Home > United States > Wisconsin > Sauk > Walnut Hill Cemetery > Surnames A

Walnut Hill Cemetery (Baraboo Cemetery)
Baraboo, Sauk County, Wisconsin

Contributed by Kathy Waddell [kaffe03@yahoo.com].

Abbey, Phoebe E., b. Aug 20, 1896, d. Dec 20, 1918, s/w Berton Higgins, Section K
Abbs, June Elizabeth, b. Jun 18, 1960, May 11, 1973, s/w Robert W. Abbs, Section R
Abbs, Robert W., b. Jun 7 1962, d. Jul 1, 1973, s/w June E. Abbs, Section R
Abel, Harold R., b. Aug 30, 1935, m. Nov 30, 1973, s/w Maxine E. Abel, Section S
Abel, Maxine E., b. Aug 27, 1933, d. Mar 19, 1988, m. Nov 30, 1973, s/w Harold R. Abel, Section S
Ableman, Alice M. (Getschman), b. May 9, 1926, s/w Berwyn E. Ableman, Section S
Ableman, Berwyn E., b. Apr 26, 1923, d. Feb 4, 2002, s/w Alice M. Ableman, Section S
Ableman, Carrie M., b. 1892, d. 1942, s/w Carrie M. Ableman, South Division, SW 1/4
Ableman, Dorothy M., b. 1920, d. 1922, s/w Stephen F. Ableman, Section E
Ableman, Elizabeth Bolt (Jarvis), b. Oct 25, 1812, d. May 19, 1860, m. May 4, 1831, 1st wife, s/w S. V. R. Ableman, South Division, SE 1/4
Ableman, Emma L. (Murphy), b. 1865, d. 1932, s/w Stephen F. Ableman, Section E
Ableman, Howard R., b. 1895, d. 1906, s/o S. F. & E. L., s/w Stephen F. Ableman, Section E
Ableman, Myrtle, d. Feb 26, 1970, w/o Watson, no stone, n/t Elaine I Alley, Section Q
Ableman, Ralph S., b. Oct 14, 1891, d. Jan 11, 1974, s/w Carrie M. Ableman, South Division, SW 1/4
Ableman, Roger S., b. 1916, d. 1959, s/w Sue Ableman, Section P
Ableman, Stephen Decatur, b. Jun 15, 1832, d. Mar 24, 1853, San Francisco, CA, s/w S. V. R. Ableman, South Division, SE 1/4
Ableman, Stephen F., b. 1869, d. 1949, Section E
Ableman, Stephen Van Renssalaer, b. Dec 25, 1809, Bethlehem, Albany Co., NY, d. Jul 16, 1880, Masonic emblem, South Division, SE 1/4
Ableman, Sue, no dates, s/w Roger S. Ableman, Section P
Ableman, Watson, b. May 8, 1874, d. Jan 24, 1955, South Division, NE 1/4
Ableman, William W., b. May 4, 1823, d. Jan 22, 1892, h/o Mary (Denslow), s/o John & Eva Ann (McCormick), Co. F, 3rd Wis Cav., Section D-Vet
Abrahamson, Claire (Seaborn), b. 1915, d. 1964, Amer. Legion, s/w William Rounds, Section M
Accola, Esther (Alexander), b. 1884, d. 1967, s/w John P. Accola, Section Q
Accola, Hazel A. (Roser), b. 1900, d. 1984, s/w Edwin H. Roser, Section E
Accola, John P., b. 1878, d. 1965, s/w Esther Accola, Section Q
Accola, Monroe "Penny", b. 1903, d. 1987, s/w Ediwn H. Roser, Section E
Accola, Verna M. (Crocker), b. 1902, d. 1993, s/w Walter Accola, Section Q
Accola, Walter, b. 1902, d. 1971, s/w Verna M. Accola, Section Q
Acheson, Aaron Jess, b. Oct 23, 1942, d. Dec 1, 1999, vet, Section T
Achterberg, Louis A., b. 1905, d. 1987, Section D2
Achterberg, Marie M., b. 1903, d. 1975, s/w Louis A. Achterberg, Section D2
Achterberg, William L., d. 1930, infant, s/w Louis A. Achterberg, Section D2
Acott, Harry M., b. 1911, d. 1930, son, s/w Henry M. Acott, Section J
Acott, Henry M., b. 1850, d. 1929, father, s/w Edward M. Oehlers, Section J
Acott, Norma, b. 1875, d. 1948, mother, s/w Henry M. Acott, Section J
Acott, Susan (Marriott), b. Dec 28, 1820, d. Jan 5, 1908, s/w Henry M. Acott, Section J
Adams, Allan K, b. Dec 8, 1952, d. Aug 30, 1979, son, s/w Lillian J. Adams, Section R
Adams, Dorothy, b. 1920, d. 1983, s/w Russell Adams, Section Q
Adams, Edgar M., b. 1854, d. 1931, s/w Nettie L. Adams, Section C2
Adams, Forrest, b. 1891, d. 1927, father, Section C3
Adams, George B., b. 1884, d. 1966, s/w Mary M. Adams, Section O
Adams, George W., Jr., b. Feb 17, 1924, d. Apr 29, 1996, m. May 26, 1984, Tec5, US Army, WWII, s/w Lavona Adams, Section S
