Cemetery records online

Home      About Us       What's New      Browse Cemeteries      Publish Transcription      Cemetery Column      Links

Search Wisconsin Cemeteries
Custom Search

SPONSORS




Follow Us

Lake Delton Cemetery
Delton, Sauk County, Wisconsin

Contributed by Kathy Waddell [kaffe03@yahoo.com].
Nauruhn, Robert E., b. 1895, d. Feb 17, 1962, Section 4
Neis, Ann, b. 1922, w/o Theodore, s/w Theodore R. Neis, Section 5
Neis, Clara, b. 1905, d. 1998, s/w George Neis, Section 5
Neis, George, b. 1906, d. 1973, s/w Clara Neis, Section 5
Neis, Raymond, b. Mar 22, 1917, d. Jul 30, 1971, Wis., Tec5, US Army, WWII, PH, BSM, s/w Alice McMahon, Section 5
Neis, Theodore R., b. Dec 28, 1919, d. Jul 19, 1983, SSG, US Army, WWII, Distinguished Flying Cross, s/w Ann Neis, Section 5
Nelson, Arthur F., b. 1878/9, d. Aug 7, 1943, Section 3
Nelson, David W., b. 1894, d. May 9, 1970, father, s/w Elsie F. Nelson, Section 3
Nelson, Dorothy E., b. 1921, m. Jul 19, 1940, m/o Joseph H. Jr., Donna Rae, Dale Ann, James Howard, Janine Lisa Marie, s/w Joe H. Nelson, Section 3
Nelson, Elsie F., b. 1896, d. 1973, mother, s/w David W. Nelson, Section 3
Nelson, Emily F., b. 1878, d. Feb 24, 1950, s/w Arthur F. Nelson, Section 3
Nelson, Helen F., b. 1918, d. 1980, w/o Robert J., Sr, s/w Arthur F. Nelson, Section 3
Nelson, Joe H., b. 1918, d. 1987, m. Jul 19, 1940, f/o Joseph H. Jr., Donna Rae, Dale Ann, James Howard, Janine Lisa Marie, s/w Dorothy E. Nelson, Sec 3
Nelson, Robert James, Sr., b. 1911, d. Apr 4, 1969, s/w Arthur F. Nelson, Section 3
Neubarth, Amanda E. (Heick), b. 1886, d. 1964, w/o William, Eastern Star, s/w Henning Heick, Section 2
Neubarth, William A., b. 1885, d. Dec 26, 1918, Masonic emblem, s/w Henning Heick, Section 2
Newman, S. F., d. Dec 18, 18??, f/o Ed Newman, Section 1
Newsom, Eva Elaine (Gragert), b. Mar 17, 1918, s/w Mahlon Newsom, Section 3
Newsom, Mahlon "Dudley", b. May 13, 1918, d. Oct 27, 1996, Ssgt, US Army, WWII, s/w Eva Newsom, Section 3
Nickerson, Lovica B., d. Mar 27, 1855, 31y, w/o H., Section 1
O'Connor, Charlotte, b. 1904, d. 1989, s/w Henry O'Connor, Section 4
O'Connor, Henry, b. Sep 12, 1890, d. Sep 10, 1958, Wis. Pvt., Quartermaster Corps, WWI, s/w Charlotte O'Connor, Section 4
Olson, Earl S., b. Jun 21, 1910, d. Feb 12, 1988, Sgt, US Army, WWII, Sec 5
Orne, Abby J., d. ?, 24, 1860, 1?y 6m, d/o R. & A. H., s/w Rufus Orne, Sec 2
Orne, Abigail, b. Nov 13, 1821, d. May 1?, 1892, s/w Rufus Orne, Section 2
Orne, George W., d. 1853, 5y, s/o R. & A., s/w Rufus Orne, Section 2
Orne, Rufus, b. Jan 26, 1817, d. Jun 4, 1881, Section 2
