Home > United States > Oklahoma > Grady > Ninnekah Cemetery > Surnames A-C

Ninnekah Cemetery
Grady County, Oklahoma

This is not a complete listing of burials! The records below were provided by contributors to Cemetery Records Online.

??, Golda Baby, b. 24 Dec 1931, d. 22 Jan 1932, (Between Tom W. Washum & Cora A. Still, Block 4, Avenue C), [KS]
Alexander, Debbie S., b. 12 Jul 1952, d. 21 Feb 1989, (ss/w Donnie R. Alexander, Block 3, Lot 10), [KS]
Alexander, Donnie R., b. 1 Jul 1951, d. Living, (ss/w Debbie S. Alexander, Block 3, Lot 10), [KS]
Allen, James Edward, b. 10 Dec 1874, d. 15 Jul 1923, (Block 3, Walkway), [KS]
Allred, Mary Ellen, b. 28 Feb 1883, d. 11 Oct 1938, (Block 4, Lot 5), [KS]
Ammons, Benjamin W., b. 16 Aug 1846, d. 12 Sep 1926, (ss/w Sarah F. Ammons), [SC]
Ammons, Ella M., b. 26 Jul 1882, d. 5 May 1957, (ss/w John B. Ammons), [SC]
Ammons, George B., b. 11 Sep 1911, d. 14 Jun 1956, [SC]
Ammons, John B., b. 31 Aug 1874, d. 16 Feb 1957, (ss/w Ella M. Ammons), [SC]
Ammons, Sarah F., b. 22 Apr 1852, d. 5 May 1936, (ss/w Benjamin W. Ammons), [SC]
Anderson, Elliot, b. 3 Jul 1873, d. 25 Dec 1927, (Anderson Plot), [SC]
Anderson, Ethel, b. 9 Apr 1909, d. 20 Oct 1970, w/o Harry H. Anderson, [SC]
Anderson, Harry H., b. 1907, d. 1943, (h/o Ether Anderson, [SC]
Anderson, Harry H., b. 7 Feb 1888, d. 28 Aug 1918, (Block 1 Lot 18), [KS]
Anderson, James Elliott, b. 1 Sep 1934, d. 8 Nov 1968, OK Ssgt 3768 Sch Sq AF, (Anderson Plot), [SC]
Anderson, James Everett, b. 1 Dec 1909, d. 20 Jan 1952, (Anderson Plot), [SC]
Anderson, Jane, b. 18 Aug 1921, d. Living, (w/o Rex Anderson, Block 1, Lot 20), [SC]
Anderson, Lou, b. 3 Dec 1887, d. 18 Aug 1939, (Anderson Plot), [SC]
Anderson, Rex Dwain, b. 22 Sep 1944, d. 9 Jun 1992 (bur. 13 Jun), SK2 US Navy, d. Vietnam, (ss/w Rosalie K. Anderson, s/o Rex & Jane Anderson, Block 1, Lot 20)
Anderson, Rex, b. 3 Jul 1916, d. 27 Apr 1975, (h/o Jane Anderson, Block 1, Walkway), [SC]
Anderson, Rosalie K., b. 9 Mar 1943, d. Living, (ss/w Rex Dwain Anderson, Block 1, Lot 20), [KS]
Anderson, Thelma Harriet, b. 9 Mar 1910, d. 11 May 1999, (Anderson Plot), [SC]
Anderson, William L., Rev., b. 11 Nov 1846, d. 4 Oct 1912, (Block 1, Lot 18, [SC]
Arnett, Zachrey, b. 1844, d. 1925, (Block 5, Walkway), [SC]
Arthur, Arbie E., b. 1867, d. 1945, (ss/w Joe A. Arthur, Block 6, Lot 4), [KS]
Arthur, Curtis W., b. 15 Oct 1895, d. 12 Sep 1970, OK Pvt US Army WWI, [SC]
Arthur, Etta, b. 26 Mar 1889, d. 16 Feb 1980, (Block 6, Lot 4), [KS]
Arthur, Infant, b. 1909, d. 1909, (s/o Mr. & Mrs. J. A. Arthur, Block 6, Walkway), [KS]
Arthur, Joe A., b. 1859, d. 1931, (ss/w Arbie E. Arthur, Block 6, Lot 4), [KS]
Baird, Edgar D., b. 24 Oct 1906, d. 1 Mar 1926, (Block 2, Lot 10), [KS]
Baird, Edna B., b. 1884, d. 1952, (ss/w Tracy B. Baird, Block 2, Lot 10), [KS]
