Cemetery records online

Home      About Us       What's New      Browse Cemeteries      Publish Transcription      Cemetery Column      Links

Search Wisconsin Cemeteries
Custom Search

SPONSORS




Follow Us

Walnut Hill Cemetery (Baraboo Cemetery)
Baraboo, Sauk County, Wisconsin

Contributed by Kathy Waddell [kaffe03@yahoo.com].

Goddard, Euphenia, b. 1873, d. Apr, 1944, mother, North Division, NE 1/4
Goddard, June L., b. 1914, d. 1995, s/w William B. Goddard, Section R
Goddard, William B., b. 1909, d. 1982, s/w June L. Goddard, Section R
Godkey, Williard L., b. Jul 2, 1917, d. Jun 11, 1943, Sgt. 128 Inf. WWII, s/w Gotfred Gutske, Section C1
Godwin, Frank P., no dates, s/w Gertrude Godwin, Section B
Godwin, Gertrude, no dates, s/w Frank P. Godwin, Section B
Goebel, Helen M. (Hawkins), b. Oct 29, 1901, d. Oct 7, 1974, s/w Harold H. Hawkins, Section O
Goerks, Gerald, b. 1938, d. 1939, s/w John Goerks, Section B
Goerks, Howard, b. 1910, d. 1941, s/w John Goerks, Section B
Goerks, John, b. 1889, d. 1959, Section B
Goerks, LeRoy, b. 1917, Vernice Goerks, Section T
Goerks, Minnie, b. 1880, d. 1969, s/w John Goerks, Section B
Goerks, Russel, b. 1908, d. 1978, s/w John Goerks, Section B
Goerks, Verna, b. 1919, s/w John Goerks, Section B
Goerks, Vernice, b. 1921, s/w LeRoy Goerks, Section T
Goethke, Albert W., b. 1874, d. 1923, s/w Anna Porter, Section C2
Goethke, Anna (Porter), b. 1886, d. 1961, (unsure if Anna Goethke Porter), s/w Albert W. Goethke, Section K
Goethke, Anna M., b. 1880, d. 1946, mother, s/w August F. Goethke, Section K
Goethke, August F., b. 1875, d. 1948, father, Section K
Goethke, Infant, no dates, son, s/w August F. Goethke, Section K
Goethke, Lawrence F., b. 1912, d. 1954, son, s/w August F. Goethke, Section K
Goetsch, Olga (Gall) Kowalke, b. Oct 27, 1894, d. May 28, 1992, s/w Emil Kowalke, Section C3
Goette, Charles W., b. 1871, d. 1944, s/w George Isenberg, Helena Crosby, Lawrence Waldorf, Section M
Goette, Nettie (Bender), b. 1874, d. 1927, s/w Charles W. Goette, Section M
Golding, Baby, no dates, s/w John Golding, South Division, SE 1/4
Golding, Betsey, b. Mar 1, 1843, d, Feb 25, 1901, s/w John Golding, South Division, SE 1/4
Golding, Clara E., b. Oct 21, 1888, d. aug 20, 1957, mother, s/w George Golding, Section M
Golding, Daughter, no dates, s/w John Golding, South Division, SE 1/4
Golding, Florence E., b. 1869, d. 1948, wife, s/w William Golding, Section N
Golding, George, b. 1864, d. 1930, father, s/w Mabel E. Yanke, John Henderson, Section M
Golding, John E., b. 1887, d. 1962, Section O
Golding, John, b. Mar 5, 1838, d, Jan 23 1914, South Division, SE 1/4
Golding, John, d. Sep 25, 1869, 2y, s/w John Golding, South Division, SE 1/4
Golding, Lou (Metcalf), b. 1904, d. 1967, n/t Muriel Metcalf Seyler, Section L
Golding, Martha, b. 1866, d. 1935, mother, s/w George Golding, Section M
Golding, Roy R., b. Dec 22, 1886, d. Jan 29, 1966, father, s/w George Golding, Section M
Golding, S. John, d. Dec 30, 1885, 5m, s/w John Golding, South Division, SE 1/4
