Cemetery records online

Home      About Us       What's New      Browse Cemeteries      Publish Transcription      Cemetery Column      Links

Search Washington Cemeteries
Custom Search

SPONSORS




Follow Us

Sunnyslope Church of the Brethren Cemetery
Chelan County, Washington

Contributed by Frank Neher [fneher@crcwnet.com].

Laird, Irma Brothers, female, b. Oct 4 1890, d. Jan 30 1977, (w/o T. C. Laird), Row-8-S110-5
Laird, Thomas C., male, b. Oct 14 1887, d. Jan 31 1977, Row-8-S109-5
Lamirand, Vivian M. Howerton, female, b. Mar 2 1922, d. Feb 1973, (Grave between Row 6 & 7), Row-7-N97-6
Landis, Ira, male, b. Sep 1 1851, d. Jul 23 1917, Row-7-N105-3
Landis, Minnie M., female, b. Feb 2 1880, d. 1975, (Dau of, female, Jessie & Ellen Karns Peters, Row-2S36-5
Landis, Sarah, no stone F, Row-7-N105-2
Landis, Victor, no stone, male, d. 1912, Row-7-N105-5
Landis, Willia M O, male, b. 1873, d. 1957, Row-2S35-1
Larsen, Gus, no stone ?, d. 1913, Row 1-N8-2
Larson, Ruth, no stone F, Row-3-N54-5
Larue, Harry A., female, b. Jan 13 1906, d. Jan 13 1951, Arizona Pvt. CVC Command Unit World War II, Row-2S30-1
Larue, Wm. A., male, b. 1869, d. 1927, Row 1-S15-1
Leavell, Infant, no stone ?, d. 1919, Row-7-N97-4
Lee, Grace, female, b. Dec 25 1874, d. Jul 1963, Row-8-N109-5
Lee, Lila L, no stone, female, d. 1925, Row-2N148-2
Lee, Walter, no stone, male, d. 1928
Link, Leonard R., no stone, male, d. 1925, Row-7-S97-1
Logan, Frazia Belle, female, b. Oct 3 1874, d. Feb 21 1921, Row-7-S104-2
Logan, Grace Lamont, female, b. Apr 22 1872, d. Jul 10 1953, Row-7-S104-1
Logan, John Bradford, male, b. Apr 5 1874, d. Aug 26 1956, Row-7-S104-3
Long, Infant, no stone, female, b. Sep 1926, Row 1-Nll-2
Long, J. L., no stone, male, Row-2N22-4
Long, Robert H., male, b. Feb 21 1897, d. vv Apr 15 1907, Row-2S33-1
Loos, Elsie C. (Neher King), female, b. Apr 26 1893, d. Jul 17 1922, Row-7-S108-2
Love, Fred, male, b. May 12 1914, d. May 14 1914,
Lund, Ray H., male, b. Jun 9 1907, d. Jul 1977, Row-8-N116-2
Lund, Virginia, female, b. 1907, d. Blank, Row-8-N116-3
Lynch, Alice E., female, b. Mar 10 1885, d. Aug 4 1979, Row-7-N106-4
Lynch, Infant, no stone ?, Row 1-N10-4
Madusi, John, no stone, male, d. Mar 1930, Row-3-N41-3
Maguson, Clark, no stone M, Row-2N20-1
Mahood, Francis, no stone, female, b. May 23 1924, d. May 25 1924, Row-8-S118-3
Mark, O. C., no stone ?, Row-2N31-2
Martin, Ora E., female, b. Oct 16 1885, d. Mar 18 1963, Row 1-N9-5
Martin, Wm. J. M., male, b. 1867, d. 1912, 10600 USCA Corps, Row-2N29-2
Matthews, Martha Linnie, female, b. 1909, d. 1909, Row-3-N38-4
Maul, Blanche, no stone F, Row 1-N16-3
Maust, Clara Albin, no stone, female, b. Apr 1914, d. May 4 1914, Row-7-N104-4
Mays, H. M., no stone M, Row 1-N7-5
Mcanally, Zula L., female, b. 1895, d. Feb 1927, Row-6-S88-3
Mccadden, Infant, no stone ? b. Nov 16 1914, d. Nov 16 1914, Row 1-N13-4
Mccarty, Jack A., no stone, male, d. 1922, Row-8-S111-1
Mccarty, John A., no stone, male, d. 1923, Row-9-S144-4
Mccomb, Edward D., male, b. 1856, d. 1917, Row-3-N52-2
Mccomb, John (N.), male, b. 1895, d. 1913, Row 1-N18-1
Mccomb, Josephine A., female, b. 1865, d. Aug 29 1932, Row-3-N43-1
Mccoy, Ernest Clark, male, b. Oct 9 1925, d. Feb 26 1926, (See McCoy, Ernest Row-6-N153-2), Row-6-N89-?
