Cemetery records online

Home      About Us       What's New      Browse Cemeteries      Publish Transcription      Cemetery Column      Links

Search Wisconsin Cemeteries
Custom Search

SPONSORS




Follow Us

Webster Prairie Cemetery
Delton, Sauk County, Wisconsin

Lat: 43° 32' 35"N, Lon: 89° 46' 44"W
Delton Twp, Sec 4

Contributed by Kathy Waddell, Nov 22, 2003, edited Mar 08, 2004 [kaffe03@yahoo.com]. Total records = 342.

Location: Located on Hwy 12 south of Lake Delton between Shady Lane and North Reedsburg Road on the west side of the road.

It is owned and maintained by the Webster Prairie Cemetery Association which was formed Mar 06, 1852. The association has a record of land ownership taken from a plat drawn about 1880.

The earliest tombstone shows 1851. There are many unmarked graves and missing stones. It is a well maintained cemetery with current burials.

Also known as Pleasant Prairie Cemetery, Dell Prairie Cemetery and Lower Webster Prairie Cemetery

Divided by a driveway into two blocks with Block 1 to the north of the center driveway and Block 2 to the south. Rows are identified by the block number followed by the row number.

I walked and read this cemetery in the spring of 2003. I then compared my transcription with one done by the Wisconsin State Old Cemeteries Assoc. in 1974, completing my verification of this on Mar 16, 2003.