Adams, John Quincy, b. Aug 24, 1921, d. Feb 22, 1987, S Sgt US Army, WWII, DAV, Section S
Adams, Lavona, b. Feb 15, 1934, m. May 26, 1984, s/w George W. Adams, Jr., Section S
Adams, Leroy E., b. Apr 25, 1926, d. Jan 17, 2000, PFC, US Army WWII, s/w Merry L Adams, Section Q
Adams, Lillian J., b. 1930, mother, s/w Allan K. Adams, Section R
Adams, Mary M., b. 1884, d. 1972, s/w George B. Adams, Section O
Adams, Mary, b. Feb 12, 1835, d. Mar 4, 1895, w/o M. J., North Division, NW 1/4
Adams, Merry L., b. 1932, s/w Leroy E. Adams, Section Q
Adams, Nettie L. (Lacey), b. 1863, d. 1950, s/w Edgar M. Adams, Section C2
Adams, Russell, b. 1915, d. 1979, s/w Dorothy Adams, Section Q
Adkinson, John, b. 1831, d. 1907, s/w Martha Adkinson, Section A
Adkinson, Martha, b. 1842, d. 1898, s/w John Adkinson, Section A
Agema, John T., Rev., b. 1884, d. 1966, s/w Mabel V. Agema, Section Q
Agema, Mabel V., b. 1889, d. 1985, s/w John T. Agema, Section Q
Ahrensmeyer, Howard, b. 1902, d. 1983, s/w Lucille Ahrensmeyer, Section Q
Ahrensmeyer, Lucille, b. 1905, s/w Howard Ahrensmeyer, Section Q
Albert, Alice G., b. 1919, d. 1957, WWII, s/w Grant S. Albert, Section M
Albert, ClarenceB., b. Jun 4, 1892, d. Nov 25, 1956, father, Section O
Albert, Grace(Fisher), b. 1894, d. 1981, s/w Clarence Albert, Section O
Albert, Grant S., b. 1886, d. 1975, Section M
Albert, Mabel W., b. 1894, d. 1981, s/w Grant S. Albert, Section M
Albert, Percy D., b. 1888, d. 1956, s/w Sarah J. Albert, Section P
Albert, Sarah J., b. 1895, d. 1984, s/w Percy D. Albert, Section P
Albert, Virginia, b. Jun 19, 1931, d. May 13, 1952, dau., Amer. Legion Aux., s/w Clarence Albert, Section O
Albert, William T., no dates, s/w Grant S. Albert, Section M
Albrecht, Anna Z., b. 1904, d. 1986, s/w Ernest H. Albrecht, Section R
Albrecht, Eleanor C., b. Jan 28, 1926, d. Oct 29, 1979, m. Oct 21, 1944, s/w Everett C. Albrecht, Section R
Albrecht, Erich R., b. 1893, d. 1972, s/w Erna W. Albrecht, Section Q
Albrecht, Erna W., b. 1903, d. 1991, s/w Erich R. Albrecht, Section Q
Albrecht, Ernest H., b. 1898, d. 1975, s/w Anna Z. Albrecht, Section R
Albrecht, Everett C., b. 1925, m. Oct 21, 1944, s/w Eleanor C. Albrecht, Section R
Albrecht, Herman, d. Feb 10, 1891, 55y 4m 27d, Co. D, Reg. 1st Wis. Vol. Inf., s/w Lina J. Albrecht, North Division, NW 1/4
Albrecht, Lina J. (Schlag), b. Apr 27, 1845, d. May 29, 1902, s/w Herman Albrecht, North Division, NW 1/4
Albright, Donald E., b. May 10, 1931, d. Aug 19, 1999, s/w Norene M. Albright, Section U
Albright, Norene M., b. Feb 18, 1934, s/w Donald E. Albright, Section U
Aldrich, Elizabeth R., d. Jun 28, 1862, 14y 4m 19d, d/o James W. & Mary Ann (Boyd), South Division, NE 1/4
Alexander, Alvin C., b. 1874, d. 1958, Section C1
Alexander, Beatrice L., b. 1902, d. 1947, dau., WWII, s/w John L. Alexander, Section N
Alexander, David S., b. Jun 10, 1828, d. Jan 17, 1866, bur. in his ?(unreadable), h/o Clarissa (Clarke), surgeon 51 Regt. WVI, s/w Merritt Clarke, South Division, SE 1/4
Alexander, Dwight, b. Oct 29, 1855, d. Sep 18. 1884, son, s/w Merritt Clarke, South Division, SE 1/4
Alexander, Edward, bur. Jun 25, 1936, no stone, s/w Eva Alexander, South Division, SW 1/4
Alexander, Emma E., b. 1878, d. 1967, s/w Alvin C. Alexander, Section C1
Alexander, Eva, bur. Jul 12, 1935, no stone, s/w Edward Alexander, South Division, SW 1/4
Alexander, Frankie, b. 1922, d. 1923, s/w Alvin C. Alexander, Section C1
Alexander, George H., b. 1881, d. 1968, s/w Herman Schilling, Section P
Alexander, Irene Edna (Fish), b. Mar 22, 1909., d. Dec 7, 1995, s/w William H. Alexander, Section O
