Cemetery records online

Home      About Us       What's New      Browse Cemeteries      Publish Transcription      Cemetery Column      Links

Search Wisconsin Cemeteries
Custom Search

SPONSORS




Follow Us

Walnut Hill Cemetery (Baraboo Cemetery)
Baraboo, Sauk County, Wisconsin

Contributed by Kathy Waddell [kaffe03@yahoo.com].

Smaha-Vinicky, Antonin, b. 1908, d. 1986, Masonic emblem, s/w Ingeborg M. Smaha-Vinicky, Section O
Smaha-Vinicky, Ingeborg M., b. 1925, s/w Antonin Smaha-Vinicky, Section O
Small, Lawrence E., b. 1913, d. 1989, photo, s/w Myrtle H. Small, Section R
Small, Myrtle H., b. 1917, photo, s/w Lawrence E. Small, Section R
Smalley, Laveta, b. 1915, d. 1916, s/w Lewis B. Smalley, Section C2
Smalley, Lewis B., b. 1890, d. 1943, Section C2
Smalley, Luella, b. 1911, d. 1911, s/w Lewis B. Smalley, Section C2
Smalley, Susanna B., b. 1892, d. 1964, s/w Lewis B. Smalley, Section C2
Smith, Alexander, b. Mar 24 1862, d. Mar 18, 1936, s/w Edward Douglas, Section G
Smith, Alice E., b. 1902, d. 1967, s/w William H. Smith, Section Q
Smith, Alice, b. 1861, d. 1932, mother, s/w Joseph Smith, Section D1
Smith, Allie (Ellis) Veitch, b. Aug 23, 1887, d. Nov 24, 1953, mother, 1st m. Orville Veitch, Section C1
Smith, Alma J., b. 1879, d. 1921, w/o William H., s/w Celia A. Smith, Section E
Smith, Anna L., b. Mar 14 1869, d. Jan 11 1928, s/w Edward Douglas, Section G
Smith, Arlene P., b. 1920, s/w Joseph H. Smith, Section S
Smith, August F., b. Oct 8, 1931, d. Feb 8, 1996, Pvt., US Army, Korea, s/w Fred F. Smith, Sr., North Division, SE 1/4
Smith, Augusta, b. 1864, d. 1948, s/w Thomas Smith, Section O
Smith, Barbara, b. 1866, d. 1908, North Division, SE 1/4
Smith, Bertha M., b. 1876, d. 1956, mother, s/w Fred W. Smith, Section C2
Smith, Bertha W. (Mielke), b. 1906, d. 1963, s/w Henry C. Smith, Section P
Smith, Celia A., b. 1871, d. 1946, s/w Alma J. Smith, Section E
Smith, Charles H., b. 1890, d. 1968, father, s/w Harriet M. Smith, n/t Henry C. Smith, Section P
Smith, Charles R., b. 1904, d. 1982, s/w Carl G. Stavner, Section J
Smith, Clarence W., b. 1927, d. 1978, father, WWII, photo of family, s/w James W. Gugel, Section R
Smith, David M., b. Feb 5, 1948, d. Nov 23, 1982, s/w Melvin C. Smith, Section R
Smith, Doris I., b. 1922, d. 1945, w/o John L., Section B
Smith, Dorothy T., b. 1904, d. 1986, s/w P. Cecil Smith, Section S
Smith, Douglas G., b. 1920, s/w Inez H. Smith, Section Q
Smith, Edward L., b. Dec 21, 1948, d. Mar 27, 1978, Sp4, US Army, Vietnam, Section D-Vet
Smith, Elizabeth (Kaercher), bur. Apr 4, 1914, s/w John Kaercher, Section E
Smith, Elizabeth A., b. 1875, d. 1958, s/w Nolan M. Smith, Section B
Smith, Elizabeth A., b. Sep 22, 1837, d. Aug 19, 1899, Section E
Smith, Emil, b. 1881, d. 1951, Section O
Smith, Emily, b. 1893, d. 1962, n/t Alice Long, Section P
Smith, Esther, b. 1897, d. 1963, s/w Thomas Smith, Section O
Smith, Fannie A., b. 1858, d. 1925, s/w Nelson H. Smith, Section L
Smith, Frances M. (Walker), b. 1916, d. Jul 11, 2000, s/w Melvin C. Smith, Section R
Smith, Francis L., b. 1914, d. 1964, Section Q
Smith, Frank I., b. 1888, d. 1976, s/w Marion W. Smith, Section C3
Smith, Frank, bur. Jun 24, 1913, Potter’s Field
Smith, Fred C., b. Oct 3, 1872, d. Mar 4, 1904, 31y, 5m, 1d, Section E
Smith, Fred F., Sr., b. 1887, d. 1935, North Division, NE 1/4
Smith, Fred L., b. 1910, d. 1968, s/w Lillian I. Smith, Section Q
Smith, Fred W., b. 1874, d. 1944, father, Section C2
