Home > United States > Kansas > Rooks County > Stockton Cemetery > Surnames R-Z

Stockton Cemetery
Stockton, Rooks County, Kansas

GPS: 39.439437, -99.265196

Water St & N 2nd Street
Stockton, KS 67669

Published: September 28, 2016
Total records: 3,396

Surnames R-Z

Records published here were acquired from the City of Stockton, Public Works Department, on September 28, 2016.


Raines, Bob
, d. 12-19-1987, Block 77, Lot 4, Space 2
Randall, Edgar F., d. 1926, Block 29, Lot 2, Space 7
Randall, Elise, d. 1927, Block 29, Lot 2, Space 6, wife of Edgar F. Randall
Randall, George 'Jack', d. 1948, Block 21, Lot 6, Space 4
Randall, Gladys Marie, Block 21, Lot 6, Space 1
Randall, Harvey, d. 7/26/1977, Block 21, Lot 6, Space 7
Randall, Infant, Block WB4, Lot 14, Space 6
Randall, Olive, d. 1962, Block 21, Lot 6, Space 2
Randall, William A., d. 1950, Block 21, Lot 6, Space 3
Rardin, Royce C., d. 1968, Block 34, Lot 5, Space 1
Rardin, Wayne, d. 1906/1996, Block 34, Lot 5, Space 2, cremains
Raumaker, Ara B., d. 1908, Block 63, Lot 4, Space 2, mo of Ralph & RayRaumaker, 1st wife of Peter Raumaker
Raumaker, Ara-Bell, d. 1910, Block 63, Lot 8, Space 1
Raumaker, Sara Jane, d. 1909, Block 63, Lot 4, Space 2 1/2
Ray, Kim M. (Lowe), d. 6-1962/11-2007, Block 103, Lot 18, Space 6, child.Max, Brandi, Ginny, Lindsey; mom Margerete
Raynor, Bessie V., d. 1962, Block 7, Lot 6, Space 3, mother of Joan Carmichael
Raynor, Ferd V., d. 1908, Block 63, Lot 7, Space 3, father of Lum W. Raynor, etal
Raynor, George Mac, d. 1927, Block 63, Lot 7, Space 4, son of Lum W. Raynor (grave marker #100)
Rea, James Barney, d. 1938, Block 68, Lot 9, Space 1or8, husband of Amy Rea
Reding, Raymond O., d. 4-1925/5-2008, Block 19, Lot 5, Space 5, wife, Wilma, cremains
Reding, Wilma, d. 1914/1994, Block 19, Lot 5, Space 6, cremation
Reed, Alfred, d. 1905, Block 45, Lot 2, Space 1, father of Harry & Mrs. Lee Reed Watts
Reed, Anna, d. 12/26/1973, Block 7, Lot 5, Space 7 & 8, wife of William Clark Reed
Reed, Anna Dunn, d. 1943, Block 45, Lot 2, Space 4, mother of Harry, etal; wife of Alfred Reed
Reed, Bertha M., d. 1904, Block 45, Lot 2, Space 6 1/2, daughter of Alfred & Anna Dunn Reed
Reed, Betsy, d. 1927, Block 25, Lot 2, Space 2, wife of W. Reed
Reed, Charles, d. 8-19-1983, Block 103, Lot 3, Space 1
Reed, Ella May, d. 1958, Block 12, Lot 6, Space 4
Reed, Ellen, d. 2/25/1970, Block 12, Lot 6, Space 2, wife of Willis Reed
Reed, Fred, d. 1887, Block 25, Lot 2, Space 4, son of Alfred & Anna Reed
Reed, Harry, d. 1947, Block 45, Lot 2, Space 8
Reed, John D., d. 1935, Block 12, Lot 6, Space 3, father of Willis Reed, etal
Reed, Lucille M., d. 6-13/1-2009, Block 103, Lot 3, Space 2, wife of Charles, mom of Helen, Cella, Roberta, Lucille Redd family full lot
Reed, Maude L., d. 1961, Block 45, Lot 2, Space 7
Reed, W., d. 1882, Block 25, Lot 2, Space 1, father of Alfred, John , Will C., etal
Reed, William Clark, d. 1870/1960, Block 7, Lot 5, Space 5 & 6
Reed, Willis, d. 7/3/1979, Block 12, Lot 6, Space 1
Reeder, Anna B., d. 1929, Block 56, Lot 1, Space 7, dau of Mrs. John Russ & 1st hus Hudson G. Reeder
Reeder, Beverly June, d. 1/28/1939-7/31/2012, Block 104, Lot 10, Space 3, wife of Jack, mthr of Kevin & Jay, sister of Pat, Mrs. Melvin Reeder full lot
Reeder, Bryan M., d. 1954, Block 56, Lot 4, Space 5, son of Scott Reeder
Reeder, Freda M., d. 1916, Block 56, Lot 1, Space 1 1/2, daughter of Claude & Grace Reeder
Reeder, Grace Pearl, d. 1921, Block 56, Lot 1, Space 2, wife of Claude Reeder
Reeder, Hudson G., d. 1941, Block 56, Lot 1, Space 8, husband of Anna Reeder
Reeder, Leafy Pearl Low, d. 1921, Block 77, Lot 5, Space 1, dau of Nick Low; mother of Arvella R. Robinson
Reeder, Lila Maria, d. 1909, Block 56, Lot 1, Space 1, daughter of Claude & Grace Reeder
Reeder, Louisa M., d. 1946, Block 56, Lot 4, Space 3, wife of Scott Reeder
Reeder, Maisie Henderson, d. 11-1901/1-2005, Block 104, Lot 10, Space 2, wife of Melvin; children-Jack & Alys
Reeder, Melvin, d. 2/23/1972, Block 104, Lot 10, Space 1
Reeder, Scott W., d. 1941, Block 56, Lot 4, Space 4, father of Bryan, Melvin Reeder, etal
Reeder, Sherman D., d. 1893, Block 41, Lot 4, Space 4, father of Ralph R & Myrtle Reeder
Reichard, Edward, d. 12/20/1977, Block 103, Lot 19, Space 4, father of Don & Bill
Reynolds, Cora, d. 2/25/1965, Block 13, Lot 2, Space 6, wife of Evan
Reynolds, Evan F., d. 1943, Block 13, Lot 2, Space 5, husband of Cora Ruby Reynolds
Reynolds, John, d. 1955, Block 13, Lot 2, Space 1, son of Evan & Cora Reynolds
Richarda, Una C (Hammond), d. 1887/1931, Block 14, Lot 3, Space 4
Richards, Claudeen M., d. 1950, Block 16, Lot 3, Space 1, Foster daughter of N.R. Griebel
Richards, Mrs W E, d. 1949, Block 75, Lot 3, Space 2, daughter of Mrs W E Kenney
Richards, Nora B., d. 1917, Block 75, Lot 3, Space 3
Richards, Sara Jo (Stice), d. 12-1956/8-2007, Block 17, Lot 3, Space 3/4, dau. Of Bill & Buster Stice; sis of Jim, etal., cremains btwn spaces 3/4
Richards, William E., d. 1949, Block 75, Lot 3, Space 2
Richardson, Donald L, d. 02/17/2014, Block 92, Lot 8, Space 2, husb of Joyce , brother to Earl and Anna
Richmond, Emmitt, d. 1-12-1988, Block 105, Lot 20, Space 7
Richmond, F. E., MD, d. 1955, Block 2, Lot 6, Space 3/4
Richmond, Madeline Janet, d. 7-1906/5-1992, Block 105, Lot 20, Space 8, wife of Emmitt, cremains buried 5/21/92
Richmond, Maude, d. 1967, Block 2, Lot 6, Space 1 & 2, wife of Dr F.E. Richmond
Riffe, Charlotte, d. 07/11/2010, Block 91, Lot 1, Space 1, wife of Harold, mthr of Marilyn, Roger & Tom, Wade H. Riffe N 1/2
Riffe, Clara, d. 1962, Block 91, Lot 1, Space 8, wife of Wade; mother of a Harold & Elton
Riffe, Elton, d. 3-1997, Block 104, Lot 8, Space 6, (1) husband of Mildred (2) Violet (Jamison)
Riffe, Harold E., d. 1994, Block 91, Lot 1, Space 2, hus of Charlotte, fath of Marilyn, Roger & Tom
Riffe, Hattie, d. 1960, Block 89, Lot 4, Space 7, wife of Jess
Riffe, Jesse, d. 1-28-1984, Block 89, Lot 4, Space 8
Riffe, Mildred, d. 5/15/1974, Block 104, Lot 8, Space 5, wife of Elton; mother of Kenneth & Georgia
Riffe, Peter, d. 10/29/1966, Block 21, Lot 1, Space 4
Riffe, Tom, d. 8/18/1965, Block 21, Lot 1, Space 5, half brother of Wade Riffe, Ernest Sylvester Estate
Riffe, Wade, d. 2/20/1965, Block 91, Lot 1, Space 7
Riffel, Agnes, d. 1896/1993, Block 104, Lot 8, Space 7
Riffel, Don, d. 8/9/1999, Block 90, Lot 5, Space 7, husband of Clara May, fath of Larry, Steve, Randy
Riffel, Ed, d. 3/24/1976, Block 90, Lot 5, Space 3, husband of Mabel, father of Donald & Duane
Riffel, Estelle, d. 10/20/1965, Block 90, Lot 5, Space 4, sister of Ed Riffel
Riffel, George, d. 1/31/1974, Block 104, Lot 8, Space 8, husband of Agnes
Riffel, Mabel, d. 1-14-1985, Block 90, Lot 5, Space 2, wife of Ed
Riffel, Nettie G., d. 4/13/1967, Block 90, Lot 5, Space 6, wife of Oscar E. Riffel
Riffel, Oscar E., d. 1963, Block 90, Lot 5, Space 5
Riffel, Susan Kay, d. 1952/6/11/2009, Block WB8, Lot 1, Space 7, wife of Robert, mthr of Christine & Natasha, Arthur & Cynthia McDowell N 1/2
Riffel, Warren 'Jim', d. 10-1921/2-2006, Block 104, Lot 8, Space 1, father of Robert, Cindy & George
Riggs, Donald, d. 9-2003, Block 104, Lot 18, Space 5, brother-in-law of Joan Balderston
Riseley, Charles, d. 1936, Block 72, Lot 9, Space 5, father of Jerry Riseley
Riseley, Edward, d. 1-16-1986, Block 72, Lot 9, Space 2, son of Esta & Jerry, bro. of Chas. & Jerry Jr.
