Cemetery records online

Home      About Us       What's New      Browse Cemeteries      Publish Transcription      Cemetery Column      Links

Search Indiana Cemeteries
Custom Search

SPONSORS




Follow Us

Star of Hope Cemetery
Huntington County, Indiana

Contributed by Ellen Callahan [gingerabbit2@hotmail.com].

???, Gene, b. 1914, d. 1915, (no last name), Sec 2b Row 3
???, Martha E., no dates, Sec 2 Row 3
???, Minnie, b. 1875, d. 1904, Sec 3 Row 10
Adams, Amos R., b. 1879, d. 1935, s/w Clara A. Adams, Sec 2b Row 6
Adams, Asa B., b. 1861, d. 1948, s/w Mary Lou Adams, Sec 4 Row 16
Adams, Clara A., b. 1880, d. 1956, s/w Amos R. Adams, Sec 2b Row 6
Adams, Elsie M., b. 1892, d. 1978, s/w John S. Adams, Sec 5 Row 14
Adams, Ina Cline, b. 17 Jun 1921, d. no date, Sec 5 Row 1
Adams, James R., b. 1917, d. 1944, S SGT 465 AAF Bomb Gp WWII, Sec 5 Row 14
Adams, John S., b. 1890, d. 1949, s/w Elsie M. Adams, Sec 5 Row 14
Adams, Mary Lou, b. 1865, d. 1938, s/w Asa B. Adams, Sec 4 Row 16
Aker, Elsie M., b. 1907, d. 1999, s/w Roy J. Aker, Sec 6 Row 1
Aker, Roy J., b. 1906, d. 1997, s/w Elsie M. Aker, Sec 6 Row 1
Albertson, Harold, b. 1900, d. 1969, s/w Vava Albertson, Sec 6 Row 12
Albertson, Janet K., b. 1936, d. no date, s/w Richard Albertson
Albertson, Richard L., b. 1930, d. no date, s/w Janet Albertson
Albertson, Vava, b. 1904, d. 1994, s/w Harold Albertson, Sec 6 Row 12
Allen, Doris J., b. 1925, d. no date, s/w Jack V. Allen, Sec 8 Row 2
Allen, Edna M., b. 1884, d. no date, s/w Lewis E. Allen, Sec 3b Row 4
Allen, Jack V., b. 1927, d. no date, s/w Doris J. Allen, Sec 8 Row 2
Allen, Lewis E., b. 1883, d. 1954, s/w Edna M. Allen, Sec 3b Row 4
Ambriole, Beth E., b. 1927, d. no date, s/w William H. Ambriole, Sec 6 Row 13
Ambriole, William H., b. 1925, d. no date, s/w Beth E. Ambriole, Sec 6 Row 13
Anders, Beulah G., b. 1907, d. 1984, s/w George H. Anders, Sec 4b Row 5
Anders, George H., b. 1902, d. 1977, s/w Beulah G. Anders, Sec 4b Row 5
Anderson, Clyde E., b. 1921, d. 1965, s/w Grace M. Anderson, Sec 5 Row 4
Anderson, Grace M., b. 1920, d. 1986, s/w Clyde E. Anderson, Sec 5 Row 4
Anderson, Martha E., b. 12 Jul 1912, d. 24 Feb 1971, Sec 5 Row 7
Anderson, Wayne A., b. 27 Nov 1917, d. 14 May 1973, Sec 5 Row 7
Andrew, Charles A., b. 1875, d. 1955, s/w Vera Irene Andrew, Sec 5 Row 11
Andrew, John D., b. 1879, d. 1971, Sec 4 Row 4
Andrew, Lela C., b. 1904, d. 1984, s/w William C. Andrew, Sec 5 Row 11
Andrew, Mary E., b. 1878, d. 1961, Sec 4 Row 4
Andrew, Vera Irene, b. 1880, d. 1978, s/w Charles A. Andrew, Sec 5 Row 11
Andrew, William C., b. 1899, d. 1974, s/w Lela C. Andrew, Sec 5 Row 11
Angel, John, b. 1920, d. 1993, Sec 7 Row 5
Angel, Rose, b. 1928, d. 1996, Sec 7 Row 5
