Cemetery records online

Home      About Us       What's New      Browse Cemeteries      Publish Transcription      Cemetery Column      Links

Search South Dakota Cemeteries
Custom Search

SPONSORS




Follow Us

Pine Slope Cemetery
Belle Fourche, Butte County, South Dakota

Contributed by Mary Buchholz, Apr 09, 2007 [shepherd@starband.net].

Abel, Dorothy Evelyn, b. 1912, d. 1979, eastern star, Block-A, Lot-62, Gr #1
Abel, O. G. 'Pete', b. 1912, d. no date, masonic, Block-A, Lot-62, Gr #2
Abelt, Cora A., b. 1892, d. 1965, Block-A, Lot-40, Gr #1
Abelt, John O., b. 1893, d. no date, Block-A, Lot-40, Gr #2
Abrahamson, Clara, b. 1883, d. 1984, Mother, Block-G, Lot-39, Gr #7
Abrahamson, Leitha B, b. 14 Apr 1915, d. 17 Aug 1995, parents of Joyce, Roger, Block-G, Lot-38, Gr #3
Abrahamson, Seth E, b. 4 Jul 1920, d. blank, & Carol, Block-G, Lot-38, Gr #4
Adair, Elsie Inez, b. 26 Mar 1891, d. 13 Apr 1988, Block-F, Lot-20, Gr #2
Adam, William, b. 1871, d. 1953, Block-E, Lot-4, Gr #47
Adams, Amelia, b. 1917, d. 1996, married 4 Aug 1940, Block-F, Lot-53, Gr #1
Adams, Arthur M., b. 1867, d. 1941, Block-A, Lot-31, Gr #5
Adams, Baby, b. 1915, d. 1915, Block-A, Lot-31, Gr #8
Adams, Charlotte L., b. 22 Aug 1857, d. 26 Oct 1931, Block-E, Lot-1, Gr #10
Adams, Dale Dee, b. 17 Jan 1895, d. 8 Aug 1965, US Navy WWI, Block-A, Lot-49, Gr #1
Adams, Eugean, b. 1917, d. 1954, Block-F, Lot-53, Gr #2
Adams, Frances, b. 1893, d. 1961, Block-F, Lot-53, Gr #4
Adams, Francis S, b. 1885, d. 1945, map shows empty, Block-F, Lot-53, Gr #3
Adams, Henry T., b. 1854, d. 1927, Block-A, Lot-49, Gr #7
Adams, Lavinia M., b. 1859, d. 1926, Block-A, Lot-49, Gr #8
Adams, Louis R., b. 1915, d. no date, married 4 Aug 1940, Block-F, Lot-53, Gr #1
Adams, Stella M., b. 1878, d. 1928, Block-A, Lot-31, Gr #6
Addison, Baby, b. 5 Feb 1964, d. no date, Block-G, Lot-8, Gr #19
Ager, C. Louise, b. 1920, d. no date, Block-B, Lot-110, Gr #1
Ager, Catherine Louise, b. 1 Aug 1966, d. 5 Sep 1987, Mother of Christina & Dustin, (Katie Milledge), Block-E, Lot-7, Gr #28
Ager, Dora J., b. 1922, d. 1972, Block-B, Lot-109, Gr #2
Ager, Dr. Alma C. C., b. 9 Jan 1917, d. 17 Oct 1985, Block-B, Lot-109, Gr #3
Ager, Grant N., b. 1922, d. 1998, Block-B, Lot-109, Gr #2
Ager, Harry L., b. 1943, d. 1966, Block-B, Lot-109, Gr #1
Ager, John Let, b. 7 Nov 1939, d. 2 Sep 1993, Block-E, Lot-7, Gr #32
Ager, John Neal, b. 8 Sep 1964, d. 5 Sep 1987, Father of Christina & Dustin, Block-E, Lot-7, Gr #29
Ager, Reno E., b. 1910, d. 1990, Block-B, Lot-110, Gr #2
Ager, Sylvie Grace, b. 17 Nov 1941, d. 2 Dec 1995, Block-E, Lot-7, Gr #31
Agnew, Effie J., b. 1894, d. 1965, Block-C, Lot-76, Gr #5
Aho, Ann V., b. 1907, d. 1955, Block-D, Lot-119, Gr #2
Aho, Marvin Leroy, b. 1938, d. 1939, Our Son, Block-D, Lot-119, Gr #4
Aho, Morris Dean, b. 1941, d. 1986, Our Son, Block-D, Lot-119, Gr #5
Aho, William Henry, b. 1903, d. 1969, Block-D, Lot-119, Gr #1
Ahonen, Robert H., no dates, no stone or marker, Block-E, Lot-4, Gr #50
Ainsworth, Lillian T., b. 16 Apr 1914, d. 13 Sep 1986, Block-C, Lot-10, Gr #6
Ainsworth, Oliver L, b. 6 Jun 1916, d. 2 Dec 1950, SD CMI USNR WWII, Block-C, Lot-10, Gr #5
Akin, George Bruce, b. 2 Sep 1954, d. 25 Aug 1973, Son, Block-H, Lot-18, Gr #2
Akin, James Edward, b. 14 Apr 1942, d. 11 Dec 1962, Son, Block-H, Lot-18, Gr #1
Akin, Lorraine J., b. 30 Nov 1918, d. 27 Jan 1988, Mother, Block-H, Lot-18, Gr #3
Akin, Melvin James, b. 1 Jul 1912, d. 30 Aug 1995, Block-H, Lot-18, Gr #4
Albert, Arthur B., b. 4 Jun 1879, d. 30 Oct 1947, Block-E, Lot-3, Gr #2
Albert, Marie N., b. 7 Oct 1879, d. 28 Sep 1959, Block-E, Lot-3, Gr #1
Alberts, Joyce Highsaw, b. 1931, d. no date, Mother, Block-H, Lot-10, Gr #2
Alberts, Thomas Kelsey, b. 1953, d. 1976, Son, Block-H, Lot-10, Gr #1
Albertson, Eva M., b. 12 Dec 1920, d. 3 May 1994, Block-A, Lot-76, Gr #2
Albertson, Lee Roy, b. 21 Apr 1952, d. 25 Nov 1975, son, Block-A, Lot-76, Gr #1
Albertson, Milo A., b. 28 Jul 1920, d. no date, Block-A, Lot-76, Gr #3
Alderman, Earnest E., no dates, no stone or marker, Block-E, Lot-3, Gr #14
Alexander, Gertrude Hays, b. 1862, d. 1941, Block-G, Lot-19, Gr #6
Alexander, H O, b. 1860, d. 1936, Block-G, Lot-19, Gr #7
Alexander, Milton, no dates, no stone or marker, Block-A, Lot-59, Gr #4
Allcott, Glenn H, b. 22 Nov 1931, d. blank, Block-H, Lot-96, Gr #2
Allcott, Shirley B, b. 24 Apr 1936, d. 26 Jul 1990, Block-H, Lot-96, Gr #1
Alyea, Violet Ruth, no dates, Block-E, Lot-7, Gr #30
Amen, Andrew, b. 1903, d. 1938, Block-D, Lot-34, Gr #2
Amen, Anna Katherine, b. 1869, d. 1931, Block-D, Lot-34, Gr #3
Amen, Harold A., b. 1927, d. 1931, Block-D, Lot-34, Gr #4
Amen, Konrad, b. 16 Jun 1865, d. 23 May 1941, Block-F, Lot-38, Gr #3
Ames, Anna H., no dates, no stone, Block-D, Lot-87, Gr #5
Ames, Asa Clarence, no dates, no stone or marker, Block-C, Lot-84, Gr #5
Ames, E. Arrulla, b. 1890, d. 1987, Block-C, Lot-16, Gr #8
Ames, James William, no dates, no stone, Block-D, Lot-87, Gr #6
Ames, Jennie B, b. 28 Sep 1879, d. 26 Dec 1924, Block-C, Lot-16, Gr #5
Ames, Paul G, b. 1880, d. 1960, Block-C, Lot-16, Gr #7
Andersen, Elsie U, b. 14 Jan 1901, d. 28 Sep 1952, Block-H, Lot-100, Gr #2
Andersen, Martin, b. 30 Sep 1892, d. 24 Jul 1956, Block-H, Lot-100, Gr #3
Andersen, Michael (Marin), b. 1948, d. 1972, Son, Block-H, Lot-82, Gr #3
Andersen, Tommy L, b. 1951, d. 1972, Son, Block-H, Lot-82, Gr #2
