Cemetery records online

Home      About Us       What's New      Browse Cemeteries      Publish Transcription      Cemetery Column      Links

Search Texas Cemeteries
Custom Search

SPONSORS




Follow Us

Clover Hill Cemetery
Lott Falls, Falls County, Texas

Contributed by Betty Tate, Jul 19, 2010 [tatebetty@hotmail.com].

Ingram, A. J., b. 1866, d. 1930, Row J, Block-52, Lot #4
Ingram, Burley B., b. 1905, d. 1985, Row H, Block-43, Lot #1
Ingram, Claude G., b. 1908, d. 1976, WWII Pvt. US Army, Row H, Block-43, Lot #1
Ingram, Burley Gene, Dr, b. 1931, d. 1987, Doctor of Dental Surgery, Row H, Block-43, Lot #1
Ingram, Francis M. Sr., b. 1870, d. 1936, Row H, Block-43, Lot #1
Ingram, Francis Marion Jr., b. 1903, d. 1926, son of F.M. Sr. & Minnie, Row H, Block-43, Lot #1
Ingram, Jeannie, b. 1952, d. 2009, wife of Terry, Row H, Block-43, Lot #4
Ingram, Letha Mae, b. 1924, d. 1979, Row H, Block-43, Lot #1
Ingram, Minnie G., b. 1885, d. 1963, Row H, Block-43, Lot #1
Ingram, Riley J., b. 1901, d. 1978, Row H, Block-43, Lot #1
Ingram, Texanna, b. 1866, d. 1953, wife of A.J., Row J, Block-51, Lot #2
Ingram, W. B., b. 1918, d. 1982, WWII PFC US Army, Row H, Block-43, Lot #1
Ingram, Wilma Etta Strawn, b. 1913, d. 1998, Row H, Block-43, Lot #1
Isaacs, Edgar, b. 1878, d. 1963, Row H, Block-46, Lot #4
Isaacs, Pearl Hodges, b. 1879, d. 1970, Row H, Block-46, Lot #4
Johnson, Debs, b. 1912, d. 2005, Row H, Block-Below 45, Lot #Below 2
Johnson, Martha Dee A., b. 1913, d. 1994, wife of Debs Johnson, Row H, Block-Below 45, Lot #Below 2
Johnson, Velma M., b. 1905, d. 1991, Row K, Block-58, Lot #4
Johnson, Walter L., b. 1901, d. 1987, Row K, Block-58, Lot #4
Joiner, Alice Byrne, b. 1885, d. 1941, wife of Joe, Row E, Block-28, Lot #1
Joiner, Evelyn Birkes, b. 1915, d. 2001, Row H, Block-41, Lot #2
Joiner, Haynes G., b. 1912, d. 1995, Row H, Block-41, Lot #2
Joiner, Joe, b. 1887, d. 1973, Father of Margo Collier, Row E, Block-28, Lot #1
Joiner, Nell, b. 1913, d. 1976, WWII 1st Lt. US Army, Row E, Block-28, Lot #1
Jones, Infant, b. 1980, d. 1980, son of Bill & Connie Jones, Row K, Block-62, Lot #2
Jones, Infant, b. 1985, d. 1985, son of Bill & Connie Jones, Row K, Block-62, Lot #2
Jones, David W., b. 1862, d. 1936, Row C, Block-17, Lot #3
Jones, Elvie Jewel, b. 1909, d. 1910, Row C, Block-17, Lot #3
Jones, Infant, b. 1970, d. 1970, child of W.L. Jones, Cemetery Temporary Marker, Row J, Block-47, Lot #3
Jones, Pearl Porter Gibbs, b. 1893, d. 1967, Row H, Block-45, Lot #1
Jones, Troyce, b. 1936, d. 2004, Row B, Block-31B, Lot #4
Jones, Vernishia A., b. 1868, d. 1953, Row C, Block-17, Lot #3
Jones, Wesley Kent "Peanut", b. 1960, d. 1970, Temporary Marker, Row B, Block-31B, Lot #4
Jordan, Elizabeth Paget, b. 1850, d. 1931, Row D, Block-23, Lot #3
Jordan, Henrieta B., b. 1870, d. 1958, Row E, Block-25, Lot #4
Jordan, James G., b. 1853, d. 1936, Row E, Block-25, Lot #4
Jordan, John Elbert, b. 1849, d. 1927, Row D, Block-23, Lot #3
Kaffenberger, Billie Earl, b. 1922, d. 2004, Dau of Sidney & Lila Cansler, Row F, Block-27 A, Lot #1
Kaffenberger, Martin John, b. 1917, d. 1993, Korea & Vietnam M.Sgt. US Army, Row F, Block-27 A, Lot #1
Kaufman, Alex David Infant, b. 2002, d. 2002, son of David and Mary Ann, Row K, Block-59, Lot #3
Kelsey, Cora Ella, b. 1872, d. 1959, Row D, Block-24, Lot #3
Kelsey, Ethel L., b. 1906, d. 1991, Row D, Block-24, Lot #3
Kelsey, James Allen, b. 1892, d. 1978, Row D, Block-24, Lot #3
Kelsey, John, b. 1862, d. 1941, Row D, Block-24, Lot #3
Kelsey, Ruby M., b. 1904, d. 1995, Row D, Block-24, Lot #3
Kelsey, William H., b. 1941, d. 2005, Row D, Block-24, Lot #3
Kemp, Evelyn Maxwell, b. 1916, d. 2001, Row K, Block-57, Lot #1
Kemp, Johnny H., b. 1911, d. 2000, Row K, Block-57, Lot #1
Kennedy, Harry, b. 1910, d. 1989, WWII SI US Coast Guard, Row D, Block-22, Lot #4
Kennedy, Ruth Rector, b. 1905, d. 1977, WWII Capt US Army N.C., Row D, Block-22, Lot #4
Kibbler, Rose Lee, b. 1879, d. 1943, wife of Charles Kibbler ( Poem), Row B, Block-7, Lot #3
Killen, Lela B., b. 1875, d. 1940, Row J, Block-49, Lot #1
Killen, Nora Lee Sudduth, b. 1914, d. 1989, wife of W. S. Killen, Row J, Block-49, Lot #1
Killen, William S., Jr., b. 1914, d. 1979, husband of Nora Lee, Row J, Block-49, Lot #1
Killen, William S., Sr., b. 1866, d. 1946, Row J, Block-49, Lot #1
King, Andy, b. 1891, d. 1966, Row H, Block-46, Lot #4
King, Clifford Wayne, b. 1952, d. 2003, son of Ardath King Friudenberg, Row H, Block-43, Lot #2
King, Fannie May, b. 1860, d. 1958, Row A, Block-2, Lot #1
King, Frank Clay, b. 1928, d. 1962, WWII Sgt. 3565 Air Base G.P AAF, Row H, Block-43, Lot #2
King, J. M., b. 1917, d. 1922, Row H, Block-43, Lot #2
King, Janell, b. 1926, d. 1957, Row H, Block-46, Lot #4
King, John William, b. 1855, d. 1927, Row A, Block-2, Lot #1