Orner, Vinnie, Mrs., b. 1878, d. Oct 19, 1961, no stone
Osborne, Edward, Jr., b. 1919, d. May 10, 1929, s/o Ed & Helga, s/w Edward Osborne, Section 2
Osborne, Edward, b. 1889, d. 1979, s/w Ella P. Lockin, Gustav A. Erickson, Section 2
Osborne, Helge A., b. 1893, d. Sep 30, 1967, s/w Edward Osborne, Section 2
Packard, R. Marie, d. May 12, 1896, 77y 6m, Section 2
Parks, Opal M., b. May 12, 1931, d. Mar 7, 1977, n/t James B. Rhea, Section 2
Patterson, Bell, b. 1859, d. Mar 5, 1942, w/o John, s/w John Patterson, Section 1
Patterson, Infant, d. 1894, s/w John Patterson, Section 1
Patterson, Infant, d. Jun 12, 1908, no stone, c/o John & Belle, s/w John Patterson, Section 1
Patterson, Ira, b. Nov 1, 1888, d. Jul 7, 1908, s/w John Patterson, Section 1
Patterson, John, b. 1852, d. Jul 5, 1931, Section 1
Patterson, Theodore, b. Feb 19, 1981, d. Jun 7, 1912, s/o John & Bell, s/w John Patterson, Section 1
Pawson, George, d. Jul 1, 1862, 13m 23d, s/o J. & S. J., Section 1
Pearson, Hettie, d. Apr 12, 18?1, 2y 6m, s/w Peter Pearson, Section 2
Pearson, Peter, d. Sep 23, 1866, 41y 1m 21d, s/w Hettie Pearson, Section 2
Peck, Jackson, no dates, Co. D, 4th Wis. Cav., Civil War, Section 2
Perkins, Bertha Josephine, b. 1869, d. Dec 20, 1942, no stone
Perkins, Leonard Joseph, b. 1896, d. Apr 15, 1969, s/w James Ervin Perkins, Section 1
Perkins, Lovilla Pansy (Rickon), b. 1900, d. Jun 16, 1970, s/w Leonard J. Perkins, Section 1
Perkins, Willard, b. Sep 18, 1933, d. Jun 12, 1934, s/w Leonard J. Perkins, Section 1
Peters, Walter H., b. 1917, d. Nov 5, 1957, Section 4
Peterson, Mae, b. 1884, d. Sep 30, 1969, no stone
Phenix, Roxann P., d. Sep 11, 1853, 43y 8m, w/o Robert M., Section 2
Phillips, Eva, b. Feb 26, 1865, d. Mar 7, 1952, w/o Frederick, s/w Frederick Phillips, Section 2
Phillips, Frederick, b. Jan 10, 1861, d. Sep 15, 1929, s/w Eva Phillips, Section 2
Pikel, Leona C., b. Aug 18, 1910, d. Oct 13, 1972, s/w Wilbert V. Pikel, Section 4
Pikel, Robert William, b. Mar 6, 1938, d. Feb 2, 1986, A2C, USAF, Vietnam, s/w Wilbert V. Pikel, Section 4
Pikel, Wilbert V., b. Dec 23, 1899, d. Oct 29, 1976, USNRF WWI, Section 4
Pings, Frank Christian, b. 1899, d. Oct 24, 1966, s/w Viola Pings, Section 5
Pings, Viola, b. 1903, d. 1982, s/w Frank C. Pings, Section 5
Pitkin, Clarinda, d. Feb 15, 1864, w/o O., s/w Alvah H. Thompson, Section 2
Pokel, Marion Molly, b. Apr 7, 1902, d. Mar 3, 1977, no stone, Section 5
Popp, John, b. 1885, d. Nov 21, 1955, s/w Lillie Popp, Section 3
Popp, Lillie, b. 1898, d. 1977, w/o John, s/w John Popp, Section 3
