Cemetery records online

Home      About Us       What's New      Browse Cemeteries      Publish Transcription      Cemetery Column      Links

Search Texas Cemeteries
Custom Search

SPONSORS




Follow Us

Georges Creek Cemetery
Georges Creek, Somervell County, Texas

Contributed by Douglas Dugger, Mar 05, 2009 [dougddug@yahoo.com]. 

Hackney, Charley Thomas, b. 10-14-1907, d. 05-12-1979, DS, Sec. A-395
Hackney, Elva Lee (Armstrong), b. 03-19-1906, d. 05-09-1998, M 01-12-1927 d/o Cord & Tell, Sec. A-396
Halbert, Joyce Faye (Rogers), b. 09-21-1944, d. 12-17-2008, FHM only, Sec. A-047, FHM only
Hale, George Washington, b. 1841, d. "01-01-1901, DS, Sec. A-290
Hale, John Robert "Bob", b. 1865, d. "02-01-1897, Concrete slab w/brick enc, Sec. A-314
Hale, Sarah Frances (Eddy), b. 09-09-1872, d. 09-22-1968, M-10-29-1891, Sec. A-315
Hale, Sarah Jane (Bush), b. 1842, d. "02-01-1898, Sec. A-289
Hall, Carl W., b. 12-08-1886, d. 04-10-1934, Sec. B-072
Hall, Maurine (Pruitt), b. 01-10-1908, d. 01-26-1976, Sec. G-235
Hardage, Harold Earnest, b. 10-04-1937, d. 11-12-1997, Sec. F-154
Hatcher, Modine Pauline, b. 06-09-1913, d. 01-31-1997, Sec. A-129
Hattaway, Infant, no dates, Concrete marker, Sec. C-073
Hattaway, Maggie, no dates, Concrete marker, Sec. C-074
Hawkins, Ada (Love), b. 10-25-1888, d. 09-02-1965, Mama, Sec. G-150
Hawkins, Amos Russell "Russ", b. 05-23-1884, d. 02-26-1976, DS Daddy, Sec. G-149
Hawkins, Audie Eloise, b. 06-09-1912, d. 12-09-1959, Never Married, Sec. G-151
Hawkins, Betty Winola, b. 09-02-1923, d. 01-16-1989, M 10-10-1942, Sec. G-146
Hawkins, J. T."Russell", b. 02-11-1923, d. 02-25-1972, DS Sgt US Army WWII, Sec. G-147
Hawkins, J. W., b. 07-05-1865, d. 12-14-1889, Sec. A-347
Hawkins, Permeila F., b. 1844, d. 1899, w/o A J Hawkins, Sec. A-345
Hawkins, Ruby Lee, b. 11-05-1906, d. 12-04-1909, Daughter, Sec. A-086
Hawlay, W. A., Dr, d. 1898, Sec. C-081
Helms, Sarah Lela (York), b. 09-24-1895, d. 04-28-1970, Sec. E-421
Helms, Woody Jackson, b. 04-05-1895, d. 12-19-1972, Sec. E-422
Henslee, Fay Lorene, b. 08-07-1909, d. 04-18-1989, M 12-03-1927, Sec. D-219
Henslee, Herman, b. 08-26-1898, d. 07-24-1977, DS, Sec. D-218
Hewlett, Alfred Harrison, b. 02-13-1927, d. 11-05-1997, h/o Patsy West Hewlett, Sec. H-061
Hewlett, Alfred Summer, b. 11-15-1897, d. 11-19-1964, DS, Sec. H-063
Hewlett, Clarence Dennis, b. 09-15-1936, d. 02-20-1992, "In Memory of Our Dad", Sec. D-279
Hewlett, Clarence Thomas, b. 06-10-1901, d. 05-22-1985, DS, Sec. D-281
Hewlett, Florence Edmonia (Walker), b. 04-24-1863, d. 11-15-1942, w/o John Thomas Hewlett, Sec. H-069
Hewlett, Floy Erin (Armstrong), b. 02-07-1903, d. 02-27-1988, w/o Alfred Sumner, Sec. H-062
Hewlett, John Thomas, b. 04-20-1849, d. 10-30-1929, DS, Sec. H-070
Hewlett, Mildred Alice (White), b. 09-25-1910, d. 09-16-2008, M 12-24-1930, Sec. D-280
Hewlett, Olen Pemberton, b. 04-08-1894, d. 04-01-1977, h/o Zora Lucy, Sec. H-067
Hewlett, Olen Wayne, b. 10-15-1928, d. 11-06-1931, s/o Olen & Zora, Sec. H-065
Hewlett, Stephen Randall, b. 04-22-1953, d. 11-26-1973, Sec. H-064
Hewlett, William P. "Billy", b. 10-04-1935, d. 04-07-2000, DS, Sec. H-072
Hewlett, Zora Lucy (Armstrong), b. 05-07-1895, d. 08-24-1974, Sec. H-066
Hickok, Jay F., b. 01-13-1857, d. 03-09-1945, DS Father, Sec. C-028
Hickok, Martha Catherine E. (Norton), b. 02-27-1857, d. 05-03-1936, Mother, Sec. C-029
Highbarger, George Dale, b. 08-21-1958, d. 11-25-2003, Sec. G-091A
