Cemetery records online

Home      About Us       What's New      Browse Cemeteries      Publish Transcription      Cemetery Column      Links

Search Kansas Cemeteries
Custom Search

SPONSORS




Follow Us

Olathe Memorial Cemetery
Olathe, Johnson County, Kansas

Contributed by Linda Lewis, Jul 07, 2008 [webmaster@cottonhills.com].

Small, Esther V, b. 01 Nov 1919, d. 19 Feb 1978, Section 11, Row 5, Blk 123
Small, Mary Lou, b. 02 Dec 1928, d. 08 Dec 1970, Section 03, Row 5, Blk 67
Small, Sylviann M, b. 1949, d. 1984, Sister, Section 11, Row 12, Blk 125
Small, William F, b. 28 Mar 1918, d. 05 Dec 1974, US Navy, WWI Memoral West, Section 06, Row 3
Smallwood, Caleb N, b. 02 Feb 1854, d. 30 Sep 1941, Section 14, Row 2, Blk 112
Smallwood, Jennie M, b. 03 Feb 1862, d. 10 Jul 1942, Section 14, Row 2, Blk 112
Smallwood, John R, b. 08 Oct 1897, d. 30 Apr 1947, Kansas Pvt 103 QM Co 103 Inf Div World War II, Section 14, Row 2, Blk 112
Smasal, Harold T, b. 21 Dec 1909, d. 10 Mar 1974, Wisconsin T Sgt US Army World War II, Section 11, Row 5, Blk 123
Smasal, Sylvia F Marquardt, b. 1911, d. 1975, Section 10, Row 5, Blk 140
Smeall, Donald D, b. 1949, d. 2000, m. 20 Sep 1971, s/w Janice L Smeall, Section 20, Row 1, Blk 13
Smeall, Janice L, b. 1955, m. 20 Sep 1971, s/w Donald D Smeall, Section 20, Row 1, Blk 13
Smersal, Frank G, b. 1895, d. 1974, s/w N Margaret Smersal, Section 10, Row 5, Blk 140
Smersal, N Margaret, b. 1898, d. 1979, s/w Frank G Smersal, Section 10, Row 5, Blk 140
Smersal, Nellie Marie, b. 30 Dec 1917, d. 05 Aug 1998, Section 10, Row 5, Blk 140
Smith, ??, Inf of Mary Smith, Apr 2008 Memorial, side 2, col 2., Section 14, Row 1, Blk 88
Smith, ??, Inf of Pimas Smith, Apr 2008 Memorial, side 2, col 2., Section 14, Row 1, Blk 88
Smith, Addie May, b. 20 May 1897, d. 04 Apr 1957, In Smith plot, Section 07, Row 1, Blk 13
Smith, Albert J, b. 1852, d. 1928, Section 12, Row 8, Blk 170
Smith, Albert Richard, b. 1903, d. 1944, Section 11, Row 10, Blk 139
Smith, Alfreda, b. 1917, d. 2006, s/w Thomas E Smith, Section 09, Row 3, Blk 141
Smith, Ann Alice Boles, b. 26 Jun 1853, d. 07 Jun 1945, Section 01c
Smith, Arthur, Co.G 2nd KAS Inf, No dates on stone, Section 11, Row 7, Blk 124
Smith, B Earl, b. 1891, d. 1958, Section 04, Row 3, Blk 31
Smith, Benjamin H II, b. 1869, d. 1943, Section 12, Row 9, Blk 170
Smith, Benjamin H III, b. 31 Aug 1913, d. 19 Dec 1922, Son of Benjamin H Jr and E May Smith, Section 12, Row 9, Blk 170
Smith, Benjamin H, b. 03 Feb 1826, d. 29 Oct 1906, Father, Section 12, Row 9, Blk 170
Smith, Birzey, Apr 2008 Memorial, side 2, col 2., Section 14, Row 1, Blk 88
Smith, Buford V, b. 03 Jan 1926, d. 05 May 1930, Section 02a
Smith, Constance, b. 27 Feb 1811, d. 27 Feb 1868, Our Mother, Section 11, Row 7, Blk 124
Smith, Cynthia M Smith, b. 13 Apr 1828, d. 15 Feb 1903, Mother, Section 12, Row 9, Blk 170
Smith, Devin R, b. 05 Jul 1976, d. 19 Nov 2006, 3, Beloved son, Husband, Father and Friend, Section 19, Row 4, Blk 34
Smith, Dorothy E, b. 19 Jun 1910, d. 04 Jan 1945, Section 01a
Smith, Edna J, b. 1891, d. 1974, Section 15, Row 9, Blk 91
Smith, Edna L, b. 1901, d. 1950, Section 03, Row 10, Blk 27
Smith, Edward D, b. 1870, d. 1946, s/w Estella B Smith, Section 02a
Smith, Edward L, b. 1866, d. 1931, International Order of Odd Fellows Symbol, Section 08, Row 9, Blk 16
Smith, Elivrah R, d. 27 Sep 1875, Aged 47 y ?? m, Wife of I Smith, Illegible, Section 21, Row 5, Blk 38
Smith, Ella H, b. 1859, d. 1941, Mother, s/w Roscoe Smith, Section 02a
Smith, Ella Reno, b. 1895, d. 1978, Section 01c
Smith, Elsie E, b. 09 Feb 1908, d. 07 Apr 1990, Wife, Section 14, Row 4, Blk 87
Smith, Emma Mae, b. 1879, d. 1958, Section 12, Row 9, Blk 170
Smith, Estella B, b. 1871, d. 1963, Mother, s/w Edward D Smith, Section 02a
Smith, Ethel Mae, b. 1878, d. 1947, Section 02a
Smith, Florence, Apr 2008 Memorial, side 2, col 2., Section 14, Row 1, Blk 88
Smith, Francis H, b. 16 Feb 1855, d. 10 May 1900, Section 12, Row 4, Blk 154
Smith, George F, b. 11 Apr 1892, d. 15 Mar 1959, Section 12, Row 4, Blk 154
Smith, Glenn W, b. 15 Sep 1904, d. 12 Dec 1979, Section 12, Row 4, Blk 134
Smith, Hattie E, b. 1868, d. 1956, Section 08, Row 9, Blk 16
Smith, Hattie R, b. 1870, d. 1954, Section 12, Row 8, Blk 170
Smith, Helen Ida, b. 1893, d. 1974, Section 04, Row 3, Blk 31
Smith, Henry G, b. 1892, d. 1952, Section 15, Row 9, Blk 91
Smith, Henry W, b. 1861, d. 1928, Father, Section 14, Row 4, Blk 87
Smith, Hubert H, b. 1896, d. 1982, Section 11, Row 10, Blk 139
Smith, J V, Co ? 2nd KAS Inf, No dates on stone, Section 11, Row 7, Blk 124