Baird, George W., b. 24 Feb 1901, d. 6 Sep 1963, OK Pfc 1103 Base Unit AAF WWII, [SC]
Baird, Tracy B., b. 1882, d. 1951, (ss/w Edna B. Baird, Block 2, Lot 10), [SC]
Baker, Don G., b. 1 Jan 1955, d. 5 Jul 2000, (ss/w & h/o Teresa Baker, [SC]
Baker, E. W., b. 16 Apr 1927, d. 19 Mar 1999, Sgt US Army WWII, [SC]
Baker, Teresa, b. 28 Jul 1958, d. Living, ss/w & w/o Don G. Baker, [SC]
Ball, Clifford L., b. 7 Feb 1958, d. 12 Sep 1984, (Block 9, Lot 6), [SC]
Ballard, Alice A., b. 28 Feb 1898, d. 24 Feb 1996, (ss/w & w/o Emmett Ballard, Block 7, Lot 11), [SC]
Ballard, Catherine, b. 28 Sep 1917, d. 6 Feb 1994, (ss/w & w/o Louie S. Ballard, Block 8, Potters Addition), [SC]
Ballard, Cynthia Bell, b. 1870, d. 1937, (w/o S. W. Ballard, (Block ?, Avenue G), [SC]
Ballard, Emmett, b. 27 Jan 1885, d. 13 Dec 1972, (ss/w & h/o Alice A. Ballard, M 11 May 1913, [SC]
Ballard, Emmett, no dates, (Block 7, Lot 11), [SC]
Ballard, Johnny B., b. 20 Jan 1940, d. 30 Jan 1940, (s/o Emmett & Alice Ballard, Block ?, Avenue G), [KS]
Ballard, Louis S., b. 1 Dec 1909, d. 19 Mar 1997, (ss/w & h/o Catherine Ballard, M 16 Jun 1932, Block 8, North Drive), [KS]
Ballard, Mary Alice, b. 8 Feb 1942, d. 8 Feb 1942, (Block 8, Potters Addition), [SC]
Barker, Martha E., b. 28 Oct 1834, d. 15 Sep 1913, (Block 7, Lot 7), [KS]
Barton, Ellen F., b. 1865, d. 1941, (ss/w Huston Barton), [SC]
Barton, Huston, b. 1855, d. 1935, (ss/w Ellen F. Barton), [SC]
Barton, Ruby Gaston, b. 3 Jun 1899, d. 11 Apr 1923, (Block 1, Lot 7), [KS]
Bartshe, Sam, no dates, Aged 81, (h/o Mahala Bartshe, [SC]
Bate, Edward, b. 1877, d. 1939, (ss/w Pearl Bate), [SC]
Bate, Pearl, b. 1887, d. 1969, (ss/w Edward Bate), [SC]
Bates, Alta E., b. 2 Sep 1907, d. 25 Dec 1982, (ss/w W. A. "Bill" Bates), [SC]
Bates, Roy, b. 24 Dec 1905, d. 21 Aug 1962, (ss/w Verna Burse (Marshall) Bates Kendrick), [SC]
Bates, Royce Edwin, b. 24 Jan 1928, d. 27 Apr 1957, [SC]
Bates, W. A. "Bill", b. 24 May 1903, d. 31 Jan 1987, (ss/w Alta E. Bates), [SC]
Baxter, Elaine Ruth (Stephens), b. 28 Jul 1934, d. 22 Mar 1988, (w/o Billy Joe Baxter, M 15 Jun 1956, d/o Willie & Willie Creal Stephens), [KS]
Baxter, Juanita Ann, b. 6 Dec 1919, d. 25 Oct 1991, (ss/w & w/o Lee Riley Baxter, m. 24 Mar 1938), [SC]
Baxter, Lee Riley, b. 8 May 1920, d. 4 Oct 1987, (ss/w & h/o Juanita Ann Baxter, m. 24 Mar 1938), [SC]
Bearden, Clyde B., b. 23 Jan 1914, d. 8 Apr 1969, OK Cm3 USN WWII, (Robinson Plot), [SC]
Bearden, Dora L., b. 1880, d. 1943, (ss/w J. Onie Bearden, Block 6, Lot 16), [KS]
Bearden, Estelle, b. 10 Dec 1899, d. 3 Aug 1911, (d/o Will & Ellen Bearden, Block 6, Lot 16), [KS]
Bearden, Fay Onan, b. 2 Aug 1910, d. 26 Oct 1911, (s/o J. O. & D. L. Bearden, Block 6, Lot 16), [KS]
Bearden, Infant, b. 3 May 1908, d. 4 May 1908, (d/o J. O. & D. L. Bearden, Block 6, Walkway), [KS]
