Cemetery records online

Home      About Us       What's New      Browse Cemeteries      Publish Transcription      Cemetery Column      Links

Search Kansas Cemeteries
Custom Search

SPONSORS




Follow Us

Oak Lawn Memorial Gardens
Olathe, Johnson County, Kansas

Contributed by Linda Lewis, May 16, 2009 [webmaster@cottonhills.com].

Eakles, Corda M, b. 1880, d. 1965, s/w Walter C Eakles, Section 1 Devotion, Row 15
Eakles, George F, b. 1911, d. 1995, Section 1 Devotion, Row 15
Eakles, Walter C, b. 1879, d. 1961, Independent Order of Odd Fellows, s/w Corda M Eakles, Section 1 Devotion, Row 15
Earle, David, b. 1963, d. 1984, Dave,American Institute of Architects emblem, Section 1 Devotion, Row 09
Earle, Jeanne W, b. 1944, m. 08 Sep 1962, s/w Richard S Earle, Section 1 Devotion, Row 09
Earle, Richard S, b. 1941, m. 08 Sep 1962, s/w Jeanne W Earle, Section 1 Devotion, Row 09
Ebeck, Bertha A, b. 1913, d. 1993, m. 25 Aug 1938, s/w Charles J Ebeck, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 19
Ebeck, Charles J, b. 1902, d. 1985, m. 25 Aug 1938, s/w Bertha A Ebeck, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 19
Ebeling, Dorothy Joan, b. 1928, d. 2007, m. 02 Apr 1952, s/w Frank E Ebeling, Section Resurrection, Row 7
Ebeling, Frank E, b. 1930, m. 02 Apr 1952, s/w Dorothy Joan Ebeling, Section Resurrection, Row 7
Eckley, Lyle E, b. 1910, d. 2006, Rev, Minister Church of the Nazarene, s/w Margaret Eckley, Section Resurrection, Row 3
Eckley, Margaret, b. 1910, d. 1991, s/w Lyle E Eckley, Section Resurrection, Row 3
Eddington, Bernice L, b. 1908, d. 1985, s/w Wm Harold Eddington, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 42
Eddington, Wm Harold, b. 1906, d. 1968, s/w Bernice L Eddington, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 42
Eddlemon, John C, b. 1908, d. 1984, s/w Leah J Eddlemon, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 2
Eddlemon, Leah J, b. 1909, d. 2008, s/w John C Eddlemon, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 2
Edge, Helen M, b. 23 May 1893, d. 22 Dec 1987, next to Wlalter Smith Edge, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 03
Edge, Walter Smith, b. 1879, d. 1956, next to Helen M Edge, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 03
Edmunds, Arthur J Jr, b. 1918, d. 1991, s/w Luella S Edmunds, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 37
Edmunds, Luella S, b. 1916, d. 1983, s/w Arthur J Edmunds, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 37
Edrington, Cecil L, b. 1898, d. 1977, s/w Edna E Edrington, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 3
Edrington, Edna E, b. 1900, d. 1995, s/w Cecil L Edrington, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 3
Edrington, L Dwight, b. 1923, d. 2004, m. 21 Jan 1945, s/w M Louise Edrington, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 4
Edrington, M Louise, b. 1924, d. 1993, m. 21 Jan 1945, s/w L Dwight Edrington, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 4
Eiche, Eliza, b. 1902, d. 1988, s/w Leonids R and Velta R Radzins, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 23
Eilert, K, Courtesy of D W Newcomer's Sons, Section 3 Babyland, Row 1
Eisele, Betty L, b. 1952, d. 2004, s/w Michael H Eisele, Section Resurrection, Row 30
Eisele, Michael H, b. 1951, s/w Betty L Eisele, Section Resurrection, Row 30
Elder, Edward, b. 25 Jun 1914, d. 30 Apr 1994, m. 18 Sep 1940, TEC 5 US Army World War II, s/w Leah Doris Elder, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 17
Elder, Juanita M, b. 1919, d. 1990, s/w Samuel J Elder, Section 1 Devotion, Row 06
Elder, Leah Doris, b. 18 Sep 1914, m. 18 Sep 1940, Eastern Star, s/w Edward Elder, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 17
Elder, Samuel J, b. 1911, d. 1996, s/w Juanita M Elder, Section 1 Devotion, Row 06
Eldridge, Eleanor Louise, b. 19 Apr 1909, d. 26 May 1993, Daughters of the American Revolution emblem, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 19
Eller, Dwane I, b. 1923, d. 1989, Masonic emblem, s/w Lois L Eller, Section LC9, Row 03
Eller, Lois L, b. 1924, s/w Dwane I Eller, Section LC9, Row 03
Ellerbrook, John E Jr, b. 23 Aug 1957, d. 19 Nov 1999, Loving Husband Loving Father, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 11
Ellerbrook, Robert Edward, b. 25 Jul 1986, d. 26 Apr 1987, Bobaloo, Section 3 Babyland, Row 3
Elliott, Jesse Paul, b. 1905, d. 1984, s/w Ruby Leota Schenker Elliott, Section LC9, Row 06
Elliott, Keith A, b. 22 Feb 1961, d. 02 Apr 1992, Our Beloved Son, Section 1 Devotion, Row 15
Elliott, Ruby Leota Schenker, b. 1922, s/w Jesse Paul Elliott, Section LC9, Row 06
Elliott, Walter H, b. 27 Feb 1923, d. 07 May 1992, CPL US Army Air Corps World War II, with Mary F Elliott Maciel, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 27
Ellis, Betty Jane, b. 1927, d. 1998, m. 14 Mar 1947, Loving Wife, Mother, and Grandmother, s/w Earl E Ellis, Section Resurrection, Row 8
