Home > United States > Kansas > Rooks County > Stockton Cemetery > Surnames E-K

Stockton Cemetery
Stockton, Rooks County, Kansas

GPS: 39.439437, -99.265196

Water St & N 2nd Street
Stockton, KS 67669

Published: September 28, 2016
Total records: 3,396

Surnames E-K

Records published here were acquired from the City of Stockton, Public Works Department, on September 28, 2016.


Eades, George
, d. 2-9-1993, Block 74, Lot 8, Space 3
Eades, Herbert C, d. 7/16/1966, Block 16, Lot 3, Space 6, husband of Edith, father of John, south 1/2 of lot
Eades, Infant, d. 1950, Block 16, Lot 3, Space 3, infant son of H C and Edith Eades
Eades, Lois, d. 6/24/1999, Block 74, Lot 8, Space 4, wife of Geo, moth of Walter, Elizabeth, Georgia, etc
Eagon, Clement, d. 1951, Block 34, Lot 2, Space 2
Eagon, John W, d. 1948, Block 34, Lot 2, Space 4, husband of Martha M
Eagon, Martha M, d. 1949, Block 34, Lot 2, Space 3, wife of John W
Earlywine, A, d. 1821-12/13/1889, Block WB2, Lot 14, Space 8, relative of Frank Walker
Eaton, Nita (Hance), d. 1906/6/8/2009, Block 66, Lot 5, Space 5, wife of Roy Hance, Earl Eaton, mthr of Faye, S 1/2 Roy Hance
Eckart, Lester R, d. 4/2/1968, Block 106, Lot 9, Space 1
Eckman, Evelyn, d. 12/17/1982, Block 88, Lot 2, Space 2
Eckman, Hanna S, d. 1961, Block 88, Lot 2, Space 4, mother of Jess
Eckman, Jess, d. 1959, Block 88, Lot 2, Space 1, husband of Evelyn
Edson, Eleanor E, d. 1948, Block 68, Lot 7, Space 3
Edson, Harold, d. 1904, Block 43, Lot 4, Space 4 +, son of Bert Edson, buried in alley between 4/5, between lot 4 and 5
Edson, Wm Edgar, d. 1931, Block 68, Lot 7, Space 4
Edwards, Franc, d. 2/21/1983, Block 12, Lot 6, Space 7
Edwards, John C, d. 1927, Block 83, Lot 1, Space 5, father of Wm E, Mrs Gus Wallace, Mrs Roy Brown
Edwards, Nancy J, d. 1930, Block 83, Lot 1, Space 6, wife of John C Edwards
Eggers, Betty, d. 1927/1996, Block 92, Lot 7, Space 3
Eggers, Edmond, d. 2/28/1966, Block 92, Lot 7, Space 4, south 1/2 of lot
Elder, Dorothy F., d. 9-1922/9-2007, Block WB3, Lot 6, Space 4, hus-1 Otis Beckley-2, Cleo Elder, bro. H. Doughty
Elder, Elva, d. 2/15/1982, Block WB3, Lot 19, Space 5
Elder, P N, d. 9/25/1968, Block WB#, Lot 19, Space 6
Ellett, Geneve, d. 1967, Block 18, Lot 2, Space 2, wife of Louis
Ellett, Louis, d. 1962, Block 18, Lot 2, Space 1
Ellis, Clyde, d. 5-17-1971, Block 105, Lot 9, Space 7
Ellis, Ruth, d. 8-5-1976, Block 105, Lot 9, Space 8, wife of Clyde mother of Violet Jamison
Ellvin, Ida C, d. 1943, Block 59, Lot 6, Space 3, Elizabeth Ellvin adopted daughter of Olaf, Ida
Ellvin, Olaf S, d. 1938, Block 59, Lot 6, Space 2, husband of Ida C Ellvin
Emerson, Albert, d. 8/24/1970, Block 91, Lot 1, Space 3
Emerson, Albert E, d. 1951, Block 76, Lot 7, Space 8
Emerson, Laura Craig, d. 1961, Block 76, Lot 7, Space 7, daughter of Charlotte, sister of Louis
Emmet, Richmond, d. 1/12/1988, Block 105, Lot 20, Space 7, south block
Engersall, Alonso, Block 37, Lot 4, Space 6, died on county farm
Enox, girl, Block 6, Lot 4, Space 5, daughter of Jack, grave marker #38
Ensley, Huber Ted, d. 1892-3/11/1955, Block WB3, Lot 20, Space 1
Ensley, Lettie Lenora, d. 1889-10/12/1956, Block WB3, Lot 20, Space 2
Estep, George R, d. 1909, Block 27, Lot 4, Space 1, son of I N and Sarah Estep, husband of Della Maddy
Estep, I N (Newt), d. 1918, Block 75, Lot 2, Space 3
Estep, Sarah E, d. 1913, Block 75, Lot 2, Space 2, wife of I N
Estes, Guy, Block 87, Lot 5, Space 8
Estridge, Donnie Earl, d. 1956, Block 52, Lot 2, Space ?, infant son of Clyde & Shirley Estridge, No stone
Evans, Donna Lee, d. 5/20-6/13 1926, Block 41, Lot 3, Space 5, infant
Evans, Erastus H, d. 1911, Block 27, Lot 1, Space 1, father of Minnie Evans Spealman
Evans, Florence (Boroff), d. 1929, Block 27, Lot 1, Space 2, wife of E H Evans
Evans, George R, d. 1903, Block 27, Lot 1, Space 4, son of E H Evans
Evans, Hazel L, d. 1895-2/1/1971, Block 41, Lot 3, Space 7
Evans, Infant, Block 30, Lot 3, Space 8, infant of Rev. Evans, buried on C G Mickel lot
Evans, James, d. 3/16/1895, Block 41, Lot 3, Space 4, father of Harry, Walter, Allie Evans
Evans, Rosa, d. 7/23/1915, Block 41, Lot 3, Space 3, wife of James
Evans, Walter Sr., d. 4/24/1959, Block 41, Lot 3, Space 6, Mrs James Evans lot
Exstrom, Agnes, d. 1979/06-01, Block 105, Lot 20, Space 3, southwest 1/4 of lot
Exstrom, Timothy, d. 7-2001, Block 105, Lot 20, Space 4
Fagg, Blondena, d. 8/20/1975, Block 25, Lot 6, Space 3, mother of Anna Mae Jarrett et el
Fagg, George Walter, d. 8/23/1965, Block 25, Lot 6, Space 1, Stephen's lot
Fallas, Ella, d. 1879, Block 47, Lot 1, Space 3, daughter of Wm Fallas
Fallas, Joanna, d. 1920, Block 47, Lot 1, Space 1, daughter of Wm Fallas
Fallas, Ward, d. 1895, Block 47, Lot 1, Space 4, son of Wm Fallas
Fallas, William, d. 1898, Block 47, Lot 1, Space 2, father of Lura Fallas Alexander
Faris, Clyde, d. 6/24/1966, Block 56, Lot 3, Space 5
Faris, Edith E, d. 1/25/1993, Block 21, Lot 2, Space 2
Farr, Alice, d. 1922, Block 15, Lot 6, Space 3, infant of Ben H Farr
Farr, Alida B, d. 1916, Block 15, Lot 2, Space 1, wife of S N Farr
Farr, Alida M, d. 1949, Block 15, Lot 2, Space 3
Farr, Ben F, d. 1963, Block 15, Lot 6, Space 2
Farr, Carrie, M., d. 1898-10/96, Block 9, Lot 4, Space 2
Farr, Dennis, d. 1964, Block 9, Lot 4, Space 1, northwest 1/4 of lot
Farr, Harlan Daniel, d. 1957, Block 15, Lot 2, Space 6
Farr, Ida, d. 1890, Block 43, Lot 3, Space 2, daughter of Geo O and Dora Farr
Farr, Infant, d. 1924, Block 15, Lot 2, Space 8, infant of Marion Farr
Farr, Ivan Newton, d. 1955, Block 15, Lot 2, Space 5
Farr, John I, d. 1945, Block 15, Lot 2, Space 4, father of Dennis, Ben et el
Farr, Johnny, d. 1921, Block 15, Lot 6, Space 4, infant of Ben H Farr
Farr, Katie, d. 2/9/1970, Block 15, Lot 2, Space 7, daughter of John I
Farr, Mable, d. 1890, Block 43, Lot 3, Space 1, daughter of Geo O and Dora Farr
Farr, Ruth, d. 1927, Block 15, Lot 6, Space 5, infant of Ben H Farr
Farr, S N, d. 1905, Block 15, Lot 2, Space 2, father of John I Farr
Farrier, Harriett (Reeder), d. 1911, Block 56, Lot 1, Space 4, mother of H G, Scott, Addie Feleay Sherman Reeder
Farris, Etta, d. 1/2/1970, Block 56, Lot 3, Space 6, sister of Henry Schindler
Farris, Loyal, d. 11/12/1981, Block 21, Lot 2, Space 1
Farrish, James Earl, d. 1932, Block 30, Lot 6, Space 4, husband of Flo Jackson Farrish
Farrish, Rachel (Flo), d. 11/14/1979, Block 30, Lot 6, Space 3
Felder, Louise, d. 1961, Block 80, Lot 3, Space 2, daughter of Elmer Maddy
Feleay, Addie (Reeder), d. 1925, Block 56, Lot 2, Space 5, wife of Joseph P
Feleay, Edna, d. 1920, Block 65, Lot 1, Space 1, wife of Joseph E Feleay Jr
Feleay, Joseph P, d. 1917, Block 56, Lot 2, Space 6, father of Ray, Jay, Joe, Myrtle Feleay Barnes
Feleay, Max, d. 1917, Block 56, Lot 2, Space 3, son of Ray and Bess Adams Feleay
Felible, Barbara, d. 11/27/1966, Block 85, Lot 6, Space 2
Felible, Bert E, d. 1955, Block 85, Lot 6, Space 1, father of John and Helen
Felible, Infant, d. 1921, Block 85, Lot 6, Space 8, infant of Bert E and Barbara
Fetterolf, Bashie, d. 1/21/1970, Block 73, Lot 10, Space 3, wife of Irvin M, south 1/2 of lot
Fetterolf, Carolyn Lesperance, d. 4/11/1981, Block 103, Lot 15, Space 1
Fetterolf, Daisy, d. 4/2/1991, Block WB5, Lot 9, Space 6, wife of Donald
Fetterolf, Donald A, d. 1895/10/29/1982, Block WB5, Lot 9, Space 5, husband of Daisy, southeast 1/4 of lot
Fetterolf, Douglas, d. 3/18/1966, Block 73, Lot 10, Space 5, son of Kenneth, south 1/2 of lot
Fetterolf, George, Block 103, Lot 15, Space 2, husb of Dorothy
Fetterolf, Irvin M, d. 1963, Block 73, Lot 10, Space 4, husband of Bashie, father of Joe, Irvin, Clara, Ellen, south 1/2 of lot
Fetterolf, Joe Jr., d. 12/5/1977, Block 103, Lot 14, Space 3, son of Caroline, husband of Loree, south 1/2 of lot, south block
Fetterolf, Johnie, d. 4/2/1990, Block WB5, Lot 9, Space 7
Fetterolf, Kenneth, d. 1962, Block 73, Lot 10, Space 6, south 1/2 of lot
Fielder, Joshua Dylan, d. 11/1990/4/2013, Block 47, Lot 3, Space 8, son of Mike & Mary Faris, Jerry Fielder, bro. Jacob, Mrs. Fredrick Turner whole lot
Finch, Marynetta, d. 1959, Block 70, Lot 9, Space 4, wife of Orland C
Finch, Orland C, d. 1952, Block 70, Lot 9, Space 3
Finefrock, Leona (Case), d. 1941, Block 47, Lot 6, Space 5, daughter of Wm T and Sarah B Case
Fish, Jennie L, d. 1891, Block 24, Lot 1, Space 4, dau of W & FM Fish, 1st Nicodemus mail carrier
Fisher, Altha M, d. 5/13/1965, Block 18, Lot 6, Space 2, wife of Elmer E Fisher
Fisher, Edna, d. 1962, Block 18, Lot 6, Space 4
Fisher, Elmer E, d. 1955, Block 18, Lot 6, Space 1
Fisher, Stanley Jr, d. 1931, Block 23, Lot 1, Space 1, greatgrandson of W H, Vallette
Fitch, Valentine, Block 77, Lot 6, Space 5, bro of Geo Fitch who is buried in Bow Creek cem
Fix, Floyd D., d. 12/15-7/2000, Block 105, Lot 2, Space 3, husband of Mary, father of William & Mary Ann
Fleming, Floyd Henry, d. 1960, Block 88, Lot 3, Space 4, south 1/2 of lot
Fleming, Jessie, d. 11/23/1979, Block 88, Lot 3, Space 3, south 1/2 of lot
Flint, Brayton L, d. 1898, Block 41, Lot 2, Space 3, son of Lyman and Mary Flint
Flint, Charles A, d. 1947, Block 41, Lot 2, Space 3 1/2
Flint, Judson L, d. 1950, Block 30, Lot 6, Space 7, husband of Mae Jackson Winters Flint
Flint, Lyman G, d. 1898, Block 41, Lot 2, Space 1, father of Chas and Judd Flint
Flint, Mae, d. 3/23/1970, Block 30, Lot 6, Space 6, wife of Judson L.
