Home > United States > Iowa > Dickinson County > Superior Cemetery

Superior Cemetery
Spirit Lake, Dickinson County, Iowa

superior cemetery
Superior Cemetery

GPS: 43.439330, -94.953906

320th Ave
Superior, IA 51363

Published: October 29, 2016
Total records: 607

History

Superior Cemetery held its first burial in 1891.

Cemetery Records

Records published here were acquired from the Spirit Lake Public Library on October 27, 2016. Dates of death range from 1891 to 2016.


Superior Cemetery Map


Allen, Mary K (Thomson)
, b. 4/2/1950, d. 1/16/2010, Lot N01/03-3
Anderson, Alice M., b. 1894, d. 1943, Lot S04/01-3
Anderson, Byrlie, b. 4/18/1914, d. 10/25/1914, Lot S06/03-1
Anderson, Christian, b. 1843, d. 1905, Lot S06/04-6
Anderson, Esmond H., b. 1900, d. 1933, Lot S06/05-2
Anderson, Estella K., b. 1870, d. 1930, Lot S06/05-4
Anderson, Herbert J., b. 1868, d. 1952, Lot S06/05-3
Anderson, Oscar, b. 1846, d. 1926, Lot S02/05-1
Andre, Alta Mae (Ramsey), b. 4/20/1893, d. 2/2/1968, Lot S11/07-1
Andre, Delbert, b. 1916, d. 10/7/1930, Lot S11/07-3
Andre, Gladys E. (Ayers), b. 6/9/1917, d. 6/17/2000, Lot S11/07-5
Andre, James Franklin "Frank", b. 7/19/1890, d. 9/27/1959, Lot S11/07-2
Andre, Richard Harvey, b. 2/23/1918, d. 6/25/1992, Lot S11/07-6
Armstrong, Donald M., b. 8/9/1911, d. 1/2/1936, Lot S06/02-3
Armstrong, George F., b. 12/26/1897, d. 1972, Lot N02/12-2
Armstrong, Helen E. (Orr), b. 4/8/1909, d. 2/1/1989, Lot N03/05-3
Armstrong, Leslie M., b. 1906, d. 1989, Lot N03/05-4
Armstrong, Lila I., b. 12/30/1899, d. 1985, Lot N02/12-1
Armstrong, Lura E. (Emerson), b. 10/17/1875, d. 12/26/1932, Lot S06/02-2
Armstrong, William Martin, b. 7/29/1871, d. 2/2/1959, Lot S06/02-1
Arndt, Emil G., b. 1896, d. 12/13/1953, Lot N04/12-2
Arndt, Goldie (Friesner), b. 6/26/1897, d. 1981, Lot N04/12-1
Arthur, Homer D., b. 1906, d. 9/10/1964, Lot S16/04-2
Arthur, Lucille Donna (Taylor, b. 3/1/1907, d. 7/15/1978, Lot S16/04-1
Ash, Adeline "Lena" (Below), b. 2/16/1875, d. 5/6/1939, Lot S11/06-2
Ash, Grant, b. 7/24/1868, d. 2/4/1936, Lot S11/06-1
Barie, Irma R. (Winter), b. 1913, d. 11/30/2010, Lot N01/10-1
Barie, Loyd E., b. 6/30/1913, d. 2/11/1986, Lot N01/10-2
Barton, Della P. (Kauffman), b. 7/1/1879, d. 4/5/1963, Lot N04/10-3
Barton, Joseph Harley, b. 1/18/1875, d. 7/27/1952, Lot N04/10-4
Beavers, Lorette, b. 8/23/1847, d. 8/6/1934, Lot S04/08-5
Beavers, William H., b. 12/2/1837, d. 5/21/1914, Lot S04/08-4
Beck, Cameron Merle "Stub", b. 7/27/1926, d. 7/31/1994, Lot N09/07-1, Veteran
Beck, Carl M., b. 2/25/1902, d. 1970, Lot N09/07-4
Beck, Lilia K. (Laurisen), b. 4/1/1906, d. 1/22/1972, Lot N09/07-3
Beck, Marjorie 'Marge' (Doten), b. 5/27/1927, d. 2/18/2000, Lot N09/07-2
Bell, Chester Franklin, b. 10/2/1875, d. 1953, Lot S09/02-4
Bell, Leonard Chester, b. 4/28/1907, d. 3/4/1958, Lot S09/02-6
Bell, Sarah Amelia (Dir), b. 11/21/1884, d. 5/6/1932, Lot S09/02-3
Below, Anna M., b. 1877, d. 12/11/1937, Lot S08/07-5
Below, August Albert "Gust", b. 1/8/1869, d. 11/11/1925, Lot S08/07-3
Below, August C., b. 12/27/1848, d. 4/17/1935, Lot S08/07-1
Below, Blanche Lena (Simmons), b. 8/1/1882, d. 2/15/1916, Lot S08/08-3
Below, Caroline Elizabeth "Carrie", b. 1888, d. 1896, Lot S08/07-4
Below, Caroline Frances (Wohler), b. 2/20/1847, d. 3/10/1932, Lot S08/07-2
Below, Frederick William "Fred", b. 1/28/1873, d. 12/29/1946, Lot S08/08-2
Below, Nettie M., b. 5/4/1891, d. 1/11/1968, Lot S08/08-1
Benson, Lena (Christopherson), b. 1882, d. 4/8/1959, Lot S18/03-1
Benson, Louis O., b. 4/25/1876, d. 2/18/1946, Lot S18/03-2
Berthelsen, James, b. 5/24/1888, d. 1/25/1958, Lot N03/11-4
Bosworth, Lewis M., b. 8/8/1860, d. 6/19/1908, Lot S11/02-5
Boughey, Clarence A., b. 2/2/1906, d. 7/23/1976, Lot N01/10-4
Boughey, Iva Geneva (Winter), b. 4/9/1909, d. 5/19/2005, Lot N01/10-3
Bramstedt, Helen (Reed), b. 1916, d. 2007, Lot S03/06-2
Breed, George Jarvis, b. 2/22/1858, d. 1/15/1930, Lot S10/08-2
Breed, Rhaumer (Dixon), b. 10/27/1861, d. 2/1/1936, Lot S10/08-1
Bringle, Axel C., b. 4/23/1882, d. 1974, Lot N04/11-2
Bringle, Hattie M (McMullen), b. 1885, d. 1970, Lot N04/11-1
Brown, Atmore LaVerne, b. 2/4/1895, d. 5/9/1962, Lot S11/09-3, Veteran
Brown, Cora Evalina (Clark), b. 11/8/1866, d. 12/25/1944, Lot S11/09-1
Brown, Essie Pearl (Claybaugh), b. 5/12/1907, d. 4/2/2003, Lot S15/05-1
Brown, Ida V. (McCloud), b. 11/16/1866, d. 6/1/1945, Lot S11/02-3
Brown, Jacob Samuel, b. 4/16/1905, d. 1962, Lot S15/05-2
Brown, Jacob Samuel Sr., b. 1862, d. 2/6/1925, Lot S11/09-2
Brown, Robert, b. 1865, d. 1955, Lot S11/02-4
Brown, Rush B., b. 11/18/1896, d. 7/7/1964, Lot S11/09-4
Bryan, Joseph T. "Joe", b. 1955, d. 1995, Lot S08/09-4
Bueltel, Earl J., b. 8/25/1926, d. 10/30/2000, Lot N06/07-3
Burgess, Martha (Buddle), b. 12/22/1845, d. 11/25/1910, Lot S11/01-3
