Cemetery records online

Home      About Us       What's New      Browse Cemeteries      Publish Transcription      Cemetery Column      Links

Search Kansas Cemeteries
Custom Search

SPONSORS




Follow Us

Oak Lawn Memorial Gardens
Olathe, Johnson County, Kansas

Contributed by Linda Lewis, May 16, 2009 [webmaster@cottonhills.com].

Sallaz, Clara M, b. 1920, s/w Edward E Sallaz, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 49
Sallaz, Edward E, b. 1913, d. 1979, s/w Clara M Sallaz, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 49
Sandburg, Jane E, b. 1900, d. 1974, s/w Milo Sandburg, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 05
Sandburg, Milo, b. 1895, d. 1964, W W I Army Infantry emblem, s/w Jane E Sandburg, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 05
Sander, Joshua Nathan, b. 22 Jun 1981, d. 28 Aug 1981, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 30
Sanders, Edrell W, b. 1924, m. 15 Jun 1948, s/w Terrell C Sanders, Section Resurrection, Row 6
Sanders, Terrell C, b. 1927, d. 1995, m. 15 Jun 1948, Jack, Minister Church of the Nazarene, s/w Edrell W Sanders, Section Resurrection, Row 6
Sanford, Dorothy J, b. 1909, d. 1964, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 20
Sarras, John P, b. 1918, d. 2000, US ARMY,Married 63 Years, s/w Ruby J Sarras, Section Resurrection, Row 16
Sarras, Ruby J, b. 1918, d. 2002, Married 63 Years, s/w John P Sarras, Section Resurrection, Row 16
Sauls, Lex, b. 10 Dec 1925, d. 27 Apr 1980, ADR 2 US Navy, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 46
Saunders, Allison N, d. 05 Jul 1981, Section 3 Babyland, Row 3
Saunders, Clifford M, b. 1929, d. 1983, US Army, s/w Nadine F A Saunders, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 3
Saunders, Clyde D, b. 1940, m. 16 May 1959, s/w Terry D Saunders and Frances L Saunders, Section 1 Devotion, Row 11
Saunders, Frances L, b. 1941, m. 16 May 1959, s/w Clyde D Saunders and Terry D Saunders, Section 1 Devotion, Row 11
Saunders, Nadine F A, b. 1930, s/w Clifford M Saunders, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 3
Saunders, Terry D, b. 1964, d. 1995, Our Son, s/w Clyde D Saunders and Frances L Saunders, Section 1 Devotion, Row 11
Sawyer, Dorothy M, b. 16 Jan 1920, d. 18 Mar 2005, s/w Robert L Sawyer Sr, Section LC8, Row 01
Sawyer, Robert L Sr, b. 16 Jul 1922, d. 10 Mar 1993, s/w Dorothy M Sawyer, Section LC8, Row 01
Scarlett, Daryl Allen, b. 01 Jul 1953, d. 05 Sep 1975, Section 1 Devotion, Row 08
Schalk, Joseph C, b. 1905, d. 1974, s/w Pauline M Schalk, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 07
Schalk, Pauline M, b. 1916, d. 2006, s/w Joseph C Schalk, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 07
Schanze, Christine, b. 1899, d. 1993, s/w Ferris L Schanze, Section 1 Devotion, Row 06
Schanze, Ferris I, b. 1893, d. 1973, s/w Christine Schanze, Section 1 Devotion, Row 06
Schanze, Florence M, b. 1916, d. 2001, s/w George O C Schanze Sr, Section 1 Devotion, Row 09
Schanze, George O C Sr, b. 1898, d. 1966, s/w Florence M Schanze, Section 1 Devotion, Row 09
Schearer, Howard W Sr, b. 1914, d. 2001, Navy Boatswain Officer, s/w Mildred L Schearer, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 19
Schearer, Joe D, b. 1901, s/w Delcie M Shearer, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 08
Schearer, LaVetta L, b. 22 Apr 1941, d. 27 Aug 1969, Schearer II, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 19
Schearer, Mildred L, b. 1917, d. 1992, s/w Howard W Schearer, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 19
Scheele, Ernest F, b. 07 Dec 1891, d. 31 Dec 1973, s/w Kathryn M Scheele, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 10
Scheele, Kathryn M, b. 07 Sep 1897, d. 10 Aug 1986, s/w Ernest F Scheele, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 10
Schelp, Harold E, b. 1930, s/w Zola B Schlep, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 15
Schelp, Zola B, b. 1933, s/w Harold E Schelp, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 15
Schick, Betty L, b. 1922, d. 1990, s/w Walter G Schick, Section Vet Gdn Ftr, Row N
Schick, Beverly Edward, b. 04 May 1922, d. 08 Oct 2000, T Sgt AAF, Section Vet Gdn, Row 01
Schick, Walter G, b. 1919, d. 2000, s/w Betty Lschick, Section Vet Gdn Ftr, Row N
Schingledecker, Wm Albert, b. 04 Mar 1869, d. 02 Dec 1957, Section 1 Devotion, Row 09
Schleif, Dale E, b. 1937, d. 1971, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 20
Schmidt, Cheryl K, b. 1846, s/w Richard J Schmidt, Section 1 Devotion, Row 06
Schmidt, Richard J, b. 1937, d. 1995, s/w Cheryl K Schmidt, Section 1 Devotion, Row 06
Schneider, Barbara J, b. 1944, s/w Virgil O Schneider, Section Resurrection, Row 12
Schneider, Donald J, b. 1932, d. 1999, m. 08 Apr 1961, s/w Mary C Schneider, Section Resurrection, Row 7
