Cemetery records online

Home      About Us       What's New      Browse Cemeteries      Publish Transcription      Cemetery Column      Links

Search Wisconsin Cemeteries
Custom Search

SPONSORS




Follow Us

Walnut Hill Cemetery (Baraboo Cemetery)
Baraboo, Sauk County, Wisconsin

Contributed by Kathy Waddell [kaffe03@yahoo.com].

Hacker, Michael C., b. 1860, d. 1955, s/w Sylvia C. Hacker, Section N
Hacker, Sylvia C., b. 1879, d. 1946, s/w Michael C. Hacker, Section N
Hackett, Almena, b. 1843, d. 1924, mother, s/w Joseph L. Hackett, North Division, SE 1/4
Hackett, Carrie (Brown), b. 1846, d. Jan 6, 1916, w/o D., s/w Hartson Hackett, South Division, SE 1/4
Hackett, Charles H., b. 1877, d. 1972, m. 2nd Mabel (Barker) Waddell, s/w James Haines, Section E
Hackett, Cora L., b. 1879, d. 1967, s/w Joseph L. Hackett, North Division, SE 1/4
Hackett, Davis, b. 1839, d. 1923, son, s/w Hartson Hackett, South Division, SE 1/4
Hackett, Fern, b. 1878, d. 1948, s/w Hartson Hackett, South Division, SE 1/4
Hackett, Granville P., b. 1874, d. 1970, s/w Joseph L. Hackett, North Division, SE 1/4
Hackett, Hannah Bray, no dates, 11y 11m 15d, s/w Joseph L. Hackett, North Division, SE 1/4
Hackett, Hartson, b. Aug 2, 1806, d. Jun 3, 1889, s/w Richard B. Maloney, Edith Steuber, J. W. Luce, South Division, SE 1/4
Hackett, Joseph L., b. 1859, d. 1926, father, s/w Herman A. Nieman, North Division, SE 1/4
Hackett, Laverna M., b. 1918, s/w Prescott G. Hackett, Section Q
Hackett, Mable B. (Barker) Waddell, b. 1883, d. 1975, m. 1st Pearl Waddell, m. 2nd Charles H. Hackett, s/w Anna B. Barker, Section E
Hackett, Martha T. (Johnson), b. Feb 26, 1806, d. Apr 16, 1892, s/w Hartson Hackett, South Division, SE 1/4
Hackett, Mayme (Haines), b. 1876, d. 1929, 1st w/o Charles H., s/w James Haines, Section E
Hackett, Oscar H., b. Sep 16, 1849, d. Oct 18, 1865, son, s/w Hartson Hackett, South Division, SE 1/4
Hackett, Prescott G., b. 1907, d. 1981, s/w Laverna M. Hackett, Section Q
Haefer, Ernest H., b. 1916, d. 1994, m. June 19, 1943, f/o Nancy, Linda, DAV, US Army, WWII, Purple Heart, s/w Jessie Haefer, Section R
Haefer, Jessie, b. 1904, m. Jun 19, 1943, m/o Nancy, Linda, s/w Ernest H. Haefer, Section R
Hagen, Gracy Mary, bur. Feb 2, 1981, s/w Paul A. Hagen, Section R
Hagen, Paul A., d. 1973, s/w Gracy Mary Hagen, Section R
Hagen, Teman, G., b. Nov 3, 1914 d. Oct 12, 1977, m. May 20, 1946, photo, s/w Thelma A. Hagen, Section R
Hagen, Thelma A., b. May 12, 1911, d. Jun 26, 1992, m. May 20, 1946, photo, s/w Teman G. Hagen, Section R
Hagenah, Junior, b. 1910, d. 1911, son of G. H. & B. M., Section A
Hager, Clara, b. 1910, d. 1931, Dau., s/w Max Hager, Section A
Hager, Ida, b. 1882, d. 1968, mother, s/w Max Hager , Section A
Hager, Linda G., b. 1948, d. 1949, no stone, Section O
Hager, Max, b. 1878, d. 1966, father, Section A
Haines, Elmer E., b. May 24, 1861, d. Jul 9, 1938, s/w James Haines, Section E
Haines, George H., b. Nov 25, 1852, d. May 11, 1906, s/w James Haines, Section E
Haines, James, b. Oct 1, 1819, d. Nov 25, 1902, s/w Charles H. Hackett, Section E
Haines, Jennie M., b. Jul 4, 1867, d. Oct 12, 1950, s/w James Haines, Section E
Haines, Maria, b. Dec 6, 1825, d. Oct 18, 1900, s/w James Haines, Section E
Haines, Mary A., b. 1850, d. 1918, s/w James Haines, Section E
Halbert, William R., b. 1931, d. 1949, son, Section O
Hale, Vina, b. 1857, d. 1914, w/o H. L., Section A
Hall, Anna M., b. Mar 23, 1852, d. Aug 4, 1932, s/w Rufus Hall, South Division, NE 1/4
Hall, Augustus, b. 1819, d. 1909, s/w Benjamin F. Mills, South Division, NW 1/4
Hall, Betsy, b. Mar 29, 1806, d. Jan 9, 1885, s/w Rufus Hall, South Division, NE 1/4
Hall, Charlie T., b. Jun 15, 1871, d. Feb 23, 1892, no stone, Section F
Hall, Chauncey, Rev., d. Jan 21, 1875, 72y, South Division, SE 1/4
Hall, Child, bur. Oct 27, 1903, Potter’s Field
Hall, Clarissa (Mills), b. 1819, d. 1909, w/o Augustus, s/w Benjamin F. Mills, South Division, NW 1/4
Hall, Connie J. "Dolly", b. 1960, d. 1968, Section C3
Hall, Earl B., b. 1896, d. 1933, n/t Vera (DuBois) Hall Borck, Section L