Golding, William, b. 1878, d. 1960, husband, s/w Florence E. Golding, Section N
Gollmar, Adelia, b. 1877, d. 1912, w/o E. G., s/w Gottlieb G. Gollmar, North Division, SE 1/4
Gollmar, Albert C., d. Jun 27, 1942, Wis. Cpl. 122 Area Sq., s/w Edward T. Gollmar, Section A
Gollmar, Alice A. (McCullough), d. Nov 10, 1923, 71y 2m 17d, s/w Jacob C. Gollmar, Section A
Gollmar, Amelia (Simon), d. 1934, mother, s/w Edward T. Gollmar, Section A
Gollmar, Anne, b. 1889, d. 1980, s/w Bert Gollmar, Section O
Gollmar, Benjamin, b. 1864, d. 1947, Masonic emblem, North Division, SE 1/4
Gollmar, Bert, b, 1883, d. 1980, Section O
Gollmar, Claude H., d. Nov 2, 1909, 27y, s/o J.C. & Alice, s/w Jacob C. Gollmar, Section A
Gollmar, Edith F., b. Feb 12, 1890, d. May 18, 1969, s/w George G. Gollmar, South Division, NE 1/4
Gollmar, Edward G., b. Jan 20, 1884, d. Mar 18, 1964, s/w Edward T. Gollmar, Section A
Gollmar, Edward T., b. 1855, d. 1921, father, Section A
Gollmar, Fred C., b. 1867, d. 1965, father, Section N
Gollmar, George G., b. May 18, 1883, d. Sep 8, 1883, s/w Gottlieb G. Gollmar, North Division, SE 1/4
Gollmar, George G., b. Oct 21 1851, d. Feb 16, 1917, South Division, NE 1/4
Gollmar, Gottlieb G., b. 1823, d. 1914, father, Masonic emblem, s/w Lillie M Foster, North Division, SE 1/4
Gollmar, Hannah, no dates, s/w Gottlieb G. Gollmar, North Division, SE 1/4
Gollmar, Helen M., b. 1920, s/w Wayne T. Gollmar, Section R
Gollmar, Isabelle M., b. 1873, d. 1938, s/w Benjamin Gollmar, North Division, SE 1/4
Gollmar, Jacob C., d. May 24, 1896, 46y 9m 10d, n/t Elbridge V. Hocum, Section A
Gollmar, Lottie, b. 1873, d. 1937, mother, s/w Fred C. Gollmar, Section N
Gollmar, Marie M., b. Apr 29, 1863, d. Jul 27, 1941, s/w George G. Gollmar, South Division, NE 1/4
Gollmar, Mary E. (Bowyer), b. Nov 4, 1854, d. Dec 9, 1883, s/w Gottlieb G. Gollmar, North Division, SE 1/4
Gollmar, Mary Magdalene (Juliar), b. 1829, d. 1916, mother, Eastern Star, s/w Gottlieb G. Gollmar, North Division, SE 1/4
Gollmar, Mildred C., b. Oct 2, 1902, d. Jun 30, 1996, RN, s/w Fred C. Gollmar, Section N
Gollmar, Myrtle D. (Shesler), b. 1880, d. 1943, w/o Willis, s/w Phoebe A. Shesler, Section E
Gollmar, Richard R., b. Mar 3, 1901, d. Jul 20, 1907, s/w George G. Gollmar, South Division, NE 1/4
Gollmar, Robert H., b. Feb 9, 1903, d. Oct 19, 1987, Masonic emblem, s/w Fred C. Gollmar, Section N
Gollmar, Sarah A., d. Sep 21, 1869, 1m 15d, s/w Gottlieb G. Gollmar, North Division, SE 1/4
Gollmar, Viola, b. 1903, d. 1974, s/w Benjamin Gollmar, North Division, SE 1/4
Gollmar, Wayne T., b. Aug 15, 1919, d. Oct 25, 1983, US Army, WWII, s/w Helen M. Gollmar, Section R
Gollmar, William H., b. aug 31, 1857, d. Dec 19, 1909, s/w Gottlieb G. Gollmar, North Division, SE 1/4
Gollmar, Willis J., b. 1876, d. 1949, s/w Phoebe A. Shesler, Section E
Gollmer, Alberta M., d. Sep 21, 1938, s/w Fred C. Gollmar, Section N
Gollmer, Charles A., d. Feb 18 1929, s/w Fred C. Gollmar, Section N
Golz, James H., b. 1943, s/w Kay M. Golz, Section S
Golz, Kay M., b. 1947, d. 1994, Section S
