Cemetery records online

Home      About Us       What's New      Browse Cemeteries      Publish Transcription      Cemetery Column      Links

Search Wisconsin Cemeteries
Custom Search

SPONSORS




Follow Us

Oaks Cemetery
Valton, Sauk County, Wisconsin

Lat: 43° 34' 08"N, Lon: 90° 13' 09"W
Woodland Twp, Sec 35

Contributed by Kathy Waddell, May 09, 2004 [kaffe03@yahoo.com]. Total records = 282.

West of Valton on Hwy G at Birdd Drive on the east side of the road.

This is the church cemetery for Saint Paul Lutheran Church, E4198 St. Paul Road, LaValle, WI 53941.

Maintained and owned by the Oaks Cemetery Association. Current burials. Queries can be sent to Waverly A. Owen, S1960 4th Street, Wonewoc, WI 53968.

The cemetery was copied by the Wisconsin Old Cemeteries Association on Jun 30, 1977. It was these records that I used as guidelines to verify stones that had become unreadable or were not longer there.

This transcription of this cemetery was walked, copied, and verified by Kathy Waddell on Jun 30, 2002. It was re-walked and updated by Kathy Waddell and Emily Fichter on May 8, 2004.

Legend:

b. = born
c/o = child of
d. = died
d/o = daughter of
f/o = father of
gc/o = grandchild of
ggc/o = great grandchild of
h/o = husband of
m = married
m/o = mother of
n/t = next to
s/o = son of
s/w = shares with (plot or stone)
w/o = wife of

