Home > United States > Iowa > Dickinson County > St. Margaret Cemetery

St. Margaret Cemetery
Spirit Lake, Dickinson County, Iowa

st margaret cemetery
St. Margaret Cemetery

GPS: 43.444780, -95.112764

240th Avenue
Spirit Lake, IA 51360

Published: October 29, 2016
Total records: 433

History

St. Margaret Cemetery is owned and operated by St. Mary's Catholic Church in Spirit Lake. The church was established in 1883 while the cemetery was officially established in 1905.

Cemetery Records

Records published here were acquired from the Spirit Lake Public Library on October 27, 2016. Dates of death range from 1887 to 2014.


??, (infant), d. 1912, Lot C03-1, no stone
Anderson, Joyce J., b. 11/25/1939, d. 6/15/1984, Lot C09-4
Andreas, Willie H., b. 5/28/1904, d. 5/12/1905, Lot F04-6
Arthur, Dorothy Evelyn, b. 11/22/1926, d. 2/8/1928, Lot E02-5
Arthur, Elsie Mae (Raeder), b. 1897, d. 1969, Lot F04-2
Arthur, Joseph, b. 3/23/1899, d. 6/12/1905, Lot E02-6
Arthur, Margaret Ellen (Flood), b. 1860, d. 1940, Lot E03-6
Arthur, Thomas Martin "Tom", b. 4/26/1860, d. 2/4/1935, Lot E03-5
Arthur, William J., b. 8/27/1889, d. 7/30/1981, Lot F04-1
Babl, Margaret E., b. 9/20/1947, d. 1/21/2010, Lot G10-1
Baldy, Charles Edward, b. 9/16/1865, d. 9/5/1931, Lot D04-1
Baldy, Edward Bennett, b. 4/18/1900, d. 3/3/1950, Lot D04-4
Baldy, George Henry, b. 9/4/1887, d. 1918, Lot D04-3, Veteran
Baldy, Lois Ellen (Hodge), b. 3/26/1902, d. 11/27/1986, Lot D04-5
Baldy, Martha (Pappe), b. 10/2/1869, d. 9/11/1938, Lot D04-2
Barnett, Era Marie (Eiselt), b. 9/6/1898, d. 4/11/1999, Lot H4-5
Barnett, James P., b. 4/25/1935, d. 1980, Lot H4-6
Bibow, August F., b. 4/23/1872, d. 5/15/1935, Lot E03-3
Bibow, Catherine (O'Herron), b. 4/9/1873, d. 7/7/1902, Lot E02-2
Bibow, Francis August, b. 3/3/1918, d. 3/2/1979, Lot E03-2, Veteran
Bibow, Henry A., b. 4/30/1906, d. 11/30/1992, Lot E07-1
Bibow, Mildred C. (Percival), b. 10/4/1914, d. 9/1/2002, Lot E07-2
Bibow, Nellie (Arthur), b. 4/23/1887, d. 12/19/1927, Lot E03-1
Bibow, William J., b. 4/20/1923, d. 12/16/1962, Lot E08-4, Veteran
Bierstedt, Jane (Gerth), b. 9/20/1958, d. 7/20/2008, Lot M10-6
Blythe, Betty Yvonne, b. 7/13/1935, d. 6/6/1995, Lot J07-4
Boelter, Evelyn J. (Prendergast), b. 8/4/1920, d. 7/12/2007, Lot H7-5
Boelter, Kenlyn Dorean (Newbern, b. 8/2/1953, d. 10/9/2008, Lot H10-2
Boelter, Leslie Walter, b. 4/25/1917, d. 5/12/1996, Lot H7-6, Veteran
Bonnell, Donald James, b. 7/14/1920, d. 6/6/2008, Lot K09-1, Veteran
Brazzill, Robert, b. 1885, d. 1949, Lot E09-1
Brown, Jesse A., b. 6/23/1893, d. 11/27/1918, Lot B05-1, Veteran
Bruhn, Robert Edward "Bob", b. 11/10/1924, d. 10/20/1987, Lot G01-5, Veteran
Bruhns, Eldon John "Al", b. 5/10/1947, d. 10/23/1994, Lot J08-5, Veteran
Buckley, Daniel "Dan", b. 9/19/1936, d. 1/11/1997, Lot I-05-5
Burke, James Patrick "Jim", b. 8/16/1950, d. 3/27/2009, Lot J10-2
Burt, Eda L. (Flemming), b. 6/28/1875, d. 6/10/1961, Lot B01-6
Burt, Thomas E., b. 3/6/1869, d. 5/31/1934, Lot B01-5
Callaghan, John Joseph, b. 4/14/1910, d. 6/22/1970, Lot B06-5, Veteran
Callaghan, Winifred M. (Cline), b. 7/17/1915, d. 3/27/2006, Lot B06-6
Carignan, Alice (Rock), b. 3/9/1926, d. 6/21/1993, Lot G05-2
Carignan, Dr. Charles B. Jr., b. 6/26/1928, d. 7/16/1989, Lot G05-1, Veteran
Carney, Doris C. (Henry), b. 11/27/1917, d. 1/24/1995, Lot J06-2