Hall, Eben, b. 1800, d. 1880, s/w David S. Vittum, South Division, SE 1/4
Hall, Edwin D., b. 1840, d. 1922, Co. K, 14 Reg. WVI, s/w Rufus Hall, South Division, NE 1/4
Hall, Evelyn A., b. 1910, d. 1971, s/w Vaness F. Hall, Section R
Hall, F. G., b. 1864, d. 1916, s/w George H. Hall, Section K
Hall, Fred R., b. 1879, d. 1950, s/w Myra C. Hall, South Division, NW 1/4
Hall, George H., b. 1825, d. 1899, Section K
Hall, Irene, b. 1878, d. 1923, mother, s/w Minerva Hall, Section C1
Hall, J. Randall, b. Oct 5, 1817, d. Apr 7, 1883, s/w Lurancy P. Hall, North Division, SW 1/4
Hall, Jennie, d. Dec 1, 1860, 24y 11m, s/w Chauncey Hall, South Division, SE 1/4
Hall, John S., b. Jun 10, 1844, d. July 22, 1924, Co. L, 22 Minn Cav., s/w Rufus Hall, South Division, NE 1/4
Hall, L. H., b. 1860, d. 1927, s/w George H. Hall, Section K
Hall, Lurancy P. (Redfield), b. Nov 20, 1818, d. Nov 10, 1893, s/w J. Randall Hall, North Division, SW 1/4
Hall, Marion Lucy, no dates, w/o H. O., s/w George H. Hall, Section K
Hall, Mary E., b. 1862, d. 1946, w/o L. H., s/w George H. Hall, Section K
Hall, Mary L., b. 1832, d. 1925, s/w George H. Hall, Section K
Hall, Mary, b. 1848, d. 1873, s/w Rufus Hall, South Division, NE 1/4
Hall, Matilda, d. 1874?, 74y, w/o Chauncey, s/w Chauncey Hall, South Division, SE 1/4
Hall, Minerva, b. 1856, d. 1951, s/w Irene Hall, Section C1
Hall, Myra C., b. 1883, d. 1978, s/w Fred R. Hall, South Division, NW 1/4
Hall, Nancy (Brown), b. Mar 12, 1849, d. Aug 10, 1928, s/w A. F. Brown, Section G
Hall, Rhoda D., b. 1819, d. 1905, s/w Oren H. Lippitt, Section H
Hall, Rufus, b. Apr 4, 1800, d. Jan 21, 1881, South Division, NE 1/4
Hall, Samuel, b. 1802, d. 1886, s/w Oren H. Lippitt, Section H
Hall, Vaness F., b. 1908, d. 1973, s/w Evelyn A. Hall, Section R
Hall, Willie, b. 1855, d. 1856, s/w Benjamin F. Mills, South Division, NW 1/4
Hallem, Carl, bur. Jul 28, 1941, Potter’s Field
Hallett, Maria, d. Dec 10, 1875, 5m, d/o N. T., North Division, SE 1/4
Hallowell, Arthur J., b. Feb 19, 1892, d. Feb 38, 1979, PFC, US Army, WWI, s/w Hilda A. Hallowell, Section R
Hallowell, Hilda A., b. Dec 23, 1906, d. Apr 10, 1975, s/w Arthur J. Hallowell, Section R
Hallsey, Charles Arthur, b. Feb 15, 1863? bur. Aug 28, 1867, s/o L. ? & C. ?, South Division, SW 1/4
Halsted, Earl N., b. 1900, d. 1902, s/w Leonard F. Halsted, Section J
Halsted, Harriet B., b. Aug 5, 1870, Monroe Co., NY, d. Nov 13, 1942, s/w Herbert L. Halsted, North Division, SW 1/4
Halsted, Harriet, b. Nov 14, 1798, Rye, NY, d. Mar 1, 1892, w/o Elisha, s/w Herbert L. Halsted, North Division, SW 1/4
Halsted, Henrietta E., b. 1862, d. 1948, s/w Leonard F. Halsted, Section J
Halsted, Henrietta L., b. 1831, d. 1911, w/o Leonard F., s/w Leonard F. Halsted, Section J
Halsted, Herbert L., b. Nov 30, 1863, Sauk Co., WI, Nov 1, 1941, Alton, IL, North Division, SW 1/4
Halsted, James E., b. Jul 5, 1891, Mar 5, 1978, 1st Lt. US Army, WWI, North Division, SW 1/4
Halsted, James H., b. Sep 5, 1833, d. Apr 2, 1896, s/w Herbert L. Halsted, North Division, SW 1/4
Halsted, Leonard F., b. 1829, d. 1909, s/w Hortense Clingman, Horatio N. Souther, Section J
Halsted, Mary E., b. 1899, d. 1985, s/w Thompson M. Warren, North Division, SW 1/4
Halsted, Mary, d. Jan 5, 1880, 19y 7m, s/w Herbert L. Halsted, North Division, SW 1/4
Halsted, Millicent, b. Jan 3, 1838, d. Jan 19, 1876, s/w Herbert L. Halsted, North Division, SW 1/4
Halsted, Sarah (Souther), b. 1863, d. 1929, w/o Wilbur, s/w Leonard F. Halsted, Section J
Halsted, Wilbur S., b. 1859, d. 1944, s/w Leonard F. Halsted, Section J
Halvensleben, Frank, b. 1886, d. 1975, s/w Robert W. Isenberg, Section P
Halvensleben, Sarah, b. 1894, d. 1960, s/w Robert W. Isenberg, Section P
Halweg, Albert, b. 1887, d. 1931, father, s/w Herman O. Halweg, Section M
Halweg, Emma L., b. Jun 7 1920, d. Nov 28, 1991, s/w Russell R. Halweg, Section Q
Halweg, Herman O., b. Apr 17, 1891, d. Feb 2, 1970, Wis. Pvt 18 Bn Inf, WWI, Section M
Halweg, Ida H., b. Jul 14, 1889, d. Dec 14, 1972, s/w Herman O. Halweg, Section M
Halweg, Infant, d. 1930, s/o Herman & Ida, s/w Herman O. Halweg, Section M
