Cemetery records online

Home      About Us       What's New      Browse Cemeteries      Publish Transcription      Cemetery Column      Links

Search Wisconsin Cemeteries
Custom Search

SPONSORS




Follow Us

Walnut Hill Cemetery (Baraboo Cemetery)
Baraboo, Sauk County, Wisconsin

Contributed by Kathy Waddell [kaffe03@yahoo.com].

Bible, Amy J., d. 1967, s/w Byron B. Bible, Section S
Bible, Byron B., b. 1924, d. 1998, Section S
Bible, Gene D., b. Nov 16 1938, d. Mar 23 1992, Section S
Bible, Lena M., b. 1903, d. 1997, s/w Orra N. Bible, Section R
Bible, Orra N., b. Jul 8, 1890, d. Nov 17, 1977, Bugler, US Army, WWI, s/w Lena M. Bible, Section R
Bible, Virginia J., b. 1932, s/w Byron B. Bible, Section S
Bick, Elizabeth, b. Apr 1, 1900, d. Jul 1, 1901, dau, s/w John Bick, Section F
Bick, George, b. Dec 27, 1888, d. Sep 30, 1908, son, s/w John Bick, Section F
Bick, John, b. 1862, d. 1952, father, s/w Harry B. Fenster, Charles F. Ebert, Jeanne Dorsch Section F
Bick, Minnie (Schmidt), b. 1865, d. 1941, mother, s/w John Bick, Section F
Bidwell, Helen F., b. 1932, d. 1995, s/w Warren Bidwell, Section T
Bidwell, Warren, b. 1930, s/w Helen F. Bidwell, Section T
Biech, Bernice E. (Belter), b. 1921, s/w Kenneth A. Biech, Section R
Biech, Ida A., b. 1884, d. 1955, s/w Julius Biech, Section P
Biech, Julius, b. 1882, d. 1959, s/w Ida A. Biech, Section P
Biech, Kenneth A., b. 1920, d. 1995, s/w Bernice E. Biech, Section R
Biege, Cora Lyle (Alexander), b. Sep 1, 1883, d. May 12, 1970, s/w Winnie W. Biege, Section O
Biege, Donald, b. 1921, d. 1982, Section Q
Biege, Genevieve, b. 1923, d. 1999, s/w Donald Biege, Section Q
Biege, Jerome, b. 1954, d. 1968, s/w Donald Biege, Section Q
Biege, Winnie Winfield, b. Aug 7, 1875, d. Aug 13, 1951, s/w Cora L. Biege, Section O
Bierman, Lillian L., b. 1890, d. 1987, s/w Charles A. Loos, Section H
Bierman, Paul P., b. 1888, d. 1971, s/w Charles A. Loos, Section H
Bildsten, Robert Frederick "Buzz", b. Mar 16, 1927, d. Jul 1, 1993, f/o Roger, Allison, Bruce, Glenn, Kimberly, Peter, AMM3, US Navy, WWII, Section S
Billings, George W., b. Oct 31, 1846, d. Apr 1, 1927, US Army, Civil War, Section D-Vet
Bindley, Bonda, bur. Sep 18, 1917, no stone, s/w George W. Bindley, Section D1
Bindley, Boyd, b. 1912, d. 1968, Section O
Bindley, Boyd, bur. Jan 14, 1939, no stone, s/w George W. Bindley, Section D1
Bindley, Carrie Emma, b. 1861, d. 1914, w/o George W., s/w George W. Bindley, Section D1
Bindley, Douglas, bur. Oct 21, 1937, no stone, s/w George W. Bindley, Section D1
Bindley, Edith L., b. 1915, d. 1998, d/o Douglas & Kittie, Section T
Bindley, Elaine, b. 1915, d. 1922, s/w George W. Bindley, Section D1
Bindley, Ella Caroline, bur. Aug 11, 1914, no stone, s/w George W. Bindley, Section D1
Bindley, George D., b. 1888, d. 1920, s/w George W. Bindley, Section D1
Bindley, George W., b. 1856, d. 1923, s/w Kittie Cobleigh, Section D1
Bindley, Horace E., b. 1886, d. 1926, s/w George W. Bindley, Section D1
Bindley, Hubert J., b. 1913, d. 1969, WWII, s/w Mildred W. Bindley, Section Q
Bindley, Jacqueline, b. 1941, d. 1959, s/w Boyd Bindley, Section O
Bindley, Joe, bur. Mar 30, 1935, no stone, s/w George W. Bindley, Section D1
Bindley, Josiah A., b. 1885, d. 1935, s/w George W. Bindley, Section D1