Alexander, John Levi, b. Nov 17, 1867, d. Jul 31, 1957, Section N
Alexander, Josephus F., Dr., d. Jul 6, 1857, s/w Smith Jennings, 36y 5m 17d, South Division, NW 1/4
Alexander, Lydia L. (Schluter), b. Sep 27, 1871, d. May 2, 1945, s/w John L. Alexander, Section N
Alexander, Margaret (Huber), b. 1849, d. 1932, s/w Richard Alexander, Section D1
Alexander, Marjorie G. (Fleming), b. 1912, d. 1996, s/w Virgil J. Alexander, Section Q
Alexander, Mary Eliza, b. Mar 20, 1861, d. May 17, 1869, dau., s/w Merritt Clarke, South Division, SE 1/4
Alexander, Mary, no stone, s/w Josephus F. Alexander, South Division, NW 1/4
Alexander, Minnie, b. 1882, d. 1959, s/w George H. Alexander, Section P
Alexander, Nancy Kay, b. Jan 21, 1947, d. Jan 22, 1947, s/w William H. Alexander, Section O
Alexander, Pamelia Caroline, b. Sep 16, 1864, d. Jan 15, 1865, s/w Merritt Clarke, South Division, SE 1/4
Alexander, Richard, b. 1844, d. 1930, s/w Raymond Clement, Section D1
Alexander, Thelma L. (Carr), b. 1910, d. 1983, Eastern Star, s/w William J. Alexander, Section R
Alexander, Virgil J., b. 1906, d. 1964, s/w Marjorie G. Alexander, Section Q
Alexander, Wilbur Clarke, b. Sep 28, 1859, Sep 21, 1865, s/w Merritt Clarke, South Division, SE 1/4
Alexander, William Howard, b. Feb 15, 1910, d. Oct 6, 1994, Section O
Alexander, William Joseph, b. 1906, d. 1980, vet, Masonic emblem, s/w Thelma L. Alexander, Section R
Alhorn, Alice J., b. May 4, 1942, s/w Leda H. Alhorn, Section S
Alhorn, Leda H., b. Jan 12, 1905, d. Oct 20, 2001, s/w Alice J. Alhorn, Section S
Allbright, Bernedean, b. 1905, d. 1991, s/w Oliver Allbright, Section N
Allbright, Oliver, b. 1903, d. 1941, s/w Bernedean Allbright, Section N
Allen, Alberta, b. 1877, d. 1958, s/w Rhoda Allen, Section P
Allen, Bernice, no dates, s/w Erastus Thompson, Section K
Allen, Charles C., b. 1841, d. 1924, Co. I, 14th Ill. Inf., GAR, s/w Lilah Allen, Section H
Allen, Charles H., b. 1876, d. 1960, s/w Erastus Thompson, Section K
Allen, Constance, b. 1858, d. 1939, Section L
Allen, David J., b. 1920, d. 1920, s/w Louis N. Allen, Section D2
Allen, Eva, d. Dec 20, 1890, 2y 7m 7d, dau., s/w William T. Allen, North Division, NW 1/4
Allen, Floyd D., b. 1914, s/w Helen A. Allen, Section R
Allen, George Wesley, b. 1885, d. 1945, s/w Grace E. Allen, Section N
Allen, Grace Ethel (Coates), b. 1886, d. 1975, s/w George W. Allen, Section N
Allen, Harold S., b. Sep 10, 1909, d. Oct 13, 1985, s/w Margaret E. Allen, North Division, NE 1/4
Allen, Helen A., b. 1919, s/w Floyd D. Allen, Section R
Allen, John, b. 1883, d. 1931, s/w William T. Allen, North Division, NW 1/4
Allen, Julie (Tilton), b. Jan 3, 1951, d. Jul 13, 1992, w/o James, Section S
Allen, Lilah, b. 1846, d. 1926, s/w Charles C. Allen, Section H
Allen, Louis N., b. 1886, d. 1955, Masonic emblem, Section D2
Allen, Mabel, b. 1877, d. 1968, mother, s/w Whitney Allen, Section L
Allen, Mae A., b. 1900, d. 1988, Section Q
Allen, Margaret E. (Edmund), b. Sep 4, 1912, d. Feb 10, 1996, s/w Harold S. Allen, North Division, NE 1/4
Allen, Mary, b. 1849, d. 1926, wife, s/w William T. Allen, North Division, NW 1/4
Allen, Maude I., b. 1884, d. 1960, Eastern Star, s/w Louis N. Allen, Section D2
Allen, Mildred, b. 1902, d. 1926, dau., s/w Whitney Allen, Section L
Allen, Ramona (MacGillivray), b. Nov 28, 1913, d. Aug 20, 1946, s/w Erastus Thompson, Section K
Allen, Rhoda, b. 1882, d. 1957, s/w Alberta Allen, Section P
Allen, Robert, b. 1886, d. 1910, s/w William T. Allen, North Division, NW 1/4
Allen, Whitney, b. 1873, d. 1940, father, Section L
Allen, William T., b. 1833, d. 1900, North Division, NW 1/4
