Cemetery records online

Home      About Us       What's New      Browse Cemeteries      Publish Transcription      Cemetery Column      Links

Search Kansas Cemeteries
Custom Search

SPONSORS




Follow Us

Spring Hill Cemetery
Spring Hill, Johnson County, Kansas

Contributed by Linda Lewis, Nov 20, 2006 [webmaster@cottonhills.com].

Acker, C L, b. 1840, d. 1923, Sec. South 7, Row-4
Acker, Charles E, b. 1849, d. 1924, Sec. NW, Row-2
Acker, Gertrude, b. 1902, d. 1915, Sec. South 7, Row-9
Acker, Kathryn, b. 1905, d. 1915, Sec. South 7, Row-9
Acker, Lucy L, b. 1876, d. 1947, Sec. South 7, Row-10
Acker, N L, b. 1850, d. 1943, Sec. South 7, Row-4
Acker, R L, b. 1877, d. 19, Sec. South 7, Row-10
Acker, William F, b. 1879, d. 1910, Sec. South 7, Row-4
Adams, Adelia, b. 1 Jun 1843, d. 3 Oct 1903, Sec. South 1, Row-1
Adams, J W, b. 1842, d. 1929, Husband Co K 92nd OHIO VOL INF, s/w Mary J Adams, Sec. South 8, Row-1
Adams, Mary J, b. 1844, d. 1930, Wife, s/w J W Adams, Sec. South 8, Row-1
Adams, Merubia, b. 31 Aug 1831, d. 18 Nov 1900, Wife of J F Adams, Sec. North, Row-10
Adams, William M, b. 7 Dec 1838, d. 5 Dec 1920, Sec. South 1, Row-1
Adamson, Daisy D, b. 1879, d. 1964, s/w John M Adamson, Sec. South 7, Row-10
Adamson, Isabelle, b. 1909, d. 1999, s/w Tand Lee Adamson, Sec. South 7, Row-10
Adamson, John M, b. 1875, d. 1963, s/w Daisy D Adamson, Sec. South 7, Row-10
Adamson, Tandy Lee, b. 1912, d. 1960, s/w Isabelle Adamson, Sec. South 7, Row-10
Ainsworth, Homer A, b. 1881, d. 1918, Sec. South 8, Row-2
Allen, Ettanet, b. 23 Sep 1888, d. 4 Jan 1966, Sec. South 1, Row-8
Allen, Lillie T, b. 1870, d. 1954, Sec. South 1, Row-8
Allen, W J, b. 1866, d. 1916, Sec. South 1, Row-8
Amos, John Amos, age: 20yr 10mo 3da, Amos monument, illegible, Sec. South 8, Row-1
Amos, Joshua, d. 11 Aug 1871, age: 51yr 5mo 20da, Mother and Father Stones, Amos monument, illegible, Sec. South 8, Row-1
Anderson, Andy, b. 1894, d. 1965, s/w Marian Anderson, Sec. SS, Row-32
Anderson, Austin, b. 1865, d. 1929, Sec. South 7, Row-9
Anderson, Dixie L, b. 20 Aug 1938, d. no date, m. 20 Aug 1954, Parents of Rebecka, Danny, David, s/w Jack D Anderson, Sec. NW, Row-5
Anderson, Isabel W, d. 7 Aug 1879, age: 56yr mo, Wife of J S Anderson, Mother, s/w J S Anderson, Sec. South 7, Row-9
Anderson, J S, d. 17 Feb 1898, age: 76yr 10mo 1da, Father, s/w Isabel W Anderson, Sec. South 7, Row-9
Anderson, Jack D, b. 6 Feb 1935, d. 2 Aug 2001, m. 20 Aug 1954, Parents of Rebecka, Danny, David, s/w Dixie L Anderson, Sec. NW, Row-5
Anderson, Marian, b. 1922, d., s/w Andy Anderson, Sec. SS, Row-32
Anderson, Wilson, d. 21 Nov 1870, age: 31yr 11mo 1da, Son of J S and Isabel W Anderson, Footstone, Sec. South 7, Row-9
Andrus, G H, no dates, Co K 1st Minn Inf, Sec. North, Row-9
Armour, Martha Jane, b. 1955, d. 1993, J W Sowers mausoleum, Sec. South 5, Row-2
Armour, Robert B, b. 1921, d. 1971, J W Sowers mausoleum, Sec. South 5, Row-2
Arnold, Dana, d. 5 Sep 1944, Infant son and daughter of James and Marie Arnold, s/w Eloise Arnold, Sec. North, Row-20
Arnold, Eloise, d. 24 Jun 1939, Infant son and daughter of James and Marie Arnold, s/w Dana Arnold, Sec. North, Row-20
Auclair, Ethel L, b. 24 Nov 1932, d. 7 Jul 2000, Sec. North, Row-32
Aust, Carol J, b. 25 Aug 1946, d. no date, Our Children: Brad, Brian and Aimee, Our Grandchildren: Avery, Grace, Lauren, Morgan, Bronwynn, s/w Joel Dennis Aust, Sec. South 3, Row-5
Aust, Joel Dennis, b. 3 May 1943, d. 13 Dec 2005, PV2 US Army Vietnam, Beloved Father, Mason, Our Children: Brad, Brian and Aimee, Our Grandchildren: Avery, Grace, Lauren, Morgan, Bronwynn, s/w Carol J Aust, Sec. South 3, Row-5
Avery, Herbert W Dun, b. 1908, d. 1963, Sec. North, Row-19
Bailey, Mary Elizabeth, b. 1859, d. 1933, Aunt Lizzie, Sec. North, Row-22
Bair, Robert C, b. 1879, d. 1919, Sec. North, Row-31
Ball, Cameron Vincent, b. 5 Jun 1997, d. 7 Jun 1997, Sec. NW, Row-3
Banister, Orval W, b. 31 Dec 1916, d. 14 Dec 2003, m. 29 Mar 1946, s/w Ruth M Banister, Sec. North, Row-8
Banister, Ruth M, b. 7 Jun 1922, d. 3 Jan 2004, m. 29 Mar 1946, s/w Orval W Banister, Sec. North, Row-8
Barnes, Almira, d. 29 Sep 1871, age: 1mo 11da, Dau of A H anr A E Barnes, Sec. North, Row-32
Barnes, Geneveve, d. 16 Apr 187?, age: 15yr 11mo, Dau of A H anr A E Barnes, Illegible, Sec. North, Row-32
Barrett, James T, b. 7 Sep 1906, d. 23 Jan 1996, m. 16 Jul 1925, Parents of William and James Jr, s/w Kathryn G Barrett, Sec. North, Row-32
