Cemetery records online

Home      About Us       What's New      Browse Cemeteries      Publish Transcription      Cemetery Column      Links

Search South Dakota Cemeteries
Custom Search

SPONSORS




Follow Us

Saint Paul Cemetery
Belle Fourche, Butte County, South Dakota

Lat: 44° 38' 48"N, Lon: 103° 51' 50"W
T8N R7W Sec 22

Contact: 606 6th Ave
Belle Fourche, SD 57717
605-892-2494

Contributed by Mary Buchholz, Apr 09, 2007 [robb22@msn.com]. Total records = 551.

To reach this cemetery drive south on Hwy 85 from Belle Fourche SD. Turn right onto Hwy 34 and then a left into the cemetery after about 1/2 mile. The cemetery is on the east side of the Pine Slope Cemetery.

This is a catholic cemetery, but it is maintained by the city of Belle Fourche now and it is in excellent condition.

This is a complete reading of all existing and legible stones and markers, done on Mar 11, 2007.

- Mary Buchholz

Aberle, Julia, b. 30 Jan 1896, d. 15 Aug 1982, Blk-3, Lot-18, Gr #8
Aberle, Michael, b. 5 Jul 1890, d. 12 Nov 1958, Blk-3, Lot-18, Gr #7
Allan, Francis William, b. 1910, d. 1993, Blk-4, Lot-10, Gr #5
Allan, Gladys Julia, b. 1904, d. 1979, Blk-4, Lot-10, Gr #6
Alvarez, Dorothy E., b. 1928, d. , Blk-3, Lot-26, Gr #3
Alvarez, Joseph C., b. 1908, d. 1981, Blk-3, Lot-26, Gr #4
Amos, Andrew, b. 1882, d. 1940, Blk-1, Lot-5, Gr #7
Amos, Katherine, b. 1887, d. 1964, Blk-1, Lot-5, Gr #8
Anderson, Harold F., b. 1907, d. 1954, Blk-3, Lot-16, Gr #1
Ankner, Adam M., b. 2 Dec 1922, d. 19 Feb 1944, Blk-2, Lot-15, Gr #8
Ankner, Albert P., b. 1919, d. 1985, PFC US Army WWII, Blk-2, Lot-15, Gr #5
Ankner, Aloisia, b. 1898, d. 1980, Blk-2, Lot-15, Gr #7
Ankner, Joseph J., b. 1884, d. 1971, Blk-2, Lot-15, Gr #6
Ankner, Thomas W., b. 1912, d. 1995, Tec 3 US Army WWII, Blk-2, Lot-15, Gr #1
Apland, Kenneth C., b. 1922, d. 1990, Blk-1, Lot-25, Gr #3
Apland, Margaret N., b. 1922, d. , Blk-1, Lot-25, Gr #4
Arpan, Annie E., b. 31 Mar 1879, d. 17 May 1936, Blk-2, Lot-6, Gr #1
Arpan, Chris, b. 17 Sep 1875, d. 22 Nov 1953, Blk-2, Lot-6, Gr #2
Ashley, Jennie, b. 1878, d. 1956, Blk-1, Lot-4, Gr #7
Ashley, Joyce E., b. 1929, d. , Blk-1, Lot-4, Gr #8
Ashley, Paul L., b. 1914, d. 1939, Blk-1, Lot-4, Gr #5
Ashley, Paul, b. 1865, d. 1941, Blk-1, Lot-4, Gr #6
Baldemas, Dolores, b. 1903, d. 1989, Blk-2, Lot-2, Gr #7
Balderamos, Antonia, b. 1888, d. 1959, Blk-2, Lot-2, Gr #7
Balderamos, Timothy, b. 1937, d. 1962, Blk-2, Lot-2, Gr #5
Ball, Laura Beaupre, b. 1884, d. 1915, Blk-1, Lot-3, Gr #6
Barron, Phyllis M., no dates, married 7 Jan 1928, Blk-1, Lot-6, Gr #3
Barron, William (Bill), b. 12 Nov 1904, d. 9 Aug 1984, married 7 Jan 1928, Blk-1, Lot-6, Gr #4
Bassett, Alice L., b. 1914, d. , Blk-3, Lot-17, Gr #1
Bassett, Harold, b. 1911, d. 1973, Blk-3, Lot-17, Gr #2
Bassett, Kathryn F., b. 1899, d. 1978, Blk-3, Lot-19, Gr #8
Bassett, William K., b. 1902, d. 1987, Blk-3, Lot-19, Gr #7
Beane, Wallace Lorenzo, b. 26 May 1898, d. 4 Nov 1977, Blk-3, Lot-2, Gr #1
Beasley, James Mitchell, b. 1925, d. 1997, Blk-3, Lot-11, Gr #1
Beasley, Mary D., b. 1918, d. 1971, Blk-3, Lot-11, Gr #2
Benavidez, Rita, b. 1923, d. 1993, Blk-5, Lot-11, Gr #1
Benson, Margaret, b. 17 Mar 1863, d. 5 Jan 1940, Blk-2, Lot-3, Gr #4
Benson, Margaret, b. 1861, d. 1940, same stone as Elizabeth Livgineur, Blk-1, Lot-10, Gr #8
Bernard, Paul, b. 1890, d. 1960, Blk-3, Lot-18, Gr #5
Bertch, Betty Jane, b. 21 Dec 1954, d. 23 Nov 1979, Blk-3, Lot-24, Gr #8
Bertch, Jacob, b. 1904, d. 1987, married 2 Jan 1942, Blk-3, Lot-24, Gr #6
Bertch, John, b. 1879, d. , Blk-2, Lot-2, Gr #8
Bertch, Katherina, b. 1923, d. 1993, married 2 Jan 1942, Blk-3, Lot-24, Gr #7
Bertch, Selma, no dates, no stone or marker, Blk-2, Lot-2, Gr #6
Biron, Aurara N., b. 1890, d. 1944, Blk-2, Lot-13, Gr #8
Bissacca, Anna M., b. 26 Jul 1861, d. 14 May 1933, Blk-1, Lot-15, Gr #3
Bissacca, Bart A., b. 24 Aug 1853, d. 14 Feb 1922, Blk-1, Lot-15, Gr #4
Black, Thomas Joel, b. 1955, d. 1963, Son, Blk-3, Lot-7, Gr #6
Black, Vernon Bates, b. 1919, d. 1963, Father, footstone, Blk-3, Lot-7, Gr #7
Blake, Alice Mabel, b. 30 Jan 1912, d. 18 Oct 1994, Blk-1, Lot-21, Gr #2
Blake, Ann M., b. 25 Nov 1940, d. 26 Nov 1940, Blk-1, Lot-21, Gr #4
Blake, Sharon, b. 29 May 1942, d. 30 May 1942, Blk-1, Lot-21, Gr #3
Blake, Walter LeRoy, b. 15 Nov 1910, d. 3 Apr 1979, Blk-1, Lot-21, Gr #1
Bonato, Ann Nora, b. 22 Nov 1915, d. 17 Nov 1990, Blk-4, Lot-8, Gr #6
Bonato, Enrico J., b. 27 Nov 1905, d. 12 Aug 1998, Blk-4, Lot-8, Gr #5
Bonato, Lorenzo F., b. 1893, d. 1972, Blk-1, Lot-9, Gr #2
Bonato, Martin, b. 27 Apr 1860, d. 23 Mar 1911, Blk-1, Lot-9, Gr #5
Bonato, Rosa, b. 27 Apr 1866, d. 7 Jan 1938, Blk-1, Lot-9, Gr #6
Bonato, Rosina, b. 19 Apr 1919, d. 21 Jul 1929, Blk-1, Lot-9, Gr #8