Halweg, James "Bullet", b. 1944, d. 1993, s/w Martin Halweg, Section P
Halweg, Julia G., b. 1923, s/w Clarence P. Wick, Section R
Halweg, Marian, b. 1923, s/w Martin Halweg, Section P
Halweg, Martha, b. 1892, d. 1951, mother, s/w Herman O. Halweg, Section M
Halweg, Martin, b. 1919, d. 1969, Section P
Halweg, Robert M., b. 1917, s/w Clarence P. Wick, Section R
Halweg, Russell R., b. Aug 24, 1924, s/w Emma L. Halweg, Section Q
Halweg, Stephen, b. 1967, d. 1995, s/w Martin Halweg, Section P
Hamburg, Freda W., b. 1886, d. 1966, s/w John F. Hamburg, Section O
Hamburg, John F., b. 1878, d. 1953, s/w Freda W. Hamburg, Section O
Hames, Abraham I., no dates, father, s/w Eliza Jane Hames, Section D1
Hames, Eliza Jane, b. 1860, d. 1933, mother, s/w Abraham I. Hames, Section D1
Hamilton, Beatrice F., b. Dec 14, 1929, d. Nov 10, 1990, s/w Robert M. Hamilton, Section S
Hamilton, Clinton Robert, b. Jun 2, 1992, d. Oct 6, 1992, s/o Craig & Debbie, Section S
Hamilton, Eleanore, b. 1905, d. 1993, Section A
Hamilton, Francis, d. Jan 13, 1864, no stone, South Division, NE 1/4
Hamilton, Robert M., b. Jun 27, 1925, s/w Beatrice F. Hamilton, Section S
Hammermeister, Elfrieda, b. 1901, d. 1946, wife, s/w George Hammermeister, Section D1
Hammermeister, Ewald A., b. 1892, d. 1962, s/w Sandra Lee Stumpf, Robert P. Prothero, Section N
Hammermeister, George W., b. 1880, d. 1952, Section D1
Hammermeister, Mabel A., b. 1894, d. 1983, s/w Ewald A. Hammermeister, Section N
Hammermeister, May, b. 1883, d. 1922, wife, s/w George Hammermeister, Section D1
Hampton, Harry, b. 1880, d. 1931, Section A
Hancock, Emily, b. 1858, d. 1934, mother, s/w Henry Hancock, Section C1
Hancock, Henry, b. 1856, d. 1924, father, s/w Emily Hancock, Section C1
Haneley, June, b. 1924, s/w Francis e. Wood, Section P
Hanke, Ralph A., Jr., b. Jul 21, 1927, d. Jun 7, 1986, S1, US Navy, Section S
Hankerson, Baby, no dates, 2d, Section C1
Hanley, Lucy S., b. 1881, d. 1972, s/w Michael J. Hanley, Section O
Hanley, Merl J., b. 1911, d. 1999, s/w Dean V. Anderson, Section P
Hanley, Michael J., b. 1881, d. 1947, s/w Lucy S. Hanley, Section O
Hanley, Ruth M., b. 1910, d. 1984, s/w Merl J. Hanley, Section P
Hannam, Esther A., b. Nov 27, 1926, d. Jun 2, 1987, mother, Section O
Hannan, June B., b. Jun 26, 1912, d. Jul 14, 2001, s/w Kenneth D. Hannan, Section R
Hannan, Kenneth D., b. May 8, 1910, d. Dec 10, 1977, Capt. US Army, WWII, s/w June B. Hannan, Section R
Hansch, Bertha, b. 1862, d. 1911, mother, s/w Gustave Hansch, Section J
Hansch, Grace M., b. 1884, d. 1966, s/w Robert O. Hansch, Section C3
Hansch, Gustave, b. Nov 10, 1846, d. Feb 2, 1908, father, s/w Bertha Hansch, Section J
Hansch, Robert O., b. 1885, d. 1963, s/w Grace M. Hansch, Section C3
Hansel, Robert G., Dr., b. Apr 11, 1931, d. Mar 30, 1993,f/o Jane L. & John R., s/w Shirley M. Hansel, Section S
Hansel, Shirley M., b. Jan 9, 1932, m/o Jane L. & John R., s/w Robert G. Hansel, Section S
Hansen, Elinar, b. 1900, d. 1960, s/w Louise Hansen, Section P
Hansen, Gerold, b. 1911, d. 1958, s/w Nina Hansen, Section P
Hansen, Louise, b. 1900, d. 1995, s/w Elinar Hansen, Section P
Hansen, Nina, b. 1919, d. 1978, s/w Gerold Hansen, Section P
Hanson, Edna E. (Debeck) Hill, b. 1921, d. 1997, s/w Emil Debeck, Section O
Hanson, Ernestine K., b. 1892, d. 1975, s/w Lewis P. Hanson, Section P
Hanson, Lewis Peter, b. 1887, d. 1955, s/w Ernestine K. Hanson, Section P
Hanson, Vern S., b. 1920, h/o Edna E., s/w Emil Debeck, Section O
Hanusa, Christian R., b. 1881, d. 1944, Section N
Hanusa, Henry C., b. 1895, d. 1982, s/w Marie H. Hanusa, Section Q
Hanusa, Marie H., b. 1895, d., 1972, s/w Henry C. Hanusa, Section Q
Hanuser, Annie A., b. 1881, d. 1939, s/w Irene M. Hanuser, Section C1
Hanuser, Irene M., b. 1905, d. 1980, s/w Annie A. Hanuser, Section C1
Harder, Janice C., b. Jun 10, 1926, d. Aug 28, 1979, s/w William J. Harder, Section S
Harder, William J., b. May 18, 1925, d. Sep 20, 2000, s/w Janice C. Harder, Section S
Harding, Ada M., b. 1885, d. 1960, s/w William Marriott, Section A
Harding, Beatrice T., b. 1910, s/w Ralph E. Harding, Section C1