Atkinson, Matilda, b. 1867, d. 1881, d/o Nelson & Lydiann, s/w Charles Dyson, Row 4
Ballinger, Martha L., d. Aug 25, 1885, 16y 7m 20d, d/o A. & M., Row 18
Bates, Amy L., d. 1913, infant, s/w H. M. Bates, Row 9
Bates, Della M. (Cox), b. 1880, d. 1925, mother, s/w H. M. Bates, Row 9
Bates, H. M., b. 1868, d. 1945, father, Row 9
Bauer, E. Rachel, b. Feb 24, 1923, d. Dec 20, 1999, m. Apr 6, 1947, s/w Paul H. Bauer, Row 9
Bauer, Edith (Hutchens), b. May 13, 1888, d. Apr 25, 1983, s/w Joseph A. Bauer, Row 10
Bauer, Joseph A., b. 1883, d. 1959, adopted, born Mueller/Miller, s/w Edith Bauer, Row 10
Bauer, Paul H., b. Jan 15, 1916, m. Apr 6, 1947, s/w E. Rachel Bauer, Row 9
Bayles, Arthur J., d. Jan 21, 1892, 5y 9m 29d, s/o Frank R. & Mary A. (Broas), Row 17
Beeson, Denaldah, d. Aug 27, 1881, 1y d/o John L. & Deidama (Sinclair), s/w William M. Beeson, Row 8
Beeson, Malinda (Mason), d. Jan 30, 1876, 50y 8m 9d, 1st w/o William, s/w William M. Beeson, Row 8
Beeson, Martin O., d. Mar 31, 1865, 2y 8m 22d, s/o William & Malinda, s/w William M. Beeson, Row 8
Beeson, William Merideth, d. Sep 1, 1887, 63y 1m 8d, father, Row 8
Bischof, Frederick L., b. 1887, d. 1981, US Army WWI, s/w Marjorie M. Peterson, Row 9
Bischof, Frederick Leo, b. Jan 30, 1887, d. Jan 24, 1981, no stone
Bradley, Ervin, b. 1892, d. 1984, Row 12
Bradley, Marvin, b. 1920, d. 1921, s/w Ervin Bradley, Row 12
Bradley, Verna (Turner), b. 1893, d. Oct 8, 1972, 79y, s/w Ervin Bradley, Row 12
Bradley, William J., b. Jun 15, 1879, d. Mar 15, 1932, Row 8
Bradley, William, b. 1855, Herfordshire, England, d. 1918, Row 14
Broas, Alice A., d. Mar 6, 1876, 23y 1m 13d, 1st w/o Burton B., Row 3
Broas, Emeline R. (Shepard), b. Sep 18, 1828, d. Nov 24, 1892, s/w William C. Broas, Row 3
Broas, William C., b. Mar 27, 1819, d. Feb 16, 1899, s/w Emeline R. Broas, Row 3
Brown, Fielder, b. Apr 2, 1801, d. May 31, 1879, s/w Martha Brown, Row 4
Brown, Martha (Bundy), b. Apr 22, 1803, d. Nov 22, 1894, 91y 7m, s/w Fielder Brown, Row 4
Bulin, Angela, b. 1908, d. 1998, m. Jun 24, 1930, s/w Wencle Bulin, Row 6
Bulin, Wencle, b. 1901, d. 1988, m. Jun 24, 1930, s/w Angela Bulin, Row 6
Bundy, Elizabeth (Wissler) Elliott, b. Dec 3, 1815, d. Feb 2, 1887, 2nd w/o Ephriam, s/w Ephriam Bundy, Row 4
Bundy, Ephriam, b. Feb 23, 1807, d. Jun 12, 1888, Row 4
Bundy, Infant, no dates, s/o J. & M., Row 4
Bundy, Will F., b. Nov 3, 1848, d. Jul 7, 1895, s/w Ephriam Bundy, Row 4
Bunker, Macy, Rev., d. Apr 13, 1897, 74y 6m 6d, s/w Margaret Bunker, Row 1
Bunker, Margaret (Roof), d. Mar 11, 1873, 46y, s/w Macy Bunker, Row 1
Cammack, Gaylord, b. Jun 26, 1885, d. Oct 18, 1885, s/o William & Lydia, s/w Raymond Cammack, Row 6
Cammack, Raymond, b. Jun 26, 1885, d. Oct 25, 1885, s/o William & Lydia, s/w Gaylord Cammack, Row 6
Carpenter, Ella, b. 1863, d. 1939, mother, s/w Leroy S. Carpenter, Row 2
Carpenter, Leota, b. 1892, d. 1958, dau., s/w Leroy Carpenter, Row 2
Carpenter, Leroy S., b. 1862, d. Nov 4, 1955, father, Row 2
Carpenter, Lillian, b. 1898, d. 1899, dau., s/w Leroy S. Carpenter, Row 2
Carpenter, Lottie, b. 1891, d. 1891, dau., s/w Leroy S. Carpenter, Row 2
