Cemetery records online

Home      About Us       What's New      Browse Cemeteries      Publish Transcription      Cemetery Column      Links

Search Wisconsin Cemeteries
Custom Search

SPONSORS




Follow Us

Walnut Hill Cemetery (Baraboo Cemetery)
Baraboo, Sauk County, Wisconsin

Contributed by Kathy Waddell [kaffe03@yahoo.com].

Stewart, Anna (Brewer), b. May 15, 1861, d. Jul 13, 1926, s/w Charles H. Stewart, North Division, SW 1/4
Stewart, Charles H., b. Mar 13, 1856, d. Jun 17, 1926, s/w Mabel Huntley, Ann Luce, North Division, SW 1/4
Stewart, Ella, b. Mar 12, 1854, d. Aug 12, 1901, w/o J. L., s/w J. L. Stewart, Section A
Stewart, Evelyn M, b. 1896, d. 1984, s/w Paul L. Stewart, Section L
Stewart, Frank M., b. 1859, d. 1912, s/w Matie V. Stewart, Section K
Stewart, J. L., b. Mar 8, 1855, d. Nov 28, 1907, Section A
Stewart, Luella (Fisk) Tousley, b. 1849, d. 1915, m. 1st George M. Tousley, m. 2nd Norman D. Stewart, s/w Alfred Tousley, North Division, NW 1/4
Stewart, Mary E. (Poole), b. 1831, d. 1881, s/w Charles H. Stewart, North Division, SW 1/4
Stewart, Matie V., b. 1866, d. 1932, s/w Frank M. Stewart, Section K
Stewart, Norman, b. 1827, d. 1906, s/w Charles H. Stewart, North Division, SW 1/4
Stewart, Paul L., b. 1894, d. 1986, Major, 128 Inf., WWI, s/w Evelyn M. Stewart, Section L
Stewart, Viola C., b. 1887, d. 1963, s/w Edwin Selleck, South Division, SW 1/4
Stickfort, Emil, b. 1900, d. 1978, s/w William Stickfort, Section N
Stickfort, Lena, b. 1868, d. 1954, s/w William Stickfort, Section N
Stickfort, William, b. 1866, d. 1946, s/w Glenn J. Hyatt, Section N
Stickney, Charles D. F., b. Feb 1, 1851, d. Dec 28, 1894, h/o Nettie (Mills), s/w Benjamin F. Mills, South Division, NW 1/4
Stickney, Frank Mills, b. Dec 20, 1879, d. Aug 11, 1899, s/w Benjamin F. Mills, South Division, NW 1/4
Stickney, Susie B., b. Feb 8, 1881, d. Oct 1, 1882, s/w Benjamin F. Mills, South Division, NW 1/4
Stiers, Mary A. (Worth) Dibble, d. May 5, 1888, m. 1st Jasper A. Dibble, m. 2nd Robert Stiers, s/w Jasper A. Dibble, South Division, SE 1/4
Stieve, Agnes M., b. 1904, d. 1984, s/w Leonard A. Stieve, Section Q
Stieve, Albert J., s/w Elsie M. Stieve, Section R
Stieve, Anna I., b. 1899, d. 1992, s/w Fred P. Stieve, Section Q
Stieve, Anna M., b. 1924, s/w Donald H. R. Stieve, Sr., Section Q
Stieve, Arthur H., b. 1904, d. 2000, s/w Leona M. Stieve, Section R
Stieve, Bonnadine "Bonnie", b. 1930, m. Jun 26, 1948, children: Linda, Terry, Sherryll, Richard, Lisa, s/w Harold Stieve, Seciton S
Stieve, Catherine Jane, b. Jul 1, 1953, d. Mar 19, 1984, dau., Donald H. R. Stieve, Sr., Section Q
Stieve, Donald H. R., Sr., b. 1918, d. 1973, Sgt. 245th Engineer Btn, Wis. Natl Guard, WWII, Section Q
Stieve, Edward E., b. 1892, d. 1979, s/w Eva B. Stieve, Section P
Stieve, Elsie M., no dates, s/w Albert J. Stieve, Section R
Stieve, Eva B., b. 1901, d. 1983, s/w Edward E. Stieve, Section P
Stieve, Fred P., b. 1896, d. 1972, WWI, s/w Anna I. Stieve, Section Q
Stieve, Harold "Bud", b. 1927, m. Jun 26, 1948, children: Linda, Terry, Sherryll, Richard, Lisa, s/w Bonnadine Stieve, Section S
Stieve, Helen R. (Lusby), b. 1921, s/w Robert D. Stieve, Section R
Stieve, Henry C., b. 1889, d. 1972, s/w Lena I. Stieve, Section P
Stieve, Herman Otto, b. Dec 27, 1900, d. Apr 11, 1951, Wis Tec4, 1975 SVC Comd Unit, WWII, Section D-Vet
Stieve, Laverne V., b. 1922, s/w Lawrence F. Stieve, Section Q
Stieve, Lawrence F., b. 1921, s/w Laverne V. Stieve, Section Q
Stieve, Lena I., b. 1895, d. 1962, s/w Henry C. Stieve, Section P
Stieve, Leona M., b. 1907, d. 1975, s/w Arthur H. Stieve, Section R