Bearden, Infant, b. Mar 1923, d. Mar 1923, [SC]
Bearden, J. Floyd, b. Jul 1901, d. Oct 1960, [SC]
Bearden, J. Onie, b. 1877, d. 1937, (ss/w Dora L. Bearden, Block 6, Walkway), [KS]
Beardon, Clyde B., no dates, (Block 7, Walkway), [SC]
Beasley, Edgar D., b. 1903, d. 1930, (Beasley Plot, Block 7, Lot 5), [KS]
Beasley, L. M. "Jack", b. 20 Dec 1916, d. 7 Jul 1989, (ss/w Mable K. Irwin), [SH]
Beasley, Mable Kay (Irwin), b. 1914, d. 29 Jul 1989 "Schools Out, Teachers Gone Home", (ss/w L. M. "Jack" Beasley, d/o William R. & Willie Ora (Ramsey) Irwin), [SH]
Beeler, Milton, b. 31 Dec 1885, d. 10 Jul 1908, (Block 6, Lot 18), [KS]
Bennett, Benjamin Franklin "Bennie" Jr, b. 14 Nov 1924, d. Living, (ss/w & h/o Jessie Marie (James) Bennett, M 9 Jul 1944, [SC]
Bennett, Jessie Marie (James), b. 21 Feb 1926, d. Living, (ss/w & w/o Benjamin Franklin "Bennie" Jr., [SC]
Benson, Arvella Mae, b. 28 Jun 1921, d. 6 Dec 1991 (bur. 8 Dec), (FHM Brown-Binyon, Block 9, Lot 6), [KS]
Benton, Elizabeth, b. 23 Dec 1880, d. 15 Jun 1930, [SC]
Berry, A. V. "Fat", b. 28 Apr 1916, d. 29 Apr 1981, (ss/w & h/o Mildred A. "Mickey" Berry, m. 26 Nov 1936, Block 2, Walkway), [KS]
Berry, E. C. "Dude", b. 13 Aug 1914, d. 9 Feb 1987 "The Farmer", (Block 2, Lot 18), [KS]
Berry, Mildred A. "Mickey", b. 15 Nov 1918, d. 16 Apr 1986, (ss/w & w/o A. V. "Fat" Berry, Block 2, Walkway), [KS]
Berry, Wandah June, b. 27 May 1923, d. 16 May 1926, (Block 5, Walkway), [KS]
Bibb, Buddy James, b. 7 Mar 1931, d. 12 Oct 1995, A1C US Air Force, (ss/w & h/o Patricia A. Bibb, M 19 Jul 1971, [SC]
Bibb, Infant, b. 18 Sep 1945, d. 18 Sep 1945, [SC]
Bibb, Patricia A., b. 27 Oct 1943, d. Living, (ss/w & w/o Buddy James Bibb, [SC]
Billy, Doris, b. 1917, d. Living, (ss/w Orval Billy), [SC]
Billy, Margaret, b. 2 Dec 1947, d. 18 Jan 2001, [SC]
Billy, Orval, b. 1913, d. 1997, (ss/w Doris Billy), [SC]
Bird, Blanche V., b. 23 Feb 1891, d. 31 Aug 1975, (Block 1, Lot 13), [KS]
Bird, Ione, b. 31 Aug 1915, d. 9 Oct 1999, (ss/w Lonnie E. Surrett), [SC]
Bird, Joe F., b. 26 Dec 1889, d. 18 Mar 1981, Mason, (Block 1, Lot 13), [KS]
Bird, Mary Jo, b. 16 Apr 1937, d. 11 Feb 1996, [SC]
Bird, Rex, b. 4 Mar 1920, d. 18 Mar 1920, (Block 1, Lot 1), [KS]
Bishop, Harvin Gene, b. 1943, d. 1997, [SC]
Blain, Alva Douglas, b. 31 Oct 1921, d. 24 Jan 2000, Tec 4 US Army WWII, (ss/w Glina Doris Blain, Block 5, Lot 5), [KS]
Blain, Glina Doris, b. 1 Jan 1922, d. Living, (ss/w Alva Douglas Blain, Block 5, Lot 5), [KS]
Blain, Nancy E., b. 1877, d. 1914, [SC]
Boggess, Buddy G., b. 18 Nov 1932, d. 12 Nov 1994, (ss/w Ruby N. Boggus), [SC]
Boggess, Ruby N., b. 27 Mar 1937, d. Living, (ss/w Buddy G. Boggess), [SC]
Bohannon, Lonnie C., b. 29 Mar 1887, d. 21 Mar 1928, [SC]
Boldrey, Martha Evelyn, b. 4 Apr 1927, d. 15 Feb 2001 (bur. 19 Feb), [SC]