Riseley, Esta, d. 5/1/1976, Block 72, Lot 9, Space 3, wife of Jerry Sr
Riseley, Jerry, d. 5/20/1970, Block 72, Lot 9, Space 4, husband of Esta; father of Charles, Jerry Jr, Edward
Riseley, Lena, d. 1952, Block 72, Lot 9, Space 6
Riseley, Mildred, d. 1959, Block 72, Lot 9, Space 7, wife of Chas Riseley (son of Jerry & Esta)
Riseley, Charles W., d. 1915/12-2003, Block 72, Lot 9, Space 8, husband of Mildred; father of Susan & Marilyn
Robbins, Clarence A., d. 1/5/1967, Block 72, Lot 10, Space 3
Robbins, Mrs. C.A., d. 1959, Block 72, Lot 10, Space 4
Robbins, Ocie E, d. 1/14/1981, Block 72, Lot 10, Space 6
Roberts, Infant, Block 55, Lot 2, Space 8 1/2, son of Leon Roberts
Robertson, Grace M., d. 1940, Block 66, Lot 3, Space 2, wife of J.H.Robertson
Robinson, A.H. 'Jack', d. 7/26/1971, Block 84, Lot 3, Space 8, husband of Maggie; father of Wilber & Lee
Robinson, Arvilla, d. 1952, Block 84, Lot 3, Space 1
Robinson, Elizabeth McCue, d. 1915, Block 77, Lot 1, Space 5, mother of Tom McCue
Robinson, Frank L., d. 1915, Block 11, Lot 2, Space 6, son of George P & Lydia Robinson
Robinson, Geneva E., d. 12/14-10/28/00, Block 83, Lot 2, Space 4, wife of Lee
Robinson, George P., d. 1918, Block 11, Lot 2, Space 4, father of Alva H & Wm A.Robinson
Robinson, Lee H., d. 1911/1995, Block 84, Lot 2, Space 3, husband of Geneva
Robinson, Lucas, d. 1/18/1982, Block 84, Lot 3, Space 4
Robinson, Lydia A., d. 1905, Block 11, Lot 2, Space 3, wife of George P. Robinson
Robinson, Maggie, d. 12/31/1973, Block 84, Lot 3, Space 7, mother of Wilber & Lee
Robinson, Mary Jo, d. 3-27/6-2001, Block 84, Lot 3, Space 3, wife of Wilbur, mother of Charles, Greg & Patricia
Robinson, Wilber, d. 1989, Block 84, Lot 3, Space 2, hus of Mary Jo, mother of Charles, Greg & Patricia
Rochelle, William, Block 73, Lot 7, Space 1, infant son of Wm. Rochelle
Rock, Donald Dean, d. 12-21/12-2007, Block 31, Lot 3, Space 8, wife, Garnett (Gary); sons Larry & Steve; dau-Kathy
Rock, Garnett R. (Gary), d. 8-24/4-2008, Block 31, Lot 3, Space 7, husb, Don; child Larry, Steve & Kathy
Rock, Henry Eugene, d. 1914-1/8/1992, Block WB2, Lot 1, Space 4, husband of Norma
Rock, Norma Fidelia, d. 1918-1/17/1993, Block WB2, Lot 1, Space 3, wife of Henry
Rodemaker, Adeliade, d. 8/3/1981, Block 1, Lot 5, Space 6
Roelfs, Bonie T., d. 1858/1943, Block 73, Lot 1, Space 1, brother of Martin & son of Tido Roelfs
Roelfs, Ellena, d. 3/19/1965, Block 61, Lot 7, Space 5, mother of Nora Fleming, Hilda Lamkin, Paul Roelfs
Roelfs, Florence Lorene, d. 7-1907/10-2008, Block 105, Lot 2, Space 1, wife of Paul, mom of Alan & Norman, cremains
Roelfs, John H., d. 1953, Block 73, Lot 1, Space 2
Roelfs, Martin, d. 1961, Block 61, Lot 7, Space 6, father of Nora Fleming, Hilda Lamkin, Paul Roelfs
Roelfs, Neeske, d. 1918, Block 73, Lot 1, Space 6, wife of Tido Roelfs
Roelfs, Paul M., d. 7-06/10-8-2001, Block 105, Lot 2, Space 2, husband of Florence, father of Alan & Norman
Roelfs, Tido, d. 1920, Block 73, Lot 1, Space 5, father of Martin, Barney, Simon & Mildred Carsten
Rogers, Arthur, d. 1970, Block 66, Lot 5, Space 1
Rogers, J.E., d. 1942, Block 66, Lot 5, Space 8, husband of Mattie Rogers; father of Mrs. John Smith
Rogers, Margaruete, d. 1-12-1987, Block 66, Lot 5, Space 2
Rogers, Martha F. 'Mattie', d. 1963, Block 66, Lot 5, Space 7, mother of Roma Smith
Rogers, Pat K, d. 4-1952/9-2006, Block 112, Lot 10, Space 8, husb. John 'Will'; child. Chandra, Jessica & John, cremation
Romeiser, Alma (Rogers), d. 12-24-1987, Block 89, Lot 6, Space 5
Romeiser, Lodeska, d. 10/13/1975, Block 89, Lot 6, Space 3, wife of Wilber
Rosegrant, Viola Harn, d. 1934, Block 73, Lot 5, Space 6, dau of Hiram M. & Addie Harn; wife of Lee Rosegrant
Roskilly, Arizona, d. 1945, Block 28, Lot 5, Space 5, wife of J.D. Roskilly
Roskilly, Glenn, d. 1913/1995, Block 109, Lot 3, Space 1
Roskilly, Iva M., d. 3-1918/3-2007, Block 109, Lot 3, Space 2, husb. Glen; child Tammy, Larry, Max, Jamie
Roskilly, J.D., d. 1951, Block 28, Lot 5, Space 6
Ross, Daisy, d. 1944, Block 55, Lot 5, Space 5, wife of Wm. E. Ross
Ross, Dewey, d. 11-23-1988, Block 102, Lot 7, Space 8
Ross, Eula M., d. 6-1912/5-2008, Block 102, Lot 2, Space 7, wife of Dewey; mom of Phyllis, Eugene & Everett
Ross, John, d. 1912, Block 15, Lot 3, Space 4, father of William & Mrs. Kate Ross Sanders
Ross, Lucy, d. 1905, Block 15, Lot 3, Space 3, wife of John Ross
Ross, Mary Irene, d. 1907-7/5/1996, Block 15, Lot 3, Space 7
Ross, Robert R., d. 1911/1992, Block 15, Lot 3, Space 6
Ross, Shirley A., d. 11/2002, Block 31, Lot 3, Space 3, Info per Dorothy Schnittker
Ross, William E., d. 1960, Block 55, Lot 5, Space 6
Rostocil, Clara, d. 4/18/1978, Block 57, Lot 5, Space 6
Rostocil, Paul, d. 1950, Block 57, Lot 5, Space 5, husband of Clara
Rouse, Alexander, Block 37, Lot 4, Space 8
Rowe, Infant, Block 9, Lot 2, Space 4, son of William Rowe, Canon City, CO
Ruby, Clyde, d. 1889, Block 13, Lot 2, Space 4, son of John & Esther Ruby
Ruby, Ernest, d. 1954, Block 13, Lot 2, Space 7, son of John Ruby
Ruby, Esther, d. 1920, Block 13, Lot 2, Space 2, wife of John Ruby
Ruby, Fannie, d. 1954, Block 13, Lot 2, Space 8, wife of Ernest Ruby
Ruby, John, d. 1911, Block 13, Lot 2, Space 3, father of Ernest Ruby, etal
Ruhaak, A.H., d. 1910, Block 61, Lot 8, Space 6, father of Edward, Ellen Burlin, Annett Hawk
Ruhaak, Minnie B., d. 1924, Block 61, Lot 8, Space 7, wife of G.H. Ruhaak
Ruhaak, Verna B., d. 1931, Block 61, Lot 8, Space 3, daughter of G.H. & Minnie Ruhaak
Russ, Alice B., d. 1946, Block 85, Lot 2, Space 3, mother of Henry, wife of J H Russ
Russ, Henry Martin, d. 1958, Block 85, Lot 1, Space 4
Russ, Ida B., d. 1960, Block 85, Lot 1, Space 3, wife of Henry Martin Russ
Russ, John, d. 11/26/1979, Block 85, Lot 1, Space 2
Russ, John H., d. 1929, Block 85, Lot 2, Space 4, father of Henry & Mrs. Wm. F. Hall
Russell, Grace Marie, d. 12/13/2013, Block WB5, Lot 9, Space 3, wife of Lyle; mthr of Donal, Roger, Steve, Joleen, Janet, Roxy & Sue, SW 1/4 WB5; Lyle & Grace Russell
Russell, Lyle S., d. 6/6/2005, Block WB5, Lot 9, Space 4, husb of Grace, fthr of Don, Roger, Steve, Joleen, Janet, Roxy & Sue, SW 1/4 WB5; Lyle & Grace Russell
Sackrider, Dr. David Landon, Block WB2, Lot 18, Space 3
Sage, Bertha, d. 1880/1954, Block 87, Lot 4, Space 1
Sage, Leslie, Block 24, Lot 2, Space 7, son of Wm H & Naomi Sage, L.C. Smith, Lot
Sage, Naomi, d. 1853/1937, Block 24, Lot 2, Space 8, wife of Wm H Sage, sister of L.C. (Lafe)Smith, L.C. Smith
Sage, Walter, d. 1875/1934, Block 87, Lot 4, Space 2, father of Don Sage, Etal
Salber, Catherine M., d. 1903-1/17/1981, Block 105, Lot 5, Space 5, sis of Roberta Maynard, Albert & Edward Salber
Salber, Clara A. (Livingston), d. 1900-3/3/1989, Block 106, Lot 12, Space 7, NE 1/4
Salber, Edward H., d. 1905-4/15/1971, Block 105, Lot 5, Space 6, brother of Albert, Kay & Roberta, S 1/2
Salber, John Albert, d. 4/24/07-9/10/99, Block 105, Lot 5, Space 3, Bro of Roberta Maynard, Edward, Kay, etal
Salber, Mary, d. 1912-12/1/1996, Block 105, Lot 5, Space 4, second wife of John Albert Salber
Sammons, Agnes, d. 1901-9/24/1982, Block 102, Lot 7, Space 2, wife of Vernon, NW 1/4
Sammons, Betty Lee, d. 1945/1947, Block 6, Lot 6, Space 3, daughter of Denzil & Leila Sammonsl, Denzil Sammons
Sammons, Bob, d. 1890-4/3/1972, Block 105, Lot 5, Space 7
Sammons, Denzil, Block 6, Lot 6, Space 2, infant of Velma, Denzil Sammons
Sammons, Dorothy L., d. 1916-8/31/1987, Block 102, Lot 9, Space 3, wife of Lelan, SW 1/4
Sammons, Ella A., d. 1891-3/19/1971, Block 105, Lot 5, Space 8, wife of Bob
Sammons, Isaac Newton, d. 1889/1960, Block 47, Lot 4, Space 1
Sammons, J.Lelan, d. 1913-5/7/1990, Block 102, Lot 9, Space 4, SW 1/4
Sammons, Kathyleen (Look), d. 1949-10/3/1988, Block 103, Lot 5, Space 3, wife of Russell, S 1/2
Sammons, Mable F. (Bartlett), d. 11-1909/9-1989, Block 102, Lot 5, Space 4, 2nd wife of Vernon, SW 1/4
Sammons, Mary E. (Cook), d. 1896-1/13/1988, Block 47, Lot 1/4, Space ?, In alley between lots 1 & 4
Sammons, Mildred L., d. 1-26/7-4-2001, Block 102, Lot 9, Space 6, wife of Ralph, mother of Russell, Yvonne McCue
Sammons, Nancy E., d. 10/13/19-12/30/11, Block WB2, Lot 14, Space 4, husb. Of Leonard W.; Mthr of Carrol, Darrell, Tracy & Leonard S., Sps. 1-7 Leonard & Nancy given by Frank Walker
Sammons, Sarah Emma, d. 1885/1960, Block 89, Lot 3, Space 1, wife of W.H. "Bill", N 1/2
Sammons, Shawn J., d. 1-1970/4-2007, Block 111, Lot 2, Space 1, husb. Of Donna; father of Heather & Taylor
Sammons, Velma A., d. 1901/1944, Block 47, Lot 4, Space 2
Sammons, Vernon H., d. 8-1906/10-2006, Block 102, Lot 7, Space 1, wife (1)Agnes, (2)Mabel; child.Ted, Dee, Ron, Wanda
Sammons, W. Ralph, d. 1922-4/28/1986, Block 102, Lot 9, Space 5, husband of Mildred, SE 1/4
Sammons, William H. (Bill), d. 1884-12/22/1978, Block 89, Lot 3, Space 2, hus of Emma, fath of Vernon, Leonard, Denzil, N 1/2
Samuels, Evelyn G., d. 1898-11/4/1967, Block 93, Lot 2, Space 3, wife of Lee, S 1/2
Samuels, Robert Lee, d. 1897-10/7/1985, Block 93, Lot 2, Space 4
Sander, Arthur H., d. 1896-5/31/1966, Block 68, Lot 8, Space 4, S 1/2
Sander, C. Walter, d. 1892-6/27/1968, Block 4, Lot 4, Space 2
Sander, Charles W., d. 1888/1963, Block 33, Lot 3, Space 7
Sander, Chas F., d. 1844/1929, Block 33, Lot 3, Space 4, father of John H, Chas W, & Lewis W
Sander, Ethelyn, d. 1896/1954, Block 17, Lot 5, Space 8, wife of William "Lou"
Sander, George, d. 3/24/1998, Block 17, Lot 5, Space 4, husband of Judy
Sander, Grace, d. 1902-5/23/1953, Block 33, Lot 3, Space 8, wife of Chas Sander
Sander, Hannah, d. 1847/1901, Block 33, Lot 3, Space 3, 1st wife of Chas F. Sander
Sander, Helena H., d. 1893, Block 4, Lot 4, Space 3, wife of Henry Sander (may not be here), Nellie Sander
Sander, Henry, d. 1910, Block 4, Lot 4, Space 4, father of Arthur, H.C., Walter, Nora & Nel, Nellie Sander
Sander, Infant, Block 37, Lot 3, Space 1, child of Dennis Sander, Dennis Sander
Sander, Infant, Block 37, Lot 3, Space 1.5, baby of Dennis Sander, Dennis Sander
Sander, John C., d. 1922/1944, Block 23, Lot 5, Space 5, Mrs. John Sander
Sander, John H., d. 1869/1941, Block 23, Lot 5, Space 4, husband of Minnie Sander, Mrs. John Sander
Sander, John Raymond, d. 5-19/5-13-2002, Block 23, Lot 5, Space 2, husband of Lora Belle; father of Wayne & Henry
Sander, Kimberley Kay, d. 1965-9/14/1965, Block 17, Lot 5, Space 1, daughter of Freeman & Judy
Sander, Lesette, d. 1861/1943, Block 33, Lot 3, Space 1, 2nd wife of Charles Sander, Chas F.Sander
Sander, Louis C, d. 1871/1880, Block 33, Lot 3, Space 2, son of Chas F & Hannah Sander
Sander, Minnie J. (Bigge), d. 1885/1946, Block 23, Lot 5, Space 3, sister of Wm, Emma, Bertha, etal, Mrs. John Sander
Sander, Muriel, d. 1894-4/7/1981, Block 68, Lot 8, Space 3, S 1/2
Sander, Nora, d. 1888-11/29/1983, Block 4, Lot 4, Space 1, wife of Walter
Sander, Paul LeRoy, d. 1944/1944, Block 51, Lot 4, Space 1, son of Thornton Sander, Thornton Sander
Sander, Stella Rebecca, d. 1907/1962, Block 23, Lot 5, Space 6
Sander, William (Lou), d. 1885-10/14/67, Block 17, Lot 5, Space 7
Sander, William James, d. 1966-7/27/1966, Block 17, Lot 5, Space 4, stillborn son of Freeman & Judy
Sanders, Carl, d. 1900/1964, Block 34, Lot 6, Space 5, Bertha McClay
Sanders, Charlie, d. 1894/1960, Block 74, Lot 6, Space 2, husband of Nadine
Sanders, Charlie, d. 1890/1966, Block 92, Lot 1, Space 8, N 1/2
Sanders, D.Walter, d. 12-1878/5-1965, Block 80, Lot 2, Space 1, hus of-1Eva, 2Kate Ross-father of Jimmy & Bill
Sanders, Daniel Webster, d. 1887/1958, Block 58, Lot 6, Space 1, Edward Young
Sanders, David M., d. 1843/1912, Block 71, Lot 6, Space 3, fath of D.Walt, Dan, Chas & Mrs. W.E.Bigge
Sanders, Dennis, Block 34, Lot 6, Space 6, Bertha McClay
Sanders, Elmira, d. 1851/1931, Block 71, Lot 6, Space 2, wife of David M. Sanders
Sanders, Ethel, d. 5/17/1997, Block 64, Lot 5, Space 7, wife of Jimmy
Sanders, Eva Leona, d. 1879/1965, Block 75, Lot 7, Space 4, mother of Jimmy, J.W.McConnel
Sanders, James W., d. 1905-3/8/1980, Block 64, Lot 5, Space 6, husband of Ethel
Sanders, John, d. 1834/1908, Block 37, Lot 3, Space 3, father of Dennis, Dennis Sander
Sanders, Kate Ross, d. 1881/1951, Block 80, Lot 2, Space 2, second wife of Walter D. Sanders, Walter Sanders
Sanders, Mabel I., d. 1891-12/2/1976, Block 58, Lot 6, Space 2, wife of Dan
Sanders, Madeline Hutton, d. 1899/1936, Block 74, Lot 6, Space 3, 1st wife of Charley Sanders, Charley Sanders
Sanders, Maggie M., d. 1893-6/29/1979, Block 92, Lot 1, Space 7
Sanders, Matilda, d. 1911, Block 37, Lot 3, Space 4, wife of John Sanders, Dennis Sanders
Sanders, Nora M., Block 34, Lot 6, Space 7, wife of Dennis Sanders, Bertha McClay
Sanders, Paul LeRoy, d. 1944/1944, Block 51, Lot 4, Space 1, infant son of Thornton Sanders, Thornton Sanders
Sanders, Ronald W., d. 1924/1924, Block 74, Lot 6, Space 4, infant son of Charley Sanders (Denny's son)
Sanders, Viola, d. 1920-2/14/1973, Block 51, Lot 4, Space 2, N 1/2
Sanders, William, d. 1962, Block 34, Lot 6, Space 8
Sanders, William D., d. 1907/1974, Block 80, Lot 2, Space 7, brother of James, N 1/2
Sanders, Francis Joanne "Jody", d. 9-31/7-31-2002, Block 89, Lot 4, Space 1, dau of-Jesse Riffe; mother of Jerry, Rick, Karen, cremation
Sanderson, Lucy, d. 1849/1888, Block 43, Lot 2, Space 2, wife of A.G. Sanderson
Sanford, Annie R., d. 1853/1941, Block 57, Lot 4, Space 4
Sanford, William C., d. 1828/1908, Block 57, Lot 4, Space 5, father of Molly Skeels, Stella Low, Oren Sanford
Saum, Charles S., d. 1859/1926, Block 26, Lot 3, Space 4
Saum, Edith, d. 1893/1896, Block 26, Lot 3, Space 1, daughter of Chas Saum (Grave Marker #55)
Saum, Isabelle House, d. 1866/1940, Block 26, Lot 3, Space 2, wi of Chas; sister of Martha Gibbs, Ruby McCauley, etal, Chas F. Saum
Saum, Robert, d. 1932/1932, Block 70, Lot 3, Space 8, grandson of H.C. Sweet Jr.