Carpenter, Winifred, b. 1888, d. 1909, dau., s/w Leroy S. Carpenter, Row 2
Clemons, Harriet (Clyman), b. Sep 26, 1798, d. Mar 7, 1871, wife, s/w William Clemons, bur. in Row 1, stone up against tree, Row 4
Clemons, Harry S., b 1873, d. 1873, s/w Lester S. Clemons, Row 2
Clemons, Jennie (Smith), b. Nov 3, 1837, d. Feb 26, 1919, mother, s/w Lester S. Clemons, Row 2
Clemons, Lester S., b. Jan 26, 1837, d. Apr 6, 1891, father, Mason, Co. D, 6th WVI, GAR, Row 2
Clemons, William, b. Jul 18, 1788, d. Jan 24, 1860, s/w Harriet Clemons, bur. in Row 1, stone up against tree, Row 4
Cook, Mary A. (Brown), b. Jan 1, 1832, d. Nov 30, 1880, stone unreadable, w/o Solomon, d/o Fielder & Martha, Row 3
Coryell, Caleb, b. Jan 31, 1812, d. Oct 2, 1885, stone broken, Row 1
Coryell, Edward C., d. Mar 27, 1865, 20y 6m, Co. H, 12th WVI, GAR, Row 1
Cox, Albert, d. Sep 5, 1866, 1y 8m 19d, son, s/w Reuben Cox, Row 2
Cox, Andrew L., b. Aug 26, 1883/84, d. Oct 29, 1963, s/w Reuben Cox, Row 2
Cox, Elizabeth, d. Oct 4, 1872, 1y 7m 14d, dau., s/w Reuben Cox, Row 2
Cox, Gladys M. (Henderson), b. Aug 8, 1894, d. Mar 25, 1968, s/w Jesse Cox, Sr., Row 12
Cox, Jesse, Sr., b. 1895, d. 1974, s/w Gladys M. Cox, Row 12
Cox, Lillie Mae (Mitchell), b. Jul 2, 1872, d. Jun 28, 1950, d/o Charles & Laura (Bennett), s/w Thomas Cox, Row 13
Cox, Martha (Dowden), b. Mar 3, 1840, d. Aug 17, 1926, mother, s/w Reuben Cox, Row 2
Cox, Reuben, b. Sep 16, 1838, d. Feb 5, 1912, 736 5m 22d, father, Row 2
Cox, Thomas, b. Oct 14, 1867/8, d. Dec 17, 1947, s/w Lillie M. Cox, Row 13
Davis, Sarah, d. Oct 18, 1873, 38y 11m 6d, w/o N., Row 5
Day, Cora B. (Miller), b. 1882, d. Nov 24, 1971, d/o David & Rebecca, s/w John W. Day, Row 13
Day, John W., b. 1873, d. 1931, s/w Cora B. Day, Row 13
Degner, Melvin R., b. Mar 14, 1933, d. Feb 19, 1998, Row 4
Dyson, Charles, no dates, s/w Lydiann Price, Matilda Atkinson, Row 4
Dyson, Eliza (Allen), no dates, w/o Charles, s/w Charles Dyson, Row 4
Farr, Mary J. (Mitchell), b. Aug 1, 1874, d. Mar 23, 1915, no stone
Farra, Amos W., b. 1916, d. 1987, m. Mar 25, 1939, photo, s/w Charlotte J. Farra, Row 17
Farra, Charlotte J., b. 1918, d. 1994, m. Mar 25, 1939, photo, s/w Amos W. Farra, Row 17
Frazier, Achsa Ann (Way), b. 1822, d. 1891, s/w Isaiah C. Frazier, Row 20
Frazier, Amanda F. (Bunker), b. Sep 11, 1836, d. Jul 25, 1868, s/w Samuel E. Frazier, Row 2
Frazier, Isaiah C., b. 1815, d. Apr 5, 1900, s/w H. Hayes, Row 20
Frazier, Louis O., b. Jun 23, 1895, d. Nov 2, 1909, s/w Isaiah C. Frazier, Row 21
Frazier, Mary Emma (Presnall), b. Apr 10, 1862, d. Jul 25, 1953, s/w Isaiah C. Frazier, Row 21
Frazier, Samuel Ellis, b. Nov 23k, 1839, d. Jan 10, 1917, Co. H, 12th WVI, s/w Amanda F. Reighard, Row 2
Frazier, William Henry, b. Apr 24, 1852, d. Jul 19, 1929, stone buried, s/w Isaiah C. Frazier, Row 20
Gibbons, Earl B., b. Nov 3, 1921, d. Jun 1, 1944, Pvt, 705 Engr, WWII, s/w Ray Gibbons, Row 10
Gibbons, Ray, b. 1896, d. 1977, Row 10
Gibbons, Winifred A. "Winnie" (Moon), b. Dec 2, 1896, d. Sep 10, 2002, s/w Ray Gibbons, Row 10
Gibeaut, Edward S., b. Sep 17, 1894, d. Oct 18, 1894, s/o Charles B. & Sophia, s/w Lester L. Gibeaut, Row 16