Born, Bettie Belle, b. 13 Dec 1890, d. 28 Apr 1968, (Born Plot), [SC]
Born, Carl C., b. 1924, d. Apr 2001 (Burial 18 Apr), (Born Plot), [SC]
Born, Edd E., b. 14 Jun 1880, d. 20 Jan 1976, (Born Plot), [SC]
Born, Monroe W., b. 9 Jul 1927, d. 13 Oct 1929, (Born Plot), [SC]
Boswell, Ben B., b. 11 Nov 1840, d. 16 Oct 1932, (ss/w Celatha E. Boswell, Block 1, Lot 24), [KS]
Boswell, Celatha E., b. 13 Apr 1850, d. 31 Jul 1927, (ss/w Ben B. Boswell, Block 1, Lot 24), [KS]
Boswell, Charlie L., b. 12 Jun 1908, d. 4 Mar 1996, (ss/w & h/o Flora A. Boswell, M 4 Mar 1996, [SC]
Boswell, Donna Mildred, b. 2 Jan 1915, d. 12 Jun 1996, (ss/w & w/o Thomas Glenn Boswell), [SC]
Boswell, Flora A., b. 2 Dec 1908, d. 24 Apr 1996, (ss/w & w/o Charlie L. Boswell), [SC]
Boswell, Jim R., b. 20 Dec 1910, d. 13 Jan 1980, (ss/w Velma A. Boswell), [SC]
Boswell, John G., b. 8 Feb 1903, d. 26 Jan 1964, [SC]
Boswell, John Thomas, b. 4 Aug 1871, d. 10 Apr 1945, [SC]
Boswell, Joy, d. 27 Jan 1828, [SC]
Boswell, Lloyd, b. 13 Oct 1900, d. 13 May 1921, (s/o G. W. & M. A. Boswell, Block 1, Lot 24), [KS]
Boswell, Lueretter, b. 15 Jan 1874, d. 5 Aug 1969, [SC]
Boswell, Magness B., b. 21 Sep 1900, d. 28 May 1995, (ss/w & h/o Willie E. Boswell, m. 14 Nov 1925, Block 8, Walkway), [KS]
Boswell, Mary Cleo (Williams), b. 4 Mar 1921, d. 15 Apr 1992 (bur. 17 Apr), (ss/w & w/o W. T. Boswell, Block 8, Lot 6), [KS]
Boswell, May, d. 15 May 1931, [SC]
Boswell, Thomas Glen, b. 6 Nov 1905, d. 19 Dec 1981, (ss/w & h/o Donna Mildred Boswell, m. 8 Nov 1932), [SC]
Boswell, Thomas Winford, b. 20 Aug 1932, d. 16 Mar 1986, Cpl US Army Korea, [SC]
Boswell, Velma A., b. 3 Jan 1914, d. 21 Sep 1971, (ss/w Jim R. Boswell), [SC]
Boswell, W. L., no dates, (Living), (Block 8, Lot 6), [KS]
Boswell, W. T., b. 9 Feb 1916, d. 21 May 2001, (ss/w & h/o Mary Cleo (Williams) Boswell, M 54 Yrs), [SC]
Boswell, Willie E., b. 24 Jul 1906, d. 22 Aug 1995, (ss/w & w/o Magness B. Boswell), [SC]
Bottoms, Earl E., b. 17 Nov 1877, d. 17 Feb 1925, (Block 2, Walkway, WOW Marker), [SC]
Bottoms, Pearl D., b. 29 Jul 1887, d. 17 Feb 1979, (Block 2, Lot 5), [KS]
Bowen, Esther, b. 23 Jun 1889, d. 22 Oct 1915, (Block 5,Walkway), [KS]
Brack, Matthew Thomas, d. 16 Dec 1979 "Twin Brother Of Chris", (Block 2, Lot 14), [KS]
Brand, Bonnie, b. 17 Oct 1878, d. 20 Nov 1970, [SC]
Brand, Haskell, b. 9 Jan 1910, d. 14 Jul 1996, (ss/w Ohal Brand), [SC]
Brand, Ohal, b. 8 Nov 1909, d. 28 Sep 1999, (ss/w Haskell Brand), [SC]
Brand, Tony, b. 29 Sep 1873, d. 16 Nov 1958, [SC]
Brawner, Randy Lynn, b. 3 Sep 1962, d. 9 Dec 1995, s/o Ray & Darlene Brawner, [SC]
Bray, Emma Rosene, b. 11 Oct 1927, d. 10 Aug 1929, [SC]
Bray, Jack O., b. 11 Jun 1873, d. 22 Jun 1947, (ss/w & h/o Maggie Foreman-Bray, Block 5, Lot 14), [SB]
Bray, Maggie, b. 12 Aug 1872, d. 18 Aug 1942, (ss/w & w/o Jack O. Bray, d/o Emma Foreman-Hoover, Block 5, Walkway), [SB]
