Home > United States > South Dakota > Butte > Pine Slope Cemetery > Surnames E-G

Pine Slope Cemetery
Belle Fourche, Butte County, South Dakota

Contributed by Mary Buchholz, Apr 09, 2007 [shepherd@starband.net].

Eaton, Delores, b. 23 Oct 1914, d. 26 Oct 1914, Block-A, Lot-77, Gr #1
Eaton, George Walter, b. 1856, d. 3-5-1859, Son of Jas M & Sarah, Block-A, Lot-27, Gr #5
Eaton, James M, b. 1841, d. 1921, Father, Block-A, Lot-27, Gr #6
Eaton, Lloyd W., b. 1918, d. no date, Capt. Inf. WWII, Block-A, Lot-77, Gr #4
Eaton, Rosa M., b. 1884, d. 1946, Block-A, Lot-77, Gr #2
Eaton, Sarah E, b. 1848, d. 1931, Mother, Block-A, Lot-27, Gr #7
Eaton, Thomas W., b. 1881, d. 1950, Block-A, Lot-77, Gr #3
Eccles, Elizabeth Ash, b. 1864, d. 1952, Block-A, Lot-93, Gr #3
Eccles, Ethel W., b. 31 Oct 1890, d. 31 Jul 1972, Block-D, Lot-77, Gr #2
Eccles, J. C., b. 1859, d. 1934, plat has J.G., Block-A, Lot-93, Gr #4
Eccles, Jack, b. 25 May 1888, d. 6 Jun 1962, Block-A, Lot-93, Gr #2
Eccles, Katherine, b. 1891, d. 1976, Block-A, Lot-93, Gr #1
Eccles, Marston A., b. 8 Nov 1889, d. 16 Jul 1972, Block-D, Lot-77, Gr #3
Ecker, Perry R., no dates, no stone or marker, Block-E, Lot-6, Gr #42
Edlin, Ira Jr., b. 1929, d. 1968, Beloved Son, Brother, Block-F, Lot-30, Gr #4
Edlin, Lois Lee, no dates, no stone or marker, Block-E, Lot-3, Gr #61
Edsall, Arthur V, b. 10 Apr 1919, d. 9 Nov 1992, Block-H, Lot-85, Gr #2
Edsall, Laura R, b. 25 Apr 1927, d. blank, Block-H, Lot-85, Gr #1
Edsall, Olive J, b. 1894, d. 1982, Block-H, Lot-128, Gr #2
Edsall, Ray C, b. 1887, d. 1954, Block-H, Lot-128, Gr #1
Edwards, Jeanne A, b. 1921, d. 1965, Block-B, Lot-6, Gr #6
Egly, Hattie Dora, b. 1913, d. 1977, Block-E, Lot-6, Gr #57
Ehrstrom, Andrew, b. 1869, d. 1926, Father, Block-D, Lot-7, Gr #6
Ehrstrom, Ida Irene, b. 1873, d. 1926, Block-D, Lot-7, Gr #7
Eibert, Donald C., b. 1928, d. no date, Block-C, Lot-120, Gr #1c
Eibert, Donald W., b. 1897, d. 1979, Block-C, Lot-120, Gr #3
Eibert, Dorothy, b. 1898, d. 1969, Block-C, Lot-120, Gr #2
Eibert, Eleanor L., b. 1930, d. no date, Block-C, Lot-120, Gr #1a
Eibert, Pauline D., b. 1929, d. 1993, Block-C, Lot-120, Gr #1b
Eide, Eldridge, b. 1894, d. 1930, Block-D, Lot-61, Gr #8
Eide, Hannah J., b. 1873, d. 1951, Mother, Block-D, Lot-61, Gr #7
Eide, infant, b. 1931, d. 1931, of Orin Eide, Block-D, Lot-61, Gr #1
Eide, infant, b. 1936, d. 1936, Baby of Mr. & Mrs., Block-D, Lot-61, Gr #2
Eide, Ole E., b. 1861, d. 1942, Father, Block-D, Lot-61, Gr #6
Einfalt, Conrad, b. 1899, d. 1987, Father Married Dec 19, 1925, Block-B, Lot-4, Gr #4
Einfalt, Mary M, b. 1906, d. 1981, Mother, Block-B, Lot-4, Gr #3
Eixenberger, Christopher M, b. 22 Jan 1978, d. no date, Block-G, Lot-12, Gr #8
Ekberg, Dennis Jerome, b. 1980, d. no date, Block-G, Lot-12, Gr #12
Ekberg, Harold, b. 1 Jul 1906, d. 22 Nov 1992, Block-G, Lot-70, Gr #5
Ekberg, Seerie, b. 7 Jan 1905, d. no date, Block-G, Lot-70, Gr #6
Elenberger, ??, bd. 1939, baby, Block-B, Lot-50, Gr #9
Elenberger, Alexander, b. 1905, d. 1984, Father, Block-C, Lot-33, Gr #6
Elenberger, John, b. 1875, d. 1949, Father, Block-E, Lot-3, Gr #38
Elenberger, Katherina, b. 1875, d. 1939, Mother(Asleep in Jesus), Block-E, Lot-1, Gr #35
Elenberger, Mollie, b. 1907, d. 1974, Mother, Block-C, Lot-33, Gr #5
Elenberger, Suzanna, b. 1883, d. 1961, Beloved Mother, Block-E, Lot-3, Gr #39
Elkins, Pearl K., b. 1894, d. 1979, Block-B, Lot-21, Gr #5
Elliott, Addie, b. 14 Feb 1851, d. 9 Jan 1938, Block-C, Lot-109, Gr #4
Ellis, Carl V, b. 13 Mar 1887, d. 26 Apr 1970, Father, Block-F, Lot-193, Gr #2
Ellis, Charotte May, b. 4 Feb 1884, d. 4 Oct 1954, Eastern Star, Block-H, Lot-130, Gr #2
Ellis, Elmer, b. 9 Feb 1884, d. 24 Oct 1971, Mason, Block-H, Lot-130, Gr #1
Ellis, Helen Joy, b. 22 Jul 1894, d. 15 Nov 1963, Mother, Block-F, Lot-193, Gr #1
Ellis, Jeffrey Michael, b. 1965, d. no date, Block-G, Lot-9, Gr #3
Ellis, Lem, b. 18 Dec 1875, d. 7 May 1956, Husband, Block-D, Lot-112, Gr #7
Ellison, Laura Clanton, b. 22 Dec 1900, d. 5 Dec 1977, Daughter, Block-G, Lot-18, Gr #8
Ellsbury, Ella Adeline, b. 1882, d. 1970, Mother, Block-H, Lot-118, Gr #1
Ellsbury, Merton L D, b. 1880, d. 1951, Father, Block-H, Lot-118, Gr #2