Alley, Clay H., b. 1893, d. 1973, AFL 464, Section R
Alley, Dennis J., b. Aug 6, 1955, d. Apr 16, 1989, Section S
Alley, Elaine I., d. Apr 18, 1924, n/t Myrtle Ableman, Section Q
Alley, Lyda Mae, b. July 8, 1894, d. Sep 13, 1931,mother, Section A
Allison, Dorothy F. (Matchett) Cole, b. 1868, d. 1971, s/w Harry E. Cole, South Division, SW 1/4
Almy, Ada M., b. 1847, d. 1937, mother, s/w Charles H. Almy, Section L
Almy, Charles H., b. 1849, d. 1928, father, Section L
Almy, Fannie, b. 1872, d. 1940, s/w Lynn S. Almy, Section L
Almy, Lynn S., b. 1868, d. 1939, s/w Fannie Almy, Section L
Almy, Shirley D., b. 1878, d. 1960, dau. S/w Charles H. Almy, Section L
Altpeter, August, b. 1835, d. 1915, South Division, SW 1/4
Altpeter, Caroline (Huber) Bingie, b. 1850, d. 1918, 2nd w/o August, s/w George Huber, North Division, SE 1/4
Altpeter, Catherine, b. 1840, d. 1879, wife, s/w August Altpeter, South Division, SW 1/4
Altpeter, Emma M., b. 1860, d. 1862, s/w August Altpeter, South Division, SW 1/4
Altpeter, George, b. 1870, d. 1941, brother, s/w Oscar Altpeter, Section C1
Altpeter, Ida E., b. 1862, d. 1864, s/w August Altpeter, South Division, SW 1/4
Altpeter, Julia (Weidenkopf), b. 1870, d. 1942, mother, s/w Oscar Altpeter, Section C1
Altpeter, Lillian (Horton), b. Jun 8, 1911, d. Mar 26, 1995, s/w Oscar Altpeter, Section C1
Altpeter, Mary, b. 1867, d. 1942, sister, s/w Oscar Altpeter, Section C1
Altpeter, Oscar, b. 1873, d. 1958, father, s/w Frank Choate, Section C1
Altpeter, Roger James, b. Feb 26, 1909, d. Jul 18, 1997, son, s/w Oscar Altpeter, Section C1
Altpeter, Roland J., b. Feb 21, 1910, d. Nov 4, 1966, son, Wis. PFC, US Marines, WWII, s/w Oscar Altpeter, Section C1
Alvin, Renee, d. 1961, s/w Arthur E. Meisel, Section A
Alwin, Bertha M., b. 1871, d. 1926, his wife, mother, s/w William A. Alwin, Section L
Alwin, Henry T., b. 1901, d. 1973, s/w Peter W. Fitzsimmons, Section M
Alwin, Laverne R., b. 1920, s/w Wilma I. Alwin, Section S
Alwin, Lena (Fitzsimmons), b. 1897, d. 1931, s/w Peter W. Fitzsimmons, Section M
Alwin, Leo W., b. 1932, s/w Margot P. Alwin, Section U
Alwin, Mabel E., b. 1885, d. 1968, s/w William C. Alwin, Section D1
Alwin, Margot P., b. 1932, s/w Leo W. Alwin, Section U
Alwin, William A., b. 1861, d. 1937, father, s/w Bertha M. Alwin, Section L
Alwin, William C., b. 1891, d. 1963, s/w Mabel E. Alwin, Section D1
Alwin, Wilma I., b. 1921, s/w Laverne R. Alwin, Section S
Ambler, Jacob, d. Sep 13 or 15, 1851/4, 44y 10m 16d, s/w John W Blake, South Division, NW 1/4
Amy, Catherine Leititia Grisim, b. Mar 10, 1833, d. Aug 4, 1908, his wife, s/w Samuel F. Amy, Section A
Amy, Samuel Franklin, b. Feb 6, 1827, d. Nov 28, 1905, s/w Catherine L. Amy, Section A
Anacker, George E., b. 1881, d. 1972, s/w Violette M. Thompson, Section M
Anacker, Mabel M., b. 1885, d. 1973, s/w George E. Anacker, Section M
Anchor, Alfred, b. 1881, d. 1968, s/w James Anchor, Section K
Anchor, Catrina, b. 1852, d. 1928, mother, s/w James Anchor, Section K
Anchor, Clara S. (Lusby) Gamble, b. 1880, d. 1905, m. 1st Wilston E Gamble, s/w James Lusby, Section E
Anchor, Hattie (Martiny), b. 1879, d. 1913, w/o Alfred, s/w James Anchor, Section K
Anchor, James, b. 1840, d. 1931, father, n/t William E. Chubb, Section K
Anchor, Walter, b. 1890, d. 1984, s/w James Anchor, Section K
Anchor, William, b. 1889, d. 1913, s/w James Anchor, Section K
Anderson, Abigail (Battles), b. 1820, d. 1906, s/w Barton Anderson, South Division, NE 1/4
Anderson, Alfred, b. 1844, d. 1924, GAR, Co. E, 49th WVI, s/w Barton Anderson, South Division, NE 1/4