Hobson, Audie L. (Norton), b. 05-14-1907, d. 04-20-1981, Sec. F-269
Hobson, Sidney D., b. 01-23-1909, d. 05-03-1996, DS, Sec. F-268
Holaman, Henry Oscar, b. 09-22-1893, d. 04-26-1960, US Army WWI, Sec. D-119
Horton, Bonnie, b. 1905, d. 1907, Sec. D-109
Howell, Vivian Dee, b. 08-15-1904, d. 10-11-1971, Pvt US Army WWII, Sec. G-130
Howeth, Alfred G., b. 03-02-1920, d. 06-01-2000, US Marine Corp WWII, Sec. E-002
Howeth, Annie Florence (Cheek), b. 10-13-1891, d. 09-08-1974, w/o Gilbert, Sec. A-148
Howeth, Beulah B. (Hudgins), b. 02-13-1886, d. 09-26-1958, w/o David, Sec. G-214
Howeth, David Franklin, b. 01-20-1934, d. 01-20-1934, Son, Sec. G-209, Son
Howeth, David, b. 10-22-1883, d. 09-12-1973, DS, Sec. G-215
Howeth, Ethel Mae (Eddy), b. 07-29-1905, d. 09-24-1937, w/o Floyd Howeth, Sec. F-138
Howeth, Eva Mae, b. 04-11-1910, d. 07-16-2003, Sec. A-073
Howeth, Faye (Eddy), b. 08-17-1910, d. 08-18-2000, Sec. H-028
Howeth, Garland Melvin, b. 07-05-1906, d. 08-03-1976, QS Father, Sec. G-211
Howeth, Gary Eugene, b. 09-11-1930, d. 05-23-1994, s/o Roy & Faye Eddy Howeth, Sec. H-029
Howeth, Gilbert, b. 08-27-1891, d. 10-24-1957, DS h/o Annie Cheek Howeth, Sec. A-147
Howeth, Infant, b. 10-1929, d. 10-1929, Baby of Floyd & Ethel, Sec. F-137
Howeth, Infant, b. 12-23-1914, d. 12-23-1914, d/o Gilbert & Annie Howeth, Sec. A-182
Howeth, Infant, no dates, d/o Gary & Fay, Sec. H-030, d/o Gary & Fay
Howeth, James Lloyd, b. 01-30-1918, d. 02-26-1936, Sec. A-149
Howeth, Justin Dwain, b. 09-20-1937, d. 12-06-1948, Son, Sec. G-212, Son
Howeth, Lillie Powell (Cunningham), b. 09-09-1886, d. 12-28-1981, Mother, Sec. A-072
Howeth, Lola M. (Barker), b. 06-21-1903, d. 02-15-1983, Mother, Sec. G-210
Howeth, Virgie Morris, b. 02-01-1911, d. 01-03-1934, s/o Gilbert & Annie, Sec. A-070
Howeth, William H., b. 01-30-1885, d. 08-28-1967, DS Father, Sec. A-071
Howland, Benjamin Tucker "Jamie" III, b. 11-14-1971, d. 10-19-1974, Sec. D-078
Howland, Benjamin Tucker, Jr, b. 09-01-1948, d. 01-14-1974, Sec. D-077
Hubbard, Elinor (Cheek), b. 02-10-1933, d. 06-28-2003, Sec. D-253
Hubbell, Ethel (Underwood), b. 08-28-1900, d. 12-16-1978, w/o Ben Hubbell, Sec. E-297
Hudgins, Bud, b. 01-18-1930, d. 01-18-1930, Sec. C-056
Hudgins, Cintha Elizabeth, b. 09-26-1852, d. 07-17-1928, Mother, Sec. C-075
Hudgins, Clay, b. 04-29-1879, d. 12-10-1901, Sec. E-212
Hudgins, Dewie, b. 01-17-1908, d. 01-31-1911, s/o Pink & Elsie, Sec. C-061
Hudgins, Fanny, b. 03-20-1877, d. 09-07-1881, d/o W A & M E Hudgins, Sec. E-215
Hudgins, Henry T., b. 01-18-1861, d. 01-10-1883, Sec. E-214
Hudgins, Infant, b. 03-05-1914, d. 03-05-1914, d/o Pink & Elsie, Sec. C-058
Hudgins, Infant, b. 03-07-1894, d. 03-07-1894, Sec. E-213
Hudgins, Infant, b. 03-21-1916, d. 03-25-1916, d/o Pink & Elsie, Sec. C-057
Hudgins, Infant, b. 04-12-1912, d. 04-12-1912, d/o Pink & Elsie, Sec. C-059
Hudgins, J. W., b. 1927, d. "05-06-1978, US Army WWII Korea, Sec. C-066
Hudgins, Jerrie, b. 03-30-1911, d. 10-24-1912, s/o Pink & Elsie, Sec. C-060
Hudgins, Joe Dell, b. 01-15-1930, d. 01-15-1930, s/o Horace & Ola, Sec. F-034
Hudgins, Marlin T., b. 01-17-1924, d. 04-06-1989, Sec. C-048
Hudgins, Mary Elizabeth (Dingler), b. 05-15-1849, d. 05-12-1918, w/o William A, Sec. E-149
Hudgins, Ora Elzie (Lawrence), b. 06-15-1891, d. 09-20-1969, Sec. C-068
Hudgins, Pink T., b. 03-25-1877, d. 08-18-1964, DS, Sec. C-067
Hudgins, Virgil, b. 09-04-1905, d. 04-15-1927, Brother, Sec. F-198
