Cemetery records online

Home      About Us       What's New      Browse Cemeteries      Publish Transcription      Cemetery Column      Links

Search Kansas Cemeteries
Custom Search

SPONSORS




Follow Us

Spring Hill Cemetery
Spring Hill, Johnson County, Kansas

Contributed by Linda Lewis, Nov 20, 2006 [webmaster@cottonhills.com].

Dangelmaier, Joe, b. 20 Apr 1916, d. 9 Jan 1988, Sec. South 7, Row-7
Danner, Gaile, b. 28 Aug 1883, d. 21 Mar 1884, Children of T J and L M Danner, Danner monument, Sec. South 3, Row-5
Danner, Geo M, b. 16 Feb 1875, d. 15 Jul 1876, Children of T J and L M Danner, Danner monument, Sec. South 3, Row-5
Danner, May, b. 28 May 1877, d. 19 Jul 1878, Children of T J and L M Danner, Danner monument, Sec. South 3, Row-5
Danner, Ras, b. 24 Oct 1878, d. 25 Feb 1880, Children of T J and L M Danner, Danner monument, Sec. South 3, Row-5
Danner, T J, MD, b. 24 Jan 1845, d. 11 Oct 1883, Danner monument, Sec. South 3, Row-5
Dantzeisen, Orville A, b. 14 Nov 1886, d. 16 Nov 1888, Sec. South 1, Row-7
Darland, Nancy, d. 13 Feb 1873, age: 28yr 7mo 17da, Wife of V Darland, Stone broken diagonally across age at death, Sec. North, Row-27
Darling, Anna, d. 1 Jun 1909, age: 50yr mo, Mother, Sec. South 1, Row-7
Davenport, Lee M, b. 10 Feb 1935, d. 31 Dec 2005, Our Mom, Sec. North, Row-8
Davidson, John T, b. Jan 1842, d. Dec 1912, 1ST VA Light Arty, Sec. North, Row-9
Davidson, W G, d. 16 Sep 1871, age: 62yr, Sec. South 6, Row-6
Davies, Elbert, no dates, Son Of the Rev James Davies, Sec. North, Row-22
Davis, Alexander, b. 21 Dec 1837, d. 27 Jun 1909, Father, The Family of Alexander and Manerva Davis, Sec. North, Row-31
Davis, Charlotte L, b. 1905, d. 1995, Sec. North, Row-4
Davis, Clara, b. 1873, d. 1941, Sec. South 6, Row-4
Davis, Daniel A, b. 5 Dec 1870, d. 29 Jan 1871, age: 1yr 24da, Son, The Family of Alexander and Manerva Davis, Sec. North, Row-31
Davis, Elizabeth S, b. 1846, d. 1921, Mother, Sec. South 6, Row-4
Davis, Ella V, b. 1870, d. 1952, Sec. South 5, Row-2
Davis, Elsie Marie, b. 1890, d. 1967, Sec. South 5, Row-2
Davis, Eugene P, b. 1867, d. 1919, Sec. South 5, Row-2
Davis, George Lovitt, b. 23 Jan 1875, d. 28 Nov 1943, Son, The Family of Alexander and Manerva Davis, Sec. North, Row-31
Davis, Herbert W, b. 28 Feb 1942, d. 27 Jun 1950, Sec. North, Row-4
Davis, Joseph E, b. 11 Sep 1880, d. 3 Apr 1881, age: 6mo 22da, Son, The Family of Alexander and Manerva Davis, Sec. North, Row-31
Davis, Laura May Nichols, no dates, Wife of W M Davis, s/w Jacob Nichols and Laura May Nichols, Sec. North, Row-25
Davis, Manerva Lovitt, b. 21 Jul 1847, d. 24 Sep 1881, age: 24yr 21mo 3da, Mother, Wife of Alexander, The Family of Alexander and Manerva Davis, Sec. North, Row-31
Davis, William M, b. 1869, d. 1918, Sec. South 6, Row-4
Davis, Winifred Jean, b. 1893, d. 1974, Sec. South 5, Row-2
Dawson, Albert W, b. 12 Dec 1887, d. 8 Oct 1960, s/w Minnie L Dawson, Sec. South 4, Row-3
Dawson, Harriet F, b. 20 Sep 1914, d. 14 Dec 2004, m. 5 Jun 1917, s/w Leonard T Dawson, Sec. South 4, Row-4
Dawson, Leonard T, b. 16 Aug 1913, d. 29 Dec 1985, m. 5 Jun 1917, s/w Harriet F Dawson, Sec. South 4, Row-4
Dawson, Minnie L, b. 24 Oct 1881, d. 5 Jul 1951, s/w Albert W Dawson, Sec. South 4, Row-3
Day, Arthur, b. 1891, d. 1972, Sec. SW, Row-2
Day, Carrie F, b. 1862, d. 1948, Mother, Sec. NW, Row-1
Day, Charles E, b. 1884, d. 1957, Sec. NW, Row-1
Day, Dorothy E, b. 1890, d. 1915, Sec. SS, Row-35
Day, Dudley D, b. 1852, d. 1927, Father, Sec. SW, Row-2
Day, Frances, b. 11 Jul , d. no date, Sister, Died K C Mo WWI Flu Epidemic, Sec. South 6, Row-6
Day, James Lee, b. 2 Oct 1916, d. 4 Jan 1980, Sec. NW, Row-1
Day, Joe, no dates, Sec. NW, Row-1
Day, Louisa, b. 1863, d. 1941, Mother, Sec. SW, Row-2
Day, Naomi L, b. 14 Jan 1922, d. 25 May 1926, Baby Daughter, Sec. SS, Row-35
Day, Nathaniel B, b. 1859, d. 1924, Father, Sec. NW, Row-1
Day, Neoma Louise, b. 1922, d. 1928, Sec. SS, Row-35
Day, Orville, b. 1890, d. 1956, Sec. SS, Row-35
Day, Thomas W, b. 22 Jan 1901, d. 21 Jan 1960, Sec. NW, Row-1
Day, W J, no dates, Sec. NW, Row-1