Barrett, Kathryn G, b. 3 Feb 1907, d. 25 Apr 1992, m. 16 Jul 1925, Parents of William and James Jr, s/w James T Barrett, Sec. North, Row-32
Batchelor, Margaret, b. 1906, d. 1982, s/w R A Dick Batchelor, Sec. South 7, Row-10
Batchelor, R A Dick, b. 1905, d. 1964, s/w Margaret Batchelor, Sec. South 7, Row-10
Bates, Florence S, b. 1880, d. 1953, Mother, s/w Marion W Bates, Sec. SS, Row-8
Bates, Helen Dana, s/w James T and Sadie M Bates, Sec. South 7, Row-5
Bates, James T, b. 1860, d. 1936, s/w Sadie M and Helen Dana Bates, Sec. South 7, Row-5
Bates, Johnnie Bob, b. 3 Jun 1944, d. 10 Jun 1944, Baby, Sec. SS, Row-8
Bates, Marion W, b. 1864, d. 1912, Father, s/w Florence S Bates, Sec. SS, Row-8
Bates, Raymond R, b. 16 Aug 1903, d. 3 Feb 1972, Philippines CPL US Marine Corps, Sec. SS, Row-8
Bates, Sadie M, b. 1864, d. 1934, s/w James T and Helen Dana Bates, Sec. South 7, Row-5
Bath, Chas W, b. 1878, d. 1928, s/w Edna H Bath, Sec. North, Row-7
Bath, Edna H, b. 1883, d. 1977, s/w Chas W Bath, Sec. North, Row-7
Bath, Norma Jean, b. 22 Oct 1927, d. 22 Jan 1961, Sec. North, Row-7
Bauer, Elysabeth Kenyon, b. 1905, d. 1977, s/w George L Bauer, Sec. South 7, Row-5
Bauer, George L, b. 1906, d. 1961, s/w Elysabeth Kenyon Bauer, Sec. South 7, Row-5
Bauer, George Rae, b. 1 Dec 1932, d. 27 Feb 2004, SP2 US Army, Sec. South 7, Row-5
Bauer, Iva Jean, b. 1928, d. 1988, Sec. North, Row-15
Baugher, Mary Frances, d. 1 Oct 1930, Sec. North, Row-18
Bean, Dellia Ann, b. 1885, d. 1928, Mother, Sec. North, Row-18
Beckley, John C Sr, b. 1836, d. 1913, s/w Margaret E Beckley, Sec. North, Row-3
Beckley, Margaret E, b. 1836, d. 1911, His Wife, s/w John C Beckley Sr, Sec. North, Row-3
Beene, Cynthia M G, b. 3 Jan 1905, d. 3 Jun 1974, s/w William R Beene, Sec. NW, Row-2
Beene, William R, b. 21 Jun 1891, d. 8 Jul 1944, s/w Cynthia M G Beene, Sec. NW, Row-2
Beeson, Chester F, b. 5 Nov 1861, d. 14 Nov 1915, Sec. North, Row-15
Beeson, Dora M, b. 23 Nov 1865, d. 24 Apr 1932, Sec. North, Row-15
Beeson, Harry B, b. 1889, d. 1889, Son of C F and D Beeson, Sec. North, Row-15
Beeson, Huldah Jane, b. 19 Jun 1831, d. 15 Nov 1912, Wife of John Beeson, Sec. North, Row-16
Beeson, Infant, b. 1890, d. 1890, Son of C F and D Beeson, Sec. North, Row-15
Beeson, John, b. 7 Mar 1818, d. 14 Feb 1897, Sec. North, Row-16
Beeson, Sarah C, b. 25 Jul 1859, d. 15 Nov 1947, Sec. North, Row-16
Beeson, Virginia M, b. 15 Dec 1900, d. 9 Dec 1959, Sec. North, Row-15
Beeson, William E, b. 7 Dec 1896, d. 12 May 1920, Sec. North, Row-15
Bell, Austin, no dates, Co G 35th Ohio Inf, Sec. North, Row-10
Bell, I N, b. 1842, d. 1926, Father, s/w Mary Bell, Sec. North, Row-18
Bell, Mary, b. 1836, d. 1916, Little Mother, s/w I N Bell, Sec. North, Row-18
Bemis, Leslie L, b. 1910, d. 1975, PFC US Army World War II, Sec. North, Row-21
Benish, Grace, b. 1 Jan 1887, d. 1 Sep 1966, s/w Tony Benish, Sec. South 7, Row-1
Benish, Tony, b. 9 Mar 1885, d. 30 Jun 1953, s/w Grace Benish, Sec. South 7, Row-1
Berkshire, Anson, b. 15 May 1810, d. 4 Jan 1893, Father, Sec. South 3, Row-2
Berkshire, Elisaeth A, b. 8 Sep 1812, d. 21 Dec 1898, Wife of Anson Berkshire, Mother, s/w Anson Berkshire, Sec. South 3, Row-2
Berkshire, Elmira K, b. 1877, d. 1952, Sec. South 3, Row-5
Berkshire, Emily J, d. 11 Dec 1878, age: 35yr 1mo 11da, Wife of J W Bershire, Sec. South 3, Row-2
Berkshire, James A, b. Oct 1909, d. Dec 1968, Sec. South 3, Row-5
Berkshire, Jas H, Lieut Co I 12 Kans Inf, Sec. South 3, Row-5
Bernal, Cecil R, b. 10 Apr 1929, d. 18 Nov 1961, Colorado CPL 4 Supply SQ AF, Sec. North, Row-27
Bettges, Evelyn Nesselrode, b. 12 Sep 1880, d. 22 Jul 1962, s/w Henry H Bettges, Sec. North, Row-32
Bettges, Henry H, b. 18 May 1881, d. 20 Jan 1970, s/w Evelyn Nesselrode Bettges, Sec. North, Row-32
Bice, Chambris Elysse, b. 09 Mar 1988, d. 29 Oct 2004, Section NW Row-4
Bice, Mishayla Sharee, b. 14 Feb 1994, d. 27 Aug 2002, Sec. NW, Row-4
Bickerdike, Gertrude E, b. 25 Jan 1888, d. 27 Feb 1977, Sec. North, Row-15
Bickerdike, James E, b. 18 Mar 1883, d. 11 Dec 1957, Sec. North, Row-15
Bilyeu, C Clifford, b. 1901, d. 1985, s/w Thelma A Bilyeu, Sec. South 7, Row-9
Bilyeu, Thelma A, b. 1908, d. 1979, s/w C Clifford Bilyeu, Sec. South 7, Row-9
Binam, Jennie L Snell, b. 4 Apr 1898, d. 10 Dec 1996, Mother, Sec. South 2, Row-2
Bingham, Annie Adeline, b. 1879, d. 1879, Sec. North, Row-21
Bingham, Clara M, b. 1881, d. 1908, Sec. North, Row-21
Bingham, Clarence, b. 1872, d. 1890, Sec. North, Row-21
Bingham, Daniel H, no dates, Co C 46 IA Inf, Sec. North, Row-21
Bingham, L H, d. 14 Nov 1887, age: 48yr 3mo 8da, Sec. North, Row-21