Gomon, Anna M., b. Aug 22, 1902, d. Apr 17, 1996, s/w Lyle G. Gomon, Section R
Gomon, Clifton N., b. 1909, d. 1999, s/w Leslie E. Gomon, Section Q
Gomon, Edna M., b. 1899, d. 1987, s/w Leslie E. Gomon, Section Q
Gomon, Flora, b. 1873, d. 1945, mother, s/w Gilbert Gomon, Section A
Gomon, George, b. Apr 15, 1902, Section R
Gomon, Gilbert, b. 1874, d. 1925, father, Section A
Gomon, Jenne A., b. 1910, d. 1993, s/w Leslie E. Gomon, Section Q
Gomon, Leslie E., b. 1899, d. 1971, Section Q
Gomon, Lyle G., b. Mar 27, 1902, d. Dec 16, 1981, Lt Col, US Army, WWII, s/w Anna M. Gomon, Section R
Good, Ervin, b. 1891, d. 1954, s/w Flora A. Good, Section O
Good, Flora A., b. 1890, d. 1951, s/w Ervin Good, Section O
Good, Lee Homer, b. 1894, d. 1948, father, s/w Lottie L. Good, Section O
Good, Lottie Lee, b. 1895, d. 1972, mother, s/w Lee H. Good, Section O
Good, Norma M., b. 1925, d. 2000, s/w Perry O. Good, Section Q
Good, Perry O., b. 1922, d. 1997, s/w Norma M. Good, Section Q
Goodale, Etta F, b. 1882, d. 1934, s/w Philip Goodale, Section L
Goodale, Philip, d. 1955, s/w Etta F. Goodale, Section L
Goode, James, b. 1824, d. 1925, s/w Mary Goode, Section A
Goode, Mary, b. 1824, d. 1920, wife, s/w James Goode, Section A
Goodearle, Florence B., b. 1896, d. 1988, s/w George D. Goodearle, Section B
Goodearle, George D., b. 1930, d. 1938, son, s/w George D. Goodearle, Section B
Goodearle, George D., b. Sep 26, 1895, d. Apr 13, 1965, 1st Lt. 28 Inf. Div., WWI, Section B
Goodearle, Linneaus Melbourne, b. May 19, 1867, d. 1943, grandfather, s/w George D. Goodearle, Section B
Goodell, Ada R., b. 1893, d. 1968, mom, s/w James H. Goodell, Section P
Goodell, James H., b. May 20, 1919, d. Sep 29, 1957, son, Wis. PFC, Army Air Force, WWII, s/w Ada R. Goodell, Section P
Goodman, Gerald A., b. Jul 8, 1930, d. Apr 19, 1952, s/w William N. Goodman, Section O
Goodman, Norman B., b. 1880, d. 1928, s/w Lucy V. Eitel, Section D2
Goodman, William N., b. 1909, d. 1978, s/w Gregory W. Schaeffer, Section O
Goodnough, Arthur D., b. Jan 31, 1855, d. Sep 11, 1896, South Division, NW 1/4
Goodsell, Henry Tyler, b. July 11, 1910, d. Feb 20, 1913, Section J
Goodspeed, Caroline, bur. Jun 12, 1912, s/w Albert Dickie, North Division, NW 1/4
Goodwin, Hannah, b. England, d. Dec 25, 1859, w/o James, South Division, NE 1/4
Gordon, Gladys D., b. 1910, d. 1999, s/w Guerdon G. Gordon, Section Q
Gordon, Guerdon G., b. 1905, d. 1988, s/w Gladys D. Gordon, Section Q
Gorman, Andy J., d. Jul 13, 1874, 32y, North Division, SE 1/4
Gorst, Infant, no dates, s/o Charles & Mary, s/w Mary Eva Gorst, North Division, NE 1/4
Gorst, Mary Eva, b. 1856, d. 1884, w/o Dr. Charles, s/w Infant Gorst, North Division, NE 1/4
Gorvey, Agnes, bur. May 22, 1940, no stone, s/w James A. McDonald, North Division, NE 1/4
Goss, Jessie, d. Oct 30, 1859, 3y 1m 11d, d/o C. M. & L. L., South Division, SW 1/4
Goude, Isabelle, b. 1889, d. 1889, s/w Robert Edwin Goude, Section F
Goude, Robert Edwin, b. 1869, d. 1905, husband, s/w Jael Soules, Section F
