Home > United States > Wisconsin > Sauk > Walnut Hill Cemetery > Surnames Fl-Gn

Walnut Hill Cemetery (Baraboo Cemetery)
Baraboo, Sauk County, Wisconsin

Contributed by Kathy Waddell [kaffe03@yahoo.com].

Flanders, Ann E., b. Dec 31, 1820, d. Oct 29, 1888, s/w James F. Flanders, South Division, NW 1/4
Flanders, Henry G., b. Mar 16, 1916, d. Mar 13, 1944, Wis 2 Lieut 6 Armd Inf. 1 Armd Div, WW, Section D-Vet
Flanders, James F., b. Nov 30, 1812, d. Sep 12, 1864, Marietta, GA, clergyman, veteran, s/w Ann Flanders, South Division, NW 1/4
Flatow, Charlotte B., b. 1918, s/w Fred W. Flatow, Section P
Flatow, Fred W., b. 1885, d. 1961, s/w Gordon Herfort, Section P
Flatow, Vilas F., b. 1910, d. 1984, Cpl. Batt. A, 815 AAA AW Bn, WWII, s/w Fred W. Flatow, Section P
Fleming, Alphia F., b. 1881, d. 1956, s/w Patrick Fleming, Section D1
Fleming, Anna L., b. 1887, d. 1968, s/w Cleon J. Fleming, Section Q
Fleming, Cleon J., b. 1884, d. 1968, s/w Anna L. Fleming, Section Q
Fleming, Drezella "Della" G. (Halter), b. Sep 27, 1916, d. Aug 16, 2001, Section S
Fleming, Edna V., b. 1905, d. 1972, w/o Donald, 2nd m. Major Tom Fleming, s/w A. C. Schreiber, Section A
Fleming, J. F., b. 1876, d. 1914, father, s/w Patrick Fleming, Section D1
Fleming, James H., b. Jul 1, 1917, d. Jul 11, 1971, Wis., Tec5, Co A, 117 Inf., 30 Div, Section Q
Fleming, Mary F., b. 1847, d. 1924, mother, s/w Patrick Fleming, Section D1
Fleming, Patrick, b. 1844, d. 1925, father, Section D1
Fleming, Roger R., b. Jan 11, 1960, d. Nov 20, 1977, son, Section R
Fletcher, Calvenus, d. Mar 7, 1860, 59y, no stone, s/w Edmund M. Fletcher, South Division, NW 1/4
Fletcher, Edmund M., d . Aug 26, 1854, 24y, s/o Calvenus & Lavira, s/w Calvenus Fletcher, South Division, NW 1/4
Fletcher, John H., b. 1937, m. Aug 26, 1961, f/o Stephanie M. (b. 1964), Melissa L. (b. 1968), s/w Shirley J. Fletcher, Section Q
Fletcher, Shirley J. (Francisco), b. 1941, d. Jan 28, 2002, m. Aug 26, 1961, m/o Stephanie M. (b. 1964), Melissa L. (b. 1968), s/w Shirley J. Fletcher, Section Q
Flinn, Albert H., b. 1900, d. 1975, father, Section O
Flinn, Jennie E., b. 1901, d. 1976, mother, s/w Albert H. Flinn, Section O
Flinn, Mary J., b. 1852, d. 1931, mother, Section M
Flinn, Sarah H., b. 1878, d. 1970, s/w Wilfred S. Flinn, Section N
Flinn, Wilfred E., b. 1931, d. 1954, son, s/w Albert H. Flinn, Section O
Flinn, Wilfred S., b. 1869, d. 1945, s/w Gordon H. Kennedy, Section N
Flora, Emma (McGilvra), b. 1865, d. 1926, n/t Adam Nixon, South Division, NE 1/4
Follendorf, Alvin C., b. 1899, d. 1978, s/w Elfrieda J. Follendorf, Section R
Follendorf, Elfrieda J., b. 1902, d. 1990, s/w Alvin C. Follendorf, Section R
Foote, John J., b. 1884, d. 1940, s/w Andrew F. Andrews, Section A
Foote, Olive A. (Andrews), b. 1894, d. 1976, s/w Andrew F. Andrews, Section A
Forgette, Veda J. (Gove), b. May 12, 1880, d. Mar 3, 1907, w/o A. J., Section E
Forschler, Anna, d. Aug 1, 1865, 1y 8m, d/o D. & A., North Division, SE 1/4
Fosdick, Ellsworth L., b. 1865, s/w Lettie E. Barrow, Section E
Fosgate, Beatrice A., b. 1907, d. 1999, s/w James W. Wheeler, Section P
Fosgate, E. Deette, d. Dec 19, 1889, 47y, 42/47y?,w/o Ch., North Division, SE 1/4
Fosgate, Harold L., b. 1908, d. 1985, s/w James W. Wheeler, Section P
Foss, Cecil (?)Davis, b. 1905, d. 1951, mother, s/w Basil T. Davis, Section D1
Foss, Frank P., b. 1881, d. 1960, s/w Mary B. Foss, Section A
Foss, Mary B., b. 1886, d. 1967, s/w Frank P. Foss, Section A
Foster, A. W., b. 1844, d. 1918, s/w Mary M. Foster, Section C1
