Home > United States > Texas > Falls > Clover Hill Cemetery > Surnames S-Z

Clover Hill Cemetery
Lott Falls, Falls County, Texas

Contributed by Betty Tate, Jul 19, 2010 [tatebetty@hotmail.com].

Sammons, Baby, b. 1905, d. 1905, son of Mr. & Mrs. J.H. Sammons, Row C, Block-4, Lot #2
Sanford, Benjamin, b. 1897, d. 1898, Row A, Block-2, Lot #1
Sapp, Minnie Priest, b. 1896, d. 1982, Row A, Block-14, Lot #4
Sapp, Thomas Gerald, b. 1913, d. 1919, Row C, Block-14, Lot #4
Sapp, Thomas Milton, b. 1894, d. 1981, Row C, Block-14, Lot #4
Sarrazin Katie G., b. 1880, d. 1948, Row C, Block-27, Lot #2
Sarrazin, Joseph C., b. 1873, d. 1939, Row E, Block-27, Lot #2
Scheler, Becky Young, b. 1955, d. no date, wife of Herman, Row E, Block-59, Lot #1
Scheler, Herman Jr., b. 1946, d. 2006, Vietnam US Army, Row K, Block-59, Lot #1
Schiller, Clara, b. 1870, d. 1945, Row K, Block-16, Lot #4
Schiller, Clara Ed, b. 1908, d. 2001, Dau. of Clara and Edward, Row C, Block-16, Lot #4
Schiller, Edward, b. 1869, d. 1956, Row C, Block-16, Lot #4
Schiller, Helen Richter, b. 1910, d. 2006, Row C, Block-16, Lot #4
Schiller, Horace G., b. 1906, d. 1981, WWII Korea Lt. Col. US Army, Row C, Block-16, Lot #4
Schilling, Lilly Carrie, b. 1915, d. 2002, Row C, Block-56, Lot #2
Schilling, Willie R, b. 1906, d. 1984, Row K, Block-56, Lot #2
Schoonover, Wesley, b. 1903, d. 1904, son of G.W. and C.F., Row K, Block-4, Lot #3
Schuster, Anna Weber, b. 1853, d. 1940, Born in Germany, Row A, Block-8, Lot #2
Schuster, Rudolph S., b. 1851, d. 1906, Row B, Block-8, Lot #2
Schwake, Danny L., b. 1984, d. 1984, Row B, Block-10, Lot #4
Schwake, Randell Roy, b. 1966, d. 1983, Row B, Block-10, Lot #4
Scirratt, Susan Golding, b. 1961, d. 1992, Row B, Block-14, Lot #1
Scott, Lillie M., b. 1902, d. 1904, Dau. of D.R. & M. Scott, Row C, Block-9, Lot #2
Seeli, Gertrude, b. 1901, d. 1907, Dau. of Urban & Josephine, Row B, Block-20, Lot #1
Self, Paul, b. 1939, d. 2003, husband of Charlotte Nettles, Row D, Block-60, Lot #1
Seward, Annie Hodges, b. 1875, d. 1946, Row K, Block-46, Lot #4
Seward, Henry R., b. 1863, d. 1944, Row H, Block-46, Lot #4
Shelton, Claudie, b. 1883, d. 1934, Row H, Block-36, Lot #2
Shelton, Eugene, b. 1910, d. 1994, Row G, Block-60, Lot #1
Shelton, Jim, b. 1908, d. 1987, WWII PFC US Army, Row K, Block-60, Lot #1
Shelton, Lee, b. 1877, d. 1961, Row K, Block-36, Lot #2
Shelton, Marshall, b. 1917, d. 1985, WWII US Army, Row G, Block-36, Lot #2
Shelton, Melba Kirbo, b. 1912, d. 1995, Beloved wife of Jim Shelton, Row G, Block-60, Lot #1
Shelton, Susie, b. 1887, d. 1955, Row K, Block-36, Lot #2
Shelton, Willie B. Garrett, b. 1913, d. 1999, Row G, Block-60, Lot #1
Shepard, Bessie M., b. 1908, d. 1994, wife of J.A. Married 5-5-1923, Row K, Block-Below 41, Lot #Below 3
Shepard, Chase, b. 1972, d. 1992, Row H, Block-Below 41, Lot #Below 3
Shepard, Clarence Cecil, b. 1929, d. 2002, Row H, Block-Below 41, Lot #Below 3
Shepard, Jay Charles, b. 1948, d. 1991, Row H, Block-Below 41, Lot #Below 3
Shepard, Jesse A., b. 1902, d. 1978, Row H, Block-Below 41, Lot #Below 3
Sheppard, Loraine, b. 1923, d. 1932, Row H, Block-47, Lot #4
Shore, Clover Virginia Peters, b. 1906, d. 1978, wife of David P., Row J, Block-46, Lot #2
Shore, David Preston, b. 1899, d. 1981, Grand Dad, Row H, Block-46, Lot #2
Sills, Corinth Pipkin, b. 1858, d. 1929, Row H, Block-37, Lot #3
Sills, George, b. 1854, d. 1938, Row G, Block-37, Lot #3