Bonato, Theresina, b. 1898, d. 1932, Blk-1, Lot-9, Gr #1
Bowen, James D., no dates, no stone or marker, Blk-1, Lot-26, Gr #8
Bowen, Monica A., no dates, no stone or marker, Blk-1, Lot-26, Gr #7
Branaugh, Josie M., b. 1903, d. 1982, Blk-3, Lot-13, Gr #4
Branaugh, Wilbur A. 'Bill', b. 1909, d. 1969, Blk-3, Lot-20, Gr #5
Brown, Bonnie Jean, b. 30 Nov 1955, d. 17 Nov 1960, Blk-1, Lot-1, Gr #1
Brown, Lily H., b. 1891, d. 1965, Blk-1, Lot-1, Gr #3
Brown, William J., b. 1879, d. 1929, Blk-1, Lot-1, Gr #4
Buck, Dr. R. M., b. 28 Oct 1907, d. , Blk-4, Lot-11, Gr #4
Buck, Frances Lucille, b. 24 Jun 1912, d. 15 Feb 1997, Blk-4, Lot-11, Gr #5
Budmeyer, Eugene, b. 29 Jun 1959, d. 2 Jul 1959, Blk-1, Lot-23, Gr #8
Budmeyer, Frank, b. 1882, d. 1947, Blk-1, Lot-23, Gr #6
Budmeyer, Genevieve Idonea, b. 2 Dec 1926, d. 15 Sep 1928, Blk-1, Lot-23, Gr #8
Budmeyer, Jacqueline Fern, b. 1926, d. 1982, Blk-1, Lot-23, Gr #1
Budmeyer, Kenneth Eugene, b. 1923, d. 1978, Blk-1, Lot-23, Gr #2
Budmeyer, Theresa, b. 1891, d. 1991, age 100, Blk-1, Lot-23, Gr #7
Bunney, John G., b. 22 Nov 1892, d. 4 Feb 1967, Blk-2, Lot-12, Gr #6
Bunney, Loretta M., b. 24 May 1894, d. 26 Jun 1975, Blk-2, Lot-12, Gr #7
Bunney, Lorri Patricia, b. 22 Jun 1966, d. 2 Nov 1997, Blk-2, Lot-12, Gr #5
Bunney, Raymond, b. 16 Oct 1923, d. 26 Feb 1945, Blk-2, Lot-12, Gr #8
Burckhard, infant, no dates, no stone or marker, Blk-2, Lot-2, Gr #2
Cambell, Inez V., b. 13 Sep 1914, d. 15 Dec 1987, married 13 Sep 1914 , Blk-4, Lot-6, Gr #3
Cambell, John M., b. 9 Jul 1909, d. 21 Oct 1995, married 13 Sep 1914 , Blk-4, Lot-6, Gr #4
Carbajal, Felix Sr., b. 1920, d. , Blk-4, Lot-16, Gr #5
Carbajal, Trinidad, b. 1917, d. 1981, Blk-4, Lot-16, Gr #6
Carlson, Mary Rose, b. 1956, d. 1978, Blk-3, Lot-1, Gr #5
Carr, James Patrick, b. 1885, d. 1944, Blk-2, Lot-13, Gr #4
Carr, Mazie T., b. 1892, d. 1991, Mother, Blk-2, Lot-13, Gr #3
Carter, Clarence Leslie 'Nick', b. 25 Jul 1894, d. 6 Nov 1968, Blk-3, Lot-15, Gr #4
Carter, Lenore, b. 26 Mar 1906, d. 7 May 1989, Blk-3, Lot-15, Gr #3
Cavin, Hazel E., b. 1914, d. 1993, Blk-3, Lot-1, Gr #1
Cavin, Maurice Francis, b. 1905, d. 1982, Blk-3, Lot-1, Gr #2
Clark, Agnes Mae, b. 18 Jun 1907, d. 23 Aug 1998, Blk-4, Lot-8, Gr #8
Clark, Frank Thomas, b. 16 Oct 1877, d. 5 Dec 1967, Blk-3, Lot-5, Gr #5
Clark, Leland James, b. 16 Mar 1904, d. 15 May 1984, Blk-4, Lot-8, Gr #7
Clark, Mayme Helen, b. 21 Jun 1884, d. 10 May 1978, Blk-3, Lot-5, Gr #6
Coburn, Anna, b. 1881, d. 1957, Blk-2, Lot-14, Gr #1
Coburn, Charles W., b. 1878, d. 1949, Blk-2, Lot-14, Gr #2
Coburn, Flocelia Hope, b. 1916, d. 1974, Blk-4, Lot-12, Gr #5
Coburn, Foster James, b. 1943, d. 1973, Blk-3, Lot-11, Gr #3
Coburn, Milton Marston, b. 1914, d. 1970, Blk-3, Lot-11, Gr #4
Conner, James I., b. 27 Jan 1918, d. 22 Apr 1988, Blk-1, Lot-20, Gr #4
Conner, Mary E., b. 3 Mar 1919, d. , Blk-1, Lot-20, Gr #3
Conner, Mary K., b. 14 Feb 1952, d. , Blk-1, Lot-27, Gr #1
Courtemanche, Fred, b. 1875, d. 1939, Blk-2, Lot-6, Gr #5
Coyle, Eugene E., b. 6 Mar 1926, d. 23 Dec 1928, Son, Blk-1, Lot-25, Gr #7
Coyle, Gertrude Catherine, b. 1897, d. 1992, Mother, Blk-1, Lot-25, Gr #6
Coyle, Irene C., b. 3 Apr 1928, d. 11 Nov 1927, Daughter, Blk-1, Lot-25, Gr #8
Coyle, James Edward, b. 5 May 1896, d. 26 Jul 1954, PFC Cas Det 688 Demob , Blk-1, Lot-25, Gr #5
Coyle, James Edward, no dates, WWI, Blk-1, Lot-25, Gr #5
Cranny, Martin Joseph, no dates, no stone or marker, Blk-1, Lot-14, Gr #5
Cruz, Bertha, b. 1934, d. 1947, Blk-5, Lot-5, Gr #2
Cruz, Inez, b. 1903, d. 1955, Blk-5, Lot-24, Gr #6
Dacar, Andrew, b. 1915, d. 1998, Blk-3, Lot-14, Gr #8
Dacar, Antona, b. 1889, d. 1959, Blk-3, Lot-14, Gr #8
Dacar, John Frank, b. 1911, d. 1988, Blk-4, Lot-13, Gr #5
Dacar, John Sr., b. 1885, d. 1957, Blk-3, Lot-14, Gr #7
Dacar, Pauline E., b. 1926, d. , Blk-4, Lot-13, Gr #6
Davis, Daisy A., b. 18 Oct 1875, d. 15 Jul 1944, Blk-1, Lot-24, Gr #1
Davis, Margaret, b. 1915, d. , Blk-4, Lot-6, Gr #1
Davis, Roy James, b. 1908, d. 1993, Blk-4, Lot-6, Gr #2
Davis, William J., b. 25 May 1866, d. 25 May 1939, Blk-1, Lot-24, Gr #2
Delatore, Petra Mary, b. 1885, d. 1967, Blk-3, Lot-13, Gr #8
Delatore, Salvadore C., b. 1874, d. 1972, Blk-3, Lot-13, Gr #7
Deschamps, Allan LeRoy, b. 1949, d. 1983, Blk-3, Lot-10, Gr #4
Deschamps, Ardelle E., b. 1926, d. 1963, Blk-3, Lot-10, Gr #3
Determan, Dollie E., b. 1915, d. 1969, Blk-3, Lot-11, Gr #8
Determan, Jerome C., b. 1915, d. , Blk-3, Lot-11, Gr #7
Donahue, Regina Agnes 'Sadie', b. 1882, d. 1971, Mother, Blk-3, Lot-9, Gr #2
Donahue, Sarah Agnes, b. 1910, d. 1984, Daughter, Blk-3, Lot-9, Gr #1
Donohue, Alice Gene, b. 1915, d. , Blk-2, Lot-12, Gr #3
Donohue, James S., b. 1886, d. 1962, Blk-3, Lot-12, Gr #5
Donohue, Mary R., b. 1885, d. 1958, Blk-3, Lot-12, Gr #6