King, M. C., b. 1868, d. 1940, wife of R.R. King, Row J, Block-50, Lot #2
King, Mary Beal, b. 1855, d. 1908, wife of R.W. King, Row A, Block-2, Lot #1
King, Mary Elizabeth, b. 1854, d. 1923, Row A, Block-2, Lot #1
King, Mittie, b. 1892, d. 1978, wife of Andy King, Row H, Block-46, Lot #4
King, R. R., b. 1862, d. 1941, Row J, Block-50, Lot #2
King, Robert W., b. 1853, d. 1943, Row A, Block-2, Lot #1
Kirkpatrick, George Lynn C., b. 1889, d. 1983, Dau of S.J. Crump, wife of Herman, Row D, Block-24, Lot #4
Kirkscey, Addie Mae, b. 1917, d. 1920, Dau. of T.C. Kirkscey, Row A, Block-3, Lot #3
Kirkscey, Bernice B., b. 1894, d. 1959, wife of T. C., Row A, Block-3, Lot #3
Kirkscey, Dr.C.L., b. 1838, d. 1904, Row A, Block-3, Lot #3
Kirkscey, Mary, b. 1845, d. 1922, wife of Dr. C.L., Row A, Block-3, Lot #3
Kirkscey, Thomas C., b. 1892, d. 1972, Row A, Block-3, Lot #3
Kirksey, Geneva Poe, b. 1875, d. 1968, Row A, Block-3, Lot #3
Kirksey, Martha Lee, b. 1894, d. 1969, Row A, Block-3, Lot #3
Kirksey, Woodville J., b. 1874, d. 1964, Row A, Block-3, Lot #3
Kuban, Barbara Ann Bagley, b. 1950, d. 2008, Sister of Patricia Richard, Row K, Block-58, Lot #2
Lambert, Leona J., b. 1934, d. 1991, Row K, Block-58, Lot #2
Lambert, Marvin L., b. 1933, d. no date, Row K, Block-58, Lot #2
Landrum, James P., b. 1882, d. 1968, Row H, Block-41, Lot #4
Landrum, Lem, b. 1858, d. 1939, Row E, Block-27, Lot #2
Landrum, Leona, b. 1877, d. 1956, Row E, Block-27, Lot #2
Landrum, Mary Tucker, b. 1885, d. 1965, Row H, Block-41, Lot #4
Larenge, Mary M., b. 1847, d. 1913, Row D, Block-20, Lot #3
Lawless, Baby, b. 1925, d. 1925, Row H, Block-40, Lot #2
Lawless, Frank L., b. 1894, d. 1950, WWI Pvt. 343 Field Arty 90 Div TX, Row C, Block-15, Lot #1
Lawless, Joe Warren, b. 1845, d. 1906, Row C, Block-15, Lot #1
Lawless, Mary Ann, b. 1858, d. 1942, wife of J.W. Lawless, Row C, Block-15, Lot #1
Lawless, Minnie W., b. 1899, d. 1992, Row C, Block-15, Lot #1
Lawless, Ray Sudduth, b. 1925, d. 1958, WWII MOMM1 US Navy TX, Row H, Block-40, Lot #2
Lawless, Robert M., b. 1927, d. 2002, Row C, Block-15, Lot #1
Lawrence, Effie Emma Joiner, b. 1884, d. 1963, wife of Larman Lawrence, Row D, Block-20, Lot #2
Lawrence, Larman, b. 1882, d. 1933, Row D, Block-20, Lot #2
Leatherman, Annie Mae, b. 1898, d. no date, Row G, Block-36, Lot #4
Leatherman, Dorothy Mae, b. 1925, d. 1926, Dau. of H.R. & Annie, Row G, Block-36, Lot #4
Leatherman, Homer Ray, b. 1894, d. no date, Row G, Block-36, Lot #4
Lee, Ethel M., b. 1904, d. 1996, Row E, Block-25, Lot #3
Lee, James U. "Buster", b. 1930, d. 2003, Row E, Block-25, Lot #3
Lee, Roy E., b. 1905, d. 1963, Row E, Block-25, Lot #3
Lenoir, Eunice Steen, b. 1884, d. 1973, Row H, Block-44, Lot #2
Leonard, Ada, b. 1890, d. 1974, Row J, Block-51, Lot #2
Leonard, Sam, b. 1890, d. 1913, Row J, Block-51, Lot #2
Lessman, Dwight H., b. 1948, d. 1994, "Buried Perry Meth. Cem. Falls, Co.", Row K, Block-61, Lot #3
Lewis, Eleanor Clark, b. 1919, d. 1995, Row C, Block-16, Lot #4
Lewis, Henry Otis, b. 1895, d. 1960, Row A, Block-29, Lot #2
Lewis, James David III, b. 1995, d. 1995, GrGran son of Johnnie & Irene Pelzel, Row K, Block-61, Lot #4
Lewis, Lawson Larry, b. 1856, d. 1938, Row J, Block-53, Lot #3
Lewis, Lula Annie, b. 1865, d. 1931, Row D, Block-23, Lot #4
Lewis, Sarah Elizabeth, b. 1866, d. 1929, Row J, Block-53, Lot #3
Ligon, Hal Hailey, b. 1956, d. 1956, Row F, Block-26 A, Lot #1
Ligon, Helen Hailey, b. 1921, d. 2003, wife of William Grady, Row F, Block-26 A, Lot #2
Ligon, John S., b. 1911, d. 1912, Son, Row C, Block-16, Lot #1
Ligon, John Thomas, b. 1877, d. 1961, Row C, Block-16, Lot #1
Ligon, Pearl Story, b. 1885, d. 1963, wife J.T. Ligon, Row C, Block-16, Lot #1
Ligon, Valerie, b. 1931, d. 2002, wife of Tony Ligon, Row A, Block-5, Lot #4
Ligon, William Grady, b. 1916, d. 1983, WWII Korea 1st Lt. US Army, Row F, Block-26 A, Lot #2
Liles, Ilah P., b. 1891, d. 1977, Row E, Block-28, Lot #1
Liles, William S., b. 1887, d. 1941, Row E, Block-28, Lot #1
Lindsey, Dollie, b. 1879, d. 1957, Row F, Block-33, Lot #4
Lindsey, James W. "Jim", b. 1882, d. 1936, Row H, Block-44, Lot #2
Lindsey, Mary Frances, b. 1882, d. 1965, Row, Block-44, Lot #2
Lindsey, Richard E., III, b. 1954, d. 2010, Bro. of Jere Beal, Row K, Block-59, Lot #1
Lindsey, Noah W., b. 1879, d. 1942, Row H, Block-33, Lot #4
Linzee, John Anderson, b. 1876, d. 1955, Telephone Company Lineman, Row F, Block-53, Lot #2
Linzee, Margie Wilkes, b. 1881, d. 1967, Row J, Block-53, Lot #2
Long, Clyde S., b. 1906, d. 1962, Row J, Block-59, Lot #4
Long, Lois C., b. 1914, d. 1984, Row K, Block-59, Lot #4
Lowrance, Iris Marie Hudson, b. 1927, d. 2006, Dau. of Hubert and Sibyl Hudson, Row K, Block-41, Lot #1
Loyd, Berta F., b. 1909, d. 2008, "wife of H.T. Loyd, Jr.", Row H, Block-17, Lot #4
