Cemetery records online

Home      About Us       What's New      Browse Cemeteries      Publish Transcription      Cemetery Column      Links

Search Kansas Cemeteries
Custom Search

SPONSORS




Follow Us

Cimarron Township Cemetery
Cimarron, Gray County, Kansas

Contributed by Kay Lacy, Jun 13, 2007 [caseyl@ucom.net].

Tabb, Dempsy Tom, b. 1/1/1843, d. 6/23/1920, Sec Old#2, Lot-308, Sp #2
Tabb, Infant (Sarah), b. 11/21/1913, d. 11/30/1913, Sec Old#1, Lot-41, Sp #2
Tabb, Laura Atheita, b. 1/1/1841, d. 1/1/1923, Sec Old#2, Lot-308, Sp #3
Tabb, Laura Catherine, b. 1/1/1900, d. 1/1/1900, Sec A, Lot-41, Sp #3
Talen, Child, b. 1/1/1900, d. 1/1/1900, Sec A, Lot-41, Sp #4
Tallman, Elnora L., b. 7/9/1915, d. 11/17/2000, Sec E, Lot-22, Sp #10
Tanner, Donald E., b. 10/22/1930, d. 4/17/2006, Sec Old#5, Lot-465, Sp #10
Tapley, Martha Anna Mrs., b. 1/1/1835, d. 12/12/1910, Sec Old#1, Lot-12, Sp #6
Taylor, Lee J., b. 8/13/1926, d. 3/12/1984, Sec B, Lot-9, Sp #10
Taylor, Louise (Doll), b. 2/17/1912, d. 6/6/2006, Sec D, Lot-35, Sp #2
Taylor, O. C., b. 2/8/1894, d. 2/20/1975, Sec D, Lot-35, Sp #1
Tedlock, Alva D., b. 11/30/1886, d. 4/16/1979, Sec D, Lot-34, Sp #2
Tedlock, Elsie Marie, b. 2/23/1890, d. 9/25/1970, Sec D, Lot-34, Sp #3
Temple, Edith Sarah, b. 4/14/1898, d. 5/29/1968, Sec D, Lot-1, Sp #5
Thiessen, Helen Louise, b. 4/9/1931, d. 9/30/1932, Sec Old#1, Lot-15, Sp #1
Thomas, Admetus, b. 1/1/1900, d. 1/31/1927, Sec A, Lot-73, Sp #3
Thomas, Alsie Elizabeth, b. 1/1/1855, d. 1/1/1936, Sec A, Lot-128, Sp #7
Thomas, Carl, b. 4/30/1900, d. 12/20/1975, Sec D, Lot-30, Sp #10
Thomas, Charles A., b. 1/28/1896, d. 10/28/1948, Sec Old#3, Lot-341, Sp #2
Thomas, Charles P. Jr., b. 2/11/1944, d. 1/20/2005, Sec D, Lot-30, Sp #4
Thomas, Charles P. Sr., b. 1/6/1925, d. 9/1/2003, Sec D, Lot-30, Sp #7
Thomas, Charles Perry, b. 1/1/1900, d. 2/24/1967, Sec A, Lot-128, Sp #6
Thomas, Charles Vincent, b. 1/1/1868, d. 1/1/1938, Sec Old#6, Lot-483, Sp #2
Thomas, Cheryl Kathleen, b. 4/29/1962, d. 4/29/1962, Sec G, Lot-13, Sp #1
Thomas, David Oaks, b. 1/1/1886, d. 1/1/1935, Sec A, Lot-116, Sp #5
Thomas, Edith, b. 1/1/1901, d. 1/1/1938, Sec Old#3, Lot-341, Sp #1
Thomas, Ina Irene, b. 8/15/1907, d. 8/30/1975, Sec D, Lot-30, Sp #9
Thomas, Jessie De Etta, b. 1/1/1874, d. 9/22/1963, Sec Old#6, Lot-483, Sp #3
Thomas, Jessie May(Stultz), b. 4/10/1914, d. 12/30/1958, Sec Old#6, Lot-483, Sp #4
Thomas, John, b. 12/8/1937, d. 1/23/1997, Sec Old#1, Lot-57, Sp #4