Schneider, Mary C, b. 1937, m. 08 Apr 1961, s/w Donald J Schneider, Section Resurrection, Row 7
Schneider, Virgil O, b. 1935, d. 1995, s/w Barbara J Schneider, Section Resurrection, Row 12
Schreck, Annabelle, b. 07 May 1915, d. 03 Apr 2007, s/w Conrad Schreck, Section Vet Gdn, Row 14
Schreck, Conrad A, b. 16 Feb 1920, d. 20 Jun 2008, s/w Annabelle Schreck, Section Vet Gdn, Row 14
Schultz, Jonathan Michael, d. 10 Apr 1993, Section 3 Babyland, Row 3
Schuman, Dorothy O, s/w Gene R Schuman, Section 1 Devotion, Row 11
Schuman, Gene Arlan, b. 26 Apr 1938, d. 29 Jan 1992, US ARMY, Section 1 Devotion, Row 11
Schuman, Gene R, b. 1917, d. 1980, s/w Dorothy O Schuman, Section 1 Devotion, Row 11
Schuster, Muriel J, b. 1939, m. 23 Jun 1957, s/w Paul C Schuster, Section LC9, Row 02
Schuster, Paul C, b. 1938, d. 2006, m. 23 Jun 1957, s/w Muriel J Schuster, Section LC9, Row 02
Schwartz, Audrey L, b. 1941, d. 2004, Loving Wife Mother, Section Cross Columbarium, Row WB
Scott, Billie Darlene, b. 1930, m. 18 Mar 1961, s/w James M Scott, Section Vet Gdn, Row 06
Scott, James M Jr, b. 1931, d. 1993, m. 18 Mar 1961, US Army Emblem, s/w Billie Darlene Scott, Section Vet Gdn, Row 06
Scott, Jane F, b. 07 Oct 1945, d. 11 Mar 2005, Beloved Mother and Granny, Section Resurrection, Row 48
Scranton, Kimi Condit, b. 1958, d. 1981, s/w Beverly Condit Pierce, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 43
Seales, Ross L, b. 1929, Veteran of Foreign Wars, s/w Sylvia E Ross, Section 1 Devotion, Row 13
Seales, Sylvia E, b. 1937, d. 2007, s/w Ross L Seales, Section 1 Devotion, Row 13
Seaman, Constance E, b. 1905, d. 1990, s/w Lauren I Seaman, Section Resurrection, Row 3
Seaman, Frances M, b. 10 Dec 1914, d. 12 May 1994, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 3
Seaman, Lauren I, b. 1907, d. 1990, s/w Constance E Seaman, Section Resurrection, Row 3
Seamands, Barbara A, b. 1948, s/w H A Seamands SEMANDS plot, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 04
Seamands, Earl W, b. 30 Sep 1914, d. 30 May 2005, Married 64 Years, s/w Lois L Seamands SEMANDS plot, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 04
Seamands, H A, b. 1944, d. 1995, s/w Barbara A Seamands SEMANDS plot, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 04
Seamands, Lois L, b. 11 Jul 1919, d. 05 Nov 2004, Married 64 Years, s/w Earl W Seamands SEMANDS plot, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 04
Seaton, Carl E, b. 1932, s/w Verna Lee Seaton, Section Resurrection, Row 18
Seaton, Verna Lee, b. 1934, d. 2002, s/w Carl E Seaton, Section Resurrection, Row 18
Sedler, Vera G, b. 08 Jan 1907, d. 30 Jun 2004, Section 4 Sermon E, Row 18
Seger, Nels H, b. 1893, d. 1966, s/w Rose C Seger, Section 1 Devotion, Row 06
Seger, Rose C, b. 1888, d. 1973, s/w Nels H Seger, Section 1 Devotion, Row 06
Sellers, Florence, b. 1905, d. 1995, s/w Wayne L Sellers, Section 1 Devotion, Row 07
Sellers, Wayne L Jr, b. 1931, d. 1993, s/w Florence Sellers, Section 1 Devotion, Row 07
Sellers, Wayne L, b. 1903, d. 1996, s/w Florence Sellers, Section 1 Devotion, Row 07
Sengstacken, Daniel R, b. 08 Aug 1956, d. 17 Mar 2008, s/w Mark A Sengstacken-Segstacken family plot, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 24
Sengstacken, Deborah M, b. 18 Nov 1949, d. 30 Aug 2001, Beloved Daughter, s/w Phyllis Hannah Sengstacken-Senstacken family plot, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 25
Sengstacken, Mark A, b. 30 Oct 1953, d. 21 May 1996, s/w Daniel R Sengstacken -Senstacken family plot, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 24
Sengstacken, Phyllis Hannah, b. 03 Aug 1929, d. 15 Jun 1998, Our Loving Mother, s/w Deborah M Sengstacken-Stengstacken family plot, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 25
Sengstacken, Richard A, b. 02 Mar 1929, d. 29 Sep 1981, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 24
Settles, Micah T, b. 24 Feb 1985, d. 03 Jan 2007, Beloved son and brother, Section Resurrection, Row 44
Seute, Dejah I, b. 11 Jul 1924, d. 08 Dec 1998, Section Vet Gdn, Row 01
Seute, Jamie E, b. 06 Jul 1974, d. 06 Jul 1974, Our Little Son, with Joe and Helen B Allenbrand, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 9
Shafer, Sylvia A, b. 1921, d. 1959, Section 1 Devotion, Row 08
Shaffer, Jack C, b. 1928, d. 1992, Section Cross Columbarium, Row WB
Shaffer, Jack C, In Honor of, s/w Keith D Gattenby, Section Vet Gdn Ftr, Row S
Shaffer, Sam M, b. 21 Oct 1913, d. 31 Dec 1990, s/w Winifred H Shaffer, Section 1 Devotion, Row 03
Shaffer, T Lorraine, b. 15 Mar 1925, d. 02 Jul 1988, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 40
Shaffer, Winifred H, b. 06 Jan 1907, d. 19 May 1977, s/w Sam M Shaffer, Section 1 Devotion, Row 03
