Cemetery records online

Home      About Us       What's New      Browse Cemeteries      Publish Transcription      Cemetery Column      Links

Search Wisconsin Cemeteries
Custom Search

SPONSORS




Follow Us

Walnut Hill Cemetery (Baraboo Cemetery)
Baraboo, Sauk County, Wisconsin

Contributed by Kathy Waddell [kaffe03@yahoo.com].

Eaton, Cora Lee, b. Jun 27, 1858, d. Aug 2, 1866, d/o Edward & C. M., s/w Enoch H. Chaffee, South Division, SE 1/4
Eber, Barbara, b. Oct 21, 1853, d. Oct 8, 1911, Section A
Eber, Charles S., b. Aug 1, 1852, d. Jun 13, 1901, s/w Barbara Eber, Section A
Eberlein, Amalie, b. 1853, d. 1934, s/w August Eberlein, Section D2
Eberlein, August, b. 1842, d. 1917, s/w Nathan Harris, Section D2
Ebert, Charles F., b. 1903, d. 1950, s/w John Bick, Section F
Ebert, Erich W., b. 1895, d. 1946, s/w Frances U. Ebert, Section N
Ebert, Frances U., b. 1900, d. 1972, s/w Erich W. Ebert, Section N
Eckhardt, Clifford, b. 1899, d. 1962, s/w Arthur A. Brownell, Section O
Eckhardt, Esther R., b. 1899, d. 1958, s/w Arthur A. Brownell, Section O
Eckhardt, Gwendolyn, b. 1904, d. 1997, s/w Levi H. Eckhardt, Section Q
Eckhardt, Levi H., b. 1905, d. 1986, s/w D. Edwin Davies, Section Q
Edmand, Robbie, b. Jul 9, 1886, d. Jan 8, 1890, North Division, SE 1/4
Edmunds, Charles F., b. 1915, d. 1995, m. May 15, 19398, s/w Frieda B. Edmunds, North Division, NW 1/4
Edmunds, Frieda B., b. 1911, d. 1985, m. May 15, 1938, s/w Charles F. Edmunds, North Division, NW 1/4
Edward, Anna Marie (Millard), b. 1940, d. 1990, Section S
Edwards, Daniel, b. May 3, 1890, d. Jun 1, 1946, Amer. Legion, Masonic emblem, s/w Mabel Edwards, Section N
Edwards, Dorothy A., b. 1919, s/w Jack H. Edwards, Section Q
Edwards, Ella J., b. 1880, d. 1935, s/w David Rogers, South Division, SW 1/4
Edwards, Ernest R., b. 1883, d. 1934, s/w Edward K. Hill, Section J
Edwards, Gladys S., b. 1901, s/w Herbert E. Edwards, Section O
Edwards, Grace, b. 1877, d. 1851, w/o Lewis, s/w Philip Edwards, Section C3
Edwards, Grace, b. 1888, d. 1969, s/w Edward K. Hill, Section J
Edwards, Herbert E., b. 1898, d. 1957, s/w Cora E. Richards & Helen V. Staub, Section O
Edwards, Herbert W., b. 1919, d. 1979, s/w Herbert E. Edwards, Section O
Edwards, Hugh R., b. 1855, d. 1916, s/w Josephine Edwards, Section K
Edwards, Infant, bur. Aug 4, 1952, child of Phil, s/w Edward K. Hill, Section J
Edwards, Jack H., b. 1917, d. 1980, WWII, s/w Dorothy A. Edwards, Section Q
Edwards, Joanna, b. Sep 20, 1840, Aug 25, 1924, w/o Philip, s/w Philip Edwards, Section C3
Edwards, Josephine, b. 1851, d. 1936, s/w Hugh R. Edwards, Section K
Edwards, Lewis P., b. 1870, d. 1951, s/w Philip Edwards, Section C3
Edwards, Mabel, b. Jun 20, 1894, d. Oct 20, 1994, Eastern Star, s/w Daniel Edwards, Section N
Edwards, Marion E., b. 1922, s/w Herbert E. Edwards, Section O
Edwards, Mary E., b. 1920, s/w Robert E. Edwards, Section Q
Edwards, Mary L., b. Dec 25, 1878, d. Mar 19, 1954, s/w William R. Edwards, Section P
Edwards, Myrtle, b. 1904, d. 1904, s/w David Rogers, South Division, SW 1/4
Edwards, Owen F., b. 1865, d. 1931, s/w David Rogers, South Division, SW 1/4
Edwards, Pearl D., b. Sep 25, 1920, s/w Philip J. Edwards, Section Q
Edwards, Philip J., b. Feb 11, 1912, d. May 13, 1978, s/w Pearl D. Edwards, Section Q
Edwards, Philip, b. Dec 24, 1830, d. Jul 4, 1906, Section C3
Edwards, Ralph P., b. 1902, d. 1975, s/w Ruth J. Edwards, Section C3
Edwards, Robert B., b. Dec 29, 1917, d. Mar 24, 1983, SSgt, US Army, WWII, s/w Mary E. Edwards, Section Q
Edwards, Ruth J., b. 1900, d. 1975, s/w Ralph P. Edwards, Section C3
Edwards, Vera, b. 1901, d. 1918, s/w David Rogers, South Division, SW 1/4
Edwards, William R., b. Mar 22 1863, b. Jun 30, 1935, Section P
