Cemetery records online

Home      About Us       What's New      Browse Cemeteries      Publish Transcription      Cemetery Column      Links

Search Indiana Cemeteries
Custom Search

SPONSORS




Follow Us

Beechgrove Cemetery
Huntington County, Indiana

Contributed by Ellen Callahan [gingerabbit2@hotmail.com].

??, Blanche, b. 1887, d. 1888, middle Sect, Row 21
??, Donald, b. 1893, d. 1895, Middle Sect, Row 21
Allred, Jean A., b. 1920, d. no date, s/w Kenneth E. Allred, North Sect.
Allred, Kenneth E., b. 1915, d. 1997, s/w Jean A. Allred, North Sect.
Amick, Addie B., b. 1883, d. 1928, s/w Peter E. Amick, Middle Sect, Row 25
Amick, Harry M., b. 1906, d. 1961, Middle Sect, Row 25
Amick, Peter E., b. 1879, d. 1943, s/w Addie B. Amick, Middle Sect, Row 25
Barsh, Earl F., b. 1889, d. 1955, South Sect, Row 10
Barsh, Effie Viola, d. 16 Feb 1886, age 1y 7m 4d, South Sect, Row 10
Barsh, Ginerva, b. 13 Sep 1859, d. 11 Jan 1939, s/w Orlano Barsh, South Sect, Row 10
Barsh, Granville V., b. 1888, d. 1961, South Sect, Row 10
Barsh, Orlando, b. 27 Apr 1851, d. 26 Aug 1906, s/w Ginerva Barsh, South Sect, Row 10
Beard, Arlo L., b. 1914, d. no date, s/w L. Frances, North Sect.
Beard, Furlo L., b. 1914, d. no dates, s/w Mildred P Kates Beard, Middle Sect, Row 26
Beard, L. Frances, b. 1919, d. 2000, s/w Arlo L. Frances, North Sect.
Beard, Mildred P. Kates, b. 1914, d. 2001, s/w Furlo L. Beard, Middle Sect, Row 26
Beard, Scott David, b. 7 Sep 1965, d. 27 Apr 1973, Middle Sect, Row 1
Bechtold, Ann Eliza, b. 1847, d. 1933, s/w William Bechtold, South Sect, Row 15
Bechtold, Mildred M. Bone, b. 5 Sep 1906, d. 29 Sep 1951, s/w Marjorie D. Bone Ulrich, Middle Sect, Row 9
Bechtold, William, b. 1851, d. 1928, s/w Ann Eliza Bechtold, South Sect, Row 15
Beghtel, Art R., b. 1873, d. 1962, s/w Carrie A. Beghtel, South Sect, Row 8
Beghtel, Bertha D., d. 17 Sep 1878, age 8m 20d, Child of I & M, South Sect. Row 21
Beghtel, Carrie A., b. 1876, d. 1967, s/w Art R. Beghtel, South Sect, Row 8
Beghtel, Cora, b. 1875, d. 1947, s/w John Beghtel, Middle Sect, Row 10
Beghtel, Daniel, d. 27 Jul 1896, age 81y 2m 10d, s/w Mary Ann Beghtel, South Sect, Row 17
Beghtel, Edith J., b. 1897, d. 1950, s/w Ralph G. & Ida Marie Beghtel, South Sect, Row 9
Beghtel, Eli, b. 1853, d. 1934, s/w Sarah J. Beghtel, South Sect, Row 14
Beghtel, Franklin, b. 1840, d. 1872, s/w Julia A. Beghtel, South Sect, Row 17
Beghtel, George E., b. 1873, d. 1914, South Sect, Row 21
Beghtel, H. M., b. 27 Dec 1871, d. 23 Mar 1896, South Sect, Row 15
Beghtel, Ida Marie, b. 1927, d. 1928, s/w Edith J. & Ralph G. Beghtel, South Sect, Row 9
Beghtel, Infant, d. Mar 1864, Dau of F & J, South Sect, Row 17
Beghtel, Isaiah, b. 1844, d. 1918, s/w Mary A. Beghtel, South Sect, Row 21
Beghtel, John, b. 1875, d. 1946, s/w Cora Beghtel, Middle Sect, Row 10
Beghtel, Joseph, Co I 138 IND INF, South Sect, Row 15
Beghtel, Julia A., b. 1848, d. 1919, Wife of Franklin, s/w Franklin Beghtel, South Sect, Row 17
Beghtel, Margaret, b. 27 Feb 1836, d. 23 Sep 1899, Age 63y 6m 26d, Wife of H., Middle Sect, Row 12
Beghtel, Mary A., b. 1850, d. 1904, s/w Isaiah Beghtel, South Sect, Row 21
Beghtel, Mary Alice, b. 12 Nov 1924, d. 24 Sep 1983, s/w Vaugh D. Beghtel, North Sect.
