Home > United States > Kansas > Johnson > Spring Hill Cemetery > Surnames A-C

Spring Hill Cemetery
Spring Hill, Johnson County, Kansas

Contributed by Linda Lewis, Nov 20, 2006 [webmaster@cottonhills.com].

Acker, C L, b. 1840, d. 1923, Sec. South 7, Row-4
Acker, Charles E, b. 1849, d. 1924, Sec. NW, Row-2
Acker, Gertrude, b. 1902, d. 1915, Sec. South 7, Row-9
Acker, Kathryn, b. 1905, d. 1915, Sec. South 7, Row-9
Acker, Lucy L, b. 1876, d. 1947, Sec. South 7, Row-10
Acker, N L, b. 1850, d. 1943, Sec. South 7, Row-4
Acker, R L, b. 1877, d. 19, Sec. South 7, Row-10
Acker, William F, b. 1879, d. 1910, Sec. South 7, Row-4
Adams, Adelia, b. 1 Jun 1843, d. 3 Oct 1903, Sec. South 1, Row-1
Adams, J W, b. 1842, d. 1929, Husband Co K 92nd OHIO VOL INF, s/w Mary J Adams, Sec. South 8, Row-1
Adams, Mary J, b. 1844, d. 1930, Wife, s/w J W Adams, Sec. South 8, Row-1
Adams, Merubia, b. 31 Aug 1831, d. 18 Nov 1900, Wife of J F Adams, Sec. North, Row-10
Adams, William M, b. 7 Dec 1838, d. 5 Dec 1920, Sec. South 1, Row-1
Adamson, Daisy D, b. 1879, d. 1964, s/w John M Adamson, Sec. South 7, Row-10
Adamson, Isabelle, b. 1909, d. 1999, s/w Tand Lee Adamson, Sec. South 7, Row-10
Adamson, John M, b. 1875, d. 1963, s/w Daisy D Adamson, Sec. South 7, Row-10
Adamson, Tandy Lee, b. 1912, d. 1960, s/w Isabelle Adamson, Sec. South 7, Row-10
Ainsworth, Homer A, b. 1881, d. 1918, Sec. South 8, Row-2
Allen, Ettanet, b. 23 Sep 1888, d. 4 Jan 1966, Sec. South 1, Row-8
Allen, Lillie T, b. 1870, d. 1954, Sec. South 1, Row-8
Allen, W J, b. 1866, d. 1916, Sec. South 1, Row-8
Amos, John Amos, age: 20yr 10mo 3da, Amos monument, illegible, Sec. South 8, Row-1
Amos, Joshua, d. 11 Aug 1871, age: 51yr 5mo 20da, Mother and Father Stones, Amos monument, illegible, Sec. South 8, Row-1
Anderson, Andy, b. 1894, d. 1965, s/w Marian Anderson, Sec. SS, Row-32
Anderson, Austin, b. 1865, d. 1929, Sec. South 7, Row-9
Anderson, Dixie L, b. 20 Aug 1938, d. no date, m. 20 Aug 1954, Parents of Rebecka, Danny, David, s/w Jack D Anderson, Sec. NW, Row-5
Anderson, Isabel W, d. 7 Aug 1879, age: 56yr mo, Wife of J S Anderson, Mother, s/w J S Anderson, Sec. South 7, Row-9
Anderson, J S, d. 17 Feb 1898, age: 76yr 10mo 1da, Father, s/w Isabel W Anderson, Sec. South 7, Row-9
Anderson, Jack D, b. 6 Feb 1935, d. 2 Aug 2001, m. 20 Aug 1954, Parents of Rebecka, Danny, David, s/w Dixie L Anderson, Sec. NW, Row-5
Anderson, Marian, b. 1922, d., s/w Andy Anderson, Sec. SS, Row-32
Anderson, Wilson, d. 21 Nov 1870, age: 31yr 11mo 1da, Son of J S and Isabel W Anderson, Footstone, Sec. South 7, Row-9
Andrus, G H, no dates, Co K 1st Minn Inf, Sec. North, Row-9
Armour, Martha Jane, b. 1955, d. 1993, J W Sowers mausoleum, Sec. South 5, Row-2
Armour, Robert B, b. 1921, d. 1971, J W Sowers mausoleum, Sec. South 5, Row-2
Arnold, Dana, d. 5 Sep 1944, Infant son and daughter of James and Marie Arnold, s/w Eloise Arnold, Sec. North, Row-20
Arnold, Eloise, d. 24 Jun 1939, Infant son and daughter of James and Marie Arnold, s/w Dana Arnold, Sec. North, Row-20
Auclair, Ethel L, b. 24 Nov 1932, d. 7 Jul 2000, Sec. North, Row-32
Aust, Carol J, b. 25 Aug 1946, d. no date, Our Children: Brad, Brian and Aimee, Our Grandchildren: Avery, Grace, Lauren, Morgan, Bronwynn, s/w Joel Dennis Aust, Sec. South 3, Row-5
Aust, Joel Dennis, b. 3 May 1943, d. 13 Dec 2005, PV2 US Army Vietnam, Beloved Father, Mason, Our Children: Brad, Brian and Aimee, Our Grandchildren: Avery, Grace, Lauren, Morgan, Bronwynn, s/w Carol J Aust, Sec. South 3, Row-5
Avery, Herbert W Dun, b. 1908, d. 1963, Sec. North, Row-19
Bailey, Mary Elizabeth, b. 1859, d. 1933, Aunt Lizzie, Sec. North, Row-22
Bair, Robert C, b. 1879, d. 1919, Sec. North, Row-31
Ball, Cameron Vincent, b. 5 Jun 1997, d. 7 Jun 1997, Sec. NW, Row-3
Banister, Orval W, b. 31 Dec 1916, d. 14 Dec 2003, m. 29 Mar 1946, s/w Ruth M Banister, Sec. North, Row-8
Banister, Ruth M, b. 7 Jun 1922, d. 3 Jan 2004, m. 29 Mar 1946, s/w Orval W Banister, Sec. North, Row-8
Barnes, Almira, d. 29 Sep 1871, age: 1mo 11da, Dau of A H anr A E Barnes, Sec. North, Row-32
Barnes, Geneveve, d. 16 Apr 187?, age: 15yr 11mo, Dau of A H anr A E Barnes, Illegible, Sec. North, Row-32
Barrett, James T, b. 7 Sep 1906, d. 23 Jan 1996, m. 16 Jul 1925, Parents of William and James Jr, s/w Kathryn G Barrett, Sec. North, Row-32
Barrett, Kathryn G, b. 3 Feb 1907, d. 25 Apr 1992, m. 16 Jul 1925, Parents of William and James Jr, s/w James T Barrett, Sec. North, Row-32
Batchelor, Margaret, b. 1906, d. 1982, s/w R A Dick Batchelor, Sec. South 7, Row-10