Stieve, Leonard A., b. 1899, d. 1972, s/w Agnes M. Stieve, Section Q
Stieve, Robert D., b. 1914, d. 1989, s/w Helen R. Stieve, Section R
Stieve, Sharon Kay, d. 1949, Section O
Stillson, Darwin, b. Oct 8, 1910, d. Jan 26, 1911, North Division, NW 1/4
Stites, C. A., b. Jun 18, 1900, d. Nov 8, 1939, s/w Jacqueline A. Stites, Section B
Stites, Jacqueline A., b. Oct 5, 1939, d. Nov 2, 1939, s/w C. A. Stites, Section B
Stoeckig, Bessie C., b. 1896, d. 1946, mother, s/w Paul J. Stoeckig, Section O
Stoeckig, Paul J., b. 1888, d. 1959, father, s/w Bessie C. Stoeckig, Section O
Stoeckmann, Hazel M., b. 1904, d. 1987, s/w Theodore Stoeckmann, Section O
Stoeckmann, Theodore, b. 1901, d. 1968, s/w Hazel M. Stoeckmann, Section O
Stoffels, Joyce M., b. May 26, 1941, d. Jan 30, 2000, m. Mar 13, 1961, s/w Mathias H. Stoffels, Section U
Stoffels, Mathias H., b. May 31, 1937, s/w Joyce M. Stoffels, Section U
Stombaugh, Claude A., b. 1908, d. 1979, s/w Roy O. Manthey, Section P
Stombaugh, Freda, b. 1910, d. 1991, s/w Claude A. Stombaugh, Section P
Stommer, Carl, b. 1895, d. 1924, son, s/w Julius O. Stommer, North Division, NW 1/4
Stommer, Iddy E., b. 1883, d. 1893, dau., s/w Julius O. Stommer, North Division, NW 1/4
Stommer, Jay M., b. 1889, d. 1909, son, s/w Julius O. Stommer, North Division, NW 1/4
Stommer, Julius O., b. 1852, d. 1938, father, North Division, NW 1/4
Stommer, Mary e., b. 1895, d. 1961, s/w Julius O. Stommer, North Division, NW 1/4
Stommer, Olive, b. 1858, d. 1930, mother, s/w Julius O. Stommer, North Division, NW 1/4
Stommer, Otis, b. 1887, d. 1965, s/w Julius O. Stommer, North Division, NW 1/4
Stone, Albert Y., b. 1863, d. 1941, Section G
Stone, Chester A., b. Oct 20, 1910, d. Dec 20, 1999, s/w Grace Stone, North Division, SW 1/4
Stone, Floyd Charles, Sr., b. 1903, d. 1986, father, grandfather, s/w Hilda M. Stone, Section J
Stone, Frank L., b. 1897, d. 1956, s/w Albert Y. Stone, Section G
Stone, Grace, b. Sep 8, 1913, s/w Chester A. Stone, North Division, SW 1/4
Stone, Harry A., b. 1894, d. 1984, s/w Albert Y. Stone, Section G
Stone, Hilda Marie (Rock), b. 1920, d. 1989, mother, grandmother, s/w Floyd C. Stone, Section J
Stone, Odelia M., b. 1871, d. 1954, s/w Albert Y. Stone, Section G
Stopper, John A., b. 1881, d. 1947, s/w John C. Neuman, Section N
Stopper, Josephine, b. Mar 15, 1860, d. Feb 23, 1909, Section F
Stopper, Ottilie A., b. 1884, d. 1979, s/w John A. Stopper, Section N
Stopper, Rollo G., b. 1910, d. 1969, s/w Ruth C. Stopper, Section Q
Stopper, Ruth C., b. 1908, d. 1995, s/w Rollo G. Stopper, Section Q
Stortz, Emma L., b. 1885, d. 1973, s/w Andy Anderson, Section O
Stortz, William E., b. Dec 21, 1916, Jun 10, 1988, SF2, US Navy, WWII, Section O
Stortz, William J., b. 1885, d. 1975, s/w Andy Anderson, Section O
Stott, Etta, b. 1855, d. 1931, mother, s/w James Stott, Section L
Stott, James, b. 1850, d. 1929, father, s/w Etta Stott, Section L
Strachan, Cecelia, b. 1909, d. 1995, s/w Fraser Strachan, Section S
Strachan, Fraser, b. 1908, d. 1985, s/w Cecelia Strachan, Section S
Stracy, Gladys, b. Oct 5, 1927, d. Sep 10, 1955, s/w Ralph E. Berkley, Section N
Streeck, Roy S., bur. Mar 26, 1929, Potter’s Field
Street, Edward, d. Aug 27, 1852, 17y, s/w William Street, South Division, NE 1/4
Street, Mary, d. Sep 4, 1852, 15y, s/w William Street, South Division, NE 1/4
Street, William, d. Sep 3, 1852, 52y, South Division, NE 1/4
Streick, August, bur. Feb 2, 1934, Potter’s Field
Strmiska, Ethel C., b. Jan 21, 1912, d. Oct 31, 2001, s/w Joseph F. Strmiska, Section Q
Strmiska, Joseph F., b. 1904, d. 1968, s/w Ethel C. Strmiska, Section Q