Beghtel, Mary Ann, d. 7 Jan 1888, 73y 4m 10d, Wife of D., s/w Daniel Beghtel, South Sect, Row 17
Beghtel, Mary E., b. 1887, d. 1968, s/w William O. & Ora F. Beghtel, South Sect, Row 22
Beghtel, Ora F., b. 1907, d. 1907, s/w William O. & Mary E. Beghtel, South Sect, Row 22
Beghtel, Ralph G., b. 1894, d. 1972, s/w Edith J. & Ida Marie Beghtel, South Sect, Row 9
Beghtel, Ray, d. 29 Dec 1893, age 4y 6m 8d, South Sect, Row 14
Beghtel, Robin R., b. 1894, d. 1918, South Sect, Row 14
Beghtel, Roger L., b. 1928, d. 1942, Son of Ruth, s/w Ruth Beghtel, Middle Sect, Row 26
Beghtel, Ruth L., b. 1907, d. 1941, s/w Roger Beghtel, Middle Sect, Row 26
Beghtel, Sarah J., b. 1856, d. 1940, s/w Eli Beghtel, South Sect, Row 14
Beghtel, Vaugh D., b. 23 Nov 1923, d. 22 Aug 1987, S1 US NAVY WWII, s/w Mary Alice Beghtel, North Sect.
Beghtel, William O., b. 1875, d. 1957, s/w Mary E. & Ora F. Beghtel, South Sect, Row 22
Bell, Anna, d. 1 Feb 1883, age 77y 1m 11d, Wife of Zephnia, Middle Sect, Row 23
Bever, Rose Engleman, b. 1858, d. 1926, Middle Sect, Row 22
Bickel, Allen A., b. 1911, d. no date, s/w C. Eloise Bickel, North Sect.
Bickel, C. Eloise, b. 1913, d. no date, s/w Allen A. Bickel, North sect.
Black, George, b. 1812, d. 1875, s/w Mary Black, Middle Sect, Row 22
Black, Mary, b. 1815, d. 1902, s/w George Black, Middle Sect, Row 22
Bolinger, Chauncey, b. 1901, d. 1903, Son of A.L. & Sadie, Middle Sect, Row 17
Bolinger, Galen A., b. 16 Mar 1899, d. 19 Feb 1900, Son of A.L. & S., Middle Sect, Row 17
Bolinger, Melvin, b. 1887, d. 1934, s/w Pearl Bolinger, South Sect, Row 9
Bolinger, Pearl, b. 1890, d. 1957, s/w Melvin Bolinger, South Sect, Row 9
Bone, Nettie M., b. 1883, d. 1983, s/w O. Errett Bone, Middle Sect, Row 9
Bone, O. Errett, b. 1882, d. 1951, s/w Nettie M. Bone, Middle Sect, Row 9
Brandenburg, Eliphalet, b. 1818, d. 1897, s/w Lydia A. Bradenburg, Middle Sect, Row 11
Brandenburg, Lydia A., b. 1838, d. 1918, s/w Eliphalet Brandenburg, Middle Sect, Row 11
Brandenburg, Mary E., b. 24 Jun 1824, d. 7 Nov 1893, South Sect, Row 20
Brandenburg, Moses, d. 24 Feb 1892, age 69y 11m 15d, South Sect, Row 20
Brendel, Gertrude, b. 1908, d. 1971, Middle Sect, Row 7
Brock, Rebecca, d. 15 ??? 1879, age 4d, Dau of BE & MC, South Sect, Row 19
Brooks, Benita Lovern, b. 22 May 1934, d. 5 Sep 1998, Middle Sect, Row 21
Brooks, Beth Ann, b. 13 Jul 1956, d. 6 Jul 1958, Middle Sect, Row 21
Brooks, Brandon W., b. 28 Nov 1979, d. 13 Nov 1984, Son of Jeff & Po, Middle Sect, Row 22
Brown, Charles E., b. 1873, d. 1929, s/w Farie D. Brown, South Sect, Row 24
Brown, Farie D., b. 1867, d. 1943, s/w Charles E. Brown, South Sect, Row 24
Brown, G. F., b. 1868, d. 1917, South Sect, Row 21
Brown, Louisa, d. 18 Dec 1881, age 26y 8m 17d, Wife of Wm G., Middle Sect, Row 18
Brown, Roy O., b. 1916, d. 1916, Middle Sect, Row 17
Broxon, Clara M., b. 1904, d. 1977, s/w Omer Broxon, South Sect, Row 16
Broxon, Johanna Mae, b. Jan 1981, d. Jan 1981, Dau of David and Paula Broxon
Broxon, Omer, b. 1888, d. 1933, s/w Clara M. Broxon, South Sect, Row 16
Broxon, Shawna, b. no date, d. 1 Apr 1983, age 1d, Dau of David and Paula Broxon
Bryant, Arthur D., b. 1888, d. 1969, s/w Bertha E. Bryant, Middle Sect, Row 5
Bryant, Bertha E., b. 1882, d. 1955, s/w Arthur D. Bryant, Middle Sect, Row 5
Bunce, Carl W., b. 1916, d. 1919, s/w Edith E. Bunce, South Sect, Row 23
Bunce, Della, b. 1891, d. 1978, s/w James W. Bunce, South Sect, Row 23
Bunce, Edith E., b. 1913, d. 1919, s/w Carl W. Bunce, South Sect, Row 23
Bunce, James W., b. 1890, d. 1973, s/w Della Bunce, South Sect, Row 23
Bunce, Paul D., b. 1922, d. 1942, South Sect, Row 23
Burke, Edward F., b. 1902, d. 1992, s/w Helen Goble Burke, Middle Sect, Row 7
Burke, Helen Goble, b. 1903, d. 1997, s/w Edward F. Burke, Middle Sect, Row 7
Burkhart, Eldon F., b. 21 Jun 1914, d. 13 Dec 1977, s/w Miriam J. Burkhart, Middle Sect, Row 2
Burkhart, Miriam J., b. 3 Feb 1915, d. no date, s/w Eldon F. Burkhart, Middle Sect, Row 2
Burton, Minnie B., b. 1876, d. 1918, Middle Sect, Row 11
Byrd, Helen L., b. 1913, d. no date, s/w Miles E. Byrd, Middle Sect, Row 22
Byrd, Miles E., b. 1911, d. 1985, s/w Helen L. Byrd, Middle Sect, Row 22
Caley, Gilbert G., b. 17 Mar 1921, d. 4 Jun 1996, CPL US MARINE CORPS WWII, North Sect.