- Kathy Waddell

b. = born
c/o = child of
d. = died
d/o = daughter of
f/o = father of
gc/o = grandchild of
ggc/o = great grandchild of
h/o = husband of
m. = married
m/o = mother of
n/t = next to
s/o = son of
s/w = shares plot or stone
w/o = wife of
Ainsworth, Harvey, Jr., d. Dec 23, 1879, 61y, totally unreadable, s/w Harvey Ainsworth, Row 1-7
Ainsworth, Harvey, d. Sep 24, 1856, 72y, s/w Mary Ann Brown, Row 1-7
Ainsworth, Ira, d. May 26, 1915, 76y, no stone, s/w Jane Ainsworth, Row 2-?
Ainsworth, Jane (Sargent), b. May 15, 1821, d. May 11, 1906, no stone, s/w Ira Ainsworth, Row 2-?
Allen, Maria (Wheeler), b. Aug 7, 1837, d. Apr 27, 1910, w/o G. W., d/o William & Miranda, s/w W. M. Allen, Row 1-17
Allen, W. M., b. Aug 3, 1871, d. Sep 26, 1876, s/o George & Maria, s/w Maria Allen, Row 1-17
Apmann, Dorothy, d. Nov 6, 1911, infant, Row 2-20
Apmann, Fredrick, d. Jun 22, 1909, infant, s/w Dorothy Apmann, Row 2-20
Apmann, Vanda, b. 1890, d. 1893, s/w Dorothy Apmann, Row 2-20
Archer, Isaac W., d. Jun 27, 1881, 35y, s/w Ralph V. Archer, Row 1-6
Archer, Ralph V., d. Jan 11, 1891, 15y 1m, s/o I. W. & I., s/w Isaac W. Archer, Row 1-6
Baer, Albert W., b. 1896, d. 1985, s/w Sarah Z. Baer, Row 2-15
Baer, Sarah Z., b. 1902, d. Feb 19, 1971, s/w Albert W. Baer, Row 2-15
Baumgarten, Irvin, b. 1907, d. 1909, s/o F. & A., Row 1-21
Baxter, Milton M., b. 1899, d. 1906, s/o B. F. & Flora, Row 2-5
Bell, Ann Elizabeth (Monroe), d. Nov 7, 1844, d. Jan 3, 1913, mother, s/w Thomas Bell, Row 1-13
Bell, Nellie L., b. Jul 9, 1873, d. Feb 26, 1876, s/w Thomas Bell, Row 1-13
Bell, Sarah Ann, d. Apr 16, 1866, 38y 11m 14d, Row 1-13
Bell, Thomas, b. Sep 22, 1843, d. Jan 12, 1924, Row 1-13
Berkley, Floy E. (Kimball), b. 1893, d. Jul 1, 1968, Cheyenne, WY, m. Jan 25, 1911, w/o L. T., s/w David Kimball, Row 2-16
Braun, Daisy F., b. 1917, d. 1975, dau., s/w Robert E. Braun, Row 2-10
Braun, Ferne M., b. 1897, d. 1969, s/w Robert E. Braun, Row 2-10
Braun, Robert E., b. 1897, d. 1985, WWI, Row 2-10
Brown, Adaline (Sawyer), b. Mar 23, 1829, d. Mar 10, 1916, wife, s/w Edison Brown, Row 1-8
Brown, Alice M., b. Jan 2, 1857, d. Mar 20, 1883, s/w Emmett F. Brown, Row 1-8
Brown, Almira (Follett), d. Mar 15, 1957, 32y, 1st w/o Orange, s/w Orange Brown, Row 1-9
Brown, Anna T., b. Mar 9, 1854, d. Nov 2, 1895, s/w Emmett F. Brown, Row 1-8
Brown, Asa M., d. May 26, 1897, 73y 8m 6d, s/w Mary A. Brown, Row 1-20
Brown, Belle H., b. May 6, 1873, d. Nov 8, 1893, s/w Edison Brown, Row 1-8
Brown, Charlie H., no dates, s/o F. H. & P. E., broken stone, s/w Harriet C. Brown, Row 1-3
Brown, Clarence E., b. Jul 5, 1861, d. Sep 4, 1865, s/w Edison Brown, Row 1-8
Brown, Daniel, b. 1832, d. 1923, s/w William Greig, Row 2-6
Brown, Edison, b. May 25, 1829, d. Dec 6, 1904, Row 1-8
Brown, Emery, b. Oct 24, 1856, d. Oct 30, 1917, s/w Hattie Brown, Row 1-5
Brown, Emmett F., b. Mar 13, 1854, d. Oct 23, 1917, Row 1-8
Brown, Erastus, b. 1830, d. 1923, s/w Calvin L. Peck, Row 2-3
Brown, Estilla, d. Nov 11, 1874, 58y 11m, w/o F. H., Row 1-3
Brown, Eunice (Horner), b. Apr 5, 1800, d. May 22, 1878, wife, no stone, s/w Solomon Brown, Row 1-9
Brown, Harriet C., d. Aug 28, 1852, 2y 3m, d/o F. H. & P. E., broken stone, s/w Charlie H. Brown, Row 1-3
Brown, Hattie, b. 1857, d. 1926, s/w Emery Brown, Row 1-5
Brown, Ira F., d. Apr 18, 1873, 21y 2m 12d, s/o Orange & Alimira, s/w Orange Brown, Row 1-9
Brown, Martha A. (Peck), b. 1836, d. 1906, s/w Calvin L. Peck, Row 2-3
Brown, Mary A., d. Feb 6, 1894, 67y 2m, wife, s/w Asa M. Brown, Row 1-20
Brown, Mary Ann (Ainsworth), d. Aug 11, 1853, 44y 9m, w/o Solomon, Jr., d/o Harvey, Sr., s/w Harvey Ainsworth, Row 1-7
Brown, Mary Ann (Lillie), d. Sep 4, 1928, 87y 11m 15d, 2nd w/o Orange, s/w Orange Brown, Row 1-9
Brown, Mary Ferne, d. Feb 9, 1969, no stone, unknown location
