Cemetery records online

Home      About Us       What's New      Browse Cemeteries      Publish Transcription      Cemetery Column      Links

Search Wisconsin Cemeteries
Custom Search

SPONSORS




Follow Us

Lake Delton Cemetery
Delton, Sauk County, Wisconsin

Contributed by Kathy Waddell [kaffe03@yahoo.com].
Sarrington, Beatrice Sophia, b. 1898, d. Nov 20, 1953, Eastern Star, s/w Henry L. Sarrington, Section 3
Sarrington, Charlotte M., b. Feb 17, 1915, d. Mar 2, 2000, YE, US Navy, WWII, s/w Henry L. Sarrington, Section 2
Sarrington, Child, b. 1887, d. 1889, no stone
Sarrington, Donald Oliver, b. Mar 28, 1923, d. Apr 4, 1969, PFC, US Army, WWII, s/w Henry L. Sarrington, Section 3
Sarrington, Harold D., b. 1901, d. Nov 20, 1953, Masonic emblem, s/w Henry L. Sarrington, Section 3
Sarrington, Henry Christian, b. 1836, d. Jun 10, 1914, father, s/w Susan Sarrington, Section 2
Sarrington, Henry Leslie, b. Apr 1, 1871, d. May 17, 1940, father, Mason, emblem, Section 2
Sarrington, Laura (Harrison), b. 1872, d. Apr 26, 1956, Eastern Star, s/w Henry L. Sarrington, Section 2
Sarrington, Ralph L., b. Jul 18, 1894, d. Jan 25, 1992, US Army, WWI, s/w Henry L. Sarrington, Section 2
Sarrington, Susan (Balderson), b. Jan 5, 1846, d. Jan 7, 1889, mother, s/w Henry C. Sarrington, Section 2
Scharbach, Harriett M., b. 1912, d. 1979, s/w Walter A. Stein, Section 3
Schiefer, Elise A., b. Nov 16, 1878, d. Apr 24, 1980, mother, Section 3
Schultz, Agnes D., b. Oct 12, 1920, s/w Harold A. Schultz, Section 6
Schultz, Erhardt H., b. Dec 11, 1915, d. Apr 8, 1992, m. Oct 27, 1945, s/w Katherine E. Schultz, Section 6
Schultz, Harold A., b. Mar 2, 1921, d. Oct 14, 1989, s/w Agnes D. Schultz, Section 6
Schultz, Katherine E., b. Aug 25, 1920, m. Oct 27, 1945, s/w Erhardt H. Schultz, Section 6
Schultz, Mildred A., b. Jul 3, 1922, m. Jun 8, 1946, s/w Warren R. Schultz, Sr., Section 6
Schultz, Warren R., Sr., b. Nov 18, 1923, d. Sep 10, 2000, m. Jun 8, 1946, s/w Mildred A. Schultz, Section 6
Scott, Alice, d. Mar 18, 1921, no stone
Scott, Anna Mary, d. Dec 3, 1926, no stone
Scott, Charles L., b. 1857, d. Mar 20, 1941, s/w Glenn W. Dehler, Section 3
Scott, Donald J., b. Dec 31, 1919, d. Oct 10, 1996, Cpl, US Army, WWII, s/w Charles L. Scott, Section 3
Scott, Emmy Lou, b. Oct 8, 1917, d. Mar 15, 1984, s/w Charles L. Scott, Section 3
Scott, Helen, b. 1819, d. 1963, no stone, mother
Scott, Helena, no dates, no stone
Scott, John, d. Jul 9, 1922, no stone
Scott, Joseph F., d. 1856, no stone
Scott, Juliet, no dates, no stone
Scott, Katherine, b. Sep 23, 1891, d. Jun 6, 1988, s/w Charles L. Scott, Section 3
Scott, Maggie, no dates, no stone
Scott, Margaret, d. Jan 2, 1921, no stone
Scott, Robert F., b. Jan 8, 1925, d. Nov 13, 1983, Cpl, US Army, WWII, s/w Charles L. Scott, Section 3
Scott, Sarah (Tittis), d. May 8, 1911, no stone, w/o Thomas
Scott, Thomas, b. Oct 14, 1816, d. Dec 7, 1905, no stone
Scott, Virgil C., b. Sep 14, 1894, d. Jan 11, 1970, s/w Charles L. Scott, Section 3
Searle, Howard Cameron, b. Oct 21, 1922, d. Aug 30, 1961, Montana PFC, 43AAA SLT BN CAC, WWII, Section 4