Appier, Calvin, b. 1881, d. 1949, s/w Lucy Appier, Sec 3b Row 5
Appier, Charles (Lt.), b. 1921, d. 1943, Sec 3b Row 5
Appier, Lucy, b. 1889, d. 1967, s/w Calvin Appier, Sec 3b Row 5
Applegate, David E., b. 1922, d. 1992, PVT US Army WWII, Sec 6 Row 14
Armstrong, Angeline, b. 1842, d. 1921, d. 'His Wife' ( Frederick), Sec 2 Row 18
Armstrong, Barbara M., b. 19 Aug 1933, d. no date, s/w Rex E. Armstrong, Sec 3 Row 7
Armstrong, Frederick, b. 1837, d. 1910, Sec 2 Row 18
Armstrong, Frieda Fay, b. 1891, d. 1946, Sec 4 Row 6
Armstrong, Ira, b. 1866, d. 1953, s/w Lucy Armstrong, Sec 3 Row 7
Armstrong, Iris L., b. 1894, d. 1917, Sec 3 Row 7
Armstrong, Lucy, b. 1866, d. 1932, s/w Ira Armstrong, Sec 3 Row 7
Armstrong, Olaf K., b. 1906, d. 1969, s/w Opal P. & Saundra Armstrong, Sec 5 Row 8
Armstrong, Opal P., b. 1907, d. 1970, s/w Olaf K. & Saundra Armstrong, Sec 5 Row 8
Armstrong, Rex E., b. 26 Oct 1930, d. 9 Apr 1998, d. 'Jake', s/w Barbara M. Armstrong, Sec 3 Row 7
Armstrong, Saundra, b. 1940, d. no date, s/w Olaf K. & Opal P. Armstrong, Sec 5 Row 8
Arnold, Rickey Lee, b. 11 Oct 1959, d. 27 Aug 1995, Sec 6 Row 15
Bailey, Eda M., b. 1886, d. 1980, s/w William Harvey Bailey, Sec 3b Row 2
Bailey, Irene, b. 1915, d. 1929, Sec 3b Row 2
Bailey, Ruth, b. 1916, d. 1933, Sec 3b Row 2
Bailey, Steven L., b. 22 May 1952, d. 28 Sep 1998, Sec 4b Row 2
Bailey, William Harvey, b. 1884, d. 1951, s/w Eda M. Bailey, Sec 3b Row 2
Baker, Abraham, b. 1837, d. 1916, Co D 130 IND, s/w Rosetta Baker, Sec 1 Row 13
Baker, Alice F., b. 1923, d. 1998, s/w Ray G. Baker, Sec 4 Row 17
Baker, Amos L., b. 1884, d. 1947, s/w Bertha Baker, Sec 3 Row 5
Baker, Anna A., b. 1870, d. 1949, s/w Charles H. Baker, Sec 4 Row 16
Baker, Ardis Maxine, b. 2 Apr 1921, d. 23 Jul 1931, Sec 4 Row 17
Baker, Bertha, b. 1890, d. 1967, s/w Amos L. Baker, Sec 3 Row 5
Baker, Carl H., b. 1897, d. 1963, s/w Fern M. Baker, Sec 4 Row 17
Baker, Charles H., b. 1871, d. 1940, s/w Anna A. Baker, Sec 4 Row 16
Baker, Charles J., d. '13 Jul 1931', Stillborn Son, Sec 4 Row 17
Baker, Charles P., b. 1872, d. 1942, s/w Dessie I. Baker, Sec 3 Row 4
Baker, Clarence J., b. 1903, d. 1983, s/w Hilda M. Baker, Sec 6 Row 1
Baker, Cynthia Kaye, b. 11 Aug 1951, d. no date, s/w Paul Jesse Baker, Sec 3 Row 2
Baker, Dale L., b. 1913, d. 1973, s/w Pauline M. Baker, Sec 4 Row 15
Baker, Daniel T., b. 1876, d. 1936, d. 'Uncle', Sec 3 Row 3
Baker, David, b. 1879, d. 1961, s/w Ida M. Baker, Sec 3 Row 4
Baker, Dessie I., b. 1877, d. 1951, s/w Charles P. Baker, Sec 3 Row 4
Baker, Devoe F., b. 1918, d. 1974, s/w Vera L. Baker, Sec 4 Row 17
Baker, Edith, b. 1902, d. 1964, s/w Grafton C. Baker, Sec 3 Row 4
Baker, Fern M., b. 1899, d. 1957, s/w Carl H. Baker, Sec 4 Row 17
