Home > United States > Kansas > Rooks County > Stockton Cemetery > Surnames A-D

Stockton Cemetery
Stockton, Rooks County, Kansas

GPS: 39.439437, -99.265196

Water St & N 2nd Street
Stockton, KS 67669

Published: September 28, 2016
Total records: 3,396

Surnames A-D

Records published here were acquired from the City of Stockton, Public Works Department, on September 28, 2016.


Adams, Bess Young
, d. 1945, Block 80, Lot 7, Space 2, 1st wife of Olmer Adams
Adams, Margaret E., d. 12/23/1974, Block 72, Lot 8, Space 8, 2nd wife of Olmer Adams, buried in G. Stewart lot
Adams, Moscoe, d. 7/15/1986, Block 102, Lot 8, Space 3, south 1/2 of lot
Adams, Olmer, d. 6/19/1970, Block 80, Lot 7, Space 1, husband of Bess
Adams, Ruth, d. 1916, Block 60, Lot 2, Space 1, daughter of Arthur L. Adams
Ady, Mary E, d. 1829-2/5/1921, Block WB1, Lot 18, Space 6
Albright, Albert, d. 1959, Block 88, Lot 3, Space 1, north 1/2 of lot
Albright, Anna, d. 1904, Block 13, Lot 4, Space 2, daughter of Wm. and J. Albright
Albright, August, d. 1925, Block 69, Lot 6, Space 1, father of James Albright
Albright, Bernard, Block 69, Lot 5, Space 4, son of James Albright
Albright, Ethel, d. 7/18/1977, Block 65, Lot 8, Space 7, wife of Oscar, mother of Eugene, north 1/2 of lot
Albright, James R., d. 1894/1947, Block 69, Lot 5, Space 5, son of August & Rosa B
Albright, Johanna, d. 1906, Block 13, Lot 4, Space 4, wife of William Albright
Albright, Maggie, d. 1957, Block 1, Lot 6, Space 8, north 1/2 of lot
Albright, Oscar Richard, d. 1942, Block 65, Lot 8, Space 8, brother of James Albright, north 1/2 of lot
Albright, Robert, d. 12/1999, Block 88, Lot 3, Space 8
Albright, Rosa, d. 1914, Block 69, Lot 6, Space 2, mother of Jas. and Ali., wife of August Albright
Albright, Viola, d. 4/27/1973, Block 88, Lot 3, Space 2, wife of Albert Albright, north 1/2 of lot
Albright, William, d. 1892, Block 13, Lot 4, Space 3, father of August Albright
Albright, Wm., d. 1924, Block 69, Lot 6, Space 5, brother of August Albright
Alexander, Charles, d. 1898, Block 47, Lot 1, Space 7, husband of Lura Fallas Alexander
Alexander, Freeman, d. 1962, Block 47, Lot 1, Space 5
Alexander, Lura Fallas, d. 1946, Block 47, Lot 1, Space 8, mother of Freeman Alexander
Alford, Infant, Block 26, Lot 3, Space 5, child of Wm. Alford, grave marker #56
Allen, Anna Stamper, d. 1911, Block 70, Lot 4, Space 2, sis of H.J.Stamper, wife of Walter Allen
Allen, Arthur W., d. 1955, Block 6, Lot 5, Space 2, James Nathan Gartrell lot
Allen, Ben R., d. 1934, Block 70, Lot 7, Space 3, son of J.B. and Martha Allen
Allen, Bessie May, d. 1963, Block 91, Lot 7, Space 1, mother of Mildred Parmenter, north 1/2 of Mildred Parmenter's lot
Allen, Charles, d. 6/9/1984, Block 70, Lot 7, Space 7/8, lots 7 and 8
Allen, Ethan E., d. 1916, Block 3, Lot 3, Space 4
Allen, Infant, Block 3, Lot 3, Space 5, son of Ethan E. Allen
Allen, James Arthur, d. 1948, Block 6, Lot 5, Space 2 1/2, Infant son of Jas, Allen, grave 2 1/2
Allen, James W., d. 1934/1993, Block 6, Lot 5, Space 8, cremains
Allen, Jessie, Block 69, Lot 8, not Mrs. Jessie (Ben) Allen, north 1/2 of lot, no stone
Allen, Jessie (Mrs Ben), d. 1942, Block 70, Lot 7, Space 4, mother of John, Bill, Mrs. Hamilton-Eta L.
Allen, John B., d. 1926, Block 70, Lot 7, Space 2
Allen, Martha A., d. 1912, Block 70, Lot 7, Space 1, wife of J.B. Allen
Allen, Mary E., d. 1863/1917, Block 3, Lot 3, Space 3, wife of Ethan E. Allen
Allen, Seymour W., d. 1900, Block 60, Lot 3, Space 7 1/2, G.A.R.Grand Army Republic, lot 7 1/2
Allen-Rea, Edith, d. 1945, Block 70, Lot 7, Space 5
Alsdorf, Daisy M., d. 1965, Block 26, Lot 5, Space 8, wife of Otto L
Alsdorf, Otto L, d. 1944, Block 26, Lot 5, Space 7, husband of Daisy Swaney Alsdorf, north 1/2 of lot
Ames, Infant, Block 43, Lot 2, Space 4, daughter of Delbert Ames
Amick, Grace, d. 1900, Block 41, Lot 1, Space 5, daughter of J.W. Amick
Andrews, Carmen, d. 11/11/1988, Block 102, Lot 7, Space 8, husband of Vera, south-west 1/4 of lot
Andrews, Devillo, d. 8/29/1984, Block 106, Lot 20, Space 3, father of Eldon
Andrews, Eldon Dean, d. 01/30/2011, Block 106, Lot 20, Space 7, husb of Gaylyn fthr of Vickie, Joleen, Janiece, Dawn, Tialisa, Scotty and Vawn, Davillo Andrews full lot
Andrews, Lily, d. 5/22/1969, Block 2, Lot 6, Space 8, buried in F.F. Richmand's lot
Andrews, Martha Vera, d. 1913/11-25-96, Block 102, Lot 16, Space 4, wife of Carmen and mother of Wanda, Judy & Kay
Andrews, Marvel E., d. 7-2-1989, Block 106, Lot 20, Space 2, wife of Devillo, mother of Eldon
Andrews, Walter Clay, d. 1907/1907, Block WB2, Lot 18, Space 5, infant
Anglemeyer, Charles, Block WB2, Lot 18, Space 7
Anglemeyer, Mrs Charles, Block WB2, Lot 18, Space 8
Anspaugh, Samuel Franklin, d. 12/27/1974, Block 105, Lot 13, Space 7, south block, north 1/2, east 1/2
Anspaugh, Veda C, d. 12/23/1982, Block 105, Lot 13, Space 8, north-east 1/4 of lot
Arbogast, Harley Dale, d. 1934-2013, Block WB9, Lot 2, Space 1, husb of Lorabell, fthr of Teresa, Barbara, Joan & Michael, Harley Arbogast W 1/2 lot 2
Arbogast, Lorabell L., d. 7/6/1937-1/3/2015, Block WB9, Lot 2, Space 2, wife of Harley Dale, mthr to Mike, Teresa, Barbara & Joan, Harley Arbogast W 1/2
Armstrong, Margaret A, d. 1919, Block 74, Lot 1, Space 4, wife of Robert Armstrong
Armstrong, Robert C, d. 1921, Block 74, Lot 1, Space 3, father of Joe Armstrong
Arnold, C.E., d. 1964, Block 73, Lot 6, Space 4, husband of Rose P
Arnold, June, d. 6/6/1984, Block 73, Lot 6, Space 6, south 1/2 of lot
Arnold, Lloyd H., d. 1889, Block 44, Lot 4, Space 7, son of S.W. Arnold
Arnold, Rose P., d. 1919, Block 73, Lot 6, Space 3, wife of Chas. Arnold, south 1/2 of lot
Arrington, Alpha Lee, d. 1885/1957, Block WB2, Lot 1, Space 5
Arrington, Carl Ray, d. 1929/1929, Block WB2, Lot 1, Space 8, infant
Arrington, Florence A., d. 1892/3-26-55, Block WB2, Lot 1, Space 6
Arrington, Helen, d. 1907/1907, Block WB2, Lot 3, Space 1, infant
Arrington, Infant, d. 1904/1904, Block WB2, Lot 3, Space 2
Arrington, Mary Alice, d. 1864/4-17-50, Block WB2, Lot 3, Space 5
Arrington, Orpha, Block WB2, Lot 1, Space 7
Arrington, Pauline M., d. 1901/4-9-1988, Block WB4, Lot 3, Space 1
Arrington, Royal M. 'Bump', d. 1902/12-4-78, Block WB4, Lot 3, Space 2
Arrington, William B., d. 1858/1941, Block WB2, Lot 3, Space 6
Atkisson, Elmer, d. 3/12/1966, Block 25, Lot 5, Space 8
Atkisson, Gladys, d. 10/4/1990, Block 25, Lot 5, Space 7, mother of Robert Atkisson Sr., Graham lot
Atkisson, Pearl E., d. 6/1927/4/2013, Block 103, Lot 10, Space 6, wife of Robert; mthr of Ivan, Robert, Mary Lou, vernon, Shawn, Donna, Diana, Pam, Susan, Barbara, Pat, Gayle, Dennis, Robert & Pearl Atkisson whole lot
Atkisson, Robert Elmer Sr, d. 6-29/3-24-2003, Block 103, Lot 10, Space 7, hus of (2)Pearl; fath of Robert, Mary Lou, etal
Atwill, Jean Kay, d. 1-36/1-21-2000, Block 108, Lot 10, Space 4, wife of Willard; moth Arthur, Susan, Jerri, Tammy, Nancy, Gail, Lori & Richard
Axelson, Arthur, d. 1/14/1989, Block 102, Lot 14, Space 1, father of Gene, north-west 1/4 of lot
Axelson, Edna, d. 1/17/1983, Block 102, Lot 14, Space 2, wife of Arthur, north-west 1/4 of lot
Axelson, Emma Cross, d. 12/20/1984, Block 39, Lot 1, Space 6, south 1/2 of lot
Axelson, Eugene M., d. 10/1931-8/2014, Block 101, Lot 14, Space 1, husb. Of Betty, fthr of Patty, Pam, Janet & Randy, Gene & Betty Axeslon N 1/2
Axelson, Shirley M., d. 1940/8/2005, Block 102, Lot 2, Space 4, wife of Jim, mother of Cheryl, Cindy, Dave & Danny
Bachelor, Genieve, Block 54, Lot 4, Space 7, died at Co.Farm, buried by Co.Commissioners
Bachelor, Infant, Block 37, Lot 5, Space 7, infant of Genieve of Woodston, buried by Co.Comm
Bailey, Francis, d. 11/6/1986, Block 78, Lot 3, Space 8, north 1/2 of lot
Bailey, Harry, d. 6/6/1974, Block 78, Lot 3, Space 7, husband of Francis Brownell Bailey, north 1/2 of lot, buried in J Brownell lot
Baker, Amanda M, d. 1914, Block 74, Lot 4, Space 2, wife of Luther S Baker
Baker, Annie, Block 37, Lot 1, Space 6, wife of LM, daughter of Nancy Shanks
Baker, Charles, d. 1911, Block 14, Lot 2, Space 6
