Home > United States > Kansas > Sumner > Corzine Cemetery > Surnames L-Z

Corzine Cemetery
Corbin, Sumner County, Kansas

Contributed by Della M Shafer, Aug 21, 2008 [thescoop@cox.net].

Lacey, Anna Mae, b. 8/14/1913, d. 11/5/1972, Sec 12, Block 177, Lot 2
Lacey, Dora, b. 1912, d. 1957, Sec 5, Block 102, Lot 6
Lacey, Everett L., b. 1899, d. 1967, Sec 5, Block 102, Lot 5
Lacey, Jack L., b. 8/18/1938, d. 2/24/1984, Sec 12, Block 177, Lot 4
Lacey, Joyce Laverne, b. 10/4/1934, d. 10/6/1934, inf dau of Mr. & Mrs. V. C. Lacey, Sec 12, Block 177, Lot 1
Lacey, Vernon C., b. 5/15/1902, d. 1/29/1974, Sec 12, Block 177, Lot 3
Lawrence, Ralph, d. 12/13/1892, son of R. M. & M. E. Lawrence 2m 14ds, Sec 6, Block 92, Lot 1
Leachman, James R., b. 4/7/1914, d. 2/21/1993, M Sgt US Army WWII, Korea, Vietnam, Sec 21, Block 308, Lot 4
Lile, Adiel O., b. 1878, d. 1966, 61y W.O.W., Sec 8, Block 111, Lot 1
Lile, Anna M., b. 7/28/1921, d. 10/23/1993, Sec 8, Block 128, Lot 3
Lile, Arthur, b. 3/31/1889, d. 4/22/1971, Sec 8, Block 133, Lot 3
Lile, Blanch Longacre, b. 7/11/1888, d. 2/20/1920, Sec 9, Block 140, Lot 4
Lile, Clara E., b. 1876, d. 1969, Sec 8, Block 111, Lot 2
Lile, Hoarce A., b. 10/11/1902, d. 11/9/1987, Sec 8, Block 111, Lot 4-5
Lile, Infant son of Z. R. & Nina, d. 10/18/1913, Sec 8, Block 111, Lot 6
Lile, Italy, b. 1/29/1885, d. 2/14/1941, Sec 8, Block 133, Lot 4
Lile, John Allen, b. 1901, d. 1990, Sec 12, Block 196, Lot 3
Lile, Leona Fern, b. 1901, d. 1939, Sec 12, Block 196, Lot 2
Lile, Malachi A., b. 3/5/1844, d. 12/1/1914, Sec 8, Block 133, Lot 5
Lile, Marjorie Fern, b. 1924, d. 1937, Sec 12, Block 196, Lot 1
Lile, Mary E., b. 9/19/1855, d. 9/10/1920, Wife of Malachi A. Lile, Sec 8, Block 133, Lot 6
Lile, Woodrow F., b. 8/31/1916, d. 4/13/1952, Sec 8, Block 128, Lot 2
Lobb, W. Maxine, b. 8/16/1917, d. 7/26/1988, Sec 16, Block 224, Lot 2
Lobb, W. Maxine, b. 8/16/1917, d. 7/26/1988, Sec 4, Block 43, Lot 2
Lobb, W. T, Jr., b. 1/31/1913, d. 1/27/1988, Sec 16, Block 224, Lot 1
Lobb, W. T.,Jr., b. 1/31/1913, d. 1/27/1988, Sec 4, Block 43, Lot 1
Loomis, Blanche, b. 6/5/1895, d. 7/24/1986, Sec 13, Block 209, Lot 3
Love, Orie, b. 8/3/1922, d. 2/29/2000, WWII, Sec 22, Block 313, Lot 4-5
Love, Ruth, b. 3/29/1925, d. 7/26/1973, Sec 22, Block 313, Lot 6
Lucas, Mary, d. 1/8/1897, age: 83y 13ds, may be June instead of January, Sec 6, Block 89, Lot 4
Lungren, Clifford E., b. 3/28/1915, d. 2/7/1988, Sec 10, Block 150, Lot 1
Lungren, Ruth Cox, b. 3/18/1924, d. 1/1/1974, 1 1/2 lots, Sec 10, Block 150, Lot 2-3
Lyon, Infant Son of R. F. & E. A., b. 8/30/1907, d. 8/30/1907, Same stone for Mary Lyon, Sec 4, Block 61, Lot 1
Lyon, Mary, b. 8/30/1907, d. 9/4/1907, dau of R.F. & E. A. Lyon, Sec 4, Block 61, Lot 2
Macbeth, Emer R., b. 4/14/1893, d. 1/23/1981, Sec 8, Block 103, Lot 3
Madison, Bessie V., b. 9/12/1889, d. 12/14/1982, Sec 9, Block 162, Lot 4
Madison, James W., b. 1856, d. 1937, Father, Sec 8, Block 105, Lot 5
Madison, Leota May, b. 8/5/1915, d. 8/5/1915, dau of Mr. & Mrs. Otis Madison, gravesite unknown, Sec 9, Block 162, Lot 1,2, or 3-unknown
Madison, Mary E., b. 1862, d. 1948, Mother, Sec 8, Block 105, Lot 4
Madison, Orville M., b. 2/18/1910, d. 10/27/1917, Sec 9, Block 162, Lot 6
Madison, Samuel Otis, b. 11/23/1888, d. 12/21/1943, Sec 9, Block 162, Lot 5
Mason, Erma Lucile, d. 7/4/1926, Sec 10, Block 149, Lot 1