Ellsworth, Helen E, b. 1840, d. 1918, Block-C, Lot-111, Gr #6
Elpel, Joseph L, b. 30 Apr 1882, d. 1 Dec 1918, Block-B, Lot-105, Gr #3
Elwood, Dorothy Robbins, b. 1928, d. 1983, Block-B, Lot-6, Gr #2
Emery, William James, b. 28 Jun 1884, d. 27 Feb 1963, Block-D, Lot-89, Gr #5
Emmett, William, b. 10 Dec 1873, d. 5 Aug 1909, son of A. & Callie Collins, Block-C, Lot-1, Gr #6
Enberg, Chris, b. 1884, d. 1967, Block-B, Lot-47, Gr #2
Enberg, May, b. 1892, d. 1984, Block-B, Lot-47, Gr #1
Enberg, Verda C., no dates, no stone, Block-D, Lot-13, Gr #4
Enerson, Ebert G., no dates, on plat-no marker, Block-B, Lot-51, Gr #7
Enerson, Elsie G., b. 29 Jul 1925, d. 29 Mar 1995, Block-B, Lot-51, Gr #8
Enerson, Maurice B., b. 5 Sep 1920, d. 8 May 1993, Block-B, Lot-51, Gr #7
Engel, Elizabeth D., b. 1869, d. 1940, Mother, Block-C, Lot-99, Gr #3
Engel, Frederic J., b. 1856, d. 1943, Father, Block-C, Lot-99, Gr #4
Engel, Lee F., b. 1897, d. 1969, Block-C, Lot-99, Gr #2
Engish, Edth J, b. 9 Oct 1897, d. 12 Feb 1950, wife of Roland Engish, Plat name English, Block-B, Lot-61, Gr #7
Erdman, Louise, b. 1888, d. 1961, Wife, Block-E, Lot-3, Gr #42
Erdman, Mike, b. 1887, d. 1949, Husband, Block-E, Lot-3, Gr #41
Erickson, Albert W., b. Oct 30, 1916, d. Feb 3, 1971, Major 31st Inf WWII, Block-D, Lot-117, Gr #1
Erickson, Alex, b. 1899, d. 1950, Block-E, Lot-4, Gr #13
Erickson, Bruce D., b. 1955, d. 1987, Block-C, Lot-22, Gr #8
Erickson, Gust, b. 1872, d. 1964, Block-E, Lot-5, Gr #45
Erickson, Lucinda, b. 15 Mar 1872, d. 5 Jan 1929, Block-C, Lot-22, Gr #2
Erickson, Margaret E., b. 1934, d. no date, Block-C, Lot-22, Gr #7
Erickson, Matthew, b. 1888, d. 1970, Block-D, Lot-117, Gr #4
Erickson, Sigrid A. Stoker, b. 1900, d. 1974, Block-D, Lot-117, Gr #2
Erickson, Sophie, b. 1887, d. 1979, Block-D, Lot-117, Gr #7
Erickson, Utrich, no dates, Block-C, Lot-22, Gr #5
Erickson, Wallace L., b. 1931, d. no date, Block-C, Lot-22, Gr #6
Erickson, William, b. 1880, d. 1967, Block-D, Lot-117, Gr #8
Erickson, Woodrow M., b. 1918, d. 1938, Block-D, Lot-117, Gr #3
Ericson, Daniel A., b. 20 Apr 1857, d. 7 Aug 1933, Block-E, Lot-1, Gr #28
Ericson, Jessie, b. 1903, d. 1987, Block-C, Lot-77, Gr #2
Ericson, Otto, b. 1899, d. 1971, Block-C, Lot-77, Gr #3
Ericsson, Lynn Lelia, b. 31 Oct 1951, d. 23 Nov 1970, Block-G, Lot-35, Gr #8
Ermish, Iretha Marchant, b. 1914, d. 1971, Block-D, Lot-20, Gr #3
Ernest, Ervin Jerry, b. 1898, d. 1970, Block-F, Lot-169, Gr #4
Ernest, Frank, b. 1865, d. 1943, Masonic Emblem, plat, Ernestz, Block-B, Lot-46, Gr #2
Ernest, Rose Marie, b. 1878, d. 1979, Block-F, Lot-169, Gr #2
Ernest, William Henry, b. 1866, d. 1946, Block-F, Lot-169, Gr #3
Eskildsen, Arne, b. 1903, d. 1974, Block-C, Lot-44, Gr #2
Esmay, Edith P, b. 16 Dec 1894, d. 7 Feb 1977, Block-G, Lot-37, Gr #6
Esmay, Roy W, b. 10 Dec 1892, d. 1 Sep 1862, Block-G, Lot-37, Gr #5
Estes, Charles A., b. 1859, d. 1915, Block-D, Lot-27, Gr #2
Estes, Roy Charles, b. 1885, d. 1979, Father, Block-D, Lot-27, Gr #1
Evans, David R., b. 1862, d. 1939, Block-D, Lot-10, Gr #4
Evans, David Robert, b. 12 Oct 1899, d. 16 Dec 1985, Cpl US Army WWI, Block-B, Lot-53, Gr #1
Evans, Edwin F.(Frank), b. 1892, d. 1971, Block-B, Lot-53, Gr #8
Evans, G. Thomas (cont'd), no dates, Evans, Block-D, Lot-10, Gr #3
Evans, G. Thomas, b. 1901, d. 1910, Son of D.R. & M.V., Block-D, Lot-10, Gr #3
Evans, Ila Janice, b. 1903, d. 1964, Block-B, Lot-53, Gr #2
Evans, Jean C., b. 1909, d. 1979, Block-B, Lot-53, Gr #7
Evans, Myrtle V., b. 1875, d. 1960, Block-D, Lot-10, Gr #2
Evans, Nettie E, b. 6 Dec 1904, d. 9 Jul 1989, Block-H, Lot-92, Gr #3
Evans, Paul L, b. 12 Mar 1897, d. 22 Aug 1958, SD Pvt F 101 FAWWI, Block-H, Lot-92, Gr #4
Evanson, Oscar, no dates, on plat, no marker, Block-F, Lot-32, Gr #1
Everts, Edward M, b. 3 Apr 1887, d. 7 Aug 1951, Block-B, Lot-17, Gr #6
Everts, John P, b. 9 Mar 1890, d. 8 Nov 1918, Block-B, Lot-17, Gr #5
Ewing, Lillie K. (Onida), b. 4 Oct 1886, d. 14 May 1981, Block-E, Lot-3, Gr #57
Ewing, Samuel M., b. 14 Feb 1887, d. 29 Nov 1949, Block-E, Lot-3, Gr #56
Fabricius, Mary, b. 1915, d. 2000, Block-D, Lot-120, Gr #2
Fabricius, Robert L., b. 1914, d. 1981, Block-D, Lot-120, Gr #1