Ellis, Danny D, b. 1940, d. 1989, Section Resurrection, Row 7
Ellis, Earl E, b. 1922, m. 14 Mar 1947, USN, s/w Betty Jane Ellis, Section Resurrection, Row 8
Ellison, Albert S, b. 1926, d. 2005, s/w Hazel F Ellison, Section LC8, Row 03
Ellison, Hazel F, b. 1930, d. 2002, s/w Albert S Ellison, Section LC8, Row 03
Elmer, Delmar David Jr, d. 21 Feb 1995, Our Precious Son, Section 3 Babyland, Row 4
Elmer, Richard Allen, d. 04 Nov 1992, Our Precious Son, Section 3 Babyland, Row 4
Elrod, ??, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 38
Elvin, John D, b. 1960, d. 2006, Section Resurrection, Row 49
Elwell, Evelyn J, b. 1904, d. 1983, s/w Wilfred W Elwell, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 8
Elwell, Wilfred W, b. 1905, d. 1989, s/w Evelyn J Elwell, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 8
Ely, Agnes Louise Phillips Cogswell, b. 28 Jul 1932, d. 21 Dec 2006, s/w Robert T Cogswell /Philips-Cogswell-Ely family plot /Obit Olathe Daily News 12-26-06, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 18
Ely, Alfred L, b. 1919, d. 1990, 2nd husband of Agnes L Cogswell Ely /Philips-Cogswell-Ely family plot, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 18
Emmart, Harold E, b. 1922, d. 2009, s/w Rose Mary Emmart, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 47
Emmart, Rose Mary, b. 1930, s/w Harold E Emmart, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 47
Enright, Alice May, b. 1904, d. 1984, s/w Joseph Porter Enright, Enright family plot, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 38
Enright, Angela M, b. 1909, d. 1996, m. 30 Aug 1933, s/w Leonard J Enright, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 4
Enright, E May, b. 16 Nov 1933, s/w Richard C Enright, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 42
Enright, Elsie M, b. 1898, d. 1985, s/w Timothy M Enright, Section 1 Devotion, Row 09
Enright, John H Sr, b. 14 Mar 1942, d. 03 Mar 1999, Daddy-Papa, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 40
Enright, Joseph Porter, b. 1898, d. 1974, s/w Alice May Enright, Enright family plot, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 38
Enright, Leonard J, b. 1907, d. 1988, m. 30 Aug 1933, s/w Angela M Enright, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 4
Enright, Richard C Jr, b. 23 Mar 1956, d. 22 May 1974, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 42
Enright, Richard C, b. 24 Mar 1932, d. 17 Dec 1990, s/w E May Enright, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 42
Enright, Robert J, b. 1928, d. 2009, Mason, Married 23 Years, s/w Sharon K Enright,Enright family plot, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 37
Enright, Sharon K, b. 1944, Married 23 Years, s/w Robert J Enright,Enright family plot, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 37
Enright, Timothy M, b. 1894, d. 1973, s/w Elsie M Enright, Section 1 Devotion, Row 09
Ensley, Marilyn J, b. 1932, d. 1959, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 10
Enyart, Duane K, b. 16 Sep 1923, d. 23 Jan 1995, S Sgt US Army, s/w Martha B Enyart, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 14
Enyart, Keith, b. 1952, d. 1969, next to Duane and Martha Enyart, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 14
Enyart, Martha B, b. 27 Mar 1924, s/w Duane K Enyart, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 14
Eppler, Robert W, b. 1937, d. 1989, Husband of Esther, Father of Laurie and Christie, Section Resurrection, Row 4
Erbacher, James Karl, b. 07 May 1965, d. 09 May 1965, Section 3 Babyland, Row 3
Erickson, Leonard H, b. 1914, d. 1986, s/w Pauline E Erickson, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 32
Erickson, Pauline E, b. 1916, d. 1988, s/w Leonard H Erickson, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 32
Erisman, Clara M, b. 1910, d. 1991, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 17
Erisman, Richard A, b. 1937, d. 2000, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 17
Erisman, Richard Y, b. 1909, d. 1973, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 17
Ernst, Charlotte M, b. 1905, d. 1993, Eastern Star, s/w Raymond C Ernst, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 22
Ernst, Raymond C, b. 1902, d. 1984, Mason, s/w Charlotte M Ernst, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 22
Essig, James D, b. 27 May 1943, d. 20 Oct 1992, CPL Marine Corps Vietnam, Section 4 Sermon E, Row 1
Estebo, Jo Ann L, b. 1935, s/w Maynard A Estebo, Section LC9, Row 04
Estebo, Maynard A, b. 1934, d. 1999, s/w Jo Ann L Estebo, Section LC9, Row 04
Estes, Donald Wayne, b. 1933, s/w Jean Joan Estes, Section LC9, Row 08
Estes, Jean Joan, b. 1933, s/w Donald Wayne Estes, Section LC9, Row 08
Etherton, James F Jr, b. 07 Nov 1944, Bench, s/w Marilyn L Etherton, Section 1 Devotion, Row 14
