Home > United States > New York > New York County > East Coast Memorial > Surnames E-G

Search New York Death Records

 

East Coast Memorial
Battery Park, Manhattan, New York

GPS: 40.702134, -74.015911

Battery Park
New York, NY 10004

Published: October 30, 2019
Total records: 4,598

Surnames E-G

Records published here were acquired from American Battle Monuments Commission on October 30, 2019.


EADES, Floyd J., Corporal, 756th Bomber Squadron, 459th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, Service #19020228, State of Entry: Wyoming, Death: 9-January-1944, World War II
EAGER, Frank H. Jr., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #7247434, State of Entry: Illinois, Death: 5-August-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
EARL, George H., Sergeant, 34th Ferry Squadron, U.S. Army Air Forces, Service #11033071, State of Entry: Connecticut, Death: 14-January-1943, World War II
EARLY, James G., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #0-161009, State of Entry: North Carolina, Death: 23-April-1945, World War II
EARY, John R., Gunner's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #5529107, State of Entry: West Virginia, Death: 11-June-1944, Purple Heart, World War II
EASTON, Elmore R., Water Tender Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #6346715, State of Entry: Kentucky, Death: 13-September-1944, Purple Heart, World War II
EATON, Carl M., Chief Boatswain's Mate, U.S. Coast Guard, Service #103182, State of Entry: Michigan, Death: 17-December-1942, World War II
EATON, Maxwell A., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #0-104755, State of Entry: Massachusetts, Death: 17-April-1943, World War II
EATON, Robert K., Gunner's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #6204037, State of Entry: Iowa, Death: 19-August-1944, World War II
EBBITT, Walter D. Jr., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #0-125704, State of Entry: New York, Death: 28-February-1944, World War II
EBERL, Edwin H., Chief Motor Machinist's Mate, U.S. Navy, Service #3207115, State of Entry: Connecticut, Death: 23-July-1945, World War II
EBNER, Vernon Edwin, Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #6106247, State of Entry: Minnesota, Death: 3-November-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
ECHOLS, Floyd Alfred, Electrician's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #5517408, State of Entry: Florida, Death: 5-August-1943, World War II
ECK, Harry T., Fireman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #2497499, State of Entry: Pennsylvania, Death: 7-January-1944, World War II
ECKEL, William Jr., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #6128705, State of Entry: Ohio, Death: 31-December-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
ECKERT, George W., Aviation Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #6021935, State of Entry: Maryland, Death: 11-July-1944, World War II
ECKSTEIN, Robert L., Motor Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #6143279, State of Entry: Ohio, Death: 24-April-1945, Purple Heart, World War II
EDDY, George W. Jr., Aviation Machinist's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, Service #2662452, State of Entry: West Virginia, Death: 3-June-1943, World War II
EDELMAYER, Harry, Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #6518853, State of Entry: Pennsylvania, Death: 6-February-1944, Purple Heart, World War II
EDGAR, James C., Second Lieutenant, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, Service #0-712533, State of Entry: New Jersey, Death: 30-June-1944, World War II
EDMISTON, John W., Chief Shipfitter, U.S. Navy, Service #3366298, State of Entry: California, Death: 5-April-1944, Purple Heart, World War II
EDWARDS, Dallas F., Electrician's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #6346639, State of Entry: Kentucky, Death: 13-September-1944, World War II
EDWARDS, Fred L., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #8363460, State of Entry: District of Columbia, Death: 18-August-1943, World War II
EDWARDS, George N., Quartermaster Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #6479026, State of Entry: New York, Death: 5-August-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
EDWARDS, Glen A., Staff Sergeant, Headquarters Squadron, 309th Bomber Group, Medium, U.S. Army Air Forces, Service #39327262, State of Entry: Oregon, Death: 17-April-1944, World War II
EDWARDS, Harry, Chief Commissary Steward, U.S. Navy, Service #2741318, State of Entry: Mississippi, Death: 28-February-1942, Purple Heart, World War II
EDWARDS, Howard F., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #0-156418, State of Entry: Colorado, Death: 20-February-1944, World War II
EDWARDS, Hoyt A., Corporal, 4th Signal Service Company, U.S. Army, Service #20400668, State of Entry: North Carolina, Death: 7-June-1942, Purple Heart, World War II
EDWARDS, James David, Storekeeper Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #6140253, State of Entry: Ohio, Death: 18-February-1942, World War II
EDWARDS, John D., Aviation Machinist's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, Service #2439116, State of Entry: Pennsylvania, Death: 23-July-1943, Air Medal with Gold Star, Purple Heart, World War II
EDWARDS, Thomas David, Gunner's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, Service #2626269, State of Entry: South Carolina, Death: 28-February-1942, Purple Heart, World War II
EFIRD, Edward Lee, Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #6560754, State of Entry: North Carolina, Death: 4-April-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
EGAN, John G., Fireman Second Class, U.S. Coast Guard, Service #550451, State of Entry: New York, Death: 10-September-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
EGGERS, Vessie F., Fireman Third Class, U.S. Coast Guard, Service #545156, State of Entry: Indiana, Death: 10-September-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
EGGLETON, Robert S., Staff Sergeant, 563rd Bomber Squadron, 388th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, Service #31076524, State of Entry: Massachusetts, Death: 21-June-1943, World War II
EGNEW, John L., Aviation Machinist's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, Service #3828170, State of Entry: California, Death: 6-August-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
EICHWALD, Howard W., Private, Medical Department, U.S. Army, Service #36339326, State of Entry: Illinois, Death: 3-February-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
EISENBERG, Francis X., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #6536055, State of Entry: Pennsylvania, Death: 3-January-1944, World War II
EISENMAN, Irving, Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #4051940, State of Entry: New Jersey, Death: 5-April-1944, Purple Heart, World War II
ELDER, Herman, First Lieutenant, 704th Bomber Squadron, 446th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, Service #0-568014, State of Entry: Iowa, Death: 29-October-1943, World War II
ELDERS, Robert L., Aviation Ordnanceman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #6041350, State of Entry: Alabama, Death: 15-July-1944, World War II
ELDRED, Melford, Chief Boatswain's Mate, U.S. Coast Guard, Service #3010163, State of Entry: New York, Death: 11-November-1944, World War II
ELDRIDGE, Albert S., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #6275980, State of Entry: Indiana, Death: 26-February-1945, World War II
ELG, Frank C., Staff Sergeant, 758th Bomber Squadron, 459th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, Service #39905291, State of Entry: California, Death: 8-February-1944, World War II
ELGIN, James, Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #8297663, State of Entry: North Carolina, Death: 19-August-1944, World War II
ELIOPOULOUS, George E., Private, Finance Department, U.S. Army, Service #11051269, State of Entry: Massachusetts, Death: 3-February-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
ELLINGTON, Stanford E., Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, Service #2689978, State of Entry: Georgia, Death: 30-January-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
ELLIS, Wade Benjamin, Gunner's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #6581087, State of Entry: West Virginia, Death: 3-November-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
ELLSWORTH, Harold J., Steward's Mate Third Class, U.S. Coast Guard, Service #613875, State of Entry: Louisiana, Death: 4-February-1944, Purple Heart, World War II
ELMALEH, Jacob D. A., Second Lieutenant, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, Service #0-562947, State of Entry: Pennsylvania, Death: 3-February-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
ELSBY, John A., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #0-395041, State of Entry: Michigan, Death: 24-April-1945, Purple Heart, World War II
ELSTEAD, Lawrence M., Captain, 526th Bomber Squadron, 379th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, Service #0-413536, State of Entry: Oregon, Death: 24-April-1943, World War II
ELY, Thurman L., Gunner's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #8615986, State of Entry: Michigan, Death: 26-February-1945, World War II
ELZER, John Charles, Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #6465747, State of Entry: New York, Death: 15-October-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
EMBREUS, George R., Storekeeper Second Class, U.S. Navy, Service #2832488, State of Entry: Ohio, Death: 28-February-1942, Purple Heart, World War II
EMBROGNO, Joseph, Boatswain's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, Service #2830551, State of Entry: California, Death: 5-April-1944, Purple Heart, World War II