Baker, Donald LeRoy, d. 1948, Block 4, Lot 5, Space 5, south 1/2 of lot
Baker, Ethel, Block 14, Lot 2, Space 7
Baker, George W., d. 2-1926/4-2006, Block 4, Lot 5, Space 5, wife-June, son Ron, parents Virgil & Mary, cremation, burial 5/4/2006
Baker, June Eileen, d. 3/8/30-12/28/11, Block 04, Lot 5, Space 6, wife of George, Mother of Ronald, S 1/2 George Baker
Baker, Luther S, d. 1926, Block 74, Lot 4, Space 1, father of Mrs. C.Walter Low
Baker, Marian, d. 1942, Block 14, Lot 2, Space 8, daughter of Wm C Baker and Etta McCubbin Baker, on W C King lot
Balderston, Belle, d. 1945, Block 46, Lot 5, Space 5, wife of Clarence F (Pete)
Balderston, Clarence (Pete), d. 1951, Block 46, Lot 5, Space 6
Balderston, Lester, d. 9/1/1971, Block 54, Lot 2, Space 8, husband of Viola father of Robert
Balderston, Lucille, d. 1915/3-14-00, Block 54, Lot 2, Space 4, wif of Raymond, moth of Lawrence, Jeanni, Cheri
Balderston, Orfie, d. 1964, Block 54, Lot 2, Space 2, mother of Lester and Raymond
Balderston, Raymond, d. 1/13/1969, Block 54, Lot 2, Space 3, died 1-11-1969
Balderston, Robert E "Bob", d. 2/1932-2/2015, Block 104, Lot 18, Space 1, Husband of Joan, fthr of Bill, Rebecca & Deborah, lot owner Don Riggs/Bob Balderson
Balderston, Viola, d. 10/23/1971, Block 54, Lot 2, Space 7, mother of Ralph
Balderston, William, d. 1959, Block 54, Lot 2, Space 1
Baldwin, Francis, d. 1913, Block 58, Lot 4, Space 2, wife of John W Baldwin
Baldwin, Hattie Coolbaugh, d. 1945, Block 42, Lot 4, Space 6, wife of SH Baldwin
Baldwin, John W., d. 1907, Block 58, Lot 4, Space 1, grandfather of Roy Howe and Mrs. Oscar Johnston
Baldwin, Smith H, d. 1940, Block 42, Lot 4, Space 5, uncle of Roy Howe-Etal
Ballard, Annis, d. 1827/1903, Block 12, Lot 1, Space 7
Ballard, Charles, d. 1951, Block 24, Lot 3, Space 7
Ballard, George W., d. 1929, Block 12, Lot 1, Space 8, son of Annis Lee Ballard Gist
Ballard, Jane B, d. 1920, Block 24, Lot 3, Space 2, wife of Thomas Ballard
Ballard, John, d. 3/21/1987, Block 88, Lot 6, Space 2
Ballard, Laura, d. 7/27/1982, Block 88, Lot 6, Space 3
Ballard, Nell, d. 1964, Block 50, Lot 4, Space 6, east 1/2 of lot
Ballard, Patricia Ann "Grandma", d. 2/1926-2/2015, Block 88, Lot 6, Space 8, wife of Robert A., mthr of Robert, Pamela, Rebecca, RA Ballard whole lot
Ballard, Robert A., d. 1921/12-2004, Block 88, Lot 6, Space 7, wife-Patricia; children, Pamela, Rebecca & Robert
Ballard, Roy, d. 1963, Block 88, Lot 6, Space 4
Ballard, Shirley, d. 9/7/1988, Block 88, Lot 6, Space 1
Ballard, Thomas E., d. 1908, Block 24, Lot 3, Space 1, father of Chas. E Ballard
Balsbaugh, David, d. 1885, Block 12, Lot 1, Space 4 & 5, son of G. and L. Balsbaugh
Bane, Bee, d. 6/2/1971, Block 13, Lot 6, Space 2, father of Lennie Bane etal
Bane, Clara, d. 1959, Block 13, Lot 6, Space 3, wife of Bee Bane
Bane, Lennie, d. 1986/11-8, Block 103, Lot 4, Space 4, southwest 1/4 of lot
Bane, Leo T, d. 1915, Block 13, Lot 6, Space 4, son of Bee and C Bane
Bane, Louria L., d. 7-1909/2-2002, Block 103, Lot 4, Space 3, wife of Lennie; mother of Bruce, Mike, Nola & Judy
Banks, R.W. "Bob", d. 2-1916/4-2008, Block WB5, Lot 18, Space 2, wife Ruth Marie; daughters Linda & Sue
Banks, Ruth M., d. 10-1918/6-2000, Block WB5, Lot 18, Space 1, Wife of Robert, mother of Linda LaRue
Barnes, Dale, d. 1916, Block 56, Lot 2, Space 1, son of Edward & Myrtle Fealey Barnes
Barnes, Harold, d. 1959, Block 16, Lot 1, Space 1
Barnes, Harvey, d. 2/23/1984, Block 16, Lot 1, Space 2
Barnes, Hattie, d. 1953, Block 65, Lot 7, Space 2, wife of Spencer Addison, north 1/2 of lot
Barnes, Mattie, d. 1951, Block 16, Lot 1, Space 8, mother of Raleigh, Harold, and Harley, north 1/2 of lot
Barnes, R S, d. 1962, Block 81, Lot 1, Space 3
Barnes, Rachel, d. 1898/1996, Block 81, Lot 1, Space 2, mother of Wilma Stice
Barnes, Raymond Dean, d. 1944, Block 81, Lot 1, Space 4
Barnes, Spencer Addison, d. 1938, Block 65, Lot 7, Space 1, husband of Hattie Barnes
Barnes, William Rollie, d. 1956, Block 16, Lot 1, Space 7, north 1/2 of lot
Barr, Alice, d. 1932, Block 82, Lot 3, Space 1, wife of Ed B Barr, mother of Florence Burlin
Barr, Edward Bruce, d. 1954, Block 82, Lot 3, Space 2, father of Edna Snyder, Clarence Barr, Flo.Burlin
Bartholomew, Alice, d. 1894-4/11/1992, Block 59, Lot 4, Space 6
Bartholomew, Earl R, d. 12/7/1964, Block 59, Lot 4, Space 5, transfer from N L book, south 1/2 of lot
Bartholomew, Earl Robert Jr, d. 2/5/18-11/15/24, Block 59, Lot 4, Space 4, son of ER Bartholomew, moved from Phillips Co., south 1/2 of lot
Bartholomew, Gordan L., d. 1921/1996, Block 106, Lot 12, Space 5
Bartholomew, Marion, d. 10/30/1972, Block 104, Lot 6, Space 4, south 1/2 of lot, south block
Bartholomew, Marjorie M., d. 03/31/2011, Block 106, Lot 12, Space 6, wife of Gordon, mthr of Gloria, Carolyn, & Eric, Charles Tally S1/2
Bartholomew, Sarah, d. 6/1/1988, Block 104, Lot 6, Space 3
Bartlett, Charles E Sr., d. 1920, Block 42, Lot 2, Space 5
Bartlett, Ella, d. 1961, Block 89, Lot 5, Space 3, wife of Walter, mother of Leland and Dwight, south 1/2 of lot
Bartlett, Lee, d. 1965, Block 89, Lot 5, Space 5, south 1/2 of lot
Bartlett, Louise Coolbaugh, d. 1901, Block 42, Lot 2, Space 8 1/2, wife of C.E.Bartlett, Sr., grave 8 1/2
Bartlett, Velma, d. 4/18/1985, Block 89, Lot 5, Space 6, south 1/2 of lot
Bartlett, Walter, d. 1963, Block 89, Lot 5, Space 4
Bassford, Ed, d. 1/4/1972, Block 18, Lot 5, Space 5, buried in Bessie Dix lot
Bassford, Phoebe Elsie, d. 1958, Block 18, Lot 5, Space 6, Bessie Dix lot
Baughman, Cleo James, d. 1-1924/3-1997, Block 104, Lot 14, Space 1, father of David, Randy, Jim & Mendy
Baughman, Freddie Lew, d. 10-1927/3-1997, Block 104, Lot 14, Space 2, mother of David, Randy, Jim & Mendy
Baughman, Lloyd, d. 2/22/1975, Block 104, Lot 14, Space 3, south block
Baughman, Myrtle, d. 1992, Block 104, Lot 14, Space 4
Baxter, Charles, d. 9/1/1980, Block 58, Lot 5, Space 4
Baxter, Chester Cleo, d. 6/1922-10/2013, Block 102, Lot 16, Space 1, husb. Of Opal, fthr of Randy, Mark, Nancie, Rita & Susan; brthr of Reid, NW 1/4 Chester Baxter
Baxter, Flossie, d. 1/6/1986, Block 58, Lot 5, Space 3
Baxter, Ileta, d. 9-25/2-2009, Block 106, Lot 17, Space 3, wife of Jack, mom of Carol, Larry, Garry, Barry, Jack Baxter SW 1/4
Baxter, Jack Duane, d. 12-26/1-2005, Block 106, Lot 17, Space 4, husband of Ileta; father of Carol, Larry, Garry, Barry, Jack Baxter SW 1/4
Baxter, Opal J., d. 11/25-9/23/2000, Block 102, Lot 16, Space 2, wife of Chet, mo of Sue, Nancy, Mark, Randy, Rita
Baxter, Rudy, d. 7/13/1987, Block 105, Lot 15, Space 3
Baxter, Ruth, d. 9/13/1971, Block 105, Lot 15, Space 2, wife of Reid mother of Blaine, Steven , Rudy
Baxter, Victor Reid, d. 1/2/1992, Block 105, Lot 15, Space 1
Beckley, Bina, Block 81, Lot 3, Space 1, north 1/2 of lot
Beckley, George, d. 6/10/1968, Block 81, Lot 3, Space 2
Beckley, Otis, d. 1920/3-11-76, Block WB3, Lot 6, Space 3
Bedker, Fannie, d. 1939, Block 78, Lot 5, Space 8, 2nd wife of Fred Sr, mother of Floyd Bedker
Bedker, Floyd, d. 1993, Block 78, Lot 5, Space 7
Bedker, Fred Jr, d. 1931, Block 78, Lot 5, Space 2, son of F. Bedker Sr
Bedker, Fred Sr, d. 1944, Block 78, Lot 5, Space 5, father of Elzia and Floyd Etal
Behrens, Beulah, d. 9/17/1979, Block 23, Lot 6, Space 2, wife of Henry
Behrens, Henry F, d. 1958, Block 23, Lot 6, Space 3
Behrens, Mina O, d. 1942, Block 23, Lot 6, Space 3 1/2, mother of HF and PH Behrens, grave space 3 1/2
Beidelman, Ben. J, d. 1894, Block 45, Lot 1, Space 8, husband of Mrs, Rich'd Martin
Belden, W.A., d. 1894, Block 11, Lot 1, Space 7, telegraph operator with Frank Carpenter
Bell, Delia Lucy, d. 10/27/1922, Block 54, Lot 1, Space 8, buried by Co.Commissioners
Bemis, Gertrude, d. 8/13/1979, Block 53, Lot 3, Space 4, wife of Rusty Bemis, 1st Husband-Ray Ives, south 1/2 of lot
Bemis, Ustel, d. 6/21/1985, Block 53, Lot 3, Space 5, south 1/2 of lot
Benedick, Earl, d. 10/19/1966, Block 66, Lot 4, Space 8, north 1/2 of lot
Benedick, Emma, d. 3/14/1983, Block 66, Lot 4, Space 7, north 1/2 of lot
Benedick, Infant, d. 9/15/1943, Block 66, Lot 4, Space 2, son of Earl and Emma Benedick, north 1/2 of lot