Loyd, Effie Bennett, b. 1880, d. 1922, "Mother of H.T. Loyd, Jr.", Row C, Block-17, Lot #4
Loyd, H. T. Jr., b. 1911, d. 2004, husband of Berta, Row C, Block-17, Lot #4
Loyd, Henry Thomas, b. 1859, d. 1941, "Father of H.T. Loyd, Jr.", Row C, Block-17, Lot #4
Loyd, Nannie B., b. 1889, d. 1962, Row C, Block-17, Lot #4
Loyd, Velma Lee, b. 1918, d. 1999, Row C, Block-17, Lot #4
Loyd, Viola, b. 1867, d. 1906, Row C, Block-17, Lot #4
Loyd, William Roy, b. 1912, d. 1995, Row C, Block-17, Lot #4
Luker, Mary E., b. 1873, d. 1967, Row C, Block-14, Lot #2
Luker, Thomas L., b. 1888, d. 1966, Row C, Block-14, Lot #2
Lyon, Sue R., b. 1853, d. 1927, Row C, Block-1, Lot #2
Lyon, Susie W., b. 1876, d. 1938, Dau. of Sue R. Lyon, Row A, Block-1, Lot #2
Mackie, Rusti Lauren, b. 2001, d. 2001, Dau of Russell & Patricia Mackie, Row A, Block-30, Lot #2
Madden, Ernest P., b. 1896, d. 1962, Row B, Block-28, Lot #2
Madden, Mary A., b. 1904, d. 1981, wife of E.P. Madden, Row E, Block-28, Lot #2
Malone, Thomas, d. 1904, Row E, Block-23, Lot #4
Martin, Evelyn F., b. 1913, d. 1984, wife of George A. Martin, Row D, Block-7, Lot #3
Martin, George A., b. 1907, d. 1993, WWII US Army Purple Heart, Row B, Block-7, Lot #3
Martin, Georgia A., b. 1888, d. 1959, wife of W.F. Martin, Row B, Block-7, Lot #3
Martin, Miles F., b. 1885, d. 1960, Row B, Block-7, Lot #3
Masters, J. E. Jr., b. 1910, d. 1945, Row B, Block-27, Lot #1
Masters, J. E. Sr., b. 1876, d. 1940, Row E, Block-27, Lot #1
Masters, J. E. Sr., Mrs, b. 1885, d. 1948, Row E, Block-27, Lot #1
Maxwell, Frank J., b. 1949, d. 1987, Row K, Block-62, Lot #2
Maxwell, Homer D., b. 1910, d. 1997, Row K, Block-62, Lot #2
Maxwell, Jayne Louise, b. 1920, d. 2003, Row K, Block-38B, Lot #1
Maxwell, Minnie Ola, b. 1886, d. 1970, Row G, Block-38B, Lot #1
Maxwell, William Frank, b. 1880, d. 1963, Row G, Block-38B, Lot #1
Mayes, Grover, b. 1925, d. 1925, Row K, Block-42, Lot #3
Mayes, Joseph Marion, b. 1891, d. 1944, Row H, Block-42, Lot #3
Mays, Robert Leroy (Son), b. 1898, d. 1900, Cem.Temp Marker J.M.and M.C.Mays, Row H, Block-22, Lot #1
McAteer, Lena R., b. 1872, d. 1957, Row D, Block-51, Lot #3
McAteer, Roy, b. 1910, d. 1910, Row J, Block-51, Lot #3
McAteer, William L., b. 1868, d. 1936, Row J, Block-51, Lot #3
McCall, Elizabeth, b. 1904, d. 1942, Row J, Block-28 A, Lot #1
McClatchy, Francis C., b. 1826, d. 1907, wife of A.A. McClatchy, Row E, Block-16, Lot #2
McClatchy, J. D., b. 1859, d. 1921, Row C, Block-16, Lot #2
McClatchy, Mary J., b. 1856, d. 1931, Row C, Block-16, Lot #2
McClatchy, Royal A., b. 1884, d. 1905, Row C, Block-16, Lot #2
McCreary, Claude Lee, b. 1928, d. 1997, Row B, Block-10, Lot #4
McCreary, E. F. III, b. 1926, d. 1926, Row B, Block-10, Lot #4
McCreary, Elijah F., b. 1851, d. 1912, husband of Lizzie Priest, Row B, Block-10, Lot #4
McCreary, George E., b. 1868, d. 1944, Row B, Block-12, Lot #1
McCreary, Gladys O., b. 1902, d. 1970, wife of J.D. McCreary Sr., Row B, Block-10, Lot #4
McCreary, James D. Sr., b. 1902, d. 1979, Row B, Block-10, Lot #4
McCreary, Joe A., b. 1871, d. 1955, Row B, Block-12, Lot #1
McCreary, Joseph S., b. 1846, d. 1898, Row B, Block-12, Lot #1
McCreary, Lilie Alice, b. 1872, d. 1926, wife of George, Row B, Block-12, Lot #1
McCreary, Matilda E. Priest, b. 1871, d. 1954, Dau of Dr. Jas. & Mary (Parks) Priest, Row B, Block-10, Lot #4
McCreary, Mattie Currie, b. 1881, d. 1966, wife of J.A. McCreary, Row B, Block-12, Lot #1
McCreary, Sarah F., b. 1850, d. 1923, wife of J.S. McCreary, Row B, Block-12, Lot #1
McDaniel, E. Juanita, b. 1921, d. 2008, wife of Willie McDaniel, Row B, Block-Below 26, Lot #Below 2
McDaniel, Jerry Paul, b. 1947, d. 1985, Vietnam US Navy, Row E, Block-26, Lot #2
McDaniel, Lee Venis, b. 1905, d. 1979, Cemetery Temporary Marker, Row E, Block-47, Lot #1
McDaniel, Little Buddy, b. 1940, d. 1943, Row J, Block-28 A, Lot #2
McDaniel, Willie A., b. 1912, d. 1977, WWII PFC US Army, Row E, Block-Below 26, Lot #Below 2
McGaha, James R., b. 1861, d. 1925, Row E, Block-2, Lot #4
McGaha, Leonora, b. 1877, d. 1972, Row A, Block-2, Lot #4
McGaha, Nella Mae, b. 1904, d. 1987, Row A, Block-2, Lot #4
McKim, Hoke S., b. 1893, d. 1916, husband of Mattie Lou McKim, Row A, Block-50, Lot #3
McKim, John, b. 1881, d. 1948, Row J, Block-50, Lot #2
McKim, Josephine Elizabeth, b. 1864, d. 1943, wife of W. R. McKim, Row J, Block-50, Lot #3
McKim, Lenora, b. 1909, d. 1909, Dau of W. R. & J.E. McKim, Row J, Block-50, Lot #3
McKim, Little Jannie, b. 1911, d. 1911, Dau of J.B. McKim, Row J, Block-13, Lot #1
McKim, Major, b. 1826, d. 1910, husband of Sallie McKim, Row C, Block-50, Lot #2
McKim, Mamie, b. 1885, d. 1971, wife of John McKim, Row J, Block-50, Lot #2
McKim, Ross, b. 1888, d. 1925, Row J, Block-50, Lot #3