EMERICK, Floyd P., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #6020289, State of Entry: West Virginia, Death: 30-January-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
EMERY, Howard I., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #6291682, State of Entry: Kansas, Death: 11-June-1944, Purple Heart, World War II
EMMETT, John R., Second Lieutenant, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, Service #0-713151, State of Entry: Illinois, Death: 25-May-1945, World War II
ENCINAS, Anthony, Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #6007293, State of Entry: New York, Death: 10-June-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
ENDERLE, Louis J., Corporal, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, Service #36281580, State of Entry: Wisconsin, Death: 1-March-1944, World War II
ENGELBRETSON, Robert L., Private, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, Service #37269958, State of Entry: Minnesota, Death: 10-April-1943, World War II
ENGELMAN, Jack, Fireman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #8144686, State of Entry: New York, Death: 15-September-1944, World War II
ENGELS, Joseph D., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #0-114335, State of Entry: Massachusetts, Death: 28-November-1943, World War II
ENGLAND, Samuel D. Sr., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #8390428, State of Entry: Alabama, Death: 13-September-1944, World War II
ENGSTROM, George M., Coxswain, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #7006961, State of Entry: Minnesota, Death: 17-September-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
ENGSTROM, Le Roy A., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #6207430, State of Entry: Iowa, Death: 11-June-1944, Purple Heart, World War II
ENOCH, Paul Clark, Motor Machinist's Mate Second Class, U.S. Coast Guard, Service #520811, State of Entry: Pennsylvania, Death: 14-September-1944, World War II
ENOCHS, Jack S., Second Lieutenant, 2nd Anti-Submarine Squadron, U.S. Army Air Forces, Service #0-726211, State of Entry: California, Death: 21-December-1942, World War II
EPPERSON, William A., Fireman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #8558302, State of Entry: Kentucky, Death: 3-January-1944, World War II
ERICKSON, Dan M., Second Lieutenant, 455th Bomber Squadron, 323rd Bomber Group, Medium, U.S. Army Air Forces, Service #0-730716, State of Entry: Wisconsin, Death: 1-January-1943, Distinguished Flying Cross, World War II
ERICKSON, Jake M., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #6552759, State of Entry: Oregon, Death: 13-September-1944, World War II
ERLING, Arthur N., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #7248009, State of Entry: Illinois, Death: 10-January-1944, Purple Heart, World War II
ERMERT, Donald T., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #3383906, State of Entry: Missouri, Death: 13-September-1944, World War II
ESPE, Melvin Cyril, Gunner's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, Service #3756978, State of Entry: California, Death: 23-August-1943, World War II
ESTABROOKS, Louis E., Quartermaster Third Class, U.S. Navy, Service #2016892, State of Entry: Massachusetts, Death: 18-February-1942, World War II
ESTELL, Garold R., Private, Coast Artillery Corps, U.S. Army, Service #35361282, State of Entry: Indiana, Death: 3-February-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
ESTES, Don, Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #6222897, State of Entry: Ohio, Death: 4-February-1944, Purple Heart, World War II
ESTES, Ernest D., Fireman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #8596413, State of Entry: Iowa, Death: 14-September-1944, World War II
ESTES, Lloyd T., Corporal, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, Service #38663221, State of Entry: Arkansas, Death: 20-November-1944, World War II
ESTOCAPIO, Pedro A., Steward Second Class, U.S. Coast Guard, Service #217386, State of Entry: Florida, Death: 13-June-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
ETHER, John H. Jr., Seaman First Class, U.S. Coast Guard, Service #234181, State of Entry: Pennsylvania, Death: 10-September-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
ETHIER, Leo R., Private, Medical Department, U.S. Army, Service #31128570, State of Entry: Massachusetts, Death: 3-February-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
ETTER, Aaron B., Second Lieutenant, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, Service #2072955, State of Entry: Pennsylvania, Death: 20-January-1945, World War II
EUBANKS, William E., Chief Pharmacist's Mate, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #4230062, State of Entry: Maryland, Death: 3-January-1944, World War II
EUDY, Banks J., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #2638852, State of Entry: North Carolina, Death: 17-April-1945, Purple Heart, World War II
EUSTACE, William J., Radioman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #8087798, State of Entry: New Jersey, Death: 5-July-1946, World War II
EVANS, Alfred, Mess Attendant Third Class, U.S. Navy, Service #2629314, State of Entry: South Carolina, Death: 28-February-1942, Purple Heart, World War II
EVANS, Benjamin M., Corporal, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, Service #32675202, State of Entry: New York, Death: 1-March-1944, World War II
EVANS, Charles C., Gunner's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, Service #2691313, State of Entry: Georgia, Death: 31-December-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
EVANS, Frank J., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #6026924, State of Entry: Maryland, Death: 16-February-1944, Purple Heart, World War II
EVANS, Harold C., Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, Service #2691610, State of Entry: Georgia, Death: 29-August-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
EVANS, John Marcus, Aviation Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #6222314, State of Entry: Michigan, Death: 22-December-1943, World War II
EVANS, Leck M., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #0-243210, State of Entry: West Virginia, Death: 14-November-1944, World War II
EVANS, Richard M., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #6217485, State of Entry: Iowa, Death: 29-April-1944, Purple Heart, World War II
EVANS, Robert C., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #5758616, State of Entry: South Carolina, Death: 4-December-1944, Purple Heart, World War II
EVANS, Roy, Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, Service #3118650, State of Entry: Michigan, Death: 23-August-1943, World War II
EVERETT, Donald J., Private, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, Service #13116529, State of Entry: Pennsylvania, Death: 3-February-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
EVERETTE, Lawrence M., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #8338298, State of Entry: North Carolina, Death: 13-September-1944, World War II
EWING, Herman C., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #8179932, State of Entry: Pennsylvania, Death: 28-March-1945, Purple Heart, World War II
EWING, Robert F., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #6069204, State of Entry: Massachusetts, Death: 12-January-1944, Purple Heart, World War II
FABECK, John Daniel, Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #6535580, State of Entry: Pennsylvania, Death: 1-June-1943, World War II
FABER, Theodore E. Jr., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #6224057, State of Entry: Michigan, Death: 29-August-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
FABIAN, Edward C., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, Service #8052367, State of Entry: New York, Death: 1-June-1943, World War II
FACKRELL, Carl E., Signalman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #5540501, State of Entry: Idaho, Death: 23-July-1945, World War II
FAHEY, George W., Electrician's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #2035546, State of Entry: Massachusetts, Death: 3-January-1944, World War II
FAIN, Sidney, Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #0-306332, State of Entry: District of Columbia, Death: 16-July-1944, World War II
FAIR, Thomas E., Aviation Machinist's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, Service #2798336, State of Entry: Ohio, Death: 20-October-1944, World War II
FAIRES, Irl H., Radioman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #6249882, State of Entry: Texas, Death: 7-January-1944, World War II
FALLEN, Clifford W., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #6387614, State of Entry: North Dakota, Death: 10-March-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
FARBER, Francis J., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #8206857, State of Entry: Pennsylvania, Death: 28-January-1945, Purple Heart, World War II
FARBER, Richard Paul, Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, Service #2797681, State of Entry: Ohio, Death: 18-February-1942, World War II
FARBSTEIN, Joseph, Private, Corps of Engineers, U.S. Army, Service #32394730, State of Entry: New York, Death: 3-February-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
FARKAS, Joseph, Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #8733164, State of Entry: Missouri, Death: 15-September-1944, World War II
FARLEY, John Fergus, Private First Class, 70th Coast Artillery Regiment, U.S. Army, Service #32154387, State of Entry: New Jersey, Death: 28-January-1942, Buried at Sea, World War II
FARLEY, Kenneth James, Seaman Apprentice, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #6066272, State of Entry: Maine, Death: 23-August-1943, World War II
FARMER, Claude John, Seaman Apprentice, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #6002394, State of Entry: New York, Death: 23-August-1943, World War II
