Cemetery records online

Home      About Us       What's New      Browse Cemeteries      Publish Transcription      Cemetery Column      Links

Search Kansas Cemeteries
Custom Search

SPONSORS




Follow Us

Corzine Cemetery
Corbin, Sumner County, Kansas

Contributed by Della M Shafer, Aug 21, 2008 [thescoop@cox.net].

Adams, E. E. Bud, b. 2/11/1904, d. 8/23/1997, Sec 10, Block 153, Lot 3
Akers, Grace, d. 11/16/1891, dau of J. N. & P Akers, 5y 7m 8ds, Sec 6, Block 90, Lot 3
Akers, John Neuman, b. 10/25/1849, d. 9/30/1931, Father, Sec 6, Block 90, Lot 4
Akers, Leah B., b. 1893, d. 1992, Sec 6, Block 90, Lot 1
Akers, Priscilla, b. 7/21/1856, d. 3/26/1942, Mother, Sec 6, Block 90, Lot 5
Akers, William, b. 7/26/1893, d. 12/17/1963, Kansas- Mus 2 CL Hq CO 334 Fld Arty WWI, Sec 6, Block 90, Lot 2
Allen, Infant, d. 1911, son of Fred & Queena, sons on same stone, Sec 8, Block 106, Lot 5
Allen, Infant, d. 1913, son of Fred & Queena, Sec 8, Block 106, Lot 6
Ames, Arthur, b. 4/14/1882, d. 5/5/1971, Sec 3, Block 53, Lot 6
Ames, Cora Jennie, b. 2/28/1899, d. 9/26/1965, Sec 3, Block 53, Lot 5
Ames, Josephus E., b. 8/5/1877, d. 8/7/1982, Sec 3, Block 53, Lot 1
Ames, Sarah J., b. 1841, d. 1926, Sec 3, Block 53, Lot 2
Ames, Wm. S., b. 1839, d. 1927, Sec 3, Block 53, Lot 3
Anderson, C. J., b. 9/4/1909, d. 10/15/1953, Sec 12, Block 197, Lot 2
Anderson, Clara Jenetie, b. 1879, d. 1948, Sec 7, Block 120, Lot 3
Anderson, Cordy, b. 2/2/1878, d. 5/23/1879, Sec 2, Block 24, Lot 5
Anderson, Floyd Harold, b. 1910, d. 1931, Sec 7, Block 120, Lot 5
Anderson, Grace B., b. 10/8/1888, d. 9/3/1912, Wife of R. M. Anderson, Sec 7, Block 120, Lot 6
Anderson, Robert M., b. 1876, d. 1959, Sec 7, Block 120, Lot 4
Anderson, Willie M., b. 8/10/1881, d. 5/28/1879, child of W. T. & Emma Anderson, Sec 2, Block 24, Lot 6
Anderson?, Baby Son, no dates, Sec 2, Block 24, Lot 4
Archer, Lucy J. Poor, b. 1/14/1865, d. 4/12/1932, wife of E. D. Archer, Sec 7, Block 112, Lot 4
Atkinson, Clyde, b. 8/29/1880, d. 10/8/1925, Sec 9, Block 142, Lot 1
Barclay, Charles D., d. 8/11/1898, 41y 9m 3ds, Sec 5, Block 77, Lot 4
Barclay, Dora A., b. 1/28/1859, d. 2/20/1926, Burial 4 & 5 have same stone, Sec 5, Block 77, Lot 5
Barrick, H. F., b. 3/1/1861, d. 12/6/1930, Sec 10, Block 160, Lot 5
Barrick, Infant, no dates, age: 1y, stone unreadable, Sec 3, Block 56, Lot 1
Barrick, Ruby, b. 1881, d. 1916, Sec 10, Block 160, Lot 6
Bartholomew, Earl M., d. 11/24/1898, 4y 11m 5ds, Sec 4, Block 38, Lot 5
Beard, Eula B., b. 7/18/1901, d. 7/24/1983, Sec 15, Block 226, Lot 2
Beard, H. K. Dick, b. 1/7/1894, d. 3/3/1984, Sec 15, Block 226, Lot 1
Biggs, Leo R., b. 11/4/1912, d. 10/1/1965, Sec 4, Block 62, Lot 5
Biggs, Nettie B., b. 11/18/1884, d. 1/7/1931, Sec 4, Block 62, Lot 4
Biggs, Robert F., b. 11/10/1880, d. 12/22/1953, Sec 4, Block 62, Lot 3
Black, L. Raymond, b. 1905, d. 1984, BM2 US Navy, Father of Julia Ann, Sec 21, Block 327, Lot 4
Blackshere, Morgan, b. 8/30/1820, d. 8/8/1879, Sec 2, Block 23, Lot 2
Blecha, Hazel M., b. 12/2/1898, d. 6/27/1974, Sec 6, Block 80, Lot 2
Blecha, Will, b. 9/6/1897, d. 12/5/1973, Married Hazel 8/3/1919, Sec 6, Block 80, Lot 1