Gibeaut, Hope, b. 1900, d. 1916, s/w Lester L. Gibeaut, Row 16
Gibeaut, Lester L., b. Sep 2, 1885, d. Apr 18, 1889, s/o Charles B. & Sophia (Richard), Row 16
Gibeaut, Maggie, b. 1898, d. 1903, s/w Lester L. Gibeaut, Row 16
Good, Abraham, b. Aug 5, 1832, d. Apr 23, 1915, father, Row 18
Good, Beryl, b. 1909, d. 1993, s/w Glenn M. Good, Row 14
Good, Blanche, b. 1889, d. 1920, s/w Abraham Good, Row 18
Good, Charlotte J. (Munepower), b. May 17, 1833, d. Apr 12, 1923, mother, s/w Abraham Good, Row 18
Good, Elwood, b. Sep 28, 1867, d. Aug 12, 1944, s/w Abraham Good, Row 18
Good, Glenn M., b. 1897, d. 1969, s/w Beryl Good, Row 14
Good, Lewis, d. Oct, 1915, infant son, s/w Thomas A. Good, Row 17
Good, Mabel Elizabeth (Huntley), b. Mar 11, 1887, d. Dec 14, 1960, mother, s/w Thomas A. Good, Row 17
Good, Muriel L., b. Nov 10, 1919, d. May 26, 2003, dau., s/w Thomas A. Good, Row 17
Good, Nellie (Mitchell), b. 1878, d. Jan 22, 1960, w/o Elwood, d/o Charles, s/w Abraham Good, Row 18
Good, Thomas A., b. Mar 6, 1887, d. Nov 22, 1957, father, Row 17
Hanson, Agnes A., b. 1929, d. 1971, Row 3
Hayes, H., b. 1898, d. 1978, s/w Isaiah C. Frazier, Row 21
Heinrich, Dortha, d. Jan 22, 1873, 6m 18d, dau., s/w John Heinrich, Row 1
Heinrich, John, b. Aug 16, 1824, d. Dec 25, 1893, 69y 4m 9d, father, Row 1
Heinrich, Margareth H., d. Mar 11, 1867, 81y 1m, w/o Peter, s/w John Heinrich, Row 1
Heinrich, Mary (Priemer), b. Feb 4, 1839, d. Oct 23, 1927, wife, s/w John Heinrich, Row 1
Hess, James, b. Jul 7, 1807, d. Mar 15, 1889/99, Row 17
Hess, Lilly M., d. Sep 24, 1886, 17y 4m 10d, d/o O. & M., s/w James Hess, Row 17
Hess, Matilda (?) Gibeaut, d. Apr 29, 1885, 57y 1m 11d, m. 1st C. E. Gibeaut, s/w James Hess, Row 17
Hilgendorf, Lorraine J., b. 1923, d. 1981, Row 12
Horine, Julia M., d. Dec 8, 1886, 18y 3m 25d, d/o J. Henry & Rachel (Davis), no stone, Row 20
Horton, Harriet J., b. Onondaga Co., NY, d. Apr 9, 1902, 87y 2m 13d, w/o Purdy, Row 1
Hutchens, Catherine E. (Franks), d. Mar 25, 1890, 37y 8m 5d, 1st w/o James, s/w James C. Hutchens, Row 4
Hutchens, Clara B., d. 1869, 2y, s/w James C. Hutchens, Row 4
Hutchens, Fred, b. Apr 11, 1876, d. Jul 29, 1967, s/w Mabel G. Hutchens, Row 6
Hutchens, Homer, no dates, 9y, s/w James C. Hutchens, Row 4
Hutchens, James C., b. Sep 18, 1851, d. Dec 19, 1917, Row 4
Hutchens, Mabel G. (Green), b. 1880, d. 1925, 1st w/o Fred, s/w Fred Hutchens, Row 6
Hutchens, Sarah E. (?) Green, b. 1857, d. 1938, 2nd w/o James, s/w James C. Hutchens, Row 4
Jackson, Arland Albert, b. 1902, d. Jun 6, 1973, m. Jan 12, 1927, s/w Mabel Jackson, Row 5
Jackson, Bradley, b. May 16, 1972, d. Oct 24, 1973, s/w James S. Jackson, Row 5
Jackson, Deborah L., b. 1949, Row 5
Jackson, James S., b. 1941, Row 5
Jackson, Mabel, b. Jan 12, 1906, d. Aug 10, 2002, m. Jan 12, 1927, s/w Arland A. Jackson, Row 5
Johnson, Bertha, b. May 12, 1908, d. Jun 29, 1946, Row 8
Johnston, Arthur F., b. Sep 17, 1875, d. Aug 20, 1944, s/w Richard Johnston, Row 21
Johnston, Caroline, b. 1852, d. 1934, s/w Richard Johnston, Row 21
Johnston, Ivan R., b. Sep 26, 1910, d. Dec 19, 1997, Row 22
Johnston, Julia M. (Broas), Aug 20, 1875, d. Dec 4, 1956, s/w Richard Johnston, Row 21