Thomas, Leslie G., b. 1/1/1905, d. 1/1/1936, Sec Old#1, Lot-66, Sp #4
Thomas, Lewis Henry, b. 1/1/1854, d. 1/1/1931, Sec A, Lot-128, Sp #9
Thomas, Orpheus F.(Jr.), b. 1/1/1916, d. 12/19/1954, Sec Old#1, Lot-60, Sp #6
Thomas, Orpheus F., b. 1/1/1873, d. 10/22/1918, Sec Old#1, Lot-60, Sp #10
Thomas, William E., b. 1/1/1900, d. 6/30/1933, Sec A, Lot-73, Sp #2
Thompson, Carrie M., b. 1/1/1883, d. 1/1/1944, Sec Old#3, Lot-358, Sp #4
Thompson, Child, b. 1/1/1900, d. 4/24/1903, Sec Old#3, Lot-380, Sp #10
Thompson, George A., b. 1/1/1879, d. 6/9/1918, Sec Old#1, Lot-59, Sp #2
Thompson, George O., b. 1/1/1883, d. 1/1/1944, Sec Old#3, Lot-358, Sp #3
Thompson, Mable M., b. 1/1/1886, d. 4/21/1914, Sec Old#1, Lot-59, Sp #1
Thompson, Muriel E., b. 3/5/1887, d. 4/19/1971, Sec Old#3, Lot-358, Sp #2
Thompson, Nelson C., b. 1/1/1885, d. 5/18/1909, Sec Old#3, Lot-358, Sp #5
Thompson, Roy B., b. 1/1/1907, d. 1/1/1937, Sec Old#1, Lot-59, Sp #3
Thompson, Virgil E., b. 1/1/1909, d. 1/1/1964, Sec Old#1, Lot-9, Sp #4
Thurman, Louanza M., b. 8/15/1856, d. 8/28/1886, Sec Old#1, Lot-39, Sp #10
Thurston, Michael, b. 8/30/1981, d. 2/17/1982, Sec E, Lot-38, Sp #4
Timken, Baby, b. 2/23/1947, d. 2/23/1947, Sec Old#3, Lot-382, Sp #4
Timken, Clara, b. 3/9/1895, d. 5/30/1898, Sec Old#5, Lot-414, Sp #4
Timken, Elsie Levere, b. 10/12/1920, d. 3/8/2000, Sec Old#5, Lot-414, Sp #6
Timken, Frank Edward, b. 1/4/1889, d. 12/4/1969, Sec Old#3, Lot-382, Sp #10
Timken, Henry S., b. 1/1/1894, d. 1/1/1948, Sec Old#5, Lot-414, Sp #3
Timken, Loyd, b. 9/17/1916, d. 11/6/2000, Sec Old#5, Lot-414, Sp #7
Timken, Maulcie, b. 3/5/1917, d. 3/30/2002, Sec Old#3, Lot-382, Sp #3
Timken, Olga O., b. 4/18/1892, d. 12/21/1974, Sec Old#3, Lot-382, Sp #9
Tinkum, Delia D., b. 7/8/1897, d. 2/16/1993, Sec Old#1, Lot-52, Sp #7
Tinkum, Frank, b. 7/30/1894, d. 6/17/1964, Sec Old#1, Lot-47, Sp #5
Tinkum, Rebecca Ann, b. 1/1/1868, d. 1/1/1954, Sec Old#1, Lot-52, Sp #8
Tinkum, Twin Baby Son, b. 12/28/1946, d. 12/29/1946, Sec A, Lot-17, Sp #6
Toews, Gerald K., b. 5/21/1950, d. 11/4/2001, Sec Old#7, Lot-128, Sp #4
Toothaker, John Rex, b. 9/29/1930, d. 7/30/1962, Sec D, Lot-15, Sp #5
Toothaker, Rex, b. 1/14/1904, d. 4/24/1992, Sec D, Lot-15, Sp #3
Toothaker, Wilma, b. 1/1/1910, d. 11/10/1985, Sec D, Lot-15, Sp #4
Townsell, Mary, b. 10/12/1965, d. 10/12/1965, Sec G, Lot-13, Sp #4
Trainer, Frank David, b. 1/1/1905, d. 1/1/1944, Sec A, Lot-20, Sp #1