Harding, Ralph E., b. 1908, d. 1962, s/w Beatrice T. Harding, Section C1
Harding, Verne R, b. 1885, d. 1929, s/w William Marriott, Section A
Hardtke, Belle (Bartley), b. 1889, d. 1963, s/w Richard N. Bartley, Section C2
Hardwick, John, b. 1883, d. 1937, BPOE, Section L
Hardy, Edith A., b. 1888, d. 1982, mother, s/w Herman T. Lucht, Section D1
Hardy, Elijah M., b. 1887, d. 1942, father, s/w Herman T. Lucht, Section D1
Harlagher, Ira P., b. 1874, d. 1939, Section C3
Harland, Cordelia J., b. 1861, d. 1945, s/w James H. Harland, Section M
Harland, James H., b. 1857, d. 1932, s/w Eugene C. Cross, Section M
Harman, Amanda M. (Sutton), b. Jun 1, 1935, d. Mar 18, 1908, 2nd w/o Gilbert, s/w Gilbert Harman, Section E
Harman, Clara, b. 1879, d. 1948, s/w Fannie Harman, Section A
Harman, Fannie, b. 1866, d. 1953, Section A
Harman, Father, b. 1835, d. 1911, s/w Fannie Harman, Section A
Harman, Gilbert, b. Jul 18, 1831, d. Oct 29, 1912, Section E
Harman, Laura A., b. Mar 2, 1860, d. Feb 17, 1947, s/w Gilbert Harman, Section E
Harman, Lucile, b. Jun 24, 1899, d. Nov, 16, 1899, “Darling Lucile”, s/w Fannie Harman, Section A
Harman, Mary Ann, b. Aug 3, 1837, d. May 27, 1855, 1st w/o Gilbert, s/w Gilbert Harman, Section E
Harman, Mother, b. 1837, d. 1928, s/w Fannie Harman, Section A
Harman, Rosa E., b. Oct 19, 1863, d. Sep 30, 1864, s/w Gilbert Harman, Section E
Harman, Sarah A., b. May 21, 1857, d. Jul 24, 1857, s/w Gilbert Harman, Section E
Harman, William, b. Oct 17, 1861, d. Oct 1, 1864, s/w Gilbert Harman, Section E
Harmel, Edward R., b. 1895, d. 1977, father, Amer. Legion, s/w Elsie M. Harmel, Section N
Harmel, Ella M., b. 1893, d. 1930, s/w Robert C. Harmel, Section C3
Harmel, Elsie M., b. 1896, d. 1946, mother, s/w Edward R. Harmel, Section N
Harmel, Emil W., b. Mar 10, 1891, d. Aug 7, 1967, Wis. PFC, Co D 39 MG Bn, WWI, s/w Pearl E. Harmel, Section P
Harmel, Fern P., b. 1875, d. 1950, South Division, SW 1/4
Harmel, Frank J., b. 1869, d. 1925, father, s/w Mary E. Harmel, Section C3
Harmel, Herman, b. 1898, d. 1989, s/w LeVeta Harmel, Section D2
Harmel, LeVeta, b. 1902, d. 1988, s/w Herman Harmel, Section D2
Harmel, Mary E., b. 1870, d. 1964, mother, s/w Frank J. Harmel, Section C3
Harmel, Minnie, b. 1864, d. 1944, s/w Robert C. Harmel, Section C3
Harmel, Otto E., b. 1888, d. 1953, s/w Robert C. Harmel, Section C3
Harmel, Pearl E., b. May 26, 1907, d. Feb 26, 1974, s/w Emil W. Harmel, Section P
Harmel, Robert C., b. 1861, d. 1935, Section C3
Harmon, Chester S., b. Jan 16, 1885, d. Oct 27, 1965, Section Q
Harms, Hilda L., b. 1904, d. 1964, Section P
Harms, Mary E., b. Aug 11, 1928, m. Dec 7, 1946, s/w William T. Harms, Section S
Harms, Robbie W. "Ruffus", b. sep 29, 1975, d. Nov 16, 1993, Section S
Harms, William T., b. Feb 28, 1924, d. Aug 23, 1996, WWII, s/w Mary E. Harms, Section S
Harnish, Alfred G., b. 1899, d. 1965, Masonic emblem, s/w Bessie M. Harnish, Section Q
Harnish, Bessie M., b. 1897, d. 1968, s/w Alfred G. Harnish, Section Q
Harp, George A., bur. Oct 23, 1922, no stone, s/w Mary Ann Harp, Section D1
Harp, Georgiana, bur. Dec 28, 1996, no stone, s/w Mary Ann Harp, Section D1
Harp, Harry, b. bur . Aug 21, 1954, no stone, s/w Mary Ann Harp, Section D1
Harp, Katherine, bur. Sep 17, 1931, no stone, s/w Mary Ann Harp, Section D1
Harp, Mary Ann (Briscoe), b. 1841, d. 1913, w/o George, n/t Gilbert Rorison, s/w Mary Baldorf, Section D1
Harpold, Bernadine I., b. 1925, d. 1997, s/w Evert V. Harpold, Section S
Harpold, Cleone J., b. Apr 7, 1915, d. Apr 11, 1985, mother, WWII, Section O
Harpold, Evert V., b. Feb 3 1924, d. Mar 20, 1989, US Navy, WWII, s/w Bernadine I. Harpold, Section S
Harpold, Herbert A., b. 1901, d. 1968, s/w Ramona R. Harpold, Section O
Harpold, Ramona R., b. 1904, d. 1946, 1st w/o Herbert, s/w Herbert A. Harpold, Section O
Harraden, Charles G., b. 1888, d. 1960, WWI, Masonic emblem, s/w Irene F. Harraden, Section P
Harraden, Irene F., b. 1891, d. 1992, s/w Charles G. Harraden, Section P
Harrington, Edith, b. 1872, d. 1954, Eastern Star, s/w Robert Harrington, Section A
Harrington, Robert, b. 1870, d. 1927, Masonic emblem, s/w Edith Harrington, Section A