Hudgins, Walter, b. 11-14-1874, d. 07-29-1902, Sec. E-147
Hudgins, William Allen, b. 05-22-1852, d. 04-11-1952, h/o Mary Elizabeth, Sec. E-150
Hudgins, William Archie, b. 02-19-1895, d. 04-04-1895, s/o William & Mary, Sec. E-148
Hudgins, William Lee, b. 12-16-1874, d. 05-09-1937, Father, Sec. F-199
Hudgins, William Vernon, b. 08-15-1912, d. 11-26-1938, Brother, Sec. F-197
Hudgins, Zachary Taylor, b. 10-09-1847, d. 11-22-1927, Father, Sec. C-076
Hughes, F. Naomi (Harris), b. 01-05-1953, d. 08-01-1999, Sec. D-179
Hutto, Michael Ray, b. 01-21-1960, d. 10-22-2008, Sec. D-120
Ince, Alvie Ann (Justice), b. 12-31-1897, d. 05-17-1969, Mother, Sec. G-054
Ince, Walter William, b. 06-13-1884, d. 06-09-1962, DS Father, Sec. G-055
Ingram, Clifton, b. 09-03-1908, d. 07-07-1984, Sec. F-017
Ingram, George Washington, b. 04-03-1859, d. 12-16-1944, Sec. A-348
Ingram, Julia Caroline, b. 07-22-1855, d. 01-03-1944, Never Married, Sec. A-232
Ingram, Sarah Ann "Sallie", b. 01-23-1849, d. 01-23-1938, Sec. A-231
Isenberg, Helen, b. 12-08-1927, d. 12-08-1927, Our Baby, Sec. D-080
Isenberg, Hugh Scott, b. 1901, d. 1905, Son, Sec. C-050
Isenberg, Nicholas Harman (Dr.), b. 01-25-1866, d. 10-28-1923, DS M-01-02-1896, Sec. C-053
Isenberg, Wilma Lee, b. 1906, d. 1907, Daughter, Sec. C-051
Jackson, Corey Blake, b. 01-26-1991, d. 03-27-1997, s/o Delaine & Mitch, Sec. F-047
Jackson, Infant, no dates, Concrete marker, Sec. C-069br> Jackson, Infant, no dates, Concrete marker, Sec. C-070
Jackson, Starla Dayle, b. 12-14-1960, d. 04-20-1996, d/o Joan & Kermit, Sec. F-132
Johnson, Edith K., b. 03-21-1910, d. 11-20-1994, Sec. D-117
Johnson, James S., b. 10-25-1816, d. 04-25-1894, Sec. A-448
Johnson, Zina, b. 04-25-1813, d. 01-14-1892, Sec. A-447
Jones, Bessie Juanita (Whitt) "Dink", b. 12-24-1916, d. 12-30-2008, M 01-10-1940, Sec. F-280
Jones, David Rogers, b. 01-13-1854, d. 12-01-1934, DS, Sec. F-064
Jones, Georgia Ann (Nabors), b. 01-30-1854, d. 01-19-1939, Sec. F-063
Jones, Jennie (Kelly), b. 10-02-1930, d. 04-04-1985, Sec. F-083B
Karnes, M. Glisson (Payne), b. 02-06-1926, d. 11-20-2005, Sec. G-082A
Keefner, Cleta Dean, b. 01-30-1931, d. 11-22-2001, Sec. B-239
Keller, Annabel, b. 01-24-1917, d. 02-07-1917, Sec. D-097
Keller, Bobby Dale, b. 02-1933, d. 09-1933, Sec. D-131
Keller, Calvin J., Jr, b. 11-02-1928, d. 07-14-2008, Sec. D-130
Keller, Calvin J., Sr, b. 04-29-1906, d. 10-03-1981, DS, Sec. D-133
Keller, Charles Edward, b. 10-31-1896, d. 01-31-1993, DS US Army WWI, Sec. D-104
Keller, Charles William, b. 11-26-1920, d. 12-28-1995, DS h/o Rebecca Brown, Sec. G-080
Keller, Edward Charles, b. 01-31-1871, d. 08-09-1958, DS, Sec. D-099
Keller, Fay (Bedwell), b. 11-15-1902, d. 01-09-1970, M 12-28-1919, Sec. G-075
Keller, Gene Aaron, b. 09-21-1924, d. 07-31-1974, DS, Sec. G-078
Keller, Iva William, b. 01-27-1900, d. 01-18-1983, DS, Sec. G-076
Keller, Jessie Maude (Crenshaw), b. 05-17-1878, d. 09-13-1934, w/o Edward Charles Keller, Sec. D-098
Keller, Lynn Edward, b. 03-03-1923, d. 01-06-1996, Sec. D-124
Keller, Mary Catherine (Hewlett), b. 10-06-1899, d. 12-30-1983, Sec. D-103
Keller, Mary Frances (Forsythe), b. 10-23-1907, d. 02-01-1976, Sec. D-132
Keller, Mattie Ola, b. 12-03-1903, d. 01-04-1905, d/o Edward & Jessie, Sec. D-096
Keller-Isenberg, Julie Roberta (Scott), b. 04-06-1879, d. 07-17-1954, Wife, Sec. C-052
Kelley, Alex S., no dates, CO H 2 W VA INF, Sec. C-043, CO H 2 W VA INF
Kelley, Jonathan, no dates, CO H 2 W VA INF, Sec. C-042, CO H 2 W VA INF