McKim, W. R., b. 1856, d. 1931, Row J, Block-50, Lot #3
McKim, W. M. Duwain, b. 1907, d. 1920, Row J, Block-13, Lot #1
McQuary, Ova A., b. 1870, d. 1954, Grandmother of Grady Tindle, Row C, Block-39, Lot #4
Mears, C. M., d. 1932, Row H, Block-17, Lot #1
Mears, H. B., b. 1923, d. 1935, Row C, Block-17, Lot #1
Mears, Sidney, b. 1843, d. 1912, Row C, Block-17, Lot #1
Melton, Odell, b. 1927, d. 2002, Mason Eastern Star, Row C, Block-7, Lot #2
Melton, Shirley Collier, b. 1933, d. no date, Eastern Star, Row B, Block-7, Lot #2
Mercer, Amos Alvin, b. 1914, d. 1984, WWII PFC US Army, Row B, Block-56, Lot #2
Mercer, Aron, b. 1884, d. 1959, Row K, Block-31, Lot #4
Mercer, C. Raymond, b. 1911, d. 1988, Row A, Block-56, Lot #3
Mercer, Cecil J., b. 1918, d. 2001, Row K, Block-39, Lot #3
Mercer, Clarence, b. 1909, d. 1979, Row H, Block-28 C, Lot #1
Mercer, Eva Raborn Strahan, b. 1883, d. 1963, wife of Robert F., Row F, Block-39, Lot #3
Mercer, Henry B., b. 1916, d. 1992, US Army, Row H, Block-55, Lot #3
Mercer, Jennifer Ann, b. 1973, d. 1973, Row K, Block-31, Lot #1
Mercer, Mary Profitt, b. 1929, d. 1994, Row A, Block-56, Lot #3
Mercer, Mattie B., b. 1883, d. 1946, wife of M.M., Row K, Block-39, Lot #3
Mercer, Mattie M., b. 1922, d. 1984, Row H, Block-55, Lot #3
Mercer, Mose M., b. 1881, d. 1943, Row K, Block-39, Lot #3
Mercer, Neta Mae Downes, b. 1914, d. 2008, "Second husband, Alton K. Dunson", Row H, Block-10, Lot #1
Mercer, Olla D., b. 1905, d. 1988, Row B, Block-56, Lot #3
Mercer, Oscar, b. 1908, d. 1975, husband of Neta Mae, Row K, Block-10, Lot #1
Mercer, Robert F., b. 1876, d. 1934, Row B, Block-39, Lot #3
Mercer, Vivian, b. 1914, d. 1992, wife of Clarence Mercer, Row H, Block-28 C, Lot #1
Mercer, Willie E., b. 1915, d. 1986, Row F, Block-56, Lot #3
Miller, Audrey J., b. 1932, d. no date, Row K, Block-Below 12, Lot #Below 3
Miller, Eva Gunn, b. 1946, d. 1994, Row B, Block-Below 12, Lot #Below 3
Miller, James R., b. 1929, d. 1992, Row B, Block-Below 12, Lot #Below 3
Mirick, Dona Ethel, b. 1878, d. 1966, Row B, Block-39, Lot #1
Mirick, Harry Ellis, b. 1871, d. 1951, Row H, Block-39, Lot #1
Mirick, Harry T., b. 1919, d. 1970, Row H, Block-39, Lot #1
Mirick, Minnie M., b. 1922, d. 1996, Row H, Block-39, Lot #1
Moore, Eleanor Frances, b. 1942, d. 1942, Dau of Hayden & Margaret Moore, Row H, Block-44, Lot #1
Moore, Howell M., b. 1930, d. 1999, WWII Cpl. US Army/AF Tab Ldg 1195, Row H, Block-38B, Lot #1
Moore, James Andrew, b. 1856, d. 1944, Row G, Block-2, Lot #2
Moore, Jonathan D. Jr., b. 1922, d. 1922, son of Grace & J.D. Moore, Row A, Block-8, Lot #3
Moore, Jonathan Davis M.D., b. 1850, d. 1932, Row B, Block-8, Lot #3
Moore, Julia Annie, b. 1865, d. 1910, wife of J.A. Moore, Row B, Block-2, Lot #2
Moore, Margaret Ann, b. 1914, d. 2001, Row A, Block-44, Lot #1
Moore, Martha Ann, b. 1820, d. 1908, Row H, Block-2, Lot #2
Moore, Mary Ella, b. 1865, d. 1929, Row A, Block-8, Lot #3
Moore, Roxie A., b. 1866, d. 1951, wife of Val H. Moore, Row B, Block-14, Lot #1
Moore, Sidney Wallace, b. 1861, d. 1947, SP AM War Pvt. 4 TX INF, Row C, Block-2, Lot #2
Moore, Val H., b. 1863, d. 1944, Row A, Block-14, Lot #1
Moore, Nancy Catherine, b. 1840, d. 1912, Sister, Row C, Block-2, Lot #2
Morgan, Florence, b. 1871, d. 1956, Row A, Block-10, Lot #3
Morgan, John M., b. 1834, d. 1910, Confederate Soldier, Row B, Block-10, Lot #3
Morgan, Laura M., b. 1840, d. 1920, Row B, Block-10, Lot #3
Morris, Bessie May, b. 1893, d. 1972, Row B, Block-31, Lot #1
Morris, Georgia S., b. 1926, d. no date, Row B, Block-31, Lot #4
Morris, Henry A., b. 1922, d. 1981, Row B, Block-31, Lot #4
Morris, Lela Mae, b. 1888, d. 1979, Row B, Block-30, Lot #1
Morris, Leo, b. 1920, d. 1987, WWII US Army, Row B, Block-58, Lot #4
Morris, J. C., Mrs, b. 1862, d. 1953, Row K, Block-30, Lot #1
Morris, Pearl Lee, b. 1923, d. 2006, wife of Leo, Row B, Block-58, Lot #4
Morris, William A., b. 1889, d. 1958, Row K, Block-31, Lot #1
Morris, William M., b. 1887, d. 1964, WWI Pvt 33 CO 165 Depot Brigade, Row B, Block-30, Lot #1
Mosley, Cleo M., b. 1908, d. 1996, Row B, Block-52, Lot #1
Mosley, Henry Lee, b. 1904, d. 1983, Row J, Block-28 B, Lot #1
Mosley, Ida Givens, b. 1887, d. 1935, Row F, Block-52, Lot #1
Mosley, Kathryn Priest, b. 1907, d. 1978, wife of H.L. Mosley, Row J, Block-28 B, Lot #1
Mosley, Mary Frances B., b. 1864, d. 1927, Bouchillon, Row F, Block-52, Lot #1
Mosley, Nick F., b. 1882, d. 1962, Row J, Block-52, Lot #1
Mosley, Robert J. "Rob", b. 1891, d. 1979, Father of Gloria Bentley, Row J, Block-52, Lot #1
Mosley, Robert Lang, b. 1849, d. 1920, Row J, Block-52, Lot #1
Mosley, Willie Mae Lewis, b. 1894, d. 1974, Mother of Gloria Bentley, Row J, Block-52, Lot #1
Mulkey, Ethel E., b. 1891, d. 1951, Row J, Block-37, Lot #2
Mulkey, Everett L., b. 1885, d. 1964, Row G, Block-37, Lot #2