Callison, Pauline I., b. 1918, d. 1925, South Sect, Row 11
Campbell, Cleo K., b. 1915, d. no date, s/w Robert R. Campbell, South Sect, Row 21
Campbell, Clyde E., b. 27 Feb 1897, d. 28 Jul 1970, INDIANA PVT US ARMY WWI, South Sect, Row 16
Campbell, Duncan G., b. 1861, d. 1938, s/w Rosanna Campbell, South Sect, Row 16
Campbell, John A., b. 1912, d. 1978, South Sect, Row 16
Campbell, Robert R., b. 1904, d. 1994, s/w Cleo K. Campbell, South Sect, Row 21
Campbell, Rosanna, b. 1872, d. 1958, s/w Duncan G. Campbell, South Sect, Row 16
Carroll, Natalie A., b. 3 Nov 1930, d. no date, s/w Theron N. Carroll, North Sect.
Carroll, Theron N., b. 26 Feb 1930, d. 25 Dec 1996, s/w Natalie A. Carroll, North Sect.
Casper, Rebecca Wetter, b. 1867, d. 1950, South Sect, Row 22
Clapp, Brent, d. 1949, Infant, South Sect, Row 6
Clapp, Charles H., b. 19 Jul 1924, d. no date, s/w Kathleen E. Clapp, South Sect, Row 6
Clapp, Kathleen E., b. 10 Dec 1927, d. no date, s/w Charles H. Clapp, South Sect, Row 6
Clapp, Kimberly Kay, b. 29 Dec 1951, d. 15 Apr 1963, South Sect, Row 6
Clark, Betty M., d. 1932, Middle Sect, Row 7
Clark, Glenna B., b. 1898, d. 1944, s/w Ralph W. Clark, Middle Sect, Row 7
Clark, Miriam D., b. 1909, d. 1985, s/w S. Dale Clark, North Sect.
Clark, Ralph W., b. 1899, d. 1985, s/w Glenna B. Clark, Middle Sect, Row 7
Clark, S. Dale, b. 1911, d. no date, s/w Miriam D. Clark, North Sect.
Cochran, John, b. 1860, d. 1940, South Sect, Row 16
Cohen, Ricky Wayne, b. 1953, d. 2000, South Sect, Row 24
Cook, Arthur C., b. 1902, d. 1979, s/w Mae A. Cook, South Sect, Row 21
Cook, Mae A., b. 1903, d. 1970, s/w Arthur C. Cook, South Sect, Row 21
Cotton, Roamnell, 1914, South Sect, Row 22
Craig, Charles M., b. 1872, d. 1941, s/w Lona C. Craig, Middle Sect, Row 26
Craig, Emma F., b. 1875, d. 1947, s/w Harvey E. Craig, Middle Sect, Row 7
Craig, Esther M., b. 7 May 1915, d. no date, s/w Ray H. Craig, South Sect, Row 25
Craig, Harvey E., b. 1876, d. 1957, s/w Emma F. Craig, Middle Sect, Row 7
Craig, Kathryn A., b. 1920, d. no date, s/w William E. Craig, Middle Sect, Row 26
Craig, Lona C., b. 1887, d. 1959, s/w Charles M. Craig, Middle Sect, Row 26
Craig, Ray H., b. 11 Jan 1915, s/w Esther M. Craig, South Sect, Row 25
Craig, William E., b. 1912, d. 2002, s/w Kathryn A. Craig, Middle Sect, Row 26
Davis, Ethel M., b. 1893, d. 1949, Middle Sect, Row 12
Decker, Benjamin F., b. 19 Apr 1859, d. 15 Sep 1873, s/w John, Elnonora, & Infant Decker, Middle Sect, Row 10
Decker, Eleonora, b. 10 Jan 1833, d. 11 Nov 1903, Wife of John, s/w John, Benjamin, & Infant Decker, Middle Sect, Row 10
Decker, Infant, b. 14 Sep 1864, d. 16 Sep 1864, Dau of John & Eleonora, s/w John, Eleonora, & Benjamin Decker, Middle Sect, Row 10
Decker, John, b. 14 Mar 1825, d. 7 Oct 1907, s/w Eleonora, Benjamin, & Infant Decker, Middle Sect, Row 10
Dillman, Forrest D., b. 1889, d. 1971, s/w Frances I. Dillman, Middle Sect, Row 24
Dillman, Frances I., b. 1896, d. 1988, s/w Forrest D. Dillman, Middle Sect, Row 24
Dillman, Robert M., b. 1925, d. 1931, Middle Sect, Row 24
Dillman, Sheridan D., b. 1923, d. 1925, Middle Sect, Row 24
Dinius, Howard, no dates, Infant Son, s/w Myrtle & Millard Dinius, Middle Sect, Row 21
Dinius, Millard F., b. 1870, d. 1926, s/w Myrtle & Howard Dinius, Middle Sect, Row 21
Dinius, Myrtle E., b. 1872, d. 1927, s/w Millard & Howard Dinius, Middle Sect, Row 21
Dishong, Henry, Co L 7 IND CAV, Middle Sect, Row 23
Dishong, Ruth, b. 1891, d. 1926, Middle Sect, Row 21