Mccoy, Ernest, no stone, male, d. 1926, (See McCoy, Ernest Clark Row-6-N89-?), Row-6-N153-2
Mcdonald, Capt Chas. E., male, b. 1867, d. Oct 12 1901, (Memorial drowned in lake Labarge buried near White Horse, Alaska., Row-4-S66
Mcdonald, Jean, female, b. Jun 14 1891, d. Apr 14 1910, Dau of, female, Chas E. & Irene, Row-4-S66-3
Mcgraw, Brooks R, male, b. Nov 15 1929, d. 1980, Pvt US Army KOREA, Row-6-S83-4
Mcgraw, Mary K., female, b. Jul 25 1935, d. Nov 28 1993, Row-6-S83-5
Mcgraw, Thelma M., female, b. Jun 27 1903, d. 1982, Row-7-S98-3
Mcgraw, Thomas G, male, b. Mar 6 1900, d. 1981, Row-7-S98-3
Mcguire, Emma M., female, b. 1912, d. Blank, Row-6-N83-3
Mcguire, Patrick E., male, b. Aug 23 1914, d. Mar 1973, Row-6-N83-2
Mclaine, Esther (stone dam), female, b. 1909, d. Apr 14 1911, Row-4-N68-4
Mcmillen, Anna Pearl, female, b. Jan 16 1898, d. Mar 18 1918, Row-6-N84-4
Mcmillen, Jacob, male, b. Sep 7 1850, d. Nov 23 1930, Row-6-N84-3
Mcmillen, Martha Jane, female, b. Sep 19 1866, d. Nov 30 1953, (Martha Jane Hollar Neher, Row-6-N84-2
Mcmullen, F.H., male, b. Jan 30 1873, d. Nov 10 1937, Row-7-N108-2
Mcmullen, J. Edward, male, b. Oct 5 1867, d. Oct 21 1956, Row-3-S50-2
Mcmullen, Joe (Joseph), male, d. 1919, Row-7-N108-1
Mcmullen, Lauina, female, b. 1859, d. 1924, Row-3-S50-1
Mcmullen, Susan, female, d. 1918, Row-2N21-2
Mcneel, Loretta, female, b. Mar 5 1913, d. Oct 30 1913
Mcnichols, Garold, male, b. Jun 18 1914, d. Jun 21 1914, Row-6-N75-4
Meadows, I, male, d. Jul 30 1915
Meek, W. S., no stone, Row 1-N18-5
Meeker, Stanley E., male, b. 1899, d. Jun 16 1914, Row-7-N101-3
Meixner, Henry, no dates, Row-6-S79-4
Meixner, Pauline, no stone, female, b. Abt 1841, d. Jan 20 1913, Row-4-N63-4
Melander, Dale J., male, b. Aug 2 1928, d. Oct 1928, Row-6-N74-1
Mentzer, David P., male, b. 1874, d. Sep 1955, Row-4-S63-2
Mentzer, Helena May, female, b. Aug 11 1914, d. Aug 24 1914, Row-4-S63-1
Mentzer, Josie M., female, b. Nov 21 1883, d. Mar 17 1963, Row-4-S63-3
Meyer, Florence Anna, female, no stone, d. Mar 1917, headstone: Anna Meyer 1911-1917, daughter of, female, C. G. Meyer), Row-9-N138-4
Miles, Laurel Etta, female, b. Sep 5 1875, d. Mar 11 1908, Row-3-S40-2
Miles, V. V., male, Row-3-S40-1
Milham, Harry E., no stone, male, d. Dec 16 1923, Row-9-S141-5
Miller, Asa L., male, b. Jun 1 1883, d. Sep 15 1972, Row-6-N82-2
Miller, Bessie C., female, b. Oct 18 1895, d. Jul 16 1907, Row 1-S4-1
Miller, Clarence Harold, male, d. Sep 4 1924, no stone, Row-8-S118-2
Miller, Emma S., female, b. 1861, d. 1935, Row 1-S4-2
Miller, Ernest R., male, b. Sep 18 1876, d. Jun 1954, Row-4-S72-4
Miller, Floyd, On Stone, male, b. 1901, d. 1981
Miller, Gracie, female, b. Aug 19 1884, d. Jan 1960, Row-4-S72-3
Miller, H. R., no stone M, Row-3-N150-4
Miller, Infant, no dates, Row-4-S72-2
Miller, Ira E., no stone, male, b. Apr 3 1875, d. May 13 1916, Row-6-N82-4
Miller, Joseph E., male, b. 1858, d. 1930, Row 1-S4-3
Miller, Joseph H., male, b. 1853, d. May 19 1908, Row-2S32-1
Miller, Lee, male, b. Feb 17 1903, d. May 30 1994, Row-5-S73B-2
Miller, Leon Howard, male, b. 1891, d. 1930, Row 1-S4-4
Miller, Lillian R., female, b. Dec 31 1904, d. Aug 17 1976, Row-5-S73B-1
Miller, Martha F., female, b. 1857, d. Feb 10 1918, Row-2S32-2
Miller, Ola Dell, female, b. Jul 11 1887, d. Jul 10 1957, Row-6-N82-3
Miller, Pearl C., female, b. Mar 23 1904, d. 1983, Row-5-s73B-3
Miller, Rebecca I., no stone F, Row-3-S42-1
Miller, Robert L., male, b. 1921, d. Nov 1927, Row-3-N150-?