Donohue, Nettie L., b. 1916, d. 1958, Blk-3, Lot-12, Gr #7
Donohue, William F., b. 1914, d. 1948, Blk-2, Lot-12, Gr #4
Doody, Charles T., b. 7 Oct 1854, d. 13 Sep 1923, Father, Blk-1, Lot-16, Gr #5
Doody, Donald F., b. 16 Aug 1892, d. 30 May 1945, Blk-1, Lot-16, Gr #8
Doody, Edward M., b. 23 Nov 1864, d. 23 Apr 1942, Blk-1, Lot-16, Gr #4
Doody, Ida F., b. 23 Feb 1893, d. 28 Dec 1961, Blk-1, Lot-16, Gr #7
Doody, James Allen, b. 7 May 1918, d. 13 Sep 1920, Blk-1, Lot-16, Gr #2
Doody, O'Dena M., b. 22 Aug 1872, d. 15 Nov 1950, Mother, Blk-1, Lot-16, Gr #6
Doody, Yvonne, b. 23 Apr 1897, d. 23 Jul 1903, Child of Charles T. Doody, Blk-1, Lot-16, Gr #1
Dumont, Ronald Erwin, b. 1895, d. 1974, Blk-3, Lot-10, Gr #2
Dumont, Ruth C., b. 1897, d. 1975, Blk-3, Lot-10, Gr #1
Eide, Palmer J., b. 1901, d. 1980, footstone, Blk-3, Lot-26, Gr #5
Eixenberger, Betty J., b. 1928, d. , Blk-3, Lot-28, Gr #8
Eixenberger, Edward M., b. 31 Jul 1924, d. 24 Feb 1998, SSGT US Army WWII, Blk-3, Lot-28, Gr #7
Eixenberger, Frank, b. 12 Jan 1888, d. 7 May 1945, Father, Blk-1, Lot-24, Gr #5
Eixenberger, Mark N., b. 24 Jun 1929, d. 2 Jul 1955, 2nd Lt. Co. B 6th QM BN, Blk-1, Lot-24, Gr #7
Eixenberger, Mary Ann, b. 14 Oct 1886, d. 23 Jul 1965, Mother, Blk-1, Lot-24, Gr #6
Eliason, Colleen M., b. 1936, d. 1980, Blk-4, Lot-10, Gr #8
Eliason, Ronald W., b. 1935, d. , Blk-4, Lot-10, Gr #7
Ettinger, Cora May, b. 1892, d. 1971, Blk-3, Lot-20, Gr #3
Ettinger, John B., b. 1887, d. 1963, Blk-3, Lot-20, Gr #4
Faiman, Anton Frank, b. 22 Jun 1904, d. 19 May 1985, Blk-4, Lot-12, Gr #1
Fegueroa, Bryant A., b. 28 Feb 1962, d. , Blk-5, Lot-18, Gr #2
Fiero, Baily H., b. 27 Sep 1913, d. 1 Nov 1947, Blk-2, Lot-19, Gr #6
Figueroa, Antonio Charles, b. 1909, d. 1982, Blk-4, Lot-14, Gr #4
Figueroa, Helen, b. 1917, d. , Blk-4, Lot-14, Gr #3
Finn, Carolina, b. 1885, d. 1960, Blk-2, Lot-18, Gr #7
Finn, Massimo, b. 1885, d. 1950, Blk-2, Lot-18, Gr #6
Finn, Samuel B. Jr., b. 6 May 1952, d. 10 May 1952, Blk-2, Lot-18, Gr #5
Fisher, Donald G., b. 1909, d. 1910, Blk-1, Lot-1, Gr #5
Fisher, Louis H., b. 1898, d. 1912, Blk-1, Lot-1, Gr #6
Fisher, Marie C., b. 14 Apr 1902, d. 30 Oct 1918, Blk-1, Lot-1, Gr #7
Fisher, Mary L., b. 28 Jul 1868, d. 30 Mar 1956, Blk-1, Lot-1, Gr #2
Fisher, Paul E., b. 15 Feb 1931, d. , Cook-163 INF 41 Div, Blk-1, Lot-1, Gr #8
Foster, Edward Berringer, b. 26 Oct 1903, d. 30 Aug 1985, Blk-4, Lot-18, Gr #5
Foster, Hilda Marie, b. 12 May 1915, d. 10 Nov 1984, Blk-4, Lot-18, Gr #6
Freemole, Blanche M., b. 1918, d. 1982, Blk-4, Lot-10, Gr #1
Freemole, Robert E., b. 1914, d. 1991, Blk-4, Lot-10, Gr #2
Furois, Alfred A., b. 1886, d. 1954, Blk-1, Lot-28, Gr #2
Furois, Stella Elizabeth, b. 1888, d. 1982, Blk-1, Lot-28, Gr #1
Gaona, Jose T., b. 1924, d. 1951, Blk-5, Lot-12, Gr #2
Garcia, Arthur A., b. 12 Aug 1937, d. 21 May 1986, Blk-4, Lot-8, Gr #4
Garcia, Christine, b. 12 Apr 1923, d. 1 Feb 1985, Blk-3, Lot-12, Gr #3
Garcia, Delores, b. 20 Mar 1936, d. , Blk-4, Lot-8, Gr #3
Garduna, Rafel, b. 23 Mar 1862, d. 17 Jan 1961, Blk-4, Lot-16, Gr #7
Gasser, Anna, b. 21 Jul 1888, d. 27 Jul 1931, Mother, Blk-2, Lot-11, Gr #6
Gasser, Joseph, b. 16 Mar 1885, d. 6 Jan 1959, Father, Blk-2, Lot-11, Gr #5
Gergen, Edward J., b. 1890, d. 1972, Blk-1, Lot-28, Gr #4
Gergen, Stella B., b. 1900, d. 1956, Blk-1, Lot-28, Gr #3
Getty, Frank Charles, b. 1873, d. 1947, Blk-2, Lot-17, Gr #4
Getty, Myrtle L., b. 1884, d. 1971, Blk-2, Lot-17, Gr #3
Gilfillan, Archer Butler, b. 25 Feb 1886, d. 16 Dec 1955, Born White Earth, MN, died Deadwood, SD", Blk-3, Lot-17, Gr #7
Gillette, Ada, b. 1908, d. 1997, Blk-1, Lot-8, Gr #6
Gillette, Clifford, no dates, no stone or marker, Blk-1, Lot-8, Gr #4
Gillette, Orval Van, b. 1905, d. 1988, Blk-1, Lot-8, Gr #5
Ginsbach, David, b. 28 Jun 1956, d. 10 May 1964, our beloved son, Blk-3, Lot-5, Gr #4
Ginsbach, Elva Ann, b. 1891, d. 1951, Blk-1, Lot-4, Gr #3
Ginsbach, Gerald, no dates, no dates on stone, Blk-3, Lot-5, Gr #2
Ginsbach, Henry B., b. 1892, d. 1962, Blk-1, Lot-4, Gr #4
Ginsbach, Joyce, no dates, no dates on stone, Blk-3, Lot-5, Gr #1
Girodo, C. Joe, b. 1883, d. 1935, Blk-1, Lot-8, Gr #8
Glaudo, James, b. 25 Jan 1864, d. 23 Jul 1918, baby James, Blk-1, Lot-8, Gr #3
Gonzales, Emilio Carejo, b. 1892, d. 1976, Blk-3, Lot-8, Gr #6
Gonzales, William R., b. 6 Dec 1939, d. 22 Oct 1954, Blk-3, Lot-8, Gr #8
Goplin, Francis, b. 1917, d. 1999, Blk-4, Lot-28, Gr #4
Gosselin, Amelia May, b. 1909, d. 1996, Blk-3, Lot-19, Gr #6
Gosselin, Paul Albert Joseph, b. 1898, d. 1979, Blk-3, Lot-19, Gr #5
Graham, Leslie G., b. 1904, d. 1974, Blk-3, Lot-15, Gr #2
Graham, Mildred L., b. 1901, d. 1972, Blk-3, Lot-15, Gr #1
Greselin, Joseph P., b. 27 Nov 1877, d. 4 Jul 1979, Blk-2, Lot-16, Gr #6