Shannon, Dorothy G, b. 1935, s/w Lee L Shannon, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 05
Shannon, Lee L, b. 1934, s/w Dorothy G Shannon, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 05
Shannon, Rhonda Leslie, b. 05 Sep 1959, d. 30 Apr 1974, Beloved Daughter, next to Lee L and Dorothy Shannon, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 05
Sharpe, L Maude, b. 1887, d. 1968, National Federation of Business and Professional Womens Clubs emblem, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 25
Sharpnack, Nichole Renae, b. 08 May 1984, d. 10 May 1984, Section 3 Babyland, Row 3
Shaver, Thomas Wade, b. 10 Sep 1907, d. 08 Jun 1973, Kansas Sgt US Army World War II, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 24
Shavers, Mary B, b. 1943, s/w Thomas E Shavers Jr, Section 4 Sermon E, Row 19
Shavers, Thomas E Jr, b. 1937, d. 2007, United States Navy Veteran, s/w Mary B Shavers, Section 4 Sermon E, Row 19
Shaw, Andrew Joseph, d. 21 Sep 1975, Our Baby, Section 3 Babyland, Row 3
Shaw, Mary Ann, b. 14 Feb 1950, d. 05 Feb 1999, Beloved Mother, Section Resurrection, Row 5
Shearer, Delcie M, b. 1905, d. 1966, s/w Joe D Shearer, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 08
Sheeks, Rebecca Elinor, b. 1931, s/w Robert Eugene Sheeks, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 20
Sheeks, Robert Eugene, b. 1924, d. 2002, s/w Rebecca Elinor Sheeks, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 20
Sheen, Chin Hsu, b. 11 May 1919, d. 02 May 2002, s/w Err Chin Sheen, Section Resurrection, Row 9
Sheen, Err Chin, b. 10 May 1923, d. 07 Aug 1967, s/w Chin Hsu Sheen, Section Resurrection, Row 9
Sheldon, Floris D, b. 1911, d. 1974, s/w Lee T Sheldon, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 23
Sheldon, Lee T, b. 1910, d. 2000, s/w Floris S Sheldon, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 23
Shell, Pauline, b. 12 Nov 1919, d. 10 Nov 2000, s/w Grace Wright, Section LC9, Row 05
Shellinger, Richard P, b. 1922, d. 2002, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 47
Sheridan, Frances E, b. 03 Sep 1952, d. 29 Jul 2006, Section 4 Sermon E, Row 4
Sherwood, Francis E, b. 1914, d. 1998, m. 24 Jun 1939, Masonic emblem, s/w Lucille L, Section Vet Gdn, Row 07
Sherwood, Lucille L, b. 1916, m. 24 Jun 1939, sw Francis E, Section Vet Gdn, Row 07
Sherwood, Shelby Louise, b. 11 Jan 1994, d. 15 Mar 1995, Little Angel, Section Resurrection, Row 8
Shipman, Betty K, b. 1951, d. 1984, Section LC9, Row 09
Shipman, H Wayne, b. 1933, d. 2008, s/w Patricia A Shipman, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 07
Shipman, Patrica A, b. 1934, s/w H Wayne Shipman, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 07
Shipps, Bobby R, b. 1934, d. 2003, s/w Roberta A Shipps, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 37
Shipps, Hattie M, b. 1895, d. 1980, next to Herbert M Shipps, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 35
Shipps, Herbert M, b. 22 Nov 1893, d. 03 Sep 1971, Missouri Pvt Trp C 3 Calvary World War I, next to Hattie M Shipps, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 35
Shipps, Roberta A, b. 1949, s/w Bobby R Shipps, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 37
Shopmaker, Gertrude H, b. 19 Feb 1915, d. 28 Feb 1975, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 17
Showers, Arlene, b. 1925, d. 1991, s/w Thomas Showers Sr, Section LC9, Row 07
Showers, Thomas Sr, b. 1926, d. 2002, s/w Arlene Showers, Section LC9, Row 07
Shriver, Alpha I, b. 1910, d. 1969, s/w John F Shriver, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 12
Shriver, Dorothy J, b. 1903, d. 1988, Eastern Star, s/w Everett E Shriver, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 23
Shriver, Everette E, b. 1911, d. 1985, Independent Order of Odd Fellows, s/w Dorothy J Shriver, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 23
Shriver, John F, b. 1907, d. 1981, s/w Alpha I Shriver, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 12
Sides, Craig L, b. 17 Jul 1943, d. 02 Feb 2009, Aged 65 y, Craig L Sides 65,son of Murrel and Louise,obituary KC Star 04 Feb 2009, Section LC9, Row 14
Sides, Louise M, b. 1920, d. 1992, s/w Murrel L Sides, Section LC9, Row 05
Sides, Murrel L, b. 1922, d. 1997, s/w Louise M Sides, Section LC9, Row 05
Sierks, Fredrick L Sr, b. 09 Jun 1952, d. 07 May 2005, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 17
Sierra, Angel Manuel, b. 24 Dec 1963, d. 18 Jun 2005, KSU, Section Resurrection, Row 6
Sigler, James F Jr, b. 21 Jun 1931, d. 14 Jul 2008, A 1ST CLASS KOREA Loving Husband Dad Grandpa, s/w Joanne M Sigler, Section 1 Devotion, Row 14
Sigler, Joanne M, b. 28 Apr 1933, Caring Wife Mom Nanny She Tried, s/w James F Sigler Jr, Section 1 Devotion, Row 14