Bennet, Deloris A., d. 3-1925/4-2006, Block WB4, Lot 9, Space 3, husband J.B.; sister Ruth Jackson
Bennet, June "JB", d. 7/1921/4/2013, Block WB4, Lot 9, Space 4, husband of Deloris (Hance) fthr of Douglas, Eldon, John, Roger, Carlis, June Bennet S 1/2
Bennett, Douglas, d. 8/17/1950, Block WB4, Lot 9, Space 6, infant, S 1/2
Bennett, Eldon, d. 3/2000, Block WB4, Lot 9, Space 5, son of June & Delores
Bennett, Ivalee N., d. 10-35/10-2008, Block 108, Lot 7, Space 1, husb. Jack; child. Scott, Denise, Deena & Darcy
Bennett, Jack L., d. 1-1930/1-2005, Block 109, Lot 17, Space 2, wife-Ivalee; children-Scott; Denise, Deena, Darcy
Bennett, Jane, Block WB2, Lot 10, Space 7
Bennett, William Franklin, d. 1869-9/16/1936, Block WB2, Lot 10, Space 6
Benson, Effie, d. 1901/1995, Block 102, Lot 13, Space 5
Bentley, Lester, d. 1963, Block 19, Lot 3, Space 6, nephew of John Purdy
Berkley, Eloise, d. 5/5/25-11/17/99, Block 92, Lot 8, Space 3, mother of John, James & Patricia; 1st wife of Jack
Berkley, Jack, d. 5/20/1998, Block WB8, Lot 2, Space 1, father of John, James & Patricia
Berland, Lova, d. 1911/1994, Block 80, Lot 8, Space 3
Bice, Helen M., d. 2-25/5-17-2003, Block WB4, Lot 18, Space 6, wi of (1)O.Wise; (2)L.Bice; mother of Gloria Pulec
Biery, Julius E, d. 1938, Block 49, Lot 5, Space 8, husband of Theresa Biery
Biery, Marjorie, d. 4/20/1998, Block WB3, Lot 3, Space 1, wife of Raymond, mother of Ernest & Waneta
Biery, Raymond, d. 1905-6/6/1977, Block WB3, Lot 3, Space 2, husband of Marjorie
Biery, Theresa, d. 1948, Block 49, Lot 5, Space 7, wife of Julius E
Bigge, Adelia (Dee), d. 12/7/1978, Block 50, Lot 6, Space 4, south 1/2 of lot
Bigge, Arthur, d. 1926, Block 32, Lot 1, Space 5, son of Ed F. and Meribah Bigge
Bigge, Bertha, d. 2/16/1980, Block 32, Lot 1, Space 7
Bigge, Catherine, d. 1964, Block 71, Lot 6, Space 8
Bigge, Dina, d. 1944, Block 32, Lot 1, Space 3
Bigge, Earl M, d. 1911, Block 50, Lot 4, Space 5, son of J. Henry and Nell Bigge
Bigge, Edward F, d. 1935, Block 32, Lot 1, Space 1, son of Dina Bigge, father of Kirk Bigge
Bigge, Edward W., d. 1901, Block 32, Lot 1, Space 4, husband of Dina, grandfather of Kirk Bigge
Bigge, Emma, d. 3/15/1970, Block 32, Lot 1, Space 8, sister to Bertha
Bigge, Geo.W, d. 1943, Block 32, Lot 4, Space 1, father of Hugh and Wm Etal
Bigge, Hugh, d. 4/28/1986, Block 32, Lot 4, Space 7, husband of Lena
Bigge, J. Henry, d. 1900, Block 50, Lot 4, Space 7, father of Buelah Bigge Colson
Bigge, James Paul, d. 5/29/1951, Block 86, Lot 4, Space 1, Infant of Bethyl and Kirk
Bigge, Jansia, d. 1845/1929, Block 32, Lot 4, Space 4, wife of Louis Bigge
Bigge, Jeanette, d. 6/25/1969, Block 86, Lot 4, Space 4, infant daughter of Thomas and Ruth Ann
Bigge, Jeanette, d. 1913/5-2005, Block 32, Lot 4, Space 6
Bigge, Kathleen Yvonne, d. 1942, Block 56, Lot 5, Space 4
Bigge, Lena, d. 1/22/1983, Block 32, Lot 4, Space 8, wife of Hugh
Bigge, Louis, d. 1903, Block 32, Lot 4, Space 3, father of Ed W. Bigge
Bigge, Luella, d. 1959, Block 32, Lot 4, Space 2
Bigge, Meribah L, d. 1934, Block 32, Lot 1, Space 2, wife of Ed F. and mother of Kirk
Bigge, Mrs Louis, d. 3/9/1977, Block 32, Lot 4, Space 2/3, cremated, grave spaces 2 and 3
Bigge, Ray, d. 9/24/1967, Block 50, Lot 6, Space 3, south 1/2 of lot
Bigge, William Edward, d. 1958, Block 71, Lot 6, Space 7
Billings, Abraham, d. 1926, Block 65, Lot 3, Space 4, brother of Grant and Wm E Billings
Billings, Clara Wolf, d. 1910, Block 65, Lot 3, Space 3
Bird, Alta, d. 1/26/1976, Block 104, Lot 1, Space 3, wife of Willis, south 1/2 of lot, south block
Bird, Beulah, d. 1963, Block 53, Lot 1, Space 1, wife of Virgil, mother of Delores Bice
Bird, Chauncey, d. 1964, Block 65, Lot 2, Space 7, brother of Willis
Bird, Chester A, d. 1918, Block 65, Lot 2, Space 3, son of W S, 1st Rooks Co soldier killed in WW1
Bird, Denzil, d. 1951/3-2004, Block 53, Lot 1, Space 5, husband of Jenny; father of Robert, Mark & Victor, Cremains
Bird, Francis, d. 1921, Block 65, Lot 2, Space 1, wife of W S Bird Sr
Bird, Robert, d. 9/8/1973, Block 53, Lot 1, Space 3, son of Denzil
Bird, Sadie Bishop, d. 1911, Block 65, Lot 2, Space 4, wife of Chester Bird
Bird, Virgil, d. 3/17/1970, Block 53, Lot 1, Space 2, father of Dolores Bice & Denzil Bird
Bird, Willis, d. 1/21/1977, Block 104, Lot 1, Space 4, south 1/2 of lot, south block
Bird, Willis S Sr, d. 1922, Block 65, Lot 2, Space 2
Bishop, Claude, d. 5/23/1967, Block 5, Lot 4, Space 7, husband of Mae, buried in Roy Davey lot
Bishop, Elsie, d. 5/18/1985, Block 87, Lot 2, Space 4, wife of Frank, Mother of Edward & Elva
Bishop, Frank, d. 1953, Block 87, Lot 2, Space 3, husband of Elsie, southwest 1/4 of grave 2
Bishop, Frank, (Pat), d. 1932, Block 87, Lot 2, Space 6, son of Richard and Mary R
Bishop, Geo., d. 1947, Block 87, Lot 2, Space 5
Bishop, Mae, d. 1/29/1979, Block 5, Lot 4, Space 8, wife of Claude
Bishop, Mary Ann, d. 1911, Block 57, Lot 1, Space 1 1/2, wife of Wm. Bishop, grave 1 1/2
Bishop, Mary R, d. 1924, Block 87, Lot 2, Space 8, wife of Richard W
Bishop, Richard W, d. 1905, Block 87, Lot 2, Space 7, father of Mrs. E.C. Stewart, Mrs. Art Miles
Bishop, William, d. 1932, Block 57, Lot 1, Space 4
Black, Nancy J, d. 1906, Block 33, Lot 4, Space 4, wife of J.E., mother of Cora Jones, Belleville, Ks
Blackman, Dennis/Douglas, d. 7-25-1965, Block 91, Lot 4, Space 1, Infant twin sons of Marilyn Combs Kittle
Blakemore, Florence Fry, d. 1921-12/21/1966, Block WB1, Lot 7, Space 3, daughter of Curtis and Lavina Fry
Blankenship, Carl H., d. 1921/1991, Block WB5, Lot 16, Space 6
Blankenship, Mrs. J.R., Block 49, Lot 4, Space 4, wife of J.R.
Blankenship, Velma Irene, d. 7-1912/4-2001, Block WB5, Lot 16, Space 5, wife of Carl; mother of Mary and Carla Ann
Blauer, Albert, d. 1950, Block 6, Lot 6, Space 8, husband of Hannah, father of Floyd-Ruth Baxter Etal
Blauer, Floyd A., d. 1904-5/10/1977, Block WB4, Lot 11, Space 2, 1st wife, Pearl; 2nd wife, Edna, N 1/2 of Lot 4
Blauer, Hannah, d. 1964, Block 6, Lot 6, Space 7, wife of Albert, mother of Floyd et al
Blauer, Jack D., d. 11/41-11/15/02, Block WB4, Lot 11, Space 7, hus of Judy, son of Floyd & Edna, bro of Jeanice
Blauer, Pearl Cline, d. 1905-2/15/1938, Block WB3, Lot 14, Space 8, 1st wife of Floyd Blauer, Floyd Blauer
Blazier, David, d. 8/12/1896, Block 32, Lot 3, Space 3, no relative of Ernest Blazier, grave marker #3
Blazier, father of David, Block 32, Lot 3, Space 4, father of David, worked M.Schruben's blacksmithshop, grave marker #23
Boardman, Elizabeth, d. 1885, Block 10, Lot 1, Space 4, wife of George Boardman
Boardman, Silas, Block 10, Lot 1, Space 3, infant son of Geo. and Elizabeth Boardman
Bobbitt, Elizabeth "Bessie" McCann, d. 9/21/1965, Block 86, Lot 3, Space 7, wife of Clay, buried in A R McCann lot
Bobbitt, Rev Clay, d. 1951, Block 86, Lot 3, Space 8
Bobst, Gary, d. 1991, Block 85, Lot 5, Space 7, husband of Leona
Bobst, Leona, d. 1997, Block 85, Lot 5, Space 8, wife of Gary Bobst
Boley, Ida B, d. 1947, Block 51, Lot 4, Space 3
Book, Noah H, d. 1909, Block 59, Lot 4, Space 8, son of Dr. N L Book
Borin, Alma R, d. 1857/1919, Block 76, Lot 3, Space 4, wife of Frank, mother of Ida Leighty, Mrs. TM Cooper, stone in center of spaces 2/3
Borin, Carlea Billings, d. 1912, Block 65, Lot 6, Space 1, wife of Jas Borin, daughter of W E Billings
Borin, Frank, d. 1851/1938, Block 76, Lot 3, Space 1, father-AlmaBCooper, IdaBLeighty, Chas, Frank, JasEtal, stone in center of spaces 2/3
Borin, Infant, Block 6, Lot 3, Space 3, infant son of Bruce Borin, grave marker #39
Bottorf, Rhea Ardith, d. 1916, Block 73, Lot 6, Space 1, daughter of John W. Bottorf, north 1/2 of lot
Bouchey, Carla Jean, d. 10/7/1948-6/25/2013, Block 108, Lot 3, Space 1, daugter of Joe & Edith Ann sister to James, David and Allan, Joe & Edith Bouchey N 1/2
Bouchey, Edith Ann, d. 1928/2012, Block 108, Lot 3, Space 1, wife of Joe Jr., Mthr of Carla, James, Allan David, N 1/2 Joe & Edith Bouchey
Bouchey, Freda, d. 8/27/1983, Block 93, Lot 7, Space 4, south 1/2 of lot
Bouchey, Joe, d. 4/21/1976, Block 93, Lot 7, Space 3, husband of Freda, father of Russell & Joe Jr.