Greselin, Margaret J., b. 28 Sep 1890, d. 6 Oct 1950, Blk-2, Lot-16, Gr #7
Gross, Emily Brakle, b. 17 May 1908, d. 28 Sep 1997, Blk-3, Lot-26, Gr #1
Gutierrez, Mary (Lopez), b. 1912, d. 1997, Blk-5, Lot-23, Gr #2
Halvorsen, Edwedge C., b. 1908, d. 1988, Blk-1, Lot-27, Gr #6
Halvorsen, Richard Roland, b. 1908, d. 1985, Blk-1, Lot-27, Gr #5
Hammond, Mary Ann (Smith), b. 1956, d. 1988, Blk-3, Lot-4, Gr #2
Hanify, Arthur Francis, b. 13 Jun 1906, d. 7 Dec 1979, S.D. Calif., Blk-1, Lot-21, Gr #8
Hanify, Arthur Sr., b. 27 Sep 1881, d. 19 Apr 1965, Father, Blk-2, Lot-20, Gr #6
Hanify, Arthur, b. 9 May 1848, d. 12 Dec 1927, Father, Blk-1, Lot-21, Gr #6
Hanify, Elinor R., b. 9 Oct 1925, d. 5 Dec 1976, Blk-1, Lot-22, Gr #7
Hanify, Eugene C., b. 12 Nov 1907, d. 2 Jul 1950, Blk-2, Lot-20, Gr #8
Hanify, Gwendolyn O., b. 1913, d. 1993, Blk-3, Lot-23, Gr #7
Hanify, John, b. 30 Apr 1880, d. 24 Jul 1951, Blk-1, Lot-21, Gr #5
Hanify, Kenneth Thomas, b. 1910, d. 1991, Blk-3, Lot-23, Gr #6
Hanify, Mary E., b. 18 Apr 1882, d. 16 Oct 1949, Mother, Blk-2, Lot-20, Gr #7
Hanify, Raymond, b. 9 Oct 1923, d. 2 Sep 1978, Blk-2, Lot-20, Gr #5
Hanify, Richard W., b. 28 Jun 1917, d. 26 Nov 1967, US Veteran, Blk-2, Lot-20, Gr #3
Hanify, Robert I., b. 25 Feb 1916, d. 28 Mar 1959, Blk-2, Lot-20, Gr #2
Hanify, Thomas Michael, b. 11 Apr 1883, d. 24 Aug 1961, Blk-1, Lot-21, Gr #7
Hanks, Lena Georgeanna, b. 18 Jun 1891, d. 5 Nov 1983, Blk-3, Lot-8, Gr #3
Hannah, Maurice W. (Jack), b. 1901, d. 1978, Blk-1, Lot-11, Gr #6
Hannah, Robert J., b. 29 Jun 1932, d. 12 Oct 1936, Son, Blk-1, Lot-11, Gr #8
Hannah, Rose Evangeline, b. 1905, d. 1992, Mother, Blk-1, Lot-11, Gr #7
Hantz, Ann, b. 1912, d. , Blk-3, Lot-22, Gr #1
Hantz, William E., b. 1909, d. 1972, Blk-3, Lot-22, Gr #2
Harms, James D., b. 3 Jan 1913, d. , infant, Blk-2, Lot-5, Gr #3
Harms, Patti, b. 1 Oct 1915, d. 6 Oct 1915, infant, Blk-2, Lot-5, Gr #3
Harney, Howard Martin, b. 16 Jun 1916, d. 12 Dec 1978, Cpl US Army WWII, Blk-2, Lot-9, Gr #8
Harney, Hugh Martin, b. 1881, d. 1967, Blk-2, Lot-9, Gr #4
Harney, John H., b. 1844, d. 1921, Blk-2, Lot-9, Gr #5
Harney, John Jr., b. 1876, d. 1939, Blk-2, Lot-9, Gr #6
Harney, Martin H., b. 12 Sep 1917, d. 9 Dec 1984, SGT US A A C WWII, Blk-2, Lot-9, Gr #2
Harney, Thomas M., b. 1879, d. 1955, Blk-2, Lot-9, Gr #7
Harney, Winifred M., b. 1887, d. 1971, Blk-2, Lot-9, Gr #3
Heinert, Ralph M., b. 1914, d. 1982, Blk-3, Lot-22, Gr #3
Hernandez, Ceria, b. 1908, d. 1985, Blk-4, Lot-6, Gr #8
Hornback, Laurel, no dates, no stone or marker, Blk-2, Lot-11, Gr #2
Jiron, Celsa Gomez, b. 1880, d. 1939, Blk-2, Lot-10, Gr #2
Jiron, Joseph, b. 1874, d. 1942, Blk-2, Lot-10, Gr #1
Johnson, Helen C., b. 1939, d. 1998, Blk-5, Lot-2, Gr #6
Jones, Antona F., b. 1882, d. 1969, Blk-3, Lot-20, Gr #8
Jones, Geroge W., b. 1876, d. 1964, Blk-3, Lot-20, Gr #7
Joost, Pauline, b. 12 Jan 1859, d. 17 Feb 1922, Blk-5, Lot-6, Gr #8
Kaiser, David, b. 1907, d. 1968, married 27 Nov 1930, Blk-3, Lot-11, Gr #5
Kaiser, Lucille, b. 1913, d. , married 27 Nov 1930, Blk-3, Lot-11, Gr #6
Kehrberg, Ellen E., b. 8 Jan 1878, d. 4 Nov 1969, Blk-2, Lot-17, Gr #1
Kehrberg, Enoch W., b. 20 Jun 1877, d. 26 Jan 1947, Blk-2, Lot-17, Gr #2
Keil, Ann Marie, b. 17 Oct 1916, d. 30 May 1984, Blk-4, Lot-6, Gr #6
Keil, Solomon, b. 19 Apr 1919, d. 27 Jan 1996, Blk-4, Lot-6, Gr #5
Kelly, John W., no dates, no stone or marker, Blk-2, Lot-13, Gr #5
King, Clare H., b. 12 May 1887, d. 1 Feb 1959, Blk-2, Lot-6, Gr #3
King, Patrick Clarence, b. 3 Mar 1908, d. 23 Jan 1994, Blk-4, Lot-17, Gr #7
King, Rose S., b. 13 Nov 1884, d. 20 Jun 1976, Blk-2, Lot-6, Gr #4
King, Rose T., b. 22 Mar 1909, d. , Blk-4, Lot-17, Gr #8
Klein, Joseph T., b. 17 Nov 1898, d. 29 May 1912, Blk-1, Lot-13, Gr #8
Konrath, Charles J., b. 1897, d. 1959, Blk-2, Lot-18, Gr #4
Konrath, Pearl O., b. 1908, d. 1992, Blk-2, Lot-18, Gr #3
Krenzien, Henry James, b. 11 Aug 1922, d. 26 Dec 1923, Blk-2, Lot-2, Gr #5
Krenzien, John Henry, b. 10 Jul 1881, d. 11 Dec 1962, Blk-2, Lot-4, Gr #8
Krenzien, Lillian C., b. 17 Jul 1887, d. 11 Aug 1963, Blk-2, Lot-4, Gr #7
Kudlock, Albertine, b. 1939, d. 1939, Blk-4, Lot-4, Gr #8
Kudlock, Bernadine J., b. 1910, d. 1971, Blk-3, Lot-5, Gr #8
Kudlock, John, b. 1910, d. 1984, Blk-3, Lot-5, Gr #7
Kudlock, Kenneth, b. 1940, d. 1996, Blk-4, Lot-4, Gr #5
Kudlock, Leo Duane, b. 1934, d. 1996, Blk-4, Lot-4, Gr #7
Kudlock, Sharon, b. 1943, d. , Blk-4, Lot-4, Gr #6
LaFlamme, Delima, b. 13 Nov 1869, d. 13 Jan 1943, Blk-2, Lot-8, Gr #6
Laflamme, Joseph, b. 30 Apr 1888, d. 10 Apr 1957, Blk-2, Lot-2, Gr #3
LaFlamme, Peter, b. 29 Jun 1859, d. 18 Oct 1949, Blk-2, Lot-8, Gr #5
LaGuardia, Lynn, b. 13 Jul 1969, d. 26 Nov 1971, Our Daughter, Blk-3, Lot-13, Gr #1