Flint, Mary A, d. 1922, Block 41, Lot 2, Space 2, wife of Lyman G Flint
Flint, Mary Ann, d. 1948, Block 41, Lot 2, Space 4
Flint, Pansy, d. 1910, Block 41, Lot 2, Space 8, daughter of Chas E Flint
Flint, Ruth (Wright), d. 1941, Block 41, Lot 2, Space 6, daughter of Chas E Flint
Flunker, Nathan Carl, d. 10/30/1970, Block 61, Lot 4, Space 6, infant son of Paster Carl Flunker
Flunker, Twins, d. 9/7/1975, Block 61, Lot 4, Space 3, infants of Paster Carl Flunker
Folsom, Chester, d. 1897-9/28/1910, Block WB4, Lot 8, Space 5
Folsom, Florence, d. 1876-11/14/1950, Block WB4, Lot 8, Space 7
Folsom, Lucille M., d. 1909-6/14/1974, Block WB4, Lot 8, Space 4, wife of Lyle J. Folsom
Folsom, Lyle J., d. 1903-8/20/1986, Block WB4, Lot 8, Space 3
Folsom, Royal, d. 1872-7/15/1954, Block WB4, Lot 8, Space 8
Folsom, Ruth, d. 1920/1951, Block WB4, Lot 8, Space 6
Forbes, Alma H., d. 2/192/13-12/30/2002, Block 20, Lot 6, Space 2, wif of Robert; sis of Forrest, Lawrence Look, etal
Forbes, Robert D., d. 6-1919/9-2005, Block 20, Lot 6, Space 1, Husband of Alma Look forbes, Cremains
Forssberg, Ed, d. 11/9/1976, Block 104, Lot 13, Space 7, father of Kenneth, north 1/2 of lot, south block
Forssberg, Emile, d. 6/4/1988, Block 104, Lot 13, Space 8, mother of Kenneth, north 1/2 of lot
Foss, Pauline, d. 4/5/1985, Block 90, Lot 2, Space 8, north 1/2 of lot
Foster, Andrew S, d. 1946, Block 70, Lot 1, Space 3
Foster, Ann P, d. 1907, Block 63, Lot 1, Space 1, wife of John
Foster, Edith L, d. 1911, Block 70, Lot 1, Space 2, 1st wife of Andrew S Foster
Foster, Hilda (Carlson), d. 1941, Block 70, Lot 1, Space 4, 2nd wife of Andrew S Foster, mother of Geo
Foster, John, d. 1912, Block 63, Lot 1, Space 3 1/2, fthr, Andrew, JohnC, Emily Foster Allen
Foster, Margaret, d. 1913, Block 71, Lot 5, Space 1, dau of J Lester, Marie Vanderpool Foster
Fox, Elaine (Johnston), d. 3-1941/5-2005, Block WB2, Lot 12, Space 3, hus.1 Loren Dunning 2 Charles Fox; son Curtis
Francis, Bertha, d. 4/24/1967, Block 1, Lot 6, Space 4, wife of J C, south 1/2 of lot
Francis, J C Sr., d. 1955, Block 1, Lot 6, Space 3, south 1/2 of lot
Freibus, Carl, d. 8/19/1975, Block 105, Lot 13, Space 1, northwest 1/4 of lot, south block
Friebus, Theodore, d. 1911/4-2007, Block 105, Lot 20, Space 5
Fry, Curtis C., d. 1875-12/26/1960, Block WB1, Lot 7, Space 5
Fry, Irene, d. 1854-1/20/1932, Block WB1, Lot 7, Space 8
Fry, John C, d. 1850/1942, Block WB1, Lot 7, Space 7
Fry, Lavina E, d. 1885-7/4/1967, Block WB1, Lot 7, Space 6
Fry, Sadie, d. 8/16/1969, Block 86, Lot 4, Space 8
Fry, Thomas, d. 2/1/1974, Block 86, Lot 4, Space 7
Fryer, Violante, d. 1949, Block 18, Lot 2, Space 8
Fryer, William A, d. 1952, Block 18, Lot 2, Space 7
Fuller, Effie, d. 8/13/1981, Block 4, Lot 6, Space 1
Fuller, L D, d. 1960, Block 4, Lot 6, Space 2
Fuller, Lorenzo Dow JR, d. 01/08/2011, Block 4, Lot 6, Space 3, mother was Effie Green Fuller, thr Lorenzo D. Fuller, SR
Fuzzell, Lorene, d. 1919/4-2009, Block 108, Lot 4, Space 3, wife of Wayne, mom of Ellen M., Julie, Larry, Russell & David, Lorene Fuzzel SW 1/4
Fuzzell, Wayne (Elmer), d. 1924-3/11/1995, Block 108, Lot 4, Space 4
Gaines, George, d. 1961, Block 52, Lot 6, Space 1
Gaines, Vernnie P, d. 2/19/1985, Block 52, Lot 6, Space 2, nooorth 1/2 of lot
Garber, Anna, d. 6/1/1976, Block 84, Lot 6, Space 7, sister of Earl
Garber, Dorothy, d. 3/30/1984, Block 5, Lot 6, Space 4
Garber, Earl (Spin), d. 1967, Block 84, Lot 6, Space 3, father of Marilyn Cunningham
Garber, H Catherine, d. 1958, Block 84, Lot 6, Space 2
Garber, Robert M, d. 1926, Block 84, Lot 6, Space 1, father of Earl, Anna, and Mrs Ralph Opdyke
Gardner, Charlotte, d. 1906, Block 41, Lot 1, Space 3, mother of Mrs U E Hubble, Mrs J M Miller
Gardner, Ella Stroud, d. 1906, Block 11, Lot 4, Space 8, wife of Frank E Gardner
Gardner, Eugene, d. 1903, Block 11, Lot 4, Space 7, son of Ella and Frank
Garringer, Earnest Clavin, d. 1922, Block 86, Lot 2, Space 5, son of A L Garringer, 2nd cousin of Guy Livingston
Gartrell, Elizabeth, d. 1936, Block 77, Lot 5, Space 3, wife of John T Gartrell
Gartrell, J N, d. 1947, Block 6, Lot 5, Space 4
Gartrell, John T, d. 1936, Block 77, Lot 5, Space 4, father of Winifred, James, Seymour
Gartrell, Louisa Ann, d. 1955, Block 6, Lot 5, Space 3
Gartrell, Winifred, d. 9/27/1969, Block 77, Lot 5, Space 6
Gatfield, S A, Block 48, Lot 3, Space 3, GAR
Geckles, Orvis Morston, d. 9/20/1981, Block 104, Lot 5, Space 5, father of Mrs. Melvin Kester, southeast 1/4 of lot
Geckles, Sherla, d. 1974, Block 104, Lot 5, Space 6
Gengler, Joseph, d. 9/17/99, Block 103, Lot 19, Space 1, father of Betty Kaba, etal, south addition
Gengler, June, d. 7/20-5/28/2000, Block 103, Lot 19, Space 2, wi of Joseph, mo of Betty, Charlene, Roxanne, Jean
Gerlinger, Leonard George, d. 1960, Block 89, Lot 6, Space 1, Wilbur Romeiser
Gibbs, Anna Wright, d. 1907, Block 60, Lot 1, Space 1, wife of E E Gibbs
Gibbs, Martha, d. 1/14/1967, Block 84, Lot 2, Space 2, wife of Oscar, north 1/2 of lot
Gibbs, Oscar, d. 1946, Block 84, Lot 2, Space 1, husband of Martha House Gibbs
Gibson, Doug, d. 3-45/3-30-2003, Block 108, Lot 9, Space 1/2, son of Jr. & Leona, bro of Betty, Peggy & Roberta
Gibson, James, d. 1911, Block 51, Lot 3, Space 7, marker should be on north 1/2 of northeast 1/4
Gibson, Junior 'Hoot', d. 3-21/2-2004, Block 108, Lot 8, Space 8, hus of Leona; fath of Doug, Betty, Peggy & Roberta
Gibson, Leona M., d. 1929-11-2008, Block 108, Lot 9, Space 7, hus. Junior; children Doug, Betty, Peggy, Roberta
Gilley, Zelda Fay Sanders Wildrix, d. 1934-8/18/60, Block WB4, Lot 16, Space 7
Gillilan, Ace Critten, d. 1941, Block 70, Lot 9, Space 6, husband of Emily Harriett Gilliland
Gillilan, Emily Harriett, d. 1936, Block 70, Lot 9, Space 5, wife of A C Gillian
Gilliland, Irl M, d. 1887-4/1/1968, Block WB3, Lot 19, Space 7, Husband of Mary
Gilliland, Mary E, d. 1892-7/11/1977, Block WB3, Lot 19, Space 8, Wife of Irl
Gillis, Ada, d. 6/24/1968, Block 32, Lot 3, Space 7, mother of Maxine Kenworthy
Gillispie, Elizabeth, d. 1912, Block 70, Lot 6, Space 1, aunt of Wendall P. Pierce
Gist, Annis Lee Ballard, d. 1903, Block 12, Lot 1, Space 7, mother of George W Ballard
Glendening, Adrian H, d. 7/23/1971, Block 33, Lot 5, Space 8, husband of Goldie, father of John, Patricia, Betty
Glendening, Goldye, d. 1995, Block 33, Lot 5, Space 7, wife of Adrian, mother of Betty, John & Patricia
Glodfelty, Bertha, d. 4-67/12-1999, Block 52, Lot 5, Space 2, wife of (1)Robert Olds- (2)Harold Glodfelty
Godwin, Columbia Ann, d. 1904, Block 10, Lot 4, Space 4, wife of J.M.