Anderson, Alfred, b. 1882, d. 1957, s/w Jennie Anderson, Section P
Anderson, Andy, b. 1884, d. 1962, s/w Emma L. Stortz, Section O
Anderson, Anna M., b. 1885, d. 1973, s/w Louis M. Anderson, Section O
Anderson, Barton, b. 1812, d. 1854, South Division, NE 1/4
Anderson, Berdie, b. 1885, d. 1961, s/w Andy Anderson, Section O
Anderson, Bernice, b. 1914, d. 1998, s/w Roy F. Anderson, Section S
Anderson, Bertha (Reul), b. Apr 9, 1900, d. Feb 29, 1924, s/w George M. Reul, North Division, SW 1/4
Anderson, Clara E. (Draper), b. 1855, d. 1928, s/w Walter B. Anderson, Section C1
Anderson, Dean Vertner, b. 1902, d. 1959, s/w Merl J. Hanley, Section P
Anderson, Dewitt C., b. 1874, d. 1954, husband, s/w Walter B. Anderson, Section C1
Anderson, Donald E., b. 1921, d. 1995, s/w Virginia E. Anderson, Section R
Anderson, Emma J. (Watkins), d. Jan 24, 1911, w/o V. S., Otis G. Watkins, North Division, NE 1/4
Anderson, Florence R., b. Mar 19, 1896, d. Mar 28, 1984, s/w Herman E. Anderson, Section Q
Anderson, Floyce L., b. 1884, d. 1980, s/w Vernon C. Dillingham, Section F
Anderson, Herman E., b. May 3, 1892, d. Jun 29, 1963, Wis. PFC, Chemical Warfare Svc., WWI, s/w Florence R. Anderson, Section Q
Anderson, Irene E. (Littlejohn), b. 1904, d. 1935, w/o Mark, s/w Ray Littlejohn, Section L
Anderson, Jennie O. (Lindberg), b. 1890, d. 1987, s/w Alfred Anderson, Section P
Anderson, Karrie, b. 1869, d. 1921, wife, Section D1
Anderson, Kelly Marie, b. Jul 5, 1996, d. Nov 14, 1998, Children's
Anderson, Louis M., b. 1877, d. 1951, vet., Spanish-American War, s/w Anna M. Anderson, Section O
Anderson, Lyle O., b. Jan 14 1915, d. Decd 30, 1974, Cpl Army Air Forces, WWII, Section R
Anderson, Margaret L., b. 1909, d. 2001, 2nd w/o Mark, s/w Mark R. Anderson, Section Q
Anderson, Mark R., b. 1905, d. 1985, m. 1st Irene Littlejohn, s/w Margaret L. Anderson, Section Q
Anderson, Maude M., b. 1877, d. 1919, wife, s/w Walter B. Anderson, Section C1
Anderson, Pearl (Best), b. Apr 24, 1876, d. Sep 8, 1899, w/o Herman, s/w Henry O. Best, Section A
Anderson, Pernille E. (Hanley), b. 1907, d. 1981, s/w Merl J. Hanley, Section P
Anderson, Roger W., b. Nov 29, 1914, d. Nov 23, 1966, PFC, Hq Btry 152 FA, WWII, s/w Walter B. Anderson, Section C1
Anderson, Roy F., b. 1909, d. 1982, WWII, Section S
Anderson, Virginia E., b. 1920, d. 1997, s/w Donald E. Anderson, Section R
Anderson, Walter B., b. 1850, d. 1927, Section C1
Andrews, Andrew Frederick., b. 1864, d. 1948, Section A
Andrews, Andrew, b. Feb 3, 1815, Ledbury, Herefordshire, England, d. Jun 20, 1880, s/w Margaret Luther, South Division, NE 1/4
Andrews, Arthur M., Capt., b. 1897, d. 1937, father, Section D2
Andrews, Arthur M., Jr., b. 1927, d. 1997, son, s/w Arthur M. Andrews, Section D2
Andrews, Carrie May (Hill), b. 1873, d. 1941, s/w Andrew F. Andrews, Section A
Andrews, Clair G., b. 1874, d. 1911, s/w William W. Andrews, Section A
Andrews, Cora E., b. 1868, d. 1952, mother, s/w George W. Andrews, Section A
Andrews, Elizabeth, d. Sep 10, 1874, 57y 7m, w/o William, s/w William Andrews, South Division, NE 1/4
Andrews, George W., b. 1864, d. 1935, father, Section A
Andrews, Harriet M. (Moran), b. 1888, d. 1953, w/o Walter C., s/w Herbert E. Steckenbauer, Section B
Andrews, John, d. Dec ?, 1855, 2y, s/o A. & L., s/w Andrew Andrews, South Division, NE 1/4
Andrews, Laura, b. 1889, d. 1904, s/w George W. Andrews, Section A
Andrews, Lilly M., b. 1892, d. 1951, s/w George W. Andrews, Section A
Andrews, Lydia (Gotheridge), d. Sep 27, 1854, 1st w/o Andrew, s/w Andrew Andrews, South Division, NE 1/4