Brown, Minerva J., b. Mar 20, 1834, d. Mar 13, 1899, s/w Daniel Brown, Row 2-6
Brown, Minnie E., d. May 1, 1886, 22y 1m 29d, d/o Orange & Mary, s/w Orange Brown, Row 1-9
Brown, Myron, d. Apr 13, 1882, 15y 6m 19d, s/o Orange & Mary, s/w Orange Brown, Row 1-9
Brown, Orange, d. Oct 29, 1901, 76y 9m 1d, Row 1-9
Brown, Solomon, d. Feb 13, 1856, 76y, War of 1812, s/w Eunice Brown, Row 1-9
Brown, Susan L., d. Mar 2, 1863, 55y 10m, w/o Solomon, s/w Harvey Ainsworth, Row 1-7
Brown, William L., d. Jul 23, 1855, s/o S. W. & E., Row 2-3
Bunker, Clarissa (Seward), d. Jun 1, 1861, 59y 2d, w/o Henry, Sr., s/w Mary S. Bunker, Row 1-14
Bunker, Henry, Jr., b. 1833, d. May 3, 1906, m. Sep 3, 1861, s/w Ruth A. Bunker, Row 1-14
Bunker, Mary S. (Holmes), d. Jan 21, 1859, 23y 7m 13d, 1st w/o Henry, Jr., stone broken, s/w Clarissa Bunker, Row 1- 14
Bunker, Ruth A. (Wheeler), b. 1840, d. Sep 25, 1905, m. Sep 3, 1861, 2nd w/o Henry, Jr., s/w Henry Bunker, Jr., Row 1-14
Butterfield, Charlie E., d. Jul 25, 1855, 4m 6d, s/o Z. O. & J. E., Row 1-13
Calvert, Gertrude, b. Jun 10, 1858, d. May 8, 1910, w/o William, Row 1-14
Chapman, Richard, b. 1836, d. 1857, Row 1-1
Christianson, Virginia M., b. 1925, d. Dec 19, 1972, s/w Albert Graves, Row 2-2
Clay, Mary Ann, d. Sep 29, 1855, 34y 3m, w/o Daniel T., Row 2-7
Clement, Frank H., b. Sep 23, 1873, d. Sep 1, 1874, s/w Nancy L. Clement, Row 2-5
Clement, Nancy L., b. Oct 6, 1847, d. Jun 17, 1899, Row 2-5
Clement, Orville A., b. Mar 22, 1872, d. Sep 16, 1872, s/w Nancy L. Clement, Row 2-5
Coates, Max J., Jr., b. 1923, d. 1972, s/w Virginia M. Coates, Row 2-12
Coates, Virginia M., b. 1922, d. 1983, s/w Max J. Coates, Jr., Row 2-12
Cobleigh, Albert, d. Aug 22, 1858, 10y 8m 26d, s/o Simon & Orril, s/w Simon Cobleigh, Row 2-9
Cobleigh, Mary, b. Dec 16, 1844, 3m 27d, d/o Simon & Orril, s/w Simon Cobleigh, Row 2-9
Cobleigh, Orril E., d. Mar 26, 1889, 68y 9m 11d, wife, s/w Simon Cobleigh, Row 2-9
Cobleigh, Simon, d. Dec 30, 1887, 76y 5m 20d, father, Row 2-9
Cook, Freida L., b. 1905, d. 1977, s/w Leward A. Cook, Row 2-12
Cook, Leward A., b. 1902, d. 1988, s/w Freida L. Cook, Row 2-12
Coome, Blanch, b. Dec 7, 1876, d. Dec 21, 1892, dau., s/w William Coome, Row 2-13
Coome, Martha, b. 1846, d. 1937, wife, s/w William Coome, Row 2-13
Coome, Sarah, b. Oct 27, 1871, d. Mar 5, 1872, dau., s/w William Coome, Row 2-13
Coome, William, b. Jan 21, 1824, d. Apr 4, 1893, Row 2-13
Cooper, Austin A., b. 1872, d. 1945, Row 2-22
Cooper, John A., b. Sep 17, 1911, d. Mar 24, 1998, Sgt., US Army, WWII, s/w Austin A. Cooper, Row 2-22
Cooper, Nellie I. (Brown), b. 1868, d. Jul 18, 1940, s/w Austin A. Cooper, Row 2-22
Cooper, Robert M., b. 1907, d. 1943, s/w Austin A. Cooper, Row 2-22
Cowen, Sally, b. 1797, d. 1868, s/w Seneca J. Lamberton, Row 2-11
Cratsenburg, Dwight, b. Sep 10, 1847, d. Jul 10, 1903, no stone, Row 2-?
Cushman, Dora, b. 1873, d. 1907, Row 2-19
Cushman, Emma (Spaulding), b. Jan 12, 1859, d. mar 19, 1900, w/o J. E., Row 2-16
Dawley, Elisha D., no dates, Co. D, 47th WVI, Civil War, Row 1-20
Delap, Cleo F., b. 1910, s/w Milo B. Delap, Row 2-2
Delap, Edith I., b. 1875, d. 1957, s/w Milo B. Delap, Row 2-2
Delap, Milo B., b. 1877, d. Apr 3, 1961, Row 2-2
Delap, Milo Glenn, b. 1900, d. Mar 20, 1967, s/w Milo B. Delap, Row 2-2
Dickinson, Marcia E. (Lillie), b. Jul 22, 1857, d. Mar 16, 1898, w/o Otis, d/o Alonzo & Desdemona, Row 1-1
Economakos, Patricia, b. 1925, d. 1989, Row 2-14
Evans, Athol L., b. 1883, d. 1883, s/w William L. Evans, Row 2-1
Evans, Walter F., b. 1897, d. 1918, France, Co. L, 127th Inf., WWI, s/w William L. Evans, Row 2-1
Evans, William Leslie, b. 1853, d. 1939, Row 2-1
Evans, Zylpha, b. 1861, d. 1897, s/w William L. Evans, Row 2-1
Everson, David A., b. 1912, d. 1978, s/w Leonard Everson, Row 2-8