Drabenstot, Charles E., b. 1897, d. 1959, s/w Agnes S. Tuggle, Middle Sect, Row 23
Drabenstot, Cleo, b. 1890, d. 1985, s/w Marshall C., Middle Sect, Row 23
Drabenstot, Edward P., b. 1917, d. 1919, South Sect, Row 20
Drabenstot, Marshall C., b. 1893, d. 1945, s/w Cleo Drabenstot, Middle Sect, Row 23
Drabenstot, Solomon C., b. 1869, d. 1925, s/w Vicy V. Drabenstot, South Sect, Row 20
Drabenstot, Vicy V., b. 1869, d. 1933, s/w Solomon C. Drabenstot, South Sect, Row 20
Droz, Aaron R., b. 9 Aug 1891, d. 10 Feb 1899, Middle Sect, Row 17
Droz, Christina E., b. 1853, d. 1920, s/w Lewis Droz, Middle Sect, Row 17
Droz, Joe, b. 1887, d. no date, s/w John Droz, South Sect, Row 22
Droz, John, b. 1885, d. 1930, s/w Joe Droz, South Sect, Row 22
Droz, Katty C., b. 18 Oct 1881, d. 31 Jan 1902, Middle Sect, Row 17
Droz, Lewis, b. 1839, d. 1924, s/w Christina E. Droz, Middle Sect, Row 17
Droz, Myrtle E., b. 1883, d. 1956, South Sect, Row 22
Droz, Oscar A., b. 1880, d. 1963, South Sect, Row 22
Eberhart, Charles, b. 1898, d. 1970, s/w Esther Eberhart, Middle Sect, Row 6
Eberhart, Esther, b. 1903, d. 1972, s/w Charles Eberhart, Middle Sect, Row 6
Eberhart, Herbert L., b. 1900, d. 1977, s/w Mildred L. Eberhart, Middle Sect, Row 6
Eberhart, Mildred L., b. 1900, d. 1996, s/w Herbert L. Eberhart, Middle Sect, Row 6
Ellet, Bernard C., b. 1913, d. 1960, Middle Sect, Row 4
Ellet, Mathew Robert, 21 Jul 1970, Middle Sect, Row 4
Engelman, Valentine, d. 18 Feb 1886, age 29y 7m 3d, Middle Sect, Row 22
English, Samuel E., b. 26 May 1890, d. 8 Feb 1896, Middle Sect, Row 12
Farmer, Ervin George, b. 1910, d. 1920, Son of Ora & Orville, s/w Ora & Orville Farmer, Middle Sect, Row 14
Farmer, Eva A., b. 1872, d. 1895, Middle Sect, Row 20
Farmer, Frances G., b. 1919, d. 1985, South Sect., Row 2
Farmer, George J., b. 1920, d. 1990, s/w Mary E. Farmer, South Sect, Row 2
Farmer, Ginerva, no dates, Middle Sect, Row 20
Farmer, Grace, no dates, Middle Sect, Row 20
Farmer, Hilda E., b. 1897, d. 1963, s/w John H. Farmer, South Sect, Row 8
Farmer, Infant, no dates, Middle Sect, Row 20
Farmer, J. A., Rev., b. 1853, d. 1937, s/w Sarah E. Farmer, South Sect, Row 12
Farmer, Jason, b. 1843, d. 1918, s/w Sarah Farmer, Middle Sect, Row 20
Farmer, John H., b. 1891, d. 1968, s/w Hilda E. Farmer, South Sect, Row 8
Farmer, Jose, d. 19 Mar 1878, age 68y 23d, s/w Lydia Farmer, Middle Sect, Row 22
Farmer, Laura M., b. 1880, d. 1944, s/w Melvin E. Farmer, Middle Sect, Row 24
Farmer, Lydia, d. 14 Jun 1878, age 58y 4m 11d, s/w Jose Farmer, Middle Sect, Row 22
Farmer, Mary E., b. 1920, d. 1977, s/w George J. Farmer, South Sect, Row 2
Farmer, Melvin E., b. 1878, d. 1947, s/w Laura M. Farmer, Middle Sect, Row 24
Farmer, Ora M., b. 1886, d. 1920, Wife of Orville, s/w Orville & Ernin George Farmer, Middle Sect, Row 14
Farmer, Orville T., b. 1882, d. 1958, s/w Ora & Ervin George Farmer, Middle Sect, Row 14
Farmer, Perlie, d. 188?, age ? days, Dau of JA & SE, Middle Sect, Row 22
Farmer, Sarah E., b. 1863, d. 1911, Wife of Rev J.A., s/w Rev J.A. Farmer, South Sect, Row 12
Farmer, Sarah, b. 1847, d. 1934, s/w Jason Farmer, Middle Sect, Row 20
Farmer, William, b. 1870, d. 1897, Middle Sect, Row 20
Farrar, Romanelle K., b. 23 Feb 1911, d. 7 May 1998, South Sect, Row 7
Flaugher, Carl A., b. 1915, d. 1967, s/w Ethelmae Flaugher, South Sect, Row 8
Flaugher, Charles O., b. 1878, d. 1959, s/w Elizabeth Flaugher, Middle Sect, Row 18
Flaugher, Clarence E., b. 1905, d. 1994, s/w Pauline M. Flaugher, North Sect.