FARMER, Lloyd J., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #6122984, State of Entry: Ohio, Death: 12-January-1944, Purple Heart, World War II
FARNI, Harold J., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #8536888, State of Entry: Illinois, Death: 4-December-1944, Purple Heart, World War II
FARNSWORTH, Roy S., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #6106952, State of Entry: Illinois, Death: 2-November-1944, Purple Heart, World War II
FARR, Erman R., Soundman Third Class, U.S. Coast Guard, Service #231978, State of Entry: Illinois, Death: 10-September-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
FARRAR, Clarence A., Chief Machinist's Mate, U.S. Coast Guard, Service #103442, State of Entry: Michigan, Death: 13-June-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
FARWELL, Bill R., Master Sergeant, 9th Airways and Communication Service, U.S. Army Air Forces, Service #17003120, State of Entry: Iowa, Death: 29-September-1943, World War II
FASHBAUGH, Keith R., Sergeant, 704th Bomber Squadron, 446th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, Service #36165020, State of Entry: Michigan, Death: 29-October-1943, World War II
FASS, Marcus, Chief Radioman, U.S. Coast Guard, Service #580108, State of Entry: New York, Death: 4-February-1944, Purple Heart, World War II
FASSETT, John H., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #0-102369, State of Entry: Pennsylvania, Death: 23-August-1943, World War II
FAUCHEUX, Rene V. Jr., First Lieutenant, 4th Squadron, 1st Photographic Mapping Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, Service #0-433365, State of Entry: Louisiana, Death: 8-June-1943, World War II
FAUGHT, Penland E., Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #6186591, State of Entry: Colorado, Death: 3-January-1944, World War II
FAWKS, Arnold G., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #0-102957, State of Entry: Missouri, Death: 3-November-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
FEDERLE, Frank E., Electrician's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #8675533, State of Entry: Kentucky, Death: 11-May-1944, World War II
FEDISHEN, Mike, Second Lieutenant, Signal Corps, U.S. Army, Service #1639023, State of Entry: Pennsylvania, Death: 7-February-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
FEDRAU, Harold W., Fireman First Class, U.S. Navy, Service #2344312, State of Entry: New York, Death: 5-August-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
FEELEY, Joseph F., Private, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, Service #13125058, State of Entry: Pennsylvania, Death: 3-February-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
FELGENAUER, Leo J., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #3131814, State of Entry: Michigan, Death: 4-December-1944, Purple Heart, World War II
FELLERS, Richard H., Sergeant, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, Service #14125158, State of Entry: South Carolina, Death: 16-April-1944, World War II
FENDER, Victor C., Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #6200194, State of Entry: Iowa, Death: 31-December-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
FENNER, David W., Private, Corps of Engineers, U.S. Army, Service #38172181, State of Entry: Louisiana, Death: 3-April-1943, World War II
FENNESSY, Thomas P., Seaman Apprentice, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #6107256, State of Entry: Illinois, Death: 4-July-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
FERDAISE, Anthony J., Corporal, 107th Coast Artillery Regiment, U.S. Army, Service #20248689, State of Entry: New York, Death: 7-June-1942, Purple Heart, World War II
FERGUSON, Horace G. Jr., Torpedoman's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #6517607, State of Entry: Pennsylvania, Death: 13-September-1944, World War II
FERRARA, John G., Private, Coast Artillery Corps, U.S. Army, Service #33284976, State of Entry: Pennsylvania, Death: 3-February-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
FERRIS, Donald E., Water Tender Second Class, U.S. Coast Guard, Service #203503, State of Entry: Illinois, Death: 13-June-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
FERRIS, Wilfred A., Private, Signal Air Wing Company, U.S. Army Air Forces, Service #6950220, State of Entry: Connecticut, Death: 28-September-1941, World War II
FEWELL, Kinsey K., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #0-326416, State of Entry: Missouri, Death: 4-April-1946, Distinguished Flying Cross, Air Medal with 2 Gold Stars, World War II
FIEDLER, Daniel G., Private, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, Service #37351667, State of Entry: Kansas, Death: 3-February-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
FIELDING, Thomas R., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #4068154, State of Entry: Florida, Death: 25-September-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
FIELDS, Ira Ped, Gunner's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, Service #2873830, State of Entry: Kentucky, Death: 28-February-1942, Purple Heart, World War II
FIGUEIREDO, Albert A., Signalman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #6010401, State of Entry: New York, Death: 1-June-1943, World War II
FILKINS, Charles B., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #6234672, State of Entry: Michigan, Death: 31-December-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
FILPPI, William E., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #8576485, State of Entry: Ohio, Death: 14-September-1945, World War II
FINKELSTEIN, Edwin, Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #8162443, State of Entry: New York, Death: 25-January-1945, World War II
FINLEY, Seibern, Sergeant, Coast Artillery Corps, U.S. Army, Service #6986449, State of Entry: West Virginia, Death: 15-June-1942, Purple Heart, World War II
FINNEGAN, John J. Jr., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #4040532, State of Entry: Pennsylvania, Death: 5-April-1944, Purple Heart, World War II
FINNELL, Jules B., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #0-251152, State of Entry: California, Death: 26-February-1945, Air Medal with Gold Star, World War II
FINNEY, William U., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #8751774, State of Entry: Ohio, Death: 3-January-1944, World War II
FISCHER, Claude E., Private, Coast Artillery Corps, U.S. Army, Service #33185541, State of Entry: Pennsylvania, Death: 3-February-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
FISCHER, James H., Private First Class, Headquarters Squadron, 99th Air Service Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, Service #38061703, State of Entry: Texas, Death: 28-September-1942, World War II
FISCHER, Paul F., Aviation Ordnanceman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #6211854, State of Entry: Iowa, Death: 12-December-1943, World War II
FISCHLER, Leonard, Second Lieutenant, 563rd Bomber Squadron, 388th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, Service #0-797295, State of Entry: New York, Death: 21-June-1943, World War II
FISHER, James P., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #5703468, State of Entry: Ohio, Death: 4-December-1944, Purple Heart, World War II
FISHER, John K., Second Lieutenant, 43rd Pursuit Squadron, 16th Pursuit Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, Service #0-398723, State of Entry: Rhode Island, Death: 13-February-1941, World War II
FISHER, Joseph B., Motor Machinist's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, Service #3372773, State of Entry: Illinois, Death: 23-July-1945, World War II
FISHER, Richard Loraine, Aviation Machinist's Mate Second Class, U.S. Coast Guard, Service #214132, State of Entry: Michigan, Death: 5-June-1942, World War II
FISHER, Robert B., Aviation Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #6382503, State of Entry: North Dakota, Death: 6-August-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
FITT, John R., Private, Quartermaster Corps, U.S. Army, Service #36364069, State of Entry: Illinois, Death: 3-February-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
FITZGERALD, Ray A., Sergeant, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, Service #11046946, State of Entry: Massachusetts, Death: 3-February-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
FITZGERALD, Richard J., Corporal, 107th Coast Artillery Regiment, U.S. Army, Service #20248364, State of Entry: New York, Death: 7-June-1942, Purple Heart, World War II
FITZPATRICK, Joseph F., Private First Class, 107th Coast Artillery Regiment, U.S. Army, Service #20248835, State of Entry: New York, Death: 7-June-1942, Purple Heart, World War II
FLAHERTY, Herbert J. Jr., Second Lieutenant, 43rd Fighter Squadron, 16th Fighter Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, Service #0-831520, State of Entry: Massachusetts, Death: 27-November-1944, World War II
FLANAGAN, James E., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #0-234931, State of Entry: Massachusetts, Death: 3-January-1944, World War II
FLANNERY, Thomas C., Electrician's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #6462256, State of Entry: New York, Death: 21-May-1943, World War II
FLATTER, John, Electrician's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #6636545, State of Entry: California, Death: 1-May-1943, World War II
FLECHSENHAAR, Howard, Storekeeper Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #4029118, State of Entry: New York, Death: 18-February-1942, World War II
FLEEHER, Thornton V., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, Service #8213510, State of Entry: Pennsylvania, Death: 1-June-1943, World War II
FLEET, Robert S., Private, Transportation Corps, U.S. Army, Service #16166095, State of Entry: Michigan, Death: 8-November-1946, World War II