Batchelor, R A Dick, b. 1905, d. 1964, s/w Margaret Batchelor, Sec. South 7, Row-10
Bates, Florence S, b. 1880, d. 1953, Mother, s/w Marion W Bates, Sec. SS, Row-8
Bates, Helen Dana, s/w James T and Sadie M Bates, Sec. South 7, Row-5
Bates, James T, b. 1860, d. 1936, s/w Sadie M and Helen Dana Bates, Sec. South 7, Row-5
Bates, Johnnie Bob, b. 3 Jun 1944, d. 10 Jun 1944, Baby, Sec. SS, Row-8
Bates, Marion W, b. 1864, d. 1912, Father, s/w Florence S Bates, Sec. SS, Row-8
Bates, Raymond R, b. 16 Aug 1903, d. 3 Feb 1972, Philippines CPL US Marine Corps, Sec. SS, Row-8
Bates, Sadie M, b. 1864, d. 1934, s/w James T and Helen Dana Bates, Sec. South 7, Row-5
Bath, Chas W, b. 1878, d. 1928, s/w Edna H Bath, Sec. North, Row-7
Bath, Edna H, b. 1883, d. 1977, s/w Chas W Bath, Sec. North, Row-7
Bath, Norma Jean, b. 22 Oct 1927, d. 22 Jan 1961, Sec. North, Row-7
Bauer, Elysabeth Kenyon, b. 1905, d. 1977, s/w George L Bauer, Sec. South 7, Row-5
Bauer, George L, b. 1906, d. 1961, s/w Elysabeth Kenyon Bauer, Sec. South 7, Row-5
Bauer, George Rae, b. 1 Dec 1932, d. 27 Feb 2004, SP2 US Army, Sec. South 7, Row-5
Bauer, Iva Jean, b. 1928, d. 1988, Sec. North, Row-15
Baugher, Mary Frances, d. 1 Oct 1930, Sec. North, Row-18
Bean, Dellia Ann, b. 1885, d. 1928, Mother, Sec. North, Row-18
Beckley, John C Sr, b. 1836, d. 1913, s/w Margaret E Beckley, Sec. North, Row-3
Beckley, Margaret E, b. 1836, d. 1911, His Wife, s/w John C Beckley Sr, Sec. North, Row-3
Beene, Cynthia M G, b. 3 Jan 1905, d. 3 Jun 1974, s/w William R Beene, Sec. NW, Row-2
Beene, William R, b. 21 Jun 1891, d. 8 Jul 1944, s/w Cynthia M G Beene, Sec. NW, Row-2
Beeson, Chester F, b. 5 Nov 1861, d. 14 Nov 1915, Sec. North, Row-15
Beeson, Dora M, b. 23 Nov 1865, d. 24 Apr 1932, Sec. North, Row-15
Beeson, Harry B, b. 1889, d. 1889, Son of C F and D Beeson, Sec. North, Row-15
Beeson, Huldah Jane, b. 19 Jun 1831, d. 15 Nov 1912, Wife of John Beeson, Sec. North, Row-16
Beeson, Infant, b. 1890, d. 1890, Son of C F and D Beeson, Sec. North, Row-15
Beeson, John, b. 7 Mar 1818, d. 14 Feb 1897, Sec. North, Row-16
Beeson, Sarah C, b. 25 Jul 1859, d. 15 Nov 1947, Sec. North, Row-16
Beeson, Virginia M, b. 15 Dec 1900, d. 9 Dec 1959, Sec. North, Row-15
Beeson, William E, b. 7 Dec 1896, d. 12 May 1920, Sec. North, Row-15
Bell, Austin, no dates, Co G 35th Ohio Inf, Sec. North, Row-10
Bell, I N, b. 1842, d. 1926, Father, s/w Mary Bell, Sec. North, Row-18
Bell, Mary, b. 1836, d. 1916, Little Mother, s/w I N Bell, Sec. North, Row-18
Bemis, Leslie L, b. 1910, d. 1975, PFC US Army World War II, Sec. North, Row-21
Benish, Grace, b. 1 Jan 1887, d. 1 Sep 1966, s/w Tony Benish, Sec. South 7, Row-1
Benish, Tony, b. 9 Mar 1885, d. 30 Jun 1953, s/w Grace Benish, Sec. South 7, Row-1
Berkshire, Anson, b. 15 May 1810, d. 4 Jan 1893, Father, Sec. South 3, Row-2
Berkshire, Elisaeth A, b. 8 Sep 1812, d. 21 Dec 1898, Wife of Anson Berkshire, Mother, s/w Anson Berkshire, Sec. South 3, Row-2
Berkshire, Elmira K, b. 1877, d. 1952, Sec. South 3, Row-5
Berkshire, Emily J, d. 11 Dec 1878, age: 35yr 1mo 11da, Wife of J W Bershire, Sec. South 3, Row-2
Berkshire, James A, b. Oct 1909, d. Dec 1968, Sec. South 3, Row-5
Berkshire, Jas H, Lieut Co I 12 Kans Inf, Sec. South 3, Row-5
Bernal, Cecil R, b. 10 Apr 1929, d. 18 Nov 1961, Colorado CPL 4 Supply SQ AF, Sec. North, Row-27
Bettges, Evelyn Nesselrode, b. 12 Sep 1880, d. 22 Jul 1962, s/w Henry H Bettges, Sec. North, Row-32
Bettges, Henry H, b. 18 May 1881, d. 20 Jan 1970, s/w Evelyn Nesselrode Bettges, Sec. North, Row-32
Bice, Chambris Elysse, b. 09 Mar 1988, d. 29 Oct 2004, Section NW Row-4
Bice, Mishayla Sharee, b. 14 Feb 1994, d. 27 Aug 2002, Sec. NW, Row-4
Bickerdike, Gertrude E, b. 25 Jan 1888, d. 27 Feb 1977, Sec. North, Row-15
Bickerdike, James E, b. 18 Mar 1883, d. 11 Dec 1957, Sec. North, Row-15
Bilyeu, C Clifford, b. 1901, d. 1985, s/w Thelma A Bilyeu, Sec. South 7, Row-9
Bilyeu, Thelma A, b. 1908, d. 1979, s/w C Clifford Bilyeu, Sec. South 7, Row-9
Binam, Jennie L Snell, b. 4 Apr 1898, d. 10 Dec 1996, Mother, Sec. South 2, Row-2
Bingham, Annie Adeline, b. 1879, d. 1879, Sec. North, Row-21
Bingham, Clara M, b. 1881, d. 1908, Sec. North, Row-21
Bingham, Clarence, b. 1872, d. 1890, Sec. North, Row-21
Bingham, Daniel H, no dates, Co C 46 IA Inf, Sec. North, Row-21
Bingham, L H, d. 14 Nov 1887, age: 48yr 3mo 8da, Sec. North, Row-21
Bingham, Rebecca C, b. 1854, d. 1930, Sec. North, Row-21