Mason, Forrest E., b. 9/23/1897, d. 10/7/1967, Sec 10, Block 149, Lot 2
Mason, Maurine Antoinette, b. 7/1/1906, d. 4/21/1995, Sec 10, Block 149, Lot 3
Mason, Minnie Helen, b. 1871, d. 1960, Parents of Richard G., Forrest E., Thomas G., Sec 6, Block 91, Lot 4
Mason, William French, b. 1866, d. 1948, Minnie & French both born near Thoburn, W. Va., Sec 6, Block 91, Lot 3
McAdams, Samuel M., d. 10/7/1880, unreadable stone, Sec 2, Block 13, Lot 6
McBride, Rebecca J., d. 8/19/1887, 53y 6m, Sec 5, Block 73, Lot 1
McCants, Betty I., b. 9/7/1928, d. 1/2/1973, Sec 13, Block 211, Lot 6
McConnell, Larry Wayne, d. 1/23/1933, Inf. Son of Clifford & Pauline McConnell, Sec 11, Block 188, Lot 5
McCracken, Floyd A., b. 11/23/1900, d. 11/10/1972, Sec 13, Block 211, Lot 3
McCracken, Marie I., b. 1/22/1911, d. 7/30/1972, Wife of Floyd McCracken, parents of Betty, Sec 13, Block 211, Lot 4
McDannald, John James, b. 2/19/1916, d. 5/5/1980, Sec 22, Block 324, Lot 1
McDanniel, Chloe, d. 11/18/1892, dau of Z. B. & L. J. McDanniel, Sec 5, Block 94, Lot 6
McDanniel, Nelson, d. 12/17/1880, 4y 29ds son of Z. G. & L. J. McDanniel, Sec 5, Block 94, Lot 5
McDonald, Irene Youree, b. 3/24/1907, d. 7/14/1984, Wife of T.A.- Parents of Lois, Norma, Coleen, Sec 12, Block 199, Lot 2
McGuinn, Earl, b. 1883, d. 1890, Sec 8, Block 136, Lot 6
McGuinn, Frances, d. 1892, Sec 8, Block 136, Lot 4
McGuinn, Pearl, b. 1887, d. 1892, Sec 8, Block 136, Lot 5
McManis, Mabel, b. 11/18/1898, d. 6/24/1969, Sec 16, Block 221, Lot 2
McManis, Ray, b. 10/22/1892, d. 8/26/1984, Sec 16, Block 221, Lot 1
Merriam, Lucia, b. 1803, d. 1886, Sec 2, Block 16, Lot 1
Miller, Cora A., b. 1845, d. 1928, Mother, Sec 1, Block 26, Lot 5
Miller, Jessie L., d. 9/1880, dau of R. A. & M. A. Miller- 11y9d, Sec 3, Block 47, Lot 1
Miller, Miller William P., b. 7/17/1868, d. 4/27/1924, Sec 1, Block 26, Lot 4
Miller, William H. H., b. 1840, d. 1881, Father, Sec 1, Block 26, Lot 6
Mirt, Charley F., b. 2/12/1887, d. 6/6/1951, Married Flora McGregor 5/29/1911, Sec 5, Block 97, Lot 1
Mirt, Clarence G. "Whitey", b. 8/14/1896, d. 2/8/1954, Father, Sec 5, Block 74, Lot 1
Mirt, Clyde Henry, b. 11/4/1902, d. 3/3/1904, Sec 5, Block 74, Lot 6
Mirt, Flora I., b. 1/18/1892, d. 6/16/1979, Sec 5, Block 97, Lot 2
Mirt, Hazel M., b. 7/26/1914, d. 6/24/1970, dau. of C. F. and F. I. Mirt, Sec 5, Block 97, Lot 3
Mirt, Henry, b. 1861, d. 1933, Sec 5, Block 74, Lot 4
Mirt, Lewis A., b. 9/17/1933, d. 12/12/1995, USAF Korea, Sec 20, Block 296, Lot 1
Mirt, Maggie, b. 1867, d. 1966, Sec 5, Block 74, Lot 5
Mirt, Mildred "Millie", b. 1/25/1905, d. 9/4/1991, Sec 3, Block 54, Lot 2
Mirt, Roy V., b. 1899, d. 1951, Sec 5, Block 74, Lot 3
Mirt, Ruth V., b. 12/15/1908, d. 12/11/1966, Stone says "devoted daughter", Sec 5, Block 74, Lot 2
Mishler, Mack Sylvester, b. 4/18/1892, d. 4/11/1977, Married Winnie Yost 3/11/1923, PVT US Army WWI, Sec 12, Block 179, Lot 1
Mishler, Winnie Ruby Yost, b. 9/26/1892, d. 9/13/1996, Parents of Emmett, Glenn, Joilette, Sec 12, Block 179, Lot 2-3
Moorehead, Suley Loyd, b. 6/20/1899, d. 2/2/1900, Sec 8, Block 131, Lot 1
Morgan, Catharine, b. 6/19/1830, d. 2/23/1917, Wife of Richard P. Morgan, Sec 6, Block 91, Lot 2
Morgan, Richard P., b. 1/29/1827, d. 1/16/1891, Sec 6, Block 91, Lot 1
Mossman, Charles J., b. 10/21/1893, d. 3/6/1979, Sec 11, Block 181, Lot 5