Dayton, ??, d. 8 Oct 1890, age: 58yr mo, Wife of R T Dayton, Illegible Stone, Sec. South 7, Row-2
Dayton, Amon, b. 2 Oct 1804, d. 20 Oct 1871, Sec. South 7, Row-1
Dayton, B M, d. 18 Feb 1887, age: 64yr, Sec. South 7, Row-1
Dayton, C A, b. 24 Jun 1815, d. 18 Nov 1895, m. 15 Feb 1832, Married to Amon Dayton, Mother, Sec. South 7, Row-5
Dayton, Clara M, d. 19 Oct 1871, age: 49yr mo, Illegible Stone, Sec. South 7, Row-1
Dayton, D F, b. 1 Dec 1815, d. 9 Jun 1905, Sec. South 7, Row-2
Dayton, Edward, d. 4 Jan 1863, age: 12yr 6mo, Son of B M and C Dayton, Sec. South 7, Row-1
Dayton, Fred A, d. 21 Aug 1860, age: 1yr 8mo, Son of D E and J Dayton, Sec. South 7, Row-1
Dayton, W E, Dr, b. 4 Dec 1836, d. 2 Jan 1862, Co C 2nd Kans Inf, Son, Erected to his Memory by His Mother Mrs. C A Dayton, Killed in Defence of his Country, Sec. South 7, Row-5
Dean, Ella S, b. 1850, d. 1932, Sec. South 8, Row-5
Dean, Horace, b. 1 Aug 1840, d. 27 Jan 1900, One of the first settlers of Black Bob in 1837, Sec. South 8, Row-5
Dean, Miel, b. 28 Nov 1873, d. 25 Dec 1895, Dean Family Plot, Sec. South 8, Row-5
Dean, Wm S, b. 1875, d. 1940, Sec. South 8, Row-5
Deering, Reuben G, d. 27 Mar 1867, age: 2yr 4mo 10da, Son of J R and Samantha Deering?, Stone broken in three pieces, Sec. North, Row-18
Denham, ??, b. 11 Sep ????, d. 28 Oct 1872, Sec. North, Row-30
Denley, Charles O, b. 8 Sep 1875, d. 28 Oct 1951, s/w Jennie M Denley, Sec. SS, Row-24
Denley, Jennie M, b. 1 Jan 1875, d. 27 Mar 1964, s/w Charles O Denley, Sec. SS, Row-24
Dennis, ??, b. 10 Nov 1887, d. 15 Nov 1887, Infant son, Dennis-Nabb stone, Sec. North, Row-12
Dennis, Campie Hines, no dates, Mother, Wife of M A Dennis Mother of Atha M Mabel C and Milton A Jr Maude E and Ruth M Dennis Daughter of Joseph and Elizabeth Hines, Sec. North, Row-14
Dennis, Campie, b. 21 Oct 1865, d. 9 Dec 1909, His wife, Dennis-Nabb stone, Sec. North, Row-12
Dennis, G W, b. 3 Jul 1836, d. 12 Jun 1892, Dennis-Nabb stone, Sec. North, Row-12
Dennis, Iva D, b. 29 Oct 1879, d. 22 Jun 1964, Ivy D, 1878, s/w Joseph C Dennis,Dennis-Nabb stone, Sec. North, Row-11
Dennis, Joseph C, b. 17 Feb 1873, d. 10 Mar 1938, s/w Iva D Dennis, Dennis-Nabb stone, Sec. North, Row-11
Dennis, M A, b. 11 Mar 1861, d. 23 Feb 1913, Dennis-Nabb stone, Sec. North, Row-12
Dennis, Maria, b. 16 Mar 1837, d. 26 Aug 1908, His wife, Dennis-Nabb stone, Sec. North, Row-12
Dennis, Milton A, no dates, Father, Father of Atha M Mabel C and Milton A Jr Maude E and Ruth M Dennis Son of George and Maria Dennis, Sec. North, Row-14
DeNoon, Gayle E, b. 26 Jan 1938, d. 4 Jun 1991, Sec. SW, Row-6
DeSeamus, George W, b. 1854, d. 1923, Sec. North, Row-17
Deskins, Martha Olney, b. 16 Aug 1865, d. 12 Oct 1954, Sec. North, Row-21
Deskins, Virginia O, b. 1876, d. 1969, Sec. North, Row-21
DeTar, James Darrah, b. 22 Jul 1866, d. 21 Oct 1944, s/w Julia Everett DeTar, Sec. South 4, Row-3
DeTar, James Earl, b. 24 Feb 1927, d. 8 Apr 1931, Son of James Kingdon and Rachael Roofe DeTar, Sec. South 4, Row-3
DeTar, James Kingdon, b. 1898, d. 1975, SEA2 US Navy World War I, Sec. South 4, Row-3
DeTar, Jay E, b. 2 Feb 1894, d. 26 Apr 1968, s/w Osa M DeTar, Sec. North, Row-28
DeTar, Jay W "Jack", b. 1920, d. 1977, Sec. North, Row-28
DeTar, Julia Everett, b. 7 Feb 1871, d. 6 Sep 1947, s/w James Darrah DeTar, Sec. South 4, Row-3
DeTar, Osa M, b. 7 Aug 1891, d. 1 Mar 1962, s/w Jay E DeTar, Sec. North, Row-28
DeTar, Rachel Roofe, b. 1901, d. 1984, Sec. South 4, Row-3
DeVault, Alta M, b. 1862, d. 1943, Sec. South 5, Row-2
DeVault, Cleve, b. 23 Apr 1891, d. 16 Jan 1968, s/w Winifred DeVault, Sec. South 5, Row-2
DeVault, Everett N, b. 1925, d. no date, Sec. South 5, Row-1
DeVault, J N, b. 1849, d. 1925, Sec. South 5, Row-2
DeVault, Margaret Lowe, b. 1927, d. no date, Sec. South 5, Row-1
DeVault, Winifred, b. 22 Oct 1895, d. 12 Dec 1953, s/w Cleve DeVault, Sec. South 5, Row-2
Dever, Anna C, b. 25 Feb 1890, d. 18 Nov 1950, s/w Charles O Dever, Sec. North, Row-13
Dever, Charles O, b. 21 Aug 1888, d. 31 Mar 1951, s/w Anna C Dever, Sec. North, Row-13
Dever, Delbert, b. 27 Feb 1894, d. 12 Jul 1966, Pvt U S Army World War I, American Legion, Sec. North, Row-16