Powell, Martha Jane (Searle), b. 1889, d. May 14, 1960,, s/w Otto J. Powell, Section 4
Powell, Otto James, b. 1886, d. Oict 29, 1962, WWI, s/w Martha Powell, Section 4
Prindle, James Eugene, b. Jun 14, 1945, d. Feb 14, 1966, Section 1
Putman, Delbert Eugene, d. Oct 12, 1947, 2m, no stone
Putman, James, b. 1884, d. Nov 6, 1964, s/w Mamie Putman, Section 3
Putman, Letha Maxine, b. 1935, d. 1940, no stone
Putman, Mamie, b. 1898, d. Oct 24, 1975, w/o James, s/w James Putman, Section 3
Putman, Marjorie, b. Dec 26, 1927, s/w Melvin W. Putman, Section 3
Putman, Melvin W., b. May 19, 1928, d. Aug 18, 2001, s/w Marjorie Putman, Section 3
Quade, Wilbur, d. Aug 6, 2001, Section 6
Radant, Carl, b. Jun 17, 1830, d. Mar 8, 1901, n/t William E. Adams, Section 1
Radant, Minnie (Acres), d. Jan 10, 1915, no stone
Radant, William Robert, b. 1869, d. Jan 25, 1956, no stone
Raybuck, Jennie, d. Jul 25, 1899, no stone
Raymond, Gladys, d. Jun 30, 1939, no stone
Redner, Carrie Lee (Lewis), b. 1865, d. Jul 1, 1956, no stone
Redner, Elizabeth, b. 1841, d. Sep 7, 1911, mother, w/o John, s/w John Redner, Section 2
Redner, Frederick, b. 1871, d. 1933, s/w John Redner, Section 2
Redner, James Ray, b. 1891, d. Jun 5, 1950, WWI, s/w Ella R. Hurlbut, Section 2
Redner, John, b. 1826, d. May 31, 1909, father, Co. E, 13th Wis. Inf. Pvt., Civil War, Section 2
Redner, Lillie D., b. Mar 4, 1870, d. Jul 12, 1907, s/w C. A. Haskins, Section 2
Redner, Myrtle (Moss), b. 1899, d. Nov 30, 1921, no stone
Redner, William Alfred, b. 1865, d. Aug 23, 1942, Section 3
Reich, Edward A., b. 1898, s/w Thea L. Reich, Section 5
Reich, Thea L., b. 1902, d. Jun 8, 1964, s/w Edward A. Reich, Section 5
Remington, Frances, Julia, d. Nov 14, 1853, ?y 11m 3d, d/o Diah & Laura, Section 1
Retzlaff, Charles Gustave, b. 1885, d. Jun 14, 1964, s/w Christena Retzlaff, Section 3
Retzlaff, Christena, b. 1886, d. Jun 27, 1944, s/w Charles G. Retzlaff, Section 3
Retzlaff, Harold C., b. Nov 12, 1909, d. Feb 24, 1969, Wisc, WT3, USNR, WWII, s/w Mildred Retzlaff, Section 5
Retzlaff, Mildred, b. 1915, d. 1984, s/w Harold C. Retzlaff, Section 5
Reynolds, Alvah, no dates, no stone, Co. K, NY, Civil War, s/w Ollie L. Reynolds
Reynolds, Aner June, b. 1842, d. Jan 22, 1911, w/o Myron, s/w Myron Reynolds, Section 2
Reynolds, Arthur M., b. 1884, d. Aug 1, 1962, s/o Myron & Aner, s/w Myron L. Reynolds, Section 2
Reynolds, Elsie L. (Retzlaff), b. 1906, d. 1998, Eastern Star, s/w Floyd E. Reynolds, Section 3
Reynolds, Emmet C., b. 1892, d. Sep 24, 1973, father, Section 3
Reynolds, Ernest, b. 1899, d. Jul 3, 1900, son, s/w Ethan L. Reynolds, Section 3