Bindley, Leroy F., b, 1893, d. 1920, s/w George W. Bindley, Section D1
Bindley, Mildred W. (Miller), b. 1918, s/w Hubert J. Bindley, Section Q
Bindley, Nellie B. (Baxter), b. 1890, d. 1967, w/o Horace, s/w George W. Bindley, Section D1
Bindley, Thelma (Cook), no dates, s/w Boyd Bindley, Section O
Bindley, William F., b. Jun 11, 1925, d. Mar 27, 1953, Wis. Cpl. 2528 Base Unit AAF, WWII, s/w Walter S. Baxter, Section O
Birch, Benjamin J., b. 1908, d. 1988, s/w Ruth R. Birch, Section P
Birch, Ruth R., b. 1911, d. 1995, s/w Benjamin J. Birch, Section P
Bird, Lucetta, b. 1831, d. 1903, w/o William D., s/w William D. Bird, Section E
Bird, Nancy Joan, d. Oct 10, 1982, Childrenís
Bird, William D., b. 1821, d. 1905, veteran, s/w Lucetta Bird, Section E
Birdsill, Eva, b. 1909, s/w Mark Birdsill, Section R
Birdsill, Katherine R., b. 1938, s/w Roger W. Birdsill, Section S
Birdsill, Mark, b. 1902, d. 1981, s/w Eva Birdsill, Section R
Birdsill, Roger W., b. Apr 22 1938, d. Feb 7 1995, Sp4, US Army, Section S
Birdsill, Thomas, b. Mar 9, 1965, d. Jan 1, 1985, son, brother, s/w Roger W. Birdsill, Section S
Birum, Caroline, b. Aug 8, 1815, d. Jan 11, 1902, w/o Tolliff, s/w Tolliff Birum, Section G
Birum, Tolliff, b. Apr 9, 1813, d. Jan 17, 1889, father, s/w Caroline Birum, Section G
Bisbing, Gladys N., b. Aug 7, 1923, d. Apr 5, 1997, s/w Herbert S. Bisbing, Section S
Bisbing, Herbert S., b. Jan 21, 1923, s/w Gladys N. Bisbing, Section S
Bisch, Frances B., b. 1890, d. 1948, s/w Joseph G. Bisch, Section N
Bisch, Joseph G., b. 1887, d. 1970, s/w Frances B. Bisch, Section N
Bisch, Olga (Siebecker), b. 1891, d. 1969, s/w Tracy G. Bisch, Section M
Bisch, Tracy G., b. 1900, d. 1969, s/w Caroline Siebecker, Section M
Bishop, Caroline, bur. May 1, 1944, no stone, s/w Millie Sumner, South Division, NE 1/4
Bishop, Elizabeth (Miller), b. May 30, 1863, d. Dec 23, 1949, w/o Edward, d/o Frank & Maria, s/w Frank Miller, North Division, SE 1/4
Bissell, Eva S., b. 1860, d. 1937, s/w Arthur H. Withington, Section L
Bissell, William G., b. 1857, d. 1925, s/w Arthur H. Withington, Section L
Bitner, Bessie (Baer), b. 1889, d. 1949, s/w J. Emil Baer, Section D1
Bitney, Abigail (Chase), b. 1867, d. 1947, s/w Charles Bitney, North Division, NW 1/4
Bitney, Charles, b. Jan 23, 1866, d. Jan 16, 1952, Glenbeulah, WI, s/w Abigail Bitney, North Division, NW 1/4
Bitney, Elizabeth L. (Dahlke), b. Jun 26, 1893, Jul 2, 1983, Section O
Bitney, Jesse E., b. Jun 13, 1890, d. Dec 30, 1963, Section O
Bitney, Virgil J., b. Jul 13, 1932, d. Jun 5, 1953, Wis. Cpl. US Marine Corps, s/w Jesse E. Bitney, Section O
Bittrich, Ernest L., b. Apr 8 1894, d. Nov 6, 1958, s/w Marie D. Bittrich, Section P
Bittrich, Lydia F., b. 1890, d. 1961, s/w Paul W. Bittrich, Section B
Bittrich, Marie Bertha (Dunse), b. Feb 14, 1897, d. Oct 27, 1971, Amer. Legion Aux., s/w Ernest L. Bittrich, Section P
Bittrich, Paul W., b. 1884, d. 1958, s/w Lydia F. Bittrich, Section B
Biwersi, Carson, b. 1913, d. 1975, s/w Jeanne Biwersi, Section P
Biwersi, Eulalia Martha (Brodersen), 1902, d. 1970, s/w Peter J. Biwersi, North Division, SE 1/4
Biwersi, Jeanne, b. 1917, d. 1969, s/w Carson Biwersi, Section P
Biwersi, Peter J., b. Dec 2, 1904, d. Sep 18, 1959, WI. PFC AT CO 24th Infantry, WWII, s/w Eulalia Biwersi, North Division, SE 1/4
