Cemetery records online

Home      About Us       What's New      Browse Cemeteries      Publish Transcription      Cemetery Column      Links

Search Mississippi Cemeteries
Custom Search

SPONSORS




Follow Us

Rocky Creek Cemetery
Lucedale, George County, Mississippi

Contributed by James Trussell, Aug 20, 2007 [carverofwood1260@wmconnect.com].

Newbill, Charles Clifton, b. 02-25-1908, d. 05-10-1972, section F-5
Newbill, Dora H, b. 10-01-1921, d. unknown, section F-4
Newbill, F. F, b. 09-12-1919, d. 03-14-1981, section F-4, “Snooks”
Newbill, Fred B, b. 10-19-1883, d. 02-21-1958, section A-8
Newbill, Joe C, b. 04-02-1891, d. 08-26-1953, section A-8
Newbill, Kenneth E, b. 08-05-1935, d. 04-22-1987, section F-5, PFC US Army, Korea
Newbill, Phillip Charles, b. 02-12-1962, d. 03-25-1962, section F-5
Newbill, Ruby G, b. 06-22-1896, d. 06-27-1973, section A-8
Newbill, Tamzy, b. unknown, d. 03-04-1960, section F-4
Nichelson, Ima M (Davis), b. 04-05-1921, d. 05-21-1998, section B-7
Nichelson, Shepard j, b. 1912, d. 1962, section B-7
Nichelson, Sherry, b. 11-07-1939, d. 04-21-1997, section C-10, “Nanny”
Nicholson, Anthony W, b. 12-21-1971, d. 12-22-1971, section F-4
Nicholson, Buck Lee, b. 01-16-1981, d. 05-24-1981, section A-2
Nicholson, Carl, b. 11-07-1918, d. 01-10-1966, section F-4, Pfc 1137th Engr. “C” Gp. WW-2
Nicholson, Christopher Robin, b. 03-16-1980, d. 02-25-1999, section F-4
Nicholson, infant, b. 08-15-1950, d. 08-16-1950, section F-8, Mr. & Mrs. W.D. Nicholson
Nicholson, Mary Jane C, b. 02-08-1890, d. 01-19-1952, section F-4
Nicholson, Michael Anthony, b. 09-30-1958, d. 12-23-1996, section F-4, “Mike”
Nicholson, Patricia A, b. 12-26-1954, d. 12-09-2001, section F-4
Nicholson, Retha V, b. 01-21-1922, d. 12-02-2006, section F-4
Nicholson, Shawn Dwayne, b. 11-12-1974, d. 05-11-2007, section G-4
Nixon, Henry E, b. 04-26-1905, d. 10-28-1996, section B-3, “Baseball Nick”
Nixon, Terry Leon, b. 08-04-1950, d. 03-23-1969, section B-3, “John 3:16”
Nixon, Wendy Nichol, b.06-14-1981, d 06-21-1981, section B-3, inf. dau B.J./L.A.Nixon
Odom, Clairce, b. 11-10-1928, d. 07-14-1971, section G-6
Odom, Lawerence P, b. 08-09-1902, d. 03-23-1978, section G-5
Odom, Sailey & Maude, no dates, section C-7, “TWINS”
Odom, Sidney Everette, b. 04-??-1942, d. 08-04-1987, section G-5
Odom, Thelma Hazel, b. 08-03-1921, d. 06-09-1999, section G-5
Olliges, Herman T, b. 03-06-1921, d. 09-20-1998, section D-6
Osborne, Harry b, b. 01-25-1903, d. 02-21-1963, section D-9
Osborne, Velma (Havard), b. 04-20-1910, d. 06-19-1978, section F-6
Parish, Drew W, b. 06-01-1930, d. 09-14-1992, section F-8
Parish, Drury W, b. 12-09-1901, d. 11-09-1961, section F-8
Parish, Jasper, b. 12-09-1897, d. 08-08-1966, section F-8
Parish, Jimmy Preston, b. 08-04-1952, d. 03-22-1958, section G-8
Parish, Ora Creola, b. 09-27-1902, d. 02-12-1955, section F-8
