Home > United States > Iowa > Dickinson County > Milford Cemetery > Surnames A-G

Milford Cemetery
Milford, Dickinson County, Iowa

GPS: 43.309646, -95.149712

US Highway 71
Milford, IA 51351

Published: October 28, 2016
Total records: 1,520

Surnames A-G

Records published here were acquired from the Spirit Lake Public Library on October 27, 2016. Dates of death range from 1871 to 2015.


Milford Cemetery Plot Map


Adams, Forrest M.
, b. 8/12/1918, d. 2/22/2009, Lot S17-04/2
Adams, Mark Allan, b. 12/31/1958, d. 4/27/1978, Lot S14-03/4
Adams, Walter Robert, b. 12/13/1930, d. 2/7/2001, Lot S14-03/4A
Aeilts, Patricia Ann (Bredahl), b. 1950, d. 3/9/1974, Lot S18-04/3
Akeson, Anne M., b. 1895, d. 8/22/1988, Lot S20-06/3
Akeson, Gustav A. "Gus", b. 1891, d. 4/23/1976, Lot S20-06/4
Akeson, Irene Catherine, b. 2/6/1923, d. 4/7/1999, Lot S20-06/2
Albert, Earl Lester, b. 9/5/1909, d. 9/30/1996, Lot NA03-11/1
Albert, Lucille Alice (Pohlman), b. 11/4/1916, d. 5/18/1984, Lot NA03-11/2
Albert, Robert E., b. 1947, d. 9/14/1968, Lot NA03-11/6
Alexander, Arthur Roy, b. 12/30/1876, d. 6/30/1964, Lot N04-05/3
Alexander, Brandee Lynn, b. 4/24/1981, d. 6/14/1981, Lot S14-06/4
Alexander, Jennie A. (Coleman), b. 11/25/1877, d. 1962, Lot N04-05/4
Allar, Clarisa A. (Simonds), d. 1/26/1878, Lot N02-07/4
Allen, Edson M., b. 1878, d. 1/23/1959, Lot NA03-07/2
Allen, Jesse James, b. 1882, d. 1940, Lot N01-02/5
Allen, Sarah Lavina (Wells), b. 6/20/1887, d. 11/9/1978, Lot N01-02/6
Allen, Stella M. (Gray), b. 6/10/1877, d. 10/22/1953, Lot NA03-07/1
Amundson, Halvor B., b. 1/2/1888, d. 1/10/1926, Lot NA10-05/4
Anderson, Alvin O., b. 6/24/1916, d. 1980, Lot S13-01/2
Anderson, Blanche (Walker), b. 10/5/1885, d. 7/6/1970, Lot NA04-01/5
Anderson, George A., b. 9/20/1880, d. 7/12/1968, Lot NA04-01/6
Anderson, Hubert E. "Shorty", b. 7/26/1920, d. 4/20/2001, Lot NA07-09/4
Anderson, Ina Eva LIsa Marie (Carlson), b. 6/11/1910, d. 7/26/2011, Lot S11-10/1
Anderson, Inger Knudt (Toft), b. 1889, d. 12/8/1973, Lot S17-02/3
Anderson, Jerry H., b. 5/7/1945, d. 1/2/1946, Lot NA07-09/7
Anderson, Martin J., b. 3/6/1891, d. 4/6/1976, Lot S17-02/4
Anderson, Mervin Wilbur, b. 10/5/1906, d. 6/8/1994, Lot S11-10/2
Anderson, Orville L. "Bob", b. 10/6/1915, d. 4/20/2002, Lot S06-01/4
Anderson, Phyllis F. (Wede), b. 7/11/1924, d. 3/14/2003, Lot NA07-09/3
Anderson, Robert L., b. 2/1/1956, d. 2/12/1973, Lot NA07-09/8
Anderson, Stanley K., b. 12/22/1927, d. 11/15/1999, Lot S17-05/2
Anderson, Vivian A. (Lawless), b. 7/22/1916, d. 5/5/2001, Lot S06-01/3
Anderson, Wilma Marie (Seims), b. 5/15/1920, d. 7/18/2013, Lot S13-01/1
Appel, Della Jean (King), b. 3/22/1919, d. 3/17/2013, Lot S08-01/3
Appel, James Lyle, b. 4/27/1916, d. 12/12/1996, Lot S08-01/4
Arehart, Edna (Andersen), b. 3/31/1893, d. 4/17/1943, Lot NA02-02/2
Arends, Darlene J., b. 1923, d. 3/11/1992, Lot S19-08/3
Arends, Kenneth W., b. 5/29/1920, d. 8/22/1978, Lot S19-08/4
Askeland, Albert J., b. 1886, d. 8/31/1981, Lot NA03-09/2
Askeland, Lucille R., b. 1912, d. 6/28/1968, Lot NA06-09/5
Askeland, Mary A., b. 1886, d. 2/22/1989, Lot NA03-09/1
Askeland, Severin, b. 1895, d. 9/9/1978, Lot NA06-09/6
Aspey, Ezra, b. 1843, d. 1923, Lot NA13-03/2
Aspey, Rosanna (Halsted), b. 11/15/1849, d. 9/3/1926, Lot NA13-03/1
Averill, David H., b. 1901, d. 1970, Lot S19-04/2
Averill, Esther Geneva (Todd), b. 5/2/1912, d. 12/25/1993, Lot S19-04/1
Axtell, Deborah Lee, b. 1956, d. 3/30/1971, Lot S15-02/2
Badgley, Calvin Myrl, b. 1903, d. 12/31/1962, Lot NA07-11/4
Badgley, Nora R., b. 1905, d. 11/20/1989, Lot NA07-11/3
Bailey, Clara (Dodson), b. 4/18/1905, d. 8/15/2002, Lot NA02-05/3
Bailey, Floyd R. "Bob", b. 1/5/1921, d. 12/13/2004, Lot S05-02/2
Bailey, Joseph R., b. 2/16/1894, d. 8/16/1966, Lot NA02-05/4
Bailey, Joyce Ann, b. 7/18/1937, d. 12/17/2002, Lot NA02-07/5
Bailey, Orvilla M., b. 1910, d. 1995, Lot S05-02/1