Bingham, Rebecca C, b. 1854, d. 1930, Sec. North, Row-21
Bitters, Paul L, b. 18 Apr 1915, d. 8 May 1944, Staff SGT US Army World War II, Sec. South 4, Row-3
Blair, Ed, b. 1 Jan 1863, d. 11 Nov 1950, s/w Lulu Blair, Sec. South 7, Row-1
Blair, Lulu, b. 29 Sep 1863, d. 1 Apr 1945, s/w Ed Blair, Sec. South 7, Row-1
Blattman, Henry H, b. 12 Oct 1869, d. 26 Dec 1952, Sec. South 6, Row-6
Bloomfield, Isaac, d. 12 Sep 1871, age: 46yr mo, Illegible Stone, Sec. South 7, Row-6
Boice, Bartlett, b. 1837, d. 1912, Father, s/w Esther A Boice, Sec. SS, Row-17
Boice, Esther A, b. 1844, d. 1922, His Wife, Mother, s/w Bartlett Boice, Sec. SS, Row-17
Boice, Harold Wiley, b. 1897, d. 1917, Co K 137 US Inf, Sec. SS, Row-17
Boice, Harry E, b. 1901, d. 1973, Sec. North, Row-29
Boice, Raymond E, b. 7 Jan 1907, d. 13 Jul 1946, Sec. North, Row-29
Boice, Robert O, b. 1868, d. 1944, Sec. SS, Row-17
Boice, Sherman E, b. 16 Feb 1867, d. 2 Nov 1942, s/w Susan Boice, Sec. North, Row-29
Boice, Susan, b. 5 May 1867, d. 13 Jul 1960, s/w Sherman E Boice, Sec. North, Row-29
Bond, Ada J, b. 14 Oct 1892, d. 20 Jul 1963, s/w George W Bond, Sec. South 1, Row-6
Bond, Caroline, b. Mar 1854, d. Feb 1921, Sec. South 1, Row-6
Bond, George W, b. 3 Mar 1885, d. 22 Dec 1974, s/w Ada J Bond, Sec. South 1, Row-6
Bond, Mary Beth, b. 14 Oct 1931, d. 23 Oct 1994, m. 22 Dec 1959, UDC DAR, s/w Melvin E Bond, Sec. South 1, Row-7
Bond, Melvin E, b. 14 Dec 1922, d. no date, m. 22 Dec 1959, s/w Mary Beth Bond, Sec. South 1, Row-7
Borders, Johney S, d. 6 Mar 1877, age: 4yr 4mo 28da, Son of A B and E Borders, Sec. South 7, Row-5
Boring, Carrie Marecy, b. 11 Sep 1888, d. 19 Oct 1972, Sec. North, Row-31
Boring, Eletia, b. 1844, d. 1909, Wife of S W Boring, Sec. North, Row-31
Boring, Infant, d. Jul 1880, Sec. North, Row-31
Boring, Josephine E, b. 1875, d. 1960, Sec. North, Row-31
Boring, Nell A, b. 1876, d. 1899, Sec. North, Row-31
Boring, S W, b. 1842, d. 1918, Sec. North, Row-31
Boyd, Ellen, b. 1832, d. 1912, American Legion medallion, Sec. SS, Row-10
Boyd, Goldie, b. 2 May 1905, d. 16 May 1977, Sec. North, Row-23
Bradie, Roy, b. 1 Jul 1874, d. 25 Jul 1899, Sec. North, Row-19
Bradley, H N, d. 6 Sep 1895, age: 32yr 10mo 26da, s/w Mary Bradley,Illegible Stone, Sec. South 6, Row-2
Bradley, Henry B, b. 1892, d. 1957, Son, Sec. South 6, Row-2
Bradley, Mary, b. 1 Apr 1858, d. 30 Aug 1934, Mother, s/w H N Bradley,Illegible Stone, Sec. South 6, Row-2
Bratton, Addie, d. 22 Mar 1866, age: 1mo 1da, s/w Charlie Bratton, Sec. South 8, Row-2
Bratton, Charles H, d. 15 Feb 1870, Son of J T and Mattie Bratton, Sec. South 8, Row-2
Bratton, Charlie, d. 15 Feb 1877, age: 3yr 1da, s/w Addie Bratton, Sec. South 8, Row-2
Bratton, Isaac, d. 7 Sep 1858, age: 54yr 23da, Sec. South 6, Row-6
Bratton, J T, b. 2 Nov 1836, d. 8 Apr 1884, Sec. South 8, Row-2
Bratton, Martha, d. 18 Jan 1881, age: 40yr 8mo, Wife of J T Bratton, Sec. South 8, Row-2
Bratton, Mary E, d. Sep 1867, Wife of L M Ferdic Bratton, Sec. South 6, Row-6
Bratton, Mary, d. 22 Mar 1866, age: 1mo, Daughter of J T and Mattie Bratton, Sec. South 8, Row-2
Brim, Danny D, b. 19 Sep 1960, d. 10 May 1995, Brother's, Sec. South 7, Row-8
Brim, Kenneth D, b. 30 Aug 1959, d. 2 Oct 1979, Sec. South 7, Row-8
Brinkman, Robert W, b. 1954, d. 2006, Bruce Funeral Home metal marker, Sec. NW, Row-1
Broat, Sadie A, b. 6 Mar 1877, d. 9 Nov 1957, Sec. North, Row-20
Brocker, Clarence A, b. 7 Mar 1894, d. 2 Apr 1981, s/w Maude R Brocker, Sec. North, Row-9
Brocker, Maude R, b. 19 Feb 1891, d. 20 Apr 1971, s/w Clarence A Brocker, Sec. North, Row-9
Brooks, Nicholas A, b. 27 Jul 2003, d. 29 Jul 2003, Sec. South 6, Row-5
Brown, Anna M, b. 3 Nov 1889, d. 30 Oct 1984, s/w Frank Brown, Sec. North, Row-22
Brown, Berniece Johnson, b. 1914, d. 1988, Wife , s/w Royden Kenneth Brown, Sec. South 8, Row-3
Brown, Blanch, b. 12 Oct 1900, d. 13 Apr 1901, Sec. South 4, Row-3
Brown, C Roy, b. 1888, d. 1968, Husband, s/w Ruth P Brown, Sec. North, Row-32
Brown, Dean F, b. 29 Sep 1926, d. 7 Jan 1975, S1 US Navy World War II, Sec. North, Row-22
Brown, Evelyn M, b. 12 Oct 1916, d. 19 Jun 2005, m. 2 Mar 1938, Our children Patricia Maurice Jr Sandra Doris Earl and Diana, s/w Maurice G Brown, Sec. North, Row-24
Brown, Frank E, b. 1875, d. 1946, Father, s/w Mollie Brown, Sec. South 3, Row-4
Brown, Frank, b. 20 May 1886, d. 28 Jan 1961, s/w Anna M Brown, Sec. North, Row-22
Brown, Gean Ray, b. 29 Sep 1926, d. 30 Jun 1984, S1 US Navy World War II, Sec. North, Row-22