Parker, Carrie L, b. 10-01-1895, d. 02-26-1986, section E-7
Parker, Eugene Lamar, b. 11-16-1876, d. 12-15-1961, section E-5
Parker, James J, b. 10-29-1893, d. 08-13-1948, section E-7
Parker, Kennie W, b. 08-25-1927, d. 12-15-1950, section E-7
Parker, Lillie Rebecca, b. 12-30-1912, d. 03-19-1933, section E-5
Parker, Rebecca (Miller), b. 12-21-1885, d. 07-09-1981, section E-5
Parker, Ruby E, b. 07-13-1913, d. 02-08-1997, section E-5
Parker, Warren D, b. 09-26-1921, d. 11-04-1927, section C-6
Partin, Charlie, b. 04-26-1926, d. 09-03-1927, section D-5
Patrick, Carrie Lee, b. 07-02-1905, d. 09-23-1966, section G-9
Patrick, George G, b. 11-24-1906, d. 09-27-1988, section C-7
Patrick, Mary Lois, b. 09-12-1914, d. 04-10-1982, section C-7
Patrick, Michael Ray, b. 06-15-1953, d. 11-06-1981, section C-8
Patrick, Morgan, b. 11-01-1906, d. 08-06-1968, section F-9
Patrick, Ronald Wayne, b. 12-11-1948, d. 10-01-1976, section C-8
Paul, Sarah (McLeod)(Blake), b. 08-07-1910, d. 02-23-1973, section B-8
Paul, Thomas J, b. 11-22-1874, d. 11-16-????, section G-8
Paulk, Warren W, b. 04-19-1921, d. 07-09-1967, section F-9
Persons, Ava (Havard), b. 08-30-1909, d. 10-02-1957, section E-7
Pettis, Thomas Edwin Dickerson, b. 10-31-1941, d. 05-23-1967, section E-7, Lt. Junior Grade US Navy
Phillips, Clodine T, b. 10-08-1903, d. 05-28-1983, section E-2
Phillips, George Earnest, b. 04-04-1923, d. 06-16-1974, section E-2
Phillips, Margaret Estelle (Busby), b. 09-17-1924, d. 11-26-2006, section E-2
Pierce, Billy Wayne, b. 02-17-1939, d. 10-16-1983, section F-11
Pierce, Fannie (Parker), b. 05-10-1906, d. 03-29-1972, section F-2
Pierce, Faulk, b. 11-10-1926, d. 05-13-1994, section F-2
Pierce, James M, b. 05-26-1934, d. 02-19-2003, section F-2
Pierce, Jan (Welford), b. 07-29-1938, d. 06-11-2006, section F-2
Pierce, John Wayne, b. 06-24-1941, d. 04-03-1983, section F-2
Pierce, Lonnie, b. 04-22-1898, d. 12-25-1974, section F-2, Pvt. US Army
Pipkins, Helen Louise (Havard), b. 07-22-1922, d. 01-28-1977, section F-9
Pipkins, Rachel (Davis), b. 1904, d. 09-29-1929, section D-5
Pitts, Curtis David, b. 01-12-1955, d. 04-18-1996, section E-10
Pitts, Lottie (Ivy), b. 04-14-1915, d. 07-16-2002, section F-11
Pitts, Sandy, b. 06-07-1906, d. 11-01-1983, section F-11
Pitts, William J, b. 08-14-1934, d. 01-03-2006, section E-11
Powell, Claudy, b. 06-29-1893, d. 09-26-1915, section C-5
Reed, Clara (Havard), b. 01-12-1909, d. unknown, section F-4
Reed, Gene N, b. 12-22-1969, d. 09-11-1985, section F-4
Reed, James Edward, b. 12-28-1908, d. 05-16-1971, section F-4
Reed, Joe, b. 08-20-1902, d. 02-07-1977, section C-8
Reed, Lollie, b. 04-22-1897, d. 07-17-1943, section C-8
Reed, Ruby S, b. 09-20-1937, d. unknown, section F-4
Reeves, Lula A, b. 1893, d. 1963, section B-7
Reeves, Lyman R, b. 1883, d. 1953, section B-7
Reppond, Luther M. (Jr.), b. 06-27-1941, d. 07-21-1987, section A-10, US Marine Corps.