Kelley, William Floyd, b. 10-28-1919, d. 10-15-1998, Bill & Helen 03-14-1981, Sec. D-066
Kelly, Bernice, b. 03-15-1928, d. 06-08-1928, Baby, Sec. F-083A
Kelly, David Lee, b. 09-09-1923, d. 09-27-1991, Sec. F-066
Kelly, Eula Estelle (Jones), b. 04-20-1892, d. 09-16-1961, M 12-28-1911, Sec. F-084
Kelly, Infant, b. 05-08-1950, d. 05-08-1950, Sec. F-089
Kelly, James Cyrus, b. 09-17-1925, d. 07-13-1989, US Army WWII, Sec. F-088
Kelly, Raymond, Sr, b. 02-05-1917, d. 10-01-1978, DS, Sec. F-091
Kelly, Roy Harris "Calvin", b. 02-13-1921, d. 09-07-1993, Daddy, Sec. F-082
Kelly, William Cyrus, b. 12-30-1892, d. 12-08-1964, DS, Sec. F-085
Kelly, William F. "Bill", b. 02-22-1919, d. 08-14-1995, DS US Army WWII, Sec. F-146
Kincey, Hanna Katherine (Eddy), b. 11-28-1866, d. 12-16-1953, w/o John W. Kincey, Sec. B-131
Kincey, John William, b. 02-12-1867, d. 03-03-1949, DS s/o Wm & Susan, Sec. B-132
King, Bobbie Jo, b. 01-15-1924, d. 11-30-1985, Sec. G-006
King, Charles Henry, b. 01-07-1916, d. 03-24-1997, Sec. G-007
King, Margaret Jane (Graves), b. 08-24-1871, d. 06-15-1960, Sec. U-019
King, Sarah Elizabeth, b. 12-02-1889, d. 02-15-1897, d/o J R & F B King, Sec. E-074
Kirk, Joe Lloyd, b. 03-30-1905, d. 09-16-1978, DS, Sec. A-075
Kirk, Oree B.(Howeth), b. 12-11-1913, d. 01-15-1999, M 04-04-1967, Sec. A-074
Knapp, Alfons Albert, b. 08-17-1928, d. 04-18-2004, Sec. G-124
Knapp, Mary Lou (Myres), b. 05-22-1926, d. 09-04-2004, Sec. G-123
Knapp, Mary Michell, b. 12-04-1977, d. 12-04-1977, Sec. G-131
LaFon, Audie Dell (Britt), b. 03-27-1923, d. 03-02-1979, Mother, Sec. A-225
LaFon, Benjamin Hardy, b. 12-05-1888, d. 07-23-1972, Sec. H-009
LaFon, Elizabeth Ann (Wisdom), b. 12-16-1895, d. 10-11-1987, M 12-23-1914, Sec. A-250
LaFon, Martha Inez (Armstrong), b. 11-27-1892, d. 05-07-1939, Sec. H-008
LaFon, Stanley Forrest, b. 11-10-1919, d. 02-21-1991, U S Navy WWII, Sec. A-226
LaFon, William Earl, b. 03-20-1893, d. 03-24-1965, DS, Sec. A-249
Lalone, Hazel (Kelly), b. 03-06-1915, d. 02-02-1999, Sec. F-083C
Lambert, Ruth, b. 12-14-1930, d. 03-23-2006, Sec. B-206
Lawrence, Henley M., b. 1871, d. 1896, Father, Sec. F-079
Lawrence, Henry E. "Babe", b. 02-18-1896, d. 01-25-1975, DS, Sec. F-077
Lawrence, Lottie Parlee (Turner), b. 08-27-1898, d. 10-04-1920, M 09-03-1916, Sec. F-076
LeBoeuf, Cyril Joseph, b. 08-18-1916, d. 04-21-1983, Sec. F-049
LeBoeuf, Luba Paul, b. 01-17-1914, d. 01-25-1995, DS, Sec. F-075
LeBoeuf, Ora Lee (Lawrence), b. 08-17-1917, d. 11-31-1996, M 06-20-1935, Sec. F-074
Lee, Corinne Alexander, b. 08-27-1907, d. 12-28-1994, M 06-16-1935, Sec. G-034
Lee, Tommie Morris, b. 11-28-1911, d. 09-27-2000, DS, Sec. G-035
Lewis, Earl Wayne "Tex", b. 08-28-1926, d. 03-09-2004, TS h/o Dorothy Pinson, Sec. G-165
Lewis, John W., b. 09-14-1864, d. 03-05-1870, Sec. E-229
Linch, Donald Lewis, b. 08-30-1933, d. 10-17-1997, Sec. G-063
Linch, Garrett L., b. 12-14-1978, d. 05-06-2001, Sec. G-036
Little, Isabel, b. 12-23-1853, d. 09-1875, Sec. E-268
Little, John, b. 10-13-1815, d. 01-22-1876, Sec. E-269
Little, Mary Ann (Lackey), b. 10-27-1818, d. 07-1879, Sec. E-267
Locker, Bonnilyn (Dale), b. 05-29-1896, d. 03-18-1992, Sec. G-118
Locker, David Dale, b. 01-07-1922, d. 01-06-1997, Sec. G-117
Locker, David Garrison, b. 09-05-1894, d. 08-17-1975, M 02-01-1914, Sec. G-115
Love, Infant Son, b. 09-1923, d. 09-1923, Sec. E-334
Love, John Douglas, b. 05-26-1886, d. 06-29-1950, Sec. H-019