Sima, April Marie, b. 03 Jul 1979, d. 29 May 1996, Loving Daughter Sister Friend, Section Resurrection, Row 4
Simmert, Susan G, b. 1950, d. 1989, Section Cross Columbarium, Row WB
Simmons, Deborah K Heiskell, s/w Eddie G Simmons, Section Vet Gdn Ftr, Row S
Simmons, Eddie G, s/w Deborah K Heiskell-Simmons, Section Vet Gdn Ftr, Row S
Simmons, Helen, b. 1923, d. 1986, s/w Walter L Simmons, Section LC9, Row 10
Simmons, Kathleen S, b. 1950, s/w Lawrence C Simmons, Section 1 Devotion, Row 07
Simmons, Lawrence C, b. 1948, s/w Kathleen S Simmons, Section 1 Devotion, Row 07
Simmons, Pauline Doris, d. 03 Dec 1974, Our Baby, Section 1 Devotion, Row 07
Simmons, Toshma R, b. 26 May 1969, d. 01 Nov 1970, next to Lawrence C and Kathleen S Simmons, Section 1 Devotion, Row 07
Simmons, Walter L, b. 1925, d. 1985, Masonic emblem, s/w Helen R Simmons, Section LC9, Row 10
Simpson, Jack Jr, b. 29 Sep 1931, d. 25 Mar 2002, US Army Korea, Bronze Star medal, Section Vet Gdn, Row 15
Simpson, Joanne, b. 13 Jul 1932, d. 09 Apr 2001, Beloved Wife,Mother, Grandmother, Section Vet Gdn, Row 15
Singer, Jessie, b. 04 Oct 1904, d. 17 Apr 2000, Beloved Mother, Section 1 Devotion, Row 10
Sirithasack, Khoune, b. 25 Aug 1936, d. 15 Apr 2004, General, Section Cross Columbarium, Row WB
Sirithasack, Vilavanh J, b. 1965, s/w Vongsana Sirithasack, Section Cross Columbarium, Row WB
Sirithasack, Vongsana, b. 1969, d. 2006, s/w Vilavanh J Sirithasack, Section Cross Columbarium, Row WB
Sizer, Alfred W, b. 1906, d. 1982, next to Waneta M Sizer and Jackie D Loveall, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 12
Sizer, Waneta M, b. 1906, d. 1972, next to Alfred W Sizer, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 12
Skinner, Leo D, b. 09 Sep 1915, d. 15 Mar 1978, US Navy, s/w Marjorie E Skinner, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 14
Skinner, Marjorie E, b. 28 Jan 1915, d. 21 Apr 2008, s/w Leo D Skinner, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 14
Slater, Jon E, b. 1927, d. 2006, s/w Leatrice J Slater, Section LC9, Row 12
Slater, Leatrice J, b. 1944, s/w Jon E Slater, Section LC9, Row 12
Slater, William Edward, b. 24 Jul 1899, d. 02 Sep 1957, Missouri Cook US Army World War I, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 11
Slaughter, Greyson, b. 27 Nov 1947, d. 25 Nov 1991, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 17
Slaughter, Herbert F, b. 1873, d. 1971, s/w Julia Slaughter, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 18
Slaughter, Jack W, b. 1907, d. 1985, Masonic emblem, s/w Jack W Slaughter, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 18
Slaughter, Julia, b. 1882, d. 1956, s/w Herbert F Slaughter, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 18
Slaughter, Robert F, b. 1911, d. 1964, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 17
Slaughter, Ruth V, b. 1900, d. 1979, Eastern Star organization emblem, s/w Ruth V Slaughter, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 18
Slawinski, D, Courtesy of D W Newcomer's Sons, Section 4 Sermon E, Row 11
Slayline, Gregory, b. 1872, d. 2008, Shane, Great Father,Husband,Son and Friend, s/w Lori A Slayline, bench, Section Vet Gdn, Row 19
Slayline, Lori A, b. 1967, s/w Gregory Shane Slayline, Section Vet Gdn, Row 19
Sledd, Blair Aubry, d. 14 Jul 1987, Section 3 Babyland, Row 3
Slusher, Lillian, b. 1921, s/w Raymond F Slusher, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 08
Slusher, Raymond F, b. 1920, d. 2006, Army Sgt 1944-1946, s/w Lillian Slusher, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 08
Smelser, Jeffrey T, b. 16 Dec 1957, d. 25 May 1977, with Matthew J Smelser, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 34
Smelser, Matthew J, b. 13 Sep 1961, d. 23 Jan 1977, with Jeffrey T Smelser, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 34
Smith, Alberta R, b. 1918, d. 1976, s/w Ralph B Smith, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 34
Smith, Anita Carol, b. 02 Apr 1950, d. 01 Dec 1995, Mother of Gregory W, Courtney A, Kimber S, Section Resurrection, Row 20
Smith, Anna J, b. 1927, d. 2000, s/w Richard L Smith, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 26
Smith, Audrey M, b. 1915, s/w Henry L Smith, Section 1 Devotion, Row 14
Smith, Charles F, b. 1925, d. 1989, Section 1 Devotion, Row 09
Smith, Clara A, b. 1930, s/w Harold B Smith, Section 1 Devotion, Row 13
Smith, Eva W, b. 1913, s/w Fred E Smith, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 2
Smith, Evelyne A, b. 1928, d. 1983, s/w George K Smith, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 41
Smith, Everett, b. 1924, d. 2002, Ike, Married 56 years, s/w Florence B Smith, Section LC9, Row 01
Smith, Florence B, b. 1929, Married 56 Years, s/w Everett Smith, Section LC9, Row 01