Rester, Misouria Olive, b. 08-31-1870, d. 04-07-1963, section E-5
Rich, Willie Lee, b. 03-26-1931, d. 11-11-1989, section E-11
Rivers, Luke H, b. 1879, d. 1956, section C-3
Rivers, Rebecca M, b. 1895, d. 1969, section C-3
Roberts, Charlie Mae, b. 11-07-1897, d. 07-17-1965, section F-9
Roberts, Mary R, b. 12-29-1895, d. 08-28-1955, section F-9
Rogers, Audry, b. 07-31-1921, d. 08-19-1922, section C-6
Rogers, Ella (Havard), b. 02-04-1892, d. 01-01-1985, section D-4
Rogers, Ernest Cleveland, b. 10-09-1884, d. 03-18-1973, section D-4
Rogers, infant, b. 06-13-1950, d. 06-13-1950, section D-4
Rogers, Isaac J, b. unknown, d. 12-02-1926, section C-6, Pvt. 162nd Depot Brig.
Rogers, Joe C (Jr.), b. 11-21-1922, d. 08-06-2000, section E-4
Rogers, Joe C. (Sr.), b. 12-25-1894, d. 06-09-1992, section E-4
Rogers, Lessie Lera, b. 08-06-1894, d. 10-25-1922, section C-4
Rogers, Matthew Joseph, b. 05-08-1985, d. 04-02-2007, section D-3
Rogers, Ora M, b. 1957, d. 1957, section E-4
Rogers, Thomas A, b. 04-19-1925, d. 07-27-1947, section E-4 PFC Co. “K” 39th Inf. 8th Regt. WW-2 (Mississippi)
Roper, Mark W. (Jr.), b. 02-06-1939, d. 03-03-1993, section B-6, CM Sgt. US Air Force, Viet Nam
Rouse, A. Gerald, b. 04-26-1966, d. 12-13-1985, section C-10
Rowell, Larry R, b. 07-27-1945, d. 12-09-2000, section E-5
Rustin, Daniel McKennis, b. 07-26-1907, d. 08-07-1984, section G-4, US Navy
Rustin, Winifred (Leggett), b. 07-11-1919, d. 01-21-1992, section G-4
Rutherford, Clyde Bernard, b. 08-22-1919, d. 10-14-2000 , section F-5, MSgt. US Army Air Force WW-2
Rutherford, David, b. 06-20-1953, d.06-20-1953, section F-5, inf. son of C & M Rutherford
Rutherford, infant, b.04-12-1947, d. 04-12-1947, section F-5, dau. of C & M Rutherford
Rutherford, Paul, b. 06-23-1954, d.06-23-1954, section F-5, inf. son of C. & M. Rutherford
Salter, Dorothy Jane, b. 12-13-1941, d. 08-16-2007, section D-9
Scarbrough, Alexender Y, b. 06-18-1865, d. 08-24-1946, section F-9
Scarbrough, Annie, b. 10-02-1873, d. 11-14-1944, section F-9
Scarbrough, Donia A, b. 06-02-1874, d. 10-13-1965, section F-9
Scott, Bryan Anthony, b. 01-29-1975, d. 01-31-1975, section C-3
Scott, Ryan Edward, b. 01-29-1975, d. 01-30-1975, section C-3
Seal, Nancy Lee, b. 06-24-1878, d. 06-24-1938, section E-6
Seal, Urian L, b. 03-11-1872, d. 12-14-1943, section E-6
Seals, Clifton Earl, b. 05-15-1961, d. 05-15-1961, section D-6
Seals, Johnnie B, b. 07-07-1908, d. 03-03-1975, section B-1
Seals, T.J, b. 01-12-1930, d. 06-29-1930, section D-6
Seals, William R, b. 09-15-1937, d. 04-04-1982, section B-1, “Father”
Sharples, Deborah Ruth, b. 10-30-1950, d. 03-24-1951, section D-6
Sharples, Juanita D, b. 05-28-1921, d. 09-21-1984, section D-6
Shepard, Algy Leo, b. 04-19-1907, d. 02-28-1988, section C-4
Shepard, Craig, b. 10-06- 1958, d. 07-14-1973, section D-1
Shepard, Elizabeth, no dates, section C-8, L.J. & E. Shepard