Bitters, Paul L, b. 18 Apr 1915, d. 8 May 1944, Staff SGT US Army World War II, Sec. South 4, Row-3
Blair, Ed, b. 1 Jan 1863, d. 11 Nov 1950, s/w Lulu Blair, Sec. South 7, Row-1
Blair, Lulu, b. 29 Sep 1863, d. 1 Apr 1945, s/w Ed Blair, Sec. South 7, Row-1
Blattman, Henry H, b. 12 Oct 1869, d. 26 Dec 1952, Sec. South 6, Row-6
Bloomfield, Isaac, d. 12 Sep 1871, age: 46yr mo, Illegible Stone, Sec. South 7, Row-6
Boice, Bartlett, b. 1837, d. 1912, Father, s/w Esther A Boice, Sec. SS, Row-17
Boice, Esther A, b. 1844, d. 1922, His Wife, Mother, s/w Bartlett Boice, Sec. SS, Row-17
Boice, Harold Wiley, b. 1897, d. 1917, Co K 137 US Inf, Sec. SS, Row-17
Boice, Harry E, b. 1901, d. 1973, Sec. North, Row-29
Boice, Raymond E, b. 7 Jan 1907, d. 13 Jul 1946, Sec. North, Row-29
Boice, Robert O, b. 1868, d. 1944, Sec. SS, Row-17
Boice, Sherman E, b. 16 Feb 1867, d. 2 Nov 1942, s/w Susan Boice, Sec. North, Row-29
Boice, Susan, b. 5 May 1867, d. 13 Jul 1960, s/w Sherman E Boice, Sec. North, Row-29
Bond, Ada J, b. 14 Oct 1892, d. 20 Jul 1963, s/w George W Bond, Sec. South 1, Row-6
Bond, Caroline, b. Mar 1854, d. Feb 1921, Sec. South 1, Row-6
Bond, George W, b. 3 Mar 1885, d. 22 Dec 1974, s/w Ada J Bond, Sec. South 1, Row-6
Bond, Mary Beth, b. 14 Oct 1931, d. 23 Oct 1994, m. 22 Dec 1959, UDC DAR, s/w Melvin E Bond, Sec. South 1, Row-7
Bond, Melvin E, b. 14 Dec 1922, d. no date, m. 22 Dec 1959, s/w Mary Beth Bond, Sec. South 1, Row-7
Borders, Johney S, d. 6 Mar 1877, age: 4yr 4mo 28da, Son of A B and E Borders, Sec. South 7, Row-5
Boring, Carrie Marecy, b. 11 Sep 1888, d. 19 Oct 1972, Sec. North, Row-31
Boring, Eletia, b. 1844, d. 1909, Wife of S W Boring, Sec. North, Row-31
Boring, Infant, d. Jul 1880, Sec. North, Row-31
Boring, Josephine E, b. 1875, d. 1960, Sec. North, Row-31
Boring, Nell A, b. 1876, d. 1899, Sec. North, Row-31
Boring, S W, b. 1842, d. 1918, Sec. North, Row-31
Boyd, Ellen, b. 1832, d. 1912, American Legion medallion, Sec. SS, Row-10
Boyd, Goldie, b. 2 May 1905, d. 16 May 1977, Sec. North, Row-23
Bradie, Roy, b. 1 Jul 1874, d. 25 Jul 1899, Sec. North, Row-19
Bradley, H N, d. 6 Sep 1895, age: 32yr 10mo 26da, s/w Mary Bradley,Illegible Stone, Sec. South 6, Row-2
Bradley, Henry B, b. 1892, d. 1957, Son, Sec. South 6, Row-2
Bradley, Mary, b. 1 Apr 1858, d. 30 Aug 1934, Mother, s/w H N Bradley,Illegible Stone, Sec. South 6, Row-2
Bratton, Addie, d. 22 Mar 1866, age: 1mo 1da, s/w Charlie Bratton, Sec. South 8, Row-2
Bratton, Charles H, d. 15 Feb 1870, Son of J T and Mattie Bratton, Sec. South 8, Row-2
Bratton, Charlie, d. 15 Feb 1877, age: 3yr 1da, s/w Addie Bratton, Sec. South 8, Row-2
Bratton, Isaac, d. 7 Sep 1858, age: 54yr 23da, Sec. South 6, Row-6
Bratton, J T, b. 2 Nov 1836, d. 8 Apr 1884, Sec. South 8, Row-2
Bratton, Martha, d. 18 Jan 1881, age: 40yr 8mo, Wife of J T Bratton, Sec. South 8, Row-2
Bratton, Mary E, d. Sep 1867, Wife of L M Ferdic Bratton, Sec. South 6, Row-6
Bratton, Mary, d. 22 Mar 1866, age: 1mo, Daughter of J T and Mattie Bratton, Sec. South 8, Row-2
Brim, Danny D, b. 19 Sep 1960, d. 10 May 1995, Brother's, Sec. South 7, Row-8
Brim, Kenneth D, b. 30 Aug 1959, d. 2 Oct 1979, Sec. South 7, Row-8
Brinkman, Robert W, b. 1954, d. 2006, Bruce Funeral Home metal marker, Sec. NW, Row-1
Broat, Sadie A, b. 6 Mar 1877, d. 9 Nov 1957, Sec. North, Row-20
Brocker, Clarence A, b. 7 Mar 1894, d. 2 Apr 1981, s/w Maude R Brocker, Sec. North, Row-9
Brocker, Maude R, b. 19 Feb 1891, d. 20 Apr 1971, s/w Clarence A Brocker, Sec. North, Row-9
Brooks, Nicholas A, b. 27 Jul 2003, d. 29 Jul 2003, Sec. South 6, Row-5
Brown, Anna M, b. 3 Nov 1889, d. 30 Oct 1984, s/w Frank Brown, Sec. North, Row-22
Brown, Berniece Johnson, b. 1914, d. 1988, Wife , s/w Royden Kenneth Brown, Sec. South 8, Row-3
Brown, Blanch, b. 12 Oct 1900, d. 13 Apr 1901, Sec. South 4, Row-3
Brown, C Roy, b. 1888, d. 1968, Husband, s/w Ruth P Brown, Sec. North, Row-32
Brown, Dean F, b. 29 Sep 1926, d. 7 Jan 1975, S1 US Navy World War II, Sec. North, Row-22
Brown, Evelyn M, b. 12 Oct 1916, d. 19 Jun 2005, m. 2 Mar 1938, Our children Patricia Maurice Jr Sandra Doris Earl and Diana, s/w Maurice G Brown, Sec. North, Row-24
Brown, Frank E, b. 1875, d. 1946, Father, s/w Mollie Brown, Sec. South 3, Row-4
Brown, Frank, b. 20 May 1886, d. 28 Jan 1961, s/w Anna M Brown, Sec. North, Row-22
Brown, Gean Ray, b. 29 Sep 1926, d. 30 Jun 1984, S1 US Navy World War II, Sec. North, Row-22
Brown, Glenn David, b. 28 Jul 1922, d. 26 Feb 1965, Kansas CPL US Army World War II, Sec. North, Row-22
Brown, Hester A, b. 1852, d. 1930, Sec. South 1, Row-1