Butler, Tommy, b. 10/9/1946, d. 3/3/1947, Lot S13/01-1
Carlstedt, Ellsworth T., b. 11/10/1905, d. 4/24/1991, Lot S14/03-4
Carlstedt, Nellie Fern (Schenck), b. 10/26/1909, d. 1977, Lot S14/03-3
Carnahan, Adelia M. (Westbrook), b. 9/6/1905, d. 5/7/1977, Lot N06/08-1
Carnahan, Merrill E., b. 1900, d. 11/3/1962, Lot N06/08-2
Case, Ethel Inex (Seeliger), b. 2/24/1901, d. 1/9/1989, Lot N01/08-1
Case, Harold D., b. 5/7/1896, d. 1/23/1975, Lot N01/08-2, Veteran
Case, Hugh E., b. 1/1/1904, d. 4/11/1993, Lot N01/08-4, Veteran
Case, Vernon N., b. 1/22/1901, d. 3/20/1991, Lot N01/08-3, Veteran
Christensen, Andrew J., b. 12/22/1889, d. 4/19/1971, Lot S17/02-3
Christensen, Carrie M. (Robinson), b. 1893, d. 6/9/1980, Lot S17/02-2
Christensen, Robert K., b. 8/5/1917, d. 1/26/1944, Lot S17/02-1, Veteran
Christopherson, Chris, b. 1876, d. 4/2/1959, Lot S18/03-3
Christopherson, Mary (Peterson), b. 4/22/1846, d. 1/26/1921, Lot S18/02-1
Christopherson, Ole, b. 5/5/1847, d. 4/5/1909, Lot S18/02-2
Clabaugh, Cecil Melvin, b. 1904, d. 1906, Lot S15/04-1
Clump, Daniel M., b. 6/15/1860, d. 11/19/1924, Lot S14/01-3
Clump, Edwin J., b. 8/18/1860, d. 5/11/1894, Lot S07/06-6
Clump, Elmira (Mitchell), b. 2/3/1841, d. 1/28/1927, Lot S14/01-5
Clump, Florence I. (Robertson), b. 3/12/1882, d. 9/27/1933, Lot S13/02-1
Clump, Fred Egbert, b. 8/20/1876, d. 7/5/1950, Lot S13/02-2
Clump, Frederick John, b. 9/30/1836, d. 10/23/1929, Lot S14/01-4
Coultier, Billy Ray, b. 10/31/1944, d. 9/8/2009, Lot S03/02-5
Coultier, Grover Cleveland, b. 11/6/1886, d. 5/12/1942, Lot S04/02-2
Coultier, Laura E., b. 7/19/1924, d. 11/14/2001, Lot S03/02-4
Coultier, Raymond C., b. 9/15/1918, d. 3/8/1988, Lot S03/02-3
Coultier, Ruth A., b. 1894, d. 1990, Lot S04/02-1
Coultier, Tana Kay, d. 9/2/1946, Lot S03/02-6, Infant
Coultier, Willis Grover, b. 5/6/1932, d. 1/10/1933, Lot S04/03-6
Davenport, Isabelle Irene (Hersom), b. 12/28/1889, d. 5/4/1984, Lot S05/04-1
Davenport, Sam, b. 7/19/1888, d. 7/9/1966, Lot S05/04-2
Davis, Ethel Mary (Johnson), b. 1/10/1896, d. 1977, Lot N01/12-1
Davis, Walter Irving, b. 2/9/1891, d. 2/9/1959, Lot N01/12-2
Dean, Alma Chloe (Rhodes), b. 11/1/1898, d. 1934, Lot S07/03-3
Dean, Edna B., b. 4/5/1913, d. 1/16/1965, Lot N08/07-4
Dean, Fred, b. 2/5/1904, d. 4/7/1984, Lot N08/07-1
Dean, Howard R., b. 1905, d. 1972, Lot N08/07-2
Dean, Lynn H.., b. 1895, d. 1970, Lot S07/03-4
Dean, Robert Lewis, b. 1/21/1916, d. 1/13/1989, Lot N08/07-3, Veteran
DeShazo, Clifford, b. 11/3/1915, d. 12/13/1988, Lot N03/03-4
DeShazo, Maxine Kay, b. 8/3/1951, d. 6/6/2015, Lot N03/03-3A
DeShazo, Rachel, b. 1915, d. 2007, Lot N03/03-3
DeShazo, William C., b. 1949, d. 2002, Lot N03/03-4A
Dowden, Willard F., d. 5/6/1894, Lot S06/06-6, Veteran
Eads, Cecile Frances, b. 4/6/1911, d. 2/12/1920, Lot S05/10-3
Eads, Daniel M., b. 10/14/1926, d. 11/2/1927, Lot S07/10-6, stone down
Eads, Everett Roy, b. 9/6/1909, d. 2/28/1977, Lot N01/09-4
Eads, Mary Rachel (Kerns), b. 11/3/1854, d. 2/8/1931, Lot S07/10-2
Eads, Nettie Ann (Dixon), b. 4/26/1890, d. 2/5/1920, Lot S05/10-1
Eads, Thomas Washington, b. 8/30/1884, d. 9/11/1957, Lot S05/10-2
Eads, William, b. 5/30/1853, d. 4/20/1922, Lot S07/10-1
Erickson, Arthur Theodore, b. 1900, d. 1/2/1925, Lot S03/09-1, Veteran
Evans, Irma M., b. 8/1/1918, d. 1987, Lot N10/10-1
Evans, Louis R., b. 1917, d. 1984, Lot N10/10-2
Ewing, Florence M. (Swann), b. 10/7/1874, d. 5/10/1952, Lot S03/01-4
Ewing, Rollen Samuel, b. 12/6/1871, d. 5/19/1948, Lot S03/01-5
Fisher, Emma F., b. 1874, d. 1950, Lot S04/04-2
Fisher, Frank L., b. 1870, d. 1955, Lot S04/04-1
Fisher, Vera M., b. 1899, d. 1925, Lot S04/04-4
Frederick, Esther Marie (Larsen), b. 5/12/1938, d. 7/24/2008, Lot N11/03-4
Friesner, Ethel M., b. 1914, d. 2000, Lot N02/11-3
Friesner, Floyd, b. 1911, d. 2000, Lot N02/11-4
Friesner, Gertrude, b. 4/7/1915, d. 4/29/2002, Lot N03/12-1
Friesner, Lester, b. 2/26/1913, d. 5/1/1963, Lot N03/12-2
Garling, Emma Amelia (Peterman), b. 2/26/1874, d. 9/16/1927, Lot S12/02-2
Garling, Gladys Mae (Meikle), b. 8/16/1903, d. 5/5/1995, Lot S03/07-5
Garling, Louis Karl, b. 8/9/1870, d. 2/11/1937, Lot S12/02-1
Garling, Walter Louis, b. 6/16/1896, d. 1975, Lot S03/07-6
Gibson, Dena T. (TerVeen) Littlejohn, b. 2/27/1887, d. 1/21/1974, Lot S04/09-1
Gibson, Madge S., b. 1910, d. 1999, Lot N04/07-3
Gibson, Robert W., b. 1906, d. 1979, Lot N04/07-4
Gordon, Earl E., b. 1914, d. 1947, Lot S02/02-5
Graff, Andrew, b. 2/9/1909, d. 1991, Lot N07/10-2
Graff, Grace (Martens), b. 1910, d. 1970, Lot N07/10-1
Green, Harriet, b. 1832, d. 1900, Lot S06/05-6
Griffee, H. Drexel, b. 7/13/1911, d. 3/27/1996, Lot N11/08-4
Griffee, Irma Jane (Below), b. 1/27/1910, d. 12/16/1992, Lot N11/08-3
Grobe, Amos McKindley, b. 11/6/1900, d. 4/21/1967, Lot N08/09-4
