Cemetery records online

Home      About Us       What's New      Browse Cemeteries      Publish Transcription      Cemetery Column      Links

Search Kansas Cemeteries
Custom Search

SPONSORS




Follow Us

De Soto Cemetery
De Soto, Johnson County, Kansas

Contributed by Linda Lewis, Apr 02, 2007 [webmaster@cottonhills.com].

Abbott, Burnett, d. 22 May 1864, age: 1yr 6mo da, Children of JB & EA Abbott, s/w 7 children, Sec. Original, Row-10, Lot #2-11
Abbott, Frank, d. 2 Sep 1870, age: 1yr 1mo da, Children of JB & EA Abbott, s/w 7 children, Sec. Original, Row-10, Lot #2-11
Abbott, James Burnett, b. 3 Dec 1818, d. 2 Mar 1897, GAR, s/w Mrs. EA Abbott, Sec. Original, Row-10, Lot #2-11
Abbott, Katie, no dates, Sec. Original, Row-10, Lot #2-11
Abbott, Lella, d. 12 Jul 1860, age: 11mo da, Children of JB & EA Abbott, s/w 7 children, Sec. Original, Row-10, Lot #2-11
Abbott, Mabel, d. 11 Oct 1856, age: 6mo da, Children of JB & EA Abbott, s/w 7 children, Sec. Original, Row-10, Lot #2-11
Abbott, Mattie, d. 2 Jan 1871, age: 3yr 10mo da, Children of JB & EA Abbott, s/w 7 children, Sec. Original, Row-10, Lot #2-11
Abbott, Mrs. E A, b. 1831, d. 1899, s/w James Burnett Abbott, Sec. Original, Row-10, Lot #2-11
Abbott, Nellie, d. 21 Aug 1858, age: 5yr, Children of JB & EA Abbott, s/w 7 children, Sec. Original, Row-10, Lot #2-11
Abbott, Willie, d. 21 Sep 1858, age: 7mo da, Children of JB & EA Abbott, s/w 7 children, Sec. Original, Row-10, Lot #2-11
Abott, Bell, d. 25 Oct 1909, Daughter of JB & EA, Sec. 1Center, Row-2, Block 46, Lot #1
Acuff, Charlotte, b. 1907, d. 1993, Wife and Mother, Sec. 3 East, Row-3, Lot #25
Acuff, Frank W, b. 1904, d. 1965, Husband and Father, Mason, Sec. 3 East, Row-3, Lot #25
Adams, Bertha, b. 5 Nov 1918, d. 7 May 1995, Star of David, Kisley 1 5679, Iyar 7, 5755, s/w C Malcom Adams, Sec. 5 Center, Row-7, Lot #12
Adams, C Malcom, b. 13 Dec 1917, d. no date, s/w Bertha Adams, Sec. 5 Center, Row-7, Lot #12
Adams, R J, b. 1840, d. 1914, Sec. 1 East, Row-1, Block 8, Lot #1
Adkins, Bytha, b. 22 Sep 1888, d. 31 May 1978, Sec. 1 East, Row-6, Block 38, Lot #3
Agnew, Victor E, b. 1864, d. 1920, Sec. 1 East, Row-6, Block 38, Lot #2
Albertin, Inez R, b. 1903, d. 1982, Mother, s/w John M Albertin, Sec. 3 East, Row-3, Lot #127
Albertin, John M, b. 1902, d. 1967, Father, s/w Inez R Albertin, Sec. 3 East, Row-3, Lot #127
Alcorn, Benjamin L, b. 1 Aug 1882, d. 18 Dec 1941, s/w Sylvester,Mary Alcorn, Sec. 1 East, Row-2, Block 8, Lot #3
Alcorn, Mary, b. 13 Mar 1850, d. 10 Mar 1917, s/w Sylvester, Benjamin L Alcorn, Sec. 1 East, Row-2, Block 8, Lot #3
Alcorn, Sylvester, b. 24 Jan 1852, d. 5 Apr 1925, s/w Benjamin L,Mary Alcorn, Sec. 1 East, Row-2, Block 8, Lot #3
Alexander, J R, no dates, Co B 23 Kan Inf Sp Am War, Sec. East of East, Row-5, Lot #49
Allen, Lela P Barton, b. 8 Jan 1909, d. 28 Dec 1996, Mother, s/w Walter Allen, Sec. East of East, Row-16, Lot #94
Allen, S W, b. 1858, d. 1911, Sec. East of East, Row-9, Lot #12
Allen, Walter, b. 11 Feb 1904, d. 19 Nov 1986, Dad, s/w Lela P Barton Allen, Sec. East of East, Row-16, Lot #94
Amego, Robert L, b. 26 Jul 1918, d. 25 Nov 1985, TEC5 US Army WWII, Sec. East of East, Row-16, Lot #169
Anderson, Carla K, b. 1958, d. 2005, s/w Elsie L Bruemmer, Sec. 3 East, Row-2, Lot #23
Anderson, Mark Lawrence, b. 18 Jul 1962, d. 9 Aug 1962, Sec. 3 Center, Row-8, Lot #5-11
Anderson, Orpha P, b. 26 Aug 1902, d. 25 Mar 1988, OES, s/w Thomas E Anderson, Sec. East of East, Row-1, Lot #79
Anderson, Thomas E, b. 23 Nov 1894, d. 22 Feb 1989, Mason, s/w Orpha P Anderson, Sec. East of East, Row-1, Lot #79
Andrews, Carrie Mae, b. 8 Dec 1911, d. 22 May 2002, Mom, Sec. East of East, Row-15, Lot #144
Anson, Mary A, b. 11 Mar 1812, d. 14 Feb 1895, age: 83yr 11mo da, Sec. East of East, Row-6, Lot #40
Argubright, Agnes, b. 20 Jul 1884, d. 21 Jun 1891, ?? Of JT & EV Argubright, Sec. Original, Row-8, Lot #130
Argubright, Alonzo, b. 1846, d. 1917, Mason, s/w Mary E & Hattie Argubright, Sec. Original, Row-8, Lot #132
Argubright, Florence E, d. 12 Jul 1886, age: 1yr 10mo 18da, Dau. of John & Emma Argubright, Sec. Original, Row-8, Lot #128
Argubright, Hattie E, b. 1870, d. 13 Sep 1871, Separate stone +s/w Alonzo & Mary E Argubright, Sec. Original, Row-8, Lot #132
Argubright, Mary E, b. 1848, d. 1914, s/w Alonzo & Hattie Argubright, Sec. Original, Row-8, Lot #132
Argubright, Preston, b. 20 Sep 1814, d. 2 Aug 1902, age: 87yr 10mo 13da, Mason,Born in West Virginia, Sec. Original, Row-8, Lot #130
Arneson, Claudia J, b. 26 Apr 1951, d. no date, m. 25 Nov 1972, Mom, Parents of Stephanie and Jennifer, s/w Michael R Arneson, Sec. 3 Center, Row-14, Lot #53
Arneson, Michael R, b. 9 Dec 1947, d. 2 Mar 2004, m. 25 Nov 1972, Dad, Parents of Stephanie and Jennifer Cpl US Marine Corps, s/w Claudia J Arneson, Sec. 3 Center, Row-14, Lot #53
Artlip, Homer, d. 3 Jun 1882, age: 32yr, Husband of Mary Artlip, Sec. Original, Row-10, Lot #11-00
Artman, Earl L, b. 1902, d. 1977, Father, Sec. Original, Row-3, Lot #189
Artman, Emma C, b. 1887, d. 1937, Mother, Sec. 2 Center, Row-2, Lot #7
Artman, Eunice M, b. 1899, d. 1980, Daughter, Sec. 2 Center, Row-2, Lot #7
Artman, John E, b. 1869, d. 1949, Father, Sec. 2 Center, Row-2, Lot #7
Ash, Michael L, b. 1 Oct 1936, d. no date, m. 11 Jan 1958, Parents of Michael, David, Maria and Daniel, s/w Patricia A Ash, Sec. 3 East, Row-10, Lot #134
Ash, Patricia A, b. 7 Sep 1939, d. 5 Aug 2005, m. 11 Jan 1958, Parents of Michael, David, Maria and Daniel, s/w Michael L Ash, Sec. 3 East, Row-10, Lot #134
Ashley, Dorothy L, b. 17 Aug 1920, d. no date, Ma, s/w F Earl Ashley, Sec. 5 Center, Row-6, Lot #3-11
Ashley, F Earl, b. 30 Dec 1912, d. 9 Feb 2003, Dadu, s/w Dorothy L Ashley, Sec. 5 Center, Row-6, Lot #3-11
Ashlock, James L, b. 28 Jan 1870, d. 9 May 1942, s/w Olive M Ashlock, Sec. East of East, Row-1, Lot #73
Ashlock, Mollie, b. 30 Sep 1865, d. 19 Nov 1947, Sec. 1 West, Row-1, Block 17, Lot #3