Smith, James Lawrence, b. 14 Sep 1919, d. 20 May 1999, YNI US Navy WWII Korea Vietnam, Section 01c
Smith, Joshua Clay, b. 17 Dec 1853, d. 20 Nov 1930, Section 01c
Smith, Joyce M, b. 01 Mar 1954, d. 03 Jan 1997, Beloved Mother Daughter and Sister, Section 20, Row 5, Blk 54
Smith, Julia M, b. 1898, d. 1985, Section 12, Row 8, Blk 170
Smith, Kate B, b. 1862, d. 1951, s/w Lloyd Smith, Section 12, Row 4, Blk 134
Smith, Kitty K, b. 10 Jan 1866, d. 10 Dec 1940, Kelly Monument 2 sided with 11 names, Section 08, Row 1, Blk 21
Smith, Lathen G, b. 1898, d. 1964, Husband, Section 18, Row 1, Blk 99
Smith, Laura, b. 1868, d. 1956, s/w Primus Smith, Section 20, Row 1, Blk 32
Smith, Lemuel M, b. 1875, d. 1934, Father Mason, Section 12, Row 6, Blk 153
Smith, Lena May, b. 1896, d. 1941, Mrs, Section 03, Row 3, Blk 84
Smith, Leora May, b. 15 Nov 1894, d. 13 Feb 1908, Section 12, Row 8, Blk 170
Smith, Lila M, Section 02a
Smith, Lilly J, b. ? ? ????, d. ? ? ????, Aged ? y ? m ? d, wife of J O Smith, Illegible or no dates on stone, Section 11, Row 8, Blk 144
Smith, Lloyd, b. 1858, d. 1935, s/w Kate B Smith, Section 12, Row 4, Blk 134
Smith, Marjorie Senter Littrell, b. 04 Dec 1898, d. 28 Oct 1957, Section 01c
Smith, Mary G, b. 1856, d. 1936, Section 02a
Smith, Nellie D, b. 12 Jan 1901, d. 26 Jun 1902, Children of A J and H R Smith, s/w Oscar H Smith, Section 12, Row 8, Blk 170
Smith, Orval L, b. 1900, d. 1988, Section 03, Row 10, Blk 27
Smith, Oscar H, b. 27 May 1893, d. 01 Jun 1893, Children of A J and H R Smith, s/w Nellie D Smith, Section 12, Row 8, Blk 170
Smith, Primus, b. 1845, d. 1943, s/w Laura Smith, Section 20, Row 1, Blk 32
Smith, Rachel A, b. 1861, d. 1916, Mother, Section 14, Row 4, Blk 87
Smith, Ranson, Could be Ranso N, Child, No dates on stone, Section 11, Row 8, Blk 144
Smith, Rebecca M, b. 1892, d. 1982, Section 11, Row 3, Blk 123
Smith, Richard E, b. 1918, d. 1996, Section 04, Row 3, Blk 31
Smith, Riley S, Child, No dates on stone, Section 11, Row 8, Blk 144
Smith, Riley W, b. 21 Aug 1895, d. 07 May 1972, Husband, Section 14, Row 4, Blk 87
Smith, Roscoe, b. 1855, d. 1938, Father, s/w Ella H Smith, Section 02a
Smith, Tassie, b. 1876, d. 1927, Section 15, Row 9, Blk 86
Smith, Thomas, b. 1915, d. 1996, s/w Alfreda Smith, Section 09, Row 3, Blk 141
Smith, Virginia A, b. 1924, d. 1999, Section 04, Row 3, Blk 31
Smith, Wilburn W, b. 1909, d. 1956, Son, Section 12, Row 7, Blk 153
Smitherman, Annie L, b. 1859, d. 1956, Section 01b
Smitherman, James Munroe, b. 27 Sep 1857, d. 25 Mar 1913, Section 01b
Smitherman, Lois, b. 30 Nov 1854, d. 07 Apr 1935, Section 01b
Smitherman, Samuel G, b. 17 Jul 1860, d. 21 Jan 1920, Section 01b
Smutz, Angela Dawn, b. 08 Nov 1982, d. 01 Feb 2004, Daughter, Section 16, Row 1, Blk 104
Smutz, Kipton Leon, b. 21 Sep 1951, d. 01 Feb 2004, Father, Section 16, Row 1, Blk 104
Snepp, Edna, b. 1889, d. 1930, Beloved Daughter of L W and Grace P Snepp, Section 02c
Snepp, Grace P, b. 1868, d. 1960, s/w Loren W Snepp, Section 02c
Snepp, Loren W, b. 1863, d. 1957, s/w Grace P Snepp, Section 02c
Snow, Anna Mae, b. 1894, d. 1964, Mother, Section 10, Row 10, Blk 125
Snyder, Benjamin F, d. 06 Oct 1921, Aged 73 y, Section 01b
Snyder, Ethel Tarzyn, d. 04 Mar 1922, Aged 41 y, Section 01b
Snyder, Nellie M, d. 06 Dec 1913, Aged 66 y, Section 01b
Sobbe, Stavana, b. 1909, d. 1909, Section 18, Row 1, Blk 121
Songer, E Rose, b. 1877, d. 1953, Order of Easter Star Symbol, Section 07, Row 3, Blk 18
Songer, Lee Clair, b. 1877, d. 1956, Mason and Odd Fellows Symbols, Section 07, Row 3, Blk 18
Sooksengdao, Lim, b. 15 Jul 1921, d. 26 May 2003, Picture on Stone, Section 20, Row 11, Blk 53
South, L R, b. 1872, d. 1937, Rev, Father, Section 03, Row 2, Blk 56
Spalding, Charles W, b. 08 Sep 1829, d. 25 Dec 1909, Spalding-Spaulding 2 row plot, Section 14, Row 4, Blk 90
Spalding, Charles W, b. 12 Jul 1903, d. 20 May 1988, Pvt US Army WWII, Section 01a
Spalding, Eliza H, b. 14 Mar 1830, d. 24 Mar 1913, Spalding-Spaulding 2 row plot, Section 14, Row 4, Blk 90
Spalding, Evelyn L, b. 20 Aug 1870, d. 11 Apr 1919, Wife of Dr Herman Spalding, Section 01c
Spalding, George Rogers, b. 08 Feb 1853, d. 28 Mar 1928, s/w Sallie Collins Spalding in Spalding-Spaulding 2 row plot, Section 14, Row 4, Blk 90
Spalding, Jennie E, b. 04 Aug 1880, d. 17 Mar 1887, Section 12, Row 7, Blk 150
Spalding, Maxine E, b. 15 Aug 1907, d. 31 May 2005, Section 01a
Spalding, Sallie Collins, b. 02 Mar 1853, d. 10 Mar 1931, s/w George Rogers Spalding in Spalding-Spaulding 2 row plot, Section 14, Row 4, Blk 90