Bouchey, Joseph Jr, d. 8/25/1992, Block 108, Lot 3, Space 2
Bouchey, Leta, d. 12-1922/1-2005, Block 53, Lot 5, Space 6, wife of Russell; mother of Marsha
Bouchey, Russell, d. 8/6/1986, Block 53, Lot 5, Space 5, husband of Leta
Boyd, Alfred, d. 1960, Block 53, Lot 6, Space 4, south 1/2 of lot
Boyd, Augusta F, d. 1918, Block 69, Lot 7, Space 2, wife of Rich'd Boyd, mother of Alfred Boyd
Boyd, Maude Turner, Block 8, Lot 1, Space 5, daughter of C.D. and Lou Turner
Boyd, Maynard, d. 1944, Block 69, Lot 7, Space 8, brother of Alfred Boyd Etal
Boyd, Richard J, d. 1948, Block 69, Lot 7, Space 3
Boyd, Theresa Ann, d. 1948, Block 69, Lot 7, Space 6
Boyd, Velma, d. 5/11/1983, Block 53, Lot 6, Space 3, south 1/2 of lot
Boylan, Fred, Block 64, Lot 6, Space 4, son of Mary Ellen Boylan, grave marker #48
Boylan, H M Bert, Block 64, Lot 6, Space 5, son of Mary Ellen Boylan, grave marker #49
Boylan, J O, Block 64, Lot 6, Space 6, son of Mary E, uncle of May Turner Kincaid Etal, grave marker #50
Boylan, Mary Ellen, Block 64, Lot 6, Space 3, mother of J O and Homer Boylan, graver marker #47
Bray, Calvin D, d. 1952, Block 16, Lot 5, Space 3, south 1/2 of lot
Bray, Carl, d. 1938, Block 70, Lot 10, Space 2, husband of Hazel, father of Luras Joan
Bray, E. George, d. 1856-12/24/1890, Block WB3, Lot 7, Space 8
Bray, Eli T., d. 1827/1918, Block WB3, Lot 7, Space 6
Bray, Grace M, d. 1913, Block 16, Lot 5, Space 6, south 1/2 of lot
Bray, Harold, d. 1898, Block 16, Lot 5, Space 5, south 1/2 of lot
Bray, Harold, Block WB3, Lot 9, Space 6
Bray, Infant, Block WB3, Lot 7, Space 1
Bray, Infant, Block WB3, Lot 9, Space 4
Bray, Infant, Block WB3, Lot 9, Space 5
Bray, Ira D., d. 1891-10/25/1918, Block WB3, Lot 10, Space 6
Bray, Isabel, d. 1830/1918, Block WB3, Lot 7, Space 5
Bray, Larry Joe, d. 1943-4/11/1943, Block WB3, Lot 8, Space 4
Bray, Laura, d. 1908, Block 16, Lot 5, Space 4, south 1/2 of lot
Bray, Lee Monroe, d. 1888/1927, Block WB3, Lot 9, Space 8
Bray, Lizzie Theresa, d. 1887-8/30/1971, Block WB3, Lot 9, Space 7
Bray, Loras Joan, d. 1938, Block 70, Lot 10, Space 1, daughter of Carl and Hazel Bray
Bray, Margaret J., d. 1869/1946, Block WB3, Lot 10, Space 8, wife of Samuel
Bray, Perry J., d. 1886-7/26/1974, Block WB3, Lot 8, Space 6
Bray, Perry Joe, d. 1920/1992, Block WB3, Lot 9, Space 1
Bray, Ray, d. 1901/1960, Block WB3, Lot 10, Space 6
Bray, Robert C, d. 1944, Block 70, Lot 10, Space 4
Bray, Rosa, d. 1889-3/9/1936, Block WB3, Lot 8, Space 5, S 1/2
Bray, Samuel H., d. 1860/1953, Block WB3, Lot 10, Space 7, husband of Margaret J.
Bray, Thomas C., d. 1863-5/16/1895, Block WB3, Lot 7, Space 7
Brazelton, Thelma, d. 9/28/1971, Block 106, Lot 5, Space 6, daughter of LW Wells sister of Opal Hrabe, south block
Breckenridge, Loren, E., d. 9/17/279/26/12, Block 103, Lot 20, Space 7, Husb. Of Neola fthr of Susan, Ericka & Mike, NE 1/4 Eugene Breckenridge
Breckenridge, Michael E., d. 10-51/2-2005, Block 103, Lot 20, Space 1, Son of Eugene & Neola
Breckenridge, Neola M., d. 1932/2-29-2004, Block 103, Lot 20, Space 8, wife of Eugene; mother of Ericka, Susan, Michael
Bressler, Evan, d. 11/2000 Burial, Block 103, Lot 4, Space 2, moved from Colorado. Husband of Frances
Bressler, Frances, d. 11/2000, Block 103, Lot 4, Space 1, Wife of Evan
Brewer, Infant, Block 65, Lot 7, Space 3, infant of Chas.Brewer of Sheldina, Iowa, grave marker #8
Bridwell, Paul, d. 2/4/1970, Block 1, Lot 6, Space 2
Bridwell, Rebecca M, d. 1991, Block 1, Lot 6, Space 1
Bristol, Wallace C, d. 6/8/1972, Block 44, Lot 1, Space 6, buried in Lydia Chipman lot
Brobst, Belle, d. 1897, Block 23, Lot 2, Space 1, wife of J.R. Brobst
Brobst, John Robins, d. 1900, Block 23, Lot 2, Space 3, father of Mrs. F.M. (Eva) Smith
Brock, Edith, Block WB4, Lot 15, Space 7
Brown, Aryn, d. 10/19/1982, Block 104, Lot 9, Space 5, south 1/2 of lot
Brown, Bernice, d. 1997, Block 90, Lot 4, Space 7
Brown, Carl, d. 1/22/1966, Block 79, Lot 6, Space 1
Brown, Edward W, d. 1954, Block 79, Lot 6, Space 2
Brown, Francis Harris, d. 12-1934/4-2008, Block WB4, Lot 4, Space 19, wives; Regina & Gwen; sons Sheldon, Steve, Stanley
Brown, Harold A. (Jim), d. 1/27/1984, Block 90, Lot 4, Space 8
Brown, Infant, d. 1935, Block 51, Lot 2, Space 4 1/2, dau. Of Harold & Bernice Brown, buried in alley
Brown, James, d. 1938/1996, Block 90, Lot 4, Space 1
Brown, John, d. 10/6/1970, Block 106, Lot 8, Space 4, husband of Ruby, father of Shirley Reed et al
Brown, Olive Reeder, d. 11/15/1976, Block 103, Lot 4, Space 6, wife of Ray Brown, southeast 1/4 of lot, south block
Brown, Ray, d. 11/19/1980, Block 103, Lot 4, Space 5, southeast 1/4 of lot
Brown, Regina, d. 7/24/1999, Block WB4, Lot 19, Space 5, wife of Frances, father of Sheldon, Stanley, Steve
Brown, Riley, d. 1934, Block 79, Lot 6, Space 3, father of Carl, Ed, Rosa and Mrs TE Dugan
Brown, Rosa Eberle, d. 1930, Block 79, Lot 6, Space 4, wife of Riley Brown
Brown, Rose, d. 1991, Block 60, Lot 6, Space 3
Brown, Ruby, d. 1/14/1979, Block 106, Lot 8, Space 3, south 1/2 of lot
Brown, Viola Bryant, d. 1896-11/18/1985, Block WB4, Lot 16, Space 3
Brown, Wiley Loren, d. 1937, Block 22, Lot 6, Space 4, husband of Maude Brown
Brownell, James A, d. 1925, Block 78, Lot 3, Space 2
Brownell, Minnie M, d. 1947, Block 78, Lot 3, Space 1
Bruce, N.P., d. 1820-8/19/1888, Block WB1, Lot 19, Space 5
Brumit, John Morley, d. 1930, Block 65, Lot 4, Space 4, father of Alva Brumit Shaffer, Florence Clark, James Clark lot
Brungardt, Carol (Cooper), d. 1937/12-2005, Block 83, Lot 3, Space 3, Dau. Of Kenneth & Ada Cooper; brother K & Jeral
Bruton, Minnie Etta, d. 1951, Block 27, Lot 6, Space 7, wife of Vanda Bruton, north 1/2 of lot
Bruton, Vanda, d. 1957, Block 27, Lot 6, Space 8, north 1/2 lot
Bryant, Emaline F, d. 1949, Block 66, Lot 4, Space 6, wife of James Bryant
Bryant, George, d. 3/19/1977, Block 52, Lot 6, Space 7, north 1/2 of lot
Bryant, Ida Mae, d. 1870-1/28/1870, Block WB4, Lot 16, Space 5
Bryant, Mattie B., d. 1896-2/10/1907, Block WB4, Lot 16, Space 6
Bryant, Murilla, d. 3/1998, Block 52, Lot 6, Space 8
Bryant, Nellie, d. 12/8/1986, Block 66, Lot 4, Space 3, south 1/2 of lot
Bryant, Roy, d. 12/24/1980, Block 66, Lot 4, Space 4, south 1/2 of lot
Bryant, Wm H, d. 1943, Block 66, Lot 4, Space 5
Buckher, Hazel I. Green, d. 1901/1929, Block 32, Lot 6, Space 1, daughter of D.J. and Anna Green, grave marker #24
Burlin, Donald F, d. 1958, Block 37, Lot 6, Space 4, south 1/2 of lot
Burlin, Ellen, d. 1962, Block 63, Lot 2, Space 8, wife of Ralph
Burlin, Hazel Bray, d. 4/5/1976, Block 70, Lot 10, Space 3, mother of Marie McCue
Burlin, Laura C, d. 1951, Block 63, Lot 2, Space 5, mother of Ralph Burlin
Burlin, Ralph, d. 9/27/1971, Block 63, Lot 2, Space 7, husband of Ellen
Burton, Clarence F, d. 1935, Block 43, Lot 1, Space 2
Burton, Mary C, d. 1894, Block 30, Lot 2, Space 7 1/2, wife of Wm. Burton, grave 7 1/2
Burton, Wm. H, d. 1908, Block 30, Lot 2, Space 5 1/2, grandfather of Dan, Jas, Clara, and W.H. Burton, grave 5 1/2
Buschman, Helena, d. 1891, Block 33, Lot 2, Space 2, wife of K. Henry Buschman, K. Poots lot
Buschman, K Henry, d. 1897, Block 33, Lot 2, Space 3, K. Poots lot
Buschmann, C Luke, d. 1908, Block 33, Lot 2, Space 8
Buschmann, Louise, d. 1927, Block 33, Lot 2, Space 7, wife of C Luke
Buss, Barbra, d. 9/15/1984, Block 105, Lot 17, Space 7
Buss, Earl, d. 6/28/90, Block 91, Lot 8, Space 2, hus of Opal, father of Twila, Darlene, Earlene, Doris
Buss, Edd, d. 1/30/1973, Block 105, Lot 16, Space 6, father of Darrell, Glen brother of Earl, Kenneth, south 1/2 of lot, south block
Buss, Opal, d. 7/9/1974, Block 91, Lot 8, Space 1, wife of Earl, mother of Twila, Darlene, Earlene, Doris, northwest 1/4 of lot
Buss, Zettie, d. 3/28/1988, Block 105, Lot 16, Space 5, south 1/2 of lot
Butler, Clara, d. 5/3/1967, Block 31, Lot 3, Space 1
Butler, H A, d. 1960, Block 31, Lot 3, Space 2
Butler, Harry, d. 2/10/1970, Block 54, Lot 3, Space 4, husband of Mable
Butler, John E, d. 1918-6/24/1994, Block 54, Lot 3, Space 3/4, cremation, between spaces 3 & 4
Butler, Mable, d. 1984/1-28, Block 54, Lot 3, Space 3
Buyak, Michael, d. 1987/1-9, Block 66, Lot 6, Space 8, buried in Martin Larsen lot
Byerly, Alfred, d. 1901-3/5/1979, Block 2, Lot 5, Space 6, husband of Ruby, north 1/2 of lot
Byerly, Gerald E, d. 1954, Block 2, Lot 5, Space 5, son of Alfred & Ruby
Byerly, Ruby M, d. 1900-2/25/1995, Block 2, Lot 5, Space 7, wife of Fred
Byfield, Elton E., d. 1936/8/10/09, Block 2, Lot 5, Space 8, husb of Bernita, father of Kendall & Martin, Fred Byerly whole lot
Byfield, Freeman, d. 6/24/1983, Block 103, Lot 16, Space 4, husband of Violet, southwest 1/2 of lot
Byfield, Merton W., d. 1/26-12/29/99, Block 103, Lot 16, Space 3/4, son of Freeman & Violet, bro of Elton, etal, cremains, at foot between 3/4
Byfield, Violet, d. 11/24/1981, Block 103, Lot 16, Space 3, wife of Freeman, southwest 1/4 of lot