Baker, Bruce Walter, b. 1926, d. 1985, Lot N12-04/3
Baker, Ruth E. (Duncan) DeSpain, b. 6/1/1920, d. 9/9/2009, Lot N12-04/2
Barber, Anna (Zink), b. 9/22/1857, d. 4/28/1944, Lot N01-11/4
Barber, Fanny A., b. 4/12/1859, d. 5/31/1878, Lot N03-11/1
Barber, Henry E., b. 6/21/1873, d. 1/4/1890, Lot N03-11/4
Barber, Henry E. Sr., b. 3/14/1830, d. 11/3/1893, Lot N03-11/6
Barber, James K., b. 6/27/1866, d. 5/3/1882, Lot N03-11/2
Barber, Lucinda (Hines), b. 3/6/1830, d. 9/25/1896, Lot N03-11/5
Barber, Minnie E., b. 6/21/1868, d. 4/22/1882, Lot N03-11/3
Barber, Oliver Perry, b. 4/22/1857, d. 1/18/1930, Lot N01-11/1
Barnard, Andrew Nelson, b. 9/16/1875, d. 2/6/1941, Lot NA09-08/1
Barnard, Darius D., b. 5/8/1838, d. 5/20/1884, Lot N03-04/3
Barnard, Emaline A. (Blood), b. 8/26/1844, d. 4/9/1920, Lot N03-04/4
Barnard, Frank M., b. 11/3/1872, d. 1/23/1953, Lot NA09-08/2
Barnard, Wallace Eugene, b. 2/1/1868, d. 12/10/1948, Lot NA09-08/3
Barriage, Archie R. Sr., b. 2/25/1917, d. 7/14/1989, Lot N04-02/7
Barriage, Rose Kathleen (Mendenhall), b. 4/10/1920, d. 5/23/2009, Lot N04-02/8
Bass, Marjorie F. (Wallace), b. 8/29/1918, d. 1/9/2000, Lot S14-12/1
Bates, Eva M., b. 1877, d. 9/15/1972, Lot NA16-08/4
Bates, Everett S., b. 1874, d. 1954, Lot NA16-08/3
Bates, Irwin Leon, b. 6/20/1936, d. 11/13/2010, Lot S10-04/2
Bates, Russell I., b. 12/26/1969, d. 9/30/1990, Lot S10-04/3
Bates, Wanda Sue, b. 10/7/1941, d. 4/18/2006, Lot S10-04/4
Beaton, Baby daughter, d. 1954, Lot NA03-03/8
Beaton, Sheryl Jean (Clark), b. 8/4/1947, d. 1/7/1998, Lot NA03-03/7
Beck, Arvada Ruth, b. 4/4/1911, d. 1/14/2002, Lot S18-02/3
Beck, Robert Eugene "Bob", b. 1929, d. 2002, Lot S12-12/4
Beck, Walter H. Sr., b. 1901, d. 5/7/1971, Lot S18-02/4
Belken, Glenn E., b. 1904, d. 11/18/1982, Lot NA09-05/8
Belken, Lillie B. (Lawson) Sheldon, b. 5/17/1901, d. 3/19/1999, Lot NA09-05/7
Belles, Ruby Jean (Sondberg), b. 8/6/1911, d. 5/1/2001, Lot S17-07/3
Belles, Vern Jenkins, b. 1/2/1903, d. 12/29/1976, Lot S17-07/4
Bender, Harold L., b. 4/21/1919, d. 10/23/1983, Lot NA01-03/6
Bender, Lucille (Rute), b. 1/22/1919, d. 3/16/1979, Lot NA01-03/5
Best, Charles, b. 5/22/1879, d. 7/13/1953, Lot NA16-08/2
Best, Cora (Copeland), b. 7/15/1885, d. 9/20/1978, Lot NA16-08/1
Bever, Marjorie Ellen (Dagfinson), b. 5/25/1923, d. 10/23/2014, Lot S17-04/3
Bever, Roy Rex Jr., b. 4/10/1946, d. 8/21/1971, Lot S17-05/1
Bever, Roy Rex Sr. "Rex", b. 9/17/1918, d. 11/27/1998, Lot S17-04/4
Bleeker, Ida May (Schlegel), b. 7/10/1879, d. 11/29/1968, Lot NA01-01/1
Bleeker, Louis H., b. 11/1/1873, d. 8/24/1966, Lot NA01-01/2
Bliss, George R., b. 8/22/1922, d. 3/15/1989, Lot N11-05/5
Blue, Charles K., b. 1909, d. 6/24/1982, Lot S16-07/4
Blunt, Alvin W., b. 1914, d. 5/28/1988, Lot S11-02/2
Blunt, Arthur C., b. 1/24/1925, d. 12/23/1983, Lot S16-01/4
Blunt, Dawn E. (O’Hara), b. 9/18/1922, d. 9/9/1976, Lot S16-01/3
Blunt, Ethel Irene, b. 11/26/1896, d. 3/27/1902, Lot N10-02/1
Blunt, George Milford, b. 6/10/1907, d. 5/14/1908, Lot N10-02/5
Blunt, Mildred N., b. 1910, d. 6/13/1988, Lot S11-02/1
Blunt, Roger Alvin, b. 12/5/1938, d. 3/12/1994, Lot S11-02/3
Bodenhamer, Agnes E. (Stoll), b. 6/21/1939, d. 4/7/1980, Lot S16-07/1
Boers, Barney A., b. 12/28/1889, d. 3/07/1956, Lot NA16-06/4
Boers, Dosia (Carr), b. 1/12/1898, d. 10/15/1991, Lot NA10-11/1
Boers, Edward, b. 5/23/1896, d. 4/17/1920, Lot NA10-03/1
Boers, Ethel M. (Calkins), b. 12/31/1893, d. 2/16/1972, Lot NA10-07/1
Boers, Fredericka (Obele), b. 8/25/1867, d. 2/20/1957, Lot NA10-03/3
Boers, Howard, b. 2/19/1898, d. 9/17/1980, Lot NA10-11/2
Boers, John C., b. 2/22/1887, d. 8/10/1938, Lot NA10-07/2
Boers, Lewis, b. 4/16/1865, d. 12/19/1932, Lot NA10-03/2
Boers, Mabel Jane (Titterington), b. 4/27/1893, d. 1/11/1961, Lot NA16-06/3
Boles, Earl R., b. 7/29/1918, d. 5/17/2005, Lot S04-01/3A