Baker, Frank H., b. 8 Sep 1893, d. 20 Dec 1954, s/w Gladys G. Baker, Sec 4 Row 17
Baker, Gladys G., b. 4 Oct 1896, d. 23 Nov 1976, s/w Frank H. Baker, Sec 4 Row 17
Baker, Grafton C., b. 1896, d. 1968, s/w Edith Baker, Sec 3 Row 4
Baker, Harold L., b. 2 Feb 1920, d. 16 Dec 1989, s/w Marjarie I. Baker, Sec 6 Row 11
Baker, Hilda M., b. 1909, d. no date, s/w Clarence J. Baker, Sec 6 Row 1
Baker, Ida M., b. 1888, d. 1978, s/w David Baker, Sec 3 Row 4
Baker, Jesse C., b. 1879, d. 1964, s/w Mary C. Baker, Sec 3 Row 2
Baker, John, b. 1840, d. 1920, Private Co B 47TH IND Inf, s/w Mary E. Baker, Sec 3 Row 3
Baker, Lucetta, b. 1848, d. 1918, s/w Zack Baker, Sec 3 Row 5
Baker, Marjarie I., b. 12 Apr 1923, d. 24 May 1991, s/w Harold L. Baker, Sec 6 Row 11
Baker, Mary C., b. 1885, d. 1971, s/w Jesse C. Baker, Sec 3 Row 2
Baker, Mary E., b. 1842, d. 1928, s/w John Baker, Sec 3 Row 3
Baker, Minnie A., b. 1882, d. 1941, s/w Perry J. Baker, Sec 1 Row 13
Baker, Paul Jesse, b. 25 Jan 1953, d. 27 Nov 1996, s/w Cynthia Kaye Baker, Sec 3 Row 2
Baker, Pauline Hyde, b. 4 Sep 1917, d. 16 Jan 1995, s/w Russell J. Baker, Sec 3 Row 2
Baker, Pauline M., b. 1915, d. no date, s/w Dale L. Baker, Sec 4 Row 15
Baker, Perry J., b. 1878, d. 1949, s/w Minnie A. Baker, Sec 1 Row 13
Baker, Ray G., b. 1924, d. no date, s/w Alice F. Baker, Sec 4 Row 17
Baker, Rosetta, b. 1845, d. 1914, s/w Abraham Baker, Sec 1 Row 13
Baker, Russell J., b. 6 Jun 1913, d. no date, s/w Pauline Hyde Baker, Sec 3 Row 2
Baker, Ruth, d. '1919', age 6m, Sec 3 Row 2
Baker, Vera L., b. 1918, d. 1998, s/w Devoe F. Baker, Sec 4 Row 17
Baker, Violet, b. 1921, d. 1922, Sec 3 Row 2
Baker, Zack, b. 1850, d. 1928, s/w Lucetta Baker, Sec 3 Row 5
Barnes, Amos M., b. 1870, d. 1932, Sec 2 Row 13
Barnes, Amy E., d. ?? Jan 18??, age ??, Dau of J. & M.E. Barnes, Sec 2 Row 13
Barnes, Arthur, b. 1909, d. 2001, s/w Lavelle Barnes, Sec 4 Row 4
Barnes, John, b. 1837, d. 1910, s/w Malinda E. Barnes, Sec 2 Row 13
Barnes, Lavelle, b. 1915, d. no date, s/w Arthur Barnes, Sec 4 Row 4
Barnes, Malinda E., b. 1837, d. 1910, s/w John Barnes, Sec 2 Row 13
Barnes, Mary E., d. ??, Sec 2 Row 13
Barnes, Samuel J., b. 1878, d. 1948, Sec 2 Row 13
Barnes, William A., d. ?? Jun 1867, age 8y ?m 21d, Son of J. & M.E. Barnes, Sec 2 Row 13
Barrick, Emanuel, b. 1845, d. 1925, s/w Rebecca Barrick, Sec 3 Row 10
Barrick, Helen, b. 1926, d. 1926, Sec 3 Row 10
Barrick, Irene, b. 1889, d. 1966, d. 'Mother', Sec 3 Row 10
Barrick, Rebecca, b. 1845, d. 1913, s/w Emanuel Barrick, Sec 3 Row 10
Barrick, William, b. 1876, d. 1931, d. 'Father', Sec 3 Row 10
Baumgardner, Anna A., b. 1921, d. no date, s/w Earl E. Baumgardner, Sec 6 Row 11
Baumgardner, Earl E., b. 1918, d. 1977, s/w Anna A. Baumgardner, Sec 6 Row 11