Ashlock, Olive M, b. 8 Jan 1878, d. 11 Nov 1941, s/w James L Ashlock, Sec. East of East, Row-1, Lot #73
Ashlock, Oscar, b. 4 Jan 1867, d. 7 Jul 1937, Sec. 1 West, Row-1, Block 17, Lot #3
Ashlock, Pearl J, b. 26 Mar 1905, d. 19 Dec 1981, Sec. 3 Center, Row-1, Lot #40
Ashlock, Vernon Leslie, b. 22 Sep 1899, d. 9 Dec 1974, Sec. 3 Center, Row-1, Lot #40
Atkinson, Claude C, b. 22 Jan 1900, d. 28 Jan 1960, Sec. 3 East, Row-1, Lot #21
Austill, George Oren, b. 1892, d. 1935, *, Sec. 1 East, Row-2, Block 25, Lot #2
Austill, George W, b. 31 Mar 1856, d. 26 Apr 1917, Sec. 1 East, Row-2, Block 25, Lot #2
Austill, Sarah A, b. 9 Mar 1858, d. 25 Sep 1944, Sec. 1 East, Row-2, Block 25, Lot #2
Austin, Addie O, b. 18 Jul 1919, d. no date, s/w Mabry E Austin, Sec. 5 Center, Row-4, Lot #9
Austin, Mabry E, b. 1 Sep 1917, d. 13 Dec 1987, s/w Addie O Austin, Sec. 5 Center, Row-4, Lot #9
Axe, Rachel A, b. 1862, d. 1944, s/w William B Axe, Sec. 2 Center, Row-1, Lot #6
Axe, William B, b. 1862, d. 1956, s/w Rachel A Axe, Sec. 2 Center, Row-1, Lot #6
Babbitt, William W, b. 1912, d. 1972, Sec. East of East, Row-10, Lot #17
Badsky, Frank T, b. 1 May 1895, d. 11 Sep 1972, Kansas Pvt Co E 353 Infantry WWI, Sec. East of East, Row-10, Lot #17
Badsky, Joseph, b. 30 May 1897, d. 5 May 1971, Kansas Pvt Co C 2 Armd Regt WW1 & WWII, Sec. East of East, Row-10, Lot #17
Badsky, Maude A, b. 1893, d. 1979, Sec. East of East, Row-10, Lot #17
Bailey, Edith M, b. 1901, d. 1974, s/w Horace J Bailey, Sec. East of East, Row-9, Lot #138
Bailey, Horace J, b. 1896, d. 1975, Mason, s/w Edith M Bailey, Sec. East of East, Row-9, Lot #138
Bailey, Marion L, b. 1904, d. 1973, Sec. East of East, Row-9, Lot #138
Baird, Child, no dates, *, Sec. 2 East, Row-6, Block Lex., Lot #26
Baird, Eldon H, b. 1908, d. 1970, Father, s/w Mary A Baird, Sec. East of East, Row-11, Lot #157
Baird, Frank, d. 15 Feb 1865, age: 1mo 19da, Footstone "Frank", Infant Son, #, Sec. 2 East, Row-6, Block Lex., Lot #106
Baird, George, no dates, *, Sec. 2 East, Row-6, Block Lex., Lot #26
Baird, I D, d. 4 Sep 1866, age: 41yr 1mo 1da, Footstone "Isaac", #, Sec. 2 East, Row-6, Block Lex., Lot #106
Baird, Martha J, b. Aug 1830, d. 10 Oct 1905, Sec. 2 East, Row-6, Block Lex., Lot #66
Baird, Mary A, b. 1917, d. 1983, Mother, s/w Eldon H Baird, Sec. East of East, Row-11, Lot #157
Baker, ??, b. 10 Jun 1893, d. 12 Jun 1893, Infant Son, s/w Wm H Baker, Sec. Original, Row-6, Lot #160
Baker, Caro E, b. 1865, d. 1945, Sec. Original, Row-6, Lot #160
Baker, Charles F, b. 1891, d. 1966, s/w Charles F Baker, Sec. 3 Center, Row-4, Lot #1-11
Baker, Donald R, b. 1936, d. 2006, m. 31 Dec 1956, Children Ladonna, Karla, Chris, s/w Luretta M Baker, Sec. 5 East, Row-3, Lot #126
Baker, Dorcas V, b. 1912, d. 1921, Sec. 1Center, Row-5, Block 44, Lot #2
Baker, Elizabeth R, b. 24 Mar 1898, d. 28 Oct 1968, Wife, s/w Otto E Baker, Sec. 1Center, Row-9, Block 23, Lot #3
Baker, Harvey Robert, b. 25 Oct 1889, d. 10 Jun 1911, RBT symbol, Footstone w/H.R.B., Baker stone & Single stone w/"Harvey", Sec. 1Center, Row-9, Block 23, Lot #3
Baker, J Will, b. 1881, d. 1969, s/w Madie E Baker, Sec. 1Center, Row-5, Block 44, Lot #2
Baker, James Lester, b. 5 Dec 1905, d. 5 Jul 1908, Son of JW & ME Baker, Sec. 1Center, Row-5, Block 44, Lot #2
Baker, Katie S., b. 2 Jun 1897, d. 5 Nov 1986, Sec. 1 Center, Row-2, Block 14, Lot #3
Baker, Luretta M, b. 1940, d. no date, m. 31 Dec 1956, Children Ladonna, Karla, Chris, s/w Donald R Baker, Sec. 5 East, Row-2, Lot #126
Baker, Madie E, b. 1883, d. 1946, s/w J Will Baker, Sec. 1Center, Row-5, Block 44, Lot #2
Baker, Mattie Wilson, b. 7 Jan 1865, d. 4 May 1944, Mother, Sec. 1Center, Row-9, Block 23, Lot #3
Baker, Otto E, b. 3 Feb 1898, d. 20 Jun 1975, Husband, s/w Elizabeth R Baker, Sec. 1Center, Row-9, Block 23, Lot #3
Baker, Owen Stratton, b. 29 Jul 1897, d. 23 Oct 1971, Pvt Medical Dept World War I, Sec. 1 Center, Row-1, Block 14, Lot #3
Baker, Wiley Freeman, b. 3 Oct 1851, d. 16 Apr 1927, Father, Sec. 1Center, Row-9, Block 23, Lot #3
Baker, Wilma L, b. 1891, d. 1989, s/w Wilma L Baker, Sec. 3 Center, Row-4, Lot #1-11
Baker, Wm H, b. 1860, d. 1941, s/w Infant Son, Sec. Original, Row-6, Lot #160
Ball, William Winiferd, b. 26 Aug 1902, d. 1 Sep 1988, Sec. 4 East, Row-5, Lot #82
Ballance, ??, no dates, Family stone, Sec. East of East, Row-2, Lot #56
Ballance, Catherine, b. 1859, d. 1919, *, Sec. East of East, Row-2, Lot #56
Ballance, Ellen A, d. 1926, *, Sec. East of East, Row-2, Lot #56
Ballance, George, b. 1900, d. 1918, *, Sec. East of East, Row-2, Lot #56
Ballance, Katherine Rebecca, b. 1891, d. 1914, *, Sec. East of East, Row-2, Lot #56
Ballance, Robert, no dates, age: 81yr, *, Sec. East of East, Row-2, Lot #56
Ballard, Helen J, b. 21 Mar 1923, d. 25 Jun 1988, Sec. 3 East, Row-9, Lot #31
Ballard, Merle D, b. 3 Jan 1914, d. 13 Oct 1974, Sec. 3 East, Row-9, Lot #31
Bare, Peter, b. 11 May 1872, d. 17 Jul 1887, Son of PG & A Bare, Sec. East of East, Row-2, Lot #63
Barker, Charles Francis, b. 17 Dec 1963, d. 9 May 1981, Sec. 3 Center, Row-14, Lot #53
Barthol, Clara, b. 19 Aug 1885, d. 15 Oct 1961, s/w Leo F Barthol, Sec. 3 Center, Row-4, Lot #77
Barthol, Helen M, b. 18 Sep 1921, d. 24 Jun 1996, Sec. 3 Center, Row-4, Lot #77
Barthol, Helen R, b. 1919, d. no date, m. 4 Sep 1936, s/w Maurice L Barthol, Sec. 3 Center, Row-5, Lot #78
Barthol, Leo F, b. 19 Sep 1884, d. 4 Feb 1968, s/w Clara Barthol, Sec. 3 Center, Row-4, Lot #77
Barthol, Maurice L, b. 1913, d. 1974, m. 4 Sep 1936, s/w Helen R Barthol, Sec. 3 Center, Row-5, Lot #78
Bartholomew, Eric R, b. 28 Jan 1980, d. 29 Jan 1980, Our Infant Son, Sec. East of East, Row-15, Lot #175
Bartholomew, Lillian H, b. 1907, d. 1967, s/w Theron E Bartholomew, Sec. East of East, Row-10, Lot #105
Bartholomew, Theron E, b. 1892, d. 1969, s/w Lillian H Bartholomew, Sec. East of East, Row-10, Lot #105
Bartley, Pearl K, b. 1891, d. 1943, Mother, Sec. Original, Row-11, Lot #105
Bash, Albert E, b. 1875, d. 1933, Father, Sec. 2 East, Row-5, Block Lex., Lot #65