Carney, James L., b. 12/29/1912, d. 2/14/1960, Lot J06-1
Carter, Robert W., b. 2/2/1913, d. 8/10/1985, Lot H8-5
Carter, Rose (Fiebig), b. 7/14/1915, d. 6/24/1993, Lot H8-6
Casey, Anna (Burns), b. 10/5/1838, d. 12/8/1927, Lot C03-6
Cave, Dwain, b. 1903, d. 1974, Lot A05-6
Cave, Winona, b. 1906, d. 1985, Lot A06-1
Christensen, (Kult), b. 1/9/1910, d. 1/14/1993, Lot G09-2
Christensen, James Alan, b. 1959, d. 1959, Lot F09-2
Christensen, Pete W., b. 10/22/1900, d. 6/2/1979, Lot G09-1
Corcoran, Mary B. (Haffey), b. 3/31/1885, d. 12/10/1978, Lot G04-6
Dean, Anita N., b. 10/10/1947, d. 7/22/2013, Lot M05-5
Dean, Earl L., b. 6/23/1925, d. 8/4/1983, Lot A07-3
Determan, Clara C. (Olberding), b. 9/13/1901, d. 2/16/1971, Lot A06-5
Determan, Leo George, b. 11/2/1896, d. 3/2/1989, Lot A06-4, Veteran
DeWitt, William L. "Buck", b. 1/7/1930, d. 8/27/2011, Lot M11-3, Veteran
Dickinson, C. Evelyn (Grogan), b. 3/17/1912, d. 12/30/2002, Lot B09-4
Dickinson, Dee Wayne, b. 1/8/1934, d. 11/2/1986, Lot B09-5, Veteran
Dickinson, Robert E., b. 4/1/1908, d. 1/8/1998, Lot B09-3
Dietrich, Arthur, b. 1947, d. 1947, Lot N09-1, Potters Field
Domek, Adam, b. 2/14/1844, d. 4/19/1926, Lot F01-5
Domek, Barbara (Zeigman), b. 10/15/1843, d. 3/21/1926, Lot F01-4
Domek, Edward, b. 5/15/1876, d. 4/17/1908, Lot F01-6
Donkersloot, Gavin Edward, b. 2001, d. 3/19/2001, Lot M09-4, Infant
Donkersloot, Lyle, b. 1954, d. 7/30/2005, Lot M09-1
Doran, Glen J., b. 5/4/1891, d. 9/23/1967, Lot A01-2, Veteran
Doran, Leone E.(Ewing), b. 1/4/1894, d. 3/2/1994, Lot A01-3
Doudna, Deloris A. (Eckerman), b. 8/4/1930, d. 2/26/1994, Lot C07-3
Doudna, Donald Melvin, b. 2/21/1922, d. 10/5/1988, Lot C07-2, Veteran
Duffy, Catherine (Crosby), b. 1850, d. 3/4/1929, Lot F04-4
Duffy, Mike, b. 11/17/1846, d. 9/15/1913, Lot F04-5
Early, Mary Jeanne, b. 9/7/1939, d. 6/18/1995, Lot J10-1
Eckerman, Henry J., b. 2/1/1888, d. 12/9/1965, Lot C07-4
Eckerman, Richard V., b. 4/4/1947, d. 1953, Lot C07-1
Eckerman, Sayde S., b. 1889, d. 1960, Lot C07-5
Eddy, Everett, b. 5/28/1921, d. 10/30/2011, Lot F06-5, Veteran
Eddy, Glea M. (Kauffman), b. 7/8/1924, d. 4/17/2005, Lot F06-6
Eddy, Jeffrey J. "Jeff", b. 5/25/1952, d. 4/19/2002, Lot J07-5
Egan, Diana (Gardener), b. 11/15/1938, d. 1/21/2012, Lot M10-2
Egan, John Patrick, b. 9/10/1962, d. 4/18/2006, Lot M09-6
Egan, Raymond, b. 5/13/1933, d. 2/25/2013, Lot M10-1, Veteran
Eich, Adam William, b. 2/11/1922, d. 11/18/1980, Lot C09-1, Veteran
Eich, Lucille "Lucy", b. 11/14/1926, d. 12/5/2006, Lot C09-2
Eiselt, Dr. Robert Otto, b. 5/19/1903, d. 2/25/1990, Lot H4-1
Eiselt, Margaret Madonna (Aren), b. 8/22/1917, d. 6/3/2002, Lot H4-2
Ellis, Rose (Benzkofer), b. 1/11/1907, d. 12/23/1991, Lot H9-6
Ellis, Willard Laverne, b. 10/6/1911, d. 1/24/1998, Lot H9-5
Eral, Albert R., b. 11/25/1909, d. 7/23/1988, Lot E08-2
Eral, Jerome A., b. 1953, d. 1957, Lot E08-1
Eral, Margaret E. (Bibow), b. 2/19/1914, d. 1991, Lot E08-3
Farmer, Douglas Kent, b. 5/11/1957, d. 5/5/1982, Lot H6-4
Farmer, Kenneth Leroy, b. 1/28/1923, d. 5/29/2006, Lot H6-6, Veteran
Farr, Ira H., b. 2/10/1846, d. 11/8/1913, Lot B02-1, Veteran
Farr, Jenny (Swailes), b. 3/25/1848, d. 11/16/1925, Lot B02-2
Fee, Edgar B., b. 12/11/1911, d. 12/1/1997, Lot G02-4, Veteran
Fee, Tarcisia (Snyder), b. 6/1/1913, d. 12/1/1982, Lot G02-5
Fisher, Helen Maxine (Curry), b. 1/10/1928, d. 11/19/2008, Lot H6-2