Shepard, Loraine S, b. 05-06-1928, d. 05-06-1928, section C-1
Shepard, Mary Alma, b. 05-15-1911, d. 06-04-2004, section C-4
Shepard, William Coyt, b. 12-16-1920, d. 02-01-1972, section C-1
Shepard, Willie Pearl, b. 01-28-1920, d. 01-08-1958, section B-8
Shephard, Bessie W, b. 01-14-1913, d. 02-08-2000, section A-9
Shephard, Bessie, b. 05-17-1887, d. 09-08-1906, section B-8
Shephard, Clarence Eugene, b. 12-27-1895, d. 01-01-1940, section A-7
Shephard, Evelyn (Myles), b. 05-29-1924, d. 06-02-1926, section B-7
Shephard, J. T, b. 03-14-1855, d. 11-12-1904, section B-8
Shephard, Louis A, b. 09-26-1912, d. 02-09-1984, section A-9
Shephard, Minnie L. (Breland), b. 03-27-1897, d. 07-27-1960, section A-7
Shephard, Minnie Nadine, b. 04-12-1935, d. 03-27-1943, section A-7
Shephard, Nancy C, b. 01-14-1895, d. 08-21-1929, section A-8
Shephard, Ola Mae, b. 11-16-1918, d. 02-26-1921, section B-7, dau of G.E.& Minnie Shephard
Shephard, Sarah Evelyn (Adams), b. 02-09-1858, d. 04-09-1929, section B-8
Shepheard, Alton R. (Jr.), b. 03-29-1905, d. 08-27-1923, section A-8
Shepheard, Celia, b. 08-07-1910, d. 12-19-1985, section A-8
Shepheard, Herbert, b. 11-06-1928, d. 12-07-1991, section A-8
Shepheard, Jody (Lott), b. 1888, d. 1956, section D-5
Shepheard, Riley Edward, b. 11-01-1939, d. 03-21-2007, section A-8
Shepherd, Agnes D, b. 08-24-1919, d. 02-11-1995, section C-8
Shepherd, Edgar E, b. 05-01-1916, d. 01-02-1991, section C-8
Shepherd, infant, b. 03-10-1912, d. 03-14-1912, section B-8, W.P. & Lula Shepherd
Shepherd, Lewis Avera, b. 1890, d. 07-16-1938, section C-8
Shepherd, Lucy H, b. 07-04-1874, d. 11-15-1932, section A-8, “headstone is facing west”
Shephard, Rance L, b. 05-30-1865, d. 05-19-1956, section A-7
Shepherd, Robert L, b.09-15-1882, d.12-04-1968, section A-8, “headstone is facing west”
Shepherd, Robert M, b.08-15-1935, d.03-12-1937, section B-8, “headstone is facing west”
Shepherd, Sadie (Holland), b. 10-17-1891, d. 10-28-1982, section C-8
Shepherd, Velda Rae, b. 11-11-1940, d. 11-04-1941, section C-8
Shepherd, W. P, b. 12-07-1886, d. 09-10-1926, section B-8
Sheppard, Jacob M, b.12-28-1919, d.06-12-1963, sectionC-8, SC3 USNaval Reserve WW2
Simmons, Dora (Eubanks), b. 03-22-1916, d. 03-28-1990, section C-4
Simmons, Ernestine E, b. 09-02-1921, d. 05-06-1969, section C-2
Simmons, Troy W, b. 01-11-1918, d. 03-09-2003, section C-4, Sgt US Army Air Force WW-2
Sims, Claudia Mae, b. 08-27-1956, d. 07-30-2005, section E-10
Sims, Henry Odell, b. 08-27-1912, d. 03-03-1996, section F-3
Sims, Leona Arlege, b. 08-25-1912, d. unknown, section F-3
Sims, Sudie W, b. 12-18-1883, d. 10-21-1961, section F-8
Smith, Authur Wade, b. 05-18-1941, d. 03-02-2007, section B-2, “Pete”
Smith, Betty, b. 01-03-1867, d. 03-03-1937, section C-5
Smith, Elizabeth L, b. 06-23-1949, d. 05-03-2002, section A-8