Mossman, Edward Marion, b. 7/24/1928, d. 11/13/1997, Sec 11, Block 181, Lot 6
Mossman, Lillie, b. 5/1/1893, d. 10/25/1968, Sec 11, Block 181, Lot 4
Murphy, Alice Cleveland, b. 8/30/1873, d. 11/11/1973, Sec 15, Block 231, Lot 1
Murphy, Anna, b. 2/26/1875, d. 10/27/1902, Sec 15, Block 230, Lot 1
Murphy, Anna, b. 2/26/1875, d. 10/27/1902, Sec 2, Block 21, Lot in drive
Murphy, Beatrice W., b. 12/6/1903, d. 1/30/1999, Sec 2, Block 20, Lot 5
Murphy, Dorothy, b. 5/7/1878, d. 3/31/1962, Sec 3, Block 49, Lot 2
Murphy, Grider, b. 9/9/1886, d. 7/9/1963, Sec 3, Block 49, Lot 5
Murphy, Grover, b. 8/16/1884, d. 7/21/1969, Sec 2, Block 20, Lot 6
Murphy, Infant Daughter, b. 11/17/1890, d. 2/9/1891, Sec 2, Block 21, Lot 4
Murphy, Infant Son, b. 6/16/1895, d. 7/22/1895, Sec 2, Block 21, Lot 3
Murphy, Infant Son, b. 7/16/1876, d. 8/20/1877, Sec 2, Block 21, Lot 5
Murphy, Jerie, b. 5/30/1892, d. 5/23/1981, WWI PFC US Army, Sec 2, Block 20, Lot 4
Murphy, Jettye, b. 1/22/1882, d. 4/12/1964, Sec 3, Block 49, Lot 1
Murphy, Kate, b. 8/30/1888, d. 2/26/1967, Sec 15, Block 231, Lot 2
Murphy, Louysa, b. 12/30/1846, d. 5/29/1920, Sec 9, Block 141, Lot 2
Murphy, Nancy Jane, b. 5/11/1849, d. 5/9/1936, Sec 3, Block 49, Lot 3
Murphy, Samantha, b. 3/8/1880, d. 3/23/1883, Sec 2, Block 21, Lot 6
Murphy, Thomas B., b. 5/1/1844, d. 12/4/1929, Sec 3, Block 49, Lot 4
Murray, Benton N., b. 8/30/1874, d. 11/10/1893, son of F. E. & L. L. Murray, Sec 5, Block 75, Lot 5
Murray, Son of H. G. & L., b. 8/7/1903, d. 7/9/1904, Sec 7, Block 126, Lot 3
Murray?, Infant Son, b. 10/15/1892, d. 10/15/1892, Burial 5 & 6 have same stone, Sec 5, Block 75, Lot 6
Neal, Alphronia B., b. 3/11/1884, d. 3/5/1886, Sec 12, Block 172, Lot 2
Neal, George A, Jr., b. 10/17/1916, d. 10/12/1970, Kansas Tec4 389 Fld Arty Bn WWII, Sec 12, Block 172, Lot 3
Neal, George Arthur, b. 11/15/1882, d. 8/10/1959, Sec 12, Block 172, Lot 1
Neal, Louise A.,Ph.D., b. 11/5/1906, d. 2/6/1998, Sec 12, Block 172, Lot 4
Neal, Thomas, b. 11/25/1828, d. 1/12/1884, 55y 1m 18ds, Sec 2, Block 19, Lot 1
Neal?, Frank-Francis, b. 1887, d. 1887, Graves 2-6 have one stone with family name "Neal", Sec 2, Block 19, Lot 2-3
Neal?, Jessie, b. 1875, d. 1878, Sec 2, Block 19, Lot 6
Neal?, Merrit, b. 1886, d. 1886, Sec 2, Block 19, Lot 4
Neal?, Phebe, b. 1885, d. 1885, Sec 2, Block 19, Lot 5
Neer, Floyd E., b. 9/6/1920, d. 7/16/1955, Kansas PFC Medical Department WWII, Sec 9, Block 169, Lot 6
Neer, Gladys E., b. 1899, d. 1971, Sec 9, Block 169, Lot 4
Neer, Harold C., b. 1/11/1920, d. 5/21/1981, PFC US Army WWII, Sec 9, Block 169, Lot 2
Neer, John Lee, b. 4/24/1936, d. 1/5/1980, US Army Korea, Sec 9, Block 169, Lot 3
Neer, Loyd E., b. 1895, d. 1969, Sec 9, Block 169, Lot 5
Neer, Robert E., Sr., b. 10/24/1933, d. 3/1/1996, Sec 9, Block 169, Lot 1
Nelson, Amanda, b. 1828, d. 1914, Sec 3, Block 44, Lot 2
Nelson, Dasie L., d. 10/11/1889, dau of R.A. & L.H. Nelson, Sec 3, Block 44, Lot 3
Nelson, Elbert Wayne, d. 1931, son of Irl & Myrtle Nelson, Sec 3, Block 52, Lot 2
Nelson, Infant of Iva, no dates, no stone found, Sec 1, Block 27, Lot 1
Nelson, Infant of W. T. & S. M., no dates, Sec 3, Block 52, Lot 1
Nelson, Irl G., b. 11/26/1894, d. 3/18/1973, Sec 3, Block 52, Lot 6
Nelson, James M., b. 5/28/1828, d. 12/7/1877, GAR 1861-1865, Sec 2, Block 22, Lot 4