FLEMING, Hosea Mccall, Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #5515213, State of Entry: Georgia, Death: 18-June-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
FLEMMING, Wesley J., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #6087696, State of Entry: New York, Death: 29-April-1944, Purple Heart, World War II
FLETCHER, Emmett H., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #0-251405, State of Entry: Pennsylvania, Death: 22-January-1944, World War II
FLETCHER, James H., Fireman First Class, U.S. Navy, Service #2687258, State of Entry: Florida, Death: 23-August-1943, World War II
FLETCHER, Leon Jr., Second Lieutenant, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, Service #0-736174, State of Entry: Missouri, Death: 13-March-1943, World War II
FLISHER, Raymond F., Fireman First Class, U.S. Navy, Service #2798296, State of Entry: Ohio, Death: 12-June-1943, World War II
FLOREA, Henry C. Jr., Ship's Cook Third Class, U.S. Navy, Service #2798829, State of Entry: Ohio, Death: 23-July-1945, World War II
FLOREN, Kenneth A., Radarman Second Class, U.S. Navy, Service #8171238, State of Entry: Pennsylvania, Death: 24-April-1945, Purple Heart, World War II
FLOYD, Edwin C. Jr., Quartermaster Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #8291775, State of Entry: South Carolina, Death: 24-April-1945, Purple Heart, World War II
FLOYD, Walter M., Boatswain's Mate Second Class, U.S. Coast Guard, Service #217836, State of Entry: Washington, Death: 10-September-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
FLUGEL, Robert Lowe, Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, Service #8073516, State of Entry: Connecticut, Death: 5-August-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
FLYNN, Joseph, Yeoman First Class, U.S. Coast Guard, Service #505371, State of Entry: New York, Death: 14-September-1944, World War II
FOGARTY, William J., Technician Fifth Grade, 702nd Engineer Petroleum Distribution Company, U.S. Army, Service #12047550, State of Entry: Pennsylvania, Death: 12-February-1943, World War II
FOLEY, Hubert Madden, Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, Service #2563863, State of Entry: Maryland, Death: 14-September-1942, Purple Heart, World War II
FONTENOT, Elmo, Torpedoman's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, Service #2744321, State of Entry: Louisiana, Death: 28-February-1942, Purple Heart, World War II
FOOT, Arthur F., Private, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, Service #13115595, State of Entry: Pennsylvania, Death: 3-February-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
FORD, Daniel J., Aviation Machinist's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, Service #4028718, State of Entry: Connecticut, Death: 23-July-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
FORD, Malcolm, Quartermaster Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #6427312, State of Entry: Connecticut, Death: 3-January-1944, World War II
FORD, Rex O. F., Sergeant, 6th Bomber Squadron, 29th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, Service #14136677, State of Entry: Tennessee, Death: 8-January-1945, World War II
FORESTER, Paul V., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #2460950, State of Entry: Pennsylvania, Death: 14-September-1944, World War II
FORRESTER, Copeland A., Staff Sergeant, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, Service #20423396, State of Entry: Florida, Death: 27-May-1944, World War II
FORST, Robert F., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #7111129, State of Entry: New York, Death: 29-December-1943, World War II
FORSYTH, Samuel E., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #0-214459, State of Entry: Pennsylvania, Death: 3-January-1944, World War II
FORSYTH, William R., Aviation Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #6543264, State of Entry: Oregon, Death: 11-June-1944, Purple Heart, World War II
FORT, Charles Henry, Fireman Third Class, U.S. Navy, Service #2387632, State of Entry: New York, Death: 23-August-1943, World War II
FORTIER, Gene H., Aviation Metalsmith Second Class, U.S. Navy, Service #3114311, State of Entry: Michigan, Death: 15-March-1944, World War II
FORTUNE, Thomas W., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #0-347435, State of Entry: Virginia, Death: 3-December-1944, World War II
FOSTER, Charles R., Radioman Second Class, U.S. Coast Guard, Service #228041, State of Entry: Illinois, Death: 13-June-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
FOSTER, George W., Second Lieutenant, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, Service #0-443077, State of Entry: Texas, Death: 20-July-1942, World War II
FOSTER, Glenn E., Technical Sergeant, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, Service #34214099, State of Entry: South Carolina, Death: 10-April-1943, World War II
FOULGER, John William, Signalman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #6601859, State of Entry: Utah, Death: 14-August-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
FOWLER, Joseph A., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #8675008, State of Entry: Kentucky, Death: 4-December-1944, Purple Heart, World War II
FOWLER, L. D., Coxswain, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #2622456, State of Entry: North Carolina, Death: 11-June-1944, Purple Heart, World War II
FOX, George L., Chaplain - First Lieutenant, U.S. Army, Service #0-485690, State of Entry: Vermont, Death: 3-February-1943, Distinguished Service Cross, Silver Star, Purple Heart with Oak Leaf Cluster, World War II
FRANCESCHI, Germano, Private, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, Service #36500879, State of Entry: Michigan, Death: 3-February-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
FRANCIS, Frank J., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #8589897, State of Entry: Ohio, Death: 7-January-1945, World War II
FRANCOEUR, Robert A., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #5730979, State of Entry: New Hampshire, Death: 5-August-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
FRANTZ, Edward Sharp, Second Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, Service #0-020264, State of Entry: Louisiana, Death: 28-September-1943, World War II
FRECKLETON, Harold R., Captain, US Infantry, U.S. Army, Service #0-331061, State of Entry: Connecticut, Death: 3-October-1942, World War II
FREDERICKS, Harry C. Jr., Coxswain, U.S. Navy, Service #2385643, State of Entry: New Jersey, Death: 20-May-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
FREDRICKSON, Harold E., Aviation Ordnanceman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #6040936, State of Entry: Alabama, Death: 6-August-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
FREE, Martin E., Staff Sergeant, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, Service #34445854, State of Entry: Georgia, Death: 15-November-1943, World War II
FREED, Irwin, Private, U.S. Army, Service #33352149, State of Entry: Pennsylvania, Death: 3-February-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
FREELAND, Owen W., Shipfitter First Class, U.S. Navy, Service #2996113, State of Entry: Illinois, Death: 5-April-1944, Purple Heart, World War II
FREEMAN, Joseph, Private, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, Service #13115724, State of Entry: Pennsylvania, Death: 3-February-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
FREEMAN, William R. Jr., Seaman Apprentice, U.S. Navy, Service #6581740, State of Entry: Virginia, Death: 20-February-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
FREIERT, Harold C., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, Service #8052092, State of Entry: New York, Death: 1-June-1943, World War II
FRENCH, Gale H., Aviation Radioman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #6420145, State of Entry: New Hampshire, Death: 27-July-1944, World War II
FRENCH, Harold Eaton Jr., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #4005768, State of Entry: Massachusetts, Death: 18-February-1942, World War II
FRENCH, Joseph L., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #0-097433, State of Entry: Massachusetts, Death: 20-February-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
FRESE, Fred J., Private, Corps of Engineers, U.S. Army, Service #32270330, State of Entry: New Jersey, Death: 3-February-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
FREY, James M., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #0-275837, State of Entry: Georgia, Death: 7-January-1945, World War II
FRICKE, Glenn H., Private, Medical Department, U.S. Army, Service #36363808, State of Entry: Illinois, Death: 3-February-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
FRICKE, Morris Edward, Aviation Machinist's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, Service #3215322, State of Entry: Iowa, Death: 8-June-1942, World War II
FRIEDMAN, Leon, Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #7095456, State of Entry: New York, Death: 20-April-1943, World War II
FRITZHAND, Nathan, Second Lieutenant, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, Service #0-797123, State of Entry: New York, Death: 30-September-1943, World War II
FROMM, Dan F., Private, Coast Artillery Corps, U.S. Army, Service #15078169, State of Entry: Ohio, Death: 3-February-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
FROST, Gerald V., Second Lieutenant, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, Service #0-757713, State of Entry: Michigan, Death: 9-April-1944, World War II
FRUCELLI, Vincent, Private, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, Service #33314772, State of Entry: Pennsylvania, Death: 3-February-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