Brown, Infant, Son, Sec. South 3, Row-4
Brown, J W, b. 1857, d. 1922, Sec. NW, Row-1
Brown, Jacob A, b. 10 Dec 1894, d. 10 Feb 1898, Son of J M and M V Brown, Sec. North, Row-15
Brown, James E, b. 1881, d. 1980, s/w Tillie J Brown, Sec. North, Row-19
Brown, Jesse, b. 22 Jul 1903, d. 6 Sep 1903, Sec. South 4, Row-3
Brown, Louise, b. 23 Mar 1885, d. 17 Jan 1908, Daughter of S H and H A Brown, Sec. South 1, Row-1
Brown, Maurice G, b. 3 Nov 1916, d. 30 Apr 1997, m. 2 Mar 1938, Our children Patricia Maurice Jr Sandra Doris Earl and Diana, s/w Evelyn M Brown, Sec. North, Row-24
Brown, Mollie, b. 1874, d. 1945, Mother, s/w Frank E Brown, Sec. South 3, Row-4
Brown, Nadine Elaine, b. 29 May 1921, d. 7 Apr 1996, Sec. North, Row-22
Brown, Nora, b. 28 Dec 1887, d. 8 Dec 1904, Daughter of S H and H A Brown, Sec. South 1, Row-1
Brown, Ralph M, b. 24 Sep 1899, d. 4 Mar 1901, Son of J M and M V Brown, Sec. North, Row-15
Brown, Roger Lee, b. 23 Dec 1949, d. 14 Dec 2003, Engraved boxing gloves on stone, Sec. North, Row-22
Brown, Royden Kenneth, b. 1917, d. 1979, Husband US Army WWII, s/w Berniece Johnson Brown, Sec. South 8, Row-3
Brown, Ruth P, b. 1894, d. 1986, Wife, s/w C Roy Brown, Sec. North, Row-32
Brown, Sarah J, b. 1851, d. 1950, s/w W Thomas Brown, Sec. NW, Row-1
Brown, Squire H, b. 1842, d. 1935, Sec. South 1, Row-1
Brown, T S, d. 17 Jan 1892, age: 48yr, Illegible Stone, Sec. South 7, Row-6
Brown, Tillie J, b. 1882, d. 1966, s/w James E Brown, Sec. North, Row-19
Brown, W Thomas, b. 1847, d. 1929, s/w Sarah J Brown, Sec. NW, Row-1
Bruster, James L, b. 6 Oct 1939, d. no date, m. 11 Oct 1902, s/w Patricia A Bruster, Sec. South 6, Row-5
Bruster, Patricia A, b. 10 Feb 1938, d. 18 Mar 2004, m. 11 Oct 1902, s/w James L Bruster, Sec. South 6, Row-5
Bryant, Sarah E, b. 1840, d. 1907, Sec. North, Row-10
Buckner, Mariah M, b. 26 Feb 1847, d. 16 Mar 1900, Wife of Rev J Buckner, Sec. North, Row-18
Buckner, Rev J, b. 2 Jun 1843, d. 19 Oct 1918, Sec. North, Row-18
Bunnell, George, b. 1 Jan 1892, d. 31 Dec 1899, s/w Wilbert Bunnell, Sec. South 1, Row-2
Bunnell, Joseph L, b. 1889, d. 1976, s/w Mildred B Bunnell, Sec. South 1, Row-2
Bunnell, Lizzie, b. 24 Aug 1863, d. 7 Feb 1917, Sec. South 1, Row-2
Bunnell, Mildred B, b. 1891, d. 1971, s/w Joseph L Bunnell, Sec. South 1, Row-2
Bunnell, Wilbert, d. 27 Sep 1892, age: 52yr 7mo 8da, s/w George Bunnell, Sec. South 1, Row-2
Burch, Elmer A, b. 1885, d. 1969, Father, s/w Ollie I Burch, Sec. South 8, Row-1
Burch, Josephine F Wiswell Morrison, b. 1916, d. 1999, Jo, s/w William G Burch, Sec. South 1, Row-2
Burch, Ollie I, b. 1883, d. 1961, Mother, s/w Elmer A Burch, Sec. South 8, Row-1
Burch, William G, b. 1915, d. 1954, Bill, s/w Josephine F Wiswell Morrison Burch; Oddfellows, Sec. South 1, Row-2
Burns, Henry R, b. 1883, d. 1963, Mother, s/w Swanie R Burns, Sec. SW, Row-1
Burns, Swanie R, b. 1894, d. 1974, Father, s/w Henry R Burns, Sec. SW, Row-1
Burns, Vera May, b. 1918, d. 1918, Sec. SW, Row-1
Burris, Arthur W, b. 12 Apr 1877, d. 24 Jun 1942, s/w Jennie M Burris, Sec. NW, Row-2
Burris, Jennie M, b. 13 May 1889, d. 25 Oct 1970, s/w Arthur W Burris, Sec. NW, Row-2
Burton, Louvina C, b. 1907, d. 1996, m. 16 Feb 1927, s/w Walter E Burton, Sec. South 8, Row-4
Burton, Walter E, b. 1905, d. 1974, m. 16 Feb 1927, s/w Louvina C Burton, Sec. South 8, Row-4
Burvee, Jewell D, b. 18 Sep 1918, d. 27 Dec 1994, Sec. SW, Row-3
Burvee, Mary L, b. 24 Jul 1922, d. 5 Nov 1991, Sec. SW, Row-3
Bussell, Nellie, b. 22 Aug 1900, d. 18 Jan 1901, Daughter of J W and Mary C Bussell, Sec. North, Row-18
Butler, Alma G, b. 14 Apr 1864, d. 22 May 1886, Daughter of F and M A Ruttinger, Sec. North, Row-6
Butts, Donald G, b. 10 Feb 1964, d. 20 Apr 1984, Sec. South 7, Row-3
Byron, Mary Lucille (Beene, b. 26 Feb 1929, d. 2 Mar 1993, Sec. NW, Row-2
Cadwell, Frank S, b. 1951, d. 1977, Sec. North, Row-14
Campbell, J M, b. 1872, d., s/w Jessie M Campbell, Masons, Sec. North, Row-10
Campbell, Jessie M, b. 1877, d. 1920, His wife, s/w J M Campbell, Sec. North, Row-10
Carberry, Clemens, b. 1896, d. 1897, s/w Kate Carberry, Sec. North, Row-1
Carberry, Kate, b. 1891, d. 1896, s/w Clemens Carberry, Sec. North, Row-1
Carlton, Nixie Sharon, b. 1883, d. 1924, Sec. North, Row-25
Carpenter, Nellie M, b. 1910, d. 1943, Mother, Sec. South 2, Row-1
Carter, Grace Rudy, b. 1883, d. 1916, Sec. North, Row-18
Carter, Susan S, b. 1811, d. 1895, Mother of Mary E Giffee, Sec. South 1, Row-7
Casad, Isaac D, d. 7 Mar 1886, age: 56yr 11mo Sec. South 1, Row-5