Spalding, William S, b. 1877, d. 1945, Spaulding-Spalding 2 row plot, Section 14, Row 4, Blk 90
Spalek, Pete Paul, b. 1889, d. 1949, Section 13, Row 6, Blk 171
Sparks, Guy A, b. 24 Dec 1895, d. 03 May 1960, MISSOURI Cpl 23 ENGINEERS WWI, Section 03, Row 5, Blk 35
Sparks, Marie D, b. 1908, d. 1977, Section 03, Row 5, Blk 35
Spaulding, Adeline E, b. 22 Mar 1898, d. 06 May 1967, Spaulding-Spalding 2 row plot, Section 14, Row 3, Blk 90
Spaulding, Charles M, b. 24 Nov 1890, d. 06 May 1952, American Legion Marker, Spaulding-Spalding 2 row plot, Section 14, Row 3, Blk 90
Spaulding, Hattie Clare, b. 1882, d. 1944, Section 01b
Spaulding, Jo C, b. 20 Feb 1886, d. 14 Aug 1957, Spaulding-Spalding 2 row plot, Section 14, Row 3, Blk 90
Spearley, Charley F, b. 1895, d. 1926, Section 05, Row 4, Blk 18
Speer, Amelia S, b. 28 Nov 1866, d. 27 Sep 1957, Section 16, Row 5, Blk 73
Speer, Annie Wilson, b. 10 Aug 1840, d. 03 Jul 1872, Wife of W S Speer, Mother, Speers monument, Section 16, Row 3, Blk 73
Speer, Augustus M, b. 21 Aug 1859, d. 19 Nov 1946, s/w Laura B Speer, Section 02c
Speer, Bertha Frances Gibson, b. 28 Dec 1889, d. 02 Nov 1964, Wife of Wm Louis Speer, Section 16, Row 3, Blk 73
Speer, Ella, Section 16, Row 3, Blk 73
Speer, Genevieve M, b. 1900, d. 1992, Section 16, Row 6, Blk 72
Speer, Henry W, b. 28 Dec 1866, d. 20 Jun 1954, Section 16, Row 5, Blk 73
Speer, Julia Marie, b. 28 Feb 1846, d. 15 Dec 1925, Wife of W S Speer, Mother, Speers monument, Section 16, Row 3, Blk 73
Speer, Laura B, b. 20 Sep 1869, d. 12 Dec 1952, s/w Augustus M Speer, Section 02c
Speer, Leland N, b. 21 Apr 1912, d. 01 Dec 1994, CAPT US Navy World War II, Section 16, Row 3, Blk 73
Speer, Mary Ellen, b. 30 Oct 1855, d. 03 Aug 1885, Speers monument, Section 16, Row 3, Blk 73
Speer, Myrtle, b. 11 May 1868, d. 04 Apr 1896, Daughter of W S and Annie Speers, Speers monument, Section 16, Row 3, Blk 73
Speer, Newton Clark MD, b. 1876, d. 1947, Section 16, Row 3, Blk 73
Speer, William Louis MD, b. 23 Jun 1879, d. 12 Apr 1959, Section 16, Row 3, Blk 73
Speer, William S, b. 1901, d. 1969, Section 16, Row 6, Blk 72
Speer, Wm Scott, b. 11 Apr 1839, d. 27 Jul 1925, Sergt 780th in Civil War, Father, Speers monument, Section 16, Row 3, Blk 73
Spellman, Frances A, d. 17 Aug 1874, Aged 36 y 09 m 08 d, Wife of J B Spellman, Section 20, Row 9, Blk 53
Spellman, Gertrude, d. 29 Apr 1874, Daughter of J B and F A Spellman, Section 20, Row 9, Blk 53
Spencer Rice, Elise K, b. 03 Jul 1902, d. 01 Mar 1995, Section 07, Row 4, Blk 14
Spencer, A M, b. 26 May 1833, d. 21 Jun 1903, s/w Malissa J Spencer, Section 12, Row 2, Blk 154
Spencer, Albert, b. 10 Mar 1880, d. 02 Dec 1944, Section 17, Row 2, Blk 101
Spencer, Benjamin G, b. 05 Apr 1903, d. 24 Jan 1965, Section 07, Row 4, Blk 14
Spencer, Carl J, d. 30 Mar 194?, Aged 8 y 08 m 02 d, Funeral Home Marker, D E Julien Company, Section 17, Row 2, Blk 120
Spencer, Clara, b. 20 Jan 1889, d. 14 Mar 1945, Mother, Section 20, Row 7, Blk 31
Spencer, Lavonna K, b. 05 Apr 1939, d. 07 Apr 2007, Aged 68 y, Section 21, Row 2, Blk 38
Spencer, Malissa J, b. 29 May 1838, d. 28 Nov 1915, s/w A M Spencer, Section 12, Row 2, Blk 154
Spencer, Margaret S, b. 1872, d. 1928, Section 05, Row 3, Blk 18
Spencer, Mary A, b. 09 May 1879, d. 05 Feb 1916, Section 02c
Spencer, Pauline Mathews, b. 1906, d. 1926, Daughter, Section 01b
Spencer, Robert Eugene, b. 02 Dec 1946, d. 04 Dec 1946, Section 17, Row 2, Blk 120
Spencer, Robert W, b. 1861, d. 1950, Section 05, Row 3, Blk 18
Spikes, Clarence A, d. 23 Oct 1938, Missouri Pvt 805 PION Inf, Section NorthEdge, Row 1, Blk 8
Spiva, ??, Section 14, Row 7, Blk 67
Spiva, Alice M, b. 1866, d. 1944, Mother, Section 02c
Spiva, Baby, s/w Grover W Spiva,Thelma B Spiva,William E Spiva, Section 14, Row 4, Blk 87
Spiva, Grover R, b. 1892, d. 1977, s/w Vivian Z Spiva, Section 14, Row 4, Blk 87
Spiva, Grover W, s/w Thelma B Spiva, William E Spiva, Baby Spiva, Section 14, Row 4, Blk 87
Spiva, Thelma B, s/w Grover W Spiva,William E Spiva,Baby Spiva, Section 14, Row 4, Blk 87
Spiva, Vivian Z, b. 1895, d. 1937, s/w Grover R Spiva, Section 14, Row 4, Blk 87
Spiva, William E, s/w Grover W Spiva,Thelma B Spiva,Baby Spiva, Section 14, Row 4, Blk 87
Spottswood, Alexander, b. 1829, d. 1911, Section 18, Row 1, Blk 78
Sprague, Carey May, b. 15 Oct 1871, d. 02 Mar 1960, Sprague-Carroll Monument-Plot, Section 21, Row 3, Blk 29
Sprague, Claud, Aged 22 y, Section 13, Row 7, Blk 172
Sprague, John, Aged 71 y, Section 13, Row 7, Blk 172
Sprague, Orlando L, b. 01 Sep 1850, d. 10 Jan 1933, Sprague-Carroll Monument-Plot, Section 21, Row 3, Blk 29