Harris, Asa, b. 1856, d. 1937, Section C1
Harris, Charles W., b. 1914, d. 1991, s/w K. Jane Harris, Section R
Harris, Cora J., b. Mar 11, 1884, d. Jun 4, 1971, s/w Roscoe C. Harris, Section M
Harris, Evalyn R., no dates, 4m, Section D2
Harris, Fredrick K., b. Dec 8, 1922, d. Aug 19, 1927, s/w Roscoe C. Harris, Section M
Harris, Henry, b. Feb 29, 1844, d. Jun 10, 1919, GAR, s/w Julia J. Harris, Section E
Harris, James A., b. Feb 14, 1875, d. May 2, 1957, s/w Stella B. Harris, South Division, NW 1/4
Harris, Julia J. (Van Ingen), b. Oct 27, 1850, d. Apr 15, 1903, s/w Henry Harris, Section E
Harris, K. Jane (Melter), b. 1913, d. 1970, s/w Charles W. Harris, Section R
Harris, Mary L., b. 1834, d. 1912, s/w August Eberlein, Section D2
Harris, Mary R., b. 1884, d. 1954, mother, Section P
Harris, Mathilda H., b. 1886, d. 1956, s/w Paul Harris, Section A
Harris, Nathan, b. 1860, d. 1913, s/w August Eberlein, Section D2
Harris, Paul, b. 1887, d. 1948, s/w Mathilda H. Harris, Section A
Harris, Ralph Merton, b. 1911, d. 1931, Section M
Harris, Roscoe C., b. Oct 28, 1876, d. Jan 8, 1947, n/t Carl E. Groener, father, Section M
Harris, Roscoe E., b. Jul 16, 1917, d. Dec 21, 1995, m. Apr 13, 1946, WWII, s/w Roscoe C. Harris, Section M
Harris, Stella B. (DuBois), b. 1890, d. 1934, s/w James A. Harris, South Division, NW 1/4
Harris, TylerE., b. 1987, d. 1987, no stone, Children’s
Harris, Vurla M., b. Apr 23, 1919, d. Apr 20, 1998, m. Apr 13, 1946, s/w Roscoe C. Harris, Section M
Harrison, Alexander, b. 1876, d. 1937, s/w Eva Grace Harrison, Section A
Harrison, Clara (Williams), b. Nov 11, 1848, d. Jan 7, 1875, w/o William H., d/o H. & A., North Division, SE 1.4
Harrison, Cythera, b. Mar 17, 1812, d. May 3, 1893, s/w Lawrence Harrison, South Division, NE 1/4
Harrison, Dottie E., b. 1873, d. 1940, s/w James L. Harrison, Section L
Harrison, Earl W., b. Feb 1, 1870, d. Feb 13, 1899, son, s/w George W. Harrison, Section G
Harrison, Ellen C., b. 1876, d. 1967, South Division, NW 1/4
Harrison, Eva Grace, b. 1879, d. 1962, s/w Alexander Harrison, Section A
Harrison, Florence H., b. 1865, d. 1945, Section J
Harrison, George W., b. Apr 4, 1849, d. Oct 9, 1912, father, Section G
Harrison, Gerald W., b. 1924, s/w Marshall M. Harrison, Section Q
Harrison, James L., b. 1873, d. 1949, s/w Dottie E. Harrison, Section L
Harrison, Jennevieve E., b. 1913, d. 1999, photo, s/w Walter W. Harrison, Section Q
Harrison, Lawrence, b. Oct 1, 1807, d. Oct 4, 1893, South Division, NE 1/4
Harrison, Leila, b. 1850, d. 1933, w/o William H., s/w William H. Harrison, Section J
Harrison, Lorene J., b. Nov 22, 1919, s/w Royce R. Harrison, Section S
Harrison, Lorene M., b. 1914, d. 1928, s/w Rolla V. Harrison, Section O
Harrison, Marshall M., b. 1896, d. 1985, Masonic emblem, Section Q
Harrison, Marshall, b. 1858, d. 1926, father, s/w John R. Toole, Section C3
Harrison, Martha (Ward), b. Jan 30, 1845, d. Mar 7, 1909, mother, s/w George W. Harrison, Section G
Harrison, Mary Ann, b. Oct 11, 1812, d. Jul 23, 1850, s/w Lawrence Harrison, South Division, NE 1/4
Harrison, Mary D., b. b. 1860, d. 1940, mother, s/w John R. Toole, Section C3
Harrison, Mildred L., b. 1898, d. 1981, Eastern Star, s/w Marshall M. Harrison, Section Q
Harrison, Mildred M., b. 1887, d. 1949, s/w Rolla V. Harrison, Section O
Harrison, Phyllis M., b. 1925, d. 1992, s/w Rolla V. Harrison, Section O
Harrison, Rolla V., b. 1891, d. 1958, Sectino O
Harrison, Royce R., b. Mar 9 1918, d. May 21 1998, s/w Lorene J. Harrison, Section S
Harrison, Walter W., b. May 23, 1916, d. Apr 5, 1990, Tec4, US Army, WWII, photo, s/w Jennevieve E. Harrison, Section Q
Harrison, Warren M., b. 1924, s/w Rolla V. Harrison, Section O
Harrison, William Henry, b. 1844, d. 1907, GAR, Co. E, 12th Wis. Inf., s/w Leila Harrison, Section J
Harrop, Clayton D., b. 1905, d. 1961, Section P
Harrop, David C., b. Aug 18, 1941, d. Nov 25, 1966, son, Wis Sp4, 823 Ord Co, 5th Army, s/w Clayton D. Harrop, Section P
Harrop, Isabelle M., b. 1910, s/w Clayton D. Harrop, Section P