Bliss, Elmer E., b. 7/27/1902, d. 1/8/1976, Married Florence 12/16/1925, Sec 9, Block 165, Lot 4
Bliss, Florence E., b. 7/29/1907, d. 11/6/1991, Parents of Thomas, Glen, Bertha, Albert, Delbert, Sec 9, Block 165, Lot 5
Bliss, Frederick, b. 6/8/1866, d. 8/25/1932, Father, Sec 12, Block 176, Lot 1
Bliss, Glen Eugene, d. 5/11/1928, Infant Son, Sec 9, Block 165, Lot 6
Bliss, Lloyd R., b. 9/8/1908, d. 3/19/1975, Sec 14, Block 216, Lot 1-2
Bliss, Olive C., b. 11/27/1898, d. 2/12/1975, Sec 14, Block 216, Lot 2-3
Bliss, Rosa Etta, b. 12/15/1883, d. 3/29/1966, Mother, Sec 12, Block 176, Lot 2
Blue, Calvin E., b. 11/24/1923, d. 2/15/1980, CM3 US Navy WWII, Sec 13, Block 207, Lot 1
Blue, Effie M., b. 1885, d. 1977, Sec 13, Block 208, Lot 5
Blue, Ernest A., b. 1877, d. 1951, Sec 13, Block 208, Lot 4
Blue, Maynard C., b. 4/6/1912, d. 3/23/1970, Kansas SFC US Army WWII Korea, Sec 13, Block 208, Lot 6
Brownback, Bunnie B., b. 2/24/1898, d. 12/21/1981, Sec 11, Block 185, Lot 1
Brownback, E. Marie, b. 2/23/1901, d. 11/11/1969, Sec 11, Block 185, Lot 2
Brownback, Leona L. (Robinson), b. 12/4/1904, d. 7/6/1996, Sec 5, Block 71, Lot 1
Brownback, Oliver Perry, b. 1868, d. 1954, Sec 10, Block 157, Lot 1
Brownback, Rebecca, b. 1878, d. 1961, Sec 10, Block 157, Lot 2
Cameron, L. E., b. 1855, d. 8/11/1885, Burials 4,5,& 6 have same stone, Sec 6, Block 81, Lot 4
Cameron, Mary, b. 2/8/1883, d. 5/5/1900, Sec 6, Block 81, Lot 5
Camton, Lenora, b. 1/21/1881, d. 9/10/1882, Sec 6, Block 81, Lot 1
Capps, Basil E., b. 2/16/1910, d. 1/24/1994, sold as 198, Sec 21, Block 329, Lot 1
Casey, Maggie M., b. 6/22/1872, d. 5/24/1964, Sec 9, Block 145, Lot 3
Casey, Thomas, b. 4/23/1861, d. 2/12/1918, Sec 9, Block 145, Lot 2
Chase, Edna Hazel, b. 11/5/1898, d. 8/20/1982, Sec 11, Block 181, Lot 3
Cink, Harry, b. 11/5/1909, d. 10/22/1999, Sec 10, Block 151, Lot 6
Cink, Jerry A., b. 1903, d. 1978, Sec 12, Block 174, Lot 5
Cink, Laura Ruth, b. 7/8/1915, d. 12/12/1997, Sec 12, Block 174, Lot 4
Claypole, George R., b. 2/19/1897, d. 1/19/1955, Kansas CPL Camp Hq Det WWI, Sec 9, Block 168, Lot 6
Claypole, John J., b. 1894, d. 1966, Sec 9, Block 168, Lot 1
Claypole, Mamie M., b. 1898, d. 1968, Sec 9, Block 168, Lot 2
Clayton, Roy L., b. 3/28/1871, d. 6/8/1910, Sec 5, Block 100, Lot 1
Clevenger, Lillie A. (Yost), b. 2/2/1895, d. 12/31/1993, Sec 11, Block 180, Lot 2
Coffelt, Emiline, b. 9/24/1846, d. 9/11/1935, Wife of John Coffelt, Sec 9, Block 144, Lot 3
Coffelt, Infant, no dates, son of C. F. & L. M. Sec ","8, Block 128, Lot 5
Coffelt, John, b. 11/23/1845, d. 12/22/1922, Sec 9, Block 144, Lot 2
Coker, Bernice Mildred, b. 5/14/1909, d. 11/1/1999, Wife of Delmar L. Coker, Sec 11, Block 195, Lot 6
Coker, Delmar L., b. 11/4/1914, d. 4/13/1989, Parents of Gilbert, Donald, Ronal, Sec 11, Block 195, Lot 5
Conrady, Bernard J., b. 5/21/1918, d. 8/4/1967, Kansas Tec4 CO A 48 Sig Const Bn WWII, Sec 11, Block 186, Lot 1
Cortelyou, Stella Akers, b. 1/27/1884, d. 11/12/1969, Sec 6, Block 90, Lot 6
Corzine, Addie J., b. 1867, d. 1911, Sec 4, Block 60, Lot 3
Corzine, Albert, b. 7/31/1875, d. 4/2/1918, Sec 8, Block 130, Lot 6