Sayers, Grace B., d. 1881/1950, Block 32, Lot 5, Space 8, daughter of Giles W.Green (black), Tom Green
Schafer, Heather Dawn, d. 1973-6/5/1973, Block 105, Lot 12, Space 6, dau of Frank, Grand dau of LeRoy McLaughlin, S 1/2
Schafer, Olive Reed, d. 8-06/1-16-2003, Block 7, Lot 5, Space 3, wife of Robert T.
Schafer, Robert T., d. 1905-1/8/1972, Block 7, Lot 5, Space 3 & 4
Schamburg, Cleora, d. 1912-2/12/1990, Block 19, Lot 6, Space 4, SW 1/4
Schamburg, Leo, d. 1922-5/14/1985, Block 19, Lot 6, Space 3, SW 1/4
Schilowsky, Charlotte, d. 1916-9/29/1978, Block 93, Lot 3, Space 2, N 1/2
Schilowsky, Emit L., d. 1912/1962, Block 93, Lot 3, Space 1, N 1/2
Schindler, Abraham, d. 1853/1937, Block 56, Lot 3, Space 1, father of Henry, etal., Abraham Schindler
Schindler, Abraham Jr., d. 6/1998, Block 46, Lot 6, Space 6, husband of Shirley
Schindler, Charles Alvin, d. 1944/1961, Block 66, Lot 2, Space 8
Schindler, Henry Earl, d. 1895-2/26/1971, Block 56, Lot 3, Space 4
Schindler, Ramel Ellen, d. 1897/1963, Block 56, Lot 3, Space 3, wife of H.E. Schindler
Schindler, Raymond Alvin, d. 1901-6/10/1992, Block 56, Lot 3, Space 8
Schindler, Richard A., d. 12-1968/6-2008, Block 66, Lot 2, Space 7/8, Memorial stone only 1st Sgt.
Schindler, Richard Dale, d. 1940-4/1/1965, Block 66, Lot 2, Space 7
Schindler, Sally Loudella, d. 1866/1950, Block 56, Lot 3, Space 2, wife of Abraham
Schindler, Vera Arlene, d. 10-1913/3-2006, Block 56, Lot 3, Space 7, wife of Ray; child. Kermit, Zoe, Rita, Marilyn, etal
Schindler, Violet Grimley, d. 1908/1931, Block 66, Lot 2, Space 1, daughter of Frank Grimsley
Schleusener, Alfred O.G., d. 6-1913/9-2008, Block 101, Lot 18, Space 2, wife, Lilly; child. Wm, Keith, Eldon, Cynthia, Brenda
Schleusener, Eldon Dale, d. 11/28/45-1/11/46, Block 101, Lot 18, Space 8, moved from Oxford, NE 6/7/1991
Schleusener, Lilly R., d. 6-1916/12-2006, Block 101, Lot 18, Space 1, husb. Alfred; Child. Wm., Keith, Eldon, Cynthia Brenda
Schleusener, Minnie L., d. 1895/1991, Block 101, Lot 18, Space 3
Schleusener, Wilhelm A., d. 1890/1979, Block 101, Lot 18, Space 4, moved from Oxford, NE 6/7/1991
Schmidt, Mildred Eliza, d. 8-1913/1-2002, Block 101, Lot 19, Space 5, wi of Clarence, mo of Richard Gary, Venita, Alice
Schmidt, Richard Gary, d. 1937-6/13/1988, Block 101, Lot 19, Space 4
Schneider, Abe G. Sr., d. 1870/1963, Block 3, Lot 4, Space 2, husband of Eva
Schneider, Alice, d. 1863/1898, Block WB3, Lot 17, Space 8
Schneider, Donald G., d. 01/19/2014, Block 3, Lot 4, Space 3, fthr of David, Dwight, Donnell, brthr David, AG Schneider, SR. whole lot
Schneider, Essie B., d. 1892-10/6/1981, Block WB3, Lot 17, Space 1, Cremains-dau of Valentine Schneider
Schneider, Eva W., d. 1874/1964, Block 3, Lot 4, Space 1, wife of A.G. Schneider, Sr.
Schneider, Infant, d. 1905/1905, Block 3, Lot 4, Space 7, daughter
Schneider, LaDonna JoAnna, d. 9-1932/10-2008, Block WB7, Lot 3, Space 2, wife of Don; mother of David, Dwight, Donnell
Schneider, Valentine, d. 1866/1949, Block WB3, Lot 17, Space 7
Schoeller, Anna, d. 1890/1944, Block 51, Lot 6, Space 4, 1st wife of Fred Schoeller, Fred Schoeller
Schoeller, Fred, d. 1889/12/3/1982, Block 51, Lot 6, Space 1
Schroeder, Edward G., d. 1889-3/9/1971, Block 92, Lot 8, Space 5, father of Eloise Berkley, S 1/2
Schroeder, Ethel M., d. 1891-5/2/1967, Block 92, Lot 8, Space 6, mother of Eloise Berkley, S 1/2
Schroeder, John, d. 1841-12/13/1916, Block 9, Lot 4, Space 4, SW 1/4
Schultz, Anna C., d. 1917/1917, Block 92, Lot 5, Space 1
Schultz, Eunice E., d. 1889-5/8/1974, Block 92, Lot 5, Space 8, wife of Geo, mother of Iva Roskilly
Schultz, George J., d. 1882-1/7/1966, Block 92, Lot 5, Space 7, father of Iva Roskilly, Georgia Farr
Schultz, Ivan R., d. 1922/1922, Block 92, Lot 5, Space 2
Schultz, Kenneth G., d. 1928/1948, Block 92, Lot 5, Space 6
Schultz, Ruby Jasmine, d. 1886/1957, Block 19, Lot 4, Space 1, Wm. Schultz
Schultz, William, d. 1880-9/27/1974, Block 19, Lot 4, Space 2, father of Harold
Schultz, Wilma E., d. 1911-12/13/1971, Block 19, Lot 4, Space 8, daughter of Wm. Schultz
Scott, Butler G., d. 1843/1930, Block 76, Lot 6, Space 1.5, father of Ira Scott, etal
Scott, Carrie E., d. 1879/1922, Block 86, Lot 5, Space 8, wife of David H. Scott, D.H. Scott
Scott, Charles Raymond, d. 1909-7/18/1981, Block 62, Lot 5, Space 6, husband of Lucille, SE 1/4
Scott, Elizabeth E., d. 1849/1919, Block 76, Lot 6, Space 3.5, wife of Butler G. Scott
Scott, Ira, d. 1876/1950, Block 39, Lot 2, Space 4, Mrs. Ira Scott
Scott, Lucille, d. 1-1921/3-2005, Block 62, Lot 5, Space 5, wife of Chas.Raymond; sons- Bill, Gary & Steve
Scott, Rose, d. 1876/1965, Block 39, Lot 2, Space 3, S 1/2
Scott, Willis Vernon, d. 1900/1946, Block 80, Lot 8, Space 4, husband of Lora Willis Scott; son of Ira Scott, Lova Scott
Seabloom, Jessie May, d. 1863/1924, Block 78, Lot 6, Space 3.5, 1st wife of John Seabloom, mother of Mrs. Lou M
Seabloom, John M., d. 1862/1945, Block 78, Lot 6, Space 1, father of Mrs. Alonzo McGhghy, John Seabloom
Seaman, Victor E., d. 1919-3/15/1977, Block 103, Lot 6, Space 1, husband of Ruby, N 1/2
Selbe, Ethel Livingston, d. 1890-7/8/1977, Block 84, Lot 4, Space 5, Oscar Livingston
Selbe, Marjory, d. 1880/1880, Block 57, Lot 2, Space 5, daughter of Lloyd & M.B. Selbe
Sell, Clifford, d. 1880-7/21/1970, Block 69, Lot 9, Space 7/8
Sell, Esther, d. 3-1904/3-2002, Block 53, Lot 2, Space 3, hus-Ray; sons-Ed, Wayne, John; dau Betty Cunningham
Sell, Iva Mildred, d. 1912-10/13/1981, Block 69, Lot 9, Space 5, Cremains
Sell, Keith, d. 1963, Block 53, Lot 2, Space 1
Sell, Ray F., d. 1907-1/8/1979, Block 53, Lot 2, Space 2
Sell, Wilda May, d. 1885/1936, Block 69, Lot 9, Space 6, wife of J.C. Sell, Iva Mildred Sell
Sell, Wylie Clifford, d. 1916-7/25/1988, Block 69, Lot 9, Space 5 1/2, Cremains
Sellers, Gertrude Pope, d. 1871/1948, Block 64, Lot 8, Space 1
Senter, Kathryn B. Preston, d. 1893-5/22/1980, Block 74, Lot 8, Space 5
Shaffer, Alva Brumit, d. 1891/1942, Block 65, Lot 4, Space 8, James Clark
Shaft, Philinda A., d. 1827-1888, Block 30, Lot 1, Space 4, sister of Mrs. Hiram Lee
Shanks, Nancy, Block 37, Lot 1, Space 5, no known relatives
Sharp, Lola M., Block WB3, Lot 10, Space 5
Shaw, Alice, d. 1867/1919, Block 77, Lot 4, Space 4, 1st wife of Dan Shaw
Shaw, Daniel, d. 1858/1929, Block 77, Lot 4, Space 3, Uncle of Tom Lou, Wm & John Shaw
Shaw, John, d. 1860/1922, Block 27, Lot 3, Space 2, father of Wm. T. Shaw
Shaw, Julia C., d. 1893/1994, Block 77, Lot 4, Space 8, wife of Tom
Shaw, Lewis W., d. 1889/1962, Block 62, Lot 7, Space 2, N 1/2
Shaw, Mattie E., d. 1872/1905, Block 27, Lot 3, Space 3, 1st wife of John Shaw
Shaw, Myrtle M., d. 1888-5/3/1980, Block 27, Lot 3, Space 8
Shaw, Nellie M., d. 1892/1960, Block 62, Lot 7, Space 1, wife of Lew Shaw, N 1/2
Shaw, Oliver, d. 1890/1910, Block 27, Lot 3, Space 4, son of John & Mattie Shaw
Shaw, Thomas, d. 1855-12/7/1976, Block 77, Lot 4, Space 7
Shaw, William Thomas, d. 1888/1950, Block 27, Lot 3, Space 5, son of Jack Shaw; husband of Myrtle Clark Shaw, John (Jack)Shaw
Sheckler, Anna, d. 1847/1936, Block 44, Lot 3, Space 3, wife of Peter Sheckler
Sheckler, Peter, d. 1895, Block 44, Lot 3, Space 4
Shefler, Eva Blanche, d. 1896/1955, Block 23, Lot 4, Space 2, granddaughter of Jack Stewart, John (Jack)Shaw
Sherman, Eli, d. 1821-4/8/1896, Block WB1, Lot 18, Space 5
Shirley, Baby, Block 22, Lot 2, Space 6, Baby of Jacob P. Shirley
Shirley, Elmer, Block 22, Lot 2, Space 5, son of Jacob P. & Elvira Shirley
Shirley, Elvira, d. 1929, Block 22, Lot 2, Space 2, wife of Jacob P. Shirley
Shirley, Jacob E., d. 1886, Block 22, Lot 2, Space 4, son of Jacob P. & Elvira Shirley
Shirley, Vivian, Block 22, Lot 2, Space 3, son of Jacob P. & Elvira Shirley
Shoe, Baby, Block 64, Lot 4, Space 7, grand child of Mrs. J.N. Cross, J. Cross
Shoe, Decima, Block 64, Lot 4, Space 5, grand daughter of J.N. Cross
Shoe, Robert, Block 64, Lot 4, Space 6, grandson of J.N. Cross, J. Cross
Shoe, Russell, Block 64, Lot 4, Space 6.5, grandson of J.N. Cross, J. Cross
Short, Lela May, d. 12/24/1905, Block WB3, Lot 15, Space 7, infant
Short, Maggie, Block WB3, Lot 15, Space 8
Showers, Alice Pearl, d. 1889/1889, Block 29, Lot 4, Space 5, daughter of James H. & Eliza Showers
Showers, Eliza Jane, d. 1855/1951, Block 29, Lot 4, Space 6
Shumard, Clara, d. 1900/1950, Block 66, Lot 6, Space 2, Martin Larson
Siegel, George F., d. 1864/1948, Block 46, Lot 2, Space 1, Luella Mead
Siegel, Hulda, d. 1865/1955, Block 46, Lot 2, Space 2, wife of George Siegel, Luella Mead
Silvers, Della C., d. 1879/1952, Block 72, Lot 10, Space 2
Silvers, John Bruce, d. 4-22/3-2007, Block 106, Lot 16, Space 2, wife, Leona; son Don; dau Caroline; sis Nina
Silvers, Leona M., d. 7/21/1924-6/27/2013, Block 106, Lot 16, Space 1, wife of (John) Bruce , mother to Don & Carol, sisters Dorothy, Ruby & rosille, P. Silvers n 1/2
Silvers, Marguerite Helen, d. 1895-1/10/1994, Block 106, Lot 16, Space 7, N 1/2