Andrews, Mary Ann (Mould), b. 1848, d. 1946, mother, 2nd w/o Andrew, s/w Andrew F. Andrews, Section A
Andrews, Mary Ann, d. Dec 12, 1953, 9y 5m 16d, d/o A. & L., s/w Andrew Andrews, South Division, NE 1/4
Andrews, Mayme W., b. 1874, d. 1911, s/w William W. Andrews, Section A
Andrews, Oliver P., d. Oct 17, 1855, 2y 6m, s/o William & Elizabeth, s/w William Andrews, South Division, NE 1/4
Andrews, R. G., Mrs., bur. Dec 24, 1912, s/w William W. Andrews, Section A
Andrews, Ruth H., b. 1894, d. 1987, mother, Section D2
Andrews, Walter C., b. 1888, d. 1919, s/w George W. Andrews, Section A
Andrews, William W., b. Apr. 27, 1844, d. Dec 4, 1897, Section A
Andrews, William, d. Nov 8, 1884, 65y 6m, South Division, NE 1/4
Andrus, Alma, no stone, bur. Jun 6, 1903, s/w Charles S. Andrus, South Division, NW 1/4
Andrus, Carl, b. Jan 1, 1866, d. Jan 18, 1866, s/w Charles S. Andrus, South Division, NW 1/4
Andrus, Charles S., b. Nov 7, 1830, d. Jun 8, 1867, South Division, NW 1/4
Andrus, Eddie, d. Jun? 8?, 1859, s/o John & Julia, s/w Charles S. Andrus, South Division, NW 1/4
Andrus, Edith M., b. Jun 18, 1864, d. Oct 3, 1866, s/w Charles S. Andrus, South Division, NW 1/4
Andrus, John G., d. Sep 12, 1863, 35y, s/w Charles S. Andrus, South Division, NW 1/4
Andrus, Mary J. (Martin), b. Jun 8, 1838, d. Nov 11, 1883, s/w Charles S. Andrus, South Division, NW 1/4
Angel, Nathan J., b. Dec 13, 1822, d. Apr 24, 1869, s/w Julia Wood, South Division, NW 1/4
Angel, Ruth A., no dates, 39y 3m 17d, w/o Nathan J. s/w Nathan J. Angel, South Division, NW 1/4
Angell, Eunice G. (Jambois), b. 1894, d. 1979, mother, s/w Russell H. Angell, Section N
Angell, James W., b. 1955, d. 1983, son, US Navy, Vietnam, Section Q
Angell, Jean Marie, b. 1922, d. 1983, mother, Section Q
Angell, Russell H., b. 1896, d. 1935, father, s/w Eunice G. Angell, Section N
Angle, Alma, d. Mar 1, 1863, St. Mary's Mission, KS, 37y 7d, s/w John W, Angle, North Division, SE 1/4
Angle, John W., d. Jan 24, 1854, 73y, North Division, SE 1/4
Angle, Mercy (Winchell), d. Jan 27, 1850, 66y 5m 9d, w/o J. W., s/w John W. Angle, North Division, SE 1/4
Angle, Sidney T., d. Aug 13, 1847, bur. Colbert, MS, 36y 11m 13d, s/w John W. Angle, North Division, SE 1/4
Apker, Burr, b. 1890, d. 1968, father, s/w Eber C. Apker, Section J
Apker, Burton, no stone, s/w Eleanor V. Apker, South Division, NE 1/4
Apker, Caroline, d. May 10, 1855, 23y 5m 8d, w/o H. P., s/w Elme J. Apker, South Division, NW 1/4
Apker, Eber C., b. 1835, d. 1909, vet, Section J
Apker, Eleanor V., d. Jun 8, 1852, 2y 6m 22d, d/o S. R. & A., s/w Burton Apker, South Division, NE 1/4
Apker, Elme Jane, d. Aug 1, 1854, d/o H. & C., s/w Caroline Apker, South Division, NW 1/4
Apker, Fern, b. 1887, d. 1951, mother, s/w Eber C. Apker, Section J
Apker, Harriet (Angle), b. 1840, d. 1910, w/o Eber C., s/w Eber C. Apker, Section J
Apostol, George A., b. 1894, d. 1965, s/w Helen Apostol, Section Q
Apostol, Helen, b. 1904, d. 1984, s/w George A. Apostol, Section Q
Archer, Clinton E., b. 1879, d. 1962, Section E
Archer, Cora M., b. 1882, d. 1970, s/w Clinton E. Archer, Section E
Archer, Edward E., b. 1858, d. 1918, s/w Phillip D. Cramer, Jr., Section E
Archer, Ethel May, b. 1881, d. 1883, s/w Phillip D. Cramer, Jr., Section E
Archer, Josephine J., b. 1899, d. 1987, s/w Clinton E. Archer, Section E
Archer, Lucille M., b. 1901, d. 1983, s/w Clinton E. Archer, Section E
Archer, Rowland H., b. 1900, d. 1986, s/w Clinton E. Archer, Section E
Archer, Sarah H. (Rowlands), b. 1857, d. 1935, s/w Phillip D. Cramer, Jr., Section E
Ardern, Clarence R., d. Aug 6, 1861, 2y 9m, s/w J. & A. E., South Division, SW 1/4
