Home > United States > Washington > Island > Sunnyside Cemetery > Surnames S-Z

Sunnyside Cemetery
Coupeville, Island County, Washington
Surnames S-Z

GPS: 48.206557, -122.705661

90 Cemetery Road
Coupeville, WA 98239

by Steve Johnson
Published: May 18, 2016
Total records: 2,949

Records published below come from the database of Island County Cemetery District #2, downloaded on May 16, 2016.

S, w Sarah J., VV 1st Add, Lot 26, Space F, 1825-1919
Sadler, Leonard C., Sunnyside, Lot 37, Space B, 1884-1937
Sagmenister, Eleanor Amckell, Sherman Addition, Section P, Space 57, 1930-2006
Sahli, Elizabeth, Block 6 Ext., Space 399, 1911-2004
Sahli, Farlin, J., Block 6 Ext., Space 399, 1908-1987, Marker Only
Saint, John Roberta, Block 1, Lot 10, Space G, 09-07-1901
Salter, Edward L., Block 4, Lot 17, Space H, 8/23/1943
Sambuceto, Gary, Sherman Addition, Section O, Space 16, 1952-2011
Sampelayo, Jose, Block 1, Lot 35, Space E, 8/16/1992
Sampelayo, Yvonne Renee Champeaux, Block 1, Lot 35, Space E, 1930-2009
Sanchez, Joyce Pickett, Block 5, Space 294, 05-01-1974
Sanders, Betty Brown, Block 1, Lot 18, Space G, 1947-2011
Sanders, Clarence F., Block 4, Lot 21, Space F, 1/24/1961
Sandt, Donald, Sherman Addition, Section K, Space 60, 1940-2006
Sanford, A., Sunnyside, Lot 17, Space B, 1839-1878
Sanford, Edith M., Block 4 Ext., Space 2, 1908-1994
Sanford, Francis M, Block 4 Ext., Space 1, 1906-1995
Sarasien, Albert E., Block 3, Lot 10, Space G, 10/16/1958
Saxman, Elizabeth Marshall, Pratt Addn, Space 80, 1917-2003
Sayers, Hallet T., Block 5, Space 71, 01-24-1983
Sayers, Opal P., Block 5, Space 71, 1923-2009
Schaefer, John, Sherman Addition, Section N, Space 15, 1918-2009
Schaefer, Ruth Marion, Sherman Addition, Section N, Space 14, 1923-2004
Schaub, Geraldine, Block 3, Lot 30, Space D, 12/16/1961
Schibig, Ida A., Block 4, Lot 29, Space F, 11/20/1983
Schibig, Walter, Block 4, Lot 29, Space E, 8/12/1976
Schiderman, David, Ebey, 1860-1893
Schleh, Keith Malcolm, Block 3 Ext., Space 2, 1922-2003
Schleh, Ruth Eilene, Block 3 Ext., Space 2, 1921-2010
Schleiffers, Marvel, Block 5, Space 8, 11-02-1967, No marker
Schlottman, Dorothy, Sherman Addition, Setion O 68, 1925-2011
Schmidt, Martin A., Block 6, Space 285, 1918-2010
Schmitten, Ella G., Block 5, Space 142, 06-17-1981
Schowalter, Daniel A., VV 1st Add, Lot 28, Space C, 1864-1944
Schowalter, Josephine, Sunnyside, Lot 48, Space G, 1875-1928
Schulke, Amos, Block 2, Lot 10, Space A, 1885-1930
Schulke, Homer Edman "Butch", Block 2, Lot 10, Space C, 12/19/1986
Schulke, John H., Block 2, Lot 10, Space B, 12/12/1970
Schwenker, John H., Sherman Addition, Section J, Space 13, 1926-2010
Scott, Harriett L., Sunnyside, Lot 90, Space D, 1823-1911
Scott, Helen, Block 5, Space 231C, 1911-1992
Scott, Rex, Block 5, Space 231B, 09-19-1983
Scott, Tony Keith, Sherman Addition, Section J, Space 75, 1962-2010
Sedge, Lucina, Valleyview, Lot 3, Space B, 3/4/1905
Seeley, Danielle, Block 6, Space 163, 03-24-1992
Sell, Delbert, Block 5, Space 12, 1918-2007
Sell, Enid E., Block 5, Space 12, 1921-1966
Semler, Adeline, Block 3, Lot 19, Space B, 5/29/1965
Semler, John, Block 3, Lot 19, Space C, 1894-1966
Semler, Robert DoRoy, Block 3, Lot 19, Space A, 1857-1926
Senior, Paul F., Sherman Addition, Section P, Space 72, 1949-2012
Severide, Lester, Block 3, Lot 4, Space F, 6/22/1976
Shafer, Robert Keith, Sherman Addition, Section P, Space 32, 1923-2011
Shaw, Irma, Block 6, Space 105B, 1902-1988
Shaw, Kathleen, Block 6, Space 355A, 05-29-1993, No marker
Shaw, Leslie K., Block 6, Space 105A, 1902-1984
Shaw, Robert B., Block 6, Space 355A, 06-27-1993
Sheley, Eugene "Gene", Block 5, Space 116, 1946-2012
Shelton, Mary Ella, Block 1, Lot 25, Space B, 1865-1943
Sheridan, John Roger, Sherman Addition, Section L, Space 18, 1933-2008
Sherman, Clark H., Sunnyside, Lot 6, Space H, 1902-1993
Sherman, Dennis, Sherman Addition, Section N, Space 24
Sherman, Doris, Sunnyside, Lot 10, Space I, 1908-1919
Sherman, Dorothy, Sunnyside, Lot 6, Space G, 1910-2001
Sherman, Edwin R., Block 3, Lot 18, Space B, 1917-1996
Sherman, Elizabeth N., Block 3, Lot 18, Space A, 1944-2003
Sherman, Grace R., Sunnyside, Lot 9, Space B, 1907-1994
Sherman, Henry M., Sunnyside, Lot 10, Space I, 1842-1902
Sherman, Karen, Block 3, Lot 18, Space H, 4/4/1986
Sherman, Lottie H., Sunnyside, Lot 10, Space H, 4/4/1953
Sherman, Mable Rhoads, Sunnyside, Lot 10, Space A, 1911-2007
