Home > United States > Virginia > Petersburg > Blandford Cemetery > Surnames S

Blandford Cemetery
Petersburg, Virginia

GPS: 37.226695, -77.381978

319 S Crater Rd
Petersburg, VA 23803

Published: July 7, 2016
Total records: 16,307

Surnames S

Records published here were compiled by the Historic Blandford Cemetery Foundation from 1987-1992 as part of its nomination procedure for addition to the National Register of Historic Places. The Cemetery was added to the register in 1992.

Volunteers photographed tombstones and created "record cards" for each grave they inventoried. Not all graves were inventoried, however.

Thousands of new burials have taken place at Blandford Cemetery since 1992. These records perhaps account for approximately 40% of Blandford's total burials.

"Old Ground" (OG) refers to the original portion of the cemetery up to the 1854 purchase of 20 acres. "New Ground" (NG) refers to the areas purchased afterwards. Today, Blandford Cemetery measures some 189 acres.


Sadler, Andrew J.
, Ward: B-NG, Square: 7, Section: 3, b. 15 Jan. 1867, d. 20 Mar. 1892
Sadler, Charles H., Ward: X-NG, Square: 5, Section: 2, (record not filled out)
Sadler, Elisabeth, Ward: A-OG, Square: 107, d. 16 Apr. 18??
Sadler, J.M., Ward: B-NG, Square: 7, Section: 3, b. 5 Sept. 1831, d. 25 Nov. 1914
Sadler, Martha J., Ward: B-NG, Square: 7, Section: 3, b. 7 June 1833, d. 6 Dec. 1899
Sadler, P.B., Ward: A-OG, Square: 107, d. 23 May 1847
Sadler, Wesley, Ward: B-NG, Square: 7, Section: 3, b. 29 June 1858, d. 1 June 1879
Sager, Harold J., Ward: T-NG, Square: 4, Section: 8, b. 1878, d. 1964
Sager, Mary Munt, Ward: T-NG, Square: 4, Section: 8, b. 1881, d. 1965
Sahr, Franz, Ward: W-NG, Square: 9, Section: 2a, b. 14 May 1856, d. 7 Feb. 1926
Sailes, Howard Emmett, Ward: V-NG, Square: 6, Section: 5b, b. 15 Jan. 1913, d. 6 Feb. 1988
Sailes, John, Ward: I-OG, Square: 21, Section: 1, Cpl.
Sailes, Ruby Tench, Ward: V-NG, Square: 6, Section: 5b, b. 10 Dec. 1905, d. 5 Dec. 1987
Saleeby, Joseph F., Ward: L-NG, Square: 2, Section: 6a, b. 1870, d. 1906
Salmon, Annie H. Heinemann, Ward: I-NG, Square: 3, Section: 5b, b. 18 Jan. 1887, d. 28 July 1968
Salmon, Charles H., Ward: I-NG, Square: 3, Section: 5b, b. 21 Nov. 1882, d. 23 Jan. 1970
Salvage, Adeline Cralle, Ward: Lee, Square: 30, Section: 7a, b. 18 Sept. 1896, d. 29 Oct. 1986
Samuel, Fannie Snead, Ward: J-NG, Square: 9, Section: 5b, b. 26 Feb. 1883, d. 21 Apr. 1974
Samuel, Thomas Price, Ward: J-NG, Square: 9, Section: 5b, b. 13 July 1878, d. 17 July 1964
Samuels, Mary B., Ward: W-NG, Square: 7, Section: 3a, b. 19 June 1863, d. 22 June 1919
Sanders, Nora Godwin, Ward: Z-NG, Square: 9, Section: 3a, b. 12 Dec. 188?, d. 15 Aug. 1949
Sanderson, Daniel Manning, Ward: AA-NG, Square: 4, Section: 4a, b. 21 Sept. 1864, d. 24 Nov. 1944
Sanderson, Faye Lovett, Ward: AA-NG, Square: 4, Section: 4a, b. 5 Dec. 1918, d. 29 Apr. 1920
Sanderson, Irene Lovett, Ward: AA-NG, Square: 4, Section: 4a, b. 26 Sept. 1880, d. 12 Sept. 1964
Sandford, Annie May, Ward: D-NG, Square: 9, Section: 2, b. 10 Dec. 1903, d. 15 Jan. 1904
Sandford, Charles D'Arcy, Ward: S-NG, Square: 7, Section: 7, b. 7 Nov. 1892, d. 10 Oct. 1963
Sandford, Charles William, Ward: W-NG, Square: 6, Section: 3b, b. 1913, d. 1973
Sandford, Daisy D., Ward: D-NG, Square: 9, Section: 2, b. 27 June 1877, d. 18 Jan. 1959
Sandford, Elizabeth A., Ward: D-OG, Square: 47, Section: 3, d. 7 Dec. 1892
Sandford, Emmette A., Ward: D-NG ?, b. 14 June 1853, d. 29 Mar. 1928, No record card
Sandford, Gertrude Adams, Ward: S-NG, Square: 7, Section: 7, b. 1865, d. 1959
Sandford, J.A., Ward: D-NG ?, b. 1881, d. 1930, No record card
Sandford, John William, Ward: S-NG, Square: 7, Section: 7, b. 1858, d. 1910
Sandford, Lucille J., Ward: T-NG, Square: 1, Section: 4, b. 14 Sept. 1930, d. 18 Sept. 1930
Sandford, Lula Belle, Ward: D-NG, Square: 9, Section: 2, b. 10 Dec. 1903, d. 2 Oct. 1904
Sandford, Merritt Fitzhugh, Ward: D-NG, Square: 9, Section: 2, b. 14 May 1899, d. 6 June 1899
Sandford, Minnie A., Ward: D-NG ?, b. 15 Nov. 1860, d. 13 Aug. 1949, No record card
Sandford, R.E. Sr., Ward: D-NG, Square: 9, Section: 2, b. 4 Mar. 1871, d. 19 July 1945
Sandford, R.E. Jr., Ward: D-NG, Square: 9, Section: 2, b. 25 Apr. 1909, d. 24 Aug. 1964
Sandford, William A., Ward: D-OG, Square: 47, Section: 3, d. 9 May 1907
Sandifer, W.H., Ward: F-OG, Square: 7, Section: 4, b. 11 Jan. 1863, d. 28 Apr. 1884
Sanford, Druie E., Ward: W-NG, Square: 9, Section: 3b, b. 22 June 1884, d. 17 Jan. 1967
Sanford, James Andrew, Ward: W-NG, Square: 9, Section: 3b, b. 27 Feb. 1912, d. 7 Oct. 1979
Sanford, James E., Ward: G-NG, Square: 4, Section: 3b, b. 11 Jan. 1886, d. 27 July 1912
Sanford, James W., Ward: G-NG, Square: 4, Section: 3b, b. 27 Feb. 1857, d. 21 Feb. 1903
Sanford, Lelia T., Ward: G-NG, Square: 4, Section: 3b, b. 12 July 1861, d. 25 Oct. 1922
Sanford, Mary Louise, Ward: W-NG, Square: 9, Section: 3b, b. 7 Aug. 1915, d. 19 Dec. 1984
Sanford, Paul Bernard Jr., Ward: G-NG, Square: 4, Section: 3b, b. 1 Aug. 1921, d. 1 Aug. 1921
Sapp, Frederick A. Rev., Ward: C-OG, Square: 12, Section: 3, b. 23 Dec. 1898, d. 8 Dec. 1953
Sapp, Louise S., Ward: C-OG, Square: 12, Section: 3, b. 28 Jan. 1895
Sarran, Milton C., Ward: W-NG, Square: 4, Section: 4, b. 21 Oct. 1901, d. 26 July 1980
Satchfield, Clifford, Ward: H-NG, Square: 2, Section: 8b, b. 1875, d. 1879
Satchfield, Frank, Ward: H-NG, Square: 2, Section: 8b, b. 1842, d. 1904
Satchfield, Mary, Ward: H-NG, Square: 2, Section: 8b, b. 1840, d. 1909
Satterfield, Bonnie R., Ward: G-NG, Square: 3, Section: 7, b. 11 June 1944, d. 5 May 1984
Saunders, Alice H., Ward: N-NG, Square: 6, Section: 2a, d. 3 Dec. 1943
Saunders, Arnold Joyner, Ward: T-NG, Square: 6, Section: 4, b. 1 Dec. 1870, d. 23 May 1925
Saunders, Ashley F., Ward: I-NG, Square: 4, Section: 2, b. 1893, d. 1970
Saunders, C.W. Jr., Ward: X-NG, Square: 8, Section: 9, b. 11 Nov. 1894, d. 26 Aug. 1934
Saunders, Celestian V., Ward: X-NG, Square: 8, Section: 9, b. 18 Dec. 1860, d. 16 Apr. 1923
Saunders, Charles W., Ward: X-NG, Square: 8, Section: 9, b. 23 June 1868, d. 7 June 1946
Saunders, Elizabeth Ann, Ward: F-NG, Square: 8, Section: 8, b. 7 Feb. 1945, d. 19 Mar. 1945
Saunders, Elizabeth D., Ward: V-NG, Square: 10, Section: 1b, b. 5 Nov. 1873, d. 21 Mar. 1944
Saunders, Ella J. Pettway, Ward: X-NG, Square: 8, Section: 9, b. 1873, d. 1937
Saunders, James M., Ward: X-NG, Square: 8, Section: 9, b. 2 Aug. 1855, d. 27 Dec. 1919
Saunders, John W., Ward: X-NG, Square: 1, Section: 3, b. 10 Nov. 1845, d. 7 Sept. 19??
Saunders, L. Frank, Ward: I-NG, Square: 4, Section: 1b, b. 1848, d. 1900
Saunders, Marion F., Ward: I-NG, Square: 4, Section: 2, b. 1899, d. 1970
Saunders, Maude P., Ward: I-NG, Square: 4, Section: 1b, b. 1866, d. 1960
Saunders, Mollye Dean, Ward: T-NG, Square: 6, Section: 4, b. 26 May 1881, d. 13 Feb. 1965
Saunders, Peter C., Ward: F-NG, Square: 8, Section: 8, b. 8 June 1904, d. 31 Mar. 1970
Saunders, Stephen D., Ward: J-OG, Square: 5, Section: 2, d. 1 Apr. 1862
Saunders, Woodrow Wilson, Ward: X-NG, Square: 8, Section: 9, b. 12 Jan. 1912, d. 24 Nov. 1957
Savage, Jacob, Ward: X-NG, Square: 5, Section: 6, b. 4 Apr. 1853, d. 23 Aug. 1943
Savage, Josephine, Ward: X-NG, Square: 5, Section: 6, b. 6 May 1857, d. 22 July 1903
Savage, Mary, Ward: X-NG, Square: 5, Section: 6, b. 2 Jan .1864, d. 1 July 1955
Savedge, David A., Ward: U-NG, Square: 4, Section: 7b, b. 6 Dec. 1888, d. 4 Jan. 1942
Savedge, George J., Ward: U-NG, Square: 4, Section: 7a, b. 20 Dec. 1877, d. 30 June 1944
Savedge, Iona Epperson, Ward: U-NG, Square: 4, Section: 7b, b. 27 June 1889, d. 19 May 1916
Savedge, Sadie M., Ward: U-NG, Square: 4, Section: 7a, b. 5 Sept. 1893, d. 21 Sept. 1957
Savory, Alexina A., Ward: N-NG, Square: 5, Section: 6a, b. 1857, d. 1944
Savory, Alice P., Ward: AA-NG, Square: 7, Section: 5, b. 1886, d. 1979
Savory, Charlotte B., Ward: N-NG, Square: 5, Section: 6a, b. 1849, d. 1888
Savory, Edwin J., Ward: N-NG, Square: 5, Section: 6a, b. 1882, d. 1902
Savory, William T., Ward: AA-NG, Square: 7, Section: 5, b. 1888, d. 1967
Sawyer, Burvill E., Ward: Lee, Square: 10, Section: 8b, b. 8 July 1882, d. 9 Sept. 1928
Sawyer, Davis, Ward: Lee, Square: 10, Section: 8b, b. 29 Feb. 1912, d. 1 July 1944
Sawyer, Edith D., Ward: Lee, Square: 10, Section: 8b, b. 30 June 1887, d. 9 Oct. 1962
Sawyer, Viola, Ward: A-OG, Square: 179, b. 11 Dec. 1835, d. 26 Dec. 1836
Scales, Pattie Taylor, Ward: D-NG ?, b. 21 Aug. 1894, d. 13 May 1966, No record card
Scales, Robert Emmett, Ward: D-NG ?, b. 11 Sept. 1893, d. 16 Dec. 1969, No record card
Scarborough, Charles W., Ward: BB-NG, Square: 10, Section: 8, b. 5 Aug. 1876, d. 25 Mar. 1947
Scarborough, Cora Lee, Ward: H-NG, Square: 1, Section: 1a, b. 12 Aug. 1870, d. 11 June 1928
Scarborough, Everett Wayne, Ward: BB-NG, Square: 10, Section: 8, b. 13 June 1940, d. 15 July 1982
Scarborough, Frank B., Ward: V-NG, Square: 9, Section: 7, b. 15 Apr. 1884, d. 14 Jan. 1952
Scarborough, Gordon McIlwaine, Ward: Lee, Square: 29, Section: 1-2, b. 1893, d. 1955
Scarborough, James, Ward: H-NG, Square: 1, Section: 1a, b. 6 Dec. 1870, d. 9 Mar. 1947
Scarborough, Lawrence E., Ward: BB-NG, Square: 10, Section: 8, b. 7 Apr. 1877, d. 15 Feb. 1941
Scarborough, Lawrence Everett Jr., Ward: BB-NG, Square: 10, Section: 8, b. 25 Dec. 1909, d. 6 June 1986
Scarborough, Maggie, Ward: M-NG, Square: 10, Section: 2b, b. 1 Mar. 1878, d. 19 Aug. 1955
Scarborough, Marie Perkins, Ward: AA-NG, Square: 8, Section: 6, b. 1890, d. 1952
Scarborough, Martha Susan, Ward: H-NG, Square: 1, Section: 1a, b. 13 Mar. 1848, d. 18 Aug. 1897
Scarborough, Mildred Bishop, Ward: BB-NG, Square: 10, Section: 8, b. 26 Mar. 1913, d. 23 July 1978
Scarborough, Nolie Saunders, Ward: Lee, Square: 29, Section: 1-2, b. 1866, d. 1937
Scarborough, Rebecca Frances Hall, Ward: N-NG, Square: 4, Section: 2a, b. 6 July 1851, d. 13 Mar. 1924
Scarborough, Robert, Ward: AA-NG, Square: 8, Section: 6, b. 29 May 1891, d. 29 May 1961
Scarborough, Sallie C., Ward: BB-NG, Square: 10, Section: 8, b. 2 Oct. 1906, d. 11 Sept. 1950
Scarborough, Virgie B., Ward: BB-NG, Square: 10, Section: 8, b. 16 Sept. 1877, d. 2 June 1920
Scarborough, Walter H., Ward: M-NG, Square: 10, Section: 2b, b. 21 Mar. 1874, d. 24 Aug. 1935
Scarborough, Walter L., Ward: M-NG, Square: 10, Section: 2b, b. 19 Jan. 1911, d. 5 Aug. 1955
Scarborough, William Acree Jr., Ward: Lee, Square: 29, Section: 1-2, b. 1928, d. 1933
Scarborough, William Acree, Ward: Lee, Square: 29, Section: 1-2, b. 1895, d. 1984
Scarborough, William Riley, Ward: N-NG, Square: 4, Section: 2a, b. 1851, d. 21 Jan. 1899
Scarborough, William Thomas, Ward: Lee, Square: 29, Section: 1-2, b. 1860, d. 1951
Scarbrough, Lucy Hite, Ward: W-NG, Square: 2, Section: 4a, b. 1871, d. 1920
Scarbrough, Richard, Ward: A-OG, Square: CY, Section: NW, d. 1702, Two stones; other spells last name "Yarbrough"
Scarbrough, Robert, Ward: W-NG, Square: 2, Section: 4a, b. 1836, d. 1918
Schaaf, Herbert Raymond, Ward: T-NG, Square: 6, Section: 3a, b. 22 May 1898, d. 13 Jan. 1935
Schakel, Judy Carter, Ward: J-NG, Square: 6, Section: 4, b. 21 May 1923
Schanawald, Frederick, Ward: D-OG, Square: 45, Section: 2a, b. 12 Apr. 1830, d. 26 Feb. 1866
Schanawald, Maggie, Ward: D-OG, Square: 45, Section: 2a, b. 6 Oct. 1862, d. 27 Jan. 1867
Schanck, John Donnan, Ward: N-NG, Square: 10, Section: 8a, b. 25 Sept. 1896, d. 12 July 1900
Schanck, W.E., Ward: N-NG, Square: 10, Section: 8a, b. 22 Oct. 1850, d. 11 Feb. 1910
Schank, George, Ward: D-OG, Square: 26, Section: 1-2, b. 30 Oct. 1816, d. 2 Feb. 1873
Schank, James R., Ward: D-OG, Square: 26, Section: 1-2, Infant
Schank, Virginia R., Ward: D-OG, Square: 26, Section: 1-2, b. 1831, d. 1909
Schefer, Laura C., Ward: I-NG, Square: 3, Section: 1b, 2a, b. 15 Mar. 1855, d. 24 Jan. 1923
Schefer, Robert, Ward: I-NG, Square: 3, Section: 1b, 2a, b. 3 Mar. 1837, d. 16 Aug. 1903
Schenck, Benjamin F.W., Ward: Lee, Square: 16, Section: 1b, 2a, b. 1876, d. 1961
Schenck, Edith Markert, Ward: Lee, Square: 16, Section: 1b, 2a, b. 1886, d. 1971
Schenck, Emmett G., Ward: D-OG, Square: 26, Section: 1-2, b. 1887, d. 1968
Schenck, George M., Ward: D-OG, Square: 26, Section: 1-2, b. 1853, d. 1890
Schenck, Jennie T., Ward: D-OG, Square: 26, Section: 1-2, b. 1859, d. 1924
Schenck, Patrick F., Ward: Lee, Square: 16, Section: 1b, 2a, b. 1920, d. 1927
Schenck, Walter B., Ward: D-OG, Square: 26, Section: 1-2, b. 1883, d. 1884
Schlegel, Victoria A. Hobbs, Ward: S-NG, Square: 1, Section: 5a, b. 6 July 1868, d. 8 Aug. 1911
Schot, Louis M., Ward: T-NG, Square: 1, Section: 4, b. July ????, d. Dec. ????
Schrauner / Schraudner, Mary W., Ward: P-NG, Square: 4, Section: 6a, b. 18 Nov. 1878, d. 5 Oct. 1906
Schrum, Calvin L., Ward: AA-NG, Square: 7, Section: 3b, b. 1867, d. 1950
Schrum, Laura A., Ward: AA-NG, Square: 7, Section: 3b, b. 1876, d. 1964
Schrum, Lee, Ward: AA-NG, Square: 7, Section: 3b, b. 5 Apr. 1902, d. 24 Mar. 1931
Schuller, Ada Bond, Ward: A-OG, Square: 169
Schuller, Emil, Ward: A-OG, Square: 169
Schulze, Harry E. Jr., Ward: P-NG, Square: 7, Section: 5, b. 29 June 1919, d. 3 Apr. 1987
Schulze, Helen V., Ward: P-NG, Square: 7, Section: 5, b. 2 June 1891, d. 10 Dec. 1973
Schwartz, Seaman, Ward: O-NG, Square: 9, Section: 5, b. 10 Aug. 1917, d. 27 Mar. 1941
Schwenck, Ferdinand, Ward: A-NG, Square: 18, Section: 2, b. 10 July 1850, d. 23 Sept. 1918
Schwenck, James C.R., Ward: V-NG, Square: 4, Section: 7a, b. 27 Dec. 1889, d. 28 Jan. 1967, Col., USA
Schwenck, Lucy Wilson, Ward: V-NG, Square: 4, Section: 7b, b. 4 Jan. 1888, d. 27 Nov. 1917
Schwenck, Mary M., Ward: A-NG, Square: 18, Section: 2, b. 20 Nov. 1859, d. 26 Dec. 1936
Schwenck, Otto, Ward: V-NG, Square: 4, Section: 7b, b. 9 Mar. 1886, d. 13 Mar. 1968
Schwink, Frank, Ward: M-NG, Square: 7, Section: 1b, b. 18 May 1837, d. 4 Dec. 1890
Scoggin, Arthur Owen Jr., Ward: Lee, Square: 28, Section: 3b, b. 18 Apr. 1924, d. 29 Dec. 1958
Scoggin, Helen Taylor, Ward: Lee, Square: 28, Section: 3b, b. 26 Oct. 1906, d. 6 June 1965
Scoggin, James W., Ward: Lee, Square: 28, Section: 3b, b. 28 Nov. 1858, d. 9 Mar. 1937
Scoggin, James William Jr., Ward: Lee, Square: 28, Section: 3b, b. 1899, d. 1976
Scoggin, Jessie Eggleston, Ward: K-NG, Square: 7, Section: 8, b. 1898, d. 1977
Scoggin, Kate Whitehurst, Ward: E-NG, Square: 9, Section: 8, b. 24 July 1864, d. 29 May 1900
Scoggins, Elizabeth, Ward: D-OG, Square: 37, Section: 3a, b. 28 Sept. 1809, d. 16 June 1852
Scott, (Infant daughter of Mary M. Scott), Ward: S-NG, Square: 5, Section: 1, 2
Scott, Addie C., Ward: V-NG, Square: 4, Section: 8
Scott, Addie Holt, Ward: Lee, Square: 20, Section: 3, b. 4 Feb. 1872, d. 24 Mar. 1948
Scott, Anna T. Feild, Ward: H-OG, Square: 2, Section: 4, b. 12 Apr. 1867, d. 30 Aug. 1889
Scott, Arline Virginia, Ward: G-NG, Square: 4, Section: 4a, d. 29 Oct. 1938
Scott, Arthur Norment, Ward: P-NG, Square: 4, Section: 1, 5, b. 1874, d. 1949
Scott, Charlie W., Ward: Lee, Square: 26, Section: 2a, b. 31 May 1875, d. 2 July 1961
Scott, Clara, Ward: B-NG, Square: 5, Section: 3, b. 1838, d. 1907
Scott, Clyde Swanson, Ward: Z-NG [New markers], Square: 35, b. 25 Oct. 1908, d. 22 June 1962
Scott, D'arcy P., Ward: P-NG, Square: 4, Section: 1, 5, b. 1869, d. 1962
Scott, Daniel Edward, Ward: Lee, Square: 20, Section: 3, b. 29 Oct. 1873, d. 8 Sept. 1930
Scott, Edwin, Ward: P-NG, Square: 2, Section: 7
Scott, Eleanor Margarette, Ward: A-OG, Square: 60, d. 30 Dec. 1831