Miller, Ruby L., female, b. 1924, d. 1927, Row-2N148-1
Miller, Ruth, female, b. Apr 29 1906, d. Dec 20 1924, Row-4-S72-1
Miller, W, ?, Row-7-S100-1
Miller, Wm. Daniel, no stone, male, d. 1922, Row-8-S116-1
Milton, William Paul, F.O.E., male, b. Nov 18 1879, d. Aug 1933, Row-2S20-1
Mollins, Eliza Abigail, female, b. 1848, d. Jan 21 1928, Row-3-S50-3
Mollins, John W., male, b. 1849, d. Jan 9 1930, Row-3-S50-4
Moore, Bruce, no stone, male, d. May 1928, Row-4-N59-1
Moore, John H., male, b. 1856, d. Sep 12 1910, Row-4-N69-4
Morgan, Dalton E., F.O.E.204, male, d. Mar 14 1932, Row-2S20-3
Morgan, Emma, female, b. Nov 17 1884, d. 1982, Row-4-N65-5
Morgan, Joseph, male, d. 1918, Row-2N19-1
Morimot, Infant, no stone ? d. Feb 5 1922,
Morris, Mrs Ella, no stone, female, b. Nov 25 1864, d. Oct 18 1916, Row-2N22-2
Munson, Alma B., female, b. Aug 6 1879, d. Mar 29 1966, Row-6-N78-2
Munson, Arthur E., male, b. Nov 13 1871, d. May 30 1966, Row-6-N77-1
Munson, Charles, son of A.E., b. Aug 23 1912, d. Nov 25 1912, Row-6-N77-4
Munson, Della Leedy, female, b. 1874, d. 1921, Wife of A.E. Munson, Row-6-N77-2
Munson, Gerald L., male, b. 1905, d. 1927, Son of A.E. & Della Munson, Row-6-n78-3
Munson, James (Wesley), male, b. 1910, d. 1916, Row-6-N77-3
Munson, Lamenta J., b. Jul 16 1910, d. Jan 22 1922, Daughter of C.O. & Gertie Munson, Row-6-S80-3
Mycock, Annie, female, b. 1864, d. 1928, Row-4-N152-1
Myers, Grace B., female, b. 1869, d. 1925 (Cement base only), Row 1-N146-4
Nankaji, Son, c/of, George, no stone, d. Aug 1928, Row-9-S136-3
Nason, Raymond J., no stone, male, d. Feb 1922, Row-8-N124-2
Neher, Ethel M., female, b. 1889, d. 1983, Row-7-N107-1
Neher, Infant Daughter, female, b. Sep 8 1916, d. Sep 8 1916, (of, female, J.H. & Ethel Neher, Row-7-N107-3
Neher, Jesse H (Hollar), male, b. Nov 13 1888, d. Nov 30 1985, Row-7-N107-2
Neher, Mary C., female, b. 1899, d. 1988, Row-6-N74-3
Neher, Samuel M. (Miller), male, b. Jan 9 1858, d. Jun 21 1914, Row-6-N74-4
Neher, Simon "SI", male, b. 1899, d. 1999, Row-6-N74-2
Nicholson, William, male, no stone, d. Jan 1923, Row-9-S144-5
Nick, Carl, F.O.E.204, male, b. abt 1870, d. Jun 1916, Row 1-S18-3
Noakes, Jennie, female, b. 1883, d. 1937, not on cemetery plot map), Row-7-N104-
Noakes, Ross, male, b. 1886, d. 1964, Row-7-N104-5
Noakes, Vesta, no stone, female, b. Nov 2 1922, d. Mar 14 1923, Row-7-N105-1
Noble, Willia M, F.O.E.204, male, b. abt 1887, d. Jul 5 1927, Row 1-S18-1
Noggle, Millie, no stone, female, b. Abt 1839, d. Apr 15 1922, Row-8-N124-1
NoltensmeyeR, Jimmie D.Sr., male, b. Jun 1 1939 Sep 22 1990, Row-3-N40-4
NoltensmeyeR, Joyce K., female, b. May 21 1940 Dec 8 1986, Row-3-N40-3
Norlin, Elizabeth, female, b. Abt 1868, d. Nov 8 1921, Row-8-S110-1
Norris, Forrest O., male, b. Aug 17 1909, d. Feb 8 1988, EM1 US Navy, World War II, Row-6-N80-1
O'brian, John R.O., male, d. Feb 1973, no stone, Row-7-N93-6
Ohler, Katharina, female, b. Dec 24 1898, d. Jul 1985, Row-6-S81-2
Ohler, Simon, male, b. Sep 2 1870, d. May 3 1959, Row-6-S81-1
Oka, ?, no stone ?, Row-8-N157-1
Okada, Takeshi, no stone, male, b. Dec 31 1935, d. Apr 3 1936, Row-9-S136-4
Okan, Infant, no stone, c/o I, d. Mar 1923, Row-9-S143-4
Okomatof, Tamiko, no stone, female, (Sep 4 1915, d. Sep 4 1915, Row 1-N9-4, dau of, female, G. Okomato
Olson, Carl, no stone, male, b. Feb 1915, d. Apr 12 1915, Row 1-N13-3
Olson, Dagney E., female, b. Sep 19 1915 Blank, Row-7-N92-5
Olson, Kenneth V., male, b. Jan 22 1941, d. Jul 1982, YN2 US Navy Vietnam, Row-6-N88-1
Olson, Ola, female, male, b. Mar 9 1914 Nov 10 1985, Row-7-N92-4
O'mori, Phoebe, no stone, female, d. 1920, Row 1-N14-3
Osborne, Louvina, female, b. 1876, d. 1910, Row 1-N3-1
Osterhout, Celia LaRue, female, b. 1901, d. 1921, Row 1-S15-2, (Dau of, female, Willia, male, LaRue wife of, female, Graydon Osterhout
Ostrand, Peter, no stone, male, b. Abt 1873, d. Apr 5 1924, Row-8-S118-1
Overman, Forest E., male, b. 1900, d. 1986, Row-6-S85-4
Overman, Nettie Jane, female, no stone
Overman, Shirley M., female, b. 1912, d. 1994, Married Dec.l, 1929, Row-6-S85-2
Overman, Wilbert E., male, b. Jul 11 1898, d. Sep 5 1925, Row-6-S85-1