Harseim, Alice R. (Lane) Pounds, b. 1846, d. 1880, w/o E. A., s/w John Berkley, South Division, SE 1/4
Harseim, Amelia (Burdick), b. 1846, d. Aug 13, 1869, w/o W. S., s/w John Berkley, South Division, SE 1/4
Harseim, Charlotte (Whitney), b. Aug 4, 1850, d. 1933, s/w Yoss C. Harseim, Section J
Harseim, Ernest August, b. 1812, d. Aug 27, 1885, s/w John Berkley, South Division, SE 1/4
Harseim, Frederick E., b. 1850, d. Apr 27, 1873, s/o E. A. & J. G., s/w John Berkley, South Division, SE 1/4
Harseim, Grace, no dates, s/w Yoss C. Harseim, Section J
Harseim, Johanna Gertrude (Myer), b., Mar 4, 1813, Eisnach, Ger., d. Jan 17, 1877, s/w John Berkley, South Division, SE 1/4
Harseim, Yoss C., b. Jan 10, 1852, d. 1925, s/w Andrew Spahr, Section J
Hart, Charles, b. 1864, d. 1946, Section C1
Hart, Russell W., d. May 2, 1857, 28y 8d, South Division, SW 1/4
Hart, Ruth H. (Haseltine), b. 1912, s/w Weston L. Haseltine, Section B
Hart, William Osborne, b. 1912, d. 1997, s/w Weston L. Haseltine, Section B
Harthaus, Freddie W., d. Jul 16, 1893, 4y 1m 18d, s/o L. & B., s/w Louis Harthaus, Section F
Harthaus, Louis, bur. Jun 2, 1926, no stone, s/w Freddie W. Harthaus, Section F
Hartig, Robert H., b. mar 31, 1916, d. May 22, 1990, US Army, WWII, Section B
Hartig, William F., b. 1954, d. 1954, grandson of Stackhouse, s/w Fred Stackhouse, Section B
Hartman, Hazel L., b. 1904, d. 1984, s/w Clinton A. Dunham, Section C1
Hartwell, Priscilla, d. Mar 17, 1862, Baraboo, Wis., 67y, s/w Stephen Hartwell, South Division, NE 1/4
Hartwell, Stephen, d. Sep 3, 1846, Neenah, Wis., 57y, s/w Henry W. Getchell, South Division, NE 1/4
Harvey, Anson, b. 1881, d. 1957, Section O
Harvey, Cassie P., b. 1888, d. 1972, Section P
Harvey, Ethel E., b. 1915, d. 1988, s/w Samuel S. Harvey, Section P
Harvey, Ethel E., b. Mar 13, 1876, d. Dec 20, 1937, s/w James Harvey, North Division, SW 1/4
Harvey, Glenn Harry, b. Nov 19, 1921, d. Jan 16, 1944, Killed in action- Phm. 1/C US Navy, killed at Arawe, Cape Merkus, New Britain in an attempt to rescue two wounded comrades, s/w Anson Harvey, Section O
Harvey, James W., b. Mary 11, 1872, d. Sep 11, 1900, Section E
Harvey, James, b. 1839, d. 1893, North Division, SW 1/4
Harvey, James, d. Oct 8, 1898, 54y 2m, son, s/w James Harvey, North Division, SW 1/4
Harvey, Josephine V., b. 1846, d. 1919, s/w James Harvey, North Division, SW 1/4
Harvey, Kenneth, b. 1920, d. 2000, VFW, Section U
Harvey, Leighton A., b. Jan 25, 1909, d. Dec 8, 1915, s/o A. & A. L., s/w James Harvey, North Division, SW 1/4
Harvey, Mildred E., d. Oct 11, 1912, d/o A. & A. L., s/w James Harvey, North Division, SW 1/4
Harvey, Ruth V., b. 1883, d. 1959, s/w James Harvey, North Division, SW 1/4
Harvey, Samuel S., b. 1886, d. 1954, Section P
Harwood, Mary Lou (Pinkham), b. 1927, d. 1998, s/w Orland G. Harwood, Section U
Harwood, Orland G. "Shorty", b. Jan 27, 1920, d. Sep 25, 2001, s/w Orland G. Harwood, WWII, Section U
Haseltine, Alice, b. 1884, d. 1971, mother, s/w Weston L. Haseltine, Section B
Haseltine, Alice, d. Apr 23?, 1860, 11m 20d, d/o R. H. & L. H., s/w R. H. Haseltine, South Division, SW 1/4
Haseltine, Charles, no dates, s/w William Haseltine, South Division, NE 1/4
Haseltine, Jacob N., d. Dec 25, 1890, s/w William Haseltine, South Division, NE 1/4
Haseltine, Myra C. (Hoag), b. 1845, d. 1931, s/w William Haseltine, South Division, NE 1/4
Haseltine, R. H., d. Nov 7, 1878, 58y, s/w Alice Haseltine, South Division, SW 1/4
Haseltine, Sarah W., d. Mar 26, 1858, 44y 1m 2d, w/o William B., s/w William Haseltine, South Division, NE 1/4
Haseltine, Weston L., b. 1879, d. 1970, father, Section B
Haseltine, William B., Rev., d. Jun 13, 1888, 72y 22d, s/w William Haseltine, South Division, NE 1/4
Haseltine, William, b. 1839, d. 1926, South Division, NE 1/4
Haseltine, William, b. 1875, d. 1966, s/w William Haseltine, South Division, NE 1/4
Hasenbalg, Albert J., b. 1876, d. 1964, s/w Clarissa Hasenbalg, Section P
Hasenbalg, Clarissa, b. 1878, d. 1960, s/w Albert J. Hasenbalg, Section P
Hasenbalg, Elizabeth, no dates, s/w Russell P. Hasenbalg, Section T
Hasenbalg, Russell P., b. 1927, s/w Elizabeth Hasenbalg, Section T