Fisher, John J., b. 6/19/1925, d. 12/30/1981, Lot H6-1, Veteran
Fitzgibbons, Alonzo F., b. 7/3/1902, d. 4/5/1969, Lot A03-6, Veteran
Fitzgibbons, Ella (Wallace), b. 9/9/1866, d. 9/22/1938, Lot A03-2
Fitzgibbons, Joseph E., b. 1/21/1895, d. 8/17/1963, Lot A03-3, Veteran
Fitzgibbons, Lawrence P., b. 6/26/1905, d. 3/29/1908, Lot C03-2
Fitzgibbons, Leo L., b. 1/14/1892, d. 10/27/1966, Lot A03-5, Veteran
Fitzgibbons, Martin F., b. 3/31/1862, d. 5/7/1945, Lot A03-1
Fitzpatrick, Catherine A. (Joyce), b. 1843, d. 1922, Lot D02-1
Fitzpatrick, Frank Joseph, b. 1878, d. 1964, Lot D02-4
Fitzpatrick, Peter, b. 6/11/1848, d. 1/24/1920, Lot D02-2
Fitzpatrick, Sophia, b. 1895, d. 1969, Lot D02-5
Flemming, Edna, b. 1915, d. 1995, Lot G03-2
Flemming, Francis Gordon, b. 12/2/1909, d. 2/23/1911, Lot B01-1
Flemming, George M., b. 3/5/1882, d. 12/1/1910, Lot B01-2
Flemming, Peter, b. 1839, d. 1909, Lot B01-3, Veteran
Flemming, Robert, b. 5/23/1913, d. 11/24/1998, Lot G03-1, Veteran
Flemming, Rose (Stuber), b. 2/1/1840, d. 2/12/1928, Lot B01-4
Franck, Clifford F., b. 1908, d. 1975, Lot G06-1
Fricke, Agnes (Feger), b. 1/21/1858, d. 10/2/1938, Lot B04-2
Fricke, Anthony, b. 12/25/1891, d. 10/13/1918, Lot B04-5, Veteran
Fricke, Eda Elsie, b. 1898, d. 1968, Lot B04-4
Fricke, Joseph, b. 1898, d. 1983, Lot B04-3
Fricke, William, b. 9/26/1861, d. 1/1/1916, Lot B04-1
Fricke, William C., b. 5/25/1901, d. 5/26/1966, Lot B04-6, Veteran
Frost, Elton Loren, b. 3/8/1923, d. 3/22/1989, Lot H7-1, Veteran
Fuentez, Isidor Paul "Chief", b. 8/24/1938, d. 9/18/1994, Lot J08-3, Veteran
Fuentez, Willa Dean (Staatz), b. 1/29/1942, d. 1/13/1999, Lot J08-4
Gamble, Alan Paul, b. 7/10/1955, d. 11/17/1990, Lot H5-5
Gamble, Helen Marie (Fishburn), b. 10/2/1924, d. 6/19/2013, Lot H5-4
Gamble, Russell R., b. 1/18/1920, d. 10/8/1988, Lot H5-3
Garvey, Clifford John, b. 6/13/1941, d. 6/10/2014, Lot E07-3
Gentry, Steve, b. 8/23/1942, d. 3/7/2005, Lot J04-4, Veteran
Goetsch, Robert A., b. 10/9/1940, d. 1/2/2006, Lot I-08-1
Graeber, Avis M. (Hoben), b. 4/1/1912, d. 11/19/1988, Lot A09-2
Graeber, Lester E., b. 8/24/1909, d. 6/5/1995, Lot A08-1
Graeber, Michael Edward, b. 2/21/1939, d. 1/26/1998, Lot A09-2A, Veteran
Graff, Genevieve (Ricker), b. 6/27/1903, d. 12/13/1960, Lot B06-3
Graff, Joseph, b. 12/17/1900, d. 11/21/1981, Lot B06-2
Graff, Quentin W., b. 8/27/1927, d. 11/5/1956, Lot B06-1
Gronstal, Joseph H. "Joe", b. 12/18/1918, d. 5/19/1995, Lot G07-3
Gronstal, Ruth C. (Pilling), b. 9/30/1919, d. 7/20/1983, Lot G07-4
Gross, John, b. 3/12/1919, d. 7/26/2006, Lot H9-3
Gross, Marjorie (Wiese), b. 1/10/1916, d. 6/16/2003, Lot H9-4
Guritz, Arthur William, b. 12/30/1920, d. 9/10/1992, Lot D07-5, Veteran
Guritz, James W., b. 9/2/1954, d. 11/4/1999, Lot D07-5A
Guritz, Jeanne Marjorie (Peters), b. 3/31/1925, d. 9/25/2008, Lot D07-6
Guritz, Rita Jane, b. 6/21/1952, d. 4/18/2002, Lot D07-4
Guthrie, Alice G., b. 11/8/1900, d. 10/22/1995, Lot C04-3
Guthrie, Clement, b. 5/25/1876, d. 8/26/1957, Lot C04-2
Guthrie, Esther R., b. 6/23/1903, d. 8/21/1996, Lot C04-4
Guthrie, Marie (Eberley), b. 7/2/1874, d. 7/29/1921, Lot C04-1
Happe, Alyce R., b. 7/7/1925, d. 2/28/2000, Lot I-03-4
Happe, Eleanor (Stanton), b. 1/10/1911, d. 1/24/1933, Lot D05-5
Happe, Frank J., b. 4/18/1879, d. 1969, Lot D05-3
Happe, Isabelle, b. 1918, d. 1918, Lot D05-2, no stone