Caswell, Anna E, b. 1891, d. 1983, s/w Harry C Caswell, Sec. SS, Row-6
Caswell, Charles H, b. 1879, d. 1952, Sec. South 2, Row-1
Caswell, Fannie E, b. 1860, d. 1926, Mother, s/w John H Caswell, Sec. SS, Row-5
Caswell, Floyd V, d. 28 May 1913, age: 9mo, Son of Frank G Caswell, Sec. North, Row-21
Caswell, George T, b. 9 May 1860, d. 14 Dec 1897, Sec. North, Row-21
Caswell, Harry C, b. 1887, d. 1967, s/w Anna E Caswell, Sec. SS, Row-6
Caswell, John H, b. 1854, d. 1938, Father, s/w Fannie E Caswell, Sec. SS, Row-5
Caswell, Mabel M, b. 16 Nov 1897, d. 23 Dec 1954, Wife of Jess Caswell, Sec. North, Row-21
Caswell, Mattie L, b. 22 Jun 1860, d. 18 Feb 1921, Sec. North, Row-21
Caswell, Ralph E, b. 21 Aug 1885, d. 11 Jun 1890, Son of Geo and Mattie Caswell; Ralph, Sec. North, Row-21
Cates, Delbert O, b. 1915, d. 1984, m. 15 Mar 1936, s/w Edna F Cates, Sec. South 6, Row-3
Cates, Edna F, b. 1917, d. 1987, m. 15 Mar 1936, s/w Delbert O Cates, Sec. South 6, Row-3
Catlin, Katie, b. 1872, d. 1930, Sec. South 8, Row-2
Caulton, Lorinda, MD, d. 26 Nov 1874, age: 35yr 7mo 27da, Sec. South 3, Row-1
Cavinee, Bessie, d. 24 May 1880, age: 4yr 5mo 19da, Dau of T J and Martha Cavinee, Sec. North, Row-26
Cavinee, Martha, b. 8 Dec 1835, d. 21 Mar 1904, His wife, Mother, s/w T J Cavinee, Sec. North, Row-26
Cavinee, T J, b. 10 Aug 1835, d. , s/w Martha Cavinee, Sec. North, Row-26
Caylos, William A, Son of W H and G Caylos, Sec. South 7, Row-10
Chadwick, Dustin Levi, b. 14 Dec 1988, d. 16 Dec 1988, Son of Jerry and Robin Chadwick, Sec. SW, Row-5
Chamberlin, Blanche, b. 1872, d. 1973, Sec. North, Row-21
Chamberlin, Carrie D, b. 1870, d. 1923, His wife, s/w H H Chamberlin, Sec. North, Row-28
Chamberlin, Clark, b. 1859, d. 1934, Sec. North, Row-21
Chamberlin, Cora, b. 19 Feb 1884, d. 19 Feb 1884, Daughter of C and M Chamberlin, s/w Minnie Chamberlin, Sec. North, Row-21
Chamberlin, Earl S, b. 1893, d. 1982, s/w Nellie M Chamberlin, Sec. NW, Row-1
Chamberlin, Fannie, b. 1850, d. 1937, Sec. South 7, Row-5
Chamberlin, Frances J, b. 1842, d. 1933, Sec. North, Row-27
Chamberlin, Gayle, b. 1875, d. 1958, s/w Jeck Chamberlin, Sec. South 7, Row-5
Chamberlin, George F, b. 1867, d. 1949, Father, s/w Jessie A Chamberlin, Sec. South 8, Row-4
Chamberlin, George W, b. 26 Mar 1926, d. 3 Dec 1926, Sec. NW, Row-1
Chamberlin, H H, b. 1864, d. 1942, s/w Carrie D Chamberlin, Sec. North, Row-28
Chamberlin, J H, b. 1834, d. 1928, s/w Mary C Chamberlin, Sec. North, Row-28
Chamberlin, James H, b. 28 Nov 1899, d. 18 Apr 1981, Sec. South 8, Row-4
Chamberlin, Jeck, b. 1879, d. 1967, s/w Gayle Chamberlin, Sec. South 7, Row-5
Chamberlin, Jessie A, b. 1870, d. 1950, Mother, s/w George F Chamberlin, Sec. South 8, Row-4
Chamberlin, Joseph H, b. 1905, d. 1990, Pvt US Army WWII, Sec. South 8, Row-4
Chamberlin, L, b. 1845, d. 1910, Co E 146 Ohio N G Inft, Sec. South 7, Row-5
Chamberlin, Lewis F, b. 1901, d. 1920, Sec. South 7, Row-5
Chamberlin, Mary C, b. 1837, d. 1915, His wife, s/w J H Chamberlin, Sec. North, Row-28
Chamberlin, Minnie, b. 16 Mar 1863, d. 17 Nov 1894, Wife of C Chamberlin, s/w Cora Chamberlin, Sec. North, Row-21
Chamberlin, Nellie M, b. 1890, d. 1961, s/w Earl S Chamberlin, Sec. NW, Row-1
Chamberlin, Ralph, b. 1878, d. 1892, Sec. North, Row-27
Chamberlin, W H, b. 1840, d. 1925, Sec. North, Row-27
Chambers, Madelyn Crawford, b. 25 Aug 1907, d. 18 Jun 1990, Sec. South 1, Row-4
Chambers, Morell Ellsworth, b. 31 Jan 1904, d. 27 Aug 1996, Sec. South 1, Row-4
Chaney, Charles H, b. 1869, d. 1940, Father, s/w Ellen S Chaney, Sec. South 3, Row-5
Chaney, Chauncey U, b. 1908, d. 1924, Sec. SW, Row-2
Chaney, Elizabeth L, b. 1847, d. 1941, Sec. South 3, Row-4
Chaney, Ellen S, b. 1875, d. 1962, Mother, s/w Charles H Chaney, Sec. South 3, Row-5
Chaney, Thomas J, b. 1843, d. 1918, Father, Sec. South 3, Row-4
Chapman, Mary A, b. 1854, d. 1930, s/w Waldo A Chapman, Sec. South 6, Row-4
Chapman, Waldo A, b. 1859, d. no date, s/w Mary A Chapman, Sec. South 6, Row-4
Chard, Lottie L, b. 19 Jul 1923, d. no date, m. 26 Jul 1975, s/w Olan E Chard, Sec. SW, Row-3
Chard, Olan E, b. 9 Dec 1915, d. 16 Nov 1996, m. 26 Jul 1975, s/w Lottie L Chard, Sec. SW, Row-3
Chiles, Arla B, b. 1867, d. 1951, s/w John Chiles, Sec. South 1, Row-8
Chiles, Clemmie C, b. 15 Nov 1842 Todd County, Ky, d. 4 Mar 1896, His Wife, Mother, Chiles monument, Sec. South 1, Row-8
Chiles, Helen E, b. 1905, d. 1980, s/w John D Chiles, Sec. South 1, Row-8