Smith, Fred, b. 1898, d. 1987, s/w Thomas Smith, Section O
Smith, Fred, bur. Dec 21, 1935, Potter’s Field
Smith, Galen R., b. 1936, d. 1953, s/w William C. Smith, Section C3
Smith, Garner, b. 1909, d. 1992, s/w Gladys Smith, Section R
Smith, Gertrude M., b. 1893, d. 1969, Section Q
Smith, Gladys, b. 1918, s/w Garner Smith, Section R
Smith, Glen L., b. Dec 16, 1916, d. Jul 7, 1983, s/w Ila L. Smith, Section Q
Smith, Grace M., b. 1893, d. 1978, s/w Fred F., Sr., North Division, NE 1/4
Smith, Harriet M., b. 1892, d. 1969, mother, s/w Charles H. Smith, Section P
Smith, Helen V., b. Feb 11, 1916, d. Sep 27, 2000, m. Oct 12, 1940, s/w Martin H. Smith, Section T
Smith, Henry C., b. 1892, d. 1965, s/w Bertha W. Smith, n/t Charles H. Smith, Section P
Smith, Horace H., b. 1882, d. 1969, s/w Nelson H. Smith, Section L
Smith, Ila L., b. May 1, 1915, d. Jun 24, 1996, s/w Glen L. Smith, Section Q
Smith, Inez H., b. 1928, d. 1981, s/w Douglas G. Smith, Section Q
Smith, Infant, bur. Jan 24, 1907, no stone, Section F
Smith, Infants (3), s/w William C. Smith, Section C3
Smith, Jacqueline F., b. Jul 18, 1933, d. Mar 12, 1997, m. Jul 26, 1961, s/w John T. L. Smith, Section S
Smith, Janette, bur. May 18, 1913, no marker, s/w William S. Smith, South Division, NW 1/4
Smith, John T. L., b. Jan 5, 1939, d. Dec 30, 1987, m. Jul 26, 1961, A2C US Air Force, s/w Jacqueline F. Smith, Section S
Smith, John, b. 1880, d. 1935, Section C1
Smith, Joseph J., b. 1916, d. 1985, WWII, s/w Arlene P. Smith, Section S
Smith, Joseph, b. 1857, d. 1935, father, Section D1
Smith, Joyce R., b. 1929, d. 1971, s/w Carl G. Stavner, Section J
Smith, Kenneth D., Jr ., d. 1973, s/o Ken & Jane, Section R
Smith, LaVeta M., b. 1903, d. 1984, s/w William D. Smith, Section Q
Smith, Laveta P., b. 1906, d. 1936, dau., s/w Fred W. Smith, Section C2
Smith, Lila M., b. 1904, d. 1951, mother, s/w William S. Hugo, Section O
Smith, Lillian I., b. 1915, d. 1995, s/w Fred L. Smith, Section Q
Smith, Louise, b. 1878, d. 1917, s/w Carl G. Stavner, Section J
Smith, Lyman, d. Nov 16, 1891, 69y 4m 5d, husband, North Division, NW 1/4
Smith, Margaret R., b. 1931, mother, s/w Clarence W. Smith, Section R
Smith, Marion W., b. 1885, d. 1978, s/w Frank I. Smith, Section C3
Smith, Martin H., b. Mar 26, 1909, d. Sep 28, 1995, m. Oct 12, 1940, s/w Helen V. Smith, Section T
Smith, Mary A., d. Oct 6, 1857, 1y 9m, d/o W. S. & J., s/w William S. Smith, South Division, NW 1/4
Smith, Mary B., b. 1885, d. 1968, s/w Nelson H. Smith, Section L
Smith, Mary L. (Ketchum), b. Dec 16, 1934, mom, s/w Scott E. Smith, Section T
Smith, Mary O., b. 1870, d. 1945, mother, Section C1
Smith, Melvin Charles "M.C.", b. Jun 12, 1914, d. Dec 8, 2001, Section R
Smith, Melvin, b. 1848, d. 1934, s/w Carl G. Stavner, Section J
Smith, Molly (Bawn), b. 1885, d. 1945, s/w Joseph Smith, s/w Section D1
Smith, Myldred L., b. 1900, d. 1967, s/w William C. Smith, Section C3
Smith, Nelson H., b. 1850, d. 1936, Section L
Smith, Nolan M., b. 1875, d. 1938, s/w Elizabeth A. Smith, Section B
Smith, P. Cecil, b. 1899, d. 1995, s/w Dorothy T. Smith, Section S
Smith, Paula K., bur. May 13, 1939, s/w Paul Karll, Section C1
Smith, Phyllis C., b. 1907, d. 1989, s/w Carl G. Stavner, Section J
Smith, Richard LeRoy, b. 1939, d. 1975, s/w Melvin C. Smith, Section R
Smith, Rose, b. 1893, d. 1922, w/o H., s/w Edward W. Read, Section J
Smith, Ruth Gail, b. Aug 25, 1929, d. Oct 29, 1939, dau., s/w Allie Smith, Section C1