Bjornsen, Augusta (Dettmann), b. 1881, d. 1963, s/w Earle D. Schilling, Section B
Bjornsen, Hans, b. 1878, d. 1969, s/w Earle D. Schilling, Section B
Blachley, Charles H., no dates, 26y 6m, w/o W. B. & J., s/w Elizabeth B. White, North Division, SE 1/4
Blachley, Josephine Alice (White), d. Oct 14, 1912, 63y 7m 3d, w/o Boyd, s/w Elizabeth B. White, North Division, SE 1/4
Blachly, Nettie M. (Sturdevant), b. 1870, d. 1959, 2nd w/o W. Boyd, wife, s/w Clark J. Sturdevant, Section D1
Blachly, W. Boyd, b. 1844, d. 1921, m. 1st Josephine (White), s/w Clark J. Sturdevant, Section D1
Black, Catherine H. (Herbel), b. 1844, d. 1912, w/o Henry, s/w Henry Black, North Division, SE 1/4
Black, Henry G., b. 1872, d. 1933, s/w Philip Cheek, Section J
Black, Henry, b. 1839, d. 1907, Pvt., Co. F, 23rd Reg. WVI, s/w Catherine Black, North Division, SE 1/4
Black, Jennie (Cheek), b. 1873, d. 1950, s/w Philip Cheek, Section J
Black, Rob, d. 1926, twin to Ron, s/w Gilbert Gomon, Section A
Black, Ron, d. 1926, twin to Rob, s/w Gilbert Gomon, Section A
Black, Ruby (Gomon), b. Jan 1, 1901, d. Dec 29, 1985, s/w Gilbert Gomon, Section A
Blackett, Charles, d. Aug 22, 1864, 2y 7m, s/o H. S. & M., s/w Charles Blackett, North Division, SW 1/4
Blackett, Mary J., b. Apr 26, 1826, d. Apr 6, 1885, w/o H. S., s/w Charles Blackett, North Division, SW 1/4
Blackman, Christina, d. Apr 6, 1891, 71y 9m 9d, wife, s/w Ruben Blackman, North Division, NE 1/4
Blackman, Pearl (Wores), b. 1883, d. 1955, n/t Bert J. Kramer, Section E
Blackman, Ruben, d. Jan 31, 1890, 73y 11m 28d, s/w Christina Blackman, North Division, NE 1/4
Blackmun, Charles C., b. Dec 4, 1823, d. Apr 9, 1907, s/w Loretta Blackmun, South Division, NE 1/4
Blackmun, Loretta, b. Aug 2, 1830, d. Apr 7, 1907, w/o Charles C., s/w Charles C. Blackmun, South Division, NE 1/4
Blair, Ida C., b. 1868, d. 1955, Aunt, Section N
Blair, Rose E., b. 1888, d. 1941, s/w William E. Blair, North Division, NW 1/4
Blair, William E., b. 1877, d. 1957, s/w Rose E. Blair, North Division, NW 1/4
Blake, ?nny, unreadable, s/w Stephen M. Blake, South Division, NW 1/4
Blake, ?rie, unreadable, s/w Stephen M. Blake, South Division, NW 1/4
Blake, Amanda, b. 1844, d. 1925, s/w Chauncey Blake, Section C2
Blake, Charles, b. 1878, d. 1922, s/w Chauncey Blake, Section C2
Blake, Chauncey, b. Oct 10, 1841, d. Jan 5, 1924, s/w Frank Hunter, Section C2
Blake, George F., d. Jun 14, 1846, 2y 1m 7d, s/o Marvin & Lury, s/w Chauncy Brown, South Division, NW 1/4
Blake, John W., b. Mar 27, 1834, d. Apr 15, 1908, s/w Jacob Ambler, Nettie Wells, South Division, NW 1/4
Blake, Loren, no dates, no record at sextonís office, s/w Chauncy Brown, South Division, NW 1/4
Blake, Lury (Brown), b. Apr 23, 1817, Plattsburg, NY, d. Dec 10, 1901, w/o Marvin, s/w Chauncy Brown, South Division, NW 1/4
Blake, Marvin, d. May 5, 1814, Palermo, NY, d. Jun 21, 1899, s/w Chauncy Brown, South Division, NW 1/4
Blake, Mary E. (Ambler), b. Mar 27, 1837, d. May 8, 1889, s/w John W. Blake, South Division, NW 1/4
Blake, Philip Ambler, b. Jan 24, 1861, d. Nov 7, 1874, 13y 7m 14d, s/o J. W. & M. E., s/w John W. Blake, South Division, NW 1/4
Blake, Phillip, d. Apr 27, 1850, 33y, South Division, NW 1/4
Blake, Sarah (Buell), b. Mar 13, 1825, d. Mar 15, 1902, s/w Stephen M. Blake, South Division, NW 1/4