Etherton, Marilyn L, b. 02 May 1946, Bench, s/w James F Etherton Jr, Section 1 Devotion, Row 14
Ettinger, Adam D, b. 1975, d. 1997, Section Resurrection, Row 39
Euwer, C Virginia, b. 1932, s/w Wiley D Euwer, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 12
Euwer, Thelma A, b. 1901, d. 1974, s/w W Don Euwer, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 12
Euwer, W Don, b. 1892, d. 1981, s/w Thelma A Euwer, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 12
Euwer, Wiley D, b. 1931, d. 1991, s/w C Virginia Euwer, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 12
Evans, Arthur, b. 1891, d. 1958, s/w Blanche Evans, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 07
Evans, Blanche K, b. 1902, d. 1998, s/w Arthur Evans, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 07
Evans, Clocile J, b. 02 Jun 1921, d. 16 Jan 1964, next to Robert Evans, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 12
Evans, Florence F, b. 1894, d. 1929, next to R Lyle and Leora Evans, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 13
Evans, Grace T, b. 1927, s/w Wayne F Evans, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 47
Evans, Kenneth G, b. 24 Aug 1950, d. 24 Jun 1988, Section 1 Devotion, Row 05
Evans, Laverne, b. 1922, d. 1957, next to R Lyle and Leora Evans, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 13
Evans, Leora B, b. 1894, d. 1984, s/w R Lyle Evans, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 13
Evans, Mary Juanita, b. 1919, d. 1964, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 41
Evans, Phillip M, b. 07 Mar 1972, d. 18 Apr 1972, Section 3 Babyland, Row 3
Evans, R Lyle, b. 1887, d. 1975, s/w Leora B Evans, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 13
Evans, Robert L, b. 20 May 1920, d. 26 Dec 1974, next to Clocile J Evans, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 12
Evans, Rosalie, b. 1887, d. 1977, s/w S D Evans, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 33
Evans, S D, b. 1885, d. 1977, s/w Rosalie Evans, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 33
Evans, Wayne F, b. 1924, d. 2001, US Veteran Marker, s/w Grace T Evans, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 47
Evans, William Elmer, b. 05 Jan 1913, d. 20 Apr 1985, US Navy World War II, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 49
Everhart, Charles C, b. 1921, d. 1983, PFC US Army World War II, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 14
Everhart, Dorothy L, b. 05 Nov 1923, d. 20 Sep 2006, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 14
Everhart, George A, b. 1900, d. 1965, Independent Order of Odd Fellows, s/w Hazel A Everhart, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 13
Everhart, Hazel A, b. 1903, d. 1982, s/w George A Everhart, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 13
Everson, Charles S, b. 27 Sep 1924, d. 13 Nov 2005, s/w Trula K Everson, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 4
Everson, Trula K, b. 26 Aug 1925, d. 22 May 2000, s/w Charles S Everson, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 4
Ewing, Glena, b. 25 Dec 1925, s/w Thomas McClellan Ewing, Section 1 Devotion, Row 12
Ewing, Glenn E, b. 28 Jan 1919, d. 15 Jun 2005, s/w Margaret M Ewing, Section 1 Devotion, Row 08
Ewing, Margaret J, b. 1944, d. 2001, s/w Thomas B Ewing, Section 1 Devotion, Row 11
Ewing, Margaret M, b. 19 Aug 1922, d. 05 Oct 2008, s/w Glenn E Ewing, Section 1 Devotion, Row 08
Ewing, Thomas B, b. 1943, s/w Margaret J Ewing, Section 1 Devotion, Row 11
Ewing, Thomas McClellan, b. 07 Jul 1925, d. 25 Oct 2005, US ARMY WORLD WAR II, s/w Glena Ewing, Section 1 Devotion, Row 12
Fagan, Patsy S, b. 1956, d. 1991, Section Cross Columbarium, Row WB
Fair, Kenneth M, b. 1929, s/w Ramona D Fair, Section Resurrection, Row 36
Fair, Ramona D, b. 1928, d. 1999, s/w Kenneth M Fair, Section Resurrection, Row 36
Falls, David A, b. 1941, d. 1989, s/w Karen E Falls, Section LC9, Row 15
Falls, Karen E, b. 1945, s/w David A Falls, Section LC9, Row 15
Faris, Ila M, b. 1912, d. 2000, s/w Ralph W Faris, Section 1 Devotion, Row 14
Faris, Ralph W, b. 1908, d. 1975, s/w Ila M Faris, Section 1 Devotion, Row 14
Farmer, Bobby G II, b. 18 May 1979, d. 26 Jul 1979, next to Jerry Farmer, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 19
Farmer, Janelle A, b. 1935, d. 2006, s/w Kenneth D Farmer, Section 4 Sermon E, Row 14
Farmer, Jerry, b. 31 Oct 1980, d. 31 Jul 1993, Son, next to Bobby G Farmer II, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 19
Farmer, Kenneth D, b. 1932, US MARINE CORPS emblem, s/w Janelle A Farmer, Section 4 Sermon E, Row 14
Farmer, Larry Don, b. 08 Aug 1943, d. 23 Aug 2003, Loving Father, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 44
Farmer, Marvin Gene, b. 01 Mar 1940, d. 16 Nov 2006, SP4 US Army, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 45