Smith, Scott E. "Vandal", b. Jun 13, 1960, d. Dec 16, 1999, s/w Mary L. Smith, Section T
Smith, Thomas, b. Jul 18, 1889, d. Aug 26, 1952, Wis. Pvt. 161 Depot Brigade, WWI, Section O
Smith, William C., b. 1898, d. 1963, Section C3
Smith, William D., b. 1900, d. 1992, s/w LaVeta M. Smith, Section Q
Smith, William H., b. 1897, d. 1966, s/w Alice E. Smith, Section Q
Smith, William S., d. Apr 1, 1897, 69y 3m, veteran, s/w James Hopkins, South Division, NW 1/4
Smithson, Edmon, b. 1922, s/w Madeline Smithson, Section T
Smithson, Madeline, b. 1918, d. 1998, s/w Edmon Smithson, Section T
Sneathen, Ada R., b. 1863, d. 1949, w/o John F., s/w John F. Sneathen, Section C2
Sneathen, Howard E., b. 1890, d. 1938, s/w John F. Sneathen, Section C2
Sneathen, John F., Dr., b. 1858, d. 1926, Section C2
Sneathen, John R., b. 1887, d. 1923, s/w John F. Sneathen, Section C2
Sneathen, Lena M., b. 1892, d. 1966, s/w John F. Sneathen, Section C2
Snell, Hiram D., b. Jan 3, 1833, d. Jul 14, 1890, Co F. 23rd Reg WVI, s/w Pamelia E. Snell, North Division, SE 1/4
Snell, Pamelia E. (Newell), b. 1836, d. 1903, s/w Hiram D. Snell, North Division, SE 1/4
Snodgrass, Alice, b. 1886, d. 1892, North Division, SW 1/4
Snyder, Alta Elizabeth (Watkins) Waddell Anderson, b. Apr 2, 1910, d. Jul 20, 2003, m. 1st Raymond G. Waddell, m. 2nd John E. Anderson, m. 3rd Maynard Snyder, s/w Evelyn M. Waddell, Section S, Row 1
Snyder, Arlene M. (Haskins), b. 1921, d. 1985, s/w Maynard W. Snyder, Section R
Snyder, Clyman R., b. 1922, d. 1988, WWII, s/w Muriel M. Snyder, Section S
Snyder, Elsie, b. 1923, s/w Howard Snyder, Section Q
Snyder, George Washington, b. 1859, d. 1942, s/w Susan Snyder, Section G
Snyder, Howard, b. 1923, d. 1964, WWII, s/w Elsie Snyder, Section Q
Snyder, Maynard W., b. Sep 18, 1920, d. Jan 1, 2002, s/w Arlene M. Snyder, Section R
Snyder, Muriel M., b. 1925, s/w Clyman R. Snyder, Section S
Snyder, Olive L., b. 1898, d. 1962, s/w Walter R. Lynch, Section P
Snyder, Susan (McClure), b. 1880, d. 1973, s/w George W. Snyder, Section G
Snyder, Walter R., b. 1891, d. 1962, VFW, s/w Olive L. Snyder, Section P
Soenksen, Carley Renee, b. Feb 7, 1992, Feb 11, 1992, "In loving memory, mom, dad, Brooke," Section S
Somers, John, b. Jul 14, 1823, d. Jan 13, 1905, s/w Thomas G. Crouch, Bird Glazier, Section E
Somers, Percinda, b. May 3, 1835, d. Feb 15, 1904, s/w John Somers, Section E
Somers, Robert W., b. 1868, d. 1920, s/w John Somers, Section E
Sommers, Louise, b. 1865, d. 1943, s/w Rudolph Sommers, Section N
Sommers, Rudolph, b. 1870, d.1956, s/w Louise Sommers, Section N
Sonnenschein, Randal, b. Jun 1, 1950, d. Sep 15, 1950, s/o R. & P., Section O
Sorenson, Jean A., b. 1927, d. 1886, mother, s/w Kenneth G. Sorenson, Section S
Sorenson, Jeffrey P., b. 1966, d. 1995, son, s/w Kenneth G. Sorenson, Section S
Sorenson, Kenneth G., b. Apr 8, 1921, d. May 2, 1996, father, 2nd Lt. US Army, WWII, Section S
Sorge, Laura C., b. 1914, d. 2000, s/w Leonard E. Sorge, Section T
Sorge, Leonard E., b. 1912, m. 1937, s/w Laura C. Sorge, Section T
Sornson, Beatrice A., b. Aug 28, 1918, d. Aug 2, 1978, mother, Section Q
Soule, Robert, no dates, 42 Wis. Inf., Section D-Vet
Soules, Jael (Sackett), b. 1842, d. 1909, mother, w/o William, s/w Robert Edwin Goude, Section F
Southard, Hattie B., b. 1860, d. 1943, mother, s/w John B. Southard, North Division, NW 1/4
Southard, Henry, b. Mar 27, 1863, d. Dec 19, 1903, North Division, NW 1/4
Southard, Jerry, b. 1892, d. 1911, s/w John B. Southard, North Division, NW 1/4