Packard, Catherine, Age 78, female, d. Dec 31 1916, Row-3-N52-1
Painter, Russell, no stone M, Row-3-N54-4
Palmer, Elaine Frances, female, d. 1924, Infant Daughter of Glen & Clara Palmer, Row-9-S140-3
Pangborn, Aaron, male, b. Jun 26 1850, d. Apr 1927, Row-6-S88-5
Parson (Parsons), Franklin T., male, b. May 22 1879 Jul 15 1911, Row-3-N41-4
Patrick, Baby, male, b. 1915, d. May 15 1915, Row-4-N60-1
Payne, Frank (E.), male, b. Mar 22 1869, d. Dec 1963, Row 1-S10-3
Pearl, Florabelle, female, b. 1872, d. Sep 16 1909, Row-4-N71-3
Pearl, Leroy, no stone, male, b. Abt 1897, d. Oct 6 1909, Row-4-N71-4
Pearl, Richard L., male, b. 1897, d. 1909, Row-4-N71-2
Pearson, Warren, no stone, male, d. Jul 20 1928, d. Jul 20 1928, Row-9-S136-2
Penrod, Jemima H., w/o Joseph F, b. Aug 28 1847, d. Apr 2 1917, Row-6-N86-2
Penrod, Joseph F., male, b. Jan 12 1845, d. Jul 7 1922, Row-6-N86-3
Peters, Alice M., female, b. Jun 13 1877, d. Jun 26 1935, Row-4-S62-2
Peters, Amos B., male, b. Apr 2 1845, d. Aug 4 1924, Row 1-S2-3
Peters, Amos Benjamin, male, b. Mar 27 1900, d. Blank, Row-6-S83-2
Peters, Barbary (Blocher), female, b. Aug 7 1848, d. Nov 22 1922, Row 1-S2-2
Peters, Charles M.(Melvin), male, b. Feb 26 1883, d. Sep 1959, Row-7-N98-3
Peters, Elizabeth, female, b. 1887, d. 1918, Row-7-N98-1
Peters, Ellen, Mother, female, 1854, d. 1928, Row-2S35-3
Peters, Esta, d. 1936)s/o Jessie & Ellen Karns Peters, Row-2S35-2, no stone
Peters, Helen Callison, female, b. Sep 16 1902, d. Mar 6 1979, Row-6-S83-1
Peters, Jesse, male, b. Jun 8 1850, d. Mar 6 1927, Row-2S35-4
Peters, John R., male, b. 1877, d. Dec 2 1950, Row-4-S62-1
Peters, Mary Louise, female, b. Jun 30 1936, d. Aug 1936, Row-4-S62-4
Peters, Modest, Manson, WA, male, b. Mar 2 1902, d. 1990, Row-4-S62-3
Peters, Rebecca Barnhart, female, b. Mar 18 1827, d. 1903, Row 1-S2-1, wife of, female, Moses Peters (Moses buried in IN dau.of, female, Abraham Barnhart & Elizabeth Naff
Petersen, Peter C., male, d. 1925, Row-8-N158-4
Peterson, Olive, female, b. Jul 4 1901, d. Apr 23 1922, Row-8-N126-3
Peterson, S., no stone, male, d. Mar 1910, Row-3-N39-1
Petery, Lawrence M., male, d. 1924, no stone, Row-8-S118-4
Phillippi, Blanche, female, b. 1881, d. 1904, Row-2S36-2
Pierce, Henry L., male, b. 1909, d. 1986, Row-5-N78B-1
Pierce, Louise S., female, b. 1913, d. 1987, Row-5-N78B-2
Pierson, Roy V., F.O.E.204, male, b. abt 1901, d. Feb 1927, Row 1-S18-2
Pipkin, Albert Egbert, male, b. 1922, d. Apr 1922, Row-8-S113-5
Pipkin, Edna E., female, 1909, d. 1995,
Pipkin, Emily V., female, b. Nov 9 1862, d. Oct 18 1918, Wife of, female, W.R. Pipkin, Row-8-S113-2
Pipkin, Ethel May, female, b. Jun 8 1904, d. Aug 1 1936, Row-6-S89-4
Pipkin, Galen M., male, b. 1941, d. Blank, Row-5-N83B
Pipkin, Jessie, female, b. Mar 10 1918, d. Feb 25 1925, Row-8-S113-1
Pipkin, Joanna, F.O.E.204, female, b. 1870, d. 1929, Row 1-S16-2
Pipkin, Rogers Mose, F.O.E.204, male, d. 1927, Row 1-S16-1
Pipkin, Sharon L., female, b. 1943, d. Blank, Row-5-N83B
Pipkin, Sidney E., male, b. Mar 29 1931, d. Oct 19 1995, S Sgt US Air Force, Korea, Row-5-N83B
Pipkin, W. M. "Bill", male, b. Sep 10 1907, d. 1982,
Pipkin, W.R., no stone, male, d. 1918, Row-8-S113-2
Pitman, (Putnam) Charles (D.), male, d. Aug 1928, F.O.E., Row-2S19-4
Platt, Infant, no stone, female, d. Jan 25 1920 2 in same grave)
Platt, John no stone, male, d. Jul 1910, Row 1-N3-2
Platt, Lucy, female, b. 1889, d. Feb 13 1920, Row-7-N93-1
Platt, Walter, Jr., no stone, male, d. Feb 1928, Row 1-N15-2
Pobst, Ada, female, d. 1958, Row-7-S104-4
Pobst, Galen B, male, b. Mar 30 1912, d. Sep 9 1972, Row-6-S77-5
Pobst, Otho M., male, d. Aug 1966, Row-7-S104-5
Pobst, Theda L., female, b. 1911, d. Blank, Row-6-S77-4
Potvine, John B., no stone M, Row-3-S46-2
Pratt, James M., F.O.E 204, male, b. abt 1864, d. Apr 1926, Row 1-S18-4
Preston, E., no stone, male, d. 1918, Row 1-N14-4
Price, George Henry, male, b. 1901, d. 1919, Row 1-N15-1
Price, John, male, b. 1866, d. 1917,
Putnam, Lester J., male, b. May 15 1905, d. Oct 1972, Row-2N21-5
Putnam, Susan Price, female, b. 1905, d. 1998, Row-2N21-?