Briscoe, David Leon, b. 30 Jul 1963, d. 17 Jun 1999, PO 3 US Navy, [SC]
Briscoe, Lester L., b. 3 Feb 1913, d. Living, (Block 2, Lot 19), [KS]
Briscoe, Lester Lee, Jr., b. 30 Nov 1943, d. 21 Dec 2000, Sgt US Army, d. Persian Gulf, [SC]
Briscoe, Lester Lee, Sr, b. 3 Feb 1913, d. 20 May 200L, [SC]
Briscoe, Myrtle Inez, b. 13 Jan 1922, d. 7 Aug 1991 (bur. 10 Aug), (ss/w Lester L. Briscoe, Block 2, Lot 19), [KS]
Britton, Arthur A. "Art", b. 30 Apr 1923, d. Living, (ss/w & h/o Erma J. "Jodie" (Berry) Britton, M 21 Jun 1944, Block 3, Walkway), [KS]
Britton, Erma J. "Jodie" (Berry), b. 9 Mar 1926, d. 28 Apr 1993, (ss/w & w/o Arthur A. "Art" Britton, Block 3, Lot 11), [KS]
Britton, Sarah Virvin, b. 15 Sep 1900, d. 2 Feb 1993, (Block 3, Lot 12), [SC]
Brown, Artie O., b. 9 Jan 1898, d. 24 Mar 1982, (ss/w Rollie T. Brown, In Prather Plot), [SC]
Brown, Baby, b. 11 Jul 1932, d. 11 Jul 1932, (s/o J. W. & K. E. Brown, Block 2, Walkway), [KS]
Brown, Cariar, no dates, (Block 8, Lot 4,), [SC]
Brown, Chris, b. 30 Dec 1861, d. 8 Sep 1942, (Block 2, Lot 11), [KS]
Brown, Ethel, b. 9 Feb 1901, d. 23 Oct 1949, (Block 2, Lot 11), [KS]
Brown, Gariar, b. 1828, d. 22 Nov 1912, [SC]
Brown, Mary Annis (Drumright), b. 22 Dec 1930, d. Living, (ss/w & w/o Murphy Wayne Brown), [SC]
Brown, Mary Josephine, b. 12 Jan 1867, d. 23 Aug 1916, (Block 8, Lot 4), [SC]
Brown, Murphy Wayne, b. 8 Aug 1926, d. 23 Nov 1996, Tsgt US Air First WWII, d. Korea, d. Vietnam, (ss/w & h/o Mary Annis (Drumright), m. 3 Feb 1952), [SC]
Brown, Oscar T., b. 5 Nov 1906, d. 14 Jun 1940 "Our Son", ( Block 2, Walkway), [SC]
Brown, Robert Franklin, b. 21 Aug 1893, d. 12 Jul 1978, (Block 2, Lot 11), [SC]
Brown, Rollie T., b. 2 Feb 1889, d. 19 Jun 1996, (ss/w Artie O. Brown, In Prather Plot), [SC]
Brown, T. W., no dates, (Block 2, Lot 11)
Brown, Tobe T., b. 22 May 1891, d. 9 Jan 1981, Pvt US Army WWI, (Block 2, Lot 11), [KS]
Brown, Tommy Gene, b. 13 Nov 1929, d. 22 Jan 1962, (Block 7, Lot 9), [KS]
Brown, Villa, b. 4 Jul 1869, d. 24 Jul 1957, (Block 2, Lot 11), [KS]
Buck, Flossie, b. 17 Apr 1891, d. 4 Aug 1991 (bur. 8 Aug), [SC]
Burnes, P. B. Martin, b. 15 Nov 1918, d. 15 Jun 1985 (bur. 18 Jun), Tec 5 US Army WWII, (h/o Jessie Lee (Williams) Martin, s/o Mr. & Mrs. Daniel H. Burnes), [SC]
Burnett, Edgar A., b. 5 Dec 1918, d. 29 Feb 1920, (Block 9, Lot 15), [SC]

Burnett, Homa F., b. 28 Sep 1889, d. 20 Jun 1938, (ss/w Mattie P. Burnett, Block 9, Lot 16), [KS]
Burnett, Mattie P., b. 8 Aug 1891, d. 22 Aug 1985, (ss/w Homa F. Burnett, Block 9, Lot 16), [KS]
Burnett, Paul C., b. 11 Feb 1930, d. 17 Jan 1931, (Block 9, Lot 15), [KS]
Burton, Joe Robert, b. 11 Aug 1935, d. 2 Sep 1972, OK Sn US Navy Korea, [SC]
Burton, L. E., b. 15 Mar 1859, d. 17 Jan 1936, (ss/w Mary Helen Burton), [SC]
