Cemetery records online

Home      About Us       What's New      Browse Cemeteries      Publish Transcription      Cemetery Column      Links

Search Texas Cemeteries
Custom Search

SPONSORS




Follow Us

Clover Hill Cemetery
Lott Falls, Falls County, Texas

Contributed by Betty Tate, Jul 19, 2010 [tatebetty@hotmail.com].

Abshier, Mabel Prideaux, b. 1885, d. 1970, Row B, Block-12, Lot #4
Adams, Carrie A., b. 1875, d. 1960, wife of T.W. Adams Sr., Row G, Block-37, Lot #4
Adams, Mary Etta, b. 1871, d. 1913, wife of J.Q. Adams, Row A, Block-3, Lot #1
Adams, Naomi Drake, b. 1921, d. 1987, wife of Thomas Wilford, Row G, Block-37, Lot #4
Adams, Thomas W. Sr., b. 1881, d. 1930, Row G, Block-37, Lot #4
Adams, Thomas Wilford, b. 1913, d. 2003, Row G, Block-37, Lot #4
Adkins, Bradon, b. 1903, d. 1958, Row C, Block-15, Lot #4
Adkins, Earl G., b. 1894, d. 1979, Row D, Block-24, Lot #4
Adkins, Earl G. Jr., b. 1924, d. 2004, Row D, Block-24, Lot #4
Adkins, Ella, b. 1905, d. 1984, wife of Bradon Adkins, Row C, Block-15, Lot #4
Adkins, George S., b. 1882, d. 1968, Row C, Block-15, Lot #4
Adkins, Joyce, b. 1926, d. no date, wife of Earl Jr., Row D, Block-24, Lot #4
Adkins, Kate Crews, b. 1887, d. 1936, Row E, Block-27, Lot #1
Adkins, Lula M., b. 1880, d. 1949, wife of G.S. Adkins, Row C, Block-15, Lot #4
Adkins, Sallie M., b. 1895, d. 1988, "wife of Earl G. Adkins, Sr.", Row D, Block-24, Lot #4
Alcorn, Willie Earl, b. 1902, d. 1906, Row D, Block-20, Lot #1
Allen, Larry Joe, b. 1943, d. 1998, ADCS US Navy, Row L, Block-67, Lot #1
Allen, Lola Ross, b. 1915, d. 1967, Row C, Block-15, Lot #2
Allen, Miss M. A., b. 1839, d. 1914, "She died as she lived - a Christian", Row H, Block-46, Lot #2
Allen, Richard Lawrence, b. 1967, d. 2000, Row L, Block-67, Lot #1
Allen, Rosann, b. 1947, d. no date, Row L, Block-67, Lot #1
Alvey, Jesse C., b. 1907, d. 1998, Mason, Row B, Block-11, Lot #4
Alvey, Lizzie Faye, b. 1912, d. 1963, Eastern Star, Row B, Block-11, Lot #4
Alvey, Lucille Landrum, b. 1919, d. 2006, Padgett Sec. wife of Jesse Alvey, Row B, Block-11, Lot #4
Anderson, Donald G., b. 1946, d. 1968, Row H, Block-45, Lot #1
Anderson, Gillis C., b. 1890, d. 1968, Row E, Block-Below 26, Lot #Below 2
Anderson, Lucy, b. 1891, d. 1966, Row E, Block-Below 26, Lot #Below 2
Andrews, Charles, b. 1944, d. 1981, Row A, Block-29, Lot #1
Andrews, David S., b. 1898, d. 1953, Row A, Block-29, Lot #2
Andrews, Donal F., b. 1936, d. 1969, Korea Pvt. Field Art. TX, Row A, Block-29, Lot #2
Andrews, Leonard M., b. 1935, d. 1983, Korea US Army, Row A, Block-29, Lot #1
Andrews, Leslie Ray, b. 1948, d. 1985, Row A, Block-29, Lot #1
Andrews, Lula Bell, b. 1909, d. 1981, Row A, Block-29, Lot #2
Angelone, Anthony James(AJ), b. 1924, d. 1990, Row D, Block-21, Lot #2
Angelone, Dorothy Jean Bull, b. 1933, d. 2008, wife of James, Eastern Star, Row D, Block-21, Lot #2
Angier, A. Ruble, b. 1903, d. 1960, Row F, Block-27A, Lot #1
Angier, Alonzo P., b. 1879, d. 1958, Row F, Block-27 A, Lot #1
Angier, Jessie R., b. 1881, d. 1975, Row F, Block-27 A, Lot #1
Armstrong, James L., b. 1837, d. 1911, CSA. COG 12 Regt Miss Sm Cav, Row H, Block-46, Lot #3
Arney, Dorothy L. Asher, b. 1924, d. 2003, Dau. of Claude & Florence Fesperman, Row K, Block-55, Lot #1
Arney, James M., b. 1917, d. 1992, WWII Cpl. US Army, Row K, Block-55, Lot #1
Arrington, Edith Joanna, b. 1911, d. 2008, wife of Foy, Row H, Block-46A, Lot #1
Arrington, Foy W., b. 1916, d. 1965, Row H, Block-46 A, Lot #1
Arrington, Frank Webb, b. 1885, d. 1954, Row H, Block-46 A, Lot #1
Arrington, Lorena, b. 1886, d. 1965, Row H, Block-46 A, Lot #1
Asher, Claude, b. 1895, d. 1984, WWI US Army, Row K, Block-55, Lot #1
Asher, Claude Jr., b. 1928, d. 1994, Cpl. US Army Mason, Row K, Block-55, Lot #1
Asher, Florence, b. 1900, d. 1981, Row K, Block-55, Lot #1
Ashmore, Adelia T., b. 1893, d. 1984, Row J, Block-51, Lot #2
Ashmore, John D., b. 1889, d. 1965, Row J, Block-51, Lot #2
Bagley, B. L., b. 1924, d. 2002, WWII US Army, Row K, Block-55, Lot #3
Bagley, Byrd L., b. 1895, d. 1984, Row A, Block-6, Lot #3
Bagley, Eugene Sr., b. 1933, d. 2006, US Army, Row A, Block-6, Lot #3
Bagley, Frankie A., b. 1895, d. 1982, Row A, Block-6, Lot #3
Bagley, Louise Bankston, b. 1920, d. 1993, Row K, Block-57, Lot #1
Bagley, T. A., b. 1928, d. 1996, WWII Cpl. US Army, Row K, Block-57, Lot #1
Bailey, Arthur Jack, b. 1892, d. 1963, Row H, Block-41, Lot #3
Bailey, Carrie E. Deer, b. 1879, d. 1923, wife of J. A. Bailey, Row H, Block-41, Lot #3
Bailey, Doris Jean, b. 1930, d. 2010, Row G, Block-36, Lot #2
Bailey, Joseph A., b. 1863, d. 1938, Mason WOW, Row H, Block-41, Lot #3
Bailey, Mildred Jean Boswank, b. 1930, d. 1953, Killed in Waco Tornado, Row B, Block-30, Lot #1
Bailey, Raymond B., b. 1927, d. 1992, Row B, Block-30, Lot #1
Bailey, Ruby Radford, b. 1937, d. no date, Row B, Block-30, Lot #1
Baker, Nancy Ann, b. 1936, d. 2004, Row K, Block-62, Lot #3
Baker, Patrick C., Sr., b. 1932, d. no date, husband of Nancy Ann, Row K, Block-62, Lot #3
Ballard, James Brittain, b. 1865, d. 1931, Row G, Block-36, Lot #1
Ballard, Marcie C. Pierson, b. 1870, d. 1954, Row G, Block-36, Lot #1
Barganier, Alonzo, b. 1863, d. 1951, husband of Maude Barganier, Row H, Block-42, Lot #4
Barganier, Estelle Garrett, b. 1900, d. 1995, Row E, Block-28 A, Lot #1