Bash, James J, no dates, *, Sec. 2 East, Row-5, Block Lex., Lot #65
Bash, Laura Belle, no dates, *, Sec. 2 East, Row-5, Block Lex., Lot #65
Bash, Patricia, no dates, *, Sec. 2 East, Row-5, Block Lex., Lot #65
Bastian, Emaline, b. 17 Feb 1844, d. 21 Aug 1878, Wife of H Bastian, s/w Minnie Bastian, Sec. Original, Row-11, Lot #14
Bastian, Minnie, no dates, Also our little Minnie, Sec. Original, Row-11, Lot #14
Baucom, Rosa Matilda, b. Jan, d. Jun 1879, Etched in limestone rock, Sec. Original, Row-6, Lot #158
Baxter, Hazel M, b. 1906, d. 1978, Sec. East of East, Row-17, Lot #163
Baxter, John W, Sr, b. 1905, d. 1978, Sec. East of East, Row-17, Lot #163
Baxter, Larry Lee, b. 25 Aug 1951, d. 15 Jun 2005, m. 15 Dec 1972, Cpl US Marine Corps Vietnam, s/w Shirley Anne Baxter, Fireman, Vet stone lists birth as July, Sec. 6 West, Row-1, Lot #75
Baxter, Shirley Anne, b. 2 May 1952, d. no date, m. 15 Dec 1972, s/w Larry Lee Baxter, Sec. 6 West, Row-1, Lot #75
Beall, Mary A, b. 17 Nov 1852, d. 26 May 1897, Sec. East of East, Row-1, Lot #73
Beasley, Evelena, b. 18 Jun 1932, d. 25 Apr 1992, Eastern Star, Sec. 5 West, Row-4, Lot #37
Beavers, Pauline, b. 13 Jan 1922, d. no date, s/w Richard L Beavers, Sec. 5 Center, Row-14, Lot #19
Beavers, Richard L, b. 2 Feb 1927, d. 22 Jul 1989, s/w Pauline Beavers, Sec. 5 Center, Row-14, Lot #19
Beckham, Pearl L, b. 1908, d. 1996, m. 16 Sep 1927, s/w William A Beckham, Sec. 3 East, Row-2, Lot #125
Beckham, William A, b. 1901, d. 1987, m. 16 Sep 1927, s/w Pearl L Beckham, Sec. 3 East, Row-2, Lot #125
Bedford, Archie L, b. 16 Mar 1901, d. 26 Oct 1968, Sec. East of East, Row-10, Lot #105
Bedford, Lynn B, b. 1938, d. no date, m. 1964, Jenny, Sophie, s/w Morris J Bedford, Sec. 5 East, Row-5, Lot #61
Bedford, Morris J, b. 1938, d. no date, m. 1964, Jenny, Sophie, s/w Lynn B Bedford, Sec. 5 East, Row-5, Lot #61
Bedford, Roxie E, b. 23 Mar 1906, d. 11 Jan 1986, Sec. East of East, Row-10, Lot #105
Beecroft, Adda, b. 1870, d. 1963, Sec. 1 West, Row-1, Block 48, Lot #2
Beecroft, Burton, b. 1910, d. 1944, Father, Sec. 2 East, Row-1, Lot #21
Beecroft, Charles L, b. 1884, d. 1949, Father, Sec. Morgan, Row-3, Block 8, Lot #A
Beecroft, Charles S, b. 1870, d. 1936, Mason, Father, Sec. 1 West, Row-1, Block 48, Lot #2
Beecroft, Elizabeth, b. 7 Mar 1842, d. 20 Dec 1931, Wife of John S, s/w John S Beecroft, Sec. Original, Row-9, Lot #139
Beecroft, Emma I, b. 1862, d. 1958, s/w George W Beecroft, Sec. Morgan, Row-3, Block 8, Lot #A
Beecroft, George W, b. 1864, d. 1936, s/w Emma I Beecroft, Sec. Morgan, Row-3, Block 8, Lot #A
Beecroft, John S, d. 22 Jun 1898, age: 62yr 2mo 16da, s/w Elizabeth Beecroft, Sec. Original, Row-9, Lot #139
Beecroft, Jonnie, d. 29 Mar 1881, age: 14yr mo 20da, Son of John S & Elizabeth Beecroft, Sec. Original, Row-9, Lot #139
Beecroft, Nana L, b. 1887, d. 1943, Mother, Sec. Morgan, Row-3, Block 8, Lot #A
Beecroft, Wanda D, b. 1915, d. 1916, Sec. Morgan, Row-3, Block 8, Lot #A
Beggs, Brandon T, d. 14 Jul 1997, Footstone on Mary A Haulmark, Sec. East of East, Row-14, Lot #108
Beggs, Carol A, b. 31 Dec 1944, d. no date, Mother, s/w Sheryl K and Richard M Beggs, Sec. 5 Center, Row-13, Lot #86
Beggs, Richard M, b. 1 Sep 1938, d. no date, Father, s/w Sheryl K and Carol A Beggs, Sec. 5 Center, Row-13, Lot #86
Beggs, Sheryl K, b. 4 Mar 1964, d. 19 Jan 1998, Daughter, s/w Carol A and Richard M Beggs, Sec. 5 Center, Row-13, Lot #86
Belden, Celestia, b. 10 Jun 1840, d. 17 Sep 1868, Sec. East of East, Row-4, Lot #82
Belden, David, b. 10 Feb 1802, d. 9 Jun 1882, Sec. East of East, Row-4, Lot #82
Belden, Emily, b. 20 Jul 1810, d. 9 Nov 1868, Wife of David Belden, Sec. East of East, Row-4, Lot #82
Belden, Glendora E, b. 1873, d. 1880, Sec. East of East, Row-4, Lot #82
Belden, Waldo B, b. 1849, d. 1900, Sec. East of East, Row-4, Lot #82E
Bell, Dorothy L, b. 1908, d. 1992, m. 11 May 1930, s/w Willis J Bell, Sec. East of East, Row-15, Lot #161
Bell, Eleanor Taylor, b. 15 Aug 1824, d. 13 Jan 1866, Mother, Sec. 1 West, Row-4, Lot #1
Bell, Martha E, b. 1863, d. 1914, Sec. 1 West, Row-3, Block 15, Lot #2
Bell, Simeon B, b. 13 May 1820, d. 16 Jan 1913, Dr, Father, Sec. 1 West, Row-4, Lot #1
Bell, William D, b. 28 Feb 1884, d. 17 Feb 1972, Sec. 3 Center, Row-1, Lot #40
Bell, Willis J, b. 1902, d. 1994, m. 11 May 1930, s/w Dorothy L Bell, Sec. East of East, Row-15, Lot #161
Belt, Benj, no dates, CO I 79 U.S.C.I., Veteran medallion, Sec. 1 West, Row-4, Block 47, Lot #1
Belt, Cora E, d. 7 Sep 1889, age: 16yr 8mo 26da, Children of Benj. & Elvira Belt, s/w Georgie Belt, Sec. Original, Row-7, Lot #157
Belt, Georgie, d. 1 Jan 1878, age: 3mo 8da, Children of Benj. & Elvira Belt, s/w Cora E Belt, Sec. Original, Row-7, Lot #157
Belt, Hester, no dates, Sec. 1Center, Row-11, Block 24, Lot #2
Belts, Cleo M, b. 8 Jan 1917, d. 28 Nov 2005, s/w George W Belts, Sec. 5 East, Row-3, Lot #25
Belts, George W, b. 26 Feb 1909, d. 2 Feb 2004, s/w Cleo M Belts, Sec. 5 East, Row-3, Lot #25
Belts, Sarah L, b. 1872, d. 1928, Sec. Original, Row-12, Lot #88
Belts, Warren William, b. 1871, d. 1951, age: 79yr, *, Sec. Original, Row-12, Lot #88
Benge, Charles, b. 6 Mar 1867, d. 30 Aug 1914, Sec. 1Center, Row-11, Block 9, Lot #2
Benge, Ethel L, b. 20 Jan 1905, d. 26 Apr 1925, Sec. Original, Row-1, Lot #2-11
Benge, Gale, b. 7 Feb 1909, d. 9 May 1912, Sec. 1Center, Row-11, Block 9, Lot #2
Benge, Wilda M, b. 17 Oct 1913, d. 28 Oct 1915, Sec. 1Center, Row-11, Block 9, Lot #2
Benge, Willard M, b. 1907, d. 1992, Sec. Original, Row-1, Lot #2-11
Bennett, James A, b. 1894, d. 1934, Veteran medallion, Sec. 1 West, Row-1, Block 48, Lot #3
Bentsen, Raymond E, b. 4 Apr 1925, d. 27 Mar 1992, Cox US Navy WWII, Sec. 4 East, Row-4, Lot #72
Berry, Sheila Rae, b. 9 Feb 1970, d. 22 Mar 1970, Sec. East of East, Row-11, Lot #140
Berry, Vada, b. 14 Aug 1871, d. 9 Nov 1901, Sec. Morgan, Row-1, Block 1, Lot #C