Cabbage, Earl, d. 4/13/1977, Block 106, Lot 4, Space 7, father of LeRoy & Charlotte/bro Mil Sammons, north 1/2 of lot, south block
Cahill, E W, d. 1918, Block 75, Lot 1, Space 5 1/2, husband of Martha
Cahill, Martha Ellen, d. 1940, Block 75, Lot 1, Space 7 1/2, mother of Harry Cahill
Cahill, Martha F, Block 75, Lot 1, Space 1, wife of E W Cahill
Cain, Lyle Vernon, d. 1951, Block 16, Lot 5, Space 8, first husband of Dorothy Cain Smets, north 1/2 of lot
Callender, Dr W B, d. 1819, Block 49, Lot 2, Space 5, (single) bro of J.W. Callender
Callender, John W, d. 1932, Block 49, Lot 2, Space 2
Callender, Sarah E, d. 1913, Block 49, Lot 2, Space 3, wife of J W Callender
Calvert, Katie, d. 1892, Block 63, Lot 3, Space 6, daughter of Wm and Mary Calvert
Calvert, Mary A, d. 1880, Block 63, Lot 3, Space 7, wife of Wm Calvert
Calvert, William, d. 1910, Block 63, Lot 3, Space 8, father of Dora Calvert Laird Myers
Campbell, Floyd, d. 1916/1916, Block WB1, Lot 2, Space 8
Campbell, James E., d. 1873/1950, Block WB1, Lot 2, Space 6, husband of Maude
Campbell, James William, d. 1914/1916, Block WB1, Lot 2, Space 7
Campbell, Maude M., d. 1881-12/31/1966, Block WB1, Lot 2, Space 5, wife of J.E Campbell
Carkey, Frank, d. 1892, Block 47, Lot 4, Space 6, son of Wm and Mattie Carkey
Carkey, Hannah, d. 1915, Block 47, Lot 4, Space 5
Carkey, William C, d. 1909, Block 47, Lot 4, Space 7
Carkey, Matilda (Mattie) A, d. 1891, Block 47, Lot 4, Space 8, wife of Wm Carkey
Carlson, Bernard, d. 11/11/1982, Block 16, Lot 1, Space 6, south 1/2 of lot
Carlson, Vinnie, d. 1951, Block 16, Lot 1, Space 5, Mrs. B C, south 1/2 of lot
Carpenter, Alice, d. 1954, Block 49, Lot 5, Space 1
Carpenter, Infant, Block 49, Lot 5, Space 8
Carpenter, M F, Block 11, Lot 1, Space 4, father of Wilber, Frank, Pearle
Carrol, Anna, d. 6/23/1970, Block 76, Lot 1, Space 5
Carroll, Julia, d. 1915, Block 76, Lot 1, Space 7, mother of Sam C, Harold Carroll
Carroll, Samuel, d. 1959, Block 76, Lot 1, Space 6
Carsten, Dorothy, d. 1994, Block 81, Lot 2, Space 6, wife of Bernard
Carsten, George, d. 1952, Block 73, Lot 1, Space 8
Carsten, Harvey, d. 1/8/1986, Block 81, Lot 2, Space 2
Carsten, Infant, Block 81, Lot 2, Space 5, infant of Bernard and Dorothy
Carsten, Lt Alvin, d. 1945, Block 81, Lot 2, Space 4, brother of Bernard
Carsten, Mildred, d. 10/29/1990, Block 81, Lot 2, Space 3, wife of Harvey, mother of Alvin, Bernard
Carsten, Tena, d. 1961, Block 73, Lot 1, Space 7, wife of Geo., mother of Harvey
Carsten, Terry L., d. 9-56/9-2004, Block WB1, Lot 6, Space 2, fath-Bernard; wife-Deb; dau's, Ginger, Bonnie, Katy
Carter, Lionel, d. 1/8/1988, Block 104, Lot 19, Space 4, south 1/2 of lot
Carter, Louise, d. 4/15/1976, Block 104, Lot 19, Space 3, wife of Lionel, south 1/2 of lot
Casad, Andrew S, d. 1919, Block 75, Lot 5, Space 7, father of Ben, Will, John, Ada Egge
Casad, Beatrice Marie, d. 91928/5-2008, Block 75, Lot 5, Space 2, wife of Kenton; mother of Brent, Andy & Jody
Casad, Ben F, d. 1940, Block 75, Lot 5, Space 6, father of Russell Casad et al
Casad, Benjamin Franklin, d. 1952, Block 68, Lot 6, Space 4
Casad, Cynthia, d. 1929, Block 75, Lot 5, Space 8, wife of Andrew S. Casad
Casad, Ethel, d. 5/15/1976, Block 75, Lot 5, Space 4, wife of Russell, mother of Kenton
Casad, Infant, d. 1932, Block 68, Lot 6, Space 5, infant of Joann and Franklin Casad
Casad, Kenton Watts, d. 7/1922-8/2014, Block 75, Lot 5, Space 1, husb of Beatrice, fthr of Brent, Andy & Jody, C. Casad whole lot
Casad, Lillie, d. 1958, Block 75, Lot 5, Space 5, wife of B Casad, mother of Bethyl Coolbaugh, Russell
Casad, Russell, d. 11/14/1978, Block 75, Lot 5, Space 3, father of Kenton
Case, Arthur Earl, d. 1954, Block 47, Lot 6, Space 1
Case, Isiah, Block 31, Lot 1, Space 6, father of F M Case, grave verified 7-29-35 by HB VanHorn
Case, Opal A., d. 1913-9/1992, Block 108, Lot 10, Space 2, wife of Rupert, Ed Simons
Case, Rupert M., d. 1908-12/1954, Block 108, Lot 10, husband of Opal
Case, Sarah B, d. 1945, Block 47, Lot 6, Space 3, wife of Wm T Case
Case, Wm T, d. 1943, Block 47, Lot 6, Space 2, no relation to Wm W Case buried 8-5-59
Case, Wm W, d. 1938, Block 59, Lot 5, Space 8, husband of Elvira
Cassel, Charles Loyd, d. 1955, Block 36, Lot 2, Space 3, south 1/2 of lot
Cassel, Glenna M., d. 5-1908/4/2004, Block 36, Lot 2, Space 4, wife of Charles; mother of Carlis & Kenneth L.
Cassett, Harriet, d. 1/29/1988, Block 56, Lot 4, Space 6
Casteel, William E, d. 1949, Block 21, Lot 3, Space 4, husband of Cora Coslett Casteel, south 1/2 of grave space 4
Castka, Henry John, d. 1910/1961, Block 110, Lot 1, Space 6, father of Carol Wyant, moved from WB-3-6-1 4/30/2003
Catfield, S A, d. 1883, Block 48, Lot 3, Space 3
Caylor, Wm H, d. 1909, Block 62, Lot 5, Space 8, father of Edw. and Tom W Caylor
Chambers, Infant, d. 1888, Block 62, Lot 4, Space 6, infant son of W L and Josie Lyons Chambers
Chambers, Josephine L, d. 1953, Block 62, Lot 4, Space 7, wife of Wm L Chambers
Chambers, Wm L, d. 1940, Block 62, Lot 4, Space 8, father of Wm, Robert Chambers
Chandler Twins, Block WB2, Lot 10, Space 8
Chandler, Anna C., d. 1877-10/7/1959, Block WB2, Lot 2, Space 5
Chandler, Elizabeth, d. 1836-12/24/03, Block WB2, Lot 3, Space 7
Chandler, Fanny Reeder, d. 1904, Block 56, Lot 1, Space 3, daughter of H G Reeder
Chandler, Florence Hazel, d. 1910-10/11/1920, Block WB2, Lot 2, Space 7
Chandler, Infant, Block 51, Lot 5, Space 5 1/2, infant of Rev C E Chandler, buried in alley, marker #5, northeast 1/4 of no.1/2
Chandler, Infant, Block 51, Lot 5, Space 5 1/2, infant of Rev C E Chandler, buried in alley, marker #1, northeast 1/4 of no.1/2
Chandler, John F., d. 1875-2/8/1945, Block WB2, Lot 2, Space 6
Chandler, O.P., Block WB2, Lot 3, Space 4
Chandler, Twins, Block WB2, Lot 3, Space 3
Chandler, W.R., d. 1833-8/30/1899, Block WB2, Lot 3, Space 8
Chapel, Joe, d. 6/10/1986, Block 57, Lot 3, Space 8
Chapman, Caroline, d. 1909, Block 63, Lot 6, Space 2, wife of Corbitt
Chapman, Corbitt C, d. 1930, Block 63, Lot 6, Space 3
Chapman, Ira S, d. 1911, Block 64, Lot 1, Space 2, father of Mrs Theo Roelf Chapman
Chapman, Martha A, d. 1917, Block 64, Lot 1, Space 4, wife of Ira S Chapman
Chapman, Walter E, d. 1889, Block 7, Lot 3, Space 4, son of F B and C Chapman
Chard, Eldred, d. 1913/6/18/09, Block 101, Lot 7, Space 2, wife of Kimber, Mthr of Vernon, Keith, Joyce, Rita & Nita, W 1/2 Lot 7 Kimber Chard
Chard, Keith E., d. 11-1937/8-2007, Block 101, Lot 7, Space 3, son of Kimber & Eldred, sister Nita, Rita, Vernon, Joyce
Chard, Kimber, d. 10/8/1998, Block 101, Lot 7, Space 1, father of Keith, Nita Johnston, etal
Chase, Barbara Ann Wilson, d. 1991, Block 19, Lot 5, Space 3
Cheeseman, William, d. 3/24/1980, Block 103, Lot 9, Space 1, northwest 1/4 of lot
Chesney, Christopher "Rob", d. 1976/9/7/2000, Block 104, Lot 18, Space 8, son of Becky , grandson of Robert Balderston
Chesney, Kay, d. 7/3/1988, Block 18, Lot 4, Space 4, mother of Alan & Reesa
Chipman, Cynthia Reed, d. 1934, Block 76, Lot 4, Space 1 1/2, wife of F A Chipman
Chipman, Frank A, d. 1919, Block 76, Lot 4, Space 3 1/2, father of Floyd-Frankie-Helen-Mrs Bernice Gray
Chipman, Laura and Infant, d. 1884, Block 44, Lot 1, Space 1, wife and infant of Wallace Chipman
Chipman, Lydia, d. 1955, Block 44, Lot 1, Space 7
Chipman, Sopronia, d. 1904, Block 44, Lot 1, Space 4, mother of Wallace Chipman
Chipman, Wallace, d. 1894, Block 44, Lot 1, Space 8
Clampett, Elizabeth, d. 1865/1931, Block WB3, Lot 16, Space 7
Clampett, W.H., d. 1865-12/19/1914, Block WB3, Lot 16, Space 8
Clark, Clara Alzina, d. 1951, Block 51, Lot 1, Space 2 1/2, wife of Milton, grave space 2 1/2
Clark, Elda E., d. 1911/1916, Block WB4, Lot 4, Space 8
Clark, Florence (Brummit), Block 65, Lot 4, Space 3, wife of James Clark, grave marker #29
Clark, Grace, d. 8/23/8/23/1976, Block 51, Lot 1, Space 6, sister of Eva Oyer, Goldie VanDyke
Clark, Infant, d. 1926, Block 65, Lot 4, Space 1, infant of James and Mary Catherine
Clark, Mary, d. 5/2/1980, Block 103, Lot 9, Space 6, wife of Robert, mother of Randy and Judy, south 1/2 of lot
Clark, Mary Susan, d. 8/4/1931, Block 65, Lot 4, Space 7, wife of James Clark
Clark, Maude E., d. 1887/11/22/1980, Block WB4, Lot 4, Space 6
Clark, Mildred Louise, d. 7/16-11/2014, Block WB4, Lot 4, Space 3, wife of Aaron; mthr to Verle, Ivan, Wanda & LaVon, William Clark whole lot
Clark, Oscar E., d. 1884/1967, Block WB4, Lot 4, Space 5
Clark, Robert, d. 1992, Block 103, Lot 9, Space 5, hus of Mary, fthr of Sonny, Jude, Chris & Jill
Clark, Thomas Milton, d. 1951, Block 51, Lot 1, Space 3 1/2, grave space 3 1/2
Clark, William M., Block WB4, Lot 4, Space 7
Clayton, Janice Rae, d. 1953/11/28/09, Block 102, Lot 17, Space 5, wife of Charles, Mthr of Laua, Terisa, Matisha, S 1/2 of Lot 17
Clayton, Laura, d. 8/6/1984, Block 102, Lot 17, Space 4