Brown, Glenn David, b. 28 Jul 1922, d. 26 Feb 1965, Kansas CPL US Army World War II, Sec. North, Row-22
Brown, Hester A, b. 1852, d. 1930, Sec. South 1, Row-1
Brown, Infant, Son, Sec. South 3, Row-4
Brown, J W, b. 1857, d. 1922, Sec. NW, Row-1
Brown, Jacob A, b. 10 Dec 1894, d. 10 Feb 1898, Son of J M and M V Brown, Sec. North, Row-15
Brown, James E, b. 1881, d. 1980, s/w Tillie J Brown, Sec. North, Row-19
Brown, Jesse, b. 22 Jul 1903, d. 6 Sep 1903, Sec. South 4, Row-3
Brown, Louise, b. 23 Mar 1885, d. 17 Jan 1908, Daughter of S H and H A Brown, Sec. South 1, Row-1
Brown, Maurice G, b. 3 Nov 1916, d. 30 Apr 1997, m. 2 Mar 1938, Our children Patricia Maurice Jr Sandra Doris Earl and Diana, s/w Evelyn M Brown, Sec. North, Row-24
Brown, Mollie, b. 1874, d. 1945, Mother, s/w Frank E Brown, Sec. South 3, Row-4
Brown, Nadine Elaine, b. 29 May 1921, d. 7 Apr 1996, Sec. North, Row-22
Brown, Nora, b. 28 Dec 1887, d. 8 Dec 1904, Daughter of S H and H A Brown, Sec. South 1, Row-1
Brown, Ralph M, b. 24 Sep 1899, d. 4 Mar 1901, Son of J M and M V Brown, Sec. North, Row-15
Brown, Roger Lee, b. 23 Dec 1949, d. 14 Dec 2003, Engraved boxing gloves on stone, Sec. North, Row-22
Brown, Royden Kenneth, b. 1917, d. 1979, Husband US Army WWII, s/w Berniece Johnson Brown, Sec. South 8, Row-3
Brown, Ruth P, b. 1894, d. 1986, Wife, s/w C Roy Brown, Sec. North, Row-32
Brown, Sarah J, b. 1851, d. 1950, s/w W Thomas Brown, Sec. NW, Row-1
Brown, Squire H, b. 1842, d. 1935, Sec. South 1, Row-1
Brown, T S, d. 17 Jan 1892, age: 48yr, Illegible Stone, Sec. South 7, Row-6
Brown, Tillie J, b. 1882, d. 1966, s/w James E Brown, Sec. North, Row-19
Brown, W Thomas, b. 1847, d. 1929, s/w Sarah J Brown, Sec. NW, Row-1
Bruster, James L, b. 6 Oct 1939, d. no date, m. 11 Oct 1902, s/w Patricia A Bruster, Sec. South 6, Row-5
Bruster, Patricia A, b. 10 Feb 1938, d. 18 Mar 2004, m. 11 Oct 1902, s/w James L Bruster, Sec. South 6, Row-5
Bryant, Sarah E, b. 1840, d. 1907, Sec. North, Row-10
Buckner, Mariah M, b. 26 Feb 1847, d. 16 Mar 1900, Wife of Rev J Buckner, Sec. North, Row-18
Buckner, Rev J, b. 2 Jun 1843, d. 19 Oct 1918, Sec. North, Row-18
Bunnell, George, b. 1 Jan 1892, d. 31 Dec 1899, s/w Wilbert Bunnell, Sec. South 1, Row-2
Bunnell, Joseph L, b. 1889, d. 1976, s/w Mildred B Bunnell, Sec. South 1, Row-2
Bunnell, Lizzie, b. 24 Aug 1863, d. 7 Feb 1917, Sec. South 1, Row-2
Bunnell, Mildred B, b. 1891, d. 1971, s/w Joseph L Bunnell, Sec. South 1, Row-2
Bunnell, Wilbert, d. 27 Sep 1892, age: 52yr 7mo 8da, s/w George Bunnell, Sec. South 1, Row-2
Burch, Elmer A, b. 1885, d. 1969, Father, s/w Ollie I Burch, Sec. South 8, Row-1
Burch, Josephine F Wiswell Morrison, b. 1916, d. 1999, Jo, s/w William G Burch, Sec. South 1, Row-2
Burch, Ollie I, b. 1883, d. 1961, Mother, s/w Elmer A Burch, Sec. South 8, Row-1
Burch, William G, b. 1915, d. 1954, Bill, s/w Josephine F Wiswell Morrison Burch; Oddfellows, Sec. South 1, Row-2
Burns, Henry R, b. 1883, d. 1963, Mother, s/w Swanie R Burns, Sec. SW, Row-1
Burns, Swanie R, b. 1894, d. 1974, Father, s/w Henry R Burns, Sec. SW, Row-1
Burns, Vera May, b. 1918, d. 1918, Sec. SW, Row-1
Burris, Arthur W, b. 12 Apr 1877, d. 24 Jun 1942, s/w Jennie M Burris, Sec. NW, Row-2
Burris, Jennie M, b. 13 May 1889, d. 25 Oct 1970, s/w Arthur W Burris, Sec. NW, Row-2
Burton, Louvina C, b. 1907, d. 1996, m. 16 Feb 1927, s/w Walter E Burton, Sec. South 8, Row-4
Burton, Walter E, b. 1905, d. 1974, m. 16 Feb 1927, s/w Louvina C Burton, Sec. South 8, Row-4
Burvee, Jewell D, b. 18 Sep 1918, d. 27 Dec 1994, Sec. SW, Row-3
Burvee, Mary L, b. 24 Jul 1922, d. 5 Nov 1991, Sec. SW, Row-3
Bussell, Nellie, b. 22 Aug 1900, d. 18 Jan 1901, Daughter of J W and Mary C Bussell, Sec. North, Row-18
Butler, Alma G, b. 14 Apr 1864, d. 22 May 1886, Daughter of F and M A Ruttinger, Sec. North, Row-6
Butts, Donald G, b. 10 Feb 1964, d. 20 Apr 1984, Sec. South 7, Row-3
Byron, Mary Lucille (Beene, b. 26 Feb 1929, d. 2 Mar 1993, Sec. NW, Row-2
Cadwell, Frank S, b. 1951, d. 1977, Sec. North, Row-14
Campbell, J M, b. 1872, d., s/w Jessie M Campbell, Masons, Sec. North, Row-10
Campbell, Jessie M, b. 1877, d. 1920, His wife, s/w J M Campbell, Sec. North, Row-10
Carberry, Clemens, b. 1896, d. 1897, s/w Kate Carberry, Sec. North, Row-1
Carberry, Kate, b. 1891, d. 1896, s/w Clemens Carberry, Sec. North, Row-1
Carlton, Nixie Sharon, b. 1883, d. 1924, Sec. North, Row-25
Carpenter, Nellie M, b. 1910, d. 1943, Mother, Sec. South 2, Row-1
Carter, Grace Rudy, b. 1883, d. 1916, Sec. North, Row-18