Trainer, Luella Mae, b. 11/7/1882, d. 2/12/1969, Sec A, Lot-20, Sp #3
Trainer, Marshall, b. 1/6/1908, d. 6/9/1971, Sec A, Lot-20, Sp #10
Trainer, W. Eugene, b. 4/18/1924, d. 8/8/1974, Sec A, Lot-20, Sp #7
Trainer, Waunema A., b. 7/10/1905, d. 4/16/1968, Sec B, Lot-5, Sp #5
Trainer, William Edward, b. 1/1/1875, d. 1/1/1939, Sec A, Lot-20, Sp #2
Trask, Ettie, b. 7/14/1879, d. 8/14/1880, Sec Old#2, Lot-297, Sp #5
Trescott, Child, b. 4/1/1910, d. 4/18/1910, Sec Old#3, Lot-344, Sp #10
Tresler, Francis Jerome, b. 1/1/1847, d. 5/5/1910, Sec Old#3, Lot-345, Sp #6
Troutman, Baby, b. 1/1/1900, d. 1/1/1934, Sec A, Lot-71, Sp #3
Troutman, Child, b. 1/1/1900, d. 1/1/1933, Sec A, Lot-71, Sp #1
Troutman, Harold Dean, b. 1/1/1900, d. 12/29/1926, Sec A, Lot-71, Sp #2
Truax, Galen J., b. 3/24/1916, d. 6/6/1984, Sec B, Lot-9, Sp #7
Truax, Gilbert E., b. 1/1/1913, d. 1/1/1929, Sec Old#1, Lot-30, Sp #6
Truax, Grace (Hopper), b. 3/1/1889, d. 3/6/1972, Sec Old#1, Lot-30, Sp #8
Truax, Hayes J., b. 1/1/1897, d. 1/1/1943, Sec Old#1, Lot-30, Sp #7
Tucker, Sarah P., b. 10/16/1898, d. 12/17/1978, Sec E, Lot-9, Sp #3
Tuggle, Ina, b. 11/27/1909, d. 11/3/1983, Sec A, Lot-127, Sp #3
Tuggle, Lloyd, b. 6/1/1906, d. 12/8/1986, Sec A, Lot-127, Sp #2
Ulner, Amanda, b. 1/1/1882, d. 2/16/1920, Sec A, Lot-148, Sp #1
Ulner, Edward, b. 1/1/1900, d. 1/10/1942, Sec A, Lot-148, Sp #2
Unruh, Leo George, b. 1/1/1884, d. 1/1/1948, Sec Old#6, Lot-454, Sp #3
Unruh, Susie, b. 2/18/1890, d. 8/17/1969, Sec Old#6, Lot-454, Sp #4
Updegrove, Elizabeth, b. 1/1/1864, d. 4/25/1910, Sec Old#3, Lot-373, Sp #2
Updegrove, Joseph C., b. 1/1/1894, d. 1/1/1930, Sec Old#3, Lot-373, Sp #3
Updegrove, Ulysses, b. 1/1/1864, d. 1/1/1928, Sec Old#3, Lot-373, Sp #1
Van Norden, Ramona Malee, b. 1/1/1926, d. 9/3/2005, Sec E, Lot-12, Sp #3
Van Scoyoc, Margaret, b. 10/11/1898, d. 8/7/1994, Sec Old#3, Lot-338, Sp #9
Vancil, B. A., b. 1/1/1851, d. 7/19/1907, Sec Old#4, Lot-211, Sp #6
Vandine, Carrol, b. 1/1/1936, d. 9/27/1946, Sec Old#1, Lot-82, Sp #5
Vath, Anna Belle, b. 1/10/1886, d. 1/1/1956, Sec A, Lot-97, Sp #1
Vath, Child, b. 1/1/1900, d. 1/1/1900, Sec Old#1, Lot-7, Sp #9
Vath, Clayton Glenn, b. 5/12/2006, d. 6/12/2006, Sec A, Lot-97, Sp #3
Vath, Francella Ellen, b. 1/1/1918, d. 1/1/1936, Sec Old#1, Lot-7, Sp #4
Vath, Irwin G., b. 8/11/1916, d. 9/16/1993, Sec A, Lot-97, Sp #9
Vath, Ivan L., b. 1/1/1909, d. 1/1/1942, Sec Old#1, Lot-7, Sp #3