Barganier, Eula Imajean, b. 1927, d. 1996, Row E, Block-28 A, Lot #1
Barganier, Hilary Lawson, b. 1896, d. 1982, Row E, Block-28 A, Lot #1
Barganier, James Sidney, b. 1904, d. 1987, WWII US Navy, Row H, Block-42, Lot #4
Barganier, Juanita, b., d. 2010, Row, Block-, Lot #
Barganier, Maude, b. 1879, d. 1962, Row H, Block-42, Lot #4
Barganier, Zelma Faye, b. 1909, d. 2005, Dau. of B.C. & Virdia McKenzie, Row H, Block-42, Lot #4
Barnes, A. Lincoln, b. 1873, d. 1935, Row G, Block-36, Lot #2
Barnes, Alline, b. 1899, d. 1900, Dau of N.T. and C.C., Row C, Block-13, Lot #2
Barnes, B. L., b. 1875, d. 1912, Row E, Block-26, Lot #1
Barnes, Callie Currie, b. 1872, d. 1925, wife of W.T. Barnes, Row C, Block-13, Lot #2
Barnes, Elizabeth M. P., b. 1840, d. 1903, wife of J.Q.Barnes, Row C, Block-13, Lot #2
Barnes, Euclid, b. 1899, d. 1955, Row G, Block-36, Lot #2
Barnes, Gordon, b. 1900, d. 1901, son of D.J. and E.E., Row C, Block-15, Lot #4
Barnes, J. Welton, b. 1872, d. 1953, Row A, Block-3, Lot #1
Barnes, J. Welton, b. 1900, d. 1904, son of J.W. & Lucy, Row A, Block-3, Lot #1
Barnes, James Q., b. 1848, d. 1933, Row C, Block-13, Lot #2
Barnes, Kate Barnett, b. 1878, d. 1912, Row E, Block-26, Lot #1
Barnes, Lorene H., b. 1916, d. 1954, Row G, Block-36, Lot #2
Barnes, Lucy V., b. 1874, d. 1951, wife of J.W. Barnes, Row A, Block-3, Lot #1
Barnes, Minerva H., b. 1903, d. 1993, Row C, Block-13, Lot #2
Barnes, O. Lewis, b. 1871, d. 1961, Row G, Block-36, Lot #2
Barnes, Ruby, b. 1903, d. 1919, Dau. Of J.W. & Lucy, Row A, Block-3, Lot #1
Barnes, William T., b. 1866, d. 1939, Row C, Block-13, Lot #2
Barnes, Wilmer N., b. 1902, d. 1955, Mason, Row C, Block-13, Lot #2
Barnett, Baby, b. 1931, d. 1931, Row H, Block-40, Lot #2
Barnett, Grant Baird, b. 1905, d. 1987, Row H, Block-40, Lot #2
Barnett, Lorena Sudduth, b. 1905, d. 1993, Row H, Block-40, Lot #2
Barron, Nancy Lee, b. 1936, d. no date, Row B, Block-Below 11, Lot #Below 3
Barron, Paul Murphy, b. 1927, d. 1978, Row B, Block-Below 11, Lot #Below 3
Bass, Joseph H., b. 1928, d. 1928, Gr. son of W.C. & Ethel Derr Calhoun, Row G, Block-38, Lot #1
Baugh, Adolph, b. 1892, d. 1976, Row J, Block-Below 54, Lot #Below 3
Baugh, Angeline E., b. 1927, d. 2002, Row K, Block-55, Lot #4
Baugh, Dora C., b. 1898, d. 1988, Row J, Block-Below 54, Lot #Below 3
Baugh, William C., b. 1925, d. no date, Row K, Block-55, Lot #4
Beavers, Bryan O., b. 1931, d. 1992, Row K, Block-61, Lot #2
Beavers, Fay, b. 1936, d. 2009, Row K, Block-61, Lot #2
Beckner, Katherine R., b. 1932, d. 1999, Row C, Block-18, Lot #4
Beckner, Ray Gaston, b. 1936, d. no date, Row C, Block-18, Lot #4
Been, Cora E., b. 1898, d. 1961, Row B, Block-30, Lot #4
Been, Jesse A., b. 1893, d. 1974, WWI US Army, Row B, Block-30, Lot #4
Bennett, Bettie, b. 1886, d. 1908, Row D, Block-21, Lot #3
Bennett, John W., b. 1868, d. 1906, WOW, Row D, Block-21, Lot #3
Bennett, Mary Norman Reese, b. 1875, d. 1958, Cemetery Temporary Marker, Row G, Block-36, Lot #4
Bentley, Gloria Mosley, b. 1925, d. no date, Dau.of Robert J. & Willie Mae Lewis, Row J, Block-52, Lot #1
Bentley, Reuben H., b. 1924, d. 1993, Row J, Block-52, Lot #1
Berry, Ora B., b. 1870, d. 1926, Row H, Block-39, Lot #2
Biel, Ruby Shelton, b. 1925, d. 2004, Mem. Bench buried in Dripping Sp. TX, Row G, Block-36, Lot #2
Birkes, Dave R., b. 1883, d. 1965, Row H, Block-41, Lot #2
Birkes, Doris Marie, b. 1921, d. 1928, Row H, Block-41, Lot #2
Birkes, Eula Mae Hazlewood, b. 1915, d. 2008, wife of Fred Birkes, Row B, Block-31, Lot #4
Birkes, Fred, b. 1910, d. 1998, WWII, Row B, Block-31, Lot #4
Birkes, Jennette, b. 1919, d. 1928, Dau. of J.M. & Malinda, Row H, Block-41, Lot #1
Birkes, Jerry M., b. 1871, d. 1929, Row H, Block-41, Lot #1
Birkes, Joe Maurice, b. 1907, d. 1968, WWII & Korea US Navy, Row H, Block-41, Lot #2
Birkes, Laura S., b. 1880, d. 1933, wife of D.R. Birkes, Row H, Block-41, Lot #2
Birkes, Mable E., b. 1901, d. 1964, Row A, Block-1, Lot #1
Birkes, Malinda E., b. 1875, d. 1944, Row H, Block-41, Lot #1
Birkes, Ruby C., b. 1909, d. no date, Row H, Block-41, Lot #1
Birkes, Willis H., b. 1901, d. 1980, Row H, Block-41, Lot #1
Birkes, Virl L., b. 1895, d. 1969, Row A, Block-1, Lot #1
Blackburn, Vina, b. 1819, d. 1909, Row A, Block-2, Lot #2
Blackman, Lillie Belle, b. 1921, d. 1988, Row B, Block-30, Lot #4
Blackman, Williard Harbard, b. 1914, d. 1979, WWII US Army, Row B, Block-30, Lot #4
Blackwell, Allie, b. 1896, d. 1983, wife of Claude, Row D, Block-22, Lot #2
Blackwell, Claude, b. 1887, d. 1972, Row D, Block-22, Lot #2
Blackwell, Clyde Wesley, b. 1915, d. 1919, son of Claude & Allie, Row D, Block-22, Lot #2
Blackwell, Ernest, b. 1873, d. no date, Row G, Block-37 A, Lot #2
Blackwell, J. B., b., d. no date, Initials Only No Dates, Row D, Block-22, Lot #2
Blackwell, John T., b. 1837, d. 1911, "CSA Pvt. Co. A,II Regt. Alabama Inf", Row D, Block-22, Lot #2
Blackwell, K. E. B., b., d. no date, Initials Only No Dates, Row D, Block-22, Lot #2
Blackwell, Katie, b. 1877, d. 1949, Row G, Block-37A, Lot #2
Blackwell, L. A. B., b., d. no date, Initials Only No Dates, Row D, Block-22, Lot #2
Blackwell, Robert Lee, b. 1916, d. 1990, Row K, Block-57, Lot #3
Blackwell, W. E. B., b., d. no date, Initials Only No Dates, Row D, Block-22, Lot #2