Smith, Fannie Josephine (Buckly), b. 10-13-1873, d. 02-02-1952, section F-9
Smith, Felix R, b. 03-06-1909, d. 11-03-1925, section C-8, son of Mr. & Mrs. W.E. Smith
Smith, George W, b. 06-25-1842, d. 10-25-1916, section C-5, Pvt. Co. “A” 9th Ms. Cav. C.S.A. Civil War Veteran
Smith, Gregory Scott, b. 01-04-1968, d. 04-20-1968, section F-3
Smith, James M, b. 1871, d. 1940, section B-8
Smith, John Almie, b. 11-03-1906, d. 02-02-1992, section B-10
Smith, Julius Stanley, b. 04-09-1912, d. 10-20-2001, section B-2
Smith, Lannie V, b. 1890, d. 1958, section B-8
Smith, Mabel, b. 03-23-1913, d. unknown, section B-2
Smith, Otis L. (Jr.), b. 10-14-1943, d. 10-27-1984, section C-10, SA US Navy
Smith, Ruth Helen, b. 06-20-1926, d. 01-11-2000, section B-10
Smith, Wade, b. 03-09-1905, d. 04-30-1988, section B-2
Steadham, Peggy Yvonne, b. 11-28-1940, d. 04-24-2005, section A-5
Stevens, A. L, b. 05-24-1901, d. 12-24-1974, section D-9, “Leon”
Stevens, Martha Belle, b. 03-25-1907, d. 07-09-1993, section E-9
Stevens, Pearl V. (Gibson), b. 10-28-1891, d. 07-30-1908, section C-6
Stevens, Sim, b. 02-22-1895, d. 07-30-1985, section D-9, Pvt. US Army, WW-1
Stevison, Ida L, b. 08-03-1930, d. 10-17-1963, section G-9
Stevison, Robert L, b. 03-10-1926, d. 12-30-2005, section G-9
Stinson, Georgan, b. 02-16-1860, d. 11-12-1952, section F-9
Strahan, Warren J, b. 09-25-1932, d. 01-01-1982, section G-7
Strength, Louise S, b. 11-10-1917, d. unknown, section D-1
Strength, Vernie M, b. 02-17-1909, d. 04-23-1975, section C-1
Strickland, Angelyn, b. 03-30-1949, d. 12-23-1964, section E-3
Strickland, Lonnie Edward, b. 04-02-1880, d. 08-24-1937, section F-9
Strickland, Rayon Herold, b. 05-14-1927, d. 08-12-1987, section E-3
Stringfellow, Aubrey M, b. 06-03-1901, d. 07-07-1965, section E-7
Stringfellow, Edith (Havard), b. 10-12-1873, d. 01-29-1937, section E-7
Stringfellow, Harold Malory, b. 11-03-1927, d. 02-28-2007, section E-10
Stringfellow, Katie Mae, b. 11-13-1906, d. 09-19-1994, section D-7
Stringfellow, Kirby W, b. 09-10-1912, d. 05-25-1959, section E-5, T Sgt. 247th Base Unit Army Air Force WW-2 (Mississippi)
Stringfellow, Lewis N, b. 07-01-1887, d. 02-17-1977, section B-1
Stringfellow, Lydia Juanita, b. 03-28-1939,d. 07-14-1939, section D-7
Stringfellow, Makayla Grace, b. 03-20-2002, d. 03-20-2002, section A-9, “Forever in our hearts”
Stringfellow, Martin Van, b. 12-29-1872, d. 02-08-1944, section E-7
Stringfellow, Ola W, b. 05-02-1906, d. 08-04-1987, section B-1
Stringfellow, Rhoda H, b. 10-13-1900, d. 08-23-1958, section E-7
Stuart, Estelle, b. 01-06-1905, d. 12-21-1994, section F-11
Sylvester, Casel, b. 11-22-1903, d. 01-25-1911, section C-8, F.P. & L.E. Mason
Tanner, Beverly (Havard), b. 08-15-1950, d. 04-08-1985, section E-2, “Beb”
Tanner, Ethel Mae M, b. 03-29-1931, d. 08-07-1971, section D-4
Tanner, Walter Marion, b. 05-15-1921, d. 01-15-1999, section C-4