Scott, Elizabeth Caskie, Ward: F-NG, Square: 3, Section: 8, b. 14 June 1852, d. 30 Apr. 1918
Scott, Elizabeth Caskie, Ward: F-NG, Square: 3, Section: 7b
Scott, Ella, Ward: Z-NG, Square: 13, Section: 3, 4a, 2, b. 1856, d. 1934
Scott, Eloise Gourdin, Ward: X-NG, Square: 10, Section: 10, b. 16 Nov. 1857, d. 30 June 1893
Scott, Emmett, Ward: AA-NG, Square: 5, Section: 8a, b. 15 Mar. 1900, d. 8 Dec. 1974
Scott, Frank Garrett, Ward: X-NG, Square: 10, Section: 10, b. 21 Oct. 1848, d. 5 Dec. 1930, D.D.
Scott, Henry Horace, Ward: P-NG, Square: 4, Section: 1, 5, b. 1878, d. 1946
Scott, Herbert Edward, Ward: Lee, Square: 20, Section: 3, b. 12 June 1904, d. 13 May 1964
Scott, Herbert F., Ward: P-NG, Square: 4, Section: 1, 5, b. 1885, d. 1975
Scott, Herbert K., Ward: X-NG, Square: 10, Section: 10, d. 8 Mar. 1943
Scott, Holden Rhodes, Ward: A-OG, Square: 139
Scott, J.H.C., Ward: F-NG, Square: 3, Section: 8, b. 21 Aug. 1903, d. 25 Apr. 1904
Scott, James Booker, Ward: A-OG, Square: 139
Scott, James Duncan, Ward: A-OG, Square: 139, b. 15 July 1823, d. 4 Feb. 1875
Scott, Jennie Taylor, Ward: P-NG, Square: 4, Section: 1, 5, b. 1883, d. 1963
Scott, John Elgyn, Ward: T-NG, Square: 3, Section: 2, b. 3 June 1882, d. 31 Aug. 1935
Scott, John Wiatt, Ward: A-OG, Square: 60, d. 26 Aug. 1842
Scott, Joseph, Ward: A-OG, Square: 60, d. 16 Mar. 1846, Col.
Scott, Joseph V., Ward: A-OG, Square: 60, d. 30 June 1862, Lt. Col.
Scott, Kathleen, Ward: K-NG, Square: 9, Section: 7b, b. 1906, d. 1907
Scott, Lannie Virginia, Ward: P-NG, Square: 4, Section: 1, 5, b. 1872, d. 1968
Scott, Loyd Benjamin, Ward: Lee, Square: 20, Section: 3, b. 8 Feb. 1902, d. 9 Jan. 1968
Scott, Lucille Ford, Ward: Lee, Square: 20, Section: 3, b. 22 Feb. 1908, d. 29 Dec. 1973
Scott, Marian, Ward: P-NG, Square: 2, Section: 7
Scott, Martha E., Ward: Y-NG, Square: 15, Section: 2, b. 29 Mar. 1896, d. 21 July 1960
Scott, Mary Moyler, Ward: S-NG, Square: 5, Section: 1, 2, b. 1879, d. 1910
Scott, Mary Pearman, Ward: P-NG, Square: 4, Section: 1, 5, b. 17 Sept. 1878, d. 31 Jan. 1967
Scott, Mary Virginia P., Ward: P-NG, Square: 4, Section: 1, 5, b. 27 Oct. 1840, d. 1 Oct. 1917
Scott, Mattie Lue, Ward: T-NG, Square: 3, Section: 2, b. 1 Aug. 1884, d. 18 Oct. 1951
Scott, Maude Percy, Ward: L-NG, Square: 10, Section: 4, 8, b. 2 Apr. 1856, d. 29 Apr. 1914
Scott, Mollie, Ward: L-NG, Square: 10, Section: 4, 8, b. 18 Apr. 1843, d. 7 Feb. 1925
Scott, Myrtle J., Ward: P-NG, Square: 4, Section: 1, 5, b. 26 Mar. 1907, d. 3 Nov. 1987
Scott, R.B. Rev., Ward: L-NG, Square: 10, Section: 4, 8, b. 4 June 1849, d. 30 Dec. 1924
Scott, Rebecca Cary, Ward: X-NG, Square: 10, Section: 10, b. 11 Mar. 1849, d. 30 Jan. 1926
Scott, Richard Clarke Jr., Ward: F-NG, Square: 3, Section: 8, b. 28 Aug. 1875, d. 26 Jan. 1910
Scott, Richard Clarke, Ward: B-OG, Square: 16, Section: 3, d. 8 Nov. 1848
Scott, Richard G., Ward: B-OG, Square: 16, Section: 3, b. 10 Apr. 1888, d. 26 Aug. 1934
Scott, Robert E., Ward: J-NG, Square: 4, Section: 3, b. 2 Oct. 1846, d. 17 Nov. 1922
Scott, Rosa McDonough, Ward: J-NG, Square: 4, Section: 3, b. 12 Mar. 1851, d. 6 Aug. 1914
Scott, Rosa P., Ward: Lee, Square: 26, Section: 2a, b. 24 Nov. 1879, d. 29 Aug. 1980
Scott, Ruth Alley, Ward: AA-NG, Square: 5, Section: 8a, b. 15 Oct. 1910, d. 8 Jan. 1988
Scott, Susie Ann Procise, Ward: AA-NG, Square: 5, Section: 8b, b. 29 Oct. 1899, d. 7 Jan. 1928 ?
Scott, Thomas Edward, Ward: Z-NG, Square: 3, Section: 2, b. 21 Aug. 1851, d. 13 July 1920
Scott, Virginia Routh, Ward: F-NG, Square: 3, Section: 7b
Scott, Walter Irby, Ward: V-NG, Square: 4, Section: 8
Scott, William Everett, Ward: P-NG, Square: 4, Section: 1, 5, b. 16 Sept. 1860, d. 20 Mar. 1928
Scott, William H., Ward: P-NG, Square: 4, Section: 1, 5, b. 22 July 1828, d. 13 Dec. 1908
Scott, William McGowan, Ward: A-OG, Square: 139
Scott, Willie M., Ward: A-OG, Square: 139, b. 1862, d. 1948
Scroggins, Louisa, Ward: D-NG, Square: 10, Section: 7, b. 28 Oct. 1834, d. 25 Oct. 1900
Scruggs, Annie, Ward: BB-NG, Square: 3, Section: 6a, b. 1906, d. 1958
Seabury, Annie E., Ward: E-OG, Square: 1, Section: 2a, b. 9 Nov. 1844, d. 22 Nov. 1911
Seabury, Bettie Watkins, Ward: I-OG, Square: 6, Section: 1, b. 3 July 1836, d. 20 Mar. 1904
Seabury, Cornelia Armistead, Ward: I-OG, Square: 6, Section: 1, b. 20 May 1894, d. 10 May 1984
Seabury, Henry Watkins, Ward: I-OG, Square: 6, Section: 1, b. 10 June 1888, d. 23 June 1934
Seabury, Kirk Jr., Ward: I-OG, Square: 6, Section: 1, b. 1888, d. 1918
Seabury, Kirk, Ward: I-OG, Square: 6, Section: 1, b. 28 Jan. 1863, d. 21 Mar. 1938
Seabury, Loulie Plummer, Ward: I-OG, Square: 6, Section: 1, b. 4 Dec. 1864, d. 23 Sept. 1906
Seabury, Martha Prince Arnold, Ward: I-OG, Square: 6, Section: 1, b. 9 Dec. 1871, d. 15 Dec. 1924
Seabury, Peleg S., Ward: I-OG, Square: 6, Section: 1, b. 16 Oct. 1829, d. 19 July 1897
Seabury, Robert M., Ward: E-OG, Square: 1, Section: 2a, b. 15 Aug. 1835, d. 1 Feb. 1902
Seagle, Dora S., Ward: AA-NG, Square: 7, Section: 3b, b. 31 July 1884, d. 10 Feb. 1980
Seagle, Earl C., Ward: AA-NG, Square: 7, Section: 3b, b. 17 Dec. 1887, d. 16 Sept. 1944
Searle, Milton M., Ward: E-OG, Square: 1, Section: 2b, b. 8 Apr. 1834, d. 11 Mar. 1872
Seay, Abraham Barnes, Ward: B-NG, Square: 10, Section: 1, b. 1787, d. 1869
Seay, Annie L., Ward: B-NG, Square: 10, Section: 1, b. 1862, d. 1925
Seay, Charles Langdon, Ward: D-NG, Square: 8, Section: 8b, b. 23 Aug. 1883, d. 23 Aug. 1899
Seay, Dorothy P., Ward: Lee, Square: 3, Section: 4a, b. 1913
Seay, Elizabeth B., Ward: I-OG, Square: 10, Section: 5, b. 16 Sept. 1834, d. 25 Mar. 1899
Seay, Emily Williams, Ward: B-NG, Square: 10, Section: 1, b. 1828, d. 1906
Seay, George Washington, Ward: B-NG, Square: 10, Section: 1, b. 1821, d. 1904
Seay, Gordon E., Ward: Lee, Square: 3, Section: 4a, b. 1906, d. 1983
Seay, Henrietta, Ward: B-NG, Square: 10, Section: 1, b. 1865, d. 1903
Seay, James William, Ward: D-NG, Square: 8, Section: 8b, b. 24 May 1839, d. 17 July 1910
Seay, Margaret L., Ward: D-NG, Square: 8, Section: 8b, b. 27Apr. 1840, d. 8 Dec. 1928
Seay, Mollie E., Ward: D-NG, Square: 10, Section: 7, b. 14 Feb. 1839, d. 10 Nov. 1911
Seay, Robert, Ward: B-NG, Square: 10, Section: 1, b. 1859, d. 1918
Seay, Robert Moore, Ward: B-NG, Square: 10, Section: 1, b. 1828, d. 1894
Seay, Susan Moffett, Ward: B-NG, Square: 10, Section: 1, b. 1795, d. 1881
Sedgwick, William, Ward: B-NG, Square: 11, Section: 2, b. 14 May 1805, d. 13 Mar. 1885
Selden, Fannie Gregory, Ward: X-NG, Square: 9, Section: 2b, b. 25 Dec. 1877, d. 8 Jan. 1931
Selden, Fannie Gregory, Ward: X-NG, Square: 9, Section: 6a, b. 25 Dec. 1877, d. 8 Jan. 1931
Sengstak, Herman H., Ward: A-OG, Square: 174, 174B, 175, 175B, b. 6 Dec. 1830, d. 5 Apr. 1865
Sermons, G.W., Ward: H-NG, Square: 6, Section: 6b
Sermons, M.P., Ward: H-NG, Square: 6, Section: 6b
Sermons, Mary Ann, Ward: H-OG, Square: 7, Section: 2, b. 4 July 1840, d. 9 Oct. 18?8
Sermons, R.C., Ward: H-NG, Square: 6, Section: 6b
Sermons, W.A., Ward: H-NG, Square: 6, Section: 6b
Seward, Allin Carey, Ward: K-NG, Square: 6, Section: 5, b. 19 Oct. 1888, d. 1 Aug. 1954
Seward, Annie Belle, Ward: H-NG, Square: 3, Section: 8, b. 4 Sept. 1882, d. 14 Dec. 1965
Seward, Charles Baldwin, Ward: I-NG, Square: 9, Section: 4, 8, b. 1897, d. 1944
Seward, Frances C., Ward: I-NG, Square: 9, Section: 4, 8, b. 8 May 1901, d. 17 Feb. 1950
Seward, Hatcher Powell, Ward: I-NG, Square: 9, Section: 4, 8, b. 26 Sept. 1900, d. 17 Feb. 1982
Seward, Hatcher S., Ward: E-OG, Square: 3, Section: 1, b. 18 Aug. 1874, d. 23 Feb. 1936
Seward, Herbert Claiborne, Ward: H-NG, Square: 3, Section: 8
Seward, Ida Baldwin, Ward: I-NG, Square: 9, Section: 4, 8, b. 6 Sept. 1876, d. 22 Sept. 1947
Seward, Joseph R., Ward: E-OG, Square: 12, Section: 4a, b. 4 Oct. 1817, d. 14 Aug. 1880
Seward, Lily Dargan, Ward: H-NG, Square: 3, Section: 8
Seward, Louise Andrews, Ward: T-NG, Square: 10, Section: 5b, b. 1 Oct. 1893, d. 18 Nov. 1924
Seward, Margaret Dodson Pegram, Ward: E-OG, Square: 3, Section: 1, b. 4 Aug. 1883, d. 22 July 1971
Seward, Margaret Lee, Ward: I-NG, Square: 9, Section: 4, 8, b. 14 Mar. 1906, d. 21 Sept. 1984
Seward, Mary Martin, Ward: P-NG, Square: 3, Section: 2, 6, b. 1892, d. 1961
Seward, Melford Carey Jr., Ward: T-NG, Square: 10, Section: 5b, b. 19 Sept. 1915, d. 26 Mar. 1916
Seward, Rosa May, Ward: I-NG, Square: 9, Section: 4, 8, b. 29 Aug. 1902, d. 22 May 1988
Seward, Sarah Ann, Ward: H-NG, Square: 3, Section: 8, b. 22 Nov. 1847, d. 11 Aug. 1936
Seward, Sarah Elizabeth, Ward: H-NG, Square: 3, Section: 8
Seward, Sarah F., Ward: E-OG, Square: 12, Section: 4a, b. 2 June 1817, d. 5 May 1894
Seward, Simon, Ward: I-NG, Square: 9, Section: 4, 8, b. 25 Aug. 1899, d. 16 June 1932
Seward, Simon, Ward: H-NG, Square: 3, Section: 8, b. 14 May 1844, d. 5 Apr. 1912
Seward, William H., Ward: K-NG, Square: 6, Section: 5, b. 3 June 1858, d. 26 Nov. 1919
Seward, Willie Ida, Ward: K-NG, Square: 6, Section: 5, b. 21 July 1862, d. 13 Feb. 1934
Sewell, Bessie Lee Pillowe, Ward: BB-NG, Square: 2, Section: 3b, 4, b. 16 Apr. 1878, d. 2 June 1936
Sewell, Daisy Ruth, Ward: BB-NG, Square: 2, Section: 3a, b. 19 Oct. 1902, d. 28 Oct. 1921
Sewell, J.T. Rev., Ward: BB-NG, Square: 2, Section: 3b, 4, b. 11 June 1870, d. 7 July 1943
Sewell, Lucy A. Hare, Ward: Y-NG, Square: 16, Section: 3, Record incomplete
Sewell, Minnie Pillowe, Ward: BB-NG, Square: 2, Section: 3b, 4, b. 13 Dec. 1869, d. 8 Dec. 1945
Sewell, William Edward, Ward: BB-NG, Square: 2, Section: 3b, 4, b. 24 May 1906, d. 31 Dec. 1983
Sexton, Ernest Lee, Ward: G-NG, Square: 7, Section: 6, b. 25 Dec. 1902, d. 12 Apr. 1966
Seyler, Charles L., Ward: O-NG, Square: 4, Section: 7, b. 1868, d. 1928
Seyler, Charles L. F., Ward: O-NG, Square: 4, Section: 7, b. 1833, d. 1882
Seyler, John C., Ward: O-NG, Square: 4, Section: 7, b. 1873, d. 1948
Seyler, Juliett C., Ward: O-NG, Square: 4, Section: 7, b. 1876, d. 1949
Seyler, Julius C., Ward: O-NG, Square: 4, Section: 7, b. 14 Nov. 1878, d. 26 Aug. 1963
Seyler, Marie C., Ward: O-NG, Square: 4, Section: 7, b. 1841, d. 1905
Shackleford, Alice Quicke, Ward: E-NG, Square: 10, Section: 2, b. 12 Aug. 1903, d. 28 Nov. 1968
Shackleford, Emma C., Ward: D-NG, Square: 2, Section: 5a, b. 27 Oct. 1862, d. 2 June 1933
Shackleford, Guy Deshler, Ward: D-NG, Square: 2, Section: 5a, b. 2 July 1891, d. 30 Jan. 1898
Shackleford, J. Dabney, Ward: D-NG, Square: 2, Section: 5a, b. 17 Nov. 1867, d. 25 June 1939
Shackleford, John Marion Sr., Ward: G-OG, Square: 7, Section: 3, d. 23 June 1901
Shackleford, John R., Ward: W-NG, Square: 8, Section: 6, b. 6 Mar. 1859, d. 25 May 1931
Shackleford, Kate D., Ward: A-OG, Square: 235, b. 12 Oct. 1886, d. 27 Mar. 1971
Shackleford, Lucy Belle, Ward: W-NG, Square: 8, Section: 6, b. 17 Nov. 1887, d. 16 June 1964
Shackleford, Martha, Ward: L-NG, Square: 2, Section: 6b, 7a, b. 14 Mar. 1829, d. 28 Apr. 1934
Shackleford, Mary F. Robinson, Ward: W-NG, Square: 8, Section: 6, b. 7 July 1860, d. 20 Sept. 1921
Shackleton, Arthur L., Ward: E-NG, Square: 9, Section: 7, b. 9 Feb. 1901, d. 13 Aug. 1959
Shackleton, Roberta P. Coffield, Ward: E-NG, Square: 9, Section: 7, b. 15 June 1900, d. 19 May 1983
Shadbolt, Teresa Dolin, Ward: H-NG, Square: 1, Section: 7, b. 1858, d. 1898
Shands, Anna Jane, Ward: D-OG, Square: 59, Section: 7, b. 20 Mar. 1869, d. 30 Dec. 1901
Shands, Aurelius Rives, Ward: D-OG, Square: 59, Section: 7, b. 31 Mar. 1822, d. 30 Mar. 1891
Shands, Caroline Studivant, Ward: I-NG, Square: 3, Section: 7
Shands, Martha Carter, Ward: D-OG, Square: 59, Section: 7, b. 26 Dec. 1829, d. 9 Oct. 1891
Shands, Sarah G. Rives, Ward: D-OG, Square: 59, Section: 7, b. 1795, d. 1865
Shands, William, Ward: D-OG, Square: 59, Section: 7, b. 1787, d. 1860
Shanholtzer, Mary Hodges, Ward: AA-NG, Square: 4, Section: 1, b. 13 May 1902, d. 8 Nov. 1985
Shanks, Bettie Jones, Ward: N-NG, Square: 4, Section: 4, b. 27 Sept. 1866, d. 27 Oct. 1939
Shanks, Cliford, Ward: N-NG, Square: 4, Section: 4, b. 17 June 1862, d. 25 Dec. 1906
Shanks, Edward Stith, Ward: F-OG, Square: 1, Section: 4, Infant
Shanks, Edwin A., Ward: N-NG, Square: 5, Section: 6a, b. 1856, d. 1937
Shanks, Elizabeth, Ward: F-OG, Square: 1, Section: 4, d. 11 Apr. 1871
Shanks, James, Ward: H-OG, Square: 5, Section: 6, d. 27 Feb. 1884
Shanks, Robert, Ward: F-OG, Square: 1, Section: 4, d. 20 July 1871
Shanks, Willard, Ward: F-OG, Square: 1, Section: 4, b. 27 Apr. 1858, d. 20 Aug. 1899
Sharp, Charles M., Ward: Y-NG, Square: 41, Section: 1b, b. 1 Nov. 1878, d. 12 Apr. 1967
Sharp, Clement Acton, Ward: C-OG, Square: 9, Section: 5, b. 21 Jan. 1816, d. 12 Dec. 1884
Sharp, Clement Clark, Ward: U-NG, Square: 2, Section: 4, b. 1856, d. 1929
Sharp, Lee, Ward: U-NG, Square: 7, Section: 8, b. 21 May 1872, d. 7 July 1967
Sharp, Louise G. Deputy, Ward: C-OG, Square: 9, Section: 5, b. 22 Feb. 1833, d. 10 July 1918
Sharp, Maude Williams, Ward: U-NG, Square: 7, Section: 8, b. 16 Oct. 1882, d. 9 Mar. 1955
Sharp, Richard D., Ward: U-NG, Square: 7, Section: 8, b. 20 Dec. 1858, d. 8 Mar. 1925
Sharp, Sarah, Ward: C-OG, Square: 9, Section: 5, b. 5 May 1794, d. 4 Sept. 1879
Sharp, Sarah Williams, Ward: U-NG, Square: 2, Section: 4, b. 1865, d. 1933
Sharp, Thomas, Ward: C-OG, Square: 9, Section: 5, b. 12 July 1790, d. 16 Jan. 1856
Sharpe, Thomas, Ward: D-OG, Square: 47, Section: 1a, d. 28 Aug. 1859, Infant
Shaw, Amanda D., Ward: T-NG, Square: 2, Section: 3b, b. 17 Nov. 1888, d. 24 Dec. 1939
Shaw, Claire Burdette, Ward: A-OG, Square: 256, 268, d. 24 Apr. 1956
Shaw, Grace Wallace Stevens, Ward: A-OG, Square: 91, b. 8 Oct. 1852, d. 23 Dec. 1890
Shaw, William McAden, Ward: A-OG, Square: 91, b. 9 Mar. 1848, d. 5 May 1914
Sheaff, Robert T., Ward: L-NG, Square: 3, Section: 7a, b. 8 Sept. 1908, d. 18 Nov. 1938
Shedd, Hazel Bryant, Ward: X-NG, Square: 6, Section: 8b, 9a, b. 2 Mar. 1918, d. 14 Aug. 1959
Shedden, Elizabeth Carson McConnochie, Ward: C-OG, Square: 17, Section: 1, d. 20 Apr. 1917
Shedden, Thomas, Ward: C-OG, Square: 17, Section: 1, d. 23 Feb. 1901
Sheetz, Lester Andrew, Ward: G-NG, Square: 7, Section: 5, b. 12 Dec. 1918, d. 8 June 1968
Sheetz, Nell Kirkland, Ward: G-NG, Square: 7, Section: 5, b. 5 Apr. 1926
Sheffield, Annie R., Ward: BB-NG, Square: 1, Section: 3b, b. 17 Sept. 1881, d. 18 Sept. 1974
Sheffield, Dorothy Jannette, Ward: U-NG, Square: 4, Section: 4, b. 1915, d. 1915
Sheffield, Ella Frances, Ward: U-NG, Square: 4, Section: 4, b. 1895, d. 1918
Sheffield, Ellanora, Ward: D-OG, Square: 53, Section: 1, b. 16 Dec. 1860, d. 27 Jan. 1948
Sheffield, Ernest M., Ward: Lee, Square: 12, Section: 5a, b. 21 Aug. 1902, d. 27 June 1958
Sheffield, Evelyn O., Ward: U-NG, Square: 2, Section: 9, b. 22 Jan. 1896, d. 24 Feb. 1916
Sheffield, George D., Ward: T-NG, Square: 1, Section: 5a, b. 1891, d. 1937
Sheffield, George S., Ward: U-NG, Square: 4, Section: 4, b. 1861, d. 7 May 1948
Sheffield, Herbert Lewis, Ward: U-NG, Square: 4, Section: 4, b. 1923, d. 1924
Sheffield, J. Emmett, Ward: BB-NG, Square: 1, Section: 3b, b. 29 Dec. 1877, d. 30 July 1941
Sheffield, Jessie L., Ward: Lee, Square: 12, Section: 5a, b. 13 May 1909, d. 5 Oct. 1984
Sheffield, John Kennon, Ward: AA-NG, Square: 4, Section: 2b, b. 4 Oct. 1892, d. 9 Sept. 1981
Sheffield, John Williams, Ward: U-NG, Square: 4, Section: 4, b. 1853, d. 1918
Sheffield, Kay Manning, Ward: Lee, Square: 12, Section: 5a, b. 17 July 1938, d. 8 June 1987
Sheffield, Lillie Cannon, Ward: AA-NG, Square: 4, Section: 2b, b. 28 Apr. 1906, d. 6 Nov. 1989