Anderson, (Dora) Diane, b. 3 Jul 1937, d. 30 Jul 1952, Block-H, Lot-156, Gr #1
Anderson, ??, no dates, Brigade WWI, Block-C, Lot-43, Gr #7
Anderson, Albert Dean, b. 10 Nov 1940, d. 28 Oct 1998, Block-G, Lot-56, Gr #2
Anderson, Andrew A, b. 7 Mar 1899, d. 3 May 1922, Block-B, Lot-82, Gr #8
Anderson, Andrew, b. 28 Aug 1868, d. 28 Apr 1952, Father, Block-B, Lot-82, Gr #1
Anderson, Anna Elizabeth Case, b. 1894, d. 1940, Block-F, Lot-102, Gr #1
Anderson, Arthur E., b. 16 Sep 1878, d. 30 Oct 1965, Block-A, Lot-99, Gr #2
Anderson, Benjamin O., b. 1883, d. 1966, Block-D, Lot-40, Gr #7
Anderson, Betty Joy M (Humbert), b. 1927, d. 1977, Block-A, Lot-48, Gr #6
Anderson, Carl E., b. 7 Dec 1884, d. 12 May 1964, is in between lots 1 and 20, Block-D, Lot-1, Gr #
Anderson, Croner C., no dates, no stone or marker, Block-E, Lot-4, Gr #49
Anderson, Edna Emma, b. 14 Jun 1893, d. 8 Dec 1989, Block-A, Lot-21, Gr #3
Anderson, Edna Maple, b. 1 May 1896, d. 19 May 1989, Block-H, Lot-96, Gr #3
Anderson, Ella Jane, b. 1869, d. 1958, Block-B, Lot-77, Gr #3
Anderson, Floyd Victor, b. 1922, d. 1992, Block-A, Lot-48, Gr #5
Anderson, Harold N., b. 31 Dec 1912, d. 6 Sep 1983, married 23 Sep 1937, Block-G, Lot-56, Gr #4
Anderson, Helen C., b. 22 Mar 1919, d. 29 Aug 1990, Mother, Block-H, Lot-33, Gr #4
Anderson, Henry (Milton), b. 10 Aug 1904, d. 8 May 1965, Block-H, Lot-156, Gr #2
Anderson, Hetman, b. 1884, d. 1968, Block-H, Lot-119, Gr #1
Anderson, Isaac, b. 1895, d. 1941, Wagoneer, US Army, two stones, Block-D, Lot-36, Gr #4
Anderson, Isabella, b. 1906, d. no date, Block-C, Lot-43, Gr #8
Anderson, Ivan G, b. 21 Aug 1909, d. 26 Nov 1961, TECS 5776 TD BN SD WWII, Block-B, Lot-82, Gr #2
Anderson, Iver Henry, b. 1889, d. 1971, Block-F, Lot-102, Gr #2
Anderson, James A, b. 21 Oct 1949, d. 8 Oct 1972, SDSgt US Army Vietman, Block-H, Lot-106, Gr #4
Anderson, Leona E., b. 17 Feb 19009, d. 30 Dec 1998, plat has Lesa Anderson, Block-H, Lot-9, Gr #1
Anderson, Linda, b. 22 Dec 1919, d. no date, married 23 Sep 1937, Block-G, Lot-56, Gr #3
Anderson, Lorenz C, b. Nov 27, 1937, d. no date, PVT 1 iNF 13 Div WYO, Block-B, Lot-82, Gr #7
Anderson, Louise M., b. 1 Sep 1882, d. 23 Jan 1964, Block-A, Lot-99, Gr #1
Anderson, Martin Roy, b. 21 Mar 1905, d. 3 Jul 1974, Block-B, Lot-82, Gr #4
Anderson, Melva A., b. 5 Jan 1901, d. 1 Jul 1988, Block-D, Lot-106, Gr #6
Anderson, Minnie L., b. 1891, d. 1984, Block-D, Lot-40, Gr #8
Anderson, Nelson, b. 1890, d. 1955, SD Cpl 163 Depot WWI, Block-C, Lot-43, Gr #7
Anderson, Olive Pearl, b. Aug 1918, d. no date, plat shows nothing, Block-B, Lot-82, Gr #3
Anderson, Pearl, b. 1896, d. 1983, not on plat, Block-D, Lot-36, Gr #3
Anderson, Shirley J, b. 1886, d. 1951, Block-H, Lot-119, Gr #2
Anderson, Shirley M, b. 1 Mar 1920, d. 12 Oct 1998, Block-B, Lot-82, Gr #5
Anderson, Thelma, b. 21 Oct 1901, d. 23 Mar 1970, is in between lots 1 and 20, Block-D, Lot-1, Gr #
Anderson, Thomas B., b. 1873, d. 1946, Block-E, Lot-2, Gr #8
Anderson, Wesley Merrill, b. 20 Nov 1893, d. 22 Sep 1964, Block-D, Lot-41, Gr #8
Anderson, William J, b. 12 Aug 1889, d. 21 Oct 1967, PVT 4 Co 164, Depot Brig WWI SD, dif-empty on plat, Block-B, Lot-82, Gr #6
Anderson, William S., b. 22 Dec 1896, d. 16 Feb 1960, Block-D, Lot-106, Gr #5
Andre, Junius, b. 25 Nov 1873, d. 26 May 1890, Block-B, Lot-72, Gr #8
Anwerter, Fred Carl, b. 1887, d. 1941, Block-A, Lot-61, Gr #4
Apland, Dorothy Stelle, b. 25 Jun 1894, d. 24 Jan 1989, not on plat, Block-H, Lot-108, Gr #2
Apland, John E., b. 16 Sep 1927, d. no date, Block-G, Lot-70, Gr #8
Apland, John, b. 17 Mar 1895, d. 21 Jul 1954, SD CPL Prov WWI, Block-H, Lot-108, Gr #1
Apland, Lenore M., b. 21 Mar 1932, d. 23 Apr 1996, Block-G, Lot-70, Gr #7
Arbuckle, Clarence, b. 22 Sep 1907, d. 28 Mar 1969, Block-H, Lot-73, Gr #4
Arbuckle, Franklin Pierce, b. 1905, d. 1982, Mason, Block-A, Lot-88, Gr #5
Arbuckle, Georgia, b. 27 Feb 1912, d. 29 Dec 1992, Block-H, Lot-73, Gr #3
Arbuckle, Mary Evelyn, b. 11 Feb 1936, d. 17 Jan 1966, not on plat, Block-H, Lot-73, Gr #2
Arbuckle, Mary Lee, b. 1902, d. 1987, Eastern Star, Block-A, Lot-88, Gr #4
Arlo, Ethel, b. 1908, d. 1935, Block-D, Lot-99, Gr #8
Armstong, Florence Elaine Punky, b. 1944, d. 1985, OES, Block-A, Lot-27, Gr #2
Armstrong, Karl, b. 1872, d. 1954, Block-A, Lot-53, Gr #1
Arndt, Edward, b. 1886, d. 1928, Block-D, Lot-35, Gr #4a
Arndt, Emma, b. 1888, d. 1970, Block-D, Lot-35, Gr #3
Arndt, Palma, b. 1917, d. 1998, Block-D, Lot-35, Gr #2
Arnette, Etta, b. 1884, d. 1964, Block-F, Lot-34, Gr #2
Arnette, F. C., b. 1895, d. 1940, Block-F, Lot-34, Gr #1
Arnold, Alice E., b. 1872, d. 1965, Mother, Block-D, Lot-108, Gr #6
Arnold, Beulah E., b. 1904, d. 1988, Block-D, Lot-108, Gr #3
Arnold, D. J., b. 1864, d. 1924, Block-B, Lot-35, Gr #2
Arnold, Edith Catherine, b. 1872, d. 1974, Block-D, Lot-75, Gr #6
Arnold, Eugene M., b. 1860, d. 1946, Block-D, Lot-75, Gr #5
Arnold, J. E., no dates, no stone plat names, Block-B, Lot-20, Gr #3
Arnold, Jewell, b. 1949, d. no date, @ base of Leonard, Block-D, Lot-108, Gr #1b
Arnold, Jewell, no dates, no marker on plat, Block-F, Lot-20, Gr #4
Arnold, Joseph E., b. 1892, d. 1935, Block-D, Lot-75, Gr #4
Arnold, Leonard H. (Horton), b. 1904, d. 1991, Block-D, Lot-108, Gr #1a
Arnold, Merle M. (Marguerite), b. 1911, d. 1970, Block-D, Lot-108, Gr #2