Dever, Frank L, b. 26 Oct 1891, d. 15 Jul 1953, Kansas Cook 18 Co 164 Depot Brig World War I, Sec. North, Row-16
DeWeese, Cornelius, b. 1810, d. 1880, s/w Helena DeWeese and Irene F Connett, Sec. South 8, Row-1
DeWeese, Helena, b. 1808, d. 1867, His Wife, s/w Cornelius DeWeese and Irene F Connett, Sec. South 8, Row-1
DeWeese, Josephus H, b. 1831, d. 1890, s/w Savena and Mamie F DeWeese and Frank and Elizabeth L Clinton, Sec. South 8, Row-1
DeWeese, Mamie F, b. 1878, d. 1901, s/w Josephus H and Savena DeWeese and Frank and Elizabeth L Clinton, Sec. South 8, Row-1
DeWeese, Savena, b. 1831, d. 1900, His Wife, s/w Josephus H and Mamie F DeWeese and Frank and Elizabeth L Clinton, Sec. South 8, Row-1
Dickey, Harry B, b. 1877, d. 1964, s/w Minnie M Dickey, Sec. South 2, Row-2
Dickey, Joseph J, d. 22 Jan 1896, age: 21yr 7mo 24da, Son of W W and Susan C Dickey, Dickey monument, Sec. South 2, Row-2
Dickey, Minnie M, b. 1881, d. 1967, s/w Harry B Dickey, Sec. South 2, Row-2
Dickey, Susan C, b. 1841, d. 1910, His Wife, Mother, Dickey monument, Sec. South 2, Row-2
Dickey, W W, b. 1838, d. 1919, Father, Dickey monument, Sec. South 2, Row-2
Dill, Cecelia A, b. 1877, d. 1980, Sister, Dill stone, Sec. North, Row-15
Dill, Charles M, b. 1876, d. 1968, Brother, Dill stone, Sec. North, Row-15
Dill, George A, b. 1880, d. 1978, Father, s/w Lulu V Dill, Sec. North, Row-19
Dill, George S, b. 1845, d. 1915, Father, Dill stone, Sec. North, Row-15
Dill, Lulu V, b. 1889, d. 1940, Mother, s/w George A Dill, Sec. North, Row-19
Dill, Nellie M, b. 1899, d. 1971, Sec. North, Row-19
Dill, Paul, b. 1894, d. 1935, Brother, Dill stone, Sec. North, Row-15
Dill, Peninah, b. 1853, d. 1933, His wife,Mother, Dill stone, Sec. North, Row-15
Dillon, D L, d. 27 Jul 1901, age: 70yr 0mo 9da, Sec. North, Row-25
Dillon, Ella M, b. 19 Sep 1853, d., age: 29yr 1mo, Sec. North, Row-25
Dillon, Ernest, b. 1889, d. 1937, s/w Floy Dillon, Sec. SS, Row-36
Dillon, Floy, b. 1886, d. 1970, s/w Ernest Dillon, Sec. SS, Row-36
Dillon, Gertrude L, b. 1922, d. 1934, s/w Mary Alice Dillon, Sec. SS, Row-36
Dillon, Irvin G, b. 1885, d. 1927, Sec. North, Row-26
Dillon, James Ed, b. 1861, d. 1938, s/w Katie Ann Dillon; Masons, Sec. North, Row-26
Dillon, Katie Ann, b. 1865, d. 1940, s/w James Ed Dillon; Order of the Eastern Star, Sec. North, Row-26
Dillon, Lucinda, b. 12 Mar 1836, d. 18 Oct 1886, Wife of D L Dillon; Mother, Sec. North, Row-25
Dillon, Mary Alice, b. 1917, d. 1917, s/w Gertrude L Dillon, Sec. SS, Row-36
Dodson, Dorothy C, b. 1914, d. 1988, s/w Emmett T Dodson, Sec. South 8, Row-3
Dodson, Emmett T, b. 1912, d. 1985, s/w Dorothy C Dodson, Sec. South 8, Row-3
Dodson, Gertrude, b. 1895, d. 1977, Sec. South 8, Row-3
Dollard, Eunice B, b. 1 Aug 1849, d. 4 Nov 1897, s/w John H Dollard, Sec. North, Row-12
Dollard, Harry Ray, d. 18 Jun, Son of J H and E B Dollard, Broken stone; DY missing, Sec. North, Row-12
Dollard, John H, b. 19 Aug 1842, d. 6 May 1921, s/w Eunice B Dollard, Sec. North, Row-12
Dollard, Mary, b. 1834, d. 1888, s/w William H Dollard, Sec. North, Row-24
Dollard, William H, b. 1823, d. 1913, s/w Mary Dollard, Sec. North, Row-24
Doman, Edna, b. 31 Jul 1933, d. 12 Jun 1982, Sec. South 3, Row-4
Donnelly, Iddie D, d. 1 Feb 1863, age: 2mo, Son of H J and Ann Donnelly, Sec. South 7, Row-1
Donnelly, Infant, Son of H J and Ann Donnelly, Sec. South 7, Row-1
Drake, Aleta M, b. 29 Jan 1927, d., Married Gerald H Johnson Dec 24, 1984, s/w George A Drake, Sec. North, Row-16
Drake, George A, b. 17 Dec 1927, d. 30 Nov 1978, s/w Aleta M Drake; Masons, Sec. North, Row-16
Drake, George W, b. 1883, d. 1885, Sec. South 8, Row-4
Drake, Martha, b. 23 Dec 1805, d. 5 Dec 1885, Wife of David Drake, Mother Foot Stone, Sec. South 8, Row-4
Drake, Nellie, b. 25 Feb 1878, d. 4 Dec 1878, Daughter of S W and Mollie Drake, Sec. North, Row-32
Drake, Susan B, b. 20 Feb 1848, d. 12 Jun 1930, s/w Thomas S Drake, Sec. South 8, Row-4
Drake, Thomas S, b. 1848, d. 1912, Co H 50 Pa Vol Inf Husband and Father, s/w Susan B Drake, Sec. South 8, Row-4