Reynolds, Ethan L., b. 1871, d. Jan 17, 1955, father, Section 2
Reynolds, Floyd E., b. 1901, d. Jun 11, 1958, Mason emblem, Section 3
Reynolds, Jennie, b. 1895, d. 1985, mother, s/w Emmet C. Reynolds, Section 3
Reynolds, Jessie, b. 1882, d. Jul 31, 1965, w/o Arthur, s/w Myron L. Reynolds, Section 2
Reynolds, Johanna Lee, b. Nov 6, 1939, d. Nov 6, 1939, s/w Floyd E. Reynolds, Section 3
Reynolds, Minnie, b. 1872, d. Sep 21, 1950, mother, s/w Ethan L. Reynolds, Section 3
Reynolds, Myron L., b. Apr 4, 1844, d. Jan 11, 1907, 112 Rev., Co. B, NY Vol., Section 2
Reynolds, Ollie L., d. Feb 28, 1911, w/o Alva, no stone, s/w Alvah Reynolds
Reynolds, Roger Emmet, b. 1918, d. Jun 20, 1937, son, s/w Emmet C. Reynolds, Section 3
Rhea, Jacob, b. 1903, d. 1933, s/w Joseph B. Rhea, Section 2
Rhea, Joseph Burke, b. 1862, d. Sep 17, 1940, n/t Opal Parks, s/w Jacob Rhea, Section 2
Rhutasel, Fred J., b. Sep 15, 1912, s/w Vera E. Rhutasel, Section 5
Rhutasel, Vera E., b. Apr 15, 1919, d. Nov 22, 1988, s/w Fred J. Rhutasel, Section 5
Rice, Jacob, no dates, no stone
Richards, Abner, b. 1854, d. Jan 13, 1936, s/o Hugh, Section 2
Richards, Charles, d. Jan 6, 1941, no stone
Richards, David M., b. 1902, d. Dec 26, 1967, s/w Iva M. Richards, Section 3
Richards, Hugh, b. Mar 13, 1814, d. Jan 28, 1904, father, Section 1
Richards, Ina Mae (Coddington), b. 1871, d. May 24, 1945, wife, s/w Abner Richards, Section 2
Richards, Iva M., b. 1913, d. 1994, s/w David M. Richards, Section 3
Richards, Katherine, b. 1910, d. Feb 8, 1913, d/o Abner, s/w Abner Richards, Section 2
Richards, Mother, b. 1824, d. Sep 8, 1897, no stone, w/o Hugh, s/w Hugh Richards, Section 1
Richards, Spencer Joel, b. Oct 13, 1898, d. Jun 9, 1947, Wis. Pvt. 73rd Arty CAC, WWI, Section 3
Richards, Van Evea Goner, b. Aug 12, 1896, d. Sep 8, 1897, 1y 26d, no stone, d/o Abner
Richards-Minetti, Mary (Zapuchlak), b. Apr 20, 1953, d. Apr 5, 1999, photo, m/o Bianca & Nicholas Richards, s/w John Zapuchlak, Section 6
Rickon, Carlton P., d. May 2?, 1875, 3y ?m ?d, s/o J. F. & H., s/w James Rickon, Section 1
Rickon, Eli H., b. 1849, d. Jan 29, 1915, s/w George Kaminiski, Section 1
Rickon, Frank, d. Jan 29, 1915, no stone
Rickon, Infant, d. Jul 27, 1910, no stone, c/o Ely & Mary
Rickon, James Franklin, b. 1843, d. May 2, 1900, s/o James & Margaret, s/w James Rickon, Section 1
Rickon, James, b. 1817, d. 1863, s/w Margaret Dyer, Section 1
Risley, Amanda A., b. 1888, d. 1985, s/w Harold S. Risley, Section 5
Risley, Charles, b. Feb 3, 1866, d. Jun 29, 1919, s/w Belle Guerton, Section 1