Chiles, James W, b. 22 Feb 1843 Todd County, Ky, d. 14 Jul 1923, Father, Chiles monument, Sec. South 1, Row-8
Chiles, James Ward, b. 1896, d. 1969, Sec. South 1, Row-8
Chiles, John D, b. 1904, d. 1973, s/w Helen E Chiles, Sec. South 1, Row-8
Chiles, John, b. 1868, d. 1937, s/w Arla B Chiles, Sec. South 1, Row-8
Chiles, Mary E, b. 19 Aug 1866 Todd County, Ky, d. 15 Apr 1877, Their Daughter, Chiles monument, Sec. South 1, Row-8
Chrisman, Mary J, b. 22 Sep 1840, d. 11 Mar 1909, s/w P Chrisman, Sec. South 1, Row-1
Chrisman, P, b. 16 Feb 1839, d. 8 Dec 1909, s/w Mary J Chrisman, Sec. South 1, Row-1
Cinadr, Lawrence M, b. 21 Oct 1918, d. 12 Feb 1984, Mason, s/w Maxine G Cinadr, Sec. South 7, Row-8
Cinadr, Maxine G, b. 12 Mar 1923, d. no date, s/w Lawrence M Cinadr, Sec. South 7, Row-8
Cise, Albert B, b. 1875, d. 1960, Father, Sec. SS, Row-34
Cise, Mabel A, b. 1878, d. 1916, Mother, Sec. SS, Row-34
Clark, Alma Jo, b. 1950, d. 2003, Bruce Funeral Home metal marker, Sec. South 1, Row-9
Clear, Audrey Barbara, b. 8 Dec 1931, d. 31 Oct 2002, Mom, Grandma, Sec. SW, Row-6
Cline, Mack T, b. 15 Oct 1876, d. 22 Sep 1914, Sec. North, Row-27
Clinton, Arthur J, b. 1860, d. 1946, Father, s/w Ella R Clinton, Sec. SS, Row-16
Clinton, Elizabeth L, b. 1835, d. 1919, s/w Josephus H and Savena and Mamie F DeWeese and Frank Clinton, Sec. South 8, Row-1
Clinton, Ella R, b. 1872, d. 1974, Mother, s/w Arthur J Clinton, Sec. SS, Row-16
Clinton, Frank, b. 1870, d. 1894, s/w Josephus H and Savena and Mamie F DeWeese and Elizabeth L Clinton, Sec. South 8, Row-1
Clinton, Gay, b. 25 Apr 1869, d. 28 Aug 1945, Sec. South 8, Row-1
Clinton, Rosa A, b. 5 Feb 1877, d. 1 Aug 1965, Sec. South 8, Row-1
Clixby, Wm, b. 1860, d. 1928, Sec. South 6, Row-6
Coe, Addie O, b. 1866, d. 1941, Mother, s/w Samuel T Coe, Sec. North, Row-30
Coe, Howard Lee, b. 1916, d. 1931, Son, Sec. North, Row-30
Coe, Samuel T, b. 1851, d. 1930, Father, s/w Addie O Coe, Sec. North, Row-30
Coffey, Elisha, b. 26 May 1893, d. 1 Aug 1965, Sec. South 1, Row-1
Coffey, Ellia, b. 1871, d. 1938, His wife, s/w J G Coffey, Sec. South 1, Row-1
Coffey, Henry, b. 1910, d. 1980, s/w Violet Coffey, Sec. South 3, Row-3
Coffey, J G, b. 1871, d. 1916 da, s/w Ellia Coffey, Sec. South 1, Row-1
Coffey, John C, b. 1886, d. 1927, Sec. South 1, Row-1
Coffey, Violet R, b. 1915, d. 2001, s/w Henry Coffey, Sec. South 3, Row-3
Coffia, Infant, d. 3 Jan 1922, Infant dau of Walter H and Blanche I Coffia, Sec. South 1, Row-1
Coffia, Perry, b. 14 Jun 1856, d. 29 Apr 1928, Sec. South 1, Row-1
Colbert, Florence L, b. 1863, d. 1927, s/w George Colbert, Sec. South 3, Row-4
Colbert, George, b. 1853, d. 1937, s/w Florence L Colbert, Sec. South 3, Row-4
Cole, Celia M, b. 7 Sep 1901, d. 26 Aug 1983, Mother, Sec. South 1, Row-4
Cole, Charles L, b. 1886, d. 1963, Sec. SW, Row-2
Cole, Clarence C, b. 1902, d. 1928, Sec. SW, Row-2
Cole, Cyrus H, b. 23 May 1894, d. 18 Nov 1952, Illinois PFC MG Co 37 Infantry World War I, Sec. SW, Row-2
Cole, Dewey C, b. 1898, d. 1988, Sec. SW, Row-1
Cole, Edna I, b. 1900, d. 1928, Sec. SW, Row-2
Cole, Elizabeth, b. 14 Mar 1874, d. 15 Jul 1977, Sec. North, Row-20
Cole, Esther, b. 1863, d. 1936, Sec. SW, Row-2
Cole, Flossie J, b. 15 Feb 1929, d. no date, m. 4 Nov 1945, s/w James E Cole, Sec. South 1, Row-5
Cole, James E, b. 5 Sep 1921, d. 7 Dec 1971, m. 4 Nov 1945, s/w Flossie J Cole, Sec. South 1, Row-5
Cole, James Everett Jr, b. 8 Oct 1946, d. 8 Oct 1946, Sec. South 1, Row-5
Cole, Jess A, b. 1903, d. 1954, Sec. SW, Row-2
Cole, Marshall A, b. 1860, d. 1944, Sec. SW, Row-2
Cole, Osborn C, b. 12 Mar 1887, d. 27 Dec 1951, Pvt 162 Depot Brigade World War I, Sec. South 1, Row-4
Cole, Raymond E, b. 1924, d. 2007, Bruce Funeral Home metal marker, Sec. South 1, Row-4
Cole, William A, b. 4 Oct 1931, d. 30 Oct 1986, Sec. South 1, Row-4
Coleman, Guy Edgar, b. 1 Apr 1907, d. 30 May 1991, m. 17 Nov 1940, s/w Mildred Evon Coleman, Sec. SW, Row-1
Coleman, Imogene E, b. 21 Oct 1931, d. 16 Dec 1974, Mother, s/w Merlin W Coleman, Sec. South 6, Row-3
Coleman, Merlin W, b. 15 Dec 1932, d. 15 Aug 1997, Father, s/w Imogene E Coleman, Sec. South 6, Row-3
Coleman, Mildred Evon, b. 15 Dec 1911, d. 31 Jan 2000, m. 17 Nov 1940, s/w Guy Edgar Coleman, Sec. SW, Row-1
Collett, Shaun, b. 2 Apr 1987, d. 22 Jan 2002, Sec. SS, Row-39
Collins, William T, b. 1893, d. 1946, Sec. South 8, Row-2
Conboy, Hazel R, b. 12 Aug 1912, d. 25 Mar 1979, Mother, Sec. NW, Row-1
Conboy, Jerry, b. 6 May 1932, d. 16 Sep 1971, Sec. NW, Row-1
Conboy, Richard J, b. 1912, d. 1964, Sec. NW, Row-1