Silvers, Marion E. (Dick), d. 1863/1937, Block 72, Lot 10, Space 1, husband of Della Silvers, M.E.Silvers
Silvers, Paul, d. 1897-11/14/1970, Block 106, Lot 16, Space 8, N 1/2
Simons, Anita Gale, d. 1957-2/8/1971, Block 104, Lot 3, Space 7, daughter of Harold Simons
Simons, Edgar D., d. 1891-7/2/1973, Block 14, Lot 6, Space 7, father of Harold, Edgar, etal
Simons, Elizabeth, d. 1890, Block 5, Lot 3, Space 1, daughter of George & Margaret A. Simons
Simons, Emmnel, d. 1903, Block 5, Lot 3, Space 5
Simons, George, d. 1856/1936, Block 55, Lot 3, Space 3, father of James Simons, etal, George Simons
Simons, Harold, d. 12-1929/6-2008, Block 104, Lot 3, Space 3, wife (1)Joan, (2)Lois; Shelley, Connie, Mark etal
Simons, Henry, d. 1864/1931, Block 14, Lot 6, Space 4, father of Ed Simons, etal, Ed Simons
Simons, Infant, d. 1921/1921, Block 14, Lot 6, Space 6, child of Ed Simons, Ed Simons
Simons, James W., d. 1886/1953, Block 55, Lot 3, Space 8
Simons, Joan R., d. 1931-1/11/1969, Block 104, Lot 3, Space 2, 1st wife of Harold Simons, N 1/2
Simons, John S. Jr., d. 1906, Block 5, Lot 3, Space 8
Simons, John Sr., d. 1899, Block 5, Lot 3, Space 2
Simons, Lois M., d. 1920/1944, Block 22, Lot 2, Space 8, Wm. Lindley
Simons, Lois Marie, d. 1-1932/10-2008, Block 104, Lot 3, hus (1)C.Grover, 2-Harold S.; child mike, Dana, Susant, No record of cremains burial to date
Simons, Louisa, d. 1869/1926, Block 14, Lot 6, Space 3, wife of Henry Simons, Ed Simons
Simons, Margaret A., d. 1864/1928, Block 55, Lot 3, Space 4, 1st wife of George Simons
Simons, Margaret S., d. 1905, Block 5, Lot 3, Space 6, wife of Wm Simons
Simons, Nettie L., d. 1883-5/12/1969, Block 55, Lot 3, Space 7
Simons, Vera, d. 1888/1964, Block 14, Lot 6, Space 8, wife of Ed, mother of Harold, Edgar, etal
Simons, William, d. 1925, Block 5, Lot 3, Space 7
Simpson, E.W., d. 1861/1923, Block 74, Lot 5, Space 6, father of Evan Simpson
Simpson, Evan L., d. 1903/1963, Block 74, Lot 5, Space 4
Simpson, Mary S., d. 1866/1947, Block 74, Lot 5, Space 8
Sinclair, Sarah E., Block 14, Lot 1, Space 4, sister of Joseph F. Dickson
Sinnema, Harold R., d. 1922/1922, Block WB3, Lot 13, Space 5, Infant
Sinnema, Ilah June, d. 1920-11/5/1930, Block WB3, Lot 13, Space 8
Sinnema, Infant, d. 1928-1/12/1928, Block WB3, Lot 13, Space 6
Sinnema, Irwin J., d. 1915-10/25/1930, Block WB3, Lot 13, Space 7
Sinnema, Jake, d. 1889-4/8/1963, Block WB3, Lot 13, Space 1
Sinnema, Susan, d. 1894-1/14/1984, Block WB3, Lot 13, Space 2
Skinner, Ethyl Betty, d. 1883-12/3/1976, Block 20, Lot 3, Space 2
Skinner, Jane J., d. 1909-10/15/1983, Block 20, Lot 3, Space 3
Skinner, Lucille, d. 1916/1995, Block 20, Lot 3, Space 4, Cremains-in same space as Wm. Skinner
Skinner, William Kenneth, d. 1884/1955, Block 20, Lot 3, Space 1, Wm.K.Skinner
Skinner, William R., d. 1914/3-23-1992, Block 20, Lot 3, Space 4, son of W.K. & Betty Skinner, cremains buried 5-22-92, 20" W of family stone
Slansky, Eloise E., d. 9-1941/11-2004, Block 110, Lot 2, Space 1, wife of Roy; mother of Terle, Timothy, T.J.
Slansky, Margaret, d. 1910-1/30/1984, Block 104, Lot 5, Space 8
Slansky, Roy D., d. 7-37/8-4-2002, Block 110, Lot 2, Space 2
Slansky, Thomas, d. 1902-6/25/1973, Block 104, Lot 6, Space 7
Slason, Ada Smith, d. 1877/1906, Block 59, Lot 1, Space 7, daughter of John T. & Martha E. Smith
Slason, Bernice C., d. 1872-7/12/1971, Block 59, Lot 1, Space 8, F.Smith/B.Slason
Slason, Earle Bernice, d. 1900/1971, Block 59, Lot 1, Space 1, step son of Margaret Adams
Slason, Helen Bosier, d. 1902-6/21/1986, Block 59, Lot 1, Space 2, Cremains - wife of Earle
Slaughter, Baby, Block 64, Lot 3, Space 1, NOT the same one buried in Blk 26, Lot 3, Sp 7
Slaughter, Baby, Block 26, Lot 3, Space 7, father-John D. Slaughter
Slightam, Pearl, d. 1910-8/31/1994, Block 102, Lot 5, Space 6, sister of Annabel Morton
Slusser, Jane, d. 1837/1910, Block 64, Lot 7, Space 2.5, Mother of Nellie Smith & Mrs. G.W. Bigge
Smets, Dorothy V. (Cain), d. 2-1921/12-2004, Block 16, Lot 5, Space 7, wife of (2)Herbert Smets; son Darrell; dau.Janice
Smith, ?, Block 8, Lot 4, Space 3, no stone - Grave Marker #67
Smith, Alfred A, d. 1899-6/8/1977, Block WB4, Lot 6, Space 2
Smith, Amanda, d. 1900-8/11/1974, Block 104, Lot 16, Space 6, wife of Lloyd
Smith, Annie, Block 70, Lot 8, Space 3, 1st wife of R.E.L. Smith
Smith, Arthur, d. 1896/1962, Block 91, Lot 6, Space 1, husband of Blanche
Smith, Benjamin F., d. 1901-11/4/1959, Block WB4, Lot 1, Space 8
Smith, Betty G., d. 5-28/8-19-2001, Block WB8, Lot 20, Space 4, wi of D.Hunter/ Ivan Smith, mo of Steve & Brenda
Smith, Blanche E., d. 1899-8/28/1980, Block 91, Lot 6, Space 2
Smith, Carolyn M, d. 1845/1912, Block 24, Lot 2, Space 4, wife of L.C. Smith
Smith, Charles William Jr., d. 1892/1950, Block 46, Lot 1, Space 5, husband of Gertrude F. Smith, Chas (Judge)Smith Lot 1
Smith, Clara, d. 1857/1913, Block 23, Lot 3, Space 3, wife of John Smith
Smith, Debra Jane, d. 1954/1954, Block 19, Lot 3, Space 8
Smith, Dollie E., d. 1892-2/15/1973, Block 105, Lot 9, Space 3, wife of J.H., Mother of Ivan Smith & Vera Andrews, S 1/2
Smith, Dora, Block 71, Lot 1, Space 4, sister of A.B."Bud" Smith, Neva Falun & Mrs. J.J.Johnson, J.J. Johnston
Smith, Edith A (Cooper), d. 1875/1923, Block 31, Lot 5, Space 5, mother of Elton & Hattie Smith Coolbaugh
Smith, Elizabeth Ann, d. 1853/1939, Block 46, Lot 1, Space 3, wife of JudgeCharles W. Smith, Chas Smith
Smith, Elton R., d. 11-1923/8-2005, Block 107, Lot 9, Space 2, wife, Marcella; dau. Linda & Jeannie
Smith, Eva B., d. 1880/1960, Block 47, Lot 5, Space 6, wife of Frank
Smith, Flora, d. 1887/1896, Block 23, Lot 3, Space 1, dau of E.E.Smith, trf from E.L. Williams lot, John G. Smith, Lot 3
Smith, Francis Edwin, d. 1914-2/7/1985, Block 47, Lot 5, Space 2, brother of John B., son of Frank
Smith, Francis J, d. 1901/1985, Block WB4, Lot 6, Space 7
Smith, Frank M., d. 1875/1949, Block 47, Lot 5, Space 5, husband of Eva
Smith, Frank U., d. 1887/1896, Block 23, Lot 3, Space 4, son of John G & Clara Smith
Smith, Harriet Maria, d. 1827/1906, Block 46, Lot 1, Space 2, wife of Wm. Smith
Smith, Hattie F., d. 1856/1897, Block 72, Lot 6, Space 4, wife of James N. Smith
Smith, Ira, d. 1903-7/26/1971, Block 68, Lot 2, Space 4, father of John H.
Smith, Ivan T., d. 1924-1/9/1994, Block 105, Lot 9, Space 5, 1st wife, Twila - 2nd wife, Betty
Smith, J.T., d. 1836/1880, Block 48, Lot 1, Space 1, G.A.R. - Negro
Smith, James H., d. 1885-2/6/1974, Block 105, Lot 9, Space 4, father of Ivan Smith & Vera Andrews, S 1/2
Smith, James M., d. 1868/1950, Block 39, Lot 2, Space 2, Mrs. J.M.Smith
Smith, James N., d. 1842/1912, Block 72, Lot 6, Space 2, father of Floye Starr & Lottie Oatman
Smith, John, d. 1891, Block 48, Lot 2, Space 1, Colored - (G.A.R.)
Smith, John B., d. 1908/1996, Block 47, Lot 5, Space 7, husband of Roma, father of Bruce & Martha
Smith, John G., d. 1907, Block 23, Lot 3, Space 2, Fath of Mrs. E.L. Williams, Flor Smith
Smith, John T., d. 1850/1917, Block 59, Lot 1, Space 6, Fath of Frank, Myrtle White, Edith Winters, Ada S
Smith, Judge Charles W., d. 1850/1925, Block 46, Lot 1, Space 4, Fath of Solon, Hazel, Chas Jr, Kath
Smith, Katharine O., d. 1887-2/21/1978, Block 46, Lot 1, Space 8
Smith, L.C. (Lafe), d. 1847/1910, Block 24, Lot 2, Space 2, Father-Elliott Smith
Smith, Lela, d. 2002, Block WB4, Lot 1, Space 8, 1stwife of Benjami, mom of Christina Hance, Ben Smith & Daphine Spencer 2nd husband Montgomery
Smith, Lettie, d. 1880/1884, Block 72, Lot 6, Space 5, Twin sister of Lottie Smith Oatman
Smith, Linda S., d. 1947-8/21/1992, Block 105, Lot 13, Space 4
Smith, Lloyd P., d. 1896-1/27/1975, Block 104, Lot 16, Space 5
Smith, Martha E., d. 1854/1931, Block 59, Lot 1, Space 5, wife of John T. Smith
Smith, Mary A, d. 6/9/1990, Block WB4, Lot 6, Space 8
Smith, Mary Ann, d. 1907/1935, Block 68, Lot 2, Space 3, 1st wife of Ira Smith, Irs Smith, S 1/2 Lot 2
Smith, Mary C., d. 1871/1953, Block 39, Lot 2, Space 1, wife of James M. Smith
Smith, Matilda Holcomb, d. 1964, Block 33, Lot 6, Space 7, Holcomb lot
Smith, Mildred Artrude, d. 2-1911/11-2004, Block WB4, Lot 6, Space 1, wife of Alfred A., Cremains
Smith, Perry L., d. 1905-11/16/1985, Block 91, Lot 6, Space 3
Smith, Robert E. Lee, d. 1866/1931, Block 70, Lot 8, Space 2, 2nd husband of Florence M Doolittle Smith
Smith, Roma M., d. 9-1912/7-2006, Block 47, Lot 5, Space 8, wife of John B.; son Bruce; dau. Martha
Smith, Sanford Solomon, d. 1870/1954, Block 31, Lot 5, Space 6
Smith, Twila, d. 1930-2/19/1986, Block 105, Lot 9, Space 6, 1st wife of Ivan Smith, S 1/2
Smith, Vinnie E., d. 1878/1885, Block 24, Lot 2, Space 3, daughter of L.C. Smith
Smith, William A., d. 1820/1901, Block 46, Lot 1, Space 1, Father of Judge C.W. Smith
Smith, William I., d. 1912/1912, Block 72, Lot 2, Space 7
Snyder, Alta Lois Wright, d. 1899/1924, Block 85, Lot 5, Space 1, 1st wife of Harold Snyder, Dau of Asa A.Wright.