Murphy, Addie Lee, b. 1895, d. 1897, Row G, Block-23, Lot #2
Murphy, Alice, b. 1881, d. 1958, Row D, Block-21, Lot #1
Murphy, Alma, b. 1902, d. 1904, Row D, Block-21, Lot #1
Murphy, J. B., b. 1875, d. 1958, Row D, Block-23, Lot #2
Murphy, Jennie, b. 1848, d. 1931, Row D, Block-23, Lot #2
Murphy, Jesse Lynn, b. 1913, d. 1978, Row D, Block-21, Lot #1
Murphy, John W, b. 1845, d. 1919, Row D, Block-23, Lot #2
Murphy, Joy Helen, b. 1921, d. 1991, Row D, Block-21, Lot #1
Murphy, Mack, b. 1877, d. 1956, Row D, Block-21, Lot #1
Neal, Anna L., b. 1866, d. 1947, Row D, Block-33, Lot #3
Neal, Beatrice, b. 1915, d. 1997, Mother, Row F, Block-37, Lot #1
Neal, Carl Beauford, b. 1895, d. 1985, WWI US Army Mason, Row G, Block-Below 39, Lot #Below 3
Neal, Charles L., b. 1867, d. 1937, Row H, Block-33, Lot #3
Neal, James Donald, b. 1939, d. 1939, Son, Row F, Block-37, Lot #1
Neal, James Russel, b. 1915, d. 1996, Father, Row G, Block-37, Lot #1
Neal, Jim M., b. 1889, d. 1978, Row G, Block-7, Lot #3
Neal, Lou Ann, b. 1949, d. 1949, Daughter, Row B, Block-37, Lot #1
Neal, Lura Sudduth, b. 1898, d. 1982, Row G, Block-Below 39, Lot #Below 3
Neal, Marvin Kay, b. 1942, d. 1942, Son, Row H, Block-37, Lot #1
Neal, Nora M., b. 1892, d. 1972, wife of J.M. Neal, Row G, Block-7, Lot #3
Neal, Ossia N. ( O.N.N.), b. 1899, d. 1900, son of N.A. & S.F., Row B, Block-11, Lot #1
Nettles, Alice Boone, b. 1930, d. 2000, Row B, Block-60, Lot #1
Nettles, Doris Shelton, b. 1920, d. 2006, wife of Wallace O., Row K, Block-60, Lot #1
Nettles, Wallace O., b. 1918, d. 1989, WWII US Army, Row K, Block-60, Lot #1
Nettles, Wallace W., b. 1941, d. no date, Row K, Block-60, Lot #1
Newby, James Wayne, b. 1939, d. 2008, husband of Patsy L. Willingham, Row K, Block-12, Lot #3
Newby, Patsy L. Willingham, b. 1940, d. 1997, Row B, Block-12, Lot #3
Nieshman, Mary Elnora Luker, b. 1914, d. 2008, wife of Mike, Row B, Block-14, Lot #2
Nieshman, Michael "Mike" B., b. 1911, d. 1979, WWII US Army, Row C, Block-14, Lot #2
Norman, Samuel Wm. "Sam", b. 1927, d. 2005, Row C, Block-6, Lot #2
Norman, William "Will", b. 1882, d. 1949, Row A, Block-6, Lot #2
Norris, Edna M. Davenport, b. 1905, d. 1991, wife of Jeff, Row A, Block-45, Lot #1
Norris, J. D. Jr., b. 1935, d. 1985, husband of Betty Jo Boswank, Row H, Block-61, Lot #1
Norris, Jeff D., b. 1902, d. 1969, Row K, Block-45, Lot #1
Northup, Clarice Baugh, b. 1920, d. 2009, Row H, Block-Below 54, Lot #Below 3
Odenbach, Ed Neal, Sr., b. 1945, d. 2001, "Memorial Stone buried in Mounds, TX", Row J, Block-Below 53, Lot #Below 3
Odenbach, Edwin W., b. 1908, d. 1984, Row J, Block-Below 53, Lot #Below 3
Odenbach, Louise, b. 1884, d. 1946, Row J, Block-5, Lot #3
Odenbach, William, b. 1862, d. 1953, Row A, Block-5, Lot #3
Odenbach, Wilma M., b. 1917, d. 1992, Row A, Block-Below 53, Lot #Below 3
Olson, Ethel E., b. 1907, d. 1990, Row J, Block-56, Lot #2
Osment, Harvey D. "Buddy", b. 1939, d. 1947, son of Harvey & Aldonia, Row K, Block-32, Lot #4
Osment, Jeanne Fe, b. 1947, d. 1999, Row F, Block-32, Lot #4
Osment, Julia Mae, b. 1893, d. 1978, wife of O.B., Row F, Block-32, Lot #4
Osment, Oscar B., b. 1890, d. 1954, Row F, Block-32, Lot #4
Owen, Irene R., b. 1894, d. 1973, Row F, Block-31, Lot #1
Pack, Bobbie H., b. 1917, d. 1985, Row B, Block-31B, Lot #4
Page, Little Bessie, b. 1898, d. 1900, Dau. of J.A. and J.I. Page, Row B, Block-12, Lot #3
Parker, Annie, b. 1891, d. 1979, wife of John L., Row B, Block-39, Lot #1
Parker, Bettie Mae, b. 1888, d. 1979, wife of Emmett P., Row H, Block-39, Lot #1
Parker, Edward Lester, b. 1927, d. 1999, Row H, Block-39, Lot #1
Parker, Emmett P., b. 1872, d. 1953, Row H, Block-39, Lot #1
Parker, Howard L., b. 1925, d. 2003, Row H, Block-39, Lot #1
Parker, John L., b. 1894, d. 1976, WWI PFC US Army, Row H, Block-39, Lot #1
Parnell, E. Welton, b. 1894, d. 1966, Row H, Block-28, Lot #2
Parnell, Emma, b. 1864, d. 1945, wife of R.L. Parnell, Row E, Block-28, Lot #2
Parnell, Kate C., b. 1898, d. 1979, wife of E.W. Parnell, Row E, Block-28, Lot #2
Parnell, Robert L., b. 1861, d. 1942, Row E, Block-28, Lot #2
Partida, Roberta Hughes, b. 1957, d. 2004, Dau.of Jas.& Doris L.Cansler Hughes, Row E, Block-27 A, Lot #1
Patrick, George W., b. 1829, d. 1906, Row F, Block-8, Lot #3
Patrick, Sarah E., b. 1834, d. 1906, Row B, Block-8, Lot #3
Patterson, Claude W., b. 1884, d. 1962, Father of Margie Patterson Webb, Row B, Block-35, Lot #4
Patterson, James A., b. 1852, d. 1935, Row G, Block-35, Lot #4
Patterson, Laura Z., b. 1886, d. 1975, wife of Claude Patterson, Row G, Block-35, Lot #4
Patterson, Lilian T., b. 1863, d. 1939, wife of J.A. Patterson, Row G, Block-35, Lot #4
Patterson, Rupert Claude, b. 1916, d. 1935, "Mutt", Row G, Block-35, Lot #4