Gold, Robert A, d. 1911, Block 59, Lot 3, Space 1, son of Frank M & Ruth Gold
Goldsmith, Billy, d. 1960, Block 38, Lot 3, Space 3, veterans plot, Wilmont
Goldsmith, Mary C, d. 1962, Block 74, Lot 3, Space 1
Goldsmith, Richard, Block 37, Lot 5, Space 5
Good, Enos J, d. 1923, Block 11, Lot 2, Space 1, emigrated from England 1878, no known relatives
Good, Eliza Boggs, d. 1905, Block 11, Lot 2, Space 2, wife of Enos - emigrated from England
Goodfellow, Jane H, d. 1918, Block 11, Lot 4, Space 4, wife of Robert Goodfellow
Goodfellow, Owen S, d. 1895, Block 11, Lot 4, Space 6, son of Robert & Jane H Goodfellow
Goodfellow, Robert, d. 1916, Block 11, Lot 4, Space 3, father of Libbie Goodfellow Near
Goodman, Lola Miles, d. 5/28/1983, Block 27, Lot 4, Space 7
Goodwin, Minnie (Smith), d. 1971, Block 4, Lot 5, Space 1, wife of Wm L, north 1/2 of lot
Goodwin, Wm L, d. 1948, Block 4, Lot 5, Space 2, north 1/2 of lot
Gordon, Esther H, d. 1894, Block 24, Lot 4, Space 2, born 1805, wife of John Gordon
Gordon, John, d. 1890, Block 24, Lot 4, Space 1, born 1800, father of J Bush Gordon
Goudy, Lloyd, Block WB3, Lot 16, Space 6
Gouldman, John J. 'Coke', d. 1906 - 9/1991, Block WB3, Lot 8, Space 1
Gouldman, Vera, d. 5-1914/8-2007, Block WB3, Lot 8, Space 3, wife of Bill; mother of Rosemary & Beverly
Gouldman, Willie L 'Bill', d. 1912/1991, Block WB3, Lot 8, Space 2
Graham, AL, d. 1948, Block 25, Lot 5, Space 2, husband of Bessie Beatrice Graham
Graham, Bessie Beatrice, d. 1948, Block 25, Lot 5, Space 1
Graham, Harry, Block 72, Lot 5, Space 8, son of HR Graham, Sr.
Graham, Henry R Sr., d. 1913, Block 72, Lot 5, Space 5, father of Henry Jr, John E, and Wm.G
Graham, John B, d. 1910, Block 72, Lot 1, Space 8, father of Vernon, Roy, etal
Graham, Lucinda Seeley, Block 10, Lot 1, Space 6, grave verified by U E Hubble 7/24/35, grave marker 72
Graham, Mary H, d. 1921, Block 72, Lot 1, Space 7, wife of John B Graham
Graham, Mrs. Henry R Sr, d. 1928, Block 72, Lot 5, Space 6
Granger, Andrew Terril, d. 1979/1/21/2010, Block 104, Lot 15, Space 5, husb of Santanette Brazier, fthr of Michael - Eli, Sequoia, Howard Webster full lot
Gray, Bernice Chipman, d. 1886-3/5/1966, Block 76, Lot 4, Space 7
Gray, Harold, d. 3/5/1966, Block 76, Lot 4, Space 7, cremation - no stone
Gray, Richard Reed, d. 1921/1964, Block 76, Lot 4, Space 6, died in California, same space as Bernice Gray
Green, Anna E, d. 1952, Block 32, Lot 6, Space 8, wife of David Green
Green, Annie L, d. 1914, Block 71, Lot 8, Space 3, wife of Maitland M
Green, David J, d. 1948, Block 32, Lot 6, Space 7, husband of Anna
Green, Edgar F, d. 1926, Block 71, Lot 8, Space 8, son of M M Green, father of Paul, Jack Green
Green, Ernest, d. 1897, Block 47, Lot 2, Space 5, brother of Ward G and Mrs A E Lamkin, grave marker 81
Green, Frederick Lee, d. 1948, Block 32, Lot 5, Space 6
Green, Giles W, d. 1928, Block 32, Lot 5, Space 2, colored, father of David, Fred, Thomas, William
Green, Infant, d. 1879, Block 71, Lot 8, Space 6, infant son of Maitland and Anne Green
Green, JR (Russell), d. 1943, Block 71, Lot 8, Space 7, uncle to Ray Bigge, Buelah Colson
Green, Mae, d. 1997, Block 104, Lot 2, Space 1, wife of Paul
Green, Maitland M, d. 1929, Block 71, Lot 8, Space 2, father of Nell Green Ballard
Green, Mary, Block WB4, Lot 18, Space 3, AUNT TO GLORIA (WISE) PULEC
Green, Nannie, Block 32, Lot 5, Space 4, wife of Thomas Green, grave marker 25
Green, Ola, Block 32, Lot 5, Space 5, wife of Fred
Green, Orpha Hubbell, d. 1939, Block 83, Lot 3, Space 3, mother of Jack, Paul Green, wife of Edgar, grave space 3 1/2
Green, Paul, d. 11/10/1982, Block 104, Lot 2, Space 2, north 1/2 of lot
Green, Rebecca M, d. 1930, Block 32, Lot 5, Space 1, wife of Giles W Green
Green, Thomas H, d. 1933, Block 32, Lot 5, Space 3, son of Giles and Rebecca Green
Green, William A, Block 32, Lot 5, Space 7 1/2, grave space 7 1/2
Greenwald, Eleanor, d. 2/15/1966, Block 46, Lot 6, Space 8, north 1/2 of lot
Griebel, Nellie, d. 4/5/1988, Block 16, Lot 3, Space 7, north 1/2 of lot
Griebel, Norman, d. 2/22/1973, Block 16, Lot 3, Space 8, north 1/2 of lot
Griffin, Elva Ellen, d. 12/23/1980, Block 53, Lot 4, Space 7
Griffin, Erma G, d. 9/1/1975, Block 91, Lot 8, Space 8, wife of Lewis, northeast 1/4 of lot
Griffin, Harry H, d. 1/21/1984, Block 53, Lot 4, Space 5 & 6
Griffin, Lewis, d. 5/12/1967, Block 91, Lot 8, Space 7, northeast 1/4 of lot
Griffin, William R, d. 1927, Block 78, Lot 8, Space 8, son of Ralph
Griffis, Susan, d. 1922, Block 87, Lot 1, Space 8, wife of Perry Griffis
Griffith, Ray, d. 6/28/1999, Block 92, Lot 1, Space 1, husband of Viola, brother of Ila Suhr
Griffith, Viola A., d. 5-1913/3-2004, Block 92, Lot 1, Space 2, wife of Ray; neice of Vera Schindler
Grimes, Emma Boroff, Block WB4, Lot 17, Space 6
Grimsley, Frank, d. 1932, Block 66, Lot 2, Space 4
Groff, Joyce A., d. 8/1954-7/2013, Block 101, Lot 6, Space 2, Wfe of Gary, Mthr of Linda & Sherry; 2 prev. husbs, Gary Groff NW 1/4
Groner, Charles (Chuckie), d. 6/24/1983, Block 102, Lot 18, Space 1, moved from Bow Creek
Groner, Ruth A., d. 1906/1996, Block 102, Lot 18, Space 2
Groner, Charles, d. 12/12/1985, Block 102, Lot 18, Space 3
Grovenburg, Alpheus G, d. 1914, Block 73, Lot 3, Space 4
Grover, Clyde Freeman, d. 1930-1/4/1991, Block WB5, Lot 13, Space 8, Son of Oria & Merle; Father of Mike, Dana & Susan
Grover, Dana Gibson, d. 1957-11/27/1980, Block WB5, Lot 13, Space 1, Son of Clyde, husband of Cassie (McQueen)
Grover, Merle, d. 1906-3/26/1986, Block WB4, Lot 11, Space 3, wife of Oria, mother of Clyde, Jean & Wayne
Grover, Oria F, d. 1905-1/24/1966, Block WB4, Lot 11, Space 4, Husband of Merle; Father of Clyde, Jean, & Wayne
Grover, Roscoe B, d. 8/6/1983, Block 20, Lot 1, Space 5
Grover, Viola, d. 9/18/1971, Block 20, Lot 1, Space 6, wife of Roscoe
Guthrie, Eula, d. 4/18/1983, Block 106, Lot 5, Space 1, north 1/2 of lot
Guthrie, George, d. 7/26/1975, Block 106, Lot 5, Space 2, north 1/2 of lot, south block
Hackerott, Chas, d. 9/3/1960, Block 12, Lot 6, Space 8, grandson of Chuck Reed
Hackerott, David L., d. 1996, Block 103, Lot 3, Space 3, information from Helen Murphy, cremation burial 5/3/2006
Hackerott, Elsie, d. 10/8/1988, Block 103, Lot 16, Space 8, northeast 1/4 of lot
Hackerott, Kevin D., d. 1961-9/30/2009, Block 103, Lot 3, Space 3, son of Helen Murphy & Kevin Hackerott, brothers Allen, Terry, Bradley, David, Charles and sister Dani, Actual death 1996 - Lucille Reed full lot
Hackerott, William, d. 5/23/1980, Block 103, Lot 16, Space 7, northeast 1/4 of lot
Hagan, Brandon Lee, d. 1981/2012, Block WB1, Lot 15, Space 5, son of Corky & Linda brther of Clint & Katie, Corky & Linda spaces 1, 2, 3
Hageman, Beverly J, d. 9-24/3-1997, Block WB5, Lot 20, Space 2, Wife E Charles Moth Edwd Blaine Eric John Casandra
Hageman, Edward Charles, d. 1956, Block 86, Lot 6, Space 3 & 4, Maris Lot
Hageman, Marise Rae, d. 1923, Block 86, Lot 6, Space 1, daughter of Ed and Rae Maris Hageman
Hageman, Rae, d. 12/5/1980, Block 86, Lot 6, Space 2
Hahn, Clyde, d. 8/8/1986, Block 102, Lot 16, Space 5, southeast 1/4 of lot
Hahn, Meda Rae, d. 2-1997, Block 102, Lot 16, Space 6, w of Clyde m/Steve Alan Lorna Elva LeAnn Clydene
Hahn, Timothy R., d. 08/05/2007, Block 111, Lot 1, Space 5, husb. Of Candice, fthr of Abrianna, son of Alan & Pauline, stone set only Alan & Pauline full lot
Haines, Albert R., d. 1922/11-96, Block 107, Lot 1, Space 4, Husband of Wanda, father of Michael and Richard
Haines, Cecil Merle, d. 10/4/23-9/13/13, Block 55, Lot 1, Space 6, husb. To Johnita; stepfthr of Glenn, Gerald, Mark, Josephn Haines S 1/2
Haines, Margret Ann, d. 8/22/1947, Block 55, Lot 1, Space 3, still born daughter of Joseph Dewayne Haines, JD Haines S 1/2 of lot
Haines, Wanda M., d. 11-29/9-10-2001, Block 107, Lot 1, Space 3, wife of Albert, mother of Richard (Tom) & Michael