Boles, John, b. 8/05/1942, d. 7/23/1995, Lot S04-01/1
Boles, Phyllis Maurine (Woodworth), b. 1/03/1920, d. 4/22/2012, Lot S04-01/3
Boles, Ralph M., b. 9/20/1927, d. 8/10/2009, Lot S11-12/2
Boles, Raymond J., b. 1/18/1889, d. 5/07/1974, Lot NA09-10/2
Boles, Sadie Ann (VanCleve), b. 9/17/1888, d. 4/02/1960, Lot NA09-10/1
Bonney, Ralph F., b. 4/03/1918, d. 1/19/1992, Lot S07-08/1
Boomgarden, Infant daughter, Lot NA10-05/3
Booth, Edith C. (Sifling), b. 5/22/1914, d. 8/26/1987, Lot S12-03/1
Booth, Faye (Cave), b. 8/23/1900, d. 11/2/1977, Lot N11-05/6
Borchard, Edward A. "Ed", b. 10/07/1884, d. 3/08/1980, Lot NA03-08/2
Borchard, Leonard E. Jr., b. 11/05/1948, d. 3/25/1968, Lot NA03-11/8
Borchard, Leonard E. Sr., b. 3/05/1909, d. 1/02/1974, Lot NA03-11/3
Borchard, Nellie E., b. 1916, d. 1982/8/23, Lot NA03-11/4
Borchard-Mildenstein, Martha M. (Ehler), b. 12/08/1901, d. 9/29/1992, Lot NA03-08/1
Born, Dorothy J. (Engelhardt), b. 2/05/1935, d. 10/01/1981, Lot S15-07/3
Born, Willard "Bill", b. 9/29/1933, d. 7/18/2015, Lot S15-07/4
Bovee, Nettie (Sharp), b. 7/01/1876, d. 4/29/1968, Lot N03-01/3
Boyles, Myrtle (Warren), b. 2/16/1880, d. 1/20/1965, Lot NA07-01/3
Branstetter, Ada M. (McAfee), b. 1/24/1889, d. 1/31/1966, Lot NA16-04/1
Branstetter, Steven Hugh "Pebe", b. 8/02/1948, d. 9/10/2013, Lot S02-09/4
Branstetter, Virgil A., b. 8/09/1896, d. 3/07/1984, Lot NA16-04/2
Braun, Conrad, b. 12/25/1842, d. 5/19/1922, Lot NA11-01/1
Braun, Margaret (Schmidt), b. 1847, d. 11/14/1927, Lot NA11-01/3
Bredahl, Herbert Carl, b. 5/01/1922, d. 7/29/1997, Lot NA13-07/4B
Bredahl, Mabel Lucille (Reed), b. 7/02/1917, d. 11/19/2003, Lot NA13-07/4A
Brewer, George W., b. 5/17/1848, d. 7/05/1889, Lot N05-11/3
Brewer, Hattie (Winey), b. 6/26/1869, d. 9/08/1948, Lot N07-07/5
Brewer, John Dudley, b. 11/24/1870, d. 4/05/1901, Lot N07-07/6
Briner, Devon Keith, b. 3/24/2000, d. 6/15/2006, Lot S09-10/3
Brogan, Anthony M., b. 1877, d. 1940, Lot N09-06/1
Brogan, Helen R., b. 1870, d. 1949, Lot N09-06/2
Brooks, Terri Lee (Simington), b. 8/13/1960, d. 1/16/1985, Lot S10-09/4
Brosh, Ann (Matheson), b. 2/26/1913, d. 6/23/1982, Lot NA04-08/1
Brosh, Brian LeRoy, b. 4/24/1963, d. 5/22/1977, Lot S17-08/3
Brosh, Clinton Willis, b. 7/31/1944, d. 11/21/1949, Lot NA04-08/5
Brosh, Edith Kay, b. 1/10/1956, d. 4/29/2011, Lot NA04-08/6
Brosh, Vernon Leroy "Vern", b. 1/17/1938, d. 3/06/2008, Lot S17-09/1
Brosh, Wilbur, b. 7/02/1911, d. 2/15/1961, Lot NA04-08/2
Brown, D. William, b. 1905, d. 1933, Lot NA10-03/8
Brown, James, b. 1883, d. 1912, Lot N12-01/3
Brown, Jennie E. (Tower), b. 3/12/1869, d. 3/18/1949, Lot NA14-05/2
Brown, John A., b. 1887, d. 1955/3/19, Lot N12-01/4
Brown, John M., b. 1825, d. 1904/5/21, Lot N12-01/1
Brown, Mary, b. 1842, d. 1915, Lot N12-01/2
Brown, William J., b. 10/15/1862, d. 6/26/1948, Lot NA14-05/1
Bruns, Bessie Jane (Adkins), b. 8/28/1875, d. 3/11/1956, Lot NA13-09/1
Bruns, Heiko U., b. 5/11/1871, d. 4/15/1964, Lot NA13-09/2
Bruns, William Woodrow, b. 12/2/1913, d. 3/1/1947, Lot NA13-09/5
Bryant, Teresa (Wogan), b. 10/7/1953, d. 5/22/1975, Lot S19-05/3
Burger, Baby Anna June, d. 1930, Lot NA06-07/4
Burger, Daniel L. "Dan", b. 1888, d. 10/2/1981, Lot NA06-07/3
Burger, Mary A., b. 1859, d. 1938, Lot NA06-07/1
Burger, Samuel M., b. 1852, d. 1947, Lot NA06-07/2
Burgess, Asa H., b. 2/20/1904, d. 10/21/1985, Lot NA07-01/6
Burgess, Darrel Le Roy, b. 5/10/1928, d. 5/20/1928, Lot NA11-04/3
Burgess, Glenda Jean, b. 1935, d. 1951, Lot NA11-04/4
Burgess, Irene M. (Erskine), b. 12/3/1905, d. 3/5/2001, Lot NA07-01/5
Burgin, Arthur, b. 1911, d. 6/20/1968, Lot NA02-01/2
Burgin, Gene, b. 3/23/1874, d. 12/27/1945, Lot NA02-01/4
Burgin, Henry, b. 10/4/1912, d. 8/24/1987, Lot NA02-01/1
Burgin, Isabelle (Prior), b. 12/25/1883, d. 5/7/1955, Lot N02-11/4
Burgin, John Calvin, b. 9/17/1847, d. 9/23/1907, Lot N02-11/1
Burgin, John Leo, b. 11/5/1879, d. 11/1/1929, Lot N02-11/3
