Home > United States > Washington > Chelan > Sunnyslope Church > Surnames L-Y

Sunnyslope Church of the Brethren Cemetery
Chelan County, Washington

Contributed by Frank Neher [fneher@crcwnet.com].

Laird, Irma Brothers, female, b. Oct 4 1890, d. Jan 30 1977, (w/o T. C. Laird), Row-8-S110-5
Laird, Thomas C., male, b. Oct 14 1887, d. Jan 31 1977, Row-8-S109-5
Lamirand, Vivian M. Howerton, female, b. Mar 2 1922, d. Feb 1973, (Grave between Row 6 & 7), Row-7-N97-6
Landis, Ira, male, b. Sep 1 1851, d. Jul 23 1917, Row-7-N105-3
Landis, Minnie M., female, b. Feb 2 1880, d. 1975, (Dau of, female, Jessie & Ellen Karns Peters, Row-2S36-5
Landis, Sarah, no stone F, Row-7-N105-2
Landis, Victor, no stone, male, d. 1912, Row-7-N105-5
Landis, Willia M O, male, b. 1873, d. 1957, Row-2S35-1
Larsen, Gus, no stone ?, d. 1913, Row 1-N8-2
Larson, Ruth, no stone F, Row-3-N54-5
Larue, Harry A., female, b. Jan 13 1906, d. Jan 13 1951, Arizona Pvt. CVC Command Unit World War II, Row-2S30-1
Larue, Wm. A., male, b. 1869, d. 1927, Row 1-S15-1
Leavell, Infant, no stone ?, d. 1919, Row-7-N97-4
Lee, Grace, female, b. Dec 25 1874, d. Jul 1963, Row-8-N109-5
Lee, Lila L, no stone, female, d. 1925, Row-2N148-2
Lee, Walter, no stone, male, d. 1928
Link, Leonard R., no stone, male, d. 1925, Row-7-S97-1
Logan, Frazia Belle, female, b. Oct 3 1874, d. Feb 21 1921, Row-7-S104-2
Logan, Grace Lamont, female, b. Apr 22 1872, d. Jul 10 1953, Row-7-S104-1
Logan, John Bradford, male, b. Apr 5 1874, d. Aug 26 1956, Row-7-S104-3
Long, Infant, no stone, female, b. Sep 1926, Row 1-Nll-2
Long, J. L., no stone, male, Row-2N22-4
Long, Robert H., male, b. Feb 21 1897, d. vv Apr 15 1907, Row-2S33-1
Loos, Elsie C. (Neher King), female, b. Apr 26 1893, d. Jul 17 1922, Row-7-S108-2
Love, Fred, male, b. May 12 1914, d. May 14 1914,
Lund, Ray H., male, b. Jun 9 1907, d. Jul 1977, Row-8-N116-2
Lund, Virginia, female, b. 1907, d. Blank, Row-8-N116-3
Lynch, Alice E., female, b. Mar 10 1885, d. Aug 4 1979, Row-7-N106-4
Lynch, Infant, no stone ?, Row 1-N10-4
Madusi, John, no stone, male, d. Mar 1930, Row-3-N41-3
Maguson, Clark, no stone M, Row-2N20-1
Mahood, Francis, no stone, female, b. May 23 1924, d. May 25 1924, Row-8-S118-3
Mark, O. C., no stone ?, Row-2N31-2
Martin, Ora E., female, b. Oct 16 1885, d. Mar 18 1963, Row 1-N9-5
Martin, Wm. J. M., male, b. 1867, d. 1912, 10600 USCA Corps, Row-2N29-2
Matthews, Martha Linnie, female, b. 1909, d. 1909, Row-3-N38-4
Maul, Blanche, no stone F, Row 1-N16-3
Maust, Clara Albin, no stone, female, b. Apr 1914, d. May 4 1914, Row-7-N104-4
Mays, H. M., no stone M, Row 1-N7-5
Mcanally, Zula L., female, b. 1895, d. Feb 1927, Row-6-S88-3
Mccadden, Infant, no stone ? b. Nov 16 1914, d. Nov 16 1914, Row 1-N13-4
Mccarty, Jack A., no stone, male, d. 1922, Row-8-S111-1
Mccarty, John A., no stone, male, d. 1923, Row-9-S144-4
Mccomb, Edward D., male, b. 1856, d. 1917, Row-3-N52-2
Mccomb, John (N.), male, b. 1895, d. 1913, Row 1-N18-1
Mccomb, Josephine A., female, b. 1865, d. Aug 29 1932, Row-3-N43-1
Mccoy, Ernest Clark, male, b. Oct 9 1925, d. Feb 26 1926, (See McCoy, Ernest Row-6-N153-2), Row-6-N89-?