Sills, Harvey E., b. 1897, d. 1930, Row G, Block-37, Lot #3
Simonton, Anna Elizabeth, b. 1882, d. 1932, Row G, Block-42, Lot #4
Simonton, Gus H., b. 1860, d. 1925, Born in Leap Year, Row H, Block-42, Lot #4
Skipper, Anne Ione, b. 1916, d. 1995, Row H, Block-5, Lot #1
Skipper, Erby Addis, b. 1912, d. 1977, WWII Sgt. US Marine Corps, Row A, Block-5, Lot #1
Slabaugh, Joshua Ray, b. 1998, d. 1998, Two months old, Row A, Block-59, Lot #3
Slay, James A., b. 1857, d. 1937, Row K, Block-5, Lot #4
Slay, Ophelia J., b. 1868, d. 1906, Row A, Block-5, Lot #4
Slay, Ruth M., b. 1874, d. 1927, Row A, Block-5, Lot #4
Smith, Alice A., b. 1862, d. 1938, wife of George W., Row A, Block-37, Lot #4
Smith, Alma Storey, b. 1903, d. 1995, Row G, Block-45, Lot #4
Smith, Baby, b. 1924, d. 1924, son of P.J.E. & Lucille Smith, Row H, Block-41, Lot #1
Smith, Barney T., b. 1899, d. 1940, Row H, Block-37, Lot #1
Smith, Benjamin F., b. 1879, d. 1955, Row G, Block-29, Lot #3
Smith, Benjamin F. Jr., b. 1910, d. 1970, WWII S. Sgt. US Army, Row A, Block-29, Lot #3
Smith, Bill W., b. 1915, d. 1983, Row A, Block-Below 37, Lot #Below 3
Smith, Donald P., b. 1891, d. 1971, Row G, Block-5, Lot #4
Smith, Elisha G., b. 1897, d. 1966, Veteran of World War I and II, Row A, Block-37, Lot #1
Smith, Etta A., b. 1911, d. 2003, Row G, Block-Below 37, Lot #Below 3
Smith, George W., b. 1864, d. 1944, Row G, Block-37, Lot #4
Smith, James B., b. 1890, d. 1955, Row G, Block-37, Lot #1
Smith, John W. "Sonny", b. 1944, d. 2000, Viet Nam USPS ATM Class 66, Row G, Block-Below37, Lot #Below 3
Smith, John Webster, b. 1903, d. 1976, Row G, Block-45, Lot #4
Smith, Louise L., b. 1896, d. 1983, Row H, Block-5, Lot #4
Smith, Mary E., b. 1882, d. 1956, Row A, Block-29, Lot #3
Smith, Nora, b. 1906, d. 1906, Dau. of C.L. and Naomi Smith, Row A, Block-6, Lot #1
Smith, Thomas G., b. 1893, d. 1956, WWI Pvt. 165 Depot Brigade TX, Row A, Block-37, Lot #1
Southwell, Aletha Vinson, b. 1927, d. 2009, wife of Raleigh D. Southwell, Row G, Block-1, Lot #2
Southwell, Aubrey, b. 1903, d. 1903, Row A, Block-13, Lot #1
Southwell, J. R., b. 1854, d. 1926, Mason Second Mayor of Lott, Row C, Block-13, Lot #1
Southwell, Raleigh Duane, b. 1923, d. 2006, WWII QM3C US Navy Gr son of J.R., Row C, Block-1, Lot #2
Southwell, Sarah, b. 1858, d. 1942, wife of J.R. Southwell, Row A, Block-13, Lot #1
Spivey, Charlie, b. 1877, d. 1948, Row C, Block-42, Lot #1
Spivey, Harvey J., b. 1916, d. 1980, WWII PFC US Army, Row H, Block-42, Lot #1
Spivey, Lucille, b. 1923, d. 1938, Row H, Block-42, Lot #1
Spivey, Mary B., b. 1887, d. 1938, wife of Charlie, Row H, Block-42, Lot #1
Springfield, Billie Ruth Hailey, b. 1923, d. 1981, Row H, Block-26 A, Lot #2
Springfield, Chester Parker, b. 1897, d. 1975, Row F, Block-13, Lot #4
Springfield, Eugene F., b. 1923, d. 1959, WWII T.Sgt. 2543 Base U. AAF TX, Row C, Block-26 A, Lot #2
Springfield, Louella Elli Mosley, b. 1901, d. 1975, Dau. of Mary Fran. Bouchillon Mosley, Row F, Block-13, Lot #4
Spurlock, Annie, b. 1875, d. 1966, Row C, Block-7, Lot #2
Spurlock, Ruth, b. 1912, d. 1994, Row B, Block-7, Lot #2
Spurlock, Tom, b. 1876, d. 1951, Row B, Block-7, Lot #2
St Romain, Lee Edward, b. 1936, d. 1982, husband of Barbara, Row B, Block-56, Lot #4
St Romain, Lillian Schiller, b. 1912, d. 2003, Dau. of Clara and Edward, Row K, Block-56, Lot #4
St Romain, Barbara Jean, b. 1940, d. no date, wife of Lee Edward, Row K, Block-56, Lot #4