Hasheider, Lowell W., b. 1909, s/w Rose May Hasheider, North Division, NW 1/4
Hasheider, Rose May (Wilhelm), b. 1908, s/w Lowell W. Hasheider, North Division, NW 1/4
Haskins, Anna K. "Kate", b. 1868, d. 1952, mother, s/w Gideon Wells Haskins, North Division, SW 1/4
Haskins, Ben L., b. 1889, d. 1954, Section C2
Haskins, Boyd E., b. 1904, d. 1962, father, s/w Frances A. Haskins, Section P
Haskins, Effie, b. 1930, s/w Reginald E. Haskins, Section T
Haskins, Ella Genevieve "Gennie", b. Dec 5, 1918, d. Aug 2, 2000, mother, s/w James E. Haskins, Section T
Haskins, Eva K., b. 1892, d. 1918, sister, s/w Gideon Wells Haskins, North Division, SW 1/4
Haskins, Frances A., b. 1911, d. 1999, mother, s/w Boyd E. Haskins, Section P
Haskins, Gideon Wells, b. 1861, d. 1919, father, North Division, SW 1/4
Haskins, Hazel, b. 1911, d. 2001, Section U
Haskins, Hurvey W., b. 1909, d. 1993, s/w Emma A. Haskins, Section R
Haskins, James Edward, b. Dec 18, 1937, son, s/w Ella G. Haskins, Section T
Haskins, Lillian Laura (Burmester), b. 1913, d. 1929, w/o Harvey, s/w Gideon Wells Haskins, North Division, SW 1/4
Haskins, Minnie, b. 1888, d. 1967, s/w Ben L. Haskins, Section C2
Haskins, Ralph J., b. 1907, d. 1973, Section Q
Haskins, Reginald E. "Barney", b. Nov 12, 1926, d. Sep 26, 1996, PFC, US Army, WWII, s/w Effie Haskins, Section T
Haskins, Robert L., b. 1910, d. 1993, son, s/w Ben L. Haskins, Section C2
Haskins, Simon Cameron, b. May 24, 1861, South Starksboro, VT, d. Mar 15, 1938, one of triplets named by Abraham Lincoln, North Division, NE 1/4
Haskins, Walter, b. 1920, d. 1923, son, s/w Ben L. Haskins, Section C2
Haslanger, Grace F., b. 1922, s/w Harry L. Haslanger, Section R
Haslanger, Harry L., b. 1921, d. 1981, s/w Grace F. Haslanger, Section R
Haslanger, Infant, d. May 11, 1957, Section O
Hatch, Amanda Letisa, d. Nov 28, 1860, 16m 17d, dau., s/w William G. Hatch, South Division, SE 1/4
Hatch, Frances P., b. 1880, d. 1972, s/w Monroe C. Hatch, Section L
Hatch, Harold H., b. Apr 6, 1903, d. Jun 9, 1963, s/w Monroe C. Hatch, Section L
Hatch, Johanna C., b. 1858, d. 1936, s/w William H. Hatch, South Division, SE 1/4
Hatch, Monroe C., b. 1870, d. 1942, Section L
Hatch, Rebecca H., d. Jul 2, 1883, 54y, w/o William G., s/w William G. Hatch, South Division, SE 1/4
Hatch, Rebecca, d. Oct 4, 1866, 24y, dau., s/w William G. Hatch, South Division, SE 1/4
Hatch, William G., d. Jun 3, 1907, 90y, South Division, SE 1/4
Hatch, William H., b. 1854, d. 1933, s/w Johanna C. Hatch, South Division, SE 1/4
Hathaway, Bessie, b. 1876, d. 1908, w/o Willard, s/w Willard Hathaway, Section J
Hathaway, Warren H., b. 1899, d. 1922, Amer. Legion, s/w Willard Hathaway, Section J
Hathaway, Willard, b. 1874, d. 1938, s/w Willard Hathaway, Section J
Hatte, Abigail, w/o James, no stone, South Division, NE 1/4
Hattle, Catherine L., b. 1897, d. 1994, s/w Robert E. Hattle, Section M
Hattle, Cecelia E., b. 1900, d. 1985, s/w William A. Hattle, Section Q
Hattle, George W., b. 1894, d. 1934, WWI, s/w Robert E. Hattle, Section M
Hattle, Robert E., b. 1898, d. 1929, Section M
Hattle, William A., b. 1892, d. 1964, Masonic emblem, Amer. Legion, s/w Arthur L. Gibson, Section Q
Hatz, Elva Lucretia (Pobjoy) Osgood, b. Nov 8, 1905, d. Apr 11, 1988, s/w William H. Pobjoy, Section A
Haugan, F. Mary, b. 1896, d. 1977, s/w Reidar R. Haugan, Section P
Haugan, Inga Rustad, b. 1869, d. 1952, s/w Lars Magnuson Haugan, Section A
Haugan, Lars Magnuson, b. 1949, d. 1932, s/w Inga Rustad Haugan, Section A
Haugan, Reidar R., b. 1904, d. 1990, s/w F. Mary Haugan, Section P
Hauge, Ellen I., b. 1945, d. 1999, s/w James E. Hauge, Section T
Hauge, James E., b. 1940, s/w Ellen I. Hauge, Section T
Haugh, Eva M., b. 1883, d. 1973, s/w Jacob D. Haugh, Section C1
Haugh, Jacob D., b. 1886, d. 1958, s/w Eva M. Haugh, Section C1
Hauri, Merna (Koppke), b. 1927, d. 1966, Section Q
Hause, Lillian J., b. 1919, d. 1982, m. Dec 11, 1937, s/w William A. Hause, Section S
Hause, William A., b. 1901, d. 1996, m. Dec 11, 1937, s/w Lillian J. Hause, Section S
Hauser, Eleanor M., b. 1907, d. 1991, s/w Herman C. Hauser, Section Q