Arnold, Milford N., b. 4 Oct 1902, d. 20 Feb 1967, Pvt. So.Dak. WWI, Block-D, Lot-108, Gr #4
Arnold, Myrtle Catherine, b. 1894, d. 1976, Block-D, Lot-75, Gr #3
Arnold, Pauline F., b. 1850, d. 1904, Mother, Block-A, Lot-72, Gr #6
Arnold, William R., b. 1880, d. 1958, Father, Block-D, Lot-108, Gr #5
Arnold, William W., b. 1851, d. 1905, Father, Block-A, Lot-72, Gr #5
Arp, Esther L, b. 18 Jul 1927, d. no date, not on plat, Block-C, Lot-110, Gr #11
Arp, Lonnie Ray, b. 23 Jul 1951, d. 17 Apr 1985, Block-C, Lot-110, Gr #10
Arpan, Charles, b. 1890, d. 1979, Block-A, Lot-5, Gr #8
Arpan, Ellen N., b. 1908, d. no date, Block-H, Lot-52, Gr #1
Arpan, Frank, b. 22 Feb 1884, d. 11 Dec 1964, Dad, Block-A, Lot-4, Gr #1
Arpan, Karen Lea, b. 10 Dec 1955, d. no date, Daughter, Block-H, Lot-35, Gr #1
Arpan, Lawrence Frederick, b. 1906, d. 1987, Block-H, Lot-52, Gr #2
Arthur, A, b. 28 Oct 1924, d. no date, not on plat, not on plat, Block-C, Lot-110, Gr #12
Artus, Elna E., b. 1914, d. 1998, Block-D, Lot-12, Gr #1
Artus, Oren E., b. 1908, d. 1986, Block-D, Lot-12, Gr #2
Ash, Nina, b. 1 Jul 1922, d. 1 Dec 1998, Daughter, Block-F, Lot-106, Gr #1b
Atkins, Pearl M., b. 21 Mar 1891, d. 28 Jun 1995, Minister of the Gospel, Block-F, Lot-103, Gr #3
Atteberry, Adrianne (Justice), b. 14 Jun 1904, d. 2 Jan 1984, Block-D, Lot-88, Gr #7
Aune, Bessie H, b. 16 Dec 1880, d. 24 Nov 1958, Eastern Star, Block-G, Lot-34, Gr #6
Aune, Beyer, b. 6 Dec 1873, d. 26 May 1942, Mason sym, Block-G, Lot-34, Gr #7
Austin, Annie, b. 1878, d. 1965, not on plat, Block-D, Lot-4, Gr #6
Austin, Henry W., b. 1845, d. 1921, Asleep in Jesus, Block-D, Lot-4, Gr #3
Austin, Mary E., b. 1840, d. 1923, Block-D, Lot-4, Gr #4
Austin, Ray C., b. 1895, d. 1923, not on plat, Block-D, Lot-8, Gr #7
Austin, Ray G., no dates, no stone, information from plat, Block-D, Lot-4, Gr #8
Austin, Sheridan T., b. 1869, d. 1917, Block-D, Lot-4, Gr #5
Austin, Sheridan, no dates, No stone, Block-B, Lot-4, Gr #5
Ayala, Dorothy Jean, b. 1 Mar 1937, d. 1 Nov 1952, Block-H, Lot-98, Gr #2
Ayala, Wayne Renard, b. 2 Aug 1968, d. 5 Dec 1968, Block-H, Lot-98, Gr #3
Ayala, William R 'Willie', b. 8 Apr 1940, d. 8 Sep 1990, Block-H, Lot-98, Gr #4
Ayres, Elden D., b. 14 Dec 1922, d. no date, Block-B, Lot-29, Gr #7
Ayres, infant, d. 23 Apr 1958, son of Eldon & Martha, Block-B, Lot-29, Gr #8
Ayres, Martha J., b. 23 Oct 1927, d. 31 Oct 2000, Block-B, Lot-29, Gr #8
Ayres, Oral, b. 17 Apr 1898, d. 1 Jan 1958, Block-B, Lot-29, Gr #7
Ayres, Willis, b. 21 Mar 1894, d. 10 Mar 1958, Cpl WWI, Block-B, Lot-29, Gr #8
Babcock, Clifford R., b. May 1901, d. Feb 1914, Block-C, Lot-77, Gr #4
Babcock, Ida May, b. Nov 1871, d. Mar 1912, Block-C, Lot-77, Gr #5
Bach, Arthur Raymond, b. 9 Mar 1915, d. 26 Sep 1995, S Sgt US Army WWII, Block-A, Lot-16, Gr #6
Bach, Arthur, b. 1888, d. 1960, Block-A, Lot-16, Gr #4
Bach, Belle, b. 1886, d. 1967, Block-A, Lot-16, Gr #7
Bach, Ettie Mae, b. 7 Oct 1917, d. no date, Block-A, Lot-16, Gr #3
Bach, Evelyn, b. 1913, d. 1989, Block-A, Lot-16, Gr #1
Bach, Ida E., b. 1921, d. 1998, Kline-Frost marker, Block-A, Lot-16, Gr #5
Bach, Lois, b. 1919, d. no date, not on list, Block-A, Lot-24, Gr #1
Bach, Richard, b. 1918, d. 1919, Block-A, Lot-16, Gr #8
Bach, William J., b. 16 Aug 1911, d. 23 Aug 1970, bur. in Block-A no stone, Lot-16, Gr #2, name on back of Bach marker, Block-A, Lot-16, Gr #7b
Backhaus, Viola Rose, b. 1925, d. 1985, Block-A, Lot-40, Gr #7
Bader, Blanche, b. 6 Mar 1930, d. no date, Children, Linda, Butch, and Suzy, Block-H, Lot-54, Gr #1
Bagley, Pauline, b. 25 Oct 1875, d. 31 May 1929, Block-A, Lot-109, Gr #4
Bahn, Nell A, b. 22 Aug 1903, d. 24 Aug 1950, Block-B, Lot-77, Gr #8
Bahn, Ralph Litchtenberger, b. 1902, d. 1994, actually 5 & 6, Block-B, Lot-77, Gr #7
Bailey, Carlos S., b. 1847, d. 1934, Block-E, Lot-1, Gr #66
Bailey, Dean E., b. 1924, d. 1978, Block-C, Lot-94, Gr #2
Bailey, Martha L., b. 1923, d. no date, Block-C, Lot-94, Gr #1
Baird, Bertha Pick, b. 1894, d. 1984, Block-A, Lot-50, Gr #6
Baird, Irene Fuller, b. 1906, d. 1991, Block-B, Lot-72, Gr #6
Baird, Robert S., b. 26 May 1938, d. no date, Private S.A.T.C., University of Nebraska, Block-A, Lot-50, Gr #7
Baker, Eva Edna, b. 1889, d. 1971, Block-D, Lot-115, Gr #3
Baker, Jessie Bush, b. 1889, d. 1975, Mother, Block-A, Lot-7, Gr #7
Baker, John Earl, no dates, no stone or marker, Block-E, Lot-7, Gr #55
Baker, Joseph S., b. 1880, d. 1968, Block-D, Lot-115, Gr #4
Baker, Krista Lynn, b. 28 Feb 1985, d. 15 Nov 1991, Block-G, Lot-53, Gr #5
Baker, LeLand Clinton, b. 9 Oct 1963, d. 16 Apr 1964, Block-G, Lot-8, Gr #20
Baker, Lyle Charles, b. 1912, d. 1972, Block-A, Lot-7, Gr #6
Baker, Thornita L, b. 1923, d. 1973, Mother, Block-H, Lot-88, Gr #1
Ball, Ellis Y., b. 9 Sep 1888, d. 6 Apr 1935, Block-D, Lot-19, Gr #8b
Banfard, Heming B., b. 1910, d. 1995, Block-C, Lot-94, Gr #4
Banfard, Lorraine L., b. 1917, d. 1974, Block-C, Lot-94, Gr #3
Bannigan, Amos A., no dates, no stone or marker, Block-E, Lot-2, Gr #26
Bannigan, Lucy, no dates, no stone or marker, Block-E, Lot-4, Gr #17
Barbour, Anna Blossom, b. 21 Oct 1894, d. 21 May 1971, Block-D, Lot-49, Gr #2
Barbour, Myrtle Rose, b. 1865, d. 1941, Mother, Block-D, Lot-49, Gr #6
Barbour, William L., b. 1860, d. 1934, Father, Block-D, Lot-49, Gr #5
Barcley, Homer, b. 1935, d. 1997, Block-E, Lot-8, Gr #35
Barker, Armanella L., b. 1856, d. 1940, Block-C, Lot-48, Gr #8