Lale, Nick, b. 1 Nov 1872, d. 20 Aug 1942, Blk-2, Lot-19, Gr #8
Lale, Pauline M., b. 8 Aug 1889, d. 10 Jul 1989, Blk-2, Lot-19, Gr #7
Lale, Peter George, b. 4 Mar 1914, d. 17 Jul 1987, Blk-2, Lot-19, Gr #5
Lampert, Frances L., b. 1904, d. 1972, Blk-3, Lot-12, Gr #1
Lampert, George W., b. 1905, d. , Blk-3, Lot-12, Gr #2
LaVoy, Franklin H., b. 20 Apr 1876, d. 16 Sep 1921, Blk-1, Lot-7, Gr #1
LaVoy, Marcelene, b. 21 Jan 1841, d. 2 Mar 1911, Blk-1, Lot-7, Gr #2
LaVoy, Toussaint, b. 1 Nov 1836, d. 24 Feb 1911, Blk-1, Lot-7, Gr #3
Lee, Barbara Rose, b. 1946, d. 1978, Blk-1, Lot-11, Gr #5
Leitner, Katherine, b. 1886, d. 1943, Blk-2, Lot-10, Gr #6
Leitner, Louis, b. 1876, d. 1952, Blk-2, Lot-10, Gr #5
Lemire, Edith Clarabell, b. 1908, d. 1977, Blk-4, Lot-12, Gr #8
Lemire, Joseph Anslem, b. 1911, d. 1990, Blk-4, Lot-12, Gr #7
Livgineur, Elizabeth, b. 1868, d. 1936, Blk-1, Lot-10, Gr #7
Longpre, Anna E., b. 1883, d. 1971, Blk-3, Lot-6, Gr #3
Longpre, George O. Jr., b. 14 Oct 1921, d. 28 Mar 1956, SD S1 US Coast Guard WWII, Blk-3, Lot-6, Gr #2
Longpre, George O., b. 1890, d. 1965, Blk-3, Lot-6, Gr #4
Longpre, Glacys C., b. 12 Jul 1907, d. 7 Feb 1999, Blk-3, Lot-21, Gr #1
Longpre, Rudolph L., b. 6 Feb 1902, d. , Blk-3, Lot-21, Gr #2
Lopez, Jimmy, no dates, Blk-5, Lot-23, Gr #3
Lopez, Vincent Jr., no dates, Blk-5, Lot-24, Gr #3
Lopez, Vincent, no dates, Blk-5, Lot-23, Gr #6
Madden, L. Kathryn , b. 1916, d. 1986, daughter, Blk-2, Lot-13, Gr #3
Madrid, Epefanio, b. 1886, d. 1955, Blk-5, Lot-11, Gr #7
Madrid, Fredrico, b. 1881, d. 1958, Blk-5, Lot-17, Gr #2
Mahlock, George, no dates, no stone or marker, Blk-2, Lot-11, Gr #1
Mahlock, Lydia M., no dates, no stone or marker, Blk-2, Lot-11, Gr #3
Mahlock, Nick J., no dates, no stone or marker, Blk-2, Lot-11, Gr #4
Marcotte, Lloyd L., b. 19 Sep 1919, d. 17 Oct 1982, Blk-3, Lot-8, Gr #4
Martindale, Herman, b. 1892, d. 1931, Blk-1, Lot-17, Gr #5
Martindale, James David, b. 1924, d. 1933, Blk-1, Lot-17, Gr #4
Martindale, Margarette Mary, b. 1898, d. 1981, Blk-1, Lot-17, Gr #6
Martindale, Richard C., b. 1927, d. 1950, Blk-1, Lot-17, Gr #8
Martindale, Sylva Doriene, b. 1926, d. , Blk-1, Lot-17, Gr #3
Martinez, Eloisa, b. 1904, d. 1986, Blk-5, Lot-11, Gr #2
Mathias, Marion (Powers), b. 1891, d. 1964, Blk-2, Lot-3, Gr #5
McClure, Albert, b. 12 Aug 1872, d. 13 Feb 1950, Blk-1, Lot-12, Gr #6
McClure, Donald, b. 5 Oct 1910, d. 17 Aug 1920, Blk-1, Lot-12, Gr #8
McClure, James C., b. 9 July 1905, d. 23 May 1963, PFC Army Air Force WWII, Blk-1, Lot-12, Gr #5
McClure, Mary Markham, b. 23 Apr 1876, d. 23 Aug 1933, Blk-1, Lot-12, Gr #7
McKean, Catherine, b. 1871, d. 1958, Blk-2, Lot-14, Gr #6
McKean, John F., b. 1873, d. 1950, Blk-2, Lot-14, Gr #5
McNeill, Daniel Paul, b. 8 Dec 1937, d. 8 Mar 1992, Cpl US Marine Corps, Blk-4, Lot-9, Gr #5
McNeill, Thelma J., b. 1 Jul 1942, d. , Blk-4, Lot-9, Gr #6
McPharlin, Anna C., b. 9 Jun 1879, d. 7 Jul 1968, Blk-3, Lot-6, Gr #6
McPharlin, Thomas Patrick, b. 21 Sep 1874, d. 22 Oct 1952, Blk-3, Lot-6, Gr #5
Melvin, John J., b. 1884, d. 1960, Blk-5, Lot-4, Gr #6
Melvin, Maude A ., b. 1889, d. 1925, Blk-5, Lot-4, Gr #7
Melvin, Thomas J., b. 1925, d. , Blk-5, Lot-4, Gr #8
Meyer, Alma A., b. 1894, d. 1947, Blk-2, Lot-17, Gr #8
Meyer, Martin Paul, b. 2 Apr 1925, d. 24 Aug 1947, TM2 USNR WWII, Blk-2, Lot-17, Gr #7
Michaels, Joseph M., no dates, no stone or marker, Blk-2, Lot-2, Gr #2
Migotti, Anna F., b. 1883, d. 1959, Blk-3, Lot-10, Gr #6
Migotti, Anna T., b. 1914, d. 1976, Blk-3, Lot-10, Gr #7
Migotti, Mark A., b. 1876, d. 1957, Blk-3, Lot-10, Gr #5
Migotti, Tresa Adella, b. 1912, d. 1991, Blk-3, Lot-10, Gr #8
Miller, Irene Z., no dates, Blk-3, Lot-7, Gr #8
Moore, Constance, b. 7 Aug 1921, d. 3 Aug 1967, Tec 5 WAC WWII, Blk-2, Lot-5, Gr #5
Moore, Margaret Elizabeth, b. 4 Jul 1886, d. 13 May 1956, Blk-2, Lot-5, Gr #7
Moore, Marion Hiatt, b. 1 Jul 1880, d. 29 Apr 1967, Blk-2, Lot-5, Gr #6
Moore, Stephan Michael, b. 7 Jul 1948, d. 21 Jul 1953, Blk-2, Lot-5, Gr #4
Most, Anne F., b. 1920, d. 1991, Blk-3, Lot-26, Gr #2
Most, John, b. 1921, d. 1993, PFC US Army WWII, Blk-3, Lot-24, Gr #4
Muhm, Judith A., b. 11 Jan 1950, d. , Blk-4, Lot-15, Gr #1
Muhm, Kenneth N., b. 16 Jul 1946, d. 9 Nov 1995, Blk-4, Lot-15, Gr #2
Nelson, Yolanda, b. 1900, d. 1973, Mother, Blk-1, Lot-8, Gr #7
Nevarez, Feliciano, b. 24 Jul 1897, d. 8 Jan 1964, Pvt Co A 37 Signal Bn WWII, Blk-2, Lot-20, Gr #
Newell, James A., b. 20 Jan 1883, d. 1 Apr 1943, Blk-2, Lot-13, Gr #2
Newell, Lena M., b. 24 Feb 1879, d. 21 Apr 1956, Blk-2, Lot-13, Gr #1
Nicholas, Ann (Sturis), b. 19 Aug 1911, d. 13 Dec 1977, Blk-1, Lot-2, Gr #3
Nikodym, Barbora, b. 4 Dec 1874, d. 21 Oct 1921, Mother, Blk-1, Lot-19, Gr #6
Nikodym, Hynek Peter, b. 26 Jul 1909, d. 5 Jun 1998, Blk-1, Lot-19, Gr #4