Goude, Robert Edwin, b. 1889, d. 1889, s/w Robert Edwin Goude, Section F
Goude, Robert Edwin, b. 1891, d. 1891, s/w Robert Edwin Goude, Section F
Gowan, Louisa M. (Marzetti), b. 1829, d. 1920, s/w A. H. Withington, South Division, NE 1/4
Gowan, William, b. Aug 23, 1822, d. May 3, 1867, s/w A. H. Withington, South Division, NE 1/4
Grabow, Howard M., b. Jun 21, 1896, d. Aug 2, 1969, Wis. MM 1 US Navy, WWI, s/w Maude R. Grabow, Section Q
Grabow, Maude R., b. 1898, d. 1989, s/w Howard M. Grabow, Section Q
Gradall, Deborah, b. Mar 15, 1959, d. Apr 25, 1998, mother, wife, Section U
Graf, Alice, b. 1883, d. 1946, w/o Leo, Section C3
Graf, Belle, b. 1883, d. 1933, w/o Leo, s/w Alice Graf, Section C3
Graf, Sarah Elizabeth, b. 1924, d. 1924, s/w Alice Graf, Section C3
Graff, Charles W., b. 1877, d. 1933, s/w John W. Lange, Section M
Graff, Dora, b. 1886, d. 1945, s/w Charles W. Graff, Section M
Graff, Mabel O., b. 1892, d. 1980, w/o Russell, s/w William A. Graff, Section H
Graff, Minnie B., b. Dec 22, 1873, d. Oct 14, 1947, s/w William A. Graff, Section H
Graff, Russell W., b. 1896, d. 1949, Amer. Leg., s/w William A. Graff, Section H
Graff, William A., b. Jan 1, 1874, d. Jan 12, 1896, Section H
Graham, Effie M., d. 1924, d/o M. T. & P. M., s/w Mary L. Graham, Section E
Graham, Herbert, bur. Jan 21, 1938, Potterís Field
Graham, Mary L., d. 1920, d/o M. T. & P. M, s/w Effie M. Graham, Section E
Graham, Portia M., b. Mar 6, 1899, d. Jan 20. 1980, mother, grandmother, Section R
Grant, Beulah B., b. 1917, s/w Clem D. Grant, Section R
Grant, Clem D., b. 1908, d. 1987, s/w Beulah B. Grant, Section R
Graves, Clara (Konkel), b. 1858, d. 1922, Section C1
Graves, E. Byron, b. 1889, d. 1958, s/w Margaret Graves, Section P
Graves, Earl G., b. 1883, d. 1955, father, s/w Nora O. Graves, Section B
Graves, Lawrence, b. 1910, d. 1911, s/w J. M. Hunt, South Division, NE 1/4
Graves, Margaret, b. 1896, d. 1977, s/w E. Byron Graves, Section P
Graves, Mary M., b. 1891, d. 1979, mother, s/w Roy B. Graves, Section M
Graves, Nora O., b. 1887, d. 1936, mother, s/w Earl G. Graves, Section B
Graves, Roy B., b. 1891, d. 1934, father, s/w Mary M. Graves, Section M
Graves, Russell, b. 1908, d. 1908, s/w J. M. Hunt, South Division, NE 1/4
Gray, Carroll E., b. 1919, d. 1982, Section P
Gray, Donald Russell, b. Jul 11, 1937, d. Aug 15, 1983, LCDR, US Navy, Vietnam, Veteranís Acre
Gray, Donna I., b. Mar 19, 1933, m/o Kathleen, Cynthia, Jeffrey, s/w Richard E. Gray, Section T
Gray, Edna W., b. 1911, d. 1979, s/w Carroll E. Gray, Section P
Gray, Esther W. (Wedel), b. 1907, d. 1997, dau, s/w William C. Wedel, Section O
Gray, Gary E., b. 1946, d. 1960, s/w Carroll E. Gray, Section P
Gray, Lucille L., b. 1913, d. 1999, s/w Richard O. Gray, Section P
Gray, Rex O., b. Mar 18, 1924, d. Nov 30, 1994, SC2, US Navy, WWII, Veteranís Acre
Gray, Richard E., b. Oct 6, 1930, d. Jan 17, 1997, PFC, US Army, Korea, f/o Kathleen, Cynthia, Jeffrey, s/w Donna I. Gray, Section T
Gray, Richard O., b. 1907, d. 1958, s/w Lucille L. Gray, Section P