Bladen, Ruth Day, b. 1914, d. 2003, Cremains Dau. of Claud & Dora Day, Row F, Block-32, Lot #3
Blakeney, Randall Jene, b. 1959, d. 1980, "Bo Bear", Row H, Block-Below 45, Lot #Below 2
Blakeney, Vickey Lynn, b. 1957, d. 1975, "A Rose Without Thorns", Row H, Block-Below 45, Lot #Below 2
Blansit, Jewell Dean Bozeman, b. 1930, d. no date, Martin, Row E, Block-Below 25, Lot #Below 2
Blansit, John Taylor, b. 1924, d. 1982, WWII Sgt. US Army, Row E, Block-25, Lot #2
Bloxom, Hobdy A., b. 1877, d. 1936, WWI Pvt. I US Vol Inf TX, Row B, Block-8, Lot #1
Bloxom, Leslie, b. 1837, d. 1923, CSA Co. C 1st Ala. Mason, Row B, Block-8, Lot #1
Bloxom, Martha M., b. 1840, d. 1905, Row B, Block-8, Lot #1
Bloxom, Samuel Leslie, b. 1892, d. 1957, WWI Army Engineers 30yrs S.P. RR, Row B, Block-8, Lot #1
Boettger, Hugo C., b. 1882, d. 1948, Row D, Block-24, Lot #1
Boettger, Lydia M., b. 1890, d. 1982, Row D, Block-24, Lot #1
Boettger, Roy A., b. 1913, d. 1944, WWII St/Sgt. 351 Inf 88 Inf Div k/action, Row D, Block-24, Lot #1
Bolin, John W., b. 1890, d. 1981, Row J, Block-Below 48, Lot #Below 2
Bolin, Mattie M. Johnson, b. 1906, d. 1974, Row J, Block-Below 48, Lot #Below 2
Bone, A. G. Jr., b. 1909, d. 1914, Row C, Block-16, Lot #3
Bone, Alfred G., b. 1859, d. 1940, Row C, Block-16, Lot #3
Bone, Baby Boy, b. 1905, d. 1905, Row C, Block-16, Lot #3
Bone, Hugh E., b. 1896, d. 1966, Mason Father of Elsie Evans, Row F, Block-27 A, Lot #2
Bone, Ida Watkins, b. 1873, d. 1938, wife of Alfred G., Row C, Block-16, Lot #3
Bone, Ivey B. Smith, b. 1895, d. 1965, wife of Hugh E. Eastern Star, Row F, Block-27 A, Lot #2
Bone, Lossie F., b. 1891, d. 1918, Row C, Block-16, Lot #4
Bone, Marshall A., b. 1912, d. 1932, Row C, Block-16, Lot #3
Bone, Melvin B., b. 1917, d. 1923, Row C, Block-16, Lot #3
Bone, Minnie May, b. 1902, d. 1918, Row C, Block-16, Lot #3
Bone, Virginia E., b. 1894, d. no date, wife of Lossie F. Bone, Row C, Block-16, Lot #4
Bonner, Claude, b. 1874, d. 1921, Row H, Block-41, Lot #4
Bonner, Ora, b. 1882, d. 1967, Row H, Block-41, Lot #4
Bonomi, James E., b. 1951, d. 1969, "Son of Capt. Joseph E. Bonomi, USAF", Row J, Block-53, Lot #1
Bonomi, Larry Joe, b. 1946, d. 1998, "Son of Capt. Joseph E. Bonomi, USAF", Row J, Block-53, Lot #1
Borden, Samuel Lee, b. 1894, d. 1930, Row A, Block-6, Lot #4
Boswank, Otto A., b. 1906, d. 1993, Row B, Block-30, Lot #2
Boswank, Velma Gameson, b. 1912, d. 2006, wife of Otto, Row B, Block-30, Lot #2
Bouchillon, David W., b. 1894, d. 1962, son of John & Nelia, Row J, Block-50, Lot #1
Bouchillon, John J., b. 1873, d. 1949, son of Francis & Jane, Row J, Block-50, Lot #1
Bouchillon, Myrtle L. McMahan, b. 1916, d. 2005, wife of David Wilbur, Row J, Block-50, Lot #1
Bouchillon, Nelia Pearley, b. 1872, d. 1912, Row J, Block-50, Lot #1
Bowen, Clyde Leonard, b. 1917, d. 1998, WWII Sgt. US Marine Corps, Row A, Block-29, Lot #4
Bowen, Lillian Geraldine, b. 1918, d. 2009, Dau. of Ima Williams, Row A, Block-29, Lot #4
Bowen, Roy Infant, b., d. no date, son of Dr.&Mrs.U.C. Bowen, Row C, Block-16, Lot #2
Boyd, Willie Dickson, b. 1902, d. 1995, Row B, Block-9, Lot #1
Boyles, Paul Michael, b. 1963, d. 1993, Row H, Block-40, Lot #1
Bozeman, David Ross, b. 1897, d. 1975, Row E, Block-25, Lot #2
Bozeman, Eunice, b. 1899, d. 1966, Row E, Block-25, Lot #2
Brewster, Eunice, b., d. 1990, CemeteryTemporary Marker, Row K, Block-57, Lot #2
Brooks, Anna May, b. 1884, d. 1976, Row B, Block-11, Lot #3
Brooks, Willie E., b. 1875, d. 1950, Row B, Block-11, Lot #3
Broome, James, b. 1873, d. no date, Row C, Block-14, Lot #3
Broome, Lela, b. 1875, d. 1960, Row C, Block-14, Lot #3
Broughton, Anna Fay Miles, b. 1918, d. 2008, Row K, Block-56, Lot #1
Broughton, Lenard Duncan, b. 1912, d. 1982, Row K, Block-56, Lot #1
Brumbelow, C. E., b. 1907, d. 1907, Dau of I.L. & C.G. Brumbelow, Row D, Block-20, Lot #3
Bryant, Minnie Prideaux, b. 1881, d. 1909, wife of Claude W. Bryant, Row B, Block-12, Lot #4
Bull, Byron Franklin, b. 1893, d. 1962, Row D, Block-21, Lot #2
Bull, Clifford R., b. 1931, d. 1991, Korea US Navy, Row D, Block-21, Lot #2
Bull, Ina Mae, b. 1902, d. 2000, wife of W.B. Bull, Row D, Block-21, Lot #2
Bull, Iva Lee, b. 1902, d. 1991, wife of B.F. Bull, Row D, Block-21, Lot #2
Bull, James H., b. 1849, d. 1903, Row D, Block-21, Lot #2
Bull, Jessie Clifton, b. 1896, d. 1912, Row D, Block-21, Lot #2
Bull, Sarah Jane Armour, b. 1864, d. 1949, wife of J.H. Bull, Row D, Block-21, Lot #2
Bull, Willie B., b. 1901, d. 1962, Row D, Block-21, Lot #2
Burney, Baby, b. 1927, d. 1927, Row A, Block-2, Lot #3
Burney, Lela R., b. 1892, d. 1931, wife of R.W. Burney, Row A, Block-2, Lot #3
Burney, R. H., b. 1852, d. 1919, Row A, Block-2, Lot #3
Burney, R. W. (Boss), b. 1889, d. no date, Row A, Block-2, Lot #3
Burney, Willie H., b. 1885, d. 1901, son of R.H. & Ida Burney, Row A, Block-2, Lot #3
Burns, Grady, b. 1928, d. 1995, WWII US Army, Row G, Block-37 A, Lot #3
Burns, Lorenza, b. 1902, d. 1985, Row G, Block-37 A, Lot #3
Burns, Lorenza Jr., b. 1938, d. 1991, Vietnam HTC US Navy, Row G, Block-37 A, Lot #3
Burns, Mabel, b. 1936, d. 1939, Row G, Block-37 A, Lot #3
Bush, Beulah Mae, b. 1875, d. 1954, Row E, Block-28 A, Lot #2
Bush, J. B., b. 1869, d. 1943, Row E, Block-28 A, Lot #2
Bush, Lucille D., b. 1911, d. 1998, Row E, Block-28 A, Lot #2
Bush, T. P. Jack, b. 1910, d. 1989, Mason, Row E, Block-28 A, Lot #2