Everson, Edna L., b. 1912, d. 1987, s/w Leonard Everson, Row 2-8
Everson, Leonard "Shorty", b. Jun 21, 1913, d. Nov 22, 1989, m. Aug 28, 1937, Row 2-8
Everson, Olive H., b. Sep 11, 1920, d. Apr 16, 1985, m. Aug 28, 1937, s/w Leonard Everson, Row 2-8
Flinn, Albert S., b. Nov 16, 1859, d. Nov 8, 1907, s/w Isaac Flinn, Row 1-14
Flinn, Emily L. (Bunker), b. Oct 7, 11841, d. Jan 3, 1917, d/o Henry & Clarissa, s/w Isaac Flinn, Row 1-14
Flinn, Isaac, b. Jun 10, 1831, d. Feb 11, 1889, Row 1-14
Flynt, Adam R., d. Feb 19, 1852, 5y 2m 17d, s/o R. N. & K. L., Row 1-18
Flynt, James L., d. Jun 17, 1862, 24y 6m, Row 1-18
Follett, Bethia F., b. Apr 24, d. Nov 8, 1868, s/w Cyrus M. Follett, Row 2-4
Follett, Cyrus M., b. Nov 24, 1822, d. Feb 5, 1897, s/w Lilian Gorsuch, Row 2-4
Follett, Oscar E., b. 1849, d. 1912, s/w Cyrus M. Follett, Row 2-4
Follett, Roxanna S., b. May 7, 1817, d. Mar 28, 1893, s/w Cyrus M. Follett, Row 2-4
Freeman, Joshua A., d. Jan 20, 1852, 25y 8m 125d, Row 1-9
Gloyd, Levi M., no dates, Co. A, 49th Wisconsin Inf., Civil War, Row 1-11
Gloyd, Lillian Mae, d. May 23, 1861, 19d, d/o L. & G., Row 1-16
Gorsuch, Lilian, b. Sep 30, 1863, d. Apr 13, 1885, s/w Cyrus M. Follett, Row 2-4
Graves, A. Nelson, b. Jun 29, 1870, d. Dec 12, 1909, s/w Anna M. Graves, Row 2-22
Graves, Albert, b. 1875, d. no date, s/w Virginia M. Christianson, Charles C. Hager, Row 2-2
Graves, Anna May, b. Jul 21, 1868, d. Dec 7, 1950, wife, s/w A. Nelson Graves, Row 2-22
Graves, Annie, b. 1891, d. 1952, s/w Albert Graves, Row 2-2
Graves, Daniel W., b. 1864, d. 1950, Row 2-20
Graves, Edith E., b. 1869, d. 1951, s/w Daniel W. Graves, Row 2-20
Graves, Lucretia (Dakin), b. Sep 15, 1793, NY, d. Mar 26, 1878, d/o John, no stone, s/w Daniel W. Graves, Row 2-20
Graves, Walter Richard, b. Nov 16, 1920, d. Jan 12, 1021, s/w Daniel W. Graves, Row 2-20
Graves, Willet J., b. Dec 6, 1892, d. Mar 27, 1894, 15m, s/o D. W. & E. E., stone very worn, s/w Daniel W. Graves, Row 2-20
Greenslet, Minnie M. (Smith), b. Jan 5, 1861, d. Jun 22, 1896, w/o Cassius Miles, d/o Chase M. & Dorcas, Row 2-14
Greig, William, d. 1860, s/w Daniel Brown, Row 2-6
Hager, Charles C., b. Sep 3, 1892, d. Sep 6, 1964, Pvt., 163 Depot Brigade, WWI, s/w Albert Graves, Row 2-2
Hager, Mareta, b. Feb 28, 1898, d. Apr 2, 1960, s/w Albert Graves, Row 2-2
Hanson, Alida (House), b. Mar 8, 1862, d. Oct 24, 1955, w/o Wilber, s/w Charles House, Row 1-4
Harding, Ione, b. 1916, d. 1985, mother, Row 2-13
Harrison, Emma (Cole) Spaulding Wyman, b. 1848, d. 1919, 1st m. H. W. Spaulding, 2nd m. A. Wyman, 3rd m. Thomas Harrison, s/w H. W. Spaulding, Row 2-16
Harrison, Higgins, b. May 6, 1813, d. Aug 30, 1879, s/w Samuel Williamson, Row 1-12
Harrison, Margaret (Williamson), b. Nov 5, 1809, d. Dec 5, 1898, s/w Samuel Williamson, Row 1-12
Haskins, Claud H., b. May 20, 1889, d. Oct 26, 1961, Wis., Mech, US Army, WWI, Row 2-12
Haskins, Lincoln A., b. 1861, d. 1924, s/w Mary L. Haskins, Row 2-12
Haskins, Mabel E., b. 1898, d. 1927, s/w Roy F. Haskins, Row 2-10
Haskins, Mary L., b. 1868, d. 1944, s/w Lincoln A. Haskins, Row 2-12
Haskins, Roy F., b. 1892, d. 1978, s/w Mabel E. Haskins, Row 2-10
Haskins, Russell, b. Sep 29, 1924, d. Apr 11, 1997, Pvt., US Army, WWII, s/w Claud H. Haskins, Row 2-12
Haskins, Viola J., b. 1902, d. 1993, s/w Claud H. Haskins, Row 2-12
Haycock, Arthur James, b. 1911, d. Mar 22, 1966, Milwaukee, WI, WWII, Row 2-5
Haycock, Bell, no dates, d/o Harry & Eunice, no stone, s/w Eunice E. Haycock, Row 2-5
Haycock, Eunice E. (Holt), b. Sep 21, 1877, d. May 7, 1959, North Hollywood, CA , w/o Harry, Row 2-5
Haycock, Harry, b. Sep 24, 1875, d. Sep 21, 1912, no stone, s/w Eunice E. Haycock, Row 2-5
Haycock, Ira Lloyd, b. Mar 22, 1902, d. Jul 31, 1949, s/o Harry & Eunice, s/w Eunice E. Haycock, Row 2-5