Sheffield, Maggie, Ward: D-OG, Square: 53, Section: 1, b. 14 Oct. 1864, d. 14 Oct. 1943
Sheffield, Margaret Zenoria, Ward: D-OG, Square: 53, Section: 1, b. 4 Aug. 1857, d. 26 July 1858
Sheffield, Millard J., Ward: R-NG, Square: 5, Section: 5a, b. 1860, d. 1908
Sheffield, Permelia V., Ward: T-NG, Square: 2, Section: 6b, b. 1862, d. 1927
Sheffield, Rosa Ann, Ward: U-NG, Square: 4, Section: 4, b. 6 Feb. 1868, d. 20 Dec. 1926
Sheffield, Sadie Geraldine, Ward: U-NG, Square: 4, Section: 4, b. 1890, d. 1955
Sheffield, Vernard, Ward: BB-NG, Square: 1, Section: 3b, b. 22 June 1905, d. 4 Feb. 1926
Sheffield, William E., Ward: T-NG, Square: 2, Section: 6b, b. 1843, d. 1916
Shelburn, John P., Ward: I-OG, Square: 7, Section: 8, b. 5 Apr. 1840, d. 7 July 1862
Shell, Charles H., Ward: D-NG, Square: 8, Section: 4a, b. 23 June 1850, d. 22 Oct. 1930
Shell, Emma L., Ward: T-NG, Square: 2, Section: 1, b. 11 Apr. 1887, d. 11 May 1945
Shell, James Edward, Ward: T-NG, Square: 2, Section: 1, b. 28 Oct. 1888, d. 11 Mar. 1956
Shell, James J., Ward: AA-NG, Square: 8, Section: 4, b. 1 Apr. 1913, d. 2 Apr. 1987
Shell, John R., Ward: T-NG, Square: 2, Section: 1, b. 9 Apr. 1886, d. 12 Jan. 1959
Shell, John W., Ward: T-NG, Square: 2, Section: 1, b. 1853, d. 1916
Shell, Joseph, Ward: T-NG, Square: 2, Section: 1, b. 1855, d. 1917
Shell, Julia Ann, Ward: I-NG, Square: 6, Section: 2b, b. 30 Oct. 1841, d. 1 Nov. 1904
Shell, Mary Epps, Ward: D-NG, Square: 8, Section: 4a, b. 5 June 1850, d. 16 Sept. 1904
Shell, Maude L., Ward: T-NG, Square: 2, Section: 1, b. 26 Mar. 1893, d. 27 Nov. 1966
Shell, Otelia J., Ward: S-NG, Square: 5, Section: 5, b. 26 Feb. 1857, d. 26 June 1879
Shell, Rosetta B., Ward: AA-NG, Square: 8, Section: 4, b. 26 Sept. 1894, d. 19 Dec. 1960
Shell, Sarah F., Ward: T-NG, Square: 2, Section: 1, b. 1858, d. 1907/1927?
Shell, William T. Jr., Ward: AA-NG, Square: 8, Section: 4, b. 1916, d. 1931
Shell, William T. Sr., Ward: AA-NG, Square: 8, Section: 4, b. 27 Sept. 1889, d. 27 Sept. 1940?
Shepard, Mattie Davis, Ward: K-NG, Square: 2, Section: 1-3, d. 29 Nov. 1899
Shepard, Willam Arthur, Ward: K-NG, Square: 2, Section: 1-3, b. 26 June 1833, d. 5 June 1895, Major, CSA
Sheperson, William, Ward: B-NG, Square: 2, Section: 2, d. 3 June 1895
Shepherd, Bedie Dinwiddie, Ward: J-NG, Square: 5, Section: 6, 7, b. 22 May 1895, d. 23 May 1971
Shepherd, Chester, Ward: J-OG, Square: 7, Section: 2, b. 22 Jan. 1848, d. 5 Jan. 1909
Shepherd, Chester Jr., Ward: J-OG, Square: 7, Section: 2
Shepherd, Edna McL., Ward: J-NG, Square: 5, Section: 6, 7, b. 14 Aug. 1923, d. 29 Oct. 1931
Shepherd, Fannie Jackson, Ward: J-NG, Square: 5, Section: 6, 7, b. 28 Apr. 1870, d. 19 July 1906
Shepherd, Fred R., Ward: J-NG, Square: 5, Section: 6, 7, b. 15 Oct. 1895, d. 14 Aug. 1973
Shepherd, Gordon Williamson, Ward: P-NG, Square: 1, Section: 12, b. 21 Sept. 1897, d. 9 Dec. 1978
Shepherd, Hazel Lanier, Ward: P-NG, Square: 1, Section: 12, b. 14 Sept. 1898, d. 12 Dec. 1982
Shepherd, Irving Jones, Ward: X-NG, Square: 4, Section: 2, b. 9 Nov. 1886, d. 12 Oct. 1965
Shepherd, Louise, Ward: O-NG, Square: 2, Section: 5, b. 1859, d. 1912
Shepherd, Mary G., Ward: J-OG, Square: 7, Section: 2, b. 23 Sept. 1825, d. 6 Feb. 1891
Shepherd, Sallie N., Ward: J-NG, Square: 5, Section: 6, 7, b. 21 Dec. 1837, d. 17 Oct. 1911
Shepherd, Thomas J., Ward: J-NG, Square: 5, Section: 6, 7, b. 27 Aug. 1868, d. 9 Jan. 1946
Shepherd, Viola Sara Hawks, Ward: I-NG, Square: 5, Section: 4, b. 27 Oct. 1877, d. 6 Feb. 1939
Shepherd, William H., Ward: D-OG, Square: 61, Section: 8, b. 12 June 1840, d. 31 Mar. 1860
Sherer, Clarence W., Ward: Lee, Square: 8, Section: 2, b. 22 Jan. 1910, d. 21 Mar. 1935
Sherer, Frank Z., Ward: Lee, Square: 8, Section: 2, b. 10 Oct. 1860, d. 2 Feb. 1932
Sherer, Jennie June, Ward: Lee, Square: 8, Section: 2, b. 20 June 1890, d. 28 Aug. 1955
Sherer, Maria E., Ward: Lee, Square: 8, Section: 2, b. 28 Dec. 1868, d. 25 Apr. 1930
Sherman, Alease V., Ward: W-NG, Square: 10, Section: 8, b. 3 Jan. 1896, d. 15 May 1972
Sherman, Charles S. Jr., Ward: Lee, Square: 20, Section: 4a, b. 11 May 1920, d. 22 July 1971
Sherman, Charles S., Ward: S-NG, Square: 7, Section: 3b, 4, b. 15 Jan. 1894, d. 29 June 1976
Sherman, Charles Stanley, Ward: S-NG, Square: 7, Section: 3b, 4
Sherman, David Washington, Ward: H-NG, Square: 10, Section: 3a
Sherman, Dorothy, Ward: S-NG, Square: 5, Section: 4a, b. 29 May 1868, d. 9 Mar. 1931
Sherman, Eleanore F., Ward: R-NG, Square: 5, Section: 1b, 2a, b. 30 Mar. 1867, d. 8 Sept. 1920
Sherman, Elizabeth Binford, Ward: O-NG, Square: 1, Section: 1, b. 2 Aug. 1911
Sherman, Elizabeth H., Ward: Lee, Square: 20, Section: 4a
Sherman, George H., Ward: S-NG, Square: 5, Section: 4a, b. 28 Feb. 1869, d. 21 July 1917
Sherman, Gretchen, Ward: O-NG, Square: 1, Section: 1, b. 31 Mar. 1874, d. 23 Mar. 1909
Sherman, Henry F., Ward: C-OG, Square: 10, Section: 6, d. 9 Nov. 1862
Sherman, James Howard, Ward: O-NG, Square: 1, Section: 1, b. 12 Aug. 1906, d. 19 Jan. 1986
Sherman, Johnie, Ward: C-OG, Square: 10, Section: 6, d. 7 June 1879
Sherman, Julius, Ward: O-NG, Square: 1, Section: 1, b. 6 Nov. 1907, d. 1 May 1908
Sherman, Laura Apamie/Aramie?, Ward: H-NG, Square: 10, Section: 3a
Sherman, Morenci M., Ward: F-OG, Square: 4, Section: 5b, d. 14 Apr. 1889
Sherman, Morgan, Ward: D-NG, Square: 10, Section: 5, b. 18 Oct. 189?, d. 22 Dec. 189?
Sherman, Morgan, Ward: D-NG, Square: 10, Section: 5, b. 27 Jan. 1873, d. 9 Dec. 1926
Sherman, Myrtle Irene, Ward: O-NG, Square: 1, Section: 1, b. 16 Aug. 1896, d. 5 Sept. 1985
Sherman, Nancy, Ward: D-NG, Square: 10, Section: 5, b. Feb. 1846, d. 12 ???? 1922
Sherman, Reuben, Ward: C-OG, Square: 10, Section: 6, d. 9 Mar. 1869
Sherman, William Liebert, Ward: O-NG, Square: 1, Section: 1, b. 17 Dec. 1899, d. 12 Dec. 1962
Sherman, William Tecumseh, Ward: O-NG, Square: 1, Section: 1, b. 25 Sept. 1870, d. 4 Aug. 1956
Shields, A. Elodie, Ward: Y-NG, Square: 16, Section: 1, b. 17 Feb. 1887, d. 23 June 1927
Shields, Angeline F., Ward: E-OG, Square: 4, Section: 2, b. 22 Apr.1828, d. 14 July 1896
Shields, David F., Ward: E-OG, Square: 4, Section: 2, b. 8 Oct. 1826, d. 20 Sept. 1906
Shields, David Hamlin, Ward: E-OG, Square: 4, Section: 2, b. 9 Oct. 1857, d. 30 Nov. 1925
Shields, James E. Jr., Ward: Y-NG, Square: 17, Section: 2, b. 1907, d. 1963
Shields, James Edwards Sr., Ward: Y-NG, Square: 17, Section: 2, b. 1867, d. 1957
Shields, Otelia Helen, Ward: Y-NG, Square: 17, Section: 2, b. 1875, d. 1938
Shields, Rebecca Ann, Ward: E-OG, Square: 4, Section: 2, b. 4 May 1831, d. 31 Jan. 1877
Shields, Rozelle G., Ward: Y-NG, Square: 16, Section: 1, b. 17 Jan. 1881, d. 17 June 1901
Shields, Willie W., Ward: E-OG, Square: 4, Section: 2, b. 11 Nov. 1853, d. 7 Sept. 1872
Shillinger, John E., Ward: F-NG, Square: 1, Section: 5, b. 1871, d. 1945
Shillinger, Lula F., Ward: F-NG, Square: 1, Section: 5, b. 1883, d. 1962
Shippen, Jane Gray (Gilliam), Ward: A-OG, Square: 114, b. 11 Dec. 1823, d. 5 Aug. 1875
Shippen, Octavia G., Ward: Y-NG, Square: 10, Section: 1, b. 6 May 1885, d. 19 Sept. 1968
Shippen, Thomas Lee, Ward: A-OG, Square: 114, b. 27 Nov. 1822, d. 21 Nov. 1910
Shippen, William, Ward: A-OG, Square: 114, b. 20 May 1861, d. 17 Nov. 1913, Dr.
Shirey, Ora M., Ward: G-NG, Square: 3, Section: 3, b. 27 May 1909, d. 9 Mar. 1985
Shoosmith, Fannie Massey, Ward: U-NG, Square: 9, Section: 7, b. 7 Apr. 1851, d. 6 May 1929
Shoosmith, Fred, Ward: U-NG, Square: 9, Section: 7, b. 10 July 1876, d. 18 July 1963
Shoosmith, Minnie, Ward: D-NG, Square: 10, Section: 6, b. 7 June 1886, d. 26 Dec. 1970
Shoosmith, Percy, Ward: U-NG, Square: 9, Section: 7, b. 11 Feb. 1885, d. 6 May 1916
Shoosmith, Rose Frances, Ward: U-NG, Square: 9, Section: 7, b. 25 June 1909, d. 23 July 1957
Shoosmith, Sarah Boyle, Ward: U-NG, Square: 9, Section: 7, b. 30 Apr. 1917, (Unclear whether date is for birth or death)
Shoosmith, Thomas, Ward: U-NG, Square: 9, Section: 7, b. 28 July 1849, d. 17 May 1939
Shores, Mary B., Ward: Jackson, Square: 8, Section: 3, b. 28 Feb. 1896, d. 17 May 1982
Shorrt, James Henry, Ward: E-NG, Square: 10, Section: 6, b. 19 Sept. 1877, d. 21 Jan. 1953
Shorrt, Mary Alma Tucker, Ward: E-NG, Square: 10, Section: 6, b. 1876, d. 1961
Short, (Infant of A.F. and L.A.), Ward: A-OG, Square: 252
Short, Alexander F., Ward: A-OG, Square: 252, b. 31 Aug. 1840, d. 17 Jan. 1917
Short, Bessie V., Ward: U-NG, Square: 5, Section: 4, d. 13 Jan. 1956
Short, Earl Broadus, Ward: J-NG, Square: 4, Section: 6, b. 19 Oct. 1894, d. 27 Jan. 1947
Short, Harrie A., Ward: S-NG, Square: 2, Section: 6b, b. 1888, d. 1924
Short, Leland S. Jr., Ward: J-NG, Square: 1, Section: 4, b. 27 Oct. 1928, d. 16 July 1987
Short, Leland S., Ward: J-NG, Square: 1, Section: 4, b. 24 Dec. 1887, d. 6 July 1959
Short, Linwood, Ward: U-NG, Square: 5, Section: 4, d. 9 Apr. 1925
Short, Lucy Ashton Potts, Ward: A-OG, Square: 252, d. 29 Dec. 1885
Short, Mary Smith, Ward: G-NG, Square: 1, Section: 5, b. 10 Mar. 1913, d. 31 May 1967
Short, Sallie Eppes Hargrave, Ward: J-NG, Square: 4, Section: 6, b. 17 Apr. 1893
Short, Virginia L., Ward: J-NG, Square: 1, Section: 4, b. 18 Jan. 1906, d. 23 Sept. 1987
Shortt, Charles F., Ward: H-NG, Square: 9, Section: 3, b. 1872, d. 1942
Shortt, Charles H., Ward: H-NG, Square: 9, Section: 3, b. 1839, d. 1905
Shortt, George W., Ward: G-NG, Square: 4, Section: 8, b. 22 Feb. 1870, d. 20 Aug. 1942
Shortt, George W. Jr., Ward: G-NG, Square: 4, Section: 8, b. 8 July 1897, d. 29 May 1981
Shortt, J. Peter, Ward: G-NG, Square: 5, Section: 3b, b. 20 Feb. 1883, d. 16 Feb. 1933
Shortt, Jennie E., Ward: H-NG, Square: 9, Section: 3, b. 1841, d. 1885
Shortt, Maggie P., Ward: H-NG, Square: 9, Section: 3, b. 1880, d. 1973
Shortt, Marion G., Ward: G-NG, Square: 4, Section: 8, b. 13 Mar. 1892, d. 18 Aug. 1980
Shortt, Mary A., Ward: H-NG, Square: 9, Section: 3
Shortt, Mattie W., Ward: G-NG, Square: 4, Section: 8, b. 3 June 1875, d. 18 Aug. 1918
Shortt, Sarah A., Ward: G-NG, Square: 4, Section: 8, b. 12 May 1895, d. 21 Mar. 1912
Shortt, Sarah E., Ward: R-NG, Square: 6, Section: 8, b. 15 July 1839, d. 12 Aug. 1893
Shortt, Virginia Pearl, Ward: G-NG, Square: 5, Section: 3b, b. 11 Sept. 1884, d. 14 Sept. 1955
Shortt, William A., Ward: G-NG, Square: 4, Section: 8, b. 7 May 1896, d. 1 Sept. 1979
Shortt, William A., Ward: R-NG, Square: 6, Section: 8, b. 8 Apr. 1835, d. 5 Sept. 1893
Showacre, Margaret B. Birchett, Ward: E-OG, Square: 4, Section: 5a, d. 23 May 1924
Showacre, Mary C. Green, Ward: E-OG, Square: 4, Section: 5a, d. 29 July 1873
Showacre, William W., Ward: E-OG, Square: 4, Section: 5a, d. 21 Dec. 1874
Shuert, Lavinna C., Ward: D-NG, Square: 3, Section: 3a, b. 17 Jan. 1830, d. 30 Sept. 1927
Shuert, Thos. Pound, Ward: D-NG, Square: 3, Section: 3a, b. 24 Dec. 1830, d. 12 May 1910
Siggins, Annie, Ward: S-NG, Square: 8, Section: 2, d. 1861, Toddler
Siggins, Fannie, Ward: S-NG, Square: 8, Section: 2, d. 1861, Infant
Siggins, Jane Ann, Ward: S-NG, Square: 8, Section: 2, b. 1798, d. 21 Dec. 1863
Siggins, Laura Adelaide, Ward: S-NG, Square: 8, Section: 2, b. 31 Oct. 1836, d. 28 Sept. 1901
Siggins, Maggie, Ward: S-NG, Square: 8, Section: 2, d. 1859, Infant
Siggins, W.W., Ward: S-NG, Square: 8, Section: 2, d. 27 May 1897
Siggins, William D., Ward: S-NG, Square: 8, Section: 2, b. 1820, d. 1888
Sills, Mary Whitehorne, Ward: H-NG, Square: 2, Section: 2, b. 13 Jan. 1839, d. 24 May 1916
Simmons, Alva B., Ward: D-NG, Square: 6, Section: 8, b. 1888, d. 1966
Simmons, Alvah T., Ward: D-NG, Square: 9, Section: 5, b. 11 Nov. 1886, d. 9 Sept. 1930
Simmons, Bruce Jr., Ward: T-NG, Square: 7, Section: 1, 2a, 6, 7a, b. 7 Sept. 1893, d. 23 Aug. 1894
Simmons, Bruce, Ward: T-NG, Square: 7, Section: 1, 2a, 6, 7a, b. 20 Dec. 1861, d. 6 Dec. 1943
Simmons, C.T., Ward: AA-NG, Square: 7, Section: 1a, b. 29 Oct. 1941, d. 26 Nov. 1941
Simmons, Calvin Bryon, Ward: D-NG, Square: 6, Section: 8, b. 16 Sept. 1906, d. 13 Aug. 1908
Simmons, Charles E., Ward: O-NG, Square: 2, Section: 6, b. 1871, d. 1957
Simmons, Cintha J., Ward: D-NG, Square: 6, Section: 8, b. 12 June 1852, d. 13 Apr. 1909
Simmons, Edward, Ward: A-OG, Square: 21, d. 26 Mar. 1887
Simmons, Elvira, Ward: T-NG, Square: 7, Section: 1, 2a, 6, 7a, b. 24 June 1903, d. 9 June 1905
Simmons, Elvira Maclin, Ward: T-NG, Square: 7, Section: 1, 2a, 6, 7a, b. 8 Oct. 1871, d. 17 July 1957
Simmons, Fannie B., Ward: D-NG, Square: 6, Section: 8, b. 1889, d. 1964
Simmons, Francis W., Ward: R-NG, Square: 4, Section: 4, 8, b. Feb. 1851, d. 10 May 1876
Simmons, Gwendolyn Barret, Ward: T-NG, Square: 7, Section: 1, 2a, 6, 7a, b. 16 Nov. 1898, d. 14 Jan. 1966
Simmons, Harvey L., Ward: E-OG, Square: 11, Section: 3, b. 1873, d. 1936
Simmons, Hattie B., Ward: D-NG, Square: 6, Section: 8, b. 1880, d. 1964
Simmons, James, Ward: R-NG, Square: 4, Section: 4, 8, b. Sept. 1866, d. 19 Sept. 1867
Simmons, John K., Ward: Lee, Square: 13, Section: 11a, b. 11 Apr. 1856, d. 21 Feb. 1925
Simmons, John Vernon, Ward: R-NG, Square: 4, Section: 4, 8, b. 11 Oct. 1855, d. 30 Sept. 1875
Simmons, Joshua H., Ward: D-NG, Square: 6, Section: 8, b. 25 Nov. 1846, d. 29 Nov. 1927
Simmons, Kathryn A., Ward: E-OG, Square: 11, Section: 3, b. 1913, d. 1988
Simmons, Lena Williams, Ward: AA-NG, Square: 7, Section: 1b, b. 27 May 1884, d. 9 May 1931
Simmons, Lula Cook, Ward: O-NG, Square: 2, Section: 6, b. 1873, d. 1960
Simmons, Mabel W., Ward: E-OG, Square: 11, Section: 3, b. 1880, d. 1930
Simmons, Maclin, Ward: T-NG, Square: 7, Section: 1, 2a, 6, 7a, b. 11 May 1898, d. 24 Nov. 1985
Simmons, Mary Rosa, Ward: R-NG, Square: 4, Section: 4, 8, b. 28 Apr. 1849, d. 25 Sept. 1866
Simmons, Mary Virginia, Ward: R-NG, Square: 4, Section: 4, 8, b. 16 Feb. 1828, d. 11 Mar. 1892
Simmons, Melvin, Ward: D-NG, Square: 6, Section: 8, b. 1 Aug. 1871, d. 15 Oct. 1900
Simmons, Mildred Ann, Ward: O-NG, Square: 2, Section: 6, b. 1850, d. 1936
Simmons, Myrtie Leonard, Ward: O-NG, Square: 2, Section: 6, b. 1876, d. 1966
Simmons, Napoleon B., Ward: O-NG, Square: 2, Section: 6, b. 1841, d. 1926
Simmons, Oliver Huett, Ward: D-NG, Square: 6, Section: 8, b. 1875, d. 1959
Simmons, Percy S., Ward: R-NG, Square: 4, Section: 4, 8, b. 24 June 1853, d. 28 Dec. 1926
Simmons, R. Frances, Ward: D-NG, Square: 9, Section: 5, b. 14 Sept. 1863, d. 9 May 1943
Simmons, Regina Gunn, Ward: C-OG, Square: 15, Section: 1, b. 1865, d. 1940
Simmons, Thomas Franklin, Ward: AA-NG, Square: 7, Section: 1b, b. 12 Dec. 1879, d. 4 Mar. 1967
Simmons, Virginia H., Ward: R-NG, Square: 4, Section: 4, 8, b. 1887, d. 1944
Simmons, Walter Durrie, Ward: C-OG, Square: 15, Section: 1, b. 1852, d. 1918
Simmons, William Mead, Ward: D-NG, Square: 6, Section: 8, b. 1910, d. 1956
Simmons, Williamson, Ward: R-NG, Square: 4, Section: 4, 8, b. 13 Oct. 1808, d. 20 Nov. 1886, Col.
Simmons, Williamson C., Ward: R-NG, Square: 4, Section: 4, 8, b. 24 Nov. 1847, d. 29 Jan. 1849
Simmons, Wyndham R., Ward: O-NG, Square: 2, Section: 6, b. 1836, d. 1907
Simonson, Alexina Hall, Ward: O-NG, Square: 8, Section: 6b, b. 1862, d. 1941
Simonson, Edward Hill, Ward: O-NG, Square: 8, Section: 6b, b. 1857, d. 1913
Simpson, Dorothy K., Ward: AA-NG, Square: 5, Section: 8b, b. 19 Jan. 1922, d. 23 Apr. 1923
Simpson, Frank Rives, Ward: A-OG, Square: 210, d. 12 Mar. 1899
Simpson, George Levick, Ward: Lee, Square: 19, Section: 11, b. 2 Sept. 1874, d. 18 Dec. 1935
Simpson, George Levick, Ward: A-OG, Square: 210, b. 20 May 1834, d. 25 Apr. 1882
Simpson, Jane T., Ward: A-OG, Square: 210, b. 19 Mar. 1823, d. 11 May 1897