Drury, Clara, b. 1863, d. 1950, His wife; Mother, Sec. North, Row-17
Drury, John, b. 1853, d. 1929, Father, Sec. North, Row-17
Dryden, ???, age: 19yr 3mo 23da, Broken Stone, Sec. South 6, Row-3
Dryden, A O D, Foot Stone, Sec. South 6, Row-3
Dryden, Elizabeth, b. 1820, d. 1908, Sec. South 6, Row-3
Duffield, Alexander, b. 28 Dec 1858, d. 9 Aug 1935, Sec. South 1, Row-1
Duffield, Bessie M, b. 16 Jan 1916, d. 17 Jan 1916, Sec. South 3, Row-1
Duffield, Elmer W, b. 13 Nov 1884, d. 10 Apr 1945, s/w Mary Ella Duffield, Sec. SW, Row-1
Duffield, Felicia Ann, b. 2 Jun 1830, d. 3 Mar 1914, Mother, Sec. South 1, Row-1
Duffield, Frank Alpha, b. 3 Aug 1897, d. 27 Aug 1946, Kansas Pvt SIG Corps World War I, Sec. South 3, Row-1
Duffield, G R, b. 22 Apr 1930, d. 22 Apr 1930, Infant son, Sec. North, Row-18
Duffield, George W, b. 17 Jul 1852, d. 18 Jul 1939, Father, Sec. South 3, Row-1
Duffield, Goldie M, b. 1888, d. 1967, Mother, Sec. SS, Row-1
Duffield, Irven R, b. 1917, d. 1923, Son, Sec. SS, Row-1
Duffield, J Grant, b. 21 Mar 1869, d. 18 Aug 1946, Sec. South 1, Row-1
Duffield, James E, b. 9 May 1866, d. 24 Apr 1906, Sec. South 1, Row-1
Duffield, John T, b. 2 May 1861, d. 26 Jan 1934, Sec. South 1, Row-1
Duffield, Leona, age: 2mo 4da, Sec. SW, Row-1
Duffield, Letha I, b. 1900, d. 1973, Sec. SW, Row-1
Duffield, Mary Ella, b. 4 Oct 1887, d. 31 Jan 1966, s/w Elmer W Duffield, Sec. SW, Row-1
Duffield, Mary J, b. 7 Sep 1852, d. 23 Jan 1921, Sec. South 3, Row-1
Duffield, Matilda A Binley, b. 11 Jan 1864, d. 24 Apr 1910, Wife of G W Duffield, Sec. South 3, Row-1
Duffield, Ogden Clifford, b. 5 Dec 1916, d. 17 May 1917, Sec. SS, Row-1
Duffield, Pearl A, b. 20 Jan 1889, d. 20 Apr 1965, Mother, Sec. SW, Row-1
Duffield, Robert F, b. 23 Oct 1887, d. 15 Mar 1968, Father, Sec. SW, Row-1
Duffield, Robert, age: 4da, Sec. SW, Row-1
Duffield, Sarah E, b. 2 Aug 1856, d. 15 Aug 1901, Sec. South 1, Row-1
Duffield, Theodore E, b. 1905, d. 1988, Sec. South 3, Row-1
Duffield, Virginia A, b. 1902, d. 1998, Sister, Sec. SW, Row-1
Duffield, Wayne, age: 2da, Sec. SW, Row-1
Duncan, E Maxine Wendt, b. 1926, d. no date, s/w Edward O Duncan, Sec. South 6, Row-2
Duncan, Edward O, b. 1920, d. 1986, s/w E Maxine Wendt Duncan, Sec. South 6, Row-2
Duncan, George E, b. 1892, d. 1970, s/w Martha A Duncan, Sec. SS, Row-20
Duncan, Harry R, b. 15 Jun 1894, d. 27 Dec 1918, Sec. South 1, Row-1
Duncan, Martha A, b. 1900, d. 1963, s/w George E Duncan, Sec. SS, Row-20
Duncan, Mary M, b. 15 Apr 1856, d. 28 Feb 1923, s/w Rufus A Duncan, Sec. South 1, Row-1
Duncan, Rufus A, b. 21 Aug 1852, d. 10 Apr 1926, s/w Mary M Duncan, Sec. South 1, Row-1
Dunham, Hattie B, b. 1875, d. 1928, Sec. South 1, Row-7
Dunham, Infant, b. 24 Dec 1901, d. 22 Jan 1902, Son of W L and Hattie Dunham, Sec. South 1, Row-7
Dunham, John P, b. 1832, d. 1908, Sec. South 1, Row-7
Dunham, William L, b. 1868, d. 1937, Sec. South 1, Row-7
Dunmire, Margaret Null, b. 20 May 1902, d. 22 Dec 1992, s/w Ray Allen Dunmire, Sec. North, Row-6
Dunmire, Ray Allen, b. 4 Jun 1891, d. 5 Nov 1962, s/w Margaret Null Dunmire, Sec. North, Row-6
Dunn, ??, d. 28 Feb 1888, age: 26yr 12da, __ of __ Dunn, Top of stone broken off diagonally, Sec. North, Row-16
Dunn, Elizabeth, b. 1858, d. 1925, His Wife, Mother, s/w Thomas Dunn, Sec. South 1, Row-7
Dunn, Gladys, b. 1896, d. 1920, Sec. South 1, Row-8
Dunn, James, b. 31 Aug 1885, d. 7 Feb 1888, Sec. North, Row-32
Dunn, Jane, d. 26, In memory of Robert and ?? Dunn, Sec. North, Row-32
Dunn, Jennie, no dates, Sec. North, Row-25
Dunn, John L, b. 1883, d. 1962, s/w Lucy M Dunn, Sec. South 1, Row-2
Dunn, Lucy M, b. 1890, d. 1952, s/w John L Dunn, Sec. South 1, Row-2
Dunn, Margaret, b. 1845, d. 1909, Mother, s/w Robert Dunn, Sec. North, Row-25
Dunn, Mary R, no dates, Sec. North, Row-25
Dunn, Mary, b. 4 ?? 1841, d. 10 Apr 1888, Illegible, Sec. North, Row-32
Dunn, Robert J, b. 1879, d. 1975, Sec. North, Row-25
Dunn, Robert, b. 1854, d. 1943, Father, s/w Margaret Dunn, Sec. North, Row-25
Dunn, Robert, d. 23 Oct 1885, age: 79yr, In memory of Robert and ?? Dunn, Sec. North, Row-32