Butcher, Dixie Anderson, b. 1918, d. 2010, Row E, Block-26, Lot #2
Butcher, Lee Jr., b. 1884, d. 1935, Row E, Block-26, Lot #2
Butcher, Lena M., b. 1882, d. 1964, Row E, Block-26, Lot #2
Butcher, Storey Lee, b. 1916, d. 1995, husband of Dixie A., Row E, Block-26, Lot #2
Butler, B. F., b. 1879, d. 1971, Row B, Block-31, Lot #4
Butler, B. F., Mrs, b. 1882, d. 1962, Row B, Block-31, Lot #4
Calhoun, Bettie Clara, b. 1915, d. 1932, Dau of W.C. Calhoun, Row G, Block-38, Lot #4
Calhoun, Clara Borden, b. 1883, d. 1906, wife of A.F. Calhoun, Row A, Block-6, Lot #4
Calhoun, Ethel M. Derr, b. 1886, d. 1924, First wife of W.C. Calhoun, Row G, Block-38, Lot #4
Calhoun, W. C., b. 1886, d. 1970, "Owner of Rec. Interred, Jones Co.TX ", Row G, Block-38, Lot #4
Calvery, Garnet, b. 1907, d. 1996, Row K, Block-56, Lot #3
Calvery, W. W. (Bill), b. 1906, d. 1988, Row K, Block-56, Lot #3
Cansler, Annie, b. 1874, d. 1948, Row H, Block-43, Lot #2
Cansler, Kirk, b. 1857, d. 1957, Row H, Block-43, Lot #2
Cansler, Lila, b. 1899, d. 1981, Row E, Block-27, Lot #2
Cansler, Sidney, b. 1896, d. 1973, Row E, Block-27, Lot #2
Canterbury, Amanda, b. 1876, d. 1917, Row J, Block-47, Lot #1
Canterbury, Gracie May Dean, b. 1913, d. 1960, Daughter, Row J, Block-47, Lot #1
Canterbury, W. C., b. 1861, d. 1931, Row J, Block-47, Lot #1
Cargill, Carrol C., b. 1883, d. 1939, Row F, Block-34, Lot #4
Cargill, Ethel, b. 1893, d. 1951, Row F, Block-34, Lot #4
Carter, H. R. (Pat), b. 1919, d. 1990, WWII TEC 4 US Army, Row K, Block-59, Lot #4
Carter, J. M., b. 1858, d. 1922, Row H, Block-42, Lot #3
Carter, J. T. (Pat), b. 1888, d. 1973, Row K, Block-59, Lot #4
Carter, Lucille (Lucy) Goode, b. 1921, d. 2001, wife of H.R. (Pat), Row K, Block-59, Lot #4
Carter, Martha C. Hubbard, b. 1845, d. 1924, wife of Wallace L. Carter, Row H, Block-46, Lot #1
Carter, Mattie J., b. 1892, d. 1962, wife of J.T. Carter, Row K, Block-59, Lot #4
Carter, Wallace L., b. 1848, d. 1931, Grandfather of Ray & James Ward, Row H, Block-46, Lot #1
Chamberlain, Edward B., b. 1894, d. 1897, Row G, Block-36, Lot #1
Chamberlain, Ricye, b. 1894, d. 1989, Row G, Block-36, Lot #1
Chapman, Billie Lawless, b. 1896, d. 1962, wife of Homer Lee, Row C, Block-15, Lot #1
Chapman, Homer J., b. 1933, d. 1985, Korea Cpl. US Army, Row C, Block-15, Lot #1
Chapman, Homer Lee, b. 1894, d. 1973, WWI Sgt. US Army, Row C, Block-15, Lot #1
Cheairs, Charley M., b. 1884, d. 1932, Replaced wooden heart marker, Row G, Block-36, Lot #3
Cheairs, Mary Ellen, b. 1886, d. 1938, New marker set 2002, Row G, Block-36, Lot #3
Chumbley, Emma Naomi, b. 1886, d. 1975, Row C, Block-17, Lot #3
Chumbley, Lona Mae, b. 1905, d. 1997, Row C, Block-17, Lot #3
Chumbley, Ora Urschall, b. 1884, d. 1953, Row C, Block-17, Lot #3
Cloer, A. Z., b. 1908, d. 1978, Row C, Block-13, Lot #4
Cloer, Estella, b. 1880, d. 1969, Row B, Block-10, Lot #1
Cloer, George W., b. 1878, d. 1949, Row B, Block-10, Lot #1
Cloer, George William, b. 1920, d. 1967, Row B, Block-11, Lot #4
Cloer, Sallie Viola, b. 1915, d. 1992, Row C, Block-13, Lot #4
Cockerham, Caroll D., b. 1921, d. 1987, WWII USA Corps, Row K, Block-56, Lot #3
Cockerham, LaVerne, b. 1929, d. no date, Row K, Block-56, Lot #3
Coker, James Cyrus, b. 1924, d. 1997, WWII SI US Navy, Row K, Block-57, Lot #3
Coker, James Kenneth, b. 1954, d. 1984, Row K, Block-57, Lot #3
Coker, Lydia Glockzin, b. 1927, d. no date, Row K, Block-57, Lot #3
Collier, Infant, b. 1929, d. 1929, Dau of Mr. & Mrs. Fred Collier, Row J, Block-52, Lot #3
Collier, Bernice E., b. 1869, d. 1933, Row J, Block-52, Lot #3
Collier, Bobby Fred, b. 1935, d. 1996, Row B, Block-7, Lot #2
Collier, Ed, b. 1883, d. 1948, Father, Row G, Block-37, Lot #4
Collier, Frances Springfield, b. 1911, d. 2007, wife of Fred Eastern Star, Row B, Block-7, Lot #2
Collier, Fred R., b. 1910, d. 1989, Mason, Row B, Block-7, Lot #2
Collier, Joyce J., b. 1937, d. no date, Row B, Block-7, Lot #2
Collier, Margaret Joiner (Margo), b. 1918, d. 2006, wife of Tom, Row E, Block-28, Lot #1
Collier, Micheal Ray, b. 1961, d. 1963, son of Mr.& Mrs. Bobby F. Collier, Row B, Block-7, Lot #2
Collier, R. L., b. 1924, d. 1938, Row G, Block-37, Lot #4
Collier, Robert W., b. 1872, d. 1963, Row J, Block-52, Lot #3
Collins, H. Maurie, b. 1930, d. 1970, Row J, Block-Below 48, Lot #Below 2
Collins, Minnie Faye, b. 1907, d. 1990, wife of M.E., Row J, Block-Below 48, Lot #Below 2
Collins, Myron E., b. 1893, d. 1973, Row J, Block-Below 48, Lot #Below 2
Cooper, Dora Mae Walker, b. 1904, d. 1989, Row H, Block-45, Lot #3
Cooper, Durwood, b. 1924, d. 1925, Row H, Block-45, Lot #3
Cooper, Johnny Ray, b. 1940, d. no date, Row K, Block-62, Lot #4
Cooper, Linnie Kate, b. 1928, d. 1928, Row H, Block-45, Lot #3
Cooper, Lou Anna, b. 1943, d. 1997, Row K, Block-62, Lot #4
Cooper, William Allen, b. 1898, d. 1985, Row H, Block-45, Lot #3
Cowart, George B., b. 1896, d. 1968, WWI Pvt.Infantry TX, Row J, Block-Above 49, Lot #Above 4
Cowart, Mrs. Annie L., b. 1872, d. 1947, Mother, Row J, Block-49, Lot #4
Cowley, Infant, b. 1916, d. 1916, Dau of Mr.&Mrs.R.J.Cowley Jr., Row J, Block-54, Lot #1
Cox, C. A., b. 1869, d. 1924, 54 Yrs. 2 Mos. 22 Days, Row H, Block-45, Lot #2
Cox, Lena, Mrs, b. 1873, d. 1917, Age 44 Yrs-A Christian, Row H, Block-45, Lot #2