Selchow, Albert C., b. 1862, d. 1944, father, Section 2
Selchow, Alfred L., b. May 7, 1889, d. Dec 27, 1976, m. Jun 16, 1920, PFC, Us Army, WWI, s/w Albina L. Selchow, Section 3
Selchow, Alvina L., b. Jun 27, 1898, d. Apr 27, 1992, m. Jun 16, 1920, s/w Alfred L. Selchow, Section 3
Selchow, Emilie, b. 1864, d. Aug 16, 1922, wife, s/w Albert C. Selchow, Section 2
Selchow, Lois Ione, b. 1927, d. Oct 26, 1927, da/o M. A. & M., s/w Albert C. Selchow, Section 2
Selchow, Mary R., b. Apr 24, 1909, d. Sep 4, 1998, m. Sep 25, 1926, s/w Albert C. Selchow, Section 2
Selchow, Max A., b. Jul 3, 1899, d. Jun 18, 1995, m. Sep 25, 1926, s/w Albert C. Selchow, Section 2
Shaw, Margaret, d. 1918, no stone
Shepard, Edmond B., b. 1878, d. Feb 13, 1921, father, Section 1
Shepard, Hannah A. (Newell), b. Jan 6, 1850, d. Apr 3, 1908, mother, s/w Edmond B. Shepard, Section 1
Shepard, Henry L., b. 1911, d. 1959, s/w Edmond B. Shepard, Section 1
Shepard, James E., b. Jul 5, 1909, d. Mar 14, 1967, Wis. T4, 32 Inf. Regt, WWII, s/w Edmond B. Shepard, Section 1
Shepard, Mary E., no dates, s/w Edmond B. Shepard, Section 1
Shesler, Jane, b. 1866, d. Mar 16, 1945, s/w John M. Shesler, Section 2
Shesler, John M., b. 1860, d. Jul 12, 1932, s/w Jane Shesler, Section 2
Shogrin, Estella Nora, b. 1875, d. May 17, 1950, Section 3
Shults, Hylda (Ihde) Turner, b. 1896, d. 1983, mother, s/w Neil E. Turner, Section 3
Shumway, Belle (Andrews), b. May 3, 1848, d. Mar 17, 1918, mother, s/w John B. Shumway, Section 2
Shumway, George Albert, b. Jun 2, 1870, d. Dec 11, 1914, s/w John B. Shumway, Section 2
Shumway, John Bickford, b. Apr 13, 1843, d. Dec 20, 1917, n/t Arthur W. Crowe, Section 2
Sigafus, Clayton G., b. 1931, d. Aug 16, 1943, s/w John Sigafus, Section 1
Sigafus, Diana Mae, d. Oct 6, 1955, Section 3
Sigafus, Iva E., b. 1929, d. 1938, s/w John Sigafus, Section 1
Sigafus, John, b. 1891, d. May 31, 1968, Section 1
Sigafus, Louisa, b. 1898, d. 1986, s/w John Sigafus, Section 1
Silvers, Anna M., b. Jun 11, 1904, d. Jun 2, 1986, s/w James B. Silvers, Section 3
Silvers, James B., b. Mar 23, 1893, d. Mar 16, 1971, s/w Anna M. Silvers, Section 3
Simonds, Lawrence L., b. Oct 22, 1895, d. Jun 7, 1978, no stone, s/w Nettie Simonds, Section 3
Simonds, Nettie (Kingsley), b. 1891, d. May 20, 1962, no stone, d/o Bonette & Malinda (Ayers), s/w Lawrence L. Simonds, Section 3
Simons, Arlisle, b. 1907, d. Apr 12, 1932, s/w Clarence C. Simons, Section 3
Simons, Clarence C., b. 1881, d. Jun 4, 1957, Section 3
Simons, Clista G., b. 1895, d. 1985, w/o Glen, s/w Glen Simons, Section 3
Simons, Glen, b. 1892, d. May 4, 1970, s/w Donald Moon, Section 3
Simons, Laura, b. 1885, d. Feb 17, 1971, s/w Clarence C. Simons, Section 3
Skinner, George, d. Jul 14, 1913, Co. D, 7th WVI, s/w Moses L. Crane, Section 1
Slayback, Lucy L., b. 1863, d. Aug 26, 1958, no stone
Small, Ernie R., b. 1886, d. Jun 23, 1966, Section 2
Small, Ethel M., b. 1889, d. Feb 22, 1976, s/w Ernie R. Small, Section 2
Small, Louise G., b. 1921, d. Jun 16, 1930, dau., s/w Ernie R. Small, Section 2
Smith, Sarah Oviatt (Briggs), b. Jun 4, 1849, d. Jul 4, 1919, Section 1