Foster, Edward, b. Apr 26, 1927, d. Apr 30, 1927, son, s/w Fred C. Foster, Section D1
Foster, Ernest, b. Feb 12, 1913, d. Feb 14, 1913, son, s/w Fred C. Foster, Section D1
Foster, Ezra H., b. Jan 31, 1889, d. May 11, 1974, Pvt. US Army, WWI, Section D-Vet
Foster, Fannie Hill, b. 1870, d. 1957, s/w Louis H. Hill, Section D1
Foster, Frank, b. Apr 27, 1850, d. Jan 13, 1931, Section E
Foster, Fred C., b. 1889, d. 1944, father, Section D1
Foster, George T., no dates, Co. C., 195th Ohio Inf., s/w Gottlieb G. Gollmar, North Division, SE 1/4
Foster, Gertie E., b. Dec 9, 1875, d. Nov 5, 1900, s/w Frank Foster, Section E
Foster, Harry B., Rev., b. 1870, d. 1954, s/w Helen Foster, Section P
Foster, Helen (Rice), b. 1882, d. 1974, s/w Harry B. Foster, Section P
Foster, Josephine, b. Oct 26, 1852, d. Mar 1, 1922, s/w Frank Foster, Section E
Foster, Laura E., b, 1886, d. 1974, Section G
Foster, Lillie M. (Gollmar), b. Nov 17, 1859, d. Feb 7, 1897, s/w Gottlieb G. Gollmar, North Division, SE 1/4
Foster, Mary M., b. 1851, d. 1937, s/w A. W. Foster, Section C1
Foster, Pearl S., b. 1888, d. 1972, mother, s/w Fred C. Foster, Section D1
Foster, Warren R., b. Dec 31, 1921, d. Jan 9, 1990, Tec5, US Army, WWII, s/w Fred C. Foster, Section D1
Foulkes, Mary, b. 1866, d. 1949, s/w Thomas Foulkes, North Division, SW 1/4
Foulkes, Thomas, b. 1850, d. 1919, s/w Mary Foulkes, North Division, SW 1/4
Fowler, John, b. 1843, d. 1916, Section D2
Fowler, Leona (Capener), b. 1871, d. 1895, d/o George & Loesa, w/o James E., s/w George Capener, South Division, SE 1/4
Fox, Emma L., b. May 16, 1844, d. 1905, mother, s/w William Fox, Section A
Fox, Frances (Hauxhurst), b. Apr 20, 1922, d. Jul 21, 2000, s/w Roderick Fox, Section S
Fox, Michael Roderick, b. Aug 24, 1951, d. Aug 20, 1990, s/w Roderick Fox, Section S
Fox, Roderick, b. Jun 14, 1916, d. Jun 13, 1986, Section S
Fox, William S., b. 1865, d. 1891, Son, s/w William Fox, Section A
Fox, William, b. 1839, d. 1915, father, Section A
Francel, Angela, b. 1891, d. 1988, mother, s/w Patricia Seaberg, North Division, NE 1/4
Francis, Zina, no dates, Co. E, 10th Wis. Inf., Section D-Vet
Francisco, Alberta A., b. 1917, d. 1987, s/w Perry J. Francisco, Section R
Francisco, James V., b. Jun 10, 1875, d. Oct 31, 1959, s/w Minnie Francisco, SectionP
Francisco, Minnie, b. Oct 31, 1877, d. Jul 26, 1964, s/w James V. Francisco, Section P
Francisco, Perry J., b. 1912, d. 1990, s/w Alberta A. Francisco, Section R
Frank, Arthur E., b. Aug 14, 1899, d. Apr 21, 1965, Pvt 107 Am Train, WWI, Section D-Vet
Frank, Clarence, b. 1934, s/w Sally Frank, Section V
Frank, Floy E., b. 1873, d. 1938, mother, s/w Fred T. Frank, Section C1
Frank, Fred T., b. 1858, d. 1939, s/w Floy E. Frank, Section C1
Frank, Sally , b. 1936, s/w Clarence Frank, Section V
Franke, Annette F., b. 1960, s/w Gerald E. Franke, Section U
Franke, Everett A., b. 1925, d. 2000, n/t Gerald E. Franke, s/w Orphy A. Franke, Section U
Franke, Gerald E., b. 1958, s/w Annette F. Franke, n/t Everett A. Franke, Section U
Franke, Orphy A., b. 1929, s/w Everett A. Franke, Section U
Franklin, Elizabeth (Weidenkopf), b. Dec 7, 1863, d. Aug 6, 1923, s/w John Franklin, Section D1
Franklin, John, b. 1858, d. 1915, s/w George Weidenkopf, Section D1
Frantz, Ralph E., b. Feb 17, 1898, Jan 8, 1974, Wis. Pvt, US Army, WWI, WWII, Section D-Vet
Frazier, Anna, b. 1890, d. 1929, w/o Ernest, s/w Ernest W. Frazier, Section M
Frazier, Ernest W., b. 1884, d. 1955, s/w Anna Frazier, Section M
Frazier, Silas, d. Aug 10, 1866, 17y 9m 8d, s/w William & J., s/w Jane Shuttleton, South Division, SE 1/4