Flaugher, Elizabeth C., b. 1874, d. 1952, s/w Charles O. Flaugher, Middle Sect, Row 18
Flaugher, Emery D., b. 1850, d. 1932, s/w Isabel Flaugher, Middle Sect, Row 26
Flaugher, Ethelmae, b. 1917, d. no date, s/w Carl A. Flaugher, South Sect, Row 8
Flaugher, Isabel, b. 1856, d. 1935, s/w Emery D. Flaugher, Middle Sect, Row 26
Flaugher, Pauline M., b. 1912, d. 1976, s/w Clarence E. Flaugher, North Sect.
Flora, Mertie B., b. 1882, d. 1974, s/w Ulysses G. Flora, Middle Sect, Row 8
Flora, Ulysses G., b. 1872, d. 1946, s/w Mertie B. Flora, Middle Sect, Row 8
Fogwell, Herschel J., b. 1902, d. 1985, s/w M. Lucile Fogwell, North Sect.
Fogwell, M. Lucile, b. 1906, d. 1993, North Sect.
Forsythe, Charles J., b. 1867, d. 1938, s/w Cora M. Forsythe, South Sect, Row 10
Forsythe, Cora M., b. 1871, d. 1952, s/w Charles J. Forsythe, South Sect, Row 10
Forsythe, Harriet, b. 1853, d. 1945, s/w Joseph Forsythe, South Sect, Row 13
Forsythe, Joseph, b. 1849, d. 1904, s/w Harriet Forsythe, South Sect, Row 13
France, William H., b. 1864, d. 1939, South Sect, Row 9
Frick, Israel R., b. 1838, d. 1921, s/w Sarah Frick, South Sect, Row 22
Frick, Sarah, b. 1850, d. 1941, Wife of Israel, s/w Israel R. Frick, South Sect, Row 22
Geething, Barbara, b. 15 Oct 1815, d. 14 May 18??, South Sect, Row 19
Geething, Harriet, d. 11 Oct 1863, South Sect, Row 19
Geething, Israel, d. ?? Oct 1868, age ???, South Sect, Row 19
Geething, Jacob H., b. 1844, d. 1912, Co I 138 I.V.I., South Sect, Row 20
Geeting, Chlora M., b. 1904, d. 1986, s/w Lawrence Geeting, South Sect, Row 21
Geeting, John, b. 1849, d. 1930, s/w Mary Geeting, South Sect, Row 21
Geeting, Kenneth E., d. 1926, Son of L & C, South Sect, Row 21
Geeting, Lawrence, b. 1897, d. 1959, s/w Chlora Geeting, South Sect, Row 21
Geeting, Mary, b. 1857, d. 1943, Wife of John, s/w John Geeting, South Sect, Row 21
Gemmer, Hugo, b. 1892, d. 1952, s/w Mable Gemmer, South Sect, Row 22
Gemmer, Mable, b. 1894, d. 1942, s/w Hugo Gemmer, South Sect, Row 22
Gibler, Marvin O., b. 1872, d. 1918, s/w Sarah B. Gibler, South Sect, Row 22
Gibler, Sarah B., b. 1872, d. 1936, s/w Marvin O. Gibler, South Sect, Row 22
Goble, ???, ( unreadable), s/w Cyrus Goble, Middle Sect, Row 18
Goble, Allie M., b. 21 Nov 1874, d. 24 Jun 1952, s/w Frank S. Goble, South Sect, Row 13
Goble, Asa A., b. 1872, d. 1946, s/w Delta F. Summers Goble, South Sect, Row 16
Goble, Carl W., b. 3 Aug 1896, d. 9 Apr 1897, s/w Infant Goble, South Sect, Row 13
Goble, Cyrus F., d. ???, age ???, Son of J.W. & M., s/w ??? Goble, Middle Sect, Row 18
Goble, Delta F. Summers, b. 1874, d. 1949, s/w Asa A. Goble, South Sect, Row 16
Goble, Frank S., b. 10 Jul 1870, d. 19 Oct 1959, s/w Allie M. Goble, South Sect, Row 13
Goble, Infant, b. 2 Aug 1900, d. 2 Aug 1900, Son of FS & AM, s/w Carl W. Goble, South Sect, Row 13
Goble, James W., b. 13 Dec 1834, d. 13 Oct 1907, s/w Mary Goble, Middle Sect, Row 18
Goble, Mary, b. 15 Jun 1838, d. 25 Oct 1915, s/w James W. Goble, Middle Sect, Row 18
Goodwin, Charlotte I., b. 1907, d. 1998, s/w Lee Kenton Goodwin, North Sect.