Greagol, Fred Otto, b. Jun 27, 1888, d. Dec 18, 1958, Wis. Pvt Co. D, 314 Am, WWI, Section D-Vet
Green Isaac, b. Feb 21, 1821, Hollaston, Northamptonshire, England, d. Nov 24, 1888, s/o Eseck & Jane, South Division, SW 1/4
Green, Addie M., b. Feb 17, 1876, d. May 16, 1955, s/w Fred G. Green, North Division, SE 1/4
Green, Edward, d. Mar 28, 1871?, 8y, s/o Isaac & Hannah, s/w Isaac Green, South Division, SW 1/4
Green, Eseck, d. Jul 20, 1861, 52y 5m, f/o Isaac, s/w Isaac Green, South Division, SW 1/4
Green, Fred G., b. Apr 21, 1861, d. Apr 16, 1904, s/w A. Douglas Cunningham, North Division, SE 1/4
Green, Hester M., d. Nov 8, 1859, 23y, South Division, SW 1/4
Green, Isabella, b. Nov 7, 1829, London, England, d. Oct 18, 1907, 2nd w/o Isaac, s/w Isaac Green, South Division, SW 1/4
Green, Ivoroyd, b. 1898, d. 1947, s/w Fred G. Green, North Division, SE 1/4
Green, Laura (Bartley), b. 1880, d. 1912, s/w Roy Green, North Division, SE 1/4
Green, Roy A., b. 1902, d. 1918, s/w Sarah A. Bartley, North Division, SE 1/4
Greenhalgh, Blanche O., b. 1868, d. 1950, s/w Peter N. Greenhalgh, Section N
Greenhalgh, Everett, b. 1907, d. 1985, s/w Peter N. Greenhalgh, Section N
Greenhalgh, Lila, b. 1907, d. 1994, s/w Peter N. Greenhalgh, Section N
Greenhalgh, Peter N., b. 1863, d. 1947, Section N
Greenslet, Frederick M., b. 1833, d. 1912, s/w Ruth S. Greenslet, Section K
Greenslet, Ruth S., b. 1841, d. 1926, s/w Frederick M. Greenslet, Section K
Greenwood, Charles, b. Apr 18, 1831, d. Dec 28, 1877, 46y 4m 17d, s/w Maggie Greenwood, North Division, SE 1/4
Greenwood, Elsie, b. Jun 5, 1915, s/w Kenneth Greenwood, Section R
Greenwood, George A., b. May 30, 1919, d. Mar 14, 1999, m. Oct 15, 1938,Robert A., Roger, Russell, Ronald, Karen, Patricia, F1 US Navy, WWII, s/w Juanita S. Greenwood, Section R
Greenwood, Juanita S., b. 1920, m. Oct 15, 1938, m/o Robert A., Roger, Russell, Ronald, Karen, Patricia, s/w George A. Greenwood, Section R
Greenwood, Kenneth, b. Jun 19, 1915, d. Jan 19, 1981, s/w Elsie Greenwood, Section R
Greenwood, Maggie M., d. Dec 27, 1877, 4y 13d, s/w Charles Greenwood, North Division, SE 1/4
Greenwood, Rodney Lee, b. Mar 25, 1953, d. Aug 11, 1983, "Man, Son, Brother, Friend", Section S
Grefe, Terri Lyn, d. Oct 20, 1955, d/o Fr. & M., Section C3
Gregerson, David G., b. Dec 10, 1937, s/w George Gregerson, Section T
Gregerson, Evelyn A., b. Dec 18, 1909, d. Apr 29, 12000, s/w George Gregerson, Section T
Gregerson, George, b. Sep 3, 1904, d. Dec 19, 1998, Section T
Greigol, Gustave A., b. 1897, d. 1972, s/w Johanna A. Greigol, Section O
Greigol, Johanna A., b. 1901, d. 1988, s/w Gustave A. Greigol, Section O
Griffin, Arthur K., b. 1900, d. 1976, s/w Esther A. Griffin, Section R
Griffin, Esther A., b. 1908, d. 1988, s/w Arthur K. Griffin, Section R
Griffith, Dolores J., b. 1929, s/w Gerald J. Griffith, Section S
Griffith, Gerald J., b. 1925, s/w Dolores J. Griffith, Section S
Griffith, Orintha, d. Jun 16, 1854, 16y, d/o William & Hannah, South Division, NW 1/4