Snyder, Elsie Chamberlain, d. 1894/1962, Block 69, Lot 10, Space 3
Snyder, Kenton Lee, d. 1921/1936, Block 69, Lot 10, Space 4, Son of Roy Snyder, Roy Snyder
Snyder, Roy C., d. 1893/1963, Block 93, Lot 6, Space 8, N 1/2
Snyder, Ruth A., d. 1892-4/17/1976, Block 93, Lot 6, Space 7, 2nd wife of Roy Snyder
Soria, Norene E., d. 9-1930/7-2007, Block 102, Lot 10, Space 1, 11 children: Nancy Brummer etal
Southard, Anita Kay, d. 1940/1941, Block 56, Lot 6, Space 5, daughter of Sumner & Pauline Southard, Sumner Southard
Southard, Hazel Pauline, d. 2-11-2010, Block 56, Lot 6, Space 3, wife of Sumner, mom of Mary Alice & Anita Kay
Southard, Sumner, d. 1909-9/5/1988, Block 56, Lot 6, Space 4, husb of Pauline, fath of Mary Alice & Anita Kay
Spargo, Donnie Sylvia, d. 1894/1964, Block 28, Lot 6, Space 4, wife of Jesse
Spargo, Harold Lenord, d. 1923-4/14/1979, Block 28, Lot 6, Space 6, S 1/2
Spargo, Jesse B., d. 1891-6/30/1970, Block 28, Lot 6, Space 3
Spealman, Infant, d. 1906/1906, Block 27, Lot 1, Space 5, Dau of Ernest G. & Minnie Evans Spealman
Spear, Scott R., d. 1932/1932, Block 29, Lot 6, Space 8
Spencer, Clarence Ora Jr., d. 9-1923/8-2008, Block 2, Lot 6, Space 7, wife, Daphne; dau.Connie, Candace, Marilee etal
Spencer, Daphne, d. 09/01/2010 burial, Block WB2, Lot 6, Space 7, wife of Clarence Ora Jr, mthr of Connie Candace, Marilee
Spencer, Tim A., Block WB2, Lot 6, Space 8
Sperry, Frank, d. 1875/1960, Block 53, Lot 4, Space 2, Elva Griffin
Sperry, Lila Ann, d. 1876/1933, Block 53, Lot 4, Space 4
Spiddle, J, Block WB4, Lot 15, Space 8
Sprenkel, Ruth, d. 6/18/1990, Block 34, Lot 5, Space 8
Sprenkel, William Richard, d. 1928/1948, Block 34, Lot 5, Space 5, S.L. Sprenkel
Sprick, Benjamin, d. 1891/1968, Block 17, Lot 4, Space 2
Sprick, Marie Fayreen, d. 1918/1991, Block 17, Lot 4, Space 7, wife of Raymond
Sprick, Raymond F., d. 1924-3/19/1975, Block 17, Lot 4, Space 8, husb of Marie, fath of Rosalie & Cherilyn
Sprick, Stella Mae, d. 1889/1959, Block 17, Lot 4, Space 1, Benjamin Sprick
Springer, Chas W., d. 3-4-1892, Block 25, Lot 4, Space 5, Uncle of Ida Leighty, from J.N. Callender's
Sprinkle, Samuel Lloyd, d. 12/7/1986, Block 34, Lot 5, Space 7
Stafford, Leona (Noble), d. 1908-7/25/1980, Block 22, Lot 5, Space 5, S 1/2
Stamper, Forrest Azel, d. 1903/1992, Block 70, Lot 5, Space 3
Stamper, Henry Judson (Jud), d. 1871/1947, Block 70, Lot 5, Space 2, fath of Forrest, Emery, Frank & Goldie, H.J. (Jud)Stamper
Stamper, Hester L., d. 03/16/2011, Block 70, Lot 5, Space 4, wife of Forrest; mthr of Alan, Larry & Goldie, Judd Stamper full lot
Stamper, Mary Ethel, d. 1876/1952, Block 70, Lot 5, Space 1
Stamper, Paul Phillip, d. 1979-9/15/1979, Block 102, Lot 6, Space 7
Stamper, Sabina, d. 1874/1941, Block 70, Lot 4, Space 4, Sister of H.J. (Jud) Stamper, Sabina Stamper
Stamper, Sarah, d. 1846/1939, Block 70, Lot 4, Space 3, mother of H.J. (Jud) Stamper, Sabina Stamper
Stein, Blanche Wildrix, d. 1901-2/6/1971, Block 81, Lot 4, Space 4, daughter of Laura & Andrew, Laura Wildrix
Stephen, Basil D., d. 1885/1943, Block 25, Lot 6, Space 4, Blondina Stephen
Stephen, Lawrence M., d. 4-1933/7-2004, Block 25, Lot 6, Space 8, Brother of LeRoy Stephen, Lana Odle, etal
Stephen, Lewis H. (Buck), d. 1911-8/31/1976, Block 25, Lot 6, Space 7, father of LeRoy, Lawrence, Lana Odle, etal
Sterling, Albert W., d. 1852-1940, Block 33, Lot 1, Space 5, fath of Wm H. & Marie (Mrs. C.A.) Hazen
Sterling, Infant, d. 8-16-1906, Block 33, Lot 1, Space 4, Daughter of W.H. & E.P. Sterling, Wm. A. Sterling
Sterling, Marie Elizabeth, d. 1856-1932, Block 33, Lot 1, Space 6, wife of Albert W. Sterling
Sterrett, Wilhelmine Look, d. 7-22/1-5-2003, Block 103, Lot 5, Space 6, #1-Lawrence Look, #2Clarence; ch-Butch, Kathy
Stevens, Arthur (Not A.E.S), d. 1894/1932, Block 76, Lot 5, Space 1, son of Dora (Stevens)Smith & S/S/ Stevens
Stevens, Dora E., d. 1947, Block 76, Lot 5, Space 4
Stevens, Elmer N., d. 1857/1920, Block 76, Lot 5, Space 3, father of A.E. Stephens
Stevens, Winifred (Reeder), d. 1904/1923, Block 56, Lot 4, Space 1, daughter of Scott W. Reeder
Stewart, Alan, d. 6-1934/3-1983, Block 108, Lot 2, Space 2, 1st hus of Donna Stanton, fa of Doug, Ryan, Kelly
Stewart, Alan R., d. 6/1952-11/2009, Block 62, Lot 2, Space 5, husb to Lynne, fthr to Zachary, son of Joanna Johnson and Gordon Stewart, Ralph & Joanna Johnson S 1/2
Stewart, Anna M., d. 1890/1890, Block 24, Lot 5, Space 6, daughter of J.B. & Lizzie Stewart
Stewart, Daniel G., d. 1897-9/25/1982, Block 34, Lot 4, Space 4
Stewart, Dannie, d. 1888/1900, Block 23, Lot 4, Space 4, son of Jack & Abbie Stewart
Stewart, Darwin D., d. 12/19/1993, Block 35, Lot 3, Space 3/4, cremains-at foot of sp 3 & 4, Francis & Everett
Stewart, Ed C., d. 1868/1956, Block 72, Lot 8, Space 4
Stewart, Edith C, d. 1877-2/24/1970, Block 72, Lot 8, Space 3, wife of Ed C.
Stewart, Edwin B., d. 1903/1961, Block 89, Lot 5, Space 7, N 1/2
Stewart, Elmer E., d. 1894/1973, Block 82, Lot 1, Space 2
Stewart, Emma B., d. 1871/1943, Block 25, Lot 3, Space 5, M.M.Stewart, Lot 3
Stewart, Everett L., d. 1896-9/16/1986, Block 35, Lot 3, Space 3
Stewart, Frances A., d. 1905-5/28/1992, Block 35, Lot 3, Space 4
Stewart, George A., d. 1841/1925, Block 72, Lot 8, Space 5, Fa of John, Wm, Ed, Jesse, Geo, & Margaret
Stewart, Gertie, d. 1875-1886, Block 25, Lot 3, Space 4, daughter of Mathew M. Stewart
Stewart, Gordon, d. 1997, Block 35, Lot 3, Space 6
Stewart, Hattie L., d. 1901-8/25/1982, Block 34, Lot 4, Space 3
Stewart, Ira W., d. 1883/1913, Block 62, Lot 8, Space 8, son of Wm & Julia Stewart
Stewart, Jack G., d. 1842/1927, Block 23, Lot 4, Space 3, uncle ofEd C, Wm, John, George, Jesse
Stewart, John O., d. 1877/1942, Block 72, Lot 8, Space 7, son of Geo A; bro-Geo, Wm, EdC, Jesse, etal, Geo.A. Stewart, Lot 8
Stewart, Julia A., d. 1846/1926, Block 62, Lot 8, Space 6, wife of William Stewart
Stewart, Lucy Lena, d. 1890-1933, Block 82, Lot 1, Space 1, wife of Elmer E. Stewart
Stewart, Margaret, d. 1843/1922, Block 72, Lot 8, Space 6, wife of George A.Stewart
Stewart, Mary E., d. 1851/1938, Block 25, Lot 3, Space 8, wife of Mathew M. Stewart, M.M. Stewart, Lot 3
Stewart, Mathew M., d. 1840-1891, Block 25, Lot 3, Space 4, bro-in-law of Alfred, John & W.C. Reed
Stewart, Sophia J. (Boyland), d. 1875/1910, Block 64, Lot 6, Space 1, daughter of Mary Ellen Boylan
Stewart, William, d. 1842/1924, Block 62, Lot 8, Space 5, fath of Ada Noman & Grant Stewart
Stewart, J.B. (Blind Stewart), d. 1837/1895, Block 24, Lot 5, Space 5, husband of Lizzie Stewart
Stice, Alvin, d. 1913/1913, Block 17, Lot 2, Space 8, infant son of of Clell & Edith
Stice, Baby Boy, Block 17, Lot 2, Space 7, grandson of Clell, Clell Stice, Lot 2
Stice, Clell, d. 1899-5/27/1978, Block 17, Lot 2, Space 4, husband of Edith
Stice, Deanna Kaye, d. 1947/1949, Block 5, Lot 5, Space 2, daughter of Harold Stice, Lloyd Stice, Lot 5
Stice, Edith, d. 1901-5/10/1988, Block 17, Lot 2, Space 3, wife of Clell
Stice, Edna Mae, d. 5/1929-11/2014, Block 5, Lot 5, Space 8, wife of Harold "Shorty", mthr to Diana, Rhonda and Gregory, Lloyd Stice whole lot
Stice, Fanchon (Look), d. 1897-7/29/1985, Block 17, Lot 3, Space 2, wife of Glenn
Stice, Glen Alvin, d. 1893/1968, Block 17, Lot 3, Space 1
Stice, Harold L. "Shorty", d. 8-24/6-2001, Block 5, Lot 5, Space 7, hus of Edna, fath of Greg & Rhonda, bro of Donna
Stice, Infant, d. 1957/1957, Block 17, Lot 3, Space 7, son of Duane & Norma Stice, Robert G.Stice
Stice, Infant, d. 1921/1921, Block 17, Lot 3, Space 8, daughter of Glenn
Stice, James A., d. 1865/5-1944, Block 17, Lot 2, Space 1, husband of Mary C.
Stice, Lloyd, d. 1891-8/9/1977, Block 5, Lot 5, Space 5, fath of Donna Stewart Stanton & Harold Stice
Stice, Mary, d. 1896-7/14/1969, Block 5, Lot 5, Space 6, 1st wife of Lloyd
Stice, Mary C., d. 1867/1-1958, Block 17, Lot 2, Space 2, wife of James A., Clell Stice, Lot 2
Stice, Robert G. "Buster", d. 07/09/2010, Block 17, Lot 3, Space 4, husb of Wilma "Bill"; fthr of Jim, Sinda, Sheila, Shelly Sara Jo, Robert Stice S 1/2
Stice, Vivian (Van Horn), d. 1904-11/15/1989, Block 36, Lot 6, Space 1, 2nd wife of Lloyd, N 1/2
Stice, Wilma M. "Bill", d. 8-23/9-25-2001, Block 17, Lot 3, Space 3, wif of Robert, mo of Jim, Sinda, Sheila, Sara, Shelly
Still, Fred P, d. 1857/1889, Block 49, Lot 2, Space 8, nephew of J.W. Callender
Stiner, Florence Cunningham, d. 1910-12/3/82, Block 52, Lot 1, Space 8
Stiner, Nelson L., d. 1904/1967, Block 52, Lot 1, Space 7, N 1/2
Stithem, Harold D, d. 1-4-1935, Block 105, Lot 10, Space 1
Stithem, Kenneth E., d. 1913/1989, Block 105, Lot 10, Space 4, husband of Lillian
Stithem, Lillian E., d. 1-1916/6-2001, Block 105, Lot 10, Space 3, wife of Kenneth, mother of Harold & Robert
Stithem, Robert D., d. 1933/1954, Block 105, Lot 10, Space 2, son of Kenneth & Lillian
Stocking, Dennis C., d. 1950/1964, Block 92, Lot 2, Space 4, son of Clark & Francis Stocking, S 1/2
Stockting Clark Irvin, d. 1921/6/8/2010, Block 92, Lot 2, Space 5, husb. Of Frances, Fthr of Mary, Sharon, Dennis, Clark Stockton S 1/2
Stone, Dennis D., d. 1951-2/12/1977, Block 103, Lot 10, Space 8, son of Pearl Atkisson, Robert Atkisson
Stoutimore, Farrel E., d. 1925-6/5/1984, Block 102, Lot 19, Space 2, N 1/2
Stoutimore, Melvina G "Sue", d. 1925/11-4-2003, Block 102, Lot 19, Space 1, hus, Farrel; children, Debra, Janice & Scott
Street, E., Block 74, Lot 4, Space 4
Streeter, Ella R., d. 1881/1962, Block 11, Lot 6, Space 2, wife of Fred
Streeter, Fred, d. 1876/1956, Block 11, Lot 6, Space 1
Streeter, Infant, Block 11, Lot 6, Space 1-2, N 1/2
Suhr, Gilbert W. (Gib), d. 1905-2/28/1989, Block 87, Lot 4, Space 5, husband of Ila, S 1/2
Suhr, Ilah, d. 1-1911/4-2001, Block 89, Lot 4, Space 6, husb. Gib; daughter JoAnne
Suhr, Theodore L., d. 1903-10/8/1983, Block 70, Lot 9, Space 1
Swaney, John, d. 1840/1921, Block 48, Lot 4, Space 5, G.A.R.-father of James, Ray, John Jr., Daisy, G
Swaney, Sheyenne Kay, d. 7/21/1993, Block 109, Lot 6, Space 8, daughter of Joe & Kayla Swaney, N 1/2
Swank, Everett G., d. 1881/1963, Block 53, Lot 5, Space 7, N 1/2
Swank, Sarah E., d. 1885/1959, Block 53, Lot 5, Space 8, wife of Everett G. Swank
Swarts, Benjamin J., d. 1862/1949, Block 62, Lot 1, Space 5, husband of Lillie Lyons Swarts
Swarts, Lillie Lyons, d. 1868/1905, Block 62, Lot 1, Space 6, wife of Ben J.Swarts, Dau of A.J. & Emeline
Sweet, Eugenia R., d. 1844/1929, Block 70, Lot 3, Space 2, wife of H.C.Sweet Sr.