Mccoy, Ernest, no stone, male, d. 1926, (See McCoy, Ernest Clark Row-6-N89-?), Row-6-N153-2
Mcdonald, Capt Chas. E., male, b. 1867, d. Oct 12 1901, (Memorial drowned in lake Labarge buried near White Horse, Alaska., Row-4-S66
Mcdonald, Jean, female, b. Jun 14 1891, d. Apr 14 1910, Dau of, female, Chas E. & Irene, Row-4-S66-3
Mcgraw, Brooks R, male, b. Nov 15 1929, d. 1980, Pvt US Army KOREA, Row-6-S83-4
Mcgraw, Mary K., female, b. Jul 25 1935, d. Nov 28 1993, Row-6-S83-5
Mcgraw, Thelma M., female, b. Jun 27 1903, d. 1982, Row-7-S98-3
Mcgraw, Thomas G, male, b. Mar 6 1900, d. 1981, Row-7-S98-3
Mcguire, Emma M., female, b. 1912, d. Blank, Row-6-N83-3
Mcguire, Patrick E., male, b. Aug 23 1914, d. Mar 1973, Row-6-N83-2
Mclaine, Esther (stone dam), female, b. 1909, d. Apr 14 1911, Row-4-N68-4
Mcmillen, Anna Pearl, female, b. Jan 16 1898, d. Mar 18 1918, Row-6-N84-4
Mcmillen, Jacob, male, b. Sep 7 1850, d. Nov 23 1930, Row-6-N84-3
Mcmillen, Martha Jane, female, b. Sep 19 1866, d. Nov 30 1953, (Martha Jane Hollar Neher, Row-6-N84-2
Mcmullen, F.H., male, b. Jan 30 1873, d. Nov 10 1937, Row-7-N108-2
Mcmullen, J. Edward, male, b. Oct 5 1867, d. Oct 21 1956, Row-3-S50-2
Mcmullen, Joe (Joseph), male, d. 1919, Row-7-N108-1
Mcmullen, Lauina, female, b. 1859, d. 1924, Row-3-S50-1
Mcmullen, Susan, female, d. 1918, Row-2N21-2
Mcneel, Loretta, female, b. Mar 5 1913, d. Oct 30 1913
Mcnichols, Garold, male, b. Jun 18 1914, d. Jun 21 1914, Row-6-N75-4
Meadows, I, male, d. Jul 30 1915
Meek, W. S., no stone, Row 1-N18-5
Meeker, Stanley E., male, b. 1899, d. Jun 16 1914, Row-7-N101-3
Meixner, Henry, no dates, Row-6-S79-4
Meixner, Pauline, no stone, female, b. Abt 1841, d. Jan 20 1913, Row-4-N63-4
Melander, Dale J., male, b. Aug 2 1928, d. Oct 1928, Row-6-N74-1
Mentzer, David P., male, b. 1874, d. Sep 1955, Row-4-S63-2
Mentzer, Helena May, female, b. Aug 11 1914, d. Aug 24 1914, Row-4-S63-1
Mentzer, Josie M., female, b. Nov 21 1883, d. Mar 17 1963, Row-4-S63-3
Meyer, Florence Anna, female, no stone, d. Mar 1917, headstone: Anna Meyer 1911-1917, daughter of, female, C. G. Meyer), Row-9-N138-4
Miles, Laurel Etta, female, b. Sep 5 1875, d. Mar 11 1908, Row-3-S40-2
Miles, V. V., male, Row-3-S40-1
Milham, Harry E., no stone, male, d. Dec 16 1923, Row-9-S141-5
Miller, Asa L., male, b. Jun 1 1883, d. Sep 15 1972, Row-6-N82-2
Miller, Bessie C., female, b. Oct 18 1895, d. Jul 16 1907, Row 1-S4-1
Miller, Clarence Harold, male, d. Sep 4 1924, no stone, Row-8-S118-2
Miller, Emma S., female, b. 1861, d. 1935, Row 1-S4-2
Miller, Ernest R., male, b. Sep 18 1876, d. Jun 1954, Row-4-S72-4
Miller, Floyd, On Stone, male, b. 1901, d. 1981
Miller, Gracie, female, b. Aug 19 1884, d. Jan 1960, Row-4-S72-3
Miller, H. R., no stone M, Row-3-N150-4
Miller, Infant, no dates, Row-4-S72-2
Miller, Ira E., no stone, male, b. Apr 3 1875, d. May 13 1916, Row-6-N82-4
Miller, Joseph E., male, b. 1858, d. 1930, Row 1-S4-3
Miller, Joseph H., male, b. 1853, d. May 19 1908, Row-2S32-1
Miller, Lee, male, b. Feb 17 1903, d. May 30 1994, Row-5-S73B-2
Miller, Leon Howard, male, b. 1891, d. 1930, Row 1-S4-4
Miller, Lillian R., female, b. Dec 31 1904, d. Aug 17 1976, Row-5-S73B-1
Miller, Martha F., female, b. 1857, d. Feb 10 1918, Row-2S32-2
Miller, Ola Dell, female, b. Jul 11 1887, d. Jul 10 1957, Row-6-N82-3
Miller, Pearl C., female, b. Mar 23 1904, d. 1983, Row-5-s73B-3
Miller, Rebecca I., no stone F, Row-3-S42-1
Miller, Robert L., male, b. 1921, d. Nov 1927, Row-3-N150-?