Burgin, Josephine (Townslee), b. 9/14/1854, d. 6/12/1912, Lot N02-11/2
Burgin, Muriel A. (Lofgren), b. 4/9/1913, d. 8/16/2008, Lot S03-01/1
Burgin, Ralph, b. 6/4/1904, d. 10/22/1972, Lot S03-01/2
Burgin, Sadie (Phelps), b. 3/21/1878, d. 12/19/1957, Lot NA02-01/3
Burke, Fred S.ylvester, b. 10/23/1887, d. 12/8/1937, Lot NA09-07/4
Busse, William F. "Bill", b. 1/4/1915, d. 5/23/1993, Lot S13-01/3
Byers, Donald Dean "Don", b. 3/14/1925, d. 7/12/2005, Lot E02-02/2
Byers, Margaret Ann (Stead), b. 8/10/1934, d. 3/14/2012, Lot E02-02/1
Caauwe, Kenneth Lee, d. 1940, Lot NA06-04/5
Cady, Ella M. (Vanderpool), b. 3/27/1869, d. 8/29/1889, Lot N06-07/1
Cady, Guy, b. 6/1/1892, d. 2/27/1893, Lot N06-07/5
Cady, Julius V., b. 1/15/1833, d. 5/15/1908, Lot N06-07/2
Calkins, Lewis M., b. 1894, d. 2/23/1982, Lot NA13-11/2
Calkins, Minnie (Hunt), b. 1895, d. 8/18/1995, Lot NA13-11/1
Campbell, Amy & Andy, d. 5/23/1973, Lot S20-03/3
Carlson, John Arne, b. 2/12/1944, d. 3/4/2009, Lot S12-11/4
Carlson, Rolf Eric, b. 9/13/1974, d. 11/29/2000, Lot S12-11/4A
Carnes, Edward P., b. 10/31/1878, d. 6/22/1952, Lot NA04-08/4
Carnes, Myrtle Lucretia (Born), b. 9/11/1880, d. 3/29/1965, Lot NA04-08/3
Carpenter, Bert Cleveland, b. 2/12/1889, d. 8/7/1964, Lot NA08-11/4
Carpenter, Celia May (Bovee), b. 4/28/1899, d. 1/30/1985, Lot NA08-11/1
Carpenter, Dora Belle (Matchett), b. 1/11/1868, d. 1952, Lot NA14-04/4
Carpenter, Garry Dean, b. 5/11/1938, d. 11/19/2002, Lot S08-06/4
Carpenter, Harry Robert "Bob", b. 8/12/1894, d. 1/7/1996, Lot NA08-11/2
Carpenter, Lewis Wallace, b. 5/18/1900, d. 8/8/1981, Lot NA05-11/4
Carpenter, Nellie Faye (Tuel), b. 1890, d. 7/23/1960, Lot NA08-11/3
Carpenter, Pama E. (Gilmore), b. 6/13/1889, d. 11/30/1963, Lot N09-07/3
Carpenter, Robert T., b. 8/7/1864, d. 10/22/1959, Lot NA14-04/3
Carpenter, Sylvia Mildred (Wallace), b. 11/24/1921, d. 5/30/2009, Lot S12-04/1
Carpenter, Venus A (Tuel), b. 2/15/1897, d. 1/24/1975, Lot NA05-11/3
Carr, Eathiel A., b. 1909, d. 11/13/1963, Lot NA06-10/4
Carr, Helen L. (Twist), b. 12/15/1910, d. 2/5/1993, Lot S19-06/1
Carr, John L., b. 2/2/1906, d. 10/10/1975, Lot S19-06/2
Carr, Mabel O. (Jones), b. 5/19/1910, d. 6/14/2012, Lot NA06-10/3
Carter, Charles A., b. 1/22/1888, d. 6/18/1888, Lot N07-05/1
Caviness, Shirley Marie (Miller), b. 7/27/1956, d. 1/21/2013, Lot S14-03/1
Chadwick, Bernice E., b. 5/30/1908, d. 9/19/1930, Lot N04-04/8
Chadwick, Frances L., b. 9/10/1902, d. 9/19/1902, Lot N04-04/5A
Chadwick, Guy W., b. 11/10/1873, d. 4/15/1954, Lot N04-04/3
Chadwick, Helen A., b. 1898, d. 1901, Lot N04-04/5
Chadwick, Lyman W., b. 1901, d. 1930, Lot N04-04/7
Chadwick, Merrill Byron, b. 9/10/1903, d. 2/3/1923, Lot N04-04/6
Chadwick, Nettie A. (Ranney), b. 1878, d. 1932, Lot N04-04/4
Chaffin, Edward H. "Ed", b. 12/24/1895, d. 10/16/1981, Lot NA09-11/4
Chaffin, Glen G., b. 5/14/1894, d. 3/27/1959, Lot NA12-10/4
Chaffin, Isa L. (Stinehart), b. 2/25/1896, d. 8/6/1977, Lot NA12-10/3
Chaffin, June (England), b. 6/13/1922, d. 1/20/2010, Lot S14-10/2
Chaffin, Kathy Ann, b. 1/21/1948, d. 1/2/2006, Lot S14-10/4
Chaffin, Myrna Marie (Wells), b. 2/5/1920, d. 7/9/1988, Lot S20-11/1
Chaffin, Nina B. (Eaton), b. 6/6/1900, d. 2/19/1981, Lot NA09-11/3
Chaffin, Robert G. "Bob", b. 10/9/1917, d. 10/20/2003, Lot S20-11/2
Chaffin, William Edward, b. 3/24/1921, d. 4/13/2011, Lot S14-10/3
Chan, Mee Chun (Chu), b. 11/11/1925, d. 3/12/2001, Lot S01-10/4
Chase, Infant son, Lot N05-09/2
Chase, Pearl, b. 8/26/1889, d. 9/3/1899, Lot N05-09/1
Chase, William, b. 11/8/1834, d. 4/13/1896, Lot N01-01/1
Christensen, Jim P., b. 1904, d. 3/9/1985, Lot S18-03/2
Christensen, Nita R., b. 1910, d. 1990, Lot S18-03/1
Christensen, Terry J., b. 1938, d. 11/7/1973, Lot S18-03/4
Christiansen, Floyd Vernon, b. 2/26/1920, d. 1/9/1987, Lot S13-07/4
Christiansen, Gary D., b. 1956, d. 3/13/1959, Lot NA17-07/8