Corzine, Clara M., b. 12/30/1889, d. 9/12/1971, Sec 4, Block 43, Lot 6
Corzine, Corzine Wm., d. 1/19/1902, 67y 13ds, Sec 4, Block 60, Lot 5
Corzine, James A., b. 10/31/1859, d. 12/29/1936, Sec 4, Block 43, Lot 5
Corzine, James A., b. 1859, d. 1936, Sec 4, Block 60, Lot 2
Corzine, James Allen, b. 1913, d. 1947, Sec 1, Block 27, Lot 6
Corzine, Keith K., b. 8/25/1925, d. 9/12/1925, Sec 8, Block 130, Lot 1
Corzine, Margret S., b. 1829, d. 1905, Sec 4, Block 60, Lot 4
Corzine, Rosemary, b. 6/14/1915, d. 4/9/1986, Sec 14, Block 221, Lot 1
Corzine, Sarah, b. 1837, d. 1876, wife of W. M. Corzine, Sec 4, Block 60, Lot 6
Corzine, Stella B., b. 1901, d. 1972, Sec 1, Block 6, Lot 5
Corzine, Thomas J., d. 6/30/1893, son of W. & S. Corzine age 29y 3m 12ds, Sec 4, Block 60, Lot 1
Corzine, W. M., b. 1920, d. 1980, WWII, Sec 1, Block 6, Lot 4
Coulter, James Orville, b. 12/4/1908, d. 6/4/1958, son of James Monroe & Jennie Nickerson Coulter, Sec 12, Block 200, Lot 1
Coulter?, Lois (Crane) Coulter, Dobb, Mattheus, b. 11/29/1925, d. 8/10/1992, Sec 12, Block 200, Lot 2
Cox, Delbert C., b. 12/18/1919, d. 5/13/1983, SFC US Army WWII Korea, Sec 14, Block 218, Lot 1
Cox, George, b. 9/8/1874, d. 8/7/1941, Sec 10, Block 150, Lot 5
Cox, Jerry L., b. 3/11/1957, d. 8/13/1962, Sec 10, Block 150, Lot 4
Cox, Jessie, b. 12/22/1886, d. 11/8/1947, Sec 10, Block 150, Lot 6
Cox, John Lavern, b. 8/14/1913, d. 12/7/1981, Sec 8, Block 131, Lot 5
Cox, Kathren E., b. 1925, d. 1987, Sec 14, Block 219, Lot 2
Cox, Maude I., b. 1890, d. 1970, Sec 9, Block 164, Lot 2
Cox, Nelson, b. 1882, d. 1962, Sec 9, Block 164, Lot 3
Cox, Sylvestamae, b. 9/8/1911, d. 7/17/1922, Sec 9, Block 164, Lot 1
Cox, Vernon "Cotton", b. 1917, d. 1979, MM 2 US Navy, Sec 14, Block 219, Lot 1
Crane, Ben S., b. 10/2/1893, d. 3/3/1972, WWI Sgt US Army, Sec 4, Block 42, Lot 1
Crane, Beulah Curby, b. 1893, d. 1967, Sec 9, Block 166, Lot 1
Crane, Charley L., b. 7/3/1890, d. 2/17/1920, son of David & Emma Crane, One stone for 2,3,4, Sec 4, Block 42, Lot 2
Crane, Clarence, b. 1909, d. 1984, Sec 11, Block 184, Lot 5
Crane, Deliliah May, b. 1888, d. 1942, Mother, Sec 9, Block 166, Lot 4
Crane, James J., b. 11/26/1898, d. 8/7/1916, son of David & Emma Crane, Sec 4, Block 42, Lot 3
Crane, John W., b. 11/4/1880, d. 5/7/1914, son of David & Emma Crane, Sec 4, Block 42, Lot 4
Crane, M. A., b. 12/23/1884, d. 11/26/1885, dau. of D. B. & E. J. Crane, unclear, Sec 4, Block 42, Lot 5
Crane, Orville Albert, b. 5/30/1911, d. 11/25/1991, Sec 9, Block 141, Lot 5-6
Crane, Ramon A., b. 1935, d. 1964, Sec 11, Block 184, Lot 6
Crane, Son of Mr. & Mrs. T. A., b. 1/23/1924, d. 1/23/1924, Sec 9, Block 166, Lot 6
Crane, Thomas A., b. 1883, d. 1970, Father, Sec 9, Block 166, Lot 2
Crane, W. R., d. 12/24/1881, son of D. B. & E. J. Crane 1y 8m 12ds, Sec 4, Block 42, Lot 6
Craven, Bennett Neal, b. 11/27/1917, d. 4/3/1934, son of B. R. & Pearl Craven, Sec 10, Block 158, Lot 6
Craven, Bennett R., b. 12/28/1890, d. 12/11/1968, Sec 10, Block 158, Lot 4
Craven, Ella F., b. 1859, d. 1932, Sec 10, Block 158, Lot 2
Craven, Geo. W., b. 1857, d. 1931, Sec 10, Block 158, Lot 1