Miller, Ruby L., female, b. 1924, d. 1927, Row-2N148-1
Miller, Ruth, female, b. Apr 29 1906, d. Dec 20 1924, Row-4-S72-1
Miller, W, ?, Row-7-S100-1
Miller, Wm. Daniel, no stone, male, d. 1922, Row-8-S116-1
Milton, William Paul, F.O.E., male, b. Nov 18 1879, d. Aug 1933, Row-2S20-1
Mollins, Eliza Abigail, female, b. 1848, d. Jan 21 1928, Row-3-S50-3
Mollins, John W., male, b. 1849, d. Jan 9 1930, Row-3-S50-4
Moore, Bruce, no stone, male, d. May 1928, Row-4-N59-1
Moore, John H., male, b. 1856, d. Sep 12 1910, Row-4-N69-4
Morgan, Dalton E., F.O.E.204, male, d. Mar 14 1932, Row-2S20-3
Morgan, Emma, female, b. Nov 17 1884, d. 1982, Row-4-N65-5
Morgan, Joseph, male, d. 1918, Row-2N19-1
Morimot, Infant, no stone ? d. Feb 5 1922,
Morris, Mrs Ella, no stone, female, b. Nov 25 1864, d. Oct 18 1916, Row-2N22-2
Munson, Alma B., female, b. Aug 6 1879, d. Mar 29 1966, Row-6-N78-2
Munson, Arthur E., male, b. Nov 13 1871, d. May 30 1966, Row-6-N77-1
Munson, Charles, son of A.E., b. Aug 23 1912, d. Nov 25 1912, Row-6-N77-4
Munson, Della Leedy, female, b. 1874, d. 1921, Wife of A.E. Munson, Row-6-N77-2
Munson, Gerald L., male, b. 1905, d. 1927, Son of A.E. & Della Munson, Row-6-n78-3
Munson, James (Wesley), male, b. 1910, d. 1916, Row-6-N77-3
Munson, Lamenta J., b. Jul 16 1910, d. Jan 22 1922, Daughter of C.O. & Gertie Munson, Row-6-S80-3
Mycock, Annie, female, b. 1864, d. 1928, Row-4-N152-1
Myers, Grace B., female, b. 1869, d. 1925 (Cement base only), Row 1-N146-4
Nankaji, Son, c/of, George, no stone, d. Aug 1928, Row-9-S136-3
Nason, Raymond J., no stone, male, d. Feb 1922, Row-8-N124-2
Neher, Ethel M., female, b. 1889, d. 1983, Row-7-N107-1
Neher, Infant Daughter, female, b. Sep 8 1916, d. Sep 8 1916, (of, female, J.H. & Ethel Neher, Row-7-N107-3
Neher, Jesse H (Hollar), male, b. Nov 13 1888, d. Nov 30 1985, Row-7-N107-2
Neher, Mary C., female, b. 1899, d. 1988, Row-6-N74-3
Neher, Samuel M. (Miller), male, b. Jan 9 1858, d. Jun 21 1914, Row-6-N74-4
Neher, Simon "SI", male, b. 1899, d. 1999, Row-6-N74-2
Nicholson, William, male, no stone, d. Jan 1923, Row-9-S144-5
Nick, Carl, F.O.E.204, male, b. abt 1870, d. Jun 1916, Row 1-S18-3
Noakes, Jennie, female, b. 1883, d. 1937, not on cemetery plot map), Row-7-N104-
Noakes, Ross, male, b. 1886, d. 1964, Row-7-N104-5
Noakes, Vesta, no stone, female, b. Nov 2 1922, d. Mar 14 1923, Row-7-N105-1
Noble, Willia M, F.O.E.204, male, b. abt 1887, d. Jul 5 1927, Row 1-S18-1
Noggle, Millie, no stone, female, b. Abt 1839, d. Apr 15 1922, Row-8-N124-1
NoltensmeyeR, Jimmie D.Sr., male, b. Jun 1 1939 Sep 22 1990, Row-3-N40-4
NoltensmeyeR, Joyce K., female, b. May 21 1940 Dec 8 1986, Row-3-N40-3
Norlin, Elizabeth, female, b. Abt 1868, d. Nov 8 1921, Row-8-S110-1
Norris, Forrest O., male, b. Aug 17 1909, d. Feb 8 1988, EM1 US Navy, World War II, Row-6-N80-1
O'brian, John R.O., male, d. Feb 1973, no stone, Row-7-N93-6
Ohler, Katharina, female, b. Dec 24 1898, d. Jul 1985, Row-6-S81-2
Ohler, Simon, male, b. Sep 2 1870, d. May 3 1959, Row-6-S81-1
Oka, ?, no stone ?, Row-8-N157-1
Okada, Takeshi, no stone, male, b. Dec 31 1935, d. Apr 3 1936, Row-9-S136-4
Okan, Infant, no stone, c/o I, d. Mar 1923, Row-9-S143-4
Okomatof, Tamiko, no stone, female, (Sep 4 1915, d. Sep 4 1915, Row 1-N9-4, dau of, female, G. Okomato
Olson, Carl, no stone, male, b. Feb 1915, d. Apr 12 1915, Row 1-N13-3
Olson, Dagney E., female, b. Sep 19 1915 Blank, Row-7-N92-5
Olson, Kenneth V., male, b. Jan 22 1941, d. Jul 1982, YN2 US Navy Vietnam, Row-6-N88-1
Olson, Ola, female, male, b. Mar 9 1914 Nov 10 1985, Row-7-N92-4
O'mori, Phoebe, no stone, female, d. 1920, Row 1-N14-3
Osborne, Louvina, female, b. 1876, d. 1910, Row 1-N3-1
Osterhout, Celia LaRue, female, b. 1901, d. 1921, Row 1-S15-2, (Dau of, female, Willia, male, LaRue wife of, female, Graydon Osterhout
Ostrand, Peter, no stone, male, b. Abt 1873, d. Apr 5 1924, Row-8-S118-1
Overman, Forest E., male, b. 1900, d. 1986, Row-6-S85-4
Overman, Nettie Jane, female, no stone
Overman, Shirley M., female, b. 1912, d. 1994, Married Dec.l, 1929, Row-6-S85-2
Overman, Wilbert E., male, b. Jul 11 1898, d. Sep 5 1925, Row-6-S85-1