Vath, Michael, b. 1/1/1875, d. 1/1/1949, Sec A, Lot-97, Sp #2
Vath, Muriel, b. 3/3/1917, d. 6/18/1984, Sec A, Lot-97, Sp #10
Vath, Orval (Irl O.), b. 1/1/1914, d. 1/1/1931, Sec A, Lot-97, Sp #5
Vaughn, Paula Jean, b. 1/1/1900, d. 7/18/1951, Sec Old#3, Lot-388, Sp #1
Vest, Edwin A. Jr., b. A, d. 5/10/1923,6/21/2003, Sec Old#5, Lot-451, Sp #10
Vest, Genevieve, b. 5/30/1916, d. 11/17/1997, Sec Old#5, Lot-451, Sp #10
Voran, Lester, b. 8/29/1915, d. 3/15/1999, Sec E, Lot-9, Sp #1
Wade, Jesse Jack, b. 1/1/1905, d. 1/1/1934, Sec A, Lot-116, Sp #1
Wade, Robert (Kirk), b. 1/19/1971, d. 7/14/2006, Sec Old#2, Lot-268, Sp #9
Wagner, Elsie, b. 1/24/1909, d. 10/2/1987, Sec G, Lot-5, Sp #5
Wagner, Ralph Lee, b. 3/15/1892, d. 4/7/1969, Sec G, Lot-5, Sp #4
Walker, Faradean (Bud), b. 7/22/1903, d. 5/26/1977, Sec E, Lot-1, Sp #3
Walker, Gertrude, b. 9/29/1919, d. 5/24/1997, Sec E, Lot-54, Sp #5
Walker, Louis B., b. 12/22/1924, d. 9/12/2002, Sec E, Lot-54, Sp #4
Walker, Lyle George, b. 3/22/1927, d. 7/23/1961, Sec Old#4, Lot-212, Sp #6
Walker, Margaret A., b. 5/9/1908, d. 1/30/2002, Sec C, Lot-4, Sp #10
Walker, Myra, b. 8/15/1904, d. 6/30/1979, Sec E, Lot-1, Sp #4
Walker, Nellie, b. 3/9/1884, d. 8/24/1967, Sec A, Lot-59, Sp #1
Walker, Richard L., b. 8/3/1905, d. 6/11/1993, Sec C, Lot-4, Sp #9
Wall, Margaret Grace, b. 1/1/1929, d. 1/1/1929, Sec A, Lot-115, Sp #9
Wallace, Alberta L., b. 8/19/1919, d. 12/30/2001, Sec E, Lot-13, Sp #2
Wallace, Helen I., b. 4/9/1936, d. 4/28/2002, Sec Old#6, Lot-507, Sp #2
Wallace, Leroy, b. 3/13/1918, d. 5/10/1988, Sec E, Lot-13, Sp #1
Ward, Ellas Mary, b. 1/1/1876, d. 1/1/1960, Sec Old#6, Lot-479, Sp #3
Warfield, Gerald Eugene, b. 8/4/1926, d. 12/31/1972, Sec G, Lot-11, Sp #3
Warfield, Ivan, b. B, d. 4/28/1897,11/21/1974, Sec G, Lot-11, Sp #1
Warfield, Mary Irene, b. A, d. 4/14/1907,12/26/1972, Sec G, Lot-11, Sp #1
Warfield, Mary, b. 4/4/1901, d. 12/26/1972, Sec G, Lot-11, Sp #2
Warner, Arthur Sidney, b. 1/1/1902, d. 3/15/1966, Sec D, Lot-7, Sp #4
Warner, Baby, b. 1/14/1933, d. 1/14/1933, Sec D, Lot-6, Sp #5
Warner, Beth, b. 2/28/1957, d. 7/26/1997, Sec D, Lot-7, Sp #3
Warner, John L., b. 11/23/1898, d. 12/7/1961, Sec D, Lot-7, Sp #5
Warner, Leigh, b. 4/11/1900, d. 3/29/1985, Sec D, Lot-6, Sp #3
Warner, Merle, b. 11/6/1904, d. 11/6/1992, Sec D, Lot-6, Sp #4
Warren, Duff G., b. 1/1/1836, d. 1/1/1942, Sec Old#1, Lot-11, Sp #1
Warren, Fred G., b. 11/21/1905, d. 12/11/1979, Sec Old#5, Lot-419, Sp #3