Sweet, H.C. Sr., d. 1883/1911, Block 70, Lot 3, Space 1, father of H. Clare Sweet Jr.
Sweet, Hugh Clare Jr., d. 1884/1948, Block 70, Lot 3, Space 3
Sweet, Ruby, d. 1882-1/12/1973, Block 70, Lot 3, Space 4, wife of H.C. Sweet
Sylvester, Ernest L, d. 1885/1953, Block 21, Lot 1, Space 6, S 1/2
Talbott, Benjamin, d. 1870/1915, Block 64, Lot 3, Space 8, brother-in-law of Mrs. Kate Jones
Tannehill, Donna L., d. 1929/1995, Block WB3, Lot 20, Space 3, cremains
Tarbell, Carl, d. 1903/1904, Block 51, Lot 2, Space 4, son of Frank & Mary Tarbell
Tarbell, Ellen, d. 1904/1905, Block 51, Lot 2, Space 3 1/2, daughter of Frank & Mary Tarbell
Tarbell, Ellen, d. 1843/1885, Block 51, Lot 2, Space 8, 1st wife of Simon, moth of Frank, Mrs Ed Ballard
Tarbell, Florence, d. 1906/1925, Block 51, Lot 2, Space 3, daughter of Frank & Mary Tarbell
Tarbell, Frank, d. 1874/1942, Block 51, Lot 2, Space 1, husband of Mary, fath of Mrs. J.Brown, Dillingham
Tarbell, Mary Bishop, d. 1877/1943, Block 51, Lot 2, Space 2, moth of Bernice Brown & Mrs. J.C. Dillingham
Tarbell, Sarah, d. 1842/1920, Block 51, Lot 2, Space 7, 2nd wife of Simon Tarbell
Tarbell, Simon, d. 1843/1923, Block 51, Lot 2, Space 6, father of Frank & Mrs. Ed Ballard
Tarbell, William J., d. 1902/1967, Block 51, Lot 2, Space 5
Tatman, Dora, d. 1996, Block WB4, Lot 7, Space 3, sister of Edna & Ruby
Tatman, Edna, d. 1996, Block WB4, Lot 7, Space 8, sister of Ruby & Dora
Tatman, Henrietta, d. 1892-8/11/1959, Block WB4, Lot 7, Space 1
Tatman, Ruby M, d. 1914/1991, Block WB4, Lot 7, Space 4
Tatman, Wilber, d. 1893-9/25/1979, Block WB4, Lot 7, Space 2
Taylor, Bessie, d. 1896-12/22/1970, Block 78, Lot 2, Space 7, daughter of James N. Taylor
Taylor, Carrie, d. 1843/1889, Block 43, Lot 4, Space 1, wife of T.P. Taylor
Taylor, Charles Albert, d. 1920-3/17/1982, Block 102, Lot 11, Space 4, SW 1/4
Taylor, Chauncey C., d. 1977-8/13/1981, Block 78, Lot 2, Space 4
Taylor, Edna May, d. 1892/1927, Block 78, Lot 2, Space 8, daughter of James N. & Rachael Taylor
Taylor, James N., d. 1853/1927, Block 78, Lot 2, Space 2/3, father of Chauncey, etal
Taylor, Millie A., d. 1847/1907, Block 7, Lot 3, Space 1, wi of Matt; moth of Sally, Walt, Andrew
Taylor, Patricia Jean, d. 8/18/1999, Block WB8, Lot 2, Space 8, wife of Rodger, mother of Michael & Brooke
Taylor, Rachael L., d. 1863/1920, Block 78, Lot 2, Space 1, wife of James N. Taylor
Tebo, Betsey Jane, d. 1860/1912, Block 9, Lot 3, Space 3, wife of J.B. Tebo, Jr.
Tebo, John B. Jr., d. 1860/1907, Block 9, Lot 3, Space 2
Terwilliger, Grover, d. 1885/1933, Block 63, Lot 5, Space 8, hus of Mamie Clayton, son of J.W.Terwilliger
Terwilliger, James W., d. 1850/1930, Block 63, Lot 5, Space 3, fath of Grover, Mrs. Harry Pickinson, etal
Terwilliger, M. Lucille, d. 1888/1909, Block 63, Lot 5, Space 1 & 2, daughter of James W
Terwilliger, Mary E., d. 1859/1945, Block 63, Lot 5, Space 4
Thayer, Albert E., d. 1893/1960, Block 52, Lot 1, Space 3, S 1/2
Thayer, Albert Jr., d. 9-11-25/6-2000, Block 52, Lot 1, Space 5
Thayer, Austin R., d. 8-31-2009, Block 102, Lot 10, Space 2, wife, Imogene, child Jennifer, Kevin, Patrick, Full lot Austin & Imogene
Thayer, Earl Alvin, d. 1932-2/6/1976, Block 52, Lot 1, Space 6, son of Albert & Nora Thayer, S 1/2
Thayer, Jacqueline J "Jackie", d. 07/07/2010, Block 103, Lot 11, Space 5, wife of Earl; mthr of Debbie, Fred & James, Verl Idelman S 1/2
Thayer, Nora, d. 1902-10/14/1976, Block 52, Lot 1, Space 4, S 1/2
Thelan, Daisy, d. 1904/1967, Block WB4, Lot 2, Space 1
Thelan, Jacob, d. 1889-8-10-1972, Block WB4, Lot 2, Space 2
Thompson, George H., d. 1854/1945, Block 87, Lot 4, Space 5
Thompson, George Wesley, d. 1903/1938, Block 15, Lot 3, Space 1, related to Wm. E. Ross ?, grave marker #15
Thompson, Louella E., d. 1863/1956, Block 87, Lot 4, Space 6, wife of George H. Thompson, T.S. Colburn
Thornberry, Willard Ora, d. 1882/1949, Block 78, Lot 4, Space 3
Timmons, Edward, d. 4/1998, Block WB8, Lot 4, Space 4, husband of Ruth
Timmons, Ruth, d. 6/10/1999, Block WB8, Lot 4, Space 3, wife of Edward
Timmons, Steven E., d. 5-3-2006, Block WB8, Lot 4, Space 2, wife, Julene; parents Ed & Ruth, bro. Larry
Tinkler, Eunice L, d. 1898-6/2/1982, Block WB4, Lot 16, Space 4
Tipton, Bertha N. (Low), d. 1899/1922, Block 69, Lot 4, Space 1, wife of Roy, daughter of D. & Stella Low
Tipton, Marjorie, d. 1974, Block 69, Lot 4, Space 2
Toepffer, Hugo Victor, d. 1839/1935, Block 25, Lot 1, Space 2, father of Ed, Anna Carroll
Toepffer, Infant, d. 1888/1888, Block 25, Lot 1, Space 5
Toepffer, Mary A., d. 1858/1933, Block 25, Lot 1, Space 3, wife of H.V. Toepffer
Totten, Clarence William, d. 1881/1950, Block 85, Lot 4, Space 6, husband of Minnie Jones Totten
Totten, Minnie M., d. 1881/1964, Block 85, Lot 4, Space 5, Mrs. C.W.
Townsend, Caroline Mary (Carrie), d. 1904/1993, Block 69, Lot 5, Space 6
Trible, Ernest George, d. 1899/1971, Block 104, Lot 7, Space 1, husband of Maude, father of Ernest Jr.
Trible, Leah R., d. 1923/10/13/09, Block 104, Lot 7, Space 4, wife of Ernest Jr. mthr of Georganna, Mrs. Ernest Trible Sr. full lot
Trible, Maude Minnick, d. 1896-3/31/1987, Block 104, Lot 7, Space 2
Turley, Charles, Block WB3, Lot 12, Space 6
Turley, Elsie, Block WB3, Lot 12, Space 5
Turnbull, Edward Frank, d. 1894/1950, Block 38, Lot 3, Space 7, Veterans Plot
Turnbull, John D., d. 1883/1949, Block 73, Lot 7, Space 5
Turnbull, William M. Jr., d. 1896/1921, Block 73, Lot 7, Space 4, brother of George Turnbull
Turnbull, William M. Sr., d. 1853/1921, Block 73, Lot 7, Space 3, fath of George, Mrs. James F.Kelly, etal
Turner, Abe, d. 1824/1903, Block 8, Lot 1, Space 8, N 1/2
Turner, Albert M., d. 1875/1950, Block 21, Lot 2, Space 4
Turner, Charles D., d. 1862/1937, Block 8, Lot 1, Space 3, husband of Lou, father of May Kincaid
Turner, Charles V., d. 1908/1913, Block 8, Lot 1, Space 6, son of Charles D & Lou Turner
Turner, Daisy G., d. 1883/1897, Block 47, Lot 3, Space 3, daughter of Fred W. & Elizabeth Turner
Turner, Elizabeth, d. 1847/1935, Block 47, Lot 3, Space 2, wife of Frederick W. Turner
Turner, Frederick W., d. 1843/1925, Block 47, Lot 3, Space 1, father of Bert, Mrs. S.S. Smith, etal
Turner, Harrison M., d. 1868/1902, Block 47, Lot 3, Space 4, son of Fred W. & Elizabeth Turner
Turner, Infant, Block 84, Lot 4, Space 1, daughter of Clyde & Lucy (Dopita) Turner
Turner, Lou Boylan, d. 1908, Block 8, Lot 1, Space 5, wife of Chas D. Turner, moth of Claud & Harry
Turner, Lucy M., d. 1835/1906, Block 8, Lot 1, Space 7, N 1/2
Turner, Minerva E., d. 1880-6/28/1967, Block 21, Lot 2, Space 3, Mrs. Albert
Turner, Ulelah, d. 1866/1944, Block 8, Lot 1, Space 4
Turtle, May Knee, Block 47, Lot 2, Space 7, 1st wife of J.H. Turtle, mother of Harrie
Tyler, Lyle, d. 1913-9/21/1985, Block 19, Lot 5, Space 8, N 1/2
Tyler, Zorma O., d. 1914/1989, Block 19, Lot 5, Space 7
Tyson, Shannon Sue (Freemeyer), d. 1960-1/22/1978, Block 82, Lot 6, Space 4, daughter of Marilyn (Lowry) Freemeyer Tyson
Unger, Annie M., d. 1865/1938, Block 73, Lot 9, Space 6, wife of George Unger
Unger, George M., d. 1863/1939, Block 73, Lot 9, Space 5, grandfather of Harold Hoffman
Unknown, Block 70, Lot 6, Space 3, same lot as son of Wendall P. Pierce
Unmarked, d. 1935/8-10, Block 33, Lot 2, Space 5, 4 unmarked, verified by Geo.Thomson, MSCoolbaugh
Unruh, Henry Donald, d. 1924-8/30/1987, Block 102, Lot 20, Space 7, hus of Kathryn, fath of Stan & Stacy, N 1/2
Vallette, Edna Adams, d. 1883/1951, Block 16, Lot 6, Space 4, wife of E.F. Vallette
Vallette, Edward Franklin, d. 1881/1955, Block 16, Lot 6, Space 3
Vallette, Gertrude Pearl, d. 1887/1948, Block 14, Lot 5, Space 6, wife of J.P. Vallette
Vallette, Hannah J., d. 1921, Block 23, Lot 1, Space 2, wi of W.H.Vallette, mo of Arthur C. McKinnis
Vallette, Jack B., d. 1923/1974, Block 16, Lot 6, Space 2, son of Edward
Vallette, Joseph Preston, d. 1878/1954, Block 14, Lot 5, Space 7
Vallette, William H., d. 1847/1900, Block 23, Lot 1, Space 3, father of Joseph, Edward, Iona; step-fath of A.C.