Grobe, Clifford "Snork", b. 8/1/1903, d. 2/13/1978, Lot N08/12-2
Grobe, Dorothy Ethel (Carlson), b. 1/29/1913, d. 1/10/1997, Lot N08/09-3
Grobe, Levi Elmer, b. 3/5/1899, d. 4/4/1975, Lot N08/12-1
Gross, Albert F., b. 10/2/1887, d. 1976, Lot N10/09-2
Gross, Evelyn M. (Noble), b. 8/17/1926, d. 11/30/1993, Lot N07/04-1
Gross, Lester Byron, b. 12/2/1918, d. 3/19/1984, Lot N07/04-2, Veteran
Gross, Oscar Lloyd, b. 5/2/1886, d. 8/27/1968, Lot N10/09-4
Gross, Tena (Molendorp), b. 1891, d. 1969, Lot N10/09-3
Gruhlke, Christina M. (Weis), b. 2/16/1917, d. 3/25/1984, Lot N05/08-1
Gruhlke, Kermit John, b. 11/3/1903, d. 12/28/1985, Lot N05/08-2
Gruhlke, Marvin Lowell, b. 8/20/1936, d. 5/26/2011, Lot N05/08-4
Hansen, Christen J., b. 12/15/1888, d. 5/5/1960, Lot S08/03-6, Veteran
Hansen, Einer, b. 1908, d. 1973, Lot N05/07-1
Hansen, Ina Leona (Griese), b. 12/19/1913, d. 9/10/2012, Lot N05/07-2
Hanson, Alfred, b. 1891, d. 1972, Lot S08/03-5
Hanson, Elizabeth J., b. 6/14/1921, d. 2/16/1922, Lot S06/10-3
Hanson, Velma (Ewing), b. 3/10/1907, d. 12/25/1994, Lot S03/01-2
Hanson, William I., b. 1/17/1898, d. 2/15/1983, Lot S03/01-1, Veteran
Harris, Albert Lee, b. 9/16/1854, d. 1/25/1928, Lot S08/01-3
Harris, Glen, b. 1892, d. 1974, Lot S08/01-1, marker
Harris, Mary L. (Getman), b. 8/7/1863, d. 3/10/1951, Lot S08/01-2
Hasbrook, Charles F., b. 8/6/1921, d. 5/30/1989, Lot N03/09-2, Veteran
Hasbrook, E. Mardelle, b. 4/29/1921, d. 7/22/2006, Lot N03/09-1
Hasbrook, Fannie (Beard), b. 9/11/1884, d. 1/14/1965, Lot N03/09-3
Hasbrook, Fred, b. 1/26/1883, d. 2/3/1965, Lot N03/09-4
Hasbrook, Irma R. (McMullen), b. 6/26/1913, d. 11/20/2002, Lot N05/11-4
Hasbrook, Joyce Elaine (Von Holdt), b. 11/11/1927, d. 7/8/2008, Lot N04/04-3
Hasbrook, Lester E., b. 3/10/1909, d. 1972, Lot N06/11-2
Hasbrook, Louise (Shorey), b. 1884, d. 1955, Lot N05/11-1
Hasbrook, Ora, b. 1884, d. 12/23/1955, Lot N06/11-3
Hasbrook, Raymond R., b. 5/19/1914, d. 11/6/1991, Lot N05/11-3, Veteran
Hasbrook, Roland D., b. 12/22/1918, d. 5/9/1992, Lot N04/04-4
Hasbrook, Walter, b. 1881, d. 1950, Lot N05/11-2
Hedges, Milda (Jensen), b. 4/8/1904, d. 9/28/1990, Lot S12/07-3
Hersom, Columbus Marion, b. 4/13/1860, d. 8/3/1932, Lot S05/03-1
Hersom, Effie N., b. 12/25/1872, d. 9/25/1968, Lot S05/03-2
Hodge, Clarence, b. 12/22/1892, d. 2/11/1893, Lot S09/06-4
Hodge, Edgar Lewis, b. 4/7/1867, d. 2/25/1944, Lot S09/06-3
Hodge, Emma Augusta (Below), b. 6/30/1871, d. 1/22/1953, Lot S09/06-2
Hodge, Fern Isabell, b. 3/27/1897, d. 8/8/1898, Lot S09/06-5
Hodge, Perry A., b. 7/26/1899, d. 1954, Lot S09/06-1
Hoovel, Floyd Sherman, b. 4/11/1909, d. 6/17/1977, Lot N04/08-4
Hoovel, Leota B. (Barton), b. 12/16/1914, d. 12/29/2011, Lot N04/08-3
Houge, Claron A., b. 3/31/1932, d. 2/22/2003, Lot N09/08-2
Houge, Cora (Plautz), b. 8/27/1907, d. 1980, Lot N07/12-1
Houge, Dortha D., b. 1/22/1913, d. 9/26/2001, Lot N09/08-3
Houge, Elmer Jasper, b. 6/12/1916, d. 12/22/1999, Lot S16/01-6, Veteran
Houge, Florence A. (Dean), b. 1/27/1917, d. 8/19/2004, Lot N08/08-3
Houge, Joseph Severine, b. 2/27/1904, d. 9/30/1975, Lot S03/03-4, Veteran
Houge, Jossie (Ihle), b. 5/26/1874, d. 2/25/1962, Lot S03/03-5
Houge, Lloyd O., b. 1/21/1908, d. 9/11/1982, Lot N08/08-4
Houge, Mark E., b. 1950, d. 1950, Lot S03/03-2
Houge, Milford A., b. 8/23/1905, d. 1977, Lot N09/08-4
Houge, Roxana (Triplett), b. 2/22/1923, d. 4/3/2008, Lot S16/01-5
Houge, Severt O., b. 3/19/1867, d. 11/22/1941, Lot S03/03-6
Houge, Thorben Monroe, b. 10/17/1899, d. 1966, Lot N07/12-2
Howell, Edgar Franklin, b. 8/7/1907, d. 8/17/1992, Lot N02/08-2
Howell, Theresa Katheryn (Roben), b. 11/26/1909, d. 4/28/1984, Lot N02/08-1
Huchtemann, Frederick W., b. 7/11/1827, d. 3/26/1896, Lot S07/07-4
Huchtemann, Marie, b. 8/4/1825, d. 8/10/1892, Lot S07/07-3
Humphrey, Allen, b. 3/6/1862, d. 11/11/1930, Lot S07/08-5
Hurd, Eva Marie (Berry), b. 11/22/1908, d. 10/14/1969, Lot N10/07-3
Hurd, Fannie T., b. 1/7/1888, d. 5/6/1891, Lot S10/06-3
Hurd, Fred Merle, b. 2/18/1898, d. 7/2/1967, Lot N10/07-4
Hutchinson, Albert Donald, b. 6/14/1923, d. 11/25/1956, Lot N05/10-4, Veteran
Hutchinson, Edna E. (Logan), b. 4/19/1884, d. 5/10/1966, Lot N05/10-2, Veteran
Hutchinson, Frank "Ed", b. 10/16/1909, d. 12/19/2001, Lot N04/09-4
Hutchinson, Frank W., b. 9/11/1886, d. 3/2/1957, Lot N05/10-1, Veteran
Hutchinson, Gladys Mae (Mauss), b. 11/23/1912, d. 6/16/2006, Lot N04/09-3
Hutchinson, James K., b. 12/4/1928, d. 11/22/1998, Lot N05/10-3, Veteran
Hyde, Arthur Franklin, b. 2/2/1894, d. 7/8/1933, Lot S07/09-5
Hyde, Irene Lura (Iseminger), b. 1896, d. 1925, Lot S07/09-4
Iseminger, Charles H., b. 6/1/1870, d. 2/7/1942, Lot S04/10-3
Iseminger, Jennie P (Green), b. 1871, d. 1937, Lot S04/10-2
Iseminger, Raymond A., b. 9/6/1899, d. 12/9/1980, Lot S04/10-5, Veteran