Barker, Della I., b. 1892, d. 1953, Block-C, Lot-48, Gr #2
Barker, Edward, b. 20 Jan 1937, d. 22 Oct 1954, Block-C, Lot-47, Gr #5
Barker, Emma Lois, b. 27 Jul 1876, d. 29 May 1946, Block-F, Lot-174, Gr #1
Barker, Ernest H., b. 1892, d. 1975, Block-C, Lot-48, Gr #3
Barker, Ethel M., b. 29 May 1941, d. 30 Oct 1955, Block-C, Lot-47, Gr #7
Barker, Francis, b. 14 Apr 1938, d. 30 Oct 1955, Block-C, Lot-47, Gr #6
Barker, Harold, b. 1915, d. 1975, Block-C, Lot-48, Gr #4
Barker, John Leslie, b. 16 Sep 1886, d. 29 Oct 1974, Dad, Block-C, Lot-49, Gr #7
Barker, Linda Louise, b. 1 Jul 1912, d. 18 Jul 1988, Mom, Block-C, Lot-47, Gr #1
Barker, Nathaniel A., b. 1853, d. 1938, Block-C, Lot-48, Gr #7
Barker, Raymond, b. 4 May 1945, d. 1 Dec 1973, Block-C, Lot-47, Gr #8
Barnes, Gertrude Byrd, b. 1911, d. 1986, Block-F, Lot-103, Gr #4
Barnes, Keaster H., b. 1909, d. 1998, Block-C, Lot-91, Gr #2a
Barnes, Retta Mae, b. 1865, d. 1938, Block-D, Lot-83, Gr #3
Barnes, Vivian L., b. 1911, d. no date, Block-C, Lot-91, Gr #2b
Barnett, Charles L., b. 1891, d. 1923, Block-B, Lot-12, Gr #1
Barnett, Elizabeth, b. 9 Mar 1858, d. 29 Aug 1953, Block-B, Lot-12, Gr #6
Barnett, Hiram L., b. 1859, d. 1928, Block-B, Lot-12, Gr #5
Barr, Alfred T, b. 1893, d. 1972, WWI Vet, Block-B, Lot-97, Gr #7
Barr, Cora V, b. 1877, d. 1947, Eastern Star, Block-F, Lot-146, Gr #2
Barr, David C, b. 1857, d. 1954, Block-B, Lot-97, Gr #5
Barr, Diana, b. 1837, d. 1920, plat shows John here, Block-B, Lot-97, Gr #2
Barr, John S, b. 1865, d. 1935, Block-B, Lot-97, Gr #4
Barr, John, b. 1830, d. 1913, Civil War Vet, plat shows Diana here, Block-B, Lot-97, Gr #1
Barr, Juliaette Murphey, b. 1861, d. 1935, Block-B, Lot-97, Gr #6
Barr, Richard Cromer, b. 7 Nov 1922, d. 6 Aug 1980, 1stL USArmy WWII Korea, Block-H, Lot-74, Gr #2
Barr, Ruth Cromer, b. 1893, d. 1987, plat shows empty, Block-B, Lot-97, Gr #8
Barrett, Dewitt Allen, no dates, no stone or marker, Block-E, Lot-2, Gr #41
Barrett, Nathaniel M., b. 1910, d. 1986, not on plat, Block-C, Lot-23, Gr #8b
Barrett, Olive, b. 1915, d. 1971, Mother, Block-C, Lot-23, Gr #8a
Bartlett, Charles M., b. 1906, d. 1950, Block-E, Lot-4, Gr #11
Bartlett, Ethel F., b. 1902, d. 1960, Block-E, Lot-4, Gr #10
Bartlett, Loran, b. 14 Apr 1929, d. 25 Oct 1982, Block-A, Lot-117, Gr #4
Bartlett, Myrna(Mae Calvin), b. 4 Jun 1934, d. 24 Jun 1988, Block-A, Lot-117, Gr #3
Basom, Esther, b. 1897, d. 1922, dif-plat shows nothing, Block-B, Lot-99, Gr #5
Bason, Carl J., b. 11 Jan 1929, d. 17 Jul 1929, Block-B, Lot-93, Gr #8
Bason, Helen, b. 1907, d. 1987, Block-B, Lot-93, Gr #6
Bason, Odie J., b. 1892, d. 1959, Block-B, Lot-93, Gr #7
Bauer, Elizabeth, b. 5 Apr 1887, d. 2 May 1922, Block-A, Lot-100, Gr #6
Bauman, Alma, b. 1888, d. 1970, Block-C, Lot-96, Gr #1
Bauman, Gus F., b. 1884, d. 1961, Block-C, Lot-96, Gr #2
Baxter, Baty, b. 1866, d. 1920, Block-B, Lot-75, Gr #4
Baxter, Harry, b. 1862, d. 1932, shows Joseph H, Block-B, Lot-75, Gr #3
Baxter, J. H., b. 1826, d. 1899, Block-B, Lot-75, Gr #5
Baxter, Nellie, b. 1874, d. 1932, Wife of Baty, Block-B, Lot-75, Gr #2
Baxter, Susan, b. 1841, d. 1915, Mother, stone in bushes, Block-B, Lot-75, Gr #6
Baxter, Will, b. 1874, d. 1892, Block-B, Lot-75, Gr #7
Beals, Albert W., b. 31 Mar 1892, d. 9 Feb 1961, Block-C, Lot-76, Gr #4
Beals, Alma R., b. 10 Aug 1892, d. 28 Oct 1985, Block-C, Lot-76, Gr #3
Bean, George B., b. 1898, d. 1962, Block-C, Lot-88, Gr #8
Bean, Margaret Jane, b. 12 Dec 1866, d. 10 Jun 1927, Block-D, Lot-49, Gr #1
Bean, Violet M., b. 1910, d. 1995, Block-C, Lot-88, Gr #7
Beane, Rose Marie, no dates, no stone or marker, Block-E, Lot-2, Gr #25
Beardshear, Sara Lee, b. 8 Sep 1955, d. 28 Feb 1961, Block-D, Lot-22, Gr #2
Beck, Gary Eleon, b. 1948, d. 1953, Block-D, Lot-98, Gr #8
Beckler, David S., b. 1926, d. no date, Block-F, Lot-NA08, Gr #2b
Beckler, Margaret E., b. 1928, d. no date, Block-F, Lot-NA08, Gr #2a
Beckler, Micheal, b. May 1927, d. no date, Block-C, Lot-71, Gr #7
Beecham, Charles R., b. 1853, d. 1932, Block-C, Lot-84, Gr #1
Beecham, Lula A., b. 1880, d. 1946, Block-C, Lot-84, Gr #2
Beheymer, Margaret, b. 12 Jan 1903, d. 25 Jan 1992, Block-B, Lot-37, Gr #6
Beheymer, Pat Byron, b. 8 Jan 1902, d. 21 May 1961, Block-B, Lot-37, Gr #5
Bell, Fane, b. 3 Apr 1905, d. 24 Nov 1965, Son, Block-D, Lot-7, Gr #6
Bell, George E, b. 20 Feb 1940, d. 7 Dec 1986, In Loving Memory, Block-G, Lot-24, Gr #4
Bell, Jesse D., b. 29 Aug 1916, d. 5 May 1917, Block-D, Lot-7, Gr #8
Bell, Lola Mae, no dates, no stone, Block-D, Lot-7, Gr #3
Bell, Mary Ethel, b. 27 Aug 1877, d. 6 Jul 1961, Mother, Block-D, Lot-7, Gr #7
Belling, Ed, b. 11 Mar 1898, d. 23 Sep 1975, Block-B, Lot-83, Gr #4
Belverstone, Ernest, no dates, Block-E, Lot-5, Gr #46
Benedict, Marjorie A., b. 1890, d. 1981, Benedict-Black-Richards, Block-B, Lot-67, Gr #7
Benedict, Maude, b. 1860, d. 1947, Block-B, Lot-67, Gr #6
Benjamin, Alpha B, b. 1892, d. 1969, Block-F, Lot-51, Gr #1
Benjamin, Elmer E, b. 1861, d. 1946, Block-F, Lot-51, Gr #4
Benjamin, John E, b. 1889, d. 1966, Block-F, Lot-51, Gr #2
Benjamin, Lulu B (Lula B), b. 1864, d. 1947, Block-F, Lot-51, Gr #3
Bennett, David Crockett, b. 3 May 1953, d. 11 Oct 1983, Heavy Dane, Block-C, Lot-36, Gr #4
Bennett, Ruth, no dates, no marker on plat, Block-F, Lot-19, Gr #2
Bennetts, Catherine, b. 1875, d. 1973, ashes, Block-F, Lot-70, Gr #4