Sherman, Raleigh Randall, Sunnyside, Lot 10, Space A, 1910-2003
Sherman, Robert Wesley, Sunnyside, Lot 10, Space B, 4/10/1954
Sherman, Wilbur W., Sunnyside, Lot 9, Space A, 1904-1995
Sherman, William H., Sunnyside, Lot 10, Space G, 2/13/1960
Sherman, William Randall, Sunnyside, Lot 10, Space A, 1934-1944
Sherwood, Carrie E., VV 1st Add, Lot 5, Space G, 1884-1946
Sherwood, Dwight Davis, VV 1st Add, Lot 5, Space F, 1913-1955
Sherwood, Stacy G., VV 1st Add, Lot 5, Space E, 8/12/1974
Sherwood, Walter D., VV 1st Add, Lot 5, Space H, 1878-1937
Shipley, Margaret, Block 6, Space 341B, 1918-2010
Shipley, Theodore, Block 6, Space 341B, 10-14-1993
Shipp, Dorothy E., Block 6, Space 248, 1911-1995
Short, Ed, Block 2 Ext., Space 39, 1924-2002
Short, Murrieal Irene, Block 2 Ext., Space 38, 1919-2014
Shovald, Elfreda Merryman, Pratt Addn, Space 7, 1922-2003
Shubert, Irwin, Block 3, Lot 8, Space H, 1931-2000
Shuster, Michaeline, Block 5, Space 110, 1921-2001 Mike"
Sibon, Evelyn, Block 6 Ext., Space 383, 1918-2010
Sibon, George "Babe", Block 6 Ext., Space 383, 1916-1986
Sibon, Mark Levern, Block 1, Lot 34, Space H, 1943 -2009
Sickenger, Darla, Block 5, Space 204, 08-26-1996
Sickenger, Donald O., Block 5, Space 205, 10-11-1972
Siggins, Duane, Block 1, Lot 31, Space C, b 9-7-02
Siggins, Katherine, Block 1, Lot 31, Space D, 1931-1991
Siggins, Ruth, Block 1, Lot 31, Space B, 1/25/1992
Sill, Claudie Ethelbert, Valleyview, Lot 20, Space A, 12-19-1890
Sill, I. N., Valleyview, Lot 20, Space B, 03-02-1902
Sill, Mabel, Valleyview, Lot 20, Space H, 1879-1930
Sill, Marion R., Valleyview, Lot 20, Space E, 7/15/1954
Sill, Nels, Valleyview, Lot 20, Space G, 1876-1975
Sill, Susie Lydia, Valleyview, Lot 20, Space C, 1957-1937
Silva, Manl., Ebey, 1911
Simunaci, Vivian Marion, Block 5, Space 153, 04-10-1982
Sinex, Joan Martin, Pratt Addn, Space 37, 1922-2007
Singer, Curtis, Block 3, Lot 12, Space D, 3/12/1975
Singer, Julia A., VV 1st Add, Lot 9, Space E, 1854-1938
Singer, Pearl, Block 3, Lot 12, Space C, 2/27/1983
Sjodin, Arthur J., Block 6 Ext., Space 375, 9/26/1996
Sjodin, Ellen M, Block 6 Ext., Space 376, 1916-1995
Sjodin, Robert Lars, Sherman Addition, Section H, Space 70, 1944-2011
Skellenger, Francis A., Block 6, Space 88, 07-09-1985
Skiles, Minnie B., Sunnyside, Lot 17, Space G, 4/29/1980
Skiles, Oral, Sunnyside, Lot 17, Space H, 9/8/1979
Skubi, Kasimer, Block 4 Ext., Space 26, 1911-2003
Skubi, Majorie, Block 4 Ext., Space 26, 1921-2004
Slaughter, Kenneth, Block 6, Space 7, 04-03-1993
Sloth, Barbara Moeller, Block 4, Lot 16, Space C, 3/24/1986
Sloth, Peter Tamberg, Block 4, Lot 16, Space B, 2/26/1946
Smart, Michael Patrick, Sherman Addition, Section P, Space 71, 1984-2005
Smith, Alvah, Sunnyside, Lot 63, Space F, 10/8/1966
Smith, Bertha, Sunnyside, Lot 66, Space H, 4/11/1953
Smith, Carl, Block 3, Lot 12, Space H, 1897-1985
Smith, Charlotte G., Sunnyside, Lot 63, Space B, 7/9/1968
Smith, Cheryl, Sherman Addition, Section O, Space 28, 1946-2013
Smith, Clifford Park, Sunnyside, Lot 72, Space G, 1919-1985
Smith, Don, Sherman Addition, Section J, Space 46, 1925-2007
Smith, Edith, Block 3, Lot 2, Space A, 7/21/1973
Smith, Edwin, Block 3, Lot 12, Space H, 10/10/1978
Smith, Elizabeth A., Sunnyside, Lot 66, Space H, 1862-1944
Smith, Ethel Edna, Block 3, Lot 12, Space G, 3/30/1982
Smith, Frank Levi, Sunnyside, Lot 63, Space A, 8/20/1965
Smith, Fred Randolph, Sunnyside, Lot 44, Space F, 1871-1953
Smith, George Andrew, Block 5, Space 56, 12-15-1968
Smith, George E., Block 5, Space 261, 02-29-1976
Smith, Georgia K., Block 4, Lot 26, Space C, 8/29/1951
Smith, Gladys May, Sunnyside, Lot 72, Space G, 1919-2003
Smith, Harold A, Block 1, Lot 34, Space H, 1916-1999
Smith, Harry S., Block 4, Lot 26, Space B, 1/27/1958
Smith, Jacob G., Block 4, Lot 26, Space A, 1870-1963
Smith, Joe Z, Block 1, Lot 35, Space whatever
Smith, Leila, Sunnyside, Lot 44, Space C, 1874-1951
Smith, Lydia H, Sunnyside, Lot 58, Space A, 1/30/1970
Smith, Marcia L., Block 6, Space 156, 1941-2002
Smith, Margaret "Maggie", Sherman Addition, Section J, Space 48, 1914-1998
Smith, Margaret Wayland, Valleyview, Lot 3, Space H, 1894-1968
Smith, Marion, Block 5, Space 261, 1915-2008
Smith, Mary Ella, Valleyview, Lot 3, Space G, 1926-1992
Smith, Monroe, Sunnyside, Lot 66, Space G, 11/27/1950
Smith, Orville, Block 4 Ext., Space 99, 1922-2007