Tapscott, Mary Frances, b. 06-08-1928, d. 04-17-1998, section E-10, “Aunt Mime”
Tapscott, Thomas, b. 03-04-1926, d. 04-27-1998, section E-10, “Uncle Chip”
Taylor, infant, b. 10-27-1969, d. 10-27-1969, section G-2, son of Mr/Mrs J.L. Taylor
Taylor, Littleton, b. unknown, d. 05-25-1938, section D-5
Taylor, Marry Jane, b. unknown, d. 01-26-1929, section D-5
Taylor, Rebecca J. “Becky”, b. 09-08-1951, d. 08-15-2007
Taylor, William P, b. 1835, d. 1913, section C-8, 1st Sgt. Co. “H” 17th Regt. Miss. Inf. C.S.A. Civil War Veteran
Terry, Marilyn C, b. 12-23-1940, d. 03-15-1971, section F-7
Thomley, Joseph W, b. 07-03-1923, d. 08-29-1970, section D-3, Cox. US Navy WW-2
Thomley, Willie Mae, b. 04-21-1902, d. 02-20-1994, section D-3
Thrash, George J, b. 06-24-1919, d. 10-14-1977, section F-4
Thrash, Louise B, b. 04-20-1922, d. 12-23-1985, section F-4
Thrash, Terry Wayne, b. 01-30-1958, d. 01-30-1958, section F-4, infant
Tickle, Jonathon Andrew, b. 05-04-1974, d. 06-16-1993, section E-11, “Son”
Tillman, Luther, b. 05-19-1907, d. 08-07-2002, section C-9
Tillman, Mattie (Finch), b. 08-14-1910, d. 10-18-2003, section C-9
Tucker, John N, b. 10-14-1891, d. 08-01-1979, section E-9
Tucker, M. Magaline, b. 05-18-1892, d. 10-20-1984, section F-9
Tucker, William Merdic, b. 06-30-1923, d. 06-24-1924, section B-8
Tyler, Laura Mae, b. unknown, d. 12-03-1986, section G-2
Tyler, Robert H, b. unknown, d. 05-22-1968, section G-2
Wade, infant twins, b. 11-01-1949, d. 11-01-1949, section E-9, sons of L. & B.H. Wade
Waldrop, William W, b. 1879, d. 1941, section E-9
Walker, Curtis Loyed, b. 05-10-1921, d. 10-12-1991, section A-6, US Army WW-2
Walley, Annie Rae (Eubanks), b. 07-28-1917, d. 08-20-1982, section B-5, “Mother”
Walley, Geneva (Welford), b. 08-07-1922, d. 02-03-1982, section A-2
Walley, infant, b. 08-10-1947, d. 08-10-1947, section E-6, inf. son of Ed & Annie Walley
Walley, Joe Aubrey, b. 10-14-1917, d. 05-13-1986, section A-2, US Army WW-2
Walley, Murdock P, b. 02-27-1925, d. 10-09-2004, section A-6, SF3 US Navy WW-2
Walley, Ronald Edward, b. 04-14-1919, d. 08-11-1989, section B-5, “Daddy”
Walston, Tonya M, b. 06-07-1969, d. 06-08-1969, section E-9
Walters, Amy “Inez” (Brannan), b. 01-03-1919, d. 04-27-2006, section A-1
Walters, Frances, b. 08-28-1900, d. 08-02-1983, section F-4
Walters, infant, b. 04-13-1949, d. 04-13-1949, section F-4
Walters, James Francis, b. 04-14-1907, d. 06-19-1971, section G-3
Walters, Lura (Beard), b. 10-12-1917, d. 07-05-1981, section G-3
Walters, Thompson Fletcher, b. 10-18-1909, d. 10-08-1992, section A-1
Waltman, Kimberly C, b. 03-08-1962, d. 07-30-1994, section D-1
Weaver, Avella, b. 1879, d. unknown, section C-6
Weaver, Isaac H, b. 1862, d. 1944, section C-6
Welford, Addie Rebecca, b. 10-06-1894, d. 05-14-1897, section D-5
Welford, Amy Ruth, b. 04-25-1966, d. 04-23-1981, section E-1