Christofferson, Anna M. (Hetland), b. 3/12/1875, d. 7/9/1941, Lot NA09-02/7
Christofferson, Dorothy Carol, b. 1937, d. 1942, Lot NA08-05/7
Christofferson, Ingvold M., b. 3/7/1877, d. 9/30/1966, Lot NA09-02/8
Christopherson, Delbert, b. 8/6/1925, d. 7/9/2010, Lot S08-02/2
Christopherson, Harold O., b. 9/11/1915, d. 3/18/1985, Lot S20-03/1
Christopherson, Marvis Ilene, b. 3/11/1928, d. 4/8/1933, Lot NA09-02/3
Christopherson, Pearl Olivine (Livingston), b. 6/27/1908, d. 7/29/2005, Lot NA09-02/2
Christopherson, Swen, b. 3/29/1901, d. 7/5/1980, Lot NA09-02/4
Clague, Delbert Lee, b. 7/27/1925, d. 2/11/2013, Lot E03-03/4
Clark, Alfred B., b. 1893, d. 1910, Lot NA05-01/1
Clark, Arthur J., b. 2/23/1895, d. 7/21/1976, Lot NA15-07/8
Clark, Baby, d. 1910, Lot NA05-01/2
Clark, Charles E., b. 3/2/1888, d. 9/11/1888, Lot N03-04/1
Clark, Clarence Robert, b. 8/20/1908, d. 9/26/1908, Lot N03-04/5
Clark, Doug A., b. 1861, d. 1946, Lot NA05-01/5
Clark, Hal D., b. 5/04/1889, d. 7/26/1975, Lot NA05-01/4
Clark, Hazel Marie, b. 1897, d. 12/17/1979, Lot NA15-07/7
Clark, Jennieveve (Barnard), b. 6/12/1866, d. 5/10/1897, Lot N03-04/2
Clark, Jerry L., b. 11/27/1864, d. 7/30/1950, Lot NA05-01/6
Clark, Jessie V. (Jones), b. 3/19/1889, d. 2/6/1951, Lot NA05-01/3
Clark, Kerry Victor, b. 11/11/1915, d. 1/14/2003, Lot NA07-07/4
Clark, Robert R. "Bob", b. 10/29/1918, d. 5/8/1981, Lot S19-02/4
Clark, Rosella Nadine (Marten), b. 3/21/1922, d. 6/16/2001, Lot NA07-07/3
Cline, Stena A. (Ommundson), b. 5/28/1882, d. 3/14/1919, Lot N03-10/4
Cobb, Olaf C., b. 1906, d. 12/13/1989, Lot S20-05/2
Cobb, Olga T. (Christopherson), b. 7/18/1909, d. 1/24/2006, Lot S20-05/1
Cochran, George J., b. 1909, d. 11/26/1983, Lot S14-08/4
Cochran, Timothy D. "Tim", b. 3/14/1964, d. 11/4/1998, Lot S10-07/4
Coffman, Doris Elaine (Schoning), b. 11/26/1930, d. 12/5/1998, Lot S15-10/3
Cohen, Bernard, b. 8/8/1914, d. 11/12/2000, Lot S01-09/2
Cohen, Inez I. (Boardman), b. 4/13/1917, d. 9/6/1992, Lot S01-09/3
Coleman, Doris Lorane (Ahrens), b. 6/4/1921, d. 5/1/2003, Lot S17-11/1
Coleman, Elmo L., b. 3/28/1918, d. 10/2/1996, Lot S17-11/2
Coleman, Stanley Elmo, b. 10/11/1892, d. 5/29/1977, Lot NA14-08/4
Coleman, Theresa M. (Glade), b. 12/9/1894, d. 3/24/1981, Lot NA14-08/3
Colvin, Cyril O., b. 4/18/1899, d. 3/1/1977, Lot NA12-07/8
Colvin, Lois Bernita (Payton), b. 2/19/1942, d. 3/19/2014, Lot S10-02/3
Colvin, Lou H. (Wilson), b. 5/19/1906, d. 9/26/1991, Lot NA12-07/7
Colvin, Milton (Bud), b. 3/18/1931, d. 9/16/2010, Lot S10-02/4
Conklin, Elvira, b. 1818, d. 2/2/1894, Lot N08-01/2
Conner, Clayton C., b. 1916, d. 10/18/1965, Lot NA05-11/7
Cook, Mary, b. 1885, d. 1911, Lot N11-03/2
Cook, May Eeanor (Brown), b. 10/6/1872, d. 5/1/1904, Lot N11-03/1
Cook, Sherman Samuel, b. 4/6/1865, d. 2/14/1929, Lot N11-03/3
Coyle, John Brazleton, b. 3/9/1871, d. 11/16/1913, Lot N10-01/3
Coyle, Minnie (Shipman), b. 9/9/1883, d. 4/1/1905, Lot N10-01/4
Coziah, Emmett, b. 3/28/1898, d. 9/9/1976, Lot S20-06/1
Crill, Henry T., b. 7/4/1862, d. 3/14/1887, Lot N05-01/3
Croxton, Walter Edwin, b. 2/5/1888, d. 6/29/1934, Lot NA07-06/1
Culver, Thomas Arden "Tom", b. 9/23/1934, d. 11/8/1990, Lot S19-11/1
Cunningham, Edith V., b. 1908, d. 1991, Lot NA14-05/7
Cunningham, Ethel T., b. 1908, d. 8/22/1986, Lot NA14-05/8
Cutting, Arthur A., b. 3/16/1879, d. 3/20/1962, Lot NA02-04/4
Cutting, H. "Mildred" (Langford), b. 1/1/1912, d. 6/11/1956, Lot NA02-04/3
Dagfinson, Alfred Bertram, b. 1896, d. 5/30/1979, Lot NA10-03/5
Dagfinson, Nora L., b. 1897, d. 12/8/1958, Lot NA10-03/6
Dana, George Edward, b. 4/22/1909, d. 4/22/2007, Lot S18-11/2
Dana, Hila Gene (Stover), b. 8/14/1926, d. 11/30/2000, Lot S18-11/1
Danbom, Jon Alex "Alex", b. 1968, d. 7/4/2003, Lot E01-06/1
Danbom, Lester M., b. 4/7/1910, d. 9/1/1986, Lot S16-05/2
Danbom, Orlyn Lavatta (Schenck), b. 3/1/1918, d. 10/22/1997, Lot S16-05/1