Love, John Tecumach, b. 07-15-1857, d. 04-24-1934, DS, Sec. A-107
Love, Jr., John Douglas, b. 05-26-1910, d. 12-10-1962, DS, Sec. H-022
Love, M. T., b. 11-1848",", d., ","Two rocks, Sec. A-105
Love, Marcus Lee, b. 03-28-1883, d. 11-03-1901, WOW s/o John & Matilda, Sec. A-106
Love, Margaret (Tatum), b. 05-06-1914, d. 06-09-1973, M 07-08-1934, Sec. H-023
Love, Matilda (Reeves), b. 09-12-1860, d. 11-19-1914, Sec. A-108
Love, Nancy Elizabeth (Murphy), b. 11-22-1888, d. 04-28-1984, w/o John Douglas Love, Sec. H-020
Love, Oscar Wendell, b. 03-20-1920, d. 02-13-1954, Sec. H-021
Love, William H., b. 05-30-1849, d. 01-15-1918, Father, Sec. A-103
Lowe, Clarence Richard, b. 12-05-1885, d. 09-17-1953, DS, Sec. F-217
Lowe, Rosa Mae (Cavasos), b. 03-14-1892, d. 05-31-1973, Sec. F-216
Lowe, Willie May, b. 09-27-1913, d. 07-02-1915, Sec. F-219
Lynch, Amanda A., b. 10-15-1854, d. 06-12-1880, Sec. E-390
Lynch, Edward G., b. 08-28-1828, d. 06-03-1883, Sec. E-391
Lynch, Jess, b. 12-11-1867, d. 05-13-1951, Sec. E-394
Lynch, Martha, b. 03-31-1836, d. 02-25-1916, Sec. E-392
Marquis, Bessie Muriel (Love), b. 03-31-1912, d. 11-21-2000, M 12-11-1931, Sec. H-003
Marquis, Charles Ernest, b. 12-11-1910, d. 02-15-1990, DS, Sec. H-002
Martin, Infant, b. 03-1922, d. 03-1922, Sec. B-142
Martin, Infant, b. 07-31-1933, d. 07-31-1933, c/o Elgin & Ilene, Sec. G-156, c/o Elgin & Ilene
Martin, Marguerite Hawkins "Maggie", b. 03-13-1916, d. 06-30-2007, M 08-04-1939, Sec. G-144
Martin, Marion O. "Mo", b. 08-31-1913, d. 10-30-1979, DS, Sec. G-145
Martindale, Infant Daughter, b. 12-28-1940, d. 12-28-1940, Sec. G-265
Martino, Chad Dewayne, b. 12-03-1980, d. 12-03-1980, Sec. D-047
Martino, Toni Ann, b. 07-27-1958, d. 02-22-2005, Sec. D-050
Masters, Benjamin Franklin, b. 10-21-1859, d. 09-20-1950, h/o Susan, Sec. E-238
Masters, Claude Pinkey, b. 08-22-1904, d. 08-31-1949, d/o C P Masters, Sec. D-002
Masters, Frank Armon, b. 05-27-1891, d. 03-09-1918, s/o Benjamin & Susan, Sec. E-237
Masters, Ida May (Whitt), b. 12-25-1895, d. 01-12-1988, w/o Walter Masters, Sec. E-243
Masters, Infant Daughter, no dates, d/o C P & Ola Mae, Sec. D-001
Masters, Susan Lucinda (Stephens), b. 10-10-1867, d. 12-28-1962, Sec. E-239
Masters, Walter Clyde, b. 02-23-1889, d. 07-05-1961, h/o Ida Whitt Masters, Sec. E-242
Masters, Wilbert, b. 02-01-1924, d. 12-30-1929, Sec. E-240
Masters, William Wayne, b. 05-12-1920, d. 04-03-1945, Killed Germany- WWII, Sec. E-241
Matthews, Laura Josephine (Sliger), b. 09-10-1869, d. 04-21-1919, Mother, Sec. F-078
McClure, J. D., b. 12-26-1918, d. 03-23-1984, DS, Sec. A-263
McIntire, Charlie, Jr, b. 1877, d. 1914, Brother, Sec. B-179
Mcintire, Charlie, b. 1840, d. 1906, TS Father, Sec. B-180, TS Father
McIntire, Claude Alvin, b. 10-28-1906, d. 11-14-1985, DS, Sec. G-223
McIntire, Elbert, b. 10-02-1908, d. 06-23-1923, s/o Lonnie & Lucy, Sec. B-182
McIntire, Lorene (Payne), b. 11-13-1909, d. 02-21-2000, M 12-18-1926, Sec. G-224
McIntire, Lucy L. (Roberts), b. 05-15-1874, d. 01-24-1960, Mother w/o Lonnie, Sec. B-177
McIntire, Mary Jane (Andrews), b. 1847, d. 1900, Mother, Sec. B-181
McIntire, Olonso Montgomery "Lonnie", b. 02-25-1871, d. 01-09-1959, DS Father, Sec. B-178
McMahon, George R., b. 03-08-1880, d. 02-18-1908, Sec. D-025
McMahon, Sarah Jane (Mullen), b. 05-05-1855, d. 03-17-1932, w/o Thomas McMahon, Sec. D-023
McMahon, Thomas, b. 12-21-1841, d. 10-11-1901, Sec. D-024