Bear, Michael Sebastian, b. 2 Apr 1963, d. 26 Apr 1963, s/w Sebastian R. & Ruth Dunwoody Bear, Sec 6 Row 3
Bear, Ruth Dunwoody, b. 1903, d. 1992, s/w Sebastian R. & Michael Sebastian Bear, Sec 6 Row 3
Bear, Sebastian R., b. 1899, d. 1966, s/w Michael Sebastian & Ruth Dunwoody Bear, Sec 6 Row 3
Beasley, Daniel N., b. 1956, d. 1983, Sec 6 Row 9
Beaty, Fred E., b. 1897, d. 1960, s/w Grace L. Beaty, Sec 5 Row 3
Beaty, Grace L., b. 1900, d. 1984, s/w Fred E. Beaty, Sec 5 Row 3
Bechtol, Bernice L., b. 1898, d. 1992, s/w John W. & William M. Bechtol, Sec 6 Row 3
Bechtol, John W., b. 1892, d. 1978, s/w Bernice L. & William M. Bechtol, Sec 6 Row 3
Bechtol, William M., b. 1927, d. 1927, s/w Bernice L. & John W. Bechtol, Sec 6 Row 3
Bennett, Virginia G., b. 1925, d. 1965, Sec 7 Row 5
Benson, Bart, b. 1904, d. 1976, s/w Neva L. Benson, Sec 4 Row 10
Benson, Donnie Wayne, b. 1932, d. 1945, Sec 4 Row 10
Benson, Neva L., b. 1909, d. 1983, s/w Bart Benson, Sec 4 Row 10
Berggren, Goldie Hazel, b. 1891, d. 1949, Sec 3 Row 12
Best, Burl J., b. 1900, d. 1950, s/w Gladys D. Best and June Nowels, Sec 5 Row 14
Best, Gladys D., b. 1900, d. 1985, s/w Burl J. Best and June Nowels, Sec 5 Row 14
Bibler, Carl D., b. 1892, d. 1893, Sec 4 Row 5
Bibler, Elsie A., b. 1891, d. 1891, Sec 4 Row 5
Bibler, Esther E., b. 14 Dec 1893, d. 18 Apr 1916, Sec 4 Row 5
Bibler, Francis M., b. 1865, d. 1942, s/w Mary H. Bibler, Sec 4 Row 5
Bibler, Mary C., b. 1896, d. 1978, Sec 4 Row 5
Bibler, Mary H., b. 1869, d. 1953, s/w Francis M. Bibler, Sec 4 Row 5
Biddle, Angeline, b. 1939, d. no date, s/w Larry D. Biddle, Sec 6 Row 5
Biddle, Harry D., b. 1917, d. 1964, s/w Ruth E. Biddle, Sec 5 Row 2
Biddle, Kenneth P., b. 19 Sep 1941, d. 25 Jul 1991, Sec 6 Row 2
Biddle, Kenneth Paul, b. 1912, d. 1967, s/w Ruth Lucille Biddle, Sec 6 Row 2
Biddle, Larry D., b. 1939, d. 1975, s/w Angeline Biddle, Sec 6 Row 5
Biddle, Ruth E., b. 1919, d. 1989, s/w Harry D. Biddle, Sec 5 Row 2
Biddle, Ruth Lucille, b. 1915, d. 2003, s/w Kenneth Paul Biddle, Sec 6 Row 2
Blackburn, Ethel Koontz, b. 1895, d. 1942, s/w Lewis L. Koontz, Sec 3 Row 1
Blair, Helen E., b. 8 Sep 1919, d. 7 Oct 1996, Sec 4 Row 3
Bolding, Tracy Jasper, d. '20 Mar 1971', Sec 5 Row 16
Bonewitz, Charles Reid, b. 1921, d. 1954, Sec 4 Row 13
Bonewitz, Charles, b. 1898, d. 1948, s/w Mary D. Bonewitz, ( on back of James W. and Alice B. Hall's marker), Sec 4 Row 13
Bonewitz, H.W., b. 9 Apr 1824, d. 20 Sep 1901, s/w Regana Bonewitz, Sec 1 Row 18
Bonewitz, Lemuel I., b. 1858, d. 1918, Sec 3 Row 6
Bonewitz, Lyda, b. 1863, d. 1917, s/w Orlando Bonewitz, ( on back of William and Mary E. Pritchett's marker), Sec 3 Row 18
Bonewitz, Mary D., b. 1900, d. 1995, s/w Charles Bonewitz, ( on back of James W. and Alice B. Hall's marker), Sec 4 Row 13