Freising, Clarence E., b. 1924, d. 1924, no stone, s/w Richard Trachsler, Section K
Freising, Clarence E., b. Sep 13, 1896, d. Aug 21, 1983, Pvt. US Army, WWI, s/w Richard Trachsler, Section K
Freising, Gladys F., b. Mar 14, 1899, d. Mar 26, 1977, w/o Clarence E., s/w Richard Trachsler, Section K
Freising, Henry, b. 1870, d. 1922, Section C1
Freising, Wayland E., b. 1920, d. 1920, s/w Richard Trachsler, Section K
French, Amelia A., b. 1862, d. 1954, mother, s/w James A. French, Section N
French, Herbert E., b. 1871, d. 1941, n/t Jacob Van Orden, Section A
French, James A., b. 1861, d. 1954, father, s/w Amelia A. French, Section N
French, Mary Louise (Van Orden), b. 1883, d. 1946, s/w Herbert E. French, Section A
French, Robert A., b. 1985, d. 1985, Children's
Frenz, Bruce W., b. 1917, d. 1997, Masonic emblem, s/w Hyacinth F. Frenz, Section R
Frenz, Hyacinth F., b. 1922, d. 1975, s/w Bruce W. Frenz, Section R
Frenz, Jessie W., b. May 17, 1886, d. Feb 14, 1954, s/w William E. Frenz, Section C3
Frenz, Mae (Yager), b. May 29, 1887, d. Dec 31, 1973, s/w William E. Frenz, Section C3
Frenz, Mary, b. 1859, d. 1928, mother, w/o William E., s/w Mary Frenz, Section C3
Frenz, Millard H., b. Sep 9, 1887, d. 1959, s/w William E. Frenz, Section C3
Frenz, William E., b. Jul 14, 1860, d. Mar, 1939, s/w Ruthann Piligian, father, Section C3
Frick, Carl, b. 1876, d. 1964, m. Nov 4, 1903, s/w Margaret Frick, Section A
Frick, Margaret, b. 1878, d. 1963, m. Nov 4, 1903, s/w Carl Frick, Section A
Friday, Lauren A., b. 1909, d. 1956, Mary E. Tetzlaff, Section P
Friedrick, Herman J., bur. Aug 5, 1941, Potter's Field
Frier, Bennie, b. 1927, Masonic emblem, Section Q
Frier, Billie Joe, b. 1979, d. 1980, s/w Bennie Frier, Section Q
Frier, George, b. 1912, s/w Sophie Frier, Section T
Frier, Secret, b. 1932, d. 1991, s/w Bennie Frier, Section Q
Frier, Sophie, b. 1924, d. 1997, s/w George Frier, Section T
Frisch, Bonnie Jean, b. Mar 23, 1962, d. Jul 13, 1991, Section S
Frost, Earl C., b. 1893, d. 1976, Masonic emblem, s/w Elsie E. Frost, Section E
Frost, Elsie E., b. 1894, d. 1982, s/w Earl C. Frost, Section E
Fruit, Caroline (Hayes) Bean, d. Aug 9, 1899, 78y 7m 19d, m. 2nd Perry Fruit, s/w John Bean, North Division, SE 1/4
Fry, Algernon, b. 1846, d. 1937, GAR, Co. A, 10th Wis. Inf., Section C1
Fry, Elizabeth (Devine), d. Mar 18, 1896, w/o A. Fry, dau., s/w John J. Devine, South Division, SE 1/4
Fry, Grace A., b. 1879, d. 1959, s/w Algernon Fry, Section C1
Fry, James A., b. 1880, d. 1938, s/w Algernon Fry, Section C1
Fry, John D., b. Dec 15, 1874, d. May 9, 1908, s/w Mae Fry, Section J
Fry, Mae (Searle), b. Sep 6, 1878, d. Aug 25, 1912, s/w John D. Fry, Section J
Fry, Maria L., b. 1856, d. 1939, s/w Algernon Fry, Section C1
Fulkerson, John, b. 1856, d. 1924, Section E
Fulkerson, Rose, b. 1867, d. 1896, n/t Clark W. King, North Division, SW 1/4
Fuller, Adeline A., b. May 6, 1927, s/w Richard A. Fuller, Section S
Fuller, Adie J., b. Mar 18, 1844, d. Nov 28, 1900, s/w William H. Fuller, Section E
Fuller, Duane D., b. Jul 8, 1939, d. Apr 22, 1995, US Marine Corps, Vietnam, Veteran's Acre
Fuller, Elizabeth, b. Oct 7, 1794, s/w Ira Fuller, South Division, NE 1/4
Fuller, Guy W., Col., d. Oct 1864, 16th Michigan Vol, killed by guerrillas, s/w Eunice Waite, South Division, SW 1/4
Fuller, Ira, b. May 7, 1974, d. Aug 8, 1875, South Division, NE 1/4
Fuller, Richard A., b. Aug 8, 1924, d. Sep 29, 1996, US Army, WWII, Purple Heart, s/w Adeline A. Fuller, Section S
Fuller, William H., b. 1846, d. 1931, s/w Addie J. Fuller, Section E