Argyle, Adalaide, d. Jun 25, 1885, 25y 8m, North Division, SW 1/4
Argyle, Alfred A., b. 1896, d. 1969, American Legion, s/w Arthur S. Argyle, Section L
Argyle, Arthur S., b. 1857, d. 1927, father, Masonic emblem, Section L
Argyle, Marie M., b. 1873, d. 1940, mother, s/w Arthur S. Argyle, Section L
Argyle, Milton, d. 1903, marker gone, n/t Alfred Coles, North Division, SW 1/4
Armbruster, Anna L. (Wichern), b. 1862, d. 1941, w/o Louie J., s/w Frank E. Wichern, Section J
Armbruster, Fred, b. 1866, d. 1948, s/w Feirl Ott, James Karnes, Section J
Armbruster, George, b. 1858, d. 1903, s/w George C. Emery, Section E
Armbruster, Katherine (Emery), b. 1861, d. 1934, s/w George Armbruster, Section E
Armbruster, Lillian, b. 1867, d. 1935, s/w Fred Armbruster, Section J
Armbruster, Louie J., b. Jul 7, 1863, d. Oct 13, 1928, s/w Frank E. Wichern, Section J
Armitage, Florence, b. Apr 30, 1880, d. Dec 11, 1896, d/o David & Catherine, North Division, NE 1/4
Armstrong, Ann, b. 1833, d. 1903, mother, South Division, SW 1/4
Armstrong, Charlene, b. 1930, s/w William Armstrong, Section R
Armstrong, Charles, no dates, Co. H, 17th WVI, South Division, SW 1/4
Armstrong, Eveline, d. Sep 3,1853, 3w, s/w T. F. Armstrong, South Division, SW 1/4
Armstrong, Milo C., d. Aug 25, 1850, 7m 13d, s/w T. F. Armstrong, South Division, SW 1/4
Armstrong, Richard, b. Feb 1, 1956, d. Apr 25, 1972, son, s/w William Armstrong, Section R
Armstrong, T. F., no dates, Co. H, 17th WVI, South Division, SW 1/4
Armstrong, William, b. 1926, Section R
Arndt, Ethel M. (Cahoon), b. 1900, d. 1996, s/w Otto W. Arndt, Section Q
Arndt, Frederick M., b. Aug 10, 1917, d. Feb 23, 1992, T Sgt. US Army Air Corps, WWII, Section B
Arndt, Martin, b. 1894, d. 1960, s/w Frederick M. Arndt, Section B
Arndt, Mildred (Hull), b. 1893, d. 1988, s/w Frederick M. Arndt, Section B
Arndt, Otto W., b. 1896, d. 1967, 1st Sgt WWI, Survivor of Tuscania, s/w Ethel M. Arndt, Section Q
Arnold, Adam, b. 1857, d. 1922, s/w Emma Arnold, Section C2
Arnold, Dorothy M., b. 1941, s/w Robert D. Arnold, Section T
Arnold, Ellsworth, b. 1913, d. 1981, Section C1
Arnold, Emma (Jahnke), b. 1870, d. 1946, s/w Adam Arnold, Section C2
Arnold, Ernest, bur. Nov 28, 1933, no stone, s/w George Arnold, South Division, SE 1/4
Arnold, George W., b. Jun 12, 1819, Chenango Co., NY, d. Jan 15, 1883, Baraboo, WI, s/w Parmelia Marble, South Division, SE 1/4
Arnold, Parmelia (Marble), b. Oct 29, 1832, d. Sep 12, 1889, s/w George Arnold, South Division, SE 1/4
Arnold, Robert D., b. Jun 14, 1937, d. May 22, 1997, MSGT, US Air Force, Vietnam, s/w Dorothy M. Arnold, Section T
Arnt, Fred, b. 1862, d. 1944, father, s/w Mary Arnt, Section N
Arnt, Mary, b. 1870, d. 1947, mother, s/w Fred Arnt, Section N
Arthur, Edward J., b. 1894, d. 1950, Amer. Legion, s/w William H. Premo, Section N
Arthur, Leventia, b. 1897, d. 1984, s/w William H. Premo, Section N
Aschenbrenner, Anton, b. 1899, d. 1992, s/w Mary Aschenbrenner, Section R
Aschenbrenner, Mary, b. 1901, d. 1977, s/w Anton Aschenbrenner, Section R
Ashard, Hazel (Griggs), b. 1890, d. 1955, s/w John S. Griggs, Section K
Ashley, Clarence, no dates, South Division, SE 1/4
Ashley, Cordelia, no dates, w/o J. B., s/w Clarence Ashley, South Division, SE 1/4
Ashley, Eaton, d. Feb 11, 1875, h/o Almira, North Division, SE 1/4
Ashley, Leon, no dates, s/w Clarence Ashley, South Division, SE 1/4
Askins, Helen M., d. Mar 28, 1877, 37y 5m 22d, South Division, NW 1/4
Astle, Marie E., b. 1903, d. 1995, s/w Ray A. Astle, Section P
Astle, Paula Jean, b. Dec 17, 1964, d. Mar 20, 1965, d/o Neal & Pat, s/w Robert W. Astle, Section Q