Hale, Bobby, d. 1934/1934, Block 88, Lot 4, Space 7
Hale, Infant, d. 1911, Block 64, Lot 5, Space 1, infant of Wm H & L P Hale
Hale, Laura P, d. 1939, Block 64, Lot 5, Space 2, wife of WM H
Hale, Wm H, d. 1937, Block 64, Lot 5, Space 3, father of Mrs James Sanders
Hall, Charles William, d. 1913, Block 61, Lot 2, Space 3, Infant son of G Hall
Hall, Florence, d. 1949, Block 79, Lot 1, Space 8
Hall, Glen A, d. 1917, Block 61, Lot 2, Space 6, north 1/2 of south 1/2 of lot
Hall, Helen Chipman, d. 8/27/1979, Block 76, Lot 4, Space 8
Hall, Herman W, d. 1915, Block 79, Lot 1, Space 7, son of J Lee and Florence Maddy Hall
Hall, Honora G, d. 1951, Block 85, Lot 2, Space 2
Hall, J Lee, d. 1935, Block 79, Lot 1, Space 7 1/2, husband of Florence Maddy Hall, bro.of W F Hall, grave space 7 1/2
Hall, Robert Lee, d. 1937, Block 79, Lot 1, Space 2, son of J Lee and Florence Maddy Hall
Hall, Sarah, d. 1924, Block 41, Lot 4, Space 1, mother of Wm, Chas, and Mrs Mary McComb
Hall, Velma, d. 3-09/10-2002, Block 89, Lot 3, Space 4, wife of Walter L, cremation
Hall, Walter, d. 1967, Block 89, Lot 3, Space 3, husband of Velma Hall
Hall, William F, d. 1959, Block 85, Lot 2, Space 1
Halm, Charles Wendelin, d. 1950-2010, Block 110, Lot 11, Space 8, husb. Of Debra Niermeier, son of Don & Jennie, N 1/2 Ben, Vera & Deb Niermeier
Hamilton, David M, d. 1910, Block 62, Lot 7, Space 3 1/2, father of Harry, Fred, Geo. and Mrs N F Hill, grave space 3 1/2
Hamilton, Elizabeth, d. 1918, Block 62, Lot 7, Space 4
Hamilton, Infant Son, Block 62, Lot 7, Space 5, infant son of Geo. Hamilton
Hamilton, Leon W., d. 11-1912/1-2005, Block 70, Lot 7, Space 7, wife-Opal; children-Robert, Judy, Barry, CW & Jyl
Hamilton, Lucia, d. 1991, Block 90, Lot 3, Space 5
Hamilton, Opal E., d. 1916/1996, Block 70, Lot 7, Space 6
Hamilton, Ruth Marlene, d. 2-1934/3-1985, Block 90, Lot 3, Space 4, wife of Robert, mother of Susan, Bobby & Bart
Hamit, Bell, d. 1937, Block 69, Lot 8, Space 3, wife of Charles
Hamit, Charles Claude, d. 1984-3/22/1976, Block 104, Lot 9, Space 6, south 1/2 of lot, south block
Hamit, Charles W, d. 1930, Block 69, Lot 8, Space 4, father of Roy, Geo, Earl, Claude, et al
Hamit, Earl, d. 1960, Block 69, Lot 8, Space 6
Hamit, Elton R (Bud), d. 1954, Block 20, Lot 5, Space 8
Hamit, Ida Sutton, d. 1983, Block 20, Lot 5, Space 6, cremated
Hamit, LeRoy, d. 8/13/1965, Block 20, Lot 5, Space 5
Hammond, Adda Louise, d. 1939, Block 49, Lot 6, Space 4, wife of T H
Hammond, Asa C, d. 1944, Block 14, Lot 3, Space 5, father of Philo, Jessie
Hammond, Emma, d. 1967, Block 14, Lot 3, Space 7 & 8, wife of A C, mother of Philo etc
Hammond, Erdmuth, d. 1/4/1989, Block 106, Lot 8, Space 6, south 1/2 of lot
Hammond, Eula E, d. 1893/1897, Block 14, Lot 3, Space 2, daughter of Asa Hammond
Hammond, Frank, d. 10/12/1975, Block 49, Lot 6, Space 2, father of Eloise Slansky
Hammond, Jessie C., d. 3-1905/12-2003, Block 14, Lot 3, Space 1, dau of Ace & Emma Hammond, sis of Philo
Hammond, Philo, d. 11/1998, Block 106, Lot 8, Space 5, husband of Erdmuth, father of Acey
Hammond, Thos H, d. 1942, Block 49, Lot 6, Space 3, father of Geo, Chas, Earl, Frank Hammond
Hammond, Una, d. 1937, Block 14, Lot 3, Space 6, infant of Philo Hammond
Hammond, Verna, d. 5/7/1977, Block 49, Lot 6, Space 1, wife of Frank
Hance, Bessie M, d. 1898-5/3/1965, Block WB4, Lot 12, Space 6
Hance, Charles Franklin, d. 1942-2/14/1963, Block WB4, Lot 1, Space 3, son of Raymond & Christine Hance, S 1/2
Hance, Charles L, d. 1883-1/11/1968, Block WB2, Lot 16, Space 1
Hance, Christine L., d. 02/18/2011, Block WB4, Lot 1, Space 5, wfe of Raymond, mthr of Lorraine, Lyndal, Steve & John, S 1/2 Raymond Hance
Hance, Dorothy L., d. 02/24/2011, Block WB9, Lot 3, Space 2, wife of Harry; mthr of Catherine, Elizabeth, Fay, Janet & Carl, Dorothy Hance N 1/2
Hance, Earl, d. 1900/1957, Block WB4, Lot 12, Space 7
Hance, Ernest (Doc), d. 11/26/1983, Block 68, Lot 2, Space 8, north 1/2 of lot
Hance, Harry, d. 3-1923/4-2002, Block WB9, Lot 3, Space 1, hus.of Dorothy; ch-Carl, Betty, Kathy, Fay, Janet
Hance, John, d. 1923-9/8/1976, Block WB4, Lot 12, Space 2
Hance, John A, d. 1940, Block 68, Lot 2, Space 1, father of Charles, Roy, Albert, George
Hance, Mildred June, Block WB4, Lot 12, Space 8
Hance, Mildred M, d. 1923, Block WB4, Lot 12, Space 1
Hance, Millicent, d. 5/12/1971, Block 68, Lot 2, Space 7, wife of E H
Hance, Minnie, d. 1934, Block 68, Lot 2, Space 2, wife of John A Hance
Hance, Nila Mae, d. 1941, Block 66, Lot 5, Space 4, daughter of Roy Hance, south 1/2 of lot
Hance, Opal, d. 1894/1979, Block WB2, Lot 16, Space 2, 1894-7/6/1979
Hance, Raymond Leroy, d. 1914/1994, Block WB4, Lot 1, Space 6, husband of Christine
Hance, Roy, d. 1959, Block 66, Lot 5, Space 6, south 1/2 of lot
Hance, Steven Ray, d. 9/27/1947-10/24/2012, Block WB4, Lot 1, Space 4, son of Raymond & Christine, brother to John, Lorraine & Lyndal, Raymond Hance S 1/2
Harding, Dannie, d. 1997, Block 106, Lot 17, Space 2
Harding, Josephine, d. 12/21/1987, Block 102, Lot 20, Space 5
Harding, Virgil (Pete), d. 6/28/1983, Block 102, Lot 20, Space 6, south 1/2 of lot
Harer, Elizabeth, d. 1920, Block 75, Lot 6, Space 1, wife of John Harer
Harer, John H, d. 1944, Block 75, Lot 6, Space 2, husband of Elizabeth, north 1/2 of lot
Harn, Addie M, d. 1919, Block 73, Lot 5, Space 5, wife of Hiram M Harn
Harn, Bessie M, d. 1913, Block 73, Lot 5, Space 4, daughter of Hiram and Addie Harn
Harn, Hiram M, d. 1940, Block 73, Lot 5, Space 7, father of Fred, Harry, Viola H Rosegrant, grave marker #99
Haromo, Lester, Block 91, Lot 4, Space 4, services held on 11/6/2010 at 11:00 a.m., Ivan Combs
Harper, Jennie, d. 4/17/1973, Block 105, Lot 12, Space 8, sister of Jessie Fleming, north 1/2 of lot, south block
Harris, Isaac, d. 1883, Block 48, Lot 1, Space 7, hus of Lydia Harris buried Blk 51, Lot 3, Sp4-"GAR"
Harris, Lydia, d. 1903, Block 51, Lot 3, Space 4, wife of Isaac Harris
Harris, Maude Baker, Block 14, Lot 2, Space 5
Harris, Milton, d. 11/10/1979, Block 51, Lot 3, Space 3, father of Beverly Hageman, south 1/2 of lot
Harris, Coy, d. 1967, Block 51, Lot 3, Space 5, mother of Beverly Hageman, south 1/2 of lot
Harrison, Eva Nicole, d. 8/27/2012, Block 103, Lot 18, Space 3 1/2, child of Travis & Sarah, siblgs Bendan, Noah, Josi, btwn Efford & Margarete Lowe
Harrison, Eva Nicole, d. 8/27/2012, Block 103, Lot 18, Space 31/2, Stillborn Daug. Of Sarah & Travis, Efford Lowe whole lot.
Harsh, Donald, d. 1962, Block 93, Lot 2, Space 1, north 1/2 of lot
Harsh, Donna Jean, d. burial 10/25/2013, Block 93, Lot 2, Space 2, wife of Donald, Mrs. Donald Harsh N 1/2
Harvey, Arch C, Block 60, Lot 3, Space 5, son of Kate
Harvey, Bert, Block 60, Lot 3, Space 3, son of Kate, south 1/2 of lot
Harvey, Kate, Block 60, Lot 3, Space 4, mother of Arch C and Bert Harvey, grave marker #82
Harvey, Minnie O, d. 1941, Block 60, Lot 3, Space 5, wife of Arch, mother of Albert Thayer
Harwood Gordon Dale, d. 6-24-2009, Block 77, Lot 7, Space 8, husband of Della Mae, son Dale, Mrs. Tom Howard, full lot
Harwood, Ella, d. 1857-11/19/1952, Block 77, Lot 7, Space 1, wife of Thomas, mother of Fauna and Wayne
Harwood, Ella, d. 4/28/1988, Block 77, Lot 7, Space 6
Harwood, Faye, d. 12/14/1970, Block 77, Lot 7, Space 3, wife of Walter, mother of Wayne, Fauna Hazen
Harwood, Thomas, d. 1918, Block 77, Lot 7, Space 2, father of Walter Harwood
Harwood, Walter Glen, d. 1960, Block 77, Lot 7, Space 4
Harwood, Wayne, d. 7/16/1986, Block 77, Lot 7, Space 5
Hassett, Arthur, d. 11/18/1977, Block 51, Lot 5, Space 5, husband of Myrtle, Minnie Walker lot
Hassett, Myrtle May, d. 2-1915/4-2004, Block 51, Lot 5, Space 6, hus Art; son Mike; bro's Frank, Bert & Earl Walker
Hatfield, Eva, d. 1867/1935, Block WB4, Lot 9, Space 8, N 1/2