Craven, M. Pearl, b. 9/15/1889, d. 9/24/1968, Sec 10, Block 158, Lot 5
Craven, Viola E., b. 9/5/1884, d. 8/8/1962, Sec 10, Block 158, Lot 3
Cremer, Cecil Patton, b. 1899, d. 1967, Sec 9, Block 139, Lot 3
Cremer, Charles, b. 1888, d. 1963, Sec 9, Block 139, Lot 4
Criss, Amanda, b. 1891, d. 1968, Sec 5, Block 98, Lot 5
Criss, Clarence, b. 1891, d. 1968, Sec 5, Block 98, Lot 6
Criss, Freddie, b. 11/12/1896, d. 2/18/1897, son of R. A. & I. M. Criss, Sec 5, Block 98, Lot 2
Criss, Ida M., b. 8/9/1867, d. 12/21/1898, Wife of R. A. Criss, Sec 5, Block 98, Lot 1
Criss, R. A., b. 10/14/1866, d. 2/8/1936, Burials 1, 2, & 3 have one stone, Sec 5, Block 98, Lot 3
Crouch, Arnold, b. 1911, d. 1978, Sec 13, Block 212, Lot 5
Crouch, Mae, b. 1912, d. 1987, Sec 13, Block 212, Lot 6
Cunningham, Clara R., b. 1908, d. 1983, Sec 21, Block 309, Lot 5
Cunningham, Percy, b. 1905, d. 1981, Sec 21, Block 309, Lot 4
Cunningham, Ralph W., b. 1907, d. 1979, Sec 21, Block 309, Lot 1-2
Cunningham, Sadie E., b. 1910, d. 1973, Sec 21, Block 309, Lot 2-3
Davidson, Amos Sylvester, b. 1885, d. 1956, Sec 9, Block 138, Lot 2
Davidson, C. C. (Jiggs), b. 1902, d. 1961, Sec 12, Block 198, Lot 3-4
Davidson, Clarice, b. 5/12/1925, d. 12/19/1983, Sec 14, Block 214, Lot 2
Davidson, Dale T., b. 6/11/1917, d. 10/19/1974, CPL Army AIR FORCES, Sec 14, Block 214, Lot 4
Davidson, Doris L., b. 1917, d. 1918, Burials 1-6 all are one stone., Sec 8, Block 132, Lot 1
Davidson, Dorothy A., b. 1915, d. 1918, Sec 8, Block 132, Lot 2
Davidson, Elray V., b. 5/6/1921, d. 7/11/1991, US Army WWII, Sec 14, Block 214, Lot 1
Davidson, Herschel A., b. 1924, d. 1994, Sec 9, Block 138, Lot 6
Davidson, Lavern H., b. 1928, d. 1929, Sec 8, Block 132, Lot 5
Davidson, Leah M., b. 1912, d. 1918, Sec 8, Block 132, Lot 3
Davidson, Lorane L., b. 1919, d. 1979, CPL US Army WWII, Sec 12, Block 198, Lot 2-3
Davidson, Loris R., b. 1912, d. 1918, Sec 8, Block 132, Lot 4
Davidson, Martha Rose, b. 1888, d. 1952, Sec 9, Block 138, Lot 1
Davidson, Raymond R., b. 1913, d. 1914, Sec 8, Block 132, Lot 6
Davidson, Ruby Mullin, b. 7/10/1918, d. 5/19/1994, Mother of Berdine, Delores, Samuel, James, & Robert, Sec 14, Block 214, Lot 5
Davidson, Sarah E., b. 1884, d. 1960, Sec 12, Block 198, Lot 4-5
Davidson, Virgil H., b. 1879, d. 1939, Sec 12, Block 198, Lot 5-6
Davidson, William Alden, b. 11/21/1954, d. 12/19/1955, Infant son of Mr. & Mrs. H. A. Davidson, Sec 9, Block 138, Lot 4
Davis, Cora J., b. 1872, d. 1951, Sec 13, Block 207, Lot 6
Davis, Estella, b. 5/18/1859, d. 1/22/1907, Wife of J. W. Davis, Sec 7, Block 117, Lot 2
Davis, Eula May, b. 4/1898, d. 6/14/1911, dau of W & A Davis, Sec 8, Block 105, Lot 6
Davis, Harry, b. 1/2/1893, d. 7/15/1897, son of J. W. & E. Davis, Sec 7, Block 117, Lot 6
Davis, John William, b. 1851, d. 1941, Sec 7, Block 117, Lot 3
Davis, Louis A., b. 4/5/1907, d. 1/26/1969, Sec 13, Block 210, Lot 3
Davis, Viola M., b. 2/9/1913, d. 8/29/1983, Sec 13, Block 210, Lot 4
Dayton, Edna Joy, d. 2/3/1895, dau. Of H.J. & L.M. Dayton, aged 3 years, Sec 4, Block 35, Lot 3