Happe, Jessie F. (Poyzer), b. 2/25/1904, d. 9/12/1990, Lot I-03-2
Happe, John, b. 12/21/1882, d. 11/24/1975, Lot A04-2
Happe, Leo H., b. 10/15/1908, d. 11/25/1995, Lot I-03-1
Happe, Leona, b. 1913, d. 1913, Lot B03-1
Happe, Leroy L., b. 5/5/1917, d. 2/3/1931, Lot B03-3
Happe, Mae H., b. 2/14/1882, d. 1/17/1949, Lot A04-1
Happe, Mary K. (Olberding), b. 2/1/1886, d. 7/27/1968, Lot D05-4
Happe, Peter William, b. 1872, d. 1948, Lot B03-6A, no stone
Happe, Regina, b. 1920, d. 1923, Lot B03-2
Happe, Velma Francis, b. 3/8/1916, d. 5/22/1996, Lot D05-6
Hardman, Alice Virginia, b. 7/28/1936, d. 3/26/1937, Lot F07-3
Hassebroek, Dale, b. 6/3/1935, d. 1/4/2012, Lot K07-4
Hatting, Ambrose H., b. 6/1/1939, d. 8/4/2003, Lot K07-6
Heitzig, Thomas "Tom", b. 12/9/1936, d. 7/27/2000, Lot G01-3
Hemenway, Harper R., b. 1904, d. 1955, Lot E07-6
Hemenway, Lillian M. (Bibow), b. 1/4/1908, d. 3/2/1956, Lot E07-5
Hentges, Jerome Francis "Jerry", b. 10/1/1951, d. 12/22/2010, Lot M11-1
Hippie, Mary (O'Hern), b. 3/11/1865, d. 2/21/1918, Lot B03-4
Hollis, Beverly Jo, b. 9/7/1943, d. 10/3/2006, Lot H6-3
Holt, Mary E. (Baldwin), b. 3/8/1913, d. 9/8/2009, Lot G08-4, Veteran
Holt, Thomas S., b. 12/21/1909, d. 2/21/1977, Lot G08-3, Veteran
Hoss, Alice F.I., b. 6/11/1919, d. 2/2/2003, Lot E09-6
Hoss, Doris Augusta (Chase), b. 8/3/1927, d. 11/19/2000, Lot F09-5
Hoss, Francis J., b. 1909, d. 1985, Lot E09-5
Hoss, Gregory, b. 1961, d. 7/23/1961, Lot F09-3A
Hoss, Joseph "Joe", b. 5/24/1916, d. 8/29/1984, Lot F09-6
Hoss, Ranee L. (Thompson), b. 3/17/1949, d. 1/28/2001, Lot G09-6, no stone
Hoss, Richard John, b. 2/15/1945, d. 12/10/1987, Lot G09-5, Veteran
Hoss, Vincent Martin, b. 3/16/1946, d. 1/3/1984, Lot F09-4, Veteran
Hurney, Rozanne (Smith), b. 3/26/1934, d. 2/28/1995, Lot I-02-6
Husen, Earl William, b. 11/12/1926, d. 7/11/1999, Lot J08-1, Veteran
James, Sunny Renae, b. 2/19/1970, d. 7/9/1988, Lot I-06-6
Jewett, Orrin, b. 1902, d. 1931, Lot A02-1, Veteran
Johnson, Eva Rosella (Sangl), b. 9/23/1863, d. 10/26/1931, Lot C02-6, no stone
Johnson, Nettie (Swailes), b. 11/11/1861, d. 1/3/1905, Lot C02-4
Kannenberg, Fred W., b. 1906, d. 1990, Lot A08-4
Kannenberg, Mary Irene, b. 1/2/1949, d. 9/10/1992, Lot A08-3
Kannenberg, Rosamond F., b. 1908, d. 1990, Lot A08-5
Karl, Connie (Simpson), b. 10/13/1948, d. 10/14/2012, Lot G09-4
Karl, Darrell Edward, b. 5/12/1947, d. 4/26/1985, Lot G09-3, Veteran
Karl, Thomas F., b. 1916, d. 1979, Lot G04-1
Karl, Vera F., b. 6/14/1920, d. 9/7/1995, Lot G04-2
Kathman, Avonne E. (Schroeder), b. 12/26/1919, d. 7/29/2001, Lot A07-6
Kathman, Romaine F., b. 2/19/1916, d. 1/23/1999, Lot A07-5
Kelly, Patrick Devere, b. 3/17/1920, d. 4/7/1988, Lot H9-1, Veteran
King, Hildegard, b. 5/13/1917, d. 1/31/2000, Lot J04-2
King, Joseph Ross, b. 5/25/1919, d. 9/27/2002, Lot J04-1
Kirschbaum, Robert Sr., b. 2/16/1928, d. 11/26/2011, Lot L10-6, Veteran
Kizer, James Patrick, b. 1/24/1950, d. 1/26/1950, Lot F09-1
Kliegl, Dolores M. (Schonberger, b. 3/21/1920, d. 10/16/1987, Lot A08-2
Kollasch, Bernard M., b. 10/29/1920, d. 12/8/1976, Lot G04-4
Kollasch, Cecelia Margaret (Heller), b. 7/14/1922, d. 3/30/2011, Lot G04-5
Kuhn, Anna, b. 1884, d. 1958, Lot C05-3
Kuhn, Francis L., b. 1896, d. 1971, Lot D01-6, Veteran
Kuhn, George A., b. 1884, d. 1922, Lot E01-4
Kuhn, George C., b. 1909, d. 1978, Lot B05-5