Warren, Grace, b. 11/10/1910, d. 10/1/1976, Sec Old#5, Lot-419, Sp #4
Warren, Harold J., b. 1/1/1900, d. 1/1/1984, Sec Old#6, Lot-484, Sp #1
Warren, Lizzie, b. 1/1/1873, d. 1/1/1951, Sec Old#1, Lot-11, Sp #2
Warren, Merle L., b. 8/19/1903, d. 6/22/1999, Sec Old#6, Lot-484, Sp #2
Washburn, Mable, b. 1/1/1894, d. 1/1/1983, Sec D, Lot-42, Sp #1
Watson, Alan, b. 9/21/1955, d. 8/13/1980, Sec D, Lot-53, Sp #9
Watson, Billy, b. 1/1/1900, d. 1/1/1900, Sec Old#4, Lot-209, Sp #1
Watson, Edna, b. 7/21/1930, d. 6/10/1991, Sec D, Lot-53, Sp #7
Watson, Keith, b. 9/9/1926, d. 2/8/1993, Sec D, Lot-53, Sp #8
Webb, Alfred A., b. 1/1/1865, d. 1/1/1948, Sec A, Lot-75, Sp #1
Webb, Cora Ann, b. 1/1/1867, d. 10/21/1923, Sec A, Lot-75, Sp #3
Webb, Hazel R., b. 1/1/1913, d. 3/26/1966, Sec B, Lot-11, Sp #6
Webb, Melvin Clyde, b. 9/19/1908, d. 3/11/1967, Sec B, Lot-11, Sp #7
Webb, Olive Marie, b. 1/1/1898, d. 5/8/1925, Sec A, Lot-75, Sp #4
Weber, Donley Michael, b. 10/6/1952, d. 4/16/1974, Sec A, Lot-11, Sp #1
Weece, Charles, b. 1/1/1882, d. 1/1/1952, Sec Old#1, Lot-46, Sp #2
Weece, Clifford Clyde, b. 6/8/1905, d. 4/28/2001, Sec Old#1, Lot-46, Sp #4
Weece, Dorothy T., b. 12/3/1907, d. 7/2/1982, Sec Old#1, Lot-46, Sp #5
Weece, Leonard, b. 2/27/1904, d. 2/28/1986, Sec A, Lot-114, Sp #7
Weece, Mae, b. 1/27/1904, d. 1/9/1996, Sec A, Lot-114, Sp #6
Weece, Myrtle, b. 1/1/1884, d. 2/13/1922, Sec Old#1, Lot-46, Sp #3
Wehkamp, Louise, b. 7/24/1922, d. 6/11/2004, Sec D, Lot-46, Sp #3
Weir, Matilda J. (Tillie), b. 1/1/1862, d. 9/26/1886, Sec A, Lot-8, Sp #4
Weldon, Charles L., b. 1/1/1860, d. 1/1/1936, Sec Old#1, Lot-41, Sp #3
Weldon, Jennie Viola, b. 2/4/1918, d. 2/10/1918, Sec Old#1, Lot-57, Sp #7
Weldon, Viola, b. 1/1/1870, d. 1/1/1933, Sec Old#1, Lot-41, Sp #4
Wendel, Francis, b. 9/30/1911, d. 11/20/1971, Sec G, Lot-11, Sp #4
Wendel, Mary K., b. 10/25/1938, d. 1/28/2005, Sec A, Lot-76, Sp #9
Wenrich, Brent (Carl), b. A, d. 9/27/1949,9/15/2006, Sec A, Lot-100, Sp #8
Wenrich, Carmen, b. 6/14/1916, d. 11/13/1997, Sec A, Lot-100, Sp #9
Wenrich, Steve, b. 8/6/1945, d. 4/17/1990, Sec A, Lot-100, Sp #8
Wenrich, Willis R., b. 11/12/1912, d. 8/18/1986, Sec A, Lot-100, Sp #10
Werner, Bessie May, b. 6/24/1900, d. 12/15/1970, Sec Old#1, Lot-54, Sp #4
Werner, Fred Herman, b. 1/1/1900, d. 1/1/1900, Sec Old#1, Lot-54, Sp #1
Werner, Harold Martin, b. 10/1/1921, d. 2/20/1922, Sec Old#1, Lot-38, Sp #6
Werner, Herman W., b. 10/4/1919, d. 4/18/2004, Sec Old#1, Lot-54, Sp #8