Fuller, William Wirt, d. Mar 31, 1857, 23y 2m 8d, s/o Ira & Elizabeth, s/w Ira Fuller, South Division, NE 1/4
Fulmer, Betty L., b. 1906, d. 1971, s/w Harold V. Fulmer, Section O
Fulmer, Harold V., b. 1904, d. 1978, s/w Betty L. Fulmer, Section O
Gadley, Jeanette J., d. 1968, dau., s/w Gottfred Gutske, Section C1
Gage, Robert Maxwell, b. Aug 21, 1946, d. Aug 22, 1946, Section O
Gale, Emma M., b. Sep 19, 1882, d. Jun 1, 1966, s/w Mark E. Gale, Section B
Gale, Mark E., b. Jan 1, 1887, d. Jan 28, 1955, Section B
Gall, Adeline F. "Addie", b. 1913, d. 1996, m. Oct 31, 1935, s/w Ernest H. Gall, Section F
Gall, Alvina M., b. 1894, d. 1986, s/w William A. Gall, Section P
Gall, Carl E. or F., b. 1865, d. 1933, bur. Nov 17, 1934, s/w Clara T. Gall, Section C3
Gall, Carl J., b. 1892, d. 1981, s/w Clara T. Gall, Section C3
Gall, Clara T., b. 1896, d. 1931, Section C3
Gall, Donald D., b. 1941, Section Q
Gall, Edward D., b. 1906, d. 1996, s/w Elsie Gall, Section Q
Gall, Elsie, b. 1909, d. 1981, s/w Edward D. Gall, Section Q
Gall, Ernest H., b. Oct 14, 1912, d. Jul 27, 1995, m. Oct 31, 1935, US Army, WWII, s/w Adeline F. Gall, Section F
Gall, Florence, b. 1907, d. 1967, s/w Walter Gall, Section L
Gall, George C., b. 1888, d. 1987, s/w Minnie C. Gall, Section J
Gall, Mary C., b. 1942, s/w Donald D. Gall, Section Q
Gall, Minnie C., b. 1893, d. 1977, s/w George C. Gall, Section J
Gall, Philippine, b. 1871, d. 1963, s/w Clara T. Gall, Section C3
Gall, Tammy L., b. 1963, d. 1982, photo, s/w Donald D. Gall, Section Q
Gall, Walter, Jr, b. 1934, d. 1939, s/w Walter Gall, Section L
Gall, Walter, b. 1903, d. 1994, Section L
Gall, William A., b. 1897, d. 1962, WWI, s/w Alvina M. Gall, Section P
Galston, Alex, b. 1872, d. 1937, daddy, s/w Bertha Galston, Section A
Galston, Bertha, b. 1876, d. 1855, mother, s/w Alex Galston, Section A
Gamble, Esther M., b. Feb 3, 1902, d. Oct 19, 1920, d/o W. E. & Clara S., s/w James Lusby, Section E
Gambrill, Imogene, d. Jun 13, 1920, 3m, s/w John W. Meisser, Section C1
Gambrill, Mabel E. (Meisser), b. 1889, d. 1964, s/w John W. Meisser, Section C1
Gambrill, William W ., b. 1888, d. 1975, s/w John W. Meisser, Section C1
Ganier, Christiana, b. 1837, d. 1911, s/w Lucien Nutting, Section F
Gannon, Chauncey, b. Jan 19, 1906, d. Jun 25, 1995, s/w Timothy A. Gannon, Section D1
Gannon, Mary, b. Jul 3, 1869, d. Mar 15, 1954, s/w Timothy A. Gannon, Section D1
Gannon, Timothy A., b. Jan 17, 1867, d. Jun 15, 1935, Section D1
Ganong, Stephanie, b. 1904, d. 1984, s/w William K. Ganong, Section N
Ganong, William K., Dr., b. 1895, d. 1962, s/w Stephanie Ganong, Section N
Gardener, G. A., b. Jul 21, 1858, d. Jan 21, 1924, 65y 6m, South Division, SW 1/4
Gardener, Kezia, d. Mar 16, 1909, 81y 3m 3d, w/o O. E., s/w G. A. Gardener, South Division, SW 1/4
Gardener, O. E., d. Mar 20, 1895, 68y 4m 20d, s/w G. A. Gardener, South Division, SW 1/4
Gardner, Florence, b. 1889, d. 1972, Amer. Legion Aux, Section Q
Garlick, Myra (Bolton), b. 1868, d. 1932, s/w Arthur C. Bolton, Section F
Garmong, Alma W., b. 1894, d. 1962, Section B
Garrels, Agda H., b. 1885, d. 1962, s/w Henry C. Garrels, South Division, NE 1/4
Garrels, Heldine A., b. 1921, d. 1953, s/w Henry C. Garrels, South Division, NE 1/4
Garrels, Henry C., b. 1875, d. 1946, South Division, NE 1/4
Garrels, Reuben, no dates, s/w Henry C. Garrels, South Division, NE 1/4
Garrison, Eleanor D., b. 1910, d. 1997, s/w William L. Garrison, Section R
Garrison, Mary, b. 1874, d. 1956, s/w Monroe Garrison, Section B
Garrison, Monroe, b. 1875, d. 1937, s/w Mary Garrison, Section B