Johnston, Richard, b. 1845, d. 1916, Co. C, 36th WVI, GAR, Row 21
Jones, Frances, b. 1832, d. 1904, father, s/w Louisa Jones, Row 6
Jones, Louisa (Small), b. Jun 13, 1839, d. Mar 29, 1913, s/w Frances Jones, Row 6
Jones, Martha B., d. Aug 8, 1869, 21y 4m 4d, w/o S., Row 7
Kershner, Beverly A., b. Jun 4, 1947, d. May 14, 1991, m. Dec 3, 1966, s/w Daniel H. Kershner, Row 6
Kershner, Daniel H., b. Apr 4, 1945, m. Dec 3, 1966, s/w Beverly A. Kershner, Row 6
Kershner, Herbert C., b. Sep 25, 1916, Row 6
Kinnamon, Isabel R., b. 1904, d. 1904, Row 20
Kirkpatrick, Samantha O. (Clement), d. Feb 22, 1882, 24y 2m 25d, w/o P. L., d/o S. W. & A. E., Row 2
Lee, Clara (Carpenter), b. Sep 25, 1884, d. Apr 15, 1970, w/o Charles, d/o Leroy S., Row 2
Mann, Addie J. (Gregory), d. Aug 6, 1875, 20y 3m 21d, w/o Amos, Row 5
Mann, Richard, Rev., d. Jan/Jun 5, 1876, 45y 3m 7d, s/w Mary A. Mullenix, Row 7
Mason, Geneva, b. 1908, d. 1912, d/o Isaac L. & Flora Estelle, s/w Robert Mason, Row 7
Mason, Henrietta, d. Dec 17, ????, 2y 7m 7d, d/o Nathan & Elizabeth, stone unreadable, Row 3
Mason, John S., d. Sep 27, 1867, 2y 9m 17d, s/o E. & M, Row 3
Mason, Miriam E., d. Oct 1, 1867, 1y 1m 8d, d/o E. & M, no stone, Row 3
Mason, Robert, b. 1900, d. 1901, s/o Isaac L. & Flora Estelle (Mann), s/w Geneva Mason, Row 7
Miller, David, b. Mar 25, 1946, d. Apr 22, 1930, s/w Rebecca A. Miller, Row 13
Miller, Rebecca A. (Hutchens), b. Nov 21, 1848, d. Aug 31, 1919, s/w David Miller, Row 13
Mitchell, James B., b. Mar 7, 1853, d. Nov 20, 1925, 1st white child born in Woodland Twp., s/w Marvin N. Mitchell, Row 9
Mitchell, John Dennis Royce, d. Dec 21/22, 1865/6, 53y 9m 6d, Row 1
Mitchell, Julia Ellen (Shattuck), b. 1856, d. Jul 1, 1896, s/w John D. R. Mitchell, Row 1
Mitchell, Marvin Nelson, b. Jul 12, 1881, d. Jul 16, 1926, son, no stone, s/w James B. Mitchell, Row 9
Mitchell, Olive, no dates, 12y, s/w John D. R. Mitchell, Row 1
Mitchell, William Henry, b. Jul 29, 1855, d. Mar 1, 1938, father, s/w John D. R. Mitchell, Row 1
Moffatt, Cloe, d. Apr 7, 1869, 82y 5m 14d, Row 21
Moon, Benjamin F., b. Apr 10, 1857, d. Jun 4, 1926, father, Row 11
Moon, Burney, b. 1909, d. 1928, son, s/w Benjamin F. Moon, Row 11
Moon, Earl William, b. Sep 20, 1886, d. Nov 10, 1970, father, WWI, s/w Ida A. Moon, Row 9
Moon, Fern, b. 1909, d. 1998, s/w Maurice Moon, Row 11
Moon, Ida Ariel (Gillingham), b. Feb 25, 1900, d. Aug 4, 1972, mother, s/w Earl W. Moon, Row 9
Moon, Marie F. (Frazier), b. 1865, d. Feb 15, 1942, s/w Benjamin F. Moon, Row 11
Moon, Maurice, b. 1903, d. 2001, s/w Fern Moon, Row 11
Moon, Solomon S., d. Nov 21, 1876, 56y 1m 7d, Row 8
Mullenix, Mary A. (Jones) Mann Beeson, b. Apr 23, 1834, d. Jul 6, 1910, m. 1st Richard Mann, m. 2nd, William M. Beeson, m. 3rd W. C. Mullenix, s/w Richard Mann, Row 7
Nash, Nellie (Sherman), b. Jan 12, 1864, d. Jun 26, 1886, w/o J. E., Row 1
Nerheim, Leora May, b. Sep 3, 1886, d. Sep 13, 1923, w/o Frank, Row 3
Opl, Anna, b. Jun 23, 1913, d. Aug 4, 1916, Row 8
Owen, Daniel Alvin, b. May 31, 1970, d. Aug 30, 1991, s/w Francis P. Owen, Row 8
Owen, Francis P., b. 1919, d. 1991, father, WWII, Row 8