Southard, Jimmie, b. 1882, d. 1893, s/w John B. Southard, North Division, NW 1/4
Southard, John B., b. 1856, d. 1929, father, North Division, NW 1/4
Southard, Mother, b. Dec 12, 1830, d. Jan 1, 1890, s/w Henry Southard, North Division, NW 1/4
Southard, Robert, b. Jun 24, 1862, s/w Jan 17, 1884, s/w Henry Southard, North Division, NW 1/4
Southard, Ruth, b. May 9, 1854, d. Dec 22, 1936, s/w Henry Southard, North Division, NW 1/4
Souther, Horatio Nelson, b. Oct 12, 1828, d. Nov 2, 1914, s/w Leonard F. Halsted, Section J
Souther, Mary Anna (Horn), b. Nov 6, 1840, d. May 18, 1923, s/w Leonard F. Halsted, Section J
Sowell, Josephine, b. 1912, d. 1978, mother, Section R
Spahr, Andrew J., b. Mar 12, 1834, d. Sep 29, 1911, Co A. 94th Reg. Ohio Inf, s/w Yoss C. Harseim, Section J
Spahr, Sarah A., b. May 17, 1838, d. Jul 4, 1919, s/w Yoss C. Harseim, Section J
Spangenbert, Paul, b. 1879, d. 1967, Section M
Spankenburg, Gertrude, b. 1883, d. 1955, s/w Otto Spankenburg, North Division, NE 1/4
Spankenburg, Otto, b. 1873, d. 1954, s/w Gertrude Spankenburg, North Division, NE 1/4
Spaulding, Guy, b. 1878, d. 1931, s/w Lulu Spaulding, Section C1
Spaulding, Lulu, b. 1881, d. 1966, s/w Guy Spaulding, Section C1
Spaulding, Patricia J., b. Nov 16, 1924, d. Nov 21, 1924, s/w Velma L. Spaulding, Section C3
Spaulding, Velma L., b. 1906, d. 1925, s/w Patricia J. Spaulding, Section C3
Spence, Sarah, d. Sep 28?, 1872?, s/w William, South Division, SE 1/4
Spencer, Carrie, d. Feb 7, 1896, 33y 9m 11d, mother, w/o T. Milton, s/w Earl Spencer, Section G
Spencer, Celina, b. 1850, d. 1925, mother, s/w Charles L. Spencer, Section L
Spencer, Charles J., b. 1887, d. 1944, son, s/w Raymond D. Spencer, Section D1
Spencer, Charles L., b. 1842, d. 1933, father, GAR, Section L
Spencer, Dorothy M., b. 1927, s/w James M. Spencer, Section Q
Spencer, Earl, d. Nov 10, 1883, 1m, s/o M. & C., s/w Carrie Spencer, Section G
Spencer, Gladys, b. 1889, d. 1974, s/w Charles L. Spencer, Section L
Spencer, Hardy C., b. 1888, d. 1942, s/w Charles L. Spencer, Section L
Spencer, James Merle, Dr., b. Sep 14, 1946, d. Jun 13, 1981, Capt. US Air Force, Vietnam, Section Q
Spencer, Mike A., b. 1923, s/w James M. Spencer, Section Q
Spencer, Nancy M., d. Apr 14, 1886, 67y, wife, s/w Thomas Spencer, North Division, NE 1/4
Spencer, Raymond D., b. 1890, d. 1914, s/w Charles J. Spencer, Section D1
Spencer, Thomas, b. Oct 1, 1813, d. Dec 21, 1898, GAR, s/w Nancy M. Spencer, North Division, NE 1/4
Sperlin, August, d. Mar 25, 1879, h/o Amalie, Co, O, 9th Wis. Inf., North Division SE 1/4
Sporleder, Otto, MD, b. Jan 22, 1867, d. Oct 14, 1952, Section O
Spratt, Eugene W., b. 1915, d. 1992, m. Apr 19, 1941, s/w Louise E. Spratt, Section S
Spratt, Louise E., b. 1923, m. Apr 19, 1941, s/w Eugene W. Spratt, Section S
Sprecher, Alma C., b. Dec 2, 1875, d. Jul 31, 1880, s/w J. Peter Sprechere, South Division, SW 1/4
Sprecher, Edwin A., b. Dec 8, 1883, d. Aug 28, 1901, s/w J. Peter Sprecher, South Division, SW 1/4
Sprecher, George R., b. 1922, d. 1943, WWII, bur. in North Africa, "In memory of our son", s/w Noble E. Sprecher, Section P
Sprecher, Harriet P., b. 1902, d. 1995, s/w Noble E. Sprecher, Section P
Sprecher, J. Peter, b. Sep 9, 1851, d. Jun 5, 1919, father, South Division, SW 1/4
Sprecher, Lena, b. Sep 27, 1857, d. Oct 4, 1949, mother, s/w J. Peter Sprecher, South Division, SW 1/4
Sprecher, Leonard G., b. 1898, d. 1961, s/w Pearl M. Sprecher, Section P