Farrow, Tyree A, b. 1890, d. 1971, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 25
Farson, Reed, b. 07 Jul 1971, d. 16 Apr 2006, Beloved Husband Father Son and Friend, Section 1 Devotion, Row 03
Favinger, Neva Mae, b. 1927, d. 1994, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 39
Febert, Barbara A, b. 1956, s/w Kalman J Febert, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 27
Febert, Kalman J, b. 1953, d. 1979, Hungarian Coat of Arms, s/w Barbara A Febert, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 27
Feduke, Gary G, b. 02 Jul 1948, d. 05 Feb 2004, SP4 US ARMY VIETNAM, Section 1 Devotion, Row 13
Feiss, Alvin E, b. 1920, d. 1994, s/w Gertrude E Feiss, Section LC9, Row 03
Feiss, Gertrude E, b. 1922, d. 2008, s/w Alvin E Feiss, Section LC9, Row 03
Fenn, Joshua Isaac, b. 01 Dec 1887, d. 28 Apr 1962, Kansas Saddler Btry A 14 Fld Arty World War I, next to Mattie E Fenn, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 20
Fenn, Mattie E, b. 1899, d. 1973, next to Joshua Fenn, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 20
Feris, Floyd, b. 1915, d. 1990, m. 19 Mar 1944, s/w Mabel Feris, Section LC9, Row 07
Feris, Larry G, b. 1941, s/w Nadine Feris, Section LC9, Row 01
Feris, Mabel, b. 1918, d. 1999, m. 19 Mar 1944, s/w Floyd Feris, Section LC9, Row 07
Feris, Nadine, b. 1938, d. 1982, s/w Larry G Feris, Section LC9, Row 01
Ferrel, Ernest M, b. 1927, d. 1988, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 09
Ficken, Albert E, b. 1927, d. 2004, Married 56 Years, missing plate, Section LC9, Row 15
Files, Laura J, b. 1909, d. 1994, s/w Walter G Files, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 02
Files, Walter G, b. 1909, d. 2003, s/w Laura J Files, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 02
Filkin, Carl D, b. 1898, d. 1979, s/w Garnet E Filkin, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 05
Filkin, Garnet E, b. 1916, d. 1981, s/w Carl D Filkin, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 05
Finch, Barbara C, b. 1929, d. 2008, Section Resurrection, Row 13
Fine, Gwen L, b. 1910, d. 2004, s/w Ralph D Fine, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 07
Fine, Ralph D, b. 1911, d. 1981, s/w Gwen L Fine, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 07
Finnell, Allen M, b. 1883, d. 1957, s/w Maude F Finnell, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 27
Finnell, Maude F, b. 1887, d. 1973, s/w Allen M Finnell, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 27
Fischer, Joyce E, b. 05 Sep 1947, d. 28 Jul 2007, Beloved Wife Mother and Grammy, s/w Ronald A Fischer, Section Vet Gdn, Row 06
Fischer, Ronald A, b. 07 Aug 1946, US Navy-Faithful Husband Father Grandfather, s/w Joyce E Fischer, Section Vet Gdn, Row 06
Fisher, Eleanor May, b. 19 Aug 1917, d. 09 Feb 2006, Eastern Star, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 1
Fisher, William Robert, b. 04 Aug 1917, d. 07 Feb 1985, WW II,Shriner-Eastern Star, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 1
Fite, Ryan A, b. 18 Dec 1990, d. 16 Apr 1991, Our Baby, Section 3 Babyland, Row 4
Fitts, Brooke Madison, d. 13 Jun 2004, Section 3 Babyland, Row 2
Flack, Dan, b. 1926, s/w Helen Flack, Section 1 Devotion, Row 05
Flack, Helen, b. 1921, d. 2006, s/w Dan Flack, Section 1 Devotion, Row 05
Flaherty, Lawrence G, b. 1925, d. 1996, m. 15 Jul 1956, s/w Lillian P Flaherty, Section LC9, Row 12
Flaherty, Lillian P, b. 1923, m. 15 Jul 1956, s/w Lawrence G Flaherty, Section LC9, Row 12
Flaherty, Margaret A, b. 1916, d. 2006, s/w Martin A Flaherty, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 50
Flaherty, Martin T, b. 1915, d. 1992, s/w Margaret A Flaherty, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 50
Flaming, Chester L, b. 1919, d. 1973, s/w Hazel F Flaming, Section 1 Devotion, Row 03
Flaming, Chester L, In Honor Of, Section Vet Gdn Ftr, Row S
Flaming, Hazel F, b. 1924, s/w Chester L Flaming, Section 1 Devotion, Row 03
Fleming, Patricia, b. 1942, d. 2002, s/w William A Fleming, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 9
Fleming, William A, b. 1943, d. 2007, s/w Patricia Fleming, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 9
Fletcher, George K, b. 1912, d. 1994, s/w Helen F Fletcher, Section 1 Devotion, Row 05
Fletcher, Helen F, b. 1920, s/w George K Fletcher, Section 1 Devotion, Row 05
Floria, Thomas Steven, b. 03 Oct 1961, d. 21 Feb 2001, m. 04 May 1984, Tommy, Loving Husband, Father, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 18
Florio, G, Courtesy of Johnson County Memorial Garden, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 18
Flournoy, Chloe March, b. 1891, d. 1986, s/w Wilburn LeRoy Flournoy, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 12
Flournoy, Wilburn LeRoy, b. 1891, d. 1964, Knights of Templar Masonic emblem, s/w Chloe March Flournoy /dates from, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 12