Henderson, Ralph, b. Aug 14, 1910, d. Feb 14, 1991, s/w Bertram F. Washburn, Row 1-22
Henderson, Vada LaRose, b. Jun 10, 1906, d. May 15, 1992, s/w Bertram F. Washburn, Row 1-22
Henrey, Adeliza, no dates, 49y 4m, s/w Helen Henrey, Row 1-17
Henrey, Helen, no dates, 196 8m 23d, s/w Adeliza Henrey, Row 1-17
Hewitt, Bobbie, b. 1934, s/w Fred H. Hewitt, Row 1-6
Hewitt, Fannie J., b. 1893, d. 1973, mother, s/w Fred H. Hewitt, Row 1-6
Hewitt, Fred H., b. 1886, d. 1938, father, Row 1-6
Hewitt, Fred, b. 1935, d. Aug 24, 1974, 39y 19d, SP3, US Army, Korea, s/w Fred H. Hewitt, Row 1-6
Hewitt, June (Mortimer), b. 1917, d. , m. Oct 3, 1935, mother, s/w Kenneth F. Hewitt, Row 1-3
Hewitt, Kenneth F., b. 1912, d. 1991, m. Oct 3, 1935, father, Row 1-3
Hewitt, Kenneth W "Pete", b. 1948, d. 2002, s/w Kenneth F Hewitt, Row 1-3
Hewitt, Sharol Faye, b. 1939, d. Feb 3, 1943, s/w Kenneth F. Hewitt, Row 1-3
Hill, Edwin M., d. Nov 3, 1855, 4y 5m 7d, s/o William & M. A., Row 2-1
Hill, Nellie B., d. Apr 9, 1863, 1y 8d, d/o R. & H. M., Row 2-13
Hiller, Edward R., b. 1905, d. 1981, s/w Margaret Hiller, Row 2-3
Hiller, Margaret, b. 1919, d. 1999, s/w Edward R. Hiller, Row 2-3
Hirzel, Alfred, b. 1898, d. 1972, s/w Mary Hirzel, Row 1-23
Hirzel, Mary, b. 1905, d. 1998, s/w Alfred Hirzel, Row 1-23
Hodge, Earl W., b. Apr 10, 121, d. Aug 19, 1998, m. Jun 14, 1941, s/w Ruth E. Hodge, Row 2-19
Hodge, Ruth E., b. Apr 26, 1924, m. Jun 14, 1941, s/w Earl W. Hodge, Row 2-19,
Holloway, Annie, b. 1876, d. Apr 5, 1971, s/w Claude Holloway, Row 1-24
Holloway, Arthur, b. 1888, d. Oct 1, 1964, s/w Claude Holloway, Row 1-24
Holloway, Claude "Lester", b. 1870, d. Mar 31, 1966, Row 1-24
Holloway, Ruth, b. 1883, d. Apr 27, 1966, s/w Claude Holloway, Row 1-24
Holt, Clark H., b. 1865, d. Jul 24, 1929, s/o Benjamin W. & Imogene F. , s/w Imogene F. Holt, Row 2-6
Holt, Dorothy Rose (Bass), b. 1915, m/o Kenlyn, Thomas, Janice, s/w Kenneth L. Holt, Row 1-25
Holt, Imogene F. (Travis), b. Nov 8, 1848, d. Jul 31, 1912, w/o Benjamin W., s/w Clark H. Holt, Row 2-6
Holt, Kenneth L., b. May 5, 1914, d. May 11, 2001, f/o Kenlyn, Thomas, Janice, s/w Janice L. VanWormer, Row 1-25
Holt, Kezia, b. Jun 7, 1800, d. Oct 14, 1865, w/o Benjamin, Sr., broken stone, Row 2-6
Holt, Marilyn, d. May 5, 1940, Caledonia Twp., Columbia Co., WI, infant, no stone, unknown location
Holt, Phebe S., d. Sep 27, 1865, 22y 11m 23d, w/o G., s/w William H. Holt, Row 2-5
Holt, William H., d. Sep 20, 1865, 11m 15d, s/w G. & P. S., s/w Phebe S. Holt, Row 2-5
House, Albert, b. 1850, d. 1902, s/o F. & Roxan, s/w Christena House, Row 2-2
House, Charles, b. Nov 15, 1827, d. Apr 19, 1911, father, s/w Alida Hanson, Row 1-4
House, Christena, b. 1851, d. Mar 26, 1934, wife, s/w Albert House, Row 2-2
House, Edwin H., b. 1845, d. 1921, s/w Laura E. House, Row 1-24
House, Elmer C., b. Aug 16, 1868, d. Aug 23, 1906, s/w Charles House, Row 1-4
House, Henry B., b. 1823, d. 1869, s/w Sarah House, Row 1-5
House, Infant, no dates, 2 infants, s/w Charles House, Row 1-4
House, James, b. 1878, d. 1928, father, s/w Kenneth House, Row 2-21
House, Julia E., d. Jul 19, 1855, 3y, d/o R. S. & I. C., Row 1-2
House, Kenneth, b. May 14, 1916, d. Aug 25, 1946, PFC, 317 Inf., WWII, Purple Heart, s/w James House, Row 2-21
House, Laura E., b. 1851, d. Feb 25, 1930, s/w Edwin H. House, Row 1-24
House, Lucinda J. (Kidder), b. Apr 30, 1833, d. Aug 4, 1897, mother, s/w Charles House, Row 1-4
House, Sarah, b. 1827, d. 1887, s/w Henry B. House, Row 1-5
Hutchinson, Nancy S., d. Dec 30, 1883, 76y, s/w Susan H. Strong, Row 1-8
Kaney, Bernard J., b. Sep 19, 1924, m. Aug 21, 1950, s/w Virginia V. Kaney, Row 1-10
Kaney, Virginia V., b. Aug 18, 1930, m. Aug 21, 1950, s/w Bernard J. Kaney, Row 1-10