Owen, Giles D., b. Jun 12, 1880, d. Nov 4, 1962, father, Row 14
Owen, Mae Belle (Gibeaut), b. Sep 6, 1879, d. Jan 20, 1948, mother, s/w Giles D. Owen, Row 14
Owen, Orville, b. Jun 25, 1915, d. 1916, son, s/w Giles D. Owen, Row 14
Owen, Trudy Joyce, b. 1964, d. 1964, s/w Francis P. Owen, Row 8
Owen, Waverly A., b. 1932, mother, s/w Francis P. Owen, Row 8
Owen, William V., b. Jan 5, 1917, d. Jan 30, 1990, PFC, CDC, 423rd Inf., US Army, WWII, s/w Giles D. Owen, Row 14
Peterson, Marjorie Belle (Moon), b. May 3, 1907, d. May 28, 1995, s/w Frederick L. Bischof, Row 9
Pettit, Adelbert G., b. Aug 17, 1850, d. Mar 17, 1950, father, Row 8
Pettit, Charles L., b. 1909, d. 1987, s/w Adelbert G. Pettit, Row 8
Pettit, Chester Lee, b. Oct 24, 1881, d. Dec 27, 1961, s/w Adelbert G. Pettit, Row 8
Pettit, Fannie Belle (Benson), b. 1883, d. 1962, s/w Adelbert G. Pettit, Row 8
Pettit, Grace, b. 1889, d. 1895, dau., s/w Adelbert G. Pettit, Row 8
Pettit, Minnie (Cox), b. Nov 17, 1862, d. Jun 25, 1939, 2nd w/o Adelbert G, s/w Adelbert G. Pettit, Row 8
Pickering, Nira, b. Nov 15, 1874, d. May 3, 1886, 11y 5m 18d, d/o Nathan & Charlotte M., s/w William A. Pickering,
Pickering, William A., b. May 6, 1864, d. Jan 11, 1886, 21y 8m 5d, s/o Nathan & Charlotte M., s/w Nira Pickering, Row 4
Piehl, Fred, b. 1898, d. 1898, s/w Joseph Piehl, Row 16
Piehl, Joseph, b. 1851, d. 1932, father, Row 16
Piehl, Mae Emma, b. 1897, d. 1966, s/w Peter R. Piehl, Row 12
Piehl, Mary, b. 1858, d. 1934, mother, s/w Joseph Piehl, Row 16
Piehl, Pearl L. (Schroeder), b. 1880, d. Jan 11, 1935/36, 1st w/o Peter, s/w Peter R. Piehl, Row 12
Piehl, Peter R., b. Dec 10, 1876, d. Jul 18, 1953, father, Row 12
Piehl, Rollie P., b. May 25, 1901, d. Oct 18,. 1905, 4y 4m 23d, s/w Peter r. Piehl, Row 12
Piehl, Roy, b. 1896, d. 1896, s/w Joseph Piehl, Row 16
Pratt, Nelson S., b. 1851, d. 1917, Row 13
Prell, Ida M., b. Jan 27, 1872, d. Aug 5, 1885, d/o W. & A., Row 4
Presnall, Elihu, d. Dec 26, 1893, 69y 11m 29d, s/w Mary Ann Presnall, Row 19
Presnall, Mary Ann (Davis), d. Mar 9, 1886, 63y, d/o Mark & Rebecca, s/w Elihu Presnall, Row 19
Price, Arthur, b. 1873, d. 1875, s/o Francis & Lydiann, s/w Charles Dyson, Row 4
Price, Lydiann (Dyson) Atkinson, b. 1847, d. Apr 21, 1886, m. 1st Nelson Atkinson, m. 2nd Francis Marion Price, s/w Charles Dyson, Row 4
Price, Sherman T., d. Aug 2, 1867, 6m, s/o J. W. & M. E., stone unrewadable, Row 3
Reighard, Amanda F. (Bunker), b. May 16, 1867, d. Apr 8, 1891, dau., s/w Samuel E. Frazier, Row 2 Row 4
Sandmire, James P. B., b. Nov 20, 1920, d. Dec 21, 1988, m. May 28, 1972, s/w Joan C. Sandmire, Row 7
Sandmire, Joan C. (Kannenberg), b. Sep 7, 1933, m. May 28, 1972, s/w James P. B. Sandmire, Row 7
Schroeder, Hulda, b. Apr 10, 1887, d. May 22, 1888, Row 15
Sherman, Ann E. (Horton), b. Dec 14, 1825, d. Jul 2, 1924, mother, s/w Sylvanus W. Sherman, Row 1
Sherman, Emma J., d. Oct 16, 1872, 17y 1m, dau., s/w Sylvanus W. Sherman, Row 1
Sherman, Evelyn P., b. 1911, d. 1999, m. Apr 24, 1937, s/w William N. Sherman, Row 1
Sherman, Harold I., b. 1910, d. 1988, m. Apr 24, 1937, s/w William N. Sherman, Row 1