Flournoy, William T, b. 1901, d. 1972, Masonic emblem, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 10
Foley, Daniel P, b. 1937, d. 1981, s/w Jean D Foley, Section LC9, Row 06
Foley, Jean D, b. 1937, s/w Daniel P Foley, Section LC9, Row 06
Ford, Curtis C, b. 1925, d. 1999, s/w Rita M Ford, Section LC9, Row 16
Ford, Erin Marie, d. 22 Jan 1987, Section 3 Babyland, Row 3
Ford, Rita M, b. 1926, d. 1988, s/w Curtis C Ford, Section LC9, Row 16
Forgey, Charlotte V, b. 1919, d. 2004, s/w Glenn W Forgey, Section 1 Devotion, Row 14
Forgey, Glenn W, b. 1916, d. 1981, s/w Charlotte V Forgey, Section 1 Devotion, Row 14
Forrester, Ashton Cole, b. 03 Jul 1991, d. 07 Oct 1991, Section Resurrection, Row 6
Forrester, Melvin D, b. 28 Aug 1925, d. 21 Oct 1999, US NAVY, Section 1 Devotion, Row 14
Foster, Ernestine V, b. 1904, d. 1968, Eastern Star, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 31
Foster, John A, b. 1955, d. 1990, Section Resurrection, Row 2
Foster, Robert L, b. 1935, d. 1998, m. 10 Jul 1959, s/w Rosalie Foster, Section 1 Devotion, Row 16
Foster, Rosalie, b. 1938, m. 10 Jul 1959, s/w Robert L Foster, Section 1 Devotion, Row 16
Foster, Trudy J, b. 1955, d. 1997, Mother of Angela and April,Daughter of A D and Joyce, Section Resurrection, Row 6
Franse, G LaRee, b. 1926, d. 2000, s/w John P Franse, Section 1 Devotion, Row 16
Franse, John P, b. 1923, d. 1988, s/w C LaRee, Section 1 Devotion, Row 16
Frasier, E Fern, b. 1916, d. 2002, s/w Elmer L Frasier, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 1
Frasier, Elmer L, b. 1913, d. 1996, s/w E Fern Frasier, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 1
Frazee, Doris I, b. 1938, d. 2003, Section 1 Devotion, Row 08
Frazier, May B, b. 1915, d. 1975, s/w O Emerson Frazier, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 8
Frazier, O Emerson, b. 1905, d. 1976, s/w May B Frazier, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 8
Fredrickson, Virgia Nell Estell (Talley), b. 21 Nov 1943, d. 11 Nov 2008, VFW Ladies Axiliary Emblem - Loving Wife and Mother, Section Vet Gdn, Row 02
Freeman, Basil E, b. 1923, Mason, s/w Bernice W Freeman, Section 1 Devotion, Row 08
Freeman, Bernice W, b. 1924, s/w Basil E Freeman, Section 1 Devotion, Row 08
Freeman, Ella E, b. 22 Feb 1914, d. 19 Feb 2008, Section Vet Gdn, Row 01
Freeman, Evelyn L, b. 27 Nov 1950, d. 20 Oct 2008, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 1
Freeman, Gary H Jr, b. 1969, d. 1992, Section Cross Columbarium, Row SB
Freeman, Melissa Ann, b. 05 Oct 1976, d. 11 Oct 1976, Section 3 Babyland, Row 3
Freemon, Rudolph V, b. 13 Apr 1947, d. 22 Aug 2002, SP5 US Army, Section Vet Gdn, Row 16
French, Bertha Hazard, b. 09 Mar 1917, d. 05 Mar 2001, tree memorial Wife,Mother,Grandmother, s/w Everett Dale French, Section LC9, Row 01
French, Everett Dale, b. 13 Apr 1929, d. 16 Oct 2002, s/w Bertha Hazard French, Section LC9, Row 01
Freund, A Lucille, b. 1920, d. 1999, Eastern Star, s/w Clyde R Freund, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 47
Freund, Clyde R, b. 1915, d. 1989, Mason, s/w A Lucile Freund, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 47
Freund, Harry, b. 1885, d. 1960, s/w Nannie Freund, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 12
Freund, Nannie, b. 1887, d. 1978, s/w Nannie Freund, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 12
Fruits, Fredric O, b. 12 Sep 1929, d. 29 Feb 1992, US Army Korea, Section Resurrection, Row 7
Frye, Ivy V, b. 1882, d. 1960, s/w W L Frye, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 23
Frye, Martin W, b. 1910, d. 1996, Hank, s/w Pauline Wheeler Frye, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 24
Frye, Pauline Wheeler, b. 1918, d. 2005, s/w Martin W Wheeler, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 24
Frye, W L, b. 1878, d. 1963, s/w Ivy V Frye, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 23
Frye, Westfall W, b. 1906, d. 1990, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 23
Fugate, Beverly G, b. 1929, d. 2007, US Navy emblem, s/w Samuel L Fugate, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 06
Fugate, D Earl, b. 1908, d. 1977, Masonic emblem, s/w Auvergne Fugate, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 25
Fugate, Kevin L, b. 07 Dec 1959, d. 18 Aug 1995, Son Brother Father, next to Samuel L and Beverly G Fugate, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 06
Fugate, Ophelia Auvergne, b. 25 Jun 1915, d. 19 Dec 2008, Eastern Star organization emblem, s/w D Earl Fugate -Obituary for Ophelia Auvergne Walker Fugate 12-28-08 Kansas City Star, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 25
Fugate, Samuel L, b. 1925, s/w Beverly G Fugate, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 06
Fuhr, Mary J, b. 1940, m. 09 Apr 1977, s/w Robert E Fuhr, Section 4 Sermon E, Row 8