Faeller, Sam Arthur, b. 1944, d. 1971, Father, Block-E, Lot-6, Gr #17
Faith, Dorothy I., b. 1908, d. no date, Mother, Block-A, Lot-100, Gr #2
Faith, Emmett Luther, b. 1905, d. 1985, Father, Block-A, Lot-100, Gr #3
Faith, Wanda J., b. 1943, d. no date, Daughter, Block-A, Lot-100, Gr #4
Fall, Herbert Reinold, b. 1929, d. 1981, Block-A, Lot-37, Gr #5
Fallikka, Henry, b. 1914, d. 1974, husband, Block-A, Lot-73, Gr #2
Falzerano, Marshall William, b. 1 Aug 1953, d. 3 Aug 1953, Son, Block-E, Lot-4, Gr #52
Falzerano, Mary L, b. 1887, d. 1977, Block-H, Lot-137, Gr #2
Falzerano, Vincent J, b. 1880, d. 1951, plat says James, Block-H, Lot-137, Gr #1
Faries, Joseph (cont'd), no dates, Veteran, Block-A, Lot-70, Gr #6
Faries, Joseph, d. 24 Nov 1897, age 72 years, Civil War, Block-A, Lot-70, Gr #6
Faries, Louisa M., d. 16 Dec 1888, His wife, aged 52 years, Block-A, Lot-70, Gr #5
Farrell, John, b. 9 Jan 1877, d. 6 Jun 1959, Block-C, Lot-96, Gr #8
Farris, Anna, b. 7 Nov 1860, d. 26 Jun 1938, Block-A, Lot-47, Gr #8
Farris, John H., b. 9 Mar 1853, d. 11 Sep 1917, Block-A, Lot-47, Gr #5
Feeney, Eleanor S., b. 1902, d. 1966, Daughter, Block-C, Lot-120, Gr #5
Fehler, Mary, b. 14 Nov 1853, d. 1 Dec 1924, Block-D, Lot-89, Gr #4
Ferguson, Walter, b. 1889, d. 1965, Block-A, Lot-118, Gr #2
Ferrall, baby (cont), d. 19 May 1900, son of Edmond & Elizabeth Ferrall, Block-A, Lot-68, Gr #1
Ferrall, baby, b. 19 May 1900, d. no date, Our Darling Babe, Block-A, Lot-68, Gr #1
Fiedler, John, b. 18 Mar 1887, d. 12 Dec 1958, Block-A, Lot-25, Gr #8
Fields, Jeanette Marie, b. 8 Mar 1944, d. 26 Feb 1946, Block-D, Lot-35, Gr #4b
Finck, Ronald E., b. 13 Jul 1934, d. 20 Oct 1963, Father, Block-H, Lot-47, Gr #4
Fink, A. (August), b. 13 May 1890, d. 15 Apr 1985, Block-H, Lot-37, Gr #4
Fink, Ben E., b. 1884, d. 1954, Block-D, Lot-3, Gr #7
Fink, Erwin F., b. 10 Oct 1904, d. 15 Dec 1985, actual lot and plat do not agree, Block-A, Lot-96, Gr #4
Fink, Glenn W., b. 1901, d. 1979, Father, Block-C, Lot-85, Gr #7
Fink, Losada S., b. 1868, d. 1954, Block-D, Lot-3, Gr #6
Fink, Margaret, b. 1903, d. 1994, Block-A, Lot-96, Gr #3
Fink, Mildred A., b. 1907, d. no date, Mother, Block-C, Lot-85, Gr #8
Fink, Mina, b. 26 Dec 1883, d. 22 Sep 1969, Block-H, Lot-37, Gr #3
Fink, Rosa Helen, b. 8 Dec 1905, d. 2 Aug 1970, Block-H, Lot-21, Gr #1
Fink, Sandi Lynn, b. 1970, d. no date, Daughter, Block-G, Lot-9, Gr #7
Finn, Aira Wanna, b. 15 Dec 1937, d. 31 Jan 1938, Block-E, Lot-1, Gr #42
Finn, John B, b. 1874, d. 1955, Block-F, Lot-56, Gr #2
Finn, Mary B., b. 1881, d. 1959, Block-F, Lot-56, Gr #1
Finney, Bert, b. 4 Sep 1873, d. 13 Nov 1970, Block-E, Lot-5, Gr #47
Finney, Eveland M., b. 5 Apr 1908, d. 12 Aug 1991, Block-E, Lot-7, Gr #53
Finney, Vivian M., b. 14 Jan 1913, d. 19 Feb 1990, Block-E, Lot-7, Gr #52
Fish, Clifford L., b. 1 May 1906, d. 26 Feb 1985, Block-F, Lot-194, Gr #1
Fish, Marguerite M., b. 30 Aug 1906, d. 24 Apr 1992, Block-F, Lot-194, Gr #2
Fishel, Floyd F, b. 1904, d. 1964, Block-B, Lot-43, Gr #3
Fishel, Jerry K, b. 26 Mar 1938, d. 24 Dec 1939, Block-B, Lot-43, Gr #1
Fishel, Ruth, b. 1911, d. no date, Block-B, Lot-43, Gr #4
Fisher, Cecelia J, b. 1901, d. 1974, Beloved Mother, Block-B, Lot-119, Gr #5
Fisher, George M.B., b. 1854, d. 1932, Father, Block-E, Lot-1, Gr #12
Fisher, Jennie Ethel, b. 1887, d. 1935, Block-D, Lot-84, Gr #6
Fisher, Levy H., b. 1876, d. 1955, Mason, plat has Laverne, Block-D, Lot-84, Gr #5
Fisk, Roland W., b. 11 Jan 1947, d. 30 Mar 1947, Block-E, Lot-2, Gr #50
Fister, Elmer J, b. 16 Jul 1916, d. 2 Mar 1999, Block-F, Lot-119, Gr #3
Fister, Kathryn L, b. 27 Feb 1911, d. blank, Block-F, Lot-119, Gr #4
Flasted, Eva Mae, b. 1916, d. 1965, Block-D, Lot-64, Gr #1
Flathers, Glenn, b. 6 Sep 1888, d. 25 Sep 1958, Masonic Emblem, Block-C, Lot-106, Gr #7
Flathers, Grace L, b. 13 Mar 1887, d. 16 Jul 1919, wife of Glenn Flthers, Block-C, Lot-106, Gr #6
Flathers, Jessie, b. 9 Jun 1904, d. 23 Feb 1977, Eastern Star, Block-C, Lot-106, Gr #8
Fletcher, Stanley Ray, b. 1953, d. no date, baby-grandson of Joe, Block-D, Lot-51, Gr #6
Flocke, Carl, b. 1880, d. 1956, information from plat, Block-D, Lot-19, Gr #5