Hatfield, John J, d. 1861/1946, Block WB4, Lot 9, Space 7
Hawk, Annetta, d. 2/6/1979, Block 61, Lot 8, Space 1
Hawk, Clifton, d. 1963, Block 15, Lot 1, Space 2, husband of Laura Hawk
Hawk, Georgie, d. 1913, Block 15, Lot 1, Space 8, son of C A and L E Hawk
Hawk, Jack, d. 1925 - 4/1994, Block 103, Lot 16, Space 2
Hawk, Laura, d. 1954, Block 15, Lot 1, Space 1, mother of Mrs. Leonard Wildrix
Hawk, Ruth, d. 10/26/1989, Block 103, Lot 16, Space 1, wife of Jack
Hawkes, Edna Pierce, d. 1909, Block 58, Lot 2, Space 1, wife of S N Hawkes, mother of Helen, Ruth, Edna
Hawkes, Samuel Newhall, d. 1941, Block 58, Lot 2, Space 2, husband of Edna Pierce Hawkes
Hayden, Mrs. Phillip, Block 15, Lot 4, Space 3, wife of Phillip Hayden, grave marker # 10
Hayden, Phillip, d. 1909, Block 15, Lot 4, Space 4, colored
Hays, Infant, Block WB2, Lot 17, Space 5
Hays, Otto, d. 1991, Block 92, Lot 8, Space 7
Hays, Pearl, d. 2/13/1967, Block 92, Lot 8, Space 8, wife of Otto, mother of Joyce Richardson, north 1/2 of lot
Hazen, Charlotte, d. 2/16/1974, Block 76, Lot 8, Space 1, mother of Duane, Norma
Hazen, Clarence, d. 1945, Block 33, Lot 5, Space 5, father of Orland
Hazen, Clarence (Bud), d. 3/11/1989, Block 33, Lot 5, Space 4
Hazen, Duane, d. 1995, Block 76, Lot 8, Space 7, husband of Fauna, mother of Shirley Muir
Hazen, Ethel L., d. 9-1907/10/2004, Block 52, Lot 4, Space 6, wife of Albert
Hazen, Fauna, d. 10/7/1986, Block 76, Lot 8, Space 8
Hazen, Glenn Albert, d. 1/-08-2/26/2000, Block 52, Lot 4, Space 5, husband of Ethel, bro of Vada, Clarence
Hazen, Ira, d. 9/9/1968, Block 76, Lot 8, Space 2
Hazen, Marie, d. 7/25/1979, Block 33, Lot 5, Space 6
Hazen, Mary, d. 1911, Block 70, Lot 2, Space 2, wife of Orlando
Hazen, Minnie Reeder, d. 1920, Block 76, Lot 8, Space 3, 1st wife of Ira Hazen
Hazen, Orlando, d. 1921, Block 70, Lot 2, Space 3, father of Clarence, Ira, MrsRWMaddy, MrsHenryRuss
Hazen, Sophia (Kaiser), d. 1-1915/4-2006, Block 33, Lot 5, Space 3, husband Clarence; son Alton; Dau. Wilma, Anna
Hazen, Vada H., d. 3-9-13/7-3-2003, Block 33, Lot 5, Space 1, sister of Clarence & Albert Hazen
Hebrew, Edith, d. 1895, Block 44, Lot 3, Space 2, daughter of Samuel Hebrew
Hebrew, Samuel, d. 1909, Block 44, Lot 3, Space 1
Hederhorst, Anna Mae, d. 11/24/1971, Block 72, Lot 3, Space 7, wife of Peter
Hederhorst, Edward G, d. 1934, Block 72, Lot 3, Space 5, son of Fred and Theresa
Hederhorst, Frank, d. 1957, Block 23, Lot 1, Space 8, Hannah Vallette lot
Hederhorst, Fred H, d. 1911, Block 72, Lot 3, Space 4, father of Peter, Edward, and Frank
Hederhorst, Ionia Vallette, d. 1938, Block 23, Lot 1, Space 6, wife of Frank Hederhorst
Hederhorst, Peter, d. 1959, Block 72, Lot 3, Space 8, Theresa Hederhorst lot
Hederhorst, Ruth, d. 1954, Block 72, Lot 3, Space 6
Hederhorst, Theresa H, d. 1925, Block 72, Lot 3, Space 1, wife of Fred Hederhorst
Hedger, B E, d. 1890, Block 48, Lot 4, Space 6, "GAR"
Heiner, Clarence, d. 7/29/1982, Block 90, Lot 2, Space 2, north 1/2 of lot
Heiner, Geo E, d. 1929, Block 29, Lot 5, Space 5, husband of Susan, father of Minnie, Clarence
Heiner, Glen, d. 11/1/1979, Block 29, Lot 5, Space 4
Heiner, Gordon Russ, d. 1917/1918, Block 26, Lot 1, Space 6, infant of George & Susan: Harry, Nellie, Gordon, Russ
Heiner, Infants, Block 26, Lot 1, Space 5, infants of George & Suan Heiner
Heiner, Ora, d. 1963, Block 90, Lot 2, Space 1, wife of Clarence, north 1/2 of lot
Heiner, Rosa, d. 1/11/1982, Block 29, Lot 5, Space 3
Heiner, Susan A, d. 1941, Block 29, Lot 5, Space 6, wife of Geo Heiner
Heiner, Wm Wesley, d. 1921, Block 26, Lot 1, Space 3, south 1/2 of lot
Hemenway, Harry O, Block 26, Lot 4, Space 3, son of A D Hemenway
Henderson, Alex H, d. 1859-10/10/1907, Block WB2, Lot 17, Space 7
Henderson, Alexander, d. 5/26/1940, Block 29, Lot 5, Space 7, G Heiner lot
Henderson, Anne D, d. 1909-3/4/1982, Block WB2, Lot 16, Space 4, wife of Doyal
Henderson, Doyle 'Pete', d. 1908-7/20/1976, Block WB2, Lot 16, Space 3, husband of Anne
Henderson, Dr.O M, d. 1933, Block 68, Lot 5, Space 6
Henderson, Fern, d. 1899-11/6/1989, Block WB3, Lot 11, Space 1, wife of Omer
Henderson, Harvey D, d. 1865-2/12/1946, Block WB2, Lot 16, Space 8
Henderson, Hazel Vallie, d. 1906/1921, Block WB2, Lot 16, Space 6
Henderson, Jane, d. 1858-8/15/1900, Block WB2, Lot 17, Space 8
Henderson, Jessie Heiner, d. 9/1/1972, Block 29, Lot 5, Space 8, wife of Alexander, G Heiner lot
Henderson, Oda A, d. 1895-12/5/1907, Block WB2, Lot 17, Space 6
Henderson, Omer Ray, d. 1900-1/20/1960, Block WB3, Lot 11, Space 2, husband of Fern
Henderson, Sarah Ann, d. 1865-8/16/1958, Block WB2, Lot 16, Space 7
Hendricks, Emma E, d. 1892, Block 49, Lot 3, Space 5, 1st wife of Wm R Hendricks
Hendricks, George R, d. 1910, Block 49, Lot 3, Space 4, son of Wm R and Emma Hendricks
Hendricks, Infant Son, d. 1889, Block 49, Lot 3, Space 2, infant of A & Bessie Hendricks
Henry, Agnes, d. 1993, Block 106, Lot 17, Space 8
Henry, Louie, d. 5/9/1988, Block 106, Lot 17, Space 7, north 1/2 of lot
Henry, Ursela, d. buried 2/2000, Block 70, Lot 9, Space 3 1/2, Cremains at foot of graves 3 & 4 by Dennis Dolan
Herrmann, Georgia Lee, d. 5-1-1951, Block 36, Lot 4, Space 6?, stillborn twin of Kenneth & Dora; bro. Kenneth Jr., info by Gary Fowler
Herrmann, Kenneth JR, d. 02/10/2014, Block 36, Lot 4, Space 3, fthr of Kenna and Kelsi brothr Gary, James, Terry, Danny, Tony Fowler
Hesler, Ava Viola, Block WB4, Lot 14, Space 2
Hickton, Thomas, d. 1887, Block 48, Lot 4, Space 4, "GAR"
Highley, Ida M, d. 1940, Block 82, Lot 3, Space 3, wife of James Highley, sister of Art, Chester King
Highley, James R, d. 9/6/1969, Block 82, Lot 3, Space 4
Highley, Lynn, d. 8/25/1970, Block 82, Lot 3, Space 5, son of James R
Highley, Milton, d. 1/8/1981, Block 82, Lot 3, Space 6, south 1/2 of lot
Hill, Alfred B, d. 3/25/1966, Block 92, Lot 4, Space 5, south 1/2 of lot
Hill, Franklin P, d. 1932, Block 72, Lot 2, Space 3, father of N F Hill, Mrs Lina Smith
Hill, Grace, d. 3/26/1970, Block 92, Lot 4, Space 6, wife of A B, south 1/2 of lot
Hill, Henry M, d. 1885, Block 60, Lot 3, Space 8, "GAR"
Hill, Orphia, d. 1923, Block 72, Lot 2, Space 2, wife of Franklin Hill
Hilleary, Daniel, d. 1949, Block 21, Lot 5, Space 8, husband of Ida May
Hilleary, Ida May, d. 1949, Block 21, Lot 5, Space 7, wife of Daniel
Hillery, Everett, d. 11/29/1978, Block 21, Lot 5, Space 1, north 1/2 of lot
Hillery, Hester, d. 2/4/1981, Block 21, Lot 5, Space 2, wife of Everett, mother of Sue Ann Boethin
Hindman, Alice Walker, d. 1927, Block 75, Lot 4, Space 5 & 6, wife of W S Hindman
Hindman, Duffy A, d. 1987/8-13, Block 26, Lot 6, Space 4, south 1/2 of lot
Hindman, Pauline, d. 12/8/1976, Block 26, Lot 6, Space 3, wife of D A, south 1/2 of lot
Hindman, W S (Bud), d. 1919, Block 75, Lot 4, Space 7 & 8, uncle to Charles Miles, Dave Link
Hock, Ella, d. 6/24/1969, Block 68, Lot 9, Space 5
Hock, Henry, d. 1943, Block 68, Lot 9, Space 6
Hoffman, Golda, Block 30, Lot 4, Space 3 1/2, child of G & M R Hoffman - buried north & south, grave space 3 1/2
Hoffman, Lynda, Block 30, Lot 4, Space 2 1/2, child of G & M R Hoffman - buried north & south, grave space 2 1/2
Hoffman, Sada A, d. 1885, Block 30, Lot 4, Space 2
Holcomb, John, d. 1938, Block 33, Lot 6, Space 2, husband of Matilda
Holcomb, John, Block 33, Lot 6, Space 2
Holcomb, John Franklin, Sgt, d. 1944, Block 33, Lot 6, Space 3, son of John & Matilda
Holcomb, Mamie A, d. 1922, Block 33, Lot 6, Space 1, daughter of John Holcomb
Holcomb, Phillip, d. 1930, Block 33, Lot 6, Space 5, father of John Holcomb
Holcomb, Sarah Francis, d. 1935, Block 33, Lot 6, Space 6, wife of Phillip
Holcombe, Carol Jean, d. 12-1952, Block 103, Lot 2, Space 8, infant daughter of Neva Holcomb
Holcombe, Neva Maxine, d. 2-1924/6-2006, Block 103, Lot 2, Space 1, husb; Doyal; son, Garold, dau. Wilma, sis Beulah W.