Blake, Stephen M., b. Nov 10, 1810, d. Apr 25, 1883, s/w Sarah Blake, South Division, NW 1/4
Blakeman, Edward E., b. 1857, d. 1931, father, s/w Florence V. Blakeman, Section A
Blakeman, Florence V., b. 1858, d. 1938, mother, s/w Edward E. Blakeman, Section A
Blakewell, Edward L., b. 1873, d. 1944, s/w Harold C. Fisher, Leo L. Schroeder, Section M
Blakewell, Eva K., b. 1900, d. 1993, s/w Edward L. Blakewell, Section M
Blakewell, George, b. 1898, d. 1898, s/w Edward L. Blakewell, Section M
Blakewell, Louise W. (Bartz), b. 1876, d. 1958, s/w Edward L. Blakewell, Section M
Blakewell, Roland L., b. 1903, d. 1990, s/w Edward L. Blakewell, Section M
Blanchet, Clement J., b. 1878, d. 1973, s/w Cyrus S. Blanchet, Section K
Blanchet, Cyrus S., b. 1843, d. 1921, GAR, s/w Frank A. Luce, Charles G. Hoyt, Section K
Blanchet, Elizabeth S., b. 1843, d. 1917, s/w Cyrus S. Blanchet, Section K
Blanchet, Mina R., b. 1878, d. 1952, s/w Cyrus S. Blanchet, Section K
Blanchet, Sophia A., b. 1874, d. 1911, s/w Cyrus S. Blanchet, Section K
Bland, Bert, b. 1895, d. 1938, h/o Elizabeth, s/w Arthur Attridge, Section C1
Bland, Elizabeth A. (Attridge), b. 1881, d. 1975, w/o Bert, s/w Arthur Attridge, Section C1
Blankenburg, August, d. Dec 10, 1882, s/w Gustav Seils, North Division, NW 1/4
Blankenburg, Augusta, b. 1863, d. 1919, dau., s/w Gustav Seils, North Division, NW 1/4
Blankenburg, Caroline, b. 1827, d. 1917, mother, s/w Gustav Seils, North Division, NW 1/4
Blecksmith, Joseph, b. 1884, d. 1929, n/t Adam Thuerer, Section E
Blenker, Raymond, b. Jun 15, 1951, Section P
Bleuer, Frances, b. Jan 27, 1888, d. Sep 15 1946, mother, s/w Peter Bleuer, Section C1
Bleuer, Marie, b. Dec 21, 1909, d. Jun 11, 1916, dau., s/w Peter Bleuer, Section C1
Bleuer, Peter, b. Feb 20, 1883, d. May 31, 1948, father, Section C1
Bliss, Bell W. (Rundlett), b. 1855, d. 1941, s/w Marcellus N. Bliss, South Division, NE 1/4
Bliss, Marcellus N., b. 1843, d. 1927, GAR, s/w Bell W. Bliss, South Division, NE 1/4
Bloch, Arlene June, b. 1929, d. 1973, Section R
Block, Christina, b. 1851, d. 1941, w/o Louis, s/w Louis Block, Section E
Block, Elizabeth, b. Jun 1, 1857, d. stone buried too deep, mother, s/w Henry Block, Section A
Block, Emme (Hoppe), b. b. 1893, d. 1975, s/w Julius Hoppe, Section C2
Block, Henry L., b. 1879, d. 1953, s/w Julius Hoppe, Section C2
Block, Henry, b. Aug 26, 1849, d. Nov 8, 1908, father, Section A
Block, Louis, b. Jul 4, 1849, d. Nov 15, 1914, s/w Maude Rice, Delia Cooper, Section E
Block, Marion E, b. Aug 29, 1882, d. May 14, 1962, Section A
Block, Nellie, b. Jun 13, 1884, d. Apr 6, 1906, s/w Henry Block, Section A
Bloom, Edward C., b. Jan 22, 1959, d. Jul 11, 1935, s/w Robert G. Bloom, South Division, NE 1/4
Bloom, Elizabeth (Williams), b. 1861, d. 1918, w/o Robert G., s/w George Williams, South Division, SW 1/4
Bloom, Emeli P., d. Mar 12, 1852, d/o G. & J., s/w Robert G. Bloom, South Division, NE 1/4
Bloom, George F., b. 1864, d. 1939, s/w Sarah Bloom, n/t William H. Larrabee, Section E
Bloom, George, b. Nov 2, 1823, d. Dec 10, 1912, s/w Robert G. Bloom, South Division, NE 1/4
Bloom, Helena E., b. Aug 9, 1865, d. Oct 21, 1924, w/o Edward C., s/w Robert G. Bloom, South Division, NE 1/4