Struthers, Edna J., b. 1888, d. 1968, s/w James Cowles, South Division, NE 1/4
Struthers, James A., b. Oct 7, 1843, d. Dec 19, 1879, s/w James & Anna, Co. A, 39, WVI, s/w Emma Davis, South Division, NW 1/4
Struthers, Nerttie J., b. 1875, d. 1934, s/w James A. Struthers, South Division, NW 1/4
Struthers, W. Bruce, b. 1875, d. 1955, s/o James & Emma, s/w James A. Struthers, South Division, NW 1/4
Strzelczyk, Julie Marie, b. Aug 22, 1986, d. Aug 22, 1986, Children’s
Stuart, Charles Edward, b. 1824, d. 1903, South Division
Stuart, Elizabeth J. (Clark), b. 1824, d. 1912, s/w Charles E. Stuart, South Division. NW 1/4
Stuart, Katie, d. Jul 5, 1860, 5y, d/o C. E. & E. J., s/w Charles E. Stuart, South Division. NW 1/4
Stuart, Mary, d. Jan 15, 1864, bur. Apr 13, 1864, 42y, s/w Charles E. Stuart, South Division, NW 1/4
Stummer, Cabrea M, b. 1992, d. 1992, Children’s
Stumpf, Jean E., b. 1923, d. 1944, s/w Burton C. Keilman, Section N
Stumpf, Sandra Lee, b. Feb 22, 1944, d. Sep 29, 1947, bur. Oct 2, 1947, d/o Farrell & Joann, s/w Ewald A. Hammermeister, Section N
Sturdevant, Andrew J., b. 1861, d. 1934, s/w Louis J. Leppla, Section M
Sturdevant, Carole Gray, d. 1941, s/w Milo Sturdevant, South Division, SE 1/4
Sturdevant, Clark J., b. 1841, d. 1919, s/w W. Boyd Blachly, Section D1
Sturdevant, Cora J., b. 1874, d. 1955, s/w Andrew J. Sturdevant, Section M
Sturdevant, Grace E., b. Apr 21, 1890, d. Jul 16, 1968, s/w Harvey J. Sturdevant, Section O
Sturdevant, Harvey, J., b. Dec 7, 1887, d. Sep 7, 1957, s/w Grace E. Sturdevant, Section O
Sturdevant, Leila I., b. 1867, d. 1934, s/w Milo Sturdevant, South Division, SE 1/4
Sturdevant, Lou "Lulu", b. Jul 6, 1895, d. Dec 6, 1921, s/w Milo Sturdevant, South Division, SE 1/4
Sturdevant, Milo D., b. 1863, d. 1945, South Division, SE 1/4
Sturdevant, Tammah (McCarty), b. 1852, d. 1925, wife, s/w Clark J. Sturdevant, Section D1
Stutson, Eliza O., d. Jun 19, 1890, 51y 8m, w/o Philos O., s/w Philos O Stutson, Section H
Stutson, H. Howard, Rev., b. Sep 24, 1867, d. Jun 18, 1910, s/w Lothrop J. Huntington, Section E
Stutson, Philos O., b. Feb 8, 1836, d. Jun 21, 1889, Co. F, 23rd Reg. WVI, s/w Eliza O. Stutson, Section H
Sullivan, Thomas, b. Feb 18, 1843, d. Feb 11, 1892, h/o Sophrona, 98th NY Inf., Section D-Vet
Summers, Doris (Townsend) Deppe, b. 1893, d. 1989, s/w Theodore Deppe, Section N
Sumner, Julia E., d. Sep 30, 1862, 9y 1m, d/o J. C. & M. S., s/w Millie Sumner, South Division, NE 1/4
Sumner, Millie (Van Hyde), b. Nov 30, 1842, d. Nov 24, 1900, w/o Charles A., South Division, NE 1/4
Sumner, Millie L., d. Dec 26 1860, 1y 4d, d/o J. C. & M. S., s/w Caroline Bishop, South Division, NE 1/4
Sumonja, Renee, b. Oct 29, 1911, d. Feb 10, 1996, Section S
Supple, Helen M., b. 1906, d. 1988, s/w Clarence Farnworth, Section M
Supple, Richard A., b. 1903, d. 1975, s/w Clarence Farnworth, Section M
Sutcliffe, Jessie (Cranch), b. 1867, d. 1906, s/w Mary Martine, Section A
Sutherland, Addie, b. 1850, d. 1918, w/o James W., s/w James W. Sutherland, Section C1
Sutherland, Faye F., b. 1898, d. 1979, s/w Norman H. Sutherland, Section K
Sutherland, James W., b. 1849, d. 1920, Section C1
Sutherland, Norman H., b. 1879, d. 1968, s/w Elizabeth Britton, Section K
Sutherland, Paul L., b. 1882, d. 1957, s/w James W. Sutherland, Section C1
Sutherland, Pearl B., b. 1884, d. 1974, s/w Norman H. Sutherland, Section K
Sutherland, Robert Philip, b. 1913, d. 1921, s/w Norman H. Sutherland, Section K
Sutherland, W. Luverne, b. 1902, d. 1968, s/w Norman H. Sutherland, Section K
Sutherland, Wendell W., b. 1887, d. 1930, s/w James W. Sutherland, Section C1