Crews, Phoebe Hart, b. 1851, d. 1936, Row E, Block-27, Lot #1
Crews, Tom, b. 1878, d. 1941, WWI M. Sgt. 138 Co AEF, Row E, Block-27, Lot #1
Crites, Bessie L., b. 1909, d. 1993, Row B, Block-30, Lot #4
Crites, Wallace E., b. 1907, d. 1967, WWII TX Am 3 USNR, Row B, Block-30, Lot #4
Crossland, Nancy B., b. 1857, d. 1949, Row F, Block-33, Lot #3
Crossland, William C., b. 1861, d. 1937, Row F, Block-33, Lot #3
Crump, Ona, b. 1895, d. 1900, Row D, Block-24, Lot #4
Crump, S. J., b. 1850, d. 1914, WOW, Row D, Block-24, Lot #4
Crump, Susan Frances, b. 1859, d. 1940, Row D, Block-24, Lot #4
Cunningham, G. B., b. 1912, d. 1981, Mason, Row D, Block-22, Lot #3
Cunningham, Jewell E. Cloer, b. 1917, d. 2005, Dau. of George & Estella Cloer, Row D, Block-22, Lot #3
Daffin, Elias J., b. 1868, d. 1925, Sheriff, Row C, Block-16, Lot #2
Daniel, James B., b. 1918, d. 1942, WWII US Marine Corps TX, Row A, Block-4, Lot #2
Davenport, G. H., b. 1838, d. 1917, Row H, Block-45, Lot #1
Davis, Bennie F., b. 1896, d. 1962, Row A, Block-6, Lot #2
Davis, Bob, b. 1918, d. 1983, WWII Cpl. US Army, Row A, Block-1, Lot #3
Davis, Buel Ira, b. 1899, d. 1972, wife of Bennie F. Davis, Row A, Block-6, Lot #2
Davis, E. F., b. 1852, d. 1925, Row C, Block-15, Lot #3
Davis, Evelyn L., b. 1894, d. 1983, wife of Louis A., Row C, Block-15, Lot #3
Davis, Flossie Mae, b. 1912, d. 1927, Row C, Block-15, Lot #3
Davis, Henry E., b. 1886, d. 1913, son of E.F., Row C, Block-15, Lot #3
Davis, Hilton, b. 1924, d. 1940, Row C, Block-15, Lot #3
Davis, James B., b. 1881, d. 1951, Row J, Block-49, Lot #4
Davis, Louis A., b. 1893, d. 1973, Row C, Block-15, Lot #3
Davis, Lucille W. Hardie, b. 1879, d. 1909, wife of Geo T. Davis, Row J, Block-49, Lot #4
Davis, Lucy Porter, b. c1908, d. 1984, wife of Bob, Row A, Block-1, Lot #3
Davis, Mollie, b. 1859, d. 1943, Row C, Block-15, Lot #3
Davis, Nobia Morris, b. 1894, d. 1961, wife of W.T. Names of five children, Row C, Block-15, Lot #3
Davis, Royce C., b. 1917, d. 1972, WWII Korea Sgt. US Army TX, Row C, Block-15, Lot #3
Davis, William T., b. 1891, d. 1959, Row C, Block-15, Lot #3
Day, Bernard Ross, b. 1912, d. 1947, Row F, Block-32, Lot #3
Day, Claud, b. 1884, d. 1960, Mason AFAM 330, Row F, Block-32, Lot #3
Day, Claud Lee, b. 1908, d. 1988, Row F, Block-32, Lot #3
Day, Dora Helen, b. 1886, d. 1953, wife of Claud OES 594, Row F, Block-32, Lot #3
Day, Roy Edward, b. 1917, d. 2006, Mem. Stone Buried Waco Mem. Park, Row F, Block-32, Lot #3
Deer, Beryl R., b. 1907, d. 1972, Row J, Block-54, Lot #4
Deer, Carrie J., b. 1886, d. 1929, wife of Henry Deer, Row H, Block-39, Lot #3
Deer, Christain M., b. 1848, d. 1929, Row J, Block-53, Lot #2
Deer, Effie A., b. 1885, d. 1980, wife of Watson Deer, Row J, Block-54, Lot #4
Deer, Gus H., b. 1902, d. 1971, Row J, Block-54, Lot #4
Deer, Harrell H., b. 1927, d. 1951, WWII PFC 3543 AAF Base Unit, Row J, Block-54, Lot #4
Deer, Henry, b. 1881, d. 1961, Row H, Block-39, Lot #3
Deer, Hobart Hayes, b. 1926, d. 1942, Row J, Block-53, Lot #2
Deer, Isabelle, b. 1907, d. 1985, Row J, Block-54, Lot #4
Deer, Joe S., b. 1846, d. 1924, Row J, Block-53, Lot #2
Deer, Leonard Sr., b. 1892, d. 1975, Dad, Row J, Block-53, Lot #3
Deer, Roberta, b. 1895, d. 1964, Mom, Row J, Block-53, Lot #3
Deer, Sydie Hart, b. 1843, d. 1923, wife of J. H. Deer, Row H, Block-41, Lot #3
Deer, Watson, b. 1879, d. 1972, Row J, Block-54, Lot #4
Deer, Willie Sills, b. 1889, d. 1975, Row G, Block-37, Lot #3
Deer, Zenas B., b. 1886, d. 1939, Row J, Block-53, Lot #2
Derr, Clara E. Calhoun, b. 1862, d. 1943, Row G, Block-38, Lot #1
Derr, J. Frank, b. 1862, d. 1927, Row G, Block-38, Lot #1
Dickson, Baby, b. 1924, d. 1924, Row B, Block-9, Lot #1
Dickson, Baby, b. 1902, d. 1902, Row B, Block-9, Lot #1
Dickson, Billy Bob, b. 1927, d. 1928, Row B, Block-9, Lot #1
Dickson, Ella Boyd, b. 1874, d. 1977, wife of Robert M. Sr., Row B, Block-9, Lot #1
Dickson, H. M., b. 1846, d. 1903, Row B, Block-9, Lot #2
Dickson, Mattie L., b. 1844, d. 1934, wife of H.M. Dickson, Row B, Block-9, Lot #2
Dickson, Robert M. Jr., b. 1900, d. 1971, Row B, Block-9, Lot #1
Dickson, Robert M. Sr., b. 1871, d. 1928, Row B, Block-9, Lot #1
Dickson, Ruby, b. 1905, d. 1905, Row B, Block-9, Lot #1
Donley, Altha Mae, b. 1917, d. 1992, Mother of Daythene Schaeper, Row F, Block-28 B, Lot #2
Donley, Oscar C., b. 1917, d. 1980, Mason Father of Daythene, Row F, Block-28 B, Lot #2
Dooley, Othelia, b. 1876, d. 1954, Mother, Row H, Block-46, Lot #1
Dooley, Thos W., b. 1873, d. 1912, Father WOW, Row H, Block-46, Lot #1
Doree, J. Moore, b. 1916, d. 1916, son of Louis & Lola, Row H, Block-44, Lot #3
Doree, Lola, b. 1885, d. 1944, Mother, Row H, Block-44, Lot #3
Doree, Louis P. "LP", b. 1877, d. 1955, Father, Row H, Block-44, Lot #3
Douglas, Alice Verna Maxwell, b. 1915, d. 2003, Row K, Block-56, Lot #1
Douglas, James A., b. 1915, d. 1987, Row K, Block-56, Lot #1
Dove, Hugh C., b. 1842, d. 1926, CSA Co.H 16th Miss. Inf, Row J, Block-54, Lot #1
Dove, Velma, b. 1911, d. 1916, Row J, Block-54, Lot #1
Downes, Clara D., b. 1895, d. 1948, First wife of Virgil M. Downes, Row B, Block-10, Lot #1
Downes, Sanford Legustia, b. 1918, d. 1921, Row J, Block-51, Lot #1
Downes, Virgil M., b. 1894, d. 1978, Second wife: Bettie Erskine Poole, Row B, Block-10, Lot #1
Drake, Dottie D., b. 1888, d. 1963, Row G, Block-Below 37A, Lot #Below 3