Floyd, baby, no dates, no marker, Block-C, Lot-68, Gr #7a
Floyd, Gifford M, b. 30 Sep 1907, d. 19 Jan 1944, Block-C, Lot-68, Gr #4
Floyd, Harmon H, b. 1864, d. 1951, Block-C, Lot-68, Gr #5
Floyd, Hearst, b. 10 Feb 1941, d. no date, Block-C, Lot-68, Gr #2b
Floyd, John Harmon, b. 23 Nov 1901, d. 28 Dec 1901, Block-C, Lot-68, Gr #2a
Floyd, Kittie B, b. 1880, d. 1958, Block-C, Lot-68, Gr #6
Fogh, Nels, b. 11 Jul 1878, d. 26 Feb 1958, Block-F, Lot-136, Gr #1
Fogh, Nels, no dates, no marker on plat, Block-F, Lot-138, Gr #2
Foldenauer, Donald Edward, b. 17 Sep 1918, d. 7 Dec 1978, Block-E, Lot-6, Gr #41
Follum, Alberta G., b. 28 Oct 1916, d. 23 Dec 1968, Block-D, Lot-94, Gr #1
Folson, Francis E., b. 1902, d. 1914, son of Samuel & Ett Folsom, Block-D, Lot-15, Gr #8
Foos, David, b. 1884, d. 1960, Block-D, Lot-78, Gr #4
Foos, Dorothy Elizabeth, b. 1892, d. 1971, Block-D, Lot-78, Gr #3
Foos, Glennis Kay, b. 20 Feb 1958, d. 22 Feb 1958, Block-B, Lot-93, Gr #5
Foos, Lawrence R., b. 1929, d. no date, married Oct 9, 1951, Block-D, Lot-78, Gr #2
Foos, Sadie M., b. 1929, d. 1998, married Oct 9, 1951, Block-D, Lot-78, Gr #1
Foraker, Franie, b. 10 Jun 1909, d. 25 Jan 1923, plat has Nellie F., Block-D, Lot-33, Gr #8
Foraker, Franklin P., b. 10 Oct 1852, d. 28 May 1926, Block-D, Lot-33, Gr #4
Foraker, H. G., b. 1882, d. 1932, Block-D, Lot-33, Gr #5
Foraker, Wesley, b. 18 Jun 1911, d. 6 Jul 1912, Block-D, Lot-33, Gr #7
Ford, Harriett, no dates, no stone or marker, Block-F, Lot-173, Gr #1
Forde, Ersie Lou, b. 1884, d. 1963, Block-H, Lot-94, Gr #3
Forde, Frank, b. 1879, d. 1951, Block-H, Lot-94, Gr #4
Forde, John, b. 1904, d. 1972, Block-D, Lot-41, Gr #2
Forde, Walter Sr, b. 1881, d. 1964, Block-H, Lot-94, Gr #2
Fordy, Florence A, b. 1903, d. 1954, Block-F, Lot-149, Gr #2
Fordy, Homer L, b. 1903, d. 1947, Block-F, Lot-149, Gr #3
Forester, Emma, b. 1859, d. 1938, difference, Block-B, Lot-96, Gr #3
Forester, Maud, b. 1884, d. 1943, plat shows Emma J Forrester, Block-B, Lot-96, Gr #5
Forester, Oliver, b. 1889, d. 1963, Left of Grave 5, Block-B, Lot-96, Gr #5
Forrester, Alphonso, b. 1854, d. 1924, difference, Block-B, Lot-96, Gr #4
Forsyth, Big, no dates, stone is Eccles, plat has Forsyth, Block-A, Lot-93, Gr #6
Forsyth, Henry A., b. 1846, d. 1912, no marker, Block-A, Lot-93, Gr #5
Fortak, Elfriede A., b. 1908, d. 1992, Married 60 years, Block-G, Lot-45, Gr #8
Fortak, Ernst E., b. 1905, d. 1950, Block-G, Lot-45, Gr #7
Fosbery, Josephine, b. 1869, d. 1950, Block-E, Lot-2, Gr #60
Fosbery, Milroy, b. 1862, d. 1947, Block-E, Lot-2, Gr #59
Foster, Alice R., b. 10 Oct 1902, d. 5 Apr 1997, Block-A, Lot-62, Gr #3
Foster, Eleanor E., b. 4 May 1914, d. 6 Apr 1995, Block-C, Lot-66, Gr #1
Foster, Fannie, b. 6 Sep 1885, d. 15 May 1911, Block-C, Lot-66, Gr #3
Foster, Leslie, b. 1 Mar 1911, d. 13 May 1982, Block-C, Lot-66, Gr #2
Foster, Mathew H., b. 5 Oct 1878, d. 5 Apr 1943, Block-C, Lot-66, Gr #4
Foster, Merle Clarence, b. 11 Jun 1897, d. 23 Oct 1985, Block-A, Lot-62, Gr #4
Fowler, Frances Harney, b. 24 Apr 1894, d. 11 Apr 1971, Mother Eastern Star, Block-H, Lot-110, Gr #2
Fowler, Harriet, b. 11 Mat 1876, d. 15 Apr 1960, Mother, Block-H, Lot-64, Gr #2
Fowler, Merton, b. 5 Mar 1881, d. 5 Aug 1968, Father, Block-H, Lot-64, Gr #1
Fowler, William B, b. 3 Jan 1851, d. 18 Nov 1950, Block-H, Lot-77, Gr #1
Fox, Arna, b. 1887, d. 1964, Mother, Block-F, Lot-59, Gr #2
Fox, Bernie Deane 'Mickey', b. 18 Jan 1923, d. 7 Sep 1987, Block-H, Lot-33, Gr #3
Fox, Casper E, b. 1885, d. 1940, Father, map shows F Adams (53/3), Block-F, Lot-59, Gr #3
Fox, Dale E., b. 7 Jan 1921, d. 10 Sep 1999, Father, Block-F, Lot-108, Gr #4
Fox, Donald E, b. 11 Apr 1918, d. 27 Jan 1945, Co E 161 Inf 25 Dev WWII, Block-F, Lot-59, Gr #1
Fox, Dwight Lyn, b. 17 Oct 1985, d. 20 Oct 1985, Block-H, Lot-33, Gr #2
Fox, Eben W., b. 3 Aug 1951, d. Baby, Block-E, Lot-4, Gr #18
Fox, Harry R., b. 1912, d. 1964, Son, Block-F, Lot-59, Gr #4
Fox, Kelly J., b. 29 Aug 1958, d. 28 Jun 1960, Son, Block-F, Lot-108, Gr #2
Fox, Leona C., b. 31 Oct 1915, d. no date, married 24 May 1937, Block-H, Lot-51, Gr #3
Fox, Mona L., b. 8 Mar 1923, d. no date, Mother, Block-F, Lot-108, Gr #3