Burton, Mary Helen, b. 20 Aug 1868, d. 30 Oct 1941, (ss/w L. E. Burton), [SC]
Burton, Robert L., b. 1908, d. 1950, [SC]
Busby, Margaret Rose, b. 14 Jun 1949, d. 12 Oct 1997, Pvt US Army Vietnam, [SC]
Byrum, Dosha, b. 2 May 1879, d. 10 Jan 1977, [SC]
Byrum, Vernon Haskell, b. 30 Apr 1907, d. 24 May 1936, [SC]
Cabler, Everett, Jr., b. 7 Jun 1928, d. 7 Jun 1928, [SC]
Cabler, Thad, b. 14 Aug 1850, d. 28 Jun 1925, (Block 3, Lot 3), [KS]
Caldwell, Grant David, d. 11 Aug 1988 "Beloved Son & Brother", (Block 2, Lot 24), [KS]
Calhoun, Ann L. (Smith), b. 14 Jul 1917, d. Living, (ss/w & w/o Howard E. Calhoun, M/O James Earnest & Nancy Ann), [SC]
Calhoun, Edna Ruth, b. 18 Jun 1910, d. 15 Jul 1998, (d/o E. E. & Kate Calhoun, s/o Howard, Wade, J. W. & E. E., Jr.), [SC]
Calhoun, Emory Etheal, Jr., b. 6 Jul 1931, d. Living, (Calhoun Plot), [SC]
Calhoun, Emory, b. 12 Jan 1883, d. 21 Jul 1971, [SC]
Calhoun, Gloria Ellen (Joslin), b. 9 Feb 1931, d. 26 May 1992, (ss/w & w/o James W. Calhoun), [SC]
Calhoun, Gloria Ellen (Josun), b. 9 Feb 1931, d. 26 May 1992 (bur. 29 May), [SC]
Calhoun, Howard E., b. 17 Feb 1909, d. 6 May 1996, (ss/w & h/o Ann L. (Smith) Calhoun, m. 10 Aug 1940, [SC]
Calhoun, James W., b. 9 Sep 1916, d. 11 Feb 1999, Tec 5 US Army WWII, Silver Star, (ss/w & h/o Gloria Ellen (Joslin) Calhoun, m. 14 Oct 1952), [SC]
Calhoun, Kate, b. 16 Nov 1885, d. 14 Jul 1953, [SC]
Calhoun, Wade Louis, b. 4 Dec 1911, d. 21 Aug 1965, [SC]
Camp, Burrell, b. 14 Nov 1921, d. 1 Mar 1971, OK Sgt Artillery Korea, (Block 6, Lot 6), [KS]
Camp, Calder C., no dates, (Block 6, Lot 6), [SC]
Camp, Charles C., b. 4 Nov 1859, d. 6 Jun 1937, (ss/w Ogereta Camp), [SC]
Camp, Minnie B., b. 5 Mar 1890, d. 25 Dec 1963, (Block 6, Walkway), [SC]
Camp, Ogereta, b. 28 Dec 1869, d. 1 Mar 1964, (ss/w Charles C. Camp), [SC]
Camp, Walter C., b. 1 Jun 1890, d. 13 Feb 1968, [SC]
Cantrell, Jessie May, b. 5 Dec 1891, d. 24 Mar 1905, (d/o W. W. & Matilda J. (Anderson) Cantrell, Block 1, Lot 18), [SC]
Cantrell, Martha Lee, b. 16 Feb 1902, d. 7 Dec 1940, (Block 1, Lot 18), [KS]
Cantrell, Matilda J. (Anderson), b. 25 Dec 1871, d. 6 Sep 1921, (w/o W. W. Cantrell, d/o Rev W. L. & Maria Anderson, Block 1, Lot 18), [SC]
Cantrell, W. W., b. 12 Jan 1867, d. 18 Nov 1960, (Block 1, Lot 18), [KS]
Caples, Jason Lewis, b. 10 Oct 1978, d. 4 Jan 1996, [SC]
Carel, Kate "Aunt", b. 1850, d. 1933, (w/o W. W. Carel, Member Of M. E. Church South 66 Yrs.), [SC]
Carel, Raymond, b. 4 Jul 1910, d. 1 May 1974, [SC]
Carr, Clayton Floyd, b. 16 Dec 1905, d. 20 Ape 1983, [SC]
Carr, Stella Irene, b. 25 Feb 1906, d. 26 Jun 1984, (ss/w Clayton Floyd Carr), [SC]
Carroll, Edith M. (Earl), b. 4 Jun 1905, d. 12 Sep 1987, [SC]
Carroll, Edmund M., b. 1926, d. 1977, Pvt US Army Korea, [SC]
Carroll, Frank L., b. 19 Oct 11874, d. 24 Mar 1930, (ss/w Minnie H. Carroll), [SC]
