Home > United States > Wisconsin > Sauk > Walnut Hill Cemetery > Surnames Wa-Wei

Walnut Hill Cemetery (Baraboo Cemetery)
Baraboo, Sauk County, Wisconsin

Contributed by Kathy Waddell [kaffe03@yahoo.com].

Wacker, Henry William, b. Jun 17, 1838, d. Nov 29, 1907, s/w Joseph Junk, Section E
Wackler, Barbara (Pierron), b. 1845, d. 1929, s/w William F. Wackler, South Division, SW 1/4
Wackler, Elinore Giralda, b. 1885, s/w William F. Wackler, South Division, SW 1/4
Wackler, Isabella (Bender) Junk, b. May 12, 1853, d. Jun 10, 1933, m. 1st Joseph Junk, m. 2nd Henry Wackler, s/w Joseph Junk, Section E
Wackler, Katharine, b. 1871, d. 1963, s/w William F. Wackler, South Division, SW 1/4
Wackler, William F., b. Mar 16, 1842, d. 1895, South Division, SW 1/4
Waddell, Albert Grant, b. Dec 13, 1879, d. Feb 29, 1952, father, s/w Albert G. Waddell, Section O
Waddell, Arlene Inez (Kluender), b. Dec 1, 1927, d. Mar 2, 2000, s/w Kenneth L. Waddell, Section Q
Waddell, Arthur Barker, b. Dec 10, 1905, d. May 20, 1977, s/w Howard Baer, n/t Clarence A. Hein, Section R
Waddell, Bertha M. (?) Berg, b. 1889, d. 1938, 2nd w/o Pearl, s/w Pearl E. Waddell, Section C1
Waddell, Eva Belle (Banks), Dec 3, 1916, s/w Raymond G. Waddell, Section P
Waddell, Evelyn M. (Snyder), b. 1932, dau., s/w Alta E. Snyder, Section S
Waddell, Floy Ucella (Thomas), b. Nov 22, 1905, d. Apr 6, 1993, s/w Arthur B. Waddell, Section R
Waddell, Gladys L. (Landon), b. 1905, mother, s/w Lawrence R. Waddell, Section Q
Waddell, Glen Raymond, b. Aug 15, 1909, d. Jun 6, 1980, son, s/w Albert G. Waddell, Section O
Waddell, Henry, b. Apr 4, 1833, d. Jan 7, 1913, father, North Division, NE 1/4
Waddell, Ida Winifred (Ramsey), b. May 9, 1882, d. Nov 4, 1964, mother, s/w Albert G. Waddell, Section O
Waddell, Jerry B., b. Sep 17, 1954, d. Mar 2, 2000, s/o Kenneth & Arlene, father, grandfather, Section Q
Waddell, Joanne D., b. 1932, d. 1938, dau., s/w Kenneth Waddell, Section A
Waddell, John Edward, b. Mar 8, 1866, d. Apr 3, 1940, s/w Henry Waddell, North Division, NE 1/4
Waddell, Kenneth LeMoyne, b. Apr 11, 1917, d. Mar 2, 2000, s/w Arlene I. Waddell, Section Q
Waddell, Kenneth, b. 1910, d. 1959, father, s/w Joanne D. Waddell, Section A
Waddell, Lawrence R., b. Aug 17, 1911, d. Apr 6, 1993, father, s/w Gladys L. Waddell, Section Q
Waddell, Mamie (Devine), b. Sep 7, 1884, d. Jul 26, 1919, 1st w/o George A., George bur. Fairfield Cemetery, s/w Henry Waddell, North Division, NE 1/4
Waddell, Nettie C. (Hunter), b. 1860, d. Dec 1892, w/o William, s/w Henry Waddell, North Division, NE 1/4
Waddell, Pearl Eugene, b. Dec 8, 1878, d. 1954, s/w Bertha M. Waddell, Section C1
Waddell, Raymond George, b. Feb 25, 1909, d. Apr 11, 1971, s/w Roy Butler, n/t Eugene O. Kunce, Section P
Waddell, Selena (Harseim), b. Oct 9, 1840, d. Jun 29, 1902, mother, s/w Henry Waddell, North Division, NE 1/4
Waddell, Thelma Louise, b. Jun 3, 1914, d. Oct 15, 1978, s/w Albert G. Waddell, Section O
Waddell, William H., b. Nov 24, 1859, d. Aug 14, 1921, s/w Henry Waddell, North Division, NE 1/4
Waffenschmidt, Ida (Schwartz), b. 1867, d. 1952, s/w Frederick J. Schwartz, Section E
Wagenbreth, Louise, b. 1865, d. 1948, Section E