Spratt, David L, b. 12 Aug 1866, d. 19 Dec 1887, Brother, Section 21, Row 1, Blk 16
Spratt, Edward T, b. 14 Apr 1861, d. 08 Mar 1890, Brother, Section 21, Row 1, Blk 16
Spratt, Isaac W, b. 27 Jun 1832, d. 09 Mar 1884, Father -Co K 15th Kans Cav, Section 21, Row 1, Blk 16
Springate, Arline, b. 1916, d. 1988, Section 13, Row 6, Blk 171
Springate, Homer A Jr, b. 24 Aug 1948, d. 08 Jan 1987, Section 07, Row 5, Blk 23
Springate, Homer A, b. 31 Jul 1911, d. 09 Oct 1968, Kansas SFP2 US Navy World War II, American Legion, Section 07, Row 5, Blk 23
Springate, Janice Marie, b. 20 Sep 1950, d. 17 Oct 1993, Section 07, Row 5, Blk 23
Springate, Leota M, b. 05 Oct 1919, d. 17 Jul 2001, Section 07, Row 5, Blk 23
Springate, Lon M, b. 1914, d. 1949, Section 13, Row 6, Blk 171
Springate, Sheryl Kay, b. 13 Jan 1947, d. 30 Nov 1989, Section 07, Row 5, Blk 23
Springer, Susan A, b. 1861, d. 1922, Sister, Section 02a
Sprouse, Dale K, b. 26 Dec 1952, d. 12 Feb 1998, Section 11, Row 11, Blk 159
Sprouse, Jesse Michael, b. 30 Nov 1981, d. 11 Sep 1993, Boy Scouts of America, Section 11, Row 11, Blk 159
Sprowls, Delmar V, b. 30 Dec 1913, d. 10 Oct 2004, Flying Circus 5th RAAF, s/w Helen W Sprowls, Section 11, Row 3, Blk 141
Sprowls, Helen W, b. 23 Apr 1921, d. 16 Sep 1993, s/w Delmar V Sprowls, Section 11, Row 3, Blk 141
Spurgeon, Jean Musselman, b. 01 Feb 1924, d. 13 Mar 1996, Section 11, Row 11, Blk 164
Squire, Dorothy E, b. 07 Apr 1928, Mother, s/w Herbert F and Jean A Squire, Section 16, Row 10, Blk 105
Squire, Herbert F, b. 31 Jul 1926, d. 10 Aug 2005, Father, s/w Dorothy E and Jean A Squire, Section 16, Row 10, Blk 105
Squire, Jean A, b. 06 Oct 1957, d. 17 Apr 1991, Daughter, s/w Herbert F and Dorothy E Squire, Section 16, Row 10, Blk 105
Squire, Kenneth R, b. 23 Feb 1947, d. 26 Jun 1999, AG3 US Navy, Section 16, Row 10, Blk 105
St John, Daniel, b. 25 Jul 1850, d. 22 May 1928, s/w Louvis A St John, Section 02b
St John, John Pierce, b. 25 Feb 1833, d. 31 Aug 1916, Govenor, s/w Lula St John, Susan Jane St John, Lula St John Page, Phebe Dawson, 143 Ill Inf, Section 11, Row 7, Blk 164
St John, Louvis A, b. 24 Sep 1840, d. 21 Sep 1918, s/w Daniel St John, Section 02b
St John, Susan Jane, b. 25 Dec 1838, d. 23 Jan 1925, s/w Lula St John, John Pierce St John, Lula St John Page, Phebe Dawson, Section 11, Row 7, Blk 164
Staab, Dennis C, b. 22 Oct 1940, Aged 5 y 10 m 19 d, Parents of Leon, Mary Jo and Amy, s/w Rosaline M Staab, Section 21, Row 14, Blk 49
Staab, Rosaline M, b. 15 Jan 1944, Aged 5 y 10 m 19 d, Parents of Leon, Mary Jo and Amy, s/w Dennis C Staab, Section 21, Row 14, Blk 49
Stacey, Joann, b. Oct 1943, d. Dec 1943, Baby, Section 02c
Stafford, Hester, b. 1822, d. 1906, Section 10, Row 8, Blk 164
Stanfield, Marjorie C, b. 1901, d. 1946, Section 03, Row 7, Blk 29
Stanfield, Paul A, b. 19 Sep 1928, d. 24 Jan 1959, Jr, Section 03, Row 7, Blk 29
Starbuck, Donald W, b. 03 Jun 1915, d. 23 Aug 1986, m. 31 Dec 1953, s/w Lois I Starbuck, Section 12, Row 1, Blk 149
Starbuck, Infant, d. 04 Jan, Infant Daughter of Alonzo and Cora Starbuck, Section 21, Row 11, Blk 28
Starbuck, Lois I, b. 24 Aug 1935, m. 31 Dec 1953, s/w Donald W Starbuck, Section 12, Row 1, Blk 149
Starkey, Sandra K, b. 1958, d. 1975, Section 07, Row 4, Blk 3
Starmer, Blanche R, b. 1898, d. 1973, Starmer 4 row plot, Section 07, Row 3, Blk 20
Starmer, Brengle W Jr, b. 27 May 1921, d. 02 Jul 1943, Kansas LTJG USNR World War II, Starmer 4 row plot, Section 07, Row 2, Blk 20
Starmer, Brengle Walker Sr, b. 28 Aug 1894, d. 09 Sep 1951, Missouri Co F110 SUP TN 35th Div World War I, Starmer 4 row plot, Section 07, Row 3, Blk 20
Starmer, Glenn A, b. 27 Jan 1930, d. 18 Jan 1979, LT JG US Navy, Starmer 4 row plot, Section 07, Row 2, Blk 20
Starmer, Rodney N, b. 14 Aug 1922, d. 04 May 1990, LT US Navy World War II, Starmer 4 row plot, Section 07, Row 2, Blk 20
Starr, J C, b. 1860, d. 1940, Section 14, Row 2, Blk 90
Starrett, Elmer G, b. 1884, d. 1976, s/w Lucy H Starrett, Section 02d
Starrett, Lucy H, b. 1886, d. 1957, s/w Elmer G Starrett, Section 02d
Starrett, Mary H, b. 1904, d. 2000, Section 02d
Starrett, Rolfe H, b. 1906, d. 1947, Section 02d
Steed, Delia Thomas, b. 1880, d. 1971, s/w John Stanley Steed, Section 02a
Steed, John Stanley, b. 1864, d. 1959, s/w Delia Thomas Steed, Johnson Co KS Sheriff 1907-1911, 1919-1923, Section 02a
Steenbergen, Ronald W, b. 1951, d. 1975, Section 10, Row 5, Blk 140
Steiner, Dennis R, b. 10 Jun 1853, d. 28 May 1916, Congregational Minister, Section 03, Row 12, Blk 89
Steiner, Helen Davidson, b. 1890, d. 1927, Section 03, Row 12, Blk 89