Astle, Ray A., b. 1899, d. Feb 21, 1959, s/w Marie E. Astle, Section P
Astle, Robert W., b. 1914, d. 1986, s/w Paula Jean Astle, Section Q
Atkinson, Baby, d. 1947, s/w Gust Lewis, Section M
Atkinson, Betsey, b. 1793, d. 1880, s/w George Williams, South Division, SW 1/4
Atkinson, Christopher, b. 1777, d. 1874, s/w George Williams, South Division, SW 1/4
Atkinson, Dorothy S., b. 1925, m/o Norman, Ginny, Teresa, s/w Lyle J. Atkinson, Section T
Atkinson, Joseph B., b. Apr 8, 1864, Delton, WI, d. Aug 6, 1893, Delton, WI, s/w Emma Wilder, North Division, NE 1/4
Atkinson, Lafayette, b. 1831, d. 1899, Amer. Legion, Co. E, 32nd WVI, s/w George Williams, South Division, SW 1/4
Atkinson, Lyle J., b. Nov 28, 1925, d. Oct 13, 1996, US Navy, WWII, Purple Heart, f/o Norma, Ginny, Teresa, s/w Dorothy S. Atkinson, Section T
Aton, James G., b. 1845, d. 1901, s/w Mariette Aton, South Division, SE 1/4
Aton, Marette (Spencer), b. 1846, d. 1942, s/w James G. Aton, South Division, SE 1/4
Attridge, Arthur R., b. 1883, d. 1972, Section O
Attridge, Arthur, b. 1838, d. 1926, father, s/w Bert Bland, Section C1
Attridge, Barbara O. (Cowles), b. 1881, d. 1966, s/w Frank Attridge, Section C1
Attridge, Clara E., b. 1892, d. 1982, s/w Robert Attridge, Section C1
Attridge, Dora (Rhinehart), b. 1859, d. 1939, s/w Arthur Attridge, Section C1
Attridge, Ella E., b. 1887, d. 1980, dau., s/w Arthur Attridge, Section C1
Attridge, Frank, b. 1881, d. 1963, s/w Barbara O. Attridge, Section C1
Attridge, Ida E., b. 1883, d. 1970, dau., s/w Arthur Attridge, Section C1
Attridge, Jennie L. (Cook), b. 1858, d. 1941, s/w Robert Attridge, Section C1
Attridge, Mary E. (Milner), b. 1886, d. 1948, s/w Arthur R. Attridge, Section O
Attridge, Mary, b. 1879, d. 1948, dau., s/w Arthur Attridge, Section C1
Attridge, Robert, b. 1842, d. 1920, Section C1
Attridge, Wilhelmina "Minnie" (Ziegler), b. 1857, d. 1947, mother, s/w Arthur Attridge, Section C1
Attridge, William A., b. 1892, d. 1978, son, s/w Arthur Attridge, Section C1
Atwater, Mae (Wheeler), b. May 13, 1850, d. Aug 12, 1908, w/o A. D. Atwater, s/w Willis D. Atwater, Section E
Atwater, Willis D., b. Oct 29, 1850, d. Aug 19, 1933, s/w Mae Atwater, Section E
Atwood, Infant, no dates, 7d, son, s/w J. P. Atwood, South Division, SE 1/4
Atwood, Joshua Porter, d. Jul 27, 1873, 59y 4?m 24d, m. 2nd Amanda (Kipp) who m. 2nd J. B. Ashley, s/w Alma A. Knauss, South Division, SE 1/4
Atwood, Julian, d. Mar 8, 1862, 49y 1m 4d, 1st w/o J. P., s/w J. P. Atwood, South Division, SE 1/4
Avery, Allyn A., b. 1835, d. 1902, GAR, s/w Dudley F. Denison, Section E
Avery, Emily (Andrus), b. 1832, d. 1895, s/w Thomas Avery, North Division, SW 1/4
Avery, Frank, b. 1830, d. 1919, s/w Thomas Avery, North Division, SW 1/4
Avery, Julia A., b. 1863, d. 1897, s/w Thomas Avery, North Division, SW 1/4
Avery, Thomas, b. Jun 8, 1803, Kent, England, d. Apr 5, 1887, North Division, SW 1/4
Ayers, Albert P., b. 1899, d. 1926, father, Section L
Ayers, Charles J., b. Nov 23, 1861, d. Mar 25, 1922, s/w Royal Ayers, South Division, NE 1/4
Ayers, Lucy A., d. Jan 22, 1863, 13y 3m 9d, s/w Royal Ayers, South Division, NE 1/4
Ayers, Nancy (Jackson), b. Oct 6, 1826, d. Oct 30, 1900, w/o Royal, s/w Royal Ayers, South Division, NE 1/4
Ayers, Royal, d. Jun 25, 1891, 67y 2m 28d, South Division, NE 1/4
Aymar, Walter B., b. 1833, d. Jun 9, 1891, GAR, North Division, NE 1/4

Wisconsin Genealogy Links

cemetery records

A free online library of cemetery records from thousands of cemeteries across the world, for historical and genealogy research.

Clear Digital Media, Inc.

follow us

Visit Our Sister Websites