Patton, Evalyne A., b. 1885, d. 1945, wife of Henry A. Patton, Row G, Block-45, Lot #2
Patton, Henry A., b. 1880, d. 1954, Row H, Block-45, Lot #2
Patton, Kathy E. Barganier, b. 1950, d. no date, Row H, Block-28 A, Lot #1
Payne, Ruby Davis, b. 1919, d. 2009, Dau. of Louis & Evelyn Davis, Row E, Block-15, Lot #3
Peevey, Infant, b. 1920, d. 1920, son of N.B. & B.F., Row C, Block-15, Lot #4
Peevey, Bertha, b. 1895, d. 1967, wife of N.B., Row C, Block-15, Lot #4
Peevey, J. M., b. 1853, d. 1930, Row C, Block-40, Lot #4
Peevey, Lottie B., b. 1884, d. 1965, Row H, Block-40, Lot #4
Peevey, Mollie B., b. 1860, d. 1928, wife of J.M., Row H, Block-40, Lot #4
Peevey, Myrtle Williamson, b. 1886, d. 1984, Row H, Block-38 A, Lot #4
Peevey, Nathan B., b. 1891, d. 1961, WWI Cpl. 6 REGT. US MC AEF, Row G, Block-15, Lot #4
Pelzel, Alois Frank, b. 1898, d. 1971, Row C, Block-38 A, Lot #4
Pelzel, Irene M., b. 1915, d. 2000, Row G, Block-61, Lot #4
Pelzel, Irene W., b. 1907, d. 1982, Row K, Block-38 A, Lot #4
Pelzel, Johnnie R., b. 1907, d. 1994, Row G, Block-61, Lot #4
Pendergraft, Exer Fincher V., b. 1892, d. 1978, Vinson wife of L.C. Pendergraft, Row K, Block-1, Lot #2
Pendergraft, Jerry Vinson, b. 1936, d. 1994, Row A, Block-1, Lot #2
Pendergraft, Lewis Calvin, b. 1889, d. 1973, Row A, Block-1, Lot #2
Perteet, Ida Mae, b. 1895, d. 1959, Row A, Block-46, Lot #3
Peters, Audie Serene, b. 1904, d. 1905, Dau. of G.L. & Zorah, Row H, Block-3, Lot #2
Peters, Basil A., b. 1922, d. 1966, WWII PFC US Army TX Reinterred, Row A, Block-44, Lot #4
Peters, Edd Wesley, b. 1888, d. 1950, Row H, Block-28, Lot #2
Peters, Elizabeth, b. 1891, d. no date, wife of Edd W. Peters, Row E, Block-28, Lot #2
Peters, George Levi, b. 1861, d. 1919, Row E, Block-3, Lot #2
Peters, Joella, d. 1932, Row A, Block-36, Lot #3
Peters, John F., d. 1940, Row G, Block-36, Lot #3
Peters, Lela C., d. 1971, Row G, Block-36, Lot #3
Peters, Rebecca, b. 1860, d. 1949, wife of T.G. Peters, Row G, Block-44, Lot #4
Peters, Rinda W., b. 1893, d. 1960, Mother of Basil A., Row H, Block-44, Lot #4
Peters, Russell, b. 1901, d. 1904, Son, Row H, Block-3, Lot #2
Peters, Thomas G., b. 1859, d. 1942, Row A, Block-44, Lot #4
Peters, Tom L., b. 1889, d. 1976, husbando of Rinda, Row H, Block-44, Lot #4
Peters, Virginia McCreary, b. 1882, d. 1969, wife of W.A. Peters, Row H, Block-46, Lot #2
Peters, W. R., b. 1882, d. 1941, husband of Virginia, Row H, Block-46, Lot #2
Peters, Zorah Chumley, b. 1861, d. 1910, wife of G.L. Peters, Row H, Block-3, Lot #2
Petty, Eva Lee Ross, b. 1940, d. 1977, Row A, Block-15, Lot #2
Phelps, Clara Lee, b. 1906, d. 2004, wife of George Phelps, Row C, Block-1, Lot #4
Phelps, George R., b. 1906, d. 1962, WWII BMM CCM USNR, Row A, Block-1, Lot #4
Phillips, Infant, no dates, child of Trent & Sarah, Row A, Block-10, Lot #3
Phillips, Infant, no dates, child of Trent & Sarah, Row B, Block-10, Lot #3
Phillips, Charlie W., b. 1870, d. 1934, Row B, Block-37, Lot #2
Phillips, Ella T., b. 1874, d. 1931, wife of C.W. Phillips, Row G, Block-37, Lot #2
Phillips, Ruth, b. 1935, d. 1935, Infant daughter of Trent & Sarah, Row G, Block-10, Lot #3
Phillips, Sarah Currie, b. 1901, d. 1972, wife of Trent Phillips, Row B, Block-10, Lot #3
Phillips, Trent A., b. 1894, d. 1985, Row B, Block-10, Lot #3
Pinkston, Carolyn Ann B., b. 1945, d. no date, Row B, Block-57, Lot #2
Pinkston, Thomas Edwin, b. 1943, d. 1995, US Army Sp. 5, Row K, Block-57, Lot #2
Pirtle, Fred R., b. 1918, d. 1919, son of R.E. & M. Pirtle, Row K, Block-1, Lot #1
Plett, Larry, b. 1965, d. 2003, Row A, Block-59, Lot #3
Polk, Infant, b. 1929, d. 1929, Row K, Block-51, Lot #1
Polk, Emily, b. 1858, d. 1947, Row J, Block-51, Lot #1
Polk, Linnie Mae, b. 1904, d. 1970, Row J, Block-11, Lot #4
Polk, Nelson E., b. 1862, d. 1913, WOW, Row B, Block-51, Lot #1
Polk, Wratbune E., b. 1897, d. 1971, Row J, Block-11, Lot #4
Pomykal, Benjamin, b. 1904, d. 1979, Row B, Block-22, Lot #4
Pomykal, Grace Rector, b. 1907, d. 1990, Row D, Block-22, Lot #4
Pomykal, Lester Lee, b. 1934, d. 2005, husband of Mary Ann, Row D, Block-69, Lot #2
Pomykal, Mary Ann McCreary, b. 1934, d. 2010, Row L, Block-69, Lot #2
Pond, Addie, b. 1880, d. 1924, Row L, Block-12, Lot #1
Pond, Charles S., b. 1874, d. 1923, Row B, Block-12, Lot #1
Pond, Nova Blanch, b. 1901, d. 1909, Dau of H.H. & F.C. Pond, Row B, Block-49, Lot #3
Porter, Dee C., b. 1882, d. 1966, Row J, Block-1, Lot #3
Porter, Emily E. Peters, b. 1866, d. 1918, wife of F.O. Porter, Row A, Block-1, Lot #3
Porter, Francis Oliver, b. 1858, d. 1929, Row A, Block-1, Lot #3
Porter, Mattie L., b. 1884, d. 1973, wife of D.C. Porter, Row A, Block-1, Lot #3
Pottinger, Bettye Eaton, b. 1907, d. 1961, Row A, Block-54, Lot #4
Pottinger, Claude B., b. 1911, d. 1972, WWII WT 2 US NR, Row J, Block-Below 53, Lot #Below 2