Nikodym, Hynek Sr., b. 1876, d. 1957, Father, Blk-1, Lot-19, Gr #5
Nikodym, John, b. 1907, d. 1928, Son, Blk-1, Lot-19, Gr #7
Nikodym, Joseph, b. 1872, d. 1966, Blk-2, Lot-14, Gr #4
Nikodym, Marie, b. 1875, d. 1951, Blk-2, Lot-14, Gr #3
Nikodym, Vera M., b. 16 Oct 1920, d. , Blk-1, Lot-19, Gr #3
Nolan, Leona A., b. 1914, d. , Blk-1, Lot-5, Gr #1
Nolan, Mary C., b. 1881, d. 1966, Blk-1, Lot-5, Gr #3
Nolan, Thomas, b. 1875, d. 1940, Blk-1, Lot-5, Gr #4
Noonan, Angela, b. 1887, d. 1978, Blk-2, Lot-12, Gr #1
Noonan, Frank, b. 1879, d. 1948, Blk-2, Lot-12, Gr #2
Norris, Darlene Rose, b. 1956, d. 1995, Blk-4, Lot-28, Gr #5
Norton, Edward T., b. 1882, d. 1933, Blk-1, Lot-10, Gr #5
Oberg, Kenneth 'Joe', b. 27 May 1941, d. 10 Jul 1998, Blk-4, Lot-25, Gr #5
O'Conner, Eva Ann 'Pat', b. 1883, d. 1971, Blk-3, Lot-18, Gr #6
O'Conner, Evelyn M., no dates, no dates on stone, Blk-1, Lot-10, Gr #4
O'Conner, Margaret M. (Linden), b. 1886, d. 1956, Blk-1, Lot-10, Gr #3
O'Conner, Michael F., b. 1873, d. 1949, Father, Blk-2, Lot-14, Gr #8
O'Conner, Mildred, b. 12 Sep 1886, d. 14 Nov 1930, Blk-2, Lot-11, Gr #8
O'Conner, Patrick J., b. 30 Jun 1875, d. 6 May 1963, Blk-2, Lot-11, Gr #7
O'Conner, Pauline Lennis, b. 1905, d. 1942, Daughter, Blk-2, Lot-14, Gr #7
O'Conner, Timothy A., b. 1886, d. 1960, Blk-1, Lot-10, Gr #4
O'Connor, Kathy F., b. 30 May 1952, d. , married 31 Dec 1972, Blk-4, Lot-4, Gr #3
O'Connor, Michael John (Bakey), b. 20 Aug 1950, d. 15 May 1994, with Kathy F., parents of Sarah & Timothy, Blk-4, Lot-4, Gr #4
O'Connor, William, b. 9 Mar 1857, d. 27 Apr 1936, Blk-1, Lot-5, Gr #
O'Sullivan, Catherine T., b. 1857, d. 1922, Blk-2, Lot-5, Gr #8
Ozuna, Arnold J., no dates, Blk-1, Lot-31, Gr #no stone or marker
Ozuna, Ronald J., no dates, Blk-1, Lot-31, Gr #no stone or marker
Ozuna, Standley J., no dates, Blk-1, Lot-31, Gr #no stone or marker
Packer, Blanche R., b. 1908, d. 1987, Blk-1, Lot-18, Gr #1
Packer, Edward, b. 1903, d. 1964, Blk-1, Lot-18, Gr #4
Packer, Jennie H., b. 1877, d. 1934, Mother, Blk-1, Lot-18, Gr #7
Packer, Linda Louise, b. 4 Apr 1950, d. 7 Apr 1950, Blk-1, Lot-18, Gr #8
Packer, Robert J., b. 1904, d. 1992, married Blanche R. 25 Nov 1926, Blk-1, Lot-18, Gr #2
Packer, Robert M., b. 1865, d. 1951, Father, Blk-1, Lot-18, Gr #6
Palus, John F., b. 1883, d. 1969, Blk-3, Lot-17, Gr #5
Palus, Josephine, b. 1888, d. 1968, Blk-3, Lot-17, Gr #6
Parra, Florence Camile, b. 15 Nov 1923, d. 1 Oct 1945, Daughter, Blk-1, Lot-24, Gr #4
Parra, Maria, b. 10 Jun 1893, d. 10 Jun 1945, Mother, Blk-1, Lot-24, Gr #3
Peek, Janice Dawn, no dates, only date on stone is 1982, Blk-1, Lot-18, Gr #1
Perry, Richard James, b. 1979, d. 1989, Blk-3, Lot-22, Gr #6
Peters, Agnes, b. 27 Sep 1913, d. 1 Feb 1932, daughter of M.M. & J.D. Webster, Blk-2, Lot-6, Gr #8
Peters, Estyl L., b. 1918, d. 1981, Blk-3, Lot-28, Gr #6
Peters, George, b. 1913, d. , Blk-3, Lot-28, Gr #5
Peters, Marie E., b. 10 Apr 1916, d. 20 Oct 1956, Blk-2, Lot-6, Gr #7
Peyton, Nelle M., b. 1897, d. 1979, Blk-3, Lot-22, Gr #5
Pilloud, Freida, b. 6 Sep 1909, d. 11 Oct 1956, Blk-3, Lot-14, Gr #6
Pilloud, George E., b. 13 Feb 1909, d. 1 Feb 1990, Blk-3, Lot-14, Gr #5
Powers, Alonzo G., b. 1865, d. 1933, Blk-2, Lot-3, Gr #7
Powers, Anna, b. 1864, d. 1921, Blk-2, Lot-3, Gr #6
Powers, Arthur Harold, b. 1906, d. 1978, Blk-2, Lot-5, Gr #2
Powers, Hazel E., b. 1908, d. 1989, Blk-2, Lot-5, Gr #1
Powers, Silvester, b. 8 Apr 1937, d. , Blk-5, Lot-24, Gr #5
Powers, Winifred Marcella, b. 1893, d. 1973, Blk-2, Lot-3, Gr #8
Pretty Voice, Emma Crane, b. 27 Nov 1901, d. 14 Jan 1981, Blk-2, Lot-9, Gr #
Pretty Voice, Walter Crane, no dates, Blk-2, Lot-11, Gr #no stone or marker
Quirk, Frank J., b. 1878, d. 1911, Blk-5, Lot-6, Gr #4
Rail, Joseph A., b. 1864, d. 1939, Father, Blk-1, Lot-6, Gr #5
Rail, Joseph I., b. 1892, d. 1962, Son, Blk-1, Lot-6, Gr #8
Rail, O'Dean M., b. 1868, d. 1959, Mother, Blk-1, Lot-6, Gr #6
Rail, Raymond C., b. 1912, d. 1950, Son, Blk-1, Lot-6, Gr #7
Reddick, Illene Robinson, b. 16 Mar 1891, d. 18 Mar 1971, Blk-2, Lot-2, Gr #2
Reddick, John McMahon, b. 5 Nov 1890, d. 17 Oct 1934, Blk-2, Lot-2, Gr #3
Reedy, Mahew, no dates, Blk-1, Lot-1, Gr #no stone or marker
Repsys, Albertas, no dates, Blk-2, Lot-18, Gr #no stone or marker
Rippenger, Dorothy, b. 1918, d. 1992, could be Ripperger, Blk-3, Lot-13, Gr #6
Rippenger, Herman O., b. 1918, d. 1966, could be Ripperger, Blk-3, Lot-13, Gr #5
Ripplinger, Rose Marie, no dates, Blk-1, Lot-15, Gr #no stone or marker
Robinson, Agnes Paula, b. 1897, d. 1921, Blk-2, Lot-2, Gr #1
Robinson, Alilce M., b. 1887, d. 1976, Blk-3, Lot-2, Gr #6
Robinson, John J., b. 7 Apr 1954, d. 8 Apr 1954, baby, Blk-3, Lot-2, Gr #8
Robinson, Lew G., b. 1885, d. 1970, Blk-3, Lot-2, Gr #5