Fox, Richard C, b. 1923, d. 1965, Block-F, Lot-46, Gr #4
Fox, Robert Claire, b. 15 Apr 1914, d. 21 May 1982, married 24 May 1937, Block-H, Lot-51, Gr #4
Foy, A., b. 1912, d. no date, not on plat, Block-D, Lot-87, Gr #1
Frandsen, Hazel, b. 10 May 1895, d. 24 Jan 1992, Block-A, Lot-114, Gr #8
Frandsen, Louis, b. 28 Feb 1885, d. 1 Jul 1963, Block-A, Lot-114, Gr #7
Frank, Joseph, b. 1911, d. 1924, Block-B, Lot-107, Gr #4
Frank, Michael, b. 1909, d. 1924, Block-B, Lot-107, Gr #3
Frank, Regina, b. 3 Oct 1875, d. 5 Dec 1949, Block-B, Lot-107, Gr #2
Franke, Amos W., b. 1865, d. 1949, Block-E, Lot-3, Gr #50
Franke, Arnold Keith Sr., b. 27 Jan 1915, d. 19 Sep 1984, Block-E, Lot-5, Gr #32
Franke, Creston Kenneth, b. 1911, d. 1977, Block-F, Lot-NA07, Gr #4
Franke, Ellen Esther, b. 1878, d. 1964, Block-E, Lot-3, Gr #51
Franke, Faye Roosevelt, b. 1903, d. 1995, Block-E, Lot-5, Gr #17
Franke, Forrest Amos, b. 29 Mar 1898, d. 21 Apr 1983, Block-E, Lot-3, Gr #52
Franke, Harry C., b. 12 Mar 1904, d. 23 Aug 1961, Block-F, Lot-135, Gr #2
Franke, Jesse B., b. 18 Mar 1922, d. no date, Block-E, Lot-5, Gr #31
Franke, Pauline D., b. 1904, d. no date, Block-E, Lot-5, Gr #51
Franke, Quintus M., b. 1896, d. 1994, Block-E, Lot-5, Gr #50
Franke, Ruby P., b. 1906, d. 1978, Block-E, Lot-5, Gr #16
Franklin, Florence E., b. 16 Oct 1879, d. 21 Oct 1953, Block-F, Lot-200, Gr #1
Franklin, John D., b. Jun 1881, d. Apr 1940, Block-F, Lot-200, Gr #2
Freed, Jeannie, b. 24 Mar 1983, d. no date, Infant Daughter, Block-G, Lot-12, Gr #14
Freemole, Delores, b. 1916, d. no date, Block-A, Lot-58, Gr #3
Freemole, Edward Charles, b. 1 May 1874, d. 9 Oct 1958, Block-E, Lot-5, Gr #26
Freemole, Kelly, b. 1911, d. 1980, plat has Clarence H. Freemole, Block-A, Lot-58, Gr #4
French, Orville J., b. 1919, d. 1944, Block-F, Lot-108, Gr #1
French, Thomas, no dates, Block-C, Lot-98, Gr #5
Frerichs, Diedrick A, b. 7 Jul 1888, d. 7 Jan 1960, out of line, covers some of #7, Block-B, Lot-44, Gr #5
Frerichs, Maude Gay, b. 14 Jul 1894, d. 30 Jul 1980, Block-B, Lot-44, Gr #6
Frey, John, b. 1894, d. 1970, American Legion, Block-C, Lot-59, Gr #2
Frey, Louis C., b. 1895, d. 1967, Eastern Star, Block-C, Lot-59, Gr #1
Freymann, Rev Albert F, b. 1888, d. 1965, Block-A, Lot-13, Gr #5
Frick, Evelyn R., b. 19 Feb 1917, d. 7 Apr 1937, Block-E, Lot-1, Gr #44
Frick, George, b. 9 Dec 1884, d. 1 Sep 1935, Block-E, Lot-1, Gr #57
Frick, Harry, b. 1918, d. 1986, Beloved Father, Block-C, Lot-38, Gr #7
Frick, Mary M., b. 1921, d. 1984, Beloved Mother, Block-C, Lot-38, Gr #8
Friedel, Abbie R., b. 1906, d. 1966, Block-A, Lot-39, Gr #4
Friel, Cynthia Dawn, b. 1983, d. 1983, Block-G, Lot-12, Gr #13
Friggens, Caroline C, b. 1877, d. 1967, Block-F, Lot-86, Gr #1
Friggens, Earl Sidney, b. 1897, d. 1988, Block-F, Lot-86, Gr #3
Friggens, Ruth Lillian, b. 1908, d. blank, Block-F, Lot-86, Gr #4
Friggens, Wm Paul, b. 1867, d. 1946, Block-F, Lot-86, Gr #2
Fritz, Bertha, b. 1889, d. 1972, Mother, Block-D, Lot-68, Gr #3
Fritz, Harold O, b. 1912, d. 1994, HF brand, Block-C, Lot-70, Gr #10
Fritz, Rose, b. 1920, d. no date, Block-C, Lot-70, Gr #9
Frizine, W. H., no dates, Co F, 1st Wisc Cav, Block-A, Lot-1, Gr #7
Froid, Hilma, b. 1864, d. 1931, Block-D, Lot-69, Gr #4
Froid, Magnus, b. 1866, d. 1947, Block-D, Lot-69, Gr #3
Frost, Dennis, b. 1862, d. 1929, Born in England, Block-D, Lot-41, Gr #6
Frost, Emma, b. 1863, d. 1944, Born in England, Block-D, Lot-41, Gr #7
Frost, Harry E, b. 14 May 1875, d. 22 Dec 1949, Father, Block-A, Lot-108, Gr #7
Frost, Jeffery, no dates, son of Otha & Blanche, no dates, Block-B, Lot-25, Gr #4
Frost, Kelly Blanche, b. 1906, d. 1977, Block-B, Lot-25, Gr #2
Frost, Lottie Sherrill, b. 1909, d. 1992, Block-B, Lot-94, Gr #8
Frost, Mary E, b. 26 Mar 1877, d. 12 Sep 1926, Mother, Block-A, Lot-108, Gr #8
Frost, Milton N, no dates, CoE 11th Kans Gav, Block-A, Lot-113, Gr #8
Frost, Otha H., b. 1906, d. 1993, Sgt. Air Corps WWII, Block-B, Lot-25, Gr #1
Fruit, Wilbur C., b. 1881, d. 1960, Father, Block-D, Lot-19, Gr #2
Fry, John C., b. 1943, d. no date, son of Mr. & Mrs. Carl Fry, Block-F, Lot-55, Gr #2
Fry, Milo, b. 1898, d. 1952, Block-E, Lot-4, Gr #54