Smith, Peipei Chiu, Sherman Addition, Section K, Space 41, 1956-2012
Smith, Robert, Sherman Addition, Section K, Space 2 2011
Smith, Roderick Rex, Block 3, Lot 21, Space H, 2/24/1961
Smith, Sandra Lynn, Block 5, Space 296, 1944-2013
Smith, W. Knight, Block 3, Lot 21, Space F, 4/8/1970
Smith, Wilhelmina, Sunnyside, Lot 66, Space H, 1900-1903
Smith, William A., Sunnyside, Lot 66, Space G, 1861-1937
Snover, Roger, Block 3, Lot 33, Space H, 3/27/1965
Snyder, Elizabeth (Bessie), Pratt Addn, Space 31, 1905-2003
Snyder, William C., Pratt Addn, Space 31, 1905-1978
Sokolowski, David Timothy, Block 3, Lot 32, Space B, 10/15/1964
Solid, Christian H., Block 1, Lot 6, Space C, 1852-1938
Solid, Frieda Martha, Block 1, Lot 6, Space H, 9/14/1982
Solid, G. Christine, Block 1, Lot 6, Space B, 1852-1921
Solid, Gladys, Block 3, Lot 31, Space A, 2/24/1997
Solid, Lloyd C., Block 3, Lot 31, Space B, 2/24/1997
Solid, Peter M., Block 1, Lot 6, Space D, 1883-1955
Soot, AH, Valleyview, Lot 23, Space H, 1925
Sorgenfrei, Alfred A, Block 5, Space 230A, 1896-1967
Sorgenfrei, Margaret J., Block 5, Space 230B, 1894-1972
Soule, Jennie A., Valleyview
Spangler, Agnes, Block 5, Space 245, 10/14/99
Spangler, Aubrey Cloyce, Block 5, Space 246, 06-14-1975
Spangler, Hanna S., Ebey, 1823-1895
Spangler, Joseph M., Ebey, 1822-1823 Rev.
Spangler, Solon Edwards, Ebey, 1860
Sparks, Pearl A., Block 1, Lot 17, Space C, 4/15/1987
Sparks, William Burton, Block 1, Lot 17, Space D, 7/23/1982
Spencer, Rollo, Sherman Addition, Section O, Space 36, 1935-2015
Sperline, George, Block 4, Lot 12, Space E, 1909-2007
Sperline, Margaret Elsa, Block 4, Lot 12, Space F, 12-16-2001
Spicer, Helen, Block 4 Ext., Space 13, 1931-2011
Spilman, Eugene Vincent, Sunnyside, Lot 72, Space B/B, 1914-1976
Spilman, Vaudis, Sunnyside, Lot 72, Space C, 4/4/1994
Spriggs, Claudia, Block 1, Lot 23, Space H, 1964-2015
Spromberg, Edwin Max, Sunnyside, Lot 11, 1921-2006
Spromberg, Ethel E, Sunnyside, Lot 11, Space E, 1918-2001
Sproule, Alice Irma, Block 4 Ext., Space 97, 1924-2010
Sproule, Walter, Block 4 Ext., Space 97, 02-27-2002
Squillaie, Raymond A., Block 6, Space 320
Staal, Albert, Block 6, Space 601, 1920-2008
Staal, Sylvia, Block 6 Ext., Space 600, 1920-1998
Stack, Albert, Block 5 Ext., Space 32, 1934-2011
Stackpole, C. H., Sunnyside, Lot 9, Space D, 04-20-1911
Stanfield, Hugh, Block 5, Space 322, b. 7/25/00
Stavig, Ron L., Block 5, Space 32, 04-24-1971
Steele, Milton, Sherman Addition, Section H, Space 954, 1944-2012
Stephens, Dolores, Block 3, Lot 29, Space B, 1935-2012
Stephens, Howard Albert, Sunnyside, Lot 82, Space B, 07-16-1911
Stephens, Lenard, Sunnyside, Lot 82, Space A, 1900-1902
Stevens, Dennis J., Block 5, Space 143, 01-11-1978
Stevens, Donald V., Block 5, Space 156, 08-23-1981
Stevens, Donna F., Block 5, Space 144, 1920-2008
Stevens, Ray, Block 5, Space 145, 01-12-2002
Stevenson, Phyllis, Block 6, Space 406, 1933-2011
Stewart, Joan, Block 6, Space 300, 09-09-1995, No marker
Stewart, Marguerite, Block 5, Space 53, 1904-1906
Stewart, Vern F., Block 5, Space 54, 08-20-1979, No marker
Still, Judge, Sunnyside, Lot 23, Space E, 1872-1960
Still, Milan, Sunnyside, Lot 23, Space E, 1865-1937
Stockand, James W., Valleyview, Lot 11, Space H, 1861-1938
Stockand, Julia A., Valleyview, Lot 11, Space G, 1867-1948
Stoddard, Alberta Barrett, Sunnyside, Lot 88, Space A, 1902-1992
Stoddard, Clara, Block 1, Lot 4, Space H, 1892-1988
Stoddard, David, Block 1, Lot 4, Space B, 1816-1830
Stoddard, Elear, Block 1, Lot 4, Space E, 1914-1929
Stoddard, Herbert H., Sunnyside, Lot 49, Space A, 1903-1981
Stoddard, James, Block 1, Lot 4, Space H, 8/10/1982
Stoddard, Mary, Block 1, Lot 4, Space F, 1888-1946
Stoddard, May Isabella, Block 1, Lot 1, 7/7/1946, No Marker
Stoddard, Neal, Block 1, Lot 4, Space C, 1893-1937
Stoddard, Ruth A., Sunnyside, Lot 49, Space A, 1903-1999
Stoddard, Walt, Block 1, Lot 4, Space G, 1885-1955
Stoddard, Block 3, Lot 33, Space D, 1961, Baby boys
Stone, Edward Henry Jr., Block 4 Ext, Space 102, 1926-2002
Stone, Geneva, Block 5, Space 128, 01-12-1994
Stone, John, Block 5, Space 281, 1993
Stone, Louise Evans, Block 5, Space 111, 06-21-1979, No marker
Stone, Marilyn Donna, Block 4 Ext., Space 102, 1931-2004
Stone, Virginia A., Block 6 Ext., Space 642, 1935-2008
Stone, William T., Block 5, Space 127, 03-26-1980
Stone, William, Block 6 Ext., Space 643, 1933-2010
Stoner, Kathryn, Block 6, Space 22, 12-30-1984