Dreyer, Arthur Fritz, b. 1900, d. 1963, Row H, Block-39, Lot #4
Dreyer, Bertha, b. 1867, d. 1949, Row H, Block-39, Lot #4
Dreyer, Henry E., b. 1862, d. 1918, Row H, Block-39, Lot #4
Duke, Annie M., b. 1884, d. 1965, "Mama", Row J, Block-51, Lot #4
Duke, Dorothy Whiteside, b. 1907, d. 1986, Row J, Block-Above 51, Lot #Above 4
Duke, Ersell Calvin, b. 1907, d. 1987, Row J, Block-Above 51, Lot #Above 4
Duke, Frank H., b. 1882, d. 1939, "Papa", Row J, Block-51, Lot #4
Dunson, Alton K., b. 1913, d. 2008, WWII U.S. Army, Row B, Block-Below 11, Lot #Below 2
Dupree, R. C., b. 1928, d. 2005, WWII Korea US Air Force Mason, Row E, Block-25, Lot #1
Dupree, Ruth Sudduth, b. 1930, d. no date, wife of R.C., Row E, Block-25, Lot #1
Easterwood, C. B., b. 1894, d. 1957, Row F, Block-28 B, Lot #2
Easterwood, Effie, b. 1891, d. 1978, Row F, Block-28 B, Lot #2
Eaves, Infant, b. 1907, d. 1907, son of J.A. & N.E. Eaves, Row D, Block-20, Lot #4
Edwards, Alva, b. 1886, d. 1970, Row D, Block-24, Lot #1
Edwards, Alva (Glen), b. 1917, d. 1993, Row D, Block-24, Lot #1
Edwards, Arthur E., b. 1896, d. 1986, Row G, Block-38, Lot #3
Edwards, Elmer Ray, b. 1922, d. 1937, Row D, Block-24, Lot #1
Edwards, Ethel, b. 1891, d. 1971, Row D, Block-24, Lot #1
Edwards, Fannie T., b. 1874, d. 1958, Row G, Block-38, Lot #3
Edwards, James T., b. 1862, d. 1926, Row G, Block-38, Lot #3
Edwards, Wilma L., b. 1901, d. 1979, wife of Arthur, Row G, Block-38, Lot #3
Eickenhorst, Lela Harris, b. 1896, d. 1930, Row A, Block-5, Lot #2
Eickenhorst, Roy E., b. 1928, d. 1945, Row A, Block-5, Lot #2
Eickenhorst, Will B., b. 1894, d. 1965, Row A, Block-5, Lot #2
Eixman, Freida, b. 1893, d. 1974, Row J, Block- Below 50, Lot #Below 3
Elliston, Brenda Kay, b. 1958, d. 1999, Row J, Block-Below 50, Lot #Below 2
Elliston, Dorothy, b. 1924, d. no date, Row J, Block-Below 50, Lot #Below 2
Elliston, Ruben, b. 1920, d. 1971, WWII PFC 736 Tank BN TX, Row J, Block-Below 50, Lot #Below 2
Estes, Joe Kennedy, b. 1923, d. 1994, WWII US Navy, Row B, Block-9, Lot #1
Estes, Patsy Jean Dickson, b. 1926, d. 2006, wife of Joe Estes, Row B, Block-9, Lot #1
Eustice, Frank, b. 1925, d. 2004, husband of Catherine (Mercer), Row B, Block-10, Lot #1
Evans, Alvin E., b. 1933, d. 1967, Row B, Block-31, Lot #1
Evans, Charlie D., b. 1895, d. 1957, Row B, Block-31, Lot #1
Evans, Edith L., b. 1895, d. 1972, Row B, Block-31, Lot #1
Evans, Ella M., b., d. 1961, (Mears), Row C, Block-17, Lot #1
Evans, Elsie Bone, b. 1918, d. 1994, Row F, Block-27 A, Lot #2
Evans, James C., b. 1918, d. 1982, WWII Cpl. US Army, Row F, Block-27 A, Lot #2
Evans, James H., b. 1886, d. 1927, Row J, Block-53, Lot #3
Evans, John G., b., d. 1944, Row C, Block-17, Lot #1
Evans, L. M., b., d. 1906, Row C, Block-17, Lot #1
Evans, Lucille, b. 1910, d. 1925, Row J, Block-53, Lot #3
Evans, Pearl Lewis, b. 1889, d. 1914, wife of J. H. Evans, Row J, Block-53, Lot #3
Ewing, Dorothy L., b. 1921, d. 1922, Row H, Block-43, Lot #3
Faught, Infant, b. 1910, d. 1910, Dau of James and Bertha, Row J, Block-54, Lot #1
Faught, Bertha, b. 1891, d. 1917, Row J, Block-54, Lot #1
Faught, James R., b. 1884, d. 1917, Row J, Block-54, Lot #1
Fesperman, John Oliver, b. 1903, d. 1976, Father of Billy Ray, Row J, Block-Below 51, Lot #Below 3
Fesperman, Maggie Lena, b. 1902, d. 1982, Row J, Block-Below 51, Lot #Below 3
Fincher, Edward Irvin, b. 1888, d. 1953, son of Joe & Leolar Fincher, Row J, Block-49, Lot #3
Fincher, Henry Everett, b. 1896, d. 1979, son of Joe & Leolar Fincher Natl.Gd., Row J, Block-49, Lot #3
Fincher, Kate Pryor, b. 1905, d. 1994, Eastern Star wife of W.O. Fincher, Row J, Block-49, Lot #3
Fincher, Leolar Stevens, b. 1867, d. 1952, Mother, Row J, Block-49, Lot #3
Fincher, Martha Alma, b. 1907, d. 1907, Twin dau. of Joe & Leolar Fincher, Row D, Block-20, Lot #3
Fincher, Mary Agnes, b. 1907, d. 1907, Twin dau. of Joe & Leolar Fincher, Row D, Block-20, Lot #3
Fincher, Ollie, no dates, Owner of Record, Row B, Block-30, Lot #3
Fincher, Wyatt Otto "W.O.", b. 1902, d. 1954, son of Joe & Leolar Fincher Mason, Row J, Block-49, Lot #3
Fowler, Ruth, b. 1887, d. 1973, Row C, Block-13, Lot #1
Frazier, Clayton, b. 1924, d. 2000, Row K, Block-57, Lot #1
Frazier, Erma Elizabeth, b. 1932, d. 1998, Row B, Block-11, Lot #2
Frazier, Howery "Jake", b. 1882, d. 1961, Row B, Block-11, Lot #2
Frazier, Kathryn, b. 1925, d. 1991, Row K, Block-57, Lot #1
Frazier, Lonnie Dale, b. 1958, d. 1999, Row K, Block-Side of 57, Lot #Side 1
Freeman, Hattie Bess, b. 1877, d. 1944, Row H, Block-43, Lot #3
Freeman, L. T., b. 1872, d. 1930, Row H, Block-43, Lot #2
Friesen, Bernhard, b. 1915, d. 1987, Row K, Block-59, Lot #3
Friesen, Helen, b. 1919, d. no date, Row K, Block-59, Lot #3
Friesen, Nolan Glen, b. 1991, d. 1991, Row K, Block-59, Lot #3
Friudenberg, Frank Sr., b. 1903, d. 1967, Row H, Block-Below 39, Lot #Below 3
Friudenberg, Lilian, b. 1907, d. 1974, wife of Frank Sr., Row H, Block-Below 39, Lot #Below 3
Fulton, Ella Riley, b. 1889, d. 1977, Row A, Block-29, Lot #4
Fulton, Fanny L., b. 1910, d. 1999, wife of Jack Fulton, Row H, Block-Below 39, Lot #Below 3
Fulton, Grady S., b. 1913, d. 1977, WWII Sgt. US Army, Row K, Block-59, Lot #4
Fulton, Jack J., b. 1911, d. 1979, Row H, Block-Below 39, Lot #Below 3