Quam, Emma, female, b. 1876, d. 1958, Row 1-S10-2
Quam, Julius, male, d. 1964, Row 1-S10-4
Racus, Elmher Francis, female, b. 1916, d. 1919, Row-3-N45-1
Racus, Fern A.(Ardys), female, b. Jul 7 1912, d. Jul 8 1912, Row-3-N45-2
Racus, Ira S. Jr., male, b. 1908, d. 1927, Row-4-S55-1
Racus, John R., male, b. 1843, d. Feb 1926, Row-4-S56-3
Racus, Sarah J., female, b. 1840, d. Jan 1 1927, Row-4-S56-2
Rader, Faith, b. Oct 1921, d. Oct 1921, triplett d/o J. L. and Mrs. Rader) no stone, Row-9-N133-3
Rader, Hope, b. Oct 1921, d. Oct 1921, triplett d/o J. L. and Mrs. Rader) no stone, Row-9-N133-3
Rader, Sunshine, b. Oct 1921, d. Oct 1921, triplett d/o J. L. and Mrs. Rader) no stone, Row-9-N133-3
Ramsey, W. H. Jack, male, b. Sep 1 1901, d. 1982, Row-2S22-2
Rand, Ellen C., female, b. 1877, d. Apr 1 1923, Row-9-S142-1
Randall, Frank, F.O.E.204, male, b. abt 1847, d. Sep 27 1927, Row 1-S17-4
Ranin, Peggy Marie, female, d. 1928, no stone, Row-8-S119-1
Rasmussen, Edward, no stone, male, d. Dec 1921, Row-8-N125-1
Rasmussen, Magda (Myda), female, b. Dec 5 1914, d. Jul 18 1925, Row-7-N156-4
Reeves, Baby Boy, d. Nov 08 1963, Row-2S22-4B
Reeves, Chesley "Chuck", male, male, b. Feb 20 1937, d. Dec 9 1980, Row-2S22-3B
Reeves, Elsie Mae, female, b. Jan 4 1910, d. 1983, Row-6-S82-4
Reeves, Helen N., female, b. Oct 11 1935, d. Blank, Row-5-S83B-1
Reeves, Homer E., male, b. Apr 8 1930, d. May 15 1989, Row-5-S82B-5
Reeves, John Otis, male, b. Mar 3 1905, d. Jul 1961, Row-6-S82-5
Reid, James B., no stone, male, d. 1925, Row 1-N146-1
Reyes, Jose Pablo, male, b. Dec 8 1919, d. May 24 1975, (Grave between Row 6 & 7), Row-7-N95-6
Reyes, Librada C., female, b. 1923, d. 1983 (Grave between Row 6 & 7), Row-7-N96-6
Rhinehart, Gerald Clarence, male, no stone, b. 1922, d. Sep 1924, Row-4-N58-1
Richardson, Alice L., female, b. Aug 26 1916, d. Jun 1953, Row-7-N98-2
Richter, June B., no stone, female, b. Jun 1925, d. Jun 1925, Row-7-N155-1
Riggle, J. D., male, no stone, Row-9-N139-1
Rndoff, Duard C., male, b. 1900, d. 1977, Row-6-N76-5
Robbins, Alice May, no stone, female, d. 1919, Row 1-N17-1
Rochester, Elliot Caldwell, male, b. Mar 17 1892, d. Dec 26 1920, no stone, Row-7-N92-1
Rochester, Infant, no stone, female, d. Jan 1922 . Row-8-N125-2
Rochester, Infant, no stone, male, d. Dec 19 1920, Row-9-N129-4
Rodriquez, Arthur D., male, b. Nov 19 1955, d. 1978, Row-4-S69-5
Rodriquez, Helen M.(Marjorie, female, b. Aug 17 1910, d. Sep 4 1982, Hewling, Row-4-S68-3
Rogers, Annie Laurie, female, b. 1860, d. 1924, Row-3-S49-1
Rogers, Simpson Benjamin, male, b. 1856, d. 1928, Row-3-S49-2
Rohde, Jacob E., male, d. 1916, Row-3-N51-3
Root, Joseph, male, b. Oct 5 1914, d. Oct 6 1914, Row-2N25-3
Ross, Charles, no stone, male, d. 1920, Row 1-N14-1
Rummerfield, Jean L., female, no stone, d. Jan 1928, Row-6-N90-4
Russell, Ruth Ann, female, b. 1926, d. 1989, Row-4-N58-3
Russell, Vernon Douglas, male, b. 1924, d. 1980, Row-4-N58-2
Sattler, Addie L., female, b. 1853, d. May 13 1926, Row-6-S86-1
Sattler, Willia B., male, b. 1875, d. 1962, Row-6-S86-2
Saunders, Infant, no stone ?,
Saylor, Frank D., male, b. 1871, d. 1914, Row-6-S77-1
Scherruble, Adolph, male, no stone, d. May 1927, Row-8-N126-4
Schick, Viola M., no stone, female, d. Mar 1925, Row-9-N159-4
Segle, Bonnie, no stone, female, d. Oct 28 1927, Row 1-N15-5
Segle, Garland, no stone, male, d. Feb 1930, Row 1-N15-4
Segle, Shane T., b. Feb 11 1979, d. Nov 12 1979, Son, Row-6-S80-2
Segle, Shawn W., b. Jan 20 1974, d. Aug 18 1986, Son & Brother, Row-6-S80-2
Segust, Mrs. Grover, female, no stone, d. 1930, Row-9-N139-4
Shamley, Golda V., female, b. 1899, d. Aug 17 1916, Row-8-N111-4
Shamley, Lois L.(Laura), female, b. 1919, d. 1920, Daughter of female, Rex & Irma Shamley, Row-8-N111-2
Sharp, Cecil J., no stone, male, d. Jun 15 1909, Row-2N35-3
Sharp, Delbert O., male, b. Mar 20 1910, d. Jan 13 1994, v