Nelson, James T., d. 3/13/1880, Sec 2, Block 18, Lot 6
Nelson, Lucy L., b. 10/14/1902, d. 7/25/1903, dau. of H. H. & L. E. Nelson, Sec 3, Block 51, Lot 6
Nelson, Myrtle, b. 1/18/1897, d. 2/2/1989, Married Irl in 1918, Sec 3, Block 52, Lot 5
Nelson, Rebecca J., b. 1845, d. 1909, Sec 3, Block 50, Lot 4-5
Nelson, Sallie M., b. 1859, d. 1936, Sec 3, Block 52, Lot 3
Nelson, Sarah L., b. 7/23/1838, d. 6/4/1877, Sec 3, Block 50, Lot 1
Nelson, W. R., d. 1/1/1886, 54y 5m 29d, Sec 3, Block 44, Lot 1
Nelson, Wilfred S., b. 6/24/1903, d. 7/24/1903, child of H. H. & L. E. Nelson, One stone for 5-6., Sec 3, Block 51, Lot 5
Nelson, William A., b. 1835, d. 1907, Sec 3, Block 50, Lot 2-3
Nelson, William C., b. 1860, d. 1942, Uncle, Sec 3, Block 44, Lot 5
Nelson, Wm. Thomas, b. 1859, d. 1939, Sec 3, Block 52, Lot 4
Nelson?, 2 infants, Sarah E., d. 9/22/1880, dau. Of J. M. & Susan, Sec 2, Block 22, Lot 5-6
Newby, Guy S., b. 1896, d. 1929, Sec 8, Block 110, Lot 6
Newby, Larkin L., b. 1861, d. 1899, Sec 8, Block 110, Lot 5
Niebaum, Grace, b. 1906, d. 1977, Sec 22, Block 326, Lot 2-3
Niebaum, Herman, b. 1902, d. 1991, Sec 22, Block 326, Lot 1-2
Ogden, Benjamin Franklin, b. 1859, d. 1943, Sec 7, Block 118, Lot 3
Ogden, Sarah, b. 6/26/1820, d. 3/11/1900, Wife of T. V. Ogden, Sr., Sec 7, Block 118, Lot 6
Ogden, Thomas V. Sr., b. 12/4/1822, d. 4/7/1900, Sec 7, Block 118, Lot 5
Ogden, Virginia Belle, b. 1863, d. 1942, Sec 7, Block 118, Lot 4
Patton, James L., b. 5/2/1881, d. 6/3/1939, Sec 5, Block 70, Lot 5-6
Patton, Jessie, d. 5/14/1894, 15y 6m 8ds, dau of Z. H. & Phebe Patton, Sec 4, Block 63, Lot 3
Patton, John, b. 1879, d. 1932, Sec 9, Block 139, Lot 2
Patton, Leone, b. 12/21/1883, d. 5/15/1979, Sec 4, Block 63, Lot 5
Patton, Pearl M., b. 7/19/1881, d. 7/15/1963, Sec 5, Block 70, Lot 4
Patton, Phebe H., b. 11/17/1848, d. 4/21/1930, Sec 4, Block 63, Lot 2
Patton, Z. H., d. 3/21/1893, 49y 3m 23ds, Sec 4, Block 63, Lot 1
Poulson, Andrew, no dates, Sec 4, Block 65, Lot 2
Poulson, Hattie, no dates, Sec 4, Block 65, Lot 4
Poulson, Sally, no dates, Sally, Andrew, William, & Hattie are on one stone., Sec 4, Block 65, Lot 1
Poulson, William, no dates, Sec 4, Block 65, Lot 3
Powers, Bettie Sue, b. 8/19/1936, d. 11/9/1936, Sec 10, Block 157, Lot 6
Powers, Evelyn Elizabeth, b. 7/12/1912, d. 9/9/1964, Mother, Sec 10, Block 157, Lot 4
Powers, Joseph Wayne, b. 8/5/1906, d. 1/16/1958, Father, Sec 10, Block 157, Lot 5
Powers, Marjorie Sue, d. 10/9/1934, dau of Verna Hess Powers, Sec 7, Block 127, Lot 5
Prochaska, Emil G., b. 10/19/1900, d. 2/8/1986, Married Grace A., parents of Gracie, George, Beverly, Kristina, Janet, Sec 13, Block 211, Lot 1
Ramsey, Myrtle M., b. 1886, d. 1961, used 2 lots according to records, Sec 10, Block 154, Lot 3-4
Remy, Mildred E., b. 3/12/1914, d. 8/8/1985, Sec 22, Block 314, Lot 6
Rice, Carol Rice (Margaret), b. 10/9/1922, d. 2/2/1993, dau. Of Lester & Velma Rice, Sec 9, Block 142, Lot 3
Rice, Lester A., b. 8/1/1897, d. 5/6/1965, Sec 9, Block 142, Lot 2
Rice, Robert Eugene, b. 1/17/1925, d. 5/16/1994, RM 2 US Navy WWII, Sec 9, Block 142, Lot 5
Rice, Velma D., b. 6/20/1902, d. 5/5/1975, Sec 9, Block 142, Lot 4
Richard, Abbie R., b. 12/28/1882, d. 9/15/1904, Wife of George E. Richard, Sec 7, Block 125, Lot 5
Ridley, George Alvin, b. 4/3/1933, d. 9/25/1946, Sec 12, Block 201, Lot 1