Wagner, Amelia, b. May 8, 1872, d. Feb 21, 1911, d/o C. & L., s/w Gottlieb Wagner, North Division, NE 1/4
Wagner, Amelia, no dates, s/w Gottlieb Wagner, North Division, NE 1/4
Wagner, Anna Lena, d. Sep 26, 1881, 8m 23d, d/o Wilhelm & Charlotte, s/w Gottlieb Wagner, North Division, NE 1/4
Wagner, Charlott, b. 1844, d. 1917, mother, s/w Gottlieb Wagner, North Division, NE 1/4
Wagner, Christene S., b. 1878, d. 1951, s/w Henry C. Wagner, Section L
Wagner, Daisy N., b. 1888, d. 1983, s/w Paul H. Wagner, Section O
Wagner, Edith S., b. Aug 7, 1876, d. Dec 21, 1887, 11y, d/o C. & L., s/w Gottlieb Wagner, North Division, NE 1/4
Wagner, Frederich C., b. Sep 17, 1874, d. Jun 19, 1881, 6y 8m 2d, s/o Wilhelm & Charlotte, s/w Gottlieb Wagner, North Division, NE 1/4
Wagner, Gottlieb, b. 1848, d. 1925, father, North Division, NE 1/4
Wagner, Harriet M., b. 1891, d. 1965, s/w D. Curtis Lawrence, Section D1
Wagner, Henry C., b. 1875, d. 1955, s/w Christene S. Wagner, Section L
Wagner, Herman, d. Dec 19, 1885, 35y, North Division, NE 1/4
Wagner, Jane (Alley), b. 1920, d. 1994, m. Oct 15, 1940, s/w Richard P. Wagner, Section R
Wagner, Marcella E., b. 1909, d. 1961, Section G
Wagner, Margaret F., b. Jun 15, 1926, m. Sep 18, 1948, m/o Daniel, Thomas, Cindy, s/w Raymond L. Wagner, Section Q
Wagner, Otto Henry, b. 1888, d. 1947, s/w Bertha Card, Section O
Wagner, Paul H., b. 1886, d. 1948, s/w Daisy N. Wagner, Section O
Wagner, Raymond L., b. Jun 26, 1926, d. Nov 30, 2000, m. Sep 18, 1938, f/o Daniel, Thomas, Cindy, US Army (Dec 29, 1944, - Jul 14, 1947), WWII, VFW, s/w Margaret F. Wagner, Section Q
Wagner, Richard P. "Pat", b. Oct 29, 1915, d. Nov 19, 1972, m. Oct 15, 1940, Wis. SSgt US Army, WWII, s/w Jane Wagner, Section R
Wagner, William, b. 1868, d. 1927, s/w Gottlieb Wagner, North Division, NE 1/4
Waite, Alma L. (Lux), b. Feb 12, 1883, d. Jul 18, 1981, s/w Frank L. Lux, Section C1
Waite, Arthur G., b. 1880, d. 1964, s/w Frank L. Lux, Section C1
Waite, Clarissa E., no dates, w/o M. C. Waite, s/w Eunice Waite, South Division, SW 1/4
Waite, Eliza A., no dates, w/o M. C. Waite, s/w Eunice Waite, South Division, SW 1/4
Waite, Eunice, no dates, m/o M. C. Waite, s/w Guy Fuller, South Division, SW 1/4
Waite, M. C. W., no dates, s/w Eunice Waite, South Division, SW 1/4
Wakefield, Alice D., b. 1864, d. 1938, s/w Sidney E. Wakefield, Section M
Wakefield, Infant, bur. May 16, 1945, c/o Oliver, Potter's Field,
Wakefield, Sidney E., b. 1862, d. 1941, s/w Alice D. Wakefield, Section M
Walbridge, Eliezar, b. 1822, d. 1902, s/w Elisha L. Walbridge, South Division, SW 1/4
Walbridge, Elisha L., Lieut., d. Mar 31, 1863/1865, 39y, Co. F, 23rd WVI, South Division, SW 1/4
Walbridge, Fannie A., b. 1852, d. 1884, s/w Elisha L. Walbridge, South Division, SW 1/4
Walbridge, Fanny G., b. 1824, d. 1902, w/o Eliezar, died 1w 1d 1h 1min after husband, s/w Elisha Walbridge, South Division, SW 1/4
Walbridge, Hariet E., d. Mar 25, 1865, 27y, w/o Elisha, s/w Elisha L. Walbridge, South Division, SW 1/4
Walbridge, John, no dates, s/w Elisha L. Walbridge, South Division, SW 1/4
Waldo, Charles E., b. 1865, d. 1944, s/w Harriet S. Waldo, South Division, NE 1/4