Steiner, Phoebe, Apr 2008 Memorial, side 2, col 2., Section 14, Row 1, Blk 88
Steiner, Rebecca S, b. 20 Sep 1857, d. 06 Jun 1920, Section 03, Row 12, Blk 89
Steiner, Wm, Apr 2008 Memorial, side 2, col 2., Section 14, Row 1, Blk 88
Steinhauser, Judith L De Noon, b. 04 Apr 1921, d. 01 Feb 2002, m. 21 Aug 1943, s/w William E Bill Steinhauser, Section 07, Row 3, Blk 11
Steinhauser, Ople Marie, b. 04 Sep 1903, d. 26 Jan 1993, Section 07, Row 3, Blk 11
Steinhauser, William E Bill, b. 26 Jan 1923, d. 26 Oct 1997, m. 21 Aug 1943, s/w Judith L De Noon Steinhauser, Section 07, Row 3, Blk 11
Steinke, Guenther, b. 24 Jan 1944, Bayreuth, Germany, Hier Ruht in Freiden, with Mable Anna Tarr, Section 14, Row 5, Blk 87
Stephens, Alice Bell, b. 10 Jun 1862, d. 01 Nov 1955, Section 17, Row 12, Blk 74
Stephens, Dell Piatt, b. 24 Mar 1862, d. 24 Sep 1929, Section 02a
Stephens, Francis Marion, b. 02 Dec 1860, d. 27 Jan 1947, Section 02a
Stephenson, Alexander C, d. 26 Apr 1885, Aged 77 y 04 m 20 d, Section 10, Row 11, Blk 165
Stephenson, Mary E, b. 1863, d. 1920, s/w William T Stephenson, Section 01d
Stephenson, William T, b. 1863, d. 1932, s/w Mary E Stephenson, Section 01d
Sterrett, James Elmer, d. 07 Nov 1882, Aged 17 y ? m 11 d, Son of J and R Sterrett, Section 11, Row 9, Blk 139
Sterrett, John, b. 17 Oct 1822, d. 02 Feb 1893, Father, Sterrett monument s/w Mary Elizabeth Sterret and Rebecca Sterrett, Section 11, Row 9, Blk 139
Sterrett, Mary Elizabeth, b. 04 Apr 1858, d. 06 Sep 1914, Elizabeth, Dau of J and R Sterrett, Sterrett monument s/w John Sterrett and Rebecca Sterrett, Section 11, Row 9, Blk 139
Sterrett, Rebecca, b. 06 Nov 1826, d. 30 Jul 1905, Mother, Sterrett monument s/w John Sterrett and Mary Elizabeth Sterrett, Section 11, Row 9, Blk 139
Stevens, Charles W, b. 1851, d. 1926, Section 01b
Stevens, Eunice A, b. 1850, d. 1925, Section 01b
Stevens, Frank K, b. 1868, d. 1899, Section 01c
Stevens, Jacob Wesley, b. 20 Mar 1891, d. 27 May 1998, Olathe North High School Eagles Yell Leader and Drummer, Section 11, Row 11, Blk 159
Stevens, James B, b. 26 Jan 1859, d. 01 Jul 1905, Papa, Section 02b
Stevens, Martha J, b. 1831, d. 1900, s/w Patterson W Stevens, Section 01d
Stevens, Martha M, b. 1833, d. 1885, Section 01c
Stevens, Milton Shipman, b. 1923, d. 1943, 5th Army IN ITALY WWII, Section 03, Row 3, Blk 61
Stevens, Patterson W, b. 1825, d. 1906, s/w Martha J Stevens, Section 01d
Stevenson, Anna L, b. 1852, d. 1905, Stevenson Monument s/w J A Stevenson, Joe B Stevenson, Grace Stevenson, Section 11, Row 2, Blk 160
Stevenson, Caroline Ostrander, b. 19 Jun 1842, d. 31 Jul 1935, Section 01a
Stevenson, Celestia A, b. 1843, d. 1927, Section 16, Row 1, Blk 95
Stevenson, Edna Pugh, b. 1892, d. 1924, Section 16, Row 12, Blk 93
Stevenson, Geo B, b. 1844, d. 1898, Co C 1st Ill Lt Army, Section 17, Row 2, Blk 76
Stevenson, George, b. 15 Dec 1869, d. 12 Apr 1899, Section 16, Row 4, Blk 95
Stevenson, Grace, b. 1882, d. 1882, Stevenson Monument s/w J A Stevenson,Anna L Stevenson, Joe B Stevenson, Section 11, Row 2, Blk 160
Stevenson, Harriet Maud, b. 1895, d. 1934, Section 16, Row 3, Blk 95
Stevenson, Ida Maude, b. 1872, d. 1941, Section 16, Row 4, Blk 95
Stevenson, J A, b. 1852, d. 1911, Stevenson Monument s/w Anna L Stevenson, Joe B Stevenson, Grace Stevenson, Section 11, Row 2, Blk 160
Stevenson, Jay, b. 1872, d. 1941, Section 16, Row 1, Blk 95
Stevenson, Joe B, b. 1880, d. 1911, Stevenson Monument s/w J A Stevenson, Anna L Stevenson, Grace Stevenson, Section 11, Row 2, Blk 160
Stevenson, Margaret J, b. 1875, d. 1946, Section 16, Row 1, Blk 95
Stevenson, Nancy A, b. 01 Aug 1827, d. 17 Oct 1894, Wife of Rev N B Stevenson, MOTHER on top of stone, Section 11, Row 2, Blk 160
Stevenson, Robert D, Dr, b. 1838, d. 1919, Section 16, Row 1, Blk 95
Stevenson, Robt, b. 1798, d. 1868, Section 17, Row 2, Blk 76
Stevenson, Sarah J, b. 1840, d. 1878, Wife of Jas Stevenson, Section 17, Row 1, Blk 76
Stewart, Charles, b. 14 Mar 1830, d. 05 Sep 1918, m. 14 1 1858, s/w Jame Gray Stewart, Section 15, Row 8, Blk 113
Stewart, Ellen M, b. 1921, d. 1987, Wife and Mother, next to Marilyn E Conley, Section 11, Row 13, Blk 125
Stewart, Hazel Mae, b. 1907, d. 1989, s/w Orva W Stewart, Section 10, Row 8, Blk 124
Stewart, Howard U, b. 1870, d. 1920, Father, s/w Lena M Batdorf Stewart, Section 02b
Stewart, Infant, d. 25 Oct 1871, Aged 02 d, Daughter of E S and M L Stewart, Section 20, Row 8, Blk 58
Stewart, James D, b. 1871, d. 1943, s/w Maude T Stewart, Section 02c