Packard, Catherine, Age 78, female, d. Dec 31 1916, Row-3-N52-1
Painter, Russell, no stone M, Row-3-N54-4
Palmer, Elaine Frances, female, d. 1924, Infant Daughter of Glen & Clara Palmer, Row-9-S140-3
Pangborn, Aaron, male, b. Jun 26 1850, d. Apr 1927, Row-6-S88-5
Parson (Parsons), Franklin T., male, b. May 22 1879 Jul 15 1911, Row-3-N41-4
Patrick, Baby, male, b. 1915, d. May 15 1915, Row-4-N60-1
Payne, Frank (E.), male, b. Mar 22 1869, d. Dec 1963, Row 1-S10-3
Pearl, Florabelle, female, b. 1872, d. Sep 16 1909, Row-4-N71-3
Pearl, Leroy, no stone, male, b. Abt 1897, d. Oct 6 1909, Row-4-N71-4
Pearl, Richard L., male, b. 1897, d. 1909, Row-4-N71-2
Pearson, Warren, no stone, male, d. Jul 20 1928, d. Jul 20 1928, Row-9-S136-2
Penrod, Jemima H., w/o Joseph F, b. Aug 28 1847, d. Apr 2 1917, Row-6-N86-2
Penrod, Joseph F., male, b. Jan 12 1845, d. Jul 7 1922, Row-6-N86-3
Peters, Alice M., female, b. Jun 13 1877, d. Jun 26 1935, Row-4-S62-2
Peters, Amos B., male, b. Apr 2 1845, d. Aug 4 1924, Row 1-S2-3
Peters, Amos Benjamin, male, b. Mar 27 1900, d. Blank, Row-6-S83-2
Peters, Barbary (Blocher), female, b. Aug 7 1848, d. Nov 22 1922, Row 1-S2-2
Peters, Charles M.(Melvin), male, b. Feb 26 1883, d. Sep 1959, Row-7-N98-3
Peters, Elizabeth, female, b. 1887, d. 1918, Row-7-N98-1
Peters, Ellen, Mother, female, 1854, d. 1928, Row-2S35-3
Peters, Esta, d. 1936)s/o Jessie & Ellen Karns Peters, Row-2S35-2, no stone
Peters, Helen Callison, female, b. Sep 16 1902, d. Mar 6 1979, Row-6-S83-1
Peters, Jesse, male, b. Jun 8 1850, d. Mar 6 1927, Row-2S35-4
Peters, John R., male, b. 1877, d. Dec 2 1950, Row-4-S62-1
Peters, Mary Louise, female, b. Jun 30 1936, d. Aug 1936, Row-4-S62-4
Peters, Modest, Manson, WA, male, b. Mar 2 1902, d. 1990, Row-4-S62-3
Peters, Rebecca Barnhart, female, b. Mar 18 1827, d. 1903, Row 1-S2-1, wife of, female, Moses Peters (Moses buried in IN dau.of, female, Abraham Barnhart & Elizabeth Naff
Petersen, Peter C., male, d. 1925, Row-8-N158-4
Peterson, Olive, female, b. Jul 4 1901, d. Apr 23 1922, Row-8-N126-3
Peterson, S., no stone, male, d. Mar 1910, Row-3-N39-1
Petery, Lawrence M., male, d. 1924, no stone, Row-8-S118-4
Phillippi, Blanche, female, b. 1881, d. 1904, Row-2S36-2
Pierce, Henry L., male, b. 1909, d. 1986, Row-5-N78B-1
Pierce, Louise S., female, b. 1913, d. 1987, Row-5-N78B-2
Pierson, Roy V., F.O.E.204, male, b. abt 1901, d. Feb 1927, Row 1-S18-2
Pipkin, Albert Egbert, male, b. 1922, d. Apr 1922, Row-8-S113-5
Pipkin, Edna E., female, 1909, d. 1995,
Pipkin, Emily V., female, b. Nov 9 1862, d. Oct 18 1918, Wife of, female, W.R. Pipkin, Row-8-S113-2
Pipkin, Ethel May, female, b. Jun 8 1904, d. Aug 1 1936, Row-6-S89-4
Pipkin, Galen M., male, b. 1941, d. Blank, Row-5-N83B
Pipkin, Jessie, female, b. Mar 10 1918, d. Feb 25 1925, Row-8-S113-1
Pipkin, Joanna, F.O.E.204, female, b. 1870, d. 1929, Row 1-S16-2
Pipkin, Rogers Mose, F.O.E.204, male, d. 1927, Row 1-S16-1
Pipkin, Sharon L., female, b. 1943, d. Blank, Row-5-N83B
Pipkin, Sidney E., male, b. Mar 29 1931, d. Oct 19 1995, S Sgt US Air Force, Korea, Row-5-N83B
Pipkin, W. M. "Bill", male, b. Sep 10 1907, d. 1982,
Pipkin, W.R., no stone, male, d. 1918, Row-8-S113-2
Pitman, (Putnam) Charles (D.), male, d. Aug 1928, F.O.E., Row-2S19-4
Platt, Infant, no stone, female, d. Jan 25 1920 2 in same grave)
Platt, John no stone, male, d. Jul 1910, Row 1-N3-2
Platt, Lucy, female, b. 1889, d. Feb 13 1920, Row-7-N93-1
Platt, Walter, Jr., no stone, male, d. Feb 1928, Row 1-N15-2
Pobst, Ada, female, d. 1958, Row-7-S104-4
Pobst, Galen B, male, b. Mar 30 1912, d. Sep 9 1972, Row-6-S77-5
Pobst, Otho M., male, d. Aug 1966, Row-7-S104-5
Pobst, Theda L., female, b. 1911, d. Blank, Row-6-S77-4
Potvine, John B., no stone M, Row-3-S46-2
Pratt, James M., F.O.E 204, male, b. abt 1864, d. Apr 1926, Row 1-S18-4
Preston, E., no stone, male, d. 1918, Row 1-N14-4
Price, George Henry, male, b. 1901, d. 1919, Row 1-N15-1
Price, John, male, b. 1866, d. 1917,
Putnam, Lester J., male, b. May 15 1905, d. Oct 1972, Row-2N21-5
Putnam, Susan Price, female, b. 1905, d. 1998, Row-2N21-?