Griffith, Wilber T., d. Sep 1, 1850, 2y, s/o William & Hannah, s/w Orintha Griffith, South Division, NW 1/4
Griffith, William R., b. 1879, d. 1953, Section O
Griffith, Willis, d. Sep 12, 1850, 2m 12d, s/o William & Hannah, s/w Orintha Griffith, South Division, NW 1/4
Griggs, Addie (Williams), b. 1856, d. 1925, s/w George Williams, South Division, SW 1/4
Griggs, Audrey, d. 1910, d. 1984, s/w John S. Griggs, Section K
Griggs, Frank S., b. 1882, d. 1919, s/w John S. Griggs, Section K
Griggs, John S., b. 1854, d. 1914, Section K
Griggs, John S., b. 1920, d. 1957, s/w John S. Griggs, Section K
Griggs, Lizzie, b. 1857, d. 1935, s/w John S. Griggs, Section K
Griggs, Richard B., b. Aug 30, 1848, d. 1935, s/w George Williams, South Division, SW 1/4
Griggs, Ruth A., d. Oct 19, 1890, 87y 9m, s/w Merritt Clarke, South Division, SE 1/4
Grimstad, Helen E., b. 1919, d. 1992, m. Jun 2, 1940, s/w Leif N. Grimstad, Section S
Grimstad, Leif N., b. 1921, m. Jun 2, 1940, s/w Helen E. Grimstad, Section S
Grisham, Marcella (Coates), b. 1897, d. 1934, s/w William J. Walker, North Division, NE 1/4
Griswold, Anna E., b. 1881, d. 1924, s/w S. Luther Griswold, Section E
Griswold, Clarissa (Armstrong), b. 1838, d. 1917, s/w S. Luther Griswold, Section E
Griswold, Della, d. Nov 11, 1902, 26y 2m 5d, w/o L. Griswold, Jr., s/w S. Luther Griswold, Section E
Griswold, Ellen O., d. Oct 1, 1857, 5m 8d, d/o L. & C., South Division, NW 1/4
Griswold, Luther S., b. 1867, d. 1929, s/w S. Luther Griswold, Section E
Griswold, S. Luther, b. 1828, d. 1912, Section E
Groener, Carl E., b. Sep 14, 1922, d. Apr 24, 1988, US Army, WWII, n/t Roscoe C. Harris, Section M
Groener, Erich O., b. 1888, d. 1977, s/w Gustav G. Herritz, Section N
Groener, Margaret M., b. 1891, d. 1964, s/w Erich O. Groener, Section N
Gropp, Henry G., b. 1862, d. 1938, Section D1
Gropp, Martha B., b. 1892, d. 1962, s/w Henry G. Gropp, Section D1
Gropp, Mary, b. 1870, d. 1951, s/w Henry G. Gropp, Section D1
Gropp, Walter H., b. 1890, 1949, s/w Henry G. Gropp, Section D1
Grosinske, Anna L., b. 1870, d. 1944, s/w Robert R. Grosinske, Section N
Grosinske, Robert R., b. 1870, d. 1948, s/w Anna L. Grosinske, Section N
Grosklaus, August E., b. 1912, d. 1981, m. Oct 25, 1936, s/w Rosena E. Grosklaus, Section D2
Grosklaus, Carl G., Jr., b. 1916, d. 1942, Section C1
Grosklaus, Caroline E., b. 1907, d. 1983, s/w Walter H. Grosklaus, Section Q
Grosklaus, Emilie M., b. 1879, d. 1963, mother, s/w Frank P. Grosklaus, Section O
Grosklaus, Frank P., b. 1887, d. 1951, father, s/w Emilie M. Grosklaus, Section O
Grosklaus, Rosena E., b. 1919, m. Oct 25, 1936, s/w August E. Grosklaus, Section D2
Grosklaus, Walter H., b. 1905, d. 1969, s/w Caroline E. Grosklaus, Section Q
Groskopf, Frank, b. 1874, d. 1939, father, BPOE, s/w Martha Groskopf, Section L
Groskopf, Martha, b. 1878, d. 1961, mother, s/w Frank Groskopf, Section L
Gross, Glenn L., b. 1911, d. 1934, s/w Louis E. Gross, Section L
Gross, LeRoy E., b. 1910, d. 1974, Masonic emblem, s/w Selma G. Gross, Section P
Gross, Lillian C., b. 1887, d. 1960, s/w Louis E. Gross, Section L