Vallette, William R., d. 1910/1921, Block 14, Lot 5, Space 5, son of Joseph & Gertrude Vallette
VanCampen, Bertha Arlene, Block 73, Lot 3, Space 3
VanDeWater, Franklin, d. 1875/1945, Block 37, Lot 3, Space 7
VanDoren, Agnes (Brown), d. 1884-7/12/1976, Block 83, Lot 1, Space 3, wife of Joe, mother of John, etal
VanDuzen, Ann, d. 1827/1923, Block 33, Lot 1, Space 3, mothe of Mrs. A.W. Sterling
VanHorn, Everett D, d. 1904/1958, Block 36, Lot 6, Space 2, husband of Vivian Van Horn Stice, N 1/2
VanHorn, Forest B, d. 1902/1958, Block 36, Lot 6, Space 3, husband of Veda Van Horn, S 1/2
VanHorn, Forest Dale, d. 1925/1979, Block 41, Lot 4, Space 8
VanHorn, Howard B, d. 1936, Block 41, Lot 4, Space 3, father of Everett & Forest
VanHorn, Lula Reeder, d. 1870/1930, Block 41, Lot 4, Space 2, 1st wife of Sherman Reeder; 2nd wife of Howard
VanHorn, Veda L, d. 1904-5/13/1988, Block 36, Lot 6, Space 4, mother of Elaine Korb, S 1/2
VanHove, Henrietta, d. 1832/1916, Block 61, Lot 7, Space 3 1/2, wife of Poppe VanHove
VanHove, Poppe, d. 1839/1918, Block 61, Lot 7, Space 1 1/2, father of Mrs. Martin Roelfs
Vardaman, Frank L., d. 1857/1935, Block 55, Lot 2, Space 8, buried by county
Verges, Ben, Block 54, Lot 4, Space 8, died at county farm
Vestal, Sarah Farr (Bessie), d. 1906-4/14/1987, Block 15, Lot 6, Space 1
Veverka, George Sr, d. 1850-10/3/1938, Block WB3, Lot 8, Space 7
Veverka, George Sr., d. 1850/1938, Block WB3, Lot 8, Space 8
Vielguth, Joe J., d. 1903-1/20/1989, Block 104, Lot 17, Space 8
Vielguth, Junior, d. 1924-5/4/1982, Block 104, Lot 17, Space 6, husband of Viola
Vielguth, L. Violet, d. 1907-8/27/1985, Block 104, Lot 17, Space 7
Vielguth, Viola Arleta, d. 8/25-12/13/20022, Block 104, Lot 17, Space 5, wife of Junior, mother of Peggy Wise
Viers, Carrie B. (Clark), d. 1882/1905, Block 51, Lot 1, Space 1, dau of Milton Clark, 1st wife of Lloyd Viers
Vose, Boyd H., d. 1911-4/24/1972, Block 92, Lot 2, Space 2, father of Lloyd Vose, Delores Glendening
Vose, Donna Jean, d. 2/1998, Block 104, Lot 9, Space 1, wife of Dale
Vose, Ollie Irene, d. 1910-6/14/1964, Block 92, Lot 2, Space 1, wife of Boyd, N 1/2
Vose, Opal M. (Koontz), d. 1904-1/27/1975, Block 90, Lot 6, Space 1, 2nd wife of Boyd
Vose, Paul Petree, d. 1906/1992, Block 104, Lot 9, Space 7
Vose, Shirley Rae, d. 1938/6/26/09, Block 104, Lot 9, Space 3, wife of B. Dietz/Dale Vose, mthr of James & Jane, Paul Vose N 1/2
Vose, Vernnie Ruth, d. 4-5-2009, Block 104, Lot 9, Space 8, wife of Paul, mother of Dale, owner of N 1/2 Paul Vose
Votopka, Phyllis J., d. 1929/1985, Block 102, Lot 15, Space 4, wife of William L.
Votopka, William L., d. 1924/1996, Block 102, Lot 15, Space 3, hus of Phyllis, fath of Cindy, Nancy & Tim
Wageman, Delores J., d. 9/23/53-9/27/2011, Block 46, Lot 6, Space 3, daug.of Shirley & Abe Schindler, wife of Joe, S 1/2 Abe Schindler
Walgren, Jenna Lee, d. 1908/1908, Block 60, Lot 4, Space 7, dau of Solomon & Martha Walgren
Walgren, Martha C., d. 1886/1908, Block 60, Lot 4, Space 7 1/2, 1st wife of Solomon Walgren
Walgren, Solomon W., d. 1875/1955, Block 60, Lot 4, Space 8, N 1/2
Walker, Alvin, d. 1851/1926, Block 69, Lot 5, Space 2
Walker, Bailey Marie, d. 1989-11/14/1990, Block 107, Lot 8, Space 1, daughter of Joe & Tammy Walker
Walker, Barbara E., d. 1905/1994, Block 51, Lot 5, Space 1
Walker, Bert Wesley, d. 1902/1995, Block 51, Lot 5, Space 7, husband of Eva
Walker, Dora H., d. 1907/1994, Block 92, Lot 7, Space 2
Walker, Earl W., d. 1898-6/13/1983, Block 51, Lot 5, Space 2
Walker, Elva G., d. 9-1915/2-2004, Block 91, Lot 8, Space 3, wife of Glenn; daughter of Elsie & Clark Grover
Walker, Etta Grace, d. 1-1918/6-2005, Block 105, Lot 1, Space 7, wife of Lyle, child. Chester, Delores & Linda
Walker, Eva Turley, d. 1904/3-1995, Block 51, Lot 5, Space 8, wife of Bert W. Walker
Walker, Frank, d. 1871/1942, Block 51, Lot 5, Space 3, father of Bud, Frank, Bert, etal
Walker, Frank, d. 4/1911-10/20/99, Block 75, Lot 4, Space 4, husband of Marvel
Walker, Glen M., d. 1913-5/24/1976, Block 91, Lot 8, Space 4, husband of Elva, S 1/2
Walker, Jerry L., d. 1960-8/31/1991, Block 107, Lot 8, Space 4
Walker, Leo M., d. 5/25/1930-10/20/2013, Block 107, Lot 8, Space 2, fthr of Jim, John, Joe, Jay, Jerry, Saundra, Phyllis, Marcia, Rhonda, Leo Walker full lot
Walker, Lorine R., d. 3/12/1932-12/27/2010, Block 107, Lot 5, Space 2, mthr of Saundra, Phyllis, Marcia, Rhonda, James, John, Joe, Jay and Jerry, Leo Walker North 1/2
Walker, Loyal, d. 1906/1965, Block 92, Lot 7, Space 1, N 1/2
Walker, Lyle G., d. 1901/1967, Block 105, Lot 1, Space 8, N 1/2
Walker, Marvel Pauline, d. 1912/1992, Block 75, Lot 4, Space 3, wife of Frank
Walker, Mary Theresa, d. 1913-7/15/1992, Block 34, Lot 3, Space 4, wife of Raymond, mother of Lonna & Peggy
Walker, Mildred L., d. 12-1924/6-2008, Block 112, Lot 15, Space 1, child. David, Edward, Bonnie, Patty & Linda
Walker, Pearl, d. 1874/1959, Block 51, Lot 5, Space 4
Walker, Peggy Ann, d. 1943/1949, Block 34, Lot 3, Space 5, daughter of Raymond
Walker, Raymond, d. 11/1998, Block 34, Lot 3, Space 3, husband of Mary, father of Lonna & Peggy
Walker, Tammie J., d. 10-1967/8-2004, Block 107, Lot 5, Space 4, wife of Joseph, mother of Megan
Walker, William D. 'Bill', d. 1932/1995, Block 92, Lot 7, Space 8
Wallace, Albert, d. 1896-6/15/1896, Block WB4, Lot 5, Space 4
Wallace, Delbert E., d. 1879-8/6/1959, Block WB4, Lot 6, Space 5
Wallace, Infant, d. 4/15/1904, Block WB4, Lot 5, Space 5
Wallace, Janie, d. 1879-3/1966, Block WB4, Lot 6, Space 6
Wallace, Mary, d. 8/8/1904, Block WB4, Lot 5, Space 6, infant
Waller, Lamont B. (Chuck), d. 7/23-12/1999, Block WB10, Lot 7/10, husband of Eris, father of Becky, Bill & Brad
Wallis, Floyd W., d. 1912/1993, Block 103, Lot 6, Space 8, husband of Florence
Wallis, Jaunita M., d. 9-52/3-3-2004, Block 101, Lot 3, Space 4, dau.of Floyd/ Florence Wallis; moth of Teresa Roth
Wambold, Baby, d. 8/20/1945, Block 28, Lot 6, Space 5, buried by county, S 1/2
Wambold, Robert, d. 1/15/1972, Block 105, Lot 18, Space 4, husband of Wanda, S 1/2
Wambold, Wanda L., d. 1926-5/7/1987, Block 105, Lot 18, Space 3, S 1/2
Wanamaker, Grace A., d. 1908-1/30/1985, Block 102, Lot 19, Space 5, wife of Howard, moth of Janice, Gary & Bruce, SE 1/4
Wanamaker, Howard, d. 2-1997, Block 102, Lot 19, Space 6, Father of Gary, Bruce and Janice Husband of Grace
Warren, J.W., d. 11/8/1902, Block WB3, Lot 3, Space 8
Washburn, David, d. 1841/1912, Block 50, Lot 3, Space 5
Waters, Cora, d. 1895-4/1/1986, Block WB2, Lot 7, Space 4
Waters, Fidelia, d. 1870-12/13/1965, Block WB2, Lot 7, Space 7
Waters, Frederick Ernest "Brick", d. 1900/1960, Block WB2, Lot 7, Space 2
Waters, George Henry, d. 1867/1936, Block WB2, Lot 7, Space 8, father of Roy
Waters, Gerald Duane, d. 1939/1940, Block 82, Lot 5, Space 1, son of Vernon & Beulah Waters
Waters, Grace I., d. 1904-5/19/1983, Block 35, Lot 2, Space 2
Waters, Gracie M, d. 1907/1907, Block WB2, Lot 7, Space 5, infant
Waters, Harold H, d. 1911/1940, Block WB2, Lot 7, Space 6
Waters, Infant, d. 1888/1889, Block 6, Lot 3, Space 1, son of T.S. & A.B. Waters
Waters, Roy K, d. 1837-4/29/1914, Block WB2, Lot 7, Space 1, grandfather of Roy, Harold & Brick
Waters, Roy K., d. 1895-2/28/1976, Block WB2, Lot 7, Space 3
Waters, Vernon D., d. 1916-4/27/1979, Block 82, Lot 5, Space 3, hus of Beulah, fath of Sharon, Karen, Diane, Rick
Webster, Eloise, d. 1915-7/25/2009, Block 104, Lot 15, Space 2, wife of Howard, mthr of Howdy, Kaleen, Swen, Jolene, Kristine, Lorna & Howdy, Howard Webster full lot
Webster, Howard, d. 1914/2/6/06, Block 104, Lot 15, Space 1, husb. Of Eloise, fthr of Howdy, Kaleen, Gwen, Jolene, Kristine, Lonrna, Howard Webster full lot
Webster, Howard F. Jr 'Howdy', d. 1952/12/10/1973, Block 104, Lot 15, Space 3, son of Howard and Eloise Webster
Webster, Lorna, d. 1944/12/19/09, Block 104, Lot 15, Space 4, mother of Raina, Dana & Andrew, Howard Webster full lot
Weiss, Becky Jo, d. 07/08/2011, Block WB5, Lot 15, Space 1, mthr of Tiffany Albee, daughter of Frank & Nancy Thayer, NW 1/4 sp. 1 & 2 Becky
Wells, Charley, d. 1894-3/23/1966, Block 79, Lot 3, Space 4, S 1/2
Wells, Esther M., d. 1884/1953, Block 58, Lot 2, Space 8.5, in alley next to space 8
Wells, John R., d. 1843/1921, Block 58, Lot 2, Space 8, father of John M. & Esther Wells
Wells, John W., d. 1882/1967, Block 18, Lot 3, Space 3 & 4, husband of Mary
Wells, Leslie W., d. 1884-3/22/1971, Block 106, Lot 5, Space 4, father of Opal Hrabe
Wells, Mary Williams, d. 1886-7/7/1965, Block 18, Lot 3, Space 1 & 2, wife of John
Wells, Pearl Ada, d. 1886-11/3/1967, Block 106, Lot 5, Space 3, wife of Leslie N. Wells, S 1/2
Wells, Sarah A., d. 1850/1937, Block 58, Lot 2, Space 7 & 8, wife of John R.Wells, mother of John M.Wells
Wells, Thomas B., d. 1860/1931, Block 79, Lot 3, Space 3, father of Charles Wells
Weltmer, Eunice A., d. 9-28/11-2004, Block 102, Lot 11, Space 8, wife of Robert; mother of David, Daniel, Patricia
Weltmer, Robert, d. 1929-2/3/1988, Block 102, Lot 11, Space 7, husband of Eunice, NE 1/4
Wendover, Emma P., d. 1858/1935, Block 13, Lot 3, Space 6, wife of Joel K Wendover
Wendover, Joel K., d. 1852/1926, Block 13, Lot 3, Space 5, father of Royce Wendover, Blanch Jackson
Wendover, John L., d. 1848/1899, Block 13, Lot 3, Space 2
Wendover, Mary, d. 1821/1887, Block 13, Lot 3, Space 4, wife of Peter Wendover
Wendover, Peter, d. 1813/1888, Block 13, Lot 3, Space 3, father of Joel K. Wendover
Wente, Kenneth C., d. 1929-8/25/1970, Block 106, Lot 13, Space 8, husband of Donna Mae
Wentz, Emily C., d. 1851/1930, Block 69, Lot 8, Space 1/2, mother of Mrs. B.R. (Jessie)Allen
Westfall, Baby, Block 26, Lot 1, Space 8, child of George M. Westfall
Wheeler, Leona Leota, d. 1876/1958, Block 34, Lot 1, Space 5, L.A. Pettijohn
White, Abbie Halderman, Block 37, Lot 5, Space 5, wife of Harry, sister of Frank Halderman
White, Andrew J., d. 1863/1947, Block 59, Lot 3, Space 4, uncle of Leon & Orville White, etal, S 1/2
White, Baby, Block 37, Lot 5, Space 6, child of Harry White, county burial
White, Baby, Block 37, Lot 5, Space 7, child of Harry White, county burial
White, Charles N., d. 1881/1935, Block 58, Lot 5, Space 1, father of Leon, Orville, Mrs. Charles Baxter
White, Ed J., d. 1882-5/31/1966, Block 75, Lot 6, Space 5, S 1/2