Conn, Betty C, b. 21 Jul 1940, d. no date, m. 3 Apr 1959, Mother, s/w Rober A Conn and Lloyd L Conn, Sec. South 6, Row-5
Conn, James A, b. 1864, d. 1935, Father, s/w Mary A Conn, Sec. North, Row-15
Conn, Lloyd L, b. 19 Dec 1938, d. 31 Aug 2001, m. 3 Apr 1959, Father SP5 US Army, s/w Roger A Conn and Betty C Conn, Sec. South 6, Row-5
Conn, Mary A, b. 1861, d. 1938, Mother, s/w James A Conn, Sec. North, Row-15
Conn, Roger A, b. 27 Jan 1965, d. 7 Sep 2001, Son, s/w Betty C Conn and Lloyd L Conn, Sec. South 6, Row-5
Connett, Irene F, b. 1833, d. 1872, Daughter , s/w Cornelius DeWeese and Helena DeWeese, Sec. South 8, Row-1
Cook, Ada Belle, b. 18 Dec 1870, d. 14 Nov 1956, Sec. North, Row-32
Cook, David O, d. 6 Feb 1869, age: 46yr 5mo 20da, Illegible Stone, Sec. South 6, Row-4
Cook, Galeta E, b. 1912, d. 1984, Mother, s/w Harold A Cook, Sec. North, Row-32
Cook, Harold A, b. 1908, d. 1978, Father, s/w Galetha E Cook, Sec. North, Row-32
Coon, David, b. 20 Feb 1829, d. 5 Nov 1875, Illegible, Sec. North, Row-29
Coon, William A, b. 4 Aug 1857, d. 14 Oct 1936, By his wife Jennie B Coon, Sec. North, Row-29
Coons, ??, d. 1 Sep 1880, age: 8mo 10da, Our Lot, child of J L and E Coons, Sec. South 7, Row-10
Coons, Altisi Dora, b. 1842, d. 1924, His wife, Sec. North, Row-17
Coons, Dale B, d. 7 Jan 1885, age: 29yr 9mo 23da, s/w Josie Corbit Coons, Sec. South 7, Row-9
Coons, Emma J, b. 13 Jun 1853, d. 15 Mar 1894, s/w John L Coons, Sec. South 7, Row-10
Coons, John L, b. 25 Dec 1851, d. 20 Nov 1940, s/w Emma J Coons, Sec. South 7, Row-10
Coons, Joseph B, b. 1835, d. 1924, Sec. North, Row-17
Coons, Josie Corbit, b. 1856, d. 1944, s/w Dale B Coons, Sec. South 7, Row-9
Coons, L A, M D, b. 10 Jul 1827, d. 14 Sep 1886, Surgeon 38th Vol Inf Father, s/w Matilda Coons, Sec. South 7, Row-10
Coons, Mable, d. 10 Apr 1899, age: 22yr, Sec. North, Row-17
Coons, Margaret S, b. 1871, d. 1935, s/w Paul D Coons, Sec. South 2, Row-1
Coons, Matilda, b. 1828, d. 1915, His Wife Mother, s/w L A Coons, Sec. South 7, Row-10
Coons, Otheo, d. 14 Sep 1868, age: 2yr 6mo, Sec. North, Row-17
Coons, Paul D, b. 1871, d. 1941, s/w Margaret S Coons, Sec. South 2, Row-1
Coons, William Dale, b. 1 Jul 1911, d. 18 May 1991, US Army WWII, Sec. South 7, Row-9
Cooper, Hazel L, b. 1893, d. 1918, His wife, s/w W H Cooper Jr, Sec. North, Row-20
Cooper, W H Jr, b. 1891, d., s/w Hazel L Cooper, Sec. North, Row-20
Corbit, Roena, b. 24 Aug 1821, d. 21 Nov 1907, s/w William Corbit, Sec. North, Row-24
Corbit, William, b. 23 Jan 1818, d. 20 Oct 1891, Husband of Roena Corbit, s/w Roena Corbit, Sec. North, Row-24
Corlett, Blanche Wiswell, b. 1909, d. 1992, s/w Vesper B Corlett; Order of the Eastern Star, Sec. South 1, Row-3
Corlett, Vesper B, b. 1903, d. 1986, LCOL USAF, s/w Blanche Wiswell Corlett; Masons, Sec. South 1, Row-3
Corliss, Harry D, b. 1914, d. 1986, Sec. North, Row-17
Cornell, Nellie, b. 1878, d. 1943, s/w William Cornell, Sec. North, Row-15
Cornell, William, b. 1855, d. 1934, s/w Nellie Cornell, Sec. North, Row-15
Cotelin, E H, SGT Co A 11 N Y H A, Sec. South 8, Row-5
Couden, Rachel, b. 27 Aug 1832, d. 12 Feb 1897, age: 64yr 5mo 15da, Mother, s/w W A Couden, Sec. North, Row-1
Couden, W A, b. 4 Jun 1829, d. 4 Jan 1901, age: 71yr 7mo, Father, s/w Rachel Couden, Sec. North, Row-1
Coulter, William Michael, b. 11 Aug 1967, d. 25 Aug 2000, Sec. South 1, Row-5
Covington, John F, d. 19 Sep 18??, age: 34yr 6mo 6da, Illegible Stone, Sec. South 7, Row-6
Cowin, Harley Walter, b. 19 Aug 1934, d. 9 Sep 2005, "Tex",Our Children Steve, Debby, John, Megan, s/w Vera Lee Cowin, Sec. North, Row-20
Cowin, Vera Lee, b. 17 Jan 1935, d. no date, m. 22 Dec 1956, Our Children Steve, Debby, John, Megan, s/w Harley Walter Cowin, Sec. North, Row-20
Cracraft, Jack E, b. 2 Nov 1931, d. 31 Jan 1994, s/w Lorelli H Cracraft, Sec. South 5, Row-2
Cracraft, Lorelli H, b. 23 Nov 1931, d. 2 Nov 1993, s/w Jack E Cracraft, Sec. South 5, Row-2
Craft, Carol Van Liere, b. 18 Feb 1940, d. no date, m. 8 Jan 1960, Our Children Pamela, Alison, Thomas, Our Grandchildren Jeremiah Hinkle, Joshua Hinkle, Jesse Hinkle, Rebekah Hinkle, Kalliope Craft , s/w Thomas David Craft, Sec. South 3, Row-3
Craft, Thomas David, b. 16 Jul 1928, d. 9 May 1998, m. 8 Jan 1960, SSGT US Air Force,Our Children Pamela, Alison, Thomas, Our Grandchildren Jeremiah Hinkle, Joshua Hinkle, Jesse Hinkle, Rebekah Hinkle, Kalliope Craft , s/w Carol Van Liere Craft, Sec. South 3, Row-3
Craig, John Henry, b. 1860, d. 1932, s/w Sarah Elizabeth Craig, Sec. South 6, Row-4