Danbom, Velma Virginia (Jenny), b. 2/26/1914, d. 11/16/2013, Lot S16-05/3
Daugherty, B. Mildred (Hamrick), b. 1905, d. 11/23/1997, Lot NA16-10/3
Daugherty, Evelyn Mary (Frutchey), b. 1/19/1913, d. 9/8/1979, Lot NA13-05/7
Daugherty, Marion E., b. 7/11/1909, d. 9/26/2002, Lot NA13-05/8
Daugherty, Raymond Lee, b. 1/18/1908, d. 1/4/1997, Lot NA16-10/4
Daugherty, Ronald D., b. 1944, d. 1945, Lot NA13-05/3
Davis, George H., b. 1881, d. 1954, Lot NA06-09/2
Davis, Nettie E. (Wheeler), b. 2/15/1882, d. 11/29/1942, Lot NA06-09/1
Day, Amelia Jane (Schuman), b. 1/18/1875, d. 1921, Lot NA05-03/4
Decker, Bernard "Bud", b. 1921, d. 10/24/1983, Lot NA06-11/6
DeLong, Adam E., b. 1907, d. 1991, Lot NA04-11/8
DeLong, Dagmar (Bak Christensen), b. 4/9/1911, d. 6/18/1998, Lot NA04-11/3
DeLong, Ellen, b. 1906, d. 1987, Lot NA04-11/7
DeLong, Russell D., b. 2/23/1936, d. 3/10/2011, Lot NA04-11/6
DeLong, Russell Franklin, b. 3/6/1910, d. 4/15/1974, Lot NA04-11/4
DeSpain, Edward Duncan, b. 7/13/1943, d. 1/8/2008, Lot N12-04/7
DeSpain, Lloyde L., b. 1904, d. 1961, Lot N12-04/1
DeSpain, Thomas "Tom", b. 8/10/1951, d. 5/4/2007, Lot N12-04/4
Dillon, Sharon L. (Ryerson), b. 8/20/1936, d. 5/13/1988, Lot S01-01/1
Dirks, Henry O., b. 5/20/1904, d. 11/29/1971, Lot NA17-09/4
Dirks, Verna Ellen (Wallace), b. 11/7/1900, d. 7/27/1984, Lot NA17-09/3
Dobson, Earl John, b. 1900, d. 1979, Lot NA17-08/4
Dobson, Florence J., b. 1901, d. 1958, Lot NA17-08/3
Dobson, Harvey R., b. 1928, d. 6/15/1984, Lot S14-01/4
Donahue, Sya (Gleysteen), b. 1893, d. 1943, Lot NA11-09/3
Donaldson, Henry, b. 12/23/1829, d. 12/21/1879, Lot N01-05/1
Donaldson, Nancy A. (Dicken), b. 3/2/1837, d. 7/13/1918, Lot N01-05/2
Dornburgh, Adam C., b. 2/23/1820, d. 2/1/1908, Lot N09-03/4
Dornburgh, Clarinda, b. 4/24/1820, d. 3/16/1901, Lot N09-03/3
Dosh, Mary J. (Vance), b. 1/22/1868, d. 11/6/1918, Lot NA12-02/1
Doss, Frances K., b. 7/31/1915, d. 4/16/2000, Lot S13-11/4
Dotson, Ervil, b. 1912, d. 9/9/2000, Lot S13-03/2
Dotson, Margarete (Johnson), b. 8/17/1911, d. 7/4/2001, Lot S13-03/1
Downing, Arthur Dean "Dean", b. 9/17/1931, d. 2/7/2014, Lot S07-07/1
Downing, Beverly JoAnn (Lander), b. 6/29/1932, d. 10/17/2012, Lot S07-07/2
Downing, Jeffrey Lynn, b. 9/15/1949, d. 6/23/2011, Lot S07-07/3
Downing, Vicky JoAnne, b. 10/19/1949, d. 3/25/2010, Lot S07-07/4
Duvall, Brooke Ann, b. 12/31/2002, d. 2/19/2003, Lot NA03-11/5
Dyhrkopp, Katherine Ann, b. 1942, d. 1/5/1970, Lot NA03-07/5
Dyhrkopp, Robert Dean, b. 7/8/1936, d. 1/4/1999, Lot S11-09/2
Eaglebarger, Harriet L (Born), b. 6/27/1876, d. 1/23/1934, Lot NA05-06/2
Eaglebarger, Jacob, b. 4/12/1859, d. 7/9/1942, Lot NA05-06/4
Eckard, Bernice Mae (Powell), b. 1/13/1886, d. 8/4/1948, Lot NA13-07/4
Eckard, Dana Elmer, b. 12/28/1886, d. 4/19/1945, Lot NA13-07/3
Eckard, Don Lee, b. 6/29/1944, d. 1/15/2014, Lot NA17-08/6
Eckard, Elmer D., b. 7/19/1910, d. 9/22/1958, Lot NA17-08/2
Eckard, Glen E., b. 12/21/1906, d. 1/17/1951, Lot NA12-06/5
Eckard, Ida Mae (Wilson), b. 7/11/1906, d. 10/29/2001, Lot NA12-06/6
Eckard, Ralph Leslie, b. 8/11/1891, d. 4/16/1963, Lot NA12-08/3
Eckard, Rowena F. (Bruns), b. 1911, d. 6/14/1982, Lot NA17-08/1
Edmonds, Eula (Harris) Livingstone, b. 6/10/1886, d. 10/16/1970, Lot NA09-02/5
Edwards, Dennis James, b. 8/28/1942, d. 1/5/2013, Lot S09-12/4
Edwards, Leslie, b. 5/28/1953, d. 7/18/2009, Lot S15-05/3
Ehlers, Emil, b. 5/30/1910, d. 1/22/1994, Lot NA15-06/8
Ehlers, Mildred, b. 4/1/1946, d. 2/17/2005, Lot NA15-06/7
Elgenson, Loretta L. (Boardman), b. 8/18/1915, d. 8/27/1973, Lot S01-09/4
Eliasson, Douglas L., b. 12/23/1943, d. 7/14/2014, Lot S11-12/1
Eliasson, Robert W., b. 11/30/1913, d. 9/21/1996, Lot S16-11/4
Elliott, Emma, b. 1850, d. 1937, Lot NA10-04/1
Elliott, John Logan, b. 1845, d. 1922, Lot NA10-04/4
Ellis, John H., b. 1880, d. 1936, Lot NA07-07/1