Quam, Emma, female, b. 1876, d. 1958, Row 1-S10-2
Quam, Julius, male, d. 1964, Row 1-S10-4
Racus, Elmher Francis, female, b. 1916, d. 1919, Row-3-N45-1
Racus, Fern A.(Ardys), female, b. Jul 7 1912, d. Jul 8 1912, Row-3-N45-2
Racus, Ira S. Jr., male, b. 1908, d. 1927, Row-4-S55-1
Racus, John R., male, b. 1843, d. Feb 1926, Row-4-S56-3
Racus, Sarah J., female, b. 1840, d. Jan 1 1927, Row-4-S56-2
Rader, Faith, b. Oct 1921, d. Oct 1921, triplett d/o J. L. and Mrs. Rader) no stone, Row-9-N133-3
Rader, Hope, b. Oct 1921, d. Oct 1921, triplett d/o J. L. and Mrs. Rader) no stone, Row-9-N133-3
Rader, Sunshine, b. Oct 1921, d. Oct 1921, triplett d/o J. L. and Mrs. Rader) no stone, Row-9-N133-3
Ramsey, W. H. Jack, male, b. Sep 1 1901, d. 1982, Row-2S22-2
Rand, Ellen C., female, b. 1877, d. Apr 1 1923, Row-9-S142-1
Randall, Frank, F.O.E.204, male, b. abt 1847, d. Sep 27 1927, Row 1-S17-4
Ranin, Peggy Marie, female, d. 1928, no stone, Row-8-S119-1
Rasmussen, Edward, no stone, male, d. Dec 1921, Row-8-N125-1
Rasmussen, Magda (Myda), female, b. Dec 5 1914, d. Jul 18 1925, Row-7-N156-4
Reeves, Baby Boy, d. Nov 08 1963, Row-2S22-4B
Reeves, Chesley "Chuck", male, male, b. Feb 20 1937, d. Dec 9 1980, Row-2S22-3B
Reeves, Elsie Mae, female, b. Jan 4 1910, d. 1983, Row-6-S82-4
Reeves, Helen N., female, b. Oct 11 1935, d. Blank, Row-5-S83B-1
Reeves, Homer E., male, b. Apr 8 1930, d. May 15 1989, Row-5-S82B-5
Reeves, John Otis, male, b. Mar 3 1905, d. Jul 1961, Row-6-S82-5
Reid, James B., no stone, male, d. 1925, Row 1-N146-1
Reyes, Jose Pablo, male, b. Dec 8 1919, d. May 24 1975, (Grave between Row 6 & 7), Row-7-N95-6
Reyes, Librada C., female, b. 1923, d. 1983 (Grave between Row 6 & 7), Row-7-N96-6
Rhinehart, Gerald Clarence, male, no stone, b. 1922, d. Sep 1924, Row-4-N58-1
Richardson, Alice L., female, b. Aug 26 1916, d. Jun 1953, Row-7-N98-2
Richter, June B., no stone, female, b. Jun 1925, d. Jun 1925, Row-7-N155-1
Riggle, J. D., male, no stone, Row-9-N139-1
Rndoff, Duard C., male, b. 1900, d. 1977, Row-6-N76-5
Robbins, Alice May, no stone, female, d. 1919, Row 1-N17-1
Rochester, Elliot Caldwell, male, b. Mar 17 1892, d. Dec 26 1920, no stone, Row-7-N92-1
Rochester, Infant, no stone, female, d. Jan 1922 . Row-8-N125-2
Rochester, Infant, no stone, male, d. Dec 19 1920, Row-9-N129-4
Rodriquez, Arthur D., male, b. Nov 19 1955, d. 1978, Row-4-S69-5
Rodriquez, Helen M.(Marjorie, female, b. Aug 17 1910, d. Sep 4 1982, Hewling, Row-4-S68-3
Rogers, Annie Laurie, female, b. 1860, d. 1924, Row-3-S49-1
Rogers, Simpson Benjamin, male, b. 1856, d. 1928, Row-3-S49-2
Rohde, Jacob E., male, d. 1916, Row-3-N51-3
Root, Joseph, male, b. Oct 5 1914, d. Oct 6 1914, Row-2N25-3
Ross, Charles, no stone, male, d. 1920, Row 1-N14-1
Rummerfield, Jean L., female, no stone, d. Jan 1928, Row-6-N90-4
Russell, Ruth Ann, female, b. 1926, d. 1989, Row-4-N58-3
Russell, Vernon Douglas, male, b. 1924, d. 1980, Row-4-N58-2
Sattler, Addie L., female, b. 1853, d. May 13 1926, Row-6-S86-1
Sattler, Willia B., male, b. 1875, d. 1962, Row-6-S86-2
Saunders, Infant, no stone ?,
Saylor, Frank D., male, b. 1871, d. 1914, Row-6-S77-1
Scherruble, Adolph, male, no stone, d. May 1927, Row-8-N126-4
Schick, Viola M., no stone, female, d. Mar 1925, Row-9-N159-4
Segle, Bonnie, no stone, female, d. Oct 28 1927, Row 1-N15-5
Segle, Garland, no stone, male, d. Feb 1930, Row 1-N15-4
Segle, Shane T., b. Feb 11 1979, d. Nov 12 1979, Son, Row-6-S80-2
Segle, Shawn W., b. Jan 20 1974, d. Aug 18 1986, Son & Brother, Row-6-S80-2
Segust, Mrs. Grover, female, no stone, d. 1930, Row-9-N139-4
Shamley, Golda V., female, b. 1899, d. Aug 17 1916, Row-8-N111-4
Shamley, Lois L.(Laura), female, b. 1919, d. 1920, Daughter of female, Rex & Irma Shamley, Row-8-N111-2
Sharp, Cecil J., no stone, male, d. Jun 15 1909, Row-2N35-3
Sharp, Delbert O., male, b. Mar 20 1910, d. Jan 13 1994, v