Effinger, Alice F. (Polson), b. 1903, d. 1991, s/w Charles Polson, South Division, SW 1/4
Effinger, Angela K. (Ondracek), b. Apr 29, 1884, d. Jan 20, 1963, 2nd w/o F. C., s/w Ferdinand Effinger, Section E
Effinger, Anna (Mielke), b. Feb 23, 1872, d. Apr 27, 1952, 2nd w/o Ferdinand, s/w Ferdinand Effinger, Section E
Effinger, Bertha E., b. Feb 1, 1859, d. Oct 15, 1899, w/o Ferdinand, s/w Ferdinand Effinger, Section E
Effinger, Carl F., b. 1912, d. 1979, n/t Bonita Newman, s/w Gertrude R. Effinger, Section J
Effinger, F. C., b. Dec 15, 1886, d. Nov 18, 1974, father, s/w Ferdinand Effinger, Section E
Effinger, Ferdinand J., b. 1888, d. 1977, Amer. Legion, s/w Charles Polson, South Division, SW 1/4
Effinger, Ferdinand, b. Aug 3, 1848, d. Feb 15, 1944, father, s/w Sophie Ondracek, Martha Melzl, Section E
Effinger, Frederick J., b. 1913, d. 1990, m. Apr 13, 1937, s/w Geraldine J. Effinger, Section S
Effinger, Geraldine J., b. 1916, d. 1986, m. Apr 13, 1937, s/w Frederick J. Effinger, Section S
Effinger, Gertrude R., b. 1912, d. 1999, s/w Carl F. Effinger, Section J
Effinger, Mattie C. (Brownell), b. 1889, d. 1923, 1st w/o F. C., s/w Ferdinand Effinger, Section E
Egerer, Bertha (Effinger), b. 1881, d. 1969, s/w Joseph H. Egerer, Section O
Egerer, Edwin J., b. 1917, d. 1996, s/w Lloyd E. Mattison, Section Q
Egerer, Infant, b. Aug 23, 1919, d. Aug 23, 1919, no stone, s/o Joe & Bertha (Effinger), s/w Ferdinand Effinger, Section E
Egerer, Joseph H., b. 1874, d. 1952, s/w Bertha E. Egerer, Section O
Egerer, Rufena C., b. 1912, d. 1998, s/w William J. Egerer, Section R
Egerer, Ruth M., b. 1918, d. 1998, s/w Lloyd E. Mattison, Section Q
Egerer, William J., b. 1908, d. 1971, s/w Rufena C. Egerer, Section R
Egler, Earl D., b. 1942, d. 1991, s/w Robert G. Brown, Section R
Eikey, Father, b. 1810, d. 1870, s/w Mother Eikey, North Division, SE 1/4
Eikey, Mother, b. 1830, d. 1898, s/w Father Eikey, North Division, SE 1/4
Eisenhart, Margaret M., b. 1910, s/w Roy J. Eisenhart, Section S
Eisenhart, Roy J., b. 1905, d. 1988, s/w Margaret M. Eisenhart, Section S
Eitel, Catherine M., b. 1860, d. 1938, mother, s/w Henry J. Eitel, Section D2
Eitel, Henry J., b. 1855, d. 1938, father, Section D2
Eitel, Lucy V. (?) Goodman, b. 1886, d. 1969, s/w Norman B. Goodman, Section D2
Eitel, Mary, b. 1892, d. 1936, s/w Henry J. Eitel, Section D2
Elder, Erna M., b. 1905, d. 1968, Section Q
Eldridge, Thomas, d. Jul 26, 1866, 19y, GAR, South Division, SE 1/4
Elfers, Albert H., b. 1904, d. 1992, s/w Louise B. Elfers, Section R
Elfers, Louise B., b. 1906, d. 1997, s/w Albert H. Elfers, Section R
Elkington, Ann (Lusby), b. 1861, d. 1931, s/w John Edwin Elkington, Section L
Elkington, Archie C., b. 1886, d. 1971, s/w Ethel F. Elkington, n/t Olive Church, Section O
Elkington, Ethel F., b. 1893, d. 1983, s/w Archie C. Elkington, Section O
Elkington, Harold V., b. Jun 25, 1893, d. Aug 18, 1949, Texas Cpl. 110 Engineers 35 Div, WWI, s/w Ruth Elkington, Section O
Elkington, John A., b. 1885, d. 1947, father, Masonic emblem, s/w Rheresa C. Elkington, Section K
Elkington, John Edwin, b. 1851, d. 1935, s/w Ann Elkington, Section L
Elkington, Ruth (Speck), b. May 4, 1895, d. May 23, 1956, s/w Harold V. Elkington, Section O
Elkington, Theresa C., b. 1888, d. 1946, mother, Eastern Star, s/w John A. Elkington, Section K
Elkins, William T., b. 1887, d. 1955, father, Section O
Elliot, Anna, b. 1835, d. 1926, wife, s/w William Elliot, South Division, SW 1/4
Elliot, Rachel, b. 1863, d. 1895, s/w Willliam Elliot, South Division, SW 1/4
Elliot, William, b. 1830, d. 1912, South Division, SW 1/4
Elliott, Aeneas, b. Feb 8, 1809, d. Dec 27, 1886, stone gone, s/w Charles Elliott, North Division, NE 1/4
Elliott, Alexander, b. 1832, d. 1919, s/w Margaret Elliott, Section D2