Pottinger, George Dallas "Dal", b. 1880, d. 1971, Row J, Block-53, Lot #1
Pottinger, Hazel Tindle B., b. 1925, d. no date, wife of Bill Bonomi, Row J, Block-53, Lot #1
Pottinger, James W., b. 1841, d. 1919, Row J, Block-53, Lot #1
Pottinger, Mamie E., b. 1885, d. 1972, wife of George Dallas, Row J, Block-53, Lot #1
Pottinger, Margaret E., b. 1854, d. 1935, Row J, Block-53, Lot #1
Pottinger, William "Bill", b. 1918, d. 2007, WWII US Navy, Row J, Block-53, Lot #1
Poulson, Anders Anthon, b. 1900, d. 1900, son of Anders & Annie, Row J, Block-1, Lot #2
Poulson, Anders Sr., b. 1861, d. 1949, "Born in Oslo, Norway", Row A, Block-1, Lot #2
Poulson, Annie Hedrick, b. 1875, d. 1961, wife of Anders Sr., Row A, Block-1, Lot #2
Poulson, Arne Knute, b. 1895, d. 1952, WWI 2d Lt 131 MG BN 36Div, Row A, Block-1, Lot #2
Poulson, Jesse Thomas, b. 1897, d. 1937, SP AM War, Row A, Block-1, Lot #2
Prater, Hobart McK, b. 1897, d. 1954, WWI Pvt. HQ Co 165 Depot Brig TX, Row A, Block-53, Lot #3
Prater, Stella Deer, b. 1887, d. 1958, Row J, Block-53, Lot #3
Pratt, Mary Jordan, b. 1885, d. 1910, Row J, Block-23, Lot #3
Price, Jane, b. 1854, d. 1920, Mother, Row D, Block-39, Lot #3
Prideaux, George Heber, b. 1847, d. 1898, "Born in South Petherton, England", Row H, Block-12, Lot #4
Prideaux, Nannie Amanda, b. 1859, d. 1935, Row B, Block-12, Lot #4
Priest, Fannie Viola, b. 1896, d. 1987, Row B, Block-27 A, Lot #2
Priest, Ida Taylor, b. 1859, d. 1943, Row F, Block-14, Lot #4
Priest, James W., b. 1911, d. 1988, Row C, Block-29, Lot #4
Priest, John Franklin, b. 1883, d. 1970, Row A, Block-14, Lot #4
Priest, Katherine Fulton, b. 1916, d. 1988, Row C, Block-29, Lot #4
Priest, Lucy Pottinger, b. 1888, d. 1961, wife of Young Priest, Row A, Block-12, Lot #3
Priest, Mollie Lawless, b. 1890, d. 1965, wife of Roger Q. Priest, Row B, Block-28 B, Lot #1
Priest, Robin Y., b. 1931, d. 1974, Pvt. US Army, Row F, Block-27 A, Lot #2
Priest, Roger Q., b. 1888, d. 1966, Row F, Block-28 B, Lot #1
Priest, Susie Atkins, b. 1883, d. 1964, Row F, Block-14, Lot #4
Priest, Welton B., b. 1893, d. 1955, WWI US Army, Row C, Block-27 A, Lot #2
Priest, Young, b. 1885, d. 1972, Row F, Block-12, Lot #3
Prokisch, Sophie R., b. 1937, d. 1937, Row J, Block-7, Lot #1
Pruett, Lydia Bell Andrews, b. 1942, d. 2006, Row B, Block-29, Lot #2
Rager, Lottie, b. 1892, d. 1962, wife of W.G. Rager, Row A, Block-7, Lot #3
Rager, W. G., b. 1875, d. 1944, Row B, Block-7, Lot #3
Rasberry, Sallie E., b. 1860, d. 1958, Row B, Block-35, Lot #1
Rasner, Annie McKim, b. 1889, d. 1979, Row G, Block-13, Lot #1
Ratenke, Lester G., b. 1920, d. 1995, WWII & Korea Sgt. US Army, Row C, Block-55, Lot #2
Reaves, Bennie Ruth, b. 1931, d. 1939, Row K, Block-37, Lot #3
Reaves, Icey Ann Wright, b. 1902, d. 1987, Eastern Star wife of Luther B., Row G, Block-14, Lot #3
Reaves, Luther B., b. 1898, d. 1991, Mason, Row C, Block-14, Lot #3
Reaves, Ruby Esther, b. 1897, d. 1931, Row C, Block-37, Lot #3
Rector, Infant, b. 1910, d. 1910, son of D. B & P. L. Rector, Row G, Block-23, Lot #4
Rector, Ann, b. 1830, d. 1910, wife of Hiram Rector, Row D, Block-23, Lot #4
Rector, David B., b. 1866, d. 1945, Row D, Block-22, Lot #4
Rector, Elizabeth T., b. 1862, d. 1944, Row D, Block-23, Lot #4
Rector, Hiram, b. 1827, d. 1899, Row D, Block-23, Lot #4
Rector, J. Reid, b. 1851, d. 1929, Row D, Block-23, Lot #4
Rector, Prebble R., b. 1882, d. 1956, Row D, Block-22, Lot #4
Rector, Robert W., b. 1901, d. 1928, Row D, Block-43, Lot #4
Rector, Stella R., b. 1875, d. 1965, Mother wife of W.R., Row H, Block-43, Lot #4
Rector, William R., b. 1870, d. 1954, Father, Row H, Block-43, Lot #4
Reese, F. M. "Frank", b. 1855, d. 1935, Francis Marion Hus. of Mary Norman, Row H, Block-36, Lot #4
Reese, Lillie Mae, b. 1900, d. 1926, Dau of F.M. & Mary Norman, Row G, Block-36, Lot #4
Reeves, Allie Mae, b. 1908, d. 1986, Row G, Block-31, Lot #4
Reeves, Ernest, b. 1889, d. 1967, Row B, Block-51, Lot #3
Reeves, John, b. 1862, d. 1948, Row J, Block-51, Lot #3
Reeves, Marion F., b. 1911, d. 1963, Row J, Block-31, Lot #4
Reeves, Mary, b. 1868, d. 1958, Row B, Block-51, Lot #3
Reynolds, Mattie I., b. 1869, d. 1931, Row J, Block-36, Lot #1
Reynolds, Nola N., b. 1899, d. 1979, Row G, Block-47, Lot #3
Rice, Susie A., b. 1851, d. 1937, Row J, Block-49, Lot #4
Rice, William S., b. 1892, d. 1964, WWI Cpl. US Army, Row J, Block-49, Lot #4
Riley, Andrew C., b. 1892, d. 1970, Row J, Block-17, Lot #3
Riley, Etta Jones, b. 1896, d. 1970, Row C, Block-17, Lot #3
Riley, Monica Denise, b. 1972, d. 1983, Row C, Block-Below 49, Lot #Below 3
Rinker, Noble B. (First Burial), b. 1847, d. 1891, CSA Pvt. Mosby's Regt.VA Cavalry, Row J, Block-7, Lot #4
Roberts, Della Jordan, b. 1882, d. 1953, Row B, Block-23, Lot #3
Roberts, Peggy Lou, b. 1925, d. 2008, Mother of Randy Willberg, Row D, Block-59, Lot #2