Dayton, Lillie M., d. 5/18/1895, Wife of H. J. Dayton, aged 27y 3m 22ds, Sec 4, Block 35, Lot 4
Dean, Glenn Albert, b. 1933, d. 1950, Sec 11, Block 192, Lot 3
Dean, John Leon, b. 6/16/1904, d. 9/3/1985, Sec 11, Block 192, Lot 4
Dean, John, b. 1868, d. 1942, Sec 11, Block 192, Lot 1
Dean, Leota A., b. 1876, d. 1942, Sec 11, Block 192, Lot 2
Deel, Nell M., b. 3/20/1883, d. 9/20/1953, Sec 12, Block 197, Lot 1
DeFore, LaVeta May (Wilson), b. 1/11/1914, d. 11/13/1999, Mother, Sec 5, Block 69, Lot 3
Dennis, Claudia F., b. 1875, d. 1950, Sec 6, Block 85, Lot 5
Dennis, Joseph M., b. 9/16/1873, d. 6/20/1903, Sec 6, Block 85, Lot 2
Dennis, Olive, b. 1853, d. 1926, Sec 6, Block 85, Lot 3
Dennis, Robert W., b. 12/22/1876, d. 3/8/1953, Sec 6, Block 85, Lot 4
Dixon, Charles L., b. 1/24/1919, d. 7/2/1972, Kansas Tec5 3119 Sig Service Bn WWII, Sec 13, Block 209, Lot 6
Dixon, Pauline, b. 11/28/1916, d. 11/9/1987, Sec 13, Block 209, Lot 5
Dodd, Donald D., b. 6/29/1929, d. 9/14/1975, PVC US Army Korea, Sec 12, Block 200, Lot 3
Donham, Clarence, d. 8/18/1899, 1y 9m 20ds Son of C. C. & O. S. Donham, Sec 7, Block 119, Lot 6
Donham, Eliza Beth, d. 4/30/1898, 57y 7m 26ds, wife of I. F. Donham, Sec 7, Block 119, Lot 2
Donham, Isaac F., b. 4/8/1840, d. 7/20/1919, Sec 7, Block 119, Lot 3
Donham, Nathaniel B., d. 2/18/1906, 32y 11m 23ds, son of I. F. & E. Donham, Sec 7, Block 119, Lot 1
Dove, Geneva M., b. 1906, d. 1980, Sec 12, Block 198, Lot 1
Dowden, Dowden Wm., d. 5/1/1894, 52y 4m 8ds, Sec 6, Block 89, Lot 1
Dunlap, Hulon M., b. 1/23/1917, d. 4/25/1967, Sec 13, Block 207, Lot 5
Dunlap, Leonard A., b. 3/14/1887, d. 6/14/1974, Sec 13, Block 207, Lot 3
Dunlap, Lesta M., b. 7/26/1886, d. 10/27/1975, Sec 13, Block 207, Lot 4
Ehlers, C., b. 9/21/1819, d. 4/9/1898, Burial 1 & 2 have same stone., Sec 5, Block 96, Lot 1
Ehlers, Charlie V., b. 1901, d. 1904, son of Wm. & Ada Ehlers, Sec 5, Block 96, Lot 6
Ehlers, Chriestena E., b. 8/29/1832, d. 3/29/1909, Sec 5, Block 96, Lot 2
Ehlers, Lucille, b. 3/12/1913, d. 6/30/1982, Sec 5, Block 96, Lot 4
Ehlers, Walter, b. 4/28/1907, d. 2/21/1969, Sec 5, Block 96, Lot 5
Eshelman, Andrew L., b. 1880, d. 1940, Sec 9, Block 167, Lot 3
Eshelman, Archel A., b. 8/1/1917, d. 5/29/1935, 2 lots?, Sec 9, Block 167, Lot 5-6
Eshelman, Barbara E., b. 11/3/1854, d. 6/27/1943, Wife of David Eshelman, Sec 5, Block 101, Lot 2
Eshelman, Bessie L., b. 2/11/1906, d. 11/2/1959, Sec 5, Block 101, Lot 6
Eshelman, Cecil Leo, b. 5/30/1915, d. 4/25/1968, Kansas PFC 253 Sig HV Const CO WWII, Sec 9, Block 167, Lot 2
Eshelman, David, b. 8/27/1851, d. 1/3/1911, Sec 5, Block 101, Lot 1
Eshelman, Earnest R., b. 8/27/1900, d. 4/1983, Sec 5, Block 101, Lot 5
Eshelman, Laura M., b. 1886, d. 1921, Sec 9, Block 167, Lot 4
Eshelman, Loran Dale, b. 10/28/1935, d. 5/14/1947, Sec 12, Block 175, Lot 5
Eshelman, Mildred A., b. 8/24/1907, d. 4/8/1976, Sec 5, Block 101, Lot 4
Eshelman, Ora, Jr., b. 6/15/1930, d. 6/16/1940, son of Oran & Nettie Eshelman, Sec 12, Block 175, Lot 6
Eshelman, Oran M., b. 5/3/1898, d. 5/26/1952, Sec 12, Block 175, Lot 4
Ester, Floyd Basis, b. 1902, d. 1989, Sec 22, Block 314, Lot 5