Simpson, Jeannie, Ward: A-OG, Square: 210
Simpson, Mary Levick, Ward: A-OG, Square: 210, b. 28 Apr. 1795, d. 8 Feb. 1867
Simpson, Mary Lochhead, Ward: A-OG, Square: 210, b. 1844, d. 1923
Simpson, Mollie Glasgow B., Ward: A-OG, Square: 210, b. 17 Feb. 1839, d. 2 Feb. 1867
Simpson, Nannie N., Ward: A-OG, Square: 40, b. 1857, d. 1943
Simpson, Smith Loghead, Ward: A-OG, Square: 40, b. 30 June 1848, d. 17 Oct. 1905
Simpson, Thomas Frederick, Ward: A-OG, Square: 210, b. 26 July 1842, d. 31 Aug. 1845
Simpson, W.S. Jr., Ward: A-OG, Square: 210
Simpson, William S., Ward: A-OG, Square: 210, b. 1 Dec. 1823, d. 9 Aug. 1895
Sims, Evelyn Brown, Ward: BB-NG, Square: 1, Section: 8, b. 8 Mar. 1852, d. 5 Jan. 1933
Sims, John William, Ward: BB-NG, Square: 1, Section: 8, b. 26 Nov. 1844, d. 10 Apr. 1921
Sims, Julia Wachsmann, Ward: BB-NG, Square: 1, Section: 8, b. 4 Apr. 1886, d. 30 Jan. 1973
Sims, Wilmer Adkins, Ward: BB-NG, Square: 1, Section: 8, b. 22 Mar. 1882, d. 2 June 1927
Sinclair, Helen Robinson, Ward: I-NG, Square: 3, Section: 8, b. 25 Nov. 1880, d. 13 Apr. 1920
Sinclair, Valvin Robinson, Ward: I-NG, Square: 3, Section: 8, b. 22 May 1899, d. 24 Apr. 1983
Sirles, Elvira B., Ward: F-NG, Square: 3, Section: 3b, b. 7 Aug. 1895, d. 9 Aug. 1975
Sirles, Heniton Lee, Ward: F-NG, Square: 3, Section: 3b, b. 6 Feb. 1892, d. 18 July 1960
Skelton, (Infant son of Samuel and Agnes), Ward: T-NG, Square: 3, Section: 5, b. 12 Aug. 1931, d. 12 Aug. 1931
Skelton, Annie Evelyn, Ward: I-NG, Square: 6, Section: 10a, b. 1 May 1884, d. 25 Sept. 1978
Skelton, Bessie Pulley, Ward: T-NG, Square: 3, Section: 5, b. 15 Apr. 1888, d. 10 Feb. 1960
Skelton, Josie E., Ward: I-NG, Square: 6, Section: 10a, b. 13 July 1872, d. 3 Mar. 1903
Skelton, Lester Nelson, Ward: I-NG, Square: 6, Section: 10a, b. 11 Aug. 1909, d. 7 July 1920
Skelton, Robert F., Ward: T-NG, Square: 3, Section: 5, b. 19 Nov. 1873/1875?, d. 29 Sept. 1943
Skelton, William N., Ward: I-NG, Square: 6, Section: 10a, b. 31 Oct. 1867, d. 15 Feb. 1921
Skill, Charles White, Ward: A-OG, Square: 196, b. 1839, d. 1914
Skill, Mary P., Ward: A-OG, Square: 196, b. 1856, d. 1893
Skinner, J.P., Ward: J-NG, Square: 10, Section: 5b, b. 8 Nov. 1839, d. 15 May 1912
Skinner, M.E., Ward: J-NG, Square: 10, Section: 5b, b. 13 Apr. 1851, d. 31 Aug. 1905
Skinner, Myrtie J., Ward: J-NG, Square: 10, Section: 5b, b. 4 Apr. 1887, d. 3 Mar. 1904
Skipwith, William, Ward: A-OG, Square: CY, Section: SW, d. 25 Feb. 1764, Sir
Slade, Bernice B., Ward: Lee, Square: 19, Section: 3, b. 1900, d. 1937
Slade, George O. Sr., Ward: Lee, Square: 19, Section: 3, b. 16 July 1900, d. 23 Oct. 1981
Slate, "Infant Girl", Ward: X-NG, Square: 10, Section: 4b, b. 1 Mar. 1905, d. 1 Mar. 1905
Slate, Alpha Titmus, Ward: X-NG, Square: 1, Section: 2, b. 17 Nov. 1901, d. 9 Sept. 1986
Slate, Arrington E., Ward: O-NG, Square: 8, Section: 6a, b. 24 Feb. 1915, d. 28 May 1988
Slate, Arthur Douglas, Ward: E-NG, Square: 1, Section: 6b, b. 24 Apr. 1910, d. 6 June 1949
Slate, Cranville M., Ward: X-NG, Square: 10, Section: 4b, b. 22 Jan. 1920, d. 9 Feb. 1920
Slate, Emma M., Ward: X-NG, Square: 8, Section: 6b, b. 11 Feb. 1852, d. 11 Apr. 1932
Slate, Essie W., Ward: X-NG, Square: 8, Section: 6b, b. 1 Mar. 1886, d. 6 Feb. 1972
Slate, Ethel Livesay, Ward: I-NG, Square: 7, Section: 5b, b. 21 Aug. 1883, d. 25 July 1965
Slate, Frank S., Ward: I-NG, Square: 7, Section: 5b, b. 13 Sept. 1880, d. 15 May 1933
Slate, Garland B., Ward: X-NG, Square: 1, Section: 2, b. 12 Oct. 1904, d. 25 Dec. 1987
Slate, Hazel H., Ward: I-NG, Square: 6, Section: 2a, b. 20 Apr. 1888, d. 3 Feb. 1961
Slate, Ida Humphries, Ward: X-NG, Square: 10, Section: 4b, b. 10 Feb. 1897, d. 25 July 1970
Slate, Irby E. Sr., Ward: N-NG, Square: 8, Section: 6a, b. 1882, d. 1966
Slate, John Creath, Ward: X-NG, Square: 10, Section: 4b, b. 13 Dec. 1874, d. 10 Sept. 1960
Slate, John D., Ward: I-NG, Square: 6, Section: 2a, b. 15 Feb. 1888, d. 17 Jan. 1950
Slate, John T., Ward: V-NG, Square: 1, Section: 3, b. 13 Nov. 1879, d. 20 Mar. 1950
Slate, John W., Ward: X-NG, Square: 10, Section: 4b, b. 20 Apr. 1912, d. 25 Oct. 1912
Slate, Lillian I., Ward: X-NG, Square: 10, Section: 4b, b. 13 Oct. 1881, d. 31 Oct. 1912
Slate, Lottie Perdue, Ward: T-NG, Square: 8, Section: 3, b. 22 Feb. 1902, d. 6 Mar. 1922
Slate, Lula N., Ward: N-NG, Square: 8, Section: 6a, b. 1885, d. 1953
Slate, Mattie, Ward: N-NG, Square: 8, Section: 6a
Slate, Opal C. Young, Ward: V-NG, Square: 1, Section: 3, b. 16 July 1890, d. 6 Apr. 1968
Slate, Orpah Lewis, Ward: V-NG, Square: 1, Section: 3, b. 23 Dec. 1889, d. 8 Mar. 1919
Slate, Willie, Ward: N-NG, Square: 8, Section: 6a
Slater, Dorothy R., Ward: I-NG, Square: 10, Section: 5b, b. 1894, d. 1961
Slater, Harriet Bolling, Ward: I-OG, Square: 19, Section: 1, d. 14 July 1905
Slater, James L., Ward: I-NG, Square: 10, Section: 5b, b. 1889, d. 1974
Slater, John Hampton, Ward: BB-NG, Square: 8, Section: 5, b. 14 July 1853, d. 5 July 1921
Slater, Laura Badger, Ward: BB-NG, Square: 8, Section: 5, b. 11 Dec. 1859, d. 25 Jan. 1948
Slater, William Vates, Ward: B-NG, Square: 11, Section: 3b, b. 9 Mar. 1811(?), d. 30 Nov. 1902
Slaughter, Annie D., Ward: W-NG, Square: 1, Section: 1, b. 29 Oct. 1870, d. 9 Aug. 1918
Slaughter, Bessie Walker, Ward: T-NG, Square: 8, Section: 4a, b. 10 July 1888, d. 27 Mar. 1967
Slaughter, Cora Smith, Ward: W-NG, Square: 1, Section: 6a, b. 24 May 1889, d. 13 Apr. 1964
Slaughter, Edward L., Ward: P-NG, Square: 7, Section: 3, b. 1884, d. 1915
Slaughter, Ella J., Ward: L-NG, Square: 8, Section: 1, b. 3 May 1859, d. 20 Mar. 1917
Slaughter, Ellen E., Ward: Q-NG, Square: 9, Section: 1a, b. 29 Dec. 1881, d. July 1943
Slaughter, Emmett J., Ward: Q-NG, Square: 9, Section: 1a, b. 11 Dec. 1894, d. 10 Aug. 1958
Slaughter, Ernest M. Jr., Ward: T-NG, Square: 8, Section: 4a, b. 19 Dec. 1911, d. 7 July 1917
Slaughter, Ernest Monroe, Ward: T-NG, Square: 8, Section: 4a, b. 8 May 1881, d. 21 June 1925
Slaughter, Everette, Ward: I-OG, Square: 13, Section: 1-2, b. 12 Oct. 1856, d. 30 May 1862
Slaughter, Isabel, Ward: V-NG, Square: 8, Section: 3a, b. 1903, d. 1988
Slaughter, John J., Ward: W-NG, Square: 1, Section: 1, b. 28 Sept. 1870, d. 26 Feb. 1955
Slaughter, John J., Ward: I-OG, Square: 13, Section: 1-2, b. 28 Mar. 1810, d. 8 Aug. 1869
Slaughter, John P., Ward: I-OG, Square: 13, Section: 1-2, b. 5 Apr. 1851, d. 31 May 1862
Slaughter, John T., Ward: L-NG, Square: 8, Section: 1, b. 24 Mar. 1855, d. 16 Mar. 1904
Slaughter, Martha C.J., Ward: I-OG, Square: 13, Section: 1-2, b. 23 Apr. 1820, d. 7 Apr. 1909
Slaughter, P.E., Ward: W-NG, Square: 1, Section: 6a, b. 1854, d. 1934
Slaughter, Paul Bernard, Ward: T-NG, Square: 8, Section: 4a, b. 20 Feb. 1913, d. 21 June 1984
Slaughter, Sallie Fay, Ward: Lee, Square: 25, Section: 4b, b. 4 Dec. 1904, d. 24 May 1953
Slaughter, Sarah J. Miller, Ward: P-NG, Square: 7, Section: 3, b. 1873, d. 1947
Slaughter, Virginia, Ward: V-NG, Square: 8, Section: 3a, b. 1875, d. 1958
Slaughter, W.T., Ward: P-NG, Square: 7, Section: 3, b. 1868, d. 1938
Slaughter, Walter, Ward: V-NG, Square: 8, Section: 3a, b. 1875, d. 1936
Slaughter, Waverly, Ward: I-OG, Square: 13, Section: 1-2, b. 20 Jan. 1859, d. 30 May 1862
Sledge, Caroline M., Ward: D-OG, Square: 64, Section: 7, d. 8 June 1862
Slifer, G.W., Ward: A-OG, Square: Individual, Section: 33, d. 25 Mar. 1865
Slocum, Benjamin Walter, Ward: A-OG, Square: 181B, b. 1833, d. 1911
Slocum, Martha Eliza Jones, Ward: A-OG, Square: 181B, b. 1833, d. 1906
Smith, Addie W., Ward: G-NG, Square: 5, Section: 8a, b. 6 Dec. 1895, d. 30 Apr. 1966
Smith, Adelaide Jones, Ward: Lee, Square: 9, Section: 3b, b. 4 Jan. 1889, d. 20 Jan. 1983
Smith, Aldiwin Friend, Ward: G-NG, Square: 6, Section: 7, b. 1911, d. 1930
Smith, Alex R., Ward: A-OG, Square: 161, b. 8 May 1902, d. 2 Nov. 1983
Smith, Alice Brown, Ward: AA-NG, Square: 8, Section: 2, b. 7 Dec. 1873, d. 19 Sept. 1944
Smith, Alice V., Ward: B-NG, Square: 5, Section: 3, b. 1867, d. 1948
Smith, Alma Louise, Ward: Lee, Square: 1, Section: 5a, b. 26 July 1921, d. 8 Apr. 1923
Smith, Almaida Lomax, Ward: Z-NG, Square: 6, Section: 4, b. 7 June 1926, d. 11 May 1990
Smith, Amanda Wright, Ward: C-OG, Square: 18, Section: 2, b. 14 Mar. 1838, d. 3 Mar. 1930
Smith, Andrew J., Ward: Z-NG [New markers], Square: 29, b. 1861, d. 1936
Smith, Anna Catherine, Ward: Lee, Square: 2, Section: 4, b. 30 Nov. 1912, d. 14 Aug. 1932
Smith, Annie, Ward: A-OG, Square: 226, b. 18 Sept. 1867, d. 21 Mar. 1899
Smith, Annie M., Ward: X-NG, Square: 9, Section: 8a, b. 19 Apr. 1906, d. 3 June 1988
Smith, B.N., Ward: A-OG, Square: 110, b. 27 Mar. 1867, d. 5 Jan. 1918
Smith, Beatrice Timmis, Ward: AA-NG, Square: 8, Section: 7b, b. 12 Oct. 1914, d. 25 Nov. 1969
Smith, Bertha Hudgins, Ward: I-NG, Square: 6, Section: 8, b. 1879, d. 1966
Smith, Blanche Goodwin, Ward: Z-NG, Square: 13, Section: 3, 4b, 2, b. 23 July 1894, d. 7 Feb. 1962
Smith, Byrd R., Ward: Y-NG, Square: 6, Section: 3, b. 2 Oct. 1888, d. 20 June 1940
Smith, Carrie Muir, Ward: B-OG, Square: 6, Section: 1, b. 12 Feb. 1866, d. 11 May 1934
Smith, Catherine M. Wells, Ward: Lee, Square: 2, Section: 4, b. 5 Sept. 1861, d. 9 Jan. 1929
Smith, Charles Bernard, Ward: Lee, Square: 2, Section: 4, b. 18 June 1888, d. 11 July 1929
Smith, Charles D., Ward: I-NG, Square: 6, Section: 3, b. 2 Dec. 1882, d. 16 Apr. 1943
Smith, Charles W., Ward: B-NG, Square: 5, Section: 3, b. 1870, d. 1909
Smith, Clara, Ward: B-NG, Square: 8, Section: 1-4, d. 28 Nov. 1897
Smith, Claude S., Ward: W-NG, Square: 3, Section: 4b, b. 13 June 1897, d. 8 July 1926
Smith, Cynthia, Ward: L-NG, Square: 10, Section: 4, 8, d. 16 May 1932, Infant
Smith, Delia F., Ward: E-NG, Square: 5, Section: 1a, b. 30 Jan. 1842, d. 17 Mar. 1920
Smith, Dionesia S., Ward: E-NG, Square: 3, Section: 4, b. 15 Apr. 1824, d. 16 Nov. 1885
Smith, Edward Leon, Ward: Z-NG, Square: 6, Section: 4, b. 26 Nov. 1921
Smith, Edward Tillar, Ward: S-NG, Square: 10, Section: 4, b. 23 Aug. 1901, d. 29 Nov. 1968
Smith, Edwin, Ward: B-OG, Square: 7, Section: 1
Smith, Edwin J., Ward: W-NG, Square: 3, Section: 4b, b. 24 Oct. 1915, d. 7 Oct. 1918
Smith, Eliza A., Ward: P-NG, Square: 5, Section: 8, b. 1840, d. 1925
Smith, Eliza Scott, Ward: B-NG, Square: 5, Section: 3, b. 1849, d. 1889
Smith, Elizabeth L., Ward: N-NG, Square: 4, Section: 3b, b. 9 Mar. 1805, d. 24 Nov. 1895
Smith, Eva S., Ward: I-NG, Square: 6, Section: 3, b. 23 May 1883, d. 25 June 1949
Smith, Flora, Ward: E-NG, Square: 5, Section: 1a, b. 11 June 1870, d. 30 Aug. 1880
Smith, Floyd H. "Tootsie", Ward: Lee, Square: 15, Section: 4a, b. 19 Dec. 1912, d. 26 Apr. 1967
Smith, Frank M., Ward: E-NG, Square: 5, Section: 1a, b. 14 Sept. 1839, d. 15 Mar. 1900
Smith, Frank W., Ward: E-NG, Square: 5, Section: 1a, b. 31 Aug. 1875, d. 10 Apr. 1935
Smith, G.L. ?, Ward: S-NG, Square: 8, Section: 7
Smith, Garland Fraser, Ward: O-NG, Square: 5, Section: 3, b. 19 Oct. 1911, d. 8 July 1991
Smith, George Hobbs, Ward: A-OG, Square: 161, b. 1904, d. 1982
Smith, George S., Ward: E-NG, Square: 3, Section: 4, b. 31 July 1819, d. 23 Oct. 1876, Capt.
Smith, Gladys Phillips, Ward: BB-NG, Square: 4, Section: 1, b. 29 Sept. 1902, d. 27 Apr. 1953
Smith, Glover, Ward: W-NG, Square: 3, Section: 4b, b. 1 June 1865, d. 2 Mar. 1950
Smith, Grace Brinkworth, Ward: H-NG, Square: 2, Section: 1, b. 11 Apr. 1860, d. 22 Oct. 1944
Smith, Grace Bryan, Ward: A-OG, Square: 110, b. 25 Jan. 1897, d. 24 Jan. 1962
Smith, Grace C., Ward: Y-NG, Square: 6, Section: 3, b. 20 May 1898, d. 21 July 1921
Smith, Harry T., Ward: X-NG, Square: 1, Section: 3, b. 1867, d. 1930
Smith, Harvey Cresswell, Ward: M-NG, Square: 3, Section: 2a, b. 21 Nov. 1897, d. 12 July 1898
Smith, Helen M., Ward: A-NG, Square: 7, Section: 3-4, b. 16 July 1908
Smith, Helen V., Ward: Z-NG [New markers], Square: 29, b. 1865, d. 1941
Smith, Hilah Hinton, Ward: O-NG, Square: 10, Section: 4, 8, b. 12 Apr. 1903, d. 18 May 1988
Smith, Hugh, Ward: G-NG, Square: 5, Section: 8a, b. 22 Mar. 1896, d. 16 Nov. 1947
Smith, Ida M., Ward: P-NG, Square: 8, Section: 4, b. 1869, d. 1940
Smith, Ina Page, Ward: R-NG, Square: 10, Section: 2a, b. 1916, d. 1917
Smith, Indiana, Ward: A-OG, Square: 226, d. 21 Jan. 1911
Smith, J. Fletcher, Ward: W-NG, Square: 3, Section: 1, b. 30 Oct. 1879, d. 29 Sept. 1942
Smith, J. Sidney, Ward: I-NG, Square: 1, Section: 10a, b. 12 Sept. 1873, d. 5 Jan. 1903
Smith, J. Winston, Ward: H-OG, Square: 9, Section: 5, 8, b. Apr. 1845, d. Feb. 1868
Smith, J.E., Ward: D-NG, Square: 9, Section: 7, b. 10 Aug. 1836, d. 28 Dec. 1898
Smith, Jabez Sidney, Ward: A-OG, Square: 55, b. 1783, d. 1865
Smith, James A., Ward: X-NG, Square: 1, Section: 3, b. 24 Mar. 1874, d. 2 Feb. 1903
Smith, James Clarence, Ward: A-OG, Square: 161, b. 12 Sept. 1864, d. 11 July 1866
Smith, James Edwin, Ward: L-NG, Square: 10, Section: 4, 8, b. 15 Nov. 1873, d. 15 Aug. 1946, Dr.
Smith, James Monroe, Ward: Y-NG, Square: 11, Section: 2, b. 1853, d. 1928
Smith, James Spencer, Ward: B-OG, Square: 6, Section: 1, b. 11 Oct. 1866, d. 30 Dec. 1903
Smith, James VanLandingham, Ward: Z-NG, Square: 13, Section: 3, 4b, 2, b. 28 Oct. 1891, d. 15 July 1936
Smith, Janet Crawford, Ward: D-OG, Square: 13, Section: 4, d. 7 Oct. 1873
Smith, John, Ward: A-OG, Square: 128, d. 22 Mar. 1844
Smith, John E., Ward: D-NG, Square: 4, Section: 2a, d. 12 Nov. 1935
Smith, John E., Ward: P-NG, Square: 8, Section: 4, b. 1869, d. 1910
Smith, John E., Ward: Y-NG, Square: 6, Section: 3, d. 29 Dec. 1928
Smith, John Fletcher, Ward: W-NG, Square: 3, Section: 1, b. 18 Nov. 1916, d. 8 May 1972
Smith, John H., Ward: A-OG, Square: 36, d. 30 Nov. 1837
Smith, John Heuster, Ward: Y-NG, Square: 1, Section: 1, b. 1853, d. 1904
Smith, John R.W., Ward: B-NG, Square: 5, Section: 3, b. 1840, d. 1924
Smith, John Robert, Ward: W-NG, Square: 8, Section: 5b, b. 3 June 1856, d. 27 Feb. 1924
Smith, John T., Ward: E-NG, Square: 5, Section: 4, b. 1836, d. 1926
Smith, John William, Ward: G-NG, Square: 6, Section: 7, b. 1872, d. 1937
Smith, Jonathan, Ward: A-OG, Square: 212, b. 3 July 1779, d. 1 Nov. 1843
Smith, Jonathan Reynolds, Ward: A-OG, Square: 212, b. 23 Dec. 1836, d. 1 July 1862
Smith, Joseph A.M., Ward: Z-NG, Square: 13, Section: 3, 4b, 2, b. 26 Aug. 1898, d. 21 June 1970
Smith, Joseph F., Ward: G-NG, Square: 6, Section: 7, b. 6 Aug. 1893, d. 22 Feb. 1962
Smith, Joseph Walworth, Ward: I-NG, Square: 1, Section: 9b, b. 5 Oct. 1875, d. 13 Sept. 1951
Smith, Judith Ann, Ward: I-NG, Square: 1, Section: 9b, b. 1 Sept. 1850, d. 18 Oct. 1933
Smith, Julia Elam, Ward: D-NG, Square: 7, Section: 4, b. 3 June 1900, d. 7 Dec. 1951
Smith, Julia Virginia, Ward: Y-NG, Square: 1, Section: 1, b. 1854, d. 1887
Smith, Katherine C., Ward: BB-NG, Square: 7, Section: 2, b. 1 Feb. 1880, d. 25 Mar. 1964
Smith, Kenneth Newsom, Ward: K-NG, Square: 5, Section: 5b, b. 25 Dec. 1887, d. 21 Aug. 1888
Smith, Laura B., Ward: X-NG, Square: 1, Section: 3, b. 1879, d. 1949
Smith, Laura J., Ward: T-NG, Square: 1, Section: 8a, b. 1 Oct. 1812, d. 18 Feb. 1921
Smith, Lavinia Price, Ward: Y-NG, Square: 1, Section: 1, b. 1 Oct. 1867, d. 23 May 1959
Smith, Lilla E., Ward: AA-NG, Square: 8, Section: 2, b. 8 June 1894, d. 26 Sept. 1931
Smith, Lloyd Thomas, Ward: O-NG, Square: 10, Section: 4, 8, b. 11 May 1906
Smith, Lodowick, Ward: A-OG, Square: 92, d. 24 Aug. 1833
Smith, Lorenzo Don, Ward: P-NG, Square: 6, Section: 12, b. 1853, d. 1931
Smith, Louise Talbott, Ward: I-NG, Square: 10, Section: 7b, b. 19 Jan. 1895, d. 10 Mar. 1963