Benson, James F., b. 1872, d. 1950, Dad, Block-E, Lot-4, Gr #8
Benson, Millie, b. 1897, d. 1969, Mother, Block-E, Lot-4, Gr #7
Bentz, Elizabeth, b. 1871, d. 1936, Mother, Block-A, Lot-85, Gr #3
Bentz, Elsa, b. 24 Oct 1916, d. 20 Nov 1916, Block-A, Lot-85, Gr #8
Bentz, John, b. 1893, d. 1967, Block-A, Lot-85, Gr #2
Bentz, Joyce L, b. 1930, d. blank, Block-G, Lot-41, Gr #3
Bentz, Karl, b. 1865, d. 1936, Father, Block-A, Lot-85, Gr #4
Bentz, Laurence E, b. 1929, d. 1992, Block-G, Lot-41, Gr #4
Bentz, Lillian, b. 1 Jan 1899, d. 22 Feb 1920, Block-A, Lot-85, Gr #5
Bentz, R. H., b. 8 Dec 1895, d. 2 Nov 1925, Block-A, Lot-85, Gr #7
Bentz, Robert L Jr, b. 7 Dec 1959, d. 24 Nov 1981, Beloved Son, Block-G, Lot-40, Gr #2
Bentz, Rosa Belle, b. 1906, d. 1980, Block-A, Lot-85, Gr #1
Beranek, Jennie Mary, b. 1886, d. 1971, Block-B, Lot-7, Gr #3
Beranek, John F., b. 1890, d. 1965, Block-B, Lot-7, Gr #4
Berg, Amelia, b. 1860, d. 1946, Mother, Block-F, Lot-147, Gr #1
Berg, August, b. 1851, d. 1919, Father, Block-F, Lot-147, Gr #2
Berg, Ina G., b. 1910, d. 1990, Block-C, Lot-52, Gr #7
Berg, Justin O., b. 1908, d. no date, Block-C, Lot-52, Gr #8
Berg, Louisa W, b. 1865, d. 1919, Mother, Block-B, Lot-59, Gr #7
Berg, Robert F, b. 1890, d. 1908, Son, Block-B, Lot-59, Gr #8
Berglund, Anna, b. 1880, d. 1955, Mother, Block-D, Lot-62, Gr #6
Berglund, Dorothy, b. 1915, d. blank, Block-H, Lot-103, Gr #3
Berglund, Elizabeth Katherene, b. 1906, d. 1977, Block-D, Lot-62, Gr #3
Berglund, Harold Victor, b. 11 Nov 1913, d. 8 Jul 1976, Block-F, Lot-82, Gr #2
Berglund, Harold, b. 1942, d. no date, baby, Block-E, Lot-2, Gr #22
Berglund, Helmer Edwin, b. 1905, d. 1989, Block-D, Lot-82, Gr #4
Berglund, Henry, b. 16 Feb 1899, d. 23 May 1944, Block-F, Lot-56, Gr #4
Berglund, Herman, b. 1902, d. 1964, Block-H, Lot-103, Gr #4
Berglund, Izelle, b. 10 Apr 1919, d. no date, married 2 Dec 1945, not on plat, Block-C, Lot-109, Gr #1
Berglund, Jeannette, b. 1942, d. no date, baby, Block-E, Lot-2, Gr #22
Berglund, Jobe, b. 1865, d. 1951, Father, Block-D, Lot-62, Gr #5
Berglund, Karen Sue, b. 1 Nov 1942, d. 27 Mar 1943, Block-F, Lot-56, Gr #3
Berglund, Mildred E., b. 6 Jun 1934, d. 5 Aug 1934, Block-D, Lot-62, Gr #7
Berglund, Roy A, b. 3 Sep 1918, d. 11 Oct 1998, foot Pvt USArmy WWII, Block-C, Lot-109, Gr #2
Bernard, Adolph, b. 1876, d. 1955, Block-D, Lot-85, Gr #5
Bernard, Bessie L., b. 3 Dec 1878, d. 1 Feb 1932, Block-D, Lot-85, Gr #6a
Bernard, Marie N. (Amelia), b. 1901, d. 1985, Block-D, Lot-85, Gr #8
Bernard, Roy R., b. 1901, d. 1962, Block-D, Lot-85, Gr #7
Bernard, Vivian, b. 1903, d. 1970, Block-D, Lot-85, Gr #6b
Berry, Wallace D., b. 1896, d. 1916, Father, Block-C, Lot-102, Gr #1a
Betts, Flossie Mary, b. 1897, d. 1994, Block-F, Lot-45, Gr #2
Bevans, Fred, b. 1907, d. 1995, Mason, Block-H, Lot-93, Gr #3
Bevans, Kenneth James, b. 9 Jan 1935, d. 11 Jun 1956, SDCpl Marine Korea, Block-H, Lot-93, Gr #2
Bevans, Marie, b. 1909, d. blank, Eastern Star, Block-H, Lot-93, Gr #4
Beverland, Nancy, no dates, metal marker-no dates, Block-B, Lot-32, Gr #7
Bickerdyke, Donna Ann Hoeye, b. 1946, d. 1986, Block-D, Lot-65, Gr #5a
Bierschenk, Andrew David, b. 13 Jun 1984, d. 29 Apr 1986, Our Beloved Son, Block-G, Lot-12, Gr #22
Biggins, Frank, b. 1901, d. 1935, plat has Francis, Block-D, Lot-98, Gr #7
Biggins, Mabel, b. 1901, d. 1936, Block-D, Lot-98, Gr #6
Bigney, Baby, d. 20 Oct 1951, son of Julius & Betty Bigney, Block-D, Lot-112, Gr #8
Bigney, infant, b. 20 Aug 1951, d. 20 Aug 1951, son of Julius & Betty, Block-D, Lot-112, Gr #8
Billon, John Edgar, b. 1899, d. 1958, Block-E, Lot-4, Gr #48
Binney, Arlis E 'Buck', b. 1932, d. 1983, Block-H, Lot-84, Gr #4
Binney, Elizabeth M, b. 1923, d. blank, Block-H, Lot-84, Gr #3
Bischoff, Carolina, b. 1868, d. 1954, Block-G, Lot-50, Gr #6
Bischoff, Edward (Fredrick), b. 1899, d. 1884, Block-G, Lot-50, Gr #7
Bischoff, Edward C., b. 1860, d. 1940, Father, Block-G, Lot-50, Gr #5
Bischoff, Mary L., b. 1909, d. 1981, Block-G, Lot-50, Gr #8
Black, James, b. 1891, d. 1919, Capt. Infantry USA, Block-B, Lot-67, Gr #5
Blackford, Alvin R, b. 1914, d. 1979, Son, Block-F, Lot-162, Gr #4
Blackford, Ammon M, b. 1876, d. 1947, Father, Block-F, Lot-162, Gr #3
Blackford, Ammon M, b. 1914, d. 1997, Father, Block-F, Lot-161, Gr #1
Blackford, Carrie M, b. 1910, d. 1985, Daughter-in-law, Block-F, Lot-162, Gr #1
Blackford, Gerald D, b. 1919, d. 1952, Son, Block-F, Lot-161, Gr #4
Blackford, Margaret, b. 1918, d. 1986, Mother Wife, Block-F, Lot-161, Gr #2
Blackford, Maude C. (Roberts), b. 1887, d. 1976, Mother, Block-F, Lot-162, Gr #2
Blair, Mabel, b. 1901, d. 1956, Mother, Block-E, Lot-1, Gr #55
Blake, Donald Fred, b. 1928, d. 1969, Block-C, Lot-80, Gr #2
Blake, Frank, b. 26 Jun 1878, d. 23 Sep 1963, Block-D, Lot-5, Gr #6
Blake, Louis, b. 6 May 1871, d. 15 Jun 1955, Block-D, Lot-5, Gr #8
Blake, Trevor D., b. 22 Sep 1986, d. 20 Dec 1988, Block-A, Lot-51, Gr #2
Blake, William, b. 7 Jan 1877, d. 15 Jul 1949, Block-D, Lot-5, Gr #3
Blakley, Charles F., no dates, no stone or marker, Block-E, Lot-4, Gr #16
Blakley, Oscar, b. 3 Dec 1899, d. 14 Nov 1963, Father, Block-D, Lot-41, Gr #5
Blalock, Ronald, b. 1903, d. 1960, Block-C, Lot-26, Gr #1
Bland, James R., b. 24 Apr 1924, d. 16 May 1997, US Army, Block-E, Lot-8, Gr #33
Blankenship, Mary Louise, b. 24 Apr 1915, d. 29 Sep 1960, Block-E, Lot-5, Gr #62