McMahon, William Thomas, b. 10-30-1874, d. 10-27-1919, Sec. D-016
McMinn, Infant, b. 01-11-1897, d. 02-09-1897, d/o W T & M N E McMinn, Sec. C-080
McPherson, Bobby Glenn, b. 02-10-1953, d. 09-19-2006, Sec. F-303
McPherson, Carla Jean, b. 02-02-1954, d. 04-14-1954, d/o J E & Rosemary, Sec. U-016
McPherson, Earl, b. 03-27-1881, d. 11-30-1958, DS, Sec. F-307
McPherson, Frances Fayrene, b. 11-10-1937, d. 03-28-2006, Sec. D-053
McPherson, James Ambers "Bud", b. 01-21-1849, d. 12-27-1888, Sec. A-397
McPherson, James Ambers "Jim", b. 02-05-1909, d. 04-27-1993, DS, Sec. F-305
McPherson, John Boyd, b. 04-18-1911, d. 01-15-1981, DS, Sec. F-310, DS
McPherson, Mahalia Fares (Cauble), b. 05-14-1859, d. 07-06-1939, w/o Ambres McPherson, Sec. A-404
McPherson, Sarah Isabell, b. 12-01-1882, d. 11-24-1885, Baby, Sec. A-398
McPherson, Vera Fay (Gray), b. 05-09-1917, d. 09-27-2001, Sec. D-055
McPherson, Wallace Dale, b. 08-01-1941, d. 01-03-1999, DS, Sec. G-159
McPherson, Wallace Lee, b. 08-07-1915, d. 04-11-1990, DS, Sec. D-054
McPrerson, Lena Bell (Barnard), b. 02-14-1889, d. 01-30-1975, w/o Earl McPherson, Sec. F-306
McVicker, Algie Everett, b. 08-21-1908, d. 08-11-1973, Rock, Sec. A-169
McVicker, Infant, b. 07-20-1922, d. 07-21-1922, d/o A.E.McVicker, Sec. A-170
McVicker, Jessie Louise (Hardin), b. 08-23-1912, d. 12-26-1990, Rock, Sec. A-171
McVicker, Julis Pleasant, b. 06-13-1880, d. 02-12-1945, Father, Sec. A-264
McVicker, Rosella R. (Russell), b. 04-11-1880, d. 11-06-1931, Sec. A-291
McWhirter, H. C. "Mickey", Jr, b. 10-23-1929, d. 11-01-2000, DS, Sec. A-420B
Miller, F. E. "Fielding", b. 09-17-1901, d. 04-20-1990, DS, Sec. D-085
Miller, Hattie (Keller), b. 12-03-1903, d. 11-13-1990, M 11-30-1927, Sec. D-084
Miller, Sandra Y., b. 08-29-1942, d. 10-20-1979, Sec. A-016
Mimms, Darla, b. 05-19-1964, d. 05-20-1964, Sec. H-074
Mimms, William L., b. 08-29-1959, d. 08-29-1959, Sec. H-073
Mitchell, Amy Shaleen (Griffin), b. 11-26-1974, d. 04-25-2005, d/o Dan & Janice, Sec. F-221
Mitchell, Fred, b. 01-15-1911, d. 06-24-1987, Sec. E-371
Mitchell, Odessa, b. 09-15-1908, d. 01-10-1998, Sec. E-410
Moffett, Juanita Joyce (Thomas), b. 08-04-1928, d. 06-07-2003, Sister of Arena Dugger, Sec. G-185
Moore, Anna Katherine (Butler), b. 08-25-1883, d. 01-25-1923, Mother, Sec. D-034
Moore, Elmore, b. 1862, d. 1880, Rock tenative location, Sec. E-205
Moore, Otho L., b. 03-18-1904, d. 05-01-1994, DS, Sec. G-030
Moore, Willie B., b. 09-24-1907, d. 01-07-1990, M 2-18-1928, Sec. G-029
Moore, Willie W., b. 12-27-1876, d. 05-30-1933, Sec. D-035
Morgan, Brenda Joann (Pettit), b. 05-25-1954, d. 01-18-2009, Sec. D-079
Morrow, Floyd Wesley, b. 08-20-1918, d. 01-29-1986, DS, Sec. H-034
Morrow, Fred Pendleton, b. 05-16-1920, d. 04-01-2007, DS, Sec. H-048
Morrow, Hugh H., b. 07-05-1898, d. 01-22-1972, Sec. E-354
Morrow, Ina Lee (Hewlett), b. 07-30-1886, d. 05-25-1974, Sec. H-049
Morrow, John Wesley, b. 04-25-1869, d. 07-18-1955, DS, Sec. H-050
Morrow, Mildred M., b. 04-27-1931, d. 11-11-2007, M 07-22-1947, Sec. H-047
Morrow, Nannie P., b. 04-21-1905, d. 10-20-1988, Sec. E-355
Morrow, Virginia Locea (Crook), b. 07-25-1921, d. 12-10-2001, M 12-23-1939, Sec. H-033
Moss, Infant Son, b. 04-06-1895, d. 04-06-1895, s/o R R & A L J Moss, Sec. C-049
Mullen, Bernice Loree (Eddy), b. 07-24-1903, d. 03-04-1986, w/o Roy E. Mullen, Sec. F-166
Mullen, Elwin Ellis, b. 11-01-1922, d. 01-18-1978, Homemade Stone, Sec. G-153
Mullen, Hazel V., b. 10-25-1912, d. 12-19-1982, Sec. G-180