Smith, Lucy G., Ward: Y-NG, Square: 6, Section: 3, d. 13 Feb. 1950
Smith, Lucy Tatum, Ward: E-NG, Square: 5, Section: 4, b. 1834, d. 1893
Smith, Lucy Virginia, Ward: Lee, Square: 2, Section: 4, b. 29 Jan. 1893, d. 30 Dec. 1963
Smith, M. Rebecca Green, Ward: BB-NG, Square: 8, Section: 3, b. 25 Sept. 1910, d. 17 Mar. 1935
Smith, Maggie, Ward: K-NG, Square: 5, Section: 5b, b. 4 Jan. 1873, d. 27 July 1963
Smith, Maggie Mitchell, Ward: D-NG, Square: 7, Section: 4, b. 4 Mar. 1866, d. 24 July 1924
Smith, Marcus Wallen Sr., Ward: Lee, Square: 1, Section: 5a, b. 10 Sept. 1897, d. 18 Feb. 1982
Smith, Marcus Wallen Jr., Ward: Lee, Square: 1, Section: 5a, b. 15 Jan. 1924
Smith, Margaret, Ward: Q-NG, Square: 8, Section: 1-8, d. 9 May 1902
Smith, Marie W., Ward: E-NG, Square: 5, Section: 1a, b. 16 July 1872, d. 25 Dec. 1957
Smith, Martha Moss, Ward: A-OG, Square: 92, d. 8 Aug. 1849
Smith, Mary, Ward: A-OG, Square: 55, b. 25 Mar. 1792, d. 15 Apr. 1859
Smith, Mary, Ward: D-OG, Square: 11, Section: 1, d. 24 Apr. 1853
Smith, Mary Bland, Ward: B-OG, Square: 20, Section: 3-4, b. 5 Apr. 1858, d. 5 Nov. 1881
Smith, Mary E., Ward: G-NG, Square: 6, Section: 7, b. 1849, d. 1927
Smith, Mary Fraser, Ward: O-NG, Square: 5, Section: 3, b. 14 Apr. 1881, d. 2 Oct. 1934
Smith, Mary Gorman, Ward: P-NG, Square: 6, Section: 12, b. 1852, d. 1927
Smith, Mary Josephine Scott, Ward: L-NG, Square: 10, Section: 4, 8, b. 14 Mar. 1881, d. 18 Oct. 1941
Smith, Mary Sterling, Ward: V-NG, Square: 6, Section: 8b, b. 1894, d. 1963
Smith, Mary Turnbull, Ward: M-NG, Square: 6, Section: 8, b. 17 Feb. 1868, d. 23 July 1941
Smith, Mattie Love, Ward: G-NG, Square: 1, Section: 5, b. 11 Dec. 1908, d. 7 July 1921
Smith, Maude Guy, Ward: G-NG, Square: 6, Section: 7, b. 1877, d. 1947
Smith, Minnie Coffield, Ward: W-NG, Square: 3, Section: 1, b. 6 Nov. 1892, d. 10 July 1965
Smith, Nancy, Ward: Y-NG, Square: 32, Section: 2, b. 1805
Smith, Nannie W., Ward: G-NG, Square: 1, Section: 5, b. 7 Feb. 1881, d. 25 Feb. 1947
Smith, Natalie Churchill, Ward: D-OG, Square: 50, Section: 4
Smith, Ottway S., Ward: P-NG, Square: 8, Section: 4, b. 1904, d. 1974
Smith, Parke Poindexter, Ward: V-NG, Square: 6, Section: 8b, b. 1861, d. 1929
Smith, Philip Harry, Ward: P-NG, Square: 5, Section: 8, b. 2 Oct. 1903, d. 1 Sept. 1908
Smith, Philip W., Ward: P-NG, Square: 5, Section: 8, b. 1869, d. 1928
Smith, Phillip Sewell, Ward: D-NG, Square: 7, Section: 4, b. 6 May 1897, d. 2 Sept. 1970
Smith, Poca B., Ward: Y-NG, Square: 6, Section: 3, b. 3 May 1886, d. 4 May 1970
Smith, Richard G., Ward: X-NG, Square: 9, Section: 8a, b. 2 Mar. 1898, d. 31 July 1975
Smith, Richard W., Ward: P-NG, Square: 5, Section: 8, b. 1901, d. 1958
Smith, Robert Atwell, Ward: R-NG, Square: 10, Section: 2a, d. 1907
Smith, Robert D., Ward: A-OG, Square: 110, b. 10 Aug. 1909, d. 4 Dec. 1981
Smith, Robert G., Ward: Lee, Square: 2, Section: 4, b. 7 Dec. 1859, d. 28 July 1952
Smith, Robert J., Ward: W-NG, Square: 1, Section: 6a, b. 1887, d. 1918
Smith, Roger D., Ward: Y-NG, Square: 6, Section: 3, b. 16 Mar. 1905, d. 17 Feb. 1949
Smith, Rosa Hull, Ward: Y-NG, Square: 11, Section: 2, b. 1853, d. 1917
Smith, S. Stanton, Ward: W-NG, Square: 3, Section: 4b, b. 8 Feb. 1910, d. 5 Oct. 1938
Smith, Sallie Ann, Ward: D-NG, Square: 9, Section: 7, b. 5 Feb. 1837, d. 20 Feb. 1901
Smith, Sallie R., Ward: P-NG, Square: 5, Section: 8, b. 1877, d. 1963
Smith, Samuel, Ward: I-OG, Square: 5, Section: 5a, b. 16 Jan. 1813, d. 23 Oct. 1877
Smith, Sarah A., Ward: Q-NG, Square: 9, Section: 6a, d. 22 Dec. 1904
Smith, Sarah Redford, Ward: Lee, Square: 2, Section: 4, b. 7 Sept. 1886, d. 6 Jan. 196h
Smith, Seymour L., Ward: I-NG, Square: 6, Section: 8, b. 1868, d. 1953
Smith, Susan Chieves, Ward: A-OG, Square: 161, b. 1842, d. 1907
Smith, Susan E., Ward: W-NG, Square: 3, Section: 4b, b. 22 Oct. 1870, d. 12 Oct. 1960
Smith, Susan Emily, Ward: Y-NG, Square: 11, Section: 2, d. 1889
Smith, Susan Williamson, Ward: A-OG, Square: 110, b. 10 Jan. 1871, d. 1 May 1958
Smith, Susie Hobbs, Ward: A-OG, Square: 161, b. 1876, d. 1945
Smith, Theoderick, Ward: A-OG, Square: 226, d. 15 Dec. 1891
Smith, Thomas Grammer, Ward: A-OG, Square: 212, b. 17 Nov. 1814, d. 1 Jan. 1852
Smith, Thomas Walton, Ward: D-OG, Square: 57, Section: 5-8, b. 31 Aug. 1866, d. 25 July 1932
Smith, Virgie, Ward: W-NG, Square: 1, Section: 6a, b. 1914, d. 1918
Smith, W. Irving, Ward: E-NG, Square: 5, Section: 4, b. 1873, d. 1939
Smith, W.I., Ward: D-NG, Square: 7, Section: 4, b. 5 Nov. 1864, d. 22 Sept. 1953
Smith, W.L., Ward: S-NG, Square: 8, Section: 7
Smith, W.W., Ward: S-NG, Square: 8, Section: 7
Smith, Walter Glenn, Ward: O-NG, Square: 5, Section: 3, b. 19 Aug. 1874, d. 11 Aug. 1937
Smith, Wife of Capt. W.D., Ward: E-NG, Square: 3, Section: 4, d. 21 July 1891
Smith, William A., Ward: G-NG, Square: 6, Section: 7, b. 1840, d. 1911
Smith, William Archibald, Ward: Lee, Square: 9, Section: 3b, b. 18 July 1890, d. 23 July 1940
Smith, William Baldwin III, Ward: O-NG, Square: 1, Section: 3, b. 26 Aug. 1917, d. 29 Jan. 1973
Smith, William Carroll, Ward: I-NG, Square: 10, Section: 7b, b. 11 June 1891, d. 4 Mar. 1964
Smith, William D., Ward: A-NG, Square: 11, Section: 3, b. 30 Sept. 1849, d. 28 Apr. 1907
Smith, William H., Ward: AA-NG, Square: 8, Section: 2, b. 28 July 1864, d. 24 July 1950
Smith, William Henry, Ward: W-NG, Square: 4, Section: 5a, b. 22 May 1863, d. 25 Mar. 1939
Smith, William Herbert Sr., Ward: Lee, Square: 2, Section: 4, b. 2 Jan. 1885, d. Feb. 1944
Smith, William Horace, Ward: A-OG, Square: 161, b. 1862, d. 1923
Smith, William Irving Jr., Ward: D-NG, Square: 7, Section: 4, b. 29 July 1888, d. 18 Dec. 1972
Smith, William S. Sr., Ward: G-NG, Square: 1, Section: 5, b. 25 Jan. 1873, d. 17 June 1958
Smith, William Thomas, Ward: A-OG, Square: 161, b. 1836, d. 1905
Smith, Willis B., Ward: V-NG, Square: 6, Section: 8b, b. 1850, d. 1920
Smithers, Ella Weatherford, Ward: G-NG, Square: 5, Section: 1a, b. 28 June 1856, d. 10 Jan. 1930
Smithers, Sarah Roane Williams, Ward: U-NG, Square: 7, Section: 7, b. 17 May 1912, d. 29 Aug. 1998
Smithson, Annie Elizabeth, Ward: V-NG, Square: 9, Section: 4, b. 29 Jan. 1903, d. 23 Apr. 1946
Smithson, Martha Frances, Ward: V-NG, Square: 9, Section: 4, b. 15 Jan. 1910, d. 12 Jan. 1988
Smithson, Nancy Elizabeth Elder, Ward: V-NG, Square: 9, Section: 4, b. 21 Jan. 1878, d. 23 Sept. 1963
Smithson, William Mason, Ward: V-NG, Square: 9, Section: 4, b. 30 Apr. 1876, d. 28 Apr. 1935
Smythe, Julian Harold, Ward: L-NG, Square: 9, Section: 8a, b. Mar. 1883, d. Apr. 1962
Snead, Clara Claytor, Ward: T-NG, Square: 4, Section: 5a, b. 19 Mar. 1890, d. 19 Apr. 1957
Snead, Emma Virginia, Ward: A-NG, Square: 15, Section: 3a, b. 13 Aug. 1858, d. 31 Aug. 1926
Snead, John Thomas, Ward: T-NG, Square: 4, Section: 5a, b. 15 Jan. 1889, d. 7 Dec. 1971
Snead, Mary C., Ward: A-NG, Square: 15, Section: 3a, b. 17 Feb. 1815, d. 26 Apr. 1874
Snead, S.W., Ward: A-NG, Square: 15, Section: 3a
Snead, Vivian Royall Hubbard, Ward: C-NG, Square: 4, Section: 4, b. 23 June 1895, d. 6 May 1990
Snead, Willis H., Ward: A-NG, Square: 15, Section: 3a, b. 15 June 1854, d. 20 Sept. 1923
Sneed, Emily Roper Burgwyn, Ward: V-NG, Square: 2, Section: Roper, b. 10 Jan. 1905, d. 20? June 1984
Sneed, Jackson Marion, Ward: V-NG, Square: 2, Section: Roper, b. 4 Apr. 1903, d. 4 Feb. 1970
Snow, William O., Ward: V-NG, Square: 1, Section: 4, b. 1895, d. 1964
Snyder, A.W., Ward: E-OG, Square: 11, Section: 3, d. 28 Nov. 1886
Snyder, Indie Clyde, Ward: E-OG, Square: 5, Section: 7, b. 1876, d. 1912
Snyder, Jane King, Ward: E-OG, Square: 5, Section: 7, b. 1837, d. 1903
Snyder, Marvin B., Ward: E-OG, Square: 5, Section: 7, Infant
Snyder, Mary, Ward: E-OG, Square: 9, Section: 4b, b. 1836, d. 1917
Snyder, Rachel, Ward: E-OG, Square: 11, Section: 3, d. 26 Jan. 1890
Snyder, S. Alma, Ward: W-NG, Square: 10, Section: 9a, b. 9 Feb. 1900, d. 20 Jan. 1984
Snyder, Samuel Steel, Ward: E-OG, Square: 5, Section: 7, b. 1847, d. 1949
Snyder, Samuel Woodruff, Ward: E-OG, Square: 5, Section: 7, b. 1832, d. 1912
Snyder, Willie, Ward: E-OG, Square: 5, Section: 7
Sokol, Annie Smith, Ward: W-NG, Square: 4, Section: 5a, b. 14 Apr. 1907, d. 12 Mar. 1945
Sommers, Harriet A., Ward: E-OG, Square: 11, Section: 6b, d. 11 Apr. 1863
Sommers, Harriet S. Curtis, Ward: H-OG, Square: 4, Section: 6a, b. 18 Feb. 1862, d. 10 Feb. 1920
Sommers, Jerome, Ward: E-OG, Square: 11, Section: 6b, b. 27 Jan. 1823, d. 26 Aug. 1895
Sommers, Walter H., Ward: H-OG, Square: 4, Section: 6a, b. 6 June 1859, d. 29 Dec. 1899
Sommers, Willie J., Ward: E-OG, Square: 11, Section: 6b, b. 26 Aug. 1852, d. 14 Jan. 1854
Souders, Willie D. Williams, Ward: Jackson, Square: 1, Section: 9a, b. 1891, d. 1945
Southall, Christopher W., Ward: M-NG, Square: 4, Section: 5, b. 19 Jan. 1914, d. 17 Sept. 1976
Southall, Eudora Raines, Ward: V-NG, Square: 6, Section: 10, b. 23 Feb. 1856, d. 10 July 1926
Southall, Frank W., Ward: V-NG, Square: 6, Section: 10, b. 22 Feb. 1855, d. 22 Mar. 1925
Southall, George Henry, Ward: E-NG, Square: 1, Section: 1, b. 3 Sept. 1818, d. 1 Nov. 1891
Southall, George Henry, Ward: E-NG, Square: 1, Section: 1, d. 25 Oct. 1943
Southall, Hallie W., Ward: E-NG, Square: 1, Section: 1, b. 9 Nov. 1895, d. 14 Apr. 1984
Southall, Henry Clay Jr., Ward: BB-NG, Square: 3, Section: 6b, b. 9 Sept. 1888, d. 2 Oct. 1963
Southall, Henry Clay Sr., Ward: J-NG, Square: 2, Section: 6b, b. 25 Apr. 1844, d. 24 Oct. 1914
Southall, Herbert Andrew, Ward: M-NG, Square: 4, Section: 4a, b. 25 Sept. 1884, d. 1 Apr. 1956
Southall, Ira Anderson, Ward: V-NG, Square: 6, Section: 10, b. 25 Jan. 1882, d. 15 July 1961
Southall, James E., Ward: E-NG, Square: 1, Section: 1, b. 27 Mar. 1879, d. 25 Sept. 1943
Southall, John Albert, Ward: I-OG, Square: 6, Section: 7, b. 31 Jan. 1842, d. 2 Aug. 1862
Southall, Josephine Ann, Ward: BB-NG, Square: 3, Section: 6b, b. 9 Feb. 1919, d. 19 Nov. 1920
Southall, Josephine Gregory, Ward: BB-NG, Square: 3, Section: 6b, b. 22 Jan. 1891, d. 28 July 1973
Southall, L.H., Ward: I-OG, Square: 6, Section: 7, b. 1854, d. 1916
Southall, Lillian Bell, Ward: AA-NG, Square: 3, Section: 8, b. 2 Nov. 1900, d. 30 Apr. 1974
Southall, Lucy Belsches, Ward: J-NG, Square: 2, Section: 6b, b. 22 Dec. 1850, d. 16 Mar. 1926
Southall, Mary Emory, Ward: V-NG, Square: 6, Section: 10, b. 18 Dec. 1889, d. 12 Dec. 1957
Southall, Rachel L., Ward: M-NG, Square: 4, Section: 5, b. 17 June 1920
Southall, Sarah E. Shortt, Ward: M-NG, Square: 4, Section: 1, b. 7 June 1876, d. 28 Nov. 1940
Southall, T.W., Ward: M-NG, Square: 4, Section: 1, b. 8 Oct. 1875, d. 25 Dec. 1940
Southall, William Anderson, Ward: V-NG, Square: 6, Section: 10, b. 9 Aug. 1922, d. 4 Apr. 1975
Southall, William G., Ward: J-NG, Square: 2, Section: 6b, b. 25 Sept. 1874, d. 4 Dec. 1896
Southall, William Henry, Ward: BB-NG, Square: 3, Section: 6b, b. 3 Aug. 1917, d. 8 Jan. 1953
Southhall, John W.A., Ward: G-OG, Square: 2, Section: 6, b. 26 Dec. 1817, d. 12 Oct. 1879
Southhall, Mary A., Ward: G-OG, Square: 2, Section: 6, b. 2 Feb. 1820, d. 18 Dec. 1904
Southworth, Margarethe S., Ward: A-NG, Square: 18, Section: 2, b. 1893, d. 1984
Southworth, Richard Henry, Ward: A-NG, Square: 18, Section: 2, b. 26 Apr. 1894, d. 14 Mar. 1942
Sowers, Mahala E. Clark, Ward: E-NG, Square: 7, Section: 1, b. 1840, d. 1883
Sowers, Robert F., Ward: Lee, Square: 3, Section: 7, b. 25 May 1927, d. 29 Aug. 1928
Sowers, Sidney Lee, Ward: E-NG, Square: 7, Section: 1, b. 7 Sept. 1871, d. 2 Apr. 1940
Spain, (Infant), Ward: Lee, Square: 19, Section: 15
Spain, A. Gustavus, Ward: G-OG, Square: 2, Section: 5a, d. 1886
Spain, A.B., Ward: G-OG, Square: 2, Section: 5a, d. 1904
Spain, Andrew J., Ward: S-NG, Square: 1, Section: 1b, b. 13 Oct. 1869, d. 15 Mar. 1933
Spain, Andrew J., Ward: S-NG, Square: 1, Section: 1, 10a, b. 19 Oct. 1869, d. 15 Mar. 1933
Spain, Annabet Williams, Ward: J-NG, Square: 1, Section: 8, b. 4 June 1903, d. 20 Jan. 1978
Spain, Bettie S., Ward: D-NG, Square: 5, Section: 5
Spain, Charles Hardy Sr., Ward: BB-NG, Square: 5, Section: 6, b. 1 Jan. 1891, d. 26 Oct. 1962
Spain, Clarence A., Ward: G-NG, Square: 4, Section: 7a, b. 30 Jan. 1885, d. 22 June 1915?
Spain, Edgar Taylor, Ward: BB-NG, Square: 7, Section: 1, b. 23 Sept. 1902, d. 11 Mar. 1988
Spain, Edward M., Ward: V-NG, Square: 8, Section: 2b, b. 5 Dec. 1898, d. 20 June 1967
Spain, Emmett, Ward: G-OG, Square: 2, Section: 5a, d. 1882
Spain, Ernest S., Ward: G-OG, Square: 2, Section: 5a, b. 4 Aug. 1876, d. 26 Nov. 1894
Spain, Florence Scott, Ward: Lee, Square: 20, Section: 3, b. 23 May 1900, d. 27 Feb. 1987
Spain, Frances Denny, Ward: D-NG, Square: 5, Section: 6, b. 3 Mar. 1918, d. 30 Apr. 1987
Spain, Francis L., Ward: B-NG, Square: 1, Section: 2, d. 1 Jan. 1889
Spain, Herman Warren, Ward: BB-NG, Square: 5, Section: 2b, b. 18 June 1909, d. 29 Oct. 1969
Spain, James Andrew, Ward: D-NG, Square: 7, Section: 2, b. 7 Nov. 1892, d. 16 June 1976
Spain, John C., Ward: D-NG, Square: 5, Section: 5
Spain, John L. Sr., Ward: D-NG, Square: 5, Section: 6, b. 29 May 1886, d. 26 Mar. 1946
Spain, John Lewis Jr., Ward: D-NG, Square: 5, Section: 6, b. 13 Oct. 1917, d. 31 Dec. 1962
Spain, Julia Wilkinson Mayer, Ward: U-NG, Square: 10, Section: 8a, b. 2 Oct. 1882, d. 16 May 1944/1949?
Spain, Lula Wynn, Ward: D-NG, Square: 7, Section: 2, b. 24 Sept. 1890, d. 2 June 1980
Spain, Marian Etta, Ward: Lee, Square: 19, Section: 15, b. 1 Apr. 1905, d. 14 Nov. 1982
Spain, Martha Hogwood "Miss Eula", Ward: BB-NG, Square: 5, Section: 6, b. 12 May 1891, d. 22 Apr. 1977
Spain, Mary A. Hogwood, Ward: S-NG, Square: 1, Section: 1b, b. 11 Aug. 1872, d. 23 Nov. 1944
Spain, Mary B., Ward: V-NG, Square: 8, Section: 2b, b. 20 Oct. 1900, d. 19 Oct. 1981
Spain, Mary E., Ward: A-NG, Square: 20, Section: 1, b. 15 Feb. 1866, d. 2 Sept. 1898
Spain, Mildred A., Ward: G-OG, Square: 2, Section: 5a, d. 14 May 1921
Spain, Nanna Clayton, Ward: B-NG, Square: 7, Section: 4, b. 5 Sept. 1876, d. 17 Oct. 1937
Spain, Ora Bradley, Ward: W-NG, Square: 5, Section: 5b, 6a, b. 22 Aug. 1900, d. 13 Jan. 1989
Spain, Raymond Hamlin, Ward: Lee, Square: 20, Section: 3, b. 13 Feb. 1901
Spain, Richard, Ward: A-NG, Square: 20, Section: 1, d. 10 June 1882
Spain, Richard T.J., Ward: D-NG, Square: 5, Section: 6, b. 4 July 1852, d. 4 Aug. 1929
Spain, Robert Leake, Ward: W-NG, Square: 5, Section: 5b, 6a, b. 28 Mar. 1901, d. 13 May 1974
Spain, Robert Lee, Ward: BB-NG, Square: 5, Section: 6, b. 18 Sept. 1880, d. 13 Oct. 1963
Spain, Ruth Rogers, Ward: BB-NG, Square: 5, Section: 6, b. 17 Nov. 1891, d. 9 Aug. 1981
Spain, Sarah Etta, Ward: Lee, Square: 19, Section: 15, b. 25 Dec. 1866, d. 7 Jan. 1931
Spain, Susan E., Ward: B-NG, Square: 7, Section: 4, b. 18 Aug. 1856, d. 4 Feb. 1920
Spain, Thomas Churchill, Ward: BB-NG, Square: 5, Section: 7a, b. 13 Aug. 1893, d. 5 Dec. 1919
Spain, Virginia A., Ward: B-NG, Square: 1, Section: 2, d. 26 Nov. 1888
Spain, Walter Llewellyn, Ward: B-NG, Square: 7, Section: 4, b. 11 May 1873, d. 8 Mar. 1958
Spain, Walton Ellsworth, Ward: Lee, Square: 19, Section: 15, b. 27 July 1910, d. 31 Dec. 1961
Spain, Waverly Jackson, Ward: Lee, Square: 19, Section: 15, b. 15 July 1867, d. 10 June 1941
Spain, William Beckwith, Ward: J-NG, Square: 1, Section: 8, b. 27 Apr. 1908
Spain, William Everett, Ward: X-NG, Square: 9, Section: 10, b. 13 Apr. 1878, d. 27 Dec. 1916
Spain, William M., Ward: B-NG, Square: 7, Section: 4, b. 18 Aug. 1857, d. 18 Feb. 1912
Spain-Lewis, Parthenia, Ward: D-NG, Square: 5, Section: 5, b. 1823, d. 1899