Bonewitz, Orlando, b. 1861, d. 1937, s/w Lyda Bonewitz, ( on back of William and Mary E. Pritchett's marker), Sec 3 Row 18
Bonewitz, Regana, b. 3 Jun 1826, d. no date, Wife of H.W., s/w H.W. Bonewitz, Sec 1 Row 18
Bonner, Carl I., b. 1925, d. no date, s/w Imagean Bonner, Sec 4 Row 10
Bonner, Dessie M., b. 1897, d. 1955, s/w Guy H. Bonner, Sec 3 Row 15
Bonner, Guy H., b. 1894, d. 1967, BAT B 150TH F.A. WWI, s/w Dessie M. Bonner, Sec 3 Row 15
Bonner, Imagean, b. 1926, d. no date, s/w Carl I. Bonner, Sec 4 Row 10
Bonner, Loyal G., b. 1926, d. 1930, Sec 3 Row 15
Bonner, Tenna M., d. '1940', Sec 3 Row 15
Bosh, Charles N., b. 1940, d. 1991, Sec 2 Row 6
Bowers, Hayden, b. 12 Jul 1930, d. 6 Oct 1998, US Army Korea, Sec 5 Row 10
Boxell, James L., b. 9 Dec 1939, d. no date, s/w Sandra K. Boxell, Sec 7 Row 5
Boxell, Janice I., b. 1932, d. 1990, s/w Rex D. Boxell, Sec 8 Row 1
Boxell, Rex D., b. 1927, d. 2002, s/w Janice I. Boxell, Sec 8 Row 1
Boxell, Rosemary Ellen, b. 11 Jan 1928, d. 28 May 1998, Sec 8 Row 1
Boxell, Sandra K., b. 20 Jan 1940, d. no date, s/w James L. Boxell, Sec 7 Row 5
Boyd, Jethro M., b. 10 Jul 1831, d. 27 Apr 1909, s/w Margaret H. Boyd, Sec 3 Row 6
Boyd, Margaret H., b. 8 Dec 1833, d. 20 Aug 1897, s/w Jethro M. Boyd, Sec 3 Row 6
Boyer, Blanche L., b. 1898, d. 1964, s/w Lee Orville Boyer, Sec 3 Row 15
Boyer, Chester F., b. 1900, d. 1983, s/w Laura C. Boyer, Sec 6 Row 8
Boyer, Dwight E., b. 1897, d. 1969, s/w M. Edith Boyer, Sec 5 Row 11
Boyer, John W., b. 1874, d. 1942, s/w Ollie Pearl Boyer, Sec 3 Row 17
Boyer, Keith M., b. 6 Jul 1926, d. 27 Apr 1973, Indiana TEC5 US Army WWII, Sec 5 Row 9
Boyer, Laura C., b. 1901, d. 1974, s/w Chester F. Boyer, Sec 6 Row 8
Boyer, Lee Orville, b. 5 Jan 1896, d. 10 Jul 1974, PVT US Army WWI, s/w Blanche L. Boyer, Sec 3 Row 15
Boyer, M. Edith, b. 1900, d. 1993, s/w Dwight E. Boyer, Sec 5 Row 11
Boyer, Ollie Pearl, b. 1878, d. 1942, s/w John W. Boyer, Sec 3 Row 17
Bradburn, Brooks E., b. 1916, d. 1996, d. 'Father', s/w Matilda R. & Phyllis K. Bradburn, Sec 5 Row 2
Bradburn, Goldie, b. 3 Apr 1894, d. 4 Jan 1982, s/w T. Jesse Bradburn, Sec 5 Row 2
Bradburn, Matilda R., b. 1916, d. 1995, d. 'Mother', s/w Brooks E. & Phyllis K. Bradburn, Sec 5 Row 2
Bradburn, Phyllis K., b. 1943, d. 1970, d. 'Daughter', s/w Brooks E. & Matilda R. Bradburn, also military stone, Lieutenant US Air Force Vietnam, Sec 5 Row 2
Bradburn, T. Jesse, b. 30 Aug 1890, d. 13 Aug 1956, s/w Goldie Bradburn, Sec 5 Row 2
Branscum, Leonard R., b. 27 Jul 1917, d. 21 Nov 1992, s/w Ovaline R. Branscum, Sec 7 Row 6
Branscum, Ovaline R., b. 14 Jan 1920, d. no date, s/w Leonard R. Branscum, Sec 7 Row 6