Risley, Harold S., b. 1899, d. 1979, s/w Amanda A. Risley, Section 5
Risley, Harriett, d. Sep 13, 1924, no stone, w/o Nathaniel
Risley, Henry S., b. 1866, d. Jul 18, 1942, s/w Norma N. Risley, Section 3
Risley, Nathaniel Marion, b. 1846, d. Apr 1, 1921, Section 1
Risley, Norma N., b. 1869, d. Dec 5, 1956, s/w Henry S. Risley, Section 3
Rist, Duane Francis, b. Jun 29, 1953, d. Nov 17, 1962, s/o Harold & Betty, s/w William S. Weidling, Section 4
Ritter, Amasa "Matt", d. Dec 4, 1912, m. 1st Helen M., m. 2nd Melinda (Ayers) Kingsley, Section 2
Ritter, Helen Maria, d. Jun 20, 1900, no stone, 1st w/o Amasa
Ritter, Melinda Alice (Ayers) Kingsley, b. Apr 17, 1855, d. Dec 5, 1923, 1st m. Bonnett, 2nd m. Amasa Ritter, s/w Bonette Kingsley, Section 2
Roberts, Abba S. (Smith), b. Nov 15, 1834, d. Aug 7, 1881, mother, s/w Abel S. Roberts, Section 2
Roberts, Abel S., d. May 10, 1908, father, s/w Abba S. Roberts, Section 2
Robinson, Arnold E., b. Jul 27, 1926, d. Nov 20, 1997, Sgt, US Army, Korea, s/w Beverly D. Robinson, Section 6
Robinson, Beverly D., b. Apr 9, 1930, s/w Arnold E. Robinson, Section 6
Rodwell, Carrie, d. Mar 14, 1902, 16m, no stone
Rodwell, Donna, b. Jul 27, 1937, d. Jul 27, 1937, d/o M. W. & E. D., s/w Mordecai W. Rodwell, Section 2
Rodwell, Emma (Kingsley), b. 1872, d. May 31, 1951, s/w Joseph Rodwell, Section 1
Rodwell, Emma J., b. May 4, 1917, s/w Everett M. Rodwell, Section 2
Rodwell, Estella D. (Thies), b. 1909, d. Dec 3, 1941, mother, s/w Mordecai W. Rodwell, Section 2
Rodwell, Everett M., b. Sep 30, 1914, d. Sep 23, 1991, s/w Emma J. Rodwell, Section 2
Rodwell, Frances, b. 1921, d. 1997, s/w Mordecai W. Rodwell, Section 2
Rodwell, Henry, b. 1862, d. 1936, father, s/w Lillian Rodwell, Section 2
Rodwell, Joseph, b. 1857, d. Oct 9, 1927, s/w Floyd A. Kingsley, Section 1
Rodwell, Lillian J., b. 1872, d. 1938, mother, s/w Henry Rodwell, Section 2
Rodwell, Mordecai W., b. 1908, d. 1984, father, Section 2
Rodwell, Roy, b. 1894, d. Nov 30, 1915, s/o Joseph & Emma, s/w Joseph Rodwell, Section 1
Roedsens, Alice M., b. 1918, d. 1998, s/w Paul E. Roedsens, Section 3
Roedsens, Paul E., b. Apr 22, 1917, d. Sep 26, 1979, Sp2 US Navy, WWII, s/w Alice M. Roedsens, Section 3
Roll, Brent, b. Dec 1, 1948, d. Dec 2, 1948, Section 3
Rossow, Anna E., b. 1869, d. Jul 22, 1910, w/o H. F., s/w Benjamin Rossow, Section 1
Rossow, Benjamin, b. Apr 29, 1891, d. Jan 8, 1958, Pvt. Co. F, 107th Wis. Eng., WWI, s/w Anna E. Rossow, Section 1

 

Wisconsin Genealogy Links


Contact Us  |  Terms of Use  |  Privacy Policy
Copyright © 1997-2014, Clear Digital Media, Inc.