Sprecher, Noble E., b. 1901, d. 1976, Section P
Sprecher, Nola, b. Aug 15, 1924, s/w Noble E. Sprecher, Section P
Sprecher, Pearl M. (Accola), b. 1900, d. 1960, s/w Leonard G. Sprecher, Section P
Spring, Effie A., b. Nov 14, 1868, d. Apr 7, 1879, s/w Morris E. Spring, Section G
Spring, Emmett, b. 1846, d. 1898, North Division, NE 1/4
Spring, Mary, b. Jun 5, 1847, d. Aug 31, 1916, wife, s/w Morris E. Spring, Section G
Spring, Morris E., b. Dec 7, 1843, d. Nov 12, 1900, vet, Section G
Springer, Anton, b. 1826, d. 1909, s/w Elizabeth Springer, Section A
Springer, Elizabeth, b. 1846, d. 1924, his wife, s/w Anton Springer, Section A
Springer, John M., Rev., d. May 28, 1865, Nashville, TN, 27y, chaplain of the 3rd Wis. Inf., wounded inthe battle at Resaca, GA, May 15, 1865, South Division, SW 1/4
Squires, Elizabeth, b. 1863, d. 1926, s/w Utley Squires, Section C1
Squires, Harley M., b. Jan 16 1896, d. Feb 7, 1955, Wis. Sgt. 306 Rep. Shop Unit QMC, WWI, s/w Vivian Squires, Section N
Squires, Harold J., b. 1904, d. 1942, s/w Olive C. Squires, Section C1
Squires, Maude M. (Hyland), b. 1892, s/w Ulysses S. Squires, Section C1
Squires, Millicent, bur. Apr 16, 1920, d/o Charles E., Section C1
Squires, Milo J., b. 1903, d. 1947, Section C1
Squires, Olive C., b. 1903, d. 1996, s/w Harold J. Squires, Section C1
Squires, Ruthford B., b. Oct 11, 1876, d. Sep 5, 1925, s/w Ulysses S. Squires, Section C1
Squires, Sarah E., b. Nov 15, 1878, d. Mar 7, 1970, s/w Ulysses S. Squires, Section C1
Squires, Ulysses S., b. Mar 23, 1864, d. Feb 2, 1920, Section C1
Squires, Utley M., b. 1862, d. 1942, s/w Elizabeth Squires, Section C1
Squires, Vivian, b. Jun 6 1906, d. Jul 4, 1993, s/w Harley M. Squires, Section N
St. Clair, Ainsworth, b. 1903, d. 1903, s/w Charles M. St. Clair, Section A
St. Clair, Charles M., b. 1874, d. 1934, 1st Lt., American Legion Marker, Section A
St. Clair, Gladys, b. 1905, d. 1994, s/w Charles M. St. Clair, Section A
St. Clair, Irene M., b. 1884, d. 1969, s/w Charles M. St. Clair, Section A
St. Clair, Richard C., b. 1905, d. 1969, s/w Charles M. St. Clair, Section A
St. John, Bernard R. "Hank", b. Apr 20, 1920, d. Jan 12, 1996, US Army, s/w Mary St. John, Section M
St. John, Mary, b. 1921, s/w Bernard R. St. John, Section M
Staab, Edward H., b. 1885, d. 1912, s/w James E. McGrath, Laveta M. Baumgartner, Section K
Stackhouse, Aimee K., b. 1876, d. 1960, s/w William W. Stackhouse, Section C1
Stackhouse, Edith G., b. 1886, d. 1954, s/w Fred Stackhouse, Section B
Stackhouse, Fred, b. 1880, d. 1939, s/w Edith G. Stackhouse, Section B
Stackhouse, Kinsley, b. 1900, d. 1917, s/w William W. Stackhouse, Section C1
Stackhouse, Lovey E., b. 1905, d. 1981, s/w William W. Stackhouse, Section C1
Stackhouse, William W., b. 1872, d. 1948, Section C1
Stackman, Alvina, b. 1873, 1959, mother, s/w August Stackman, Section N
Stackman, August A., b. 1906, . 1999, s/w August Stackman, Section N
Stackman, August, b. 1896, d. 1951, father, Section N
Stackman, Elizabeth S., b. 1907, d. 1983, s/w August Stackman, Section N
Stadler, Baby, no dates, s/w Joseph Stadler, Section E
Stadler, Dora, b. 1856, d. 1939, s/w John Stadler, South Division, NW 1/4
Stadler, John, b. 1856, d. 1923, s/w Dora Stadler, South Division, NW 1/4
Stadler, Joseph, b. 1869, d. 1935, Section E
Stadler, Louis C., b. 1864, d. 1938, s/w Frederick Kimmerle, North Division, NW 1/4
Stadler, Lula J., b. 1870, d. 1955, s/w Joseph Stadler, Section E