Isgrig, Edwin, b. 6/1/1902, d. 1/28/1920, Lot S10/09-3
Isgrig, Edwin Wilon, b. 1876, d. 1977, Lot S10/09-1
Isgrig, Sibyl Aalice (Shepard), b. 7/5/1884, d. 12/19/1921, Lot S10/09-2
Jackson, Ina M. (Clump), b. 10/27/1882, d. 5/24/1915, Lot S14/01-6
Jacobs, Emma (leupold), b. 4/11/1874, d. 12/26/1913, Lot S14/02-4
Jacobs, John, b. 1857, d. 1931, Lot S14/02-3
Jensen, Alfred J., b. 2/16/1899, d. 4/26/1966, Lot S12/07-4
Jensen, Christian Jacob, b. 10/23/1891, d. 6/22/1960, Lot S12/07-5, Veteran
Jensen, Christina (Mogensen), b. 1870, d. 1943, Lot S05/02-2
Jensen, Christina (Peper), b. 4/11/1862, d. 1948, Lot S12/07-1
Jensen, Garhardt C., b. 1/19/1897, d. 11/14/1978, Lot S12/05-6, Veteran
Jensen, Hans Christian, b. 5/12/1857, d. 10/14/1939, Lot S12/07-2
Jensen, Henry, b. 1899, d. 1956, Lot S05/02-1
Jensen, Jan Jay, b. 7/1/1947, d. 7/1/1947, Lot S12/07-6, Infant
Jensen, Janice Darlene (Van Houten), b. 2/26/1933, d. 2/4/2015, Lot N05/04-1
Jensen, Jens Peter, b. 8/6/1870, d. 12/25/1936, Lot S05/02-3
Jensen, John G., b. 1/19/1925, d. 4/11/1991, Lot S12/07-6A, Veteran
Jensen, Kimberly, b. 8/13/1957, d. 2/2/1958, Lot S12/07-6B
Jensen, Mabel Elizabeth (Johnson), b. 5/8/1897, d. 8/8/1988, Lot S12/05-5
Jensen, Robert Lee, b. 9/13/1930, d. 12/19/2000, Lot N05/04-2, Veteran
Johnson, Betty Jean (Logan), b. 9/21/1921, d. 4/8/2004, Lot S13/03-5
Johnson, Bonnie L., b. 1/17/1917, d. 2/15/1917, Lot S06/01-3
Johnson, Esta (Chancellor), b. 9/1/1890, d. 1977, Lot S13/03-3
Johnson, Frank, b. 1885, d. 1939, Lot S13/03-1
Johnson, Hazel Marie (Berthelsen), b. 7/21/1914, d. 7/24/1994, Lot N03/11-3
Johnson, Jack W., b. 10/29/1916, d. 9/4/1998, Lot N06/05-2, Veteran
Johnson, Lillie (Welty), b. 5/5/1892, d. 1/6/1919, Lot S06/01-1
Johnson, Marion J., b. 8/29/1913, d. 10/19/1917, Lot S06/01-2
Johnson, Mary A. (Saultz), b. 1844, d. 2/16/1918, Lot S08/05-5
Johnson, Roy Clarence, b. 2/1/1912, d. 9/2/1994, Lot N03/11-2
Johnson, Sylvia C., b. 11/20/1939, d. 9/11/1997, Lot N06/05-1
Johnson, Thomas H., b. 1827, d. 1892, Lot S08/05-6
Johnson, Virgil "Mutt", b. 2/3/1919, d. 1/5/2007, Lot S13/03-6
Jones, Donald W., b. 1/23/1914, d. 4/16/1997, Lot N03/04-2
Jones, Elnora (Christensen), b. 7/19/1915, d. 12/16/1987, Lot N03/04-1
Jones, Giles Norton, b. 3/9/1887, d. 1966, Lot N10/11-2
Jones, Harry L., b. 1875, d. 1904, Lot S13/06-1, no stone
Jones, Harry L., b. 2/13/1875, d. 1/1/1904, Lot S17/10-6
Jones, Mae Opal (Dill), b. 5/26/1893, d. 9/29/1962, Lot N10/11-1
Jones, Roland, b. 1935, d. 2005, Lot N04/03-4, marker
Kaderabek, Duaney, b. 1945, d. 1985, Lot N03/04-4
Kaderabek, Jimmy Lee, b. 7/19/1950, d. 4/7/2005, Lot N03/03-1
Kaderabek, Milton W., b. 1919, d. 1993, Lot N03/04-3
Kilts, Opal G. (Grobe), b. 9/29/1913, d. 11/7/2000, Lot N08/11-3
Kilts, Otis Ervin, b. 12/1/1909, d. 7/18/1975, Lot N08/11-4
Kiltz, Floyd L., b. 5/12/1918, d. 8/2/1973, Lot N03/07-4
Kirk, Antha Matilda (Bible), b. 1881, d. 1974, Lot N09/11-2
Kirk, Floyd H., b. 5/12/1908, d. 8/2/1980, Lot N09/11-4, Veteran
Kirk, Homer Willard, b. 10/14/1902, d. 6/30/1952, Lot N09/11-1
Kirk, Robert Patrick, b. 1/13/1876, d. 1/19/1956, Lot N09/11-3
Klempa, Florence Inda, b. 2/27/1910, d. 12/1/1994, Lot N07/05-1
Klempa, Karl Martin, b. 2/18/1904, d. 2/7/1979, Lot N07/05-2
Knott, James, b. 3/20/1838, d. 11/28/1924, Lot S14/02-1
Kolb, Androw, b. 6/4/1848, d. 5/4/1903, Lot S16/05-5
Kolb, Frank J., b. 7/13/1886, d. 9/18/1902, Lot S16/05-6
Koppman, William Edward, b. 10/12/1978, d. 9/12/1985, Lot S11/05-5
Kritz, Fred G., b. 1/12/1876, d. 4/7/1904, Lot S04/07-5
Kumba, Gertrude (Oldaker), b. 1/10/1902, d. 2/16/1993, Lot N01/07-3
Kumba, Richard Lee, b. 1956, d. 2/25/1957, Lot S10/04-4
Kumba, Romaine Richard "Dick", b. 2/28/1904, d. 2/22/1977, Lot N01/07-4
Kunzelman, Charles Anthony, b. 3/9/1929, d. 7/10/2002, Lot N11/07-4, Veteran
Lambert, James Francis, b. 1/17/1897, d. 1/1/1919, Lot S08/09-2
Lambert, Mabel C. (McKnight), b. 1890, d. 1971, Lot S08/09-5
Lambert, Thomas Osborne, b. 9/26/1875, d. 9/12/1948, Lot S08/09-6
Lambert, William Chandler, b. 7/12/1899, d. 1/2/1918, Lot S08/09-1
Landers, James E., b. 1/28/1857, d. 5/16/1935, Lot S13/06-3, no stone
Landers, James E., b. 1857, d. 1935, Lot S17/10-1
Langfeldt, Dora Catherine (Anders), b. 5/1/1895, d. 1973, Lot N06/12-1
Langfeldt, Hugo, b. 1/15/1892, d. 3/31/1958, Lot N06/12-2
Lanning, Bette, d. 1/25/2004, Lot N08/10-1
Lanning, Daniel W., b. 2/24/1849, d. 5/1/1912, Lot S10/02-2
Lanning, Louise, b. 4/21/1885, d. 10/18/1931, Lot S10/02-1
Lanning, William E. "Bill", b. 7/9/1921, d. 12/16/2002, Lot N08/10-2, Veteran
Lappegard, Casper "Sonny", b. 9/5/1933, d. 6/13/2008, Lot N10/03-4, Veteran
Larson, Lois L. (Eads), b. 1880, d. 1/2/1946, Lot S15/04-2
Lastine, Anna (Jensen), b. 11/10/1892, d. 1979, Lot S05/01-5