Kuhn, Hazel A. (Brown), b. 4/15/1899, d. 4/24/1989, Lot B05-6
Kuhn, J.G., b. 5/30/1871, d. 10/7/1900, Lot D01-4
Kuhn, John Phillip, b. 9/16/1841, d. 10/14/1932, Lot E01-2
Kuhn, Kenneth, b. 1910, d. 1910, Lot E01-6, Infant twin
Kuhn, Kenneth Ed, b. 1912, d. 1965, Lot B05-4
Kuhn, Lewis M., b. 11/23/1884, d. 11/2/1949, Lot C05-1
Kuhn, Loretta A. (Casey), b. 2/7/1880, d. 8/27/1941, Lot C05-2
Kuhn, Mary, b. 1910, d. 1910, Lot E01-5, Infant twin
Kuhn, Mary Ann (Speilman), b. 9/26/1844, d. 2/11/1924, Lot E01-3
Kuhn, Philip O., b. 9/21/1880, d. 3/19/1907, Lot E01-1
La Fontaine, Johanna (Christensen), b. 8/15/1896, d. 2/2/1992, Lot A05-3
La Fontaine, Leo P., b. 9/7/1891, d. 11/29/1971, Lot A05-2
Lambert, Eloise Josephine, b. 11/12/1913, d. 12/1/2011, Lot B07-3
Lambert, J.S. Roy, b. 2/16/1886, d. 5/29/1957, Lot B07-1
Lambert, Josephine (Berg), b. 4/20/1891, d. 12/13/1981, Lot B07-2
Lampe, Norbert Edward, b. 5/29/1923, d. 1/4/1990, Lot I-09-3, Veteran
Lindsay, Juan D., b. 6/20/1902, d. 10/24/1974, Lot B02-6
Lindstrom, Frances H., b. 10/17/1889, d. 1980, Lot F07-4
Lindstrom, Otto K., b. 1885, d. 1962, Lot F07-5
Longman, Anne Frances (Chenvoth), b. 1911, d. 2004, Lot G08-2
Longman, Todd F. C., b. 1909, d. 1980, Lot G08-1
Loos, Helen E. (Happe), b. 1/23/1920, d. 9/8/2014, Lot K07-3
Loos, William, b. 11/12/1914, d. 9/7/2003, Lot K07-2, Veteran
Loudermilk, Gilber Ern, b. 8/4/1912, d. 6/18/1947, Lot D06-1
Lynn, Charles Eugene "Chuck", b. 10/12/1915, d. 12/3/2003, Lot G03-5
Lynn, Lois E. (Rolle), b. 8/28/1921, d. 10/28/2013, Lot G03-6
Lynn, Thomas John, b. 11/25/1944, d. 12/12/1992, Lot G03-4, Veteran
Majerus, George Henry, b. 7/27/1921, d. 3/10/1988, Lot C09-6
Majerus, Lena (Johansman), b. 2/7/1892, d. 12/31/1974, Lot C06-6
Majerus, Margaret M (Wirtz), b. 10/10/1912, d. 1982, Lot C08-2
Majerus, Nicholas, b. 9/12/1890, d. 3/1/1967, Lot C06-5
Majerus, Peter John, b. 4/5/1913, d. 4/11/1953, Lot C08-1
Malmgren, Alice L. (Rumbarger), b. 8/17/1883, d. 12/10/1975, Lot E06-5
Malmgren, Carl A., b. 11/10/1880, d. 11/7/1965, Lot E06-4
Malmgren, Lucille, b. 10/21/1915, d. 1928, Lot E06-1
Malmgren, Margaret (Kuhn) "Mary", b. 1876, d. 1926, Lot E06-2
Malmgren, Olive (Goering), b. 1918, d. 1948, Lot E06-3
Malone, Bernetta Grace (McElroy), b. 8/6/1919, d. 12/16/1994, Lot G05-3
Marco, Gertrude E. (Dempsey), b. 10/18/1909, d. 1993, Lot A05-1
Marco, Joseph E., b. 1/30/1897, d. 1966, Lot A04-6
Martin, Richard, b. 2/6/1923, d. 5/9/2011, Lot I-03-5
Mayer, Carl W., b. 1889, d. 1960, Lot B08-1
Mayer, Dorothy E., b. 1922, d. 3/27/2006, Lot B08-5
Mayer, James R., b. 10/6/1963, d. 4/19/1989, Lot B08-4
Mayer, John Herbert, b. 12/18/1917, d. 10/30/1975, Lot B08-3, Veteran
Mayer, Tillie A. (Wagner), b. 1891, d. 1985, Lot B08-2
Mayou, Dennis M., b. 1951, d. 1951, Lot F09-1A
McBreen, James Robert, b. 3/31/1925, d. 12/12/1985, Lot D08-4, Veteran
McBreen, Karoline A., b. 1928, d. 1991, Lot D08-5
McBreen, Margaret H., b. 1928, d. 1965, Lot C08-5
McBreen, William Francis, b. 4/19/1927, d. 9/29/1969, Lot C08-4, Veteran
McCarthy, Patrick, b. 1848, d. 1902, Lot N09-2, Potters Field
McClurg, Duard L., b. 4/29/1908, d. 12/2/1980, Lot H3-5
McClurg, Edward Carlyle "Ed", b. 11/20/1936, d. 12/30/2008, Lot H3-1, Veteran
McClurg, Evelyn Margaret (Kuhn), b. 8/13/1914, d. 11/1/2005, Lot H3-6