Bichelmeyer, Leo A, b. 9 Oct 1928, d. 25 Dec 2003, m. 7 Apr 1947, s/w Mary L Bichelmeyer, Sec. 5 Center, Row-4, Lot #77
Bichelmeyer, Mary L, b. 6 Apr 1930, d. no date, m. 7 Apr 1947, s/w Leo A Bichelmeyer, Sec. 5 Center, Row-4, Lot #77
Bigler, Mary Louise, b. 18 Mar 1924, d. 29 Mar 1979, Sec. 4 East, Row-5, Lot #34
Billmier, Rachel Jeanette, b. 2 Mar 1830, d. 21 Jun 1917, Sec. 2 East, Row-11, Block Lex., Lot #31
Bird, Elizabeth, b. 1867, d. 1942, s/w Theodore L Bird, Sec. 1 East, Row-7, Block 28, Lot #4
Bird, Theodore L, b. 1860, d. 1933, s/w Elizabeth Bird, Sec. 1 East, Row-7, Block 28, Lot #4
Black, Lawrence M, b. 8 Jun 1953, d. 9 Jun 1953, Sec. 2 West, Row-2, Lot #82
Blair, Garrett Lee, b. 7 Jul 1991, d. 28 Oct 1995, Sec. 5 Center, Row-3, Lot #11-00
Blakesley, Hilda D, b. 1891, d. 1960, s/w Mark H Blakesley, Sec. 3 Center, Row-10, Lot #83
Blakesley, Mark H, b. 1885, d. 1968, s/w Hilda D Blakesley, Sec. 3 Center, Row-10, Lot #83
Blaylock, Alice L, b. 14 Jun 1875, d. 2 Mar 1943, s/w Alice L Blaylock, Sec. 2 Center, Row-2, Lot #47
Blaylock, Bertha H, b. 21 Oct 1878, d. 30 Nov 1938, s/w Edward C Blaylock, Sec. 2Center, Row-3, Lot #8
Blaylock, Byrtle L, b. 1896, d. 1966, s/w Mildred Blaylock, Sec. 2 Center, Row-2, Lot #47
Blaylock, C Melvin, b. 21 May 1899, d. 10 Jul 1978, s/w C Melvin Blaylock, Sec. 2 West, Row-5, Lot #125
Blaylock, Edward C, b. 13 Oct 1879, d. 20 Jul 1956, s/w Bertha H Blaylock, Sec. 2Center, Row-3, Lot #8
Blaylock, Gertrude Warsop, b. 1904, d. 1980, Sec. 3 Center, Row-10, Lot #7-11
Blaylock, Harley C, b. 21 Apr 1913, d. 29 May 1967, Sec. Morgan, Row-1, Block 6, Lot #C
Blaylock, Howard, b. 1908, d. 1987, m. 29 Jun 1933, s/w Nadine Blaylock, Sec. 5 Center, Row-2, Lot #7
Blaylock, Infant, d. 26 Apr 1920, Son of Fred and Pearl Blaylock, Sec. 3 Center, Row-3, Lot #42
Blaylock, James N, b. 29 Sep 1847, d. 25 Nov 1922, Footstone "Father", s/w Roxie J Blaylock, Sec. 1 East, Row-1, Block 40, Lot #4
Blaylock, Janice P, b. 18 Dec 1937, d. 12 Jun 1988, s/w Larry J Blaylock, Sec. 5 Center, Row-2, Lot #41
Blaylock, John L, b. 8 Dec 1870, d. 17 Nov 1943, s/w John L Blaylock, Sec. 2 Center, Row-2, Lot #47
Blaylock, Larry J, b. 14 Nov 1936, d. 5 Jan 2004, s/w Janice P Blaylock, Sec. 5 Center, Row-2, Lot #41
Blaylock, Lou, b. 14 Feb 1876, d. 16 Apr 1924, Sec. 1 East, Row-1, Block 40, Lot #4
Blaylock, Lucious, b. 1886, d. 1975, s/w Mae Blaylock, Sec. 2Center, Row-3, Lot #48
Blaylock, Mae, b. 1887, d. 1975, s/w Lucious Blaylock, Sec. 2Center, Row-3, Lot #48
Blaylock, Marie H, b. 27 Jun 1900, d. 5 Sep 1969, s/w Marie H Blaylock, Sec. 2 West, Row-5, Lot #125
Blaylock, Mildred Opal, b. 1911, d. 1933, Wife of Clyde Blaylock, Sec. Morgan, Row-1, Block 6, Lot #C
Blaylock, Mildred, b. 1900, d. 1969, s/w Byrtle L Blaylock, Sec. 2 Center, Row-2, Lot #47
Blaylock, Nadine, b. 1914, d. 1988, m. 29 Jun 1933, s/w Howard Blaylock, Sec. 5 Center, Row-2, Lot #7
Blaylock, Roxie J, b. 25 Nov 1856, d. 15 Nov 1928, Footstone "Mother", s/w James N Blaylock, Sec. 1 East, Row-1, Block 40, Lot #4
Blevins, Nancy A, b. 3 Oct 1983, d. 4 Jul 1989, s/w Lionel J Kemp, Jr., Sec. 4 East, Row-5, Lot #73
Bolen, Eugene R, b. 1926, d. 2002, m. 14 Jun 1947, s/w Leota R Bolen, Sec. 5 East, Row-3, Lot #58
Bolen, Leota R, b. 1931, d. no date, m. 14 Jun 1947, s/w Eugene R Bolen, Sec. 5 East, Row-3, Lot #58
Bond, Estella, b. 15 Jul 1884, d. 6 Jul 1943, s/w Solomon Bond, Sec. 2 Center, Row-2, Lot #87
Bond, Solomon, b. 9 Jun 1869, d. 28 Sep 1954, s/w Estella Bond, Sec. 2 Center, Row-2, Lot #87
Bowlin, Massasoit R, b. 1900, d. 1974, s/w Verna V Bowlin, Sec. East of East, Row-13, Lot #159
Bowlin, Verna V, b. 1905, d. 1996, s/w Massasoit R Bowlin, Sec. East of East, Row-13, Lot #159
Bowling, Charles G, b. 1864, d. 1938, s/w Eva M Bowling, Sec. 1 West, Row-2, Block 16, Lot #4
Bowling, Charlotte L, b. 1905, d. 1994, s/w Ralph H Bowling, Sec. 3 West, Row-3, Lot #4
Bowling, Ernest C, b. 9 Sep 1895, d. 16 Jun 1956, s/w Viola F Bowling, Sec. 3 West, Row-3, Lot #4
Bowling, Eva M, b. 1868, d. 1936, s/w Charles G Bowling, Sec. 1 West, Row-2, Block 16, Lot #4
Bowling, Loraine H, b. 1894, d. 2001, s/w Warren E Bowling, Sec. 3 Center, Row-4, Lot #9
Bowling, Ralph H, b. 1904, d. 1998, s/w Charlotte L Bowling, Sec. 3 West, Row-3, Lot #4
Bowling, Viola F, b. 25 Feb 1897, d. 12 Nov 1979, s/w Ernest C Bowling, Sec. 3 West, Row-3, Lot #4
Bowling, Warren E, b. 1892, d. 1979, s/w Loraine H Bowling, Sec. 3 Center, Row-4, Lot #9
Boyd, Barbara Jean Musser, b. 25 Mar 1944, d. no date, Parents of Denise and Jane, s/w Darrel Jay Boyd, Sec. 5 Center, Row-11, Lot #16
Boyd, Darrel Jay, b. 19 Feb 1950, d. no date, Parents of Denise and Jane, s/w Barbara Jean Musser Boyd, Sec. 5 Center, Row-11, Lot #16
Boyd, Francis M, b. 3 Aug 1836, d. 5 Sep 1906, s/w Lydia M Boyd, Sec. 1Center, Row-8, Block 11, Lot #4
Boyd, Lydia M, b. 6 Mar 1842, d. 12 Jul 1911, s/w Francis M Boyd, Sec. 1Center, Row-8, Block 11, Lot #4
Boyd, William, d. 24 Aug 1862, age: 4yr 4mo 8da, Son of HG & EA, Sec. East of East, Row-11, Lot #106
Bradley, Carol Welfelt, b. 27 Sep 1907, d. 29 Aug 1999, Sister, Sec. 1 East, Row-3, Block 7, Lot #1
Bradley, Edmund S, b. 12 Feb 1854, d. 23 May 1915, s/w Emma Bradley, Sec. 1 Center, Row-4, Block 13, Lot #1
Bradley, Emma, b. 8 Jan 1870, d. 7 Nov 1901, Wife of E S Bradley, s/w Edmund S Bradley, Sec. 1 Center, Row-4, Block 13, Lot #1
Bradley, James R, b. 15 Aug 1907, d. 25 May 1983, m. 20 Jun 1927, s/w Merle E Bradley, Sec. 3 West, Row-3, Lot #106
Bradley, Jeffrey W, b. 1961, d. 1961, In memory of our Baby, Sec. 3 West, Row-3, Lot #106
Bradley, Merle E, b. 12 Apr 1908, d. 21 Jul 2006, m. 20 Jun 1927, s/w James R Bradley, Sec. 3 West, Row-3, Lot #106
Bradley, Peggy Lou, b. 1941, d. 1959, Our Daughter, Sec. 3 West, Row-3, Lot #106
Brady, Agnes Eva, b. 29 Jan 1901, d. 29 Aug 1901, Sec. Original, Row-13, Lot #99
Brady, Hattie Grace, b. 15 Oct 1892, d. 27 Dec 1892, Sec. Original, Row-13, Lot #99
Braley, Roy L Jr, b. 1925, d. 2006, Metal funeral home marker, Sec. 6 Center, Row-2, Lot #