Werner, Laverne, b. 12/19/1917, d. 9/7/1988, Sec Old#1, Lot-54, Sp #7
Werner, Marshall Gene, b. 1/1/1949, d. 1/1/1949, Sec A, Lot-60, Sp #10
Werner, Richard L., b. 8/11/1933, d. 10/6/1991, Sec Old#1, Lot-54, Sp #6
Werner, William, b. 1/1/1891, d. 1/1/1958, Sec Old#1, Lot-54, Sp #3
West, Dan N., b. 10/31/1923, d. 11/18/1923, Sec Old#1, Lot-71, Sp #1
Westalt, Olaf A, b. 1/1/1900, d. 4/4/1887, Sec Old#6, Lot-431, Sp #4
Westfall, Amanda May, b. 9/14/1881, d. 10/26/1967, Sec Old#1, Lot-29, Sp #3
Westfall, Willard Linzey, b. 6/12/1910, d. 2/3/1911, Sec Old#1, Lot-29, Sp #1
Westfall, William, b. 1/1/1864, d. 1/1/1941, Sec Old#1, Lot-29, Sp #2
Wheeler, Cecil L., b. 1/1/1908, d. 1/1/1927, Sec Old#1, Lot-68, Sp #5
Wheeler, Clara Bille, b. 1/1/1888, d. 1/1/1959, Sec Old#1, Lot-68, Sp #4
Wheeler, Leslie, b. 4/17/1882, d. 1/24/1975, Sec Old#1, Lot-68, Sp #3
Wheeler, Mary Louise, b. 1/1/1855, d. 1/1/1932, Sec Old#6, Lot-457, Sp #8
Whiteside, Cordilia C., b. 1/1/1855, d. 1/1/1932, Sec Old#2, Lot-266, Sp #4
Whiteside, Sgt. G. W., b. 1/1/1836, d. 1/1/1896, Sec Old#2, Lot-266, Sp #5
Whittaker, Aldene, b. 12/19/1899, d. 12/1/1972, Sec Old#5, Lot-420, Sp #6
Whittaker, Earl Ross, b. 1/1/1900, d. 4/29/1942, Sec Old#1, Lot-40, Sp #3
Whittaker, Infant, b. 1/1/1900, d. 1/1/1900, Sec Old#1, Lot-40, Sp #8
Whittaker, Otis, b. 1/1/1905, d. 1/1/1953, Sec Old#1, Lot-40, Sp #1
Whittaker, Pearl Elaine, b. 1/1/1900, d. 4/2/1940, Sec Old#3, Lot-361, Sp #1
Whittaker, Ronald Otis, b. 1/1/1900, d. 8/4/1938, Sec Old#1, Lot-40, Sp #4
Whittaker, Terrill Dean, b. 1/1/1900, d. 12/30/1936, Sec Old#1, Lot-40, Sp #5
Whittaker, Velda, b. 4/30/1909, d. 10/8/1999, Sec Old#1, Lot-40, Sp #2
Wicker, Elizabeth, b. 1/1/1839, d. 9/16/1918, Sec Old#2, Lot-283, Sp #3
Wiehbrink, Carmaleta M., b. 2/8/1900, d. 9/24/1988, Sec D, Lot-24, Sp #2
Wiehbrink, Frank Jr., b. 12/16/1928, d. 4/30/1982, Sec D, Lot-24, Sp #1
Wiens, Christina, b. 1/1/1925, d. 1/17/1926, Sec A, Lot-115, Sp #10
Wiens, Daniel W., b. 3/29/1901, d. 11/20/1982, Sec E, Lot-29, Sp #4
Wiens, Harry, b. 9/27/1909, d. 1/24/1964, Sec D, Lot-33, Sp #1
Wiens, Hulda, b. 10/10/1902, d. 12/16/1998, Sec E, Lot-29, Sp #5
Wiens, John R. Jr., b. 1/1/1900, d. 9/21/1932, Sec A, Lot-147, Sp #5
Wiens, Kenneth G., b. 1/5/1933, d. 5/9/2003, Sec E, Lot-29, Sp #3
Wiens, Lena, b. 1/1/1893, d. 1/1/1939, Sec A, Lot-115, Sp #6
Wilhite, Mrs. E. M., b. 1/1/1900, d. 4/5/1881, Sec Old#3, Lot-345, Sp #5