Elston, Warren Demmit, b. 3/10/1832, d. 7/20/1908, Lot N01-03/1
Emerick, Fae (Minor), b. 11/11/1912, d. 10/15/1999, Lot S17-09/3
Emerick, George Henry, b. 12/25/1912, d. 2/12/1993, Lot S17-09/4
Emerson, Eliza (Day), b. 1810, d. 1879, Lot N02-10/3
Emerson, Lorinda (Doolittle), b. 11/12/1838, d. 3/5/1915, Lot N02-10/2
Emerson, Samuel, b. 6/10/1800, d. 5/24/1878, Lot N02-10/4
Emerson, Thompson, b. 1838, d. 1923, Lot N02-10/1
Emery, Rosetta Daisy, b. 1/12/1920, d. 9/4/1924, Lot NA11-04/2
Eppard, Karen Kay (Moeller), b. 11/6/1966, d. 12/1/2005, Lot E03-14/1
Erdmann, Albert Heyo, b. 10/27/1905, d. 10/12/1988, Lot S20-12/4
Erdmann, Dale John, b. 9/21/1948, d. 4/27/2006, Lot S13-11/1
Erdmann, Gladys Irma (Nicol), b. 8/13/1915, d. 1/14/2001, Lot S20-12/3
Erickson, Anna (Hanson), b. 2/24/1864, d. 10/7/1942, Lot NA05-05/2
Erickson, Arthur E. "Art", b. 12/14/1900, d. 12/6/1955, Lot NA15-11/1
Erickson, August Andrew, b. 2/13/1858, d. 9/24/1930, Lot NA05-05/3
Erickson, John August, b. 12/31/1892, d. 7/14/1958, Lot NA05-05/4
Erickson, Larry Arthur, b. 7/29/1940, d. 9/9/2006, Lot NA15-11/5
Erickson, Minnie A., b. 1894, d. 1973, Lot NA05-05/1
Erickson, Selma (Severtson), b. 10/29/1909, d. 1/29/1995, Lot NA15-11/2
Espinosa, Nevaeh Lei (Cretsinger), b. 4/29/2012, d. 5/16/2012, Lot E03-11/2
Evans, George, b. 1875, d. 1946, Lot N13-02/8
Evans, Gladys Mae (DeLong), b. 1/30/1912, d. 3/29/2000, Lot NA04-11/1
Evans, Ralph W., b. 1906, d. 8/8/1995, Lot NA04-11/2
Farland, Andrew, b. 1891, d. 5/19/1960, Lot NA10-05/8
Farland, Olga (Amundson), b. 1896, d. 5/19/1962, Lot NA10-05/7
Farrell, Shawn Patrick, b. 4/6/1968, d. 12/29/2007, Lot N13-04/8
Faulkner, Darlene (Christopherson), b. 7/16/1935, d. 3/19/2001, Lot S13-12/2
Faulkner, John William, b. 5/19/1934, d. 10/5/2007, Lot S13-12/1
Faulkner, LaDonna R., b. 9/28/1953, d. 7/11/1981, Lot S13-12/3
Faulkner, Robert Eugene "Chet", b. 3/16/1923, d. 7/7/2012, Lot S04-10/2
Fellows, Esther E., b. 1907, d. 1/26/1982, Lot NA03-02/3
Fellows, Frank L., b. 2/13/1904, d. 10/5/1991, Lot NA03-02/4
Finch, Edgar D., b. 1/2/1863, d. 1/16/1952, Lot N09-03/1
Finch, Glen C., b. 11/18/1909, d. 5/22/1963, Lot NA11-07/6
Finch, Merna Louise, d. 1939, Lot NA11-07/1
Finch, Merven Lee, d. 1939, Lot NA11-07/2
Finch, Nellie T. (Sietsema), b. 4/5/1912, d. 3/21/1986, Lot NA11-07/5
Fish, Helen Irene, b. 12/30/1919, d. 1/5/1996, Lot S12-01/3
Fish, Lawrence Lee, b. 1917, d. 2/25/1975, Lot S12-01/4
Fitchett, Kimberly Elizabeth, b. 10/6/1992, d. 2/2/1993, Lot S10-10/1
Fitchett, Raymond Dean, b. 9/1/1923, d. 7/25/1998, Lot S06-08/2
Fleming, Baby Mary Catherine, d. 8/2/1989, Lot S12-05/3
Forrest, Bertha S. "Birde Paul", b. 9/6/1879, d. 1/3/1962, Lot N05-03/7
Francis, Mildred J., b. 1913, d. 5/12/1992, Lot S16-02/1
Francis, Morris Edward, b. 1908, d. 8/2/1985, Lot S16-02/2
Franker, Harlan Henry, b. 7/2/1919, d. 5/20/1973, Lot S02-12/4
Franker, Oscar Joe, b. 3/1/1895, d. 3/5/1981, Lot S02-12/1
Fritz, Alvin H., b. 1903, d. 4/15/1969, Lot NA02-06/4
Fritz, Gertrude, b. 1906, d. 6/6/1991, Lot NA02-06/3
Fritz, Robert, b. 5/15/1939, d. 8/24/2014, Lot S13-11/3
Frutchey, Anna B. (Braun), b. 10/26/1883, d. 10/10/1960, Lot NA13-05/2
Frutchey, Dorothy May, b. 5/26/1919, d. 5/26/1935, Lot NA13-05/4
Frutchey, Jacob W., b. 3/13/1882, d. 4/23/1937, Lot NA13-05/1
Frutchey, William Conrad, b. 5/22/1910, d. 12/17/1972, Lot NA13-05/5
Gano, Gary "son", d. 1942, Lot S10-09/1A
Gano, Irma Leona (Booth), b. 3/20/1914, d. 5/23/2010, Lot S10-09/1
Gano, Marvin, b. 1910, d. 5/27/1994, Lot S10-09/2
Garnjobst, Gordon Ardell, b. 7/11/1956, d. 8/14/2008, Lot S06-09/2
Gilbert, Elmer C., b. 4/21/1879, d. 3/14/1944, Lot NA05-08/2
Gilbert, Gerald W., b. 1913, d. 4/14/1982, Lot NA04-07/4
Gilbert, Laila M., b. 1912, d. 8/6/1982, Lot NA05-08/5
Gilbert, Myron E., b. 1913, d. 8/6/1982, Lot NA05-08/6
Gilbert, Olivene C., b. 1912, d. 1993, Lot NA04-07/3