Brandt, Jason Clark, b. 18 Apr 1978, d. no date, Baby, Sec. East of East, Row-14, Lot #181
Branick, Alice, b. 1855, d. 1921, *, Sec. Original, Row-12, Lot #94
Branick, Elias, b. 1842, d. 1917, *, Sec. Original, Row-12, Lot #94
Branick, Laura Adaline, b. 3 Aug 1865, d. 27 Jun 1870, Sec. Original, Row-12, Lot #94
Brannock, Alvie M, b. 1889, d. 1918, Sec. Morgan, Row-1, Block 3, Lot #C
Branum, Altha A, b. 1873, d. 1907, Mother, Sec. East of East, Row-9, Lot #26
Branum, T W, b. 1860, d. 1933, Father, Sec. East of East, Row-9, Lot #26
Brashears, Alice A, b. 1881, d. 1934, s/w Cloyd E Brashears, Sec. Morgan, Row-1, Block 9, Lot #C
Brashears, Archie L, b. 2 Dec 1904, d. 17 Jan 1969, s/w Geneva Brashears, Veteran Medallion, Sec. 3 West, Row-1, Lot #69
Brashears, Cloyd E, b. 1882, d. 1968, s/w Alice A Brashears, Sec. Morgan, Row-1, Block 9, Lot #C
Brashears, Elsie A, b. 6 Sep 1906, d. 16 Apr 1981, Sister, s/w James D Brashears, Sec. Morgan, Row-1, Block 9, Lot #C
Brashears, Geneva, b. 19 Jul 1916, d. no date, s/w Archie L Brashears, Sec. 3 West, Row-1, Lot #69
Brashears, James D, b. 5 Oct 1908, d. 15 Dec 1986, Brother, s/w Elsie A Brashears, Sec. Morgan, Row-1, Block 9, Lot #C
Brashears, Lowell, b. 6 Nov 1914, d. 15 Jun 1976, Veteran Medallion, Sec. 3 West, Row-1, Lot #103
Brashears, Michael L, b. 28 Sep 1964, d. 20 Nov 1978, Our special son, Sec. 3 East, Row-11, Lot #33
Brewer, Edward W, b. 1876, d. 1919, Co M 10th U.S. Inf., s/w Olive M Brewer, Sec. 1 East, Row-5, Block 27, Lot #1
Brewer, Emma A, b. 1852, d. 1915, s/w Robert W Brewer, Sec. 1 West, Row-3, Block 15, Lot #3
Brewer, Olive M, b. 1886, d. 1971, s/w Edward W Brewer, Sec. 1 East, Row-5, Block 27, Lot #1
Brewer, Ralph E, b. 1878, d. 1951, Sec. 1 West, Row-3, Block 15, Lot #3
Brewer, Robert W, b. 1848, d. 1930, s/w Emma A Brewer, Sec. 1 West, Row-3, Block 15, Lot #3
Brewster, Bess Cooper, b. 1918, d. 2003, Sec. 5 East, Row-2, Lot #124
Brooks, Robirdia, b. 29 Sep 1912, d. 11 Nov 1987, Sec. 4 East, Row-4, Lot #83
Broveak, Anthony T, b. 1888, d. 1956, s/w Pauline E Broveak, Sec. 3 Center, Row-9, Lot #48
Broveak, Pauline E, b. 1889, d. 1990, s/w Anthony T Broveak, Sec. 3 Center, Row-9, Lot #48
Brown, Alva E, b. 5 Aug 1909, d. 2 Jan 1996, m. 28 May 1938, Cpl US Army World War II, Father, Parents of Eldon, Anita, Gary, s/w Lois A Brown, Sec. 5 Center, Row-15, Lot #54
Brown, Clarence L, b. 1898, d. 1934, Sec. 1 East, Row-7, Block 37, Lot #4
Brown, Dorothy M, b. 1927, d. 1932, Sec. 1 East, Row-7, Block 37, Lot #4
Brown, Hulda, b. 1880, d. 1937, *, Sec. 1 East, Row-7, Block 37, Lot #4
Brown, Ida J, b. 3 Feb 1870, d. 1 Oct 1888, Our Mother, Sec. East of East, Row-8, Lot #35
Brown, Lois A, b. 2 May 1912, d. 1 Nov 2002, m. 28 May 1938, Mother, Parents of Eldon, Anita, Gary, s/w Alva E Brown, Sec. 5 Center, Row-15, Lot #54
Bruemmer, Charles M, b. 4 Sep 1931, d. 25 Apr 1997, s/w Shirley A Bruemmer, Sec. 3 East, Row-2, Lot #23
Bruemmer, Elsie L, b. 1900, d. 1963, s/w Carla K Anderson, Sec. 3 East, Row-2, Lot #23
Bruemmer, Shirley A, b. 23 Jul 1933, d. no date, s/w Charles W Bruemmer, Sec. 3 East, Row-2, Lot #23
Brune, Emma Ethel, b. 28 Apr 1891, d. 3 Oct 1986, Sec. 4 East, Row-3, Lot #38
Brune, Gladys G, b. 24 Mar 1915, d. 21 Jul 1999, m. 24 Nov 1945, s/w Harry Eugene Brune, Sec. 4 East, Row-1, Lot #37
Brune, Harry Eugene, b. 5 Feb 1911, d. 22 Jun 1983, m. 24 Nov 1945, s/w Gladys G Brune, Sec. 4 East, Row-1, Lot #37
Bryant, Claude, b. 1891, d. 1958, Father, s/w Pearl M Bryant, Sec. 3 West, Row-5, Lot #39
Bryant, Loren L, b. 1906, d. 1991, m. 1 Jun 1929, s/w Ruth P Bryant, Sec. East of East, Row-11, Lot #6
Bryant, Pearl M, b. 1894, d. 1956, Mother, s/w Claude Bryant, Sec. 3 West, Row-5, Lot #39
Bryant, Ruth P, b. 1909, d. 1976, m. 1 Jun 1929, s/w Loren L Bryant, Sec. East of East, Row-11, Lot #6
Buckingham, Deane, b. 1889, d. 1926, Wife of W C Roberts, Sec. 1Center, Row-1, Block 46, Lot #2
Buckingham, Emma J, b. 1869, d. 1954, s/w James D Buckingham, Sec. 1Center, Row-1, Block 46, Lot #2
Buckingham, James D, b. 1865, d. 1955, s/w Emma J Buckingham, Sec. 1Center, Row-1, Block 46, Lot #2
Buckley, Ferman B, b. 1908, d. 1974, s/w M Ruth Buckley, Sec. East of East, Row-13, Lot #166
Buckley, Gary W, b. 23 Jan 1951, d. 11 Mar 2004, US Army Vietnam, Sec. 3 Center, Row-10, Lot #49
Buckley, M. Ruth, b. 1912, d. 2006, s/w Ferman B Buckley, Sec. East of East, Row-13, Lot #166
Buckley, Robert L, b. 19 Jan 1945, d. 25 May 2006, SGT US Army Vietnam, Sec. East of East, Row-13, Lot #166
Buie, Mary Elizabeth, b. 24 Jul 1928, d. 11 Jan 1993, Sec. East of East, Row-18, Lot #171
Burnsworth, Alfred S, b. 11 Apr 1913, d. 2 Jun 1999, PFC US Army World War II, s/w Nettie R Burnsworth, Sec. 5 Center, Row-5, Lot #44
Burnsworth, Nettie R, b. 13 Sep 1912, d. 27 Aug 2000, s/w Alfred S Burnsworth, Sec. 5 Center, Row-5, Lot #44
Calcote, Cleona [Pyron], b. 20 Oct 1915, d. 13 Oct 1985, m. 10 Jun 1942, s/w Jack Calcote, Sec. East of East, Row-16, Lot #162
Calcote, Jack, b. 21 Sep 1919, d. 24 Apr 1983, m. 10 Jun 1942, s/w Cleona [Pyron] Calcote, Sec. East of East, Row-16, Lot #162
Caldwell, Cleo L, b. 26 Aug 1924, d. 9 Mar 1982, s/w Clifford D Caldwell, Sec. 3 East, Row-2, Lot #90
Caldwell, Clifford D, b. 6 Dec 1933, d. 2 Dec 1967, s/w Cleo L Caldwell, Sec. 3 East, Row-2, Lot #90
Caldwell, Edna, b. 21 Jan 1908, d. 24 Nov 2001, s/w Howard Caldwell, Sec. 3 East, Row-2, Lot #57
Caldwell, Edward W, b. 1890, d. 1938, Sec. East of East, Row-4, Lot #46
Caldwell, Ethel, b. 1885, d. 1974, s/w Fred Caldwell, Sec. 2Center, Row-13, Lot #18
Caldwell, Fred, b. 1878, d. 1951, s/w Ethel Caldwell, Sec. 2Center, Row-13, Lot #18
Caldwell, Howard, b. 16 Feb 1906, d. 20 Jan 1965, s/w Edna Caldwell, Sec. 3 East, Row-2, Lot #57
Caldwell, James H, b. 1930, d. 1981, s/w Roberta J,Nina M & William F Caldwell, Sec. East of East, Row-13, Lot #125