Carroll, Frank Miles, b. 6 Dec 1899, d. 25 Feb 1981, Cpl US Army WWI, [SC]
Carroll, Minnie H., b. 21 Aug 1880, d. 11 Jun 1961, (ss/w Frank L. Carroll), [SC]
Carroll, William, b. 28 Sep 1890, d. 1 Nov 1921, (Block 3, Walkway), [SC]
Carroll, William, b. 28 Sep 1890, d. 1 Nov 1921, [SC]
Casey, Annie L., b. 1898, d. 1918, (w/o W. O. Casey, Block 8, Walkway), [SC]
Castleberry, Linnie B. (Roberts), b. 3 Feb 1917, d. 16 Mar 2000, (ss/w & w/o Thomas Haskell Castleberry), [SC]
Castleberry, Thomas Haskell, b. 27 Dec 1908, d. 16 Nov 1997, (ss/w & h/o Linnie B. (Roberts) Castleberry, m. 20 Apr 1937), [SC]
Chambers, Infant Son d. 15 Jan 1929, (s/o Luther & Virgie Chambers, Block 5, Lot 16), [KS]
Chapman, W. Pauline (Marshall), b. 24 Nov 1903, d. 1 Mar 1937, (Block 7, Walkway), [KS]
Chastain, Donna J. (Hicks), b. 12 Nov 1937, d. (Living), (ss/w & w/o Manly Maxwell Chastain, Sr., [SC]
Chastain, Manly Maxwell, Sr., b. 29 Sep 1932, d. 18 Mar 2000 Mason, S Sgt US Air Force, d. Korea, d. Vietnam, (ss/w & h/o Donna J. (Hicks) Chastain, m. 11 Sep 1954, [SC]
Christian, Ozell, b. 16 May 1922, d. 18 Nov 1936, [SC]
Clark, Alford L., b. 23 Jul 1870, d. Apr 1935, (ss/w Flora D. Clark, Block 5, Walkway), [KS]
Clark, Flora D., b. 22 Feb 1883, d. May 1914, (ss/w Alford L. Clark, Block 5, Lot 21), [KS]
Clay, Henry, b. 1898, d. 1921, (WOW Marker, Block 7, Lot 4), [KS]
Cofer, Alfred W., b. 16 Jul 1910, d. 3 Feb 1982, (ss/w & h/o Janette E. Cofer, M 50 Yrs, Block 7, Lot 3), [KS]
Cofer, Carmaleta F. (Richardson), b. 23 Oct 1932, d. 29 Dec 1973, (Block 8, Lot 4), [KS]
Cofer, Della W., b. 29 Apr 1899, d. 4 Dec 1969, (ss/w Tom W. Cofer, Block 4, Avenue C), [KS]
Cofer, Ike, b. 1870, d. 1958 "Father ", (ss/w Ollie Cofer, Block 6, Walkway), [KS]
Cofer, Janette E., b. 16 Jan 1913, d. 26 Jan 1982, (ss/w & w/o Alfred W. Cofer, Block 7, Lot 3), [KS]
Cofer, John Henry, b. 24 Oct 1921, d. 13 Jan 1974, Pfc US Army WWII, (Block 8, Lot 4), [KS]
Cofer, John T., b. 14 Feb 1892, d. 28 Aug 1972, OK Pvt Ho Co 357 Infantry WWI, Ph, (ss/w Roby P. Cofer, Block 3, Lot 23), [KS]
Cofer, Ollie, b. 1881, d. 1971 "Mother", (ss/w Ike Cofer, Block 6, Lot 9), [SC]
Cofer, R. M., b. 18 May 1903, d. 27 Jan 1921, (WOW Marker, Block 4, Walkway), [SC]
Cofer, Ruby P., b. 5 Nov 1898, d. 6 Jun 1990, (ss/w John T. Cofer, Block 3, Lot 23), [KS]
Cofer, Sammie E. Lee, b. 25 Dec 1920, d. 19 Jan 1933, (s/o Mr. & Mrs. L. A. Cofer), [SC]
Cofer, Tom W., b. 15 Sep 1895, d. 5 May 1973, (ss/w Della W. Cofer, Block 4, Avenue C), [SC]
Coker, Charles L., b. Sep 1878, d. Oct 1959, (Block 9, Walkway), [SC]
Coker, Edna, b. 1886, d. 1918, (Block 9, Walkway), [SC]
Collins, Annie P., b. 7 Dec 1873, d. 30 May 1954, (ss/w Ben F. Collins, Might Be Annie R. Collins, Block 6, Lot 2), [KS]
Collins, Ben F., b. 11 Mar 1870, d. 31 Oct 1950, (ss/w Annie R. Collins, Block 6, Lot 2), [KS]