Storey, William F., Valleyview, Lot 1, Space A, 10/5/1994
Strandberg, Arthur, Block 2, Lot 23, Space H, 1929-2012
Straub, Charles W., VV 1st Add, Lot 28, Space H, 04-08-1951
Straub, H. Burnett, Sunnyside, Lot 89, Space B, 7/22/1990
Straub, Jeanette Mackie, Sunnyside, Lot 89, Space G, 1907-1976
Straub, John Jacob, VV 1st Add, Lot 28, Space G, 1847-1928
Straub, John Vern, Sunnyside, Lot 89, Space G, 1906-1974
Straub, John W., Sunnyside, Lot 89, Space E, 8/7/1964
Straub, Lois E., Sunnyside, Lot 89, Space F, 1881-1945
Straub, Mary Ann, VV 1st Add, Lot 28, Space F, 1853-1925
Straub, Murial, VV 1st Add, Lot 28, Space E, 1895-1897
Street, Capt. Dan, Block 6, Space 119A, 1915-2011
Strong, Margaret, Block 5, Space 50, 1897-1979
Strong, Ralph, Block 5, Space 50, 1891-1980
Strong, Robert, Block 5, Space 49
Stuart, Elizabeth B, Block 1, Lot 33, Space G, 1906-1969
Suhy, Mary Margaret Freeley, Sherman Addition, Section H, Space 59, 1922-2014
Sullivan, Charles E., Block 4, Lot 5, Space D, 10/10/1960
Sullivan, Charles, Block 6, Space 230, 05-25-1989
Sullivan, Ed, Block 4, Lot 5, Space G, 1895-1960
Sullivan, Elizabeth A, Block 6, Space 231, 1917-2001
Sullivan, Evelyn, VV 1st Add, Lot 4, Space B, 1881-1908
Sullivan, Georgie Anna, Block 3, Lot 3, Space A, 1887-1954
Sullivan, Gertrude "Gert", Block 4, Lot 5, Space B, 1938-2014, Marker Only
Sullivan, Hazel Irene, Block 4, Lot 5, Space H, 12/31/1960
Sullivan, James L., Block 4, Lot 5, Space C, 7/11/1994
Sullivan, Johanna, VV 1st Add, Lot 4, Space A, 1859-1913
Sullivan, John M., Block 3, Lot 3, Space B, 10/23/1956
Sullivan, Michael Charles, Block 6, Space 229, 1948-2014
Sullivan, Michael E., Block 3, Lot 4, Space A, 12-21-1954
Sullivan, Timothy E., Block 4, Lot 5, Space C, 1950-2003
Sunberg, Roy Albin, Sherman Addition, Section H, Space 71, 1923-2014
Surprise, Jimel, Sherman Addition, Section P, Space 54, June 2014, Stillborn Infant
Sutch, George R, Block 6, Space 76A, 12-09-1987
Suther, Dorothy, Block 6, Space 353A, 1923-2008
Suther, Floyd H., Block 6, Space 353A, 11-11-1993
Swagerty, Darrell, Block 4 Ext., Space 73, 5/24/1999
Swagerty, Nilma, Block 4 Ext., Space 73, 1920-2014
Swanson, David, Block 3 Ext., Space 3, 11-17-2001
Sweatman, Sarah, Ebey, 1894
Sweeney, Clarence M., Block 5, Space 220, 10-29-1965
Sweeney, Jeanetta, Block 5, Space 219, 04-20-1966
Swerdfeger, Michele, Block 1 Ext, Space 2, 1939-2000
Swift, Florence Hilda, Valleyview, Lot 27, Space I, 1885-1980
Swift, George Wilkins, Valleyview, Lot 27, Space J, 1882-1938
Swift, Grace M., Valleyview, Lot 27, Space C, 1873-1936
Swift, J. H., Valleyview, Lot 27, Space A, 1816-1892
Sword, Mary, Block 5, Space 74, 1931-2008
Sword, Peter, Block 5, Space 74, 1930-2014
Syreen, James P., Block 6, Space 9, 1955-2000
Syreen, John Donald, Block 6, Space 10, 09-25-1982
Szczepanek, Arlene, Block 6, Space 360B, 1927-2014
Szczepanek, Edward, Block 6, Space 359B, 04-27-1997
Taber, Julian I., Sherman Addition, Section P, Space 74, 1929-2009
Talke, Edward, Block 5, Space 208, 01-16-1971
Talley, Merrilda, Block 3, Lot 4, Space E, 7/13/1980
Talley, Russell Gunter, Block 6 Ext., Space 451, 1937-2014
Tang, Yun, Sherman Addition, Section O, Space 75, 1928-2015
Tannehill, Micheal Arthur, Block 6 Ext., Space 398, 1955-2007
Tapp, Gus Marshall, Sherman Addition, Section N, Space 18, 1921-2011
Tapp, Katharine, Sherman Addition, Section N, Space 18, 1916-1988, (Marker Only)
Tapp, Martha Jane, Sherman Addition, Section N, Space 18B, 1945-1981
Tappe, Gabe, Sherman Addition, Section D, Space 33, 1943-2012
Tate, Joan M., Sherman Addition, Section P, Space 77, 1943-2006
Tate, John L., Sherman Addition, Section P, Space 77, 1942-1988
Tate, Tony A., Sherman Addition, Section P, Space 77, 1964-2005
Tatum, William, Block 6, Space 102A, 05-27-1990
Taylor, Catherine MJ., VV 1st Add, Lot 25, Space A, 1842-1900
Taylor, Edwin, VV 1st Add, Lot 25, Space F, 06-11-1921
Taylor, George, Block 6, Space 38, 1905-2000
Taylor, Juanita, VV 1st Add, Lot 25, Space B, 01-02-2002
Taylor, Mary L., VV 1st Add, Lot 25, Space D, 1881-1961
Taylor, Mary S., Block 1, Lot 1, Space E, 1835-1921
Taylor, Millard Law, Block 6, Space 175, 05-07-1987
Taylor, Roberta S., Block 6, Space 38, 02-28-1987
Taylor, Walter Perry, VV 1st Add, Lot 25, Space C, 1871-1946
Taylor, Walter W., VV 1st Add, Lot 25, Space B, 1919-1995
Tedrow, Rod, Sunnyside, Lot 27, Space C, b 10-19-02