Fuhr, Robert E, b. 1935, d. 2003, m. 09 Apr 1977, s/w Mary J Fuhr, Section 4 Sermon E, Row 8
Fuller, David B, b. 09 Sep 1923, d. 01 Nov 1971, Kansas PFC 753 AAA Gun BN CAC World War II, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 20
Fuller, Luretta Mae, b. 1915, d. 1990, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 20
Fulps, Lois A, b. 1930, Section 1 Devotion, Row 13
Fulps, Ray E, b. 1928, d. 1992, Shriner Masonic emblem, Section 1 Devotion, Row 13
Funk, Elmer E, b. 1907, d. 1986, S Sgt US Army World War II, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 10
Funk, Mildred K, b. 07 Oct 1909, d. 24 Feb 1995, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 10
Garber, Frederick, b. 1926, d. 09 Jan 2009, Frederick Joseph Garber,83,obituary KC Star 11 Jan 2009, Section LC9, Row 05
Gardner, George H, b. 1912, d. 2006, Minister Church of the Nazarene, s/w Theda A Gardner, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 21
Gardner, Theda A, b. 1918, d. 2001, s/w George H Gardner, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 21
Garey, Hazel M, b. 1935, d. 1994, m. 17 Mar 1972, Mom, s/w Phillip I Garey, Section LC9, Row 14
Garey, Phillip I, b. 1943, d. 2007, m. 17 Mar 1972, US Air Force emblem, s/w Hazel M Garey, Section LC9, Row 14
Garrett, Nina E, b. 1913, d. 1983, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 37
Gash, Kristyna, b. 1981, d. 1986, Section 1 Devotion, Row 15
Gattenby, Carole L, b. 1936, s/w Keith D Gattenby, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 10
Gattenby, Keith D, b. 1931, d. 1992, s/w Carole L Gattenby, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 10
Gattenby, Keith D, In Honor of, s/w Jack C Shaffer, Section Vet Gdn Ftr, Row S
Gaunt, Floyd E, b. 1929, d. 1996, Shriners and Kansas Bureau of Investigation emblems, s/w Nell Ann Gaunt, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 11
Gaunt, Nell Ann, b. 1936, Legal system symbol, s/w Floyd E Gaunt, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 11
Gava, Larry G, b. 1944, Section Cross Columbarium, Row WB
Gavin, Delbert G, b. 1934, d. 1997, s/w Phyllis M Gavin, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 30
Gavin, Phyllis M, b. 1932, s/w Delbert G Gavin, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 30
Geise, Dudley A, b. 1926, d. 2007, US Air Force emblem, Married 53 Years, s/w Mary Alice Geise, Section LC9, Row 10
Geise, Mary Alice, b. 1932, Married 53 Years, s/w Dudley A Geise, Section LC9, Row 10
George, Christa Michelle, b. 15 Mar 1971, d. 16 Mar 1971, Section 3 Babyland, Row 3
George, Hermeta R, b. 1912, d. 2004, s/w Russell W George, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 10
George, James Wm, b. 01 Sep 1942, d. 09 Feb 1979, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 30
George, Russell W, b. 1910, d. 1973, s/w Hermeta R George, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 10
Gerard, Max M, b. 26 May 1913, d. 28 Dec 1974, SSgt US ARMY, Section 1 Devotion, Row 12
Gibbons, C J, b. 1921, d. 1990, Section Cross Columbarium, Row WB
Gibson, Christopher Thomas, b. 17 Jan 1975, d. 14 Mar 1988, Section Resurrection, Row 1
Gifford, Rex, b. 14 Aug 1931, d. 12 Apr 1999, CPL US Army, Section Vet Gdn, Row 01
Gilbreth, Albert C, b. 10 Jan 1893, d. 27 May 1966, Texas Pvt 37 CO 165 Depot Brig World War I, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 4
Gilbreth, Eunice E, b. 1902, d. 1991, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 4
Gillihan, Helen F, b. 1909, s/w Lee F Gillihan, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 46
Gillihan, Lee H, b. 1906, d. 1975, s/w Helen F Gillihan, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 46
Gilliland, Brannon G, b. 1964, d. 1983, O N H S Olathe North High School, Section 1 Devotion, Row 05
Gilliland, Joanna C, b. 19 Apr 1905, d. 24 Oct 2000, s/w Vern D Gilliland, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 02
Gilliland, Vern D, b. 23 Aug 1907, d. 28 Sep 1980, s/w Joanna C Gilliland, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 02
Gilmore, Glen Ray, b. 1943, d. 1972, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 18
Gilmore, Jeanne L, b. 1922, d. 1995, s/w Marion G Gilmore, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 17
Gilmore, Keith E, b. 1959, d. 2000, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 13
Gilmore, Marion G, b. 1923, d. 2005, s/w Joanne L Gilmore, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 17
Ginn, Jerry Lee, b. 1946, d. 1974, No Longer Deaf, s/w Marilyn K Ginn, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 37
Ginn, Marilyn K, b. 1951, d. 1974, No Longer Deaf, s/w Jerry Lee Ginn, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 37
Glade, Robert D, b. 21 Aug 1935, d. 08 Sep 2006, SFC US Army, Korea, Vietnam, Bronze Star Medal, Purple Heart, Section Vet Gdn, Row 19
Gochanour, Marie F, b. 1913, d. 2004, s/w William A Gochanour, Section LC9, Row 13