Stewart, Jane Gray, b. 01 Apr 1833, d. 26 Jun 1909, m. 14 1 1858, s/w Charles Stewart, Section 15, Row 8, Blk 113
Stewart, Jessie B, b. 1887, d. 1982, Section 02d
Stewart, Lena M Batdorf, b. 1870, d. 1958, Mother, s/w Howard U Stewart, Section 02b
Stewart, Maude T, b. 1877, d. 1940, s/w James D Stewart, Section 02c
Stewart, Orva W, b. 1897, d. 1958, s/w Hazel Mae Stewart, Section 10, Row 8, Blk 124
Stewart, Richard Keith, b. 1882, d. 1935, Section 02d
Stewart, Stephen R, b. 24 Nov 1956, d. 28 Apr 1975, Son, Section 10, Row 8, Blk 124
Stickney, Frank L, b. 29 Aug 1872, d. 13 Oct 1880, Section 17, Row 9, Blk 97
Stickney, Lewis H, b. 06 Apr 1830, d. 12 Feb 1895, s/w Margaret Stickney, 32 WI Inf, Section 17, Row 9, Blk 97
Stickney, Margaret, b. 27 Mar 1845, d. 06 Jul 1915, s/w Lewis H Stickney, Section 17, Row 9, Blk 97
Stickney, Wm H, b. 1870, d. 1955, Section 17, Row 9, Blk 97
Stilley, Ann J, b. 23 Nov 1825, d. 28 Jan 1904, Wife of James Stilley, Section 01b
Stilley, C W, b. 07 Feb 1848, d. 11 Feb 1923, Section 01b
Stilley, James, b. 10 Sep 1821, d. 05 Oct 1912, Section 01b
Stilley, John, Section 01b
Stilley, May, b. 11 Aug 1855, d. 08 Aug 1902, Wife of C W Stilley, Section 01b
Stine, Allie, b. 1863, d. 1935, Section 18, Row 4, Blk 99
Stine, Frank, b. 1862, d. 1940, Section 18, Row 4, Blk 99
Stine, Lawrence C Jr, d. 15 Oct 1937, Section 02a
Stine, Lawrence C, b. 1896, d. 1966, s/w Myrthle V Stine, Section 02a
Stine, Myrtle V, b. 1895, d. 19??, s/w Lawrence C Stine, Section 02a
Stinson, Archie Grant, Jr, b. 18 Feb 1891, d. 27 Mar 1907, Section 04a, Row 2, Blk 91
Stinson, Archie Grant, b. 20 May 1863, d. 16 Jan 1908, Father, s/w Laura A Stinson, Section 04a, Row 2, Blk 91
Stinson, Daniel, b. 06 Apr 1824, d. 15 Feb 1893, Husband and Father, Stinson monument, Section 11, Row 13, Blk 165
Stinson, Elizabeth M, b. 22 Feb 1828, d. 18 Aug 1909, Mother, Stinson monument, Section 11, Row 13, Blk 165
Stinson, Harwell A, b. 02 Oct 1858, d. 02 May 1888, H A S, Stinson monument, Section 11, Row 13, Blk 165
Stinson, Infant, Stinson monument, Section 11, Row 13, Blk 165
Stinson, Laura A, b. 12 Aug 1870, d. 04 Jun 1906, Mother, s/w Archie Grant Stinson, Section 04a, Row 2, Blk 91
Stinson, Lucile, Section 04a, Row 2, Blk 91
Stinson, Mary Ellen, b. 1896, d. 1916, Section 04a, Row 2, Blk 91
Stoddard, C W, b. 1870, d. 1933, Section 01b
Stoddard, D H, b. 1880, d. 1968, Section 01b
Stoddard, L R, b. 1911, d. 1991, Section 01b
Stoddard, R E, b. 1906, d. 1982, Section 01b
Stoehr, Steven E, b. 30 Sep 1951, d. 28 Sep 2006, Beloved Son and Brother, Section Cloister
Stoker, Kenneth Hewitt, b. 14 Mar 1921, d. 13 Jan 2005, m. 03 Jul 1946, Father, s/w Vera June Stoker, Section 12, Row 5, Blk 169
Stoker, Vera June, b. 16 Dec 1921, d. 23 May 1992, m. 03 Jul 1946, Mother, s/w Kenneth Hewitt Stoker, Section 12, Row 5, Blk 169
Stolpe, Clarence E, b. 11 Oct 1889, d. 01 Dec 1959, Missouri F2 USNRF World War I, WWI Memoral West, Section 06, Row 2
Stoltzfus, Baby, d. 1894, Section 12, Row 3, Blk 149
Stoltzfus, Lillian M G Sell, b. 1887, d. 1971, Wife, s/w Moses Hartz Stoltzfus, Section 02c
Stoltzfus, Moses Hartz, b. 1877, d. 1950, Husband, s/w Lillian M G Sell Stoltzfus, Section 02c
Stoltzfus, Mother, b. 1857, d. 1897, Section 12, Row 3, Blk 149
Stoltzfus, Olive, b. 1881, d. 1977, Section 12, Row 3, Blk 149
Stoltzfus, Oliver, b. 1883, d. 1897, Section 12, Row 3, Blk 149
Stoltzfus, Tillie, b. 1886, d. 1896, Section 12, Row 3, Blk 149
Stoltzfus, Walter, d. 1897, Section 12, Row 3, Blk 149
Stoner, Margaret, b. 28 Oct 1820, d. 07 Jan 1903, Section 16, Row 7, Blk 72
Storch, Baby, d. 18 Dec 1917, Section 15, Row 4, Blk 85
Storch, Charles W, b. 1867, d. 1940, Father, s/w Doris Storch, Section 15, Row 4, Blk 85
Storch, Doris, b. 1878, d. 1929, Mother, s/w Charles W Storch, Section 15, Row 4, Blk 85
Storch, Frank C, b. 1901, d. 1974, s/w Minnie E Storch, Section 04, Row 1, Blk 70
Storch, Minnie E, b. 1904, d. 1990, s/w Frank C Storch, Section 04, Row 1, Blk 70
Story, William Albert, b. 1923, d. 1987, US Navy WWII, s/w Mary Story Dudero, Section 12, Row 2, Blk 129
Story, William B, b. 1875, d. 1935, Section 03, Row 2, Blk 56
Stout, A V, b. 1837, d. 1902, Rev Pastor First Presbyterian Church 1886 to 1902, s/w Anne Stout, Section 01b
Stout, Anne , b. 1836, d. 1910, s/w A V Stout, Section 01b
Stover, Don A "Tobe", b. 1886, d. 1967, Section 11, Row 8, Blk 144
Stover, James Patrick, b. 18 Jun 1986, d. 01 Mar 2006, Section 11, Row 11, Blk 159
Strahl, Alwilda, b. 1853, d. 1925, Mother, Section 02c
Strain, Arth, d. 26 Feb 187?, Aged ?? m ?? d, Son of W H and ?? Strain, Norris-Winingar Plot, Section 21, Row 4, Blk 38