Robinson, Mary Jane, b. 14 Sep 1861, d. 21 Jan 1928, Mother, Blk-2, Lot-2, Gr #6
Robinson, Mary Pearl, b. 1894, d. 1909, Blk-2, Lot-2, Gr #4
Robinson, William Charles, b. 25 Nov 1861, d. 19 Sep 1929, Father, Blk-2, Lot-2, Gr #7
Rolph, Earl Martin, b. 1911, d. 1972, Blk-3, Lot-3, Gr #7
Rolph, Mary Jane, b. 1920, d. 1997, Blk-3, Lot-3, Gr #8
Rosales, Bertha P., b. 13 Oct 1914, d. 21 Nov 1996, Blk-5, Lot-17, Gr #4
Rosella, Satchell, no dates, Blk-5, Lot-23, Gr #7
Roth, Mary Anna, b. 12 Oct 1892, d. 18 Mar 1985, Blk-2, Lot-6, Gr #6
Rozell, Benice M., no dates, Blk-4, Lot-8, Gr #1
Ryan, Ambrose William, b. 1905, d. 1978, Blk-3, Lot-14, Gr #4
Ryan, Bessie, b. 16 Feb 1881, d. 24 Oct 1960, Blk-3, Lot-14, Gr #1
Ryan, Gerald William, b. 20 Aug 1942, d. 6 Apr 1996, Blk-4, Lot-13, Gr #4
Ryan, Jeffery Kaiser, b. 1964, d. , Blk-3, Lot-14, Gr #1
Ryan, John Waldron, b. 24 Mar 1913, d. 4 Jul 1962, SGT US Army WWII , Blk-3, Lot-12, Gr #4
Ryan, Louise M., b. 1914, d. 1996, Blk-3, Lot-14, Gr #3
Ryan, Marie Bernice, b. 1915, d. 1974, Blk-3, Lot-14, Gr #2
Salem, Delia Marie (Tigges), b. 18 Jan 1915, d. 19 Oct 1984, Blk-3, Lot-22, Gr #4
Sanborn, Crosby F., b. 1871, d. 1942, Spanish-Am War - Navy -, Blk-2, Lot-8, Gr #7
Sanborn, Margaret, b. 1874, d. 1960, Blk-2, Lot-8, Gr #8
Sarich, Gladys N., b. 1918, d. 1998, Blk-1, Lot-17, Gr #7
Scheef, Anna M., b. 1900, d. 1992, Blk-3, Lot-18, Gr #3
Scheef, Gerald J., b. 1934, d. 1971, Blk-3, Lot-18, Gr #2
Scheef, Joseph W., b. 1897, d. 1962, Blk-3, Lot-18, Gr #4
Schmaltz, Anthony James 'Tony', b. 15 Dec 1923, d. 2 Jun 1998, married 20 Jun 1950, Blk-3, Lot-16, Gr #4
Schmaltz, Evalyne M., b. 1918, d. , married 20 Jun 1950, Blk-3, Lot-16, Gr #3
Schmaltz, Ignatius L., b. 1929, d. 1995, Blk-3, Lot-16, Gr #5
Schmaltz, Joseph L., b. 1886, d. 1964, Father, Blk-3, Lot-16, Gr #6
Schmaltz, Katherine, b. 1889, d. 1939, Mother, Blk-3, Lot-16, Gr #7
Schmaltz, Lawrence, b. 28 Sep 1929, d. 12 Sep 1953, SGT Med Co. 196 Infantry, Blk-3, Lot-16, Gr #8
Schmaltz, Richard Marvin, b. 28 Jul 1951, d. , stillborn, Blk-2, Lot-16, Gr #1
Schmiedt, Madeline M., b. 1908, d. 1989, Blk-4, Lot-14, Gr #1
Schmiedt, Ruben Andrew, b. 1905, d. 1983, Sgt US Army WWII, Blk-4, Lot-14, Gr #2
Schneider, Alice E., b. 31 Dec 1941, d. 25 Aug 1988, Blk-3, Lot-21, Gr #3
Schneider, Congunda, b. 1899, d. 1957, Blk-2, Lot-14, Gr #
Schneider, Edward A., b. 20 Oct 1941, d. , Blk-3, Lot-21, Gr #4
Schoonover, Leo David, b. 27 May 1901, d. 1 Aug 1910, Blk-5, Lot-6, Gr #7
Schuman, Alta Mary, b. 1893, d. 1966, Blk-1, Lot-28, Gr #6
Schuman, William E., b. 1863, d. 1961, Blk-1, Lot-28, Gr #5
Scotney, John A., b. 21 Jun 1888, d. 8 Aug 1941, Lt. Co. I Battery F, Blk-1, Lot-15, Gr #2
Seifert, Ellen, b. 18 Mar 1918, d. , Blk-4, Lot-14, Gr #8
Seifert, John A., b. 10 Feb 1917, d. 12 Feb 1975, Tec 5 US Army, Blk-4, Lot-14, Gr #7
Shalhoob, Ike C., b. 1898, d. 1969, Dad, Blk-2, Lot-27, Gr #
Shevling, Mayme J., b. 1909, d. 1995, Blk-4, Lot-2, Gr #8
Shindoll, Herbert W., b. 1905, d. 1971, Blk-3, Lot-20, Gr #2
Shindoll, Marie Susan, b. 1909, d. 1963, Blk-3, Lot-20, Gr #1
Smith, Emma M., b. 1907, d. 1996, Blk-3, Lot-4, Gr #5
Smith, Joseph, b. 1885, d. 1952, Blk-3, Lot-4, Gr #6
Smith, Sarah Catherine, b. 1899, d. 1969, Blk-1, Lot-5, Gr #2
Snoozy, Dorothy, b. 1915, d. , Blk-3, Lot-3, Gr #4
Snoozy, Patsy Marie, b. 1934, d. 1996, Blk-4, Lot-4, Gr #1
Snoozy, Ralph Jim, b. 1914, d. 1965, Blk-3, Lot-3, Gr #3
Snoozy, Ralph K. (cont), no dates, Lisa & Kim, Blk-4, Lot-4, Gr #2
Snoozy, Ralph K., b. 1935, d. , Children-Robert, Doug, Jim, Blk-4, Lot-4, Gr #2
Sowers, Michael Charles Dean, b. 20 Mar 1988, d. 23 Jan 1995, Blk-4, Lot-24, Gr #7
Stack, Denis C., b. 1884, d. 1961, Blk-3, Lot-18, Gr #1
Stetta, Anna , b. 1895, d. 1988, Born Dalmatia-Austria, Blk-2, Lot-1, Gr #6
Stetta, Anna Madelyn, b. 1895, d. 1988, Blk-2, Lot-1, Gr #3
Stetta, Anna, b. 1865, d. 1947, Dau. of Madelyn & Carl Marinovich, Blk-2, Lot-1, Gr #6
Stetta, Edith May, b. 1906, d. 1996, Blk-2, Lot-1, Gr #8
Stetta, George (cont), no dates, Black Hills Pioneer, Blk-2, Lot-1, Gr #5
Stetta, George A., b. 1898, d. 1969, Blk-2, Lot-1, Gr #4
Stetta, George III, b. 1907, d. 1985, Blk-2, Lot-1, Gr #7
Stetta, George, b. 1850, d. 1936, Born Dalmatia-Austria, Blk-2, Lot-1, Gr #5
Stetta, Susan, b. 18 Dec 1950, d. 26 Apr 1998, Blk-2, Lot-1, Gr #2
Sturges, Evelyn E., b. 1905, d. 1980, Blk-1, Lot-27, Gr #8
Sturges, Howard L., b. 1901, d. 1964, Blk-1, Lot-27, Gr #7
Sturis, John, b. 19 Jul 1899, d. 19 Sep 1989, Son, Blk-1, Lot-2, Gr #1
Sturis, Louis Jr., b. 25 Jul 1900, d. 13 Oct 1970, Son, Blk-1, Lot-2, Gr #8
Sturis, Louis Sr., b. 28 Jun 1867, d. 15 May 1956, Father, Blk-1, Lot-2, Gr #5
Sturis, Mary, b. 22 Nov 1902, d. 28 Aug 1984, Daughter, Blk-1, Lot-2, Gr #2