Sherman, Meltha Mae (Nash), b. 1886, d. 1961, s/w William N. Sherman, Row 1
Sherman, Raymond G., b. 1908, d. 1945, Japan, WWII, s/w William N. Sherman, Row 1
Sherman, Sylvanus W., d. Apr 30, 1902, 74y 1m 3d, father, Co. K, 18th WVI, GAR, Row 1
Sherman, William N., b. 1878, d. 1942, Row 1
Sloniker, Dora C., b. 1893, d. 1988, s/w Harrison W. Sloniker, Row 3
Sloniker, Harrison W., b. 1903, d. 1986, Row 3
Sloniker, James M., b. 1926, d. 1987, s/w Harrison W. Hanson, Row 3
Sloniker, Jane E., b. Feb, 1928, d. May, 1939, Row 3
Small, Joseph, b. Mar 2, 1815, d. Dec 8, 1903, Row 19
Smith, ??, d. Oct 11, 1903, 3y, d/o Milton, gd/o Moses & Agnes, no stone
Smith, Agnes (Bailey), b. Nov 30, 1846, d. Mar 9,. 1922, mother, s/w Alpheus Smith, Row 3
Smith, Alpheus, b. 1796, d. 1872, Row 3
Smith, Arthur Herbert, b. Apr 24, 1883, d. Apr 5, 1962, s/w Shirley H. Smith, Row 10
Smith, Delbert H., b. May 17, 1885, d. Apr 11, 1952, s/w Alpheus Smith, Row 3
Smith, Gracie, b. 1900, d. 1903,d/o Robert Milton & Hattie Belle (Clemons), s/w Harry Smith, Row 2
Smith, Harry, b. 1881, d. 1968, Row 4
Smith, Harry, no dates, s/w Gracie Smith, Row 2
Smith, Ina J., d. May 24, 1902, 26y 10m 27d, dau., s/w Alpheus Smith, Row 3
Smith, Martha, b. 1800, d. 1882, s/w Alpheus Smith, Row 3
Smith, Moses, b. Apr 20, 1838, d. Dec 31, 1901, father, s/w Alpheus Smith, Row 3
Smith, O.?, d. Oct 4, 1872, 76y 5m 2d, part of stone missing, Row 6
Smith, Shirley H., b. 1916, d. 1990, s/w Arthur H. Smith, Row 10
Stalker, Earl G., b. 1945, d. 1947, s/w Henry W. Stalker, Row 3
Stalker, Earl H., b. 1895, d. 1959, s/w Henry W. Stalker, Row 3
Stalker, Henry W., b. 1852, d. 1949, Row 3
Stalker, Myrta V., b. 1884, d. 1888, s/w Henry W. Stalker, Row 3
Stalker, Sarah J. (Good), b. 1860, d. 1930, s/w Henry W. Stalker, Row 3
Stanbery, Abner, b. Apr 13, 1837, d. Nov 4, 1912, father, Co. H, 12th WVI, s/w Edith Stanbery, Row 2
Stanbery, Edith, d. May 27, 1873, 82y 1m 14d, Row 2
Stanbery, Ida M., d. Aug 10, 1875, 6y 1m 8d, d/o A. & M. J., s/w Edith Stanbery, Row 2
Stanbery, Mary (Price), b. Oct 17, 1839, d. Feb 1, 1913, mother, d/o W. & Sarah, s/w Edith Stanbery, Row 2
Stanley, James, b. Dec 9, 1808, d. Apr 26, 1898, s/w Jemima Stanley, Row 6
Stanley, Jemima (Mills), b. 1812, d. 1892, s/w James Stanley, Row 6
Steffens, John, d. Jun 25, 1887, 71y 6m, Row 4
Steffens, Reuben E., d. Oct 13, 1873, 1m 28d, s/o J. & L., Row 2
Teal Fredricka (Schilling), b. Feb 7, 1858, d. Apr 14, 1955, s/w Samuel Teal, Row 7
Teal, Eli, b. Nov 10, 1845, d. Aug 14, 1920, son, GAR, s/w Samuel Teal, Row 7
Teal, Mary Ann, b. Jul 11, 1807, Yorkshire, England, d. Sep 22, 1882, wife, s/w Samuel Teal, Row 7
Teal, Samuel, Rev., b. Jul 11, 1800, Yorkshire, England, d. Aug 9, 1876, Row 7
Thomas, John L., b. May 8, 1859, d. Jan 12, 1886, no stone
Underwood, Dana Marie, b. May 3, 1993, d. May 19, 1993, d/o Bruce & Doulie, Row 8
Vergeront, Margaret, d. Sep 18, 1881, 43y 2m 13d, w/o August, Row 1
Vlasak, Barbora, b. Apr 9, 1876, d. Jan 5, 1904, s/w Bohumil J. Vlasak, Row 8
Vlasak, Bohumil J., b. 1870, d. 1917, Row 8
Vlasak, Frank, b. Jan 2, 1896, d. Apr 10., 1909, 13y 3m 8d, s/w Bohumil J. Vlasak, Row 8