Stratton, Jimmie Arlin, d. 27 Oct 1933, Homemade Stone, Section 12, Row 1, Blk 134
Strehlow, Effie M, b. 1868, d. 1941, Section 17, Row 6, Blk 119
Strehlow, Rudolph Wm, b. 1867, d. 1946, Section 17, Row 6, Blk 119
Strickland, Eli W, b. 1859, d. 1917, Section 21, Row 4, Blk 16
Strickland, Mary B, b. 19 Aug 1889, d. 09 Oct 1927, Section 12, Row 6, Blk 133
Strickland, Sarah Jane Shiner, b. 06 Feb 1860, d. 06 Nov 1948, Section 21, Row 4, Blk 16
Strive, Elias M, d. 03 Nov 1862, Aged 19 y, Son of ?? And Sarah A Strive, Section 16, Row 4, Blk 104
Strode, Annie W, b. 1861, d. 1925, Section 01c
Strode, Frederick E, b. 1858, d. 1901, Section 01c
Strong, Elva Mize, b. 1880, d. 1952, Section 02b
Stroud, Jerome T, b. 1858, d. 1934, Section 13, Row 7, Blk 132
Stroud, Lucinda M, b. 1864, d. 1937, Section 13, Row 7, Blk 132
Stuart, Joseph, b. 1828, d. 1906, Father, Section 01c
Stubbs, Eunice Sheets, b. 01 Dec 1916, d. 04 Nov 1999, Section 17, Row 14, Blk 96
Stuck, Gore, b. 1870, d. 1917, Mason, Section 17, Row 12, Blk 96
Stuck, Henry, b. 02 Nov 1868, d. 18 May 1869, Son of I G and S E Stuck, Section 17, Row 12, Blk 96
Stuck, Sarah E, d. 01 Mar 1876, Aged 84 y, Wife of I G Stuck, Section 17, Row 12, Blk 96
Stuck, Sarah, d. 18 Sep 1889, Aged 69 y, Section 17, Row 12, Blk 96
Stuck, Steamer, b. 1864, d. 1899, Section 17, Row 12, Blk 96
Studebaker, Isaac, b. 28 Mar 1829, d. 23 Dec 1909, Section 13, Row 7, Blk 172
Stuettger, Horst, b. 1934, d. 1999, Stone made for 3 persons, Section 14, Row 5, Blk 87
Stull, Emma Steiner, b. 1851, d. 1919, Section 03, Row 12, Blk 76
Stull, Jasper Newton, b. 1848, d. 1916, Section 03, Row 12, Blk 76
Stuteville, Ann, b. 1857, d. 1943, Section 21, Row 9, Blk 28
Stuteville, David W, b. 1849, d. 1931, Section 21, Row 9, Blk 28
Stuteville, Elivina, b. 1848, d. 1886, Wife of D W Stuteville, Section 21, Row 9, Blk 28
Stuteville, Mary E, b. 1843, d. 1893, Wife of D W Stuteville, Section 21, Row 9, Blk 28
Stutzman, Dietta, b. 27 Jul 1831, Berks Co Pa, Aged 73 y, Wife of J S Stutzman, Section 01a
Stypes, Charles, b. 1839, d. 1933, Section 02d
Stypes, Margaret W, b. 1841, d. 1928, Section 02d
Sublett, Bettie, Aged 54 y, Berry Sublett Family, Berry Sublett family marker, Section 19, Row 2, Blk 56
Sublett, Jno, Aged 22 y, Berry Sublett Family, Berry Sublett family marker, Section 19, Row 2, Blk 56
Sublett, Mary, Infant, Berry Sublett Family, Section 19, Row 2, Blk 56
Sublett, Otto, Aged 12 y, Berry Sublett Family, Berry Sublett family marker, Section 19, Row 2, Blk 56
Sublett, Zula, Aged 22 y, Berry Sublett Family, Berry Sublett family marker, Section 19, Row 2, Blk 56
Suddarth, Clarence E, b. 29 Jul 1917, d. 01 Mar 2006, TEC 5 US Army, Section 09, Row 4, Blk 141
Suddarth, Evelyn L, b. 21 Apr 1928, Section 09, Row 4, Blk 141
Suerburn, Albert M, b. 1870, d. 1871, Section 10, Row 13, Blk 158
Suerburn, David, b. 1833, d. 1914, Section 10, Row 13, Blk 158
Suerburn, Maria L, b. 1869, d. 1870, Section 10, Row 13, Blk 158
Suerburn, Martha J, b. 1836, d. 1907, Section 10, Row 13, Blk 158
Suerburn, Merrill, b. 15 Nov 1796, d. 13 Jan 1881, Section 10, Row 13, Blk 158
Suits, Katherine, b. 1870, d. 1965, Section 15, Row 2, Blk 70
Sullivan, Angie E, b. 1902, d. 1903, Section 15, Row 2, Blk 107
Sullivan, Edna, b. 13 Apr 1883, d. 15 Jul 1883, Children of H and J A Sullivan, Edna, Sullivan Monument, Section 16, Row 13, Blk 106
Sullivan, Guy N, b. 1900, d. 1901, Section 15, Row 2, Blk 107
Sullivan, Henry, b. 10 Mar 1832, d. 02 Mar 1906, Father, Sullivan Monument, Section 16, Row 13, Blk 106
Sullivan, Irene, b. 1887, d. 1978, Daughter, Section 01b
Sullivan, Isabell, b. 20 Oct 1865, d. 27 Mar 1884, Children of H and J A Sullivan, Isabell, Sullivan Monument, Section 16, Row 13, Blk 106
Sullivan, Judith A, b. 19 Dec 1839, d. 12 Oct 1887, Wife of Henry Sullivan, Mother, Sullivan Monument, Section 16, Row 13, Blk 106
Sullivan, Thomas H, b. 1860, d. 1903, Father, Section 15, Row 2, Blk 107
Sullivan, Tommy B, b. 1897, d. 1898, Section 15, Row 2, Blk 107
Sullivan, William, b. 11 Oct 1862, d. 13 Feb 1864, Son of H and J A Sullivan, Sullivan Monument, Section 16, Row 13, Blk 106
Summet, Ida J, b. 1894, d. 1966, Section 04, Row 9, Blk 37
Summet, Louis A, b. 1888, d. 1964, Section 04, Row 9, Blk 37
Sumner, Clyde, b. 1917, d. 2003, s/w Ruth M Sumner, Section 10, Row 2, Blk 143
Sumner, John Nelson, Kansas, WWI Memoral West, bottom buried, Section 06, Row 1
Sumner, Ruth M, b. 1917, d. 2005, Daughter of Philip D and Lorena M Townley, Section 10, Row 2, Blk 143