Clayton, Sarah E, d. 1925, Block 85, Lot 3, Space 3 1/2, wife of Wm H Clayton
Clayton, Wm Henry, d. 1920, Block 85, Lot 3, Space 1 1/2, father of Floyd E Clayton
Clements, Gage, d. 2/3/1976, Block 68, Lot 1, Space 5, buried in Alvin R Colburn's lot
Clements, Vera, d. 3/4/1977, Block 68, Lot 1, Space 6, buried in Alvin Colburn's lot
Cline, C.M., Block WB3, Lot 11, Space 8
Cline, Caroline Dean, d. 1906/, Block WB3, Lot 11, Space 6
Cline, John, d. 1836-4/2/1906, Block WB3, Lot 11, Space 7
Cline, Nancy Jane, d. 1877-3/19/1956, Block WB3, Lot 14, Space 6, wife of William
Cline, William Edward, d. 1872-1/22/1957, Block WB3, Lot 14, Space 5
Clippinger, A.L., d. 1857/1945, Block WB4, Lot 17, Space 8
Clippinger, Jana C., Block WB4, Lot 17, Space 1, infant
Clippinger, Jana R., d. 1859-5/31/1893, Block WB4, Lot 17, Space 7, N 1/2
Colburn, Alvin R, d. 1935, Block 68, Lot 1, Space 8, father of Hazel Colburn Bray
Colburn, Anna, d. 1945, Block 68, Lot 1, Space 7
Colburn, Celia, d. 1924, Block 87, Lot 4, Space 8, wife of Thomas
Colburn, Emma, d. 9/22/1981, Block 77, Lot 3, Space 3
Colburn, Geo Wm, d. 1935, Block 77, Lot 3, Space 1
Colburn, Harold J, d. 1921, Block 87, Lot 4, Space 4
Colburn, Infant, Block 87, Lot 4, Space 4, infant of Harry Colburn, Geo Colburn said body moved near Lawrence Ks
Colburn, Lillian, d. 1916, Block 77, Lot 3, Space 2, wife of Geo Wm Colburn
Colburn, Thomas, d. 1927, Block 87, Lot 4, Space 7, father of Wm ans Alvin R Colburn
Coldiron, Beatrice, d. 1915, Block 71, Lot 7, Space 3 1/2, wife of William H. Coldiron
Coldiron, John G, d. 1914, Block 77, Lot 2, Space 2, father of Ralph, Husband of Nancy
Coldiron, William H, d. 1912, Block 71, Lot 7, Space 1 1/2, father of Jess, John, Mrs Cleve Dunning
Coldiron, Wm C, d. 1913, Block 71, Lot 4, Space 8, son of John S Coldiron
Cole, Alice M, d. 1931, Block 33, Lot 1, Space 8
Cole, Ernest M, d. 1908, Block 33, Lot 1, Space 2, son of Seth
Cole, Irena Wyatt, d. 1941, Block 22, Lot 5, Space 6, twin of Iretta W.Jones, Bess W.Graham, etal
Cole, Seth, d. 1847/1933, Block 33, Lot 1, Space 7, father of John Cole
Collier, John W (Jack), d. 1850/1935, Block 9, Lot 3, Space 4, brother of Mrs. John B Tebo
Colvin, David, Block 51, Lot 3, Space 2, 7 weeks old, grave marker #27
Combs, Alonzo J, d. 1947, Block 56, Lot 6, Space 7
Combs, Charlie, d. 1967, Block 56, Lot 6, Space 2
Combs, Goldie, d. 1/13/1966, Block 56, Lot 6, Space 1, wife of Chas., mother of Ivan, Pauline & Leona
Combs, Ivan, d. 3/3/1986, Block 91, Lot 4, Space 7, husband of Mildred
Combs, Mildred, d. 2/7/1967, Block 91, Lot 4, Space 8, wife of Ivan
Conger, Harry, d. 1874/1944, Block 37, Lot 3, Space 8, buried by County
Conn, Ellva Castka, d. 1917/8/31/09, Block WB10, Lot 3, Space 8, wife of Henry Castka, Dean Conn, mthr Carolyn
Connell, Duane B., d. 11/1928-7/2013, Block 35, Lot 3, Space 1, Husb. Of Marie (Munn) fthr of Jerry, brothers Bob & Daniel, Lot owner Ida Munn
Connell, Marie E., d. 8/1930-4/2015, Block 35, Lot 3, Space 2, wife of Duane, mother to Jerry, Ida Munn N 1/2
Conners, Elizabeth, d. 5/13/1985, Block 74, Lot 7, Space 7
Conners, Lloyd (Pat), d. 1931, Block 74, Lot 7, Space 8
Cook, ?, Block 26, Lot 4, Space 5, marker #51, Luella Cook owner
Cook, Bertha, d. 4/4/1988, Block 57, Lot 5, Space 7, mother of Lloyd & Wilda, north 1/2 of lot
Cook, Daniel W, d. 1925, Block 64, Lot 4, Space 2, father of Mrs J N Cross
Cook, Deloris, d. 1924/1/05/10, Block WB3, Lot 18, Space 4, wife of Lloyd, mthr of Sherry, Gary, Steve, Frank Marsell full lot
Cook, Henrietta, d. 1918, Block 64, Lot 4, Space 1, wife of D W Cook
Cook, Lloyd, d. 1922/1994, Block WB3, Lot 18, Space 3
Cook, Maggie, d. 3/21/1889, Block 51, Lot 3, Space 8 1/2, murdered by her husband Taylor Cook, grave 8 1/2, marker #26
Cook, Willis, d. 7/7/1978, Block 57, Lot 5, Space 8, father of Lloyd, north 1/2 of lot
Coolbaugh, Bethyl, d. 1965, Block 20, Lot 4, Space 5
Coolbaugh, Chas, d. 12/23/1970, Block 31, Lot 5, Space 3
Coolbaugh, Florence, d. 10/18/1974, Block 37, Lot 6, Space 3, buried in lot of 1st husband Don Burlin, south 1/2 of lot
Coolbaugh, Helen, Block 42, Lot 3, Space 2, daughter of S H Coolbaugh
Coolbaugh, James O, d. 11/21/1981, Block 81, Lot 6, Space 4, south 1/2 of lot
Coolbaugh, Lemira Spalding, d. 1910, Block 42, Lot 3, Space 4, wife of M J Coolbaugh Sr
Coolbaugh, Lillian H, d. 1935, Block 42, Lot 3, Space 6, wife of M J Jr, daughter of John and Sarah B.Davies
Coolbaugh, Mabel, d. 10/20/1986, Block 81, Lot 6, Space 3, south 1/2 of lot
Coolbaugh, Mattie ODonnell, d. 1900, Block 42, Lot 3, Space 4 1/2, wife of Morris Jr, mother of MorrisS, SamJ, ChasW, grave space 4 1/2
Coolbaugh, Morris J Jr, d. 1922, Block 42, Lot 3, Space 5, on of Morris Sr and Lemira S, grave space 5 1/2
Coolbaugh, Morris J Sr, d. 1899, Block 42, Lot 3, Space 5, husband of Lemira
Coolbaugh, Morris S, d. 7/21/1967, Block 42, Lot 3, Space 8, husband of Pansy, brother of Sam, Chas, James
Coolbaugh, Pansy, d. 11/11/1967, Block 42, Lot 3, Space 7, wife of Morris
Coolbaugh, Samuel J, d. 1964, Block 20, Lot 4, Space 6
Coolbaugh, Samuel M, d. 1880, Block 42, Lot 3, Space 3, son of M J Coolbaugh Sr
Coolbaugh, Willis E, d. 1907, Block 42, Lot 3, Space 1, son of M J Coolbaugh Sr
Cooley, Fanny E, d. 1992, Block 55, Lot 3, Space 6, wife of Frank Cooley
Cooley, Frank M, d. 1947, Block 55, Lot 3, Space 5, husband of Fanny Cooley
Cooley, Unknown, Block WB2, Lot 18, Space 1
Cooper, A Frank, d. 1922, Block 13, Lot 5, Space 4, brother of P H, Theodore M
Cooper, Ada, d. 5-1909/10-2006, Block 83, Lot 5, Space 6, wife of Kenneth; mother of Jeral, K, & Carol
Cooper, Alma I, d. 1961, Block 13, Lot 5, Space 2
Cooper, Beulah, d. 10/1/1987, Block 102, Lot 8, Space 6, south 1/2 of lot
Cooper, Emma, d. 1921, Block 46, Lot 3, Space 1 & 2, wife of Wm Cooper, graves 1 and 2
Cooper, Fanny M, d. 1908, Block 46, Lot 3, Space 5 1/2, wife of M W Cooper, grave 5 1/2
Cooper, Infant, d. 1892, Block 24, Lot 1, Space 7, infant daughter of Perry H & Lou C Cooper
Cooper, James David, d. 6/1926/5/2013, Block 66, Lot 1, Space 3, husband of Susan, fthr of Mistie & Mindie, Susan Cooper S 1/2
Cooper, John, d. 1961, Block 13, Lot 5, Space 1, son of Alma I
Cooper, Kenneth, d. 1/8/1985, Block 83, Lot 5, Space 5, south 1/2 of lot
Cooper, Lou C, d. 1893, Block 24, Lot 1, Space 2, 1st wife of Perry H Cooper
Cooper, M W, d. 1904, Block 46, Lot 3, Space 7 1/2, father of Wm A Cooper, grave 7 1/2
Cooper, Marcelline, d. 1936, Block 15, Lot 5, Space 8, negress daughter of Matilda Cooper
Cooper, Marjorie, d. 11/9/1973, Block 74, Lot 6, Space 1, wife of Dolphy.sister of Don, Thornton Sanders
Cooper, Matilda, d. 1937, Block 15, Lot 5, Space 7, negress
Cooper, Nola Mae, d. 8/22/2009, Block 104, Lot 1, Space 8, wife of Jeral, mthr of Rinda, JN, Jerod, Jul, N 1/2 Jeral Cooper
Cooper, Perry H, d. 1934, Block 24, Lot 1, Space 1, father of Inez, Lizzie, and Carl Cooper
Cooper, Theodore, d. 1928, Block 13, Lot 5, Space 3, husband of Ona Borin Cooper, father of John
Cooper, Wayne, d. 2/25/1988, Block 102, Lot 8, Space 5, south 1/2 of lot
Cooper, William Asa, d. 1935, Block 46, Lot 3, Space 4, father of Cora Long, Pearl Harlan, Harvey, Edith, graves 3 and 4
Corder, Letha V., d. 5-07/12-7-2000, Block 68, Lot 1, Space 2, wife of Irven L. Corder
Corey, Ila Jo, d. 1954-11/3/1954, Block WB2, Lot 19, Space 1, infant of Pete J Corey
Coslette, James O, Block 73, Lot 2, Space 3, father of Mrs Wm Castell, grave marker #97
Coslette, Mrs. James O, Block 73, Lot 2, Space 4, grave marker #98
Coslette, Richard, Block 74, Lot 2, Space 1, husband of Rosa, brother of James O
Coslette, Rosa, Block 74, Lot 2, Space 2
Covington, Teresa, d. 10-1957/4-2006, Block 41, Lot 4, Space 7, dau, Billie; parents Bill/Elaine Korb, sis. Becky, Kristy, Cremation
Cowell, James Robert (Bob), d. 1918, Block 61, Lot 1, Space 4
Cowell, May, d. 1908, Block 61, Lot 1, Space 3, daughter of J Robert Cowell
Crable, Doris L, d. 1930, Block 84, Lot 1, Space 3, daughter of Roy and Bertha Lewis
Craig, Charlotte, d. 5/18/1965, Block 63, Lot 3, Space 3
Craig, Chas, d. 7/20/35, Block 8, Lot 3, Space 8, information from R.L & Mrs. Grover Brittian, grave marker #68
Craig, Elizabeth Terwilliger, Block 76, Lot 7, Space 3, wife of Louis Craig
Craig, Harriet Iasbelle, d. 1920, Block 76, Lot 7, Space 4
Craig, Louis, d. 9/17/1975, Block 76, Lot 7, Space 1
Craig, Lucinda B, d. 1904, Block 8, Lot 3, Space 7, wife of Charles Craig
Craig, Mary, d. 12/12/1978, Block 76, Lot 7, Space 1, cremated
Craig, Mayda Maxine, d. 1920, Block 76, Lot 7, Space 4, daughter of Louis and Elizabeth
Craig, Robert, d. 1998, Block 76, Lot 7, Space 5, Cremation
Craig, Thomas, d. 1914, Block 63, Lot 3, Space 4, father of Lovis and Laura Craig
Cramer, Augusta, d. 3/10/1961, Block 79, Lot 2, Space 3/4
Cramer, Henry H, d. 1931, Block 79, Lot 2, Space 1/2, father of Clarence (Bob), Mrs Geo Muir
Crandall, Clarence S, Block 10, Lot 2, Space 4