Brechbill, Irene E., b. 1918, d. no date, s/w Vaughn L. Brechbill, Sec 5 Row 7
Brechbill, Vaughn L., b. 1907, d. 1959, s/w Irene E. Brechbill, Sec 5 Row 7
Brickley, Grace A., b. 1 Jan 1917, d. no date, d. 'Sister of Margaret'(Smith), Sec 7 Row 5
Brickley, Irene A., b. 1875, d. 1955, s/w Orlo E. Brickley, Sec 2 Row 9
Brickley, Mary Angela, b. 3 Dec 1907, d. no date, s/w Ralph H. Brickley, Sec 5 Row 6
Brickley, Orlo E., b. 1871, d. 1933, s/w Irene A. Brickley, Sec 2 Row 9
Brickley, Ralph H., b. 18 Mar 1902, d. 26 Apr 1957, s/w Mary Angela Brickley, Sec 5 Row 6
Bright, Cleo, b. 1907, d. 1987, s/w Irene Bright, Sec 6 Row 9
Bright, Irene, b. 1921, d. 1993, s/w Cleo Bright, Sec 6 Row 9
Britt, Anna, b. 1901, d. 1991, s/w Oscar W. Britt, Sec 4 Row 12
Britt, Betty M., b. 1924, d. no date, s/w James O. Britt, Sec 7 Row 7
Britt, Charles H., b. 1870, d. 1955, s/w Nola Britt, Sec 4 Row 12
Britt, James O., b. 1925, d. no date, s/w Betty M. Britt, Sec 7 Row 7
Britt, Nola, b. 1873, d. 1943, s/w Charles H. Britt, Sec 4 Row 12
Britt, Oscar W., b. 1899, d. 1971, s/w Anna Britt, Sec 4 Row 12
Bronner, Hannah F., b. 1850, d. 1922, s/w John Geo. Bronner, Sec 2 Row 5
Bronner, John Geo., b. 1837, d. 1916, Co A 192nd Ohio Inf, s/w Hannah F. Bronner, Sec 2 Row 5
Brooks, Carl R., b. 1906, d. 1975, s/w Gwendolyn Brooks, Sec 5 Row 6
Brooks, Gwendolyn, b. 1909, d. 1983, s/w Carl R. Brooks, Sec 5 Row 6
Broom, Clarice I., b. 1915, d. no date, Wife of Harvey Broom, Sec 2b Row 6
Broom, Glenna R., b. 1904, d. 1935, s/w Harvey A. Broom, Sec 2b Row 6
Broom, Harvey A., b. 1907, d. 1985, s/w Glenna R. Broom, Sec 2b Row 6
Brown, Amelia, b. 1923, d. 1977, s/w Robert Brown, Sec 6 Row 4
Brown, Blanche L., b. 1886, d. 1962, s/w Lessley C. Brown, Sec 4 Row 9
Brown, Charles Lee, b. 4 Sep 1939, d. 6 Jun 1962, Son of C. Edward & Louise, Sec 5 Row 2
Brown, Cleo E., b. 1899, d. 1989, Sec 5 Row 9
Brown, Clyde, b. 1881, d. 1910, s/w Dilla E., Dorothy, Nina, Rosaltha, & W.H. Brown, Sec 3 Row 6
Brown, Dan L., b. 1946, d. 1982, L CPL US Marine Corps Vietnam, s/w Lorie E. Brown, Sec 6 Row 4
Brown, Dean M., b. 11 Jul 1920, d. 25 Aug 1984, s/w Elizabeth C. Brown, Sec 4 Row 8
Brown, Dilla E., b. 1885, d. 1959, s/w Dorothy, Clyde, Nina, Rosaltha, & W.H. Brown, Sec 3 Row 6
Brown, Dora, b. 1852, d. 1919, s/w Peter H. Brown, Sec 2 Row 10
Brown, Dorothy E., b. 1915, d. 1995, s/w Raymond C., Edward S., & Lulu L. Brown, Sec 3 Row 1
Brown, Dorothy, b. 1899, d. 1919, s/w Dilla E., Clyde, Nina, Rosaltha, & W.H. Brown, Sec 3 Row 6
Brown, Edward S., b. 1882, d. 1956, s/w Lulu L., Raymond C., & Dorothy E. Brown, Sec 3 Row 1
Brown, Elizabeth C., b. 6 Jan 1920, d. 18 Feb 2002, s/w Dean M. Brown, Sec 4 Row 8
Brown, Elizabeth F., b. 1877, d. no date, Sec 2 Row 18