McClurg, Karen Marie (Moritz), b. 9/17/1940, d. 10/8/1995, Lot H3-2
McCoy, Mark L., b. 12/31/1968, d. 5/15/2014, Lot K11-2
McHugh, David L., b. 2/16/1924, d. 11/14/1991, Lot I-07-5, Veteran
McHugh, Rita Marie (Vicarius), b. 6/7/1925, d. 11/19/2009, Lot I-07-6
Merchant, Kenneth Ray "Q-Ball", b. 11/12/1923, d. 2/14/1994, Lot D09-3
Milfs, Ronald C., b. 8/31/1944, d. 5/26/2014, Lot K10-4, Veteran
Miller, Anna Marie, b. 10/24/1918, d. 4/30/1979, Lot C01-4
Miller, Charles E, b. 11/27/1915, d. 10/31/1975, Lot C01-3
Miller, Orland Carl, b. 12/30/1923, d. 10/23/1995, Lot J05-3, Veteran
Mitchell, Helen K., b. 1918, d. 1989, Lot H2-4
Mitchell, Kathryn M., b. 1941, d. 1987, Lot H2-6
Mitchell, Wallace Henry, b. 3/19/1915, d. 2/22/1989, Lot H2-3
Moeller, Lucille (Smith), b. 11/5/1903, d. 11/3/1981, Lot D03-2
Mueggenberg, Gregory, b. 10/1/1930, d. 1/16/1931, Lot B03-6
Mullin, Andrew William "Drew", b. 4/30/1965, d. 4/17/1994, Lot J07-1
Mullin, Joseph E. "Joe", b. 12/16/1906, d. 12/29/1995, Lot G07-5
Mullin, Katherine M., b. 9/22/1906, d. 1978, Lot G07-6
Mullin, Katherine M., b. 2/8/1938, d. 8/3/2012, Lot A01-1
Mullinix, Helen L., b. 1925, d. 1978, Lot D09-2
Mullinix, Robert A., b. 12/31/1921, d. 8/24/1993, Lot D09-1, Veteran
Munsey, Don, b. 1915, d. 1915, Lot C03-4, no stone
Myer, Robert A., b. 1952, d. 2003, Lot I-07-1, no stone
Naber, Delores E. (Bunkers), b. 1/13/1916, d. 1/3/1995, Lot A02-4
Naber, John, b. 1923, d. 1923, Lot N09-3, Potters Field
Naber, Kathleen A., b. 3/24/1942, d. 11/4/1944, Lot A02-6
Naber, Richard H., b. 3/30/1892, d. 12/13/1960, Lot A04-4
Naber, Richard John, b. 10/9/1945, d. 8/18/1968, Lot A02-5, Veteran
Naber, Roman Leo, b. 6/28/1917, d. 7/29/2002, Lot A02-3
Naber, Rose A. (Long), b. 6/5/1893, d. 11/5/1967, Lot A04-5
Narey, Bernard A., b. 5/10/1852, d. 4/30/1887, Lot F01-1
Narey, Mary J. (Sarazine), b. 6/17/1862, d. 2/8/1905, Lot F01-2
Nece, Annie (Collins), b. 5/10/1849, d. 11/8/1914, Lot C01-2
Nece, Catherine Irene, b. 8/3/1907, d. 9/18/1907, Lot E04-6
Nece, Evelyn Francis, b. 4--/1913, d. 7--/1913, Lot E04-5
Nece, Francis (Mrs.), b. 2/19/1882, d. 6/30/1908, Lot C01-6
Nece, Francis M., b. 12/25/1920, d. 12/26/1920, Lot C02-3
Nece, Frank, b. 5/10/1877, d. 9/30/1943, Lot C01-5
Nece, Male Infant, b. 1921, d. 10/23/1921, Lot C02-2
Nece, Marie J. (Albrecht), b. 12/18/1892, d. 10/23/1928, Lot C02-1
Nece, Michael "Mike", b. 12/9/1849, d. 9/4/1928, Lot C01-1
Nellis, Helen Mary (Stattelman), b. 3/13/1915, d. 4/7/2004, Lot F08-2
Nellis, Judy Ann, b. 1947, d. 1963, Lot F08-3
Nellis, Peter M., b. 3/25/1908, d. 11/12/1993, Lot F08-1, Veteran
Newton, Baby Kelly Anne, b. 1953, d. 1954, Lot D08-3
Newton, Grover "Bud", b. 9/28/1922, d. 11/16/2014, Lot D08-1, Veteran
Nichols, Jazmine Mae, b. 1998, d. 8/22/1998, Lot C09-5
O'Brien, William B., b. 1883, d. 1962, Lot E09-2
O'Dea, Anna (Nece), b. 1870, d. 1959, Lot D01-3
O'Dea, Michael, b. 7/23/1862, d. 5/3/1940, Lot D01-2
O'Dea, V. Michael, b. 1906, d. 1967, Lot D01-5
O'Hearn, Blanche & Bernice, b. 1904, d. 1904, Lot E02-1, Babies (no stone)
O'Hearn, Infant, b. 1906, d. 1906, Lot E02-3
O'Hearn, Infant, b. 1908, d. 1908, Lot E02-4
Odegaard, Marvin B., b. 1/27/1923, d. 2/9/2011, Lot L09-3
Peters, Anna M. (Van Lent), b. 1898, d. 1964, Lot D07-2
Peters, Frank L., b. 5/18/1898, d. 6/21/1948, Lot D07-1
Prendergast, Florence Marie (Byrne), b. 1899, d. 1982, Lot H7-3