FRY, John W., Fireman First Class, U.S. Navy, Service #3860727, State of Entry: Washington, Death: 23-July-1945, World War II
FRYE, Robert S., Motor Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #7233102, State of Entry: Ohio, Death: 14-September-1945, World War II
FUCHS, Warren H., Seaman Second Class, U.S. Coast Guard, Service #239708, State of Entry: New York, Death: 17-December-1942, World War II
FUDALA, Stanley Adam, Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #6106398, State of Entry: Illinois, Death: 3-November-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
FULD, Stephen L., Ensign, U.S. Coast Guard, State of Entry: New York, Death: 10-September-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
FULLER, Floyd F., Second Lieutenant, 708th Bomber Squadron, 447th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, Service #0-752055, State of Entry: Oregon, Death: 27-November-1943, World War II
FULNECKY, John R., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #0-145731, State of Entry: Indiana, Death: 3-April-1944, World War II
FUNK, Regis B., Private, 548th Bomber Squadron, 385th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, Service #13108536, State of Entry: Pennsylvania, Death: 28-June-1943, World War II
FURLONG, Calvin E., Aviation Radioman Second Class, U.S. Navy, Service #3120017, State of Entry: Michigan, Death: 16-July-1944, World War II
FURLONG, John H. Jr., Aviation Ordnanceman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #6079451, State of Entry: Massachusetts, Death: 4-November-1943, World War II
FURMAN, Harry M., Staff Sergeant, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, Service #16110338, State of Entry: Michigan, Death: 11-April-1944, - Remains recovered, World War II
GABLER, Walter Henry, Second Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, Service #0-022945, State of Entry: New York, Death: 12-September-1943, World War II
GABRIEL, Richard H., Sergeant, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, Service #35019362, State of Entry: Ohio, Death: 20-March-1943, World War II
GADBOIS, Oscar, Chief Machinist's Mate, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #1600183, State of Entry: New Hampshire, Death: 18-February-1942, World War II
GADEK, Eugene, Radioman First Class, U.S. Coast Guard, Service #224231, State of Entry: New Jersey, Death: 13-June-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
GAFF, Homer F., Private, Coast Artillery Corps, U.S. Army, Service #33248810, State of Entry: Pennsylvania, Death: 3-February-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
GAFFORD, Huey Bryce, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, Service #2725926, State of Entry: Florida, Death: 23-August-1943, World War II
GAGLIARDI, Joseph P., Private, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, Service #12149895, State of Entry: New York, Death: 3-February-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
GAGNON, Victor L., Radioman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #4009563, State of Entry: Massachusetts, Death: 12-January-1944, Purple Heart, World War II
GAHRES, Marlin L., Sergeant, 7th Signal Service Company, U.S. Army, Service #7025495, State of Entry: Pennsylvania, Death: 9-June-1942, Purple Heart, World War II
GAILLARD, Arthur Lee, Steward's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, Service #2629376, State of Entry: South Carolina, Death: 23-August-1943, World War II
GAINES, Jim C., Sergeant, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, Service #38229744, State of Entry: Texas, Death: 30-September-1943, World War II
GAINES, Wilford O., Staff Sergeant, 1st Anti-Submarine Squadron, U.S. Army Air Forces, Service #14070254, State of Entry: Mississippi, Death: 24-November-1942, Air Medal with Oak Leaf Cluster, World War II
GAITHER, Richard M., Sergeant, 548th Bomber Squadron, 385th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, Service #18010811, State of Entry: Texas, Death: 28-June-1943, World War II
GALLAGHER, John F., Private, Corps of Engineers, U.S. Army, Service #33247388, State of Entry: Pennsylvania, Death: 3-February-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
GALLANT, Charles E., Sergeant, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, Service #39574876, State of Entry: California, Death: 24-May-1944, World War II
GALUSHA, Lawrence A., Storekeeper First Class, U.S. Navy, Service #2339526, State of Entry: Massachusetts, Death: 5-April-1944, Purple Heart, World War II
GALVAN, Ferdinand J., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #6462936, State of Entry: New York, Death: 17-November-1942, World War II
GAMBLE, Robert James, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, Service #2343731, State of Entry: New York, Death: 5-August-1943, Navy-Marine Corps Medal, Purple Heart, World War II
GAMMON, Garland F., Private, Chemical Warfare Service , Philippine Scouts, U.S. Army, Service #7023352, State of Entry: North Carolina, Death: 27-May-1942, Purple Heart, World War II
GANNON, Thomas M., Private, Medical Department, U.S. Army, Service #33290927, State of Entry: Pennsylvania, Death: 3-February-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
GARAFANO, Michael, Private, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, Service #13115151, State of Entry: Pennsylvania, Death: 3-February-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
GARAY, Steve Peter, Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #6523525, State of Entry: Pennsylvania, Death: 16-August-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
GARBULSKY, Lenard E., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #7256479, State of Entry: Illinois, Death: 12-June-1943, World War II
GARCIA, Manuel Jr., Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, Service #2686294, State of Entry: Florida, Death: 5-April-1944, Purple Heart, World War II
GARCIA, William C., Ensign, U.S. Coast Guard, State of Entry: New York, Death: 13-June-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
GARDNER, Donald W., Aviation Radioman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #6480239, State of Entry: South Dakota, Death: 12-August-1944, Distinguished Flying Cross, Purple Heart, World War II
GARDNER, Raymond R., Aviation Radioman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #6628918, State of Entry: California, Death: 7-August-1943, World War II
GARDNER, Vernon E., Fireman First Class, U.S. Navy, Service #3167611, State of Entry: California, Death: 23-July-1945, Purple Heart, World War II
GARHARTT, Earl F., Gunner's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #6004696, State of Entry: New York, Death: 19-August-1944, World War II
GARLAND, Jack L., Staff Sergeant, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, Service #18128876, State of Entry: Kansas, Death: 13-March-1943, World War II
GARLICH, Edwin G., Private, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, Service #15118496, State of Entry: Ohio, Death: 3-February-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
GARNER, Thomas L., Boatswain's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #5751739, State of Entry: South Carolina, Death: 24-April-1945, Purple Heart - Buried at Sea, World War II
GARRETSON, Alfred F., Sergeant, 526th Bomber Squadron, 379th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, Service #19047775, State of Entry: Oregon, Death: 24-April-1943, World War II
GARRIDO, Victoriano B., Cook Third Class, U.S. Navy, Service #4210402, State of Entry: Guam, Death: 4-February-1944, Purple Heart, World War II
GARRITY, Harry J. Jr., Private, Coast Artillery Corps, U.S. Army, Service #31207122, State of Entry: Massachusetts, Death: 7-February-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
GARROS, Basil S., Private First Class, 708th Bomber Squadron, 447th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, Service #35794321, State of Entry: Ohio, Death: 27-November-1943, World War II
GARTON, Samuel F., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #0-125013, State of Entry: Iowa, Death: 3-June-1943, World War II
GASIENCIA, Edward S., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #6103730, State of Entry: Illinois, Death: 12-September-1942, Purple Heart, World War II
GASSDORF, William K., Private, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, Service #13123480, State of Entry: Pennsylvania, Death: 3-February-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
GASTON, James E., Motor Machinist's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, Service #8373118, State of Entry: Alabama, Death: 14-September-1945, World War II
GATES, Wendell H., Yeoman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #6038487, State of Entry: District of Columbia, Death: 14-September-1944, World War II
GATOS, Lloyd J., Fireman First Class, U.S. Coast Guard, Service #225298, State of Entry: Nebraska, Death: 13-June-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
GAUTNEY, Willie Burl, Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, Service #2727417, State of Entry: Alabama, Death: 28-February-1942, Purple Heart, World War II
GAVATORTA, Joseph P., Gunner's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, Service #5526027, State of Entry: Pennsylvania, Death: 20-April-1943, World War II
GAVEY, Robert, Seaman Apprentice, U.S. Coast Guard, Service #553875, State of Entry: Connecticut, Death: 10-September-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
GAVIN, William A., Second Lieutenant, 554th Army Air Force Base Unit, U.S. Army, Service #0-806828, State of Entry: Pennsylvania, Death: 3-May-1944, World War II
GAYDE, Peter A., Chief Storekeeper, U.S. Navy, Service #3107041, State of Entry: Michigan, Death: 5-April-1944, Purple Heart, World War II
GEARHARDT, Donald C., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #6010964, State of Entry: New York, Death: 6-February-1944, World War II