Elliott, Callista, d. Dec 27, 1908, 92y 5d, w/o Charles, s/w Charles Elliott, North Division, NE 1/4
Elliott, Charles, b. May 6, 1810, Dover, Duchess Co., NY, d. Mar 23, 1893, North Division, NE 1/4
Elliott, Elizabeth M., b. Jan 10, 1842, Mecklenburg, Tomkins Co., NY, d. May 16, 1895, s/w Charles Elliott, North Division, NE 1/4
Elliott, George B., d. Sep 7, 1882, 19y 6m 28d, s/w James W. Elliott, South Division, SE 1/4
Elliott, James W., d. Apr 5, 1875, 50y, s/w George B. Elliott, South Division, SE 1/4
Elliott, Margaret, b. 1832, d. 1916, s/w Alexander Elliott, Section D2
Elliott, Maria, b. 1868, d. 1931, North Division, SE 1/4
Elliott, Richard, b. 1931, d. 1946, South Division, SW 1/4
Ellis, Adora J., b. 1859, d. 1927, mother, s/w Albert B. Ellis, Section C1
Ellis, Albert B., b. 1856, d. 1936, father, Section C1
Ellis, Alberta A., b. 1924, d. 1979, mother, Section P
Ellis, Cory B., b. 1876, d. 1941, mother, s/w Pliny A. Ellis, Section E
Ellis, Electa Elizabeth, b. Apr 22, 1821, d. Aug 11, 1905, South Division, NE 1/4
Ellis, Erna M., b. 1892, d. 1980, s/w Albert B. Ellis, Section C1
Ellis, Grace O., b. 1876, d. 1950, Section L
Ellis, Harold L., b. 1901, d. 1905, s/w Albert B. Ellis, Section C1
Ellis, Helena S., b. 1875, d. 1959, w/o Dr. F. P., Section E
Ellis, Kittie, b. 1882, d. 1918, s/w Albert B. Ellis, Section C1
Ellis, Pliny A., b. 1878, d. 1942, father, s/w Cory B. Ellis, Section E
Ellis, Riley J., b. Aug 11, 1924, d. Jul 8, 1993, US Air Force, WWII, Section R
Ellis, Victoria E., b. Nov 25, 1863, 14y 5m, d/o Barzella & Electa E., s/w Electa E. Ellis, South Division, NE 1/4
Ellis, Vilona M., d. May 16, 1857, 28y, w/o E. W., s/w Electa E. Ellis, South Division, NE 1/4
Ellsworth, Amy O. (Meyers),
Elmer, Jay D., b. 1902, d. 1981, s/w Norma L. Elmer, Section R
Elmer, LaVerne W., b. Oct 9, 1925, d. Jun 8, 1978, MOMM2, US Navy, WWII, Section R
Elmer, Norma L., b. 1906, d. 1993, s/w Jay D. Elmer, Section R
Elwood, Charles H., b. Dec 4, 1916, d. May 29, 1943, Wis. PFC 18 Inf. 1 Inf. Div, WWII, Section D-Vet
Elwood, Harry R., b. Nov 14, 1913, d. Sep 18, 1944, Wis. PFC 353 Inf., WWII, Section D-Vet
Emery, Christian, b. Jun 18, 1826, d. Jun 26, 1905, veteran, s/w John H. Engelking, Pearse Sansum, Section E
Emery, Darlene, d. 1930, infant, s/w Otto W. Dahlke, Section M
Emery, David D., b. 1916, d. 1966, s/w Harriet I. Emery, Section Q
Emery, Elizabeth, b. 1868, d. 1948, s/w George Armbruster, Section E
Emery, George C., b. 1855, d. 1922, s/w George Armbruster, Section E
Emery, Harriet I., b. 1924, s/w David D. Emery, Section Q
Emery, Lydia (Ristau), b. Feb 20, 1864, d. May 4, 1909, w/o William, s/w Christian Emery, Section E
Emery, Mary, b. Nov 28, 1834, d. May 8, 1909, s/w Christian Emery, Section E
Emery, Nellie, d. Oct 31?, 1870, d/o S. M.? & F.? P., South Division, SE 1/4
Emery, William A., b. Feb 19, 1898, d. Mar 13, 1901, s/w Christian Emery, Section E
Emhoff, Frank A., b. 1903, d. 1983, s/w Otto E. H. Lueck, Section D1
Emhoff, Lucille M., b. 1908, d. 1964, s/w Otto E. H. Lueck, Section D1
Emmer, Dakota Lee, b. May 16, 1994, d. Aug 29, 1995, Childrenís
Endthoff, Darrell, b. 1927, d. 1927, Section C1
Engelking, John Henry, d. 1919, son, s/w Christian Emery, Section E
Englemann, Delva, b. 1897, d. 1935, daughter, s/w Emil Englemann, Section A
Englemann, Emil, b. 1866, d. 1935, father, Section A
Englemann, Howard, b. 1894, d. 1921, son, American Legion Marker, s/w Emil Englemann, Section A
Englemann, Kate, b. 1867, d. 1950, mother, s/w Emil Englemann, Section A
Englemann, William O., b. 1871, d. 1938, Section C1
Englemann, William R., b. Jun 6, 1910, d. Jan 30, 1961, Wis. SSgt 1 Ferrying GP, AAF, WWII, Section D-Vet
English, A. E., b. 1825, d. 1884, s/w T. T. English, North Division, SW 1/4
English, Alice M., b. 1857, d. 1915, s/w T. T. English, North Division, SW 1/4