Temple, Gladys C, Block 5, Space 227A, 1907-1995
Temple, Merle, Block 5, Space 227A, 06-15-1974
Tennant, Dorothy Ellen, Sherman Addition, Section O, Space 47, 1918-2010
Terhune, Kathryn J., Block 6, Space 101A, 12-15-1990
Terhune, Kenneth M., Block 6, Space 101A, 12-15-1990
Terrell, Brandon M., Block 6, Space 115A, 01-21-1986
Terrell, Deanna, Block 6, Space 115A, 1934-2009, Same Space as Grandson Brandon Terrell
Terrell, Fred Jr., Sherman Addition, Section O, Space 57, 1926-2013
Terrell, Joseph Sr., Block 6, Space 216, 12-03-1988
Terry, Charles T., Valleyview, Lot 16, Space A, 04-23-1981
Terry, Charles T., Valleyview, Lot 16, Space H, 1887-1922
Terry, Chris, Block 6, Space 357B, 11-20-1997
Terry, Emma V., Valleyview, Lot 16, Space H, 1827-1922
Terry, Georgia Ethel, Valleyview, Lot 16, Space D, 05-22-1888
Terry, Grove C., Ebey, 1817-1878
Terry, Grove C., Valleyview, Lot 16, Space B, 1877-1904
Terry, K. A., Valleyview, Lot 16, No marker
Terry, Kcenia Herrett, Sunnyside, Lot 91, Space D, 1871-1947
Terry, Maria, Valleyview, Lot 16, Space C, 1790-1871
Terry, William E., Sunnyside, 3/22/1961
Tessaro, Antonio Quinto, Block 1, Lot 12, Space H, 2003, baby
Tessaro, Leah E., Block 1, Lot 12, Space H, 1937-1991
Teterick, Crystal, Block 6, Space 244, 1981-2002
Textor, Carl Frank, Block 6, Space 257, 1923-2011, Marker Only
Textor, Lillian M., Block 6, Space 257, 08-10-1990
Thomas, Eber E., Sunnyside, Lot 65, Space C, 1874-1957
Thomas, Elise, Sherman Addition, Section P, Space 30, 1922-2006
Thomas, Joseph S., Sunnyside, Lot 22, Space B, 1844-1914
Thomas, Leonard R., Block 6, Space 247, 01-15-1990
Thomas, Mary F., Sunnyside, Lot 65, Space B, 1872-1924
Thomas, Peter John, Pratt Addn, Space 88, 1964-2002
Thompkins, Maryanne, Block 5, Space 233A, 1955-1971
Thompkins, William R, Block 5, Space 233B, 1925-1971
Thompson, June, Block 6, Space 219, 1923-2014
Thompson, Leonard C., Block 6, Space 218, 1914-1991
Thompson, Muriel, Block 6, Space 147, 06-10-1987
Thompson, Ronald Neil, Sherman Addition, Section G, Space 55A, 1958-2014
Thompson, Russell, Block 4, Lot 26, Space E, 1912-1968
Thomsen, Susan, Block 5, Space 159, 06-11-1997
Thomsen, Thomas, Block 5, Space 159, 1915-2002
Thornton, Denver Elgin Jr., Sherman Addition, Section I, Space 37, 1923-2005
Thornton, Jacqueline J., Sherman Addition, Section I, Space 37, 1927-2014
Thornton, Nancy Florine Dunlap, Sherman Addition, Section I, Space 37, 1943-1997
Thorpe, Robert Cary, Block 5, Space 257, 05-11-1970
Thorsen, William, Block 5, Space 273, 02-28-1970
Thrailkill, William, Block 5 Ext., Space 12, 2/13/1999
Thurmond, Thomas E., Sunnyside, Lot 50, Space B/A, 05-31-1920
Tibbetts, Jack C., Block 6, Space 77, 12-15-1984
Tibbetts, Nora, Block 6, Space 78, 1918-2005
Todd, Edward, Valleyview, Lot 5, Space D, 12-02-1862
Todd, Keith, Sherman Addition, Section N, Space 6, 1932-2010
Todd, L. J., Valleyview, Lot 5, Space C, 11-07-1900
Torset, Beulah H, Pratt Addn, Space 49, 1902-1996
Torset, Robert Wiliam, Pratt Addn, Space 49, 1927-2007
Townsend, Betty Gene, Block 3, Lot 13, Space G, 9/7/1966
Townsend, Paul E., Block 3, Lot 13, Space H, 9/9/1975
Traband, Patricia, Sherman Addition, Section J, Space 80, 1935-2014
Trad, Edna S., Sherman Addition, Section J, Space 41, 1935-2012
Treadgold, Daisy Ruth, Block 6, Space 317, 1914-2014
Treadgold, Edward S., Block 6, Space 316, 09-15-1993
Tripp, Mildred V., Sherman Addition, Section P, Space 15, 1928-2008
Troska, Anton, Valleyview, 12/19/1951
Troska, Charles A., Block 4, Lot 12, Space H, 1883-1951
Troska, Gladys Adella, Block 4, Lot 12, Space G, 12/1/1984
Trott, Dorothy L. Osberg, Sunnyside, Lot 26, Space F, 1918-2006
Truszkowski, Anna, Sunnyside, Lot 23, Space F, 3/20/1982
Tufts, Ben R., Sunnyside, Lot 79, Space G, 4/12/1958
Tufts, Edith, Sunnyside, Lot 79, Space H
Tufts, Ellen G., Sunnyside, Lot 79, Space B, 1842-1934
Tufts, Jno. S., Sunnyside, Lot 79, Space A
Tumleson, L. Maud, Ebey, 1874-1940
Tunheim, Harriet, Block 3, Lot 4, Space D, 1921-1996
Turner, Howard W., Block 6, Space 40, 07-11-1997
Twilla, Mullenaux Sheley, Block 5, Space 116, 1946-2010
Underwood, David A., Sherman Addition, Section K, Space 83, 1960-1989
Ungemach, Lincoln, Block 6, Space 340, 03-05-1993
Unresolved, Sunnyside, Lot 60, Space A
Unresolved, Sunnyside, Lot 60, Space C
Unresolved, Sunnyside, Lot 60, Space D
Unresolved, Valleyview, Lot 7, Space G