Caldwell, Michael Lawrence, b. 28 Sep 1950, d. no date, m. 27 Sep 1980, Parents of Clifford, Renee and Amber, s/w Tamera Diane Caldwell, Sec. 5 East, Row-2, Lot #56
Caldwell, Nancy Francis, d. 5 Apr 1934, Mother, Sec. East of East, Row-4, Lot #46
Caldwell, Nina M, b. 1910, d. 1999, s/w Roberta J,James H & William F Caldwell, Sec. East of East, Row-13, Lot #125
Caldwell, Robert J, b. 1932, d. no date, s/w James H,Nina M & William F Caldwell, Sec. East of East, Row-13, Lot #125
Caldwell, Tamera Diane, b. 7 Aug 1962, d. 9 Mar 1993, m. 27 Sep 1980, Parents of Clifford, Renee and Amber, s/w Michael Lawrence Caldwell, Sec. 5 East, Row-2, Lot #56
Caldwell, William F, b. 1907, d. 1981, s/w Roberta J,James H & Nina M Caldwell, Sec. East of East, Row-13, Lot #125
Cale, Earl Emery, Sr, b. 1926, d. 1994, *, Sec. East of East, Row-15, Lot #168
Cale, Georgia, b. 2 Oct 1939, d. no date, s/w Pete Cale, Sec. East of East, Row-18, Lot #164
Cale, Margaret C, b. 1898, d. 1976, Sec. East of East, Row-13, Lot #166
Cale, Pearl, b. 9 Dec 1935, d. 21 Feb 2005, Pete, s/w Georgia Cale, Sec. East of East, Row-18, Lot #164
Cale, Thomas J, b. 1933, d. 1986, Cpl US Army Korea, Sec. East of East, Row-14, Lot #167
Calland, George S., d. 31 May 1894, age: 28yr 1mo 8da, Sec. East of East, Row-1, Lot #74
Calvert, Loreta, b. 6 Dec 1916, d. 22 Mar 2005, Mother, Grandma, and GG, Daughters Kelly and Karen, Sec. 3 Center, Row-10, Lot #15
Cameron, Edna M, b. 1905, d. 1999, s/w Howard M Cameron, Sec. East of East, Row-16, Lot #1-11
Cameron, Howard M, b. 1898, d. 1982, s/w Edna M Cameron, Sec. East of East, Row-16, Lot #1-11
Campbell, Elizabeth Jane, b. 29 Apr 1829, d. 26 Jan 1900, age: 70yr 8mo 27da, Sec. Original, Row-3, Lot #6
Canaday, Wilma G, b. 1927, d. 1967, Sec. 3 Center, Row-14, Lot #121
Carlson, Catherine, d. 23 Aug 1878, age: 20yr mo 13da, Wife C Carlson, #, Sec. Original, Row-8, Lot #134
Carmack, Effie, no dates, ? Daughter, Sec. East of East, Row-15, Lot #93
Carmack, Eliza J, d. 18 Jan 1880, age: 26yr 4mo 12da, Wife of M Carmack, Sec. East of East, Row-15, Lot #93
Carnes, Bradley Keane, b. 21 Mar 1974, d. 28 Apr 2005, Sec. East of East, Row-18, Lot #130
Carpenter, Craig C, b. 1960, d. 1971, s/w Scott D Carpenter, Sec. East of East, Row-10, Lot #122
Carpenter, Ralph E, b. 1905, d. 1974, Sec. East of East, Row-10, Lot #139
Carpenter, Scott D, b. 1963, d. 1980, s/w Craig C Carpenter, Sec. East of East, Row-10, Lot #122
Carrier, Cora M, b. 1883, d. 1932, Mother, Sec. Original, Row-13, Lot #97
Carrier, J T, b. 15 Sep 1876, d. 17 Sep 1897, age: 21yr mo 2da, Sec. East of East, Row-4, Lot #48
Carter, Nancy, d. 9 Feb 1891, age: 91yr 2mo 10da, s/w Sarah A Midyett, Sec. Original, Row-5, Lot #161
Carter, Suzanna "Susan", b. 1836, d. 1916, *, Sec. 1 Center, Row-1, Block 14, Lot #3
Carter, W T, b. 24 Mar 1825, d. 18 Dec 1906, Father, Sec. 1 Center, Row-1, Block 14, Lot #3
Casebier, Myrtle E, b. 1902, d. 1987, OES symbol, Sec. 2 Center, Row-1, Lot #6
Casebier, Sherman E, b. 1899, d. 1970, Mason, Sec. 2 Center, Row-1, Lot #6
Cason, C B, b. 1878, d. 1953, Husband, Sec. 3 West, Row-1, Lot #1
Cates, Cheryl A, b. 14 May 1955, d. no date, Daughter, s/w Harry F Sr and Marjorie A Cates, Sec. 3 Center, Row-15, Lot #54
Cates, Harry F Sr, b. 19 Jan 1930, d. no date, Father, Mason, s/w Marjorie A and Cheryl A Cates, Sec. 3 Center, Row-15, Lot #54
Cates, James F, b. 1899, d. 1961, Husband, Sec. 3 East, Row-10, Lot #134
Cates, Loretta O, b. 1908, d. 1986, Wife, Sec. 3 East, Row-10, Lot #134
Cates, Marjorie A, b. 1 Nov 1930, d. no date, Mother, Eastern Star, s/w Harry F Sr and Cheryl A Cates, Sec. 3 Center, Row-15, Lot #54
Catton, Alexander, b. 1893, d. 1983, WWI, Sec. 2 Center, Row-6, Lot #51
Catton, Jessie L, b. 1894, d. 1974, OES, Sec. 2 Center, Row-6, Lot #51
Caudle, Brandy Marie, b. 25 Nov 1991, d. 22 Mar 1992, Borrowed Angel, Sec. East of East, Row-12, Lot #7
Caudle, William L, b. 1944, d. 1972, Sec. East of East, Row-12, Lot #7
Chaline, Daniel W, b. 25 May 1962, d. 22 May 2001, s/w Patricia A Chaline, Sec. 5 East, Row-7, Lot #131
Chaline, Patricia A, b. 22 Jul 1969, d. no date, s/w Daniel W Chaline, Sec. 5 East, Row-7, Lot #131
Chambers, Frank E, b. 3 May 1899, d. 22 Apr 1953, Sec. 3 Center, Row-5, Lot #10
Chambers, Georgia B, b. 1906, d. 1989, s/w Lloyd M Chambers, Sec. 3 Center, Row-6, Lot #11
Chambers, Gerald Q, b. 24 Jan 1925, d. 31 Jan 1977, Sec. East of East, Row-13, Lot #187
Chambers, Joseph D, b. 1876, d. 1944, Sec. 1Center, Row-4, Block 45, Lot #4
Chambers, Lloyd M, b. 1905, d. 1986, s/w Georgia B Chambers, Sec. 3 Center, Row-6, Lot #11
Chambers, Naomi Allene, b. 23 Oct 1899, d. 23 Nov 1968, Sec. 3 Center, Row-5, Lot #10
Chambers, Nettie, b. 23 Mar 1878, d. 30 Nov 1969, Sec. 1Center, Row-4, Block 45, Lot #4
Chambers, Orville G., b. 9 Dec 1902, d. 15 May 1970, Sec. 1Center, Row-4, Block 45, Lot #4
Chance, Charles Fritz Sr, b. 1 Aug 1927, d. 26 Oct 1994, s/w Thelma J Chance, Sec. 5 West, Row-5, Lot #39
Chance, J William, b. 1904, d. 1965, Sec. 3 East, Row-2, Lot #57
Chance, Mary E, b. 1905, d. 1984, Sec. East of East, Row-16, Lot #190
Chance, Robert, b. 1930, d. 1989, Sec. East of East, Row-16, Lot #197
Chance, Thelma J, b. 26 Mar 1928, d. 8 Apr 1996, s/w Charles Fritz Chance Sr, Sec. 5 West, Row-5, Lot #39
Chaney, Charles Ray, b. 3 Dec 1968, d. 22 Dec 1990, Sec. East of East, Row-10, Lot #11
Cheatwood, Harriet E, b. 11 Dec 1848, d. 14 Feb 1933, s/w Jefferson Cheatwood, Sec. Original, Row-12, Lot #96
Cheatwood, Irvin, b. 1828, d. 1888, s/w Mirza Cheatwood, Sec. Original, Row-9, Lot #123
Cheatwood, Jefferson, b. 29 Jan 1845, d. 9 Oct 1914, s/w Harriet E Cheatwood, Sec. Original, Row-12, Lot #96
Cheatwood, Mirza, b. 1839, d. 1886, s/w Irvin Cheatwood, Sec. Original, Row-9, Lot #123
Childers, Harlin A, b. 27 Nov 1916, d. 20 Feb 1995, Tec 5 US Army WWII, s/w Quita L Childers, Sec. 4 East, Row-6, Lot #60
Childers, Hazel E, b. 27 Oct 1918, d. 2 Apr 1996, s/w Jesse H Childers, Sec. East of East, Row-17, Lot #129