Blare, S, b. 1982, d. no date, Block-G, Lot-12, Gr #17
Blodgett, Ruth A., b. 1909, d. 1969, Block-D, Lot-20, Gr #5
Bloedel, Forest John, b. 1953, d. no date, Block-E, Lot-4, Gr #46
Blomberg, Melinda Kasper, b. 3 Jun 1962, d. 24 Feb 1984, Block-F, Lot-202, Gr #2
Bloom, Allen Frederick, b. 26 Jan 1935, d. no date, Capt 4th US Cav Montana, Block-A, Lot-40, Gr #4
Bloom, Ruby, b. 15 Mar 1905, d. 13 Mar 1929, Block-D, Lot-5, Gr #4
Blythe, Ivy L., b. 1884, d. 1967, Beloved Mother, Block-D, Lot-56, Gr #7
Blythe, Joseph Wesley, b. 1924, d. 1930, Block-D, Lot-56, Gr #8
Blythe, Margaret C., b. 1911, d. no date, married May 23, 1934, Block-D, Lot-56, Gr #1
Blythe, Robert L., b. 1908, d., married May 23, 1934, Block-D, Lot-56, Gr #2
Blythe, Robert T., b. Nov 13, 1882, d. Mar 17, 1950, Father, Block-D, Lot-56, Gr #6
Body, Augusta, b. 1893, d. 1964, wife, Block-F, Lot-124, Gr #3
Body, Bessie M., b. 1883, d. 1942, Block-F, Lot-57, Gr #1
Body, Charles C., b. 1863, d. 1950, Block-F, Lot-57, Gr #2
Body, Howard L., b. 1897, d. 1950, husband, Block-F, Lot-124, Gr #4
Body, James Oliver, no dates, no stone or marker, Block-D, Lot-66, Gr #5
Body, Oscar E., b. 1889, d. 1930, Block-D, Lot-66, Gr #6
Boe, Johan, b. 1831, d. 1911, addition, Block-B, Lot-81, Gr #
Boe, Johanna, b. 1833, d. 1909, addition, Block-B, Lot-81, Gr #
Bolles, Charles A, b. 1863, d. 1942, Block-B, Lot-56, Gr #7
Bolles, Mildred, b. 1875, d. 1912, Block-B, Lot-56, Gr #6
Bomford, Alma E., b. 1912, d. 1912, Block-C, Lot-87, Gr #1
Bomford, Henry B., b. 1869, d. 1952, Mason, Block-C, Lot-87, Gr #5
Bomford, Marianne D., b. 1900, d. 1917, Block-C, Lot-87, Gr #8
Bomford, Olive, b. 1874, d. 1926, Mother, Block-C, Lot-87, Gr #7
Bonato, Ethel Jane, b. 1901, d. 1983, Block-H, Lot-129, Gr #1
Bonato, Florendo(John), b. 1889, d. 1955, Block-H, Lot-129, Gr #2
Bondurant, Hilda Z, b. 29 Oct 1905, d. 25 Sep 1983, Mother, Block-H, Lot-87, Gr #4
Bondurant, Oscar H, b. 5 Aug 1894, d. 19 Apr 1990, Father, Block-H, Lot-87, Gr #3
Bonestell, Gordon B., b. 1904, d. 1988, married Nov 25, 1928, Block-D, Lot-111, Gr #8
Bonestell, June I., b. 1906, d. no date, married Nov 25, 1928, Block-D, Lot-111, Gr #7
Boone, Hattie Ellen, b. 1877, d. 1968, Mother, Block-A, Lot-8, Gr #2
Boone, John W., b. 1865, d. 1952, Father, Block-A, Lot-8, Gr #1
Boone, son of M & M Daniel, b. 1964, d. no date, Block-G, Lot-8, Gr #14
Borchgrevink, Otto, b. 1913, d. 1992, Block-A, Lot-36, Gr #2
Borchgrevink, Phyllis Jensen, b. 1913, d. 1992, Block-A, Lot-36, Gr #1
Boring, Roland Jay, b. 5 Dec 1998, d. no date, Our Beloved Son, Block-G, Lot-11, Gr #14
Bovee, Mickey Robbins, b. 12 Nov 1903, d. 17 Dec 1988, Block-B, Lot-5, Gr #3
Bowman, Edith G., b. 28 Nov 1914, d. 8 Mar 1985, plat has them in lot 90 grave 7, Block-C, Lot-91, Gr #1b
Bowman, Gordon E., b. 23 Feb 1910, d. 5 Nov 1970, Block-C, Lot-91, Gr #1a
Boyd, Hattie Frampton, b. 17 Jan 1858, d. 14 Mar 1919, Block-C, Lot-49, Gr #2
Boyer, B H, no dates, no marker, plat lists, Block-B, Lot-41, Gr #3
Boyer, Harry, b. 1890, d. 1941, Block-B, Lot-41, Gr #2
Boyer, Nava, b. 1886, d. 1935, Block-B, Lot-41, Gr #1
Boyer, Troxel Warren, b. 1911, d. 1990, Block-H, Lot-6, Gr #2
Boyer, Wilma Agnes, b. 1911, d. 1990, Block-H, Lot-6, Gr #1
Braa, Elmer T., b. 1 Dec 1900, d. 30 Apr 1954, Block-E, Lot-4, Gr #57
Bradbury, Lottie M, b. 20 Jul 1891, d. 19 Apr 1972, Wife, Block-B, Lot-102, Gr #2
Bradbury, William E, b. 19 Sep 1885, d. 6 Jul 1956, Husband, Block-B, Lot-102, Gr #3
Bradley, Anna, b. 1900, d. 1983, Block-B, Lot-50, Gr #1
Bradley, Isaac R., b. 1859, d. 1934, Block-B, Lot-11, Gr #9
Brammer, Alfred E. Jr., b. 11 May 1921, d. 13 Jun 1943, 2nd Lt 337 AAF Bomb SQ, VFW, Block-F, Lot-178, Gr #1
Brammer, Alfred Earl, b. 19 Nov 1891, d. 8 Jun 1954, Block-F, Lot-178, Gr #3
Brammer, Enoch E., b. 1885, d. 1925, Block-C, Lot-90, Gr #4
Brammer, Everett, b. 1908, d. 1988, Block-H, Lot-72, Gr #3
Brammer, Gerald E, b. 2 Feb 1954, d. 2 Feb 1954, Block-H, Lot-72, Gr #1
Brammer, Maude, b. 1887, d. 1963, Block-C, Lot-90, Gr #3
Brammer, Minnie, b. 4 Feb 1898, d. 3 Mar 1978, Block-F, Lot-178, Gr #2
Brammer, Nona (Irene), b. 1911, d. 1970, Block-H, Lot-72, Gr #2
Bramson, Carl M., b. 1903, d. 1970, Block-D, Lot-120, Gr #6
Bramson, Emma, b. 17 Mar 1875, d. 9 Oct 1962, Block-D, Lot-119, Gr #7
Bramson, H. M., b. 1866, d. 1936, Block-D, Lot-119, Gr #6
Bramson, Wm., b. 6 Apr 1898, d. 8 May 1962, Block-D, Lot-119, Gr #8
Brandsburg, Christian, b. 5 Nov 1879, d. 15 Oct 1963, has 2 stones, Block-G, Lot-4, Gr #1
Brandsburg, Grace Anna (Hall), b. 25 Oct 1894, d. 4 May 1952, Block-G, Lot-4, Gr #2
Brandsburg, James Christian, b. 7 Apr 1924, d. 24 Dec 1943, Block-G, Lot-4, Gr #2
Brantley, Arney K, b. 1888, d. 1951, Block-H, Lot-149, Gr #1
Brantley, Edna G, b. 1885, d. 1976, Block-H, Lot-149, Gr #2
Branum, C. W. 'Buster', b. 25 Sep 1918, d. 8 Apr 1991, not on plat, Block-D, Lot-2, Gr #1a
Branum, Charles H(enry), b. 1866, d. 1954, Block-H, Lot-155, Gr #1
Branum, Josie H, b. 1874, d. 1959, Block-H, Lot-155, Gr #2
Branum, Winnie M., b. 5 Nov 1887, d. 24 Nov 1952, Block-D, Lot-2, Gr #1b
Breeding, Mildred E., b. 7 Apr 1907, d. 11 Nov 1960, Block-D, Lot-86, Gr #3
Breeding, Walter Troskey, b. 25 Dec 1884, d. 22 Dec 1970, Block-D, Lot-74, Gr #5
Brengle, Kelly Wells, b. 1969, d. no date, Block-G, Lot-9, Gr #11