Dunn, Thomas, b. 1833, d. 1913, Father, s/w Elizabeth Dunn, Sec. South 1, Row-7
Dunn, Virginia Newton, b. 29 Nov 1885, d. 1 Sep 1927, Sec. South 3, Row-2
Dunn, W J, d. 4 Feb 1892, age: 31yr 29da, Sec. South 1, Row-2
Dunning, Caroline Curtis, b. 1818, d. 1894, Sec. North, Row-14
Durham, Anna L, no dates, Our mother, Civil War medallion, Sec. North, Row-24
Durham, Charles L, b. 25 Jun 1889, d. 19 1928, Sec. South 4, Row-2
Durham, David H, b. 24 Oct 1886, d. 20 Jan 1937, Sec. South 4, Row-2
Durham, Fred, b. 1859, d. 1912, Sec. South 3, Row-2
Durham, Mary K, b. 16 Dec 1884, d. 3 Jan 1974, Sec. South 4, Row-2
Durham, Olive C, b. 1866, d. 1944, Sec. South 3, Row-2
Dwyer, Caleb D, b. 1828, d. 1912, Sec. South 6, Row-6
Dwyer, Eliza J, b. 1832, d. 1915, Sec. South 6, Row-6
Eacrett, Jane Marie, b. 1904, d. 1978, Order of the Eastern Star, Oddfellows, Sec. North, Row-17
Eagan, Aleatha E, b. 1861, d. 1914, His Wife, Mother, s/w Geo A Eagan, Sec. SS, Row-33
Eagan, Alvie, b. 1897, d. 1989, s/w Howard Eagan, Sec. SS, Row-32
Eagan, Baby, no dates, Sec. SS, Row-34
Eagan, Geo A, b. 1858, d. 1950, Father, s/w Aleatha E Eagan, Sec. SS, Row-33
Eagan, Howard, b. 1893, d. 1968, s/w Alvie Eagan, Sec. SS, Row-32
Eagan, May M, b. 1876, d. 1971, s/w Dr R E Eagan, Sec. South 7, Row-2
Eagan, R E Dr, b. 1870, d. 1940, s/w May M Eagan, Sec. South 7, Row-2
Easley, Mae R, b. 1906, d. 1976, s/w Roy Easley, Sec. South 7, Row-8
Easley, Roy, b. 1908, d. 1976, s/w Mae R Easley, Sec. South 7, Row-8
Eccles, Blanche K, b. 2 Oct 1887, d. 21 Mar 1965, Mother, s/w Monte H Eccles, Sec. North, Row-13
Eccles, George W, b. 1857, d. 1941, Father, s/w Sarah C Eccles, Dennis-Nabb stone, Sec. North, Row-12
Eccles, Monte H, b. 1 Nov 1884, d. 26 Sep 1964, Father, s/w Blanche K Eccles, Sec. North, Row-13
Eccles, Sarah C, b. 1864, d. 1953, Mother, s/w George W Eccles, Dennis-Nabb stone, Sec. North, Row-12
Eckerberg, Barbara A, b. 1941, d. 1979, s/w Dale O Eckerberg, Sec. South 8, Row-3
Eckerberg, Dale O, b. 1937, d. 1979, s/w Barbara A Eckerberg, Sec. South 8, Row-3
Eckerberg, Irene K, b. 22 Aug 1908, d. 15 Mar 1994, m. 5 Apr 1931, s/w Orville A Eckerberg, Sec. South 8, Row-3
Eckerberg, Orville A, b. 3 Jul 1908, d. 23 Oct 1986, m. 5 Apr 1931, s/w Irene K Eckerberg, Sec. South 8, Row-3
Edwards, William D, b. 7 May 1903, d. 22 Oct 1966, Sec. North, Row-19
Elliot, Flora B, b. 8 Dec 1863, d. 24 Nov 1935, Sec. North, Row-16
Elliot, Frederick D, b. 14 Jan 1886, d. 11 May 1938, Sec. North, Row-16
Elliot, Ithamer D, b. 13 Nov 1857, d. 20 Dec 1938, Sec. North, Row-16
Elliot, Viola H, b. 26 Mar 1889, d. 31 Jul 1970, Sec. North, Row-16
Elliott, Anna P, b. 1868, d. 1951, Mother, Sec. North, Row-10
Elliott, Barbara Ann, b. 29 Apr 1933, d. 1 Jul 1933, Dau of Preston Nelson and Barbara Elliott, Sec. South 4, Row-2
Elliott, Edna, b. 13 Jan 1881, d. 27 Feb 1881, Daughter of ? E and L L Elliott, Sec. South 3, Row-2
Elliott, Florence, b. 2 Dec 1854, d. 30 May 1876, Dau of W P and M G Elliott, Wife of N I Nesselrode, Footstone Florence, Sec. North, Row-32
Elliott, Harold E, b. 1886, d. 1927, Sec. South 3, Row-1
Elliott, I Wallace, b. 1882, d. no date, Sec. South 3, Row-1
Elliott, Isaac M, b. 1845, d. 1916, Sec. South 3, Row-1
Elliott, Isaac N, b. 1859, d. 1938, Father, Sec. North, Row-10
Elliott, Isaac, Rev, d. 23 Oct 1880, age: 81yr 1mo 20da, Sec. South 3, Row-1
Elliott, Martha J, b. 1859, d. 1917, Sec. South 3, Row-1
Elliott, Mary Etta, b. 1874, d. 1916, s/w Dr W L Elliott, Sec. South 3, Row-1
Elliott, Mary M, b. 1875, d. 1945, Sec. South 3, Row-1
Elliott, Paul A, b. 18 Apr 1903, d. 8 Nov 1976, Sec. South 3, Row-2
Elliott, W L, Dr, b. 1873, d. 1940, s/w Mary Etta Elliott, Sec. South 3, Row-1
Ellis, Andrew G, b. 10 Aug 1875, d. 22 Aug 1936, Sec. SS, Row-29
Ellis, Eliza, b. 31 Aug 1835, d. 17 May 1923, Sec. SS, Row-29
Ellis, George T, b. 18 Oct 1871, d. 5 Jun 1961, s/w Lucinda Ellis, Sec. SS, Row-28
Ellis, John, b. 10 Aug 1838, d. 6 Mar 1913, Sec. SS, Row-29
Ellis, Lucinda, b. 25 Dec 1869, d. 1 Sep 1958, s/w George T Ellis, Sec. SS, Row-28
Ellis, Robert H, b. 24 Jul 1873, d. 2 Jul 1942, Sec. SS, Row-29