Hauser, Fred, b. 1896, d. 1988, WWI, s/w Irma Hauser, Section C1
Hauser, Herman C., b. 1904, d. 1969, s/w Eleanor M. Hauser, Section Q
Hauser, Irma, b. 1906, d. 1995, s/w Fred Hauser, Section C1
Haussen, Edward A., b. Jul 15, 1909, d. Aug 22, 1970, s/w Emily B. Haussen, Section Q
Haussen, Emily B., b. Nov 18, 1915, d. Jun 27, 1995, s/w Edward A. Haussen, Section Q
Haussen, Jeffrey Robert, d. Mar 7, 1963, son, s/w Randy Robert Haussen, Section Q
Haussen, Randy Robert, b. Apr 7, 1965, d. May 22, 1970, son, s/w Jeffrey Robert Haussen, Section Q
Haven, Nellie D., b. 1870, d. 1946, Eastern Star, s/w William H. Haven, Section J
Haven, William H., b. 1863, d. 1945, Masonic emblem, s/w Nellie D. Haven, Section J
Hawes, Joseph K., b. 1844, d. 1905, GAR, s/w Katherine Hawes, North Division, SE 1/4
Hawes, Katherine, b. 1845, d. 1931, wife, s/w Joseph K. Hawes, North Division, SE 1/4
Hawkins, Clair E., b. 1903, d. 1948, s/w Susan M. Hawkins, n/t George E. Hawkins, Section O
Hawkins, Edward G., b. 1936, d. 1963, Section P
Hawkins, Ella C., b. 1890, d. 1979, s/w Herbert W. Hawkins, Section O
Hawkins, Eugene, b. 1920, d. 1930, s/w Everett C. Hawkins, Section N
Hawkins, Everett C., b. 1899, dl. 1972, WWI, Section N
Hawkins, G. Estus, b. 1901, d. 1959, s/w Lyndell M. Hawkins, Section P
Hawkins, George E., b. 1864, d. 1947, s/w Susan J. Hawkins, n/t Clair E. Hawkins, Section O
Hawkins, Gilbert H., b. 1904, d. 1969, s/w Rose M. Hawkins, Section Q
Hawkins, Harold H., b. Sep 11, 1897, d. Jun 29, 1951, Wis. Pvt. Hq. Trp. 1, Army Corps, WWI, s/w Helen M. Goebel, Section O
Hawkins, Herbert W., b. 1889, d. 1954, s/w Ella C. Hawkins, Section O
Hawkins, Lyndell M., b. 1901, d. 1977, s/w G. Estus Hawkins, Section P
Hawkins, Marian A., b. 1935, s/w Thomas L. Hawkins, Section P
Hawkins, Marion E., b. 1898, d. 1963, s/w Everett C. Hawkins, Section N
Hawkins, Marjorie G., b. 1929, s/w Robert T. Hawkins, Section A
Hawkins, Robert T., b. 1929, d. 1996, s/w Marjorie G. Hawkins, Section A
Hawkins, Rose M., b. 1910, s/w Gilbert H. Hawkins, Section Q
Hawkins, Russell G., b. 1918, d. 1966, WWII, s/w Everett C. Hawkins, Section N
Hawkins, Susan J., b. 1867, d. 1961, s/w George E. Hawkins, Section O
Hawkins, Thomas L., b. 1932, d. 1958, Korea, s/w Marian A. Hawkins, Section P
Hawks, Joel F., d. Dec 23, 1868, 73y, South Division, NW 1/4
Hawley, Victoria Wisconsiana (Peck) Wheeler, b. 1837, d. 1922, d/o Eben & Rosaline, 1st m. Nelson W. Wheeler, 1st white child born in Madison, WI, s/w Rosaline Peck, South Division, SW 1/4
Hawthorne, David Meredith, Section A
Hawthorne, David Meredith, son, Section A
Hayes, Bertha A., b. 1877, d. 1941, Section E
Haywood, Lois C., b. 1927, d. 1958, s/w Vernon D. Haywood, Section P
Haywood, Vernon D., b. 1924. d. 1974, s/w Lois C. Haywood, Section P
Hazeltine, Amelia, b. 1860, d. 1936, s/w William B. Hazeltine, North Division, SE 14/
Hazeltine, Anne G., b. 1872, d. 1949, dau., s/w William B. Hazeltine, North Division, SE 1/4
Hazeltine, Charlie, no dates, s/w William B. Hazeltine, North Division, SE 1/4
Hazeltine, Oresta G. (Poole), b. 1835, d. 1928, w/o W. B., s/w William B. Hazeltine, North Division, SE 1/4
Hazeltine, William B., b. Jul 2, 1831, d. Sep 6, 1921, Co. A, 22nd Wis. Inf., North Division, SE 1/4
Hazen, Anna (Burrington), b. 1859, d. 1915, s/w James W. Hazen, North Division, SE 1/4
Hazen, Ida E., b. 1864, d. 1932, w/o John, Section D-Vet
Hazen, James W., b. 1849, d. 1926, Masonic emblem, s/w Anna Hazen, North Division, SE 1/4
Hazen, John R., b. Aug 30, 1834, d. Nov 11, 1908, Co. D, 16th Reg WVI, Section D-Vet
Hazen, Lucy H., b. Aug 15, 1803, d. Jun 26, 1869, w/o E., South Division, NW 1/4
Hazen, Warren W., d. Apr 25, 1851, 28y, s/o E. & L., s/w Lucy H. Hazen, South Division, NW 1/4
Hazen, William, d. Mar? 22, 1847?, 20y 10m, s/o E. & L., s/w Lucy H. Hazen, South Division, NW 1/4
Hazen, William, d. Sep 29, 1855, 15y 3m 18d, s/o J. & E., North Division, NE 1/4

 

Wisconsin Genealogy Links


Contact Us  |  Terms of Use  |  Privacy Policy
Copyright © 1997-2014, Clear Digital Media, Inc.