Sutton, Audrey M., b. 1916, d. 1983, s/w Lonnie L. Sutton, Section Q
Sutton, Daniel, b. 1960, d. 1965, grandson, s/w John Niles, Section Q
Sutton, Lonnie L., b. 1920, s/w Audrey M. Sutton, Section Q
Sutton, Lorin A., b. 1905, d. 1980, s/w Mildred L. Sutton, Section Q
Sutton, Mathilda A., b. 1896, d. 1974, Section Q
Sutton, Mildred L., b. 1911, d. 1989, s/w Lorin A. Sutton, Section Q
Swan, A. T., b. May 11, 1886, d. Oct 17, 1937, father, s/w George M. Reul, North Division, SW 1/4
Swan, Harold, bur. Sep 12, 1973, s/w Harry Swan, Section J
Swan, Harry, b 1877, d. 1973, Section J
Swan, Lillian, b. 1884, d. 1963, s/w Harry Swan, Section J
Swan, Lucille, bur. Sep 6, 1908, s/w Harry Swan, Section J
Swan, Phillip, bur. Sep 29, 1914, s/w Harry Swan, Section J
Swansby, Arnold, b. 1913, d. 1943, s/w Bessie Swansby, Section M
Swansby, Bessie, b. 1909, d. 1943, s/w Arnold Swansby, Section M
Swanson, Clarence A., b. 1894, d. 1945, father, s/w Della M. Swanson, Section N
Swanson, Della M., b. 1895, d. 1974, mother, s/w Clarence A. Swanson, Section N
Swanson, Diane L., b. 1951, d. 1992, Section R
Swanson, Georgie, d. Sep 2, 1881, 7m 26d, s/o N. E. & S. Swanson, North Division, SE 1/4
Swanson, Herbert E., b. 1919, d. 1982, s/w Norma K. Swanson, Section Q
Swanson, Nels B., d. Sep 14, 1888, 34y 2m 7d, s/w Georgie Swanson, North Division, SE 1/4
Swanson, Norma K., b. 1923, d. 1981, s/w Herbert E. Swanson, Section Q
Swanton, Infant, bur. Oct 23, 1942, c/o Gilbert, Potter’s Field
Sweatland, Chrissie, b. 1888, d. 1979, s/w Joseph J. Sweatland, North Division, SW 1/4
Sweatland, Joseph J., b. 1887, d. 1964, s/w Chrissie Sweatland, North Division, SW 1/4
Sweeney, Alice L., b. 1924, m. Aug 21, 1954, s/w Harold L. Sweeney, Section S
Sweeney, Harold L., b. 1925, m. Aug 21, 1954, s/w Alice L. Sweeney, Section S
Sweet, Achsa (Perry), b. Jun 22, 1847, d. Feb 7, 1903, w/o Rev. S. E., s/w Salome E. Perry, South Division, NW 1/4
Sweet, James E., b. 1860, d. 1912, s/w Rose C. Sweet, Section D1
Sweet, Rose C., b. 1863, d. 1932, s/w James E. Sweet, Section D1
Sweger, Eugene Stephan, b. 1930, d. 1935, s/w Ida M. Sweger, Section C1
Sweger, Ida M., b. 1878, d. 1930, s/w Eugene Stephan Sweger, Section C1
Swetland, Nellie P., b. 1859, d. 1927, Section H
Swineford, Curtis A., b. 1840, d. 1895, “erected by empl. of the Madison Div. Of C&NW Ry.”, Section A
Swineford, Mae L., cremated Sep 11, 1939, stone not marked, s/w Curtis A. Swineford, Section A
Symons, Geraldine M., b. 1929, s/w Glenn J. Symons, Section U
Symons, Glenn J., b. 1926, s/w Geraldine M. Symons, Section U
Taft, Arthur T., b. 1885, d. 1957, s/w Louis M. Jacobs, Section L
Taft, Kathryn E. (Jacobs), b. 1888, d. 1925, s/w Louis M. Jacobs, Section L
Taggart, Edna E., b. 1900, d. 1967, s/w Frank E. Taggart, Section P
Taggart, Frank E., b. 1885, d. 1964, Masonic emblem, s/w Edna E. Taggart, Section P
Tangemann, Terry L., b. Jun 18 1949, d. Oct 7, 1958, Section P
Tarnas, Alma, b. 1904, d. 1980, s/w Joseph Tarnas, Section Q
Tarnas, Joseph, b. 1908, d. 1971, s/w Alma Tarnas, Section Q
Tauber, Robert E., b. 1916, d. 1970, WWII, s/w Ruth B. Tauber, Section Q
Tauber, Ruth B., b. 1921, d. 2001, s/w Robert E. Tauber, Section Q
Taylor, Donald C., b. 1931, d. 1987, Sauk County Sheriff’s Department Investigator, Vet., s/w Marilyn D. Taylor, Section S
Taylor, Elma S., b. Aug 8, 1846, d. Jan 19, 1925, s/w John H. Taylor, North Division, NW 1/4
Taylor, Florence W., b. 1884, d. 1926, mother, s/w Harry H. Taylor, Section L
Taylor, George H., d. Aug 30, 1850, s/o J., s/w Harriet E. Williams, South Division, NE 1/4