Sharp, Leslie R., male, b. Nov 24 1937, d. Oct 6 1998, Row 1-N2-5
Sharp, Mary Ellen, b. Sep 14 1889, d. Sep 6 1976, Row 1-N2-3, (Dau of, Willia Baughman & Elizabeth Peters
Sharp, Roy (Lewis "Roy"), male, b. Mar 3 1886, d. May 16 1970, Row 1-N2-4
Sharp, Willia E., male, d. 187_, (Stone Damaged), Row 1-S5-1
Shearon, Donald, no stone, male, b. Feb 1925, d. Feb 1925, Row-9-N160-4
Sheeley, Alice L., female, b. Aug 7 1867, d. Jun 9 1934, Row 1-S12-4
Sheeley, Foster (F.), male, b. Aug 19 1902, d. Feb 10 1986, Row 1-S12-1
Sheeley, George W., male, b. Nov 12 1860, d. Mar 9 1943, Row 1-S12-3
Sheeley, Lizzie R., female, b. Feb 24 1867, d. Nov 11 1919, Row 1-S12-2
Shepherd, Bessie Blance, female, b. 1903, d. 1924, Row-9-S140-4
Showalter, Darlene H., female, d. Jul 16 1928, Row-9-S136-1
Showalter, Loyd C., male, b. 1901, d. 1963, Row-9-S137-4
Showalter, Mabel B., female, b. 1902, d. 1989, Row-9-S137-3
Shrigley, R.D., no stone M, Row-3-N49-3
Shrigley, Stata, no stone ?, Row-3-N49-2
Simmons, Donald David, male, no stone, d. Nov 1921, Row-9-N132-5
Simon, Dorothea E., female, b. Jan 4 1923, d. Jun 27 1994, Row-5-N89B-3
Singley, Ada B., female, b. 1891, d. 1969, Row-3-S49-3
Sion, Yi Yok, male, d. May 1924, Lettered in Japanese, Row-7-S100-4
Slack, Iva Peters, female, b. 1897, d. 1994, Row-7-N98-4
Slagle, Infant, no stone ?, d. 1914, Row 1-N7-3
Sloan, Alma, female, b. Sep 19 1925, d. Nov 25 1925, Row 1-N145-4
Sloan, Dorene Rose, female, b. May 14 1914, d. Aug 5 1925, (Base Stone only), Row-2N147-4
Sloan, Marion Elmo, d. Nov 28 1925, Row 1-N146-2, no stone
Sly, Carl J., male, b. Feb 20 1879, d. Apr 1964, Row-4-N56-5
Smith Hattie F., female, b. 1875, d. Apr 7 1927, Row-8-N109-2
Smith, Fronze Vernon, male, d. Oct 13 1918, WASHINGTON PVT, 30TH In, female, Div, d. 1921, Row-8-N109-4
Smith, George G., male, b. 1871, d. 1921, (Note: date of, female, death is incorrect as he is named in his wife's obituary in 1927), Row-8-N109-1
Smith, Minnie Cox, no stone, female, b. Jun 15 1879, d. Dec 21 1932, Row-4-S68-4
Smith, Otto, male, b. Aug 6 1917, d. Jun 3 1994, Row-6-N89-3
Smith, Vera L., female, b. Apr 18 1920, d. Blank, Row-6-N89-4
Soderberg, Christina, female, no stone, d. 1913, Row-2N19-4
Soderling, C.F., no stone, male, d. Dec 23 1914
Southard, Mae, no stone, female, d. 1923, Row-9-S143-2
Sparks, Bruce Daniel, male, b. Dec 1 1896, d. Apr 20 1963, Pfc Hq-Tcp 1 Army Corp WWI, Row-3-(S47?)
Sparks, James E., male, b. 1860, d. Aug 19 1931, Row-3-S46-3
Sparks, Jessie Franklin, FOE, male, d. 1959, Row-3-S46-5
Sparks, Neucharious, female, b. Aug 3 1859, d. 1942, Row-3-S46-4
Spaulding, Faith Marie, female, b. Jun 6 1913, d. 1913, Row-6-N80-3
Spaulding, Garnett, no stone, male, b. Jan 17 1922, d. Jan 18 1922, Row-8-N125-3
Spaulding, Russell, no stone, male, Row-6-N90-4
Spring, H. H., no stone, male, Row 1-N145-3
Staggs, Infant, no stone, male, d. Nov 1927, Row-7-S96-1
Staggs, Leslie, no stone, male, d. 1928, Row-7-S96-2
Stallings, Florence L., female, b. Aug 17 1881 (Oct 6 1932, Row-3-S53-3
Stallings, John H., male, b. Jan 27 1852, d. Oct 22 1935, Row-3-S53-2
Stallings, John W., Row-3-S53-3
Stallings, Lewis A., male, b. Mar 29 1892, d. 1976, U.S.Army WWI, Row-3-S54-2
Stallings, Mary E. (Urn), female, b. Jan 11 1902, d. Aug 23 1999
Staples, Infant, no stone ?, Row-7-S96-3
Starche, Lafayette, no stone, male, b. Abt 1856, d. Jun 1 1928, Row-4-N59-3
Station (StATON) Henry B., male, b. Abt 1854, d. Jan 5 1928, no stone, Row-6-N88-2
Steele, Clarence, male, b. Nov 8 1930, d. Nov 8 1930, Row 1-S9-4
Steele, David (Berton), male, b. 1876 1955, Row 1-S9-2
Steele, David Earl, no stone, male, d. 1926, d. Apr 1928, Row-2S27-1
Steele, Infant, ? no stone ?, b. 1939, Row 1-S9-3
Steele, Lucinda (E.), female, b. 1878, d. 1939, Row 1-S9-1
Stephens, John, no stone, male, d. 1915,
Stephens, Lottie E., female, b. 1909, d. 1992, Row-7-S105-1
Stephenson, Dennis E., male, b. 1910, d. 1919, Row 1-N17-5