Keding, Adriana M., b. 1901, d. Apr 18, 1964, s/w Arthur R. Keding, Row 2-19
Keding, Arthur R., b. 1894, d. Oct 8, 1961, s/w Adriana M. Keding, Row 2-19
Kelly, Albert H., b. 1898, d. 1974, s/w Alma C. Kelly, Row 2-6
Kelly, Alma C., b. 1889, d. Jul 28, 1969, no stone, s/w Albert H. Kelly, Row 2-6
Kidder, Aaron, d. Apr 11, 1885, s/w Polly Kidder, Row 2-4
Kidder, Polly, d. Oct 15, 1885, s/w Aaron Kidder, Row 2-4
Kimball, David, b. Feb 8, 1818, d. Sep 19, 1909/10, s/w Floy E. Berkley, Row 2-16
Kimball, Elizabeth (Gerofski), b. 1862, d. 1938, w/o Willard, s/w David Kimball, Row 2-16
Kimball, Harriet A. (Hill), b. Aug 27, 1835, d Dec 17, 1893/Apr 27, 1894, d/o William & Mary Ann, s/w David Kimball, Row 2-16
Kimball, Walter, b. Aug 30, 1872, d. Dec 9, 1875, s/w David Kimball, Row 2-16
Kimball, Willard, b. May 3, 1864, d. Jul 11, 1918, s/w David Kimball, Row 2-16
Koberstein, Nora, b. 1882, d. 1918, Row 2-8
Lamberton, Eliza, b. 1827, d. 1918, s/w Sally Cowen, Row 2-11
Lamberton, Seneca J., b. 1822, d. 1882, s/w Sally Cowen, Row 2-11
Lane, LeRoy Charles, b. Oct 12, 1925, d. Oct 20, 1994, AVN Cadet, US Army Air Corps, WWII, s/w Newell C. Lane, Row 2-14
Lane, Myrtle B., b. 1902, d. 1992, s/w Newell C. Lane, Row 2-14
Lane, Newell C., b. 1903, d. 1958, Row 2-14
Lane, Norma R., b. 1928, s/w Newell C. Lane, Row 2-14
Lange, Belle (Holt), b. 1878, d. 1958, w/o Leonard, d/o Benjamin & Imogene, Row 2-6
Lawsha, Mary W. (Bell), d. May 10, 1872, 32y 1m, w/o J. R., s/w Walton Lawsha, Row 1-13
Lawsha, Walton, d. May 17, 1872, 15d, s/o J. R. & M. W., s/w Mary W. Lawsha, Row 1-13
Lee, Doris I. (Squires), b. 1915, d. 1993, s/w Lawrence G. Lee, Row 1-10
Lee, Larry, Jr., b. Mar 15, 1942, d. Jun 23, 2001, s/w Lawrence G. Lee, Row 1-10
Lee, Lawrence G., b.Dec 5, 1906, d. Jan 20, 2001, Row 1-10
Lillie Desdemona, d. Apr 23, 1871, 63y 4m 20d, wife, s/w Alonzo Lillie, Row 1-1
Lillie, Alonzo, d. May 30, 1882, 74y 3m 1d, s/w Desdemona Lillie, Row 1-1
Loomis, Edward, b. 1861, d. 1905, s/w Benjamin Newsome, Row 1-21
Loomis, Mary, b. 1865, d. 1913, s/w Edward Loomis, Row 1-21
Mahner, Ada G., b. 1908, d. 2000, s/w Lester Mahner, Row 1-12
Mahner, Lester, b. Jun 28, 1907, d. Jul 12, 1992, s/w Ada G. Mahner, Row 1-12
Marshall, Emeline, b. Apr 1, 1820, Marshfield, VT, d. Nov 14, 1904, Delton, WI, s/w Thomas Marshall, Row 2-12
Marshall, Gerry, no dates, s/w Thomas Marshall, Row 2-12
Marshall, Thomas, b. Dec 30, 1817, Bradford, NH, d. Mar 19, 1868, Delton, WI, Row 2-12
Mason, Daniel P., d. Sep 21, 1849, 1y 8m, Row 2-8
McCoy, Peter, d. Oct 14, 1851, 56y 10m 15d, Row 1-19
McGaw, Everett S., b. 1857, d. 1916, s/w Laura E. McGaw, Row 2-23
McGaw, Laura E., b. 1870, d. 1917, wife, s/w Everett S. McGaw, Row 2-23
Meier, Baby, d. 1937, dau., s/w William Meier, Row 2-10
Meier, Jessie (Busch), b. 1907, d. 1993, s/w William Meier, Row 2-10
Meier, Verna A., b. 1904, d. 1981, s/w Walter Meier, Row 2-17
Meier, Walter, b. Apr 4, 1893, d. Apr 15, 1975, PFC, US Army, WWI, s/w Verna A. Meier, Row 2-17
Meier, William, b. Apr 4, 1893, d. Jan 1, 1973, Wis., Pvt, US Army, WWI, Row 2-10
Miner, Anna D., b. 1908, d. 1972, s/w William L. Miner, Row 2-15
Miner, William Lyle, b. Mar 29, 1907, d. Jun 4, 1988, s/w Anna D. Miner, Row 2-15
Moffit, Rosalia A., b. 1896, d. 1982, s/w Roy Moffit, Row 2-8
Moffit, Roy, b. 1895, d. 1972, s/w Rosalia A. Moffit, Row 2-8
Newman, Esther M., b. 1910, d. 1987, s/w Richard L. Newman, Row 1-7
Newman, Laura May, b. 1867, d. 1953, wife, s/w William J. Newman, Row 2-21
Newman, Richard L., b. 1889, d. Oct 7, 1965, s/w Esther M. Newman, Row 1-7
Newman, Robert, b. 1897, d. 1898, son, s/w William J. Newman, Row 2-21
Newman, William J., b. 1865, d. 1922, Row 2-21
Newsome, Benjamin, b. 1865, d. 1897, s/w Edward Loomis, Row 1-21
Nietz, Anna, b. 1846, d. 1926, mother, s/w David Nietz, Row 1-21