Taylor, Harry H., b. 1876, d. 1954, father, Section L
Taylor, Horace, d. Jun 10, 1891, 3y 3m 8d, son, s/w John H. Taylor, North Division, NW 1/4
Taylor, Jessie Marie (Jeffries) Palmer, b. 1851, d. 1939, mother, m. 1st Joseph on Jan 1, 1869, s/w Joseph T. Palmer, South Division, SE 1/4
Taylor, John H., d. Nor 30, 1905, 62y 11m, North Division, NW 1/4
Taylor, Marilyn D., b. 1932, s/w Donald C. Taylor, Section S
Taylor, Olive, b. 1916, d. 2000, dau., s/w Harry H. Taylor, Section L
Taylor, Robert F., b. Dec 8, 1857, d. Feb 20, 1913, Masonic emblem, Section K
Taylor, Thomas H., b. 1919, d. 1975, son, WWII, s/w Harry H. Taylor, Section L
Teel, Emma, b. 1872, d. 1959, s/w Nelson Teel, Section L
Teel, Nelson, b. 1866, d. 1934, s/w Emma Teel, Section L
Teelin, Williard F., b. Jun 23, 1890, d. Jun 16, 1986, MSgt, US Army, WWII, North Division, NW 1/4
Teetzen, Lester, b. 1906, d. 1993, Section Q
Tegtmeier, Pauline A., b. 1889, d. 1978, s/w Wilhelm L. Tegtmeier, Section Q
Tegtmeier, Wilhelm L., b. 1888, d. 1967, s/w Pauline A. Tegtmeier, Section Q
Temelis, Frank, b. Jan 23, 1919, d. Jul 6, 1993, s/w Shirley D. Temelis, Section N
Temelis, Shirley D., b. Nov 13, 1923, d. Feb 12, 1994, s/w Frank Temelis, Section N
Templin, Alan L., b. 1937, d. 1959, s/w Fred Templin, Section L
Templin, Albert, b. 1872, d. 1963, n/t Candace Loomis, Section D1
Templin, Allys M., b. 1915, d. 1992, s/w Kern R. Weiland, Section K
Templin, Ethel M., b. 1908, d. 1932, s/w Fred Templin, Section L
Templin, Fred, b. 1874, d. 1965, Section L
Templin, Hazel, b. 1901, d. 1916, s/w Albert Templin, Section D1
Templin, Louise E., b. 1906, d. 1985, s/w Fred Templin, Section L
Templin, Marie (Stoessel), b. 1907, d. 1990, s/w Fred Templin, Section L
Templin, Mary Emma, b. 1877, d. 1954, s/w Fred Templin, Section L
Templin, Mary, b. 1883, d. 1989, s/w Albert Templin, Section D1
Templin, Nettie, b. 1876, d. 1925, s/w Albert Templin, Section D1
Templin, Russell B., b. 1914, d. 1979, s/w Kern R. Weiland, Section K
Templin-Ormond-Roudebush, Shirley Faye, b. Jan 31, 1940, d. Aug 26, 1990, grandmother, Section S
Terbilcox, Frances Ruth, d. Apr 25, 1919, d/o Frank & Josephine, s/w John Terbilcox, Section D2
Terbilcox, Frank W., b. 1888, d. 1962, s/w John Terbilcox, Section D2
Terbilcox, Fred G., b. 1885, d. 1979, Section D2
Terbilcox, Infant, bur. Jun 18, 1958, no stone, s/w Fred G. Terbilcox, Section D2
Terbilcox, John, b. 1860, d. 1930, Section D2
Terbilcox, Josephine, b. 1891, d. 1968, s/w John Terbilcox, Section D2
Terbilcox, Odessa, b. 1862, d. 1936, s/w John Terbilcox, Section D2
Terbilcox, Pearl M., b. 1898, d. 1969, s/w Fred G. Terbilcox, Section D2
Tetzlaff, Mary E. (Friday), b. 1911, d. 1969, s/w Lauren A. Friday, Section P
Tetzlaff, Ward E., b. Dec 10, 1916, d. Mar 6, 1995, Section S
Thake, Arvilla M., b. Jan 29 1910, d. 9, 1997, s/w Louis F. Thake, Section L
Thake, Elizabeth M., b. 1882, d. 1967, mother, s/w Louis F. Thake, Section L
Thake, Harold L., b. Feb 23, 1917, d. Oct 4, 1983, PFC, US Army, WWII, Veteran’s Acre
Thake, Infant, d. 1937, d/o R. W. & A. M., Section C1
Thake, Louis F., b. 1877, d. 1941, father, Section L
Thake, Raymond W., b. Aug 27 1910, d. Oct 5, 1988, s/w Louis F. Thake, Section L
Thatcher, Ida L. (Lezeart), b. Dec, 1855, d. 1909, w/o William, s/w Catherine Lezeart, North Division, SE 1/4
Thatcher, James A., d. Jul 22 1855, 2y 2m, s/w J. & A. E., South Division, NW 1/4
Thayer, Alan James, b. Jan 2, 1952, d. Aug 26, 1984, son, Section S
Thayer, Alton L., b. Dec 27, 1924, d. Mar 22, 1995,m. Jun 15, 1949, s/w Joann G. Thayer, Section S