Goodwin, Lee Kenton, b. 1911, d. 1986, s/w Charlotte I. Goodwin, North Sect.
Gordon, Ernest B., b. 1884, d. 1940, s/w Opal Gordon, South Sect, Row 16
Gordon, Harold B., b. 1906, d. 1968, South Sect, Row 15
Gordon, Joe Russel, b. 1913, d. 1918, South Sect, Row 16
Gordon, Marie A., b. 23 Sep 1904, d. 1 Feb 1911, South Sect, Row 16
Gordon, Opal, b. 1883, d. 1960, s/w Ernest B. Gordon, South Sect, Row 16
Grossman, Eddie, b. 9 Oct 1875, d. ? Jun 1899, s/w Maggie Swank, Middle Sect, Row 19
Guethler, James Jay, b. 1 Jan 1949, d. 22 Feb 1970, South Sect, Row 7
Guethler, John J., b. 1923, d. 1979, s/w Nelda R. Guethler, South Sect, Row 7
Guethler, Nelda R., b. 1922, d. no date, s/w John J. Guethler, South Sect, Row 7
Hack, Glen A., b. 1897, d. 1988, s/w Susie M. Hack, Middle Sect, Row 5
Hack, Lawrence, b. 1895, d. 1986, s/w Mildred Hack, Middle Sect, Row 7
Hack, Mildred, b. 1896, d. 1988, s/w Lawrence Hack, Middle Sect, Row 7
Hack, Susie M., b. 1910, d. 1986, s/w Glen A. Hack, Middle Sect, Row 5
Hall, Lamon A., b. 10 Oct 1876, d. 28 Jul 1957, s/w Myrtie A. Hall, South Sect, Row 16
Hall, Myrtie A., b. 15 Jul 1883, d. 7 Sep 1952, s/w Lamon A. Hall, South Sect, Row 16
Hamilton, Velma M., b. 1920, d. no date, Middle Sect, Row 15
Haneline, Bernice F., b. 1907. d. 1973, s/w Fred E. Haneline, North Sect.
Haneline, Burnice, b. 25 Jul 1885, d. 29 Jun 1952, s/w Jannetta P. Haneline, Middle Sect, Row 20
Haneline, Daisy M., b. 1918, d. 1987, North Sect.
Haneline, Fred E., b. 1906, d. 1981, s/w Bernice F. Haneline, North Sect.
Haneline, Jannetta P., b. 16 Aug 1887, d. 27 Aug 1975, s/w Burnice Haneline, Middle Sect, Row 20
Haneline, Leo P., b. 1911, d. 1972, s/w Daisy M. Haneline, North Sect.
Haneline, W. Dale, b. 1916, d. 1962, North Sect.
Heinlein, Gladys Anna, b. 1897, d. 1932
Heinlein, Hannah Jane, b. 1865, d. 1923, s/w Henry Heinlein, Middle Sect, Row 25
Heinlein, Henry, b. 1856, d. 1937, s/w Hannah Jane Heinlein, Middle Sect, Row 25
Herrberg, Charles W., b. 1897, d. 1958, s/w Ruby Fern Herrberg, Middle Sect, Row 5
Herrberg, Ruby Fern, b. 1905, d. 1987, s/w Charles W. Herrberg, Middle Sect, Row 5
Hilligoss, Arthur, b. 1895, d. 1979, s/w Dorothy Hilligoss, Middle Sect, Row 3
Hilligoss, Charlotte A., b. 1856, d. 1922, s/w John S. Hilligoss, Middle Sect, Row 12
Hilligoss, Dorothy, b. 1894, d. 1969, s/w Arthur Hilligoss, Middle Sect, Row 3
Hilligoss, John S., b. 1857, d. 1936, s/w Charlotte A., Middle Sect, Row 12
Hiner, Henry, b. 1861, d. 1929, s/w Jennie C. Hiner, South Sect, Row 9
Hiner, Jennie C., b. 1868, d. 1938, s/w Henry Hiner, South Sect, Row 9
Hiner, John H., b. 1823, d. 1913, s/w Nancy Ann Hiner, Middle Sect, Row 17
Hiner, Mildred J., b. 1913, d. 1917, South Sect, Row 11
Hiner, Nancy Ann, b. 1840, d. 1920, s/w John H. Hiner, Middle Sect, Row 17
Holley, Eliza J., b. 1856, d. 1870, s/w Joseph, Sarah, & Fanney Holley, Middle Sect, Row 18
Holley, Fanney, b. 1840, d. 1887, s/w Joseph, Sarah, & Eliza J., Holley, Middle Sect, Row 18
Holley, Joseph, b. 1812, d. 1877, s/w Sarah, Fanney, & Eliza J. Holley, Middle Sect, Row 18
Holley, Sarah, b. 1812, d. 1880, s/w Joseph, Fanney, & Eliza J. Holley, Middle Sect, Row 18
Hosler, Jack, b. 3 Nov 1920, d. no date, s/w Josephine Hosler, Middle Sect, Row 4