Unresolved, Valleyview, Lot 7, Space H
Unresolved, VV 1st Add, Lot 16, Space B
Unresolved, VV 1st Add, Lot 16, Space C
Uptegrove, Edwin Wayne, VV 1st Add, Lot 12, Space D, 6/10/1975
Upton, James David, Valleyview
Urquhart, Clara, Block 6, Space 104B, b 6-7-02
Urquhart, Guy N., Block 6, Space 104B, 1918-2007
Urquhart, Ramona R., Block 6, Space 104B, 05-03-1990
Vader, Benjamin Frank, Sunnyside, Lot 79, Space D, 9/1/1951
Vader, Florence, Block 3, Lot 6, Space D, 1869-1954
Vader, Mary F., Sunnyside, Lot 79, Space C, 1861-1936
Vallot, Anthony G. Jr., Block 1, Lot 19, Space G, 8/21/1990
Van, Deusen Elenor, Block 6, Space 158, 01-04-2001
Van, Deusen Rufus G., Block 6, Space 157, 1912-1997
Van, Scholic Kathryn Van, Block 6, Space 45A, 08-09-1993
Van, Scholic Kenneth, Block 6, Space 45B, 1907-1995
Vanderwerfhorst, Shelly, Block 2, Lot 13, Space C, 1950-2008
VanDyk, Isabelle S., Block 4, Lot 17, Space D, 1890-1954
Vane, Arthur, Block 4, Lot 31, Space F, 1915-2004
Vane, Bernice J., Block 4, Lot 31, Space B, 11/19/1947
Vane, Lynn P., Block 4, Lot 31, Space C, 1/28/1954
Vane, Sylvia, Block 4, Lot 31, Space E, 1918 -2009
Varga, Elizabeth Erzsebet, Block 1, Lot 34, Space G, 05-02-1993
Varga, John Jas Sr., Block 1, Lot 34, Space G, 1904-1993
Varner, Gerald, Block 6, Space 120A, 1923-2005
Varner, Olga, Block 6, Space 120A, 04-20-1998
Vassar, Ronald, Block 5, Space 155, 04-24-1976
Vaughan, Norma C., Block 1, Lot 6, Space G, 10/6/1992
Vaughan, Richard Alan, Block 1, Lot 6, Space G, 1937-2004
Verigan, Gertie, Block 3, Lot 7, Space G, 1896-1995
Verigan, Henry, Block 3, Lot 7, Space H, 1899-1970
Vogel, Arthur, Block 5, Space 9, b 5-16-02
Vogel, Mary J., Block 5, Space 10, 1922-1967
Vogelman, Ivan R., Sherman Addition, Section P, Space 67, 1947-1976
Voiland, Richard, Block 5, Space 229B, 1912-2001
Voiland, Ruth L, Block 5, Space 229B, 1913-1982
VonKrusenstiern, Alfred, Sherman Addition, Section O, Space 19, 1929-2007
Voss, Robert, Sherman Addition, Section J, Space 42, 1955-2011
Vrable, Edith Grace, Sherman Addition, Section O, Space 41, August 2015, Baby 12 Days Old
Vradenburg, Elias I., Sunnyside, Lot 50, Space C, 1843-1927
Vradenburg, Elizabeth M., Sunnyside, Lot 50, Space F, 8/4/1973
Vradenburg, George F., Sunnyside, Lot 50, Space E, 1874-1940
Vradenburg, S. Isabelle, Sunnyside, Lot 50, Space A, 1853-1913
Wadard, Nellie F., Block 3, Lot 9, Space G, 1/31/1956, No marker
Wadsten, Ruth, Pratt Addn, Space 26, 1905-2006
Wagner, Mary Alice, Block 6, Space 106B, 05-26-1987
Wagner, Walter V, Block 6, Space 106B, 1902-1994
Wahlberg, H. Francis, VV 1st Add, Lot 17, Space A
Wahlberg, Louis, VV 1st Add, Lot 16, No marker
Waite, Floyd J., Block 4, Lot 12, Space D, 1905-1980
Waite, Mary Agnes, Block 4, Lot 12, Space D, 3/23/1980
Walker, Jasper Jolly, Sunnyside, Lot 26, Space D, 3/4/1982
Walker, Marguerite Lienard, Sunnyside, Lot 26, Space 3, 1917-2010
Wallin, Linda Jean, Block 6, Space 52, 1948-2012
Walls, Emma C., Block 3, Lot 22, Space C, 9/6/1973
Walls, George E., Block 3, Lot 22, Space B, 8/26/1971
Walsh, Geraldine (Gerry), Block 6, Space 348B, 1913-2004
Walsh, Marguerite, Block 6, Space 354B, 04-14-1996
Walsh, Thomas Joseph, Block 6, Space 348B, 1913-2007
Waltenbaugh, George W., Sunnyside, Lot 23, Space A
Walter, Jack Albert, VV 1st Add, Lot 6, Space F, 5/30/1997
Walton, Margaret Potter, Sherman Addition, Section O, Space 58, 1920-2014
Walton, Robert Lewin, Sherman Addition, Section O, Space 58, 1914-2002, (Died 2002 Ashes Placed 2007)
Walton, Robert Lewin, Sunnyside, Section O, Space 58, 1914-2002
Wanamaker, Cecelia J., Sunnyside, Lot 16, Space F, 1845-1942
Wanamaker, Clarence, Block 3, Lot 34, Space H, 12/6/1964
Wanamaker, Floyd A., Block 3, Lot 34, Space F, 10/10/1993
Wanamaker, Grace M., Block 3, Lot 34, Space G, 1905-1968
Wanamaker, Harry, VV 1st Add, Lot 18, Space A, 1892-1898
Wanamaker, Herman T., Sunnyside, Lot 16, Space C, 11/17/1976
Wanamaker, Irene, Block 3, Lot 34, Space E, 1920-2009
Wanamaker, James F., Sunnyside, Lot 16, Space G, 1840-1916
Wanamaker, Lemuel A., Sunnyside, Lot 16, Space E, 5/19/1964
Wanamaker, Lenora, Sunnyside, Lot 16, Space D, 1867-1889
Wanamaker, Margaret R., Sunnyside, Lot 16, Space B, 11/16/1979
Wanamaker, Nyda A., VV 1st Add, Lot 18, Space B/C, 1876-1932
Wanamaker, Pearl A., Sunnyside, Lot 16, Space A, 1899-1984
Wanamaker, Reginald B., Sunnyside, Lot 16, Space H, 1892-1910