Carter, Susan S, b. 1811, d. 1895, Mother of Mary E Giffee, Sec. South 1, Row-7
Casad, Isaac D, d. 7 Mar 1886, age: 56yr 11mo Sec. South 1, Row-5
Caswell, Anna E, b. 1891, d. 1983, s/w Harry C Caswell, Sec. SS, Row-6
Caswell, Charles H, b. 1879, d. 1952, Sec. South 2, Row-1
Caswell, Fannie E, b. 1860, d. 1926, Mother, s/w John H Caswell, Sec. SS, Row-5
Caswell, Floyd V, d. 28 May 1913, age: 9mo, Son of Frank G Caswell, Sec. North, Row-21
Caswell, George T, b. 9 May 1860, d. 14 Dec 1897, Sec. North, Row-21
Caswell, Harry C, b. 1887, d. 1967, s/w Anna E Caswell, Sec. SS, Row-6
Caswell, John H, b. 1854, d. 1938, Father, s/w Fannie E Caswell, Sec. SS, Row-5
Caswell, Mabel M, b. 16 Nov 1897, d. 23 Dec 1954, Wife of Jess Caswell, Sec. North, Row-21
Caswell, Mattie L, b. 22 Jun 1860, d. 18 Feb 1921, Sec. North, Row-21
Caswell, Ralph E, b. 21 Aug 1885, d. 11 Jun 1890, Son of Geo and Mattie Caswell; Ralph, Sec. North, Row-21
Cates, Delbert O, b. 1915, d. 1984, m. 15 Mar 1936, s/w Edna F Cates, Sec. South 6, Row-3
Cates, Edna F, b. 1917, d. 1987, m. 15 Mar 1936, s/w Delbert O Cates, Sec. South 6, Row-3
Catlin, Katie, b. 1872, d. 1930, Sec. South 8, Row-2
Caulton, Lorinda, MD, d. 26 Nov 1874, age: 35yr 7mo 27da, Sec. South 3, Row-1
Cavinee, Bessie, d. 24 May 1880, age: 4yr 5mo 19da, Dau of T J and Martha Cavinee, Sec. North, Row-26
Cavinee, Martha, b. 8 Dec 1835, d. 21 Mar 1904, His wife, Mother, s/w T J Cavinee, Sec. North, Row-26
Cavinee, T J, b. 10 Aug 1835, d. , s/w Martha Cavinee, Sec. North, Row-26
Caylos, William A, Son of W H and G Caylos, Sec. South 7, Row-10
Chadwick, Dustin Levi, b. 14 Dec 1988, d. 16 Dec 1988, Son of Jerry and Robin Chadwick, Sec. SW, Row-5
Chamberlin, Blanche, b. 1872, d. 1973, Sec. North, Row-21
Chamberlin, Carrie D, b. 1870, d. 1923, His wife, s/w H H Chamberlin, Sec. North, Row-28
Chamberlin, Clark, b. 1859, d. 1934, Sec. North, Row-21
Chamberlin, Cora, b. 19 Feb 1884, d. 19 Feb 1884, Daughter of C and M Chamberlin, s/w Minnie Chamberlin, Sec. North, Row-21
Chamberlin, Earl S, b. 1893, d. 1982, s/w Nellie M Chamberlin, Sec. NW, Row-1
Chamberlin, Fannie, b. 1850, d. 1937, Sec. South 7, Row-5
Chamberlin, Frances J, b. 1842, d. 1933, Sec. North, Row-27
Chamberlin, Gayle, b. 1875, d. 1958, s/w Jeck Chamberlin, Sec. South 7, Row-5
Chamberlin, George F, b. 1867, d. 1949, Father, s/w Jessie A Chamberlin, Sec. South 8, Row-4
Chamberlin, George W, b. 26 Mar 1926, d. 3 Dec 1926, Sec. NW, Row-1
Chamberlin, H H, b. 1864, d. 1942, s/w Carrie D Chamberlin, Sec. North, Row-28
Chamberlin, J H, b. 1834, d. 1928, s/w Mary C Chamberlin, Sec. North, Row-28
Chamberlin, James H, b. 28 Nov 1899, d. 18 Apr 1981, Sec. South 8, Row-4
Chamberlin, Jeck, b. 1879, d. 1967, s/w Gayle Chamberlin, Sec. South 7, Row-5
Chamberlin, Jessie A, b. 1870, d. 1950, Mother, s/w George F Chamberlin, Sec. South 8, Row-4
Chamberlin, Joseph H, b. 1905, d. 1990, Pvt US Army WWII, Sec. South 8, Row-4
Chamberlin, L, b. 1845, d. 1910, Co E 146 Ohio N G Inft, Sec. South 7, Row-5
Chamberlin, Lewis F, b. 1901, d. 1920, Sec. South 7, Row-5
Chamberlin, Mary C, b. 1837, d. 1915, His wife, s/w J H Chamberlin, Sec. North, Row-28
Chamberlin, Minnie, b. 16 Mar 1863, d. 17 Nov 1894, Wife of C Chamberlin, s/w Cora Chamberlin, Sec. North, Row-21
Chamberlin, Nellie M, b. 1890, d. 1961, s/w Earl S Chamberlin, Sec. NW, Row-1
Chamberlin, Ralph, b. 1878, d. 1892, Sec. North, Row-27
Chamberlin, W H, b. 1840, d. 1925, Sec. North, Row-27
Chambers, Madelyn Crawford, b. 25 Aug 1907, d. 18 Jun 1990, Sec. South 1, Row-4
Chambers, Morell Ellsworth, b. 31 Jan 1904, d. 27 Aug 1996, Sec. South 1, Row-4
Chaney, Charles H, b. 1869, d. 1940, Father, s/w Ellen S Chaney, Sec. South 3, Row-5
Chaney, Chauncey U, b. 1908, d. 1924, Sec. SW, Row-2
Chaney, Elizabeth L, b. 1847, d. 1941, Sec. South 3, Row-4
Chaney, Ellen S, b. 1875, d. 1962, Mother, s/w Charles H Chaney, Sec. South 3, Row-5
Chaney, Thomas J, b. 1843, d. 1918, Father, Sec. South 3, Row-4
Chapman, Mary A, b. 1854, d. 1930, s/w Waldo A Chapman, Sec. South 6, Row-4
Chapman, Waldo A, b. 1859, d. no date, s/w Mary A Chapman, Sec. South 6, Row-4
Chard, Lottie L, b. 19 Jul 1923, d. no date, m. 26 Jul 1975, s/w Olan E Chard, Sec. SW, Row-3
Chard, Olan E, b. 9 Dec 1915, d. 16 Nov 1996, m. 26 Jul 1975, s/w Lottie L Chard, Sec. SW, Row-3
Chiles, Arla B, b. 1867, d. 1951, s/w John Chiles, Sec. South 1, Row-8
Chiles, Clemmie C, b. 15 Nov 1842 Todd County, Ky, d. 4 Mar 1896, His Wife, Mother, Chiles monument, Sec. South 1, Row-8