Sharp, Leslie R., male, b. Nov 24 1937, d. Oct 6 1998, Row 1-N2-5
Sharp, Mary Ellen, b. Sep 14 1889, d. Sep 6 1976, Row 1-N2-3, (Dau of, Willia Baughman & Elizabeth Peters
Sharp, Roy (Lewis "Roy"), male, b. Mar 3 1886, d. May 16 1970, Row 1-N2-4
Sharp, Willia E., male, d. 187_, (Stone Damaged), Row 1-S5-1
Shearon, Donald, no stone, male, b. Feb 1925, d. Feb 1925, Row-9-N160-4
Sheeley, Alice L., female, b. Aug 7 1867, d. Jun 9 1934, Row 1-S12-4
Sheeley, Foster (F.), male, b. Aug 19 1902, d. Feb 10 1986, Row 1-S12-1
Sheeley, George W., male, b. Nov 12 1860, d. Mar 9 1943, Row 1-S12-3
Sheeley, Lizzie R., female, b. Feb 24 1867, d. Nov 11 1919, Row 1-S12-2
Shepherd, Bessie Blance, female, b. 1903, d. 1924, Row-9-S140-4
Showalter, Darlene H., female, d. Jul 16 1928, Row-9-S136-1
Showalter, Loyd C., male, b. 1901, d. 1963, Row-9-S137-4
Showalter, Mabel B., female, b. 1902, d. 1989, Row-9-S137-3
Shrigley, R.D., no stone M, Row-3-N49-3
Shrigley, Stata, no stone ?, Row-3-N49-2
Simmons, Donald David, male, no stone, d. Nov 1921, Row-9-N132-5
Simon, Dorothea E., female, b. Jan 4 1923, d. Jun 27 1994, Row-5-N89B-3
Singley, Ada B., female, b. 1891, d. 1969, Row-3-S49-3
Sion, Yi Yok, male, d. May 1924, Lettered in Japanese, Row-7-S100-4
Slack, Iva Peters, female, b. 1897, d. 1994, Row-7-N98-4
Slagle, Infant, no stone ?, d. 1914, Row 1-N7-3
Sloan, Alma, female, b. Sep 19 1925, d. Nov 25 1925, Row 1-N145-4
Sloan, Dorene Rose, female, b. May 14 1914, d. Aug 5 1925, (Base Stone only), Row-2N147-4
Sloan, Marion Elmo, d. Nov 28 1925, Row 1-N146-2, no stone
Sly, Carl J., male, b. Feb 20 1879, d. Apr 1964, Row-4-N56-5
Smith Hattie F., female, b. 1875, d. Apr 7 1927, Row-8-N109-2
Smith, Fronze Vernon, male, d. Oct 13 1918, WASHINGTON PVT, 30TH In, female, Div, d. 1921, Row-8-N109-4
Smith, George G., male, b. 1871, d. 1921, (Note: date of, female, death is incorrect as he is named in his wife's obituary in 1927), Row-8-N109-1
Smith, Minnie Cox, no stone, female, b. Jun 15 1879, d. Dec 21 1932, Row-4-S68-4
Smith, Otto, male, b. Aug 6 1917, d. Jun 3 1994, Row-6-N89-3
Smith, Vera L., female, b. Apr 18 1920, d. Blank, Row-6-N89-4
Soderberg, Christina, female, no stone, d. 1913, Row-2N19-4
Soderling, C.F., no stone, male, d. Dec 23 1914
Southard, Mae, no stone, female, d. 1923, Row-9-S143-2
Sparks, Bruce Daniel, male, b. Dec 1 1896, d. Apr 20 1963, Pfc Hq-Tcp 1 Army Corp WWI, Row-3-(S47?)
Sparks, James E., male, b. 1860, d. Aug 19 1931, Row-3-S46-3
Sparks, Jessie Franklin, FOE, male, d. 1959, Row-3-S46-5
Sparks, Neucharious, female, b. Aug 3 1859, d. 1942, Row-3-S46-4
Spaulding, Faith Marie, female, b. Jun 6 1913, d. 1913, Row-6-N80-3
Spaulding, Garnett, no stone, male, b. Jan 17 1922, d. Jan 18 1922, Row-8-N125-3
Spaulding, Russell, no stone, male, Row-6-N90-4
Spring, H. H., no stone, male, Row 1-N145-3
Staggs, Infant, no stone, male, d. Nov 1927, Row-7-S96-1
Staggs, Leslie, no stone, male, d. 1928, Row-7-S96-2
Stallings, Florence L., female, b. Aug 17 1881 (Oct 6 1932, Row-3-S53-3
Stallings, John H., male, b. Jan 27 1852, d. Oct 22 1935, Row-3-S53-2
Stallings, John W., Row-3-S53-3
Stallings, Lewis A., male, b. Mar 29 1892, d. 1976, U.S.Army WWI, Row-3-S54-2
Stallings, Mary E. (Urn), female, b. Jan 11 1902, d. Aug 23 1999
Staples, Infant, no stone ?, Row-7-S96-3
Starche, Lafayette, no stone, male, b. Abt 1856, d. Jun 1 1928, Row-4-N59-3
Station (StATON) Henry B., male, b. Abt 1854, d. Jan 5 1928, no stone, Row-6-N88-2
Steele, Clarence, male, b. Nov 8 1930, d. Nov 8 1930, Row 1-S9-4
Steele, David (Berton), male, b. 1876 1955, Row 1-S9-2
Steele, David Earl, no stone, male, d. 1926, d. Apr 1928, Row-2S27-1
Steele, Infant, ? no stone ?, b. 1939, Row 1-S9-3
Steele, Lucinda (E.), female, b. 1878, d. 1939, Row 1-S9-1
Stephens, John, no stone, male, d. 1915,
Stephens, Lottie E., female, b. 1909, d. 1992, Row-7-S105-1
Stephenson, Dennis E., male, b. 1910, d. 1919, Row 1-N17-5