English, Alice Maude, b. 1876, d. 1880, s/w T. T. English, North Division, SW 1/4
English, Izero Ellen (Evans), b. 1854, d. 1912, s/w Thomas William English, Section A
English, Jennie E. (Wright), b. Dec 3, 1859, d. Jan 30, 1932, s/w T. T. English, North Division, SW 1/4
English, John Essex, b. 1850, d. 1900, s/w T. T. English, North Division, SW 1/4
English, John Eugene, MD, b. Jun 18, 1851, d. Jan 24, 1920, s/w T. T. English, North Division, SW 1/4
English, Phoebe English, b. May 2, 1887, d. Apr 11, 1888, s/w T. T. English, North Division, SW 1/4
English, Robert Lee, b. 1862, d. 1870, s/w T. T. English, North Division, SW 1/4
English, Rosemary E. Wright, b. 1890, d. 1969, s/w T. T. English, North Division, SW 1/4
English, T. T., b. 1824, d, 1885, North Division, SW 1/4
English, Thomas William, b. 1849, d. 1922, Section A
Erdmann, Marvin H., b. Jul 13, 1919, d. Dec 22, 1999, Sgt, US Army, WWII, Veteranís Acre
Erffmeyer, Anna, b. 1841, d. 1922, s/w C. J. H. Erffmeyer, South Division, NE 1/4
Erffmeyer, C. J. H., b. 1831, d. 1910, s/w Anna Erffmeyer, South Division, NE 1/4
Erffmeyer, Pauline, b. 1884, d. 1967, w/o S. J., s/w S. J. Erfmeyer, South Division, NE 1/4
Erffmeyer, S. J., b. 1878, d. 1934, s/w Pauline Erffmeyer, South Division, NE 1/4
Erickson, Agnette, b. 1839, d. 1912, s/w John Erickson, Section E
Erickson, Anna, b. 1895, d. 1987, wife, s/w Emil Erickson, Section M
Erickson, Emil A., b. 1916, s/w Lucella H. Erickson, Section R
Erickson, Emil, b. 1885, d. 1935, husband, s/w Anna Erickson, Section M
Erickson, Esther, b. 1903, d. 1931, South Division, NW 1/4
Erickson, Even, b. 1853, d. 1921, s/w Ingaborg Joranlid, Section D2
Erickson, John, b. 1840, d. 1888, Section E
Erickson, Lottie G., b. 1887, d. 1975, s/w Otto G. Erickson, Section Q
Erickson, Lucella H., b. 1920, d. 1992, s/w Emil A. Erickson, Section R
Erickson, Mary, b. 1869, d. 1939, s/w John Erickson, Section E
Erickson, Mattie, b. 1854, d. 1926, s/w Ingaborg, Joranlid, Section D2
Erickson, Otto G., b. 1883, d. 1969, s/w Lottie G. Erickson, Section Q
Erswell, Henry Windom, bur. Apr 9, 1922, father, s/w Ida Erswell, Section D1
Erswell, Ida (Lovejoy), bur. Jan 10, 1919, mother, s/w Henry W. Erswell, Section D1
Erswell, Justus H., b. 1873, d. 1947, s/w Albert R. Heffel, Section C3
Erswell, Mattie M., b. 1873, d. 1950, s/w Justus H. Erswell, Section C3
Erwin, M., b. Mar 20, 1862, d. Jun 19, 1962, s/w Henry Block, Section A
Eschenbach, Alvina (Siebecker), b. 1879, d. 1954, s/w Charles Eschenbach, Section O
Eschenbach, Amy M., b. 1882, d. 1963, s/w Louis C. Eschenbach, Section P
Eschenbach, Blanche R. (Spencer), b. 1912, mother, s/w Lyle L. Eschenbach, Section O
Eschenbach, Charles, b. 1881, d. 1947, Section O
Eschenbach, Dorothy M., b. 1916, s/w Lowell F. Eschenbach, Section O
Eschenbach, Ethel R., b. 1914, d. 1983, s/w Charles Eschenbach, Section O
Eschenbach, Florence M. (Attridge), b. 1912, d. 1981, s/w Arthur R. Attridge, Section O
Eschenbach, Gene L., b. 1935, d. 1951, son, s/w Lyle L. Eschenbach, Section O
Eschenbach, Infant, d. Mar 7, 1940, s/o I. & E., Section C1
Eschenbach, Ivan H., b. 1912, d. 1996, s/w Arthur R. Attridge, Section O
Eschenbach, Louis C., b. 1880, d. 1956, s/w Amy M. Eschenbach, Section P
Eschenbach, Lowell F., b. 1917, d. 1987, s/w William J. Balfanz, Section O
Eschenbach, Lyle L., b. 1912, d. 1996, father, Section O
Eschenbach, Philip C., b. 1913, d. Mar 22, 1994, s/w Charles Eschenbach, Section O
Espe, Edward, b. 1891, d. 1954, s/w Myrtle Espe, Section L
Espe, Myrtle, b. 1895, d. 1945, s/w Edward Espe, Section L
Evans, Anne W., b. 1865, d. 1946, s/w R. D. Evans, Section A
Evans, Ellen (McBride), b. Jul 11, 1826, d. Apr 7, 1874, s/w Thomas William English, Section A