GEARY, Edward F., Gunner's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, Service #2958287, State of Entry: Tennessee, Death: 9-February-1943, World War II
GEARY, William J., Sergeant, 6th Bomber Squadron, 29th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, Service #12217241, State of Entry: New York, Death: 8-January-1945, World War II
GECK, Hugo, Master Sergeant, Corps of Engineers, U.S. Army, Service #6684878, State of Entry: Texas, Death: 15-June-1942, Legion of Merit, Purple Heart, World War II
GEGAN, Joseph P., Carpenter's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #8725581, State of Entry: Missouri, Death: 23-April-1945, World War II
GEHRKE, Edward W., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #0-161302, State of Entry: New York, Death: 14-September-1945, World War II
GEISEN, Thomas E., Machinist's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #4104793, State of Entry: Ohio, Death: 21-October-1943, World War II
GELSKI, Albert L., Aviation Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #6686938, State of Entry: Illinois, Death: 6-April-1944, World War II
GENDREAU, Arthur A. Jr., Torpedoman's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #6662058, State of Entry: Massachusetts, Death: 23-July-1945, World War II
GENETTI, Frederick A., Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, Service #2019213, State of Entry: Massachusetts, Death: 18-February-1942, World War II
GENNRICH, Frederick J., Private, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, Service #36253522, State of Entry: Wisconsin, Death: 3-February-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
GENTRY, David O., Steward's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #8494511, State of Entry: Oklahoma, Death: 24-April-1945, Purple Heart, World War II
GENTRY, Thomas Taylor, Machinist's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, Service #3809072, State of Entry: California, Death: 23-August-1943, World War II
GEORGE, Joseph M., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #0-081615, State of Entry: Georgia, Death: 8-August-1944, Purple Heart, World War II
GEORGE, Samuel J., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, Service #2441924, State of Entry: Pennsylvania, Death: 9-September-1944, World War II
GEPPINGER, Earl Jr., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #0-299094, State of Entry: Indiana, Death: 18-February-1944, World War II
GERST, Robert Francis, Aerographer's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #6001346, State of Entry: New York, Death: 7-August-1943, World War II
GETZ, Harold, Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #0-347284, State of Entry: Illinois, Death: 20-September-1944, World War II
GHILONI, John P., Carpenter's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, Service #2832039, State of Entry: New York, Death: 5-April-1944, Purple Heart, World War II
GIALLANZA, Carmelo, Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #8129593, State of Entry: New York, Death: 4-December-1944, World War II
GIANNIOS, John G., Corporal, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, Service #35511527, State of Entry: Ohio, Death: 18-September-1944, World War II
GIANNOTTI, Christopher J., Gunner's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #4030100, State of Entry: New York, Death: 12-January-1944, Purple Heart, World War II
GIAQUINTO, Philip F. Jr., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #7135083, State of Entry: New Jersey, Death: 14-January-1945, Purple Heart, World War II
GIBBONS, Martin J., Sergeant, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, Service #31139185, State of Entry: Massachusetts, Death: 25-May-1945, World War II
GIBBS, Richard C., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #0-251239, State of Entry: Kansas, Death: 2-October-1943, World War II
GIBSON, Arthur G., Signalman Second Class, U.S. Navy, Service #2127563, State of Entry: Massachusetts, Death: 22-March-1945, World War II
GIBSON, Jack H., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #0-130406, State of Entry: North Carolina, Death: 10-January-1943, World War II
GIFFORD, Elliott T., Aerographer's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, Service #2283528, State of Entry: Pennsylvania, Death: 4-February-1944, Purple Heart, World War II
GIGUERE, Russell H., Chief Pharmacist's Mate, U.S. Navy, Service #3112946, State of Entry: New Hampshire, Death: 5-August-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
GILBERTSON, Walter G., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #6387140, State of Entry: Minnesota, Death: 9-January-1944, Purple Heart, World War II
GILCHRIST, Robert M., Aviation Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #6367512, State of Entry: Florida, Death: 6-August-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
GILDER, Richard W., First Lieutenant, 548th Bomber Squadron, 385th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, Service #0-791923, State of Entry: New York, Death: 28-June-1943, World War II
GILES, Douglas W., Boatswain's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #6376293, State of Entry: Georgia, Death: 12-November-1944, World War II
GILL, Charles W., Private, U.S. Army, Service #33212005, State of Entry: Virginia, Death: 3-February-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
GILL, David E., Seaman First Class, U.S. Coast Guard, Service #588792, State of Entry: Texas, Death: 14-September-1944, World War II
GILLESPIE, Charles A., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #8958433, State of Entry: Pennsylvania, Death: 19-February-1945, World War II
GILLESPIE, Donald S., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #6292008, State of Entry: Kansas, Death: 11-June-1944, Purple Heart, World War II
GILLESPIE, William H. Jr., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #0-124847, State of Entry: Massachusetts, Death: 28-September-1944, Air Medal, Purple Heart, World War II
GILLETTE, George F., Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, Service #2242289, State of Entry: New York, Death: 23-August-1943, World War II
GILLIAM, John A., Machinist's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, Service #2626381, State of Entry: South Carolina, Death: 3-March-1944, World War II
GILLIE, James R., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #0-076791, State of Entry: New York, Death: 18-February-1942, World War II
GILLIHET, Frank, Private First Class, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, Service #36320783, State of Entry: Illinois, Death: 3-February-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
GILLOCK, Scott, Technical Sergeant, 4th Photographic Squadron, 1st Mapping Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, Service #6571658, State of Entry: Kentucky, Death: 8-June-1943, World War II
GILLOW, Wallace J., Aviation Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #7094395, State of Entry: New York, Death: 16-July-1944, World War II
GILMORE, Carl D., Corporal, 461st Bomber Squadron, 346th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, Service #35814553, State of Entry: Indiana, Death: 31-March-1945, World War II
GILSON, William E. Jr., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #8556972, State of Entry: Kentucky, Death: 4-December-1944, Purple Heart, World War II
GILTNER, Robert P., Private, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, Service #16129078, State of Entry: Wisconsin, Death: 3-February-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
GINNETT, Ernest Jr., Machinist's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, Service #3467995, State of Entry: Arkansas, Death: 14-September-1944, World War II
GIPSON, Ferroll Myron, Boatswain's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, Service #2914910, State of Entry: Indiana, Death: 18-February-1942, World War II
GIRARDET, David L., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #0-363720, State of Entry: New York, Death: 10-April-1945, World War II
GLANCY, Duane C., Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, Service #3687343, State of Entry: Idaho, Death: 4-December-1945, Purple Heart, World War II
GLANS, George T., Second Lieutenant, 704th Bomber Squadron, 446th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, Service #0-749228, State of Entry: California, Death: 29-October-1943, World War II
GLASS, Dudley Jr., Lieutenant Commander, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #0-074601, State of Entry: Louisiana, Death: 23-July-1945, World War II
GLASS, William A., Motor Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #6277916, State of Entry: Indiana, Death: 24-April-1945, Purple Heart, World War II
GLAZE, Levi, Steward's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #6520603, State of Entry: Pennsylvania, Death: 3-May-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
GLEASON, John P., Second Lieutenant, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, Service #0-736182, State of Entry: Pennsylvania, Death: 30-March-1943, World War II
GLENN, Harold S., Machinist's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #6802166, State of Entry: California, Death: 23-April-1945, World War II
GMEINER, George W., Seaman First Class, U.S. Coast Guard, Service #503078, State of Entry: Wisconsin, Death: 13-June-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
GNABASIK, Eugene A., Staff Sergeant, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, Service #16096404, State of Entry: Wisconsin, Death: 28-September-1943, World War II
GODDARD, James W. III, Shipfitter Third Class, U.S. Navy, Service #2627155, State of Entry: South Carolina, Death: 28-February-1942, Purple Heart, World War II