Hosler, Josephine, b. 23 Sep 1921, d. 21 Jul 1998, s/w Jack Hosler, Middle Sect, Row 4
Householder, Aaron R., b. 1873, d. 1956, s/w Adelia Householder, South Sect, Row 22
Householder, Adelia, b. 1881, d. 1944, s/w Aaron R. Householder, South Sect, Row 22
Householder, Iva May, b. 1876, d. 1948, Middle Sect, Row 14
Householder, Jennie, b. 1852, d. 1917, Middle Sect, Row 14
Householder, Nellie, b. 1872, d. 1926, South Sect, Row 22
Householder, Perry, d. 6 Sep 1869, age 5y 9m 1d, Son of A & G, (broken), Middle Sect, Row 18
Housholder, John, d. 18 Nov 1878, age 70y 6m 26d, s/w Rachel Housholder, Middle Sect, Row 18
Housholder, Rachel, d. 21 Sep 1902, age 90y 4m 26d, s/w John Housholder, Middle Sect, Row 18
Howenstine, Addie M., b. 1886, d. 1948, s/w Myrtus A. Howenstine, Middle Sect, Row 9
Howenstine, Alan Thorne, b. 27 Jan 1924, d. no date, s/w Melba Lequise Howenstine, Middle Sect, Row 10
Howenstine, Curtis C., b. 1860, d. 1933, s/w Irene J. Howenstine, Middle Sect, Row 24
Howenstine, Howard, no dates, Infant, Middle Sect, Row 24
Howenstine, Ida M., b. 1893, d. 1988, s/w Roy A. Howenstine, Middle Sect, Row 24
Howenstine, Irene J., b. 1869, d. 1948, s/w Curtis C. Howenstine, Middle Sect, Row 24
Howenstine, J. Winfield, b. 1861, d. 1932, s/w Laura & Roberta Howenstine, Middle Sect, Row 11
Howenstine, Kevin Kyle, b. 27 Dec 1949, d. 6 Nov 1950, Middle Sect, Row 10
Howenstine, Laura L., b. 1870, d. 1900, Wife of J. Winfield, s/w J. Winfield & Roberta B. Howenstine, Middle Sect, Row 11
Howenstine, Lucile, b. 1897, d. 1976, s/w Paul S. Howenstine, Middle Sect, Row 11
Howenstine, Melba Lequise, b. 5 Jul 1924, d. no date, s/w Alan Thorne Howenstine, Middle Sect, Row 10
Howenstine, Myrtus A., b. 1880, d. 1954, s/w Addie M. Howenstine, Middle Sect, Row 9
Howenstine, Notra A., b. 1877, d. 1938, South Sect, Row 24
Howenstine, Paul S., b. 1895, d. 1977, s/w Lucile Howenstine, Middle Sect, Row 11
Howenstine, Roberta B., b. 1870, d. 1940, Wife of J. Winfield, s/w J. Winfield & Laura Howenstine, Middle Sect, Row 11
Howenstine, Roy A., b. 1891, d. 1975, s/w Ida M. Howenstine, Middle Sect, Row 24
Hughes, Burl, b. 1919, d. 1919, South Sect, Row 14
Hughes, Everett, b. 1886, d. 1970, s/w Verna Hughes, South Sect, Row 14
Hughes, Verna, b. 1890, d. 1967, s/w Everett Hughes, South Sect, Row 14
Hunt, Henry J., b. 24 May 1897, d. 9 Nov 1969, s/w Julia E. Hunt, South Sect, Row 20
Hunt, Julia E., b. 31 Dec 1900, d. 1 Apr 1984, s/w Henry J. Hunt, South Sect, Row 20
Hunter, Charles H., b. 1859, d. 1942, s/w Margaret Hunter, South Sect, Row 11
Hunter, Floyd E., b. 1894, d. 1986, s/w Nona E. Hunter, Middle Sect, Row 6
Hunter, Margaret, b. 1863, d. 1938, s/w Charles H. Hunter, South Sect, Row 11
Hunter, Nona E., b. 1896, d. 1988, s/w Floyd E. Hunter, Middle Sect, Row 6
Inglesh, Rozena A., b. 12 Aug 1886, d. 19 Aug 1909, Middle Sect, Row 12
Irick, Abraham, d. 21 Jun 1891, age 71y 10m 28d, s/w Lucinda Irick, Middle Sect, Row 20
Irick, Joseph, d. 2 Jul 1880, age 18y 10m 7d, Middle Sect, Row 20
Irick, Lucinda, d. 18 Nov 1894, age 72y 10m 16d, s/w Abraham Irick, Middle Sect, Row 20
Irick, Susanah, d. 28 Aug 1879, age 8_y 7m 27d, Wife of Andrew, Middle Sect, Row 20
Johnson, Arthur A., b. 1879, d. 1936, South Sect, Row 17