Chiles, Helen E, b. 1905, d. 1980, s/w John D Chiles, Sec. South 1, Row-8
Chiles, James W, b. 22 Feb 1843 Todd County, Ky, d. 14 Jul 1923, Father, Chiles monument, Sec. South 1, Row-8
Chiles, James Ward, b. 1896, d. 1969, Sec. South 1, Row-8
Chiles, John D, b. 1904, d. 1973, s/w Helen E Chiles, Sec. South 1, Row-8
Chiles, John, b. 1868, d. 1937, s/w Arla B Chiles, Sec. South 1, Row-8
Chiles, Mary E, b. 19 Aug 1866 Todd County, Ky, d. 15 Apr 1877, Their Daughter, Chiles monument, Sec. South 1, Row-8
Chrisman, Mary J, b. 22 Sep 1840, d. 11 Mar 1909, s/w P Chrisman, Sec. South 1, Row-1
Chrisman, P, b. 16 Feb 1839, d. 8 Dec 1909, s/w Mary J Chrisman, Sec. South 1, Row-1
Cinadr, Lawrence M, b. 21 Oct 1918, d. 12 Feb 1984, Mason, s/w Maxine G Cinadr, Sec. South 7, Row-8
Cinadr, Maxine G, b. 12 Mar 1923, d. no date, s/w Lawrence M Cinadr, Sec. South 7, Row-8
Cise, Albert B, b. 1875, d. 1960, Father, Sec. SS, Row-34
Cise, Mabel A, b. 1878, d. 1916, Mother, Sec. SS, Row-34
Clark, Alma Jo, b. 1950, d. 2003, Bruce Funeral Home metal marker, Sec. South 1, Row-9
Clear, Audrey Barbara, b. 8 Dec 1931, d. 31 Oct 2002, Mom, Grandma, Sec. SW, Row-6
Cline, Mack T, b. 15 Oct 1876, d. 22 Sep 1914, Sec. North, Row-27
Clinton, Arthur J, b. 1860, d. 1946, Father, s/w Ella R Clinton, Sec. SS, Row-16
Clinton, Elizabeth L, b. 1835, d. 1919, s/w Josephus H and Savena and Mamie F DeWeese and Frank Clinton, Sec. South 8, Row-1
Clinton, Ella R, b. 1872, d. 1974, Mother, s/w Arthur J Clinton, Sec. SS, Row-16
Clinton, Frank, b. 1870, d. 1894, s/w Josephus H and Savena and Mamie F DeWeese and Elizabeth L Clinton, Sec. South 8, Row-1
Clinton, Gay, b. 25 Apr 1869, d. 28 Aug 1945, Sec. South 8, Row-1
Clinton, Rosa A, b. 5 Feb 1877, d. 1 Aug 1965, Sec. South 8, Row-1
Clixby, Wm, b. 1860, d. 1928, Sec. South 6, Row-6
Coe, Addie O, b. 1866, d. 1941, Mother, s/w Samuel T Coe, Sec. North, Row-30
Coe, Howard Lee, b. 1916, d. 1931, Son, Sec. North, Row-30
Coe, Samuel T, b. 1851, d. 1930, Father, s/w Addie O Coe, Sec. North, Row-30
Coffey, Elisha, b. 26 May 1893, d. 1 Aug 1965, Sec. South 1, Row-1
Coffey, Ellia, b. 1871, d. 1938, His wife, s/w J G Coffey, Sec. South 1, Row-1
Coffey, Henry, b. 1910, d. 1980, s/w Violet Coffey, Sec. South 3, Row-3
Coffey, J G, b. 1871, d. 1916 da, s/w Ellia Coffey, Sec. South 1, Row-1
Coffey, John C, b. 1886, d. 1927, Sec. South 1, Row-1
Coffey, Violet R, b. 1915, d. 2001, s/w Henry Coffey, Sec. South 3, Row-3
Coffia, Infant, d. 3 Jan 1922, Infant dau of Walter H and Blanche I Coffia, Sec. South 1, Row-1
Coffia, Perry, b. 14 Jun 1856, d. 29 Apr 1928, Sec. South 1, Row-1
Colbert, Florence L, b. 1863, d. 1927, s/w George Colbert, Sec. South 3, Row-4
Colbert, George, b. 1853, d. 1937, s/w Florence L Colbert, Sec. South 3, Row-4
Cole, Celia M, b. 7 Sep 1901, d. 26 Aug 1983, Mother, Sec. South 1, Row-4
Cole, Charles L, b. 1886, d. 1963, Sec. SW, Row-2
Cole, Clarence C, b. 1902, d. 1928, Sec. SW, Row-2
Cole, Cyrus H, b. 23 May 1894, d. 18 Nov 1952, Illinois PFC MG Co 37 Infantry World War I, Sec. SW, Row-2
Cole, Dewey C, b. 1898, d. 1988, Sec. SW, Row-1
Cole, Edna I, b. 1900, d. 1928, Sec. SW, Row-2
Cole, Elizabeth, b. 14 Mar 1874, d. 15 Jul 1977, Sec. North, Row-20
Cole, Esther, b. 1863, d. 1936, Sec. SW, Row-2
Cole, Flossie J, b. 15 Feb 1929, d. no date, m. 4 Nov 1945, s/w James E Cole, Sec. South 1, Row-5
Cole, James E, b. 5 Sep 1921, d. 7 Dec 1971, m. 4 Nov 1945, s/w Flossie J Cole, Sec. South 1, Row-5
Cole, James Everett Jr, b. 8 Oct 1946, d. 8 Oct 1946, Sec. South 1, Row-5
Cole, Jess A, b. 1903, d. 1954, Sec. SW, Row-2
Cole, Marshall A, b. 1860, d. 1944, Sec. SW, Row-2
Cole, Osborn C, b. 12 Mar 1887, d. 27 Dec 1951, Pvt 162 Depot Brigade World War I, Sec. South 1, Row-4
Cole, Raymond E, b. 1924, d. 2007, Bruce Funeral Home metal marker, Sec. South 1, Row-4
Cole, William A, b. 4 Oct 1931, d. 30 Oct 1986, Sec. South 1, Row-4
Coleman, Guy Edgar, b. 1 Apr 1907, d. 30 May 1991, m. 17 Nov 1940, s/w Mildred Evon Coleman, Sec. SW, Row-1
Coleman, Imogene E, b. 21 Oct 1931, d. 16 Dec 1974, Mother, s/w Merlin W Coleman, Sec. South 6, Row-3
Coleman, Merlin W, b. 15 Dec 1932, d. 15 Aug 1997, Father, s/w Imogene E Coleman, Sec. South 6, Row-3
Coleman, Mildred Evon, b. 15 Dec 1911, d. 31 Jan 2000, m. 17 Nov 1940, s/w Guy Edgar Coleman, Sec. SW, Row-1
Collett, Shaun, b. 2 Apr 1987, d. 22 Jan 2002, Sec. SS, Row-39
Collins, William T, b. 1893, d. 1946, Sec. South 8, Row-2
Conboy, Hazel R, b. 12 Aug 1912, d. 25 Mar 1979, Mother, Sec. NW, Row-1