Holcombe, William Doyle, d. 5-1929/5-2008, Block 103, Lot 2, Space 2, wife, Neva; son Garold Doyle; daug. Wilma
Holland, Ellen Irene, d. 11/1998, Block 91, Lot 7, Space 3, wife of Jack
Holland, Jack, d. 1962, Block 91, Lot 7, Space 4, south 1/2 of lot
Hollen, Bessie, d. 11/21/1983, Block 91, Lot 5, Space 6, south 1/2 of lot
Hollen, E J, d. 4/6/1965, Block 91, Lot 5, Space 5, south 1/2 of lot
Holsman, Eleanor M., d. 8-34/3-16-2002, Block 101, Lot 10, Space 2, wife of Robert, mo of Cathy, sis of Jim & Gene
Holsman, Fred, d. 1960, Block 53, Lot 6, Space 2, north 1/2 of lot
Holsman, Henry, Block 106, Lot 1, Space 7, Parie Kellogg lot
Holsman, Nettie, d. 11/26/1975, Block 106, Lot 1, Space 8, south block
Holsman, Pearl, d. 12/26/1966, Block 53, Lot 6, Space 1, wife of Fred, north 1/2 of lot
Holsman, Robert, d. 1989, Block 101, Lot 10, Space 1
Hoofer, Louise, d. 1901/1996, Block 20, Lot 1, Space 3
Hoofer, Tom, d. 6/17/1985, Block 20, Lot 1, Space 4, southwest 1/4 of lot
Hopkins, Block 7, Lot 4, Space 4, daughter of Charles, grave marker #42, lot owner F E Young
Hopkins, Block 7, Lot 4, Space 6, daughter of Charles, grave marker #41
Hopkins, Claryce Opal, d. 1904, Block 1, Lot 5, Space 2, Winifred Lowe lot
Hopkins, Clay, d. 1887, Block 1, Lot 5, Space 1, Winifred Lowe lot
Hopkins, Diana Low, d. 1930, Block 1, Lot 5, Space 3, Winifred Lowe lot
Hopkins, Cabuis Coffee, d. 1935, Block 1, Lot 5, Space 4, Winifred Lowe lot
Hopple, Geo, d. 1893, Block 48, Lot 2, Space 8, "GAR"
Hopple, Infant, Block 13, Lot 1, Space 3, grave marker #37
Hopple, Infant, Block 13, Lot 1, Space 4
Horan, Cornelius, d. 1954, Block 50, Lot 6, Space 1
Horan, Minnie Marietta, d. 1941, Block 50, Lot 6, Space 2, wife of C Horan, mother of Mrs Maurice Bigge, north 1/2 of lot
Hornbrook, Helen F, d. 8/2/1992, Block 35, Lot 5, Space 6
Hornbrook, Ralph, d. 6/8/1985, Block 35, Lot 5, Space 5, south 1/2 of lot
Hoskins, Elsie Larsen, d. 1/19/1980, Block 66, Lot 6, Space 1
House, John, d. 1913, Block 72, Lot 7, Space 2, father of Mrs. Thomas Craig, Mrs Oscar Gibbs, et al
House, Rebecca, d. 1936, Block 72, Lot 7, Space 3, wife of John
Houser, Harlen, d. 1915, Block 61, Lot 6, Space 4, son of O A Houser, grave marker #92
Houston, Nettie, d. 1989, Block 53, Lot 3, Space 1
Houston, Paul, d. 1962, Block 53, Lot 3, Space 7, north 1/2 of lot
Houston, Floyd Edward, d. 1959, Block 53, Lot 3, Space 2, north 1/2 of Nettie Houston lot
Howard, Burt, d. 1921, Block 15, Lot 5, Space 1, colored, husband of Mary Kirtley, grave marker #9
Howard, Carl, d. 4/6/1988, Block 105, Lot 14, Space 5, southeast 1/4 of lot
Howard, Eva, d. 2/14/1972, Block 105, Lot 14, Space 6, wife of Carl, mother of Margarete Lowe, southeast 1/4 of lot, south block
Howard, Mary Johnson Kirtley, d. 1932, Block 15, Lot 5, Space 2, mother of Oada and Mable Kirtley, grave marker #8
Howe, Angie Baldwin, d. 1939, Block 58, Lot 4, Space 3, wife of Geo P Howe, mother of Roy H
Howe, George W, d. 1909, Block 58, Lot 4, Space 4, father of Roy, Ralph, Mrs Oscar Johnston
Hrabe, Albert, d. 1933, Block 68, Lot 6, Space 2
Hrabe, Amos, d. 3-1997, Block 106, Lot 8, Space 2
Hrabe, Anna, d. 1953, Block 68, Lot 3, Space 3
Hrabe, Dennis, d. 6/27/1975, Block 105, Lot 11, Space 6, son of Eugene and Rita, south 1/2 of lot, south block
Hrabe, Dixie Leah, d. 1941, Block 66, Lot 1, Space 4, daughter of Ted Hrabe, south 1/2 of lot
Hrabe, Dorothy, d. 4/1998, Block 68, Lot 3, Space 7
Hrabe, Ethel Koons, d. 6/1934, Block 68, Lot 3, Space 1, 1st wife of John Hrabe
Hrabe, Frank, d. 4/7/1979, Block 105, Lot 11, Space 2, husband of Laura, north 1/2 of lot
Hrabe, Frank, d. 1953, Block 68, Lot 3, Space 4
Hrabe, Genevieve, d. 8/30/1999, Block 58, Lot 3, Space 6, wife of John, mother of Larry, Jonita &
Hrabe, John, d. 11/23/1985, Block 58, Lot 3, Space 5
Hrabe, Josie, d. 3/25/1982, Block 68, Lot 3, Space 2, sister os Stella Willis, Aggie Henry
Hrabe, Kenneth, d. 1934, Block 68, Lot 3, Space 5
Hrabe, Larry Dwight, Block 57, Lot 5, Space 3, son of Chas Hrabe
Hrabe, Larry R., d. 1943/10/27/09, Block 58, Lot 3, Space 1, husband of Jarilyn, frther of Keilly, Chris & Tura, Wm. Keiholtz full lot
Hrabe, Laura, d. 10/1/1980, Block 105, Lot 11, Space 1, wife of Frank, north 1/2 of lot
Hrabe, Milton, d. 2/6/1968, Block 106, Lot 8, Space 7
Hrabe, Nancy Jane, d. 1950, Block 16, Lot 2, Space 4
Hrabe, Opal, d. 8/24/1974, Block 106, Lot 8, Space 1, wife of Amos, north 1/2 of lot, south block
Hrabe, Paul, d. 6/8/1973, Block 16, Lot 2, Space 3, husband of Bonnie
Hrabe, Steve, d. 1/28/1988, Block 68, Lot 3, Space 8, east 1/4 of lot
Hubble, Ethel Gardner, d. 1933, Block 80, Lot 7, Space 3, wife of U E Hubble
Hubble, Harriett, d. 1928, Block 83, Lot 3, Space 1, wife of John, mother of U E Hubble, Orpha Green
Hubble, Joshua B, d. 1937, Block 83, Lot 3, Space 2, husband of Harriett
Hubble, Ustel E, d. 1936, Block 80, Lot 7, Space 4, father of Evan, Gladyce Hubble Brickwell
Huckle, L.A., Block WB2, Lot 18, Space 2
Huenergarde, Race Adam, d. 10-14-2006, Block 101, Lot 14, Space 3, stillborn son of Adam & Miranda Huenergarde
Huey, Luca A, d. 1930, Block 78, Lot 4, Space 4, wife of James Huey, mother of Mrs F B Phillips
Hughes, Ada, d. 2/14/1966, Block 12, Lot 4, Space 7
Hughes, Evelyn B, d. 1914-4/30/94, Block 12, Lot 4, Space 6, cremains
Hughes, Everett, d. 4/25/1985, Block 12, Lot 4, Space 5
Hughes, William Franklin, d. 1957, Block 12, Lot 4, Space 8
Hulse, Anna Belle, d. 1937, Block 84, Lot 4, Space 4, wife of Edward H
Hulse, Crystal, d. 8/7/1983, Block 84, Lot 5, Space 7, north 1/2 of lot
Hulse, Edward H, d. 1940, Block 84, Lot 5, Space 1, father of Mrs Serle Livingston, Harold H
Hulse, Elsie Eva, d. 1948, Block 39, Lot 3, Space 1, wife of Wendall
Hulse, Harold, d. 9/15/1977, Block 84, Lot 5, Space 8, husband of Crystal, father of Ray, Vance, north 1/2 of lot
Hulse, Lottie Turnbull, Block 73, Lot 7, Space 5, wife of Wm F. Hulse
Hulse, Morris Scott, d. 1948, Block 39, Lot 3, Space 3, son of Wendall Hulse
Hulse, Ray L, d. 1927, Block 84, Lot 4, Space 3, son of Ed.H Hulse
Hulse, Robert Micheal, d. 1948, Block 39, Lot 3, Space 4
Hunter, Edwin D, d. 1921, Block 30, Lot 5, Space 8, formerly of Weeping Water Nebraska
Hunter, James H, d. 1895, Block 1, Lot 4, Space 1, father of Mrs Grant Billings, James W, north 1/2 of lot
Hunter, James W, d. 1894, Block 1, Lot 4, Space 2, son of James H and Phoebe
Hunter, Phoebe J, d. 1903, Block 1, Lot 4, Space 3, wife of James H Hunter, grave space 1 1/2, north 1/2 of lot
Hurd, Sylvia, d. 1998, Block 29, Lot 5, Space 2
Hurley, L, Block 48, Lot 1, Space 8, "GAR"
Hus, Ben, d. 1887/1954, Block 50, Lot 1, Space 3
Hus, Ella May, d. 1894-1895, Block 50, Lot 1, Space 5 1/2, daughter of Ben Hus, sister Jennie McKenzi
Hus, Frank, d. 6/1/1950, Block 66, Lot 8, Space 6
Hus, Gerald, d. 12/4/33-12/23/34, Block 66, Lot 8, Space 5, son of Wm and Merle Hus
Hus, Hazel Meryl (Garrison), d. 1/4/1992, Block 66, Lot 8, Space 4, wife of W.D. Hus
Hus, Maude, d. 1936, Block 50, Lot 1, Space 4, 1877 - 1936, mother of Frank, Wm D Hus
Hus, Samuel Franklin, d. 1896/1960, Block 50, Lot 1, Space 6, brother of William
Hus, William Dewey "Bill", d. 1997, Block 66, Lot 8, Space 3, husband of Meryl
Hutton, Rhada Marie, d. 6/16/1978, Block 107, Lot 1, Space 1
Hutton, Rhoda Ellen, d. 1932, Block 68, Lot 8, Space 6, wife of Wm S Hutton
Hutton, Ustel, d. 5/28/1982, Block 107, Lot 1, Space 2, father of Wanda Haines, Gale Hutton, Shirley Johnson
Hutton, William S, d. 1935, Block 68, Lot 8, Space 5
Hyde, Margaret, d. 1900-1995, Block 104, Lot 13, Space 6, wife of Verne
Hyde, Verne, d. 11/29/1983, Block 104, Lot 13, Space 5, south 1/2 of lot
Ice, David L., d. 8/16/1923-4/24/2014, Block WB8, Lot 17, Space 5, husb of Delores, fthr to Daniel, Shelly & Sandra step dad to Deborah Riffel nd Vicki Burgett, S 1/2 Delores & Dave Ice
Idleman, Vera, d. 5/14/1987, Block 103, Lot 11, Space 4, mother of Jackie Thayer & Carolyn Brummer, south 1/2 of lot
Idleman. Verl, d. 12/26/1977, Block 103, Lot 11, Space 3, father of Jackie Thayer, Carolyn Brummer, south 1/2 of lot, south block
Iman, Albert C, d. 1878/1965, Block WB4, Lot 8, Space 2
Iman, Andrew J, d. 1849/1930, Block WB4, Lot 8, Space 1
Iman, I.J., d. 1913/1996, Block WB5, Lot 9, Space 1, father of Doug, Diane & Jeff
Ives, Asa A, d. 1954, Block 29, Lot 3, Space 1
Ives, Ashley, d. 1924, Block 29, Lot 6, Space 1, son of Robert, father of Harold Ives
Ives, Bruce, d. 1919, Block 29, Lot 3, Space 3, son of Robert Ives
Ives, Cleo, d. 1976, Block 29, Lot 3, Space 8, husband of Leveta, brother of Flo Kenworthy
Ives, Darwin D., d. 5-1947/9-2005, Block 29, Lot 3, Space 6, Son of Cleo & Laveta; brother of Gale & Tessie
Ives, Earlyne Opal, d. 5-1936/3-9-2005, Block 108, Lot 4, Space 6, wife of Dean; children - Darrin, Brad & Rhonda
Ives, Elizabeth, Block 29, Lot 6, Space 7, wife of Ashley, mother of Harold
Ives, Faye, d. 1930, Block 29, Lot 6, Space 5
Ives, Harold, d. 1/30/1988, Block 29, Lot 6, Space 3