Garrison, William L., b. 1911, d. 1979, WWII, s/w Eleanor D. Garrison, Section R
Gasiorowski, Alvine L. (Lewis), b. 1891, d. 1988, s/w Thomas S. Gasiorowski, Section L
Gasiorowski, Thomas S., b. 1900, d. 1988, Lt. Col Army 30y, s/w Alvine Gasiorowski, Section L
Gaskell, Frank N., b. 1852. d. 1915, Section K
Gasner, Charles E., b. 1951, s/w Marvin F. Gasner, Section S
Gasner, Charles, b. 1951, s/w Marvin G. Gasner, Section S
Gasner, Cyril H., b. 1915, Section O
Gasner, Ellen M., b. 1923, m. Jun 5, 1946, s/w Marvin F. Gasner, Section S
Gasner, Marcella U., b. 1911, d. 1993, s/w Cyril H. Gasner, Section O
Gasner, Marvin F., b. 1923, d. 1988, m. Jun 5 1946, WWII, VFD, Section S
Gasser, Christian O., b. 1895, d. 1975, s/w Mabel E. Gasser, Section P
Gasser, Elaine E., b. 1927, s/w Harry G. Gasser, Section R
Gasser, Esther B., b. 1902, d. 1995, s/w Harry G. Gasser, Section R
Gasser, Harry G., b. b. 1901, d. 1979, Section R
Gasser, Louise M. (Rehbein), b. 1892, d. 1971, s/w Robert W. Gasser, Section P
Gasser, Mabel E., b. 1899, d. 1972, s/w Christian O. Gasser, Section P
Gasser, Melvin R., b. 1920, d. 1975, s/w Harry G. Gasser, Section R
Gasser, Robert W., b. 1889, d. 1976, s/w Louise M. Gasser, Section P
Gattiker, Alfred, b. Oct, 1828, d. Feb, 1896, s/w J. J. Gattiker, North Division, SW 1/4
Gattiker, Alfred, d. Sep 27, 1859, 7y 1m 20d, s/o A. & E., s/w J. J. Gattiker, North Division, SW 1/4
Gattiker, Edwin, b. Jan, 1865, d. Sep,1888, s/w J. J. Gattiker, North Division, SW 1/4
Gattiker, Elizabeth (Bosshard), b. Dec, 1835, d. Dec, 1929, w/o Alfred, s/w J. J. Gattiker, North Division, SW 1/4
Gattiker, Emma, b. Feb, 1860, d. Aug, 1937, s/w J. J. Gattiker, North Division, SW 1/4
Gattiker, Eva T., b. 1887, d. 1974, s/w Willis A. Gattiker, Section N
Gattiker, Gritli, b. 1856, d. 1946, s/w J. J. Gattiker, North Division, SW 1/4
Gattiker, Henry, b. 1865, d. 1891, s/w J. J. Gattiker, North Division, SW 1/4
Gattiker, J. J., b. 1826, d. 1895, s/w Henry Bosshard, North Division, SW 1/4
Gattiker, Luise, b. 1863, d. 1927, s/w J. J. Gattiker, North Division, SW 1/4
Gattiker, Magdalena, b. 1802, d. 1879, s/w J. J. Gattiker, North Division, SW 1/4
Gattiker, Magdalena, b. 1828, d. 1898, s/w J. J. Gattiker, North Division, SW 1/4
Gattiker, Willis A., b. 1884, d. 1946, s/w Eva T. Gattiker, Section N
Gattwinkel, Orlando, b. 1850, d. 1928, GAR, s/w Caroline Gattwinkle, South Division, NW 1/4
Gattwinkle, Caroline, b. 1857, d. 1927, s/w Orlando Gattwinkle, South Division, NW 1/4
Gaynor, Alta (Cleveland), b. 1893, d. 1987, s/w F. Lee Cleveland, Section C1
Gee, Clara C., b. 1892, d. 1974, s/w R. Harold, Gee, Section P
Gee, R. Harold, Rev., b. 1884, d. 1960, Section P
Gee, Ronald C., b. 1920, d. 1982, s/w R. Harold Gee, Section P
Gehri, Godfrey, b. 1873, d. 1936, s/w Katherine Gehri, Section M
Gehri, Katherine, b. 1871, d. 1952, s/w Godfrey Gehri, Section M
Gehri, Susan K. (Becker), b. Sep 11, 1936, d. Jan 1, 1964, s/w Christ P. Becker, Section O
Gehrke, Gladys E., b. 1900, d. 1988, Section R
Geib, Ellen Jane, d. Jan 5, 1883, 34y 6m 12d, d/o B. L. & S. H. Purdy, s/w Emma E. Purdy, South Division, NE 1/4
Geissler, Charles, b. 1872, d. 1960, Section P
Geissler, Debra L., b. Jun 17, 1955, m. Jun 21, 1975, m/o Julius J., Marc A., s/w Julius A. Geissler, Section S
Geissler, Emma, b. 1873, d. 1965, s/w Charles Geissler, Section P
Geissler, Julius A. "Hans", b. May 3 1954, d. Aug 20, 1993, m. Jun 21, 1975, f/o Julius J., Marc A., s/w Debra L. Geissler, Section S
Geissler, Mabel, b. 1905, d. 1996, s/w Charles Geissler, Section P