Fry, Paul L., b. 14 Feb 1945, d. 27 Feb 1945, Block-F, Lot-55, Gr #2
Fuendeling, Susan Jane, b. 1943, d. 1952, Block-F, Lot-197, Gr #2b
Fuendeling, Veldi Bush, b. 1902, d. 1952, Block-F, Lot-197, Gr #2a
Fuller, Effie Andre, b. 28 Mar 1868, d. 22 Nov 1952, Block-B, Lot-72, Gr #7
Fuller, Fred N., b. 14 Jul 1859, d. 8 Sep 1927, Block-B, Lot-72, Gr #5
Fuller, Martha, b. 1900, d. 1993, Block-B, Lot-72, Gr #5
Fulton, Daryl W., b. 2 Oct 1926, d. 24 Nov 1998, Shirley Balte, CPL US Army Korea, Block-C, Lot-93, Gr #3
Fulton, Grace L., b. 11 Jun 1928, d. no date, Parents of Gary, David & , Block-C, Lot-93, Gr #2
Gage, Barron T, b. 1898, d. 1946, Block-F, Lot-204, Gr #2
Gage, Helen M, b. 1898, d. 1940, Block-F, Lot-204, Gr #1
Ganus, James Duane, b. 7 Nov 1953, d. 8 Nov 1953, Block-E, Lot-4, Gr #52
Ganus, John W., b. 21 Jun 1913, d. 8 Apr 1982, Block-E, Lot-6, Gr #51
Ganus, Melinda (Lindstad), b. 3 Mar 1918, d. 10 Aug 1978, Block-E, Lot-6, Gr #49
Garcia, Gregario R., no dates, no stone or marker, Block-E, Lot-6, Gr #61
Garduna, Bernardino D., b. 29 Apr 1913, d. 11 Apr 1991, Block-E, Lot-8, Gr #1
Garduna, Oralia F. (Arlene), b. 20 Sep 1934, d. no date, Block-E, Lot-8, Gr #2
Garr, Harvey Albert Jr., b. 17 Aug 1980, d. no date, Block-H, Lot-30, Gr #4
Garr, Ruth Alice, b. 1930, d. 1972, Block-H, Lot-31, Gr #4
Garret, Freddie, b. 18 Apr 1902, d. 18 Oct 1902, Block-A, Lot-48, Gr #4
Garrett, James, b. 18 Sep 1876, d. 18 Oct 1904, Block-A, Lot-48, Gr #3
Garrett, Leona E., b. 1938, d. no date, Block-B, Lot-23, Gr #5
Gates, Edward, b. 4 Feb 1871, d. 18 Feb 1947, Block-B, Lot-8, Gr #6
Gates, George, no dates, no marker, Block-D, Lot-90, Gr #7
Gates, Ira, b. 12 Aug 1899, d. 6 Oct 1970, plat has William, Block-B, Lot-8, Gr #7
Gates, Irma, b. 1887, d. 1970, Block-D, Lot-90, Gr #2
Gates, Jane, b. 1846, d. 1918, Block-D, Lot-90, Gr #6
Gates, Jesse, b. 1886, d. 1970, Block-D, Lot-90, Gr #1
Gates, John, b. 1844, d. 1931, American Legion, Block-D, Lot-90, Gr #5
Gates, John, no dates, no stone or marker, Block-C, Lot-90, Gr #5
Gates, Lem, no dates, no marker, Block-D, Lot-90, Gr #8
Gates, Susie, b. 25 Sep 1879, d. 7 Nov 1972, plat has Martha, Block-B, Lot-8, Gr #5
Gaustad, Joshua Adam, b. 9 Apr 1989, d. 12 Jun 1989, Our Beloved Son, Block-G, Lot-11, Gr #3
Gautsch, Lucinda M., b. 29 Jun 1915, d. 2 Dec 1983, Block-F, Lot-120, Gr #4
Gaver, Donald Glen, b. 1915, d. 1991, Block-F, Lot-132, Gr #2
Gaver, Earl Edwin, b. 22 Dec 1907, d. 8 Jun 1990, Block-F, Lot-96, Gr #4
Gaver, Grace A., b. 8 May 1911, d. 3 Nov 1954, IOOF, Block-F, Lot-96, Gr #3
Gaver, Grace Ella, b. 1884, d. 1960, Block-F, Lot-132, Gr #4
Gavers, Julius, no dates, Co. E. 1 Nebr Inf. Sp.Am., no dates on stone, Block-F, Lot-132, Gr #3
Gay, Ada McKean, b. 3 Dec 1911, d. 11 Jul 1970, Block-B, Lot-37, Gr #8
Gay, Arthur Stafford, b. 1864, d. 1922, Block-B, Lot-45, Gr #1
Gay, C. C., b. 11 Oct 1866, d. 30 May 1921, check, Block-B, Lot-15, Gr #5
Gay, Doris Gilchrist, b. 4 Mar 1900, d. 10 Aug 1991, plat Doris Lucille Gay, Block-B, Lot-45, Gr #6
Gay, Doris, no dates, on plat-no marker, Block-B, Lot-36, Gr #5
Gay, Frank Brewster, b. 8 Sep 1861, d. 21 Dec 1946, Block-B, Lot-36, Gr #3
Gay, Helen S, b. 1896, d. 1909, daughter of Thomas H & Lydia S Gay, Block-B, Lot-44, Gr #1
Gay, Jonathon Brewster, b. 13 May 1836, d. 25 Dec 1912, Block-B, Lot-37, Gr #4
Gay, Louise M, b. 1891, d. 1934, Eastern Star, Block-B, Lot-45, Gr #8
Gay, Louise, no dates, on plat-no marker, Block-B, Lot-36, Gr #7
Gay, Lydia Saunders, b. 31 Oct 1871, d. 15 Sep 1938, Block-B, Lot-44, Gr #2
Gay, Mary Chapman, b. 30 May 1865, d. 18 Jan 1951, Block-B, Lot-36, Gr #2
Gay, Raaymond Tracy, b. 5 Jul 1909, d. 29 Dec 1997, Block-B, Lot-37, Gr #7
Gay, Ruth Lucas, b. 24 Nov 1840, d. 2 Dec 1924, Block-B, Lot-37, Gr #3
Gay, Thomas C., no dates, on plat-no marker, Block-B, Lot-36, Gr #6
Gay, Thomas Cornish, b. 9 Oct 1891, d. 19 Aug 1955, Block-B, Lot-45, Gr #7
Gay, Thomas Haskins, b. 1 Jul 1966, d. 7 Nov 1946, Block-B, Lot-44, Gr #3
Gay, Walter Brewster, b. 1886, d. 1911, son of Frank B. & Mary C., Block-B, Lot-36, Gr #4
Gayden, Frank, no dates, Block-A, Lot-8, Gr #6
Gayden, Mrs. Frank, no dates, Eastern Star, Block-A, Lot-8, Gr #7