Stallworth, Harry Gordon, b. 1905, d. 1982, son of T.B. & Julia Currie Stallworth, Row K, Block-27, Lot #1
Stallworth, Katie Blanche M., b. 1908, d. 1975, Masters wife of H.G. Stallworth, Row E, Block-27, Lot #1
Steen, Clifton Avera, b. 1911, d. 1913, Row E, Block-49, Lot #2
Steen, Clifton C., b. 1888, d. 1951, Row J, Block-49, Lot #2
Steen, Cornelia A., b. 1888, d. 1972, Row J, Block-49, Lot #2
Steen, John W. Sr., b. 1892, d. 1977, Row J, Block-49, Lot #2
Steen, Margaret A., b. 1891, d. 1973, Row J, Block-49, Lot #2
Steen, T. L., b. 1855, d. 1919, WOW, Row J, Block-44, Lot #2
Steen, Willie Masters, b. 1859, d. 1936, Row H, Block-44, Lot #2
Stephens, Christine, b. 1944, d. 1944, "Our Baby", Row H, Block-38, Lot #1
Stephens, Doris Inez, b. 1923, d. no date, Row G, Block-38, Lot #1
Stephens, Willis Hardin, b. 1921, d. 1980, Row G, Block-38, Lot #1
Stewart, Betty Lou, b. 1933, d. 1953, Killed in Waco Tornado, Row G, Block-46, Lot #3
Stewart, Eula B., b. 1912, d. 1988, Row H, Block-46, Lot #3
Stewart, Will Lee, b. 1907, d. 1992, Row H, Block-46, Lot #3
Stillwell, Enna, b. 1875, d. 1965, Row H, Block-22, Lot #2
Stitz, August J., b. 1884, d. 1953, Row D, Block-29, Lot #1
Stokes, Albert A., b. 1890, d. 1917, Row A, Block-39, Lot #4
Stokes, Eliza E., b. 1846, d. 1928, Row H, Block-39, Lot #4
Storey, Infant, b. 1922, d. 1922, son of Hal & Bessie Storey, Row H, Block-40, Lot #3
Storey, Ava W., b. 1890, d. 1985, Row H, Block-26, Lot #2
Storey, Bessie L., b. 1894, d. 1968, wife of H.W. Storey, Row E, Block-40, Lot #3
Storey, Bruce E., b. 1888, d. 1943, Row H, Block-40, Lot #4
Storey, Carrie G., b. 1896, d. 1971, Row H, Block-45, Lot #4
Storey, Clara P., b. 1889, d. 1964, wife of Bruce E., Row H, Block-40, Lot #4
Storey, Elizabeth (Billie), d. no date, wife of Marshall A., Row H, Block-40, Lot #4
Storey, George Fred, b. 1881, d. 1947, Row H, Block-40, Lot #3
Storey, George L., b. 1858, d. 1940, Row H, Block-45, Lot #4
Storey, Hal L., b. 1927, d. 1971, WWII S. Sgt. US Army, Row H, Block-40, Lot #3
Storey, Hal W., b. 1893, d. 1952, Row H, Block-40, Lot #3
Storey, John D., b. 1862, d. 1936, Row H, Block-54, Lot #3
Storey, Lula M., b. 1882, d. 1966, wife of George F., Row J, Block-40, Lot #3
Storey, M. Elizabeth, b. 1861, d. 1936, Row H, Block-45, Lot #4
Storey, Madge Patton, b. 1905, d. 1990, wife of Toney Storey, Row H, Block-40, Lot #3
Storey, Marshall A., b. 1925, d. 2009, Row H, Block-40, Lot #4
Storey, Mary M., b. 1862, d. 1943, Row H, Block-54, Lot #3
Storey, Roy, b. 1890, d. 1944, Row J, Block-26, Lot #2
Storey, Sarah Etta, b. 1883, d. 1931, Row E, Block-54, Lot #3
Storey, Toney M., b. 1904, d. 1959, husband of Madge Patton, Row J, Block-40, Lot #3
Storey, William C., b. 1884, d. 1965, Row H, Block-54, Lot #3
Strange, Little Joe, b. 1893, d. 1899, son of J.B. and E.L. Strange, Row J, Block-14, Lot #1
Street, Fred Lee, b. 1907, d. 1919, son of J.F. and Lillie Street, Row C, Block-53, Lot #4
Street, James Fred, b. 1883, d. 1961, Family Marker, Row J, Block-53, Lot #4
Street, James Madison, b. 1863, d. 1951, husband of Susan Amanda Knoll, Row J, Block-53, Lot #4
Street, James W., b. 1916, d. 1999, WWII Sgt.US Army son of J.F.Street, Row J, Block-55, Lot #2
Street, Lillie Pemberton, b. 1882, d. 1970, wife of J.F.Street, Row K, Block-53, Lot #4
Street, Lula Laura, b. 1885, d. 1885, Dau. of James M. & Susan Knoll, Row J, Block-53, Lot #4
Street, Susan Amanda Knoll, b. 1855, d. 1942, wife of James M. Street, Row J, Block-53, Lot #4