Gemmill, Ambrose J., b. 1857, d. 1927, s/w Thomas Islip, South Division, NE 1/4
Gemmill, Emma Jennie (Islip), b. 1859, d. 1939, s/w Thomas Islip, South Division, NE 1/4
George, Annette D., b. Dec 8, 1914, m. May 27, 1936, m/o Kathleen, Donald A., Gretchen, Larry, Timothy, s/w Donald W. George, Section T
George, Donald W., b. May 27, 1911, d. May 6, 1996, m. May 27, 1936, f/o Kathleen, Donald A., Gretchen, Larry, Timothy, s/w Annette W. George, Section T
Gerdes, Evelyn, b. 1918, s/w Walter S. Gerdes, Section T
Gerdes, Walter S., b. Apr 17, 1918, d. Jan 23, 1996, Tec 5, US Army, WWII, s/w Evelyn Gerdes, Section T
Gerks, Ardyce, bur. Sep 21, 1923, no stone, s/w Ferdinand Boettcher, Section E
Gerks, Carl W. E., d. Jun 9, 1934, Wis. Corp. 16 Depot Brig, s/w Ferdinand Boettcher, Section E
Gerks, Fred, bur. Jan 14, 1933, Potter's Field
Gerks, Mary E., b. Oct 26, 1863, d. Feb 9, 1894, w/o C. W., s/w Minna E. Gerks, North Division, NE 1/4
Gerks, Minna E., b. Dec 3, 1875, d. May 14, 1897, w/o C. W., s/w Mary E. Gerks, North Division, NE 1/4
Gerofski, Child, bur. Apr 22, 1912, no stone, c/o G. Z. Gerofski, n/t Robert Edwin Goude, Section F
Gerrish, Michael A., b. Aug 26, 1973, d. Jan 6, 1998, f/o Mikaela, Elijah, Joseph, Section T
Getchell, Cecil A., b. 1893, d. 1943, s/w Orin A. Getchell, Section D1
Getchell, E. Fannie, b. 1862, d. 1955, s/w Edgar J. Battles, Section C1
Getchell, Eldora, b. 1856, d. 1952, wife, s/w Orin A. Getchell, Section D1
Getchell, Frank, b. 1852, d. 1938, North Division, NW 1/4
Getchell, Henry W., d. Sep 13, 1862, in rebel prison at Little Rock, AR, 36y, 2nd Lt. Co. F, 1 Wis. Cav., s/w Stephen Hartwell, South Division, NE 1/4
Getchell, Herbert H., b. 1889, d. 1937, s/w Orin A. Getchell, Section D1
Getchell, Josephine, b. 1859, d. 1927, s/w Mage Getchell, South Division, SE 1/4
Getchell, Julia A., d. Feb 5, 1914, w/o Henry W., s/w Stephen Hartwell, South Division, NE 1/4
Getchell, Lydia, b. 1800, d. 1891, s/w Mage Getchell, South Division, SE 1/4
Getchell, Mage, b. 1801, d. 1866, s/w Cordelia Plummer, South Division, SE 1/4
Getchell, Mark H., b. 1864, d. 1922, s/w Edgar J. Battles, Section C1
Getchell, Nellie (Atkinson), b. 1859, d. 1949, s/w Frank Getchell, North Division, NW 1/4
Getchell, Orin A., b. 1849, d. 1913, Section D1
Getchell, Tina, b. 1893, s/w Frank Getchell. North Division, NW 1/4
Getchell, Wyman, b. 1837, d. 1911, veteran, s/w Mage Getchell, South Division, SE 1/4
Getschman, Alice, b. 1890, d. 1950, mother, s/w Benjamin Getschman, Section O
Getschman, Allan, d. 1962, s/w Rodney Getschman, Section P
Getschman, Becky, no dates, s/w Rodney Getschman, Section P
Getschman, Benjamin, b. 1889, d. 1967, father, s/w Alice Getschman, Section O
Getschman, Kerry, d. 1962, s/w Rodney Getschman, Section P
Getschman, Rodney, no dates, Section P
Getschman, Schuyler J., b. 1904, d. 1977, s/w Treva R. Getschman, Section R
Getschman, Treva R., b. 1909, d. 1981, s/w Schuyler J. Getschman, Section R
Getschmann, Carl E., b. 1909, d. 1996, s/w Lois M. Getschmann, Section R
Getschmann, Lois M., b. 1908, d. 1983, s/w Carl E. Getschmann, Section R
Geyer, Jonathan Andrew, b. Dec 17, 1974, d. Mar 10, 2000, "Jon E. Quest", picture etched on stone, Section U
Geyman, Adeline I., b. Oct 19, 1928, s/w Martin A. Geyman, Section P
Geyman, Augusta, b. 1879, d. 1961, s/w George Geyman, Section C1
Geyman, George, b. 1875, d. 1921, s/w Augusta Geyman, n/t August H. S. Schmidt, Section C1
Geyman, Martin A., b. Mar 14 1914, d. Jan 15 1980, Section P
Geyman, Martin A., b. Mar 22, 1960, d. Dec 25, 1960, s/w Martin A. Geyman, Section P