Spangler, Carolyn T., Ward: F-OG, Square: 9, Section: 5a, b. 1876, d. 1934
Sparrow, Henry Fox, Ward: C-OG, Square: 17, Section: 6, d. 1871, Infant
Sparrow, Kate Bird, Ward: C-OG, Square: 17, Section: 6, b. 1838, d. 1871
Speidel, Benjamin B., Ward: Lee, Square: 6, Section: 5, b. 20 Sept. 1874, d. 18 June 1932
Speidel, Irene Ford, Ward: Lee, Square: 6, Section: 5, b. 14 June 1879, d. 22 May 1937
Speidel, James F., Ward: Lee, Square: 6, Section: 5, b. 23 July 1905, d. 4 Mar. 1965
Spence, John L., Ward: M-NG, Square: 5, Section: 1b
Spence, Lucy A., Ward: M-NG, Square: 5, Section: 1b
Spencer, Annie Parham, Ward: D-NG, Square: 5, Section: 6
Spencer, Clara Guthrie, Ward: D-NG, Square: 5, Section: 6
Spencer, Eva Andrews, Ward: Lee, Square: 7, Section: 5, b. 1893, d. 1952
Spencer, Evelyn D., Ward: Lee, Square: 7, Section: 5, b. 11 Jan. 1913, d. 12 Sept. 1990
Spencer, James L. Rev., Ward: B-OG, Square: 10, Section: 2, d. 20 Apr. 1898
Spencer, Lawrence Jerome, Ward: A-NG, Square: 6, Section: 2, b. 28 Dec. 1879, d. 6 Oct. 1938
Spencer, Louis M., Ward: Lee, Square: 7, Section: 5, b. 30 Sept. 1889, d. 14 June 1974
Spencer, Lula Marable, Ward: Lee, Square: 7, Section: 5, b. 16 July 1883, d. 26 Jan. 1968
Spencer, M. Fannie, Ward: R-NG, Square: 8, Section: 7a, d. 23 Mar. 1915
Spencer, Margaret Love, Ward: D-NG, Square: 5, Section: 6
Spencer, Mary, Ward: X-NG, Square: 9, Section: 9b, b. 1910, d. 1925
Spencer, Mattie A., Ward: B-OG, Square: 10, Section: 2, d. 1 Dec. 1891
Spencer, Richard, Ward: R-NG, Square: 5, Section: 8, b. 1897, d. 1964, Dr.
Spencer, Thomas Rev., Ward: A-OG, Square: 200, b. 28 Apr. 1851, d. 21 Oct. 1904
Spencer, William, Ward: D-NG, Square: 9, Section: 6, b. 4 Oct. 1886, d. 4 Oct. 1886
Spencer, William A., Ward: Lee, Square: 7, Section: 5, b. 1868, d. 1928
Spicer, Caroline Virginia Gee, Ward: E-OG, Square: 3, Section: 5-8, b. 9 Sept. 1836, d. 30 Dec. 1897
Spicer, Charles W., Ward: E-OG, Square: 3, Section: 5-8
Spicer, Charles Wesley, Ward: E-OG, Square: 3, Section: 5-8, b. 28 Aug. 1832, d. 14 Sept. 1895
Spicer, Elizabeth Ratcliffe, Ward: E-OG, Square: 3, Section: 5-8
Spicer, John M., Ward: E-OG, Square: 3, Section: 5-8
Spicer, Joseph S., Ward: E-OG, Square: 3, Section: 5-8
Spicer, Kate Winfield, Ward: E-OG, Square: 3, Section: 5-8, d. 19 June 1926
Spicer, William H.C., Ward: E-OG, Square: 3, Section: 5-8, b. 8 Aug. 1845, d. 11 Apr. 1908
Spiers, A.B., Ward: E-NG, Square: 7, Section: 3, b. 23 Jan. 1887, d. 22 Aug. 1891
Spiers, Ada Mae Jones, Ward: W-NG, Square: 7, Section: 8, b. 13 Oct. 1889, d. 8 Feb. 1972
Spiers, B.H., Ward: E-NG, Square: 7, Section: 3, b. 13 Sept. 1835, d. 26 Oct. 1903
Spiers, C.D., Ward: E-NG, Square: 7, Section: 3, b. 13 May 1868, d. 12 Feb. 1906
Spiers, Edward Howard Sr., Ward: E-NG, Square: 7, Section: 3, b. 20 Oct. 1873, d. 5 July 1967
Spiers, Florence S., Ward: A-NG, Square: 7, Section: 2, b. 23 Oct. 1875, d. 22 Aug. 1974
Spiers, H.S., Ward: A-NG, Square: 7, Section: 2, b. 5 Feb. 1830, d. 13 Dec. 1878
Spiers, John William, Ward: W-NG, Square: 7, Section: 8, b. 21 Oct. 1852, d. 21 May 1919
Spiers, Lalla R., Ward: E-NG, Square: 7, Section: 3
Spiers, M.J., Ward: E-NG, Square: 7, Section: 3, b. 6 Sept. 1841, d. 30 Aug. 1908
Spiers, Mary Magee, Ward: E-NG, Square: 7, Section: 3, b. 12 Aug. 1883, d. 19 Oct. 1968
Spiers, Mattie B., Ward: E-NG, Square: 7, Section: 3
Spiers, Robert S., Ward: A-NG, Square: 7, Section: 2, b. 2 Sept. 1862, d. 13 May 1929
Spiers, Roberta, Ward: A-NG, Square: 7, Section: 2, b. 12 Apr. 1894, d. 4 Oct. 1981
Spiers, Sarah E., Ward: A-NG, Square: 7, Section: 2, b. 2 July 1840, d. 28 Aug. 1906
Spiers, William H., Ward: BB-NG, Square: 7, Section: 6, d. 2 Mar. 1927
Spiller, Freddie M., Ward: Q-NG, Square: 9, Section: 3, b. 17 Jan. 1898, d. 28 Oct. 1916
Spinner, Joseph Edward, Ward: I-OG, Square: 9, Section: 4a, b. 14 Dec. 1872, d. 22 Jan. 1874
Spivey, Margaret Clark, Ward: V-NG, Square: 6, Section: 2a, b. 13 June 1928, d. 12 Jan. 1929
Spivey, Mattie Clark, Ward: V-NG, Square: 6, Section: 2a, b. 29 Apr. 1893, d. 26 Jan. 1968
Spivey, William Robert, Ward: V-NG, Square: 6, Section: 2a, b. 22 June 1888, d. 6 June 1960
Spooner, A.B., Ward: A-OG, Square: 47, d. 27 Dec. 1853
Spooner, Elizabeth, Ward: A-OG, Square: 47, d. 18 Dec. 1830
Spooner, Emily, Ward: A-OG, Square: 47, d. 1 Aug. 1833
Spooner, Franklin Otey, Ward: J-NG, Square: 7, Section: 3b, b. 11 Aug. 1888, d. 11 Sept. 1889
Spooner, Lilburn Claudius, Ward: J-NG, Square: 7, Section: 3b, b. 17 Oct. 1886, d. 30 June 1887
Spooner, Lilburn Wallace, Ward: J-NG, Square: 7, Section: 3b, b. 6 Feb. 1861, d. 28 Dec. 1916
Spooner, Mary Dunn, Ward: A-OG, Square: 47, b. 1846, d. 1909
Spooner, Nannie Hains, Ward: J-NG, Square: 7, Section: 3b, b. 7 Feb. 1863, d. 24 Feb. 1907
Spotswood, Alexander, Ward: A-OG, Square: 38, b. 7 Jan. 1875, d. 10 Feb. 1939
Spotswood, Alexander Dandridge, Ward: A-OG, Square: 38, b. 1838, d. 1840
Spotswood, Alexander Elliott, Ward: A-OG, Square: 38, b. 1821, d. 1834
Spotswood, Ann Martin, Ward: P-NG, Square: 3, Section: 2, 6, b. 16 Sept. 1883, d. 13 July 1961
Spotswood, Benjamin Henry, Ward: A-OG, Square: 38, b. 1833, d. 1843
Spotswood, Catharine Dandridge, Ward: A-OG, Square: 38, b. 1831, d. 1832
Spotswood, Catherine Brooke, Ward: A-OG, Square: 38, b. 1801, d. 1863
Spotswood, Catherine F., Ward: E-NG, Square: 10, Section: 5, b. 15 Feb. 1881, d. 28 Mar. 1932
Spotswood, Colin Dunlop, Ward: P-NG, Square: 3, Section: 2, 6, b. 24 Apr. 1883, d. 1 July 1922
Spotswood, Dandridge, Ward: A-OG, Square: 38, b. 1789, d. 1849
Spotswood, Dandridge, Ward: A-OG, Square: 38, b. 17 May 1872, d. 27 Nov. 1939
Spotswood, Dandridge Rowsie, Ward: A-OG, Square: 38, b. 1823, d. 1830
Spotswood, Edwin Bartlett, Ward: H-NG, Square: 7, Section: 8, b. 26 Dec. 1876, d. 3 Oct. 1941
Spotswood, Eliza Robertson, Ward: A-OG, Square: 38, b. 1840, d. 27 Dec. 1921
Spotswood, Isabella M., Ward: E-NG, Square: 10, Section: 5, b. 13 Mar. 1848, d. 15 Aug. 1922
Spotswood, Isabella Maitland, Ward: E-NG, Square: 10, Section: 5, b. 9 June 1873, d. 26 Dec. 1877
Spotswood, James Dunlop, Ward: E-NG, Square: 10, Section: 5, b. 21 June 1877, d. 11 Feb. 1882
Spotswood, John Brooke, Ward: H-NG, Square: 7, Section: 8, b. 26 Nov. 1882, d. 21 Sept. 1954
Spotswood, Joseph Cooper, Ward: H-NG, Square: 7, Section: 8, b. 14 May 1875, d. 21 July 1898
Spotswood, Joseph Edwin, Ward: H-NG, Square: 7, Section: 8, b. 13 July 1829, d. 30 Dec. 1907
Spotswood, Lucy Starke Cooper, Ward: H-NG, Square: 7, Section: 8, b. 30 Oct. 1844, d. 16 Jan. 1913
Spotswood, Mary Kinsey, Ward: H-NG, Square: 7, Section: 8, b. 5 June 1889, d. 10 Sept. 1958
Spotswood, Rachel Kinsey, Ward: H-NG, Square: 7, Section: 8, b. 30 Jan. 1887, d. 20 Sept. 1974
Spotswood, William Francisco, Ward: E-NG, Square: 10, Section: 5, b. 16 Feb. 1828, d. 13 Apr. 1895
Spotswood, William Francisco, Ward: H-NG, Square: 7, Section: 8, b. 10 Sept. 1873, d. 17 Sept. 1958
Spotswood, William Francisco, Ward: E-NG, Square: 10, Section: 5, b. 18 July 1879, d. 29 May 1880
Spotswood, William L.D., Ward: E-NG, Square: 10, Section: 5, b. 19 May 1905, d. 19 Feb. 1922
Spragins, Stanley J., Ward: D-OG, Square: 26, Section: 3-4, b. 25 Nov. 1823, d. 5 Nov. 1869
Sprague, Jane, Ward: E-OG, Square: 11, Section: 6b, d. 8 Nov. 1864
Sprague, L.H. M.D., Ward: E-OG, Square: 11, Section: 6b, d. 15 Sept. 1863
Spratley, "Little D", Ward: M-NG, Square: 2, Section: 1, 2, b. 12 Dec. 1884, d. 10 July 1885
Spratley, (Infant daughter of R.J. and Gaie), Ward: M-NG, Square: 2, Section: 1, 2
Spratley, Agnes Booth, Ward: M-NG, Square: 2, Section: 1, 2, b. 27 Jan. 1821, d. 10 Mar. 1901
Spratley, Almeyda Tredway, Ward: M-NG, Square: 2, Section: 1, 2, b. 18 Feb. 1886, d. 4 May 1983
Spratley, Bettie Boyce, Ward: K-NG, Square: 5, Section: 7, b. 29 May 1851, d. 11 Dec. 1868
Spratley, Eddie Stith, Ward: M-NG, Square: 2, Section: 1, 2, b. 29 Aug. 1876, d. Aug. 1878
Spratley, Edward E., Ward: M-NG, Square: 2, Section: 1, 2, b. 5 May 1820, d. 29 July 1893
Spratley, Emily Stroud, Ward: A-OG, Square: 134, b. 9 Nov. 1810, d. 19 Apr. 1811
Spratley, Gaie L., Ward: M-NG, Square: 2, Section: 1, 2, b. 30 July 1851, d. 30 Nov. 1884
Spratley, Garnett Leigh, Ward: M-NG, Square: 2, Section: 1, 2, b. 6 Sept. 1883, d. 27 Mar. 1976
Spratley, Irene Reed, Ward: M-NG, Square: 2, Section: 1, 2, b. 22 Mar. 1908
Spratley, Lloyd Stith, Ward: M-NG, Square: 2, Section: 1, 2, Infant
Spratley, Maria E. Byrd, Ward: Y-NG, Square: 11, Section: 3, b. 4 July 1879, d. 12 Oct. 1916
Spratley, Nellie S., Ward: M-NG, Square: 2, Section: 1, 2, b. 18 Apr. 1855, d. 5 Apr. 1950
Spratley, Robert Gordon, Ward: M-NG, Square: 2, Section: 1, 2, b. 13 Oct. 1880, d. 24 Oct. 1962
Spratley, Robert J.J., Ward: M-NG, Square: 2, Section: 1, 2, b. 3 Jan. 1853, d. 17 Apr. 1935
Spratley, Thomas Wilson, Ward: K-NG, Square: 5, Section: 7, b. Aug. 1814, d. 2 Sept. 1863, Dr.
Spratley, Virginia C., Ward: M-NG, Square: 2, Section: 1, 2, b. 20 Aug. 1848, d. 25 Nov. 1944
Spratley, William David, Ward: M-NG, Square: 2, Section: 1, 2, b. 10 May 1850, d. 28 Sept. 1916
Spratley, Willie Woodson, Ward: M-NG, Square: 2, Section: 1, 2, b. 23 Oct. 1878, d. 29 July 1879
Sprigg, Floyd Addison, Ward: E-OG, Square: 5, Section: 4, d. 22 Sept. 1871
Springston, Adam Ray, Ward: Jackson, Square: 6, Section: 3, b. 24 May 1894, d. 19 July 1970
Springston, Calvin R., Ward: Jackson, Square: 6, Section: 3, b. 25 Oct. 1925, d. 28 Mar. 1945
Springston, Charles, Ward: Jackson, Square: 6, Section: 3, b. 8 Apr. 1928, d. 25 June 1933
Springston, Muriel McCoy, Ward: Jackson, Square: 6, Section: 3, b. 29 Mar. 1898, d. 31 Oct. 1961
Sprull, General Terry, Ward: Z-NG, Square: 14, Section: 2a, b. 7 May 1908, d. 8 Mar. 1953
St. John, Flora M., Ward: R-NG, Square: 4, Section: 7, b. 6 Apr. 1873, d. 6 Aug. 1873
St. John, Mary C., Ward: R-NG, Square: 4, Section: 7, b. 12 Apr. 1869, d. 14 Oct. 1925
St. John, Mary D., Ward: R-NG, Square: 4, Section: 7, b. 14 Sept. 1838, d. 11 Nov. 1921
St. John, Pembroke S., Ward: R-NG, Square: 4, Section: 7, b. 4 Mar. 1828, d. 18 Feb. 1915
Stacia, Dora C., Ward: A-OG, Square: 180, d. 30 July 1864
Stacia, J.B., Ward: A-OG, Square: 180, d. 1 July 1865
Stacia, Jerome S., Ward: A-OG, Square: 180, d. 21 July 1865
Stacia, Leona Lee, Ward: A-OG, Square: 180, d. 15 Aug. 1864
Stacia, Lillian Ophelia, Ward: J-NG, Square: 3, Section: 5, b. 2 Dec. 1859, d. 3 Feb. 1908
Staedeli, Emily Roper, Ward: E-OG, Square: 9, Section: 1b, 4a
Staedeli, Felix, Ward: E-OG, Square: 9, Section: 1b, 4a, b. 1897, d. 1978
Stafford, George J., Ward: BB-NG, Square: 5, Section: 5, b. 14 July 1894, d. 1 Mar. 1963
Stafford, John Leo, Ward: BB-NG, Square: 5, Section: 5, b. 20 Sept. 1919, d. 3 Dec. 1919
Stafford, Walter E., Ward: BB-NG, Square: 5, Section: 5, b. 6 Oct. 1894, d. 27 June 1924
Stainback, F.C., Ward: B-OG, Square: 24, Section: 2, b. 25 Feb. 1816, d. 26 June 1855
Stainback, Geo. Woodlife, Ward: A-OG, Square: 59, b. 10 Feb. 1785, d. 31 Aug. 1861
Stainback, Lelia V., Ward: B-OG, Square: 24, Section: 2, b. 21 Oct. 1839, d. 10 Mar. 1846
Stainback, Littleberry E., Ward: D-OG, Square: 48, Section: 2, b. 1784, d. 1854, Merchant
Stainback, Robert L., Ward: E-OG, Square: 4, Section: 6a, b. 15 Sept. 1835, d. 15 Feb. 1882
Stallard, Annie, Ward: D-OG, Square: 50, Section: 1, b. 13 Jan. 1834, d. 15 June 1908
Stallings, D.C., Ward: J-NG, Square: 1, Section: 2a, b. 1880, d. 1944
Stallings, Sadie, Ward: J-NG, Square: 1, Section: 2a, b. 1878, d. 1957
Stamos, Nicholas Steve, Ward: Lee, Square: Individual, Section: Individual, b. 22 Sept. 1888, d. 11 Jan. 1932
Standridge, Ida, Ward: Q-NG, Square: 7, Section: 1-8, b. July 1885, d. Feb. 1917
Stanley, Blanche Storey, Ward: U-NG, Square: 1, Section: 9b, 10, b. 7 Aug. 1899, d. 11 Oct. 1977
Stanley, Franck Rev., Ward: C-OG, Square: 20, Section: 5a, d. 5 Oct. 1862
Stanley, Harry Thomas, Ward: Lee, Square: 1, Section: 6a, b. 29 May 1894, d. 14 Apr. 1941
Stanley, James Bolling, Ward: S-NG, Square: 2, Section: 3, b. 2 Sept. 1899, d. 17 Apr. 1900
Stanley, John Hawkins, Ward: S-NG, Square: 2, Section: 3, b. 18 Jan. 1895, d. 27 Aug. 1895
Stanley, Margaret R.W., Ward: Lee, Square: 1, Section: 6a, b. 1 July 1919, d. 20 July 1923
Stanley, Samuel C. Jr., Ward: G-NG, Square: 10, Section: 4a, b. 2 Nov. 1920, d. 4 May 1975
Stanley, Sarah C., Ward: C-OG, Square: 20, Section: 5a, b. 9 Oct. 1811, d. 30 Mar. 1879
Stanly, Franck Rev., Ward: C-OG, Square: 20, Section: 5a, d. 5 Oct. 1862
Starke, Charles Braxton, Ward: E-OG, Square: 1, Section: 8, b. 8 June 1844, d. 15 Feb. 1901
Starke, E. Historia, Ward: E-OG, Square: 1, Section: 8
Starke, George Cary M.D., Ward: R-NG, Square: 1, Section: 1, b. 10 J?? 1830, d. 20 Nov. 1898
Starke, George Cary, Ward: R-NG, Square: 1, Section: 1, b. 30 Dec. 1865, d. 6 Nov. 1894
Starke, James Edwin, Ward: E-OG, Square: 1, Section: 8
Starke, Jocasta Land, Ward: R-NG, Square: 1, Section: 1, b. 10 July 1859, d. 27 Apr. 1932
Starke, Maria Jocasta Land, Ward: R-NG, Square: 1, Section: 1, b. 9 Apr. 1834, d. 23 May 1891
Starke, Nathaniel C., Ward: R-NG, Square: 1, Section: 1, b. 26 Jan. 1868, d. 1 Dec. 1938
Starke, Samuel C., Ward: R-NG, Square: 1, Section: 1, b. 21 Jan. 1870, d. 25 Oct. 1939
Starkey, Ammon L., Ward: Lee, Square: 18, Section: 9, b. 29 Sept. 1887, d. 10 June 1928
Starkey, Garland, Ward: Lee, Square: 18, Section: 9, b. 10 July 1924, d. 10 Mar. 1929
Starkey, Lewis Naff, Ward: Lee, Square: 18, Section: 9, b. 17 July 1922, d. 20 Feb. 1952
Starnes, Marvin C., Ward: Lee, Square: 25, Section: 3b, b. 13 Nov. 1902, d. 18 Nov. 1934
Staubley, Godfrey, Ward: C-OG, Square: 19, Section: 3, d. 9 June 1864
Stead, Gertrude R., Ward: W-NG, Square: 5, Section: 3, b. 1 May 1883, d. 24 Jan. 1963
Stead, Hubert, Ward: W-NG, Square: 5, Section: 3, b. 25 Jan. 1880, d. 26 June 1946
Steel, Adelia, Ward: R-NG, Square: 9, Section: 3, b. 17 June 1844, d. 22 May 1893
Steel, Adelina M. Rae, Ward: E-OG, Square: 6, Section: 2-3a, b. 10 Jan. 1834, d. 5 Aug. 1918
Steel, Alexander, Ward: A-NG, Square: 4, Section: 2, 4, b. 1829, d. 1888
Steel, David, Ward: R-NG, Square: 9, Section: 3, b. 8 Oct. 1879, d. 17 June 1881
Steel, David M.D., Ward: E-OG, Square: 6, Section: 2-3a, b. 27 Dec. 1826, d. 6 Mar. 1886
Steel, Elizabeth D., Ward: A-NG, Square: 4, Section: 2, 4, b. 1850, d. 1929
Steel, Elizabeth Gilchrist, Ward: A-NG, Square: 4, Section: 2, 4, b. 1805, d. 1879
Steel, James Milton, Ward: R-NG, Square: 9, Section: 3, b. 4? Nov. 1867, d. 27 May 1896
Steel, John, Ward: A-NG, Square: 4, Section: 2, 4, b. 1831, d. 1859
Steel, Katharine Imogen, Ward: E-OG, Square: 6, Section: 2-3a, b. 13 Apr. 1861, d. 8 June 1863
Steel, Katharine Velvin, Ward: E-OG, Square: 6, Section: 2-3a, b. 29 Mar. 1867, d. 31 Dec. 1946
Steel, Lottie Gilchrist, Ward: A-NG, Square: 4, Section: 2, 4
Steel, Margaret Hewitt, Ward: E-OG, Square: 6, Section: 2-3a, b. 17 May 1871, d. 21 Jan. 1872
Steel, Mary Catherine Mann, Ward: B-OG, Square: 20, Section: 2, d. 27 Dec. 1866
Steel, Mary Gilchrist, Ward: B-OG, Square: 20, Section: 2, b. 12 Sept. 1855, d. 11 Mar. 1856
Steel, William, Ward: A-NG, Square: 4, Section: 2, 4, b. 1803, d. 1859
Steel, Willie Baker, Ward: B-OG, Square: 20, Section: 2, b. 21 Oct. 1853, d. 23 May 1857
Steere, Albert Leslie, Ward: C-OG, Square: 12, Section: 3, b. 20 Mar. 1897, d. 19 Mar. 1974
Steere, Albert Lippett, Ward: C-OG, Square: 12, Section: 3, b. 4 Jan. 1872, d. 6 Nov. 1931
Steere, Charles Holden, Ward: G-NG, Square: 3, Section: 2b, b. 12 June 1874, d. 8 Jan. 1958