Geis, Charlotte Rosalie, b. 22 Jul 1929, d. 8 Dec 1939, Block-D, Lot-97, Gr #8b
Geis, Clarence Myron, b. 13 Jan 1908, d. 23 Aug 1986, married Sep 7, 1926, Block-D, Lot-97, Gr #6
Geis, Florence, b. 12 Nov 1897, d. 19 Jan 1952, Block-H, Lot-43, Gr #1
Geis, Frank George, b. 27 Sep 1883, d. 3 Oct 1969, Dear Dad, Block-D, Lot-97, Gr #5
Geis, George Leslie, b. 20 Jan 1910, d. 25 Feb 1975, Father, Block-G, Lot-14, Gr #4
Geis, Gladys Lorraine, b. 17 Jul 1927, d. 7 Dec 1939, Block-D, Lot-97, Gr #8a
Geis, Lisa L, b. 31 Aug 1965, d. 20 Jul 1996, Block-H, Lot-83, Gr #3
Geis, Maxine Rosalie, b. 10 Jan 1907, d. 13 Apr 1985, married Sep 7, 1926, Block-D, Lot-97, Gr #7
Geis, Stephen J., b. 10 Dec 1920, d. 18 Aug 1975, Vet WWII, Block-H, Lot-43, Gr #4
Geis, Stephen J., b. 16 Mar 1880, d. 6 Apr 1957, Block-H, Lot-43, Gr #2
Geisner, Albert Carl, b. 13 Mar 1921, d. 4 Jul 1947, Block-E, Lot-2, Gr #61
Geisner, Ernest W., b. 1918, d. 1972, Block-E, Lot-6, Gr #66
Geisner, George, b. 1895, d. 1972, Block-E, Lot-6, Gr #62
Geisner, Gladys Irene, b. 17 May 1924, d. 1 Jul 1948, Block-E, Lot-3, Gr #12
Geisner, Louise, b. 1902, d. 1985, Block-E, Lot-6, Gr #65
Geisner, Mary, b. 1901, d. 1981, Block-E, Lot-6, Gr #63
Geisner, Pete, b. 1893, d. 1974, Block-E, Lot-6, Gr #64
Geissinger, Alfonso, b. 28 Dec 1896, d. 21 Sep 1972, mech Co. M 3rd Ill Infantry NG, Block-D, Lot-23, Gr #2
Geissinger, Helen, b. 1902, d. 1978, Block-D, Lot-23, Gr #1
Geyerman, Gerald James 'Skip', b. 6 Sep 1969, d. 22 Dec 1997, Block-C, Lot-30, Gr #6
Gibb, Marian Lawson, b. 20 Feb 1928, d. 20 Apr 1958, Block-C, Lot-28, Gr #8
Gibson, Charles A., no dates, Block-F, Lot-128, Gr #4
Gibson, Clara Alice, no dates, Block-F, Lot-128, Gr #3
Gibson, Dennis L., b. 2 Dec 1943, d. 1 Jul 1962, Block-B, Lot-109, Gr #5
Gifford, Joe E, b. 1903, d. 1972, Block-A, Lot-33, Gr #6
Gilbert, Gertrude, b. 16 Jan 1879, d. 27 Apr 1969, Block-B, Lot-84, Gr #1
Gilbert, Guy G, b. 18 May 1878, d. 28 Oct 1939, Block-B, Lot-80, Gr #2
Gilbert, Hattie E, b. 27 Jan 1887, d. 8 Oct 1957, Block-B, Lot-84, Gr #6
Gilbert, Parker B, b. 3 Apr 1848, d. 1 Feb 1909, Father (foot stone), foot stone Father, Block-B, Lot-84, Gr #4
Gilbert, Robert, b. 1935, d. 1979, Block-B, Lot-104, Gr #5
Gilbert, Samantha O, b. 22 Oct 1850, d. 15 Dec 1930, Mother (foot stone), foot stone Mother, Block-B, Lot-84, Gr #3
Gilbert, W Andrew, b. 1 Dec 1913, d. 8 Apr 1939, Block-B, Lot-84, Gr #7
Gilbert, Welda A, b. Nov 21, 1883, d. Apr 12, 1922, Block-B, Lot-80, Gr #5
Gilger, Douglas D., b. 1913, d. 1989, Father, Block-A, Lot-32, Gr #8
Gilger, Fedelia I., b. 1919, d. no date, Mother, Block-A, Lot-32, Gr #7
Gilger, Mabel M, b. 1884, d. 1980, Block-F, Lot-90, Gr #2
Gilger, Paul Douglas, b. 1879, d. 1945, Block-F, Lot-90, Gr #1
Gillette, Clifford, no dates
Gilpin, Lillian, no dates, Block-C, Lot-23, Gr #4
Gilstrap, Hiram D 'Gill', b. 1903, d. 1975, Block-A, Lot-117, Gr #5
Gilstrap, Mary Etta, b. 1873, d. 1938, Block-A, Lot-117, Gr #8
Gilstrap, Millie, b. 1898, d. 1969, Block-A, Lot-117, Gr #6
Gilstrap, Sarah Jane, b. 2 Oct 1901, d. 14 May 1917, Block-A, Lot-117, Gr #7
Ginsback, Clara E. Miller, b. 20 Apr 1912, d. 30 Jun 1993, Mother of Pat & Randy, Block-E, Lot-8, Gr #34
Glassie, Ethel K., b. 31 May 1895, d. 13 Feb 1964, Block-C, Lot-100, Gr #2
Glassie, Sarah, b. 16 Jan 1876, d. 28 Nov 1952, Block-C, Lot-100, Gr #3
Glassie, W. R., b. 12 Nov 1870, d. 1 Aug 1915, Block-C, Lot-100, Gr #4
Gleyre, Louis Allan, b. 11 Jan 1889, d. 13 Mar 1943, Block-B, Lot-39, Gr #7
Glidden, Arlene V., b. 1903, d. 1998, Block-C, Lot-7, Gr #1b
Glidden, Bert P, b. 1869, d. 1938, plat lists Herbert P, Block-B, Lot-41, Gr #4
Glidden, Charles G, b. 15 Mar 1881, d. 10 May 1956, Father, Block-C, Lot-7, Gr #5
Glidden, Clifford L., b. 1903, d. 1981, Block-C, Lot-7, Gr #2
Glidden, LuLu M, b. 2 Nov 1883, d. 16 Nov 1946, Mother, Block-C, Lot-7, Gr #4
Gober, Thomas W, b. 30 Jun 1876, d. 8 Nov 1918, Block-B, Lot-4, Gr #6
Godfrey, Lamont R., b. 23 Jan 1978, d. 15 Oct 1993, Block-G, Lot-, Gr #
Goebel, Gary A., no dates, no stone or marker, Block-E, Lot-4, Gr #3
Goertz, Abraham G., b. 12 Oct 1866, d. 20 Feb 1947, Block-F, Lot-194, Gr #3