Smith, Fred E, b. 1889, d. 1975, s/w Hattie M Smith, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 2
Smith, Fred E, b. 1922, d. 2004, s/w Eva W Smith, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 2
Smith, George K, b. 1911, d. 1984, s/w Evelyne A Smith, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 41
Smith, Harold B, b. 1921, d. 1994, s/w Clara A Smith, Section 1 Devotion, Row 13
Smith, Hattie M, b. 1897, d. 1980, s/w Fred E Smith, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 2
Smith, Henry L, b. 1910, d. 1980, s/w Audrey M Smith, Section 1 Devotion, Row 14
Smith, Homer H, b. 1907, d. 1984, s/w Rose L Smith, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 24
Smith, Jay E, b. 09 Apr 1966, d. 30 Jan 1996, Section Resurrection, Row 5
Smith, Kaitlyn Marie, d. 04 Feb 1997, Our Daughter, Section 3 Babyland, Row 2
Smith, Kenneth N, b. 19 Sep 1933, d. 25 Jan 1998, S Sgt US Army Vietnam -Together Forever, s/w Patricia A Smith, Section Vet Gdn, Row 06
Smith, L Dennis, b. 29 Apr 1952, d. 18 Jan 1989, next to Leon Eldon Smith, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 5
Smith, Laura Jean, d. 06 Jul 1983, Section 3 Babyland, Row 3
Smith, Leon Eldon, b. 16 Apr 1920, d. 28 Jun 1972, Virginia Pvt US Army World War II, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 5
Smith, Mary A, b. 1927, s/w Oscar D Smith, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 01
Smith, Mundane, b. 1887, d. 1963, s/w Robert H Smith, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 21
Smith, Oscar D, b. 1924, Masonic emblem, s/w Mary A Smith, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 01
Smith, Patricia A, b. 06 Oct 1935, Devoted wife and mother- Together Forever, s/w Kenneth N Smith, Section Vet Gdn, Row 06
Smith, R Curtis, b. 1915, d. 1989, Minister Church of the Nazarene, no spousal plate, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 15
Smith, Ralph B, b. 1909, d. 2001, s/w Alberta R Smith, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 34
Smith, Richard L, b. 1921, d. 2001, s/w Anna J Smith, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 26
Smith, Robert H, b. 1910, d. 1974, s/w Mundane Smith, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 21
Smith, Roe C, b. 1931, s/w Shirley A Smith, Section LC9, Row 14
Smith, Rose L, b. 1912, d. 1996, s/w Homer H Smith, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 24
Smith, Sadie F, b. 1903, d. 1983, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 38
Smith, Shirley A, b. 1932, d. 2003, s/w Roe C Smith, Section LC9, Row 14
Smith, Travis E, b. 19 Apr 1975, d. 04 Oct 1990, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 36
Smith, Urane G, b. 1901, d. 1996, s/w William Smith, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 26
Smith, Wanda J, b. 1931, d. 1984, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 24
Smith, William, b. 1896, d. 1996, s/w Urane G Smith, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 26
Smithpeter, Alice B, b. 1906, d. 1993, s/w Chester V Smithpeter, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 42
Smithpeter, Chester V, b. 1902, d. 1963, s/w Alice B Smithpeter, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 42
Smits, Clarssia L, b. 1926, s/w Henry Smits, Section Resurrection, Row 15
Smits, Henry, b. 1926, d. 2002, Ph.D, s/w Clarssia L Smits, Section Resurrection, Row 15
Smotrilla, John T, b. 06 Oct 1911, d. 09 Feb 2007, US Army, Section Resurrection, Row 38
Snedegar, Donald R, b. 1922, d. 2001, US Navy Veterans, s/w Hildred G Snedegar, Section Resurrection, Row 7
Snedegar, Hildred G, b. 1926, Daughters of the American Revolution, s/w Donald R Snedegar, Section Resurrection, Row 7
Snorgrass, Jack M, b. 1947, d. 2003, s/w Nicki M Snorgrass, Section Cross Columbarium, Row WB
Snorgrass, Nicki M, b. 1946, d. 1998, s/w Jack M Snorgrass, Section Cross Columbarium, Row WB
Soellner, Harriette L, b. 1904, d. 1964, Section 1 Devotion, Row 14
Soellner, Roy O, b. 1903, d. 1992, Scottish Rite 32nd degree Mason, Section 1 Devotion, Row 14
Somerhiser, Aaron J, b. 21 Jan 1976, d. 02 May 1976, Section 3 Babyland, Row 4
Sorgatz, Patsy R, b. 21 Aug 1931, d. 36 Jun 2002, Beloved Mother, Section Vet Gdn, Row 11
Sourideth, Vanhuang, b. 1926, d. 1992, Section Cross Columbarium, Row WB
South, Leona M, b. 1902, d. 1973, Section 1 Devotion, Row 14
South, Wilson C, b. 01 Feb 1889, d. 13 Apr 1978, Section 1 Devotion, Row 14
Sparks, Troy Dean, b. 23 Mar 1962, d. 24 Mar 1962, Section 3 Babyland, Row 4
Speers, Donald R, b. 1924, d. 2002, s/w Frances L Speers, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 29
Speers, Frances L, b. 1924, s/w Donald R Speers, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 29