Craig, Sarah Elizabeth, b. 1870, d. 1932, s/w John Henry Craig, Sec. South 6, Row-4
Crawford, Albert W, b. 1839, d. 1907, Crawford monument, Sec. South 1, Row-7
Crawford, Amy, b. 9 May 1880, d. 8 Feb 1968, Sec. South 1, Row-5
Crawford, Augusta, d. 21 Apr 1909, age: 64yr 3mo, Mother, Wife of James Crawford, Crawford monument, Sec. South 1, Row-5
Crawford, Baby, b. 12 Oct 1899, d. 14 Feb 1900, Son, Sec. South 3, Row-4
Crawford, Baby, b. 15 Jun 1890, d. 7 Jul 1890, Daughter, Sec. South 3, Row-4
Crawford, Baby, d. 17 Sep 1874, Children of James and Augusta Crawford, Crawford monument, Sec. South 1, Row-5
Crawford, Charles James, b. 1917, d. 1990, Cpl US Army Air Corps World War II, Sec. South 2, Row-2
Crawford, Clara Z, b. 1857, d. 1937, Sec. South 1, Row-8
Crawford, Evered, b. 5 Oct 1888, d. 23 Nov 1892, Sec. South 3, Row-4
Crawford, Frank, b. 26 Mar 1859, d. 14 Oct 1940, Son of James and Augusta Crawford, Crawford monument, Sec. South 1, Row-5
Crawford, Ira, b. 30 Dec 1877, d. 3 Feb 1955, Crawford monument, Sec. South 1, Row-5
Crawford, James, d. 24 Jun 1907, age: 72yr 10mo 20da, Father, Crawford monument, Sec. South 1, Row-5
Crawford, Jimmie, b. 30 Apr 1897, d. 25 Jun 1898, Sec. South 3, Row-4
Crawford, Joseph D, b. 1857, d. 1934, Sec. South 1, Row-8
Crawford, Lorin, b. 6 Mar 1863, d. 19 Apr 1939, Sec. South 3, Row-4
Crawford, Mary J, b. 1841, d. 1880, Crawford monument, Sec. South 1, Row-7
Crawford, Mary Jane, b. 1 Oct 1963, d. 24 May 1965, Sec. South 2, Row-2
Crawford, Mary, b. 18 Dec 1887, d. 9 Jul 1944, Sec. South 3, Row-4
Crawford, May, b. 29 Jun 1865, d. 4 Jan 1880, Children of James and Augusta Crawford, Crawford monument, Sec. South 1, Row-5
Crawford, Sarah L, b. 20 Jul 1818, d. 5 Jan 1895, Crawford monument, Sec. South 1, Row-7
Crawford, Stella, b. 1884, d. 1977, s/w Walter Crawford, Sec. South 1, Row-4
Crawford, Stephen C, b. 3 Oct 1815, d. 17 Jul 1903, Crawford monument, Sec. South 1, Row-7
Crawford, Walter, b. 1879, d. 1958, s/w Stella Crawford, Sec. South 1, Row-4
Creach, Gale A, b. 28 Jan 1918, d. 31 Oct 1999, s/w Margaret M Creach, Sec. SW, Row-3
Creach, Margaret M, b. 3 Aug 1915, d. 6 Nov 2002, s/w Gale A Creach, Sec. SW, Row-3
Cree, Elmer Wayne, b. 1905, d. 1931, Brother, Sec. South 8, Row-4
Crouch, Keith W, b. 21 Apr 1949, d. no date, m. 7 Aug 1971, s/w Patricia M Crouch, Sec. SW, Row-3
Crouch, Patricia M, b. 24 Aug 1949, d. 29 Nov 2002, m. 7 Aug 1971, s/w Keith W Crouch, Sec. SW, Row-3
Cuddeback, Eva M, b. 11 Feb 1877, d. 16 Aug 1968, Sec. SS, Row-22
Cuddeback, Frank, b. 1848, d. 1917, Father, s/w Nora Cuddeback, Sec. SW, Row-1
Cuddeback, George T, b. 4 Sep 1915, d. 3 Oct 2000, TEC 3 US Army World War II, Sec. SS, Row-23
Cuddeback, James D, b. 15 Nov 1874, d. 28 Feb 1950, Sec. SS, Row-22
Cuddeback, Margaret R, b. 11 Oct 1913, d. 4 Dec 2004, Sec. SS, Row-23
Cuddeback, Martha R, b. 1846, d. 1938, Mother, s/w Thomas B Cuddeback, Sec. SS, Row-22
Cuddeback, Maude A, b. 13 Feb 1897, d. 21 Apr 1991, Daughter, Sec. SW, Row-1
Cuddeback, Nora, b. 1886, d. 1961, His Wife, Mother, s/w Frank Cuddeback, Sec. SW, Row-1
Cuddeback, Thomas B, b. 1845, d. 1914, Father, s/w Martha R Cuddeback, Sec. SS, Row-22
Cuddeback, Thomas D, b. 31 Dec 1894, d. 23 Jun 1976, Son, Sec. SW, Row-1
Cundiff, James Robert, b. 1957, d. 1983, Beloved Son and Brother, Sec. South 7, Row-8
Cundiff, Robert W, b. 1918, d. 1991, Beloved Husband and Father, Sec. South 7, Row-8
Cunningham, Alice I, b. 1910, d. 1985, s/w Hubert L Cunningham, Sec. South 7, Row-8
Cunningham, Glenna Lambert, b. 12 Jun 1910, d. 21 Jan 1989, m. 20 Feb 1943, s/w Ted E Cunningham, Sec. North, Row-27
Cunningham, Hubert L, b. 1907, d. 1977, s/w Alice I Cunningham, Sec. South 7, Row-8
Cunningham, Ted E, b. 3 Feb 1901, d. 8 Apr 1982, m. 20 Feb 1943, s/w Glenna Lambert Cunningham, Sec. North, Row-27
Curtis, Charles P, b. 1877, d. 1903, Sec. North, Row-14
Curtis, Darwin S, b. 1846, d. 1936, s/w Malinda M Curtis, Sec. North, Row-14
Curtis, Edger, b. 26 Mar 1899, d. 23 Jul 1899, Son of C H and Lucy Curtis, Sec. South 3, Row-5
Curtis, Hattie E, d. 4 May 1884, age: 37yr 2mo 9da, Wife of D S Curtis, Sec. North, Row-14
Curtis, Lora Lea, b. 1892, d. 1899, Sec. North, Row-14
Curtis, Malinda M, b. 1862, d. 1942, s/w Darwin S Curtis, Sec. North, Row-14

Kansas Genealogy Links

cemetery records

A free online library of cemetery records from thousands of cemeteries across the world, for historical and genealogy research.

Clear Digital Media, Inc.

follow us

Visit Our Sister Websites