Gibbons, Bessie E., b. 1890, d. 1962, s/w Charles L. Gibbons, North Division, SW 1/4
Gibbons, Charles L., b. 1860, d. 1947, North Division, SW 1/4
Gibbons, Esther P., b. 1899, d. 1999, s/w Harry M. Gibbons, Section P
Gibbons, George B., b. Feb 290 1828, Kent County, England, d. 1913, Com. Sgt., Co A, 19 WVI, s/w Philip Pointon, South Division, NE 1/4
Gibbons, Glen, bur. Jul 19, 1904, s/w J. W. Ryan, South Division, NW 1/4
Gibbons, Harry M., b. 1902, d. 1985, s/w Harold H. Palmer, Section P
Gibbons, Inez M., b. Nov 5, 1868, d. Dec 5, 1921, mother, s/w Phillip H., Section A
Gibbons, Laura, b. 1862, d. Jun 26, 1889, 26y 8m 29d, w/o Phillip, s/w Phillip H., Section A
Gibbons, Lilly M. (Ryan), b. 1867, d. 1952, s/w Charles L. Gibbons, North Division, SW 1/4
Gibbons, Mary Ann (Ponton), b. 1836, d. 1918, w/o George B., m. Mar 29, 1862, s/w Philip Pointon, South Division, NE 1/4
Gibbons, Myra, b. 1861, d. 1885, w/o C. L., South Division, NW 1/4
Gibbons, Phillip H., b. 1858, d. 1923, Section A
Gibbons, Stacy, no info, s/w J. W. Ryan, South Division, NW 1/4
Gibbs, John L., b. 1896, d. 1971, Masonic emblem, s/w Lydia L. Gibbs, Section O
Gibbs, Lydia L. (Zimmerly), b. 1894, d. 1997, Eastern Star, s/w John L. Gibbs, Section O
Gibbs, Mildred, b. 1914, d. 1961, s/w Cecil Rittenhouse, Section P
Gibson, Arthur L., no dates, s/w William A. Hattle, Section Q
Gibson, Arthur R., b. May 4, 1898, d. Sep 22, 1978, m. Mar 20, 1918, s/w Cora E. Gibson, Section R
Gibson, Carrie, b. 1866, d. 1965, 2nd w/o Robert, s/w Robert Gibson, Section C3
Gibson, Cora E., b. Sep 19, 1899, d. Apr 2, 1991, m. Mar 20, 1918, s/w Arthur R. Gibson, Section R
Gibson, Donald L., b. Jul 30, 1900, d. Nov 7, 1924, son, s/w Elfrieda Butterfield, Section C1
Gibson, Eulaine, b. 1924, d. 1991, s/w William A. Hattle, Section Q
Gibson, Jess, b. 1895, d. 1986, s/w Lee H. Jeffries, South Division, NE 1/4
Gibson, Leora (Jeffries), b. 1908, s/w Lee H. Jeffries, South Division, NE 1/4
Gibson, Robert, b. 1874, d. 1957, s/w Carrie Gibson, Section C3
Giebel, Bertha M., b. 1893, d. 1992, s/w Julius C. Giebel, Section C3
Giebel, Ernest A., b. 1890, d. 1948, s/w Julius C. Giebel, Section C3
Giebel, Julius C., b. 1860, d. 1932, Section C3
Giebel, Lyle W., b. 1935, d. 1936, s/o E. & B., s/w Julius C. Giebel, Section C3
Giebel, Minnie H., b. 1865, d. 1925, w/o Julius, s/w Julius C. Giebel, Section C3
Gierman, Herman G., b. 1883, d. 1968, father, s/w Olive M. Gierman, Section L
Gierman, Olive M., b. 1887, d. 1935, mother, s/w Herman G. Gierman, Section L
Giermann, Christian, b. 1840, d. 1930, father, Section C1
Giermann, Eva A., b. 1890, d. 1959, s/w Christian Giermann, Section C1
Giermann, Matilda A., b. 1856, d. 1937, mother, s/w Christian Giermann, Section C1
Giermann, Paul C., b. 1891, d. 1954, s/w Eva A. Giermann, Section C1
Giese, Freda P., b. Aug 9, 1919, m. Jun 21, 1935, s/w Walter H. Giese, Section U
Giese, Lorraine P., b. 1925, d. 1992, m. Jun 20, 1942, s/w Milton M. Giese, Section S
Giese, Milton M., b. 1915, m. Jun 20, 1942, s/w Lorraine P. Giese, Section S
Giese, Norma H., b. 1920, d. 1990, s/w Orville J. Giese, Section R
Giese, Orville J., b. 1919, d. 1993, Tec5, US Army, WWII, s/w Norma H. Giese, Section R
Giese, Walter H., b. Aug 21, 1912, d. May 7, 1999, m. Jun 21, 1935, s/w Freda P. Giese, Section U
Gifford, Maude E., b. 1867, d. 1944, s/w Willard C. Gifford, South Division, SW 1/4
Gifford, Willard C., b. 1868, d. 1941, s/w Maude E. Gifford, South Division, SW 1/4