Bloom, Johanna Catharine, b. Dec 9, 1822, d. Jun 22, 1897, w/o George, s/w Robert G. Bloom, South Division, NE 1/4
Bloom, Robert G., b. 1855, d. 1903, South Division, NE 1/4
Bloom, Sarah, b. 1865, d. 1956, s/w George F. Bloom, Section E
Blum, Conrad H., b. 1912, s/w Florence F. Blum, Section O
Blum, Florence F. (Eschenbach), b. 1911, d. 1994, s/w Conrad H. Blum, Section O
Blumenthal, Augusta A., b. 1883, d. 1966, s/w Louis Blumenthal, Section O
Blumenthal, Louis, b. 1883, d. 1959, s/w Gustave Volz, Section O
Bockhorst, Ione, b. Nov 14, 1904, d. Nov 10, 1974, s/w Ralph Bockhorst, Section O
Bockhorst, Ralph, b. Oct 30, 1904, d. Mar 4, 1977, s/w Ione Bockhorst, Section O
Bodenstein, Agnes, b. 1896, d. 1987, s/w Herman Grotophorst, Section L
Boehm, Edward F., b. 1880, d. 1966, Section L
Boehm, Hazel, J., b. 1904, d. 1994, w/o E. F., s/w Edward F. Boehm, Section L
Boehm, Mamie (Ferres), b. 1883, d. 1925, w/o E. F., s/w Edward F. Boehm, Section L
Boesche, Edward A., b. 1945, d. 1975, Section A
Boettcher, Arthur F., b. Feb 21, 1919, d. Jun 14, 1987, 2nd Lt, Co. C 179th Inf, 45 Div, US Army, WWII, s/w Henry Mueller, Section D2
Boettcher, August, b. 1854, d. 1936, South Division, SW 1/4
Boettcher, Bertha, b. 1856, d. 1933, s/w August Boettcher, South Division, SW 1/4
Boettcher, Carl (Charles) W. A., b. Apr 15, 1882, d. Aug 21, 1903, s/w Ferdinand Boettcher, Section E
Boettcher, Emil J., b. 1880, d. 1948, father, s/w Henry Mueller, Section D2
Boettcher, Emma (Steinke), b. 1877, d. 1915, mother, s/w Ferdinand Boettcher, Section E
Boettcher, Ernest A., b. 1895, d. 1940, s/w August Boettcher, South Division, SW 1/4
Boettcher, Ethyle C., b. 1896, d. 1987, s/w Ferdinand Boettcher, Section E
Boettcher, Ferdinand Julian, b. 1845, d. 1924, s/w Carl Gerks, Section E
Boettcher, Fried K. W., b. Mar 23, 1891, d. Jan 6, 1892, s/w Ferdinand Boettcher, Section E
Boettcher, Gerhardt M., b. 1881, d. 1964, s/w August Boettcher, South Division, SW 1/4
Boettcher, Mary M. (Waters), b. 1885, d. 1980, s/w Ferdinand Boettcher, Section E
Boettcher, Minnie (Dobatz), b. 1849, d. 1933, s/w Ferdinand Boettcher, Section E
Boettcher, Olga D., b. 1884, d. 1930, mother, s/w Henry Mueller, Section D2
Boettcher, Walter H., b. 1896, d. 1960, s/w Ferdinand Boettcher, Section E
Boettcher, William, b. 1872, d. 1959, father, s/w Ferdinand Boettcher, Section E
Bogard, Baby, d. 1923, Section C1
Bohn, Clara (Wurst), b. May 21, 1890, Mar 14, 1955, no stone, s/w Henry J. Bohn, Sr., Section C2
Bohn, Henry J., Sr., bur. Jan 20, 1965, no stone, s/w Marie Wurst, Section C2
Bohn, Henry Jay, Jr., b. Jun 12, 1922, d. Dec 5, 1922, son, no stone, s/w Henry J. Bohn, Sr., Section C2
Bohnsack, Eva C., b. 1897, d. 1972, mother, s/w Otis G. Bohnsack, Section R
Bohnsack, Otis G., b. 1920, son, s/w Eva C. Bohnsack, Section R
Bolles, Abida H., b. Oct 11, 1808, NH, d. Dec 14, 1881, s/w Hiram Bolles, South Division, NW 1/4
Bolles, Hiram, b. NH, d. Mar 10, 1856, 47y 7m, s/w Abida H. Bolles, South Division, NW 1/4
Bolstad, Alice A., b. 1932, s/w Jerold L. Bolstad, Section R
Bolstad, Jerold L., b. 1929, d. 1979, s/w Alice A. Bolstad, Section R
Bolton, Arthur C., b. 1863, d. 1923, s/w Myra Garlick, Section F
Bonamie, Albert A., b. 1907, d. 1981, WWII, s/w Vera E. Bonamie, Section P
Bonamie, Vera E., b. 1916, d. 1990, s/w Albert A. Bonamie, Section P