Evans, Beryl J., b. 4/29/1912, d. 10/10/1976, Sec 7, Block 127, Lot 1
Evans, Ernest J., b. 8/5/1913, d. 1/9/1998, Married Anna S. Leopard 4/25/1943, Parents of Erwin, Albert Lee, Dwaine, Stanley, Sec 21, Block 333, Lot 5
Evans, Mabel May, b. 1/23/1900, d. 5/23/1981, Sec 11, Block 183, Lot 3
Evans, Robert (Robbie) John, b. 2/11/1983, d. 8/1/1988, Sec 11, Block 193, Lot 2
Evans, Travis Christopher, b. 2/5/1978, d. 2/24/1978, Inf. Son of Stanley & Melinda Evans, Sec 11, Block 193, Lot 1
Falkenberg, Etta, b. 1908, d. 1991, Sec 13, Block 213, Lot 2
Falkernberg, Jim, b. 1902, d. 1984, Sec 13, Block 213, Lot 1
Franks, Etta May, b. 1930, d. 1930, dau of H.O. & L.L. Franks, Sec 10, Block 151, Lot 2
Franks, Henry O., b. 1873, d. 1959, Father, Sec 10, Block 151, Lot 3
Franks, Lena L., b. 1895, d. 1972, Mother, Sec 10, Block 151, Lot 4
Franks, Preston M., b. 1928, d. 1930, son of H.O. & L. L. Franks, Sec 10, Block 151, Lot 1
Frazier, Earl V., b. 2/14/1891, d. 2/28/1962, Sec 8, Block 109, Lot 4
Frazier, Infant son of E. V. & U., b. 10/14/1913, d. 10/14/1913, Sec 8, Block 109, Lot 6
Frazier, Urel, b. 1/5/1888, d. 10/20/1970, Married Earl 12/22/1912, Sec 8, Block 109, Lot 3
Frye, Lois Shobe, b. 3/10/1921, d. 3/15/1983, Sec 12, Block 178, Lot 1
Fuhrmann, Flora Iva, b. 1/4/1986, d. 5/24/1987, Sec 21, Block 328, Lot 6
Fuhrmann, John H., b. 10/19/1890, d. 2/28/1974, Sec 21, Block 328, Lot 5
Gaston, Arthur, b. 1886, d. 1942, Fern Gaston 1892-1978 on stone. See block #54., Sec 3, Block 49, Lot 6
Gaston, Fern, b. 1892, d. 1978, Name on stone with Arthur. Block joins #49., Sec 3, Block 54, Lot 1
Ginn, Marvin Lee, b. 12/8/1928, d. 8/30/1997, Married Anne Jackson 5/28/1950, Parents of Cheryl, Robert, Shirley, & Richard, Sec 21, Block 332, Lot 1-2
Goff, Lois May, b. 7/1/1932, d. 2/21/2000, Sec 13, Block 209, Lot 4
Graybeal, Alice N., b. 12/13/1873, d. 9/3/1939, Sec 8, Block 104, Lot 5
Graybeal, Clay Ernest, b. 3/19/1908, d. 7/14/1961, Kansas PFC 1848 SVC COMD UNIT WWII, Sec 8, Block 104, Lot 3
Graybeal, Cleo E., b. 3/7/1914, d. 2/2/1966, Kansas Tec5 1848 SVC COMD UNIT WWII, Sec 8, Block 104, Lot 2
Graybeal, Dollie M., d. 10/7/1902, Sec 7, Block 121, Lot 6
Graybeal, Edna M., b. 8/17/1897, d. 8/10/1989, Sec 8, Block 104, Lot 1
Graybeal, Opal A., b. 12/31/1909, d. 8/15/1911, Sec 8, Block 104, Lot 6
Graybeal, Wiley T., b. 3/20/1870, d. 1/11/1944, Sec 8, Block 104, Lot 4
Greenman, D. C., b. 8/3/1839, d. 7/28/1900, Sec 6, Block 81, Lot 6
Greenmand, Infant son of D. G. & M. E., d. 11/26/1894, 12ds, Sec 6, Block 81, Lot 3
Gross, Emma L., b. 6/14/1858, d. 8/23/1889, Wife of J. T. Gross, Sec 4, Block 35, Lot 2
Guy, Mildred, b. 1905, d. 1979, Mother, Sec 12, Block 176, Lot 3-4
Guy, Virgil, b. 1909, d. 1958, Father, Sec 12, Block 176, Lot 4-5
Hart, Ida May Kern, b. 1883, d. 1955, Sec 7, Block 116, Lot 1
Hart, Marvin E., b. 1911, d. 1959, Sec 9, Block 163, Lot 6
Hearlson, Iona L., d. 9/9/1880, age: ?12y 1m 20ds, difficult to read, Sec 2, Block 13, Lot 5
Hess, Ada Beryl, b. 6/19/1889, d. 2/17/1966, Sec 7, Block 127, Lot 4
Hess, Amanda V., b. 12/6/1859, d. 3/10/1944, Sec 11, Block 181, Lot 2