Lastine, Chris, b. 12/24/1888, d. 1978, Lot S05/01-6
Lauritsen, Alfred H., b. 3/27/1915, d. 11/12/1990, Lot N05/04-4
Lauritsen, Arthur Lyle, b. 3/27/1915, d. 2/23/1995, Lot S08/03-4
Lauritsen, Ellen Marie, b. 8/7/1948, d. 7/8/1950, Lot S08/03-1
Lauritsen, Helen Harriet (Wedebrand), b. 2/19/1919, d. 5/31/1993, Lot N05/04-3
Lauritsen, Ruth A. (McManness), b. 9/7/1921, d. 3/12/1988, Lot S08/03-3
Lauritsen, Timothy John, b. 6/12/1953, d. 10/23/2012, Lot S08/03-4A
Leek, Ione C. (Miller), b. 2/19/1913, d. 1/28/1962, Lot S12/01-4
Leek, Mary Matilda (Hutchinson), b. 3/9/1883, d. 12/14/1937, Lot S12/01-5
Leek, Morton Edward, b. 10/9/1881, d. 1965, Lot S12/01-3
Lenox, Bernice M., b. 4/4/1897, d. 5/14/1912, Lot S11/01-6
Leupold, Adene S. (Kerstetter), b. 2/5/1913, d. 10/18/1978, Lot S15/01-6
Leupold, Charles Henry, b. 7/10/1912, d. 12/30/1999, Lot S15/01-5, Veteran
Leupold, Frank, b. 7/30/1877, d. 7/27/1939, Lot S15/02-3
Leupold, Hazel A., b. 10/3/1909, d. 3/25/1987, Lot S15/02-1
Leupold, Ida May (Schultz), b. 1880, d. 5/7/1956, Lot S15/02-2
Leupold, Ruth G., b. 1/29/1911, d. 9/26/1990, Lot S15/02-4
Lewis, Charles B., b. 1/9/1873, d. 8/2/1944, Lot S02/04-6
Lewis, Edith Mae (Jones), b. 11/27/1880, d. 5/14/1946, Lot S02/04-5
Lewis, Marie E., b. 4/19/1905, d. 4/5/1991, Lot S02/04-3
Lewis, Ruth, b. 10/3/1907, d. 3/5/1908, Lot S02/05-5
Lewis, Thelma M., b. 12/20/1903, d. 3/25/1904, Lot S02/05-6
Littlejohn, Bess, b. 1909, d. 1985, Lot S04/09-4
Littlejohn, George H., b. 2/7/1910, d. 6/26/1966, Lot S04/09-3, Veteran
Littlejohn, James Hugh, b. 1/4/1878, d. 6/17/1918, Lot S04/09-2
Logan, Bernard "Bud", b. 9/3/1916, d. 1/2/1996, Lot N06/04-4
Loghry, Mary Ethel (Grobe), b. 1897, d. 1/20/1966, Lot N08/10-3
Loghry, Paul, b. 12/22/1907, d. 4/22/1974, Lot N08/10-4
Lynch, Arthur W., b. 2/27/1898, d. 1/24/1960, Lot N07/11-4
Lynch, Esther A. (Sheldon), b. 11/18/1900, d. 1984, Lot N07/11-3
Mann, Helen J., b. 6/9/1901, d. 10/21/1989, Lot N09/05-3
Mann, Thomas Charles , b. 8/30/1898, d. 12/17/1978, Lot N09/05-4, Veteran
Martens, Alice Sophia, b. 1900, d. 1968, Lot S09/03-2
Martens, Cladys V. (Scobey), b. 1/10/1872, d. 11/6/1950, Lot S09/03-3
Martens, Claus Jacob, b. 6/17/1869, d. 11/7/1941, Lot S09/03-4
Martens, Gertrude G. (Richards), b. 2/25/1894, d. 1/18/1969, Lot N07/10-3
Martens, Irving S., b. 10/18/1897, d. 1973, Lot N07/10-4
Martens, Wilma Carol, b. 6/8/1932, d. 6/9/1932, Lot S09/03-1
McCoy, Emerson E., b. 3/6/1861, d. 1/5/1939, Lot S08/10-2
McCoy, Ida Belle (Holm), b. 1/24/1865, d. 7/17/1951, Lot S08/10-3
McCoy, Kenneth D., b. 7/21/1957, d. 7/27/1957, Lot S08/10-8
McCoy, Otto Floyd, b. 1/28/1905, d. 9/19/1991, Lot S08/10-5
McCoy, Pearl E. (Sardrip), b. 9/11/1910, d. 9/8/1998, Lot S08/10-4
McCoy, Raymond E., b. 1899, d. 1933, Lot S08/10-1
McCoy, W. Richard, b. 3/25/1938, d. 2/27/2001, Lot S08/10-7
McDonough, James, b. 1/25/1870, d. 5/16/1944, Lot S10/01-5
McDonough, Lettie (Lanning), b. 12/11/1878, d. 8/8/1965, Lot S10/01-6
McMullen, Asa, b. 1879, d. 1964, Lot N04/11-4
McMullen, Mary, b. 1885, d. 1949, Lot N04/11-3
McNary, Everett L., b. 1907, d. 1972, Lot N11/10-4
McNary, Mildred D., b. 1912, d. 1991, Lot N11/09-3
McNary, Theresa M., b. 1910, d. 2004, Lot N11/10-3
McNeal, Frances Almira, b. 8/8/1844, d. 10/4/1920, Lot S09/08-4
McNeal, William Green, b. 11/9/1839, d. 4/21/1916, Lot S09/08-3
Meikle, Hattie (Heath), b. 11/27/1880, d. 10/1/1960, Lot S03/07-3
Meikle, James Elmer, b. 4/4/1876, d. 9/19/1925, Lot S03/07-2
Meikle, Mary Verna, b. 8/2/1902, d. 9/19/1902, Lot S03/07-1
Mercer, Lilian I., b. 12/27/1898, d. 3/7/1899, Lot S10/07-1
Merriott, Amanda Elizabeth (Clump), b. 12/27/1858, d. 5/8/1943, Lot S07/06-2
Merriott, Fredrick Sumner, b. 11/4/1902, d. 3/6/1917, Lot S07/06-4
Merriott, George Joel, b. 6/14/1856, d. 10/5/1931, Lot S07/06-3
Merriott, James Chester, b. 11/15/1900, d. 11/25/1965, Lot S07/06-1
Merriott, Lillia A., b. 1/12/1895, d. 8/18/1897, Lot S07/06-5
Michael, Baby, b. 1895, d. 1895, Lot S05/06-4
Michael, Claude Cleveland, b. 12/1/1895, d. 3/13/1898, Lot S05/06-3
Michael, John Henry, b. 1858, d. 1951, Lot S05/06-2
Michael, Loretta (Peterson), b. 7/2/1868, d. 1/30/1916, Lot S05/06-1
Miller, Catherine, b. 1860, d. 1950, Lot S11/04-1
Miller, Jeremiah, b. 1866, d. 1906, Lot S11/04-2
Millsap, Mabel A., b. 1905, d. 1983, Lot N09/09-3
Millsap, Martha (Dontje), b. 9/8/1934, d. 10/24/1997, Lot N09/09-2, marker
Millsap, Paul A., b. 1900, d. 1971, Lot N09/09-4
Miner, Darlene Fern (Kaderabek), b. 7/30/1924, d. 7/16/2000, Lot N03/03-2
Miner, Genevieve (Rowe), b. 3/3/1911, d. 7/5/2007, Lot S02/03-4
Miner, Hiram "Vic", b. 5/24/1910, d. 5/10/1991, Lot S02/03-5
Miner, Lois C. (Swalm), b. 7/25/1915, d. 4/9/2006, Lot N07/05-3
Miner, Marjorie I. (Hutchinson), b. 1912, d. 9/12/1947, Lot S02/03-6