Bond, Myrtle (Reul), b. Jun 18, 1888, d. May 6. 1981, s/w George M. Reul, North Division, SW 1/4
Bonham, James Lawson, b. 1862, d. 1937, s/w William Stanley, Section A
Bonham, Mary Grace (Stanley), b. 1874, d. 1964, s/w William Stanley, Section A
Bonham, Robert James, b. 1909, d. 1934, s/w William Stanley, Section A
Borck, Vera (DuBois) Hall, b. 1897, d. 1980, 1st m. Earl B. Hall, n/t Earl B. Hall, Section L
Borders, Eliza, d. Dec 21, 1889, w/o Henry, s/w Henry Borders, Section H
Borders, Henry, b. May 23, 1829, d. May 6, 1912, s/w George Woolford, Section H
Borders, John H., d. Oct 29, 1893, 38y 2m 25d, s/w Henry Borders, Section H
Borkenhagen, Dorothy, b. 1916, d. 1984, s/w Edward Borkenhagen, Section N
Borkenhagen, Edward, b. 1875, d. 1978, Section N
Borkenhagen, Floyd, b. 1905, d. 1985, s/w Edward Borkenhagen, Section N
Borkenhagen, Lois E., b. Jan 11, 1941, d. Feb 12, 1945, dau., s/w Edward Borkenhagen, Section N
Borkenhagen, May, b. 1881, d. 1975, s/w Edward Borkenhagen, Section N
Born, Clarence W., b. Aug 14, 1922, d. Jul 17, 2001, Section T
Borsini, Ethel, b. 1895, d. 1960, mother, s/w Frank E. Bullard, South Division, SE 1/4
Bosgraaf, Henry, b. Apr 6, 1923, d. Sep 2, 1995, VFW, Section C3
Bosshard, Anna B., b. 1817, d. 1900, s/w J. J. Gattiker, North Division, SW 1/4
Bosshard, Henry, b. Feb, 1808, d. Jun, 1885, s/w J. J. Gattiker, North Division, SW 1/4
Bothel, Martha A. (Stieve), b. 1943, m. Oct 30, 1965, s/w William D. Bothell, Section P
Bothell, James L., b. 1943, d. 1968, m. Oct 30, 1965, s/w William D. Bothell, Section P
Bothell, Lorraine M., b. 1923, s/w William D. Bothell, Section P
Bothell, William D., b. 1922, d. 1983, Section P
Boughton, Clarence E., b. 1842, d. 1898, s/w Newell Boughton, South Division, NW 1/4
Boughton, Dora, d. May 30, 1871, s/w Newell Boughton, South Division, NW 1/4
Boughton, Edwin, d. Sep 10, 1867, s/w Newell Boughton, South Division, NW 1/4
Boughton, Jeannette "Net" (Washburn), d. Apr 20, 1888, 42y, w/o Clarence, d/o Andrew, s/w Newell Boughton, South Division, NW 1/4
Boughton, Newell, Rev., d. Oct 6, 1854, South Division, NW 1/4
Bound, Beatrice G., b. Mar 19, 1905, d. May 24, 1985, s/w Lawrence B. Bound, Section P
Bound, Lawrence B., b. Jan 17, 1894, d. Nov 19, 1960, s/w Beatrice G. Bound, Section P
Boundy, Ina (Jenswold), b. 1889, d. 1963, s/w Henry Jenswold, Section M
Boundy, John, b. 1880, d. 1967, s/w Henry Jenswold, Section M
Bow, Charles, d. Apr 20, 1855, 44y, no marker, s/w Mary Bow, South Division, NW 1/4
Bow, Mary, d. Aug 25, 1883, 69y 10m 19d, w/o Charles, s/w Charles Bow, South Division, NW 1/4
Bowe, Earl E., b. Mar 6, 1890, d. Oct 11, 1920, Section C1
Bowers, Chester A., b. 1895, d. 1950, Masonic emblem, Section O
Box, Willoria, d. Jan 22, 1857, 3m 2d, d/o W. & L.,South Division, NW 1/4
Boyd, Arlene A., b. Feb 17, 1931, m. Oct 25, 1948, mother, s/w Earl Boyd, Section S
Boyd, Arthur C., b. 1872, d. 1951, s/w Belle Boyd, Section O
Boyd, Belle, b. 1881, d. 1955, s/w Arthur C. Boyd, Section O
Boyd, Earl, b. Aug 16, 1928, d. Jan 27, 1995, m. Oct 25, 1948, father, S1, US Navy, VFW, s/w Arlene A. Boyd, Section S
Boyd, Nora A., b. 1867, d. 1957, wife, s/w Orrin G. Boyd, Section O
Boyd, Orrin G., b. 1860, d. 1948, s/w Nora A. Boyd, Section O