Street, Una Barnes Bailey, b. 1903, d. 2000, wife of James W., Row J, Block-55, Lot #2
Stuckey, Grover Pinkney, b. 1911, d. 1979, WWII US Army, Row K, Block-45, Lot #1
Stuckey, Ione Maurine Gibbs, b. 1914, d. 1997, Row H, Block-45, Lot #1
Stuckey, Kenneth Grover, b. 1933, d. 2005, "Married Phyllis September 11, 1952", Row H, Block-Below 44, Lot #Blw 2&3
Stuckey, Phyllis Ann, b. 1934, d. no date, Row H, Block-Below 44, Lot #Blw 2&3
Sudduth, C. J., b. 1900, d. 1976, husband of Marietta, Row H, Block-25, Lot #1
Sudduth, Cap Jake, b. 1990, d. 2009, "Son of Walter Hailey Sudduth, Jr.", Row E, Block-62, Lot #1
Sudduth, Edgar E., b. 1908, d. 1989, Row K, Block-40, Lot #2
Sudduth, Inez N., b. 1911, d. 1994, Row H, Block-40, Lot #2
Sudduth, Marietta Hailey, b. 1904, d. 2003, Dau. of Rolla G. & Etta Hailey, Row H, Block-25, Lot #1
Sudduth, Mattie L., b. 1879, d. 1963, wife of W.W., Row E, Block-40, Lot #2
Sudduth, Walter H. Sr., b. 1925, d. 1998, WWII Cpl. US Army POW, Row H, Block-25, Lot #1
Sudduth, Walter W., b. 1871, d. 1956, Row E, Block-40, Lot #2
Swanner, James B., b. 1907, d. 1928, Row H, Block-39, Lot #2
Tabor, Infant, b. 1898, d. 1898, son of Mr. & Mrs. J. W.Tabor, Row H, Block-23, Lot #1
Taylor, Alene Wells, b. 1918, d. 2008, "wife of Clay, Sr.", Row D, Block-46, Lot #3
Taylor, Clay Kyle Jr., b. 1929, d. 1952, Row H, Block-46, Lot #3
Taylor, Clay Kyle Sr., b. 1905, d. 1981, Row H, Block-46, Lot #3
Taylor, Elizabeth, b. 1837, d. 1908, Row H, Block-14, Lot #4
Taylor, Orbison M., b. 1886, d. 1967, Row C, Block-7, Lot #3
Taylor, Young, b. 1832, d. 1908, Row B, Block-14, Lot #4
Teel, Callie S., b. 1897, d. 1957, wife of R.E. Teel, Row C, Block-44, Lot #4
Teel, Ernest Wallace, b. 1928, d. 1933, Row H, Block-44, Lot #4
Teel, Laura, b. 1880, d. 1958, Row H, Block-44, Lot #4
Teel, R. Ernest, b. 1899, d. 1980, Row H, Block-44, Lot #4
Teel, Thomas B., b. 1872, d. 1916, WOW, Row H, Block-44, Lot #4
Thomas, Hesta Dreyer, b. 1908, d. 1953, Row H, Block-39, Lot #4
Thompson, Mary Jane, b. 1863, d. 1933, Street Family Lot No Marker, Row H, Block-53, Lot #4
Thompson, Milton, b. 1856, d. 1933, Street Family Lot No Marker, Row J, Block-53, Lot #4
Thrasher, Ann Self, b. 1934, d. no date, wife of Melvin, Row J, Block-59, Lot #2
Thrasher, Melvin Eugene, b. 1928, d. 2006, Korea US Army, Row K, Block-59, Lot #2
Threadgill, Beryl, b. 1902, d. 1904, Dau. of R.E. & Sicily, Row K, Block-10, Lot #2
Tiemann, Ernest H., b. 1916, d. 1991, husband of Helen, Row B, Block-60, Lot #3
Tiemann, Helen J. Lawless, b. 1929, d. 2007, Mother of Frances Trice, Row K, Block-60, Lot #3
Tindle, Alex, b. 1920, d. 1993, WWII Sgt. US Army, Row K, Block-32 A, Lot #3
Tindle, Charlie P., b. 1914, d. 1998, Row F, Block-28 B, Lot #3
Tindle, Claude Woodrow, b. 1917, d. 1994, Row F, Block-28 B, Lot #2
Tindle, Clifford V., b. 1915, d. 1965, WWII AIC. US Air Force, Row F, Block-Below 32A, Lot #Below 3
Tindle, Edwin Clark, b. 1915, d. 1916, son of E.A. and W.B., Row F, Block-39, Lot #4
Tindle, Elizabeth H., b. 1929, d. no date, Row H, Block-32 A, Lot #3
Tindle, Emory A., b. 1896, d. 1954, Row F, Block-30, Lot #4
Tindle, Emory Paul Sr., b. 1917, d. 1977, Row B, Block-30, Lot #4
Tindle, James Philmore, b. 1892, d. 1955, Row B, Block-28 B, Lot #2
Tindle, Josephine Evelyn, b. 1897, d. 1971, Row F, Block-28 B, Lot #2
Tindle, Julia Leone, b. 1893, d. 1986, Row F, Block-32 A, Lot #3
Tindle, Lena B. Davis, b. 1919, d. 2003, wife of Charlie, Row F, Block-28 B, Lot #3