Miner, Myrtle Esther (Swecker), b. 10/23/1904, d. 10/16/1984, Lot N11/08-1
Miner, Richard Faenard, b. 10/12/1904, d. 3/27/1981, Lot N11/08-2
Miner, Robert Stanley, b. 10/18/1916, d. 7/4/1985, Lot N07/05-4
Miner, Sophia Dorothy (Muller), b. 8/22/1879, d. 6/23/1966, Lot S02/03-2
Miner, Thomas Wothington, b. 8/7/1862, d. 1/9/1950, Lot S02/03-1
Mitchell, Taresa Kay, b. 2/23/1962, d. 3/14/1962, Lot S08/03-2
Morris, Al Sherman, b. 1889, d. 1982, Lot N03/10-2
Morris, Elsie V. (Parsons), b. 1894, d. 12/1/1959, Lot N03/10-1
Moss, Minnie Blanche, b. 4/6/1895, d. 5/1/1900, Lot S03/05-6
Muilenburg, Trisha Jo, b. 6/11/1970, d. 12/19/1993, Lot N03/08-4
Muir, Arlene P. (Triggs), b. 1/23/1939, d. 9/29/2010, Lot N02/07-2
Myers, Dewitt Clinton, b. 9/15/1838, d. 12/3/1914, Lot S14/05-3, Veteran
Myers, Marsha Ellen (Beck), b. 10/7/1954, d. 10/2/2003, Lot N09/06-2A
Nehring, Fred, b. 9/10/1880, d. 6/20/1897, Lot S09/07-2
Nehring, John, b. 1873, d. 1960, Lot S09/07-3, no stone
Nehring, Lena, b. 1850, d. 1932, Lot S09/07-1
Nygaard, Louise G. (Wagaman), b. 11/17/1927, d. 3/20/1995, Lot N01/11-1
Nygaard, Norman Rinsig, b. 3/28/1917, d. 7/30/1985, Lot N01/11-2, Veteran
O'Keefe, Max John, b. 11/3/1914, d. 7/7/1982, Lot N11/11-4, Veteran
Ogle, Alvin Charles, b. 8/18/1930, d. 7/4/2004, Lot S02/07-5
Ogle, Emery, b. 1902, d. 1973, Lot S02/07-3, Veteran
Ogle, Eugene L., b. 8/28/1933, d. 3/2/2001, Lot S02/07-2
Ogle, Margaret (Baker), b. 5/12/1905, d. 12/23/1989, Lot S02/07-1
Ogle, Mary Frances (Glasgow), b. 3/26/1865, d. 1930, Lot S02/07-7
Ogle, Valentine, b. 1865, d. 11/6/1940, Lot S02/07-8
Olesen, Daniel Eric, b. 1953, d. 1981, Lot N02/05-4
Olesen, Orville Robert "Ole", b. 9/23/1925, d. 10/11/1997, Lot N02/05-3, Veteran
Olson, Agnes (Groth), b. 1892, d. 1978, Lot S02/06-1
Olson, Augusta C. (Anderson), b. 7/29/1859, d. 4/6/1940, Lot S02/06-5
Olson, Erick John, b. 7/7/1858, d. 2/9/1923, Lot S02/06-6
Olson, Henry J., b. 11/30/1884, d. 10/11/1942, Lot S02/06-2
Olson, Herbert E., b. 6/15/1888, d. 7/5/1965, Lot S02/06-4, Veteran
Olson, Vinnie G. (Gull), b. 8/23/1897, d. 3/3/1967, Lot S02/06-3
Ostheimer, Baby Girl, b. 3/18/1905, d. 3/18/1905, Lot S12/03-1
Ostheimer, Millard, b. 1871, d. 1956, Lot S12/03-4
Ostheimer, Nellie (Weaver), b. 12/4/1871, d. 1951, Lot S12/03-5
Pattison, Marvin, b. 2/16/1949, d. 5/5/2016, Lot N11/12-2
Perkins, Alta D. (richard), b. 11/29/1959, d. 5/31/2000, Lot S11/05-6
Perkins, Anna M., b. 1883, d. 1969, Lot S10/04-6
Perkins, Ben H., b. 1878, d. 1951, Lot S10/04-5
Perkins, Burl D., b. 4/20/1949, d. 4/22/1949, Lot S10/04-3
Perkins, Edwin Franklin, b. 11/1/1862, d. 2/3/1901, Lot S09/04-1
Perkins, Gertrude Y., b. 1904, d. 1971, Lot S11/05-2
Perkins, Harry J., b. 5/23/1868, d. 5/22/1932, Lot S10/04-1
Perkins, Laura E. (Clark), b. 10/28/1882, d. 12/28/1964, Lot S10/04-2
Perkins, Robert E., b. 1904, d. 1989, Lot S11/05-1
Petersen, James Duane, b. 11/1/1931, d. 9/13/2001, Lot N02/10-1, Veteran
Peterson, Elenor (Quaife), b. 3/14/1835, d. 12/21/1898, Lot S04/06-2
Peterson, Emily, b. 5/5/1809, d. 1/23/1893, Lot S18/01-6, (Norway)
Peterson, Truman Cleveland St., b. 5/3/1830, d. 3/20/1907, Lot S04/06-1
Powell, Reva D., b. 12/17/1927, d. 7/8/2001, Lot N11/04-3
Powell, Robert R., b. 12/25/1924, d. 1/31/1995, Lot N11/04-4, Veteran
Pratt, Duane C., b. 1940, d. 2005, Lot N02/02-2
Pratt, Harry Elton, b. 6/5/1928, d. 6/10/2000, Lot N09/01-1, Veteran
Pratt, Stella M., b. 1920, d. 2005, Lot N09/01-2
Prochaska, Almyra (fisher), b. 3/5/1895, d. 3/30/1967, Lot S13/01-4
Prochaska, Joseph J., b. 1884, d. 1957, Lot S13/01-5
Prochaska, Joseph P., b. 7/21/1851, d. 5/12/1925, Lot S17/03-5, Czech
Prochaska, Mary (Egermayer), b. 5/29/1857, d. 6/2/1908, Lot S17/03-6
Prochaska, Nellie (Clump), b. 10/4/1885, d. 3/29/1932, Lot S13/01-6
Ramsey, Arthur Franklin, b. 9/1/1906, d. 2/18/1990, Lot N10/12-2, Veteran
Ramsey, Percy, b. 1901, d. 1972, Lot N10/12-1
Reitz, Bonnie, b. 1893, d. 1988, Lot S09/09-1
Resh, Sandra Lee, b. 1/24/1945, d. 2/28/2008, Lot S16/01-5A
Richards, Nellie E. (Ogle), b. 1889, d. 1962, Lot S02/07-4
Roach, Michael John, b. 1/29/1952, d. 6/18/2012, Lot S07/01-1
Rogers, Leslie Reed, b. 7/2/1914, d. 11/18/1994, Lot S04/01-1
Rogers, Myrtle Arlene (Whipkey), b. 11/22/1915, d. 4/4/1980, Lot S04/01-2
Ross, Harold M., b. 1908, d. 1975, Lot N02/08-4
Ross , Myrtle N., b. 1908, d. 1997, Lot N02/08-3
Rouse, Jacqueline M. (Smith), b. 3/26/1922, d. 5/21/1992, Lot N07/04-3
Rouse, Roy William, b. 4/17/1911, d. 1/5/1994, Lot N07/04-4, Veteran
Rowley, A.M., b. 9/4/1819, d. 7/19/1891, Lot S13/05-1
Rowley, Anna, b. 7/15/1815, d. 2/24/1897, Lot S13/05-2
Rudd, Everett Sr., b. 6/27/1904, d. 2/25/1980, Lot N08/05-4
Rudd, Hattie (Armstrong), b. 12/18/1880, d. 9/21/1985, Lot N08/05-3
Russell, Alice Mary (Prescott), b. 6/6/1892, d. 2/26/1977, Lot N07/09-3