Welford, Annie (Taylor), b. unknown, d. 11-11-1927, section D-5
Welford, Annie W, b. 01-12-1899, d. 11-20-1989, section E-8
Welford, Clarence Wilborn, b. 11-17-1897, d. 09-16-1952, section B-5
Welford, Dorthy, b. 08-20-1911, d. 04-28-1975, section F-8
Welford, Elder Andrew David, b. 04-17-1892, d. 10-17-1965, section D-5
Welford, Ellen (Eubanks), b. 05-22-1904, d. 03-02-1993, section G-3
Welford, Ernie H, b. 03-02-1892, d. 03-23-1972, section B-4
Welford, George W, b. 08-09-1876, d. 01-24-1957, section D-4
Welford, Glynn Embery, b. 01-12-1921, d. 07-07-1987, section D-5
Welford, Hillie, b. 05-14-1886, d. 03-29-1941, section E-8
Welford, Horace L, b. 01-07-1912, d. 03-18-1985, section E-5
Welford, infant, b. 08-19-1917, d. 08-19-1917, section B-8, W.A. & Sarah Welford
Welford, infant, b. 11-05-1922, d. 11-05-1922, section B-5 inf. dau. Mr. & Mrs. G.W. Welford
Welford, infant, no dates, section B-5, Mr. & Mrs. W,H, Welford
Welford, infant, no dates, section C-5, son of W.C. Welford
Welford, J.K, b. 01-21-1913, d. 01-25-1988, section B-9
Welford, James D, b. 09-01-1904, d. 05-15-1984, section B-8
Welford, James H, b. 08-05-1874, d. 08-09-1956, section E-5
Welford, James I, b. 08-16-1938, d. 07-30-2002, section C-3, “Jimmy”
Welford, James W, b. 03-13-1896, d. 12-21-1969, section D-8, Sgt Co. “L” 59th Inf 4th Div
Welford, Johnie, b. 1918, d. 1989, Pfc US Army, section D-9
Welford, Lewie B, b. 05-14-1870, d. 07-05-1956, section B-4
Welford, Lloyd Irving, b. 08-17-1914, d. 09-30-1994, section C-4
Welford, Lois L, b. 05-23-1919, d. 11-26-1995, section A-5
Welford, Lucille (Brannan), b. 1908, d. 1933, section D-6
Welford, Marcus, b. 07-11-1907, d. 03-15-1970, section E-2
Welford, Mary E, b. 07-19-1836, d. 01-02-1908, section B-5, wife of W.M. Welford
Welford, Morris, b. 08-17-1914, d. 01-09-1958, section E-5, SSgt. 2117th Base Unit Army Air Force WW-2 , AM & 2 Oak Leaf Clusters
Welford, Myrtis, b. 06-19-1920, d. 09-07-2005, section E-8
Welford, Ola Mae (Eubanks), b. 09-20-1911, d. 07-08-1975, section E-2
Welford, Polly H, b. 08-16-1881, d. 01-02-1948, section E-5
Welford, R. Ford, b. 02-08-1905, d. 05-30-1959, section E-4
Welford, Roy Wayne, b. 07-11-1948, d. 04-19-1966, section G-3
Welford, Roy, b. 06-24-1904, d. 05-29-1977, section G-3
Welford, Ruby E, b. 05-08-1902, d. 06-19-1970, section B-5
Welford, Rufus, b. 03-29-1905, d. 01-14-1959, section F-8
Welford, Sarah M, b. 09-29-1881, d. 04-27-1959, section D-4
Welford, Sarah M. (Havard), b. 02-??-1884, d. 08-16-1923, section B-8
Welford, Sarah Pauline, b. 06-02-1919, d. 08-28-2007, section C-4
Welford, Stephney Delain, b. 11-18-1964, d. 11-19-1964, section E-9
Welford, Steven Eldridge, b. 08-03-1940, d. 08-27-2003, section E-1
Welford, Sudie H, b. 07-12-1909, d. 10-11-2002, section B-9
Welford, Viola B, b. 08-04-1877, d. 01-08-1926, section B-5
Welford, William Albert, b. 05-??-1879, d. 03-25-1923, section B-8