Waldo, Frank H., b. 1893, d. 1960, s/w Hazel A. Waldo, Section P
Waldo, Harriet S., d. Jun 11, 1857, 29y 8m 14d, w/o Samuel F., s/w Charles E. Waldo, North Division, NE 1/4
Waldo, Hazel A., b. 1890, d. 1955, s/w Frank H. Waldo, Section P
Waldorf, Grace (Goette), b. 1900, d. 1987, s/w Charles W. Goette, Section M
Waldorf, Lawrence G., b. 1899, d. 1985, WWI, s/w Charles W. Goette, Section M
Waldron, Bertha C., b. Oct 13, 1868, d. Apr 3, 1953, mother, s/w George C. Waldron, Section H
Waldron, George C., b. Sep 14(?)?, 1838(?), d. Oct 2, 1896, s/w Bertha E. Waldron, Section H
Walker, Della Isabelle, b. 1888, d. 1888, s/w William J. Walker, North Division, NE 1/4
Walker, Jimmie Renea, b. Feb 16, 1947, s/w Richard J. Walker, Section V
Walker, Louise (Giacomo), b. 1911, d. 1977, s/w Richard W. Walker, Section R
Walker, Lydia A., b. 1898, d. 1985, s/w Ray M. Walker, Section Q
Walker, Ray M., b. 1898, d. 1967, s/w Lydia A. Walker, Section Q
Walker, Richard J., b. Oct 3, 1939, s/w Jimmie Renea Walker, Section V
Walker, Richard W. "Scotty", b. 1905, d. 1974, s/w Louise Walker, Section R
Walker, William J., b. 1859, d. 1898, s/w Effie Shiels, Harvey Coates, Marcella Grisham, North Division, NE 1/4
Wall, Claire A., b. 1913, s/w William L. Wall, Section P
Wall, William L., b. 1917, d. 1991, s/w Claire A. Wall, Section P
Wallace, Marvel, b. 1911, d. 1967, s/w Ray Wallace, Section Q
Wallace, Ray, b. 1911, d. 1971, s/w Marvel Wallace, Section Q
Walling, Evalyn B., b. 1896, d. 1966, s/w Ronald D. Walling, Section Q
Walling, Laura, b. 1868, d. 1955, s/w Ronald D. Walling, Section Q
Walling, Ronald D., Dr., b. 1902, Section Q
Walling, Vera E., b. 1900, Section Q
Wallsch, Charles E., b. 1888, d. 1963, father, Section C3
Wallsch, Eileen E., b. 1925, d. 1925, s/w Charles E. Wallsch, Section C3
Wallsch, Elva N., b. 1917, s/w Charles E. Wallsch, Section C3
Wallsch, Ernest E., b. 1916, d. 1976, s/w Judith J. Wallsch, Section R
Wallsch, Ida A., b. 1897, 1933, mother, s/w Charles E. Wallsch, Section C3
Wallsch, Judith J., b. 1917, s/w Ernest E. Wallsch, Section R
Wallsch, Marilen, b. 1931, d. 1932, no stone, s/w Charles E. Wallsch, Section C3
Walluks, Anna E., b. 1897, d. 1990, s/w Carl C. Walluks, Section Q
Walluks, Carl C., b. 1904, d. 1978, s/w Anna E. Walluks, Section Q
Walluks, Marie A., b. 1880, d. 1965, s/w Robert N. Walluks, Section L
Walluks, Richard J., b. Jan 10, 1916, d. Jan 1, 1983, Sgt., US Army, WWII, Veteran's Acre
Walluks, Robert N., b. 1878, d. 1942, s/w Marie A. Walluks, Section L
Walluks, Roger R., b. Apr 26, 1908, d. May 9, 1983, s/w William T. Marquardt, Section C3
Walluks, Viola E. (Marquardt), b. May 9, 1903, d. Aug 24, 1946, d/o William & Fredericka, s/w William T. Marquardt, Section C3
Walrath, Charles L., b. 1857, d. 1945, father, South Division, NW 1/4
Walrath, Lottie, d. Oct 4, 1886, 1y 4m, dau., s/w Charles L. Walrath, South Division, NW 1/4
Walrath, Louis, b. 1890, d. 1919, son, s/w Charles L. Walrath, South Division, NW 1/4
Walrath, May R., b. 1860, d. 1932, mother, s/w Charles L. Walrath, South Division, NW 1/4
Walsh, Clara B., b. 1882, d. 1971, s/w Thomas J. Walsh, Section L
Walsh, Emma J., b. 1856, d. 1929, s/w James L. Walsh, Section A