White, Francis Stephen, d. 1937/1937, Block 58, Lot 5, Space 8, son of J.L. & T.K. White
White, Harry A., d. 1880-2/17/1966, Block 75, Lot 6, Space 4, S 1/2
White, Margaret M. 'Maggie', d. 1883-12/21/1974, Block 58, Lot 5, Space 2, mother of Leon, Orville & Flossie Baxter
White, May L., d. 1858/1940, Block 75, Lot 6, Space 3, mother of Ed J. & Harry White
White, Myrtle I., d. 1882/1943, Block 59, Lot 1, Space 4, daughter of John T. & Martha Smith
White, Sarah Ann, d. 1886/1964, Block 59, Lot 3, Space 3, aunt of Mable Sammons Anderson
Whitmore, Block 29, Lot 2, Space 8, hus of Esther Whitmore- more info in original, N 1/2 NE 1/4-Esther Whitmore
Wieden, Donald E., d. 5-1963/5-2004, Block WB6, Lot 5, Space 8, wife Michelle (Maddy); children Austin & Kaley
Wieland, Frances L., d. 1864/1926, Block 73, Lot 4, Space 6, wife of Nicholas Wieland
Wieland, Infant, d. 1916/1916, Block 73, Lot 4, Space 3, son of J. & F. Wieland
Wieland, John Frederick, d. 1890/1952, Block 73, Lot 4, Space 8
Wieland, Kathleen, d. 1894-11/22/1974, Block 73, Lot 4, Space 7, wife of Fred, mother of Bob, Bill & Vance
Wieland, Nicholas, d. 1847/1911, Block 73, Lot 4, Space 5, father of J.Fred Wieland
Wiggins, Eliza Johnston, d. 1862-5/13/1949, Block 12, Lot 3, Space 5, dau of Col. D.M. & Francis Johnston
Wiklund, George, d. 12/10/1990, Block 104, Lot 4, Space 5, hus of Karen, fath of Donna Griebel, etal, S 1/2
Wiklund, Karen I., d. 1897-3/20/1976, Block 104, Lot 4, Space 6, wife of George, mother of Donna Griebel, etal, S 1/2
Wilbur, Anna A., d. 1843/1895, Block 44, Lot 4, Space 6, wife of J.S. Wilbur
Wilbur, J.S., d. 1826/1888, Block 44, Lot 4, Space 5
Wildrix, Alvy L., d. 1893-10/28/1985, Block 102, Lot 5, Space 7, NE 1/4
Wildrix, Andrew J., d. 1867/1954, Block 81, Lot 4, Space 1
Wildrix, Arthur, d. 1901-5/2/1978, Block WB4, Lot 16, Space 1
Wildrix, Benjamin, d. 1861/1930, Block 65, Lot 5, Space 1, father of John Riley Wildrix, etal
Wildrix, Benjamin Franklin, d. 1910-9/14/1988, Block 65, Lot 5, Space 7, N 1/2
Wildrix, Bertha M., d. 1909-5/2/1983, Block 15, Lot 1, Space 6, SE 1/4
Wildrix, Cleo E., d. 1936-8/2/14, Block 81, Lot 4, Space 6, Died in Larned from Hutch news, Laura Wildrix, full lot
Wildrix, Edward E, d. 1899-3/6/1974, Block WB4, Lot 16, Space 2
Wildrix, Fidelia E., d. 1894-7/16/1968, Block 71, Lot 3, Space 4
Wildrix, Harold H., d. 1891-2/7/1973, Block 102, Lot 1, Space 2, husband of Kate, father of Jackie Buttermore, N 1/2
Wildrix, John, d. 1917/1917, Block 71, Lot 2, Space 1
Wildrix, John J., d. 1889/1956, Block 71, Lot 3, Space 3
Wildrix, Katie E., d. 1900-10/30/1984, Block 102, Lot 1, Space 1, N 1/2
Wildrix, L. Kathleen, d. 1911/1994, Block 102, Lot 5, Space 8, wife of Alvy, N 1/2 E 1/2
Wildrix, Laura V., d. 1871/1956, Block 81, Lot 4, Space 2
Wildrix, Lee, d. 1905-12/13/1986, Block 81, Lot 4, Space 5
Wildrix, Leonard G., d. 1897-1/9/1979, Block 15, Lot 1, Space 5, SE 1/4
Wildrix, Martha E., d. 1864/1940, Block 65, Lot 5, Space 2, wife of Ben Wildrix
Wildrix, William Riley, d. 1887/1956, Block 65, Lot 5, Space 8, N 1/4
Williams, E.J., d. 1840/1929, Block 32, Lot 2, Space 1, father of E.Lee, Laura & Ella
Williams, Edith Mae, d. 1907-10/22/1990, Block WB4, Lot 20, Space 8
Williams, Elbert Lee, d. 1880/1955, Block 32, Lot 2, Space 4
Williams, Elmira W., d. 1852/1935, Block 32, Lot 2, Space 2, wife of E.J. Williams
Williams, Ethel C., d. 1881-2/28/1974, Block 32, Lot 2, Space 3
Williams, Eunice, d. 1921-9/2/1987, Block 102, Lot 19, Space 3, mother of Ruth, Ron, Ray, Art, Etal, SW 1/4
Williams, James Roscoe, d. 9-1904/4-2001, Block WB4, Lot 20, Space 7, hus of Edith, father of Betty Vanderlip, Donna Ives
Williams, Karl A., d. 5/17-8/10/2000, Block 104, Lot 1, Space 5, husband of Quetona, mother of Ron, etal
Williams, Roger, d. 2005, Block 18, Lot 1, Space 6, brother of Ruth Winters, cremains
Williams, Ronnie Alvin, d. 1953-3/4/1983, Block 102, Lot 19, Space 4, son of Eunice Williams, SW 1/4
Willis, Eva E., d. 1881/1961, Block 80, Lot 8, Space 1
Willis, Lloyd J. 'Jakie', d. 1908/1989, Block 80, Lot 8, Space 7, husband of Stella
Willis, Stella, d. 9/1999, Block 80, Lot 8, Space 8, wife of Lloyd J. "Jakie" Willis
Willis, W.O., d. 1877-4/17/1949, Block 80, Lot 8, Space 2
Wilson, Arthur Wesley, d. 1909/1957, Block 19, Lot 5, Space 4, Mgr. Morrison-Gregg-Mitchell Grain Elevator, S 1/2
Wilson, Byrone, Block 12, Lot 4, Space 1, William Franklin Hughes
Wilson, Cynthia, Block WB4, Lot 16, Space 8
Wilson, Lena E., d. 1881/1942, Block 78, Lot 4, Space 5
Winfough, Bernard O., d. 1900/1965, Block 59, Lot 6, Space 7
Winfough, Constance M., d. 1939/1948, Block 59, Lot 6, Space 8
Winfough, Kathryn M., d. 1905-11/30/1981, Block 59, Lot 6, Space 6, E 1/2
Winklebleck, John F., d. 1872/1929, Block 73, Lot 8, Space 4, father in law of Truman Phelps
Winklebleck, Stella M., d. 1901/1916, Block 73, Lot 8, Space 1, wife of John Winklebleck
Winters, Baby George, Block 60, Lot 6, Space 2
Winters, Billy Dean, d. 1930/1946, Block 60, Lot 6, Space 1, son of George Winters
Winters, Edith Smith, d. 1878/1926, Block 59, Lot 1, Space 3, daughter of John T. & Martha Smith
Winters, Edward T., d. 1867/1950, Block 60, Lot 6, Space 6
Winters, Edward Thomas, d. 1902/1958, Block 54, Lot 3, Space 1, husband of Lena, N 1/2
Winters, Elbert W., d. 1873/1927, Block 30, Lot 6, Space 5, 1st husband of May Jackson Winters Flint
Winters, George M., d. 1899/1947, Block 60, Lot 6, Space 4, grave marker #86
Winters, Janice D. Cain, d. 10-44/8-2001, Block 54, Lot 3, Space 7, wife of Gary, Cremains
Winters, Lena, d. 1995, Block 54, Lot 3, Space 2
Winters, Matila Jane, d. 1878/1959, Block 60, Lot 6, Space 5, wife of George Winters
Wise, Anna E., d. 1887/1970, Block WB4, Lot 18, Space 2, mother of Otto, August & Wilbur
Wise, August, d. 12/31/06-8/8/83, Block WB4, Lot 20, Space 1
Wise, Donald Eugene, Block WB4, Lot 18, Space 7, Infant
Wise, Jack Lorine, Block WB4, Lot 18, Space 8
Wise, Otto E., d. 5/9/1959, Block WB4, Lot 18, Space 1
Wise, Phoenix Rayegan, d. 07/22/2010, Block 104, Lot 17, Space 4, son of Brian & Nicole; brthr to Dakota, Hunter, Nicole, Joe & Jr Veilguth full lot
Wolcott, Maria Crane, d. 1816/1891, Block 43, Lot 1, Space 5, sis of Chas & John Crane, Aunt of Geor F. Crane
Wolf, Freda V., d. 1895/1900, Block 29, Lot 1, Space 1, dau of George & Etta Barnes Wolf
Wolf, George B., d. 1873/1901, Block 29, Lot 1, Space 8, son of Geo & Clara Wolf, 1st hus of Etta Barnes Wolf
Wooden, E.B., d. 1827/1903, Block 22, Lot 3, Space 4, son of E.C. Wooden
Woody, Eva M, d. 12/18/1995, Block WB5, Lot 4, Space 1
Woody, Jesse G., d. 9-1916/7-2003, Block WB5, Lot 4, Space 2, husband of Eva; brother of Elma Pulec
Woody, Nora N. (Armstrong), d. 1892/1944, Block 73, Lot 10, Space 2, wife of Wm. Woody, N 1/2
Woody, William M., d. 1893-10/12/1972, Block 73, Lot 10, Space 1
Wright, Asa R., d. 1872/1958, Block 85, Lot 5, Space 4
Wright, Clara Elizabeth, d. 1877/1967, Block 85, Lot 5, Space 3, mother of Irwin, Irvin, etal
Wright, Irvin D., d. 1903/1994, Block 85, Lot 5, Space 5, hus of Lula, moth of Clara Mae & Barbara
Wright, Irwin, d. 1903-3/28/1992, Block 85, Lot 5, Space 2, cremains, twin brother of Irvin Wright
Wright, Lula, d. 1904/1996, Block 85, Lot 5, Space 6, wife of Irvin, moth of Clara Mae & Barbara
Wright, Mary Winifred, d. 1906/1994, Block 85, Lot 5, Space 2, cremains, wife of Irwin-same grave space
Wright, Mildred M., d. 1898-3/20/1978, Block 104, Lot 12, Space 4
Wright, Rachel W., d. 1862/1941, Block 25, Lot 1, Space 6, aunt of Anna Toepffer Carroll
Wright, Sarrah A., d. 1836/1903, Block 26, Lot 2, Space 1, C.S. Crandall lot
Wyant, Carolyne, d. 3-22-2004, Block 110, Lot 1, Space 7, cremains
Wyant, Earlene May, d. 1/1935-4/2015, Block 105, Lot 19, Space 1, wife of William Sr.; mthr to Susan, Julie, Butch, Cathy, Lot Owner: Wm Wyant N 1/2
Wyant, Mark Allan, d. 4-2003, Block 110, Lot 1, Space 5, son of Wendall and Carol Wyant, Cremains
Wyant, Mary L., d. 1921/1921, Block 31, Lot 6, Space 7, daughter of Roy Wyant
Wyant, Roy, d. 1878/1953, Block 31, Lot 6, Space 2
Wyant, Sarah Frances, d. 1880/1958, Block 31, Lot 6, Space 1, N 1/2
Wyant, William, d. 1910-2/1/1985, Block 105, Lot 19, Space 2, N 1/2
Wyatt, Blanche, d. 1883/1956, Block 17, Lot 6, Space 3, wife of Harry, S 1/2
Wyatt, Davis, d. 1916, Block 25, Lot 5, Space 3
Wyatt, Donald Wilson, d. 1910/1958, Block 17, Lot 6, Space 6, MRS H.V. WYATT - S 1/2
Wyatt, Harry V., d. 1880/1950, Block 17, Lot 6, Space 4, S 1/2
Wyatt, Mary J., d. 1914, Block 25, Lot 5, Space 2 1/2
Wyatt, Mother, d. 1943, Block 25, Lot 5, Space 4
Wyatt, Reva Low, d. 1-1910/7-2007, Block 103, Lot 18, Space 2, wife of Wedall Sr.; dau-Arliss; son Wendall Jr
Wyatt, Wendell W., d. 1907-4/26/1979, Block 103, Lot 18, Space 1
Wyrick, Edmond B., d. 1908/1929, Block 74, Lot 2, Space 3
Yakish, John A., d. 1956-2/22/1983, Block 102, Lot 15, Space 1, 1st husband of Lorna (Hale) Yakish Riffel, N 1/2
Yates, Cora Moore, d. 1900-11/18/1977, Block 66, Lot 7, Space 1, mother of Max Moore, Ed Moore lot
Young, Duane D., d. 1947/1947, Block 58, Lot 6, Space 8, son of Ed Young, grandchild of Dan Sanders, N 1/2
Young, Floyd Edward, d. 1868/1940, Block 58, Lot 6, Space 4
Young, Jack, d. 1934, Block 37, Lot 6, Space 1, dropped dead in Hicks Hotel, no known relatives, buried by county commissioners
Young, Jess, d. 11/1996, Block 103, Lot 12, Space 7, husband of Thelma, father of Patsy & Carolyn
Young, Lula Carrie (Odle-Pepper), d. 1907-1/21/1980, Block 79, Lot 5, Space 3
Young, Olive Belle, d. 1874/1957, Block 58, Lot 6, Space 3
Young, Robert Lee, d. 1953/1953, Block 39, Lot 4, Space 1, infant son of Wm. R. & Mildred Young, N 1/2
Young, Ruth (Hazen), d. 10/16/1985, Block 76, Lot 8, Space 5
Young, Thelma R., d. 1903/4-14-1980, Block 103, Lot 12, Space 8, wife of Jess Young, mother of Patsy & Carolyn, NW 1/4
Yoxall, Norma Mae (Kelly), d. 1931-2012, Block 89, Lot 1, Space 3, mthr of Dianna, Bonnie, Terri, Steve, Kelly, sister to Don Kelly, Charles Kelly whole lot
Zeigler, Flavius Gustavious, d. 1848/1933, Block 79, Lot 7, Space 3
Zeigler, N.E., d. 1858/1951, Block 79, Lot 7, Space 4

Kansas Death Records

cemetery records

A free online library of cemetery records from thousands of cemeteries across the world, for historical and genealogy research.

Clear Digital Media, Inc.

follow us

Visit Our Sister Websites