Mullen, Infant Daughter, b. 01-15-1932, d. 01-15-1932, Sec. U-014
Mullen, James Wylie, b. 03-01-1874, d. 07-09-1952, DS, Sec. G-183
Mullen, Maude Erie (Hamill), b. 03-15-1880, d. 11-27-1938, Sec. G-182
Mullen, Omer, b. 06-11-1895, d. 11-26-1974, DS, Sec. G-155
Mullen, Roy Estel "Jack", b. 10-10-1898, d. 04-18-1972, DS s/o T T& R A, Sec. F-167
Mullen, Thomas J., b. 07-18-1909, d. 04-27-1965, DS, Sec. G-181
Mullen, Vina Mae (Roberts), b. 01-23-1902, d. 08-19-1991, Sec. G-154
Murphy, Finis E., b. 01-25-1862, d. 09-15-1872, Sec. E-333
Murphy, Flora F., b. 1891, d. 1908, d/o William & Mary Murphy, Sec. E-330
Murphy, J. A., b. 05-19-1825, d. 02-15-1875, Sec. E-332
Murphy, James Moreland, b. 10-27-1927, d. 01-05-2007, US Coast Guard WWII, Sec. G-095
Murphy, William B., b. 11-14-1857, d. 04-16-1918, h/o Mary E. Chambers, Sec. E-331
Murray, George Franklin, b. 03-11-1898, d. 01-01-1964, Sec. A-158
Murray, R. S., b. 09-26-1873, d. 06-18-1925, Sec. A-157
Murray, Sadie E. (Sisson), b. 08-15-1869, d. 01-20-1944, w/o R S Murray, Sec. A-156
Mustin, Sarah Elizabeth (Gravitt), b. 05-20-1891, d. 10-24-1964, Sec. A-257
Mustin, Willard Thomas, b. 06-23-1889, d. 01-17-1969, DS, Sec. A-258
Myres, Billy Lee, b. 10-13-1928, d. 11-07-1973, USMC WWII, Sec. C-015
Myres, Carlos Dale, b. 10-16-1929, d. 12-17-1990, Sgt US Army Korea, Sec. G-129
Myres, Carlos Lee "Pop", b. 11-12-1902, d. 01-19-1972, DS "Wolf Brand Chili", Sec. C-012
Myres, Charles Clifton, b. 08-02-1887, d. 07-13-1972, DS, Sec. G-128
Myres, Charles Ernest, b. 04-22-1919, d. 03-10-1991, US Marine Corps, Sec. D-176
Myres, David R. "Big Dave", b. 01-15-1976, d. 11-23-1996, Sec. C-015B
Myres, David Rittenhouse, b. 04-24-1839, d. 07-08-1920, DS, Sec. B-237
Myres, David, b. 07-12-1900, d. 10-08-1903, s/o M C & W E Myers, Sec. A-163
Myres, Eddie Mae (Pruitt), b. 03-22-1893, d. 03-19-1937, Sec. G-237
Myres, Finis Love, b. 12-21-1916, d. 12-29-2006, DS, Sec. C-010
Myres, Flora May "Sip" (Long), b. 02-22-1905, d. 03-04-1993, M 2-14-1925, Sec. C-013
Myres, Infant, b. 05-09-1897, d. 05-31-1897, s/o M C & W E Myers, Sec. A-164
Myres, Infant, no dates, Baby of D B & M J Myres, Sec. E-326, Baby of D B & M J Myres
Myres, Jr., Gerold D., b. 12-26-1929, d. 11-20-2007, Sec. C-015C
Myres, Lois Catherine (Farrington), b. 01-17-1923, d. 04-03-1982, M 02-14-1959, Sec. C-011
Myres, M. Carlos, b. 08-11-1874, d. 04-06-1956, DS, Sec. C-006
Myres, Mary Jane (Dale), b. 1849, d. 1908, Sec. B-238
Myres, Vernise H. (Bedwell), b. 08-23-1892, d. 07-04-1971, M 08-23-1908, Sec. G-127, M 08-23-1908
Myres, Wilbert Charles "Blow", b. 05-31-1918, d. 12-02-1971, Sec. G-126
Myres, Willie E. (Love), b. 07-02-1875, d. 07-21-1956, M 02-06-1893, Sec. C-007
Nease, Bryan Marie (Pruitt), b. 08-16-1903, d. 12-03-1971, Sec. G-236
Nelson, Bertha, b. 03-15-1902, d. 11-01-1918, Sec. E-104
Nelson, Lucy Melvernia (Dingler), b. 11-09-1882, d. 11-05-1918, Sec. E-103
Nelson, William Henry, b. 04-16-1877, d. 10-28-1956, Sec. E-105
Nelson, William Loyd, b. 03-09-1905, d. 10-10-1961, Sec. E-102
Newsom, Minty (Pinson), b. 11-22-1857, d. 12-01-1878, w/o D. Taylor Newsom, Sec. E-226
Nickell, Annie Laura (Brady), b. 01-30-1887, d. 11-27-1962, Sec. A-374
Nickell, Clara Bell (Brown), b. 12-10-1913, d. 01-03-1988, Sec. A-375
Nickell, Clarence Donald, b. 10-20-1934, d. 05-30-1991, Sec. A-394
Nickell, Clarence Lou, b. 01-01-1881, d. 01-20-1959, DS, Sec. A-373