Evans, Evan A., Jr., b. Jul 6, 1904, d. Sep 22, 1977, BPOE, s/w Evan Alfred Evans, Section A
Evans, Evan Alfred, b. Mar 19, 1876, d. Jul 7, 1948, Section A
Evans, H. D., b. Dec 16, 1808, d. Feb 8, 1887, s/w Thomas William English, Section A
Evans, John Rountree, b. Jan 1, 1908, d. Feb 24, 1909, s/w Evan Alfred Evans, Section A
Evans, Lester E., b. 1898, d. 1961, s/w Vida V. Evans, Section P
Evans, Louisa Chynoweth, b. 1837, d. 1902, wife of James Evans, s/w James Evans, Section A
Evans, Mary (Rountree), b. Jun 8, 1876, d. Sep 12, 1921, s/w Evan Alfred Evans, Section A
Evans, R. D., b. 1854, d. 1899, s/w Anne W. Evans, Section A
Evans, Rev. James, b. 1826, d. 1910, s/w Louisa Chynoweth Evans, Section A
Evans, Vida V., b. 1906, d. 1990, s/w Lester E. Evans, Section P
Even, Jamie, b. 1986, d. 1986, Childrenís
Even, Jessica, b. 1986, d. 1986, Childrenís
Evenson, Amelia, b. 1863, d. 1957, s/w Charles H. Evenson, Section L
Evenson, Charles H., b. 1860, d. 1941, s/w Amelia Evenson, Section L
Evenson, Elizabeth H. (Schmitt), b. Apr 30, 1907, d. Nov 6, 1992, s/w William G. Evenson, Section O
Evenson, William George, b. Jan 14, 1891, d. Dec 27, 1961, s/w Elizabeth H. Evenson, Section O
Everitt, James R., b. Jul 5, 1900, d. Jun 9, 1960, US Army, WWI, Section D-Vet
Evers, Alice E., b. 1909, d. 1986, s/w Richard Evers, Section A
Evers, Richard, b. 1905, d. 1965, s/w Alice E. Evers, Section A
Ewing, Clara A., b. Dec 25, 1888, d. Jul 25, 1970, s/w Harry J. Ewing, Section A
Ewing, Harry J., d. Oct 17, 1942, Pvt. 2 Ill. Inf. GAR, Section A
Ewing, Jasper, b. Mar 15, 1849, d. Jul 18, 1927, s/w Harry J. Ewing, Section A
Ewing, Mother, b. May 5, 1852, d. Feb 17, 1895, s/w Harry J. Ewng, Section A
Eyers, Fred L., b. Jun 23, 1897, d. Dec 27, 1973, s/w Hazel D. Eyers, Section Q
Eyers, Hazel Dell, b. Apr 9, 1896, d. Nov 23, 1964, s/w Fred L. Eyers, Section Q
Faber, Betty J. (DeuVall), b. Jun 14, 1946, d. Dec 19, 2001, w/o Timothy, Section S
Faber, Frank W., b. Mar 2, 1876, d. Feb 7, 1898, s/w Frank Faber, Section E
Faber, Frank, b. Aug 13, 1846, d. Apr 13, 1898, s/w Anna Winslow, Section E
Faber, Gary Charles, b. Mar 26, 1970, d. Jul 4, 1996, Section T
Faber, John E., b. Nov 10, 1878, d. Dec 26, 1904, s/w Frank Faber, Section E
Fahlgren, Gertrude, b. 1910, d. 1996, Section O
Fairman, Irvin M., b. 1907, d. 1932, s/w William Heimlich, Section F
Fairman, Kenneth E., b. 1904, d. 1932, s/w William Heimlich, Section F
Fake, Aera, d. Oct 3, 1913, 57y, w/o Charles, North Division, NW 1/4
Falk, James Merle, b. 1941, d. 1982, Section S
Falkenstern, Charles F., b. 1849, d. 1931, father, s/w Charles Laurence Dake, Section C1
Falkenstern, Emilie, b. 1850, d. 1931, mother, s/w Charles F. Falkenstern, Section C1
Faller, Georgia, b. 1849, d. 1929, s/w William Faller, Section J
Faller, William, b. 1845, d. 1908, GAR, s/w Georgia Faller, Section J
Farnsworth, Beech D., b. 1911, d. 1998, s/w Ray Littlejohn, Section L
Farnsworth, Janet E., b. 1879, d. 1948, s/w William C. Farnsworth, Section O
Farnsworth, Tracy, b. Mar 13, 1968, d. Apr 16, 1995, WT2, photo, Section T
Farnsworth, William C., b. 1877, d. 1968, s/w Janet E. Farnsworth, Section O
Farnworth, Clarence A., b. 1888, d. 1968, s/w Richard A. Supple, Section M
Farnworth, Eva S., b. 1878, d. 1964, s/w Clarence Farnworth, Section M
Farnworth, Nathan, d. Jun 18, 1893, 79y, s/w Sarah A. Farnworth, Section F
Farnworth, Sarah Ann, d. May 18, 1892, 78y, s/w Nathan Farnworth, Section F
Farr, Curtis L., b. 1919, d. 1974, m. Sep 18, 1943, South Division, NE 1/4
Farr, Dennis, b. 1944, d. 1999, s/w Curtis L. Farr, South Division, NE 1/4
Farr, Lenore, b. 1890, d. 1950, mother, s/w Curtis L. Farr, South Division, NE 1/4
Farr, Richard Louis, b. 1954, d. 1954, s/w Curtis L. Farr, South Division, NE 1/4