Quee, Florentine, b. 1909, d. 1985, Lot G02-3
Ramos-Mendez, Sylvia, d. 6/6/2009, Lot F08-6, Veteran
Reiter, Frank, b. 11/15/1890, d. 2/22/1938, Lot C03-5
Resch, Albert, b. 2/4/1890, d. 7/11/1970, Lot F05-6
Resch, Edward P., b. 1897, d. 1963, Lot E04-1
Resch, F. August, b. 9/11/1884, d. 3/26/1961, Lot F05-5
Resch, Frances, b. 12/21/1894, d. 4/9/1973, Lot F04-3
Resch, John N., b. 5/17/1888, d. 7/21/1949, Lot F05-4
Resch, Lucy J., b. 1905, d. 1968, Lot E04-2
Resch, Mary, b. 7/4/1854, d. 12/5/1938, Lot F05-2
Resch, Mary A., b. 1/17/1881, d. 2/5/1937, Lot F05-1
Resch, Peter, b. 4/13/1850, d. 5/5/1922, Lot F05-3
Reuland, Eloise Evelyn (Logue), b. 8/31/1919, d. 7/18/2004, Lot F07-2
Reuland, Lawrence, b. 4/16/1914, d. 4/15/1971, Lot F07-1
Rodawig, Dienne (Duling), b. 3/3/1926, d. 12/15/2009, Lot J12-2
Rooney, Jean M. (Wagner), b. 2/17/1929, d. 6/13/2001, Lot H1-6
Sanders, Ferne E., b. 1916, d. 1984, Lot H8-4
Sanders, Urban Martin, b. 6/8/1915, d. 2000, Lot H8-3
Sangwin, Jackie (Thuente), b. 9/17/1929, d. 10/14/2014, Lot I-05-2
Sangwin, William L., b. 10/9/1927, d. 10/23/1993, Lot I-05-1
Sarazin, Joseph, b. 1860, d. 1924, Lot A01-6
Sarazine, Arthur L., b. 1903, d. 1975, Lot F03-1
Sarazine, Catharine Mary, b. 1872, d. 1952, Lot F02-2
Sarazine, Charles L., b. 1895, d. 1979, Lot F03-3
Sarazine, Daniel Edward, b. 1944, d. 1944, Lot F02-6
Sarazine, Daniel Oliver, b. 1896, d. 1920, Lot F02-5
Sarazine, Daniel Oliver, b. 1868, d. 1938, Lot F02-3
Sarazine, Estella F., b. 1893, d. 1978, Lot F03-4
Sarazine, Helen Marie (Quirk), b. 5/1/1904, d. 1/25/1988, Lot F03-2
Scheib, Robert V. Sr., b. 5/23/1927, d. 5/5/2005, Lot M08-1, Veteran
Schneidawind, Helena V., b. 1891, d. 1960, Lot E05-3
Schneidawind, Joseph, b. 1878, d. 1954, Lot E05-5
Schneidawind, Joseph, b. 1/16/1848, d. 7/30/1926, Lot E05-1
Schneidawind, Margaret Sarah (Fitzpatrick), b. 1/26/1881, d. 4/4/1953, Lot E05-6
Schneidawind, Mary A., b. 1883, d. 4/12/1961, Lot E05-4
Schneidawind, Mary Ann (Einhorn), b. 5/23/1855, d. 7/26/1934, Lot E05-2
Schumacher, Cecelia M., b. 11/20/1905, d. 6/21/2008, Lot A05-5
Schumacher, Herman, b. 1902, d. 1969, Lot A05-4
Scollon, Frank, b. 6/5/1888, d. 12/27/1984, Lot E09-3
Scollon, Mary Ann, b. 10/4/1894, d. 2/19/1983, Lot E09-4
Seely, Florence, b. 1915, d. 1985, Lot D09-5
Seely, Maxwell G. "Max", b. 2/21/1916, d. 6/6/1999, Lot D09-4
Seely, Robert M., b. 10/10/1948, d. 1/13/2009, Lot D09-6
Serck, Cheryl, b. 10/9/1948, d. 5/10/2009, Lot K07-1
Sieh, James G., b. 3/15/1924, d. 7/1/1998, Lot F03-5, Veteran
Single, George, b. 12/30/1923, d. 1/3/2008, Lot M08-3
Single, Mary, b. 2/18/1923, d. 5/8/2014, Lot M08-4
Skram, Thomas E., b. 7/26/1940, d. 10/22/2003, Lot M07-1
Smith, Frank H., b. 9/22/1899, d. 12/18/1987, Lot B07-5
Smith, Fred H., b. 1871, d. 1964, Lot D03-3
Smith, Infant daughter, d. 3/1/1911, Lot D03-6
Smith, James Donally, b. 4/20/1908, d. 4/19/1912, Lot D03-5
Smith, Linus Raymond, b. 12/11/1933, d. 3/16/2013, Lot B09-1, Veteran
Smith, Lucy Elizabeth (Nece), b. 10/13/1873, d. 10/26/1956, Lot D03-4
Smith, Norma K., b. 1932, d. 1986, Lot B09-2
Smith, Veronica A., b. 2/16/1902, d. 2/3/2000, Lot B07-6
Soat, Henry, b. 9/6/1910, d. 11/2/1998, Lot I-04-5
Soat, Isabelle (Ludwig), b. 4/9/1910, d. 4/14/1999, Lot I-04-6
Spangler, Phyllis Ann, b. 11/1/1925, d. 11/20/1936, Lot C06-4