Wanamaker, Sarah Elizabeth, VV 1st Add, Lot 18, Space B/C, 1847-1919
Wangness, Marcus, Sunnyside, Lot 75, Space B, 1878-1919
Ward, Chuck, Block 4, Lot 10, Space G, 01-07-2000
Ward, Clair, Block 4, Lot 10, Space F, 1929-1995
Ward, Doris, Block 4, Lot 10, Space H, 1933-2006
Ward, Fred, Block 4, Lot 10, Space E, 1/15/1962
Ward, Jeanne, Block 4, Lot 10, Space F, 1/20/1989
Ward, Mona, Block 4, Lot 10, Space B, 1907-1988
Ward, Ralph, Block 4, Lot 10, Space A, 8/22/1996
Warford, Candace A., Block 2, Lot 18, Space D, 12/31/1980
Warner, Mary V., Block 5, Space 80, 12-10-1982, No marker
Washburn, George M., Sunnyside, Lot 24, Space H, 1845-1926
Washburn, Norman, Sunnyside, Lot 24, Space B, 1848-1905
Washington, Alyce Marie, Sherman Addition, Section G, Space 50B, 1925-2013
Waterworth, Sarah, VV 1st Add, Lot 28, Space A, 1825-1905
Waterworth, Thomas, VV 1st Add, Lot 28, Space B, 1825-1906
Watson, Ernest E., Valleyview, Lot 24, 1858-1915
Watson, Francis Charles, Block 5, Space 263, 01-29-1972
Watson, Fred R., Block 5, Space 187, 07-06-1971
Watson, Glen D., Block 5, Space 329, 1939-1998
Watson, Glen, Block 5, Space 327, 03-16-1998
Watson, Imogene, Block 5, Space 264, 1920-2012
Watson, Luella, Block 4 Ext., Space 5, 1918-2001
Watson, Nell L., Valleyview, Lot 24, Space C, 1854-1949
Watson, Nellie, Block 5, Space 217, 1892-1980
Watson, William H., Block 5, Space 218, 12-12-1967
Watts, J. H., Block 1, Lot 27, No Space, 1937-2004, No Marker
Wayland, C. L., Valleyview, Lot 16, Space F, 1859-1913
Wayland, Hellen H., Valleyview, Lot 16, Space G, 1859-1924
Weaver, Carol, Block 4, Lot 6, Space D, 1937-2008
Weaver, Earl "Buck", Columbarium 2B6, 2-16-44, 9-13-99
Webley, Harry, Block 5, Space 201, 1896-1973
Webster, Cleone, Sherman Addition, Section P, Space 16, 1916-2013
Webster, John R. Mrs., VV 1st Add, Lot 4, Space C, 1885-1920
Webster, John R., VV 1st Add, Lot 4, Space D, 1874-1938
Weeks, Michael, Sherman Addition, Section K, Space 42, 1963-2008
Weiss, Byron, Block 3, Lot 13, Space E, 1912-2003
Weiss, Grace Podd, Block 3, Lot 13, Space E, 8-1999
Weisser, Winifred Bowles, Sherman Addition, Section P, Space 80, 1910-2006
Weldon, Carrie V., Block 6, Space 115B, 12-04-1988
Weldon, Reginald H., Block 6, Space 115B, 12-04-1988
Weldon, Reginald Howard, Block 6, Space 115B, 1926-2015
Welham, Alfred Andrew, Block 2, Lot 19, Space F, 1886-1944
Wells, Bonnie, Block 5, Space 256
Wells, David B., Block 5, Space 255, 03-19-1976
Wells, Sandra Zoe, Block 5, Between 255 & 256, 1944-2009
West, Bessie, Block 5, Space 92, 02-18-1977, No marker
West, Brent, Block 2 Ext., Space 11, 1987-2006
West, Ida Marie, Block 2, Lot 22, Space D, 3/23/1965
Westland, Patricia Ann (Pat), Sunnyside, Lot 26, Space 13, 1925-2004
Westover, Alta M., VV 1st Add, Lot 29, Space C, 1906-2002, b 5-24-2002
Westover, Donald, VV 1st Add, Lot 29, Space B, 1908-1996
Whalen, Betty Lee, Block 4, Lot 4, Space A, 1825-1938
Whalen, Marie Gibson, Block 4, Lot 4, Space B, 1894-1948
Whalen, Robert Gibson, Block 4, Lot 4, Space C, 1926-2009
Whalen, Thomas J., Block 4, Lot 4, Space C, 10/8/1981
Whattam, Lisa Anne, Sherman Addition, Section N, Space 27, 1968-2004
Wheeler, Granvel "Fred", Sherman Addition, Section P, Space 18, 1938-2008
White, Bertha S., Valleyview, Lot 6, Space D, 1860-1951
White, Claudie Sill, Valleyview, Lot 20, Space F, 1903-1945
White, Donna L., Block 6 Ext., Space 610, 1935-1997
White, Elizabeth C., Sunnyside, Lot 23, Space D, 1831-1917
White, Harold, Block 6, Space 611, 1933-2014
White, Robert M., Sunnyside
White, Ruth Eveleen, Block 5, Space 188, 08-13-1992
White, Ruth Mabel, Block 5, Space 109, 11-05-1993
White, Thomas H., Valleyview, Lot 6, Space C, 1869-1932
White, William C., Sherman Addition, Section K, Space 32, 1922-2011
Whited, Enid, Block 6, Space 356B, 04-15-1996
Whited, Ted, Block 6, Space 356B
Whiteside, William P., Block 4, Lot 8, Space H, 1880-1949
Whitmire, Zachary Matthew, Block 6, Space 107B, 01-03-1996, Infant
Whittaker, Betty, Block 1 Ext, Space 20, 1943-2014
Whittaker, Horace, Block 1 Ext, Space 20, 1919-1998
Widner, Donald, Block 6, Space 254A, 10-22-1989
Widner, Janet, Block 6, Space 254B, 10-26-1996
Wiernasz, Eleanor Thorson Short, Sherman Addition, Section P, Space 56
Wiernasz, Frank C., Sherman Addition, Section P, Space 56, 1918-1996
Wigginton, Henery Dow Jr., Block 1, Lot 8, Space C, 03-30-1921
Wigginton, Henery Dow Sr., Block 1, Lot 8, Space D, 08-06-1929