Ives, Harold Dean, d. 1933/5/23/2010, Block 108, Lot 4, Space 5, husb of Earlyne, fthr of Brad, Darrin, Rhonda Le, Dean & Earlyne SE 1/4
Ives, Hilma, d. 6/8/1983, Block 29, Lot 6, Space 4
Ives, Lucretia A, d. 1889, Block 29, Lot 3, Space 4, wife of Robert G Ives
Ives, Mary E, d. 1953, Block 29, Lot 3, Space 2, wife of A A Ives
Ives, Max, Block 71, Lot 9, Space 5, relation of Ruth Fenton, Private Burial, Kenneth N. Pauley whole lot
Ives, Minnie, d. 1946, Block 29, Lot 6, Space 2
Ives, Ray, d. 1959, Block 52, Lot 3, Space 3, husband of Gertrude, south 1/2 of lot
Ives, Robert J, d. 1906, Block 29, Lot 3, Space 5, son of Asa and Minnie
Ives, T. Leveta, d. 1920/6-21-2007, Block 29, Lot 3, Space 7, Wife of Cleo; son-Gale; dau. Tessie
Jackson, Alfred, d. 5/5/1983, Block 103, Lot 17, Space 8, husband of Rosena
Jackson, Beverly Jean, d. 4/8/2009, Block 103, Lot 17, Space 5, wife of Marvin, mother of Rick & Becky, A.H. & Rosena Jackson
Jackson, Effie Blanche, d. 1961, Block 13, Lot 3, Space 8, Wendover lot
Jackson, Frank M, d. 1918, Block 30, Lot 6, Space 2, father of Mrs Mae Winters, Mrs Flo Farrish
Jackson, Ivan, d. 1926-11/21/1987, Block WB4, Lot 12, Space 4, husband of Ruth
Jackson, Lucy M Reed, d. 1950, Block 25, Lot 2, Space 3, wife of J L Jackson
Jackson, Nancy K, d. 1930, Block 30, Lot 6, Space 1, wife of Frank M Jackson
Jackson, Rosena M., d. 10/15/16-1/9/12, Block 103, Lot 17, Space 7, wife of Alfred H. Mthr of Ruth Ann, Marvin, Jerry, Jimmy, Ronnie, A.H. & Rosena full lot
Jackson, Tom, d. 10/27/1966, Block 30, Lot 6, Space 8
Jackson, Wilbur, d. 5/29/1974, Block 13, Lot 3, Space 7
Jacobs, Annie L, d. 1949, Block 1, Lot 2, Space 1 or 3
Jacobs, Ezra D, Block 1, Lot 2, Space 2, father of Orpha Balderston, Fin, Arch Jacobs
Jacobs, Hattie J, Block 1, Lot 2, Space 5, 1st wife of Ezra D Jacobs
Jacobs, Infant, d. 1893, Block 1, Lot 2, Space 6
Jaeger, Deborah Greenwald, d. 3/30/2010, Block 46, Lot 6, Space 7, Died earlier, family did private burial, N 1/2 Cora Long
Jaeke, Arminia, d. 1944, Block 47, Lot 4, Space 4
Jaeke, Carl Henry, d. 1935, Block 47, Lot 4, Space 3, father of Mrs Vern Sammons
James, Ella, d. 1964, Block 52, Lot 4, Space 7, wife of G M James, north 1/2 of lot
James, G M, d. 12/6/1984, Block 52, Lot 4, Space 8, north 1/2 of lot
Jaros, Jacob, d. 5/7/1969, Block 62, Lot 5, Space 7
Jarret, Anna Mae, d. 8/25/1986, Block 105, Lot 4, Space 6, south 1/2 of lot
Jarret, Jess, d. 5/25/1970, Block 105, Lot 4, Space 5, husband of Anna Mae, father of Bob, south 1/2 of lot
Jeckles Sherla, d. 5/25/1974, Block 104, Lot 5, Space 6, wife of Orvis, south 1/2 of lot, south block
Jeffery, George, d. 1914, Block 57, Lot 2, Space 1, father of Dr J E, Geo, Florence Smith
Jeffery, Margaret J, d. 1918, Block 57, Lot 2, Space 2
Jenkins, Donald Sr, d. 9/7/1994, Block 102, Lot 3, Space 4
Jenkins, Vivian "Rose", d. 1933/6/8/2010, Block 102, Lot 3, Space 3, wife of Donald Sr. Mthr of Misty, Christina, Don Jr., Don Jenkins Jr. S 1/2
Jent, Lydia, d. 8/12/1974, Block 105, Lot 12, Space 7, north 1/2 of lot
Jepson, Christian A, d. 1919, Block 40, Lot 3, Space 2, son of JM and Katherine Jepson
Jepson, J M, d. 1903, Block 40, Lot 3, Space 4, father of Marie and Mathias
Jepson, Katherine, d. 1927, Block 40, Lot 3, Space 3, wife of J M Jepson
Jepson, Mary C, d. 1952, Block 40, Lot 3, Space 5
Jepson, Mathias, d. 1964, Block 40, Lot 3, Space 6, father of Gladys Rogers
Jerby, Eva, d. 2/21/1984, Block 15, Lot 5, Space 3
Jerby, Geo, d. 2/18/1967, Block 14, Lot 5, Space 4, south 1/2 of lot
Jerby, Infant, d. 1933, Block 15, Lot 5, Space 5, infant of Geo Jerby, grave marker # 7
Jerby, Juanita, d. 01/11/2011, Block 15, Lot 5, Space 6, daugtr of George & Evea; sisters Dorothy, Lucille, bro. Alan "Doc"
Jimenez, Mona L., d. 1957/10/16/2009, Block 56, Lot 6, Space 1, Mother of Carly, Sister of KayDey, Maurice Bigge N 1/2
Johns, Infant, Block 6, Lot 3, Space 4, infant of T Johns
Johnson, D Clark, d. 1907, Block 60, Lot 4, Space 5, father of Elmer
Johnson, Elmer, Block 29, Lot 2, Space 4, son of D Clark Johnson
Johnson, Ethel Bell, d. 10/29/1970, Block 47, Lot 5, Space 3, wife of Ralph, sister of John Smith
Johnson, Eudell, Block 15, Lot 4, Space 8, colored, daughter of J H and Melinda, grave marker # 11
Johnson, Howard C, Block 71, Lot 1, Space 8, son of John and Sarah
Johnson, John J, d. 1911, Block 71, Lot 1, Space 2, father of Howard
Johnson, Lloyd S, d. 1956, Block 39, Lot 4, Space 4, south 1/2 of Kirtley lot
Johnson, Marvel, Block 71, Lot 1, Space 1
Johnson, Mary J, d. 1904, Block 28, Lot 3, Space 1, wife of W S Johnson
Johnson, Mrs D Clark, d. 1920, Block 60, Lot 4, Space 6
Johnson, Nolan Blake, d. 2-1947/2-2002, Block 103, Lot 3, Space 7, Father of Michael & Todd; Cremains, Info by Roberta (Reed) Johnson
Johnson, Ralph, d. 3/5/2009, Block 62, Lot 2, Space 3, 1st wife Ethel; 2nd wife Joanna, owns S 1/2
Johnson, Sarah Arabella, d. 1916, Block 71, Lot 1, Space 3, wife of John J Johnson
Johnson, Thomas, d. 1886, Block 48, Lot 2, Space 6, "GAR"
Johnson, W S, d. 1907, Block 28, Lot 3, Space 2
Johnston, Abbie, d. 1881/1962, Block 58, Lot 4, Space 6, wife of Oscar
Johnston, Bertha M, d. 7/13/1974, Block 104, Lot 5, Space 3, mother of Mrs Harold Leibenau, west 1/2 of south 1/2 of lot
Johnston, D Raymond, d. 1948, Block 78, Lot 1, Space 2
Johnston, David Marshall "Col", d. 1820/1909, Block 12, Lot 3, Space 2, father of Eliza Johnston Wiggins
Johnston, Donald D., d. 9-3-15/7-8-2003, Block 103, Lot 5, Space 7, wife Opal; fath of Merrill, Donnie, Kent, Elaine, Barbara
Johnston, Francis A, d. 1888, Block 12, Lot 3, Space 3, wife of D M Johnston
Johnston, Jefferson, d. 1953, Block 39, Lot 4, Space 3, south 1/2 of lot, Kirtley lot
Johnston, Kent LeRoy, d. 3/1947-2/2015, Block 110, Lot 4, Space 8, husb of Marta Jo (Odle) fthr of Cory & Tyler, Marta and Kent whole lot
Johnston, Marvel, d. 1938, Block 78, Lot 1, Space 1, wife of Dee R, mother of Pvt.Wm Johnston in Army
Johnston, Opal P., d. 3-1911/4-2002, Block 103, Lot 5, Space 8, hus-Don; ch-Merril, Donnie, Kent; Elaine, Barbara
Johnston, Oscar, d. 1876/1968, Block 58, Lot 4, Space 5
Johnston, Oscar Ward, d. 12/27/1923-6/4/2014, Block 63, Lot 7, Space 8, husb. Of Wanda June, fthr to Ronna, parents Oscar & Abbey, CA Kenworthy whole lot
Johnston, Steven Alan, d. 11-1955/7-2007, Block 112, Lot 3, Space 1, husband of Kristie; daugher's Jessica & Jamie
Johnston, Walter, d. 1977, Block 104, Lot 5, Space 4, father of Vada Leibenau, west 1/2 of south 1/2 of lot, south block
Johnston, Wanda June, d. 1928-1995, Block 63, Lot 7, Space 7
Johnston, William W, d. 1931, Block 78, Lot 1, Space 5, father of Dee RJ, Mrs Bertha Johnston Foster
Johnston, Willis, d. 6/4/1999, Block WB20, Lot 20, Space 5, hus of Wilma, fath of Carol, Roland, Cecil & Jody
Jones, Andrew C, d. 1944, Block 81, Lot 5, Space 1, father of Mrs Totten
Jones, Carl E, d. 1945, Block 12, Lot 5, Space 3, husband of Iretta W Jones
Jones, Charles, d. 20/25/1971, Block 81, Lot 5, Space 3, husband of Effie
Jones, Deighton W, d. 1955, Block 12, Lot 5, Space 5, son of Carl and Iretta
Jones, Dorothy E., d. 9-13/4-4-2002, Block 12, Lot 5, Space 2, wife of Raymond, raised Bobby Atkisson
Jones, Effie A, d. 1992, Block 81, Lot 5, Space 2, wife of Charles
Jones, Harold, d. 6/6/1984, Block 93, Lot 2, Space 5, southeast 1/4 of lot
Jones, Iretta Wyatt, d. 1945, Block 12, Lot 5, Space 4, wife of Carl, twin sister of Irena Wyatt Cole
Jones, Katie, d. 1948, Block 68, Lot 5, Space 7
Jones, Leighton G, d. 1911, Block 12, Lot 5, Space 4, against line in grave space 4
Jones, Naomi Gish, d. 10-22/6-4-2002, Block 82, Lot 1, Space 3, wi of (1)WayneG (2)PaulJ; -sons-Rod, Doug, LarriG
Jones, Paul A, d. 4-25/9-1989, Block 82, Lot 1, Space 4
Jones, Raymond, d. 1995, Block 12, Lot 5, Space 1
Jones, Rosa, d. 1922, Block 58, Lot 4, Space 7, wife of C G, daughter of J W and Francis Baldwin
Jones, Ruby Lee, d. 1997, Block 93, Lot 2, Space 6
Jones, Shoni, d. 6/25/1989, Block 107, Lot 20, Space 1, daughter of Linda Jones, north 1/2 of lot, south block
Jones, W I, d. 1933, Block 68, Lot 5, Space 8, husband of Kate McCollum Jones
Judd, Ashley H, d. 1912, Block 24, Lot 3, Space 4, father of Mrs Wilder Carpenter
Judd, Cora A, d. 8/25/1983, Block 24, Lot 3, Space 6, baby daughter, 2yr7mo, of Matilda and Ashley
Judd, Cyrus, d. 1909, Block 26, Lot 1, Space 2, husband of Judy, father of Hamilton O (Wid)
Judd, Hamilton O (Wid), d. 1936, Block 11, Lot 5, Space 3
Judd, Judy, d. 1920, Block 26, Lot 1, Space 1, wife of Cyrus Judd
Judd, Lawrence C, d. 1922, Block 11, Lot 5, Space 4, son of Hamilton (Wid) Judd
Judd, Matilda H, d. 1917, Block 24, Lot 3, Space 3, wife of Ashley Judd
Keeler, Catherine, d. 1905, Block 29, Lot 2, Space 5, name correction, Lee Voronyak
Keeten, Lula, d. 1/11/1978, Block 19, Lot 2, Space 2
Keeten, Willard, d. 9/12/1978, Block 19, Lot 2, Space 1
Keilholtz, Esther, d. 1958, Block 58, Lot 3, Space 7
Keilholtz, Maude, d. 1927, Block 58, Lot 3, Space 2, daughter of Wm H Keilholtz
Keilholtz, Olive, d. 1939, Block 58, Lot 3, Space 3, wife of Wm H Keilholtz