Sonnenberg, Howard, b. 1904, d. Mar 17, 1976, s/w Laura M. Sonnenberg, Section 5
Sonnenberg, Laura M., b. 1908, d. 1995, s/w Howard Sonnenberg, Section 5
Sperry, Tricia M., d. Jul 29, 1969, n/t Frank B. McQueen, Section 3
Sprague, James, b. 1889, d. Nov 12, 1968, s/w Martha Sprague, Section 3
Sprague, Martha, b. 1886, d. Jun 19, 1947, s/w James Sprague, Section 3
Squires, Betty J., b. 1932, d. 2000, m. Jan 8, 1953, s/w Reuben E. Squires, Section 4
Squires, Charles, b. 1874, d. Jul 29, 1923, s/w James Camp, Section 2
Squires, Donna L., b. apr 29, 1935, m. Oct 18, 1953, s/w Norbert R. Squires, Section 6
Squires, Emma J. (Camp), b. 1874, d. Apr 3, 1943, s/w James Camp, Section 2
Squires, Gertrude M., b. 1913, s/w Ralph Squires, Section 4
Squires, Kenneth Paul, b. 1957, d. Jul 12, 1958, 11m, s/w Reuben E. Squires, Section 4
Squires, Nellie M., b. 1877, d. Aug 4, 1959, s/w Ralph Squires, Section 4
Squires, Norbert R., b. May 27, 1929, d. Mar 8, 1998, m. Oct 18, 1958, Cpl, US Army, Korea, s/w Donna L. Squires, Section 6
Squires, Ralph, b. 1905, d. 1978, n/t Reuben E. Squires, Section 4
Squires, Reuben E., b. 1928, m. Jan 8, 1953, n/t Ralph Squires, Section 4
Stacie, Olive (Adams), b. Oct 28, 1883, d. Mar 20, 1928, Section 3
Steele, Chester W., d. Jul 26, 1855, 1y 18d, s/o G. & J. M., s/w Infant Steele, Section 1
Steele, Helen D., b. 1863, d. 1943, mother, s/w Theodore Steele, Section 1
Steele, Infant, b. Apr 8, 1928, d. Apr 8, 1928, no stone, s/o Roy
Steele, Infant, no dates, d/o G. & J. M., s/w Chester W. Steele, Section 1
Steele, L. M., d. Nov 29, 1915, no stone
Steele, Lorenzo M., b. 1857, d. Nov 29, 1915, s/w Lucy L. Steele, Section 1
Steele, Lucy L., b. 1863, d. 1958, s/w Lorenzo M. Steele, Section 1
Steele, Theodore, b. 1856, d. Apr 4, 1914, father, s/w Fern S. Brandt, Section 1
Stein, Adolph N., b. 1881, d. Jun 20, 1966, m. Apr 14, 1914, s/w Johanna A. Stein, Section 1
Stein, Anna S., b. Jun 22, 1807, d. Nov 16, 1864, s/w Nicholas Stein, Section 1
Stein, Clara H., b. 1914, d. 1986, s/w Walter A. Stein, Section 3
Stein, Elizabeth, b. Dec 22, 1813, d. May 1, 1892, s/w Nicholas Stein, Section 1
Stein, Ella B., b. 1881, d. Nov 11, 1951, s/w Walter A. Stein, Section 3
Stein, Ella, b. 1871, d. Dec 20, 1942, sister, s/w Nicholas Stein, Section 1
Stein, Hattie, b. Aug 7, 1868, d. Aug 21, 1878, 10y 14d, d/o Nicholas & Henrietta, s/w Nicholas Stein, Section 1
Stein, Henrietta (Opitz), b. 1841, d. Oct 31, 1928, mother, s/w Nicholas Stein, Section 1
Stein, Johanna Amelia (Wagner), b. May 8, 1894, d. Sep, 1992, m. Apr 14, 1914, s/w Adolph N, Stein, Section 3
Stein, John P., b. Dec 15, 1803, d. Jun 24, 1877, sw Nicholas Stein, Section 1
Stein, Marcus, b. Jul 15, 1876, d. Mar 4, 1877, 7m, s/o Nicholas & Henrietta, s/w Nicholas Stein, Section 1
Stein, Nicholas, d. Nov 17, 1916, Co. H, 17th WVI, father, s/w Edith D. Daiber, Section 1
Stein, Walter A., b. 1882, d. Nov 9, 1948, s/w Harriett Scharbach, Section 3
Steinhorst, Fred, b. 1904, d. 1981, s/w Rosella Steinhorst, Section 5
Steinhorst, Rosella (Volhey), b. 1911, d. Aug 17, 1964, s/w Fred Steinhorst, Section 5