Hess, Claude H., b. 10/3/1895, d. 6/28/1993, Cemetery bought S1/2 back and sold to C.H. Hess, Sec 14, Block 215, Lot 1
Hess, Frances J., b. 3/30/1866, d. 12/31/1943, 7 burials in lot- Same stone with Lola M. Hess, Sec 3, Block 58, Lot 7
Hess, Fredie O., b. 2/16/1899, d. 11/1/1899, Sec 3, Block 58, Lot 4
Hess, George W., d. 1880, age 36, GAR 1861-1865 Co. C 14th W.Va. Inf., Sec 3, Block 45, Lot 1
Hess, Harry B., b. 1/12/1890, d. 10/25/1936, Sec 12, Block 179, Lot 4
Hess, Ina May, b. 2/10/1890, d. 10/23/1907, Sec 3, Block 58, Lot 1
Hess, Infant Daughter, b. 3/7/1888, d. 3/10/1888, Sec 3, Block 58, Lot 6
Hess, Infant Son, b. 2/4/1897, d. 2/24/1897, Sec 3, Block 58, Lot 5
Hess, Infant, b. 1883, d. 1883, baby of Richard M. and Sarah C., Sec 6, Block 80, Lot 6
Hess, James G., b. 3/21/1887, d. 12/18/1988, Sec 11, Block 194, Lot 1
Hess, Larnie A., b. 2/21/1883, d. 4/4/1967, Married Ada Beryl Irwin on 2/24/1909, Sec 7, Block 127, Lot 3
Hess, Lela J., b. 1881, d. 1888, Dau. Of Richard M. and Sarah C. Hess, Sec 6, Block 80, Lot 5
Hess, Leona E., b. 9/27/1884, d. 10/15/1948, Sec 11, Block 194, Lot 2
Hess, Lola M., b. 2/27/1870, d. 3/2/1944, Same stone has Francis J. Hess, Sec 3, Block 58, Lot 3
Hess, Louise, b. 1899, d. 1981, Sec 15, Block 227, Lot 2-3
Hess, Luther M., b. 5/6/1858, d. 3/7/1934, Sec 11, Block 181, Lot 1
Hess, Maynard, b. 1/3/1895, d. 4/29/1910, Sec 3, Block 58, Lot 2
Hess, Millard Eugene, d. 11/20/1927, Sec 12, Block 179, Lot 6
Hess, Nellie Peggy, b. 5/21/1922, d. 2/1/1984, Sec 22, Block 325, Lot 5
Hess, Opal Barrick, b. 1/30/1884, d. 5/28/1950, Sec 10, Block 160, Lot 4
Hess, Richard M., b. 1852, d. 1919, Sec 6, Block 80, Lot 3
Hess, Roy, b. 1891, d. 1971, Sec 15, Block 227, Lot 1-2
Hess, Sarah C., b. 1853, d. 1936, Sec 6, Block 80, Lot 4
Hess, Susan, b. 2/22/1917, d. 1/7/1994, Sec 22, Block 325, Lot 2
Hess, Thomas Marion, b. 4/18/1921, d. 10/3/1985, SSgt US AIR FORCE WWII, Sec 11, Block 191, Lot 1
Hess, Thomas Robert, b. 7/11/1950, d. 5/1/1982, Sec 11, Block 191, Lot 3
Hess, Tom George, b. 1/3/1906, d. 7/8/1972, Sec 15, Block 228, Lot 1-2
Hess, W. Neal Hess, b. 9/19/1918, d. 2/21/1986, Sec 22, Block 325, Lot 4
Hess, William H., b. 7/31/1883, d. 3/5/1974, 2 lots?, Sec 10, Block 160, Lot 2-3
Hildreth, B. C., b. 1/23/1879, d. 2/4/1906, Sec 2, Block 15, Lot 6
Hildreth, Emanuel, b. 10/10/1869, d. 1/13/1900, Sec 2, Block 15, Lot 5
Hildreth, Rance, b. 5/15/1873, d. 11/12/1899, Sec 2, Block 15, Lot 4
Hildreth, Savilla A., b. 5/16/1841, d. 4/6/1917, Sec 2, Block 15, Lot 1
Hildreth, Stephen A., b. 5/23/1861, d. 12/14/1875, Sec 2, Block 15, Lot 3
Hildreth, W. M., b. 2/28/1864, d. 12/19/1917, 53y 9m 19ds, Sec 2, Block 20, Lot 1
Hoppes, Alfred M., b. 5/2/1912, d. 1/18/1983, Father of Darlene F. and Carol Jean, Sec 10, Block 146, Lot 6
Hoppes, Alvin L., b. 5/2/1912, d. 6/11/1944, WWII Tec4 209 ENGR COMBAT Bn, Sec 10, Block 161, Lot 1
Hoppes, Dennis Lee, b. 2/27/1954, d. 3/28/1994, son of Barbara Louise Roll & Dwight Gordon Hoppes, Sec 10, Block 146, Lot 3
Hoppes, Dwight G., b. 9/28/1934, d. 10/11/1983, Husband of Ruth Ann Hoppes, Sec 10, Block 146, Lot 4
Hoppes, Gladys Esther, b. 4/8/1917, d. 9/10/1923, dau of L. G. & R. M. Hoppes, Sec 10, Block 161, Lot 4