Gilbert, Paulena, b. 9/7/1883, d. 10/7/1952, Lot NA05-08/1
Gilbertson, Marilyn (Jones), b. 5/2/1928, d. 5/26/1965, Lot NA07-10/7
Gilmore, Annie E. (Stovin), b. 5/16/1862, d. 11/4/1918, Lot N08-07/3
Gilmore, George Washington, b. 12/5/1854, d. 3/1/1934, Lot N08-07/4
Gilmore, Lillie E., b. 12/29/1899, d. 12/17/1900, Lot N08-07/1
Gilmore, Louis Lucien, b. 6/24/1902, d. 1/14/1971, Lot NA09-10/4
Gilmore, Norene S. (Carpenter), b. 9/30/1906, d. 6/8/1965, Lot NA09-10/3
Gilmore, Ralph F., b. 9/1/1886, d. 11/1/1918, Lot N08-07/2
Gilmore, Richard Louis, b. 1/26/1926, d. 1/1/1982, Lot NA09-10/8
Ginger, Joe R., b. 7/12/1954, d. 7/22/1954, Lot NA15-07/3
Goodwin, Glen C., b. 1908, d. 7/3/1971, Lot NA12-04/4
Goodwin, Irene Lillian (Burgin), b. 1906, d. 2/20/1957, Lot NA12-04/3
Gosche, Chris F., b. 9/16/1913, d. 8/7/2005, Lot S13-04/4
Gosche, Hazel (Simonson), b. 12/12/1916, d. 3/29/2008, Lot S13-04/3
Gottsche, Dora Edna (Boers), b. 6/1/1918, d. 11/1/1999, Lot S15-06/1
Gottsche, Gilbert Lee, b. 8/30/1908, d. 11/29/1976, Lot S15-06/2
Gould, Charles Roger, b. 7/1/1923, d. 4/22/2011, Lot S08-09/2
Gould, Gaylin Duane "Duane", b. 11/16/1924, d. 3/29/2012, Lot E03-10/4
Goyette, Albert Lloyd, b. 1916, d. 9/16/1988, Lot S20-11/4
Goyette, Ferne L., b. 1918, d. 1/20/1997, Lot S20-11/3
Green, Brice Edward, b. 5/22/1994, d. 5/30/1994, Lot S10-10/2
Green, Henrietta H. (Van Ort), b. 9/16/1916, d. 11/17/2008, Lot NA08-10/7
Green, Lowell Joseph, b. 8/8/1912, d. 2/8/1998, Lot NA08-10/8
Greene, Jennie (Sietsema), b. 7/20/1889, d. 8/5/1983, Lot NA09-09/1
Greene, William B., b. 4/10/1886, d. 9/9/1954, Lot NA09-09/2
Gressley, Irvin Revere "Irv", b. 4/6/1911, d. 2/14/1998, Lot S09-07/3
Gressley, Mildred P. (Wiedemeier), b. 3/10/1912, d. 1/29/2000, Lot S09-07/2
Griffel, Randy L., b. 2/17/1954, d. 9/12/1993, Lot S16-10/4
Griffin, Joseph H., b. 1873, d. 5/26/1945, Lot NA07-05/6
Griffin, Mary A., b. 1873, d. 1937, Lot NA07-05/5
Griffin, Velde S., b. 6/15/1907, d. 5/26/1944, Lot NA07-05/8
Grim, Emma C., b. 1890, d. 1967, Lot NA02-03/7
Grim, Jacob C., b. 1884, d. 1963, Lot NA02-03/8
Grim, Raymond, b. 3/1/1924, d. 2/22/1977, Lot S18-04/1
Grimes, Stephen Joseph, b. 1/16/1947, d. 9/27/1998, Lot S14-12/4
Grimm, Anna, b. 1/5/1916, d. 12/4/2000, Lot S20-12/1
Grimm, Lula, b. 1883, d. 1919, Lot NA05-03/1
Grimm, Orie E., b. 1908, d. 1988, Lot S20-12/2
Griswold, Chas V., b. 12/16/1865, d. 1/19/1892, Lot N01-06/2
Griswold, L.F., b. 5/15/1811, d. 10/23/1879, Lot N01-11/5
Griswold, Sylvester O., b. 7/9/1803, d. 3/29/1875, Lot N01-09/4
Groff, Ephraim, b. 1860, d. 1913, Lot NA03-01/3
Groff, Herbert L., b. 1890, d. 10/15/1918, Lot NA03-01/6
Groff, Laurene, b. 1905, d. 1909, Lot NA03-01/1
Groff, Lucile, b. 1902, d. 1910, Lot NA03-01/2
Groff, Roy E., b. 1890, d. 1950, Lot NA03-01/8
Groff, Tina, b. 1866, d. 1963, Lot NA03-01/4
Groff, Violet, b. 1888, d. 1918, Lot NA03-01/5
Gross, Emma Marie (Buch), b. 7/24/1892, d. 1/31/1996, Lot NA12-10/1
Gross, Fred H., b. 1883, d. 11/20/1963, Lot NA12-10/2
Gudaback, Nathan, b. 1824, d. 1908, Lot N01-08/1
Guess, Florence S., b. 1893, d. 1970, Lot S19-03/3
Guess, Sidney D., b. 1894, d. 1976, Lot S19-03/4
Guthrie, Glen Gary, b. 11/20/1911, d. 9/26/1980, Lot S01-12/3
Guthrie, I. Estell (Barnard), b. 6/30/1864, d. 8/23/1931, Lot N04-03/3
Guthrie, Mark Edward, b. 6/8/1953, d. 4/15/2001, Lot S18-08/4
Guthrie, Mertie, d. 1898, Lot N04-03/4
Guthrie, Phyllis Arlene (Beck), b. 4/7/1930, d. 12/29/2002, Lot S15-11/1
Guthrie, Steve Lee, b. 11/6/1954, d. 4/16/1979, Lot S18-09/2
Guthrie, Ted A., b. 5/4/1956, d. 8/13/1977, Lot S18-09/1
Guthrie, William F., b. 9/15/1859, d. 4/7/1919, Lot N04-03/2

Iowa Death Records

cemetery records

A free online library of cemetery records from thousands of cemeteries across the world, for historical and genealogy research.

Clear Digital Media, Inc.

follow us

Visit Our Sister Websites