Jordan, J. Frank, b. 1866, d. 1957, s/w Estella M. Jordon, Middle Sect, Row 11
Jordon, Amanda, b. 1832, d. 1891, s/w John G. Jordon, South Sect, Row 20
Jordon, Claude F., b. 1902, d. 1902, Middle Sect, Row 11
Jordon, David A., d. 18 Feb 1864, age 1y 10m 7d, Son of JG & ?, South Sect, Row 20
Jordon, Earle L., d. 2 May 1902, age 2y 7m 9d, Son of F & EM, Middle Sect, Row 11
Jordon, Estella M., b. 1878, d. 1960, s/w J. Frank Jordon, Middle Sect, Row 11
Jordon, George E., b. 1908, d. 1990, s/w Rose A. Jordon, Middle Sect, Row 11
Jordon, John G., b. 1828, d. 1910, s/w Amanda Jordon, South Sect, Row 20
Jordon, Rose A., b. 1912, d. no date, s/w George E. Jordon, Middle Sect, Row 11
Juillerat, Chella A., b. 2 Jan 1914, d. 13 Sep 1998, s/w Virgil K. Juillerat, Middle Sect, Row 9
Juillerat, Virgil K., b. 12 May 1912, d. no date, s/w Chella A. Juillerat, Middle Sect, Row 9
Kase, Carl W., b. 1904, d. 1964, s/w Florence C. Kase, Middle Sect, Row 19
Kase, Florence C., b. 1903, d. 1986, s/w Carl W. Kase, Middle Sect, Row 19
Kates, Ethel M., b. 1890, d. 1989, s/w Harley E. Kates, Middle Sect, Row 26
Kates, Harley E., b. 1888, d. 1961, s/w Ethel M. Kates, Middle Sect, Row 26
Kates, Jessie, b. 1890, d. 1969, s/w Marshall Kates, Middle Sect, Row 3
Kates, Marshall, b. 1893, 1972, s/w Jessie Kates, Middle Sect, Row 3
Kaylor, Albert L., b. 1885, d. 1953, s/w Iva B. Kaylor, Middle Sect, Row 7
Kaylor, Frank L., b. 7 Aug 1919, d. 2 Aug 1990, s/w Imogene Kaylor, Middle Sect, Row 2
Kaylor, Helen Jane, b. 1913, d. 1992, s/w Kenneth S. Kaylor, Middle Sect, Row 3
Kaylor, Imogene, b. 10 Oct 1920, d. 3 Jan 1972, s/w Frank L. Kaylor, Middle Sect, Row 2
Kaylor, Iva B., b. 1885, d. 1973, s/w Albert L. Kaylor, Middle Sect, Row 7
Kaylor, Kenneth S., b. 1910, d. 1966, s/w Helen Jane Kaylor, Middle Sect, Row 3
Kaylor, Lillian A., b. 1888, d. 1976, s/w Orland S. Kaylor, Middle Sect, Row 8
Kaylor, Orland S., b. 1886, d. 1946, s/w Lillian A. Kaylor, Middle Sect, Row 8
Keller, Claude, b. 1904, d. 1988, s/w Frances Keller, North Sect.
Keller, Frances, b. 1906, d. 1999, s/w Claude Keller, North Sect.
Keller, Joan L., b. 1928, d. 1974, Middle Sect, Row 5
Kethcart, LaVida P., b. 1916, d. no date, s/w Lawrence Kethcart, South Sect, Row 6
Kethcart, Lawrence A., b. 1913, d. 2000, s/w LaVida P. Kethcart, South Sect, Row 6
King, Evelyn G. Kitt, b. 1910, d. 1946, South Sect, Row 11
Kitt, Amanda, b. 1859, d. 1915, s/w Jacob Kitt, South Sect, Row 11
Kitt, C. William, b. 13 Jun 1924, d. 6 Jul 1988, US MARINE CORPS WWII, Middle Sect, Row 9
Kitt, Carl C., b. 1892, d. 1975, s/w Ruth A. Kitt, Middle Sect, Row 9
Kitt, Dore D., b. 1883, d. 1938, s/w Nellie L. Kitt, South Sect, Row 18
Kitt, Elma L., b. 1919, d. no date, s/w Meridith M. Kitt, Middle Sect, Row 2
Kitt, Jacob, b. 1857, d. 1903, s/w Amanda Kitt, South Sect, Row 11
Kitt, Kay Ellen, d. 11 Apr 1947, Middle Sect, Row 9
Kitt, Meredith M., b. 1912, d. 1998, s/w Elma L. Kitt, Middle Sect, Row 2
Kitt, Nellie L., b. 1887, d. 1957, s/w Dore D. Kitt, South Sect, Row 18
Kitt, Ruth A., b. 1893, d. 1987, s/w Carl C. Kitt, Middle Sect, Row 9
Kitt, Wayne E., b. 1926, d. 1940, South Sect, Row 18

 

Indiana Genealogy Links


Contact Us  |  Terms of Use  |  Privacy Policy
Copyright © 1997-2014, Clear Digital Media, Inc.