Boyer, Norman W., b. 1911, d. 1952, Section O
Bradbury, Daniel J., b. 1861, d. 1865, s/w Henry B. Bradbury, South Division, SE 1/4
Bradbury, Henry B., b. 1833, d. 1926, South Division, SE 1/4
Bradbury, Ina B., b. 1871, d. 1938, s/w Henry B. Bradbury, South Division, SE 1/4
Bradbury, Letty C. (McGilvra), b. 1833, d. 1910, s/w Henry B. Bradbury, South Division, SE 1/4
Bradbury, Lucy M., b. 1867, d. 1958, s/w Henry B. Bradbury, South Division, SE 1/4
Bradbury, William C., b. 1865, d. 1945, s/w Henry B. Bradbury, South Division, SE 1/4
Bradley, Clarence H., b. 1893, d. 1985, s/w Elizabeth W. Bradley, Section R
Bradley, Elizabeth W., b. 1898, d. 1978, s/w Clarence H. Bradley, Section R
Brain, Mary, b. 1846, d. 1921, Section C1
Brainerd, Inez L., b. Aug 14, 1898, d. Jun 1, 1986, w/o Stanley J., s/w Stanley J. Brainerd, Section Q
Brainerd, Stanley J., b. Jul 2, 1895, d. Oct 10, 1969, Wis. Cpl. Btry. B 120 Fld. Art, s/w Inez Brainerd, Section Q
Brand, Edna, b. 1867, d. 1941, mother, s/w Horace L. Brand, North Division, NW 1/4
Brand, Gerry C., b. 1895, d. 1938, WWI, s/w Horace L. Brand, North Division, NW 1/4
Brand, Horace L., b. Jan 15, 1863, d. Sep 7, 1919, father, WOW, North Division, NW 1/4
Brand, Moulton, b. 1893, d. 1962, s/w Horace L. Brand, North Division, NW 1/4
Brandenburg, ??, d. 1874, unmarked, s/w Joshua Brandenburg, North Division, SE 1/4
Brandenburg, ??, d. May 12, 1864, unmarked, s/w Joshua Brandenburg, North Division, SE 1/4
Brandenburg, Catherine F. (Dorneck), d. Jun 8, 1914, bur. Jun 11, 1914, unmarked, mother, s/w Joshua Brandenburg, North Division, SE 1/4
Brandenburg, Joshua Turner, d. Apr 16, 1864, Flushing, NY, unmarked, father, North Division, SE 1/4
Brandt, Alfred H., b. 1882, s. 1935, n/t Bertha Brandt Scott, Section L
Brandt, Amy (Drew), b. 1876, d. 1923, s/w George C. Drew, North Division, NE 1/4
Brandt, Charles, b. 1879, d. 1950, Masonic emblem, s/w Zella Brandt, Section C1
Brandt, Children, b. 1903, d. 1909, c/o R. A., Section E
Brandt, Emma, b. 1858, d. 1915, mother, w/o William, s/w William Brandt, Section K
Brandt, Portia L., b. Nov 29, 1897, d. Jun 12, 1899, s/w George C. Drew, North Division, NE 1/4
Brandt, Victor, b. Oct 11, 1896, d. Nov 20, 1896, s/w George C. Drew, North Division, NE 1/4
Brandt, William, b. 1855, d. 1925, s/w Frank J. Zwicker, Section K
Brandt, Zella, b. 1884, d. 1964, Eastern Star, s/w Charles Brandt, Section C1
Branson, David B., d. Oct 26, 1884, 73y 7m 15d, 2nd h/o Jane (Houghton), s/w Jane Shuttleton, South Division, SE 1/4
Branson, Thomas R., b. Dec 13, 1908, d. Sep 18, 1991, COX, US Navy, WWII, Veteranís Acre
Braschler, Martin, b. May 9, 1782, d. Mar 20, 1871, North Division, SE 1/4
Braun, Amelia, b. Dec 29, 1858, d. Jul 12, 1939, mother, s/w Carl Braun, Section C1
Braun, Augusta G., b. May 11, 1974, d. Nov 6, 1956, sister, s/w Carl Braun, Section C1
Braun, Carl, b. Feb 29, 1848, d. Apr 9, 1924, father, s/w George W. Ziegler, Section C1
Braun, Edna, b. 1906, d. 1964, s/w Herman Braun, Section Q
Braun, Herman, b. 1903, d. 1971, s/w Edna Braun, Section Q
Braun, Infant, bur. Apr 12, 1945, c/o Herman, Potterís Field
Braun, LaVerne M., b. Jul 14, 1924, m. Mar 12, 1945, s/w Leon Braun, Section S
Braun, Leon, b. Feb 25, 1924, m. Mar 12, 1945, s/w LaVerne M. Braun, Section S