Walsh, Harry G., b. 1880, d. 1956, s/w James L. Walsh, Section A
Walsh, James L., b. 1854, d. 1898, Section A
Walsh, Lizzie M. (White), d. Dec 5, 1870, 20y, w/o J. L., d/o G. T. & L., s/w Elizabeth B. White, North Division, SE 1/4
Walsh, Thomas J., b. 1887, d. 1978, s/w Clara B. Walsh, Section L
Walters, Infant, bur. Apr 17, 1944, c/o Robert L., Potter's Field
Wanamaker, Oscar, b. Apr 10, 1863, d. Apr 14, 1925, Section C1
Wandry, George A, Sr., WWII, Veteran's Acre
Wang, Ivy M., b. 1893, d. 1984, s/w Peter O. Wang, Section Q
Wang, Peter O., b. 1893, d. 1975, s/w Ivy M. Wang, Section Q
Ward, Arden A., b. 1874, d. 1958, s/w Bertha L. Warden, Section P
Ward, Bertha L., b. 1892, d. 1980, s/w Arden A. Warden, Section P
Wardwell, Eliza, b. 1815, d. 1889, mother, North Division, NE 1/4
Wardwell, Eliza, b. 1855, d. 1915, s/w Eliza Wardwell, North Division, NE 1/4
Wardwell, Henry, b. 1856, d. 1929, s/w Eliza Wardwell, North Division, NE 1/4
Ware, Addie E., b. 1870, d. 1863, s/w William H. Ware, Section N
Ware, Evelyn M., b. 1911, d. 1964, s/w Fay C. Ware, Section Q
Ware, Fay C., b. 1900, d. 1975, s/w Evelyn M. Ware, Section Q
Ware, Lester R., b. Dec 6, 1896, d. Jun 5, 1975, Sea 2, US Navy, WWI, Section D-Vet
Ware, William H., b. 1866, d. 1980, s/w Addie E. Ware, Section N
Wareham, Erna H., b. 1924, s/w Walter W. Wareham, Section B
Wareham, Frieda E., b. Jul 3, 1887, d. Jun 2, 1954, s/w John Wareham, Section E
Wareham, Henrietta L., b. 1889, d. 1973, s/w Walter W. Wareham, Section B
Wareham, John, b. Nov 19, 1949, d. Jan 4, 1903, Section E
Wareham, Lawrence C., b. Jul 27, 1882, d. Oct 20, 1948, s/w John Wareham, Section E
Wareham, Mary, b. Feb 27, 1859, d. Aug 18, 1938, s/w John Wareham, Section E
Wareham, Ralph I., b. 1922, s/w Walter W. Wareham, Section B
Wareham, Robert W., b. 1920, s/w Walter W. Wareham, Section B
Wareham, Virginia, b. Jan 23, 1920, d. Jun 29, 1995, Sgt. US Army, WWII, s/w Walter W. Wareham, Section B
Wareham, Walter William, b. 1883, d. 1939, Section B
Warn, Martha H., d. Nov 16, 1906, w/o William, s/w William J. Warn, South Division, SE 1/4
Warn, William J., d. Feb 21, 1890, 59y 6m, s/w Martha H. Warn, South Division, SE 1/4
Warne, Bernice M., b. 1886, d. 1943, s/w Roy G. Warne, South Division, SE 1/4
Warne, Earl V., b. Jun 17, 1883, d. Mar 5, 1957, s/w Roy G. Warne, South Division, SE 1/4
Warne, George Washington, b. 1842, d. 1913, father, s/w Roy G. Warne, South Division, SE 1/4
Warne, Henry J., b. 1894, d. 1918, Corp., 76th Co. MTO, Amer. Legion, Section J
Warne, Myrtle(Kramer), b. Mar 5, 1889, d. Jul 16, 1982,w/o Earl, s/w Roy G. Warne, South Division, SE 1/4
Warne, Roy G., b. 1881, d. 1923, veteran, South Division, SE 1/4
Warner, Alice (Brier), b. 1848, d. 1920, s/w Burgess B. Brier, South Division, SE 1/4
Warner, Bela, b. Sep 28, 1813, d. Mar 26, 1873, s/w Thomas T. Thompson, South Division, SW 1/4
Warner, Ellen (Tuttle), b. Feb 22, 1817, Watertown, CT., d. Mar/Apr 21, 1873, w/o Chauncey, s/w Albert G. Tuttle, South Division, NE 1/4
Warner, Emily (Mills), b. 1885, d. 1968, Section Q
Warner, Frederick E., b. 1876, d. 1965, s/w Lenora L. Warner, n/t Ralph C. Warner, Section O