Stephenson, Eleanor D., b. 1915, d. 1998, s/w Thomas M. Stephenson, Section 6
Stephenson, Linda J., b. 1946, s/w Thomas M. Stephenson, Section 6
Stephenson, Thomas M., b. 1914, d. 1998, Section 6
Stevens, Mary Louis, b. Oct 18,1920, d. Mar 16, 2001, Section 3
Stevenson, Louise M., b. 1921, s/w William A. Stevenson, Section 4
Stevenson, William A., b. 1911, d. 1979, s/w Louise M. Stevenson, Section 4
Stone, Lysander R., d. Jun 9, 1858, 24y 5m 4d, s/o Harrison & Esther, Section 1
Stone, Mary A. (Ihde), b. 1892, d. Mar 17, 1967, Eastern Star, s/w Walter S. Stone, Sr., Section 2
Stone, Walter S., Sr., b. Apr 1, 1893, d. Sep 16, 1966, Masonic emblem, s/w Emma E. Ihde, Section 2
Stowell, Catherine H., b. 1919, mom, s/w Harold B. Stowell, Section 4
Stowell, Ethel V., b. 1910, d. Dec 26, 1959, s/w Harold B. Stowell, Section 4
Stowell, Harold B., b. Jan 18, 1918, d. Jan 28, 1977, dad, s/w Blanche I. Johnson, Section 4
Sullivan, Ella, b. 1852, d. Aug 27, 1929, w/o Jeremiah, s/w Jeremiah Sullivan, Section 2
Sullivan, Jeremiah, b. 1845, d. Feb 18, 1903, Co. F, 23rd Wis. Reg., s/w Ella Sullivan, Section 2
Sumner, Carl S., b. 1895, d. Apr 28, 1895, son, s/w Julius I. Sumner, Section 3
Sumner, Evelyne (Sarrington), b. 1867, d. Jan 13, 1929, mother, s/w Julius I. Sumner, Section 3
Sumner, George L., b. 1902, d. Sep 12, 1905, son, s/w Julius I. Sumner, Section 3
Sumner, Julius I., b. 1865, d. Dec 21, 1943, father, Section 2
Sumnicht, Grace M., b. 1888, d. 1937, s/w Newton I. Cornwell, Section 1
Sutfin, Ralph, b. 1906, d. Feb 27, 1975, s/w Theresa Sutfin, Section 5
Sutfin, Theresa, b. 1910, s/w Ralph Sutfin, Section 5
Swanson, Carl, b. 1868, d. Nov 30, 1942, Section 3
Swanson, Margaret S., b. 1903, d. 1962, s/w Carl Swanson, Section 3
Swanson, Marie B., b. 1895, d. 1991, s/w Carl Swanson, Section 3
Swanson, Verner J., b. 1899, d. 1993, s/w Carl Swanson, Section 3
Swets, Catherine, b. Feb 9, 1899, d. Ar 12, 1977, 78y, s/w Wallace A. Swets, Sr., Section 4
Swets, Wallace A., Sr., b. Jan 1, 1898, d. May 27, 1982, s/w Lawrence Klassa, Section 4
Swets, Wallace A., b. Apr 26, 1926, d. Nov 23, 1958, Wis., AMME US Naval Reserve, WWII, s/w Wallace A. Swets, Section 4
Tanyi, Frank, b. 1915, d. 1989, Masonic emblem, WWII, s/w Jessie Tanyi, Section 4
Tanyi, Jessie, b. 1917, Eastern Star, s/w Frank Tanyi, Section 4
Tardo, Nettie (Fulmer), b. 1870, d. May 20, 1905, do Sally Jones, s/w Ambrose Jones, Section 1
Temple, Amelius P., d. Feb 1, 1855, 21y 6m 13d, s/o W. & M., Section 1
Temple, Jessie, d. Feb 17, 1862, 2y 2m, d/o C. F. & E. A., Section 1
Temple, Lucinda, b. 1837, d. 1889, Section 1
Temple, Mary, d. Aug 27, 1860, 10m 11d, d/o M. & C. P. Temple, Section 1
Thayer, Emma B., b. 1897, d. 1937, mother, Section 1
Thayer, Vernon James, b. 1894, d. Nov 23, 1967, no stone
Thiede, Christne S. (Jansen), b. Aug 27, 1903, d. May 11, 1985, s/w Matthias L. Jansen, Section 3
Thiede, Walter, b. Apr 30, 1901, d. Jan 15, 1953, s/w Matthias L. Jansen, Section 3
Thompson, Alva H., d. May 20, 1891, 75y 7m 20d, GAR, s/w Clarinda Pitkin, Section 2