Farr, Sylvia I., b. 1923, m. Sep 18, 1943, s/w Curtis L. Farr, South Division, NE 1/4
Farwell, Anna, b. 1881, d. Sep 11, 1957, s.w Rolla Farwell, Section L
Farwell, Belle L., b. 1872, d. 1950, s/w Lemuel Farwell, North Division, NW 1/4
Farwell, Elizabeth, b. 1883, d. 1930, s/w Frank Farwell, Section K
Farwell, Florence R., b. 1866, d. 1953, s/w Lemuel Farwell, North Division, NW 1/4
Farwell, Frank, b. 1850, d. 1922, Section K
Farwell, Fred J., b. 1851, d. 1926, s/w Lucy Farwell, Section C1
Farwell, Fred Ray, b. 1886, d. 1951, Section D1
Farwell, Hattie (?) Nie, b. 1892, d. 1964, 1st m. Albert Nie, Section C2
Farwell, Jay, b. 1882, d. 1940, s/w Frank Farwell, Section K
Farwell, Lemuel, b. 1818, d. 1886, father, North Division, NW 1/4
Farwell, Leroy, b. 1914, d. 1935, s/w Fred Ray Farwell, Section D1
Farwell, Lucy, b. 1855, d. 1923, s/w Fred J. Farwell, Section C1
Farwell, Margaret, b. 1887, d. 1920, s/w Fred Ray Farwell, Section D1
Farwell, Rhoda, b. 1832, d. 1897, mother, s/w Lemuel Farwell, North Division, NW 1/4
Farwell, Rolla, b. 1889, d. 1969, Section L
Faulkner, Jerry D., b. 1942, d. 1945, Section C1
Fauska, Elsa M., b. Jun 26, 1902, d. Dec 13, 1963, s/w Herbert G. Fauska, Section Q
Fauska, Herbert Gustav, b. May 11, 1898, d. Jan 18, 1976, F3, US Navy, WWI, s/w Elsa M. Fauska, Section Q
Fauska, Infant, bur. May 2, 1956, no stone, n/t Rollo W. Steinke, Section C3
Fay, Leroy, b. 1913, d. 1971, Section C3
Fedderman, Albert, bur. May 5, 1923, Potterís Field
Federman, Beverly L., b. 1929, s/w Ronald G. Federman, Section R
Federman, George S., b. 1900, d. 1985, s/w Lena B. Federman, Section Q
Federman, Harriet, b. 1890, d. 1960, mother, Section P
Federman, Herbert R., b. May 1, 1887, d. Dec 17, 1918, Co I, Dept Med, WWI, Section D2
Federman, Herman C., b. 1893, d. 1931, s/w Ernest J. Rehbein, William J. Linnell, Section C3
Federman, Lena B., b. 1908, s/w George S. Federman, Section Q
Federman, Ronald G., b. 1928, s/w Beverly L. Federman, Section R
Feeck, Albert LeRoy, b. Oct 20, 1849, d. Mar 13 1936, Section C1
Feeck, Anna (Egerer), bur. Jan 11, 1939, mother, s/w Albert L. Feeck, Section C1
Feeck, George Thomas Haynes, b. 1904, d. 1922, s/w Albert L. Feeck, Section C1
Feegle, Crynes B., d. Mar 13, 1863, 67y, South Division, SW 1/4
Felber, Barbara, b. Aug 11, 1801, d. Jul 20, 1883, s/w Fredrick Felber, North Division, SE 1/4
Felber, Fredrick, b. Oct 12, 1800, d. Sep 22, 1895, North Division, SE 1/4
Felber, Jacob A., b. Oct 28, 1841, Fairfield Co., OH, d. Jul 12, 1865, Nashville, TN, 23y 6m 10d, son, s/w Fredrick Felber, North Division, SE 1/4
Felber, Rebecka, d. Dec 17, 1880, 34y 11m, s/w Fredrick Felber, North Division, SE /14
Fellows, Faye C., b. 1911, d. 1975, s/w John E. Fellows, Section K
Fellows, Jennie, b. 1868, d. 1941, s/w John E. Fellows, Section K
Fellows, John E., b. 1855, d. 1912, Section K
Fellows, Julia (Wild), b. Jul 2, 1855, d. Sep 7, 1886, s/w Louis Wild, North Division, SE 1/4
Fellows, Mary (Sansum), b. 1891, d. 1975, s/w Charles H. Sansum, Section C2
Fellows, William E., b. 1903, d. 1962, s/w John E. Fellows, Section K
Felmlee, Martha Jane, b. Feb 28, 1928, d. Nov 1, 1995, Veteranís Acre
Fels, Alene B., b. 1914, d. 2001, s/w Elwin A. Fels, Section P
Fels, Craig E., b. Aug 6, 1953, d. Sep 10, 1957, photo, s/w Elwin A. Fels, Section P
Fels, Elwin A., b. 1911, d. 1991, Section P
Feltz, B. Marie, b. 1909, d. 1982, s/w Carl S. Feltz, Section Q
Feltz, Carl S., b. 1907, d. 1975, s/w B. Marie Feltz, Section Q
Feltz, Father, b. 1825, d. 1894, s/w Margareth Cornish, Section G
Feltz, Johanna Henrietta (Schmidt) Cornish, b. 1864, d. 1934, m. 1st George Cornish, m. 2nd Joseph Feltz, s/w Margareth Cornish, Section G
Feltz, Joseph, b. 1867, d. 1921, h/o Hannah, s/w Margareth Cornish, Section G