Tindle, Pauline Knox, b. 1921, d. 1986, Row F, Block-28 B, Lot #2
Tindle, Roland Vincent, b. 1881, d. 1951, Row F, Block-32 A, Lot #3
Tindle, Sidney Daniel, b. 1917, d. 1982, WWII T.Sgt. US Air Force, Row F, Block-Below 32A, Lot #Below 3
Tindle, Willie B., b. 1898, d. 1979, wife of Emory A. Tindle, Row F, Block-30, Lot #4
Tomlinson, Augustus Franklin, b. 1848, d. 1930, son of J.K. & S.J. Tomlinson, Row B, Block-48, Lot #1
Tomlinson, Carrie L., b. 1889, d. 1940, Row J, Block-48, Lot #2
Tomlinson, Clifton R., b. 1896, d. 1960, Row J, Block-48, Lot #2
Tomlinson, Cora Sills, b. 1894, d. 1995, wife of Clifton R.Tomlinson, Row J, Block-48, Lot #2
Tomlinson, Eliz. J. Landrum, b. 1855, d. 1946, wife of A.F., Row J, Block-48, Lot #1
Tomlinson, Elizabeth Jane, b. 1907, d. 1917, Row J, Block-48, Lot #1
Tomlinson, Ella Landrum, b. 1860, d. 1935, Dau of Dr.& Mrs. Benjamin Landrum, Row J, Block-48, Lot #2
Tomlinson, Elridge A., b. 1853, d. 1936, son of James & Sarah (Stallworth), Row J, Block-48, Lot #2
Tomlinson, Ira Ione, b. 1910, d. 1918, Row J, Block-48, Lot #1
Tomlinson, James Benjamin, b. 1877, d. 1959, Row J, Block-48, Lot #1
Tomlinson, Joe L., b. 1899, d. 1976, Row J, Block-48, Lot #2
Tomlinson, Mary Ann, b. 1877, d. 1963, wife of J.B. Tomlinson, Row J, Block-48, Lot #1
Trammel, Helen M., b. 1911, d. 2003, Row J, Block-62, Lot #3
Trammel, Oren K., b. 1909, d. 1990, Row K, Block-62, Lot #3
Traver, David Richmond, b. 1918, d. 2006, WWII S. Sgt. USAF, Row K, Block-1, Lot #2
Traver, Leola Vinson, b. 1918, d. 1999, Dau. of Thomas Vinson & Exer, Row A, Block-1, Lot #2
Trice, Bobbie D., b. 1933, d. 2003, Row A, Block-Below 49, Lot #Below 3
Trice, Charles Lee Jr., b. 1908, d. 1965, Row J, Block-48, Lot #4
Trice, Charles Lee Sr., b. 1863, d. 1952, Father of Minnie Lee Trice Wideman, Row J, Block-48, Lot #4
Trice, Daphine Bailey, b. 1910, d. 1994, wife of C.L. Trice Jr., Row J, Block-48, Lot #4
Trice, Dorothy Ann, b. 1962, d. 1979, Row J, Block-48, Lot #4
Trice, Minnie Augustus T., b. 1873, d. 1974, Tomlinson wife of C.L. Trice Sr., Row J, Block-48, Lot #4
Trice, Thomas Augustus, b. 1910, d. 1910, Row J, Block-48, Lot #4
Troup, James, b. 1857, d. 1924, 67 Yrs old, Row J, Block-21, Lot #4
Troup, Kethern, b. 1856, d. 1903, Row D, Block-21, Lot #4
Trussel, Estelle J., b. 1899, d. 1985, Row D, Block-38, Lot #3
Trussel, Hughie D., b. 1898, d. 1961, Row G, Block-38, Lot #3
Tucker, Britte Storey, b. 1914, d. 1914, son of J.E. & Era Tucker, Row G, Block-45, Lot #4
Tucker, Clarence, b. 1887, d. 1979, Eastern Star Mason, Row H, Block-2, Lot #3
Tucker, Dick, b. 1891, d. 1979, husband of Era, Row A, Block-48, Lot #3
Tucker, Era, b. 1893, d. 1964, Mother of Allene and Rosemary, Row J, Block-48, Lot #3
Tucker, J. E. "Jimmy", b. 1883, d. 1972, Row J, Block-45, Lot #4
Tucker, Lucinda, b. 1860, d. 1950, Row H, Block-41, Lot #4
Tucker, Irah Storey, b. 1887, d. 1963, wife of Jimmy E, Row H, Block-45, Lot #4
Tucker, Mattie, Mrs, b. 1859, d. 1941, Row H, Block-11, Lot #1
Tucker, Nobia, b. 1892, d. 1966, Eastern Star, Row B, Block-2, Lot #3
Tucker, Sam Houston (S. H.), b. 1860, d. 1925, Mason husband of Lucinda, Row A, Block-41, Lot #4
Tumlinson, T. A., b. 1876, d. 1923, Row H, Block-39, Lot #1
Turnage, Elsie M., b. 1919, d. 1948, Row H, Block-47, Lot #3
Turnage, Homer L., b. 1899, d. 1966, Row J, Block-Below 47, Lot #Below 3
Turnage, James, b. 1917, d. 1930, Row J, Block-47, Lot #3