Warner, Hattie H., b. 1912, s/w Ralph C. Warner, Section O
Warner, Henry F., b. 1878, d. Feb 5, 1951, South Division, SE 1/4
Warner, Herbert H., b. Sep 17, 1923, d. Sep 18, 1965, Wis. PFC 613 Engr. Lt. Equip. Co. WWII, Section Q
Warner, Jerusha B. (Manchester), b. 1816, d. 1910, s/w Bela Warner, South Division, SW 1/4
Warner, John A., d. Jan 15, 1854, 4y 8m 3d, s/o William & S. P., s/w William C. Warner, South Division, NW 1/4
Warner, John C., b. 1932, d. 1995, 1st Lt. US Army, Korea, n/t Ralph C. Warner, Section O
Warner, Lenora L., b. 1875, d. 1960, s/w Frederick E. Warner, Section O
Warner, Ralph C., b. 1909, d. 1994, s/w Hattie H. Warner, n/t John C. Warner & Frederick E. Warner, Section O
Warner, Robert H., d. Jan 15, 1854, 1y 5m 16d, s/w William & S. P., s/w William C. Warner, South Division, NW 1/4
Warner, William C., d. Jul 24, 1882, 67y 2 or 3m 19d, South Division, NW 1/4
Warren, Allegra (Wood), b. 1896, d. 1944, s/w Raymond E. Warren, Section M
Warren, Catherine (McKennan), b. 1828, d. 1904, w/o Thompson M., s/w Thompson M. Warren, North Division, SW 1/4
Warren, Emily B., b. 1894, d. 1998, s/w Thompson M. Warren, North Division, SW 1/4
Warren, Harold V. "Pops", b. Mar 13, 1899, d. Aug 2,1993, Section R
Warren, Mandie, b. 1900, d. 1963, Section P
Warren, Marcus Alexander, b. 1857, d. 1911, s/w Thompson M. Warren, North Division, SW 1/4
Warren, Marcus, d. Feb 17, 1872, 61y, s/w Thompson M. Warren, North Division, SW 1/4
Warren, Mary R. (Willott), b. 1867, d. 1963, w/o Marcus A., s/w Thompson M. Warren, North Divison, SW 1/4
Warren, Raymond E., b. 1896, d. 1949, s/w Allegra Warren, Section M
Warren, T. M., b. 1862, d. 1898, s/w Thompson M. Warren, North Division, SW 1/4
Warren, Thompson M., b. May 10, 1812, d. Feb 26, 1892, North Division, SW 1/4
Warren, Willott M., b. 1899, d. 1984, s/w Thompson M. Warren, North Division, SW 1/4
Wartzok, Emma, b. 1878, d. 1963, s/w John Wartzok, Section C1
Wartzok, John S., b. 1902, d. 1989, s/w Lois L. Wartzok, Section R
Wartzok, John, b. 1869, d. 1940, s/w Emma Wartzok, Section C1
Wartzok, Lois L., b. 1918, d. 1979, s/w John S. Wartzok, Section R
Washburn, Celia, b. 1886, d. 1908, s/w Thomas A. Washburn, Section A
Washburn, Charles W., b. 1885, d. 1925, s/w Thomas A. Washburn, Section A
Washburn, Elizabeth, b. 1850, d. 1937, s/w Thomas A. Washburn,Section A
Washburn, John, b. 1883, d. 1952, Section O
Washburn, LaVeta Edith, b. 1907, d. 1982, Section B
Washburn, Marion, d. May 8, 1903, South Division, SW 1/4
Washburn, Thomas A., b. 1857, d. 1926, father, Section A
Washburne, Simon, no dates, 1st Wis., H. A., Section D-Vet
Waters, Lyle B., b. 1888, d. 1971, Section E
Waters, Martha M., b. 1893, d. 1924, mother, s/w Lyle B. Waters, Section E
Waters, Olga, b. 1899, d. 1995, s/w Lyle B. Waters, Section E
Waters, Victor Julius, d. Jul 5, 1936, Wis. Pvt., US Marine Corps, s/w Lyle B. Waters, Section E
Watkins, Albert E., b. 1849, d. 1932, s/w Otis G. Watkins, North Division, NE 1/4
Watkins, Annette H., b. Apr 28, 1841, d. Jan 21, 1908, s/w Eli Watkins, North Division, SE 1/4
Watkins, Eli, b. Jun 14, 1794, d/ Mar 12, 1874, North Division, SE 1/4