Feltz, Mother, b. 1828, d. 1916, s/w Margareth Cornish, Section G
Femrite, Ellen B., b. 1891, d. 1970, s/w Ivor E. Gunnison, Section P
Femrite, Henry M., b. 1889, d. 1959, s/w Ivor E. Gunnison, Section P
Femrite, Robert, b. 1916, d. 1974, s/w Ivor E. Gunnison, Section P
Fenske, Allen G., b. 1915, d. 1971, s/w Vivian E. Fenske, Section Q
Fenske, August, b. 1864, d. 1948, Section C3
Fenske, Bertha, b. 1867, d. 1946, s/w August Fenske, Section C3
Fenske, Bobby, b. 1977, d. 1977, s/w August Fenske, Section C3
Fenske, Caroline, b. 1925, d. 1999, m. Aug 31, 1985, s/w Eugene Fenske, Section S
Fenske, Donald D., b. 1933, d. 1952, s/w August Fenske, Section C3
Fenske, Eugene, b. 1931, m. Aug 31, 1985, s/w Caroline Fenske, Section S
Fenske, Julius, b. 1895, d. 1983, WWI, s/w August Fenske, Section C3
Fenske, Viva, b. 1900, d. 1965, s/w August Fenske, Section C3
Fenske, Vivian E., b. 1916, d. 1996, s/w Allen G. Fenske, Section Q
Fenster, Harry B., b. 1893, d. 1978, s/w John Bick, Section F
Fenster, Hazel M. (Bick), b. Aug 21, 1904, d. Sep 19, 2001, s/w John Bick, Section F
Fernstaedt, Bertha, b. 1929, m. Jan 17, 1948, s/w Glenn W. Fernstaedt, Section T
Fernstaedt, Glenn W., b. Apr 23, 1923, d. Aug 10, 1999, m. Jan 17, 1948, PFC, US Marine Corps, WWII, s/w Bertha Fernstaedt, Section T
Ferres, Lorenzo J., b. 1856, d. 1941, father, s/w Edward F. Boehm, Section L
Ferres, Orra Belle (Young), b. 1864, d. 1958, mother, s/w Edward F. Boehm, Section L
Ferres, Patience (Stubbs), d. Mar 24, 1872, 28?y, wife, s/w Thomas Ferres, South Division, SW 1/4
Ferres, Thomas, b. Sep 11, 1829, England, Dec 11, 1883, 54y, 2nd m. Cornelia M. Monroe Dec 5, 1872, Masonic emblem, s/w Patience Ferres, South Division, SW 1/4
Fessenden, Doris M., b. 1888, bur. Jul 17, 1971, s/w Ray V. Fessenden, Section H
Fessenden, Ray V., b. 1880, d. 1963, s/w Doris M. Fessenden, Section H
Fessler, Catharine, b. Jan 22, 1826, d. Apr 8, 1909, w/o William Fessler, South Division, NW 1/4
Fessler, G. Ross, b. Nov 22, 1852, d. Feb 26, 1919, s/w William Fessler, South Division, NW 1/4
Fessler, William, b. Mar 29m 1824, d. Sep 16, 1913, South Division, NW 1/4
Fiala, Mary (Kovach), b. Apr 29, 1921, d. May 30, 1987, Section Q
Fieber, Lena C., b. 1880, d. 1960, s/w Herbert D. Porter, Section O
Fiedler, Norman A., b. 1901, d. 1990, s/w Vera M. Fiedler, Section R
Fiedler, Vera M., b. 1896, d. 1998, s/w Norman A. Fiedler, Section R
Fiehs, Charles, b. May 8, 1844, d. Nov 18, 1907, s/w George L. Carson, Section E
Fiehs, Frances, b. Jan 26, 1840, d. Jun 27, 1910, w/o Charles, s/w Charles Fiehs, Section E
Fihn, Ervin O., b. Mar 11, 1899, d. Nov 28, 1974, Pvt, US Army, WWI, Section D-Vet
Filip, Evelyn E., b. Oct 11, 1910, d. Apr 5, 1992, photo, John F. Filip, Section Q
Filip, John F., b. Oct 7 1908, d. Jul 16, 1996, photo, s/w Evelyn E. Filip, Section Q
Filkins, Elizabeth A., no dates, s/w Joseph R. Filkins, Section L
Filkins, Hannah, b. 1859, d. 1927, mother, s/w Joseph R. Filkins, Section L
Filkins, Joseph R., b. 1846, d. 1926, father, Section L
Filkins, Lewis M., b. 1884, d. 1941, s/w Joseph R. Filkins, Section L
Fillhouer, Catherine, b. 1841, d. 1893, Section A
Fillhouer, Mign, b. Oct 20, 1870, d. Oct 25, 1903, s/w Henry S. Schade, Section E
Findley, G. W., no dates, Co. K, 6th Pa Res., Section D-Vet
Fingerhut, Albert, b. 1873, d. 1948, Section N
Fingerhut, Don M., b. 1921, d. 1931, Section C1
Fingerhuth, Henry C., b. 1875, d. 1946, Section C1
Finseth, Clarence E., b. 1921, s/w Lillian M. Finseth, Section R
Finseth, Lillian M., b. 1921, d. 2000, s/w Clarence E. Finseth, Section R
Fischer, Anton, b. Nov 3, 1833, Assenstadt, Baden, Germany, d. Feb 28, 1889, Lieut. Co. D, 9th Rev WVI, s/w Elizabeth Fischer, South Division, SW 1/4