Turnage, Lucille, b. 1921, d. 1941, Row J, Block-47, Lot #3
Turnage, Mary C., b. 1896, d. 1977, Row J, Block-Below 47, Lot #Below 3
Turnage, Nancy A., b. 1874, d. 1954, Row J, Block-Below 47, Lot #Below 3
Turnage, Richard A., b. 1874, d. 1958, Row J, Block-Below 47, Lot #Below 3
Vail, Jewell Moore, b. 1898, d. 1962, Row J, Block-2, Lot #2
Vance, Charlotte Nettles Self, b. 1940, d. no date, Row A, Block-60, Lot #1
Vaughan, Claud L., b. 1923, d. 1974, Row K, Block-Above 54, Lot #Above 4
Vaughan, Dorothy Evans, b. 1921, d. no date, wife of Claud L., Row J, Block-Above 54, Lot #Above 4
Vaughan, Durwood Sr., b. 1919, d. 1995, WWII US Navy, Row J, Block-Above 54, Lot #Above 1
Vaughan, James A., b. 1868, d. 1942, Row J, Block-28, Lot #2
Vaughan, Mamie Louise, b. 1921, d. 1926, Row E, Block-39, Lot #3
Vaughan, Mark M., b. 1892, d. 1973, Row H, Block-39, Lot #3
Vaughan, Mary Belle, b. 1920, d. no date, wife of Durwood (children named on stone), Row H, Block-Above 54, Lot #Above 1
Vaughan, Myrtle O., b. 1899, d. 1956, wife of M.M., Row J, Block-39, Lot #3
Vaughan, Shirley Diane, b. 1948, d. 1985, Row H, Block-Above 54, Lot #Above 1
Vergara, Amelia Gonzales, b. 1928, d. 2008, wife of Jose Umberto, Row K, Block-70, Lot #1
Vergara, Jose Umberto, b. 1926, d. 2004, "UNA MAS", Row L, Block-70, Lot #1
Vinson, Marie Jones, b. 1890, d. 1907, Dau. of David & Vernisha Jones, Row L, Block-20, Lot #2
Vinson, Sarah F., b. 1878, d. 1906, wife of W.T. Vinson, Row D, Block-9, Lot #4
Walker, Barbara Jean, b. 1936, d. 1936, Dau of A.H. & Mary Walker, Row B, Block-45, Lot #3
Walker, Blanche, b. 1904, d. 1986, wife of Price Walker, Row H, Block-Below 52, Lot #Below2
Walker, Jane Isaacs, b. 1908, d. 1982, D.A.R., Row J, Block-46, Lot #4
Walker, Lelia, b. 1906, d. 1914, Row H, Block-45, Lot #3
Walker, Lilie Mae, b. 1935, d. 1978, Row H, Block-Below 52, Lot #Below2
Walker, Milton E. Sr., b. 1925, d. 2004, WWII Korea MSgt US Army P. Heart, Row J, Block-69, Lot #1
Walker, Nannie, b. 1870, d. 1936, wife of R.H., Row L, Block-45, Lot #3
Walker, Price, b. 1895, d. 1966, WWI Texas PFC Co F 7 Engineers, Row H, Block-Below 52, Lot #Below 2
Walker, R. H., b. 1860, d. 1939, Row J, Block-45, Lot #3
Walker, Robert P., b. 1895, d. 1969, WWI 5th Div US Army Mason, Row H, Block-45, Lot #3
Walker, Virgil Lee, b. 1915, d. 1972, WWII PFC 180 QM Bakery Co, Row H, Block-45, Lot #3
Walkup, Henry B., b. 1852, d. 1932, Row H, Block-26, Lot #2
Walkup, Lilian, b. 1865, d. 1913, Row E, Block-26, Lot #2
Walters, Clarence E., b. 1918, d. 1988, Row E, Block-7, Lot #2
Walters, Karen Elaine, b. 1952, d. 1952, Row B, Block-5, Lot #3
Walters, Mary Elizabeth, b. 1893, d. 1978, Row A, Block-7, Lot #2
Walters, Rudolf J., b. 1891, d. 1952, Row B, Block-7, Lot #2
Ward, Fannie M., b. 1889, d. 1977, Row B, Block-22, Lot #3
Ward, James H., b. 1878, d. 1957, Row D, Block-22, Lot #3
Ward, James I., b. 1927, d. 1985, WWII US Navy, Row D, Block-58, Lot #4
Ward, Jesse H., b. 1900, d. 1978, Row K, Block-Below 54, Lot #Below 3
Ward, Johnny Herbert, b. 1934, d. 2003, No Marker husband of Ruth, Row J, Block-55, Lot #4
Ward, Lizzie, b. 1844, d. 1915, wife of P.L. Ward, Row K, Block-54, Lot #1
Ward, Musia Crossland, b. 1897, d. 1974, Row J, Block-Below 54, Lot #Below 3
Ward, Pleasant L., d. no date, CSA Co A 12th GA Lt Arty No Dates, Row J, Block-54, Lot #1
Ward, Ray, b. 1926, d. 2007, son of James H. & Fannie M., Row J, Block-22, Lot #3