Stephenson, Gladys, female, b. 1895 v 1914, Row-2N25-2
Stephenson, Pearl E., female, b. 1887, d. 1981,
Stephenson, Peter A., male, b. 1887, d. 1968, Row-2N23-5
Stevens, G. B., no stone, male, Row 1-N6-3
Stewart, G. M., no stone, male, d. 1919, Row 1-N17-4
Stickley, Charles, no stone, male, d. Mar 1925, Row-8-N157-3
Stingley, Infant, no stone, male, d. Jul 1925, Row-2N148-4
Stinoff, Carl, no stone, male, d. 1918, Row-3-N53-1
Stoffel, Infant, no stone ? b. Nov 2 1913, d. Nov 2 1913, Row-2N26-1
Strelow, Anna M. Henze, female, b. Apr 10 1908, d. 1982, Row-7-N91-1, Row-7-N91-1
Stull, Mary F., no stone F, Row-2N19-5
Such, Elda Wise, female, b. 1916, d. Apr 8 1973, Row-7-S101-4
Swanson, Infant, no stone ? b. Dec 13 1911, d. Dec 13 1911, Row 1-N5-2, Infant of, female, L. J. Swanson & Oneida E. Townsend
Swanson, Russell Victor, male, b. Jan 1913, d. Feb 3 1913, Row 1-N5-1, Infant of, female, L.J. Swanson, no stone
Taghon, Mary M., female, b. Mar 29 1903, d. Sep 1977, Row-7-S107-5
Takatsuka, Tame, F, Row-6-S87-2
Tallent, Archie, male, b. 1880, d. Nov 1 1915, Pvt Co C 8th Regt Inf, Row-3-N51-4
Tautant, Herbert C (Earl), male, b. May 7 1909, d. Jun 23 1974, no stone, Row-7-N94-6
Taylor, Cyrus B., male, b. Mar 10 1906, d. May 20 1948, Row-8-N114-2
Taylor, Infant, no stone ?, Row 1-N8-1
Taylor, Robert B., male, b. 1910, d. Nov 1916, Son of, female, J.L. & M.E.Taylor, Row-8-N114-4
Taylor, Willie C., male, b. Jul 4 1892, d. Apr 1923, WASHINGTON PVT. 25 ENGRS., Row-8-N114-3
Teeter, Infant, no stone ?, d. 1919, Row-9-N142-1
Thompson, Arthur A., no stone, male, d. 1916, Row 1-N7-1
Thompson, Charles A., male, d. 1962, Row-8-N157-6
Thompson, Robert, no stone, male, d. 1920, Row-6-N89-1
Throw, John Etna, no stone, male, b. 1874, d. Jul 1922, Row-8-N122-3
Thurbur, John P, no stone, male, b. 1843, d. Jun 4 1923, Row-9-S142-4
Tolman, Infant, no stone ? b. Jul 6 1925, d. Jul 7 1925, Row-3-N150-1
Tomaki, Hinskagic, no stone, male, b. Sep 21 1915, d. Sep 21 1915, Row 1-N9-2
Tomaki, Kane, no stone, female, vSep 1915, Row 1-N9-3
Tostevin, Lora May, female, b. 1891, d. 1970, Row-9-N142-5
Tracey Clarence LeRoy, male, no stone, d. Sep 1921, Row-9-N133-2
Trickle, Edward H., no stone M, Row 1-S3-4
Trottof, Joe, no stone, male, b. Aug 10 1905, d. Jul 1 1915, Row 1-N13-1
Truman, Gilbert E., male, no stone, d. 1926, Row-6-N154-3
Tullis, Lillian, female, b. Sep 6 1856, d. May 21 1912, Row-2N30-1
Tullis, Warren T., male, b. 1854, d. Jun 1928, Row-2N30-2
Turner, Amanda, female, b. 1858, d. 1922, Row-8-N123-4
Turner, John C., male, b. Apr 11 1858, d. Apr 11 1931, Row-3-N41-2
Turnipseed, Thomas E.(M.), male, d. Feb 14 1922, Row-8-N113-3
Turnipseed, Willia, male, C., male, b. Abt 1917, d. Jan 6 1922 (Clayton, Row-8-N113-2
Ulrey, Orletta, female, b. 1849, d. 1921, Row 1-S10-1
Unger, F. A., no stone, male, Row-2N24-3
Uran, N. (Charles), male, d. Oct 2 1928, Row-6-S87-1
Vader, Infant, no stone, female, d. Feb 16 1930, Row-8-S110-2, gr/w Boon infant
Van De Mark, Irene Haynes, female, b. Feb 22 1870, d. Nov 20 1944, Row-4-S66-2
Vannoy, A. N., male, b. 1869, d. Sep 29 1925, Row-4-N152-4
Vanosdell, Leonard, F.O.E.204, male, d. 1931, Row 1-S16-3
Vencoe, Alta, no stone, female, d. 1918, Row-3-N54-3
Vencoe, Infant, no stone ?, d. 1918, Row-3-N54-2
Vencoe, Steve, no stone, male, d. 1918, Row-3-N54-1
Vernon, Anna M., female, b. 1871, d. 1962, Row-4-N70-3
Vernon, H.(Hannah) M., male, b. 1833, d. Nov 5 1909, Row-4-N70-1
Vernon, Willia, male, b. Aug 8 1868, d. Oct 13 1945, Row-4-N70-2
Vest, James P., male, b. Abt 1842, d. May 15 1935, Row-8-S114-2
Vest, Mary F., female, b. 1859, d. 1904, Row-8-S114-1
Vest, Robert, male, b. 1921, d. Mar 1922, Row-8-S114-4
Voss, Bernard W., male, b. Apr 20 1929, d. Mar 1 1993, Row-5-N80B-1
Wagner, Anna May, no stone, female, d. 1921, Row-9-N133-5
Wagner, Ida, no stone, female, b. May 10 1921, d. May 10 1921 (Same person ??)