GODDARD, John D., Fireman First Class, U.S. Navy, Service #2997828, State of Entry: Michigan, Death: 5-April-1944, Purple Heart, World War II
GOE, Walter W., Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #6645581, State of Entry: Washington, Death: 23-April-1945, World War II
GOEBEL, Henry J., Chief Boatswain's Mate, U.S. Navy, Service #2064437, State of Entry: New York, Death: 5-April-1944, Purple Heart, World War II
GOETZ, Warren G., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #0-277828, State of Entry: Illinois, Death: 14-November-1944, World War II
GOFF, Boyd M., First Lieutenant, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, Service #0-390056, State of Entry: California, Death: 21-March-1943, World War II
GOFF, Roy E., Staff Sergeant, 756th Bomber Squadron, 459th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, Service #17060969, State of Entry: Kansas, Death: 9-January-1944, World War II
GOING, Bernard A., Water Tender Third Class, U.S. Navy, Service #2021715, State of Entry: Massachusetts, Death: 7-January-1944, World War II
GOINS, Ronell H., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #6578211, State of Entry: North Carolina, Death: 4-December-1944, Purple Heart, World War II
GOLDBECK, Donald E., Private, 4626th Army Air Force Base Unit, U.S. Army Air Forces, Service #38459588, State of Entry: Texas, Death: 17-February-1945, World War II
GOLDMAN, Harry A., Private, U.S. Army, Service #32362430, State of Entry: Pennsylvania, Death: 3-February-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
GONOS, William, Private First Class, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, Service #36320794, State of Entry: Illinois, Death: 3-February-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
GONZALES, Hubert E., Private First Class, 10th Bomber Squadron, 25th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, Service #6955720, State of Entry: Texas, Death: 11-December-1941, World War II
GONZALES, John R., Water Tender Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #6331822, State of Entry: California, Death: 23-April-1945, World War II
GOODDING, Eugene F., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #0-085843, State of Entry: California, Death: 6-September-1943, Air Medal, World War II
GOODE, Alexander D., Chaplain - First Lieutenant, U.S. Army, Service #0-485093, State of Entry: Pennsylvania, Death: 3-February-1943, Distinguished Service Cross, Purple Heart, World War II
GOODE, L. C. Jr., Corporal, 26th Squadron, 4th Ferry Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, Service #18041293, State of Entry: Texas, Death: 1-August-1942, World War II
GOODMAN, Hyman, Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #0-282557, State of Entry: Pennsylvania, Death: 19-December-1944, World War II
GOODMAN, Robert E., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #6279060, State of Entry: Indiana, Death: 1-June-1943, World War II
GOODMAN, Sidney G., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #0-104450, State of Entry: Michigan, Death: 5-June-1944, World War II
GOODRICH, Herbert A., First Lieutenant, 50th Fighter Squadron, 14th Fighter Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, Service #0-431201, State of Entry: Colorado, Death: 1-August-1942, World War II
GOODWIN, Charles W., Seaman Apprentice, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #6584183, State of Entry: Virginia, Death: 15-June-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
GOODWIN, Robert L., Private, U.S. Army, Service #36258402, State of Entry: Wisconsin, Death: 3-February-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
GORDON, John H., Aviation Machinist's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, Service #2444299, State of Entry: Pennsylvania, Death: 20-May-1944, Buried at Sea, World War II
GORDON, John M., Private, 16th Bomber Squadron, 27th Bomber Group, Light, U.S. Army Air Forces, Service #15102168, State of Entry: Ohio, Death: 20-January-1943, World War II
GORDON, Joseph A., Corporal, Coast Artillery Corps, U.S. Army, Service #31010850, State of Entry: Connecticut, Death: 7-June-1942, Purple Heart, World War II
GORDON, Joseph G., Seaman First Class, U.S. Coast Guard, Service #528597, State of Entry: Illinois, Death: 17-September-1944, World War II
GORDON, Lawrence C., Fireman First Class, U.S. Navy, Service #2665906, State of Entry: Virginia, Death: 21-October-1943, World War II
GORDON, Louis, Private, Coast Artillery Corps, U.S. Army, Service #33074330, State of Entry: Pennsylvania, Death: 12-September-1942, World War II
GORDON, T. J., Private, U.S. Army, Service #34365752, State of Entry: Tennessee, Death: 3-February-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
GORMAN, James C., Sergeant, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, Service #12092141, State of Entry: Pennsylvania, Death: 18-December-1943, World War II
GORMAN, William F., Machinist's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, Service #2433563, State of Entry: Pennsylvania, Death: 18-February-1942, World War II
GORNEY, Frank W., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #6388108, State of Entry: Wisconsin, Death: 2-November-1944, Purple Heart, World War II
GORSUCH, Gilbert F., Lieutenant, U.S. Navy, Service #0-113941, State of Entry: Maryland, Death: 12-November-1942, Purple Heart, World War II
GOSS, William P., Private, Corps of Engineers, U.S. Army, Service #33247060, State of Entry: Pennsylvania, Death: 3-February-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
GOTTSCHALK, Charles L., Second Lieutenant, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, Service #0-768518, State of Entry: Wisconsin, Death: 22-October-1944, World War II
GOVORCHIN, John L., Private, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, Service #16126378, State of Entry: Illinois, Death: 3-February-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
GOWDEY, William James, Gunner's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, Service #3755010, State of Entry: California, Death: 8-June-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
GOWEN, John L., Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, Service #3377068, State of Entry: Missouri, Death: 24-February-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
GRADOWSKI, Chester, Aviation Radioman Third Class, U.S. Navy, Service #3001330, State of Entry: Illinois, Death: 29-April-1942, World War II
GRADY, James W., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #6068990, State of Entry: Rhode Island, Death: 2-November-1944, Purple Heart, World War II
GRAHAM, Gordon, Private, Medical Department, U.S. Army, Service #31155628, State of Entry: Vermont, Death: 3-February-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
GRAHAM, Harry Carl, Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #4050087, State of Entry: Pennsylvania, Death: 3-May-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
GRAHAM, James A., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #6055993, State of Entry: Florida, Death: 19-August-1944, World War II
GRAHAM, James P., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #2034875, State of Entry: Massachusetts, Death: 3-January-1944, World War II
GRAHAM, John F. Jr., Water Tender Second Class, U.S. Navy, Service #2436423, State of Entry: Pennsylvania, Death: 19-October-1942, World War II
GRAHAM, Leroy J. A., Soundman Second Class, U.S. Coast Guard, Service #221759, State of Entry: Illinois, Death: 13-June-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
GRAHAM, Robert T., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #6229685, State of Entry: Michigan, Death: 2-November-1944, Purple Heart, World War II
GRAHAM, Ronald T., Seaman Second Class, U.S. Coast Guard, Service #542524, State of Entry: New York, Death: 10-September-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
GRANDINETTI, George V., Private, Medical Department, U.S. Army, Service #36361744, State of Entry: Illinois, Death: 3-February-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
GRANDOWICZ, Raymond R., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #6224802, State of Entry: Ohio, Death: 10-January-1944, Purple Heart, World War II
GRANGER, James Leland, Coxswain, U.S. Navy, Service #2722677, State of Entry: Alabama, Death: 4-February-1943, World War II
GRANT, Charles Leslie, Water Tender First Class, U.S. Navy, Service #2384354, State of Entry: New York, Death: 23-August-1943, World War II
GRANT, Francis W., Fire Controlman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #2087663, State of Entry: Maine, Death: 3-January-1944, World War II
GRANT, Newell E., Sergeant, 704th Bomber Squadron, 446th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, Service #18194872, State of Entry: Oklahoma, Death: 29-October-1943, World War II
GRANTHAM, Hugh Milton, Aviation Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #4062085, State of Entry: Georgia, Death: 3-June-1942, World War II
GRASHA, Lawrence, Staff Sergeant, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, Service #12164098, State of Entry: New Jersey, Death: 1-March-1944, World War II
GRASSA, Robert Adolph, Radioman Third Class, U.S. Navy, Service #2242291, State of Entry: New Jersey, Death: 23-August-1943, World War II
GRAVELY, Horace E., Chaplain - First Lieutenant, U.S. Army, Service #0-238342, State of Entry: South Carolina, Death: 7-February-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
GRAY, Carson E., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #8346900, State of Entry: Virginia, Death: 19-August-1944, World War II
GRAY, Eldred A., Second Lieutenant, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, Service #0-791422, State of Entry: Pennsylvania, Death: 21-December-1942, World War II
GRAY, Harold W., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #0-106246, State of Entry: New York, Death: 23-July-1942, World War II