Warford, William Troy III, b. 1982, d. 2007, Iraq War US Army Cpl. 1st Cav Div., Row D, Block-59, Lot #2
Warren, Betty, b. 1865, d. 1950, Row K, Block-34, Lot #4
Warren, J. H. F., b. 1860, d. 1943, Row F, Block-34, Lot #4
Watkins, Clarence M., b. 1898, d. 1900, son of J.E.& A.M., Row F, Block-13, Lot #4
Watkins, Freddie L., b. 1845, d. 1931, Row C, Block-11, Lot #4
Watkins, Georgia Priest, b. 1880, d. 1963, wife of W.T. Watkins, Row B, Block-28, Lot #1
Watkins, John Cecil, b. 1902, d. 1903, son of J.E.& A.M., Row E, Block-13, Lot #4
Watkins, Newton R. Sr., b. 1844, d. 1929, Row C, Block-11, Lot #4
Watkins, Pearl Wright, b. 1874, d. 1962, Row B, Block-13, Lot #4
Watkins, William Lykes, b. 1872, d. 1901, Row C, Block-13, Lot #4
Watkins, Wirter T., b. 1879, d. 1943, husband of Georgia Priest, Row C, Block-28, Lot #1
Watson, Vernon K., b. 1912, d. 1992, WWII US Army, Row E, Block-59, Lot #2
Watts, Infant, b. 1897, d. 1897, Child of R.P. & L.E. Watts, Row K, Block-1, Lot #4
Weathers Olive, Adelia, b. 1925, d. 2005, wife of Elbert Cremated, Row A, Block-24, Lot #2
Weathers, Infant, b. 1902, d. 1902, son of Mr. & Mrs. Mark Weathers, Row D, Block-24, Lot #2
Weathers, Annie Ligon, b. 1880, d. 1966, Row D, Block-24, Lot #2
Weathers, Janie M., b. 1903, d. 1991, wife of Mark Jr., Row D, Block-24, Lot #2
Weathers, Mark, b. 1875, d. 1934, Row D, Block-24, Lot #2
Weathers, Mark Jr., b. 1904, d. 1984, Row D, Block-24, Lot #2
Weathers, Robert M., b. 1910, d. 1995, WWII Lt. Col. US Army, Row D, Block-24, Lot #2
Weathers, Thomas L., b. 1900, d. 1962, WWII Pvt. 267 Ordinance CD TX, Row D, Block-24, Lot #2
Weathers, Vernice J., b. 1913, d. 2005, wife of Robert M., Row D, Block-24, Lot #2
Weathers, Veta Rector, b. 1908, d. 1988, wife of Warrren E., Row D, Block-24, Lot #2
Weathers, Warren E. "Dutch", b. 1908, d. 1993, Row D, Block-24, Lot #2
Webb, Margie Patterson, b. 1910, d. 1991, Dau. Claude & Laura Patterson Crem., Row D, Block-35, Lot #4
Wells, Willie J., b. 1890, d. 1971, Row G, Block-46 A, Lot #4
Wells, Willie M., b. 1890, d. 1968, Row H, Block-46 A, Lot #4
Wheeler, Sterling, b. 1888, d. 1924, Row H, Block-43, Lot #2
White, Annie King, b. 1893, d. 1990, Row H, Block-2, Lot #1
White, Arthur O., b. 1895, d. 1960, WWI Cpl. TX Btry E 131 FA 36 Div., Row A, Block-2, Lot #1
White, Leola Eixman, b. 1916, d. 1997, Row A, Block-60, Lot #4
White, Nikki Rae, b. 1967, d. 1968, Row K, Block-45, Lot #1
Whiteside, Dr. Robert B., b. 1866, d. 1939, Row H, Block-51, Lot #4
Whiteside, Marguerite S., b. 1869, d. 1961, Row J, Block-51, Lot #4
Wideman, Minnie Lee Trice, b. 1903, d. 1965, Row J, Block-48, Lot #3
Wideman, Walter Taylor, b. 1892, d. 1953, WWI, Row J, Block-48, Lot #3
Wideman, Walter Taylor Jr., b. 1926, d. 1994, WWII A 03 US Navy, Row J, Block-48, Lot #3
Wigley, Ruby May, b. 1909, d. 1922, Row J, Block-22, Lot #1
Wigley, Walter E., b. 1898, d. 1900, son of W.P. & Ruby, Row D, Block-22, Lot #1
Wilkerson, Bessie D., b. 1902, d. 1918, Row D, Block-47, Lot #3
Wilkerson, E. L., b. 1893, d. 1924, (F.C.B.) Order of Knights of Pythias, Row J, Block-47, Lot #3
Wilkerson, Fred A., b. 1862, d. 1949, Row J, Block-47, Lot #3
Wilkerson, Mary M., b. 1871, d. 1953, wife of Fred A., Row J, Block-47, Lot #3
Wilkey, Julius Harold, b. 1929, d. 2006, husband of Sue Norman Wilkey, Row J, Block-6, Lot #2
Wilkirson, J. D., b. 1905, d. 1905, son of J.D. & India Wilkirson, Row A, Block-7, Lot #4