Welford, William C, b. 02-08-1899, d. 02-22-1967, section B-5
Welford, William Donald, b. 07-01-1930, d. 10-07-1987, section D-1
Welford, William Edwin, b. 11-22-1911, d. 05-02-1994, section B-4
Welford, William Howard, b. 05-25-1868, d. 12-27-1995, section B-5
Welford, William M, b. 03-16-1839, d. 05-27-1906, section B-5, Pvt. Co. “E” 36th Ala. Inf. (Prisoner of War) C.S.A. Civil War Veteran
West, Betty N, b. 06-17-1934, d. 05-26-2002, section B-9
West, Kenneth Wayne, b. 01-06-1971, d. 10-02-1985, section G-3
West, Margaret B, b. 01-26-1922, d. 08-06-1946, section E-8
West, Robert L, b. 05-25-1943, d. 04-26-1954, section E-8
West, Rose Gayle, b. 10-31-1943, d. 01-12-2005, section G-3
West, Thomas L, b. 08-08-1945, d. 04-28-1949, section E-8
West, William E, b. 03-16-1941, d. 08-06-1946, section E-8
Whatley, E.A, b. 08-17-1869, d. 11-15-1941, section B-9
Whatley, Floyd E, b. 02-19-1908, d. 11-27-1992, section F-2
Whatley, Iga Dora (Baggett), b. 08-12-1885, d. 06-24-1966, section B-9
Whatley, Paul, b. 01-13-1887, d. 03-11-1973, section D-5
Whatley, Sally M, b. 02-07-1896, d. 05-16-1973, section D-5
Wiggins, W. Morris, b. 03-28-1913, d. 02-01-1977, section D-4, Pvt. US Army
Williams, Fridge M, b. 04-04-1911, d. 12-06-1969, section F-8
Williams, George Owen, b. 03-05-1922, d. 01-28-1991, section G-2, PFC US Army
Williams, John W, b. 03-13-1896, d. 01-15-1945, section D-6
Williams, Mattie T, b. 05-14-1899, d. 01-27-1978, section D-6
Williams, Prentiss, b. 06-09-1907, d. 01-10-1976, section F-8
Williams, William V (Sr.), b. 01-16-1945, d. 12-08-2002, section G-9
Williamson, Sanford Lawrence, b. 07-14-1922, d. 11-08-1995, section F-10, GM2 US Navy
Wilson, John Albert (Jr.), d. 11-04-2007, age: 69yr, section D-1
Wilson, Robert Martin, b. 10-19-1938, d. 06-08-1991, section D-10
Wolfe, Benjamin H, b. 09-02-1934, d. 02-20-1964, section E-5, SSgt. Co. “B” 63rd Armor
Wolfe, Callie (Hawkins), b. 05-22-1875, d. 08-24-1956, section E-5
Wolfe, Robert Halsey, b. 04-23-1913, d. 05-06-2003, section F-5
Wolfe, Robert Wayne, b. 10-13-1953, d. 10-15-1953, section F-5
Wolfe, Thomas Henry, b. 02-22-1870, d. 02-11-1948, section E-5
Wolfe, Worth B, b. 09-28-1903, d. 05-31-1966, section E-5
Womack, Elizabeth H, b. 6-28-1919, d. 8-4-1997, section C-1
Woodard, Roy E, b. 11-28-1907, d. 12-06-1973, section E-6
Woorard, Grady Allen, b. 12-04-1938, d. 12-04-1938, section E-6
Wozencraft, Marlene E, b. 09-21-1932, d. 09-22-1932, section D-6
Wozencraft, Warren Lynn, b. 09-10-1943, d. 05-20-1970, Capt. US Army, section D-6
Yrabedra, Frank (Jr.), b. 06-17-1920, d. 01-31-2003, section B-9, Sgt. US Army Air Force, 9th Air Force, WW-2
Yrabedra, Le Moyne (Adams), b. 09-24-1923, d. 04-16-2007, section B-9

 

Mississippi Genealogy Links


Contact Us  |  Terms of Use  |  Privacy Policy
Copyright © 1997-2014, Clear Digital Media, Inc.