Wilkinson, Charles M., b. 1/31/1871, d. 6/19/1891, Sec A, Lot-7, Sp #5
Wilkinson, Cora, b. 1/1/1866, d. 8/28/1908, Sec A, Lot-7, Sp #3
Wilkinson, John W., b. 4/19/1841, d. 9/28/1886, Sec Old#1, Lot-35, Sp #5
Wilkinson, Rebecca A., b. 2/13/1830, d. 10/20/1893, Sec A, Lot-7, Sp #4
Wilks, Thyna Rowton, b. 1/1/1904, d. 1/1/1966, Sec Old#1, Lot-36, Sp #4
Willamson, Alvira C., b. 1/1/1849, d. 2/26/1918, Sec A, Lot-105, Sp #3
Williams, Dolly G, b. 1/1/1879, d. 8/31/1923, Sec A, Lot-73, Sp #8
Williams, Glen A., b. 4/14/1903, d. 10/31/1979, Sec A, Lot-73, Sp #9
Williams, Ralland Claude, b. 1/1/1901, d. 2/10/1966, Sec A, Lot-73, Sp #7
Williamson, John, b. 1/1/1900, d. 1/1/1900, Sec A, Lot-105, Sp #2
Williamson, Linnie B., b. 1/1/1882, d. 1/1/1935, Sec A, Lot-105, Sp #5
Willison, James A., b. 1/1/1864, d. 7/21/1897, Sec Old#1, Lot-18, Sp #6
Wilmont, Charles Franklin, b. 1/1/1900, d. 10/8/1898, Sec Old#4, Lot-211, Sp #5
Wilson, Arick, b. 1/1/1856, d. 2/3/1915, Sec Old#1, Lot-19, Sp #7
Wilson, C. A., b. 7/24/1900, d. 1/22/1979, Sec Old#6, Lot-453, Sp #7
Wilson, Carrie, b. 1/1/1900, d. 9/27/1951, Sec A, Lot-139, Sp #2
Wilson, Frank, b. 10/10/1909, d. 8/21/1979, Sec A, Lot-139, Sp #3
Wilson, Iva, b. 5/16/1896, d. 1/8/1983, Sec D, Lot-22, Sp #4
Wilson, Janet, b. 1/1/1868, d. 1/1/1953, Sec A, Lot-79, Sp #1
Wilson, Venetta E., b. 6/6/1938, d. 6/4/1975, Sec D, Lot-22, Sp #6
Wilson, Verena F., b. 11/27/1924, d. 3/15/2006, Sec A, Lot-110, Sp #2
Wilson, W. H., b. 1/1/1900, d. 3/31/1951, Sec A, Lot-139, Sp #1
Wilson, Willis A., b. 1/1/1889, d. 1/1/1957, Sec D, Lot-22, Sp #3
Wilson,Velma L., b. 8/18/1904, d. 1/8/1983, Sec Old#6, Lot-453, Sp #6
Wing, Jennie Lee, b. 1/1/1900, d. 1/5/1935, Sec A, Lot-64, Sp #3
Wise, Glenn, b. A, d. 7/8/1887,7/11/1887, Sec Old#1, Lot-22, Sp #8
Wise, Irene K., b. 7/10/1910, d. 2/19/2000, Sec Old#3, Lot-344, Sp #6
Woerner, Baby(Chas. S.), b. 5/1/1908, d. 5/22/1908, Sec Old#3, Lot-355, Sp #1
Woerner, Child, b. 1/14/1915, d. 1/14/1915, Sec Old#3, Lot-355, Sp #3
Woerner, Edith Viola, b. 11/23/1911, d. 11/28/1911, Sec Old#3, Lot-355, Sp #2
Woerner, Velma Leota, b. 1/1/1900, d. 1/14/1915, Sec Old#3, Lot-355, Sp #4
Wooden, Child, b. 1/1/1900, d. 7/11/1925, Sec A, Lot-72, Sp #7
Wooden, Ella C., b. 1/13/1891, d. 1/1/1976, Sec D, Lot-2, Sp #5
Wooden, Florence B., b. 4/13/1905, d. 3/7/1975, Sec Old#5, Lot-445, Sp #3
Wooden, J.H., b. 1/1/1859, d. 2/11/1923, Sec A, Lot-100, Sp #2