Conboy, Jerry, b. 6 May 1932, d. 16 Sep 1971, Sec. NW, Row-1
Conboy, Richard J, b. 1912, d. 1964, Sec. NW, Row-1
Conn, Betty C, b. 21 Jul 1940, d. no date, m. 3 Apr 1959, Mother, s/w Rober A Conn and Lloyd L Conn, Sec. South 6, Row-5
Conn, James A, b. 1864, d. 1935, Father, s/w Mary A Conn, Sec. North, Row-15
Conn, Lloyd L, b. 19 Dec 1938, d. 31 Aug 2001, m. 3 Apr 1959, Father SP5 US Army, s/w Roger A Conn and Betty C Conn, Sec. South 6, Row-5
Conn, Mary A, b. 1861, d. 1938, Mother, s/w James A Conn, Sec. North, Row-15
Conn, Roger A, b. 27 Jan 1965, d. 7 Sep 2001, Son, s/w Betty C Conn and Lloyd L Conn, Sec. South 6, Row-5
Connett, Irene F, b. 1833, d. 1872, Daughter , s/w Cornelius DeWeese and Helena DeWeese, Sec. South 8, Row-1
Cook, Ada Belle, b. 18 Dec 1870, d. 14 Nov 1956, Sec. North, Row-32
Cook, David O, d. 6 Feb 1869, age: 46yr 5mo 20da, Illegible Stone, Sec. South 6, Row-4
Cook, Galeta E, b. 1912, d. 1984, Mother, s/w Harold A Cook, Sec. North, Row-32
Cook, Harold A, b. 1908, d. 1978, Father, s/w Galetha E Cook, Sec. North, Row-32
Coon, David, b. 20 Feb 1829, d. 5 Nov 1875, Illegible, Sec. North, Row-29
Coon, William A, b. 4 Aug 1857, d. 14 Oct 1936, By his wife Jennie B Coon, Sec. North, Row-29
Coons, ??, d. 1 Sep 1880, age: 8mo 10da, Our Lot, child of J L and E Coons, Sec. South 7, Row-10
Coons, Altisi Dora, b. 1842, d. 1924, His wife, Sec. North, Row-17
Coons, Dale B, d. 7 Jan 1885, age: 29yr 9mo 23da, s/w Josie Corbit Coons, Sec. South 7, Row-9
Coons, Emma J, b. 13 Jun 1853, d. 15 Mar 1894, s/w John L Coons, Sec. South 7, Row-10
Coons, John L, b. 25 Dec 1851, d. 20 Nov 1940, s/w Emma J Coons, Sec. South 7, Row-10
Coons, Joseph B, b. 1835, d. 1924, Sec. North, Row-17
Coons, Josie Corbit, b. 1856, d. 1944, s/w Dale B Coons, Sec. South 7, Row-9
Coons, L A, M D, b. 10 Jul 1827, d. 14 Sep 1886, Surgeon 38th Vol Inf Father, s/w Matilda Coons, Sec. South 7, Row-10
Coons, Mable, d. 10 Apr 1899, age: 22yr, Sec. North, Row-17
Coons, Margaret S, b. 1871, d. 1935, s/w Paul D Coons, Sec. South 2, Row-1
Coons, Matilda, b. 1828, d. 1915, His Wife Mother, s/w L A Coons, Sec. South 7, Row-10
Coons, Otheo, d. 14 Sep 1868, age: 2yr 6mo, Sec. North, Row-17
Coons, Paul D, b. 1871, d. 1941, s/w Margaret S Coons, Sec. South 2, Row-1
Coons, William Dale, b. 1 Jul 1911, d. 18 May 1991, US Army WWII, Sec. South 7, Row-9
Cooper, Hazel L, b. 1893, d. 1918, His wife, s/w W H Cooper Jr, Sec. North, Row-20
Cooper, W H Jr, b. 1891, d., s/w Hazel L Cooper, Sec. North, Row-20
Corbit, Roena, b. 24 Aug 1821, d. 21 Nov 1907, s/w William Corbit, Sec. North, Row-24
Corbit, William, b. 23 Jan 1818, d. 20 Oct 1891, Husband of Roena Corbit, s/w Roena Corbit, Sec. North, Row-24
Corlett, Blanche Wiswell, b. 1909, d. 1992, s/w Vesper B Corlett; Order of the Eastern Star, Sec. South 1, Row-3
Corlett, Vesper B, b. 1903, d. 1986, LCOL USAF, s/w Blanche Wiswell Corlett; Masons, Sec. South 1, Row-3
Corliss, Harry D, b. 1914, d. 1986, Sec. North, Row-17
Cornell, Nellie, b. 1878, d. 1943, s/w William Cornell, Sec. North, Row-15
Cornell, William, b. 1855, d. 1934, s/w Nellie Cornell, Sec. North, Row-15
Cotelin, E H, SGT Co A 11 N Y H A, Sec. South 8, Row-5
Couden, Rachel, b. 27 Aug 1832, d. 12 Feb 1897, age: 64yr 5mo 15da, Mother, s/w W A Couden, Sec. North, Row-1
Couden, W A, b. 4 Jun 1829, d. 4 Jan 1901, age: 71yr 7mo, Father, s/w Rachel Couden, Sec. North, Row-1
Coulter, William Michael, b. 11 Aug 1967, d. 25 Aug 2000, Sec. South 1, Row-5
Covington, John F, d. 19 Sep 18??, age: 34yr 6mo 6da, Illegible Stone, Sec. South 7, Row-6
Cowin, Harley Walter, b. 19 Aug 1934, d. 9 Sep 2005, "Tex",Our Children Steve, Debby, John, Megan, s/w Vera Lee Cowin, Sec. North, Row-20
Cowin, Vera Lee, b. 17 Jan 1935, d. no date, m. 22 Dec 1956, Our Children Steve, Debby, John, Megan, s/w Harley Walter Cowin, Sec. North, Row-20
Cracraft, Jack E, b. 2 Nov 1931, d. 31 Jan 1994, s/w Lorelli H Cracraft, Sec. South 5, Row-2
Cracraft, Lorelli H, b. 23 Nov 1931, d. 2 Nov 1993, s/w Jack E Cracraft, Sec. South 5, Row-2
Craft, Carol Van Liere, b. 18 Feb 1940, d. no date, m. 8 Jan 1960, Our Children Pamela, Alison, Thomas, Our Grandchildren Jeremiah Hinkle, Joshua Hinkle, Jesse Hinkle, Rebekah Hinkle, Kalliope Craft , s/w Thomas David Craft, Sec. South 3, Row-3
Craft, Thomas David, b. 16 Jul 1928, d. 9 May 1998, m. 8 Jan 1960, SSGT US Air Force,Our Children Pamela, Alison, Thomas, Our Grandchildren Jeremiah Hinkle, Joshua Hinkle, Jesse Hinkle, Rebekah Hinkle, Kalliope Craft , s/w Carol Van Liere Craft, Sec. South 3, Row-3