Russell, Coyne, b. 10/27/1913, d. 8/12/2002, Lot N07/09-2
Russell, Daniel, d. 6/24/1957, Lot N06/10-4
Russell, Delma F., b. 8/12/1923, d. 10/13/2012, Lot N06/10-2
Russell, Dolores, b. 5/10/1918, d. 10/2/1991, Lot N07/09-1
Russell, Gary L., b. 8/1/1941, d. 4/6/2014, Lot N06/02-4
Russell, Gene, b. 9/16/1944, d. 7/29/1996, Lot N06/03-2
Russell, George H., b. 8/31/1923, d. 4/19/2003, Lot N06/10-3, Veteran
Russell, Janice A. "Jan", b. 1950, d. 2008, Lot N07/03-2
Russell, Lafayette Farlow, b. 1877, d. 9/14/1969, Lot N07/09-4
Russell, Winston C. "Russ", b. 1939, d. 2012, Lot N07/03-1
Sangel, Andrea Gayle, b. 1959, d. 2015, Lot N06/04-2
Sangel, Frank, b. 1907, d. 1969, Lot N07/07-4
Sangel-Swanson, Maye (Williams), b. 11/9/1919, d. 12/27/2012, Lot N07/07-3
Schenck, Esther, Lot S14/03-5, no stone
Schenck, Leslie, b. 9/21/1905, d. 10/21/1905, Lot S14/03-6
Schenck, Lloyd, b. 1883, d. 1963, Lot S14/03-1
Schenck, Lulu (Brawford), b. 4/16/1884, d. 1976, Lot S14/03-2
Schlueter, Edna L., b. 1911, d. 1981, Lot S11/03-3
Schlueter, Hans C., b. 1911, d. 1987, Lot S11/03-4
Schmidt, Charley H., b. 9/27/1888, d. 12/19/1915, Lot S09/01-5
Schmidt, Elmer A., d. 4/23/1901, Lot S04/05-5
Scobey, Herbert Delos, b. 7/27/1842, d. 5/22/1921, Lot S09/03-6
Scobey, Sophia Anna (Bensley), b. 4/24/1841, d. 1/31/1931, Lot S09/03-5
Scott, Albert J., b. 2/15/1897, d. 1/11/1986, Lot N10/05-4, Veteran
Scott, Laura Mae (Hersom), b. 12/18/1898, d. 10/24/1985, Lot N10/05-3
Sellers, Shane Michael, b. 6/30/1977, d. 10/27/2000, Lot N10/07-1
Shepard, Mary Jane (Zerfoss), b. 1879, d. 6/20/1957, Lot S02/10-5
Shepard, Max Lynn, b. 6/17/1927, d. 12/12/1993, Lot S02/09-1, Veteran
Shepard, Orrin John, b. 11/14/1873, d. 3/27/1947, Lot S02/10-6
Shepard, Seth, b. 1909, d. 1963, Lot S02/09-4
Shepard, Vivian, b. 1908, d. 1983, Lot S02/09-3
Show, George H., b. 1902, d. 1959, Lot N06/09-2
Simmons, Jane (Coats), b. 1859, d. 1945, Lot S09/10-2
Simmons, William, b. 12/15/1857, d. 3/15/1937, Lot S09/10-1
Slingerland, Glenn E., b. 3/24/1889, d. 12/1/1964, Lot N07/08-4, Veteran
Slingerland, LeRoy E. "Shorty", b. 1/28/1930, d. 9/25/2011, Lot N07/08-2
Slingerland, Tressa (Steidl), b. 6/9/1901, d. 1980, Lot N07/08-3
Small, Edith B., b. 11/5/1891, d. 1981, Lot N10/10-3
Small, George Floyd, b. 1896, d. 1975, Lot S16/02-2, Veteran Marker
Small, Grace A. (Ruckman), b. 10/1/1898, d. 3/27/1988, Lot S16/02-1
Small, Guy Winfield, b. 10/11/1871, d. 8/30/1939, Lot S16/02-4
Small, Hettie (Littlejohn), b. 11/4/1871, d. 3/6/1950, Lot S16/02-3
Small, Wilson, b. 1895, d. 1976, Lot N10/10-4
Smith, Alta M. (Harris), b. 5/12/1878, d. 7/1/1916, Lot S08/01-4
Smith, Anna (Riley), b. 1/28/1872, d. 2/8/1963, Lot S15/03-1
Smith, Baby Alex, b. 8/13/1896, d. 8/16/1896, Lot S07/05-4
Smith, David L., b. 9/14/1879, d. 12/19/1937, Lot S08/01-5
Smith, James C., b. 1867, d. 1942, Lot S15/03-2
Smith, Malinda Thirza (Smith, b. 12/18/1894, d. 7/26/1975, Lot N09/12-2
Smith, Rachel B. (Johnson), b. 1/24/1844, d. 7/3/1906, Lot S15/03-3
Smith, Vivian D., b. 1886, d. 1969, Lot N09/12-1
Stanley, Charles T., b. 9/13/1890, d. 1/6/1977, Lot N09/10-4
Stanley, Grace Lavina (Wade), b. 8/15/1892, d. 11/26/1974, Lot N09/10-3
Stevens, Johnnie, b. 12/3/1896, d. 4/4/1904, Lot S17/05-1
Stolp, Louie, b. 1/15/1906, d. 9/5/1977, Lot N10/08-4
Stolp, Mildred Flora (Gross), b. 1912, d. 1971, Lot N10/08-3
Swanson, Anna, b. 8/22/1822, d. 2/21/1905, Lot S12/05-2
Swanson, Bernice E., b. 5/25/1909, d. 1/15/1933, Lot S12/04-3
Swanson, Estella M., b. 1908, d. 1976, Lot S12/05-3
Swanson, Ethel May, b. 5/19/1895, d. 11/11/1914, Lot S12/04-6
Swanson, Harry. L., b. 10/30/1899, d. 2/13/1989, Lot S12/05-4
Swanson, Helen Claire (Calhoun), b. 8/6/1913, d. 7/6/1990, Lot N05/05-3
Swanson, John, b. 6/17/1864, d. 11/18/1946, Lot S12/04-1
Swanson, John, b. 9/29/1821, d. 7/3/1905, Lot S12/05-1
Swanson, Mary Elizabeth (Johnson), b. 5/19/1868, d. 9/16/1952, Lot S12/04-2
Swanson, Raymond Elwood, b. 2/7/1903, d. 12/10/1979, Lot N05/05-4
Swanson, Ted Laroy K., b. 12/14/1892, d. 6/7/1916, Lot S12/04-5
Thompson, Laverne E., b. 6/11/1909, d. 5/3/2003, Lot S11/03-2
Thompson, Sarah M., b. 1896, d. 1905, Lot S11/03-1
Thomson, Charlotte M. (Zerfoss), b. 3/23/1915, d. 7/18/2010, Lot N02/10-3
Thomson, Kenneth E., b. 1/19/1913, d. 12/9/1988, Lot N02/10-4
Tow, Esther Vanita (Miner), b. 8/12/1915, d. 1982, Lot S04/03-1
Tow, Forrest M., b. 5/23/1904, d. 1983, Lot N04/05-4
Tow, Ina B. (Jones), b. 10/10/1905, d. 10/13/1996, Lot N04/05-3
Tow, Leo John, b. 9/4/1902, d. 6/20/1938, Lot S04/03-5
Tow, Lucius Axel, b. 2/23/1878, d. 1/1/1949, Lot S04/03-4
Tow, Russell Kenneth, b. 7/24/1914, d. 1984, Lot S04/03-2
Tow, Tressie, b. 3/12/1882, d. 6/5/1963, Lot S04/03-3
Triggs, Myrtle, b. 1913, d. 1984, Lot S12/01-2