Wiley, Barbara J., VV 1st Add, Lot 7, Space H, 1923-2008
Wiley, Walter W., VV 1st Add, Lot 7, Space H, 1917-1988
Wilhorn, Harry Franklin, Sherman Addition, Section K, Space 83, 1922-2005
Wilkins, Isaac T., Sunnyside, Lot 97, Space B
Wilkins, John T., Sunnyside, Lot 97, Space A, 1865-1941
Wilkins, Margaret, Sunnyside, Lot 63 9/4/1969, No marker
Willems, Sandra Lynn, Sherman Addition, Section O, Space 29, 1946-2013
Willhight, Edna, Pratt Addn, Space 27, 1911-1996
Willhight, Stanley, Pratt Addn, Space 27, 1914-2004
Williams, Asa Henry, Block 4, Lot 20, Space B, 1879-1945
Williams, Claude 'Pete' M. Jr., Block 6, Space 181, 1924-2009
Williams, Claude M., Block 6, Space 180, 03-28-1986
Williams, Gertrude, Block 6, Space 179, 12-06-1997
Williams, Ivy Lynette, Block 6, Space 59, 1917-2014
Williams, Leonard, Block 6, Space 37, 08-22-1983
Williams, Margaret (Peggy), Block 6, Space 179
Williams, Maurice W., Block 6, Space 60, 01-25-1994
Williams, Ninamae, Block 6, Space 65, 08-05-1994
Williams, Thomas E., Block 6, Space 64, 10-30-1986
Williams, W. E., Sunnyside, Lot 49, Space C, 1863-1931
Willoughby, Edna, Block 6, Space 258, 02-11-1999
Wilson, A. Leslie, Block 3, Lot 13, Space B, 3/27/1991
Wilson, Colton, Sherman Addition, Section P, Space 43, 1989-2014
Wilson, Dorothy, Block 3, Lot 13, Space A, 1/8/1997
Wilson, Doug, Sherman Addition, Section M, Space 21, 1946-2012
Wilson, Edith Lucille, VV 1st Add, Lot 9, Space C, 1896-1976
Wilson, Eunice M., Block 4, Lot 31, Space H, 6/10/1990
Wilson, Jim, VV 1st Add, Lot 3, Space D, 1931-2000
Wilson, Lilah Opel, VV 1st Add, Lot 9, Space G, 1899-1984
Wilson, Ralph, Block 4, Lot 31, Space G, 11/3/1992
Wilson, Steve, Block 3 Ext., Space 29, 1947-2011
Winberg, Sigmund, Block 3, Lot 9, Space G, 1/1/1956, No marker
Winfield, Wayne A., Sherman Addition, Section L, Space 17, 1956-2013
Winkle, Robert C., Block 6, Space 118A, 1918-1991
Winters, Paul, Block 6 Ext., Space 626, 04-07-2001
Winters, Paul, Block 6, Space 626, 4/7/2001
Winters, Theresa A., Block 6, Space 627, 1946-2012
Wirth, Sarah, Block 4 Ext., Space 78, 1982-1999
Wiseman, Annette, Block 5, Space 232A, 1894-1969
Wiseman, Charles G, Block 5, Space 232B, 1895-1988
Witherbee, Lewis C., Block 5 Ext., Space 20, 1922-1998 d, 4/9/98
Witherbee, Ruth Irene, Block 5 Ext., Space 20, 1924-2012
Withers, Edith Cox, Block 1, Lot 32, Space G, 7/5/1997
Wood, Patricia, Block 6, Space 178, 1948-2005
Woolett, Carl F., Block 5, Space 235B, 1912-1981
Woolett, Ethel M., Block 5, Space 235B, 1923-2003
Worsham, Mary Reah, Block 5, Space 221B, 1893-1986
Wright, Dorothy Lucile, Block 6, Space 634A, b 8-9-03
Wright, Dorothy, Block 6 Ext., Space 634
Wright, Wayne, Block 3, Lot 11, Space E, 3/16/1965
Wunch, Betty, Block 5, Space 296, 1924-2009
Yake, Robert Valearia, Block 6 Ext., Space 457, b 12-27-02
Yates, Anna, Block 4, Lot 25, Space H, 10/12/1976
Yazaryan, Alfred Berdj, Sherman Addition, Section J, Space 24, 1970-2008
York, Esther, Sunnyside, Lot 3, Space E/F, 9/16/1988, No marker
Youderian, Arthur, Block 4, Lot 25, Space A, 1922-1927
Youderian, Barbara Jean, Block 5, Space 125, 1931-2009
Youderian, Henry Robert, Block 4, Lot 25, Space D, 3/6/1967
Youderian, Robin, Block 5, Space 114, 07-09-1998
Youderian, Sharon Marie, Block 4, Lot 25, Space B, 1959-1963
Youderian, Verdie Belle, Block 4, Lot 25, Space C, 1903-1995
Young, Geraldine, Block 1, Lot 17, Space B, 1/26/1995
Youngberg, Dorothy, Block 6, Space 123, 10-08-1999
Zacheus, James, Block 2 Ext., Between Lots 1 & 2 Dates Held Back-Parent Request
Zaraecki, Henry J., Sherman Addition, Section O, Space 70, 1922-2009
Zaraecki, Patricia C., Sherman Addition, Section O, Space 70, 1925-2008
Zoll, Viola, Block 5, Space 120, 1902-1990
Zustiak, Teddi Jo, Sunnyside, Lot 49, Space F/B, 5/20/1989
Zylstra, Donny Layne, Block 2, Lot 16, Space E, 1935-1944
Zylstra, James, Block 2, Lot 16, Space D, 8/17/1954
Zylstra, Larry, Block 2, Lot 16, Space F, 1936-2010
Zylstra, Lysle W., Block 2, Lot 16, Space F, 9/26/1996
Zylstra, Mary Edna, Block 2, Lot 16, Space C, 1882-1954
Zylstra, Molly Gayla, Block 2, Lot 16, Space H, 1936-1991
Zylstra, Ruth, Block 2, Lot 16, Space F, 3/28/1976

Washington Death Records

cemetery records

A free online library of cemetery records from thousands of cemeteries across the world, for historical and genealogy research.

Clear Digital Media, Inc.

follow us

Visit Our Sister Websites