Stephenson, Gladys, female, b. 1895 v 1914, Row-2N25-2
Stephenson, Pearl E., female, b. 1887, d. 1981,
Stephenson, Peter A., male, b. 1887, d. 1968, Row-2N23-5
Stevens, G. B., no stone, male, Row 1-N6-3
Stewart, G. M., no stone, male, d. 1919, Row 1-N17-4
Stickley, Charles, no stone, male, d. Mar 1925, Row-8-N157-3
Stingley, Infant, no stone, male, d. Jul 1925, Row-2N148-4
Stinoff, Carl, no stone, male, d. 1918, Row-3-N53-1
Stoffel, Infant, no stone ? b. Nov 2 1913, d. Nov 2 1913, Row-2N26-1
Strelow, Anna M. Henze, female, b. Apr 10 1908, d. 1982, Row-7-N91-1, Row-7-N91-1
Stull, Mary F., no stone F, Row-2N19-5
Such, Elda Wise, female, b. 1916, d. Apr 8 1973, Row-7-S101-4
Swanson, Infant, no stone ? b. Dec 13 1911, d. Dec 13 1911, Row 1-N5-2, Infant of, female, L. J. Swanson & Oneida E. Townsend
Swanson, Russell Victor, male, b. Jan 1913, d. Feb 3 1913, Row 1-N5-1, Infant of, female, L.J. Swanson, no stone
Taghon, Mary M., female, b. Mar 29 1903, d. Sep 1977, Row-7-S107-5
Takatsuka, Tame, F, Row-6-S87-2
Tallent, Archie, male, b. 1880, d. Nov 1 1915, Pvt Co C 8th Regt Inf, Row-3-N51-4
Tautant, Herbert C (Earl), male, b. May 7 1909, d. Jun 23 1974, no stone, Row-7-N94-6
Taylor, Cyrus B., male, b. Mar 10 1906, d. May 20 1948, Row-8-N114-2
Taylor, Infant, no stone ?, Row 1-N8-1
Taylor, Robert B., male, b. 1910, d. Nov 1916, Son of, female, J.L. & M.E.Taylor, Row-8-N114-4
Taylor, Willie C., male, b. Jul 4 1892, d. Apr 1923, WASHINGTON PVT. 25 ENGRS., Row-8-N114-3
Teeter, Infant, no stone ?, d. 1919, Row-9-N142-1
Thompson, Arthur A., no stone, male, d. 1916, Row 1-N7-1
Thompson, Charles A., male, d. 1962, Row-8-N157-6
Thompson, Robert, no stone, male, d. 1920, Row-6-N89-1
Throw, John Etna, no stone, male, b. 1874, d. Jul 1922, Row-8-N122-3
Thurbur, John P, no stone, male, b. 1843, d. Jun 4 1923, Row-9-S142-4
Tolman, Infant, no stone ? b. Jul 6 1925, d. Jul 7 1925, Row-3-N150-1
Tomaki, Hinskagic, no stone, male, b. Sep 21 1915, d. Sep 21 1915, Row 1-N9-2
Tomaki, Kane, no stone, female, vSep 1915, Row 1-N9-3
Tostevin, Lora May, female, b. 1891, d. 1970, Row-9-N142-5
Tracey Clarence LeRoy, male, no stone, d. Sep 1921, Row-9-N133-2
Trickle, Edward H., no stone M, Row 1-S3-4
Trottof, Joe, no stone, male, b. Aug 10 1905, d. Jul 1 1915, Row 1-N13-1
Truman, Gilbert E., male, no stone, d. 1926, Row-6-N154-3
Tullis, Lillian, female, b. Sep 6 1856, d. May 21 1912, Row-2N30-1
Tullis, Warren T., male, b. 1854, d. Jun 1928, Row-2N30-2
Turner, Amanda, female, b. 1858, d. 1922, Row-8-N123-4
Turner, John C., male, b. Apr 11 1858, d. Apr 11 1931, Row-3-N41-2
Turnipseed, Thomas E.(M.), male, d. Feb 14 1922, Row-8-N113-3
Turnipseed, Willia, male, C., male, b. Abt 1917, d. Jan 6 1922 (Clayton, Row-8-N113-2
Ulrey, Orletta, female, b. 1849, d. 1921, Row 1-S10-1
Unger, F. A., no stone, male, Row-2N24-3
Uran, N. (Charles), male, d. Oct 2 1928, Row-6-S87-1
Vader, Infant, no stone, female, d. Feb 16 1930, Row-8-S110-2, gr/w Boon infant
Van De Mark, Irene Haynes, female, b. Feb 22 1870, d. Nov 20 1944, Row-4-S66-2
Vannoy, A. N., male, b. 1869, d. Sep 29 1925, Row-4-N152-4
Vanosdell, Leonard, F.O.E.204, male, d. 1931, Row 1-S16-3
Vencoe, Alta, no stone, female, d. 1918, Row-3-N54-3
Vencoe, Infant, no stone ?, d. 1918, Row-3-N54-2
Vencoe, Steve, no stone, male, d. 1918, Row-3-N54-1
Vernon, Anna M., female, b. 1871, d. 1962, Row-4-N70-3
Vernon, H.(Hannah) M., male, b. 1833, d. Nov 5 1909, Row-4-N70-1
Vernon, Willia, male, b. Aug 8 1868, d. Oct 13 1945, Row-4-N70-2
Vest, James P., male, b. Abt 1842, d. May 15 1935, Row-8-S114-2
Vest, Mary F., female, b. 1859, d. 1904, Row-8-S114-1
Vest, Robert, male, b. 1921, d. Mar 1922, Row-8-S114-4
Voss, Bernard W., male, b. Apr 20 1929, d. Mar 1 1993, Row-5-N80B-1
Wagner, Anna May, no stone, female, d. 1921, Row-9-N133-5
Wagner, Ida, no stone, female, b. May 10 1921, d. May 10 1921 (Same person ??)