Steere, Cora Blamire, Ward: G-NG, Square: 3, Section: 2b, b. 1869, d. 1941
Steere, Esek, Ward: B-OG, Square: 24, Section: 4, b. 13 July 1831, d. 4 Mar. 1908
Steere, Fred Eugene M.D., Ward: G-NG, Square: 3, Section: 2b, b. 1870, d. 1953
Steere, George Dallas White, Ward: G-NG, Square: 3, Section: 2b, b. 12 Nov. 1876, d. 11 Dec. 1961
Steere, Lucius E., Ward: Lee, Square: 28, Section: 2b, b. 1858, d. 1933
Steere, Lucy Armstrong, Ward: B-OG, Square: 24, Section: 4, d. 8 Oct. 1858
Steere, Mary B., Ward: Lee, Square: 28, Section: 2b, b. 1858, d. 1947
Steere, Mary Seay, Ward: C-OG, Square: 12, Section: 3, b. 9 Aug. 1870, d. 25 Feb. 1949
Steere, Waity S., Ward: B-OG, Square: 24, Section: 4, d. 16 Feb. 1902
Steers, Mercer D., Ward: S-NG, Square: 4, Section: 1, 2, 5, 6, 9, 10, b. 1897, d. 1946
Stegall, Dora E., Ward: BB-NG, Square: 3, Section: 2a, b. 1 Jan. 1934, d. 22 Nov. 1934
Stegall, Herbert A., Ward: BB-NG, Square: 3, Section: 2a, b. 30 July 1935, d. 10 Oct. 1935/1937?
Stegall, Richard W., Ward: BB-NG, Square: 3, Section: 2a, b. 14 Aug. 1885, d. 5 Feb. 1956
Stegall, Rosa G., Ward: BB-NG, Square: 3, Section: 2a, b. 26 June 1898, d. 9 Mar. 1987
Stegall, W. Yancey, Ward: BB-NG, Square: 3, Section: 2a, b. 12 Aug. 1919, d. 8 May 1921
Stegall, William H., Ward: BB-NG, Square: 3, Section: 2a, b. May 1924, d. 5 June 1989
Steger, Elsie May, Ward: M-NG, Square: 9, Section: 7b, b. 20 May 1897, d. 14 Oct. 1971
Steger, Josephine L., Ward: M-NG, Square: 9, Section: 7b, b. 21 Aug. 1866, d. 25 Sept. 1923
Steger, Nettie B. Hobbs, Ward: M-NG, Square: 8, Section: 5, b. 19 May 1861, d. 15 Sept. 1940
Steger, Ortelious S., Ward: M-NG, Square: 8, Section: 5, b. 24 Apr. 1860, d. 2 Dec. 1925
Steger, Samuel T., Ward: M-NG, Square: 9, Section: 7b, b. 11 Mar. 1868, d. 27 Feb. 1897
Stell, Melvin L., Ward: BB-NG, Square: 7, Section: 8a, b. 29 Aug. 1942, d. 18 Oct. 1942
Stephenson, Alice A., Ward: I-NG, Square: 1, Section: 5, b. 14 Feb. 1873, d. 21 Jan. 1962
Stephenson, Arbertha, Ward: B-NG, Square: 5, Section: 6, b. 1 Nov. 1880, d. 28 Nov. 1885
Stephenson, Ethel B., Ward: Z-NG, Square: 14, Section: 1a, b. 4 Jan. 1905
Stephenson, Florence Ayers, Ward: U-NG, Square: 6, Section: 8, b. 8 Aug. 1883, d. 12 July 1980
Stephenson, Jane Friend, Ward: D-OG, Square: 50, Section: 4, b. 2 Nov. 1851, d. 17 Mar. 1916
Stephenson, Jane Minge, Ward: D-OG, Square: 50, Section: 4
Stephenson, Jesse Paul, Ward: U-NG, Square: 6, Section: 8, b. 25 July 1882, d. 25 Apr. 1966
Stephenson, Junius Winfield M.D., Ward: G-OG, Square: 2, Section: 8, b. 21 Apr. 1856, d. 16 Mar. 1889
Stephenson, Junius Winfield M.D., Ward: G-OG, Square: 2, Section: 8, b. 22 May 1885, d. 8 Mar. 1930
Stephenson, Mills E., Ward: I-NG, Square: 1, Section: 5, b. 3 Mar. 1869, d. 18 July 1968
Stephenson, P.D. Rev., Ward: D-OG, Square: 50, Section: 4, b. 7 Sept. 1845, d. 12 Mar. 1916
Stephenson, Richard Harrison, Ward: G-OG, Square: 2, Section: 8, Infant
Stephenson, Rosa Estelle Harrison, Ward: G-OG, Square: 2, Section: 8, b. 24 July 1857, d. 28 Nov. 1934
Stephenson, Ruth B., Ward: I-NG, Square: 1, Section: 5, b. 14 Dec. 1910, d. 9 Apr. 1977
Sterling, May Taylor, Ward: Lee, Square: 6, Section: 4b, b. 1878, d. 1957
Sterling, William Henry, Ward: Lee, Square: 6, Section: 4b, b. 1852, d. 1939
Sterne, Allie Batte, Ward: A-NG, Square: 10, Section: 1, b. 24 Dec. 1859, d. 13 Feb. 1906
Sterne, Caroline M., Ward: A-NG, Square: 10, Section: 1, b. 7 July 1834, d. 9 Feb. 1892
Sterne, David, Ward: A-NG, Square: 10, Section: 1, b. 29 Mar. 1829, d. 1 May 1896
Sterne, Eva, Ward: A-NG, Square: 10, Section: 1, b. 18 Aug. 1868, d. 28 Jan. 1877
Sterne, Rosa, Ward: A-NG, Square: 10, Section: 1, b. 17 Nov. 1870, d. 4 Sept. 1878
Steven, Florence L., Ward: P-NG, Square: 5, Section: 2a, b. 1878, d. 1943
Steven, R.B., Ward: P-NG, Square: 5, Section: 2a, b. 9 July 1874, d. 17 Mar. 1910
Stevens, (Unnamed infant), Ward: X-NG, Square: 5, Section: 8
Stevens, Alston M., Ward: L-NG, Square: 10, Section: 3, 7, b. 25 July 1909, d. 24 Dec. 1952
Stevens, Bernice, Ward: H-NG, Square: 4, Section: 4, b. 1874, d. 1907
Stevens, Charles Alley, Ward: X-NG, Square: 5, Section: 8, b. 22 Mar. 1899, d. 26 Oct. 1967
Stevens, Elizabeth Nelson Robertson, Ward: I-OG, Square: 8, Section: 4, b. 12 July 1827, d. 5 Mar. 1903
Stevens, Elizabeth Prince, Ward: U-NG, Square: 9, Section: 10, b. 1889, d. 1957
Stevens, Emily Ann, Ward: A-OG, Square: 91, b. 1 June 1831, d. 18 July 1857
Stevens, Ernest Rev., Ward: I-OG, Square: 8, Section: 4, b. 1861, d. 1933
Stevens, Ethel Alley, Ward: X-NG, Square: 5, Section: 8, b. 1872, d. 1960
Stevens, Frances A., Ward: H-NG, Square: 4, Section: 4, b. 1849, d. 1936
Stevens, Frank R., Ward: O-NG, Square: 2, Section: 7, b. 4 Oct. 1888, d. 18 Apr. 1952
Stevens, Fred H., Ward: O-NG, Square: 2, Section: 7, b. 1883, d. 1910
Stevens, George W., Ward: I-NG, Square: 4, Section: 4b, b. 13 Mar. 1877, d. 6 July 1926
Stevens, John B., Ward: I-OG, Square: 8, Section: 4, b. 25 Dec. 1819, d. 25 Dec. 1883
Stevens, John Robertson, Ward: I-OG, Square: 8, Section: 4
Stevens, L. Catherine, Ward: H-NG, Square: 4, Section: 4, b. 1873, d. 1877
Stevens, Leslie Wallace, Ward: U-NG, Square: 9, Section: 10, b. 1886, d. 1940
Stevens, Lillie C., Ward: O-NG, Square: 2, Section: 7, b. 1885, d. 1965
Stevens, Lizzie Prince, Ward: U-NG, Square: 9, Section: 10, b. 1860, d. 1953
Stevens, Loulie, Ward: I-OG, Square: 8, Section: 4
Stevens, Mary Goode, Ward: I-OG, Square: 8, Section: 4
Stevens, Mary Jackson, Ward: I-NG, Square: 4, Section: 4b, b. 19 June 1884, d. 11 Mar. 1954
Stevens, Mathew C., Ward: Lee, Square: Individual, Section: Individual, b. 25 Oct. 1894, d. 25 Oct. 1931
Stevens, Mayme A., Ward: H-NG, Square: 4, Section: 4, b. 1869, d. 1961
Stevens, Nannie M., Ward: H-NG, Square: 4, Section: 4
Stevens, Norborne Spotswood, Ward: I-OG, Square: 8, Section: 4
Stevens, Robert E., Ward: O-NG, Square: 2, Section: 7, b. 24 Mar. 1909, d. 10 Jan. 1971
Stevens, Robert E., Ward: I-NG, Square: 4, Section: 4b, b. 4 Feb. 1905, d. 16 May 1929
Stevens, Robert H., Ward: H-NG, Square: 4, Section: 4, b. 1831, d. 1882
Stevens, Robert H., Ward: O-NG, Square: 2, Section: 7, b. 1842, d. 1900
Stevens, Robert H., Ward: H-NG, Square: 4, Section: 4, b. 1901, d. 1901
Stevens, Robert L., Ward: H-NG, Square: 4, Section: 4, b. 1868, d. 1905
Stevens, Robert Watson, Ward: U-NG, Square: 9, Section: 10, b. 1896, d. 1946
Stevens, Rosa Jennings, Ward: O-NG, Square: 2, Section: 7, b. 1847, d. 1920
Stevens, Ruth D., Ward: O-NG, Square: 2, Section: 7, b. 6 Apr. 1891, d. 18 Sept. 1963
Stevens, Samuel, Ward: A-OG, Square: 91, b. 14 Apr. 1823, d. 1 Mar. 1894
Stevens, Samuel, Ward: U-NG, Square: 9, Section: 10, b. 1858, d. 1924
Stevens, Samuel, Ward: A-OG, Square: 91, d. 28 Sept. 1837
Stevens, Tidal K., Ward: L-NG, Square: 10, Section: 3, 7, b. 25 July 1879, d. 1 Mar. 1917
Stevens, Virginia Maclin, Ward: L-NG, Square: 10, Section: 3, 7, b. 14 Aug. 1882, d. 9 Jan. 1958
Stevens, Virginia McKenney, Ward: I-OG, Square: 8, Section: 4
Stevens, Walter D. "Tip", Ward: L-NG, Square: 10, Section: 3, 7, b. 19 Feb. 1912, d. 14 July 1972
Stevens, William Bruce, Ward: I-OG, Square: 8, Section: 4
Stevens, William Ryland, Ward: I-OG, Square: 10, Section: 8, b. 4 Nov. 1896, d. 3 July 1975
Stevens, Willis Fuller, Ward: X-NG, Square: 5, Section: 8, b. 1860, d. 1922
Stevenson, Jane McI., Ward: H-OG, Square: 2, Section: 7, b. 15 Nov. 1826, d. 17 Sept. 1906
Stevenson, John, Ward: H-OG, Square: 2, Section: 7, b. 15 July 1816, d. 9 Nov. 1865
Steward, Annie Murray, Ward: D-OG, Square: 26, Section: 3-4, b. 1877, d. 1955
Steward, David J., Ward: M-NG, Square: 10, Section: 6b, b. 20 Dec. 1860, d. 3 Apr.1929
Steward, Emma A., Ward: N-NG, Square: 3, Section: 3b, b. 1852, d. 1892
Steward, Ernest A., Ward: U-NG, Square: 8, Section: 4, b. 1889, d. 1968
Steward, Eva M., Ward: X-NG, Square: 3, Section: 3b, b. 25 Nov. 1871, d. 21 Mar. 1966
Steward, Florence E., Ward: N-NG, Square: 9, Section: 4a, b. 20 Mar. 1872, d. 7 May 1923
Steward, Frances Ellenor, Ward: D-OG, Square: 26, Section: 3-4, Infant
Steward, J.M.B., Ward: D-OG, Square: 26, Section: 3-4
Steward, James G., Ward: N-NG, Square: 3, Section: 3b, d. 1885
Steward, James Peyton, Ward: X-NG, Square: 3, Section: 3b, b. 16 May 1870, d. 25 May 1927
Steward, James Wright, Ward: D-OG, Square: 26, Section: 3-4
Steward, Laura Eleanor F., Ward: D-OG, Square: 26, Section: 3-4, b. 1844, d. 1914
Steward, Lelia Jane, Ward: D-OG, Square: 26, Section: 3-4, Infant
Steward, Maudie E., Ward: N-NG, Square: 3, Section: 3b, b. 1883, d. 1890
Steward, Nellie Leigh, Ward: D-OG, Square: 26, Section: 3-4, b. 1874, d. 1936
Steward, Powhatan Murray, Ward: D-OG, Square: 26, Section: 3-4, b. 1842, d. 1890
Steward, Powhatan Murray Jr., Ward: D-OG, Square: 26, Section: 3-4, b. 1880, d. 1930
Steward, W.H., Ward: S-NG, Square: 5, Section: 8a, b. 3 Mar. 1869, d. 9 Aug. 1929, Capt.
Steward, William Edward, Ward: D-OG, Square: 26, Section: 3-4, d. 30 Dec. 1859
Stewardson, Audrey Annie Andrews, Ward: Jackson, Square: 7, Section: 8, d. 14 Dec. 1903
Stewardson, Thomas Burley, Ward: Jackson, Square: 7, Section: 8
Stewart, Algernon, Ward: E-NG, Square: 7, Section: 7, b. 1895, d. 1909
Stewart, Alice H., Ward: G-NG, Square: 1, Section: 8, b. 3 Nov. 1860, d. 24 Oct. 1943
Stewart, Annie Hawkins, Ward: BB-NG, Square: 10, Section: 3b, b. 15 Sept. 1889, d. 2 Dec. 1975
Stewart, Benjamin F., Ward: BB-NG, Square: 10, Section: 3b, b. 24 Jan. 1877, d. 26 Sept. 1959
Stewart, Byron, Ward: G-NG, Square: 1, Section: 8
Stewart, Catherine, Ward: A-OG, Square: 123, b. 10 Sept. 1838, d. 24 Feb. 1909
Stewart, Charles Harvill Sr., Ward: G-NG, Square: 1, Section: 8, b. 13 Sept. 1883, d. 22 May 1979
Stewart, Emily C., Ward: F-OG, Square: 3, Section: 3, 6a, b. 18 June ????, d. Jan. ????
Stewart, Harry L., Ward: G-NG, Square: 1, Section: 8
Stewart, Helen Sinclair, Ward: I-NG, Square: 3, Section: 8, b. 2 Oct. 1903, d. 20 July 1981
Stewart, Jas. M., Ward: G-NG, Square: 1, Section: 8, b. 10 Apr. 1857, d. 31 Dec. 1932
Stewart, John W., Ward: E-NG, Square: 9, Section: 4
Stewart, Robert-Mable, Ward: A-OG, Square: 123
Stewart, Samuel, Ward: A-OG, Square: 123, b. 30 June 1891, d. 14 Sept. 1909
Stewart, Sarah F., Ward: E-NG, Square: 9, Section: 4, b. 11 Apr. 1841, d. 27 Nov. 1888
Stewart, T.D., Ward: F-OG, Square: 3, Section: 3, 6a, d. 10 Apr. 1880
Stewart, T.D., Ward: D-OG, Square: 44, Section: 4, d. 4 Dec. 1887
Stewart, Wallace Bruce, Ward: E-NG, Square: 7, Section: 7, b. 1897, d. 1897
Stewart, Willetta McCann, Ward: G-NG, Square: 1, Section: 8, b. 9 Dec. 1882, d. 4 Aug. 1972
Stewart / Steward, A.T., Ward: X-NG, Square: 5, Section: 3, b. 2 Aug. 1847, d. 26 Mar. 1902, (spelling of last name inconsistent within record)
Stewart / Steward, Annie E. Curley, Ward: X-NG, Square: 5, Section: 3, b. 12 Dec. 1846, d. 31 Mar. 1927, (spelling of last name inconsistent within record)
Stewart / Steward, Maggie J., Ward: X-NG, Square: 5, Section: 3, d. 26 Nov. 1902, (spelling of last name inconsistent within record)
Stiles, Ann Eliza Jenkins, Ward: D-OG, Square: 29, Section: 3, b. 25 Jan. 1825, d. 26 Jan. 1891
Stiles, Belfield, Ward: D-OG, Square: 29, Section: 3, b. 25 Nov. 1813, d. 20 Feb. 1872
Stiles, James Walters, Ward: D-OG, Square: 29, Section: 3, b. 11 Aug. 1873, d. 5 July 1909
Stiles, Mary, Ward: U-NG, Square: 7, Section: 3, b. 26 Jan. 1835, d. 3 July 1916
Stiles, Mary Ellen Brunet, Ward: D-OG, Square: 29, Section: 3, b. 28 Dec. 1844, d. 17 May 1897
Stiles, Robert Brunet, Ward: E-NG, Square: 8, Section: 5-6, b. 17 July 1870, d. 4 Nov. 1931
Stiles, Rosa Young, Ward: E-NG, Square: 8, Section: 5-6, b. 21 Mar. 1872, d. 16 June 1943
Stiles, Waverly Ringgold, Ward: D-OG, Square: 29, Section: 3, b. 31 Oct. 1844, d. 10 Feb. 1882
Stiles, William Monroe, Ward: D-OG, Square: 29, Section: 3, b. 27 Jan. 1868, d. 11 July 1895
Stillman, Esther, Ward: A-OG, Square: 82, b. 30 Sept. 1772, d. 30 July 1848
Stith, Putnam, Ward: F-NG, Square: 4, Section: 4, 12 Va. Inf., Co. E, CSA
Stockdell, Charlotte Meade, Ward: A-OG, Square: 43, d. 4 June 1878
Stockdell, Georgeanna Watts, Ward: R-NG, Square: 8, Section: 1, 5, b. 1 Jan. 1880, d. 18 Feb. 1967
Stockdell, Hugh M.D., Ward: R-NG, Square: 8, Section: 1, 5, b. 28 Aug. 1835, d. 23 May 1901
Stockdell, Hugh, Ward: R-NG, Square: 8, Section: 1, 5, b. 19 June 1877, d. 25 Dec. 1918
Stockdell, John Young, Ward: A-OG, Square: 43, b. 11 Aug. 1792, d. 9 Sept. 1840
Stockdell, Kate McPherson, Ward: R-NG, Square: 8, Section: 1, 5, b. 25 Jan. 1854, d. 19 May 1917
Stockdell, McPherson, Ward: R-NG, Square: 8, Section: 1, 5, d. 5 Jan. 1880, infant
Stockdell, Virginia, Ward: D-OG, Square: 59, Section: 5, d. July 1859, Infant
Stockdell, William E., Ward: D-OG, Square: 59, Section: 5, b. 13 Mar. 1856, d. 16 Feb. 1920
Stockdell, William E., Ward: D-OG, Square: 59, Section: 5, d. 18 Apr. 1860
Stockton, Elizabeth, Ward: E-OG, Square: 1, Section: 1, b. 1826, d. 1886
Stokes, Annie Baker Bond, Ward: N-NG, Square: 5, Section: 4, 8, b. 1 Nov. 1863, d. 21 Aug. 1885
Stokes, Annie Bond, Ward: N-NG, Square: 5, Section: 4, 8, b. 1 June 1885, d. 6 Mar. 1976
Stokes, Ardie M., Ward: Z-NG, Square: 12, Section: 2, d. 31 May 1964/1969?
Stokes, Edward Francis, Ward: A-OG, Square: 71, d. 7 Oct. 1820
Stokes, William, Ward: A-OG, Square: 71, d. 20 Apr. 1826
Stokley, Inez Perry, Ward: T-NG, Square: 1, Section: 10, d. 17 Mar. 1916
Stoll, Anna Louise, Ward: M-NG, Square: 1, Section: 2, 6, b. 1871, d. 1875
Stoll, Benjamin, Ward: M-NG, Square: 1, Section: 2, 6, b. 1824, d. 1907
Stoll, Charlie, Ward: M-NG, Square: 1, Section: 2, 6, d. 1891
Stoll, Edward Benjamin, Ward: M-NG, Square: 1, Section: 2, 6, b. 31 Aug. 1876, d. 11 July 1949
Stoll, Henry, Ward: M-NG, Square: 1, Section: 2, 6, d. 1901
Stoll, Laura, Ward: M-NG, Square: 1, Section: 2, 6, b. 1866, d. 1960
Stoll, Louise, Ward: M-NG, Square: 1, Section: 2, 6, b. 1840, d. 1889
Stoll, William, Ward: M-NG, Square: 1, Section: 2, 6, b. 1867, d. 1950
Stone, Benjamin F. Jr., Ward: Lee, Square: 26, Section: 3b, d. 23 Oct. 1933
Stone, Bollie Oscar, Ward: BB-NG, Square: 6, Section: 1, b. 20 Apr. 1898, d. 17 May 1969
Stone, Charles E., Ward: U-NG, Square: 1, Section: 9a, b. 2 Oct. 1914, d. 22 June 1916
Stone, Charlie M., Ward: U-NG, Square: 1, Section: 9a, b. 10 Nov. 1880, d. 30 June 1928
Stone, Mary Irvin, Ward: BB-NG, Square: 6, Section: 1, b. Oct. 1898, d. Dec. 1988
Stone, Shirley Starnes, Ward: Lee, Square: 25, Section: 3b, b. 27 Oct. 1929, d. 23 Dec. 1969
Stone, Susie B., Ward: U-NG, Square: 1, Section: 9a, b. 12 Feb. 1885, d. 10 Feb. 1918
Stone, Thomas M., Ward: U-NG, Square: 1, Section: 9a, b. 5 Nov. 1916, d. 12 Feb. 1941
Storey, Annie B., Ward: U-NG, Square: 1, Section: 9b, 10, b. 24 Mar. 1894, d. 10 July 1912
Storey, James A., Ward: N-NG, Square: 3, Section: 2b, b. 1881, d. 1968
Storey, Marie Fowlkes, Ward: D-NG, Square: 1, Section: 7b, b. 6 Nov. 1888, d. 9 Oct. 1964
Storey, Mary A., Ward: U-NG, Square: 1, Section: 9b, 10, b. 1858, d. 1943
Storey, Ruth Elma, Ward: N-NG, Square: 3, Section: 2b, b. 1878, d. 1950
Storey, Shelley Floyd, Ward: D-NG, Square: 1, Section: 7b, b. 22 Juen 1888, d. 7 Oct. 1956
Storey, William J., Ward: U-NG, Square: 1, Section: 9b, 10, b. 1849, d. 1935
Story, Randolph E. Jr., Ward: BB-NG, Square: 3, Section: 7a, b. 11 May 1944, d. 12 June 1958
Story, Randolph E., Ward: BB-NG, Square: 3, Section: 7a, b. 1925, d. 1952
Stott, Helen, Ward: A-OG, Square: 280, d. 5 Sept. 1797