Watkins, Elias, b. Jul 25, 1831, d. Feb 21, 1882, s/w Eli Watkins, North Division, SE 1/4
Watkins, Ella E. (Burdick), b. 1865, d. 1942, s/w Orick W. Watkins, Section M
Watkins, George N., b. Sep 16, 1882, d. Mar 5, 1887, s/w Otis G. Watkins, North Division, NE 1/4
Watkins, Louisa (Ayers), b. Apr 26, 1816, d. Dec 26, 1899, wife, s/w Otis G. Watkins, North Division, NE 1/4
Watkins, Mary E., b. 1859, d. 1934, s/w Otis G. Watkins, North Division, NE 1/4
Watkins, Olon A., b. 1854, d. 1929, s/w Otis G. Watkins, North Division, NE 1/4
Watkins, Orick W., b. 1860, d. 1940, s/w Ella E. Watkins, Section M
Watkins, Otis G. Jr., b. Feb 2, 1860, d. aug 3, 1860, s/w Otis G. Watkins, North Division, NE 1/4
Watkins, Otis G., b. Dec 31, 1817, d. Aug 26, 1909, North Division, NE 1/4
Watson, Amanda E., b. 1879, d. 1979, Eastern Star, s/w Henry J. Watson, Section N
Watson, Baby, b. 1893, d. 1893, s/w George P. Watson, Section C1
Watson, Delia A., b. Jun 27, 1848, d. Jan 15, 1924, s/w William Watson, Section H
Watson, Edith May (Harrison), b. 1868, d. 1937, s/w John L Berkley, Section M
Watson, Edward Corbin, b. Sep 24, 1831, d. Feb 22, 1896, s/w Laura Watson, South Division, SE 1/4
Watson, Eliza E., b. Apr 26, 1824, d. Jul 14, 1892, s/w William Watson, Section H
Watson, Elizabeth, b. 1864, bur. Jun 24, 1945, s/w George P. Watson, Section C1
Watson, Eva C., b. Apr 23, 1870, d. Jan 25, 1940, twin of Edith, s/w William Watson, Section H
Watson, Genevive E., b. 1895, d. 1976, Section Q
Watson, George P., b. 1865, d. 1927, n/t Frank Whitman, Section C1
Watson, George S., b. 1898, bur. Feb 14, 1927, s/w George P. Watson, Section C1
Watson, Gilbert, d. Mar 10, 1899, 1y 3m 8d, s/o J. M. & J. E., s/w Henry J. Watson, North Division, NW 1/4
Watson, Henry J., b. 1874, d. 1957, Masonic emblem, s/w Amanda E. Watson, Section N
Watson, Henry J., d. Sep 27, 1895, 60y, North Division, NW 1/4
Watson, Isaac Norman, b. 1858, d. 1936, husband, s/w John L. Berkley, Section M
Watson, James E., b. 1862, d. 1935, s/w Louisa B. Watson, South Division, NE 1/4
Watson, Laura E. (Ableman), b. Sep 7, 1835, d. Mar 19, 1916, s/w Edward Watson, South Division, SE 1/4
Watson, Lawrence, b. Jun 12, 1844, d. Sep 4, 1904, s/w William Watson, Section H
Watson, Louisa B., b. 1865, d. 1938, s/w James E. Watson, South Division, NE 1/4
Watson, Mary E., d. Oct 12, 1917, 78y, s/w Henry J. Watson, North Division, NW 1/4
Watson, Perlie (Kimball), b. 1891, d. 1931, s/w J. S. Kimball, Section A
Watson, William, b. Nov 8, 1823, d. Mar 20, 1868, s/w Eva C. Watson, Section H
Watts, Carrie Elizabeth (McGilvra) Butterfield Baxter, b. 1865, d. Jan 6, 1934, 68y 8m 27d, m. 1st Henry, m. 2nd Burr Fred, m. 3rd William, s/w Henry Butterfield, Section E
Watts, Ernest, b. 1881, d. 1885, s/w Jennie T. Watts, North Division, NW 1/4
Watts, Jennie T., b. 1864, d. 1918, s/w Ernest Watts, North Division, NW 1/4
Weber, Anna, d. Jun 3, 1895, s/w George White, North Division, NW 1/4
Weber, Charles H., Jr., b. Apr 15, 1893, d. Aug 10, 1901, s/w Anthony Caflisch, Section E
Weber, Charles H., b. 1857, d. 1916, father, Section E
Weber, Clara M., d. Aug 31, 1859, 18, d/o M. J. & M. E., South Division, NW 1/4