Bressee, Maud Gardner, b. 1900, d. 1940, Block-F, Lot-42, Gr #2
Bridgeford, Abraham P., b. 1849, d. 1916, father, Block-A, Lot-71, Gr #5
Bridgeford, George T., b. 10 Nov 1871, d. 2 Feb 1929, Block-A, Lot-71, Gr #6
Brimmer, Emma Adeline, b. 1927, d. 1975, Block-A, Lot-40, Gr #8
Brimmer, Glen Sherman, b. 4 Jan 1916, d. 18 Feb 1975, Block-D, Lot-99, Gr #4
Brimmer, Larry Glen, b. 6 Sep 1945, d. 3 Jul 1965, Block-D, Lot-99, Gr #5
Brimmer, Margaret Adelaide, b. 7 Mar 1912, d. 20 Nov 1995, Block-D, Lot-99, Gr #3
Brinda, John James, b. 2 Feb 1922, d. 22 Mar 1976, Cpl Army A.F. WWII, Block-C, Lot-49, Gr #5
Brinda, John, b. 1955, d. no date, son, Block-C, Lot-49, Gr #6
Brink, Arthur, b. 1887, d. 1966, Block-H, Lot-124, Gr #2
Brink, Ernest, b. 1888, d. 1968, Block-H, Lot-103, Gr #2
Brink, Freda, b. 1900, d. 1971, Block-H, Lot-103, Gr #1
Brink, Mary (Katherine), b. 1884, d. 1970, Block-H, Lot-124, Gr #1
Broadhurst, Beth, b. 1909, d. no date, Block-D, Lot-3, Gr #3
Broadhurst, Myron W., b. 1900, d. 1925, Block-D, Lot-3, Gr #8
Broadhurst, Thomas J., b. 1903, d. 1986, Block-D, Lot-3, Gr #4
Broadhurst, Thomas L., b. 1857, d. 1922, Block-D, Lot-3, Gr #5
Bronson, Albert E., b. 3 Sep 1868, d. 5 Apr 1951, Block-D, Lot-66, Gr #4
Bronson, Mable M., b. 19 May 1876, d. 11 Apr 1960, Block-D, Lot-66, Gr #3
Bronson, Ray Lee, d. 8 May 1941, S.D. 1st Lt Chem Warfare Service WWII, Block-D, Lot-114, Gr #3
Brooker, Bernice Viola, b. 1914, d. 1983, Block-A, Lot-55, Gr #1
Brooker, Eva N., b. 1890, d. 1965, Mother, Block-A, Lot-11, Gr #4
Brooker, Lucille Stearns, b. 26 Jun 1912, d. 4 Mar 1983, not on plat, Block-B, Lot-55, Gr #8
Brooker, Randall J., b. 30 Nov 1950, d. 16 Jul 1972, Block-A, Lot-11, Gr #3
Brooks, Jasper N., b. 1864, d. 1948, Block-A, Lot-36, Gr #5
Brooks, L. R., b. 1863, d. 1934, Block-A, Lot-70, Gr #1
Brooks, Louise E., b. 1874, d. 1966, Block-A, Lot-36, Gr #6
Broomfield, David, b. 1856, d. 1930, Block-B, Lot-54, Gr #6
Brost, Otto E., b. 1898, d. 1978, Block-A, Lot-114, Gr #2
Brost, Pauline M., b. 1905, d. 1959, Block-A, Lot-114, Gr #1
Brown, Alice L., no dates, no stone or marker, Block-E, Lot-2, Gr #40
Brown, Alma Gertie, b. 24 Sep 1907, d. 11 Dec 1987, names of children on back of stone, Block-H, Lot-5, Gr #1
Brown, Darlene Joy, b. 1937, d. 1996, Block-G, Lot-67, Gr #1
Brown, Eliza, no dates, small metal marker, Block-B, Lot-86, Gr #1
Brown, Harold Griswold, b. 30 May 1930, d. no date, Lt. 119 MG Bn WWI, Block-D, Lot-53, Gr #8
Brown, Harriette, no dates, no stone or marker, Block-D, Lot-53, Gr #6
Brown, Ralph D., b. 10 Mar 1909, d. 23 Feb 1992, Block-H, Lot-5, Gr #2
Brown, Ralph, no dates, Block-D, Lot-108, Gr #8
Brown, Roy D., b. 1937, d. no date, Block-G, Lot-67, Gr #2
Brown, Sarah, b. 1859, d. 1957, Block-C, Lot-8, Gr #6
Brown, T. G., no dates, no stone or marker, Block-D, Lot-53, Gr #5
Brown, William H, b. 1844, d. 1929, not on plat, Block-C, Lot-8, Gr #5
Brownell, Hazel A, b. 1896, d. 1966, Block-A, Lot-2, Gr #2
Brownell, Samuel R, b. 1886, d. 1975, Block-A, Lot-2, Gr #1
Brownfield, Caroline H., b. 1884, d. 1973, Block-H, Lot-11, Gr #2
Brownfield, Edgar, b. 16 Feb 1910, d. 8 Oct 1922, Block-H, Lot-11, Gr #1
Brownfield, Orval J., b. 1877, d. 1964, Block-H, Lot-11, Gr #3
Browning, G Scott, b. 27 Nov 1904, d. 29 Jan 1987, not on plat, Block-H, Lot-125, Gr #1
Browning, Mary Ellen, b. 29 Nov 1909, d. 4 Nov 1996, Block-H, Lot-125, Gr #1
Browning, Monte DeVere, b. 11 Oct 1932, d. 24 Dec 1954, SD Sgt MarineKorea, not on plat, Block-H, Lot-125, Gr #2
Browning, Rocky L., b. 1957, d. 1971, Block-A, Lot-68, Gr #2
Brownson, Irwin, no dates, no stone, Block-D, Lot-89, Gr #8
Bruggeman, Alta N., b. 1920, d. no date, Block-C, Lot-79, Gr #6
Bruggeman, Charles E., b. 1913, d. 1999, Block-C, Lot-79, Gr #5a
Bruggeman, Clemence B., b. 1887, d. 1968, Block-C, Lot-79, Gr #7
Bruggeman, Tilda C., b. 1891, d. 1979, Block-C, Lot-79, Gr #8
Brunner, Anna, b. 1887, d. 1956, Wife, Block-F, Lot-35, Gr #1
Brunner, Carl, b. 1885, d. 1961, Husband, Block-F, Lot-35, Gr #2
Brunner, Leo, b. 18 Feb 1911, d. 14 Aug 1980, Block-H, Lot-7, Gr #2
Brunner, Rosie, b. 20 Jul 1913, d. 17 Jan 1992, Wife, Block-H, Lot-7, Gr #1
Brusich, Gertrude Elizabeth, b. 1913, d. 1983, Block-C, Lot-107, Gr #8
Brusich, John E, b. 1909, d. 1997, not listed on plat, Block-C, Lot-107, Gr #7
Buantello, Julian A., b. 20 May 1987, d. no date, Block-F, Lot-208, Gr #1
Bucher, baby, b. Apr 1925, d. Apr 1925, Block-C, Lot-37, Gr #4
Bucher, Ivan, b. Oct 1893, d. Aug 1928, Block-C, Lot-37, Gr #5
Bucher, Nina Bell, b. 19 Apr 1897, d. 12 May 1929, Block-C, Lot-37, Gr #6
Buchholz, Flora M, b. 18 Nov 1888, d. 14 Feb 1958, Block-F, Lot-82, Gr #3
Buchholz, William D, b. 7 Jan 1878, d. 17 Apr 1945, Block-F, Lot-82, Gr #4
Buckles, George A, b. 29 Mar 1890, d. 28 Apr 1972, SD US Army WWI, Block-F, Lot-189, Gr #3
Buckles, Gertrude J, b. 15 May 1886, d. 26 Nov 1972, Block-F, Lot-189, Gr #4
Buckles, Laura Belle, b. 18 Dec 1887, d. 28 Apr 1972, ashes, Block-F, Lot-189, Gr #4
Buckles, Mary Jane, b. 1860, d. 1953, Block-F, Lot-189, Gr #1
Buckles, William R, b. 1860, d. 1950, Block-F, Lot-189, Gr #2
Buckmaster, Robert, b. 21 May 1926, d. 28 Nov 1983, Always in our hearts, Block-C, Lot-93, Gr #5
Bunney, Arthur, b. 1894, d. 1963, Block-A, Lot-118, Gr #5
Bunney, Donald A., b. 1938, d. 1959, Block-F, Lot-130, Gr #1
Bunney, Eli, b. 1886, d. 1967, Block-D, Lot-5, Gr #1