Fischer, Elizabeth, b. Aug 14, 1846, d. Feb 25, 1929, s/w Anton Fischer, South Division, SW 1/4
Fischer, Francis, no dates, s/w Geraldine L. Fischer, Section U
Fischer, Geraldine L. (Markusch), b. Nov 7, 1916, d. Aug 21, 2001, s/w Francis Fischer, Section U
Fischer, Harold C., b. 1924, d. 1968, s/w Edward L. Blakewell, Section M
Fischer, Harold, b. Sep 17, 1921, m. May 3, 1947, picture etched on stone, s/w Lucille Fischer, Section S
Fischer, Lucille, b. Dec 12, 1920, d. Sep 5, 1997, m. May 3, 1947, picture carved on stone, s/w Harold Fischer, Section S
Fish, Elsie (Holmes) Coates, b. 1907, d. 1943, Section N
Fish, Emma A. (David), b. 1848, d. 1924, w/o Alfred M., South Division, SE 1/4
Fisher, A. F., b. May 10, 1857, d. May 16, 1920, s/w Friedrich E. Fisher, Section J
Fisher, Adalia L., b. Jan 12, 1882, d. Sep 21, 1967, s/w Friedrich E. Fisher, Section J
Fisher, Alferd, no dates, s/w Edward J. Fisher, North Division, SE 1/4
Fisher, Arthur O., b. Aug 4, 1884, d. Oct 23, 1956, s/w Friedrich E. Fisher, Section J
Fisher, Clara (Rathbun), b. Jan 3, 1896, d. Dec 25, 1994, w/o Karl F., s/w Friedrich E. Fisher, Section J
Fisher, Dora K., b. Jul 14, 1860, d. Mar 19, 1886, s/w Friedrich E. Fisher, Section J
Fisher, Edna V., b. 1911, d. 1974, s/w Marsden J. Fisher, Section Q
Fisher, Edward J., b. Oct 22, 1876, d. Feb 28, 1902, s/w Alferd Fisher, North Division, SE 1/4
Fisher, Edward, b. 1880, d. 1955, Section A
Fisher, Elizabeth (Curry), b. Dec 27, 1906, d. Jan 22, 1998, w/o Fred C., Jr., s/w James Curry, Section C2
Fisher, Emma J., b. 1889, d. 1983, s/w Edward Fisher, Section A
Fisher, Emma, b. Sep 4, 1870, d. Jul 13, 1923, s/w Friedrich E. Fisher, Section J
Fisher, Ernest, b. Nov 21, 1859, d. Sep 10, 1937, s/w Friedrich E. Fisher, Section J
Fisher, Friedrich E., b. Feb 5, 1832, d. Nov 20, 1907, father, Section J
Fisher, George V., b. Feb 22, 1917, d. Feb 20, 1918, s/w John M. Fisher, Section D2
Fisher, George, bur. Jun 21, 1945, Potterís Field
Fisher, Gordon Eugene, b. 1934, d. 1940, s/w Edward Fisher, Section A
Fisher, Hattie D., b. 1884, d. 1963, mother, s/w James H. Fisher, Section O
Fisher, Herman, b. Oct 6, 1863, d. Jan 6, 1913, s/w Friedrich E. Fisher, Section J
Fisher, James H., b. 1880, d. 1953, father, s/w Hattie D. Fisher, Section O
Fisher, Jennie (Kunzelman), b. Jul 17, 1859, d. Dec 26, 1947, w/o A. F., s/w Friedrich E. Fisher, Section J
Fisher, John M., b. 1869, d. 1927, s/w George V. Fisher, Section D2
Fisher, Karl F., b. Mar 20, 1896, d. Jan 27, 1983, Pvt. US Army, WWI, s/w Friedrich E. Fisher, Section J
Fisher, Katherine Clara, b. Jun 27, 1865, d. Jul 4, 1952, s/w Friedrich E. Fisher, Section J
Fisher, Louise (Schlegermilch), b. Jan 25, 1835, d. Jul 24, 1925, mother, s/w Friedrich E. Fisher, Section J
Fisher, Marsden J., b. 1907, d. 1968, s/w Edna V. Fisher, Section Q
Fisher, Mary, b. Jan 15, 1841, d. Jan 24, 1904, Section E
Fisher, Richard, b. Feb 28, 1877, d. Nov 7, 1926, s/w Friedrich E. Fisher, Section J
Fisher, William C., b. May 31, 1895, d. Sep 12, 1964, Wis. Pvt Co 159 Depot Brigade, WWI, Section D-Vet
Fisk, Ellen, d. Mar 5, 1849, 16m, South Division, NW 1/4
Fitzgerald, Donna Jean, d. 1931, s/w Edward Fitzgerald, Section M
Fitzgerald, Edward, b. 1893, d. 1954, VFW, Section M
Fitzgerald, Irene, b. 1924, s/w Edward Fitzgerald, Section M
Fitzgerald, Priscilla, b. 1899, d. 1991, s/w Edward Fitzgerald, Section M
Fitzgerald, Robert, b. 1921, d. 1988, s/w Edward Fitzgerald, Section M
Fitzsimmons, Catherine E., b. 1898, d. 1977, s/w Peter W. Fitzsimmons, Section M
Fitzsimmons, Emma E., b. 1869, d. 1953, s/w Peter W. Fitzsimmons, Section M
Fitzsimmons, Peter W., b. 1859, d. 1934, s/w Henry T. Alwin, Section M

 

Wisconsin Genealogy Links


Contact Us  |  Terms of Use  |  Privacy Policy
Copyright © 1997-2014, Clear Digital Media, Inc.