Ellsberry, Harriet L Holdren, b. 21 Mar 1915, d. 8 Mar 2006, Sec. South 1, Row-4
Elrod, Alpha E, b. 12 Mar 1916, d. 24 Dec 1999, Sec. North, Row-31
Elrod, C Wade, b. 1909, d. 1980, Mason, s/w I Mae Elrod, Sec. South 7, Row-8
Elrod, I Mae, b. 1916, d. 1978, Eastern Star, s/w C Wade Elrod, Sec. South 7, Row-8
Elrod, Vivian A, b. 11 Feb 1916, d. 5 Oct 1995, Sec. North, Row-31
Elston, Emma A, b. 1869, d. 1930, Sec. SS, Row-28
Elston, James A, b. 20 1872, d. 9 Feb 1962, Sec. SS, Row-28
Emley, Anna, b. 1878, d. 1971, Sec. SS, Row-2
Emley, David E, b. 29 May 1840, d. 19 Sep 1913, Sec. SS, Row-3
Emley, Frank, b. 1864, d. 1956, Sec. SS, Row-2
Emley, Syrena, b. 1846, d. 1938, Sec. SS, Row-3
Escar, Bessie B, b. 1883, d. 1932, Sec. South 7, Row-10
Ewertz, Joanne Lee, b. 29 Dec 1932, d. 24 Feb 2000, Beloved Mother, Sec. North, Row-9
Farris, Ethel, b. 1884, d. 1894, Sister, s/w John B and Rachel Jackson, Sec. South 2, Row-1
Favinger, Abraham L, b. 1899, d. 1977, s/w Eva M Favinger, Sec. North, Row-15
Favinger, Delbert A, b. 22 Aug 1933, d. 10 Aug 1985, Daddy, s/w Shirley J Favinger, Sec. SW, Row-3
Favinger, Eva M, b. 1905, d. 1984, s/w Abraham L Favinger, Sec. North, Row-15
Favinger, Shirley J, b. 12 Nov 1935, d. 18 Nov 1998, Mama, s/w Delbert A Favinger, Sec. SW, Row-3
Fellows, Geo W, d. 30 Aug 1872, age: 42yr, s/w Lucy Smith, Sec. North, Row-29
Fennel, David L, b. 1944, d. 2000, Bruce Funeral Home, Metal funeral home marker, Sec. North, Row-26
Ferguson, Daniel P, b. 15 Jun 1833, d. 4 Oct 1901, s/w Ermina Ferguson, Sec. South 3, Row-2
Ferguson, Ermina, b. 1 Mar 1853, d. 8 May 1933, s/w Daniel P Ferguson, Sec. South 3, Row-2
Fette, George David, b. 21 Sep 1937, d. 1 Feb 1996, AIC US AIR FORCE, s/w Juanita I Fette, Sec. South 8, Row-3
Fette, Juanita I, b. 1 Nov 1926, d. 1 May 1995, s/w George D Fette, Sec. South 8, Row-3
Findley, Bert T, b. 15 Oct 1884, d. 15 Sep 1966, Sec. North, Row-25
Findley, Mary Belle, b. 31 Mar 1910, d. 14 Feb 2006, Sec. North, Row-25
Fisher, J J, b. 28 Dec 1829, d. 12 Nov 1903, Co I 4th Iowa Vol Inf, s/w Louisa Fisher, Sec. North, Row-9
Fisher, Louisa, b. 17 Jul 1831, d. 5 Oct 1903, His wife, s/w J J Fisher, Sec. North, Row-9
Flaherty, Burnice R, b. 1889, d. 1933, Father, Sec. South 3, Row-2
Flaherty, Glenn, b. 1924, d. 1988, TEC 4 US Army World War II, Sec. South 3, Row-3
Flaherty, James G, b. 27 Jun 1922, d. 16 Feb 1944, Kansas Cpl 40 AAF Fighter SQ World War II, Sec. South 3, Row-2
Flaherty, Kenneth, b. 1913, d. 1940, Brother, Sec. South 3, Row-2
Flaherty, Margaret M, b. 1893, d. 1934, Mother, Sec. South 3, Row-2
Flaherty, Martin, b. 1861, d. 1939, Father, Sec. South 3, Row-5
Flaherty, Millie, b. 1869, d. 1939, Mother, Sec. South 3, Row-5
Flaherty, Viola Mae, b. 30 Apr 1925, d. 13 Oct 2000, Sec. South 3, Row-3
Flanders, C C, b. 1838, d. 1920, Sec. South 1, Row-7
Flanders, Charles David, b. 1860, d. 1922, Sec. South 5, Row-2
Flanders, Elmina G, b. 1867, d. 1953, Sec. South 5, Row-2
Flanders, Gale, b. 28 Sep 1890, d. 2 Mar 1891, Son of Chas D and Mina Flanders, Sec. South 5, Row-2
Flanders, Jane, d. 6 Jun 1882, age: 39yr 10mo 3da, Sec. South 1, Row-7
Flanders, Sadie Dunn, b. 1880, d. 1968, Sec. South 1, Row-8
Flanders, Truman, b. 1870, d. 1928, Husband of Sadie Dunn, Sec. South 1, Row-8
Fleetwood, Carrie, d. 19 Nov 1901, age: 33yr, Wife of Henry Fleetwood, Sec. North, Row-17
Fleming, Anna D, b. 1860, d. 1941, s/w R Enos Fleming, Sec. South 7, Row-7
Fleming, R Enos, b. 1860, d. no date, s/w Anna D Fleming, Sec. South 7, Row-7
Fletcher, Susan, d. 19 Aug 1875, Wife of Sameul Fletcher, Sec. South 6, Row-4
Flinn, Addison D, b. 1856, d. 1938, Father, s/w Susan E Flinn, Masons, Sec. North, Row-10
Flinn, Susan E, b. 1867, d., Mother, s/w Addison D Flinn, Eastern Star, Sec. North, Row-10
Fontaine, Clarice Crawford, b. 24 Dec 1914, d. 16 Jul 1987, Sec. South 1, Row-4
Foote, Abbie, b. 1858, d. 1931, Sec. North, Row-16
Foote, Don D, b. 27 Aug 1889, d. 30 Jul 1954, Sgt Co E 7 Infantry 3 DIV World War I SS, Sec. North, Row-16
Foote, Emma, b. 1897, d. 1897, Sec. North, Row-16
Foote, Harry, b. 1887, d. 1918, Oddfellows, American Legion, Sec. North, Row-16