Bunney, Elroy Alvin, b. 1944, d. 1945, Block-F, Lot-105, Gr #1b
Bunney, Ernest Edwin, b. 1918, d. 1986, Vet WWII, Block-G, Lot-55, Gr #5
Bunney, Ethel Ellen, b. 1900, d. 1965, Block-E, Lot-6, Gr #26
Bunney, Evelyn V, b. 1918, d. 1919, Block-A, Lot-120, Gr #1
Bunney, Frederick R., b. 1942, d. no date, age 7 mo 12 da, Block-B, Lot-71, Gr #1
Bunney, Hannah Maria, b. 1853, d. 1936, Block-E, Lot-1, Gr #53
Bunney, Helen M., b. 1920, d. no date, Block-G, Lot-55, Gr #6
Bunney, Herbert, b. 1891, d. 1974, Block-E, Lot-6, Gr #27
Bunney, John Faull, b. 1888, d. 1941, Block-E, Lot-1, Gr #52
Bunney, Lena, b. 1898, d. 1967, Block-A, Lot-118, Gr #6
Bunney, Margaret, b. 1886, d. 1966, Block-D, Lot-5, Gr #2
Bunney, Mary N., b. 1918, d. no date, married June 28 1937, Block-F, Lot-105, Gr #3
Bunney, Rosalind, b. 27 Oct 1917, d. 14 Jul 1970, Block-A, Lot-98, Gr #4
Bunney, Rose Mary, b. 1941, d. 1942, Block-F, Lot-105, Gr #1a
Bunney, Wilfred, b. 1915, d. 1999, married June 28 1937, Block-F, Lot-105, Gr #3
Burbeck, Freida, b. 15 Jul 1916, d. 20 Sep 1983, Block-G, Lot-47, Gr #2
Burch, Elma May, b. 28 May 1900, d. 28 Jun 1978, Block-E, Lot-4, Gr #64
Burch, Robert Ellis, b. 1 Apr 1888, d. 5 Dec 1980, Block-E, Lot-4, Gr #65
Burgad, Casper, b. 1898, d. 1974, Block-E, Lot-6, Gr #43
Burgad, Eva Viola, b. 1915, d. 1972, Block-E, Lot-4, Gr #43
Burggraff, John Lee, no dates, Block-G, Lot-12, Gr #11
Burk, C. Philip, b. 1879, d. 1934, Block-C, Lot-41, Gr #4
Burk, Lola V., b. 1889, d. 1933, Block-C, Lot-41, Gr #3
Burk, Philip Patrick, b. 1906, d. 1941, Block-F, Lot-76, Gr #1
Burk, Rose Etta, b. 1879, d. 1967, Block-F, Lot-77, Gr #3
Burk, Walter L, b. 1883, d. 1945, map = empty, Block-F, Lot-77, Gr #4
Burke, Jamie Joe, b. 27 Mar 1987, d. no date, Our Beloved Son, Block-G, Lot-12, Gr #19
Burke, Joyce A, b. 1939, d. blank, Block-C, Lot-115, Gr #6
Burke, Philip J, b. 1939, d. 1982, married 7 Jun 1958, Block-C, Lot-115, Gr #7
Burke, Velma May, b. 7 Dec 1910, d. 9 Sep 1948, Mother, Block-F, Lot-76, Gr #3
Burkholder, Allen W., b. 14 Jul 1884, d. 4 Jun 1957, Block-A, Lot-99, Gr #5
Burkholder, Kathryn, b. 9 Dec 1911, d. 21 Apr 1919, Block-A, Lot-99, Gr #7
Burkholder, Martha S., b. 14 Jul 1882, d. 11 Jan 1972, Block-A, Lot-99, Gr #6
Burkholder, William Wayne, b. 25 Aug 1921, d. 7 Mar 1925, Block-A, Lot-99, Gr #8
Burnett, Anna Blanche, b. 1885, d. 1978, Block-H, Lot-14, Gr #2
Burnett, Ed, b. 11 Jan 1874, d. 1 Jun 1955, Block-H, Lot-14, Gr #1
Burnett, Lawrence, b. 1907, d. 1992, Block-H, Lot-15, Gr #1
Burnett, Margaret, b. 1910, d. no date, Block-H, Lot-15, Gr #2
Burnette, Bea, b. 1914, d. 2000, not on plat, Block-H, Lot-61, Gr #3
Burnette, Jeff, b. 1910, d. blank, Block-H, Lot-61, Gr #4
Burns, Larry Lee, b. 7 Jul 1944, d. no date, our angel, Block-E, Lot-2, Gr #1
Burt, James W., b. 1889, d. 1967, Block-D, Lot-7, Gr #2
Burt, Nellie M., b. 1891, d. 1971, Block-D, Lot-7, Gr #1
Busdicker, Arthur E., b. 1900, d. 1966, Mason, Block-C, Lot-54, Gr #4
Busdicker, Evelyn M., b. 1906, d. 1967, O.E.S., Block-C, Lot-54, Gr #3
Busfield, Richard, b. 1908, d. 1987, Block-H, Lot-74, Gr #4
Busfield, Wanda M, b. 1914, d. blank, Block-H, Lot-74, Gr #3
Bush, Donald P., b. 1906, d. 1993, Lt. Col. US Army WWII, Block-F, Lot-197, Gr #4
Bush, Edna R, b. 1878, d. 1973, Block-F, Lot-196, Gr #2
Bush, Ethel M., b. 1902, d. 1992, Block-D, Lot-118, Gr #8
Bush, Gary Lee, b. 1958, d. 1977, Block-A, Lot-7, Gr #4
Bush, James G, b. 1869, d. 1949, Block-F, Lot-196, Gr #3
Bush, James L, b. 1916, d. 1949, Tec 3 37MRU WWII, Block-F, Lot-196, Gr #1
Bush, Leo, b. 1914, d. 1989, Block-A, Lot-7, Gr #3
Bush, Marilyn I, b. 1925, d. no date, Block-A, Lot-7, Gr #6
Bush, Mildred R., b. 1907, d. 1989, Block-F, Lot-197, Gr #3
Bush, Raymond John, b. 1889, d. 1983, Block-D, Lot-118, Gr #7
Bush, Thomas G. 'Tommy', b. 1959, d. 1968, Son, Block-A, Lot-7, Gr #8
Butcher, Eva K, b. 1886, d. 1946, Block-F, Lot-156, Gr #2
Butcher, James E, b. 1886, d. 1946, Block-F, Lot-156, Gr #3
Butts, Lucille Youmans, b. 11 Jun 1909, d. no date, not on plat, Block-F, Lot-65, Gr #1
Butts, Pearl L., b. 1878, d. 1974, Block-F, Lot-65, Gr #3
Butts, Wallace H., b. 20 Jan 1908, d. 24 Aug 1989, Capt. US Army WWII, Block-F, Lot-65, Gr #2
Butts, Wallace, b. 1865, d. 1939, Block-F, Lot-65, Gr #4
Buxton, Marie S., b. 16 Apr 1880, d. 23 Aug 1949, Mother, Block-E, Lot-3, Gr #49
Buxton, Mildred E., b. 28 May 1907, d. 29 Jun 1998, Mother, plat has her in #1, Block-D, Lot-112, Gr #2
Buxton, Orville John, b. 1906, d. 1968, Block-D, Lot-112, Gr #4
Byrd, Charlotte V., b. 1860, d. 1940, Mother, Block-F, Lot-103, Gr #2
Byrd, David Allan, b. 1937, d. 1937, Our Baby, not on plat, Block-F, Lot-10, Gr #4
Byrd, Earl Benjamin, b. 1903, d. 1973, Block-F, Lot-10, Gr #3
Byrd, Florence Olivia, b. 1982, d. no date, Block-F, Lot-10, Gr #2
Byrd, H. J. 'Jack', b. 1912, d. 1990, Block-D, Lot-63, Gr #1b
Byrd, Irene, b. 1914, d. no date, Block-D, Lot-63, Gr #1a
Byrd, Leah Thomas, b. 1917, d. 1945, Block-D, Lot-63, Gr #8
Byrd, Lola Atkins, b. 1888, d. 1979, Block-F, Lot-103, Gr #1
Byrd, Robert Jackson, b. 12 Feb 1939, d. 16 Jan 1940, Block-D, Lot-63, Gr #4a
Byrum, Clara L, b. 1881, d. 1918, Wife of W. H. Byrum, Block-B, Lot-2, Gr #7

 

 

South Dakota Genealogy Links


Contact Us  |  Terms of Use  |  Privacy Policy
Copyright © 1997-2014, Clear Digital Media, Inc.