Ridley, George B., b. 3/3/1885, d. 11/28/1982, Sec 12, Block 201, Lot 3
Ridley, Ollie, b. 5/29/1903, d. 9/2/1991, Sec 12, Block 201, Lot 2
Riley, Florence, b. 3/18/1894, d. 6/17/1895, Sec 7, Block 115, Lot 6
Riley, Joseph N., b. 5/5/1861, d. 6/7/1889, Joseph N. Riley and Emma L. Gross on one stone, Sec 4, Block 35, Lot 1
Robinson, Benjamin B., b. 2/10/1856, d. 7/1/1950, Father, Sec 6, Block 79, Lot 3
Robinson, Benjamin J., d. 8/14/1914, son of C. J. & B. M. Robinson, Sec 5, Block 71, Lot 5
Robinson, Bessie M., b. 4/10/1890, d. 2/10/1918, Wife of C. J. Robinson, Sec 5, Block 71, Lot 4
Robinson, Cecil J., b. 5/5/1886, d. 11/9/1970, Sec 5, Block 71, Lot 2
Robinson, Harold L., b. 10/6/1903, d. 11/19/1907, son of F.E. & M.F. Robinson, Sec 4, Block 62, Lot 1
Robinson, Infant Daughter of B. B. & R. A., d. 5/4/1885, Sec 6, Block 79, Lot 6
Robinson, infant, d. 2/15/1910, age: 14ds, bur/w Mildred, child of CJ & BM, Sec 5, Block 71, Lot 7
Robinson, Lonnie R., b. 7/11/1917, d. 9/29/1981, Tec4 US Army WWII, Sec 22, Block 324, Lot 4
Robinson, Mildred M., d. 2/18/1909, age: 20ds, bur/w Infant, child of CJ & BM, Sec 5, Block 71, Lot 6
Robinson, Rocina A., b. 9/6/1848, d. 9/21/1907, Mother, Sec 6, Block 79, Lot 2
Rolston, Mary C., b. 4/27/1867, d. 10/1/1887, Sec 8, Block 108, Lot 4 or 5
Rowan, Agnes, b. 9/11/1906, d. 12/17/1923, Sec 11, Block 183, Lot 4
Rowan, Ardilla, b. 4/21/1881, d. 11/2/1962, Sec 11, Block 183, Lot 2
Rowan, Baby, no dates, Sec 11, Block 183, Lot 5
Rowan, Fred, b. 5/28/1913, d. 9/29/1980, Sec 11, Block 183, Lot 6
Rowan, Seth, b. 9/15/1871, d. 10/23/1933, Sec 11, Block 183, Lot 1
Ruthrauff, Ewart I., b. 8/12/1892, d. 4/5/1895, son of A. & E. Ruthrauff, Sec 7, Block 114, Lot 2
Ruthrauff, William, b. 8/23/1822, d. 5/4/1894, Sec 7, Block 114, Lot 1
Sargent, George, b. 7/18/1869, d. 2/16/1952, Sec 11, Block 195, Lot 1
Sargent, Olive Jennie, b. 11/14/1869, d. 12/26/1943, Sec 11, Block 195, Lot 2
Schlottog, Eugene, b. 4/28/1913, d. 6/21/1986, Parents of Barbara, Garry, Charles, Jeanette Sue, Sec 21, Block 330, Lot 1
Schlottog, Viola B., b. 9/15/1913, d. 12/22/1985, Wife of Eugene, Sec 21, Block 330, Lot 2
Sever, Mary J., b. 11/28/1838, d. 9/24/1902, Sec 7, Block 117, Lot 1
Shepard, Mary J., b. 3/15/1864, d. 6/5/1948, Sec 7, Block 121, Lot 4
Shepard, Rachel M., b. 2/20/1857, d. 6/26/1901, Rachel, Wiley, and Mary have same stone., Sec 7, Block 121, Lot 2
Shepard, Wiley T., b. 10/18/1864, d. 9/8/1950, Sec 7, Block 121, Lot 3
Shipp, Edith, b. 3/20/1897, d. 7/10/1897, dau of T & M Shipp, Sec 7, Block 113, Lot 2
Shobe, Edwin M., b. 6/28/1917, d. 11/28/1974, PFC US Army, Married R. Earlene, parents of Edwina, Edwin, Tom, & Lynette, Sec 13, Block 212, Lot 1
Shobe, Edwin T., b. 1884, d. 1946, Sec 12, Block 178, Lot 2
Shobe, Floyd R., b. 1910, d. 1984, Sec 13, Block 206, Lot 4
Shobe, Henry W., b. 1908, d. 1941, Sec 12, Block 178, Lot 5
Shobe, Lola M., b. 1909, d. 1975, Sec 12, Block 178, Lot 4
Shobe, O. Elwood, b. 1916, d. 1928, Sec 12, Block 178, Lot 6
Shobe, Ruth E., b. 1893, d. 1957, Sec 12, Block 178, Lot 3
Shoup, Charles H., b. 3/1/1854, d. 9/1/1931, Sec 8, Block 109, Lot 1
Smith, Beverly Jean, b. 5/6/1935, d. 5/9/1935, Sec 10, Block 156, Lot 1
Smith, Dora L., b. 1975, d. 1937, Sec 10, Block 156, Lot 5
Smith, Flora May, b. 1891, d. 1976, 2 lots?, Sec 10, Block 159, Lot 4-5