Gross, Louise E, b. 1879, d. 1952, Section L
Gross, Selma G., b. 1909, d. 1987, s/w LeRoy E. Gross, Section P
Gross, Stuart L., b. 1907, d. 1979, s/w Louis E. Gross, Section L
Grosshans, Edward W., b. 1906, d. 1980, s/w Marie M. Grosshans, Section S
Grosshans, Marie M., b. 1908, d. 1985, s/w Edward W. Grosshans, Section S
Grosskrueger, Harold A., b. Sep 11, 1927, d. Oct 14, 1988, Cpl. US Army, Korea, s/w Shirley M. Grosskrueger, Section S
Grosskrueger, Shirley M., b. 1929, s/w Harold A. Grosskrueger, Section S
Grosskruger, Albert H., b. 1894, d. 1972, father, s/w Louise Grosskruger, Section R
Grosskruger, Louise, b. 1888, mother, s/w Albert H. Grosskruger, Section R
Grossman, Albert J., b. 1897, d. 1973, Section R
Grossman, Frank H., b. Sep 1845, d. May, 1867, South Division, NW 1/4
Grossman, Grace T., b. Dec, 1852, d. Aug, 1902, s/w Frank H. Grossman, South Division, NW 1/4
Grossman, Marcia A., b. Dec, 1819, d. Jan, 1897, s/w Frank H. Grossman, South Division, NW 1/4
Grossman, Percy H., b. Sep, 1849, d. Sep, 1920, s/w Frank H. Grossman, South Division, NW 1/4
Groth, Eric H., b. 1882, d. 1955, s/w Minnie E. Groth, Section O
Groth, Henrietta, b. 1851, d. 1918, mother, s/w Henry Groth, Section C1
Groth, Henry, b. 1856, d. 1942, father, s/w Henrietta Groth, Section C1
Groth, Minnie E., b. 1886, d. 1962, s/w Eric H. Groth, Section O
Grotophorst, Herman, b. 1857, d. 1931, Section L
Grotophorst, Mary E., b. 1861, d. 1941, w/o Herman, s/w Herman Grotophorst, Section L
Grubb, Carrie, d. Jul 20, 1872, 10y 9m 2d, d/o William S. & Josephine, s/w William S. Grubb, North Division, SW 1/4
Grubb, Charles H., b. 1860, d. 1936, father, Section M
Grubb, Elizabeth (Turner), b. Oct 6, 1843, d. Oct 11, 1895, s/w William S. Grubb, North Division, SW 1/4
Grubb, Elizabeth P. (Seal), b. Jun 19, 1808, d. Jun 13, 1886, d/o William & Rachel (Taylor) Seal, w/o Edward, s/w William S. Grubb, North Division, SW 1/4
Grubb, Herbert H., b. 1895, d. 1950, s/w Charles H. Grubb, Section M
Grubb, Josephine J. (Turner), b. Mar 12, 1839, d. Nov 17, 1901, d/o Henry & Mary, w/o William S., s/w William S. Grubb, North Division, SW 1/4
Grubb, Mary M., b. 1860, d. 1948, mother, s/w Charles H. Grubb, Section M
Grubb, Samuel S., b. May 24, 1831, d. Sep 26, 1890, s/w William S. Grubb, North Division, SW 1/4
Grubb, William Seal, b. Feb 8, 1833, Wilmington, DE, d. Jun 24, 1910, s/o Edward & Elizabeth, North Division, SW 1/4
Guethlein, Everett J., b. Oct 2, 1911, d. Oct 8, 1911, s/w Marvin B. Koberstein, Section E
Guethlein, John H., b. Jan 3, 1881, d. Jun 2, 1965, s/w Marie Guethlein, Section O
Guethlein, Marie, b. Feb 25, 1884, d. May 26, 1988, s/w John H. Guethlein, Section O
Gugel, James W., b. 1944, d. 1990, husband, father, s/w Clarence W. Smith, Section R
Gugel, Rita M., b. 1945, wife, mother, s/w Clarence W. Smith, Section R
Guinakulis, Angelo, bur. Jun 3, 1949, Potterís Field
Gunn, Cynthia, d. Dec 25, 1864, 35y 10m 7d, s/w Myrtia C. Gunn, South Division, SW 1/4
Gunn, Myrtia C., d. Nov 22, 1864, s/w Cynthia Gunn, South Division, SW 1/4