Thayer, Arthur H., b. 1890, d. 1972, Amer. Legion, s/w Elva F. Thayer, Section Q
Thayer, Elva F., b. 1898, d. 1970, s/w Arthur H. Thayer, Section Q
Thayer, Joann G., b. Sep 26, 1929, m. Jun 15, 1949, s/w Alton L. Thayer, Section S
Thibert, Cyril E., b. 1899, d. 1978, s/w Masonic emblem, s/w Lydia L. Thibert, Section R
Thibert, Lydia L., b. 1900, d. 1981, Eastern Star, s/w Cyril E. Thibert, Section R
Thiel, Elmo G., b. 1911, s/w Carl G. Robinson, Section Q
Thiel, Margaret, b. 1878, d. 1932, mother, s/w Ottilie Thiel, Section C1
Thiel, Ottilie (Nickel), b. 1887, d. 1959, s/w Margaret Thiel, Section C1
Thiel, Tossie E., b. 1920, s/w Carl G. Robinson, Section Q
Thies, Caroline, b. Aug 4, 1854, d. Jul 28, 1916, s/w James H. Sceales, Section E
Thoenig, Albert, b. 1876, d. 1962, Section M
Thoenig, Grayce, b. 1899, d. 1963, s/w Albert Thoenig, Section M
Thoenig, Hattie, b. 1880, d. 1952, s/w Albert Thoenig, Section M
Thoenig, Howard D., b. Sep 20, 1920, d. Jun 27, 1988, 1st Lt. US Army Air Corps, WWII, Section R
Thoenig, Raymond, b. 1903, d. 1958, s/w Albert Thoenig, Section M
Thom, Ben, b. 1892, d. 1963, s/w Marie Thom, Section N
Thom, David R., b. 1948, d. 1969, Rollo E. Thom, Section Q
Thom, Marie, b. May 2, 1893, d. May 28, 1961, Amer. Legion Aux., s/w Ben Thom, Section N
Thom, Rollo E., b. 1918, d. 1987, Section Q
Thom, Thelma M., b. 1922, s/w Rollo E. Thom, Section Q
Thomas, Benjamin, b. Sep 12, 1790, d. Dec 12, 1859, father, South Division, NW 1/4
Thomas, Bessie (Eastman), b. Aug 7, 1881, d. Jul 21, 1972, s/w Herbert E. Thomas, Section O
Thomas, Charles A., d. Mar 12, 1863, Milliken’s Bend, 21y, Co. F, 23rd WVI, s/w Benjamin Thomas, South Division, NW 1/4
Thomas, Charles, b. 1890, d. 1914, s/w Jennie Thomas, n/t Louis H. Marquardt, Section D1
Thomas, Charlie, b. Sep 8, 1882, d. Mar 22, 1883, s/o T. C. & B. C., s/w Benjamin Thomas, South Division, NW 1/4
Thomas, Elliott D., b. Oct 5, 1889, d. Mar 8, 1964, Ill. Pvt. US Marine Corps, WWI, Section A
Thomas, Elliott, b. 1929, d. 1932, s/w Goldie Thomas, Section C1
Thomas, Fred J., b. Jul 1, 1930, d. Apr 26, 1976, Section R
Thomas, Gertrude E., b. Dec 30, 1896, d. Jun 5, 1980, w/o Elliott, s/w Elliott D. Thomas, Section A
Thomas, Goldie, b. 1931, d. 1932, s/w Elliott Thomas, Section C1
Thomas, Herbert Ellsworth, b. Jun 20, 1877, d. Jan 13, 1952, s/w Bessie E. Thomas, Section O
Thomas, Jennie, b. 1877, d. 1976, s/w Charles Thomas, Section D1
Thomas, Joanna, b. Apr 4, 1802, d. Apr 12, 1881, mother, s/w Benjamin Thomas, South Division, NW 1/4
Thomas, Julia L., b. 1854, d. 1940, s/w B. Franklin Thomas, Section A
Thomas, Leonard, no dates, s/w Benjamin Thomas, South Division, NW 1/4
Thomas, Lester S., d. May 7, 1866, 13m 14d, s/o Terrell & Sarah, s/w Benjamin Thomas, South Division, NW 1/4
Thomas, Oliver W., d. Jan 1, 1863, Memphis, Civil War, s/w Benjamin Thomas, South Division, NW 1/4
Thomas, Terrill, b. Jan 10, 1826, d. Jul 10, 1888, South Division, NW 1/4
Thomas, Terrill, d. Dec 5, 1864, 16m 19d, s/o Terrell & Sarah, s/w Benjamin Thomas, South Division, NW 1/4
Thomas, Terrill, no dates, s/w Benjamin Thomas, South Division, NW 1/4
Thomas, Theresa Grace, b. 1961, d. 1965, Section A
Thomas, William P., b. Dec 21, 1893, d. May 28, 1898, North Division, SE 1/4
Thomas, b. Franklin, b. 1853, d. 1932, s/w Julia L. Thomas, Section A
Thompson, Almira, d. Oct 18, 1864, 46y 9m 8d, w/o L., s/w Mattie M. Thompson, South Division, NW 1/4
Thompson, Amanda, b. Sep 25, 1912, d. Feb 7, 1992, Section S
Thompson, Anna M., b. 1897, d. 1994, s/w Samuel J. Thompson. Section R
Thompson, Artell P., no dates, s/w Robert N. Thompson, Section L