Smith, Hellen V., b. 5/10/1842, d. 6/20/1884, Sec 3, Block 57, Lot 5
Smith, James William, b. 1885, d. 1972, Sec 10, Block 159, Lot 3
Smith, Leo Adolphus, b. 1899, d. 1974, Sec 10, Block 156, Lot 4
Smith, Leonard A., b. 4/30/1917, d. 8/19/1971, Kansas PFC 266 ENGR CMBT Bn WWII, Sec 14, Block 217, Lot 1-2
Smith, May B., b. 1865, d. 1946, Mother, Sec 10, Block 159, Lot 2
Smith, Rose Kozak, b. 11/1/1914, d. 8/17/1983, Wife of T. R. Smith, Sec 10, Block 156, Lot 3
Smith, Sherman U., b. 1870, d. 1934, Sec 10, Block 156, Lot 6
Smith, Smith William, b. 1863, d. 1928, Father, Sec 10, Block 159, Lot 1
Smith, Theo Ray, b. 9/16/1915, d. 11/6/1965, Sec 10, Block 156, Lot 2
Smith, W. T., b. 12/25/1822, d. 8/26/1883, Sec 1, Block 1, Lot 5
Smith, Wallace J., no dates, Sec 1, Block 1, Lot 6
Staley, Bert E., b. 1883, d. 1956, Sec 10, Block 148, Lot 4
Staley, Ellis, b. 5/22/1887, d. 10/8/1973, World War I, 1 1/2 sites used?, Sec 9, Block 145, Lot 4-5
Staley, Nettie, b. 1/6/1893, d. 3/20/1976, 1 1/2 sites used?, Sec 9, Block 145, Lot 5-6
Staley?, Father, b. 1848, d. 1926, Sec 10, Block 148, Lot 3
Staley?, Mother, b. 1852, d. 1940, Sec 10, Block 148, Lot 2
Stiger, Lucille, b. 7/28/1907, d. 12/7/1985, Sec 12, Block 197, Lot 4
Stiger, Lynn W., b. 11/26/1902, d. 9/28/1984, Sec 12, Block 197, Lot 3
Stiles, Delece, b. 9/25/1934, d. 1/15/1999, age 64, Sec 15, Block 229, Lot 2
Stonehocker, Alice May, b. 1881, d. 1919, Sec 9, Block 143, Lot 4
Stonehocker, Bernice B., b. 1/27/1897, d. 2/14/2000, Sec 10, Block 155, Lot 2
Stonehocker, Dora May, b. 1906, d. 1924, dau. of Mr. & Mrs. Will Stonehocker, Sec 11, Block 182, Lot 4
Stonehocker, Emma, b. 4/20/1878, d. 7/17/1957, Sec 11, Block 182, Lot 1-2
Stonehocker, Ernest E., b. 7/22/1903, d. 4/17/1921, Son of J. & M.M. Stonehocker, Sec 2, Block 20, Lot 2
Stonehocker, Infant, b. 5/26/1897, d. 5/26/1897, dau of John & Minnie, Sec 2, Block 15, Lot 2
Stonehocker, J. T., no dates, C.O.M., 9th Ohio Calvary Co. M, Sec 2, Block 25, Lot 2
Stonehocker, John, b. 1870, d. 1940, Sec 9, Block 143, Lot 1
Stonehocker, Joseph H., b. 1846, d. 1931, Sec 9, Block 143, Lot 3
Stonehocker, Lydia A., b. 1849, d. 1937, Sec 9, Block 143, Lot 2
Stonehocker, Mabel, b. 1905, d. 1906, Sec 1, Block 6, Lot 6
Stonehocker, Oliver, b. 10/12/1889, d. 3/20/1977, Married Bernice on 7/7/1915, Sec 10, Block 155, Lot 1
Stonehocker, Oliver, d. 11/2/1926, Sec 10, Block 155, Lot 5
Stonehocker, Orville, b. 12/14/1916, d. 3/25/1921, Sec 10, Block 155, Lot 6
Stonehocker, Rebecca A., b. 1852, d. 1933, Wife of J. T. Stonehocker, Sec 2, Block 25, Lot 3
Stonehocker, Will, b. 3/30/1876, d. 9/27/1945, Sec 11, Block 182, Lot 2-3
Stratton, John W., b. 7/23/1861, d. 6/12/1925, Sec 4, Block 61, Lot 5
Stratton, Lydia F., b. 6/26/1862, d. 11/7/1939, Sec 4, Block 61, Lot 6
Stringfield, Robert A., b. 12/1/1920, d. 8/20/1989, WWII, Sec 21, Block 306, Lot 1
Struble, Clarence, b. 9/28/1911, d. 4/8/1988 (transfer), Sec 22, Block 312, Lot 1
Struble, Connie Rae, b. 5/14/1917, d. 9/4/1998, Sec 22, Block 312, Lot 2
Struble, Emma L., b. 9/15/1913, d. 10/31/1992, Wife of Joe Struble, Sec 13, Block 208, Lot 3
Struble, Flora M., b. 3/12/1881, d. 7/16/1954, Sec 12, Block 174, Lot 2
Struble, Henry F., b. 11/24/1875, d. 5/18/1944, Sec 12, Block 174, Lot 1
Struble, James Harold, b. 10/5/1900, d. 12/27/1975, Sec 12, Block 202, Lot 1