Nietz, David, b. 1840, d. 1895, father, Row 1-21
Nietz, Richard, b. 1878, d. 1944, s/w David Nietz, Row 1-21
Norris, George W., d. May 26, 1857, 32y, Row 2-1
Patten, Ira Jerome, d. Aug 2, 1855, 1y 2m 25d, s/w Ira J. & Sarah, Row 1-13
Peck, Angelina, d. Sep 25, 1936, s/w Calvin L. Peck, Row 2-3
Peck, Calvin L., b. 1805, d. 1855, s/w Erastus Brown, Row 2-3
Peck, Dienna, b. 1812, d. 1868, s/w Calvin L. Peck, Row 2-3
Peck, Elma E., b. 1886, d. 1972, Row 2-8
Perry, Arthur E., b. 1898, d. 1987, s/w Hazel M. Perry, Row 2-15
Perry, Hazel M., b. 1901, d. Jan 18, 1973, s/w Arthur E. Perry, Row 2-15
Powell, Otto G., d. Feb 3, 1884, 1y 5m, s/o W. G. & Frances (Washburn), Row 1-18
Radke, Cecil E., b. 1889, d. 1977, s/w William J. Radke, Row 1-10
Radke, William J., b. 1877, d. 1960, s/w Cecil E. Radke, Row 1-10
Rankin, Frank H., b. 1865, d. Oct 26, 1932, father, Row 1-6
Richardson, Grant A., b. Jul 14, 1919, d. Nov 7, 1963, Wisc., PFC, Co. B, 164 Inf, WWII, s/w Olga Richardson, Row 1-6
Richardson, Olga, b. 1907, d. 1977, s/w Grant A. Richardson, Row 1-6
Rodewald, August F., b. 1850, d. 1921, s/w Augusta F. Rodewald, Row 2-20
Rodewald, Augusta F., b. 1861, d. 1949, s/w August F. Rodewald, Row 2-20
Scott, Nora Mary (Washburn) Ramsey, b. Jul 31, 1888, d. Dec 4, 1960, m. 1st Robert W. Ramsey, m. 2nd Edward G. Scott, s/w Bertram F. Washburn, Row 1-22
Searle, Ann, b. England, d. Mar 26, 1874, 63y, wife, s/w William Searle, Row 2-15
Searle, Constancia R. (Welch), d. Sep 25, 1880, 30y 3m 27d, 1st w/o Samuel, stone broken, s/w Samuel P. Searle, Row 2-17
Searle, Eva Bell, b. Nov 27, 1896, d. Mar 29, 1899, s/w Howard L. Searle, Row 2-17
Searle, Georgie, b. 1892, d. 1972, s/w William J. Searle, Row 2-17
Searle, Howard L., b. Jul 28, 1893, d. Mar 6, 1906, s/w Eva Bell Searle, Row 2-17
Searle, Melissa, b. 1859, d. Jan 10, 1953, 2nd w/o Samuel, s/w Samuel P. Searle, Row 2-17
Searle, Samuel P., b. 1847, d. Aug 6, 1937, Row 2-17
Searle, William, b. 1895, d. 1986, s/w Georgie Searle, Row 2-17
Searle, William, d. Dec 6, 1891, 82y 6m, s/w Ann Searle, Row 2-15
Shields, Joshua, d. Jul, 1859, stone broken, Row 2-9
Simonds, Ella Maria, b. 1862, d. Jun 6, 1962, Waupaca, WI, s/w John C. F. Simonds, Row 1-15
Simonds, John C. Freemont, b. 1868, d. nov 19, 1942, s/w Ella M. Simonds, Row 1-15
Smith, Alfred F., b. Oct 5, 1840, d. Dec 29, 1909, father, Row 1-4
Smith, Ansel, no dates, s/w Elany Smith, Row 1-1
Smith, Chase M., b. 1838, d. 1911, Row 2-14
Smith, Dorcas A. (Hatch), b. 1824, d. 1895, wife, s/w Chase M. Smith, Row 2-14
Smith, Earl T., b. May 29, 1920, d. Jun 23, 1921, s/w John E. Smith, Row 2-8
Smith, Elany, no dates, s/w Ansel Smith, Row 1-1
Smith, Hattie W., b. Oct 6, 1839, d. Jun 9, 1909, mother, s/w Alfred F. Smith, Row 1-4
Smith, Ivala, d. Nov 1, 1883, illegible, s/w Alfred F. Smith, Row 1-4
Smith, John E., b. 1891, d. Mar 24, 1973, Row 2-8
Smith, Ruby C., b. 1895, d. May 19, 1963, s/w John E. Smith, Row 2-8
Smith, Thell, d. Jun 8, 1895, 8m 17d, d/o G. & M. R., Row 2-14
Smith, Thomas Hoyt, b. 1856, d. Nov 8, 1929, Row 2-8
Smith, Tresa, d. Aug 10, 1879, unreadable, Row 1-19
Smith, Willie, b. 1867, d. 1875, s/o C. M. & Dorcas, s/w Chase M. Smith, Row 2-14
Spauldin, Annette, d. Mar 10, 1864, 9y 2m, d/o O. W. & R. E., s/w Oliver W. Spauldin, Row 2-17
Spauldin, Darius, illegible, unreadable, stone broken, s/w Oliver W. Spauldin, Row 2-17
Spauldin, Frank, d. Jan 19, 1862, s/o O. W. & R. E., s/w Oliver W. Spauldin, Row 2-17
Spauldin, Mary E., d. Jul 24, 1886, 68y, 2nd w/o O. W., s/w Oliver W. Spauldin, Row 2-17
Spauldin, Oliver W., d. Oct 23, 1892, 77y 4m 16d, Row 2-17
Spauldin, Ruth E. (Pike), d. Feb 20, 1863, 43y 7m, 1st w/o O. W., s/w Oliver W. Spauldin, Row 2-17
Spaulding, Emeline C., b. 1867, d. 196, mother, s/w Fred E. Spaulding, Row 2-15