Willi, Erwin A. "Pat", b. 1910, d. 1983, Row B, Block-Below 48, Lot #Below 3
Willi, Mildred R., b. 1912, d. 1991, Row J, Block-Below 48, Lot #Below 3
Williams, Ima D., b. 1898, d. 1982, Mother of Geraldine Bowen, Row J, Block-29, Lot #4
Williams, Mabel Southwell, b. 1891, d. 1964, Row A, Block-13, Lot #1
Williamson, Daniel Thomas, b. 1857, d. 1944, Row C, Block-38 A, Lot #4
Williamson, Evvy, b. 1889, d. 1973, Row G, Block-38 A, Lot #4
Williamson, Margaret E., b. 1867, d. 1956, Row G, Block-38 A, Lot #4
Willingham, Clara Priest, b. 1912, d. 1976, Dau.of Young & Lucy Priest, Row G, Block-12, Lot #3
Willingham, J. B., b. 1912, d. 1988, husband of Clara Priest, Row B, Block-12, Lot #3
Willis, Lionel, b. 1899, d. 1945, Father, Row B, Block-41, Lot #4
Wilson, Thenia, b. 1882, d. 1946, Row H, Block-11, Lot #1
Wilson, Thomas D., b. 1869, d. 1949, Row B, Block-11, Lot #1
Windham, Alfred Lewis, b. 1921, d. 1987, WWII S.Sgt. US Army, Row B, Block-12, Lot #2
Windham, Claude McCoy, b. 1903, d. 2001, "The Real McCoy", Row J, Block-52, Lot #2
Windham, Elizabeth J. Wood, b. 1918, d. 1997, Row J, Block-12, Lot #2
Windham, George Aaron, b. 1891, d. 1982, Row B, Block-52, Lot #2
Windham, Ida Irene, b. 1897, d. 1981, Row J, Block-36, Lot #1
Windham, John Lewis, b. 1900, d. 1984, Row G, Block-12, Lot #2
Windham, Joseph T., b. 1858, d. 1918, Row B, Block-52, Lot #2
Windham, Julia T., b. 1870, d. 1922, Row J, Block-52, Lot #2
Windham, Lu Etta Bone, b. 1900, d. 1986, Row J, Block-12, Lot #2
Windham, Mary Lee, b. 1914, d. 1960, Row B, Block-52, Lot #2
Windham, R. Ray, b. 1911, d. 1982, Row J, Block-52, Lot #2
Windham, Tom E., b. 1889, d. 1982, Row J, Block-36, Lot #1
Wolff, Frances J., b. 1929, d. no date, Row G, Block-55, Lot #3
Wolff, Wallace E., b. 1928, d. 1993, Korea YNC US Navy Mason, Row K, Block-55, Lot #3
Wooley, J. W., b. 1838, d. 1912, Row K, Block-48, Lot #3
Woolley, Bettie E., b. 1864, d. 1941, Row J, Block-2, Lot #3
Woolley, Burney, b. 1897, d. 1902, son of W.G. & Bettie, Row A, Block-2, Lot #3
Woolley, Dewey K., b. 1898, d. 1952, Row A, Block-49, Lot #1
Woolley, Troy W., b. 1890, d. 1959, Row J, Block-2, Lot #3
Woolley, Wayman Adair, b. 1902, d. 1969, Row A, Block-Below 2, Lot #Below 3
Woolley, Will G., b. 1858, d. 1934, Row A, Block-2, Lot #3
Worley, Florida B., b. 1860, d. 1944, Row A, Block-47, Lot #2
Worley, Henry B., b. 1860, d. 1933, Row J, Block-47, Lot #2
Wright, Bertha B., b. 1900, d. 1969, Eastern Star wife of Dewey, Row J, Block-14, Lot #3
Wright, James Dewey, b. 1898, d. 1987, WWI AS US Navy Mason, Row C, Block-14, Lot #3
Wright, James Meredith, b. 1871, d. 1942, Row C, Block-14, Lot #3
Wright, Johnson Virgil, b. 1857, d. 1919, Row C, Block-23, Lot #2
Wright, Lucretia Lulu, b. 1874, d. 1949, wife of J.M. Wright, Row D, Block-14, Lot #3
Wynn, James H., b. 1896, d. 1910, son of C. N. and L. Wynn, Row C, Block-50, Lot #4
Young, Alice Davis, b. 1942, d. 2006, Dau. of Ruby Young, Row J, Block-59, Lot #1
Young, Ruby Faye, b. 1913, d. 2008, Mother of Alice, Row K, Block-59, Lot #1
Zaleski, Isadore L., b. 1918, d. no date, Row K, Block-11, Lot #3
Zaleski, Sarah Frances, b. 1921, d. 1981, Row B, Block-11, Lot #3
Zimmerman, Janeva Kay, b. 1996, d. 1996, Row B, Block-59, Lot #3

Texas Genealogy Links

cemetery records

A free online library of cemetery records from thousands of cemeteries across the world, for historical and genealogy research.

Clear Digital Media, Inc.

follow us

Visit Our Sister Websites