Collins, Benjamin F., b. 16 May 1900, d. 10 Aug 1956, (Block 6, Walkway), [SC]
Collins, Infant Son, b. 30 Oct 1908, d. 30 Oct 1908, (s/o B. F. & Annie Collins, Block 6, Lot 2), [KS]
Compton, W. H., b. 1 Jul 1880, d. 14 Jul 1939, (Block 7, Lot 14), [SC]
Conn, Annie C., no dates, (Block 8, Lot 10), [SC]
Conn, Annie G., b. 13 Mar 1867, d. 10 Nov 1955, (ss/w William H. Conn), [SC]
Conn, William H., b. 26 Oct 1860, d. 7 Sep 1924, (ss/w Annie G. Conn, Block 8, Walkway), [SC]
Conrad, Donald Ralph, b. 8 Apr 1934, d. 15 Dec 1993, (ss/w Geneva Joy Conrad, Block 4, Avenue C), [KS]
Conrad, Geneva Joy (Lee), b. 15 May 1941, d. Living, (ss/w Donald Ralph Conrad, Block 4, Avenue C), [KS]
Cook, Benny S., b. 23 Sep 1935, d. 29 Nov 1980, [SC]
Cook, Matthew, b. 1852, d. 1925 "Father", (Block 9, Lot 15), [KS]
Cox, Harry, b. 6 Jan 1914, d. 30 May 1921, (Block 5, Lot 15), [KS]
Cox, Infant Twins, b. 18 Jan 1917, d. 19 Jan 1917, (Block 1, Lot 15), [KS]
Cox, Infant, b. 7 Nov 1920, d. 9 Nov 1920, (Block 1, Lot 15), [KS]
Cox, Kate B., b. 1878, d. 1953, (ss/w William W. Cox, Block 1, Lot 16), [KS]
Cox, Robert E., b. 23 Jul 1854, d. 5 Oct 1908, (Block 5, South Drive), [KS]
Cox, William W., b. 1868, d. 1938, (ss/w Kate B. Cox, Block 1, Walkway), [KS]
Crabb, Billy Wayne, Sr., b. 18 May 1925, d. 12 Mar 1996, Am3 US Navy WWII, (ss/w E. Joan & Keith D. Crabb, Block 2, Lot 3), [KS]
Crabb, E. Joan, b. 10 Aug 1929, d. Living, (ss/w Billy Wayne, Sr. & Keith D. Crabb, Block 2, Lot 3), [KS]
Crabb, Keith D., b. 11 Sep 1950, d. 23 Apr 1987, (ss/w Billy Wayne, Sr. & E. Joan Crabb, Block 2, Walkway), [KS]
Crew, Ethel F., b. 7 Feb 1908, d. 1 Nov 1908, (d/o J. E. & A. S. Crew, Block 6, Lot 3), [KS]
Crew, Pearl, b. 7 Mar 1876, d. 16 Mar 1961, (ss/w William J. Crew, Block 6, Lot 3), [KS]
Crew, William J., b. 3 Nov 1874, d. 4 May 1956, (ss/w Pearl Crew, Might Be William H. Crew, Block 6, Walkway), [KS]
Crites, Jacob Wilbur, b. 1904, d. 1976, MAM 1 US Navy WWII, (Block 7, Lot 2), [SC]
Crites, Maerylla (Irwin), b. 13 Jun 1900, d. 8 Aug 1982, (ss/w Purce F. Crites, d/o William R. & Willie Ora (Ramsey) Irwin, Block 7, Lot 2), [SH]
Crites, Purce F., b. 5 Jan 1892/3, d. 5 Jan 1976, Pfc US Army WWII, (ss/w Maerylle Crites, Block 7, Lot 2), [KS]
Crosser, K. A., b. 11 Sep 1842, d. 8 Nov 1917, (ss/w Nancy J. Crosser, Block 8, Lot 16), [KS]
Crosser, Nancy L., b. 3 Mar 1843, d. 23 Mar 1912, (ss/w K. A. Crosser, Block 8, Walkway), [KS]
Crowley, B. C., no dates, (Block 1, Lot 1), [KS]
Crowley, Laura,, d. 5 Mar 1905 Age 27 Yrs, (w/o R. Crowley), [SC]

Oklahoma Genealogy Links

cemetery records

A free online library of cemetery records from thousands of cemeteries across the world, for historical and genealogy research.

Clear Digital Media, Inc.

follow us

Visit Our Sister Websites