Struble, Joseph Henry, b. 1/25/1910, d. 10/19/1999, Parents of Larry Joe & Dennis Allen, Sec 13, Block 208, Lot 2
Struble, William J. "Bill", b. 4/16/1931, d. 5/23/1994, Sec 12, Block 202, Lot 3
Stull, Charles, d. 2/5/1905, 7m 5ds-son of JH & L Stull-same stone for James, Sec 7, Block 124, Lot 2
Stull, James, d. 10/5/1897, 2y 5m-son of JH & L Stull-one stone with Charles, Sec 7, Block 124, Lot 1
Sturm, Carl, b. 1895, d. 1925, Sec 4, Block 40, Lot 3
Sturm, Charles, b. 1879, d. 1906, Sec 6, Block 83, Lot 1
Sturm, Cora Belle, b. 1874, d. 1923, Mother, Sec 4, Block 40, Lot 4
Sturm, Dick, b. 1908, d. 1908, Sec 4, Block 40, Lot 6
Sturm, Don, b. 1908, d. 1970, Sec 4, Block 40, Lot 1
Sturm, Edith Beatrice, b. 1904, d. 1959, Mother, Sec 16, Block 222, Lot 2
Sturm, Jessie Harry, b. 1894, d. 1974, Father, WWI, Sec 16, Block 222, Lot 3
Sturm, Jessie T., b. 2/11/1844, d. 7/25/1920, GAR 1861-1865 Co. H, 14th W.Va Vol. Inf., Sec 3, Block 59, Lot 4
Sturm, Josie A., b. 9/7/1889, d. 8/21/1957, Sec 3, Block 59, Lot 2
Sturm, Lavinnie J., b. 1/28/1847, d. 4/5/1930, Sec 3, Block 59, Lot 5
Sturm, Leiton L., b. 1872, d. 1930, Father, Sec 4, Block 40, Lot 5
Sturm, Lucius M., b. 4/18/1883, d. 11/19/1972, Sec 3, Block 59, Lot 1
Sturm, Morgan, d. 10/2/1878, 9y, child of W.A. & S.E. Sturm, Sec 3, Block 46, Lot 2
Sturm, Roy, d. 3/16/1892, 3y, child of W.A. & S. E. Sturm, Sec 3, Block 46, Lot 1
Sturm, Sarah E., b. 5/1/1856, d. 10/31/1920, Sec 3, Block 46, Lot 4
Sturm, Wayne, b. 1906, d. 1961, Sec 4, Block 40, Lot 2
Sturm, William A., b. 12/10/1851, d. 8/30/1905, Sec 3, Block 46, Lot 3
Sutton, Eva Della, b. 1861, d. 1947, 1 1/2 lots?, Sec 10, Block 147, Lot 1-2
Sutton, Micajah C., b. 11/23/1858, d. 5/18/1930, 1 1/2 lots?, Sec 10, Block 147, Lot 2-3
Sutton, Nancy J., b. 2/14/1848, d. 10/6/1922, Wife of Micajah C. Sutton, 1 1/2 lots?, Sec 10, Block 147, Lot 4-5
Talkington, Alfred P., b. 1877, d. 1946, Father, Sec 3, Block 45, Lot 5
Talkington, Daisy D., b. 1877, d. 1944, Mother, Sec 3, Block 45, Lot 4
Teter, Mattie J., b. 10/14/1825, d. 3/16/1900, Wife of Charles T. Teter, Sec 4, Block 63, Lot 4
Thomas, Arthur W., b. 1919, d. 1989, Sec 22, Block 311, Lot 5
Thomas, Carter Rex, b. 9/27/1959, d. 3/12/1997, Sec 22, Block 311, Lot 4
Thomas, Norma Lee, b. 1923, d. 1974, Sec 22, Block 311, Lot 6
Thumma, A. J., d. 5/22/1885, GAR 1861-1865, Sec 1, Block 34, Lot 6
Thurman, Paul J., b. 1/4/1915, d. 8/26/1971, California Sgt 2532 Base Unit AAF WWII, Sec 11, Block 184, Lot 1
Toland, Infant Daughter of C. H. & A. M., no dates, Sec 5, Block 72, Lot 6
Toland, Mary F., b. 9/29/1850, d. 5/6/1903, Wife of Joseph Toland, Sec 5, Block 72, Lot 1
Tucker, R. J., b. 1813, d. 1898, Sec 2, Block 16, Lot 2
Unknown, Infant, no dates, Sec 8, Block 109, Lot 5
Unknown-Barclay?, Baby (unreadable), no dates, Sec 2, Block 12, Lot 3
Vaughan, Edna Struble, b. 12/3/1898, d. 6/15/1983, Sec 12, Block 173, Lot 2
Vaughan, William McKinley, b. 9/2/1900, d. 4/7/1966, Married Edna Struble 10/11/1919, Sec 12, Block 173, Lot 1
Vaughn, Hazel Nadine, b. 11/27/1901, d. 8/5/1982, Sec 6, Block 78, Lot 5
Vaughn, Herschel & Cecil, d. Herschel 1885, Cecil 1884, Infant sons of Horton & Mary Vaughn, Sec 6, Block 78, Lot 6
Vaughn, Horton, b. 1853, d. 1924, Sec 6, Block 78, Lot 2
Vaughn, Mary Anna, b. 1862, d. 1935, Sec 6, Block 78, Lot 3