Spaulding, Fred E., b. 1874, d. Sep 27, 1940, Madison, WI, father, s/w Emeline C. Spaulding, Row 2-15
Spaulding, H. W., b. 1843, d. 1880, s/o Oliver W. & Ruth E., s/w Emma Harrison, Row 2-16
Spaulding, John, illegible, unreadable, Row 2-16
Spink, Albert, b. 1877, d. 1961, father, s/w Helen Spink, Row 1-2
Spink, Hisayo "Kay", b. 1931, d. 1972, Row 1-2
Spratt, Gilbert A., b. 1884, d. Dec 27, 1972, father, s/w Grace Spratt, Row 1-12
Spratt, GraceAlmeda, b. Mar 17, 1886, d. Apr 8, 1942, s/w Gilbert A. Spratt, Row 1-12
Sprink, Helen, b. 1906, d. 1992, mother, s/w Albert Spink, Row 1-2
Squires, Donley Wilbur, b. 1906, d. Sep 29, 1958, son, s/w Frank F. Squires, Row 2-4
Squires, Frank Ferdinand, b. 1877, d. Oct 12, 1958, Row 2-4
Squires, Lola Belle, d. Apr, 1919, dau., s/w Frank F. Squires, Row 2-4
Squires, Susan, b. 1881, d. Mar 8, 1961, s/w Frank F. Squires, Row 2-4
Steele, James, b. Jan 1, 1822, d. Feb 22, 1911, s/o James & Polly (Dutcher), s/w Sarah A.. Steele, Row 1-1
Steele, Sarah A., b. 1837, d. 1915, wife, s/w James Steele, Row 1-1
Stone, Edwin C., b. Apr 13, 1871, d. Sep 18, 1915, father, Row 1-21
Strong, Susan H., d. May 14, 1882, 36y, s/w Nancy S. Hutchinson, Row 1-8
Swain, James, no dates, Row 1-15
Swain, Jerusha, no dates, s/w James Swain, Row 1-15
Swain, Mannie, no dates, s/w James Swain, Row 1-15
Swain, Petit, no dates, s/w James Swain, Row 1-15
Teeple, Alma H., b. 1886, d. 1980, Eastern Star, s/w Sherman U. Teeple, Row 1-5
Teeple, Sherman U., b. 1869, d. 1955, Mason, s/w Alma H. Teeple, Row 1-5
Thompson, Albert, no dates, s/w Ida L. Thompson, s/w Ida L. Thompson, Row 1-1
Thompson, Ida L., d. Sep 28, 1880, 19y 6m 10d, w/o J. W., s/w Albert Thompson, Row 1-1
Turnipseed, Frances (Faulkner), b. 1874, d. Feb 1, 1959, s/w William I. Turnipseed, Row 1-10
Turnipseed, William Isaac, b. 1872, d. Apr 20, 1963, s/w Frances Turnipseed, Row 1-10
Vanderveer, Almira (Freeman), d. Nov 3, 1889, 62y 1m 28d, 1st w/o J. N., s/w James N. Vanderveer, Row 1-9
Vanderveer, James Nelson, b. Jul 21, 1829, d. Sep 28, 1921, s/w Almira Vanderveer, Row 1-9
Vanderveer, Sara Catherine (Woodley) Dutcher, b. Sep 7, 1847, d. Apr 25, 1914, m. 2nd James N. Vanderveer, no stone, unknown location
VanWormer, Janice L. (Holt), b. Jul 29, 1954, d. Dec 24, 1981, w/o William B., m/o Craig, Corey, Hillary, Holly, s/w Kenneth L. Holt, Row 1-25
Vaughn, Franklin B., d. Apr 29, 1856, s/o M. B. & A. F., Row 2-7
Washburn, Alfred D., b. 1851, d. 1921, s/w Andrew F. Washburn, Row 1-18
Washburn, Andrew F., b. Oct 4, 1826, d. Sep 2, 1912, Row 1-18
Washburn, Bertram F., b. 1864, d. May 12, 1940, Mason, s/w Ralph Henderson, Nora Scott, Row 1-22
Washburn, Charles, b. Jul 19, 1853, d. Jan 4, 1880, 26y 6m, Row 1-18
Washburn, Cordelia (McCoy), b. Jul 7, 1832, d. Jan 17, 1918, s/w Andrew F. Washburn, Row 1-18
Washburn, Elizabeth (Kosin), b. 1871, d. 1954, 2nd w/o Bertram, Eastern Star, s/w Bertram F. Washburn, Row 1-22
Washburn, Walter Orlando, b. Dec 12, 1904, d. Jan 27, 1994, s/w Bertram F. Washburn, Row 1-22
Watson, James, d. Sep 10, 1874, 76y, h/o Ann, Row 1-3
Watters, William G. D., Aug 4, 1861, 2y 9m 22d, s/o W. K. & H. E. (Wheeler), Row 1-17
Wheeler, Miranda (Payne), d. May 15, 1896, 96y, s/w William Wheeler, Row 1-17
Wheeler, William, d. Feb 6, 1875, 78y 9m, s/w Miranda Wheeler, Row 1-17
Williamson, Elizabeth, b. Mar 30, 1782, d. Dec 31, 1855, s/w Samuel Williamson, Row 1-12
Williamson, Samuel, b. Jan 29, 1789, d. Nov 23, 1874, s/w Higgins Harrison, Row 1-12
Woodmansee, Ellen, d. Dec 6, 1855, 4y 8m 19d, d/o A., Row 1
Woodmansee, Walter, b. Dec 25, 1806, d. May 7, 1868, broken stone, Row 1-6

 

Wisconsin Genealogy Links


Contact Us  |  Terms of Use  |  Privacy Policy
Copyright © 1997-2014, Clear Digital Media, Inc.