Thompson, Bertha L., no dates, s/w Robert N. Thompson, Section L
Thompson, Beverly G., b. 1928, s/w Herbert R. Thompson, North Division, NE 1/4
Thompson, Birdie, b. 1870, d. 1942, s/w W. H. Thompson, Section D2
Thompson, Celia (Lamb), b. 1824, d. 1901, s/w John Thompson, Section E
Thompson, Chester, b. 1908, d. 1994, m. Oct 9, 1938, s/w Irene Thompson, Section Q
Thompson, Edward, no stone, 6m, twin of Ernest, s/w Bela Warner, South Division, SW 1/4
Thompson, Emma E., b. May 31, 1877, d. Dec 13, 1960, s/w Otto G. Thompson, Section O
Thompson, Erastus, b. Aug 1, 1858, d. Aug 27, 1908, s/w Charles H. Allen, Section K
Thompson, Ernest, no stone, 6m, twin of Edward, s/w Bela Warner, South Division, SW 1/4
Thompson, Esther L., b. 1917, s/w George E. Thompson, Section Q
Thompson, George E., b. 1911, d. 1979, s/w Esther L. Thompson, Section Q
Thompson, Geraldine M., b. 1928, d. 1990, s/w Herbert R. Thompson, North Division, NE 1/4
Thompson, Gladys L., b. Mar 5, 1932,d. Aug 14, 1999, m. Sep 5, 1953, s/w John D. Thompson, Section N
Thompson, Gordon G., b. 1924, s/w Herbert R. Thompson, North Division, NE 11/4
Thompson, Guy L., b. 1904, d. 1980, s/w Marie V. Thompson, Section P
Thompson, Haakon, b. 1896, d. 1987, WWI, s/w Irene Thompson, Section P
Thompson, Harold D., b. Dec 5, 1903, d. Sep 23, 1968, s/w Hazel M. Thompson, Section O
Thompson, Harry Francis, b. May 26, 1906, d. Jan 14, 2000, WWII, Section S
Thompson, Hazel M., b. Sep 17, 1910, s/w Harold D. Thompson, Section O
Thompson, Herbert D., no dates, s/w Robert N. Thompson, Section L
Thompson, Herbert R., b. 1918, North Division, NE 1/4
Thompson, Irene, b. 1894, d. 1975, s/w Haakon Thompson, Section P
Thompson, Irene, b. Apr 14, 1909, d. Sep 26, 1979, m. Oct 9, 1938, s/w Chester Thompson, Section Q
Thompson, Jessie (Hopkins), b. 1877, d. 1963, s/w Edmund Theodore Hopkins, Section A
Thompson, John D., b. Mar 19, 1929, d. Jun 20, 1993, m. Sep 5, 1953, PFC, US Army, Korea, s/w Gladys L. Thompson, Section N
Thompson, John, Dr., b. 1818, d. 1905, s/w Raymond T. Lamberton, Section E
Thompson, Marie V., b. 1911, d. 1985, s/w Guy L. Thompson, Section P
Thompson, Mattie M., d. Dec 13, 1893, 54y, s/w Almira Thompson, South Division, NW 1/4
Thompson, Otto G., Sep 21, 1867, d. Jan 5, 1952, s/w Emma Thompson, Section O
Thompson, Polly E. (Warner), b. Feb 20, 1843, d. Dec 14, 1919, s/w Bela Warner, South Division, SW 1/4
Thompson, Robert N., no dates, Section L
Thompson, Samuel J., b. 1895, d. 1973, s/w Anna M. Thompson, Section R
Thompson, Sophia, b. Jun 21, 1856, d. Jan 12, 1924, s/w Erastus Thompson, Section K
Thompson, Thomas T., b. Apr 16, 1840, d. Mar 19, 1899, s/w Bela Warner, South Division, SW 1/4
Thompson, Violette M. (Anacker), b. 1910, d. 1931, s/w George E. Anacker, Section M
Thompson, W H, Dr., b. 1849, d. 1913, s/w Birdie Thompson, n/t Gladys M. Dunn, Section D2
Thompson, W. A., b. 1867, d. 1905, Section J
Thomson, Ann Amelia, d. Sep 13, 1855, 11m 4d, d/o W. H. & Orilla, s/w Ida Louise Thomson, South Division, NE 1/4
Thomson, Ida Louisa, d. Sep 11, 1855, 2y 11m 7d, d/o W. H. & Orilla, s/w Ann Amelia Thomson, South Division, NE 1/4
Thornley, Edward B., Jr., b. Jul 16, 1950, d. Jul 17, 1950, Section O
Thorpe, Ethel M., b. 1929, d. 1986, Section P
Thorsen, Eleanore (Karll), no dates, s/w Paul Karll, Section C1
Thuerer, Adam, b. 1853, d. 1927, father, n/t Joseph Blecksmith, Section E
Thuerer, Anna, b. 1847, d. 1897, mother, s/w Christian Thuerer, South Division, SE 1/4
Thuerer, Carmen (Grimstad), b. 1888, d. 1962, s/w Edward W. Thuerer, Section L