Wooden, Lee M., b. 7/20/1898, d. 10/7/1980, Sec Old#5, Lot-445, Sp #2
Wooden, Ora William, b. 1/1/1883, d. 1/1/1960, Sec D, Lot-2, Sp #4
Wooden, Rebecca, b. 1/1/1900, d. 1/1/1939, Sec A, Lot-100, Sp #3
Woods, Arvilla Z., b. 12/23/1921, d. 5/8/2007, Sec G, Lot-3, Sp #7
Woods, Infant Daughter, b. 7/6/1971, d. 7/6/1971, Sec G, Lot-4, Sp #3
Woods, Kenneth, b. 9/11/1913, d. 1/12/1998, Sec G, Lot-3, Sp #6
Woods, Larry Lee, b. 1/1/1942, d. 1/1/1942, Sec Old#1, Lot-19, Sp #6
Woods, Lewis Ray, b. 7/15/1926, d. 7/15/1926, Sec Old#1, Lot-19, Sp #8
Woods, Ruby E., b. A, d. 9/14/1910,4/3/1995, Sec Old#1, Lot-19, Sp #9
Woods, Rufus Sr., b. 8/12/1906, d. 12/17/1989, Sec Old#1, Lot-19, Sp #10
Woods, Virgil (Butch), b. 1/9/1940, d. 8/18/1995, Sec Old#1, Lot-17, Sp #7
Woodward, Dot Mrs., b. 1/1/1862, d. 2/16/1916, Sec A, Lot-54, Sp #1
Woodward, Gilbert, b. 1/1/1863, d. 1/1/1933, Sec A, Lot-54, Sp #2
Worthey, Beulah Rena, b. 8/7/1918, d. 1/4/1989, Sec Old#5, Lot-465, Sp #6
Worthey, Harry Wesley, b. 8/14/1895, d. 9/23/1969, Sec Old#5, Lot-465, Sp #7
Wright, Donn James, b. 6/14/1982, d. 3/1/1999, Sec G, Lot-11, Sp #9
Wright, I. J., b. 1/1/1869, d. 1/1/1945, Sec Old#1, Lot-76, Sp #2
Wright, Lillian, b. 8/19/1996, d. 8/19/1996, Sec G, Lot-11, Sp #7
Wright, Mrs. May, b. 1/1/1873, d. 1/1/1942, Sec Old#1, Lot-76, Sp #3
Wright, Sgt. Eldon S., b. 1/1/1914, d. 11/9/1942, Sec Old#1, Lot-76, Sp #1
Wyckoff, Verna Neola, b. 1/27/1921, d. 3/29/1968, Sec G, Lot-1, Sp #5
Yates, Enaline Semon, b. 1/1/1868, d. 1/1/1942, Sec A, Lot-26, Sp #3
Yeager, Shirley Maxine, b. 1/1/1946, d. 1/1/1946, Sec Old#1, Lot-75, Sp #6
Young, Betha, b. 9/9/1887, d. 12/13/1980, Sec D, Lot-61, Sp #4
Young, Cassious, b. 1/1/1889, d. 1/1/1932, Sec A, Lot-124, Sp #8
Young, Gayle, b. 1/1/1821, d. 1/1/1932, Sec A, Lot-124, Sp #7
Young, Helen (Engler), b. 4/14/1915, d. 5/16/1988, Sec Old#5, Lot-439, Sp #6
Young, Rebecca Lynn, b. 10/7/1998, d. 10/7/1998, Sec G, Lot-11, Sp #8
Young, Samuel Franklin, b. 4/1/1888, d. 6/15/1968, Sec Old#5, Lot-439, Sp #7
Young, Samuel, b. 1/1/1900, d. 6/15/1968, Sec A, Lot-124, Sp #9
Young, William, b. 1/1/1883, d. 1/1/1962, Sec D, Lot-61, Sp #3
Youst, Harry, b. 6/2/1896, d. 6/21/1970, Sec D, Lot-41, Sp #4
Youst, Winifred, b. 9/2/1900, d. 4/26/1993, Sec D, Lot-41, Sp #5
Zimmerman, Neva, b. 7/21/1889, d. 5/30/1971, Sec D, Lot-43, Sp #5

 

Kansas Genealogy Links


Contact Us  |  Terms of Use  |  Privacy Policy
Copyright © 1997-2014, Clear Digital Media, Inc.