Braun, Neil J., b. 1936, d. 1998, s/w Patricia A. Braun, Section S
Braun, Patricia A., b. 1938, s/w Neil J. Braun, Section S
Brebner, Charles Dougal, b. 1883, d. 1945, h/o Gertrude, Masonic emblem, Section N
Brecka, Adolf, b. 1926, d. 1990, s/w Ursula Brecka, Section Q
Brecka, Edward, b. 1924, s/w Lorna M. Brecka, Section Q
Brecka, Lorna M., b. 1925, s/w Edward Brecka, Section Q
Brecka, Ursula, b. 1927, d. 1980, s/w Adolf Brecka, Section Q
Breneman, Ken, b. 1937, s/w Ruth Breneman, Section T
Breneman, Ruth, b. 1946, s/w Ken Breneman, Section T
Brescia, Domonick M., b. 1887, d. 1954, s/w Ida G. Brescia, Section P
Brescia, Ida G., b. 1893, d. 1981, s/w Domonick M. Brescia, Section P
Brethauer, Henry, b. 1865, d. 1948, s/w Katherine Brethauer, Section O
Brethauer, Katherine, b. 1873, d. 1960, s/w Henry Brethauer, Section O
Bretsch, Anna L. (Ableman), b. 1866, d. 1922, s/w Sulphine Bretsch, Section C1
Bretsch, Arthur H., b. 1936, s/w Walter R. Bretsch, Section R
Bretsch, Augusta, b. 1864, d. 1940, s/w William Bretsch, Section K
Bretsch, Clarence, b. 1875, d. 1919, Section K
Bretsch, DuWayne Emil, b. Jun 21, 1943, d. May 27, 1964, son, s/w Wayne Bretsch, Section Q
Bretsch, Erna F., b. 1914, d. 1992, s/w Walter R. Bretsch, Section R
Bretsch, Katherine, b. 1888, d. 1965, s/w William Bretsch, Section K
Bretsch, Lilah, b. 1913, d. 1990, mother, s/w Wayne Bretsch, Section Q
Bretsch, Sulphine, b. 1870, d. 1948, s/w Anna L. Bretsch, Section C1
Bretsch, Walter R., b. 1907, d. 1994, Section R
Bretsch, Wayne, b. 1905, d. 1998, father, s/w Wayne Bretsch, Section Q
Bretsch, William, b. 1861, d. 1919, Section K
Brett, Dotha Cordelia, b. 1827, d. 1915, s/w Friend Newton Brett, South Division, SW 1/4
Brett, Edward Newton, b. Jul 21, 1859, d. Oct 23, 1943, s/w Archibald Barker, North Division, SE 1/4
Brett, Friend Newton, b. 1827, d. 1911, s/w Dotha Cordelia Brett, South Division, SW 1/4
Brett, Sarah Mae (Barker), b. May 15, 1867, d. Jan 16, 1949, s/w Archibald Barker, North Division, SE 1/4
Brewer, Edwin B., b. 1899, d. 1915, son, s/w Frank E. Brewer, North Division, NW 1/4
Brewer, Frank E., b. May 6, 1855, d. Jun 5, 1941, North Division, NW 1/4
Brewer, Jemima, b. 1855, d. 1922, s/w John H. Brewer, Section A
Brewer, Jennie (Burington), b. Dec 3, 1862, d. Jul 17, 1901, s/w Frank E. Brewer, North Division, NW 1/4
Brewer, John H., b. 1849, d. 1894, n/t John M. Inman, Section A
Brewer, John, b. Jun 22, 1822, d. Feb 19, 1902, father, GAR, Co. D, 29th Reg, Wis. Vol., s/w Frank E. Brewer, North Division, NW 1/4
Brewer, Martha A., b. Jul 23, 1824, Brookville, IN, d. Jan 29, 1884, 59y 6m 6d, mother, w/o John, s/w John Brewer, North Division, NW 1/4
Brewer, Robert N., b. Sep 26, 1884, d. Dec 143, 1885, son, s/w Frank E. Brewer, North Division, NW 1/4
Brewster, Charles L, b. 1850, d. 1933, son, s/w William Brewster, Section A
Brewster, Emeline (Prothero), b. 1846, d. 1900, mother, w/o C. L., s/w William Brewster, Section A
Brewster, H. L., b. 1876, d. 1917, s/w William Brewster, Section A
Brewster, Levina (Fry), b. 1819, d. 1899, w/o William, s/w William Brewster, Section A
Brewster, William, b. 1823, d. 1916, Section A

 

Wisconsin Genealogy Links


Contact Us  |  Terms of Use  |  Privacy Policy
Copyright © 1997-2014, Clear Digital Media, Inc.