Stadler, Magdelena (Kimmerle), b. 1862, d. 1950, s/w Frederick Kimmerle, North Division, NW 1/4
Stafford, George W., b. 1868, d. 1930, s/w Idadora C. Stafford, Section N
Stafford, Idadora C., b. 1862, d. 1936, s/w George W. Stafford, Section N
Stalder, Jack, b. May 9, 1887, d. Dec 30, 1955, s/w Nona Stalder, Section B
Stalder, Nona, b. Aug 2, 1886, d. Oct 3, 1959, s/w Jack Stalder, Section B
Stanley, Charlotte M., b. 1860, d. 1934, s/w Frank J. Stanley, Section C3
Stanley, Eleanor, b. 1900, d. 1977, w/o Frederick J., s/w William Stanley, Section A
Stanley, Ethel, b. 1867, d. 1938, s/w William Stanley, Section A
Stanley, Flora (Lawson), b. Oct 5, 1865, d. Apr 7, 1901, w/o W. D., s/w William Lawson, North Diviison, SW 1/4
Stanley, Frank J., b. 1859, d. 1927, s/w Charlotte M. Stanley, Section C3
Stanley, Frederick James, b. 1900, d. 1929, s/w William Stanley, Section A
Stanley, Herbert, b. 1866, d. 1930, s/w William Stanley, Section A
Stanley, Ida E., b. 1890, d. 1960, s/w Lamont C. Stanley, Section P
Stanley, Lamont C., b. 1890, d. 1983, s/w Ida E. Stanley, Section P
Stanley, Louisa A., b. 1839, d. 1924, s/w William Stanley, Section A
Stanley, Maude C., b. 1880, d. 1943, s/w William Stanley, Section A
Stanley, W. Day, b. 1868, d. 1942, s/w William Stanley, Section A
Stanley, William, b. Feb 18, 1831, d. Mar 30, 1898, Section A
Stanley, Willie, b. Jun 21, 1872, d. Dec 22, 1872, 11m, s/o William & Louise (Huntington), South Division, NE 1/4
Stanton, Ethel, bur Jul 8 1959, unmarked, s/w Herman Stanton, Section P
Stanton, Herman, bur. Aug 9, 1960, unmarked, s/w Ethel Stanton, Section P
Starks, Argalus W., d. Jun 28, 1870, 67y, Masonic emblem, South Division, NW 1/4
Starks, Catherine, b. 1837, d. 1917, aunt, s/w Argalus W. Starks, South Division, NW 1/4
Starks, John, Capt., d. Mar 16, 1865, 24y, s/o A. W. & Margaret, died of wound received at Vicksburg, MS on May 22, 1863, Co. A, 5th Reg, Iron Brigade, s/w Argalus W. Starks, South Division, NW 1/4
Starks, Margaret, d. Mar 2, 1864, 45y, w/o Argalus, s/w Argalus W. Starks, South Division, NW 1/4
Starner, M. Violet, b. 1897, d. 1990, s/w Milton E. Starner, Section O
Starner, Milton E., b. 1889, d. 1954, s/w M. Violet Starner, n/t David John Plummer, Section O
Starr, Alfred H., b. Mar 21 1830, d. Jan 22, 1890, s/w James Cowles, South Division, NE 1/4
Starr, Edith A., b. 1875, d. 1925, mother, s/w Henry J. Starr, Section J
Starr, Evelyn Ruth, b. Nov 8, 1909, d. Nov 11, 1909, s/w Henry J. Starr, Section J
Starr, Frances R., b. Apr 28, 1934, d. Dec 23, 1990, parents of: Linda L., Kathryn H., Tamia K., Timothy F., s/w Robert L. Starr, Section S
Starr, Henry J., b. 1861, d. 1922, father, Section J
Starr, Kathryn H., b. Apr 12, 1955, dau. s/w Robert L. Starr, Section S
Starr, Robert L., b. Mar 15, 1932, parents of: Linda L., Kathryn H., Tamia K., Timothy F., s/w Frances R. Starr, Section S
Staten, Fay "Duffy", b. 1870, d. 1963, BPOE, Section O
Staten, Sabra A., b. Sep 16, 1846, d. Dec 12, 1894, Section E
Staub, Helen H. (Haseltine), b. 1907, d. 1947, dau., s/w Weston L. Haseltine, Section B
Staub, Helen Virginia, b. 1907, d. 1947, Eastern Star, s/w Herbert E. Edwards, Section O
Staver, Robert L., b. Dec 12, 1946, d. Oct 25, 1991, AT2, US Navy, Vietnam, Section P
Stavnaw, Elgie S., Mar 7, 1911, d. Mar 30, 2000, mother, Section S
Stavner, Carl G., b. Jan 28, 1843, d. Jun 27, 1910, s/w Charles R. Smith, Section J
Stavner, Julius, b. 1882, d. 1947, s/w Carl G. Stavner, Section J