Walker, W. Thomas, F.O.E.204, male, b. abt 1865, d. Nov 1928, Row 1-S17-2
Wallace, Roger R., US Army, male, b. Feb 14 1919, d. Sep 3 1974, Row-4-N70-3, Row-4-N70-3
Wallingford, Calbert, male, d. Jun 1913, Row-2N31-1, no stone
Walmer, Benton Gene, male, no stone, d. Feb 1 1923, Row-9-S143-1
Ward, Elberta, female, no stone, Row-9-N130-5
Warren, Betty Lou, female, b. Jul 15 1925, d. Oct 13 1925, Row-4-N152-3
Wassmann, George L., male, b. Jul 5 1928, d. Jun 14 1987, F1 US Navy World War II, Row-5-N82B-1
Watson, Nellie Sarah, female, no stone, d. 1923, Row-9-S141-4
Weagley, Earl R. "Butch", male, b. Jul 17 1946, d. Sep 27 1980, Row-2S34-5
Webb, Walter Willia, male, male, no stone, d. Nov 1927, Row-7-S97-4
WelshenbaugH, Willard, male, b. Oct 14 1893, d. Nov 17 1975, PVT US Army World War I, Row-7-N93-5
West, Willia A, no stone, male, b. Abt 1823, d. Aug 20 1909, Row-4-N72-1
Wheeler, Easter A. (Esther), female, b. Dec 27 1860, d. Oct 29 1923, Row-9-S137-1
Wheeler, Joseph C., male, b. 1854, d. 1926, Row-9-S137-2
Wheeler, Paul, no stone, male, d. 1920, Row-9-N129-1
White, Claude "Dan", male, b. 1915, d. 1972, Row-4-N69-1
Wildey, Esther F, no stone, female, d. Dec 1916, Row-3-N52-3
Wilkinson, Howard B., male, b. 1913, d. 1987 World War II 1941-1945, Row 1-S13-2
Wilkinson, Merrel K., male, b. 1883, d. 1959, Row 1-S13-1, Row 1-S13-1
Wilkinson, Pearl M., female, b. 1888, d. 1978, Row 1-S12-5
Willbern, Ann, female, b. Oct 15 1926, d. Sep 25 1995. Row-5-N79B-4
Willbern, Bud, male, b. June 9 1926, d. Blank, Row-5-N79B-5
Williams, Harold N., male, b. Dec 3 1899, d. 1983, Row-7-S105-4
Williams, Infant, no stone ?, Row 1-N6-1
Williams, Jena, F, Row-4-S55-3
Williams, John C., M, Row-4-S55-4
Williams, R. Mae, female, b. 1903, d. 1991, Row-7-S105-5
Williams, Tracy B., male, d. 1920, Row-9-N129-2
Williams, W.M., no stone M, Row-3-N39-4
Wilson, Infant, no stone ?, d. 1926, Row 1-N11-1
Wilson, Robert, no stone, male, d. Mar 1932, Row 1-S7-1
Winter, Ethel R., female, b. 1892, d. 1919, Row 1-N18-2
Wise, Bertha Marie, female, b. 1920 (Mar 1 1922, Row-7-S101-1
Wise, Edna L., female, b. Feb 7 1894, d. Mar 1974, Row-7-S101-3
Wise, Howard Brice, male, b. 1903, d. Feb 17 1920, Row-3-N50-2
Wise, Laura Faith, female, b. 1915, d. 1919, Row 1-N16-1
Wise, Moses A., male, b. 1890, d. Feb 1939, Row-7-S101-2
Wollin, Alman Paul, male, b. Dec 31 1899, d. Dec 30 1989, U.S.Army WWI, Row-3-N43-2
Wollin, Inez Irene, female, b. Sep 24 1906, d. Nov 6 1996, Row-3-N43-3
Wollin, Mary, female, b. 1861, d. 1947, Row-4-N66-3
Womack, Howard O., male, b. Sep 25 1914, d. Sep 6 1983, US Army World War II, Row-5-N82B-2
Wood, C. A., male, no stone, Row-9-N139-1
Wood, Frank A., male, b. Jul 21 1870, d. Oct 14 1963, Row-8-N110-
Wood, James R., male, b. 1839, d. Apr 1934, Row-8-N113-1
Wood, Lester A., male, b. Oct 1916, d. Dec 31 1916, Row-8-N113-4
Wood, Mamie M.(Rogers), female, b. May 28 1878, d. Mar 6 1927, (w/o Frank A. Wood, Row-8-N110-2
Wood, Wanda Juanita, female, b. 1919, d. Feb 8 1920, Daughter of, female, F.A. & M.M.Wood, Row-8-N110-1
Woolin, Albert, male, b. 1862, d. 1912, Row-4-N66-4
Worl, (Elizabeth F) Florence, female, b. 1850, d. Mar 1940, Row-7-N102-2
Worl, Beulah (H.), (Urn), female, b. 1887, d. 1965, Row-2S22-1
Worl, Ernest, (Urn), male, b. 1886, d. 1970, Row-2S22-1
Worl, Leon Penn, male, b. Abt 1852, d. Apr 1922, Row-7-N102-1
Worley, Esther Arlone, female, b. Sep 21 1914, d. May 14 1915, Row-4-N57-1
Worley, Harry Carvel, male, b. Jul 27 1918, d. Mar 29 1919, Row-4-N57-2
Wyatt, Isaac, no stone, male, b. Aug 3 1855, d. Apr 21 1913, Row-7-N105-4
Yamamot, M. (Masagi), male, b. 1885, d. Mar 5 1927, Row-6-S88-4
Yates, Barbara, female, d. 1918, Row-6-S74-1
Yates, Della Fine, female, b. 1917, d. Feb 6 1928, Row-4-S69-3
Yates, Earl John, male, b. 1887, d.1952, Row-6-S74-2
Yates, Ernest L., Son of G.F., b. Aug 2 1882, d. Mar 31 1910, Row-4-S70-3
Yates, Freddie Farrell, b. Jun 20 1900, d. Mar 26 1908, Son of, female, Geo. F. & Della, Row-4-S70-1
Yates, George F., male, b. Apr 9 1854, d. Mar 23 1917, Row-4-S69-1
Yates, Otis Alvin, male, d. Feb 1928, Row-4-S69-4
Yeager, Veta May, no stone, female, d. Mar 1912, Row-2N32-1
Young, George, no stone, male, d. Sep 1 1926, Row-9-N136-1

 

Washington Genealogy Links


Contact Us  |  Terms of Use  |  Privacy Policy
Copyright © 1997-2014, Clear Digital Media, Inc.