Strachan, Bessie G., Ward: I-OG, Square: 6, Section: 2-3, d. 2 Sept. 1957
Strachan, Eliza H., Ward: D-OG, Square: 14, Section: 1, b. 4 July 1805, d. 17 Aug. 1825
Strachan, Harvey, Ward: R-NG, Square: 5, Section: 8, b. 1884, d. 1959
Strachan, John Blackwood, Ward: A-OG, Square: 248, b. 1 June 1846, d. 14 Oct. 1859
Strachan, John Blackwood M.D., Ward: A-OG, Square: 260, d. 30 Oct. 1830
Strachan, Rebecca Pocahontas, Ward: A-OG, Square: 260, b. 23 Feb. 1793, d. 26 Dec. 1845
Strailman, Daisy Boyd, Ward: H-OG, Square: 6, Section: 4, Infant
Strailman, Francis Thomas, Ward: H-OG, Square: 6, Section: 4, b. 3 Mar. 1837, d. 19 Dec. 1909
Strailman, Gertrude Libbey, Ward: F-OG, Square: 2, Section: 10, b. 16 Feb. 1871, d. 30 July 1950
Strailman, Gilbert Thacker, Ward: F-OG, Square: 2, Section: 10, b. 20 Jan. 1900, d. 20 Jan. 1962
Strailman, Hadley Libbey, Ward: F-OG, Square: 2, Section: 10, b. 28 Apr. 1902, d. 19 Feb. 1928
Strailman, Henry Clifton, Ward: H-OG, Square: 6, Section: 4, Infant
Strailman, Herbert Steel, Ward: H-OG, Square: 6, Section: 4, Infant
Strailman, Myrta Lee, Ward: H-OG, Square: 6, Section: 4, Infant
Strailman, Sarah Virginia, Ward: H-OG, Square: 6, Section: 4, Infant
Strailman, Willie Duncan, Ward: F-OG, Square: 2, Section: 10, b. 18 July 1868, d. 8 June 1932
Strange, Calvin, Ward: D-OG, Square: 5, Section: 4, b. 28 June 1853, d. 18 July 1854
Strange, Robert, Ward: X-NG, Square: 9, Section: 9b, d. 1905
Stratton, A., Ward: Q-NG, Square: 6, Section: 1-8, b. 1860, d. 1912
Stratton, Ella Lawrance, Ward: Lee, Square: 1, Section: 2, b. 19 Sept. 1868, d. 25 Dec. 1938
Stratton, Esther C., Ward: U-NG, Square: 10, Section: 10b, b. 1902
Stratton, Francis T., Ward: U-NG, Square: 10, Section: 10b, b. 1927, d. 1929
Stratton, Harry Pickett, Ward: Lee, Square: 1, Section: 2, b. 27 Aug. 1864, d. 1 May 1932
Stratton, Jos., Ward: C-OG, Square: 10, Section: 7, b. 1858, d. 1907
Stratton, Kate M., Ward: U-NG, Square: 10, Section: 10b, b. 1864, d. 1945
Stratton, Oliver W., Ward: U-NG, Square: 10, Section: 10b, b. 1899, d. 1978
Stratton, Thurlow W., Ward: U-NG, Square: 10, Section: 10b, b. 1851, d. 1915
Stringer, Bessie Sorrell, Ward: P-NG, Square: 9, Section: 8, b. 23 Mar. 1902, d. 15 May 1982
Stringer, Daniel? A., Ward: E-OG, Square: 11, Section: 4, d. 20 Jan. 1908
Stringer, Frank Julius, Ward: P-NG, Square: 9, Section: 8, b. 28 Dec. 1895, d. 24 June 1975
Stringer, Lorenzo D., Ward: D-NG, Square: 4, Section: 3, b. 1860, d. 1935
Stringer, Mary E., Ward: D-NG, Square: 4, Section: 3, b. 1858, d. 1899
Stringfellow, Louisa G., Ward: D-OG, Square: 32, Section: 2, d. 10 July 1847
Stroud, Elizabeth T.W., Ward: B-OG, Square: 12, Section: 2, d. 10 Aug. 1870
Stroud, Lilla Richardson, Ward: Jackson, Square: 1, Section: 7, b. 18 Sept. 1890, d. 8 Nov. 1975
Stroud, Mary V., Ward: X-NG, Square: 7, Section: 1b, b. 1854, d. 1929
Stroud, T. Emmet, Ward: X-NG, Square: 7, Section: 1b, b. 1851, d. 1915
Stroud, Thomas A., Ward: A-OG, Square: 134, d. 10 Sept. 1818
Strouf, Joseph F., Ward: Lee, Square: 3, Section: 7, b. 14 July 1872, d. 20 Nov. 1933
Strouf, Katherine E., Ward: Lee, Square: 3, Section: 7, b. 22 May 1860, d. 3 July 1927
Stuart, Jane, Ward: A-OG, Square: Individual, Section: 12, d. Sept. 1841
Stuart, John, Ward: A-OG, Square: CY, Section: NW, d. 1 Feb. 1814
Stuart, Mabel Elma, Ward: J-NG, Square: 3, Section: 5, d. 27 Oct. 1908
Stuckey, Adelaide Baker, Ward: Lee, Square: 15, Section: 5b, b. 7 Feb. 1886, d. 2 Mar. 1966
Stuckey, Bonnie Sue, Ward: Lee, Square: 15, Section: 5b, d. Nov. 1941
Stuckey, John A., Ward: Lee, Square: 15, Section: 5b, Co. A, 2 S.C. Inf., Sp. Am. War
Stuckey, Myrtle Harris, Ward: Lee, Square: 11, Section: 8b, b. 17 Nov. 1910, d. 7 Mar. 1930
Sturdivant, Alice Riddle Baskerville, Ward: D-OG, Square: 50, Section: 3, b. 15 July 1828, d. 9 Apr. 1909
Sturdivant, Annie Cora, Ward: C-OG, Square: 21, Section: 3, b. 23? Apr. 1854, d. 18 Aug. 1856
Sturdivant, Beulah L., Ward: J-NG, Square: 2, Section: 7a, b. 7 Nov. 1905, d. 17 Dec. 1908
Sturdivant, D.L., Ward: E-NG, Square: 6, Section: 3
Sturdivant, Fannie L. Crowder, Ward: J-NG, Square: 2, Section: 7a, b. 13 Oct. 1884, d. 23 May 1954
Sturdivant, Frances, Ward: E-NG, Square: 8, Section: 4, b. 1815, d. 1898
Sturdivant, Joel, Ward: E-NG, Square: 8, Section: 4, b. 1812, d. 1862
Sturdivant, Joel, Ward: A-OG, Square: 222, b. 6 Mar. 1808, d. 19 Dec. 1852
Sturdivant, John, Ward: D-OG, Square: 50, Section: 3, d. 17 Feb. 1856
Sturdivant, John Hubbart, Ward: C-OG, Square: 21, Section: 3, b. 22 Feb. 1819, d. 15 June 1876
Sturdivant, Leon L. Jr., Ward: J-NG, Square: 2, Section: 7a, b. 20 Aug. 1907, d. 1 Apr. 1966
Sturdivant, Leon L. Sr., Ward: J-NG, Square: 2, Section: 7a, b. 3 Apr. 1873, d. 10 June 1950
Sturdivant, M.E., Ward: E-NG, Square: 6, Section: 3
Sturdivant, Martha E., Ward: C-OG, Square: 21, Section: 3, b. 7 Apr. 1856, d. 26 Jan. 1865
Sturdivant, Nelson L., Ward: J-NG, Square: 2, Section: 7a, b. 26 Jan. 1910, d. 10 Dec. 1978
Sturdivant, Richard, Ward: D-OG, Square: 50, Section: 3
Sturdivant, Walter E., Ward: C-OG, Square: 21, Section: 3, b. 14 Feb. 1852, d. Jan. 1867
Sturt, Virginia Carroll, Ward: I-NG, Square: 10, Section: 2a, b. 17 Aug. 1944, d. 11 Mar. 1947
Stutz, Arthur C., Ward: L-NG, Square: 4, Section: 8a, b. 10 June 1915, d. 8 Dec. 1983
Stutz, Arthur Turner, Ward: K-NG, Square: 6, Section: 3a, b. 11 Aug. 1887, d. 11 Feb. 1962
Stutz, Rosa F., Ward: K-NG, Square: 6, Section: 3a, b. 31 July 1886, d. 5 Apr. 1977
Stutz, Selena C., Ward: L-NG, Square: 4, Section: 8a
Stutz, Willis Henry, Ward: K-NG, Square: 6, Section: 3a, b. 5 Nov. 1911, d. 30 Aug. 1945
Sullivan, Carol L., Ward: H-NG, Square: 2, Section: 8a, b. 8 Jan. 1945, d. 8 Jan. 1945
Sullivan, Jessie Bridgewater, Ward: E-OG, Square: 9, Section: 1a, b. 13 Feb. 1894, d. 20 Nov. 1934
Sullivan, Lloyd Hansford, Ward: E-OG, Square: 9, Section: 1a, b. 3 Sept. 1893, d. 3 June 1965
Sullivan, Olga Anthony, Ward: D-OG, Square: 4, Section: 1a, b. 27 Sept. 1909, d. 23 Nov. 1959
Sullivan, Rudolph, Ward: D-OG, Square: 4, Section: 1a, b. Aug. 1904, d. 11 Dec. 1959
Surber, Jean Mabel, Ward: W-NG, Square: 3, Section: 6b, b. 24 June 1904, d. 29 Dec. 1968
Surber, Lillian G., Ward: W-NG, Square: 3, Section: 6b, b. 1895, d. 1918
Suter, Casper A., Ward: BB-NG, Square: 3, Section: 3, b. 2 Oct. 1891, d. 7 July 1965
Suter, Emma K., Ward: BB-NG, Square: 3, Section: 3, b. 22 Mar. 1892, d. 20 Oct. 1990
Suter, Frank Kaarl, Ward: BB-NG, Square: 3, Section: 3, b. 17 Feb. 1886, d. 4 Feb. 1951
Suter, Grace A., Ward: BB-NG, Square: 3, Section: 3, b. 8 Dec. 1898, d. 25 Sept. 1976
Suter, Katherina, Ward: BB-NG, Square: 3, Section: 3, b. 22 Dec. 1862, d. 4 Jan. 1945
Suter, Lorene Cousins, Ward: BB-NG, Square: 3, Section: 3, b. 20 May 1884, d. 24 Oct. 1971
Suter, O'Ferrel N., Ward: BB-NG, Square: 3, Section: 3, b. 18 Apr. 1894, d. 15 July 1918, WWI
Suter, Samuel, Ward: BB-NG, Square: 3, Section: 3, b. 30 May 1859, d. 14 June 1932
Sutherland, A.A., Ward: B-OG, Square: 23, Section: 3
Sutherland, Alban J., Ward: Lee, Square: 26, Section: 4, b. 20 Mar. 1861, d. 4 Jan. 1947
Sutherland, Alban J. Jr., Ward: Lee, Square: 26, Section: 4, b. 17 July 1906, d. 8 Aug. 1984
Sutherland, Carrie F., Ward: U-NG, Square: 6, Section: 5, 10, b. 20 June 1892, d. 2 Dec. 1982
Sutherland, Cecile H., Ward: S-NG, Square: 5, Section: 6, b. 1876, d. 1959
Sutherland, Florence Gresham, Ward: U-NG, Square: 6, Section: 5, 10, b. 26 Dec. 1858, d. 8 Feb. 1937
Sutherland, G.A., Ward: B-OG, Square: 23, Section: 3
Sutherland, G.M., Ward: S-NG, Square: 5, Section: 6, b. 1876, d. 1950
Sutherland, Geo. W., Ward: B-OG, Square: 23, Section: 3, b. 1823, d. 1884
Sutherland, I.L., Ward: B-OG, Square: 23, Section: 3
Sutherland, J.H., Ward: B-OG, Square: 23, Section: 3, b. 1853, d. 1913
Sutherland, Jennie D., Ward: Lee, Square: 26, Section: 4, b. 16 Feb. 1871, d. 2 Oct. 1960
Sutherland, John Robert, Ward: U-NG, Square: 6, Section: 5, 10, b. 15 Apr. 1879, d. 13 June 1956
Sutherland, John Winston, Ward: U-NG, Square: 6, Section: 5, 10, b. 14 Oct. 1857, d. 8 Aug. 1937
Sutherland, M.E., Ward: B-OG, Square: 23, Section: 3
Sutherland, Nellie A., Ward: U-NG, Square: 6, Section: 5, 10, b. 12 May 1890, d. 18 Sept. 1915
Sutherland, O.F., Ward: B-OG, Square: 23, Section: 3
Sutherland, P.A., Ward: B-OG, Square: 23, Section: 3, b. 1829, d. 1898
Sutherland, Robert W., Ward: U-NG, Square: 6, Section: 5, 10, b. 3 Aug. 1903, d. 3 Apr. 1968
Sutherland, Virginia B., Ward: Lee, Square: 26, Section: 4, b. 1 Jan. 1908, d. 21 Apr. 1987
Sutherland, Vivian Gunn, Ward: U-NG, Square: 6, Section: 5, 10, b. 1 Jan. 1877, d. 2 Oct. 1956
Sutherland, W.L., Ward: B-OG, Square: 23, Section: 3, b. 1866, d. 1947
Suthers, Boyd, Ward: A-OG, Square: 37, b. 1884, d. 1939
Suthers, Mary Robinson, Ward: A-OG, Square: 37, d. 1956
Suttle, Bettie R., Ward: B-OG, Square: 6, Section: 3-4, d. 7 Apr. 1875
Sweeney, Bettie O., Ward: P-NG, Square: 3, Section: 3, 4, 7, 8, b. 21 May 1859, d. 13 Jan. 1934
Swenk, Maria E., Ward: Lee, Square: 19, Section: 14b, b. 2 Jan. 1874, d. 2 Sept. 1941
Swenk, Martin Henry, Ward: Lee, Square: 19, Section: 14b, b. 18 Aug. 1864, d. 28 May 1930
Swensen, Mary, Ward: L-NG, Square: 1, Section: 4, b. 1896, d. 1896
Swineford, Evelyn Couch, Ward: A-OG, Square: 209
Swineford, Howard Lashells Jr., Ward: A-OG, Square: 209, d. 3 June 1930
Swing, Bertie S., Ward: U-NG, Square: 9, Section: 1, b. 28? Apr. 1891, d. 11? Mar. 1926
Swing, John H., Ward: U-NG, Square: 9, Section: 1, b. 25 Apr. 1872, d. 11 Apr. 1916
Swing, Rebecca, Ward: U-NG, Square: 9, Section: 1, b. 26 July 1874, d. 22 Jan. 1966
Swing, Truman, Ward: U-NG, Square: 9, Section: 1, b. 24 Dec. 1899, d. 24 Nov. 1922
Sydnor, (Infant son of Clara and Thomas), Ward: H-NG, Square: 3, Section: 2b, 3a, d. 30 Sept. 1902
Sydnor, A.D., Ward: X-NG, Square: 2, Section: 3, 7, b. 1915, d. 1931
Sydnor, A.D., Ward: X-NG, Square: 2, Section: 3, 7, b. 1885, d. 1943
Sydnor, Alma Morrison, Ward: O-NG, Square: 10, Section: 6, b. 26 Jan. 1896, d. 7 Oct. 1944
Sydnor, Ashley Redford, Ward: M-NG, Square: 7, Section: 2b, 3, b. 8 Oct. 1871, d. 28 Dec. 1959
Sydnor, C.W., Ward: H-NG, Square: 3, Section: 2b, 3a
Sydnor, Carol Wingo, Ward: Jackson, Square: 4, Section: 1, 4, b. 25 Dec. 1908, d. 9 Dec. 1988
Sydnor, Carroll T., Ward: A-OG, Square: 305, b. 13 Jan. 1858, d. 15 Nov. 1923
Sydnor, Charles William, Ward: H-NG, Square: 3, Section: 2b, 3a, b. 1846, d. 1882
Sydnor, Clara Hamner, Ward: H-NG, Square: 3, Section: 2b, 3a, b. 26 June 1879, d. 12 July 1959
Sydnor, Claude Swanson, Ward: O-NG, Square: 10, Section: 6, b. 18 Mar. 1901, d. 29 Apr. 1944
Sydnor, Elmer W., Ward: O-NG, Square: 10, Section: 6, b. 1 Oct. 1889, d. 21 Oct. 1969
Sydnor, Eugenia Young, Ward: H-NG, Square: 3, Section: 2b, 3a, b. 1848, d. 1933
Sydnor, Frances Rowlett, Ward: M-NG, Square: 7, Section: 2b, 3, b. 18 June 1877, d. 10 July 1965
Sydnor, Frank M., Ward: AA-NG, Square: 3, Section: 1, b. 1881, d. 1942
Sydnor, Frank T., Ward: M-NG, Square: 7, Section: 2b, 3, b. 13 Apr. 1884, d. 30 Nov. 1886
Sydnor, Hattie P., Ward: X-NG, Square: 2, Section: 3, 7, b. 11 Dec. 1859, d. 2 Apr. 1933
Sydnor, Hattye William, Ward: O-NG, Square: 10, Section: 6, b. 25 July 1865, d. 3 Nov. 1944/1949?
Sydnor, Herbert Plummer, Ward: H-NG, Square: 3, Section: 2b, 3a, b. 10 July 1914, d. 19 May 1984
Sydnor, Jos. A. Jr., Ward: A-OG, Square: 305, b. 10 May 1854, d. 15 May 1865
Sydnor, Joseph A., Ward: X-NG, Square: 2, Section: 3, 7, b. 5 Nov. 1860, d. 14 Jan. 1934
Sydnor, Joseph Henry, Ward: Jackson, Square: 4, Section: 1, 4, b. 6 Apr. 1897, d. 28 Aug. 1969
Sydnor, Loula J., Ward: AA-NG, Square: 3, Section: 1, b. 1880, d. 1959
Sydnor, Lucy Leake, Ward: O-NG, Square: 10, Section: 6, b. 21 Dec. 1881 ?, d. 19 Nov. 1984
Sydnor, Maggie W. Kirkham, Ward: M-NG, Square: 7, Section: 2b, 3, b. 6 May 1870, d. 10 June 1944
Sydnor, Mamie W., Ward: X-NG, Square: 2, Section: 3, 7, b. 1888, d. 1959
Sydnor, Marion White, Ward: X-NG, Square: 2, Section: 3, 7, b. 1898, d. 1976
Sydnor, Mary Bell, Ward: H-NG, Square: 3, Section: 2b, 3a, b. 10 Aug. 1880, d. 25 Jan. 1973
Sydnor, Mary J. Barrett, Ward: M-NG, Square: 7, Section: 2a, b. 27 June 1827, d. 29 Jan. 1917
Sydnor, Mary V., Ward: A-OG, Square: 305, b. 13 Sept. 1821, d. 25 Mar. 1896
Sydnor, Mary Wilson, Ward: X-NG, Square: 2, Section: 3, 7, b. 5 May 1865, d. 25 Nov. 1912
Sydnor, Nancy Hamner, Ward: Jackson, Square: 4, Section: 1, 4, b. 29 Nov. 1895, d. 1 Aug. 1931
Sydnor, Olivia Bell, Ward: A-OG, Square: 305, b. 7 Dec. 1851, d. 18 Nov. 1926
Sydnor, Otelia B., Ward: M-NG, Square: 7, Section: 2b, 3, b. 8 Apr. 1849, d. 17 June 1896
Sydnor, R. Barret, Ward: X-NG, Square: 2, Section: 3, 7, b. 1895, d. 1969
Sydnor, R.H. Jr., Ward: M-NG, Square: 7, Section: 2b, 3, b. 5 July 1848, d. 11 Dec. 1922
Sydnor, Robert H., Ward: M-NG, Square: 7, Section: 2a, b. 5 Nov. 1820, d. 4 May 1900
Sydnor, Roland Lee, Ward: O-NG, Square: 10, Section: 6, b. 4 Nov. 1857, d. 21 Sept. 1936
Sydnor, Thomas Young, Ward: H-NG, Square: 3, Section: 2b, 3a, b. 9 Sept. 1872, d. 18 Nov. 1954
Sydnor, William Henry, Ward: O-NG, Square: 10, Section: 6, b. 3 May 1896, d. 18 Nov. 1943
Sydnor, William O., Ward: X-NG, Square: 2, Section: 3, 7, b. 18 Dec. 1856, d. 16 Nov. 1933
Sydnor, William Orme, Ward: X-NG, Square: 2, Section: 3, 7, b. 1891, d. 1976
Sykes, Annie Maria, Ward: D-OG, Square: 46, Section: 1-2, b. 18 June 1864, d. 14 Sept. 1864
Sykes, G.A., Ward: D-OG, Square: 46, Section: 1-2, b. 23 Jan. 1831, d. 30 Oct. 1872
Sykes, Jimmie, Ward: D-OG, Square: 46, Section: 1-2
Sykes, Kate, Ward: D-OG, Square: 46, Section: 1-2
Sykes, Kate A., Ward: D-OG, Square: 46, Section: 1-2, b. 27 Feb. 1837, d. 13 July 1879
Sykes, Margaret Elizabeth, Ward: D-OG, Square: 46, Section: 1-2, b. 11 Aug. 1831, d. 16 Feb. 1854
Sykes, Mary Isabella, Ward: D-OG, Square: 46, Section: 1-2, b. 19 Dec. 1853, d. 5 June 1854
Sykes, Samuel Henry, Ward: D-OG, Square: 46, Section: 1-2, b. 16 Aug. 1867, d. 13 Mar. 1869
Sykes, Thomas Skinner, Ward: D-OG, Square: 46, Section: 1-2, b. 3 Apr. 1861, d. 12 Dec. 1861
Sykes, William Benjamin, Ward: D-OG, Square: 46, Section: 1-2, b. 9 Jan. 1863, d. 25 Nov. 1863
Syme, Andrew, Ward: D-OG, Square: 1, Section: 4, b. 22 Sept. 1755, d. 26 Oct. 1845, Dr., D.D.
Syme, Bernard Chapman, Ward: Lee, Square: 3, Section: 5, b. 19 June 1888, d. 28 Sept. 1945
Syme, Chapman Johnson, Ward: Lee, Square: 3, Section: 5, b. 7 Sept. 1842, d. 25 Jan. 1925
Syme, Elizabeth Watkins, Ward: Lee, Square: 3, Section: 5, b. 5 June 1909, d. 29 Aug. 1987
Syme, Jean, Ward: D-OG, Square: 1, Section: 4, b. 26 Oct. 1775, d. 21? Apr. 1846
Syme, Jean Cameron, Ward: D-OG, Square: 1, Section: 4, d. 19 Mar. 1834
Syme, Jean Matthewson, Ward: D-OG, Square: 1, Section: 4, d. 15? June 1847
Syme, Julia Brandon, Ward: Lee, Square: 3, Section: 5, b. 1 July 1875, d. 20 Jan. 1978
Syme, Julia Russell, Ward: Lee, Square: 3, Section: 5, b. 5 Dec. 1848, d. 8 Mar. 1940
Syme, Laura Russell, Ward: Lee, Square: 3, Section: 5, b. 31 Aug. 1881, d. 21 Nov. 1960
Syme, Nannie Byrd Trigg, Ward: Lee, Square: 3, Section: 5, b. 1 Nov. 1887, d. 31 Mar. 1939
Syme, Rosalie French, Ward: Lee, Square: 3, Section: 5, b. 26 Feb. 1876, d. 29 Jan. 1942
Syme, William Henry, Ward: Lee, Square: 3, Section: 5, b. 24 Feb. 1873, d. 11 May 1927

Virginia Death Records

cemetery records

A free online library of cemetery records from thousands of cemeteries across the world, for historical and genealogy research.

Clear Digital Media, Inc.

follow us

Visit Our Sister Websites