Speers, Helen G, b. 1900, d. 1972, s/w James H Speers, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 29
Speers, James H, b. 1894, d. 1973, s/w Helen G Speers, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 29
Speers, James Lakin, b. 11 Jun 1921, d. 10 Oct 1994, m. 19 Sep 1942, s/w Mary Louise Speers, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 40
Speers, Mary Louise, b. 21 Mar 1921, m. 19 Sep 1942, s/w James Lakin Speers, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 40
Spence, Marie E, b. 1915, d. 1994, s/w William B Spence, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 48
Spence, William B, b. 1912, d. 1994, s/w Marie E Spence, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 48
Spencer, Betty Jane, b. 1929, d. 2007, s/w William C Spencer, Section LC9, Row 06
Spencer, Betty L, b. 1928, d. 2008, s/w Raymond R Spencer, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 01
Spencer, Chester E, b. 1919, d. 1976, next to Betty and Raymond Spencer, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 01
Spencer, Elmer Allen, b. 08 Dec 1917, d. 09 Apr 1979, Section 1 Devotion, Row 08
Spencer, Lorin, b. 1908, d. 2001, s/w Rachel E Spencer, Section 1 Devotion, Row 12
Spencer, Marjorie A, b. 1908, d. 1984, s/w Robert D Spencer, Section LC9, Row 06
Spencer, Rachel E, b. 1909, d. 1989, s/w Lorin Spencer, Section 1 Devotion, Row 12
Spencer, Raymond R, b. 1925, d. 2008, s/w Betty L Spencer, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 01
Spencer, Robert D, b. 1899, d. 1978, s/w Marjorie A Spencer, Section LC9, Row 06
Spencer, William C, b. 1924, d. 1997, s/w Betty Jane Spencer, Section LC9, Row 06
Spohr, Amanda Kaye, b. 19 Aug 1990, d. 16 Feb 1991, Section 3 Babyland, Row 4
Springston, Mavis, b. 1936, m. 25 Mar 1951, s/w Ray Springston, Section LC8, Row 01
Springston, Ray, b. 1931, d. 1996, m. 25 Mar 1951, s/w Mavis Springston, Section LC8, Row 01
Spruytte, Alphonse F, b. 1918, d. 2002, s/w Helen E Spruytte, Section LC9, Row 11
Spruytte, Dorothy I Hawkins, b. 1920, d. 2000, s/w Earnest Hawkins, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 02
Spruytte, Helen E, b. 1922, d. 1987, s/w Alphonse F Spruytte, Section LC9, Row 11
Squires, Gwendolyn M, b. 1912, d. 2002, s/w Lloyd H Squires, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 13
Squires, Lloyd H, b. 1905, d. 1985, s/w Gwendolyn M Squires, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 13
Stack, Albert W, b. 1911, d. 1998, Section Cross Columbarium, Row WB
Stack, Eva Lavrne, b. 1913, d. 2001, Section Cross Columbarium, Row WB
Stack, Luther A, b. 1913, d. 1992, Section Cross Columbarium, Row WB
Stack, Virginia L, b. 1910, d. 1986, Section Cross Columbarium, Row WB
Stambaugh, Lottie M, b. 1909, d. 1993, s/w Roy Stambaugh, Section 1 Devotion, Row 08
Stambaugh, Roy, b. 1908, d. 1984, s/w Lottie M Stambaugh, Section 1 Devotion, Row 08
Stamper, Michelle Marie, d. 08 Apr 1997, Our Daughter, Section 3 Babyland, Row 1
Stamper, Sherri A, b. 1967, d. 1991, Section Cross Columbarium, Row WB
Standifer, Betty Ann, b. 05 Sep 1946, d. 24 Mar 1974, Daughter, with William V Barnhart and Willma Jean Bell Barnhart Thomas and Peggy Jean Manser, Section 1 Devotion, Row 12
Stanfield, Beatrice V, b. 1909, d. 1996, s/w Theron Stanfield, Section LC9, Row 11
Stanfield, Jacqueline K, b. 1964, d. 1991, Best Mother Ever, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 6
Stanfield, Theron, b. 1914, Bud, s/w Beatrice V Stanfield, Section LC9, Row 11
Stanton, Amanda L, b. 24 Dec 1985, d. 27 Feb 1988, Section 1 Devotion, Row 04
Stark, Avalee, b. 1937, s/w Charles B Stark, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 29
Stark, Charles B, b. 1932, s/w Avalee Stark, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 29
Staton, Donald F, b. 25 Nov 1924, d. 16 Jun 2005, CPL US Army WWII 727 AT Battalion, Section Vet Gdn, Row 12
Steckenrider, Max E, b. 10 Dec 1910, d. 15 Oct 2002, WW II US Navy, s/w Vera Janet Steckenrider, Section Resurrection, Row 4
Steckenrider, Vera Janet, b. 09 Sep 1920, d. 05 Sep 1989, s/w Max E Steckenrider, Section Resurrection, Row 4
Steele, Glen P, b. 13 Sep 1918, d. 10 Jul 2003, s/w Lillian D Steele, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 23
Steele, Lillian D, b. 14 Mar 1919, d. 13 Jan 1990, s/w Glen P Steele, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 23
Steffen, Mabel Ruth, b. 13 Jul 1910, d. 12 May 1967, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 38
Steffenhagen, Joan R, b. 18 Dec 1931, s/w Paul R Steffenhagan, Section Vet Gdn, Row 02
Steffenhagen, Paul R, b. 25 Jan 1930, d. 13 Nov 2008, LTJG US Navy Korea, s/w Joan R Steffenhagan, Section Vet Gdn, Row 02
Stempel, Evelyn C, b. 1916, d. 1999, s/w Gerald L Stempel, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 05