Foote, John P, b. 1856, d. 1931, Oddfellows, Sec. North, Row-16
Foresman, Addie Ruth Luellen, b. 1872, d. 1947, s/w James Albert Foresman, Sec. North, Row-31
Foresman, James Albert, b. 1868, d. 1943, s/w Addie Ruth Luellen Foresman, Sec. North, Row-31
Forester, May, b. 1893, d. 1991, Sec. South 3, Row-5
Foster, Rob't, no dates, Co E 92 Ohio Inf, Sec. North, Row-10
Fraites, Dollie, b. 1877, d. 1967, Together for 63 yrs, s/w Joseph Fraites, Sec. South 8, Row-4
Fraites, Joseph, b. 1875, d. 1970, Together for 63 yrs, s/w Dollie Fraites, Sec. South 8, Row-4
Frazee, Jennie, b. 1912, d. 1997, Mother, Sec. North, Row-25
Frazee, John W, b. 1909, d. 1971, s/w Mildred M Frazee, Sec. South 1, Row-8
Frazee, Mildred M, b. 1911, d. 2000, s/w John W Frazee, Sec. South 1, Row-8
Friel, Bertha, b. 18 Sep 1895, d. 1 Apr 1982, Mother, Sec. South 8, Row-3
Friel, J, b. 28 Aug 1854, d. 8 Aug 1900, Sec. South 8, Row-5
Friel, W M, b. 1878, d. 1943, Sec. South 8, Row-5
Fry, David, no dates, 116th U S C T, Sec. North, Row-9
Frye, Alton, b. 1901, d. 1903, Son, s/w John H Frye and Mae Frye, Sec. North, Row-21
Frye, John H, b. 1870, d. 1903, Father, s/w Mae Frye and Alton Frye, Sec. North, Row-21
Frye, Mae, b. 1896, d. 1914, Daughter, s/w John H Frye and Alton Frye, Sec. North, Row-21
Fuller, Floyd F, b. 1893, d. 1970, Father, s/w Ida R Fuller, Sec. South 3, Row-2
Fuller, Ida R, b. 1894, d. 1952, Mother, s/w Floyd F Fuller, Sec. South 3, Row-2
Furgason, Mary C, b. 14 Oct 1831, d., age: 57yr 1mo, s/w Mary C Furgason, Sec. North, Row-24
Furgason, Mary C, d. 3 Dec 1848, m. Sep, Dau of G P and M C Furgason, s/w Mary C Furgason, Sec. North, Row-24
Furgason, Phoebe Grace, d. 27 Apr 1886, age: 9mo 18da, Infant daughter of R ? And A L? Furgason, Sec. North, Row-24
Gallanaugh, Edna P, b. 1885, d. 1977, Sec. North, Row-24
Gallaway, James A, d. 11 Sep 1899, age: 81yr mo, GAR, Illegible Stone, Sec. South 7, Row-2
Garder, Mary Jane, b. 1843, d. 1874, Wife of M G Garder, Sec. South 7, Row-9
Gariepy, Guy H, b. 1907, d. 1982, s/w Ruth K Gariepy, Sec. South 8, Row-3
Gariepy, Ruth K, b. 1904, d. 1980, s/w Guy H Gariepy, Sec. South 8, Row-3
Garrison, Charles N, b. 1895, d. 1955, s/w Margaret J Garrison, Sec. North, Row-15
Garrison, Margaret J, b. 1883, d. 1952, s/w Charles N Garrison, Sec. North, Row-15
Gasaway, ??, b. 1848, d. 1929, A G, Sec. South 4, Row-1
Gasaway, Agnes, d. 4 Feb 1870, age: 27yr 10mo 1da, Wife of J M Gasaway, Sec. South 4, Row-3
Gasaway, Amanda J, b. 28 Jan 1838, d. 20 Dec 1907, Wife of J W Gasaway, Sec. South 5, Row-2
Gasaway, Amanda, b. 1812, d. 1911, Sec. South 4, Row-3
Gasaway, Earle, Illegible, Sec. South 4, Row-1
Gasaway, Edna, d. 23 Sep 1880, age: 1yr 5mo 24da, Dau of J M and N O Gasaway, Sec. South 4, Row-3
Gasaway, Grace M, b. 1884, d. 1899, Sec. South 4, Row-1
Gasaway, Harvey Bruce, d. 2 Feb 1884, age: ??mo 2da, Son of J M and Olive Gasaway, Sec. South 4, Row-3
Gasaway, J M, b. 1835, d. 1923, Sec. South 4, Row-1
Gasaway, J S, Corp'l Co F 3rd Ind Cav, Sec. South 4, Row-1
Gasaway, Lillie Maud, d. 16 Nov 1881, age: 27da, Dau of J M and Olive Gasaway, Sec. South 4, Row-3
Gasaway, N D, b. 1868, d. 1952, Sec. South 4, Row-1
Gasaway, Nathan, b. 1808, d. 1883, Sec. South 4, Row-3
Gasaway, Olive, b. 1848, d. 1929, Sec. South 4, Row-1
Gasaway, Ruby, Dau of J S and M S Gasaway, Sec. South 4, Row-1
Gasaway, Sue Esther, b. 1883, d. 1910, Sec. South 4, Row-1
Gasaway, Wilda S, b. 1846, d. 1896, Mother, Sec. South 4, Row-1
Gasaway, Wiley A, b. 1877, d. 1948, Sec. South 4, Row-1
George, Ella, b. 1880, d. 1912, Wife of G K George, Sec. South 2, Row-2
Gese, Fanne, b. 1883, d. 1960, Metal funeral home marker, Sec. North, Row-19
Giffee, Anna Laura, b. 7 Jun 1884, d. 11 Aug 1888, Daughter of Josiah M and Mary E Giffee, Sec. South 1, Row-7
Giffee, Bell, d. 20 Sep 1880, age: 4yr 1mo 12da, Little Bell Dau of W M and C M Giffee, Sec. South 1, Row-7
Giffee, Infant, b. 1900, d. 1901, Son of C S and M E Giffee, Sec. South 1, Row-7
Giffee, Josiah M, b. 1839, d. 1901, Father, 80th Ohio Inf GAR, Sec. South 1, Row-7