Fulton, Jimmye C., b. 1917, d. 1988, wife of C.S. Fulton, Row K, Block-59, Lot #4
Fulton, Nathan J., b. 1884, d. 1965, Row A, Block-29, Lot #4
Funderburk, Perry R., b. 1920, d. 1993, WWII Cpl. US Army, Row B, Block-31B, Lot #4
Gaines, Ancel, b. 1907, d. 1982, husband of Margaret, Row E, Block-25, Lot #1
Gaines, Margaret Hailey, b. 1911, d. 2006, Dau. of Rolla G. and Etta Hailey, Row E, Block-25, Lot #1
Gardner, Jack Edgar, b. 1900, d. 1969, husband of Tennie Lee Ruble, Row H, Block-40, Lot #1
Gardner, Tennie Lee Ruble, b. 1913, d. 2008, "Dau. of W.G. Ruble, Sr.", Row H, Block-40, Lot #1
Garner, Mary E. Massey, b. 1935, d. 1986, Row K, Block-58, Lot #1
Garrett, Annie E., b. 1874, d. 1965, Row E, Block-28 A, Lot #1
Gaylor, Lawrence, b. 1927, d. no date, Row K, Block-58, Lot #4
Gaylor, Norma L., b. 1928, d. 1994, Row K, Block-58, Lot #4
Gibbs, John M., b. 1881, d. 1956, First husband of Pearl Lee Porter, Row H, Block-45, Lot #1
Giles, Lovey Trice, b. 1906, d. 1952, Row J, Block-48, Lot #4
Glass, Mary Jo, b. 1926, d. 1991, Cemetery Temporary Marker, Row K, Block-58, Lot #2
Glaze, Elisha M., b. 1901, d. 1973, Row C, Block-17, Lot #3
Glaze, Verna M. Jones, b. 1904, d. 1992, Row C, Block-17, Lot #3
Golding, Audrey Moore, b. 1900, d. 1973, wife of R.L. Golding, Row C, Block-14, Lot #1
Golding, Aurelia, b. 1879, d. 1966, wife of Bolen A. Golding, Row C, Block-17, Lot #2
Golding, Bolen A., b. 1872, d. 1956, Row C, Block-17, Lot #2
Golding, Eugene, b. 1914, d. 1986, Row C, Block-17, Lot #2
Golding, Jasper A., b. 1901, d. 1967, son of Bolen A., Row C, Block-17, Lot #2
Golding, Johnnie Blackwell, b. 1871, d. 1955, wife of R.G. Golding, Row J, Block-54, Lot #2
Golding, Kenneth, b. 1921, d. 2002, WWII U.S. Army, Row E, Block-25, Lot #2
Golding, Onie K. Welch, b. 1918, d. 2005, wife of Eugene Golding, Row C, Block-17, Lot #2
Golding, Opal Irene, b. 1903, d. 1908, Dau. of R.A. & Aurelia, Row C, Block-17, Lot #2
Golding, Raymond Lawrence, b. 1895, d. 1974, WWI Sgt US Army TX, Row C, Block-14, Lot #1
Golding, Richard Griffin, b. 1868, d. 1929, Row J, Block-54, Lot #2
Golding, William C., b. 1834, d. 1914, Row E, Block-25, Lot #2
Goodman, Janie K., b. 1903, d. 1983, Row H, Block-40, Lot #2
Goodman, Steve S., b. 1901, d. 1982, Mason, Row H, Block-40, Lot #2
Gordon, Donnie A., b. 1902, d. 1902, son of Dr. Gordon, Row D, Block-22, Lot #3
Green, Hazel C., b. 1918, d. 2005, wife of O.M. (Bob) Green, Row A, Block-1, Lot #4
Green, Isaiah Tince, b. 1888, d. 1950, WWI Pvt. 522 BN ENGR Corps, Row A, Block-1, Lot #1
Green, J. M., b. 1847, d. 1923, Row A, Block-1, Lot #1
Green, James Edward, b. 1924, d. 1942, Row A, Block-1, Lot #1
Green, Joe, b. 1880, d. 1909, IOOF, Row A, Block-1, Lot #4
Green, Lizzie L., b. 1876, d. 1970, wife of T.J., Row A, Block-1, Lot #4
Green, O.M."Bob", b. 1908, d. 1974, husband of Hazel, Row A, Block-1, Lot #4
Green, Tom J., b. 1876, d. 1915, Row A, Block-1, Lot #4
Gwyn, Anna, b. 1916, d. 2000, Row D, Block-23, Lot #1
Gwyn, Conally, b. 1908, d. 1990, WWII T.Sgt. US Army, Row D, Block-23, Lot #1
Gwyn, H. R. Jr., b. 1906, d. 1980, Row D, Block-23, Lot #1
Gwyn, H. R. Sr., b. 1879, d. 1949, Row D, Block-23, Lot #1
Gwyn, Jewell, b. 1908, d. 1975, wife of H. R. Gwyn Jr., Row D, Block-23, Lot #1
Gwyn, Mattie B., b. 1882, d. 1960, "wife of H.R. Gwyn, Sr.", Row D, Block-23, Lot #1
Hailes, Ana Margaret, b. 1907, d. 1907, Dau of W.J.and Margaret, Row A, Block-5, Lot #3
Hailey, Bobbye Ruble, b. 1902, d. 1989, wife of Rolla Will, Row F, Block-26 A, Lot #1
Hailey, C. J., b. 1858, d. 1930, Row B, Block-8, Lot #4
Hailey, Clyde, b. 1893, d. 1960, Row B, Block-8, Lot #4
Hailey, Elizabeth, b. 1899, d. 1929, 1st wife of Joe Hailey, Row B, Block-8, Lot #4
Hailey, Emma, b. 1839, d. 1905, Row B, Block-8, Lot #4
Hailey, Etta L. Moore, b. 1884, d. 1970, wife of R.G. Hailey, Row E, Block-25, Lot #1
Hailey, Fannie, b. 1862, d. 1929, Row B, Block-8, Lot #4
Hailey, Infant, b. 1910, d. 1910, Row B, Block-8, Lot #4
Hailey, Joe, b. 1896, d. 1969, "Father of Charley, Willemae, Dowell", Row B, Block-8, Lot #4
Hailey, Johnnie Cox, b. 1904, d. 1970, 2nd wife of Joe, Row B, Block-8, Lot #4
Hailey, Robert "Bob" R., b. 1906, d. 1927, Killed in train/bus wreck BU Player, Row E, Block-25, Lot #1
Hailey, Rolla G., b. 1872, d. 1965, Row E, Block-25, Lot #1
Hailey, Rolla Will, b. 1902, d. 1979, Judge Hailey, Row F, Block-26 A, Lot #1
Hailey, Roy, b. 1917, d. 1928, Row B, Block-8, Lot #4
Hale, Harvey S., b. 1891, d. 1970, Row A, Block-6, Lot #3
Hale, J. E., b. 1917, d. 1949, Row A, Block-6, Lot #3
Hale, Willie M., b. 1895, d. 1970, wife of H.S. Hale, Row A, Block-6, Lot #3
Hamilton, Myrtle F., b. 1898, d. 1985, Row A, Block-1, Lot #1
Hamilton, Zenas T., b. 1895, d. 1951, Row A, Block-1, Lot #1
Hammen, Harold H., b. 1919, d. no date, Row C, Block-16, Lot #1
Hammen, Ruby Ligon, b. 1916, d. 1994, Row C, Block-16, Lot #1
Hancock, Ada Lee, b. 1895, d. 1932, wife of J. F., Row G, Block-36, Lot #3
Hancock, John Franklin, b. 1885, d. 1937, Row G, Block-36, Lot #3
Hancock, John W. "Happy", b. 1913, d. 1991, WWII US Army, Row G, Block-36, Lot #3
Hancock, Leona, b. 1911, d. 1924, Dau. of J.F. & A.L., Row G, Block-36, Lot #3
Hancock, Mary Lou, b. 1939, d. 1940, Dau. of Mr. & Mrs. J.W.Hancock, Row G, Block-36, Lot #3
Hancock, Rosella, b. 1909, d. no date, Row G, Block-36, Lot #3