Childers, Jesse H, b. 2 Oct 1917, d. 28 May 1985, s/w Hazel E Childers, Sec. East of East, Row-17, Lot #129
Childers, Jessica K, b. 4 Nov 1989, d. 4 Nov 1989, Sec. 4 East, Row-6, Lot #60
Childers, Quita L, b. 28 Apr 1919, d. no date, s/w Harlin A Childers, Sec. 4 East, Row-6, Lot #60
Clark, Ferdinand M, b. 10 Oct 1914, d. 30 Sep 1990, s/w Viola Clark, Sec. 3 East, Row-5, Lot #27
Clark, Harriett Jannie, b. 21 Dec 1946, d. 29 Mar 2000, Sec. East of East, Row-14, Lot #181
Clark, Harry D, b. 17 Jul 1923, d. 30 Jan 1998, PFC US Army WWII, Purple Heart & OLC, s/w Wilma L Clark, Sec. East of East, Row-14, Lot #181
Clark, Infant, d. 4 Apr 1875, age: 4mo da, Dau. Of JL & EJ Clark, Sec. 2 East, Row-8, Block Lex., Lot #108
Clark, James W, d. 19 Nov 1877, age: 11yr 3mo 2da, Son of JL & EJ Clark, Sec. 2 East, Row-8, Block Lex., Lot #108
Clark, Viola, b. 12 Feb 1913, d. no date, s/w Ferdinand M Clark, Sec. 3 East, Row-5, Lot #27
Clark, William T.S., d. 30 Apr 1866, Son of JL & EJ Clark, Sec. 2 East, Row-8, Block Lex., Lot #108
Clark, Wilma L, b. 8 Dec 1927, d. 20 Mar 1984, s/w Harry D Clark, Sec. East of East, Row-14, Lot #181
Clarkson, Allen Lee, b. 19 Jun 1953, d. 3 Jul 1985, Beloved Son, Father, Brother, Sec. East of East, Row-16, Lot #94
Clarrey, Bertha Lee, b. 1900, d. 1975, Sec. East of East, Row-19, Lot #186
Clarrey, Clyde E, b. 27 Sep 1920, d. 19 Sep 1945, TEC5 343 ENGR Gen SV Regt World War II, Sec. East of East, Row-19, Lot #186
Clarrey, Clyde, b. 12 Aug 1889, d. 20 Oct 1947, Kansas Pvt 104 INF 26 DIV World War I, Sec. East of East, Row-19, Lot #186
Clarrey, Donald J, b. 1924, d. 1999, Sec. East of East, Row-19, Lot #186
Clarrey, Jack, b. 9 Dec 1934, d. 7 Apr 1982, A1C US Air Force Korea, Sec. East of East, Row-19, Lot #193
Clarrey, Judith G, b. 28 May 1934, d. 26 Jun 1990, s/w Stephen R Clarrey, Sec. East of East, Row-19, Lot #172
Clarrey, Michael E, b. 1936, d. 1939, Baby, Sec. East of East, Row-19, Lot #186
Clarrey, Stephen R, Sr, b. 8 Jan 1928, d. 17 Jan 2002, s/w Judith G Clarrey, Sec. East of East, Row-19, Lot #172
Claypool, Terry Joe, b. 1959, d. 1972, *, Sec. East of East, Row-11, Lot #4
Cleek, Andrew J, b. 1830, d. 1920, Father, s/w Emma S Cleek, Sec. 1 East, Row-1, Block 25, Lot #1
Cleek, Emma S, b. 1836, d. 1915, Mother, s/w Andrew J Cleek, Sec. 1 East, Row-1, Block 25, Lot #1
Cleek, Ivey, b. 1874, d. 1927, s/w Mary Maude Cleek, Sec. 1 East, Row-4, Block 39, Lot #3
Cleek, Mary Maude, b. 1885, d. 1958, His Wife, s/w Ivey Cleek, Sec. 1 East, Row-4, Block 39, Lot #3
Cleveland, Carol Joy, b. 9 Jul 1949, d. 4 Mar 1966, Daughter, Sec. 3 Center, Row-15, Lot #122
Cleveland, Darwin D, b. 23 Nov 1946, d. 15 Mar 1975, Father, Son, Sec. 3 Center, Row-15, Lot #122
Cleveland, Elmer Thomas, b. 8 Feb 1917, d. 8 Apr 1988, Loving Father, s/w Mary Anna Cleveland, Sec. 5 West, Row-1, Lot #1
Cleveland, Hazel B, b. 12 Jun 1914, d. 9 Mar 2002, s/w Orlo A Cleveland, Sec. East of East, Row-16, Lot #183
Cleveland, Mary Anna, b. 4 May 1921, d. 19 Jan 1990, s/w Elmer Thomas Cleveland, Sec. 5 West, Row-1, Lot #1
Cleveland, Orlo A, b. 21 Mar 1913, d. 26 Oct 1983, s/w Hazel B Cleveland, Sec. East of East, Row-16, Lot #183
Cobb, Albert H, b. 1893, d. 1960, s/w Emma M Cobb, Veteran Medallion, Sec. 2 West, Row-4, Lot #124
Cobb, Emma M, b. 1888, d. 1960, s/w Albert H Cobb, Sec. 2 West, Row-4, Lot #124
Coffelt, Anna Marie, b. 9 Jun 1954, d. 23 Dec 1955, Daughter, Sec. 3 Center, Row-14, Lot #19
Coffey, Julia Mae Rattles, b. 1910, d. 1989, Sec. 3 East, Row-4, Lot #128
Coker, Arthur R, b. 25 Jun 1894, d. 12 Feb 1968, Sec. 3 East, Row-3, Lot #126
Coker, Lloyd Wesley, b. 1 Dec 1920, d. 31 May 2003, s/w Maxine Oelschlaeger Coker, Sec. 3 East, Row-2, Lot #91
Coker, Lola H, b. 4 Apr 1900, d. 6 Jul 1979, Sec. 3 East, Row-3, Lot #126
Coker, Louis Wesley, b. 1882, d. 1965, Sec. 3 East, Row-2, Lot #91
Coker, Maxine Oelschlaeger, b. 22 Oct 1921, d. no date, Married 60 years, Parents of Loya Lou and Gayla Sue, s/w Lloyd Wesley Coker, Sec. 3 East, Row-2, Lot #91
Coker, Stella Gay, b. 1890, d. 1986, Sec. 3 East, Row-2, Lot #91
Coleman, Doris L, b. 7 Aug 1931, d. no date, m. 16 May 1953, s/w Robert D Coleman, Sec. 5 Center, Row-9, Lot #48
Coleman, Robert D, b. 8 Feb 1922, d. 13 Dec 1992, m. 16 May 1953, S1 US Navy World War II, s/w Doris L Coleman, Sec. 5 Center, Row-9, Lot #48
Collins, Bessie, b. 1886, d. 1944, Sec. 2 West, Row-5, Lot #45
Collins, Charles G, b. 1876, d. 1954, Sec. 2 West, Row-5, Lot #45
Collins, Patience J, b. 1888, d. 1978, Sec. 3 West, Row-4, Lot #71
Collins, Roscoe S, b. 1884, d. 1959, Sec. 3 West, Row-4, Lot #71
Collins, Wm W, b. 1868, d. 1947, Sec. 2 West, Row-5, Lot #45
Combs, George, b. 1882, d. 1930, *, Sec. 1 East, Row-4, Block 38, Lot #4
Cook, Belle, b. 1837, d. 1885, Sec. East of East, Row-1, Lot #76
Cook, Chas. Paul, b. 1898, d. 1899, Sec. East of East, Row-2, Lot #62
Cook, Clara M, b. 1870, d. 1949, s/w Herman S Cook, Sec. East of East, Row-2, Lot #62
Cook, George, b. 1872, d. 1872, Sec. East of East, Row-1, Lot #76
Cook, Harry, b. 1865, d. 1887, Sec. East of East, Row-1, Lot #76
Cook, Herman S, b. 1870, d. 1963, s/w Clara M Cook, Sec. East of East, Row-2, Lot #62
Cook, Mary B, b. 1859, d. 1931, Sec. East of East, Row-1, Lot #76
Cook, Samuel, b. 1830, d. 1925, Sec. East of East, Row-1, Lot #76
Cooley, Betty Colleen, b. 7 Oct 1947, d. 14 Apr 2005, Sisters Forever, s/w Dana Marie Cooley, Sec. 6 Center, Row-3, Lot #15
Cooley, Dana Marie, b. 9 Apr 1961, d. no date, Sisters Forever, s/w Betty Colleen Cooley, Sec. 6 Center, Row-3, Lot #15
Coons, Alberta, b. 1871, d. 1933, s/w Joseph Lee Coons, Sec. 1 East, Row-7, Block 28, Lot #4
Coons, Joseph Lee, b. 1867, d. 1949, s/w Alberta Coons, Sec. 1 East, Row-7, Block 28, Lot #4
Cooper, John Edward, b. 11 Feb 1974, d. 13 Mar 1974, Baby Infant Son of HW & SD Cooper, Sec. East of East, Row-10, Lot #156
Cooper, Linda K, b. 24 Nov 1944, d. 29 Oct 1986, Beloved Mother, Sec. East of East, Row-10, Lot #156
Cooper, Mary A, b. 8 Sep 1914, d. 3 Sep 1968, Mother, Sec. East of East, Row-10, Lot #156