Crandall, Edward D, d. 1910, Block 65, Lot 3, Space 2, husband of Susie Crandall Eckley
Crandall, Mary Anna, d. 1922, Block 26, Lot 2, Space 8, wife of D P
Crandall, Mildred, d. 1901, Block 26, Lot 2, Space 2, daughter of D P and Mary Anna Crandall
Crandall, Rev D P, d. 1912, Block 26, Lot 2, Space 7, father of Clarence and Grace C King
Crane, Charles, d. 1886, Block 43, Lot 4, Space 8+, father of Chas A & John Crane-below 8 in alley
Crane, Charles A, d. 1897, Block 43, Lot 4, Space 8, son of Chas and Maria, father of Geo, John Jr
Crane, George, Block 43, Lot 1, Space 4+, south of 4 in alley
Crane, John, d. 1936, Block 43, Lot 1, Space 7, uncle of Geo Crane and Mrs H Chandler
Crane, Maria Jones, d. 1896, Block 43, Lot 4, Space 7, wife of Chas Crane
Crane, Nora Jane, d. 1958, Block 43, Lot 1, Space 4, G A Crane lot
Crane, Raymond, d. 1925, Block 43, Lot 4, Space 6, son of Geo and Nora Crane
Crane, Samuel, d. 1865, Block 43, Lot 1, Space 6, son of Chas Crane
Cross, Harry, d. 5/11/1953, Block 39, Lot 1, Space 7, north 1/2 of lot
Cross, I Ed, d. 1951, Block 34, Lot 4, Space 5, father of Mrs Dan J Stewart
Cross, Infant (1), Block 37, Lot 4, Space 1, infant of Ed Cross
Cross, Infant (2), Block 37, Lot 4, Space 3, infant of Ed Cross
Cross, Infant (3), Block 37, Lot 4, Space 4, infant of Ed Cross
Cross, Infant (4), Block 37, Lot 4, Space 5, infant of Ed Cross
Cross, J N, d. 1954, Block 64, Lot 4, Space 3 1/2, grave space 3 1/2
Cross, James Marvin, d. 1911, Block 64, Lot 4, Space 4, son of James N Cross
Cross, Laura, d. 1937, Block 64, Lot 4, Space 3, wife of J N Cross, daughter of D W Cook
Cross, Lena Mariah, d. 1957, Block 34, Lot 4, Space 6, Daniel Stewart lot
Cross, O W, d. 1914, Block 64, Lot 4, Space 8, father of James N Cross
Cross, Ollie Ann, d. 8/9/1971, Block 39, Lot 1, Space 3, daughter of Emma Cross Axelson
Crow, Ewing, d. 5/21/1970, Block 37, Lot 5, Space 3
Crow, Isaac, d. 1881, Block 50, Lot 3, Space 2, father of Mrs David Washburn
Crow, Nancy, d. 1894, Block 50, Lot 3, Space 1, wife of Isaac
Crow, Wren Denio, d. 1/1/1968, Block 85, Lot 2, Space 7
Crowell, Charles E, d. 1948, Block 31, Lot 6, Space 5
Crowell, Freda, d. 1/6/1968, Block 34, Lot 3, Space 2
Crowell, Lulu Vashti, d. 1953, Block 31, Lot 6, Space 6
Crowell, Mark L, d. 1918, Block 31, Lot 6, Space 4, son of C E Crowell, brother of Wm, Ed, and Oliver
Crowell, Oliver F, d. 1950, Block 34, Lot 3, Space 1, husband of Freda Bartlett Crowell
Cruise, Mattie B, d. 1931, Block 83, Lot 1, Space 8, wife of B C Cruise
Culligan, Patrick, Block WB2, Lot 18, Space 4
Cummings, Jason Daniel, d. 2-1982/2-2002, Block 88, Lot 3, Space 7, Son of Gerald & Sandy Cummings
Cummings, Mildred, d. 7/5/1985, Block 12, Lot 3, Space 6
Cunningham, Darrell O "JR", d. 12/25/2010, Block 5, Lot 6, Space 8, wife of Marilyn, fthr of Douglas brthr DeVane, Don
Cunningham, Doris, d. 9/7/1997, Block 108, Lot 4, Space 8, wife of DeVane, Mother of Denise, Jan & Dana
Cunningham, Edna, d. 1907-3/1995, Block 89, Lot 2, Space 1, wife of Jim
Cunningham, George, d. 1952, Block 23, Lot 4, Space 5
Cunningham, Harold, d. 7/27/1999, Block 52, Lot 1, Space 1, husband of Betty, fath of Leslie & Nancy
Cunningham, James B., d. 6-07/3-15-2002, Block 89, Lot 2, Space 2, husband of Edna
Cunningham, Leona Lucille, d. 1932, Block 23, Lot 4, Space 8, granddaughter of Jack Stewart
Cunningham, Lizzie B, d. 1950, Block 23, Lot 4, Space 6
Cunningham, Marilyn L., d. 6/1932-2/2015, Block 5, Lot 6, Space 7, wife of Darrell O. "J.R." and mthr to Douglas W., Warrant Marshall whole lot
Cupp, Cecil G, d. 1903, Block 8, Lot 3, Space 4, son of M J Cupp, grave marker is M J Cupp
Currie, Kenneth, d. 8/9/1999, Block 101, Lot 15, Space 6, husband of Anne, father of Marty & Randy
Curtis, Emma Lavell, d. 1902, Block 40, Lot 2, Space 1, daughter of Martin and H Lavell
Dabner, G A, d. 1908, Block 60, Lot 1, Space 6
Dancer, Clifford D, d. 1962, Block 90, Lot 1, Space 7
Dancer, Donald Hugh, d. 1917 - 2004, Block 90, Lot 1, Space 5, cremains
Dancer, Duane, d. 12/24/1983, Block 90, Lot 1, Space 8
Dancer, Eva, d. 7/3/1981, Block 90, Lot 1, Space 6
Dancer, Robert, d. 11/20/1991, Block 90, Lot 1, Space 3, cremation
Daniels, James P, d. 1952, Block 3, Lot 6, Space 1
Daugs, Edward Walter, d. 4/6/1921-11/18/2012, Block 109, Lot 7, Space 1, husband of Elizabeth Bartlett fthr of Joyce, Ed, Elizabeth & Judy Reynolds
Davey, Avis Marie, d. 1922/1926, Block WB1, Lot 3, Space 7, daughter of George & Nettie Davey
Davey, George T., d. 1899/1960, Block WB1, Lot 3, Space 5
Davey, James Franklin, d. 1889/1940, Block WB1, Lot 6, Space 8
Davey, Lorene Martha, d. 1931/1931, Block WB1, Lot 3, Space 8, daughter of George and Nettie Davey
Davey, Mary A., d. 1869/1938, Block WB1, Lot 6, Space 7
Davey, Nettie M., d. 1903/1986, Block WB1, Lot 3, Space 6, wife of George, mother of Dorothy & Ilene
Davey, Roy B, d. 1905, Block 5, Lot 4, Space 4, brother of Tom Davey
Davey, Thomas F., d. 1862/1941, Block WB1, Lot 6, Space 6
Davis, Billie, d. 1949, Block 35, Lot 2, Space 1
Davis, Infant, Block 61, Lot 1, Space 7, infant of E G Davis, grave marker # 90
Davis, Janet, d. 1938, Block 83, Lot 5, Space 7, mother of Mrs B E Felible
Davis, Mrs. T A (Luella), d. 1962, Block 52, Lot 5, Space 5, mother of Ronald, Mabel Davis Schmitz, south 1/2 of lot
Davis, T A, d. 1963, Block 52, Lot 5, Space 6, south 1/2 of lot
Davis, Willard, d. 1940, Block 74, Lot 8, Space 7, son of Tim Davis
Dean, Dale E., d. 8/1918-11/2014, Block WB6, Lot 2, Space 3, Hub. Of Neva, fthr to Greg, Pam and Ginger, Dale Dean whole lot
Dean, Neva, d. 1923-10/19/1988, Block WB6, Lot 2, Space 2, 1st wife of Dale, mother of Greg, Pam & Ginger
Decker, E F, d. 1914, Block 13, Lot 3, Space 1, uncle of Blanche Wendover Jackson, Royce Wendover
Denio, Hiram F, d. 1963, Block 85, Lot 2, Space 8
Denio, Keith, d. 10/5/2013 burial, Block 85, Lot 2, Space 5, cremated and put in w/brother William Denio, south 1/2 lot uner JH Russ
Denio, Ralph R, d. 11/5/1965, Block 66, Lot 1, Space 7, north 1/2 of lot
Denio, Teita, d. 6/5/1976, Block 66, Lot 1, Space 8, wife of Ralph, north 1/2 of lot
Denio, Wm (Bill), d. 6/29/1977, Block 85, Lot 2, Space 5, brother of Keith, south 1/2 of lot in JH Russ lot
Dent, Hazel Flint, d. 1917, Block 41, Lot 2, Space 7, daughter of Chas E Flint
Denton, Clyde B., d. 4-15/1-2007, Block 112, Lot 2, Space 1, wife 1Lois, 2Hope; sons Jonathon, David, Stewart
Denton, Hope, d. 10-1918/12-05, Block 112, Lot 2, Space 2, wife of Clyde; mom of Jonathan, David, Stewart
Desbian, Mike, d. 10/23/1985, Block 104, Lot 20, Space 5, south 1/2 of lot
Desbien, Donna, d. 4/3/1989, Block 109, Lot 2, Space 8, daughter of Pat Desbien, grd-dau. of Robert Clark, north 1/2 of lot
Desbien, Nadine, d. 11/26/1973, Block 104, Lot 20, Space 6, south 1/2 of lot, south block
Desbien, Patrick "Pat" D., d. 1948/2012, Block 109, Lot 2, Space 7, Fthr of Dena and Donna, wife Bonnie Jo (Divorced), N 1/2 Pat & Bonnie Desbien
Dew, Elmer E, d. 1893, Block 49, Lot 4, Space 1, uncle of Wayne Johnson, Zurich KS
Dey, John Michael, d. 9/17-10/16 1980, Block 92, Lot 4, Space 1, infant, north 1/2 of lot
Dibble, Florence (Russ), d. 8/3/1988, Block 85, Lot 1, Space 1
Dickson, Alma R, Block 14, Lot 1, Space 2, wife of Joseph F
Dickson, Joseph F, Block 14, Lot 1, Space 1
Dickson, W H, d. 1889, Block 12, Lot 2, Space 4
Diehl, Infant, Block 73, Lot 3, Space 7, infant daughter of F E and Goldie Diehl
Dillingham, Frankie, d. 7-26-96, Block 90, Lot 4, Space 6
Dillingham, J C, d. 6/3/1970, Block 90, Lot 4, Space 5
Dillman, Juel, d. 1904, Block 51, Lot 3, Space 1, daughter of W O Dillman
Dillon, Austin, d. 5/6/1977, Block 17, Lot 1, Space 8
Dillon, E, d. 1927, Block 17, Lot 1, Space 5
Dillon, Edith V, d. 1917/1994, Block 17, Lot 1, Space 7, wife of Austin
Dillon, Fanny, d. 1907, Block 17, Lot 1, Space 4
Dillon, Fred, d. 1933, Block 17, Lot 1, Space 1
Dillon, Jacob H, d. 1937, Block 17, Lot 1, Space 3
Dillon, Lucille, d. 1941, Block 17, Lot 1, Space 2
Dillon, Marilyn Y., d. 11/28/1997, Block 108, Lot 5, Space 3, sister of Loren Dillon
Dillon, Sarah, d. 1910, Block 17, Lot 1, Space 6
Divlebliss, Johnson, Block 50, Lot 4, Space 2, grandfather of O D and Ernest Long, grave marker # 30
Dix, Bessie, d. 8/27/1983, Block 18, Lot 5, Space 3
Dix, Calvin Ralph, d. 1/4/1993, Block 18, Lot 5, Space 2, husband of Gail
Dix, Donald, d. 7/1/1980, Block 18, Lot 4, Space 1
Dix, Elma, d. 1935, Block 77, Lot 6, Space 3, wife of Nate J Dix
Dix, Eno, d. 6/20/1964, Block 77, Lot 6, Space 1, son of Nate Dix
Dix, Garreth, d. 5-31-1997, Block 111, Lot 4, Space 5, infant son of Pat & Dara (Mongeau) Dix
Dix, Guy, d. 1940, Block 77, Lot 6, Space 2, son of Nate and Elma Dix
Dix, Infant, d. 11-24/29-1916, Block 24, Lot 6, Space 4, infant son of Mabel Russ Dix
Dix, Jane, d. 2/13/1980, Block 19, Lot 1, Space 1, wife of Leonard F.