Goertz, Elizabeth (Lucy), b. 9 Apr 1885, d. 31 Dec 1969, Block-F, Lot-194, Gr #4
Goethals, Jennifer Lynn, b. 22 Feb 1982, d. no date, Block-G, Lot-12, Gr #18
Goff, Bertrana, no dates, no stone, Block-G, Lot-14, Gr #8
Goff, James, no dates, Block-C, Lot-46, Gr #4
Goodrich, Beryl Eloise, b. 27 Nov 1911, d. 19 Aug 1979, Block-F, Lot-121, Gr #4
Gorder, Charlotte Morgan, b. 4 Feb 1920, d. 22 Nov 1985, Block-D, Lot-92, Gr #1
Gorder, Richard Donald, b. 1917, d. 1976, Block-A, Lot-73, Gr #5
Gorder, Violet, b. 17 Mar 1930, d. 4 Feb 1994, Block-B, Lot-10, Gr #8
Gordon, Frank Arthur, b., d. 17 Feb 1941, Army WWI, government marker, Block-G, Lot-59, Gr #6
Gordon, Hazel C., b. 1913, d. no date, Block-C, Lot-62, Gr #1
Gordon, James Tocher, b. 27 Nov 1890, d. 3 May 1978, Pvt US Army WWI, Block-C, Lot-62, Gr #2
Gordon, Melvia N., b. 24 Feb 1919, d. 31 Mar 1996, Block-G, Lot-44, Gr #4
Gordon, Vernon A., b. 30 Nov 1919, d. 20 Jun 1964, Block-G, Lot-59, Gr #4
Gordon, Wm. S., b. 1843, d. 1904, Block-D, Lot-120, Gr #8
Gore, Loretta, b. Dec 1888, d. Jan 1966, Block-D, Lot-52, Gr #4
Gorwill, Dulcieth, b. 1913, d. no date, Block-F, Lot-NA14, Gr #1
Gorwill, Frank, b. 1878, d. 1954, Father, Block-F, Lot-175, Gr #2
Gorwill, Fredrick H., b. 1908, d. 1973, Block-F, Lot-NA14, Gr #2
Gorwill, Lily, b. 1881, d. 1966, Mother, Block-F, Lot-175, Gr #1
Gould, Fred B., b. 1875, d. 1947, Block-A, Lot-15, Gr #5
Gould, Minnie Donnell, b. 1886, d. 1919, Block-A, Lot-15, Gr #6
Graf, Earl Frank, b. 1899, d. 1982, Block-B, Lot-19, Gr #1
Graham, Mary B., b. 1901, d. 1953, Block-H, Lot-49, Gr #2
Gray, Frank C., b. 9 Nov 1884, d. 29 Jul 1959, Block-D, Lot-106, Gr #4
Gray, Martin, no dates, flat metal marker, Block-C, Lot-94, Gr #8
Gray, Phyllis, b. 1924, d. no date, Block-A, Lot-37, Gr #8
Gray, Robert, b. 25 Mar 1920, d. 17 Sep 1979, Cpl US Army WWII, plat has George,, Block-A, Lot-37, Gr #7
Green, Richard D., b. 1909, d. 1969, Block-D, Lot-87, Gr #2
Greenway, Lydia Irene, b. 1897, d. 1990, Block-D, Lot-75, Gr #8
Griffin, Richard, b. 10 Aug 1853, d. 10 Apr 1931, foot stone Dick, Block-B, Lot-61, Gr #5
Grilffis, Donald Nathaniel, b. 1906, d. 1989, Married Aug 21, 1930, Block-C, Lot-11, Gr #6
Grilffis, Gladys Leora, b. 1906, d. 1999, Married Aug 21, 1930, Block-C, Lot-11, Gr #7
Grilffis, Nat G., b. 1869, d. 1950, Grandpa, Block-C, Lot-11, Gr #5
Groat, Albert E., b. 1894, d. 1963, Block-F, Lot-3, Gr #1
Grohmann, Caroline, b. 1915, d. 1992, Block-D, Lot-30, Gr #1
Grohmann, Ernest, b. 1917, d. no date, Block-D, Lot-30, Gr #2
Grohmann, Iva Jean, b. 1941, d. 1971, Block-D, Lot-70, Gr #8
Grohmann, Pauline, b. 1919, d. 1981, Wife-Mother, Block-D, Lot-70, Gr #1
Gross, Flora, b. 1902, d. 1991, not on plat, Block-D, Lot-45, Gr #4b
Grosse, Dale, b. 28 Aug 1909, d. 25 Dec 1978, Father, Block-H, Lot-132, Gr #2
Grosse, Evelyn, b. 2 Apr 1909, d. 13 Aug 1954, Mother, Block-H, Lot-132, Gr #1
Grover, Michelle (Hix), b. 8 May 1963, d. 8 Jun 1990, horse on stone, Block-G, Lot-44, Gr #1
Guettler, Arthur P, b. 15 Jan 1927, d. 7 Jan 1983, on boundary between 116-117, Block-A, Lot-116, Gr #4
Guettler, Ruth A, b. 27 Dec 1927, d. 19 Nov 1995, on boundard between 116-117, Block-A, Lot-116, Gr #4
Guidinger, Jesse D., b. 1894, d. 1966, Block-C, Lot-83, Gr #6
Guidinger, Ruth, b. 1900, d. 1969, Block-C, Lot-83, Gr #7
Guiker, Shawn G., b. 22 Nov 1965, d. 25 Dec 1990, has graduation picture, Block-F, Lot-57, Gr #4
Gulick, Henry M., no dates, no stone, Block-D, Lot-25, Gr #5
Gulick, Minnie Jane, b. 15 Jan 1875, d. 11 Nov 1926, Block-D, Lot-25, Gr #6
Gunhammer, James Gorden, no dates, Block-G, Lot-9, Gr #22
Gunhammer, Lydia M, b. 24 Mar 1908, d. 10 Jan 1992, Block-A, Lot-2, Gr #6
Gurwell, Ella E., b. 25 Dec 1869, d. 17 Oct 1922, Block-A, Lot-13, Gr #6
Gutsche, Earnest, b. 31 Mar 1908, d. Nov 4, 1973, Block-A, Lot-6, Gr #2
Guyer, Fern E., b. 1913, d. 1979, Block-D, Lot-101, Gr #7
Guyer, Roland Francis, b. 1903, d. 1987, Block-D, Lot-101, Gr #6

South Dakota Genealogy Links

cemetery records

A free online library of cemetery records from thousands of cemeteries across the world, for historical and genealogy research.

Clear Digital Media, Inc.

follow us

Visit Our Sister Websites