Copes, Colton Lee, b. 20 Jun 1989, d. 29 Oct 1989, Sec. 4 East, Row-5, Lot #59
Corlis, Hazel Juanita Kindred, b. 14 Aug 1893, d. 26 May 1988, m. 18 Oct 1916, s/w Lyman Alvah Corlis, Sec. 2Center, Row-6, Lot #51
Corlis, Lyman Alvah, b. 4 Mar 1893, d. 19 Sep 1981, m. 18 Oct 1916, s/w Hazel Juanita Kindred Corlis, Sec. 2Center, Row-6, Lot #51
Corliss, Ella L, b. 1880, d. 1935, s/w Louie L Corliss, Sec. Original, Row-1, Lot #215
Corliss, George, no dates, age: mo 26da, *, Sec. 1, Row-7, Block 11, Lot #2
Corliss, Herbert Louise, b. 1902, d. 1903, *, Sec. Original, Row-1, Lot #215
Corliss, Jacob, no dates, *, Sec. 1, Row-7, Block 11, Lot #2
Corliss, Jesse E, b. 1875, d. 1912, *, Sec. 1, Row-7, Block 11, Lot #2
Corliss, Louie L, b. 1873, d. 1935, s/w Ella L Corliss, Sec. Original, Row-1, Lot #215
Corliss, Manerva, b. 1873, d. 1914, Mother, Sec. East of East, Row-10, Lot #13
Corliss, Molly French, b. 25 Sep 1860, d. 6 Nov 1886, s/w JF & Sarah French, Sec. Original, Row-13, Lot #95
Corliss, Susan A, b. 18 Aug 1907, d. no date, age: 64yr 5mo 26da, Wife of W B Corliss, Sec. 1Center, Row-7, Block 11, Lot #2
Corliss, William Ballou, b. 1839, d. 1926, *, Sec. Original, Row-1, Lot #215
Couch, Bartlett M, b. 1869, d. 1930, Sec. 1 East, Row-1, Block 40, Lot #1
Couch, Betsy, b. 20 Jun 1855, d. 12 Sep 1927, Footstone "Betsy", s/w Milton & Sarah J Couch, Sec. 2 East, Row-10, Block Lex., Lot #70
Couch, Betty R, b. 24 Jun 1926, d. 10 Jun 1996, s/w Carroll Couch, Sec. 3 East, Row-9, Lot #65
Couch, Carroll, b. 8 Jun 1920, d. 23 Jun 1988, Bud, s/w Betty R Couch, Sec. 3 East, Row-9, Lot #65
Couch, Edna E, b. 2 Feb 1893, d. 4 Jan 1987, s/w Glenn H Couch, Sec. 1 East, Row-1, Block 40, Lot #1
Couch, Gary James, Sr, b. 13 Apr 1941, d. no date, s/w Geneva Ann Couch, Sec. 5 Center, Row-2, Lot #75
Couch, Geneva Ann, b. 23 Aug 1938, d. 10 Apr 1995, s/w Gary James Couch, Sr, Sec. 5 Center, Row-2, Lot #75
Couch, Glenn H, b. 29 Jan 1889, d. 28 Apr 1969, Footstone "Father", s/w Edna E Couch, Sec. 1 East, Row-1, Block 40, Lot #1
Couch, Harvey, b. 1905, d. 1973, Sec. 1 East, Row-1, Block 40, Lot #1
Couch, J Q A, b. 13 Feb 1831, d. 17 Oct 1901, Mason,Footstone Father, s/w Rachel M Couch, Sec. Original, Row-7, Lot #143
Couch, Merle, b. 1914, d. 1945, Sec. 1 East, Row-1, Block 40, Lot #1
Couch, Milton, d. 17 Jan 1894, age: 73yr 3mo da, Footstone "Father", s/w Betsy & Sarah J Couch, Sec. 2 East, Row-10, Block Lex., Lot #70
Couch, Nellie E, b. 8 May 1866, d. 5 Jan 1918, Wife, Sec. 1 East, Row-1, Block 40, Lot #1
Couch, Rachel M, b. 25 Sep 1834, d. 16 Nov 1910, Footstone Mother, s/w JQA Couch, Sec. Original, Row-7, Lot #143
Couch, Sarah J, d. 20 Nov 1904, age: 79yr 2mo 20da, Footstone "Mother", s/w Betsy & Milton Couch, Sec. 2 East, Row-10, Block Lex., Lot #70
Cowden, Bennett Leno, b. 1900, d. 1982, Sec. 1 West, Row-1, Block 48, Lot #2
Cowden, May, b. 1895, d. 1988, Sec. 1 West, Row-1, Block 48, Lot #2
Cox, Daphne E Daniel, b. 1933, d. 1954, Sec. 3 Center, Row-10, Lot #15
Crabb, F Herbert, b. 1901, d. 1974, s/w M Lucile Crabb, Sec. 3 Center, Row-9, Lot #14
Crabb, M Lucile, b. 1905, d. 1991, s/w E Herbert Crabb, Sec. 3 Center, Row-9, Lot #14
Cramer, John A, b. 1853, d. 1943, Father, s/w Sophia E Cramer, Sec. 1 Center, Row-5, Block 12, Lot #2
Cramer, Marion L, b. 1899, d. 1930, Sec. 1 East, Row-6, Block 38, Lot #2
Cramer, Sophia E, b. 1867, d. 1930, Mother, s/w John A Cramer, Sec. 1 Center, Row-5, Block 12, Lot #2
Crane, Frank, no dates, 79 U.S.C.I., Sec. East of East, Row-10, Lot #11
Crane, Laura Jane, b. 1859, d. 1922, *, Sec. East of East, Row-10, Lot #11
Crawford, Orville N, b. 1914, d. 1971, Sec. 3 East, Row-6, Lot #96
Creviston, Lynda West, b. 6 Oct 1956, d. 30 Dec 2005, Sec. East of East, Row-19, Lot #172
Crisp, Cora Belle, b. 22 Jan 1884, d. 4 May 1962, Mother, Sec. Original, Row-1, Lot #2-11
Crumet, Wanda Louise, b. 11 Sep 1922, d. 23 Mar 1936, Sec. 1 East, Row-1, Block 8, Lot #4
Crumly, Max L, b. 1921, d. 2002, WW II, Sec. 5 East, Row-4, Lot #60
Crumly, Robert Max, b. 12 Aug 1978, d. 30 Jul 2000, Rob, Sec. 5 East, Row-4, Lot #60
Crutchfield, Doris J, b. 1923, d. no date, s/w Paul E Crutchfield, Sec. 5 East, Row-3, Lot #127
Crutchfield, Paul E, b. 1920, d. 2000, s/w Doris J Crutchfield, Sec. 5 East, Row-3, Lot #127
Culp, Ada A, d. 12 May 1881, age: 9mo 14da, Dau. Of HF & N Culp, Sec. Original, Row-7, Lot #10
Culp, Cecil G, b. 1862, d. 1927, His Wife, s/w W A & Levy Culp, Sec. 1 Center, Row-3, Block 13, Lot #3
Culp, Cecile M, b. 3 Jun 1911, d. 4 May 2001, Writer and Musician, Sec. 3 Center, Row-13, Lot #52
Culp, Emmet E, b. 8 Sep 1886, d. 12 Nov 1955, s/w Emmet E Culp, Sec. 3 Center, Row-13, Lot #18
Culp, Leo C, b. 13 Mar 1892, d. 23 Sep 1950, Kentucky PFC 2 Field Arty 8 Div World War I, Sec. 1 Center, Row-3, Block 13, Lot #3
Culp, Levy, b. 1883, d. 1904, Their Son, s/w W A & Cecil G Culp, Footstone Levy, Sec. 1 Center, Row-3, Block 13, Lot #3
Culp, Mayme A, b. 31 Oct 1890, d. 16 Dec 1982, s/w Mayme A Culp, Sec. 3 Center, Row-13, Lot #18
Culp, W A, b. 1856, d. 1937, s/w Cecil G. & Levy Culp, Sec. 1 Center, Row-3, Block 13, Lot #3
Culpen, Eunice J, b. 1889, d. 1965, s/w Thomas A Culpen, Sec. 3 Center, Row-4, Lot #43
Culpen, Gayle E, b. 30 Dec 1912, d. 5 Apr 1984, Sec. 3 Center, Row-4, Lot #43
Culpen, Jr Glenn, b. 5 Mar 1921, d. 7 Oct 1954, Sec. 3 Center, Row-4, Lot #43
Culpen, Thomas A, b. 1887, d. 1957, s/w Eunice J Culpen, Sec. 3 Center, Row-4, Lot #43
Cummings, Paul Lavern, b. 24 Jun 1934, d. 31 May 1997, m. 9 Oct 1959, US Army Korea, s/w Shirley Ann Cummings, Sec. 5 Center, Row-1, Lot #40
Cummings, Shirley Ann (Jordan), b. 21 Jul 1938, d. no date, m. 9 Oct 1959, s/w Paul Lavern Cummings, Sec. 5 Center, Row-1, Lot #40
Curbey, Elizabeth A, b. 1835, d. 1915, Sec. 2 East, Row-3, Block Lex., Lot #23

 

 

Kansas Genealogy Links


Contact Us  |  Terms of Use  |  Privacy Policy
Copyright © 1997-2014, Clear Digital Media, Inc.