Giffee, Mary E, b. 30 Jun 1849, d. 2 May 1901, Mother, Sec. South 1, Row-7
Gillenwater, Ida, d. 10 Feb 1869, age: 1yr 4mo, Illegible Stone, Sec. South 7, Row-9
Gillenwater, John, d. 15 Jun 1868, age: 1yr 2mo Sec. South 7, Row-9
Gillenwater, John, d. 17 May 1880, age: 62yr 6mo 19da, J G, Sec. South 7, Row-9
Gillenwater, May, d. 15 Jun 1875, age: 8yr mo, M G, Sec. South 7, Row-9
Gilson, C Valeria, b. 1895, d. 1994, s/w J Riley Gilson, Sec. South 7, Row-6
Gilson, Elizabeth O, b. 28 Apr 1915, d. no date, s/w Lewis H Gilson, Sec. South 8, Row-3
Gilson, Hoyt M, b. 1881, d. 1963, s/w Ruby B Gilson, Sec. NW, Row-1
Gilson, J Riley, b. 1887, d. 1953, s/w C Valeria Gilson, Sec. South 7, Row-6
Gilson, Lewis H, b. 5 Sep 1915, d. 16 Nov 1975, s/w Elizabeth O Gilson, Sec. South 8, Row-3
Gilson, Ruby B, b. 1888, d. 1960, s/w Hoyt M Gilson, Sec. NW, Row-1
Gindlesperger, Luella, d. 13 Mar 1876, Sec. South 1, Row-1
Gindlesperger, Mattie V, d. 13 Jan 1883, age: 32yr 8mo 13da, Wife of John Gindlesperger, Sec. South 2, Row-1
Goff, Clara M, b. 3 Dec 1898, d. 23 Dec 1979, Sec. South 6, Row-6
Goff, William A, b. 22 Dec 1876, d. 24 Apr 1950, Sec. South 6, Row-6
Gooden, Frankie R, d. 26 May 1876, age: 5yr 6mo 4da, Son of W A and R Gooden, Sec. North, Row-32
Gooding, Glen, b. 24 Dec 1898, d., age: 4yr 14da, Son of H L and Nettie Gooding, Sec. North, Row-7
Gooding, Zulah, b. 21 Feb 1904, d., age: 4yr 11mo 21da, Daughter of H L and Nettie Gooding, Sec. North, Row-7
Gordon, John S, b. 1903, d. 1935, Sec. North, Row-7
Grady, Carrie L, b. 1869, d. 1941, Sec. SW, Row-2
Graham, Ann Weir, b. 1906, d. 2003, s/w H Ernest Graham, Sec. South 8, Row-5
Graham, H Ernest, b. 1900, d. 1979, s/w Ann Weir Graham, Sec. South 8, Row-5
Graham, Isabella, b. 26 Jul 1840, d. 15 Aug 1862, Dau of Wm and I Scott and Wifoe of W Graham, Sec. South 5, Row-2
Graham, Walter Graham, Co I 12 KAN Inf, Sec. South 5, Row-2
Grate, William Dean, b. 10 Nov 1925, d. 25 Sep 2003, Sec. South 6, Row-5
Graves, Annie B, b. 1844, d. 1918, Sec. North, Row-26
Graves, Baby, d. 17 Nov, s/w Wayne R Graves, Sec. SS, Row-27
Graves, E W, b. 15 Apr 1881, d. 23 Mar 1923, Sec. SS, Row-27
Graves, Elizabeth A, b. 1 Mar 1872, d. 30 Sep 1957, Sec. North, Row-17
Graves, J A, b. 1873, d. 1952, Sec. North, Row-27
Graves, Mary Eva, b. 1882, d. 1904, Sec. North, Row-17
Graves, Mary Meek, b. 1882, d. 1904, Their daughters, Meek stone, Sec. North, Row-20
Graves, Pearl, b. 1882, d. 1919, Sec. North, Row-27
Graves, Rebecca, d. 23 Apr 1887, age: 66yr 4mo 8da, Wife of Wm H Graves, Sec. North, Row-27
Graves, Vera B, b. 18 Oct 1905, d. 14 Feb 1990, Together Forever, s/w William Meek Graves, Sec. North, Row-15
Graves, Wayne R, b. 23 Sep 1912, d. 28 Mar 1913, s/w Baby Graves, Sec. SS, Row-27
Graves, William C, b. 17 Jul 1868, d. 2 Jul 1939, Sec. North, Row-17
Graves, William H, d. 22 Nov 1887, age: 66yr 6mo 24da, Sec. North, Row-27
Graves, William Meek, b. 4 Aug 1906, d. 10 Jun 1996, Together Forever, s/w Vera B Graves, Sec. North, Row-15
Green, Arthur Gerald, b. 1898, d. 1919, Their Son, Green monument, Sec. SW, Row-1
Green, Charlotte, b. 1854, d. 1928, Father, Green monument, Sec. SW, Row-1
Green, Geraldine A, b. 1913, d., s/w Lee A Green, Sec. North, Row-19
Green, Hazel Dell, b. 1893, d. 1922, Their Daughter, Green monument, Sec. SW, Row-1
Green, James L, b. 15 Oct 1937, d. 27 Oct 2004, m. 25 Mar 1961, s/w Jeane E Green, Sec. SW, Row-3
Green, Jeane E, b. 28 Jul 1942, d. no date, m. 25 Mar 1961, Loving Husband, Dad, Papa, Brother and Friend, s/w James L Green, Sec. SW, Row-3
Green, John D, b. 1840, d. 1924, Mother, Green monument, Sec. SW, Row-1
Green, Joy Ellen, b. 1937, d. 2004, Bruce Funeral Home metal marker, Sec. North, Row-32
Green, Larry D, b. 19 Jul 1964, d. 16 Aug 1964, Baby son, Sec. North, Row-32
Green, Lee A, b. 1912, d. 1995, s/w Geraldine A Green, Sec. North, Row-19
Green, Lester P, b. 1917, d. 1964, Sec. North, Row-31
Green, Scott Hayden, b. 14 Oct 1977, d. 12 Sep 1993, Sec. North, Row-32

 

Kansas Genealogy Links


Contact Us  |  Terms of Use  |  Privacy Policy
Copyright © 1997-2014, Clear Digital Media, Inc.