Sturis, Steve E., b. 15 Jan 1910, d. 1 May 1968, Son, Blk-1, Lot-2, Gr #7
Sturis, Theresa M., b. 4 Feb 1870, d. 21 Mar 1955, Mother, Blk-1, Lot-2, Gr #6
Svetoff, Haralambi Columbus, b. 1902, d. 1971, Blk-3, Lot-17, Gr #4
Svetoff, Vesselina, b. 1898, d. 1983, Blk-3, Lot-17, Gr #3
Tetrault, Edmond J., b. 1898, d. 1989, Blk-2, Lot-13, Gr #7
Tetrault, George Edward, b. 1891, d. 1981, Blk-2, Lot-13, Gr #7
Tetrault, Helen L., b. 1902, d. 1998, Blk-2, Lot-13, Gr #7
Tetrault, Marie Louise, b. 7 Nov 1872, d. 30 Jun 1963, Blk-2, Lot-19, Gr #
Tetrault, Reine A., b. 29 Apr 1882, d. 8 Jan 1964, Blk-2, Lot-22, Gr #
Tetrault, Rose Anna, b. 25 Aug 1876, d. 23 Oct 1945, Blk-1, Lot-22, Gr #
Tharp, Logan B., no dates, no stone or marker, Blk-1, Lot-7, Gr #4
Thomas, Elnora H., b. 16 Mar 1911, d. , Blk-4, Lot-12, Gr #3
Thomas, Leroy, b. 10 Nov 1909, d. 2 Mar 1987, Blk-4, Lot-12, Gr #4
Thomas, Ronald J., b. 7 Nov 1955, d. , Blk-4, Lot-12, Gr #2
Thompson, Danny Joe, b. 26 Mar 1958, d. 5 Oct 1976, Blk-3, Lot-2, Gr #4
Thompson, James Joseph, b. 20 Feb 1919, d. 1 Apr 1990, Blk-3, Lot-2, Gr #3
Thul, Loretta Marie, b. 1958, d. 1997, Blk-4, Lot-23, Gr #8
Thurston, Ellen C., b. 6 Mar 1941, d. 14 Mar 1941, Blk-1, Lot-11, Gr #plat has Thorston
Tigges, Bernard F., b. 1913, d. 1957, Blk-2, Lot-2, Gr #1
Tiggres, Antone F., b. 14 Oct 1885, d. 23 Jul 1948, Blk-2, Lot-17, Gr #5
Tiggres, Kathryn R., b. 26 Mar 1896, d. 6 Jan 1959, Blk-2, Lot-17, Gr #6
Tokley, Peter John Jr., b. 19 Oct 1978, d. 5 Mar 1989, Blk-3, Lot-8, Gr #2
Troyer, John, b. 21 May 1873, d. 24 Apr 1963, Blk-1, Lot-28, Gr #7
Troyer, Mary, b. 16 Jul 1876, d. 17 Dec 1951, Blk-1, Lot-28, Gr #8
Tschetter, Robert Jay, b. 10 Nov 1962, d. 7 Apr 1996, Blk-4, Lot-20, Gr #8
Turrubiate, Felix, b. 20 Oct 1951, d. 11 Apr 1942, Blk-5, Lot-12, Gr #8
Tusa, Anna F., b. 26 Jul 1885, d. 16 Jan 1953, Blk-2, Lot-18, Gr #1
Tusa, Charles C., b. 1922, d. , Blk-4, Lot-18, Gr #7
Tusa, Margaret Audrey, b. 1926, d. 1981, Blk-4, Lot-18, Gr #8
Vanderlaan, Frances (Sturges), b. 1918, d. 1976, Blk-1, Lot-34, Gr #
Vasquez, Michele, b. 26 Dec 1962, d. 22 Jan 1963, Blk-1, Lot-8, Gr #1
Vetter, Anton, b. 1896, d. 1968, Blk-3, Lot-3, Gr #5
Vetter, Pauline, b. 1902, d. 1987, Blk-3, Lot-3, Gr #6
Vodnansky, Adolph A., b. 1904, d. 1974, Blk-1, Lot-14, Gr #7
Vodnansky, Anastasie, b. 3 May 1886, d. 23 Jan 1919, Mother, Blk-1, Lot-14, Gr #6
Vodnansky, Lou, b. 1906, d. 1983, Blk-1, Lot-14, Gr #8
Wacasey, Lucille, no dates, Blk-1, Lot-19, Gr #no stone or marker
Waddington, Lois Eileen, b. 1959, d. 1980, Blk-3, Lot-26, Gr #8
Wahl, Lillian Frances, b. 1910, d. 1984, Blk-1, Lot-6, Gr #2
Wald, Francis 'Frank', b. 1880, d. 1951, Blk-2, Lot-2, Gr #4
Wald, Frank, b. 1880, d. 1951, Blk-2, Lot-4, Gr #plat had Francis
Wald, Pauline Anna, b. 27 Jul 1915, d. 26 Apr 1946, Blk-1, Lot-24, Gr #
Walsh, Ann Marie, b. 1907, d. 1993, married 4 Apr 1929, Blk-3, Lot-15, Gr #7
Walsh, James Basil, b. 1909, d. 1995, married 4 Apr 1929, Blk-3, Lot-15, Gr #8
Walsh, James P., b. 10 Mar 1893, d. 24 Dec 1968, Rt. Rev. Msgr. ordained 12 Jan 1921, Blk-1, Lot-15, Gr #8
Walsh, James, no dates, Blk-1, Lot-20, Gr #no stone or marker
Walsh, Katherine Ann, b. 1930, d. 1964, Blk-3, Lot-15, Gr #6
Ward, Charles J., b. 1906, d. 1979, Blk-3, Lot-1, Gr #3
Ward, Florence M., b. 1912, d. 1992, Blk-3, Lot-1, Gr #4
Ward, George Henry, b. 1885, d. 1968, Blk-3, Lot-9, Gr #7
Weaver, Durwood L., b. 1932, d. , Blk-4, Lot-14, Gr #5
Weaver, Gluennie C., b. 1943, d. , Blk-4, Lot-14, Gr #6
Webster, Joshua David, b. 14 Jan 1882, d. 19 Jun 1967, Blk-2, Lot-4, Gr #5
Webster, Rose E., b. 19 Aug 1883, d. 8 Jan 1964, Blk-2, Lot-4, Gr #6
Werlinger, Michael L., b. 24 Jul 1932, d. 14 Nov 1947, Blk-2, Lot-19, Gr #1
Whalin, Mary Theresa (Grace), b. 1901, d. 1987, Blk-3, Lot-8, Gr #5
Whalin, Richard P., b. 1956, d. , baby, Blk-5, Lot-5, Gr #5
Williams, Clara V., b. 1886, d. 1978, not on plat, Blk-2, Lot-5, Gr #1
Wilson, Frank J., b. 21 Jul 1951, d. , Blk-1, Lot-5, Gr #5
Wilson, Margaret Marie, b. 21 Mar 1911, d. 27 Mar 1987, Blk-1, Lot-5, Gr #6
Young, Charles R., b. 9 Apr 1917, d. , Blk-3, Lot-21, Gr #7
Young, Evangeline Josephine, b. 1922, d. 1993, Blk-3, Lot-21, Gr #8
Young, Robert Wayne, b. 1948, d. 1987, Blk-3, Lot-22, Gr #7
Young, Timothy Gale, b. 1951, d. 1967, Blk-3, Lot-22, Gr #8
Zambon, Clemente, b. 22 Jul 1896, d. 15 Jan 1981, Blk-3, Lot-9, Gr #4
Zambon, Eliza Riva, b. 23 Aug 1903, d. 5 Jul 1971, Blk-3, Lot-9, Gr #3

Misc:
unknown, , no dates, there is a stone-unreadable, Blk-5, Lot-17, Gr #5
Verhulst, , no dates, Blk-1, Lot-7, Gr #2 babies here-no stone

 

South Dakota Genealogy Links


Contact Us  |  Terms of Use  |  Privacy Policy
Copyright © 1997-2014, Clear Digital Media, Inc.