Keilholtz, Ralph, d. 10/7/1966, Block 58, Lot 3, Space 8
Keilholtz, Wm H, d. 1937, Block 58, Lot 3, Space 4, father of R V Keilholtz
Keller, Catherine, d. 1905, Block 29, Lot 2, Space 5
Kelley, Daniel B, d. 1924, Block 74, Lot 1, Space 1, father of Mrs James Burton
Kelley, Marvin, d. 1925, Block 32, Lot 6, Space 4, son of W B and Pearl
Kelley, Rebecca, d. 1918, Block 74, Lot 1, Space 2, wife of Daniel B, mother of Mrs James Burton
Kelley, Victor Ray, d. 1929, Block 32, Lot 6, Space 3, son of W B and Pearl, south 1/2 of lot
Kellogg, Andrew, d. 1930, Block 87, Lot 6, Space 7
Kellogg, Andrew J, d. 1913/9-1993, Block 57, Lot 6, Space 1
Kellogg, Anita Joyce, d. 10-5-1946, Block 57, Lot 6, Space 5
Kellogg, Bessie, d. 2/13/1990, Block 105, Lot 1, Space 6, wife of Ray, mother of Wilton, Rex, LaVern, south block
Kellogg, Beulah Mae, d. 7-1911/4-2006, Block 87, Lot 6, Space 5, wife of Dale; mom of Carol & Earl
Kellogg, Dale, d. 1/13/1989, Block 87, Lot 6, Space 6
Kellogg, Doris, d. 12/4/1987, Block 105, Lot 1, Space 4, wife of Wilton
Kellogg, Ethel, d. 1/24/1987, Block 106, Lot 1, Space 6, south 1/2 of lot
Kellogg, Everett L, d. 1888/1939, Block 57, Lot 6, Space 4, husband of Ruth
Kellogg, Kenneth Lloyd, d. 1958, Block 87, Lot 6, Space 1, A J Kellogg lot
Kellogg, Leona, d. 7-1918/7-1955, Block 57, Lot 6, Space 6, daughter of W C Cook
Kellogg, Minnie, d. 1940, Block 87, Lot 6, Space 8
Kellogg, Nettie, d. 1911/8-2001, Block 57, Lot 6, Space 2, wife of Andrew
Kellogg, Park B, d. 1994, Block 106, Lot 1, Space 5
Kellogg, Ray, d. 3/18/1969, Block 105, Lot 1, Space 6, south 1/2 of lot
Kellogg, Ruth, d. 1890/4-10-1979, Block 57, Lot 6, Space 3
Kellogg, Walter L., d. 8-1915/3-2001, Block 57, Lot 6, Space 7, 1st wife, Leona, 2nd, Violet-fath of Wendall, etal
Kellogg, Wayne B., d. 3-1942/12-2003, Block 106, Lot 1, Space 4, son of Park & Ethel Kellogg
Kellogg, Wilton, d. 1924/1994, Block 105, Lot 1, Space 4, Husband of Doris
Kelly, Charles, d. 6/1965, Block 89, Lot 1, Space 7
Kelly, Downey, d. 1958, Block 9, Lot 4, Space 8, wife of John Kelly, northeast 1/4 of space, northeast 1/4 of lot
Kelly, Edna Olive, d. 1960, Block 58, Lot 1, Space 4
Kelly, Henry, d. 1962, Block 89, Lot 1, Space 5, father of Chas
Kelly, John B, d. 1906, Block 58, Lot 1, Space 2, father of Dr BE, Wm, Earl, MrsW R Hays
Kelly, John J, d. 5/16/1974, Block 9, Lot 4, Space 7
Kelly, Loutitia, d. 1919, Block 58, Lot 1, Space 3, wife of John B
Kelly, Mabel, d. 1959, Block 89, Lot 1, Space 8, wife of Chas
Kelly, Marjorie LuElla, d. 5/1930-4/2003, Block 89, Lot 1, Space 1, wife of Donald; sister of Robert & Albert Faris
Kelly, Winnie Louetta, d. 1962, Block 89, Lot 1, Space 6
Kemp, John W, d. 1964-12/7/1984, Block WB5, Lot 13, Space 5
Kendall, Mrs. , Block WB4, Lot 17, Space 2, N 1/2
Kennedy, Matilda Emaline, d. 1930/8/2/2009, Block 103, Lot 20, Space 2, wife of Bill Davis/Calvin Kennedy, Mthr of Diane, Terry, Bob, Gene & Bill, Emailine owns space 2
Kennedy, Nicholas, d. 7/1/1974, Block 104, Lot 12, Space 1, son of Robert and Winelle, north 1/2 of lot, south block
Kenney, Mrs W E, Block 75, Lot 3, Space 4, mother of Mrs W E Richards
Kenworthy, Amanda, d. 1926, Block 87, Lot 3, Space 1, wife of John W Kenworthy
Kenworthy, Azora, d. 1953, Block 35, Lot 1, Space 5, C A Kenworthy lot owner
Kenworthy, Clarence, d. 6/4/1983, Block 63, Lot 7, Space 2
Kenworthy, Flo, d. 8/22/1987, Block 63, Lot 7, Space 1
Kenworthy, I H, d. 9/23/1966, Block 35, Lot 1, Space 6, south 1/2 of lot
Kenworthy, Infant, d. 1881, Block 87, Lot 3, Space 3, son of John W and Amanda Kenworthy
Kenworthy, John W, d. 1927, Block 87, Lot 3, Space 2, father of Isaac and John Kenworthy
Kenworthy, Kenneth, d. 1928, Block 32, Lot 3, Space 8, son of Orville
Kenworthy, Maxine, d. 3/4/1999, Block 32, Lot 3, Space 2, wife of Orville
Kenworthy, Orville, d. 5/16/1980, Block 32, Lot 3, Space 1, north 1/2 of lot
Kenyon, , Block 11, Lot 3, Space 2, daughterof Charles & Wilma, granddau.Mrs Kate Jones
Kern, Mabel Leona, d. 2/26/1987, Block 105, Lot 12, Space 2, north 1/2 of lot
Kerr, Infant, Block 13, Lot 1, Space 1, infant of I H Kerr, grave marker #35, north 1/2 of lot
Kerr, Lilian M, d. 1888-9/15/1888, Block WB1, Lot 18, Space 8
Kewley, Earl C, d. 1928, Block 40, Lot 4, Space 2, son of J and Emma
Kewley, Emma, d. 1918, Block 40, Lot 4, Space 3, wife of John Kewley
Kewley, Hattie, d. 1952, Block 40, Lot 4, Space 6
Kewley, John, d. 1905, Block 40, Lot 4, Space 4, father of Earl, John A, Mrs Vernor Graham
Kewley, John Archie, d. 1957, Block 40, Lot 4, Space 7
Kewley, Wilbur J, d. 1925, Block 40, Lot 4, Space 5, son of John A and Hattie
Keye, Henry C, d. 1910, Block 59, Lot 2, Space 3, father of Leighton, Neal, Myrtle
Keye, Lyle, Block 59, Lot 2, Space 4, son of Henry C Keye
Kiehne, Evelyn, d. 7/29/1981, Block 103, Lot 13, Space 6, southeast 1/4 of lot
Kiehne, Paul, d. 8/28/1982, Block 103, Lot 13, Space 5, southeast 1/4 of lot
Kienzle, Clifford, d. 1905, Block 10, Lot 3, Space 4, son of Wm and brother to Fred, Clyde, Vera, Beulah
Kincaid, Donald, d. 5/10/1988, Block 35, Lot 5, Space 7, north 1/2 of lot
Kincaid, Kent, d. 5/1998, Block 35, Lot 5, Space 2, son of Donald & Myrna, brother of Kathy Conway
Kincaid, Myrna Faye, d. 7/3/1926-7/29/12, Block 35, Lot 5, Space 8, wife of Donald, mthr of Kathy, Kent, brother Doran, N1/2 Donald Kincaid
Kincaid, Oscar 'Virgil', d. 9-1916/12-2003, Block 102, Lot 14, Space 4, Husband of Jean
King, Chas W, Block 14, Lot 2, Space 2, son of Wm C and R Cross King
King, Eva Allison, d. 1903, Block 45, Lot 3, Space 4, wife of B O King, mother of Dick, Ray, Mabel Allison
King, Geo W, Block 14, Lot 2, Space 1, son of Wm C and R Cross King
King, Shirley, d. 5/1998, Block WB5, Lot 10, Space 1, wife of Raymond, mother Doug & Jeff Iman, Diane Keirns
Kinion, Delbert L, d. 4/22/1967, Block 74, Lot 8, Space 1
Kinion, Reva, d. 8/6/1987, Block 74, Lot 8, Space 2
Kirtley, Margaruete, d. 10/8/1974, Block 39, Lot 4, Space 5, wife of Oada, south 1/2 of lot
Kirtley, Oada, d. 1963, Block 39, Lot 4, Space 6, south 1/2 of lot
Klaus, Jason, d. 10/25/1990, Block 101, Lot 2, Space 1
Klaus, Timothy, d. 3/11/1976, Block 101, Lot 2, Space 2, moved 8-1-91 to north 1/2 of Joyce Roach lot
Klepper, Theodore G (Ted), d. 10/1/1985, Block 38, Lot 3, Space 8
Knee, Lou A, d. 1899, Block 47, Lot 2, Space 2, son of A Knee
Knight, Maggie Mae, d. 1955, Block 65, Lot 8, Space 5, wife of Roy
Knight, Roy, d. 1944, Block 65, Lot 8, Space 6
Knight, Ward, d. 1949, Block 65, Lot 8, Space 3
Koehlor, Anna, d. 1939, Block 57, Lot 5, Space 4, mother of Mrs Clara Rostocil
Kollman, Louis Raymond "Mike", d. 6/2/1964, Block 93, Lot 6, Space 6, south 1/2 of lot
Kollman, Wanda Faye Swaney, d. 6/2/1964, Block 93, Lot 6, Space 5, S 1/2 of lot
Koons, Ethel Baker, d. 1921, Block 74, Lot 4, Space 8, daughter of Luther S & Amanda Baker
Koontz, Hobart, d. 1961, Block 90, Lot 6, Space 2, north 1/2 of lot
Koppes, Nicholas C., d. 9-22/2-8-2007, Block 13, Lot 6, Space 8, wife, Feda; dau.Colleen; sis Philisene Probasco
Koppes, Veda L (Bane), d. 5-23/10-2001, Block 13, Lot 6, Space 7, wi.of Nick; moth of Colleen, sis of Lennie Bane, etal
Korb, Bill M., d. 1929/4/5/2010, Block 102, Lot 2, Space 1, husb. Of Elaine, fthr of Becky, Tessy & Kristy, Bill Korb N 1/2
Korb, Elaine, d. 1933/10/23/07, Block 102, Lot 2, Space 2, wife of Bill, mthr of Becky, Tessy & Kristy, Bill Korb N 1/2
Kortman, June R, d. 1917-1/12/1987, Block WB5, Lot 4, Space 7, wife of Ted
Kortman, M. Theodore, d. 1915-11/17/1985, Block WB5, Lot 4, Space 8
Kracht, Clarence, d. 1910, Block 9, Lot 1, Space 1, son of Wm Kracht
Kracht, Infant, Block 9, Lot 4, Space 3, infant of Fred Kracht, grave marker #73, southwest 1/4 of lot
Kracht, Infant, Block 61, Lot 2, Space 4, son of Fred Kracht, south 1/2 of south 1/2, grave marker #87
Kracht, Infant, Block 9, Lot 4, Space 4, infant of Fred Kracht, grave marker #74, southwest 1/4 of lot
Kracht, Infant, d. 1913, Block 61, Lot 2, Space 5, son of Fred Kracht, south 1/2 of south 1/2
Krob, Frank E., d. 8-1914/1-2004, Block 109, Lot 2, Space 4, wife Pauline; sons: Bruce, Joe, Jerry, Larry, Kenny
Krob, Joe, d. 4/7/1971, Block 105, Lot 14, Space 1, husband of Katie, father of Frank, north 1/2 of lot
Krob, Katie, d. 4/25/1977, Block 105, Lot 14, Space 2, mother of Frank, Elmer, north 1/2 of lot, south block
Krob, Pauline, d. 1991, Block 109, Lot 2, Space 3
Krysl, Betty Jo, d. 3-1920/7-2005, Block 7, Lot 1, Space 7
Krysl, Stan, d. 4/18/1998, Block WB7, Lot 1, Space 8, hus of Betty Jo, father of Mark, Brock & Shannon
Kuder, Sally Sue, d. 3-49/8-13-2002, Block 104, Lot 16, Space 8, hus John; sons Paul & Tim; brother Gene Hackerott
Kuhlmann, Cathy, d. 3/2/1993, Block 112, Lot 17, Space 4
Kuhlmann, Trevor Mark, d. 1995, Block 112, Lot 8, Space 8
Kulligan, Patrick, Block WB2, Lot 18, Space 4

Kansas Death Records

cemetery records

A free online library of cemetery records from thousands of cemeteries across the world, for historical and genealogy research.

Clear Digital Media, Inc.

follow us

Visit Our Sister Websites