Thompson, Amanda (?) Young, b. 1822, d. May 21, 1906, mother, s/w Charles L. Young, Section 2
Thompson, Amelia I., b. Oct 1, 1885, d. Oct 28, 1974, w/o Dock H., s/w Dock H. Thompson, Section 3
Thompson, Dock Henry, b. Aug 11, 1886, d. Sep 4, 1956, Section 3
Thompson, Edna L., b. 1908, d. 1996, s/w John H. Thompson, Section 3
Thompson, Frank D., b. Aug 30, 1896, d. Feb 27, 1974, Wis. Wagr, US Army, WWI, s/w Meta M. Thompson, Section 5
Thompson, George A., b. Aug 26, 1935, s/w John H. Thompson, Section 3
Thompson, Hubert, b. 1916, d. 1977, Cpl, USMC, WWII, s/w Dock H. Thompson, Section 3
Thompson, John H., b. 1907, d. 1990, Section 3
Thompson, Maria L. (Pitkin), b. 1822, d. 1886, s/w Alva H. Thompson, Section 2
Thompson, Martha P., b. 1919, s/w Dock H. Thompson, Section 3
Thompson, Meta M., b. 1896, d. 1988, w/o Frank, s/w Frank D. Thompson, Section 5
Thompson, Pauline Edith, b. 1915, d. Nov 28, 1943, s/w Dock H. Thompson, Section 3
Thoms, Vera L., d. Apr 16, 1904, d/o J. E., no stone
Tiffany, Augusta A., d. Dec 15, 1893, 61y 5m 13d, wife, s/w Leander Tiffany, Section 2
Tiffany, Elsie A., d. Apr 22, 1881, 12y 1m 22d, d/o Leander, s/w Leander Tiffany, Section 2
Tiffany, Leander, d. Jun 26, 1895, 61y, Co. E, 12 WVI, Pvt., Section 2
Tiffany, Olive A., d. Jan 20, 1861, 17y 2m 15d, s/w Leander Tiffany, Section 2
Tillett, Fred M., b. 1894, d. 1988, Chauffer, 1st Cl. 162nd Aero Sqdn, WWI, Section 5
Tillett, Grace Virginia, b. 1898, d. Aug 15, 1965, s/w Fred M. Tillett, Section 5
Tillett, Harry E., b. 1926, d. 1977, son, s/w Fred M. Tillett, Section 5
Timm, Ernest F., b. Jul 3, 1908, d. Aug 21, 1975, s/w Mabel L. Timm, Section 3
Timm, James B., b. Feb 3, 1952, d. Oct 26, 1979, Sgt, US Army, Vietnam, s/w James Y. Timm, Section 4
Timm, James Younger, b. Feb 10, 1925, d. Mar 3, 1995, Ssgt, US Army Air Corps, WWII, Section 4
Timm, Mabel L., b. Dec 10, 1908, d. Jan 18, 1991, s/w Ernest F. Timm, Section 3
Timm, Olga M., b. 1890, d. Aug 31, 1971, Section 4
Timm, Shirley B., b. 1927, s/w James Y. Timm, Section 4
Timm, William, Jr., d. Oct 13, 1972, 4h, no stone
Timme, Amanda, b. 1886, d. Sep 26, 1964, no marker, 2nd w/o John, s/w John G. Timme, Section 2
Timme, Clelia N., b. 1877, d. Jan 17, 1919, w/o John, s/w John G. Timme, Section 2
Timme, Edna Julia, b. 1878, d. Mar 18, 1974, mother, s/w Herman A. Timme, Section 2
Timme, Helen Louise, b. 1915, d. Jan 31, 1918, s/w Herman A. Timme, Section 2
Timme, Herman August, b. 1872,d. Apr 16, 1947, father, n/t John G. Timme, Section 2
Timme, John G., b. 1874, d. Sep 15, 1951, father, n/t Herman A. Timme, Section 2
Timme, Otto, b. 1878, d. Oct 20, 1961, s/w Pearle Timme, Section 1
Timme, Pearle (Rickon), b. 1874, d. Mar 23, 1972, w/o Otto, s/w Otto Timme, Section 1
Topping, Ann C., d. Jul 14, 1855, 32y, w/o Eber, MD, Section 1
Topping, Charles H., no dates, no stone, Co. E, 48th WVI
Topping, Eber Everett, d. Jul 4, 1855, son, 1y 1m 2d, s/w Ann C. Topping, Section 1
Topping, J. Larkin, d. Jul 9, 1855, son, 3y 5m 10d, s/w Ann C. Topping, Section 1
Topping, J. Parsons, d. Sep 9, 1857, no stone, 1y 7m, s/o C. H. & M. P.