Gunnison, Ivor E., b. 1903, d. 1956, s/w Henry Femrite & Kay E. Cain, Section P
Gunnison, Vivian F. (Femrite), b. 1911, d. 1992, s/w Ivor E. Gunnison, Section P
Guntrip, Amelia B., b. 1872, d. 1949, s/w Edward A. Guntrip, Section A
Guntrip, Edward A., b. 1868, d. 1949, Section A
Guntrip, George W., b. 1895, d. 1910, s/w Edward A. Guntrip, Section A
Gurgel, Connie L., b. 1949, s/w Dale M. Gurgel, Section R
Gurgel, Dale M., b. 1949, d. 1975, s/w Connie L. Gurgel, Section R
Gust, Arthur A., b. 1893, d. 1966, s/w Minnie H. Gust, Section L
Gust, August, b. Oct 15, 1849, d. Sep 5, 1910, father, Section E
Gust, Belle, b. 1884, d. 1953, s/w Emil Gust, Section D2
Gust, Bernice, b. 1884, d. 1904, w/o Oscar, s/w Julius Gust, Section J
Gust, Carl J., b. Dec 12, 1877, d. Jan 14, 1901, s/o August & Minnie, s/w August Gust, Section E
Gust, Charles, b. 1907, d. 1958, WWII, s/w Emil Gust, Section D2
Gust, Corda, b. 1911, d. 1999, s/w Richard Gust, Section R
Gust, Ella, b. 1882, d. 1901, s/w William Gust, Section E
Gust, Emil, b. 1880, d. 1950, Section D2
Gust, Emma, b. 1884, d. 1977, Section A
Gust, Jessie May, b. Apr 30, 1882, Mar 12, 1884, d/o A. D., s/w Louey Gust, North Division, SE 1/4
Gust, Julius, b. 1844, d. 1926, Section J
Gust, Louey (or Lovey?), b. May 10?, 1820, d. Aug 25, 1873 (or 8), s/w Jessie Gust, North Division, SE 1/4
Gust, Lyle, b. 1905, d. 1925, s/o Edward & Nellie (Wood), s/w Sanford H. Wood, Section D2
Gust, Magdalena, b. 1854, d. 1932, s/w Julius Gust, Section J
Gust, Mary A., b. 1877, d. 1956, dau., s/w August Gust, Section E
Gust, Minnie (Koerth), b. May 21, 1848, d. Sep 21, 1916, mother, s/w August Gust, Section E
Gust, Minnie H., b. 1898, d. 1985, s/w Arthur A. Gust, Section L
Gust, Minnie, b. 1880, d. 1951, s/w William Gust, Section E
Gust, Oscar L., b. 1882, d. 1940, s/w Julius Gust, Section J
Gust, Paul L., b. 1886, d. 1941, s/w Emma Gust, Section A
Gust, Paul, b. 1938, s/w Richard Gust, Section R
Gust, Richard, b. 1912, d. 1979, Section R
Gust, Scott, b. 1945, s/w Richard Gust, Section R
Gust, William, b. 1845, d. 1918, 1st h/o Mary, s/w Mary Herzog, Section E
Gustafson, Gustaf T., b. 1865, d. 1945, Masonic emblem, Section N
Guthrie, George, Jr., b. Mar 25, 1931, d. Sep 30, 1931, Section C1
Guthrie, Roy Henry, b. Sep 13, 1920, d. Aug 18, 2000, Pvt, US Army, WWII, Section D-Vet
Guthrie, George W., b. Apr 25, 1894, d. Jul 20, 1956, Wis. Pvt Btry D, 121 Field Arty, WWI, Section D-Vet
Gutske, Conrad, b. 1878, d. 1949, son, s/w Gottfred Gutske, Section C1
Gutske, Edward, b. 1882, d. 1960, s/w Gottfred Gutske, Section C1
Gutske, Gottfred, b. 1844, d. 1926, father, s/w Willard L. Godkey, Marie Lanich, Jeanette J. Gadley, Section C1
Gutske, Lee, b. 1880, d. 1952, s/w Gottfred Gutske, Section C1
Gutske, Minnie, b. 1849, d. 1922, mother, s/w Gottfred Gutske, Section C1
Gutske, Tillie, b. 1890, d. 1976, s/w Gottfred Gutske, Section C1

 

Wisconsin Genealogy Links


Contact Us  |  Terms of Use  |  Privacy Policy
Copyright © 1997-2014, Clear Digital Media, Inc.