Stavner, Louise, b. Sep 29, 1840, d. May 17, 1924, s/w Carl G. Stavner, Section J
Stebbins, Christi Grace, b. Nov 23, 1986, d. Oct 23, 1998, Section U
Stebler, Adolph S., b. 1866, d. 1940, father, s/w Bertha S. Stebler, Section C1
Stebler, Bertha S., b. 1863, d. 1941, mother, s/w Adolph S. Stebler, Section C1
Stechmann, A., s/w Albert Koepp, Section A
Stechmann, father, s/w Albert Koepp, Section A
Stechmann, Mickeal, s/w Albert Koepp, Section A
Stechmann, mother, s/w Albert Koepp, Section A
Steckenbauer, Doreatha, b. 1828, d. 1904, Section E
Steckenbauer, George W., b. 1869, d. 1963, s/w Mary B. Steckenbauer, Section P
Steckenbauer, Herbert E., b. Jul 11, 1898, d. Dec 21, 1978, Cpl US Army, WWI, Section B
Steckenbauer, Lois (Moran), b. 1897, d. 1988,w/o H.E., s/w Herbert E. Steckenbauer, Section B
Steckenbauer, Mary B., b. 1875, d. 1957, s/w Geroge W. Steckenbauer, Section P
Steele, Belvia L., b. 1906, d. 1953, s/w Lester W. Steele, Section O
Steele, Celotta, b. 1884, d. 1967, mother, s/w Roy C. Steele, Section B
Steele, Deane A., b. 1913, s/w Roy Steele, Section B
Steele, Infant, bur. Apr 8, 1943, c/o John, Potter’s Field
Steele, Lester W., b. 1907, 1965, s/w Belvia L. Steele, Section O
Steele, Lillian A. (Billings), b. Jun 26, 1913, d. Aug 29, 2001, s/w Roy Steele, Section B
Steele, Roy C., b. 1883, d. 1938, father, s/w Celotta Steele, Section B
Steele, Ruth P., b. Jun 6, 1834, d. May 18, 1885, w/o Samuel, s/w Samuel F. Steele, North Division, SE 1/4
Steele, Samuel F., b. Jul 1, 1824, d. Feb 4, 1901, North Division, SE 1/4
Steele, Thomas, b. May 24, 1883, d. Dec 15, 1884, son, s/w Samuel F. Steele, North Division, SE 1/4
Stees, Elizabeth H., d. Feb 24, 1854, d/o William & Harriet, South Division, NE 1/4
Stein, Clayton N., b. Dec 23, 1914, Aug 6, 1996, S Sgt US Army, WWII, s/w Helen L. Stein, Section L
Stein, Helen L., b. 1917, d. 1991, s/w Clayton N. Stein, Section L
Steinberg, Victoria Vivian (Johnson), b. Apr 30, 1917, d. Jun 8 1990, Section K
Steinbrink, Baby, d. 1909,child of John, buried Aug 13 1909, stone says “Baby 1909", Section A
Steinfourt, Amelia, bur. Aug 9, 1900, s/w Charles Steinfourt, Section E
Steinfourt, Charles, bur. Oct 17, 1943, s/w Amelia Steinfourt, Section E
Steinfurt, John, b. Jul 28, 1828, Nov 25, 1902, s/w William F. Moyse, Section E
Steinfurt, Wilhelmina, b. Nov 8, 1827, d. Jan 28, 1912, s/w John Steinfurt, Section E
Steinke, Anna, b. 1839, d. 1910, s/w Julius Steinke, Section E
Steinke, August J., b. 1866, d. 1932, Section M
Steinke, August W., b. 1874, d. 1913, Section E
Steinke, Clarence C., b. 1906, d. 1991, s/w Leora H. Steinke, Section P
Steinke, Edward W., b. Jul 4, 1895, d. Jul 5, 1969, s/w William F. Steinke, South Division, SE 1/4
Steinke, Emma K., b. 1872. d. 1958, w/o William, s/w William F. Steinke, South Division, SE 1/4
Steinke, Frederick W., b. Sep 15, 1908, d. Aug 1, 1979, s/w William F. Steinke, South Division, SE 1/4
Steinke, Gustave A., b. 1864, d. 1948, father, s/w Minnie A. Steinke, Section L
Steinke, Gyritha, b. 1918, d. 1985, s/w Wilbur F. Steinke, Section Q
Steinke, Herbert H., b. 1912, d. 1984, s/w Louis A. Steinke, Section N
Steinke, Herman E., b. 1874, d. 1944, s/w Ida B. Steinke, North Division, NW 1/4
Steinke, Ida B., b. 1882, d. 1971, s/w Herman E. Steinke, North Division, NW 1/4
Steinke, Ida, b. 1881, d. 1942, s/w Julius Steinke, Section E
Steinke, Irene, b. 1910, d. 1992, s/w Louis A. Steinke, Section N
Steinke, Julius J., b. 1872, d. 1942, s/w Julius Steinke, Section E