Townley, Rena May, b. 1877, d. Nov 14, 1967, Section 3
Truman, Altena (Adams), d. May 29, 1915, no stone
Truman, Betty Jane, d. Feb 25, 1919, no stone, w/o William
Truman, William A., d. May 2, 1915, Co. C, 30th WVI, GAR, Section 2
Tucker, Flora L., d. Apr 18, 1865, 1y 2m 19d, d/o Isaac & M. G., s/w Isaac Tucker, Section 1
Tucker, Ida Etta, d. Dec 23, 1865, 7y 8m 22d, d/o Isaac & M. G., s/w Isaac Tucker, Section 1
Tucker, Isaac, d. Dec 8, 1905, Co. I, 6th WVI, GAR, Section 1
Turner, Arthur, d. Jan 16, 1919, no stone
Turner, Charles W., b. 1868, d. Nov 5, 1925, father, Section 2
Turner, Claude F., b. 1896, d. 1965, son, s/w Charles W. Turner, Section 2
Turner, Neil Edward, b. 1932, d. Jn 24, 1942, son, s/w Hylda Shults, Section 3
Turner, Rose Etta (Kingsley), b. 1877, d. Oct 24, 1964, mother, d/o Bonett & Malinda (Ayers), s/w Charles W. Turner, Section 2
Turner, Sarah (Franklin), b. Aug 14, 1832, d. Aug 21, 1896, mother, s/w Warren Turner, Section 2
Turner, Warren, b. Feb 19, 1830, d. Nov 21, 1908, father, Co. C, 36th WVI, Section 2
Turner, Willie, b. Oct 20, 1872, d. Apr 12, 1894, s/w Warren Turner, Section 2
Tuttle, Benjamin, d. Dec 30, 1927, no stone
Tuttle, Mary Ann, d. Apr 26, 1910, no stone, w/o Reuben
Tuttle, Reuben M., b. Aug 18, 1821, d. Jan 28, 1907, Section 1
Van Eweyk, Howard M., b. 1895, d. 1983, WWI, s/w Rosina Van Eweyk, Section 4
Van Eweyk, Rosina H., b. 1911, s/w Howard M. Van Eweyk, Section 4
Van Ingen, Anna C., b. Jul 13, 1813, d. Dec 17, 1891, grandmother, s/w William Barker, Section 2
Vandenberg, Endolphia (Bassett), d. Apr 23, 1917, no stone, w/o William
Vandenberg, F. E., d. Sep 29, 1953, California, no stone
Vandenberg, William, d. Feb 8, 1927, Co. G, 84th Ill Inf., Section 2
Vanderpool, Edie, b. Oct 1, 1863, d. Sep 21, 1865, s/w A. ? & A. E., Section 1
Vanderwort, Infant, d. Jan 20, 1901, no stone, c/o William P.
Vanderwort, Irene Doris, d. Jan 8, 1904, no stone, d/o William
Vincent, Arvilla, b. May 31, 1808, d. Feb 7, 1897, w/o Leonard, s/w Leonard Vincent, Section 2
Vincent, Leonard, b. Jan 14, 1807, d. Sep 1, 1884, s/w Arvilla Vincent, Section 2
Volkey, Augusta, b. Sep 27, 1903, d. Aug 17, 1976, s/w Frank Volkey, Section 3
Volkey, Charles E., b. 1910, d. 1978, Section 3
Volkey, Frank, b. 1890, d. Jan 12, 1969, s/w Augusta Volkey, Section 3
Volkey, Joel Anthony, b. Mar 21, 1997, d. Aug 28, 1997, photo, s/w Charles E. Volkey, Section 3
Volkey, Marguerite M., b. 1915, d. 1987, s/w Charles E. Volkey, Section 3
Volkey, Mickey Ray, b. Aug 18, 1946, d. Aug 18, 1946, twin, s/o C. E. & M. M., s/w Charles E. Volkey, Section 3
Volkey, Rickey Roy, b. Aug 18, 1946, d. Aug 18, 1946, twin, s/o C. E. & M. M., s/w Charles E. Volkey, Section 3
Von Segern, John T., d. Feb 2, 1903, Co. H, 6th Ken. Cav., Section 2
Vosler, Alexander, b. 1822, d. Jan 1860, father, Masonic emblem, Section 1
Vosler, Jay C., b. 1846, d. Jun 14, 1925, Co. A, 49th WVI, first white child born in Delltown (Delton), s/w Alexander Vosler, Section 1
Vosler, Ruth Ann, b. 1822, d. May 21, 1910, mother, s/w Alexander Vosler, Section 1
Wagner, Oscar, b. Oct 21, 1891, d. Feb 18, 1974, Wis. PFC, US Army, WWI, s/w Polly Wagner, Section 3