Hoppes, Leora Evelyn, b. 7/27/1914, d. 4/12/1915, dau of L. G. & R. M. Hoppes, Sec 10, Block 161, Lot 5
Hoppes, Lloyd G., b. 1886, d. 1957, Father, Sec 10, Block 161, Lot 2
Hoppes, Rethie M., b. 1890, d. 1971, Mother, Sec 10, Block 161, Lot 3
Hotze, R. E., b. 1847, d. 1919, CO B 9th KANSAS CAV ALRY, Sec 7, Block 123, Lot 3
Hotze, R. G., d. 6/20/1895, 19y 9m 18d, Sec 7, Block 123, Lot 6
Hotze, S. A., b. 1849, d. 1939, Wife of R. E. Hotze, Sec 7, Block 123, Lot 4
Houston, Burtie E., d. 6/9/1880, 11y, dau of Z. T. & N. S. Houston, Sec 5, Block 77, Lot 1
Howe, Fannie K., d. 1/7/1898, 47y 18ds, Wife of Henry H. Howe, Sec 6, Block 87, Lot 5
Howe, Flora B., d. 12/24/1883, 9m 21ds, Sec 3, Block 48, Lot 3
Howe, Infant Dau., d. 11/12/1884, 4ds, Sec 3, Block 48, Lot 4
Howe, Infant Dau., d. 4/5/1886, 2ds, Sec 3, Block 48, Lot 5
Howe, Lillie B., d. 10/23/1888, 1y 2m, Sec 3, Block 48, Lot 6
Howe, Mary E., d. 3/24/1882, 4ds, One stone for 6 Howe children, Sec 3, Block 48, Lot 2
Howe, Willie E., d. 8/19/1880, 4m, All are children of H.H. & F.K. Howe, Sec 3, Block 48, Lot 1
Hull, Jessie C., b. 7/5/1899, d. 2/18/1915, Sec 10, Block 153, Lot 1
Hull, Leonora Luetta, b. 2/11/1874, d. 6/14/1936, Sec 10, Block 153, Lot 2
Irwin, Bernice Irene, b. 10/31/1904, d. 11/2/1904, dau of F. E. & Belle Irwin, Sec 7, Block 127, Lot 6
Johnston, Albert A., b. 1/11/1836, d. 12/11/1905, Sec 4, Block 64, Lot 6
Johnston, Ellen F., b. 1860, d. 1954, Sec 4, Block 64, Lot 3
Johnston, Frances I., b. 11/16/1865, d. 12/31/1957, Sec 4, Block 64, Lot 1
Johnston, Mary J., b. 9/24/1839, d. 10/1/1930, Sec 4, Block 64, Lot 4
Johnston, N. J., d. 9/30/1886, 13y 2m, son of A. A. & M. J. Johnston, Sec 4, Block 64, Lot 5
Kane, Vera W., b. 5/8/1910, d. 10/16/1973, Sec 8, Block 111, Lot 3
Kasper, William Charles, b. 1/22/1926, d. 9/20/1999, Sec 20, Block 293, Lot 5
Kemp, Pearl M., b. 7/19/1900, d. 5/14/1955, Sec 8, Block 135, Lot 2
Kern, Bessie M., b. 1891, d. 1949, 1 1/2 lots, Sec 9, Block 163, Lot 2-3
Kern, George A., b. 3/13/1887, d. 1/7/1952, Colorado PVT 6Bn US GUARDS WWI, Sec 7, Block 116, Lot 2
Kern, Irma Maxine, b. 9/27/1917, d. 11/24/1929, Sec 9, Block 163, Lot 1
Kern, Maggie B, b. 5/28/1890, d. 10/21/1891, child of W. H. & M. E. Kern-One stone with Orea, Sec 7, Block 116, Lot 5
Kern, Mary E., b. 8/31/1861, d. 8/8/1933, Sec 7, Block 116, Lot 4
Kern, Orea J, b. 12/16/1893, d. 8/13/1895, child of W. H. & M. E. Kern-One stone with Maggie, Sec 7, Block 116, Lot 6
Kern, Robert W., b. 1885, d. 1976, 1 1/2 lots, Sec 9, Block 163, Lot 3-4
Kern, W. H. Kern, b. 6/9/1849, d. 11/18/1933, Sec 7, Block 116, Lot 3
Kerr, Birtey, b. 6/26/1879, d. 11/22/1882, Sec 3, Block 55, Lot 4
Kerr, Frank Vernon, b. 7/17/1878, d. 3/27/1969, Sec 22, Block 326, Lot 5
Kerr, Lewis, b. 4/2/1922, d. 6/14/1922, Sec 8, Block 135, Lot 1
Kerr, Mary F., b. 1/14/1881, d. 11/19/1969, Sec 22, Block 326, Lot 6
Koehn, Clifford R., b. 11/9/1951, d. 6/27/1996, Sec 22, Block 314, Lot 1

 

Kansas Genealogy Links


Contact Us  |  Terms of Use  |  Privacy Policy
Copyright © 1997-2014, Clear Digital Media, Inc.