Voorhes, Alpheus, d. Apr 11, 1889, 36y 7m 19d, s/o John & Mary Ann, s/w David R. Voorhes, Row 5
Voorhes, David R., d. Dec 30, 1888, 28y 9m 24d, s/o John & Mary Ann, s/w Alpheus Voorhes, Row 5
Voorhes, John P., b. Apr 22, 1829, d. Jan 29, 1901, s/w Mary A. Voorhes, Row 4
Voorhes, Mary A. (Struble), b. Dec 19, 1835, d. Nov 7, 1890, 54y 10m 19d, s/w John P. Voorhes, Row 4
Wallace, Chloe M. (Gregory), b. Feb 20, 1819, Nov 25, 1902, wife, s/w James E. Wallace, Row 19
Wallace, Clare, b. Nov 29, 1892, d. Feb 24, 1963, son, Edwin G. Wallace, Row 18
Wallace, Edwin G., b. 1858, d. 1921, Row 18
Wallace, Fama A. (Frazier), b. 1862, d. Mar 1, 1896, 33y 11m 23d, 1st w/o Edwin, s/w Edwin G. Wallace, Row 18
Wallace, James E., b. Dec 12, 1815, d. Feb 27, 1895, 79y 2m 15d, GAR, Row 19
Wallace, Lydia E., d. Oct 9, 1865, 14y 10m 9d, dau., s/w James E. Wallace, Row 19
Wallace, Ralph, d. Apr 2, 1891, 8m 29d, son, s/w Edwin G. Wallace, Row 18
Warner, Clemma, b. Feb 1, 1869, d. Oct 16, 1892, w/o Rev. O. S., Row 6
Warner, William, Rev., d. Dec 3, 1885, 60y 9m 23d, Row 6
Williams, Eunice, b. Apr 15, 1826, d. Aug 20, 1879, Row 6
Williams, Eunice, no dates, s/w John Williams, no stone
Williams, John, b. Apr 15, 1826, d. Aug 20, 1879, s/w Eunice Williams, no stone
Wood, George F., d. Feb 6, 1878, 64y 2m 8d, Row 6
Wood, George H., no dates, 79y, unreadable, s/w George F. Wood, Row 6
Wood, Harry, b. Nov 23, 1876, d. Aug 12, 1877, 8m 19d, son, s/w Mary A. Wood, Row 1
Wood, Lydia C., b. Jul 23, 1814, d. Feb 19, 1883, 68y 6m 26d, w/o George F, s/w George F. Wood, Row 6
Wood, Mary A. (Coryell), d. Jan 15, 1877, 29y 2m 17d, w/o W. P., d/o Caleb, s/w Harry Wood, Row 1
Woolever, Bertha (Mitchell), b. Aug 15, 1875, d. Dec 22, 1949, s/w George Woolever, Row 11
Woolever, Donald R., b. 1914, d. 1999, m. Jun 23, 1945, f/o Judy & Ned, s/w John A. Woolever, Row 16
Woolever, Evelyn S., b. 1912, d. 1996, s/w Maynard R. Woolever, Row 10
Woolever, George Edward, b. Nov 8, 1915, d. Dec 27, 1995, s/w George Woolever, Row 11
Woolever, George, b. Jul 24, 1869, d. Jun 13, 1948, Row 11
Woolever, Ica May (Lassallette), b. 1921, m. Jun 23, 1945, m/o Judy & Ned, s/w John A. Woolever, Row 16
Woolever, John A., b. 1871, d. Nov 23, 1965, father, Row 16
Woolever, Karen M., b. 1941, s/w Maynard R. Woolever, Row 10
Woolever, Lloyd J., b. Apr 4, 1902, d. Jul 22, 1923, s/w George Woolever, Row 11
Woolever, Maynard R., b. 1911, d. 1992, Row 10
Woolever, Mildred B. (Gibeaut), b. 1881, d. 1941, mother, s/w John A. Woolever, Row 16
Woolever, Patricia A., b. Sep 19, 1938, m. Jun 7, 1958, m/o Debra Kay, Sandra Ellen, Penny Jo, Daniel John, s/w Patricia A. Woolever, Row 8
Woolever, Ralph L., b. Sep 14, 1937, m. Jun 7, 1958, f/o Debra Kay, Sandra Ellen, Penny Jo, Daniel John, s/w Patricia A. Woolever, Row 8
Woolever, Raymond G., b. 1906, d. 1907, son, s/w John A. Woolever, Row 16
Woolever, Roger J., b. 1939, d. 1996, s/w Maynard R. Woolever, Row 10
Woolever, Roy S., b. Oct 14, 1904, d. Aug 9, 1918, s/w George Woolever, Row 11

 

Wisconsin Genealogy Links


Contact Us  |  Terms of Use  |  Privacy Policy
Copyright © 1997-2014, Clear Digital Media, Inc.