Walker, W. Thomas, F.O.E.204, male, b. abt 1865, d. Nov 1928, Row 1-S17-2
Wallace, Roger R., US Army, male, b. Feb 14 1919, d. Sep 3 1974, Row-4-N70-3, Row-4-N70-3
Wallingford, Calbert, male, d. Jun 1913, Row-2N31-1, no stone
Walmer, Benton Gene, male, no stone, d. Feb 1 1923, Row-9-S143-1
Ward, Elberta, female, no stone, Row-9-N130-5
Warren, Betty Lou, female, b. Jul 15 1925, d. Oct 13 1925, Row-4-N152-3
Wassmann, George L., male, b. Jul 5 1928, d. Jun 14 1987, F1 US Navy World War II, Row-5-N82B-1
Watson, Nellie Sarah, female, no stone, d. 1923, Row-9-S141-4
Weagley, Earl R. "Butch", male, b. Jul 17 1946, d. Sep 27 1980, Row-2S34-5
Webb, Walter Willia, male, male, no stone, d. Nov 1927, Row-7-S97-4
WelshenbaugH, Willard, male, b. Oct 14 1893, d. Nov 17 1975, PVT US Army World War I, Row-7-N93-5
West, Willia A, no stone, male, b. Abt 1823, d. Aug 20 1909, Row-4-N72-1
Wheeler, Easter A. (Esther), female, b. Dec 27 1860, d. Oct 29 1923, Row-9-S137-1
Wheeler, Joseph C., male, b. 1854, d. 1926, Row-9-S137-2
Wheeler, Paul, no stone, male, d. 1920, Row-9-N129-1
White, Claude "Dan", male, b. 1915, d. 1972, Row-4-N69-1
Wildey, Esther F, no stone, female, d. Dec 1916, Row-3-N52-3
Wilkinson, Howard B., male, b. 1913, d. 1987 World War II 1941-1945, Row 1-S13-2
Wilkinson, Merrel K., male, b. 1883, d. 1959, Row 1-S13-1, Row 1-S13-1
Wilkinson, Pearl M., female, b. 1888, d. 1978, Row 1-S12-5
Willbern, Ann, female, b. Oct 15 1926, d. Sep 25 1995. Row-5-N79B-4
Willbern, Bud, male, b. June 9 1926, d. Blank, Row-5-N79B-5
Williams, Harold N., male, b. Dec 3 1899, d. 1983, Row-7-S105-4
Williams, Infant, no stone ?, Row 1-N6-1
Williams, Jena, F, Row-4-S55-3
Williams, John C., M, Row-4-S55-4
Williams, R. Mae, female, b. 1903, d. 1991, Row-7-S105-5
Williams, Tracy B., male, d. 1920, Row-9-N129-2
Williams, W.M., no stone M, Row-3-N39-4
Wilson, Infant, no stone ?, d. 1926, Row 1-N11-1
Wilson, Robert, no stone, male, d. Mar 1932, Row 1-S7-1
Winter, Ethel R., female, b. 1892, d. 1919, Row 1-N18-2
Wise, Bertha Marie, female, b. 1920 (Mar 1 1922, Row-7-S101-1
Wise, Edna L., female, b. Feb 7 1894, d. Mar 1974, Row-7-S101-3
Wise, Howard Brice, male, b. 1903, d. Feb 17 1920, Row-3-N50-2
Wise, Laura Faith, female, b. 1915, d. 1919, Row 1-N16-1
Wise, Moses A., male, b. 1890, d. Feb 1939, Row-7-S101-2
Wollin, Alman Paul, male, b. Dec 31 1899, d. Dec 30 1989, U.S.Army WWI, Row-3-N43-2
Wollin, Inez Irene, female, b. Sep 24 1906, d. Nov 6 1996, Row-3-N43-3
Wollin, Mary, female, b. 1861, d. 1947, Row-4-N66-3
Womack, Howard O., male, b. Sep 25 1914, d. Sep 6 1983, US Army World War II, Row-5-N82B-2
Wood, C. A., male, no stone, Row-9-N139-1
Wood, Frank A., male, b. Jul 21 1870, d. Oct 14 1963, Row-8-N110-
Wood, James R., male, b. 1839, d. Apr 1934, Row-8-N113-1
Wood, Lester A., male, b. Oct 1916, d. Dec 31 1916, Row-8-N113-4
Wood, Mamie M.(Rogers), female, b. May 28 1878, d. Mar 6 1927, (w/o Frank A. Wood, Row-8-N110-2
Wood, Wanda Juanita, female, b. 1919, d. Feb 8 1920, Daughter of, female, F.A. & M.M.Wood, Row-8-N110-1
Woolin, Albert, male, b. 1862, d. 1912, Row-4-N66-4
Worl, (Elizabeth F) Florence, female, b. 1850, d. Mar 1940, Row-7-N102-2
Worl, Beulah (H.), (Urn), female, b. 1887, d. 1965, Row-2S22-1
Worl, Ernest, (Urn), male, b. 1886, d. 1970, Row-2S22-1
Worl, Leon Penn, male, b. Abt 1852, d. Apr 1922, Row-7-N102-1
Worley, Esther Arlone, female, b. Sep 21 1914, d. May 14 1915, Row-4-N57-1
Worley, Harry Carvel, male, b. Jul 27 1918, d. Mar 29 1919, Row-4-N57-2
Wyatt, Isaac, no stone, male, b. Aug 3 1855, d. Apr 21 1913, Row-7-N105-4
Yamamot, M. (Masagi), male, b. 1885, d. Mar 5 1927, Row-6-S88-4
Yates, Barbara, female, d. 1918, Row-6-S74-1
Yates, Della Fine, female, b. 1917, d. Feb 6 1928, Row-4-S69-3
Yates, Earl John, male, b. 1887, d.1952, Row-6-S74-2
Yates, Ernest L., Son of G.F., b. Aug 2 1882, d. Mar 31 1910, Row-4-S70-3
Yates, Freddie Farrell, b. Jun 20 1900, d. Mar 26 1908, Son of, female, Geo. F. & Della, Row-4-S70-1
Yates, George F., male, b. Apr 9 1854, d. Mar 23 1917, Row-4-S69-1
Yates, Otis Alvin, male, d. Feb 1928, Row-4-S69-4
Yeager, Veta May, no stone, female, d. Mar 1912, Row-2N32-1
Young, George, no stone, male, d. Sep 1 1926, Row-9-N136-1

Washington Genealogy Links

cemetery records

A free online library of cemetery records from thousands of cemeteries across the world, for historical and genealogy research.

Clear Digital Media, Inc.

follow us

Visit Our Sister Websites