Weber, Estile E., b. 1895, d. 1994, Amer. Legion Aux., s/w Lincoln Barrett, Section M
Weber, George A., b. 1895, d. 1970, Amer. Legion, s/w Lincoln Barrett, Section M
Weber, Helena A., b. 1863, d. 1938, mother, s/w Charles H. Weber, Section E
Weber, Mary E., b. Jun 8, 1945, d. Jul 23 1984, Section Q
Weber, William F., b. 1891, d. 1904, s/w Charles H. Weber, Section E
Webster, Albert Paul, b. 1888, d. 1888, 3m, s/w George Williams, South Division, SW 1/4
Webster, Anne (Calhoun), b. 1832, d. 1911, w/o H. H., s/w James Webster, South Division, NE 1/4
Webster, Belle, b. Feb 6, 1870, d. Jan 1, 1902, s/w James Webster, South Division, NE 1/4
Webster, Bernard Newton, MD, b. 1862, d. 1923, s/w George Williams, South Division, SW 1/4
Webster, Frankie E., d. Aug 22, 1862, 5y 11m, s/w James Webster, South Division, NE 1/4
Webster, H. H., b. Jul 14, 1822, Vermont, d. Sep 23, 1897, 75y, s/w James Webster, South Division, NE 1/4
Webster, James, d. Jul 4, 1853, 60y, s/w Eugene C. Davis, South Division, NE 1/4
Webster, John, b. 1938, d. 1938, s/w Charles Mertzke, North Division, SE 1/4
Wechter, Mary Ann, b. Mar 13, 1935, d. Jul 1, 1935, dau., Section A
Wedeind, Michael D., b. May 10, 1956, d. Dec 5, 2001, Section S
Wedekind, Arlisle E., b. 1932, d. 1998, mom, s/w Robert C. Wedekind, Section U
Wedekind, Edward J., b. 1925, US Army, WWII, s/w Gloria J. Wedekind, Section S
Wedekind, Gloria J., b. 1926, s/w Edward J. Wedekind, Section S
Wedekind, James, b. Jul 18, 1943, d. Aug 17, 1943, s/w Joan M. Wedekind, Section D2
Wedekind, Joan M., b. Jul 18, 1943, d. Dec 19, 1943, s/w James Wedekind, Section D2
Wedekind, Kevin, b. 1961, d. 2000, son, s/w Robert C. Wedekind, Section U
Wedekind, Robert C., b. 1930, dad, Section U
Wedel, Frank E., b. 1909, d. 1982, son, s/w William C. Wedel, Section O
Wedel, Marie O., b. 1885, d. 1977, s/w William C. Wedel, Section O
Wedel, William C., b. 1878, d. 1965, Section O
Weed, Clarence Everett, b. 1873, d. 1961, s/w Mary Alice Weed, Section O
Weed, Mary Alice (Melrose), b. 1872, d. 1951, s/w Clarence E. Weed, Section O
Wehler, Gertrude E., b. Mar 28, 1917, s/w John J. Wehler, Section T
Wehler, John J., b. Oct 24, 1906, d. Jan 19, 1980, s/w Gertrude E. Wehler, n/t Robert E. Loy, Section T
Weidenkopf, Alice, b. 1880, d. 1965, s/w Guy Weidenkopf, Section C1
Weidenkopf, Blanche W. (Hoover), b. 1871, d. 1947, 1st w/o George, s/w Mortimer Hoover, Section C2
Weidenkopf, Florantina, b. Feb 1, 1827, d. Jun 4, 1906, w/o John, s/w John Weidenkopf, North Division, SE 1/4
Weidenkopf, George M., b. 1872, d. 1957, s/w John Franklin, Section D1
Weidenkopf, Guy, b. 1883, d. 1958, s/w Mamie W. Janofsky, Section C1
Weidenkopf, Harold D., b. 1908, d. 1980, Guy Weidenkopf, Section C1
Weidenkopf, John, d. Apr 30, 1890, 68y, Mexican War, North Division, SE 1/4
Weidenkopf, Louisa, d. May 29, 1878, 18y 2m, s/w John Weidenkopf, North Division, SE 1/4
Weidenkopf, Marcia B., b. Dec 4, 1911, d. Feb 10, 1988, s/w Stanley J. Weidenkopf, Section R
Weidenkopf, Nettie M., b. 1876, d. 1942, 2nd w/o George, s/w John Franklin, Section D1
Weidenkopf, Stanley John, b. Nov 1, 1909, d. Mar 7, 1988, Col. US Army, WWII, Korea, s/w Marcia B. Weidenkopf, Section R