Nickell, James Andrew "Andy", b. 07-29-1879, d. 05-04-1940, Sec. A-307
Nickell, Junia, b. 06-20-1891, d. 01-04-1895, d/o J M & B Nickel, Sec. A-346
Nickell, Lawrence Callie, b. 01-01-1881, d. 07-29-1951, Sec. U-004
Nickell, Theo Estus, b. 07-13-1907, d. 10-12-1989, DS, Sec. A-376
Norton, Audrey May, b. 04-18-1907, d. 07-23-1963, Sister, Sec. G-102
Norton, Bertie Lee, b. 12-14-1882, d. 03-05-1965, Mother, Sec. F-274
Norton, Charles Clifton, b. 02-28-1875, d. 08-06-1932, DS, Sec. F-275
Norton, Charlie Clifton, Jr, b. 12-10-1912, d. 01-08-1918, Son, Sec. F-273
Norton, Frank E., b. 12-19-1915, d. 08-06-1972, Sec. F-271
Norton, Infant Girl, b. 03-16-1932, d. 03-16-1932, Sec. F-234
Norton, Infant Son, no dates, s/o W F & L B Norton, Sec. A-450
Norton, James D., b. 12-20-1915, d. 09-04-1996, Sec. F-270
Norton, James E., b. 09-30-1899, d. 11-25-1899, s/o W F & C L Norton, Sec. A-449
Norton, James Edward, b. 07-07-1826, d. 01-27-1890, h/o Lucretia, Sec. C-027
Norton, Jewell (Orr), b. 05-31-1902, d. 01-08-1995, Mother, Sec. F-232
Norton, John Frank, b. 09-29-1899, d. 01-29-1968, Brother, Sec. G-103
Norton, Johnnie Mae, b. 03-14-1914, d. 06-20-1938, Daughter, Sec. F-231
Norton, Johnny L., b. 08-09-1894, d. 10-16-1894, d/o R A & S W Norton, Sec. A-302
Norton, Louise B. (Hall), b. 08-06-1847, d. 07-29-1895, w/o W F Norton, Sec. A-451
Norton, Lourene, b. 05-07-1897, d. 05-01-1901, d/o J H & Rosa Norton, Sec. A-427
Norton, Lucretia (Casselberry), b. 09-20-1825, d. 09-17-1894, w/o J E Norton, Sec. C-026
Norton, Robert Otis, b. 08-10-1885, d. 04-04-1887, s/o R A & S W Norton, Sec. A-303
Norton, Rosa Lee (Clark), b. 06-02-1875, d. 04-07-1969, Mother, Sec. G-104
Norton, Weldon Odell, b. 10-28-1903, d. 10-05-1958, DS Husband, Sec. F-233
Norwood, Emma Estelle (Wherritt), b. 02-12-1896, d. 06-05-1970, Sec. F-164
Norwood, Lucille (Styron)(Russell), b. 07-19-1911, d. 01-25-2005, Sec. A-277
Nunn, Wade L., b. 08-05-1900, d. 02-1901, s/o J W & A E Nunn, Sec. B-245
Orr, Alice B., b. 03-24-1860, d. 11-25-1943, w/o Henry T Orr, Sec. A-279
Orr, Arlis Elbert, b. 12-07-1911, d. 12-21-1976, DS, Sec. F-161
Orr, Bessie Lee (Osmon), b. 04-30-1921, d. 01-22-2007, M 01-18-1934, Sec. G-070
Orr, Bill Gaston, b. 05-18-1936, d. 08-29-2008, Sec. F-134
Orr, Billie (Armstrong), b. 09-01-1922, d. 10-14-2000, M 07-02-1938, Sec. F-160
Orr, Claudine, b. 12-12-1925, d. 03-13-1926, Sec. A-184
Orr, Cordella, b. 02-14-1905, d. 12-31-1912, Sec. A-241
Orr, Gracie Ellen (Cheek), b. 05-31-1883, d. 04-20-1964, M 08-04-1901, Sec. A-280
Orr, Henry Sam, b. 03-27-1909, d. 11-24-1981, DS, Sec. F-157
Orr, Henry Thomas, b. 03-10-1853, d. 05-08-1937, DS, Sec. A-278
Orr, James Manuel, b. 07-20-1880, d. 01-10-1968, DS h/o Gracie Cheek, Sec. A-281
Orr, Lovina (Armstrong), b. 04-02-1914, d. 12-08-2007, Sec. F-156
Orr, Minerva, b. 08-30-1917, d. 08-15-1920, Sec. A-240
Orr, Rodolphas, b. 09-24-1869, d. 10-31-1935, s/o William, Sec. A-244
Orr, Roy Lawrence "Dick", b. 09-13-1913, d. 12-29-1995, DS, Sec. G-071
Orr, William P., b. 02-25-1822, d. 07-29-1909, Sec. A-242
Osborn, James Ronel, b. 11-09-1889, d. 09-06-1968, DS, Sec. B-148
Osborn, Martha Lula (Bowen), b. 01-10-1893, d. 11-09-1990, M 01-10-1909, Sec. B-147
Osmon, Lewis Clyde "Pop", b. 01-28-1887, d. 03-27-1970, Daddy, Sec. G-069
Owen, Elleanore, b. 01-26-1856, d. 03-01-1894, Sec. E-191

 

Texas Genealogy Links


Contact Us  |  Terms of Use  |  Privacy Policy
Copyright © 1997-2014, Clear Digital Media, Inc.