Harper, Ophelia E., b. 1900, d. 1947, Row A, Block-5, Lot #2
Harris, M. J. E., Mrs, b. 1854, d. 1937, Row B, Block-7, Lot #1
Harris, Annie May, b. 1902, d. 1908, Dau. of Charles & Cynthia, Row A, Block-5, Lot #2
Harris, Charles F., b. 1850, d. 1919, Row A, Block-5, Lot #2
Harris, Cynthia A., b. 1877, d. 1912, Row A, Block-5, Lot #2
Harris, Lula May, b. 1908, d. 1909, Dau. of Charles & Cynthia, Row A, Block-5, Lot #2
Hartman, Faye Bozeman, b. 1927, d. 2006, Eastern Star, Row E, Block-25, Lot #2
Hartman, Louis F., b. 1924, d. 1983, Mason, Row E, Block-25, Lot #2
Harvey, Sallie Mae Pryor, b. 1892, d. 1974, Sister of Kate & Grace Pryor Fincher, Row B, Block-30, Lot #3
Hayes, John L., b. 1862, d. 1915, Row D, Block-24, Lot #3
Hayes, Joy Beth Evans, b. 1937, d. 2003, Wed Forever 1/1/93 wife of Marshall, Row D, Block-24, Lot #3
Hayes, Marshall A. III "Chic", b. 1934, d. no date, Wed Forever 1/1/93, Row D, Block-24, Lot #3
Hazlewood, Burton, b. 1897, d. 1983, Row B, Block-31, Lot #4
Hazlewood, Susie, b. 1897, d. 1962, Row B, Block-31, Lot #4
Hebert, Evelyn M., b. 1908, d. 1977, Row D, Block-Below23, Lot #Below 3
Hebert, Robert O. Sr., b. 1901, d. 1979, Row D, Block-Below23, Lot #Below 3
Henry, Janie, b. 1882, d. 1959, Row B, Block-12, Lot #1
Henry, Reese H., b. 1879, d. 1977, Row B, Block-12, Lot #1
Hester, Effie, b. 1880, d. 1935, Row G, Block-35, Lot #1
Hester, J. L., b. 1880, d. 1959, Row G, Block-35, Lot #1
Hester, James Gordon, b. 1913, d. 1983, Row G, Block-35, Lot #1
Hester, Sarah J., b. 1854, d. 1947, Row G, Block-35, Lot #1
Hicks, James "Jimmy", b. 1925, d. 2010, WWII Pvt. US Army, Row K, Block-56, Lot #3
Hicks, Margie M. Hartzell, b. 1940, d. no date, wife of Jimmy, Row K, Block-56, Lot #3
Hobby, Emmett L., b. 1870, d. 1954, Row J, Block-50, Lot #2
Hobby, Ida E., b. 1872, d. 1933, Row J, Block-50, Lot #2
Hobby, Mrs. Lucinda A., b. 1882, d. 1919, Row J, Block-50, Lot #2
Hodges, Beatrice McCoy, b. 1887, d. 1957, Row H, Block-44, Lot #1
Hodges, Frank C., b. 1899, d. 1967, WWII, Row H, Block-43, Lot #2
Hodges, Frank L., b. 1873, d. 1955, Row H, Block-44, Lot #1
Hodges, Frank L. Jr., b. 1918, d. 1921, Row H, Block-44, Lot #1
Hodges, George Aylette, b. 1838, d. 1909, CSA Co D. Hoods 4th TX Brigade, Row H, Block-46, Lot #4
Hodges, Rebecca Senter, b. 1848, d. 1928, wife of George Hodges, Row H, Block-46, Lot #4
Hoffman, Benjamin B., b. 1886, d. 1945, Row G, Block-37, Lot #4
Hoffman, Billy "Dick", b. 1928, d. 1932, Row G, Block-37, Lot #4
Hoffman, Grace Barr, b. 1883, d. 1950, Row D, Block-24, Lot #4
Hoffman, Julia A., b. 1892, d. 1946, Row G, Block-37, Lot #4
Holder, Charles E., b. 1878, d. 1946, Row H, Block-46, Lot #1
Holder, Immo B., b. 1880, d. 1967, wife of Charles E., Row H, Block-46, Lot #1
Holder, L. G., b. 1885, d. 1918, "Born in Macon, Georgia", Row H, Block-46, Lot #1
Holder, W. Coy, b. 1913, d. 1961, Son, Row H, Block-46, Lot #1
Holmes, J. G., b. 1812, d. 1900, Row C, Block-14, Lot #3
Hooker, Charlie R., b. 1902, d. 1982, Row J, Block-Below 54, Lot #Below 2
Hooker, Jack, b. 1917, d. 2004, son of Charles, Row J, Block-Below 54, Lot #Below 2
Hooker, Lucy, b., d. 1966, Row J, Block-Below 54, Lot #Below 2
Hopper, Mase, b. 1879, d. 1933, Row G, Block-37, Lot #2
Howard, Christine "Tennie", b. 1923, d. 2004, Dau. of Ida Windham, Row G, Block-36, Lot #1
Howard, Frank, b. 1909, d. 2006, Row G, Block-36, Lot #1
Hudgens, Albert "Cotton", b. 1934, d. 1985, husband of Charlene, Row K, Block-56, Lot #2
Hudgens, Charlene Tindle, b. 1935, d. no date, Row K, Block-56, Lot #2
Hudgens, James Phillip, b. 1956, d. 1981, Son, Row K, Block-56, Lot #2
Hudson, Alice, b. 1877, d. 1971, Mother, Row J, Block-47, Lot #4
Hudson, Claude, b. 1908, d. 1928, Row H, Block-41, Lot #1
Hudson, Hassie, b. 1897, d. 1970, Daughter, Row J, Block-47, Lot #4
Hudson, Hubert, b. 1904, d. 1978, Row H, Block-41, Lot #1
Hudson, J. R., b. 1875, d. 1933, Father, Row J, Block-47, Lot #4
Hudson, John, b. 1851, d. 1928, Row H, Block-41, Lot #1
Hudson, Martha, b. 1850, d. 1898, 1st wife of John Hudson, Row H, Block-41, Lot #1
Hudson, Mary, b. 1859, d. 1935, Row J, Block-47, Lot #4
Hudson, Mary Neal, b. 1830, d. 1914, Row J, Block-47, Lot #4
Hudson, R. B., b. 1913, d. 1935, Son, Row J, Block-47, Lot #4
Hudson, Samuel, b. 1882, d. 1915, WOW, Row J, Block-47, Lot #2
Hudson, Sibyl, b. 1907, d. 1991, wife of Hubert, Row H, Block-41, Lot #1
Hudson, Twins, no dates, sons of Una and Ottis, Row J, Block-47, Lot #2
Hudson, Una, b. 1896, d. 1930, Row J, Block-47, Lot #2
Hudson, Willie Lee, b. 1869, d. 1950, 2nd wife of John Hudson, Row H, Block-41, Lot #1
Huffhines, Elbert F., b. 1888, d. 1972, Row D, Block-24, Lot #2
Huffhines, Ossie H., b. 1887, d. 1987, Row D, Block-24, Lot #2
Hughes, Doris Lee Cansler, b. 1925, d. 1997, Dau. of Sidney and Lila, Row F, Block-27 A, Lot #1
Hughes, James E., b. 1921, d. 1984, WWII & Korea SFC US Army, Row F, Block-27 A, Lot #1
Humphrey, Novise C., b. 1911, d. 1982, Row K, Block-59, Lot #4
Humphrey, Tom O., b. 1911, d. 1977, Row K, Block-59, Lot #4
Humphus Carrie, b. 1900, d. 1976, Row G, Block-36, Lot #1
Humphus, George W., b., d. 1935, Pvt. 344 Field Arty 90 Div TX, Row F, Block-33, Lot #4

 

Texas Genealogy Links


Contact Us  |  Terms of Use  |  Privacy Policy
Copyright © 1997-2014, Clear Digital Media, Inc.