Vaughn, Nathan Bailey, b. 7/4/1891, d. 6/16/1955, Sec 6, Block 78, Lot 4
Wallace, Cecile Dennis, b. 4/14/1881, d. 1/16/1969, Sec 6, Block 85, Lot 1
Walton, Ruthie, d. July 1892, daughter of F. M. and S. L. Walton, 1 y, 2 m, 18d, Sec 1, Block 3, Lot 6
Ward, Earl David, b. 10/20/1926, d. 3/31/1988, Sec 10, Block 149, Lot 5
Ward, Emma Rose Mason, b. 8/30/1927, d. 6/6/1964, Sec 10, Block 149, Lot 6
Ward, Larry E., b. 1/24/1955, d. 8/5/1985, US Air Force, Sec 10, Block 149, Lot 4
Warner, Dorothy Mae, b. 10/21/1924, d. 5/10/1999, Sec 8, Block 103, Lot 2
Watson, Dexter M., b. 1889, d. 1965, Sec 10, Block 154, Lot 5
Watson, Viola V., b. 1885, d. 1976, Sec 10, Block 154, Lot 6
Watts, Finace E., b. 5/30/1909, d. 8/29/1987, Sec 8, Block 134, Lot 6
Watts, Lester A., b. 7/15/1913, d. 11/17/1997, Tec 5 US Army WWII, Sec 21, Block 308, Lot 1
Watts, Lorane M., b. 1911, d. 1972, sold as 196, Sec 21, Block 327, Lot 1
Watts, Margie M., b. 8/21/1915, d. 4/9/1985, Sec 21, Block 308, Lot 2-3
Watts, Marvin, b. 3/31/1933, d. 9/14/1998, Father of David & Mark, Sec 21, Block 327, Lot 3
Watts, Ralph (Rusty), b. 5/12/1902, d. 11/2/1974, Sec 8, Block 134, Lot 5
Watts, Wynant, b. 10/3/1929, d. 1/26/1946, Sec 8, Block 134, Lot 4
Wells, Alfred, b. 12/12/1883, d. 12/20/1883, son of W.W. & M.A. Wells, Sec 4, Block 39, Lot 3
Wells, John S., d. 3/6/1894, 73y 5m 5d, Sec 4, Block 41, Lot 1
Wells, Margaret A., b. 1863, d. 1936, Mother, Sec 4, Block 39, Lot 2
Wells, Mellissa A., d. 9/21/1899, 62y 20d, Wife of John D. Wells, Sec 4, Block 41, Lot 2
Wells, Wallace W., b. 1856, d. 1939, Father, Sec 4, Block 39, Lot 1
Whitten, Elias E., b. 4/4/1894, d. 2/9/1972, Sec 11, Block 186, Lot 4
Whitten, Opal B., b. 10/18/1902, d. 2/16/1983, Sec 11, Block 186, Lot 3
Wiley, Norman Max, b. 6/28/1933, d. 8/29/1979, Married Donna Lucerne 2/28/1934, parents of Steven, Vance, Kris, Sec 13, Block 210, Lot 5
Williamson, Arvilla Wells, b. 1881, d. 19--, Sec 4, Block 39, Lot 4
Wilson, Elizabeth, b. 8/5/1888, d. 11/16/1965, Sec 5, Block 69, Lot 5
Wilson, Elvin C., b. 1908, d. 1956, Father, Sec 5, Block 69, Lot 4
Wilson, Wilson William L., b. 9/2/1878, d. 9/17/1949, Sec 5, Block 69, Lot 6
Wood, Nancy E., b. 8/21/1867, d. 3/12/1946, Sec 10, Block 154, Lot 2
Wood, W. P., d. 10/13/1888, 49y, GAR Pcv. Co. F 2nd Mo Cav, Sec 6, Block 84, Lot 1
Wood, William J., b. 7/15/1849, d. 3/17/1918, Corpl. Co C, 13 KY CAV, Sec 10, Block 154, Lot 1
Woody, Lillie Corzine, b. 7/28/1904, d. 2/20/1939, Sec 8, Block 130, Lot 4
Wright, Myrtle May, b. 1879, d. 1938, Sec 3, Block 45, Lot 2
Yost, Alva B., b. 7/29/1878, d. 8/16/1966, Sec 14, Block 215, Lot 4
Yost, Clara M., b. 2/16/1884, d. 2/2/1980, Sec 14, Block 215, Lot 5
Yost, Savilla J., b. 1855, d. 1930, Sec 11, Block 180, Lot 4
Yost, Wm. Leonard, b. 1852, d. 1919, Sec 11, Block 180, Lot 3
Yost, Wm. Roscoe, b. 1888, d. 1957, Sec 11, Block 180, Lot 5
Young, Charles E., b. 8/1/1891, d. 10/6/1981, Sec 11, Block 190, Lot 1
Young, Virginia E., b. 10/15/1907, d. 4/18/1989, Sec 11, Block 190, Lot 2
Youree, Terrell A., b. 5/15/1892, d. 12/26/1961, Kansas Sgt CO C 26 Engineers WWI, Sec 12, Block 199, Lot 1

Kansas Genealogy Links

cemetery records

A free online library of cemetery records from thousands of cemeteries across the world, for historical and genealogy research.

Clear Digital Media, Inc.

follow us

Visit Our Sister Websites