Gilbert, Helen L., b. Jul 22, 1838, d. Dec 13, 1897, w/o T. G., s/w Enoch H. Chaffee, South Division, SE 1/4
Gilbertson, Victoria J., b. 1869, d. 1937, Section C1
Gillem, Benjamin, b. 1796, d. 1878, North Division, SE 1/4
Gillem, Ella, b. 1856, d. 1942, mother, s/w Benjamin Gillem, North Division, SE 1/4
Gillem, Harriet, b. 1838, d. 1913, s/w Benjamin Gillem, North Division, SE 1/4
Gillem, Irma, b. 1899, d. 1987, s/w James Gillem, Section R
Gillem, James, b. 1889, d. 1972, s/w Irma Gillem, Section R
Gillem, Jennie, b. 1846, d. 1871, s/w Benjamin Gillem, North Division, SE 1/4
Gillem, John, Rev., b. 1842, d. 1927, s/w Benjamin Gillem, North Division, SE 1/4
Gillem, Joseph, b. 1828, d. 1901, s/w Benjamin Gillem, North Division, SE 1/4
Gillem, Margaret, b. 1805, d. 1888, s/w Benjamin Gillem, North Division, SE 1/4
Giloth, Carl, b. 1883, d. 1941, s/w Fred Giloth, Section F
Giloth, Fred, b. 1847, d. 1905, Section F
Giloth, Henrietta Francis, b. 1852, d. 1923, s/w Fred Giloth, Section F
Giloth, Oscar, bur. Sep 3, 1945, no stone, s/w Fred Giloth, Section F
Giloth, Walter, b. 1885, d. 1944, s/w Fred Giloth, Section F
Glazier, Alice (Norton), b. 1868, d. 1908, w/o Ronald L., mother, s/w Nirum Norton, Section E
Glazier, Bird (Crouch), b. Jun 19, 1861, d. Jan 16, 1956, s/w John Somers, Section E
Glazier, Ronald L., b. 1865, d. 1952, father, s/w Nirum Norton, Section E
Gleeson, Richard T., b. Mar 16, 1935, d. Oct 16, 1968, Major, US Air Force Res., Section Q
Glover, A. Alburt, b. Feb 17, 1870, d. May 4, 1898, s/w Alvah G. Glover, Section E
Glover, Abby A. (Ayers), b. Sep 16, 1829, d. Apr 10, 1907, s/w William R. Glover, North Division, NW 1/4
Glover, Alvah G., b. Oct 3, 1843, d. Nov 17, 1930, n/t Alice Cordelia Dunn, Section E
Glover, Baby Coates, no dates, s/w Alvah G. Glover, Section E
Glover, Emma S., wife, stone buried too deep to read, s/w George H. Glover, Section A
Glover, Ernestine (Peetz) Boynton, b. 1865, d. 1908, m. 2nd Ira F. Glover, s/w William A. Schreiber, Section J
Glover, Frank I., b. Aug 30, 1854, d. Aug 16, 1923, s/w William R. Glover, North Division, NW 1/4
Glover, Freeman C., d. Dec 31, 1886, 72y 2m, s/w Ira E. Glover, North Division, NE 1/4
Glover, George H., b. Oct 2, 1849, d. Apr 30, 1928, s/w Emma S. Glover , Section A
Glover, Harriett, b. 1898, d. 1942, s/w Guy Simonds, Section N
Glover, Ira E., b. 1856, d. 1894, h/o Ernestine (Peetz) Boynton, s/w Freeman C. Glover, North Division, NE 1/4
Glover, Janette, d. Sep 10, 1861, 5y 11m 14d, d/o W. R. & Abbey A., South Division, NE 1/4
Glover, Jeanett, b. Sep 26, 1859, d. Sep 10, 1864, s/w William R. Glover, North Division, NW 1/4
Glover, Rhoda Ann (Prothero), b. Jul 13, 1851, d. Oct 3, 1919, s/w Alvah G. Glover, Section E
Glover, William R., b. Jun 30, 1820, d. Feb 3, 1899, North Division, NW 1/4
Glover, Willis M., b. 1883. d. 1956, s/w Guy Simonds, Section N
Gloyd, Orson B., b. 1852, d. 1933, father, s/w Thomas Cain, Section M
Gloyd, Zilpha A., b. 1857, d. 1927, mother, s/w Orson B. Gloyd, Section M
Gluth, Carl, b. 1909, d. 1975, s/w Ernest C. Bentley, Section L
Gluth, Fred W., b. 1871, d. 1922, s/w Martha A. Gluth, Section C1
Gluth, Martha A., b. 1874, d. 1967, s/w Fred W. Gluth, Section C1
Gluth, Phyllis, b. 1904, d. 1983, s/w Ernest C. Bentley, Section L
Gneiser, Karl R., b. Jul 26, 1918, d. Jul 9, 1986, PFC US Army, WWII, Section S

Wisconsin Genealogy Links

cemetery records

A free online library of cemetery records from thousands of cemeteries across the world, for historical and genealogy research.

Clear Digital Media, Inc.

follow us

Visit Our Sister Websites