Brown, Fern I., b. 1907, d. 1982, Sec 2 Row 8
Brown, Francis H., b. 1888, d. 1951, s/w V. Viola Brown, Sec 4 Row 8
Brown, Gladys Hazel, b. 1893, d. 1967, s/w William J. Brown, Sec 4 Row 8
Brown, Infant, b. 18 Feb 1904, d. 18 Feb 1904, Son of M.E. & J.W., Sec 2 Row 8
Brown, John W., b. 1874, d. 1924, s/w Mary E. Brown, Sec 2 Row 8
Brown, Lessley C. (Jr.), b. 1926, d. 2001, s/w Mary L. Brown, Sec 4 Row 9
Brown, Lessley C., b. 1885, d. 1950, s/w Blanche L. Brown, Sec 4 Row 9
Brown, Lorie E., b. 1951, d. no date, s/w Dan L. Brown, Sec 6 Row 4
Brown, Lulu L., b. 1882, d. 1925, s/w Edward S., Raymond C. & Dorothy E. Brown, Sec 3 Row 1
Brown, Mary E., b. 1869, d. 1939, s/w John W. Brown, Sec 2 Row 8
Brown, Mary L., b. 1925, d. no date, s/w Lessley C. Brown Jr., Sec 4 Row 9
Brown, Nina, b. 1883, d. 1905, s/w Dilla E., Dorothy, Clyde, Rosaltha, & W.H. Brown, Sec 3 Row 6
Brown, Patricia A., b. 1947, d. 1993, s/w Tevell Brown, Sec 7 Row 12
Brown, Peter H., b. 1848, d. 1922, s/w Dora Brown, Sec 2 Row 10
Brown, Raymond B., d. 21 Aug 1909, age 5d, Son of J.W. & M.E. Brown, Sec 2 Row 8
Brown, Raymond C., b. 20 Jan 1910, d. 28 Mar 1969, Indiana CPL HQ 729 MP BN WWII, s/w Dorothy E., Edward S. & Lulu L. Brown, Sec 3 Row 1
Brown, Robert, b. 1921, d. 2000, s/w Amelia Brown, Sec 7 Row 4
Brown, Rosaltha, b. 1861, d. 1916, s/w Dilla E., Dorothy, Clyde, Nina, & W.H. Brown, Sec 3 Row 6
Brown, Tevell, b. 1942, d. no date, s/w Patricia A. Brown, Sec 7 Row 12
Brown, V. Viola, b. 1899, d. 1976, s/w Francis H. Brown, Sec 4 Row 8
Brown, W. H., b. 1860, d. 1908, s/w Dilla E., Dorothy, Clyde, Nina & Rosaltha Brown, Sec 3 Row 6
Brown, William J., b. 1894, d. 1955, s/w Gladys Hazel Brown, Sec 4 Row 8
Brubaker, A. May, b. 1894, d. 1973, s/w Otto J. Brubaker, Sec 3b Row 1
Brubaker, Blanch Lucile, b. 1914, d. 1915, Sec 3b Row 1
Brubaker, Burl F., b. 1924, d. 1992, s/w Lola K. Brubaker, Sec 5 Row 5
Brubaker, Cholista A., b. 1852, d. 1939, s/w George Brubaker, Sec 3 Row 5
Brubaker, Claude H., b. 1913, d. 1988, s/w Sara J. Brubaker, Sec 4 Row 3
Brubaker, David R., b. 16 Dec 1911, d. 25 June 2000, s/w Ruth Lesh Brubaker, Sec 4 Row 15
Brubaker, Elisabeth C., d. 10 Jul 1900, age 1y 4m 10d, Dau of M. & M.M. Brubaker, Sec 3 Row 9
Brubaker, Flora C., b. 29 Dec 1863, d. 23 Dec 1937, Sec 4 Row 13
Brubaker, George, b. 23 Feb 1845, d. 14 Dec 1911, s/w Cholista A. Brubaker, Sec 3 Row 5
Brubaker, Harvey M., b. 1883, d. 1967, s/w Mayme E. Brubaker, Sec 4 Row 3
Brubaker, Howard, b. 1889, d. 1944, s/w Wilda Fern Brubaker, Sec 4 Row 15
Brubaker, Infant, b. 8 May 1901, d. 28 Jul 1901, Son of J.W. & L.T. Brubaker, Sec 2 Row 9
Brubaker, Infant, b. 8 May 1901, d. 3 Jun 1901, Son of J.W. & L.T. Brubaker, Sec 2 Row 9