Steinke, Julius, b. 1833, d. 1905, Section E
Steinke, Leora H., b. 1918, d. s/w Clarence C. Steinke, Section P
Steinke, Louis A., b. 1872, d. 1942, Section N
Steinke, Louise M. J., b. 1878, d. 1900, s/w August W. Steinke, Section E
Steinke, Martha A., b. 1889, d. 1977, s/w Louis A. Steinke, Section N
Steinke, Martha, b. 1876, d. 1948, s/w August W. Steinke, Section E
Steinke, Matilda W. S., b. 1896, d. 1925, s/w Rollo W. Steinke, Section C3
Steinke, Minnie A., b. 1865, d. 1941, mother, s/w Gustave A. Steinke, Section L
Steinke, Robert C., b. 1891, d. 1965, son, n/t Jesse D. Lynch, Section L
Steinke, Rollo W., b. 1894, d. 1954, n/t Harland J. Putz, Infant Fauska, Section C3
Steinke, Susan K., b. 1875, d. 1960, s/w August J. Steinke, Section M
Steinke, Vera D., b. 1908, d. 1910, d/o A. W. & M. L., s/w August W. Steinke, Section E
Steinke, Walter W., b. 1896, d. 1977, s/w August J. Steinke, Section M
Steinke, Wilbur F., b. 1904, d. 1987, s/w Gyritha F. Steinke, Section Q
Steinke, William F., b. 1868, d. 1947, South Division, SE 1/4
Steinmetz, Beatrice D. (Potter), b. 1929, s/w Roy E. Steinmetz, Section U
Steinmetz, David L., b. Sep 9, 1956, d. Aug 7, 2001, s/w Roy E. Steinmetz, Section U
Steinmetz, Fanny, b. 1836, d. 1906, s/w Ignatz Steinmetz, South Division, NE 1/4
Steinmetz, Ignatz, b. 1821, d. 1883, s/w Infant Prentice, South Division, NE 1/4
Steinmetz, Roy E., b. 1925, Section U
Stekl, Clausen F., b. Feb 24, 1895, d. Sep 27, 1979, American Legion, s/w John E. Stekl, Section L
Stekl, Isabelle, b. 1876, d. 1963, s/w John E. Stekl, Section L
Stekl, John E., b. 1870, d. 1930, BPOE, Section L
Stekl, Marjorie F. (Fisher), b. 1897, d. 1989, s/w John E. Stekl, Section L
Stepanske, Joseph F., b. 1876, d. 1949, s/w Madlen M. Stepanske, Section O
Stepanske, Madlen M., b. 1880, d. 1954, s/w Joseph F. Stepanske, Section O
Steuber, Edith (Hackett) Cramer, b. Oct 25, 1874, d. Feb 19, 1964, m. 1st G. L. Cramer, MD, m. 2nd, Dr. Lawrence J. Steuber, s/w Hartson Hackett, South Division, SE 1/4
Steuber, Raymond R., b. 1895, d. 1970, s/w Robert C. Steuber, Section E
Steuber, Robert C., b. 1856, d. 1938, Section E
Steuber, Tillie B. (Behrens), b. Jul 23, 1866, d. Jul 4, 1900, w/o Robert C., s/w Robert C. Steuber, Section E
Stevens, Augusta A., b. 1886, d. 1973, s/w Enos K. Stevens, Section D1
Stevens, Bertha, b. 1876, d. 1968, mother, s/w Hollis Stevens, North Division, NW 1/4
Stevens, Carmen J., b. 1938, s/w Glenn S. Stevens, Section R
Stevens, Elva, b. 1903, s/w Roy Stevens, Section S
Stevens, Enos K., b. 1878, d. 1944, s/w Augusta A. Stevens, Section D1
Stevens, Francis, b. 1867, d. 1881, s/w Harry M. Butterfield, North Division, SE 1/4
Stevens, Frank, b. Sep 2, 1890, d. Mar 22, 1975, US Army, WWI, s/w Minnie C. Stevens, Section R
Stevens, Gladys (Wilkinson), b. 1910, d. 1994, s/w Charles Wilkinson, Section J
Stevens, Glenn S., b. Jan 4, 1935, d. Sep 18, 1977, s/w Carmen J. Stevens, Section R
Stevens, Hollis, b. 1871, d. 1938, father, s/w Bertha Stevens, North Division, NW 1/4
Stevens, Lucy L. (Butterfield), b. 1841, d. 1921, s/w Harry M. Butterfield, North Division, SE 1/4
Stevens, Minnie C., b. June 13, 1904, s/w Frank, Sr., s/w Frank Stevens, Section R
Stevens, Roy, b. 1904, d. 1988, s/w Elva Stevens, Section S
Stevenson, William B., b. 1890, d. 1954, Section P

 

Wisconsin Genealogy Links


Contact Us  |  Terms of Use  |  Privacy Policy
Copyright © 1997-2014, Clear Digital Media, Inc.