GRAY, Herbert, Seaman Apprentice, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #6582033, State of Entry: North Carolina, Death: 20-May-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
GRAY, Irvin P., Machinist's Mate First Class, U.S. Coast Guard, Service #205273, State of Entry: Illinois, Death: 10-September-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
GRAY, William R., Second Lieutenant, 30th Fighter Squadron, 37th Fighter Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, Service #0-737075, State of Entry: Virginia, Death: 6-April-1943, World War II
GRAZIANI, Frederick P. Jr., Gunner's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, Service #2016655, State of Entry: New Hampshire, Death: 12-June-1943, World War II
GRAZIANO, Vincent J., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #6471888, State of Entry: New Jersey, Death: 11-June-1944, Purple Heart, World War II
GREATHOUSE, Charles P., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, Service #2876189, State of Entry: Kentucky, Death: 10-January-1944, Purple Heart, World War II
GRECO, Gene Robert, Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #6006891, State of Entry: New York, Death: 3-June-1943, World War II
GREEN, Harold T., Fireman First Class, U.S. Navy, Service #3600325, State of Entry: Texas, Death: 26-April-1942, World War II
GREEN, Richard L., Second Lieutenant, 555th Army Air Force Base Unit, U.S. Army, Service #0-680024, State of Entry: Indiana, Death: 14-April-1944, World War II
GREEN, Wallace E., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #6602454, State of Entry: North Dakota, Death: 28-July-1944, Purple Heart, World War II
GREEN, William, Staff Sergeant, 10th Bomber Squadron, 25th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, Service #32042066, State of Entry: New York, Death: 8-May-1944, World War II
GREENE, Askew H., Staff Sergeant, Medical Department, New York Port of Embarkation, U.S. Army, Service #7004966, State of Entry: Georgia, Death: 27-May-1942, Purple Heart, World War II
GREENE, Edgar James, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, Service #2627211, State of Entry: North Carolina, Death: 28-February-1942, Purple Heart, World War II
GREENLEE, Bert B., Motor Machinist's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, Service #3465140, State of Entry: Arkansas, Death: 23-July-1945, World War II
GREENWOOD, Arnold, Fire Controlman Third Class, U.S. Navy, Service #2016938, State of Entry: Massachusetts, Death: 28-February-1942, Purple Heart, World War II
GREENWOOD, Frank, Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #0-095771, State of Entry: Massachusetts, Death: 12-November-1942, Purple Heart, World War II
GREENWOOD, Lee R., Private, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, Service #35355453, State of Entry: Indiana, Death: 3-February-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
GREER, George, Steward's Mate Second Class, U.S. Coast Guard, Service #228298, State of Entry: Missouri, Death: 10-September-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
GREER, James Oscar, Seaman Apprentice, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #6401391, State of Entry: Tennessee, Death: 18-February-1942, World War II
GREGORIC, Charles A., Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, Service #3003928, State of Entry: Wisconsin, Death: 28-February-1942, Purple Heart, World War II
GRETTER, Leslie, Aviation Radioman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #6073477, State of Entry: Massachusetts, Death: 23-January-1944, World War II
GRIDELLI, Carl J., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #8536230, State of Entry: Illinois, Death: 4-December-1944, Purple Heart, World War II
GRIFFIN, James A., Steward Third Class, U.S. Coast Guard, Service #200965, State of Entry: Georgia, Death: 14-September-1944, World War II
GRIFFIN, Robert E., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #6367740, State of Entry: Florida, Death: 20-May-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
GRIFFITH, Carroll A., Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, Service #6562746, State of Entry: North Carolina, Death: 30-June-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
GRIFFITH, Edgar Lee, Gunner's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #6564956, State of Entry: North Carolina, Death: 1-June-1943, World War II
GRIFFITH, Leonard L. Jr., Fireman Third Class, U.S. Navy, Service #2687263, State of Entry: Georgia, Death: 23-August-1943, World War II
GRIFFITHS, John H., Private First Class, 1107th Army Air Force Base Unit, U.S. Army Air Forces, Service #13066992, State of Entry: Pennsylvania, Death: 4-February-1945, World War II
GRIFFITHS, Walter D., Second Lieutenant, Signal Corps, U.S. Army, Service #1639104, State of Entry: Utah, Death: 7-February-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
GRIMES, Charles A., First Lieutenant, 569th Army Air Force Base Unit, U.S. Army Air Forces, Service #0-523590, State of Entry: Colorado, Death: 15-December-1944, World War II
GRIMES, Charlie S., Steward's Mate Third Class, U.S. Coast Guard, Service #550265, State of Entry: New Jersey, Death: 10-September-1943, World War II
GRIMES, Denzle B., Private, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, Service #15332345, State of Entry: Kentucky, Death: 3-February-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
GRIMES, Mavis E., Seaman Second Class, U.S. Coast Guard, Service #588791, State of Entry: Texas, Death: 14-September-1944, World War II
GRISTCHUK, Peter, Motor Machinist's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, Service #3110251, State of Entry: Michigan, Death: 23-August-1943, World War II
GROSBUSCH, William T., Gunner's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #6382579, State of Entry: Minnesota, Death: 19-August-1944, World War II
GROSCH, Arthur A., Coxswain, U.S. Navy, Service #8725588, State of Entry: Missouri, Death: 23-April-1945, World War II
GROSS, Albert P., Ensign, U.S. Navy, Service #0-283414, State of Entry: Ohio, Death: 3-January-1944, World War II
GROSVENOR, Edward E., Shipfitter First Class, U.S. Navy, Service #3364873, State of Entry: California, Death: 3-January-1944, World War II
GRUBER, Isadore L., First Lieutenant, 20th Troop Carrier Squadron, U.S. Army Air Forces, Service #0-662920, State of Entry: Texas, Death: 10-July-1943, Air Medal with 2 Oak Leaf Clusters, World War II
GRUBER, Warren O., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #0-291225, State of Entry: New York, Death: 13-December-1943, World War II
GRUND, Jacob P., Fireman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #8613055, State of Entry: Michigan, Death: 3-January-1944, World War II
GSCHWEND, Frank P., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #8100259, State of Entry: New York, Death: 13-September-1944, World War II
GUERTIN, Marcel B., Machinist's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, Service #8073767, State of Entry: Connecticut, Death: 3-January-1944, World War II
GUEST, Vernon W., Electrician's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, Service #3287174, State of Entry: Minnesota, Death: 5-April-1944, Purple Heart, World War II
GUIDA, Felix F., Electrician's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, Service #2018034, State of Entry: Massachusetts, Death: 23-July-1945, World War II
GUIDICE, Jerome V., Private, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, Service #32408949, State of Entry: New York, Death: 3-February-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
GUMMERSALL, Howard, Gunner's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #6606566, State of Entry: Utah, Death: 20-November-1944, World War II
GUNTER, George W. Jr., Private, Signal Corps, U.S. Army, Service #13117822, State of Entry: Virginia, Death: 7-February-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
GUSMEROTTI, Joseph P., Private, Corps of Engineers, U.S. Army, Service #33277777, State of Entry: Pennsylvania, Death: 3-February-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
GUTHRIE, Ralph A., Aviation Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #6640415, State of Entry: Washington, Death: 4-August-1944, Purple Heart, World War II
GUTIERREZ, Manuel J., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #8627887, State of Entry: Michigan, Death: 4-December-1944, Purple Heart, World War II
GUTOWSKI, Stanley R., Private, 26th Squadron, 4th Ferry Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, Service #12057295, State of Entry: New Jersey, Death: 9-February-1943, World War II
GUTZLER, Edwin J., Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #6394514, State of Entry: Minnesota, Death: 3-January-1944, World War II
GUY, George H., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #0-184444, State of Entry: Louisiana, Death: 3-March-1943, World War II
GUYNES, Robert E., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #6165836, State of Entry: Texas, Death: 9-March-1943, Purple Heart, World War II
GYMOTY, Louis Jr., Seaman Apprentice, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, Service #6470135, State of Entry: New Jersey, Death: 23-August-1943, World War II

cemetery records

A free online library of cemetery records from thousands of cemeteries across the world, for historical and genealogy research.

Clear Digital Media, Inc.

What makes us Different?

Single-sourced, not crowd-sourced

Each transcription we publish comes from a single-source, be it the cemetery office, government office, church office, archived document, a tombstone transcriber. Other websites already do an excellent job of crowd-sourcing a single cemetery together. But genealogists also need to see the original records from a single source. That's what we offer.