Stanton, Mary Elsie, b. 1933, d. 1933, Lot N09-4, Potters Field
Stephenson, Don "Hap", b. 1903, d. 1987, Lot A07-1
Stephenson, Hazel L., b. 1913, d. 11/12/2008, Lot A07-2
Stukey, Jerald Allen, b. 10/24/1940, d. 5/5/2012, Lot L09-1
Taylor, Paul E., b. 6/16/1922, d. 8/5/2001, Lot M06-1, Veteran
Tenold, Gary Robert, b. 11/1/1941, d. 4/21/2013, Lot K12-1
Thomas, Paula Elizabeth (Happe), b. 5/6/1957, d. 11/1/2006, Lot J04-3
Thompson, Bernice (Landmesser), b. 5/12/1918, d. 5/31/2009, Lot J05-6
Thompson, Derald L., b. 6/9/1918, d. 5/11/2002, Lot J05-5, Veteran
Thompson, Duane, b. 12/13/1942, d. 4/10/2009, Lot J06-5
Thompson, Pearl E., b. 1908, d. 1975, Lot G06-5, Veteran
Thompson, Vangie, b. 7/6/1968, d. 6/6/2010, Lot K08-5
Thomsen, Michael A., b. 4/14/1977, d. 6/8/1995, Lot J04-6
Thuente, Esther Margarite Cathrine, b. 7/26/1927, d. 8/7/2007, Lot I-05-3
Tintinger, Anna, b. 1876, d. 1963, Lot C06-3
Tintinger, Catherine, b. 1868, d. 1953, Lot C06-2
Tintinger, John, b. 1848, d. 1928, Lot C06-1
Van Cura, Emily K. (Nemac), b. 5/11/1887, d. 1/6/1973, Lot B02-5
Van Cura, Joe, b. 1908, d. 1908, Lot C03-3, no stone
Van Cura, Thomas A., b. 6/8/1889, d. 6/8/1959, Lot B02-4
Van Steenburg, Abbie, b. 1871, d. 1943, Lot C05-5
Verant, Frank P., b. 1896, d. 1969, Lot F07-6
Vint, Deborah Kay (Eckerman), b. 4/2/1955, d. 3/19/2005, Lot L08-6
Vint, Earl Joseph, b. 3/3/1918, d. 9/25/1989, Lot G05-5, Veteran
Vint, Jerald P., b. 1937, d. 1992, Lot G05-4
Vint, Nelda Louise (Matz), b. 7/9/1919, d. 4/13/2008, Lot G05-6
Vodraska, Anna (Reha), b. 5/14/1873, d. 3/4/1928, Lot F06-1
Vodraska, James, b. 1874, d. 1947, Lot F06-2
Vogl, Elizabeth (Leahy), b. 3/22/1909, d. 2003, Lot G02-2
Vogl, George N., b. 6/13/1905, d. 6/11/1973, Lot G02-1
Wallace, Loraine Marie (Christensen), b. 12/17/1930, d. 10/12/2012, Lot G07-2
Wallace, Lynn Edward, b. 11/15/1930, d. 7/8/2007, Lot G07-1, Veteran
Walsh, Bernard Leo, b. 1/31/1911, d. 9/21/1982, Lot D06-5
Walsh, Bernice Luella (Sytsma), b. 9/6/1913, d. 9/1/2006, Lot D06-6
Walsh, Marty M, b. 7/4/1942, d. 10/3/1958, Lot D06-4
Walsh, Mildred (Bosrich), b. 4/7/1920, d. 3/29/2001, Lot E04-3
Walsh, Ralph Eugene, b. 4/26/1920, d. 4/5/2009, Lot E04-4
Wernimont, Mendal J., b. 10/18/1949, d. 11/25/1999, Lot K05-4
Wilson, Alison (Carignan), b. 9/27/1954, d. 5/22/1985, Lot G04-3
Wirtz, Irene (Majerus), b. 3/12/1923, d. 10/11/2010, Lot K09-6
Wirtz, Norbert Anthony, b. 5/7/1923, d. 9/23/2003, Lot K09-5, Veteran
Wolterman, Alison "Al P.", b. 6/5/1903, d. 6/18/1989, Lot G08-5
Wolterman, Edna (Ryan), b. 4/23/1906, d. 9/30/1975, Lot G08-6
Wolterman, Floy L., b. 12/20/1929, d. 6/2/2005, Lot I-09-1
Wolterman, Lori Kay, b. 7/6/1965, d. 7/8/1965, Lot F09-3
Zahradnik, Louie E., b. 1912, d. 1983, Lot H8-1
Zahradnik, Margaret Viola (Zahorsky), b. 1/17/1916, d. 4/8/2007, Lot H8-2
Ziegmann, Joseph Herman, b. 8/26/1917, d. 1/13/1996, Lot J09-1
Ziegmann, Marie M. (Schmitt), b. 11/17/1918, d. 2/14/1994, Lot J09-2
Ziegmann, Tony G., b. 9/21/1951, d. 3/13/2001, Lot J09-3
Zill, Emma A. (Simpson), b. 4/22/1921, d. 1/30/2003, Lot H5-2
Zill, Lawrence Casper, b. 8/19/1911, d. 6/16/1988, Lot H5-1, Veteran

Iowa Death Records

cemetery records

A free online library of cemetery records from thousands of cemeteries across the world, for historical and genealogy research.

Clear Digital Media, Inc.

follow us

Visit Our Sister Websites