Thuerer, Christian L., b. 1873, d. 1951, Section L
Thuerer, Christian, b. 1847, d. 1919, father, South Division, SE 1/4
Thuerer, Christian, b. 1872, d. 1872, s/w Christian Thuerer, South Division, SE 1/4
Thuerer, Edward Walter, b. 1879, d. 1930, s/w Carmen Thuerer, Section L
Thuerer, Edward, b. 1877, d. Sep 9, 1877, 9m, son, s/w Christian Thuerer, South Division, SE 1/4
Thuerer, Elizabeth (Harwood), b. 1875, d. 1943, s/w Christian L. Thuerer, Section L
Thuerer, Elizabeth, b. 1866, d. 1934, s/w Simon Thuerer, Section L
Thuerer, Emma R., b. 1871, d. 1949, s/w George T. Thuerer, Section G
Thuerer, George T., b. 1869, d. 1945, s/w George J. Maye, Margaret Brown, Section G
Thuerer, Katherine Aileen, b. 1900, d. 1926, s/w Christian L. Thuerer, Section L
Thuerer, Leonard W., b. Apr 11, 1877, d. Mar 13, 1897, son, s/w Adam Thuerer, Section E
Thuerer, Lydia K., b. 1884, d. 1885,, s/w Christian Thuerer, South Division, SE 1/4
Thuerer, Margaret, b. 1848, d. 1930, mother, s/w Adam Thuerer, Section E
Thuerer, Olga A., b. 1896, d. 1994, s/w Roy P. Thuerer, Section N
Thuerer, Roy P., b. 1896, d. 1945, s/w Donald L. Jordan, Section N
Thuerer, Simon, b. 1857, d. 1947, s/w Elizabeth Thuerer, Section L
Tice, Gertrude, b. 1878, d. 1971, s/w H. Jay Tice, Section O
Tice, H. Jay, b. 1876, d. 1964, Section O
Tice, Marguerite E., b. Nov 3, 1901, d. Dec 4, 1981, s/w H. Jay Tice, Section O
Tiele, Henry, b. Jan 14, 1858, d. Jun 27, 1919, Section E
Tiele, Louise, b. Jan 20, 1856 (death record says 1861), d. July 25, 1900 (death record says Jul 27), s/w Henry Tiele, Section E
Tiele, Mary, b. Mar 30, 1857, d. Nov 23, 1897, s/w Henry Tiele, Section E
Tillotson, Joseph, b. Jun 4, 1844, d. Dec 6, 1909, GAR, s/w Sarah E. Tillotson, Section J
Tillotson, Sarah E., b. May 31, 1844, d. Oct 4, 1930, s/w Joseph Tillotson, Section J
Timme, August, b. Aug 10, 1843, d. Oct 3, 1912, Section G
Timme, Cora H., b. 1882, d. 1941, s/w August Timme, Section G
Timme, Emma E., b. Jun 18, 1866, d. Jan 10, 1890, d/o A. & H., s/w August Timme, Section G
Timme, Henrietta, b. Aug 15, 1841, d. Jan 14, 1891, w/o August, s/w August Timme, Section G
Tinkham, Alice Violette, b. Sep 28, 1865, d. Dec 19, 18880, s/w Henry H. Tinkham, North Division, SW 1/4
Tinkham, Clara L., b. 1900, d. 1926, s/w George T. Tinkham, Section E
Tinkham, Eva M., b. Mar 31, 1849, d. Apr 26, 1851, d/o R. T. & M. L., s/w Ransom Tinkham, South Division, NW 1/4
Tinkham, George Everett, Dr., b. Jan 22, 1895, d. Jun 17, 1957, WWI, s/w George T. Tinkham, Section E
Tinkham, George T., b. 1858, d. 1942, Section E
Tinkham, Henry H., b. Sep 25, 1862, d. Sep 7, 1957, North Division, SW 1/4
Tinkham, Josephine E. (Harrison), b. 1865, d. 1951, s/w George T. Tinkham, Section E
Tinkham, Laura Louise, b. May 30, 1886, d. Jan 5, 1912, s/w Henry H. Tinkham, North Division, SW 1/4
Tinkham, Mary L., b. Jun 13, 1823, d. Dec 14, 1866, w/o Ransom, s/w Ransom Tinkham, South Division, NW 1/4
Tinkham, Milan H., b. 1891, s/w Harley M. Berkley, Section N
Tinkham, Minta H., b. Mar 29, 1866, d. Feb 28, 1944, s/w Henry H. Tinkham, North Division, SW 1/4
Tinkham, Mona Ellen, b. 1896, d. 1897, s/w George T. Tinkham, Section E
Tinkham, Myra E., b. Jan 22, 1856, d. Jan 27, 1859, d/o R. T. & M. L., s/w Ransom Tinkham, South Division, NW 1/4
Tinkham, Ransom Thomas, b. Jul 25, 1821, d. Jun 14, 1894,s/w C. B. Pease, South Division, NW 1/4
Tinkham, William Watson, b. Apr 25, 1857, d. Jan 31, 1858, s/w Henry H. Tinkham, North Division, SW 1/4

 

Wisconsin Genealogy Links


Contact Us  |  Terms of Use  |  Privacy Policy
Copyright © 1997-2014, Clear Digital Media, Inc.