Brubaker, James H., b. 1838, d. 1907, s/w Sarah C. Brubaker, Sec 3 Row 12
Brubaker, John M., b. 1876, d. 1960, s/w Viola E. Brubaker, Sec 3 Row 5
Brubaker, Lola K., b. 1927, d. no date, s/w Burl F. Brubaker, Sec 5 Row 5
Brubaker, Martin, b. 10 Sep 1850, d. 7 Nov 1908, s/w Mary M. Brubaker, Sec 3 Row 9
Brubaker, Mary M., b. 1855, d. 1918, s/w Martin Brubaker, Sec 3 Row 9
Brubaker, Mayme E., b. 1885, d. 1984, s/w Harvey M. Brubaker, Sec 4 Row 3
Brubaker, Otto J., b. 1893, d. 1959, s/w A. May Brubaker, Sec 3b Row 1
Brubaker, Ruth Lesh, b. 25 Nov 1903, d. 21 Aug 1968, s/w David R. Brubaker, Sec 4 Row 15
Brubaker, Samuel J., b. 20 Feb 1859, d. 15 Oct 1934, Sec 4 Row 13
Brubaker, Sara J., b. 1918, d. 1990, s/w Claude H. Brubaker, Sec 4 Row 3
Brubaker, Sarah C., b. 1846, d. 1916, s/w James H. Brubaker, Sec 3 Row 12
Brubaker, Troy D., b. 1892, d. 1909, Sec 3 Row 9
Brubaker, Viola E., b. 1877, d. 1961, s/w John M. Brubaker, Sec 3 Row 5
Brubaker, Wilda Fern, b. 1895, d. 1974, s/w Howard Brubaker, Sec 4 Row 15
Brumbaugh, Marie S., b. 1920, d. 1963, s/w Paul M. Brumbaugh, Sec 3 Row 18
Brumbaugh, Paul M., b. 1910, d. no date, s/w Marie S. Brumbaugh, Sec 3 Row 18
Bryan, Margaret E., b. 1917, d. 2001, s/w Russell D. Bryan, Sec 5 Row 5
Bryan, Russell D., b. 1916, d. 1992, s/w Margaret E. Bryan, Sec 5 Row 5
Buck, Rayford J., b. 1923, d. 1997, s/w Verna M. Buck, Sec 3 Row 13
Buck, Verna M., b. 1910, d. no date, s/w Rayford J. Buck, Sec 3 Row 13
Buckingham, Esther G., b. 1900, d. 1964, s/w Lawrence E. Buckingham, Sec 5 Row 2
Buckingham, Grace E. Stickler, b. 1878, d. 1954, s/w John Buckingham, Sec 3 Row 16
Buckingham, John, b. 1867, d. 1931, s/w Grace E Stickler Buckingham, Sec 3 Row 16
Buckingham, Lawrence E., b. 1895, d. 1985, s/w Esther G. Buckingham, Sec 5 Row 2
Bunker, Bertha R., b. 1890, d. 1977, s/w Clarence A. Bunker, Sec 5 Row 8
Bunker, Clarence A., b. 1886, d. 1958, s/w Bertha R. Bunker, Sec 5 Row 8
Burgess, Alice R., b. 1852, d. 1924, s/w George W. Burgess, Sec 2 Row 13
Burgess, George W., b. 1858, d. 1937, s/w Alice R. Burgess, Sec 2 Row 13
Burkhart, Homer G., b. 1900, d. 1975, s/w Mabel L. Burkhart, Sec 5 Row 10
Burkhart, Mabel L., b. 1900, d. 1980, s/w Homer G. Burkhart, Sec 5 Row 10
Burley, Ada E., b. 1891, d. 1952, s/w Benjamin H. Burley, Sec 1 Row 15
Burley, Benjamin H., b. 1891, d. 1920, s/w Ada E. Burley, Sec 1 Row 15
Burley, Carrie E., b. 1901, d. 1977, s/w Howard W. Burley, Sec 6 Row 1
Burley, Howard W., b. 1896, d. 1970, s/w Carrie E. Burley, Sec 6 Row 1
Burley, John W., b. 1852, d. 1918, s/w Mary Burley
Burley, Mary M., b. 1855, d. 1924, s/w John Burley

 

Indiana Genealogy Links


Contact Us  |  Terms of Use  |  Privacy Policy
Copyright © 1997-2014, Clear Digital Media, Inc.