Wagner, Polly A., b. 1903, d. 1991, s/w Oscar Wagner, Section 3
Walker, Hannah, b. 1804, d. 1866, sister, s/w Jacob Walker, Section 1
Walker, Jacob, b. 1810, d. 1862, s/w Majina Wood, Section 1
Walker, Majina N., b. 1836, d. Aug 16, 1921, d/o Jacob, s/w Jacob Walker, Section 1
Walluks, Laura M., b. 1899, d. 1995, s/w Wilbert H. Walluks, Section 4
Walluks, Wilbert H., b. 1912, d. 1979, s/w Laura M. Walluks, Section 4
Waltman, Amelia, d. Jun 17, 1911, no stone
Waltman, Frances, b. 1901, d. 1984, s/w Paul A. Waltman, Section 1
Waltman, George, b. 1912, d. 2000, m. Apr 4, 1934, f/o Mary, Daniel, Anna, Linda, Mabel, John, s/w Marjorie Waltman, Section 1
Waltman, Gottlieb, d. Oct 27, 1921, no stone
Waltman, Mabel (Wheeler), d. May 19, 1924,m. Jun 9, 1926, stone gone, w/o Paul, s/w Paul Waltman, Section 1
Waltman, Marjorie, b. 1916, d. 2001, m. Apr 4, 1934, m/o Mary, Daniel, Anna, Linda, Mabel, John, s/w George Waltman, Section 1
Waltman, Myrtle (Hamilton) House, b. Feb 23, 1873, d. Nov 26, 1968, s/w Courtland A. Hamilton, Section 1
Waltman, Paul A., b. 1887, d. Sep 10, 1976, m. Jun 9, 1926, Section 1
Waltman, Pauline Frances, d. Dec 6, 1940, 15d, stone gone, s/w Paul Waltman, Section 1
Washburn, Infant, d. Apr 26, 1915, no stone, c/o Charles & Genevieve (Adams)
Washburn, Infant, d. Oct 14, 1913, no stone, c/o Charles & Genevieve (Adams)
Watkins, Alma R., b. 1883, d. Jul 28, 1971, s/w David R. Watkins, Section 5
Watkins, David R., b. 1915, d. 1998, s/w Alma R. Watkins, Section 5
Webb, Paula J., b. Feb 20, 1944, d. Mar 28, 1983, s/w Thomas W. Webb, Section 5
Webb, Thomas W., b. Oct 15, 1945, s/w Paula J. Webb, Section 5
Wedeleit, Minna, b. 1890, d. Apr 24, 1956, Section 4
Weidling, Benjamin L, Sr., b. Feb 24, 1941, s/w William S. Weidling, Section 4
Weidling, Betty, b. Nov 15, 1933, d. May 18, 1973, dau., s/w William S. Weidling, Section 4
Weidling, Charles, b. 1870, d. 1939, Section 3
Weidling, Evelyn L., b. 1912, d. 1984, wife, s/w William S. Weidling, Section 4
Weidling, George W., b. Sep 30, 1906, d. Sep 30, 1906, no stone
Weidling, Mary J., b. Apr 29, 1945, s/w William S. Weidling, Section 4
Weidling, Michael Charles, b. Feb 6, 1968, d. Mar 17, 1968, grandson, s/w William S. Weidling, Section 4
Weidling, Stanley William, see William Stanley Weidling
Weidling, William Stanley, b. 1908, d. Sep 21, 1962, Section 4
Wharry, Ida J., d. Nov 18, 1878, 22y 2m 12d, s/w Orin M. Wharry, Section 2
Wharry, Jane D. (Rice), b. Nov 5, 1814/16, d. Jun 4, 1884/86, 70y, s/w Orin M. Wharry, Section 2
Wharry, Justus, b. 1806, d. Jan 10, 1872, no stone
Wharry, Orin M., b. Nov 1, 1843, d. Nov 26, 1907, Co. E, 12th WVI, Section 2
Wharry, Robert, d. Oct 29, 1924, no stone
Wheeler, Arthur I., b. 1903, d. 1987, s/w Sarah J. Wheeler, Section 4
Wheeler, Belle C., b. 1888, d. 1983, s/w Fred M. Wheeler, Section 3
Wheeler, Erwin Chester, b. Feb 11, 1902, d. Feb 16, 1965, Wis. S1, US Navy, WWI, s/w Nelson Wheeler, Section 1
Wheeler, Fred M., b. 1883, d. Feb 2, 1942, s/w Belle C. Wheeler, Section 3
Wheeler, Gilbert, b. 1824, d. Jan 22, 1913, Co. M, 1st Wis. Cav, s/w Hattie Bunker, Section 3
Wheeler, Irene (Traxler), b. 1915, d. Oct 11, 1974, s/w Kenneth G. Wheeler, Section 5