Sundbye, Amanda E, b. 1870, d. 1962, Section 01a
Sundbye, Anthon, b. 1864, d. 1927, Section 01a
Sundbye, Bessie, b. 1890, d. 1915, Section 01a
Sundbye, Betty L, b. 1932, d. 2000, Section 01a
Sundbye, Billy L, b. 1909, d. 1979, Section 01a
Sundbye, Leona M, b. 1905, d. 2002, Section 01a
Surber, Hazel N, b. 1911, d. 1996, Mother, Section 04, Row 13, Blk 88
Sutlief, Elizabeth R, b. 1897, d. 1991, s/w George W Sutlief, Section 10, Row 5, Blk 160
Sutlief, George W, b. 1883, d. 1965, s/w Elizabeth R Sutlief, Section 10, Row 5, Blk 160
Sutter, Margaret D, b. 1886, d. 1944, Section 04, Row 4, Blk 84
Sutton, Annie Ford, b. 1876, d. 1956, Section 01b
Sutton, Dennie E, b. 1848, d. 1919, Section 01b
Sutton, F T, Capt Co E 26th Mich Inf, Section 16, Row 4, Blk 104
Sutton, Floy, d. 21 Dec 1873, Aged 02 y 01 m, Daughter of F T and L Sutton, Section 16, Row 4, Blk 104
Sutton, Hattie L, b. 08 Dec 1856, Scott Co Ia, d. 14 May 1872, Olathe Ks, Aged 15 y 05 m 05 d, Dau of J E and J Sutton, Section 17, Row 8, Blk 97
Sutton, J E, b. 08 May 1822, d. 01 Oct 1893, s/w Julia Sutton, Section 17, Row 8, Blk 97
Sutton, Jennie, b. 1877, d. 1935, Section 01b
Sutton, John H, b. 25 Dec 1854, Strafford Cananda, d. 19 Nov 1884, Minnapolis Ks, Aged 29 y 10 m 25 d, Son of J E and J Sutton, Section 17, Row 8, Blk 97
Sutton, Julia, d. 12 Jun 1907, Aged 84 y, s/w J E Sutton, Section 17, Row 8, Blk 97
Sutton, Marietta J, b. 31 Jul 1960, d. 25 Oct 2005, s/w Norm Sutton, Section 20, Row 5, Blk 13
Sutton, Norm, b. 07 Dec 1958, s/w Marietta J Sutton, Section 20, Row 5, Blk 13
Sutton, T Ambrose, b. 1874, d. 1915, Mason, Section 01b
Svolos, Laura, b. 24 Jul 1965, d. 04 Apr 2002, Section 17, Row 5, Blk 76
Swackhammer, Agnes M, b. 1883, d. 1970, s/w John E Swackhammer, Section 08, Row 5, Blk 23
Swackhammer, John E, b. 1876, d. 1973, s/w Agnes M Swackhammer, Section 08, Row 5, Blk 23
Swank, James T, b. 1844, d. 1924, Father, Foot Stone, Section 20, Row 14, Blk 52
Swank, Laura A, b. 1848, d. 1921, Mother, Foot Stone, Section 20, Row 14, Blk 52
Swanson, Annie C, b. 1884, d. 1990, Mother, Section 07, Row 4, Blk 3
Swanson, David Wayne, b. 1954, d. 2001, Section TreeLane, Row 2
Swanson, Martin, b. 1857, d. 1930, Father, Section 07, Row 4, Blk 3
Swartley, Kenneth W, b. 06 Sep 1933, d. 23 Apr 1995, Section 17, Row 5, Blk 76
Sweet, Annie, b. 1869, d. 1938, Section 02c
Sweet, Bertina M, b. 16 Aug 1925, d. 18 Jul 1983, Mother, Section 16, Row 5, Blk 82
Sweet, John Kay, b. 1910, d. 1982, s/w Arthur Graves, Section 02c
Sweet, Twins, b. 01 May 1903, Sweet Twins Born May 1 1903, Timanus 2 row plot, Section 14, Row 1, Blk 112
Sweigart, Blanche, b. 02 Apr 1906, d. 26 Mar 1998, Section 03, Row 5, Blk 30
Sweigart, Paul J, b. 27 Nov 1905, d. 24 Jan 1970, Section 03, Row 5, Blk 30
Swift, Edna May, b. 18 Sep 1896, d. 23 Feb 1987, Eastern Star, Section 02c
Swift, George C, d. 26 Jan 1904, Aged 37 y, Section 13, Row 8, Blk 172
Swift, Ida M, b. 18 Dec 1886, d. 28 May 1942, Section 02c
Swift, Lyman W, b. 26 Apr 1837, d. 16 Aug 1915, s/w Margret Swift, Section 01d
Swift, Margret, b. 04 Feb 1841, d. 12 Jan 1927, s/w Lyman W Swift, Section 01d
Swift, Milton, b. 1858, d. 1931, Section 02c
Swift, Robert Milton, b. 17 Jul 1925, d. 16 Mar 1935, Section 02c
Swift, Willard M, b. 1901, d. 1953, Mason, Section 02c
Swingley, Edna Earl, d. 03 Oct 1872, Aged 05 m 03 d, Daughter of S N and M Swingley, Section 17, Row 7, Blk 80
Swingley, Frances B, b. 1874, d. 1962, s/w Samuel N Swingley, Section 17, Row 7, Blk 80
Swingley, Frank, d. 09 Dec 1879, Aged 19 y, Son of S N and M Swingley, Section 17, Row 7, Blk 80
Swingley, Helen L, b. 16 Jun 1902, d. 11 Sep 1993, Beloved Aunt, Section 17, Row 7, Blk 80
Swingley, Margaret, d. 1883, Mother Wife of S N Swingley, Section 17, Row 7, Blk 80
Swingley, Samuel N, b. 1855, d. 1922, s/w Frances B Swingley, Section 17, Row 7, Blk 80
Swope, Rose Marie, b. 25 Nov 1926, d. 28 Feb 1966, Section 03, Row 4, Blk 31
Sykes, A C, b. 1835, d. 1896, Wife of J Sykes, Section 02c
Sykes, Ada L, b. 1870, d. 1953, s/w Minnie E Sykes, Section 02c
Sykes, J, b. 1827, d. 1914, Section 02c
Sykes, Minnie E, b. 1861, d. 1942, s/w Ada L Sykes, Section 02c
Sylvester, Emmaretta, b. 24 Mar 1846, d. 07 Sep 1930, Mrs, Section 10, Row 10, Blk 138
Sylvester, Willie G, d. 08 Aug 1882, Aged 13 y 11 m 08 d, Section 10, Row 10, Blk 138
Sylvis, Talitha, d. 27 May 1891, Aged 48 y 06 m 03 d, MOTHER- wife of B F Sylvis, Talitha, not Tabitha, Section 11, Row 14, Blk 138

 

Kansas Genealogy Links


Contact Us  |  Terms of Use  |  Privacy Policy
Copyright © 1997-2014, Clear Digital Media, Inc.