Weiland, Adam R., b. 1881, d. 1942, s/w Christine W. Weiland, Section J
Weiland, Christine W., b. 1882, d. 1955, s/w Adam R. Weiland, Section J
Weiland, Gustave C., b. 1882, d. 1952, s/w Lena J. Weiland, Section O
Weiland, Katherine, b. 1869, d. 1917, wife, s/w Rudolph C. Weiland, Section D1
Weiland, Kern R., b. 1909, d. 1991, s/w Russell B. Templin, Section K
Weiland, Lena J., b. 1888, d. 1964, s/w Gustave C. Weiland, Section O
Weiland, Louis Emil, b. 1877, d. 1943, s/w Mabel H. Weiland, Section N
Weiland, Mabel H., b. 1880, d. 1943, s/w Louis E. Weiland, Section N
Weiland, Marie (Karch) Koberstein, b. 1863, d. 1925, mother, 1st m. Joseph B. Koberstein, 2nd m. August Weiland, s/w George J. Koberstein, Section C3
Weiland, Mildred R., b. 1908, d. 1996, s/w Kern R. Weiland, Section K
Weiland, Myrtle, b. 1893, d. 1893, s/w Rudolph C. Weiland, Section D1
Weiland, Rudolph C., b. 1868, d. 1951, husband, Section D1
Weinberg, Margaret (Wood), b. 1899, d. 1937, s/w Anna D. Wood, Section L
Weinke, Arthur H. A., b. 1899, d. 1955, father, Section N
Weinke, Herbert T., b. 1905, d. 1970, s/w Lenore M. Weinke, Section Q
Weinke, Herman, b. 1882, d. 1953, Section O
Weinke, Larry, d. 2001, bur. Jul 22, 2001, no stone, Section Q
Weinke, Lenore M., b. 1911, d. 1996, s/w Herbert T. Weinke, Section Q
Weinke, Marland A., b. Apr 12, 1935, d. Feb 2, 1988, FT3 US Navy, Korea, Section S
Weinke, Martha, b. 1884, d. 1979, Section P
Weirich, Albert G., b. 1876, d. 1958, s/w Cora C. Weirich, Section O
Weirich, Anna Marie, b. 1867, d. 1933, s/w Louis Weirich, Section M
Weirich, Birdie, b. 1883, d. 1935, mother, s/w Jacob C. Weirich, Section L
Weirich, Cora C., b. 1882, d. 1958, s/w Albert G. Weirich, Section O
Weirich, DeEtte Monetta, b. 1900, d. 1948, s/w Louis Weirich, Section M
Weirich, Donald E., b. 1916, d. 2000, son, s/w Jacob C. Weirich, Section L
Weirich, Edith L., b. 1883, d. 1960, s/w Peter J. Weirich, Section O
Weirich, Emil, b. 1867, d. 1958, father, s/w George W. Young, Section E
Weirich, Jacob C., b. 1887, d. 1937, father, WWI, Section L
Weirich, Jessie A., b. 1891, d. Mar 10, 1923, s/w Lewis A. Johnson, Section G
Weirich, Jewel V., b. 1918, d. 1979, s/w Lyle A. Weirich, Section S
Weirich, June, b. 1913, d. 1934, dau., s/w Jacob C. Weirich, Section L
Weirich, Louis, b. 1863, d. 1943, Amer. Legion, Section M
Weirich, Lyle A., b. 1909, d. 1985, s/w Jewel V. Weirich, Section S
Weirich, Mabel F. (Young), b. 1877, d. 1954, mother, w/o Emil, s/w George W. Young, Section E
Weirich, Martin J., b. 1883, d. Mar 23, 1955, s/w Lewis A. Johnson, Section G
Weirich, Monroe, b. 1901, d. 1927, son, s/w George W. Young, Section E
Weirich, Peter J., b. 1882, d. 1957, s/w Edith L. Weirich, Section O
Weis, Albert J., b. 1881, d. 1963, s/w Floyd Wrobke, Section C1
Weis, Bessie L., b. 1885, d. 1959, s/w Albert J. Weis, Section C1
Weitzel, Raymond J., b. Oct 13, 1924, d. Nov 12,1991, S2, US Navy, WWII, Veteran's Acre

Wisconsin Genealogy Links

cemetery records

A free online library of cemetery records from thousands of cemeteries across the world, for historical and genealogy research.

Clear Digital Media, Inc.

follow us

Visit Our Sister Websites