Stempel, Gerald L, b. 1912, d. 1981, s/w Evelyn C Stempel, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 05
Stempel, Infant, b. 11 Jul 1970, d. 11 Jul 1970, Son of Mr and Mrs Loren Stempel, behind Loren K Stempel, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 05
Stemple, Loren K, b. 1940, d. 1989, next to Infant son Stemple STEMPLE plot, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 04
Stephens, Boyd M, b. 1913, d. 1964, s/w Ruth E Stephens, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 31
Stephens, Howard L, b. 1910, d. 1969, s/w Margaret F Stephens, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 21
Stephens, John W, b. 1942, d. 2001, Section Resurrection, Row 8
Stephens, Margaret F, b. 1912, d. 1993, s/w Howard L Stephens, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 21
Stephens, Ruth E, b. 1916, d. 1993, s/w Boyd M Stephens, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 31
Stephenson, Angele, b. 1896, d. 1970, Mother, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 14
Steward, Don A "Alex", b. 24 Jul 1987, d. 09 Oct 2006, US Navy USS Harry S Truman, Section Vet Gdn, Row 10
Stewart, Agnes, b. 1912, d. 2003, s/w Wayne C Stewart, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 43
Stewart, Donald D, b. 1925, d. 1984, Masonic Emblem, s/w Marjory A Stewart, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 03
Stewart, Harold L, b. 1905, d. 1989, s/w Ruth E Stewart, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 15
Stewart, John A, b. 08 Oct 1880, d. 04 Aug 1958, Section 1 Devotion, Row 04
Stewart, Marjory A, b. 1924, d. 2003, s/w Donald D Stewart, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 03
Stewart, Ruby M, b. 17 Feb 1920, d. 04 Oct 1973, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 09
Stewart, Ruth E, b. 1918, d. 1994, s/w Harold L Stewart, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 15
Stewart, Wayne C, b. 1904, d. 1994, s/w Agnes Stewart, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 43
Stimpson, Edwin L, b. 1938, d. 1999, s/w Mildred L Stimpson, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 23
Stimpson, Mildred L, b. 1926, s/w Edwin L Stimpson, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 23
Stockton, Jessie Ruth, b. 1903, d. 1990, s/w John L Stockton, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 13
Stockton, John L, b. 1899, d. 1994, s/w Jessie Ruth Stockton, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 13
Stokes, Amelia, b. 1906, d. 1987, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 2
Stokes, Joseph E Jr, b. 10 Nov 1916, d. 17 Jul 2004, US Navy World War II, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 2
Stone, Merle M, b. 1929, d. 2005, US NAVY, s/w Wilmagean A Stone, Section 1 Devotion, Row 06
Stone, Wilmagean A, b. 1928, d. 2002, s/w Merle M Stone, Section 1 Devotion, Row 06
Stoner, Marjorie L, b. 1935, s/w Robert L Stoner, Section 1 Devotion, Row 13
Stoner, Robert L, b. 1930, s/w Marjorie L Stoner, Section 1 Devotion, Row 13
Storch, Merle M, b. 1910, d. 1966, s/w William G Storch, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 14
Storch, William G, b. 1911, d. 1977, s/w Merle M Storch, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 14
Stout, Patricia A, b. 1930, s/w Wayne E Stout, Section Cross Columbarium, Row WB
Stout, Pearl M, b. 1940, s/w Robert E Stout, Section LC9, Row 06
Stout, Robert E, b. 1946, d. 1986, s/w Pearl M Stout, Section LC9, Row 06
Stout, Wayne E, b. 1930, d. 2005, s/w Patricia A Stout, Section Cross Columbarium, Row WB
Strait, Elizabeth, b. 05 Jul 1903, d. 04 Jul 1998, Mom, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 15
Stresewski, James E, b. 26 Sep 1942, d. 05 Jan 2001, m. 13 Jan 1963, s/w R Jane Stresewski, Section Resurrection, Row 5
Stresewski, Jeffrey Aaron, b. 04 Jul 1976, d. 07 Oct 1997, Section Resurrection, Row 5
Stresewski, R Jane, b. 17 Apr 1942, m. 13 Jan 1963, s/w James E Stresewski, Section Resurrection, Row 5
Strickland, Charles H, b. 1916, d. 1988, Minister Church of the Nazarene, s/w Fanny K Strickland, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 15
Strickland, Fannie K, b. 1912, d. 2007, s/w Chares H Strickland, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 15
Strickler, Harry S, b. 1894, d. 1969, US Army Artilery symbol, s/w Herma E Strickler, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 13
Strickler, Herma E, b. 1890, d. 1976, s/w Harry S Strickler, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 13
Strickler, Ralph M, b. 19 Jul 1896, d. 13 Apr 1968, PVT US Army World War I, next to Harry S Strickler, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 13
Strong, Delpha M, b. 16 Jan 1938, d. 21 Sep 1995, Our Mother, Section Resurrection, Row 5