Gochanour, William A, b. 1942, d. 2004, s/w Marie F Gochanour, Section LC9, Row 13
Goddard, Alice Katherine, b. 1914, d. 2005, Katie, s/w Merritt M Goddard, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 42
Goddard, Benjamin D, b. 07 Jan 1977, d. 09 Mar 1997, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 24
Goddard, Merritt M, b. 1913, d. 1992, Mason,Sons of the American Revolutions, s/w Alice Katherine Goddard, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 42
Godfrey, Afton, b. 16 Mar 1922, d. 19 May 1982, US Army World War II, next to Helen W Godfrey, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 09
Godfrey, Helen W, b. 15 Aug 1921, d. 25 Oct 2006, next to Afton Godfrey, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 09
Godolphin, John A, b. 16 Jul 1952, d. 18 Aug 1988, Section 1 Devotion, Row 05
Gofman, Leonid G, b. 22 Apr 1934, d. 17 Jun 2000, Menorah, Section Vet Gdn, Row 18
Goheen-Stearns, Stella, b. 22 Feb 1916, d. 13 Feb 2003, Section 4 Sermon E, Row 1
Goldenbaum, Amelia S, b. 1912, d. 1995, s/w David M Goldenbaum, Section Resurrection, Row 2
Goldenbaum, David M, b. 1910, d. 1999, s/w Amelia S Goldenbaum, Section Resurrection, Row 2
Gonzalez, Andra S, b. 19 May 1945, m. 19 Dec 1969, Iron Cross in a circle emblem with Loyalty Fidelity Love Patience on cross arms, s/w Jesse M Gonzalez, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 07
Gonzalez, Isaiah T, b. 16 Mar 2003, d. 09 Oct 2003, Section 3 Babyland, Row 1
Gonzalez, Jesse M, b. 15 Oct 1932, d. 09 Jul 1994, m. 19 Dec 1969, Brotherhood of Teamsters emblem, s/w Andra S Gonzalez, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 07
Goodloe, Anna A, b. 1896, d. 1989, s/w Ray E Goodloe, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 40
Goodloe, Ray E, b. 1891, d. 1976, s/w Anna A Goodloe, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 40
Goodman, E Lawrence, b. 1916, d. 2000, m. 15 Nov 1941, s/w Hazel M Goodman, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 12
Goodman, Hazel M, b. 1919, m. 15 Nov 1941, s/w E Lawrence Goodman, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 12
Goodman, James C, b. 1944, s/w Lynda E Goodman, Section LC9, Row 03
Goodman, Lynda E, b. 1943, d. 1995, s/w James C Goodman, Section LC9, Row 03
Goodsell, Helen L, b. 1935, s/w Ira D Goodsell, Section LC9, Row 07
Goodsell, Ira D, b. 1924, d. 1989, s/w Helen L Goodsell, Section LC9, Row 07
Goodwin, L Yeuell, b. 1908, d. 1979, Husband,Father of Bill Charles Janice Joy, s/w Wilma H Goodwin, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 46
Goodwin, Shelly J, b. 1951, d. 1982, s/w Gloria F Porter Baldwin, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 10
Goodwin, Wilma H, b. 1910, d. 1989, Wife,Mother of Bill Charles Janice Joy, s/w L Yeuell Goodwin, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 46
Goodyear, Araundel, b. 1942, s/w Samuel L Goodyear, Section Cross Columbarium, Row WB
Goodyear, Samuel L, b. 1942, d. 2004, s/w Araundel Goodyear, Section Cross Columbarium, Row WB
Gordon, Orville A, b. 1936, d. 1995, s/w Susan K Gordon, Section 1 Devotion, Row 06
Gordon, Robert O, b. 25 Dec 1954, d. 03 Jan 2007, SP4 US ARMY, next to Orville A and Susan K Gordon, Section 1 Devotion, Row 06
Gordon, Susan K, b. 1935, s/w Orville A Gordon, Section 1 Devotion, Row 06
Gore, Anna M, b. 1895, d. 1977, next to Roy L Gore, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 17
Gore, Roy L, b. 27 Aug 1890, d. 06 Sep 1977, E2 US Navy World War I, next to Anna M Gore, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 17
Graham, Carol J, b. 1935, m. 02 Sep 1956, s/w James C Graham Sr, Section LC9, Row 14
Graham, James C Sr, b. 1931, d. 2000, m. 02 Sep 1956, s/w Carol J Graham, Section LC9, Row 14
Graham, Richard Keffer, b. 1900, d. 1985, m. 19 Jul 1928, s/w Sallie Myrtle Graham, Section LC9, Row 09
Graham, Sallie Myrtle, b. 1905, d. 1989, m. 19 Jul 1928, s/w Richard Keffer Graham, Section LC9, Row 09
Gramlich, Dennis, b. 1963, d. 2008, Daddy, Section 4 Sermon E, Row 5
Granger, Dorothy June, b. 21 Oct 1926, d. 20 Jul 2008, s/w Wayne Edward Granger, Section LC8, Row 07
Granger, Wayne Edward, b. 11 Apr 1924, d. 23 Jun 2002, CMSCT WWII US Marines and US Air Force emblems, s/w Dorothy June Granger, Section LC8, Row 07
Grantham, Julius Gordon, b. 03 Mar 1976, d. 03 Mar 1976, Section 3 Babyland, Row 3
Granville, Edward M, b. 08 Mar 1917, d. 16 Feb 1984, MOMM1 US Navy, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 12
Graves, Barbara J, b. 1946, s/w Richard D Graves-Graves family plot, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 25
Graves, Olive J, b. 1922, s/w Thomas J Graves-Graves family plot, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 26
Graves, Richard D, b. 1943, s/w Barbara J Graves-Graves family plot, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 25