Dix, Leonard F., d. 1923/1996, Block 19, Lot 1, Space 2
Dix, Leonard Frank, d. 1958, Block 18, Lot 5, Space 4, husband of Bessie Dix
Dix, Mabel Russ, d. 1954, Block 24, Lot 6, Space 3
Dix, Nate J, d. 1934, Block 77, Lot 6, Space 4, father of Frank and John
Dix, Reba, d. 5/9/1992, Block 18, Lot 4, Space 2
Dix, Richard, d. 4/22/1964, Block 18, Lot 4, Space 3, son of Don Dix
Dix, Ruth, d. 1948-6/2/95, Block 93, Lot 3, Space 7, 1st wife of Steve
Dixon, William (Bill), d. 2/15/1988, Block 14, Lot 1, Space 3
Dodrill, Alice E, d. 1921, Block 86, Lot 1, Space 8, daughter of Isaac J Dodrill
Dodrill, Alice J, d. 1914, Block 69, Lot 2, Space 3, wife of Geo M Dodrill
Dodrill, Elda, d. 1947, Block 86, Lot 1, Space 7, daughter of I J and Emma E Dodrill
Dodrill, Ellsworth, d. 2/20/1981, Block 86, Lot 1, Space 3, father of Isabell and Joe
Dodrill, Emma E, d. 1934, Block 86, Lot 1, Space 6, mother of Ellsworth, Roy, Monroe
Dodrill, Infant, d. 10/4/1920, Block 75, Lot 8, infant of Roy Dodrill
Dodrill, Isaac J, d. 1909, Block 86, Lot 1, Space 5, father of Roy and Ellsworth Dodrill
Dodrill, Zella, d. 12/29/1975, Block 86, Lot 1, Space 4, wife of Ellsworth
Donalson, Sarah Privett, d. 1889, Block 44, Lot 2, Space 4, wife of James D, mother of Earle & Roy
Doolittle, Chas, d. 1915, Block 57, Lot 2, Space 4, husband of Florence, son of Henry Doolittle
Doolittle, Florence Jeffery, d. 1933, Block 57, Lot 2, Space 3, daughter of Geo and Margaret Jeffery
Doolittle, Henry, Block 8, Lot 4, Space 6, father of Mrs Geo W Lewis, grave marker # 63
Doolittle, Mrs Henry, Block 8, Lot 4, Space 5, grave marker #62
Dopita, Pearl Ross, d. 1929, Block 15, Lot 3, Space 2, daughter of Mrs John Thompson Ross, grave marker # 16
Doughty, Charles, d. 1929, Block 82, Lot 2, Space 3 1/2, father of Roscoe Doughty, grave space 3 1/2
Doughty, Charles, d. 12/22/1983, Block 82, Lot 2, Space 7
Doughty, Charles L., d. 1888/1948, Block WB3, Lot 6, Space 6
Doughty, Goldie, d. 1920/3/3/1921, Block WB3, Lot 6, Space 8, infant
Doughty, Harry L., d. 1892-12/21/1894, Block WB3, Lot 5, Space 5, infant
Doughty, Homer Merle, d. 1899-4/12/1956, Block WB3, Lot 5, Space 4
Doughty, Inez, Block 83, Lot 1, Space 7
Doughty, Martha J., d. 1834-8/21/1897, Block WB3, Lot 5, Space 7
Doughty, Raymond, Block WB3, Lot 5, Space 8
Doughty, Sarah E., d. 1906/1991, Block WB3, Lot 5, Space 3
Doughty, Stanley, d. 1/9/1986, Block 82, Lot 2, Space 6
Doughty, Susan, d. 1935, Block 82, Lot 2, Space 1 1/2, wife of Charles O, grave space 1 1/2
Doughty, Velma K., d. 1893/1928, Block WB3, Lot 6, Space 7
Doughty, Virginia, d. 8/20/1933-5/24/2013, Block WB10, Lot 3, Space 6, wife of Harry, mother to Kathy, Kristy, Kelly & Kenya, Harry & Virginia whole lot
Doughty, William E., d. 1896/1897, Block WB3, Lot 5, Space 6
Douglas, Minnie Heiner, d. 1922, Block 29, Lot 5, Space 1, dau of George & S Heiner, sister of Glen Heiner
Dove, Clinton Omer, d. 8-1923/2-2006, Block 54, Lot 6, Space 3, wife Lila; children, George, Lila & Mary Lynn
Dove, George, d. 10/14/1975, Block 54, Lot 6, Space 2
Dove, Lila Elaine, d. 1-1924/10-2006, Block 54, Lot 6, Space 4, wife of Clinton; Mother of George, Lila, Mary Lynn
Dove, Myrl, d. 5/7/1975, Block 54, Lot 6, Space 1, wife of Geo, mother of Clinton, IvaLee McMillen
Dowdle, Jean C.Cramer, d. 1922/2011, Block 79, Lot 2, Space 4, wife of Tom Dowdle, Mthr of Gigi, Harriet, Celia, whole lot Mrs. HH Cramer
Dowie, Henry G, d. 1905, Block 46, Lot 4, Space 7, husband of Mary A, father of Lucy Dowie
Dowie, Robert, d. 1901, Block 46, Lot 4, Space 6, son of H G and Mary
Doyle, Catherine M., d. 2/4/1999, Block 105, Lot 8, Space 8, buried by 1st husband Carl W. Newbrey
Dryden, Anice, d. 1932, Block 79, Lot 3, Space 1, wife of Joseph Dryden
Dryden, Candace, d. 7-1920/9-2004, Block 92, Lot 6, Space 4, wife of Keith, Mother of Dennis, Sherry, David, Cremation
Dryden, Charles Auston, d. 7/26/1969, Block 79, Lot 3, Space 7, nickname Tommy
Dryden, Elizabeth, d. 1/2/1968, Block 92, Lot 6, Space 2, mother of Keith
Dryden, Etta, d. 2-1870/4-1950, Block 81, Lot 3, Space 4, wife of John McDonald, mother of R V
Dryden, James, d. 5/1/1967, Block 76, Lot 6, Space 8
Dryden, John McDonald, d. 12-1864/5-1946, Block 81, Lot 6, Space 1, husband of Etta
Dryden, Joseph, d. 1934, Block 79, Lot 3, Space 2, father of Grace Dryden
Dryden, Keith, d. 11/21/1974, Block 92, Lot 6, Space 3, wife, Candace (she died 9/22/2004, no burial), south 1/2 of lot
Dryden, Lawrence, d. 1964, Block 92, Lot 6, Space 1, father of Keith, north 1/2 of lot
Dryden, Maude Agnes, d. 12-1907/4-2007, Block 81, Lot 6, Space 7, wife of Rupert; son, Victor, dau Elaine, Cremains
Dryden, Opal, d. 1904, Block 76, Lot 6, Space 5, daughter of James and Rissie Dryden
Dryden, Orville, d. 7/6/1965, Block 76, Lot 6, Space 6
Dryden, Rissie, d. 1965, Block 76, Lot 6, Space 7
Dryden, Rupert, d. 1991/05-02, Block 81, Lot 6, Space 8, husband of Maude, father of Victor & Elaine
Duncan, Bertha E, d. 1952, Block 69, Lot 1, Space 7
Duncan, Duane, d. 1928, Block 69, Lot 1, Space 1, son of Gail and L M Duncan
Duncan, Gail, d. 1990/8-28, Block 69, Lot 1, Space 4, son of William, father of Duane
Duncan, George H., d. 1908/10-2003, Block 69, Lot 1, Space 5
Duncan, Jackie Juel, d. 1933, Block 69, Lot 1, Space 2
Duncan, Martha Marie, d. 1997, Block 69, Lot 1, Space 6
Duncan, William A, d. 1920, Block 69, Lot 1, Space 8, father of Gail Duncan
Dunlap, Lois, d. 5/29/1981, Block 104, Lot 20, Space 3, mother of Bonnie, Jude, Sonny, Kris & Jill, south 1/2 of lot, south block
Dunlap, William Thurston Jr, d. 5/29/1981, Block 104, Lot 20, Space 4, father of Bonnie, Jude, Sonny, Krus & Jill, south 1/2 of lot, south block
Dunn, Andrew, d. 1893, Block 50, Lot 2, Space 1
Dunn, George, d. 1898, Block 50, Lot 2, Space 3, son of Andrew and Lucetta Dunn
Dunn, J Franklin, d. 1922, Block 50, Lot 2, Space 2, son of Andrew and Lucetta Dunn
Dunn, James O, Block 54, Lot 1, Space 6, no relative of J Frank Dunn
Dunn, Lucetta M, d. 1920, Block 50, Lot 2, Space 4, wife of Andrew
Dunnick, Infant, Block 61, Lot 4, Space 4, infant of A G Dunnick, grave marker # 93
Dunning, Anthony Scott, d. 11/16/84-6/26/85, Block WB2, Lot 12, Space 5, son of Scott & Mary
Dunning, Bessie, d. 1887/1894, Block WB2, Lot 8, Space 6
Dunning, Charles M., d. 1856/1938, Block WB2, Lot 9, Space 7
Dunning, Clarence, d. 1894/1895, Block WB2, Lot 8, Space 5
Dunning, Frederick J., d. 1883/1963, Block WB2, Lot 4, Space 2
Dunning, George, d. 1891/1892, Block WB2, Lot 8, Space 7
Dunning, Harry, d. 1895-12/22/1989, Block WB2, Lot 13, Space 7
Dunning, Harry Leo, d. 1925-12/16/1932, Block WB2, Lot 13, Space 8
Dunning, Hattie M., d. 1861/1941, Block WB2, Lot 9, Space 8
Dunning, Hazel B., d. 1895/1911, Block WB2, Lot 8, Space 8
Dunning, Infant Son, d. 1906/1906, Block WB2, Lot 4, Space 7
Dunning, Ivan, d. 1907/1911, Block WB2, Lot 4, Space 6
Dunning, Larry Gail, d. 1939-12/12/1939, Block WB2, Lot 12, Space 8, Infant
Dunning, Loren, d. 1940-8/29/1977, Block WB2, Lot 12, Space 4, son of Ray & Lula Dunning
Dunning, Lula Doris, d. 1910/8/30/1996, Block W2, Lot 12, Space 1, wife of Ray
Dunning, Maude E., d. 1877/1879, Block WB2, Lot 8, Space 1
Dunning, Nora Jane, d. 1888 - 7/1966, Block WB2, Lot 4, Space 1
Dunning, Ray E., d. 1901/1995, Block WB2, Lot 12, Space 2, husband of Lula
Dunning, Ray Jr., d. 1923- 2/24/1923, Block WB2, Lot 12, Space 7, infant
Dunning, Thelma B., d. 1901, Block WB2, Lot 4, Space 8

Kansas Death Records

cemetery records

A free online library of cemetery records from thousands of cemeteries across the world, for historical and genealogy research.

Clear Digital Media, Inc.

follow us

Visit Our Sister Websites