Wheeler, Jane, d. Feb 18, 1904, 1st w/o Gilbert, s/w Gilbert Wheeler, Section 3
Wheeler, Kenneth G. "Red", b. Feb 25, 1912, d. Jan 3, 1986, Ssg, US Army, WWII, s/w Irene Wheeler, Section 5
Wheeler, Mae, b. 1869, d. Jan 20, 1950, no stone
Wheeler, Nelson, b. 1859, d. May 24, 1929, Section 1
Wheeler, Sarah J., b. 1913, d. 1984, s/w Arthur I. Wheeler, Section 4
Wheeler, Shelby Jean, b. 1937, d. 1938, s/w Nelson Wheeler, Section 1
White, Sylvan Raphael, b. Feb 15, 1892, d. Feb 4, 1959, Wis. 1st Sgt, 360 Depot, WWI, s/w John L. Adam, Section 4
White, Velores E., b. 1909, d. Sep 3, 1967, s/w John L. Adams, Section 4
Wickus, Hylda (Turner) Schults, b. 1896, no stone
Wiese, James Ervin, b. Feb 2, 1951, d. Feb 8, 1961, 6d, s/w Leonard J. Perkins, Section 1
Wihlborg, Dorothy, b. 1931, s/w John G. Wihlborg, Section 5
Wihlborg, John G., b. Jul 12, 1923, d. May 9, 1992, PFC, US Army, WWII, PH, s/w Dorothy Wihlborg, Section 5
Wilbur, Jefferson George, b. 1872, d. Jan 22, 1963, Section 3
Wilbur, Mari (Olson), b. 1876, d. Jan 23, 1945, s/w Jefferson Wilbur, Section 3
Wilbur, Wilson J., b. Apr 21, 1918, d. Aug 3, 1984, Tsgt, US Army, WWII, s/w Jefferson Wilbur, Section 3
Williams, Arvilla M., d. Sep 28, 1855, 40y 3m, w/o William, s/w Miles Williams, Section 3
Williams, Miles, d. Aug 20, 1855, 2m, s/o William & A. M., s/w Arvilla M. Williams, Section 3
Wilms, Elise (Wolf), b. 1877, d. Feb 7, 1958, s/w Henry Wilms, Section 2
Wilms, Henry, b. 1872, d. Dec 10, 1958, s/w Elise Wilms, Section 2
Winkenwerder, John Albert, b. Sep 25, 1863, d. Sep 20, 1868, s/o J. E. & M. M., Section 2
Winters, Nancy (Kennedy) Andross, b. Aug 11, 1828, d. Feb 19, 1903, m 1st George W. Andross, s/w George W. Andross, Section 2
Wolcott, Grace (Sarrington), b. 1882, d. Nov 24, 1957, Eastern Star, s/w Milton J. Wolcott, Section 3
Wolcott, Milton J., b. 1875, d. Oct 8, 1961, Masonic emblem, s/w Grace Wolcott, Section 3
Wood, Child, d. Apr 15, 1897, no stone, s/w May Wood
Wood, Lovilla P., d. Jul 20, 1891, 7y 8m 22d, d/o H. M. & Mary M., s/w Jacob Walker, Section 1
Wood, Majina N., d. Jul 12, 1890, 9y 7m 29d, d/o H. M. & Mary M., s/w Jacob Walker, Section 1
Wood, May (Williams), d. Apr 15, 1897, no stone, w/o Ed, s/w Child Wood
Woodward, Darwin, d. Sep 3, 1862, 37y, Section 2
Yahnke, Charlotte, d. Feb 6, 1900, no stone
Young, Charles L., b. 1816, d. 1865, father, Civil War, s/w Amanda Thompson, Section 2
Young, Howard Clarkson, d. Oct 29, 1853, 1y 3m 5d, s/o C. L. & A. M., s/w Charles L. Young, Section 2
Young, Jane Inizilla, d. May 24, 1854, 9y 3m 18d, d/o C. L. & A. M., s/w Charles L. Young, Section 2
Zantow, Ernest L., b. 1909, d. 1999, Masonic emblem, s/w Ruth M. Zantow, Section 3
Zantow, Ruth M., b. 1914, Eastern Star, s/w Ernest L. Zantow, Section 3
Zapuchlak, Anastasia, b. Sep 15, 1923, mother, photo, m/o Bohdan, Marika, Yuri, s/w John Zapuchlak, Section 6
Zapuchlak, John, b. Nov 14, 1921, father, photo, f/o Bohdan, Marika, Yuri, s/w Mary Richards-Minetti, Section 6
Zapuchlak, Robert, b. May 31, 1947, d. Jul 20, 2001, Vietnam, s/w John Zapuchlak, Section 6

 

Wisconsin Genealogy Links


Contact Us  |  Terms of Use  |  Privacy Policy
Copyright © 1997-2014, Clear Digital Media, Inc.