Craig, John Henry, b. 1860, d. 1932, s/w Sarah Elizabeth Craig, Sec. South 6, Row-4
Craig, Sarah Elizabeth, b. 1870, d. 1932, s/w John Henry Craig, Sec. South 6, Row-4
Crawford, Albert W, b. 1839, d. 1907, Crawford monument, Sec. South 1, Row-7
Crawford, Amy, b. 9 May 1880, d. 8 Feb 1968, Sec. South 1, Row-5
Crawford, Augusta, d. 21 Apr 1909, age: 64yr 3mo, Mother, Wife of James Crawford, Crawford monument, Sec. South 1, Row-5
Crawford, Baby, b. 12 Oct 1899, d. 14 Feb 1900, Son, Sec. South 3, Row-4
Crawford, Baby, b. 15 Jun 1890, d. 7 Jul 1890, Daughter, Sec. South 3, Row-4
Crawford, Baby, d. 17 Sep 1874, Children of James and Augusta Crawford, Crawford monument, Sec. South 1, Row-5
Crawford, Charles James, b. 1917, d. 1990, Cpl US Army Air Corps World War II, Sec. South 2, Row-2
Crawford, Clara Z, b. 1857, d. 1937, Sec. South 1, Row-8
Crawford, Evered, b. 5 Oct 1888, d. 23 Nov 1892, Sec. South 3, Row-4
Crawford, Frank, b. 26 Mar 1859, d. 14 Oct 1940, Son of James and Augusta Crawford, Crawford monument, Sec. South 1, Row-5
Crawford, Ira, b. 30 Dec 1877, d. 3 Feb 1955, Crawford monument, Sec. South 1, Row-5
Crawford, James, d. 24 Jun 1907, age: 72yr 10mo 20da, Father, Crawford monument, Sec. South 1, Row-5
Crawford, Jimmie, b. 30 Apr 1897, d. 25 Jun 1898, Sec. South 3, Row-4
Crawford, Joseph D, b. 1857, d. 1934, Sec. South 1, Row-8
Crawford, Lorin, b. 6 Mar 1863, d. 19 Apr 1939, Sec. South 3, Row-4
Crawford, Mary J, b. 1841, d. 1880, Crawford monument, Sec. South 1, Row-7
Crawford, Mary Jane, b. 1 Oct 1963, d. 24 May 1965, Sec. South 2, Row-2
Crawford, Mary, b. 18 Dec 1887, d. 9 Jul 1944, Sec. South 3, Row-4
Crawford, May, b. 29 Jun 1865, d. 4 Jan 1880, Children of James and Augusta Crawford, Crawford monument, Sec. South 1, Row-5
Crawford, Sarah L, b. 20 Jul 1818, d. 5 Jan 1895, Crawford monument, Sec. South 1, Row-7
Crawford, Stella, b. 1884, d. 1977, s/w Walter Crawford, Sec. South 1, Row-4
Crawford, Stephen C, b. 3 Oct 1815, d. 17 Jul 1903, Crawford monument, Sec. South 1, Row-7
Crawford, Walter, b. 1879, d. 1958, s/w Stella Crawford, Sec. South 1, Row-4
Creach, Gale A, b. 28 Jan 1918, d. 31 Oct 1999, s/w Margaret M Creach, Sec. SW, Row-3
Creach, Margaret M, b. 3 Aug 1915, d. 6 Nov 2002, s/w Gale A Creach, Sec. SW, Row-3
Cree, Elmer Wayne, b. 1905, d. 1931, Brother, Sec. South 8, Row-4
Crouch, Keith W, b. 21 Apr 1949, d. no date, m. 7 Aug 1971, s/w Patricia M Crouch, Sec. SW, Row-3
Crouch, Patricia M, b. 24 Aug 1949, d. 29 Nov 2002, m. 7 Aug 1971, s/w Keith W Crouch, Sec. SW, Row-3
Cuddeback, Eva M, b. 11 Feb 1877, d. 16 Aug 1968, Sec. SS, Row-22
Cuddeback, Frank, b. 1848, d. 1917, Father, s/w Nora Cuddeback, Sec. SW, Row-1
Cuddeback, George T, b. 4 Sep 1915, d. 3 Oct 2000, TEC 3 US Army World War II, Sec. SS, Row-23
Cuddeback, James D, b. 15 Nov 1874, d. 28 Feb 1950, Sec. SS, Row-22
Cuddeback, Margaret R, b. 11 Oct 1913, d. 4 Dec 2004, Sec. SS, Row-23
Cuddeback, Martha R, b. 1846, d. 1938, Mother, s/w Thomas B Cuddeback, Sec. SS, Row-22
Cuddeback, Maude A, b. 13 Feb 1897, d. 21 Apr 1991, Daughter, Sec. SW, Row-1
Cuddeback, Nora, b. 1886, d. 1961, His Wife, Mother, s/w Frank Cuddeback, Sec. SW, Row-1
Cuddeback, Thomas B, b. 1845, d. 1914, Father, s/w Martha R Cuddeback, Sec. SS, Row-22
Cuddeback, Thomas D, b. 31 Dec 1894, d. 23 Jun 1976, Son, Sec. SW, Row-1
Cundiff, James Robert, b. 1957, d. 1983, Beloved Son and Brother, Sec. South 7, Row-8
Cundiff, Robert W, b. 1918, d. 1991, Beloved Husband and Father, Sec. South 7, Row-8
Cunningham, Alice I, b. 1910, d. 1985, s/w Hubert L Cunningham, Sec. South 7, Row-8
Cunningham, Glenna Lambert, b. 12 Jun 1910, d. 21 Jan 1989, m. 20 Feb 1943, s/w Ted E Cunningham, Sec. North, Row-27
Cunningham, Hubert L, b. 1907, d. 1977, s/w Alice I Cunningham, Sec. South 7, Row-8
Cunningham, Ted E, b. 3 Feb 1901, d. 8 Apr 1982, m. 20 Feb 1943, s/w Glenna Lambert Cunningham, Sec. North, Row-27
Curtis, Charles P, b. 1877, d. 1903, Sec. North, Row-14
Curtis, Darwin S, b. 1846, d. 1936, s/w Malinda M Curtis, Sec. North, Row-14
Curtis, Edger, b. 26 Mar 1899, d. 23 Jul 1899, Son of C H and Lucy Curtis, Sec. South 3, Row-5
Curtis, Hattie E, d. 4 May 1884, age: 37yr 2mo 9da, Wife of D S Curtis, Sec. North, Row-14
Curtis, Lora Lea, b. 1892, d. 1899, Sec. North, Row-14
Curtis, Malinda M, b. 1862, d. 1942, s/w Darwin S Curtis, Sec. North, Row-14

 

Kansas Genealogy Links


Contact Us  |  Terms of Use  |  Privacy Policy
Copyright © 1997-2014, Clear Digital Media, Inc.