Roberts, Thomas Ruben, b. 1880, d. 1949, Row K, Block-23, Lot #3
Robertson, Lillian S., b. 1910, d. 1984, Row D, Block-31, Lot #1
Robertson, Paul E., b. 1904, d. 1980, Row B, Block-31, Lot #1
Robinson, Andrew, b. 1892, d. 1916, Row B, Block-18, Lot #1
Robinson, Barbara, b. 1874, d. 1903, Row C, Block-18, Lot #1
Rogers, Charles Osborn, b. 1890, d. 1949, Row C, Block-4, Lot #1
Rogers, H. L., b. 1910, d. 1919, Row A, Block-53, Lot #2
Rogers, Harry, b. 1858, d. 1937, Row J, Block-33, Lot #3
Rogers, Jim, b. 1928, d. 1989, Row F, Block-Below 48, Lot #Below 3
Rogers, LaVerne, b. 1924, d. 1988, Row J, Block-Below 48, Lot #Below 3
Rogers, Leon, b. 1904, d. 1980, WWII Pvt. US Army, Row J, Block-33, Lot #3
Rogers, Leonard L., b. 1930, d. 1967, Row F, Block-33, Lot #3
Rogers, E. E., Mrs, b. 1856, d. 1921, Row F, Block-42, Lot #4
Rogers, Peachie T., b. 1869, d. 1963, Row H, Block-53, Lot #2
Rogers, Robert Hugh, b. 1899, d. 1959, WWII Pvt. Co D 36 SIG TNG BN, Row J, Block-33, Lot #3
Rogers, Sisley, b. 1897, d. 1982, Row F, Block-4, Lot #1
Rogers, Susie, b. 1916, d. 1919, Cemetery Temporary Marker, Row A, Block-53, Lot #2
Rogers, Thomas O., b. 1861, d. 1945, Row J, Block-53, Lot #2
Rohne, Beatrice P. Harvey, b. 1908, d. 2000, Row J, Block-Below 51, Lot #Below 3
Rohne, Jergen O., b. 1909, d. 1996, WWII US Army, Row J, Block-Below 51, Lot #Below 3
Ross, Burton M., b. 1884, d. 1940, Row J, Block-15, Lot #2
Ross, Carrie, b. 1892, d. 1961, wife of Omer, Row C, Block-49, Lot #4
Ross, Dolen J., b. 1891, d. 1959, wife of Burton M. Ross, Row J, Block-15, Lot #2
Ross, Fred, b. 1893, d. 1937, Row C, Block-15, Lot #2
Ross, Helen Corilla, b. 1918, d. 1958, Row C, Block-49, Lot #4
Ross, John A., b. 1850, d. 1941, Row J, Block-15, Lot #2
Ross, John E., b. 1919, d. no date, Row C, Block-49, Lot #4
Ross, Neta, b. 1890, d. 1902, Row J, Block-15, Lot #2
Ross, Omer, b. 1895, d. 1971, Row C, Block-49, Lot #4
Ross, Omer Wilson, b. 1917, d. no date, son of Omer & Carrie, Row J, Block-49, Lot #4
Ross, R. B., b. 1917, d. 1918, Row J, Block-15, Lot #2
Ross, Virginia, b. 1861, d. 1935, Row C, Block-15, Lot #2
Rouse, Jennie, b. 1862, d. 1949, Row C, Block-38, Lot #2
Ruble, Claudies M., b. 1875, d. 1892, son of J.G. & T.A. Ruble, Row G, Block-13, Lot #3
Ruble, Elmo Barton, b. 1886, d. 1969, 2nd wife of W.G. Ruble Sr., Row C, Block-40, Lot #1
Ruble, Eva, b. 1905, d. 1969, wife of Jesse G., Row H, Block-40, Lot #1
Ruble, Jack, b. 1910, d. 1987, husband of Marie, Row H, Block-13, Lot #3
Ruble, Jesse G., b. 1903, d. 1965, husband of Eva, Row C, Block-40, Lot #1
Ruble, Jesse G. Sr., b. 1849, d. 1923, Row H, Block-13, Lot #3
Ruble, Laura, b. 1870, d. 1917, wife of Jesse G. Ruble, Row C, Block-13, Lot #3
Ruble, Leni Magee, b. 1888, d. 1914, 1st wife of W. G. Ruble Sr., Row C, Block-13, Lot #3
Ruble, Leona Stuckey, b. 1904, d. 1973, 2nd wife of Robert E., Row C, Block-40, Lot #1
Ruble, Marie Stanton Lynum, b. 1917, d. 2008, wife of Jack Ruble, Row H, Block-13, Lot #3
Ruble, Mary E., b. 1879, d. 1933, 1st wife of Robert E., Row C, Block-40, Lot #1
Ruble, Merlin Ryan, b. 1908, d. 1979, son of W.G. & 1st wife Leni Magee, Row H, Block-40, Lot #1
Ruble, Minnie M. Roberts, b. 1907, d. 1996, Row H, Block-57, Lot #4
Ruble, Robert E. "Bob", b. 1879, d. 1974, Row K, Block-40, Lot #1
Ruble, Rolla Elijah, b. 1906, d. 1985, Row H, Block-57, Lot #4
Ruble, Tenessee A., b. 1852, d. 1903, "1st wife of J.G. Ruble, Sr.", Row K, Block-13, Lot #3
Ruble, W. G. Jr., b. 1924, d. 1925, son of W.G. Sr.& Elmo Ruble, Row C, Block-40, Lot #1
Ruble, W. G. Sr. "Bunt", b. 1885, d. 1955, son of J.G & Tenessee, Row H, Block-40, Lot #1
Rushing, Clifford Infant, b. 1926, d. 1926, son of Oby & Maggie, Row H, Block-38, Lot #3
Rushing, Dorothy Beal, b. 1912, d. 1986, Row G, Block-5, Lot #1
Rushing, Estella, b. 1886, d. 1905, Row A, Block-5, Lot #1
Rushing, Josie, b. 1882, d. 1920, Row A, Block-5, Lot #1
Rushing, Lynn King, b. 1885, d. 1969, Row A, Block-5, Lot #1
Rushing, Maggie, b. 1885, d. 1942, wife of Oby, Row A, Block-38, Lot #3
Rushing, Oby, b. 1889, d. 1939, Mason, Row G, Block-38, Lot #3
Rushing, W. J., b. 1887, d. 1918, Eastern Star Mason, Row G, Block-5, Lot #1
Rushing, William J. Jr., b. 1914, d. 1994, Col. US Army, Row A, Block-68, Lot #2
Rushing, Z. T., b. 1854, d. 1922, Eastern Star Mason, Row L, Block-5, Lot #1
Russell, Frances P., b. 1853, d. 1916, Row A, Block-51, Lot #3
Ryan, Annie J., b. 1903, d. 1993, wife of M.W. Ryan, Row J, Block-14, Lot #2
Ryan, Marshal William Jr., b. 1937, d. 2005, "It's all laid out for you", Row C, Block-14, Lot #2
Ryan, Marshall W., b. 1893, d. 1972, Row C, Block-14, Lot #2

 

Texas Genealogy Links


Contact Us  |  Terms of Use  |  Privacy Policy
Copyright © 1997-2014, Clear Digital Media, Inc.