Triggs, Steven Leroy, b. 6/27/1952, d. 6/22/1980, Lot N09/05-2, Veteran
Triggs, Viola Hazel (Winter), b. 4/27/1919, d. 3/16/2016, Lot N02/07-1
Triggs, Walter, b. 1899, d. 1964, Lot S12/01-1
Trowbridge, Isabel "Bell" (Anderson), b. 9/28/1846, d. 7/25/1923, Lot S05/08-2, stone bowl
Trowbridge, Truman, b. 11/4/1838, d. 3/12/1914, Lot S05/08-1, Veteran
Tubbs, Ida M (Trowbridge), b. 6/28/1881, d. 10/20/1913, Lot S05/07-6
Tungland, Deloris A., b. 1932, d. 1991, Lot N01/05-3
Tuttle, Ellen Serena (Holland), b. 4/1/1859, d. 3/15/1941, Lot S08/04-2
Tuttle, Emma, b. 1885, d. 3/16/1902, Lot S08/04-4
Tuttle, Lena S., b. 1890, d. 1968, Lot S08/04-1
Tuttle, Lewis, b. 1856, d. 1930, Lot S08/04-3
unknown, Lot S03/03-1, marker
Wade, Clara A. (Garling), b. 9/18/1900, d. 1982, Lot N09/10-1
Wade, Hannah Maria (Clump), b. 9/3/1858, d. 6/29/1961, Lot S14/01-2
Wade, Jacob Martin, b. 8/29/1856, d. 2/6/1923, Lot S14/01-1
Wade, Jay Clump, b. 10/1/1898, d. 1/22/1971, Lot N09/10-2
Wade, Mack Alexander, b. 5/24/1900, d. 1924, Lot S02/09-2
Walbridge, Madge (Myers) Polly, b. 1888, d. 1977, Lot S16/04-3
Walbridge, William Henry, b. 1/13/1883, d. 11/4/1930, Lot S16/04-4
Walish, Maxine (Weaver) Maiso, b. 1920, d. 1978, Lot N05/09-4
Wathen, Leo E., b. 1909, d. 1956, Lot S02/09-6
Wathen, Ora V. (Shepard), b. 1915, d. 1941, Lot S02/09-5
Weaver, Frieda, b. 1900, d. 1958, Lot N05/09-1
Weaver, H.E., b. 1875, d. 1927, Lot S03/10-5
Weaver, Joseph B., b. 5/1/1840, d. 1/7/1920, Lot S03/10-1, Veteran
Weaver, Lloyd L., b. 1898, d. 1960, Lot N05/09-2, Veteran
Weaver, Mary J., b. 8/24/1850, Lot S03/10-2, no date
Weaver, Max Lloyd, b. 7/16/1924, d. 6/7/1968, Lot N05/09-3, Veteran
Weaver, Minnie, b. 1862, d. 1939, Lot S03/10-6
Webb, Genevieve (Hyde), b. 12/31/1915, d. 10/2/1938, Lot S07/09-3
Weis, George F., b. 6/28/1885, d. 4/7/1933, Lot S05/09-2
Weis, Infant Daughter, b. 11/9, d. 11/19/1918, Lot S05/09-3
Weis, Pearle (Eads), b. 6/3/1890, d. 11/9/1918, Lot S05/09-1
Welp, Minnie B. , b. 2/21/1886, d. 1/7/1963, Lot S07/02-2
Welp, Oran H., b. 12/24/1887, d. 7/14/1938, Lot S07/02-1
Wickens, Clarence Ellis, b. 5/19/1905, d. 2/27/1962, Lot S02/02-3
Wickens, Fannie June (Post) Gordon, b. 6/20/1914, d. 1/30/1982, Lot S02/02-4
Wiley, Benjamin A., b. 9/21/1897, d. 11/25/1944, Lot S12/06-3, Veteran
Wiley, Clarence M., b. 1872, d. 1959, Lot S12/06-1
Wiley, Jennett G., b. 1899, d. 1980, Lot S12/06-4
Wiley, Mabel J., b. 1878, d. 1937, Lot S12/06-2
Wilkinson, Ada A. (Nelson), b. 8/1/1853, d. 11/30/1922, Lot S02/10-1
Wilkinson, Morris Beacher, b. 11/9/1852, d. 8/18/1923, Lot S02/10-2
Willard, Mary Ellen (Dean), b. 1924, d. 1/12/1960, Lot S07/03-2
Williams, Floyd E., b. 1905, d. 1911, Lot S03/08-1
Williams, Frank, b. 1872, d. 1964, Lot N07/07-1
Williams, Verna, b. 1892, d. 1963, Lot N07/07-2
Wilson, Dean David, b. 6/12/1914, d. 5/25/1999, Lot N10/05-2
Wilson, Jerry Artt, b. 2/9/1961, d. 9/18/1998, Lot N10/04-4
Wilson , Grace Irene (Scott), b. 4/12/1922, d. 9/17/1986, Lot N10/05-1
Winter, Dorothy M., b. 1918, d. 1989, Lot N02/07-3
Winter, Edith E., b. 1927, d. 4/8/2010, Lot S03/06-3
Winter, Emma Louise (Ahrens)., b. 8/4/1872, d. 3/9/1934, Lot S10/01-2
Winter, Gary A., b. 5/14/1953, d. 7/27/1974, Lot N02/09-2, Veteran
Winter, Georgia A., b. 1890, d. 1949, Lot S03/06-4
Winter, Gladys Elnora (Halsrud), b. 1920, d. 1994, Lot N02/09-3
Winter, Howard William, b. 3/6/1915, d. 3/6/1999, Lot N02/09-4, Veteran
Winter, Janet Kay, b. 1/28/1945, d. 1945, Lot S03/06-1
Winter, John F., b. 1878, d. 1949, Lot S03/06-5
Winter, John Leroy, b. 5/2/1938, d. 8/21/1977, Lot N02/09-1
Winter, Kathy, b. 7/20/1943, d. 4/28/2000, Lot N02/02-3
Winter, Leslie Jay "Ole", b. 7/20/1920, d. 1/13/2010, Lot N02/07-4, Veteran
Winter, Pearl A., b. 1929, d. 1938, Lot S03/06-6
Winter, Raymond W., b. 1910, d. 1915, Lot S10/01-4
Winter, Roy A., b. 1903, d. 1928, Lot S10/01-1
Winter, William F., b. 9/15/1873, d. 1/16/1939, Lot S10/01-3
Wolf, Phillip, b. 1872, d. 1956, Lot N05/12-1
Yoch, Andrew J., b. 1860, d. 1932, Lot S06/09-5
Yoch, Grace (Eads), b. 9/21/1882, d. 11/19/1918, Lot S06/09-1
Yoch, Mary Emma (Waddell), b. 4/9/1863, d. 1952, Lot S06/09-6
Zerfoss, Donald, b. 1/5/1913, d. 6/19/1927, Lot S09/09-2
Zerfoss, Elizabeth Harriett (Stewart), b. 3/12/1854, d. 12/30/1905, Lot S14/04-5
Zerfoss, Flossie E. (Webber), b. 1893, d. 5/2/1971, Lot S09/09-3
Zerfoss, George S., b. 2/12/1844, d. 8/12/1921, Lot S14/04-6
Zerfoss, Judd William, b. 11/2/1883, d. 12/30/1961, Lot S09/09-4
Zerfoss, Nellie Blanche (Eads), b. 11/27/1888, d. 8/3/1931, Lot S06/08-1

Iowa Death Records

cemetery records

A free online library of cemetery records from thousands of cemeteries across the world, for historical and genealogy research.

Clear Digital Media, Inc.

follow us

Visit Our Sister Websites