Stroud, Mary, b. 1893, d. 1986, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 5
Stroud, Zackery Michael, b. 17 Jan 1994, d. 14 Apr 1994, Section 3 Babyland, Row 4
Strouse, Alexis Mary Lois, b. 12 Sep 1956, d. 17 Jul 1964, next to Claude L and Marian J Strouse, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 05
Strouse, Claude L, b. 1921, d. 1988, s/w Marian J Strouse, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 05
Strouse, Marian J, b. 1923, s/w Claude L Strouse, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 05
Stuart, Margaret F, b. 1933, d. 1977, Margie, Section 1 Devotion, Row 07
Stuart, Mildred H, b. 1901, d. 1988, Gran, s/w W Scott Stuart, Section LC9, Row 06
Stuart, W Scott, b. 1900, d. 1985, Scotty, s/w Mildred H Stuart, Section LC9, Row 06
Sturgis, Kenneth F, b. 1914, d. 1986, s/w Martha J Sturgis, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 40
Sturgis, Martha J, b. 1919, d. 1990, s/w Kenneth F Sturgis, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 40
Suarez, Frank P, b. 1925, d. 2006, Section Cross Columbarium, Row SB
Suarez, Sophia Ann, b. 11 Jul 1995, d. 11 Jul 1995, Our Sweet Baby, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 25
Suddarth, Barbara A, b. 1936, d. 2004, s/w John W Suddath, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 20
Suddarth, John W, b. 1931, d. 1977, s/w Barbara Suddarth, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 20
Suggs, Ollie L, b. 1909, d. 1982, s/w Virginia M Suggs, Section 1 Devotion, Row 03
Suggs, Virginia M, b. 1921, d. 2004, s/w Ollie L Suggs, Section 1 Devotion, Row 03
Sullivan, Bill, b. 1933, d. 2007, Minister,Church of the Nazarene, s/w Elizabeth Sullivan, Section Resurrection, Row 8
Sullivan, Elizabeth, b. 1933, Kiddy, s/w Bill Sullivan, Section Resurrection, Row 8
Sullivan, Laura A, b. 1925, d. 2001, s/w Richard W Sullivan, Section Resurrection, Row 8
Sullivan, Richard W, b. 1925, s/w Laura A Sullivan, Section Resurrection, Row 8
Sullivan, Ryan Scott, b. 14 Aug 1985, d. 30 Aug 1985, Section 3 Babyland, Row 3
Summers, Gretta M, b. 1915, d. 1997, S/w Ray B Summers, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 26
Summers, Ray B, b. 1911, d. 1967, s/w Gretta M Summers, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 26
Sundbye, Clifford E, b. 05 Nov 1906, d. 25 Mar 1987, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 11
Sundbye, Richard D, b. 1934, d. 1961, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 11
Surber, Margaret L, b. 1924, s/w William L Surber, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 03
Surber, William L, b. 1924, d. 2000, s/w Margaret L Surber, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 03
Surls, Armada Miller, b. 1906, d. 1996, s/w Charles F Surls, Section LC9, Row 08
Surls, Charles F, b. 1907, d. 2004, s/w Armada Miller Surls, Section LC9, Row 08
Sutterby, Ralph A, b. 1920, d. 1986, s/w Virginia G Sutterby, Section LC9, Row 11
Sutterby, Virginia G, b. 1922, d. 1991, s/w Ralph A Sutterby, Section LC9, Row 11
Suttle, Thelma L, b. 1914, d. 1994, s/w Thelma L Suttle, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 41
Suttle, Willis C, b. 1916, d. 1974, s/w Willis C Suttle, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 41
Sutton, Lillian M, b. 10 Nov 1929, d. 18 Feb 1991, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 15
Svoboda, Agnes M, b. 21 Jul 1939, s/w Charles R Svoboda, Section Resurrection, Row 17
Svoboda, Charles R, b. 27 Nov 1930, d. 19 Jul 2005, MAJ US Air Force Korea Vietnam, s/w Agnes M Svoboda, Section Resurrection, Row 17
Swager, Charles M, b. 1912, d. 1989, s/w Marion L Swager, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 12
Swager, Marion L, b. 1915, d. 2004, s/w Charles M Swager, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 12
Swanson, Cora A, b. 1894, d. 1991, s/w Oscar W Swanson, Section LC9, Row 11
Swanson, Oscar W, b. 1894, d. 1988, s/w Cora A Swanson, Section LC9, Row 11
Swartz, Everett W, b. 1880, d. 1966, s/w Mayme A Swartz, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 05
Swartz, Mayme A, b. 1887, d. 1977, s/w Everett W Swartz, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 05
Sweat, Elza R, b. 1895, d. 1986, s/w Margaret R Sweat, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 28
Sweat, Margaret R, b. 1898, d. 1995, s/w Elza R Sweat, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 28
Swope, Sandra Kay, b. 1939, d. 1975, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 4
Swords, Gary W, b. 08 Mar 1938, d. 18 Aug 1991, Section Resurrection, Row 6
Syhabout, Bounlap, b. 1929, d. 2006, Section Cross Columbarium, Row WB

 

Kansas Genealogy Links


Contact Us  |  Terms of Use  |  Privacy Policy
Copyright © 1997-2014, Clear Digital Media, Inc.