Graves, Thomas J, b. 1921, s/w Olive J Graves-Graves family plot, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 26
Gray, Delbert C, b. 1911, d. 1971, Hollow 5 pointed star emblem, WWII Army National Guards - s/w Opal O Gray, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 13
Gray, Doris, b. 1924, d. 2001, s/w Jim Gray, Section 1 Devotion, Row 06
Gray, Jim, b. 1922, d. 1980, s/w Doris Gray, Section 1 Devotion, Row 06
Gray, Opal O, b. 1911, d. 1970, s/w Delbert C Gray, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 13
Gray, Virginia Johnson, b. 1925, d. 1989, s/w Barbara Johnson Lesher, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 06
Greeff, Beverly S, b. 1942, m. 07 Jun 1975, s/w Cecil F Greeff, Section 4 Sermon E, Row 3
Greeff, Cecil F, Rev, b. 1936, d. 2007, m. 07 Jun 1975, Church of the Nazarene, s/w Beverly S Greeff, Section 4 Sermon E, Row 3
Green, Adam, d. 25 Jun 1987, Our Little Boys, s/w Brendan Green Twin, Section 3 Babyland, Row 4
Green, Ashlyn Nicole, d. 16 Jul 1994, Section 3 Babyland, Row 3
Green, Brendan, d. 25 Jun 1987, Our Little Boys, s/w Adam Green Twin, Section 3 Babyland, Row 4
Green, Darel T, b. 03 Jul 1957, m. 23 Mar 1984, s/w Illene M Green, Section Resurrection, Row 37
Green, Gary L, b. 1938, m. 07 May 1960, s/w Marilyn K Green, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 36
Green, George, b. 1929, d. 2007, Virgil, Married 53 years, s/w Naomi Green, Section LC8, Row 06
Green, Illene M, b. 11 Nov 1952, d. 08 Apr 2003, m. 23 Mar 1984, s/w Darel T Green, Section Resurrection, Row 37
Green, Marilyn K, b. 1945, d. 1997, m. 07 May 1960, s/w Gary L Green, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 36
Green, Naomi, b. 1936, Ruth, Married 53 years, s/w George Green, Section LC8, Row 06
Green, R M, b. 1936, d. 1996, m. 28 Sep 1957, Max, s/w Tease Green, Section 1 Devotion, Row 07
Green, Tease, b. 1936, d. 2007, m. 28 Sep 1957, s/w R M Green, Section 1 Devotion, Row 07
Greer, Billy L, b. 1935, d. 1990, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 13
Greer, George L Jr, b. 1926, d. 1987, USN, s/w Phyllis M Greer, Section LC9, Row 01
Greer, George L, b. 1899, d. 1989, National Retired Teacher, s/w Mary L Greer, Section LC9, Row 01
Greer, Mary L, b. 1902, d. 1989, s/w George L Greer, Section LC9, Row 01
Greer, Phyllis M, b. 1929, d. 2006, s/w George L Greer Jr, Section LC9, Row 01
Greer, Ruby I, b. 1921, d. 1998, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 13
Griffin, Edith M, b. 1892, d. 1972, s/w William M Griffin, Section 1 Devotion, Row 10
Griffin, Kenneth D, b. 25 May 1919, d. 08 Aug 1998, Griff, s/w Norva L Griffin, Section 1 Devotion, Row 02
Griffin, Norva L, b. 05 Sep 1920, d. 18 Sep 2005, Mom, s/w Kenneth D Griffin, Section 1 Devotion, Row 02
Griffin, Shannon A, b. 10 Jul 1969, d. 27 Jul 1969, Our Loving Daughter, Section 3 Babyland, Row 3
Griffin, William M, b. 1897, d. 1969, s/w Edity M Griffin, Section 1 Devotion, Row 10
Grigsby, F Steven, b. 12 Aug 1962, d. 18 Nov 2000, Steven, s/w Jacob Matthew Grigsby, Bench, Section Resurrection, Row 8
Grigsby, Jacob Matthew, b. 09 Mar 1994, d. 23 Jun 1996, Our Precious Baby Love, s/w F Steven Grigsby, Bench, Section Resurrection, Row 8
Groszek, Betty M, b. 1935, d. 2002, Married 48 Years, s/w Joe E Groszek, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 14
Groszek, Joe E, b. 1933, Married 48 Years,UAW, s/w Betty M Groszek, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 14
Groszek, Joseph J, b. 1908, d. 1986, s/w Ruby M Groszek, Section 1 Devotion, Row 04
Groszek, Ruby M, b. 1913, d. 2000, s/w Joseph J Groszek, Section 1 Devotion, Row 04
Guess, Clyde G, b. 1881, d. 1965, s/w Melvina C Guess, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 04
Guess, Melvina C, b. 1880, d. 1974, s/w Clyde G Guess, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 04
Guffey, Marjorie A, b. 1916, d. 2007, s/w Paul I Guffey, Section 1 Devotion, Row 11
Guffey, Paul I, b. 1913, d. 1998, s/w Marjorie A Guffey, Section 1 Devotion, Row 11
Guillory, Irene E, b. 1923, d. 1971, s/w Murphy J Guillory, Section 1 Devotion, Row 16
Guillory, Murphy J, b. 1917, d. 2000, s/w Irene E Guillory, Section 1 Devotion, Row 16
Gulick, Lester F, b. 1905, d. 2000, s/w Mabel A Gulick, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 08
Gulick, Mabel A, b. 1908, d. 1998, s/w Lester F Gulick, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 08
Gullion, Anna L, b. 1934, d. 1995, VFW Auxillary, with Richard G Gullion, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 26
Gullion, Richard G, b. 1928, d. 1996, RCT US Army, with Anna L Gullion, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 26
Gutierrez, Ingrid L, b. 28 Jan 1998, d. 17 Jun 2005, Section 4 Sermon E, Row 24

 

Kansas Genealogy Links


Contact Us  |  Terms of Use  |  Privacy Policy
Copyright © 1997-2014, Clear Digital Media, Inc.