Home > United States > Hawaii > Oahu > Honolulu Memorial > Surnames X-Z

Honolulu Memorial
Honolulu, Oahu, Hawaii
Surnames X-Z

GPS: 21.313701, -157.847564

2177 Puowaina Drive
Honolulu, HI 96813

Published: Jun 5, 2016

Names and records published here were acquired from the American Battle Monuments Commission on June 5, 2016.


Xavier, Augusto Maria, First Lieutenant, Marine Attack Squadron 311, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 10-Mar-1966
Yablonsky, Adolphe, Yeoman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 14-Sep-1942
Yablunosky, Joe V., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 16-Jun-1944
Yacko, Albert A., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 13-Apr-1946
Yaconetti, Guy T., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 25-Nov-1944
Yada, Charles W., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 19-Aug-1944
Yadon, Winthrop D., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 23-Nov-1943
Yadwinski, Edward, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 15-Jun-1944
Yafrate, Raymond Andrew, Corporal, SERV CO 23 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 18-May-1951
Yagle, Frederick C., Coxswain, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 19-Mar-1945
Yagusic, Frank J., Corporal, 402nd Bomber Squadron, 502nd Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 9-Jul-1945
Yaka, Muneo, Corporal, F CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 15-Oct-1952
Yakish, Le Roy E., Second Lieutenant, 45th Fighter Squadron, 15th Fighter Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 9-May-1946
Yamakawa, Timothy Shito, Airman Second Class, 37 BOMB SQ 17 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 29-Oct-1952
Yamamizu, Torao, Private, US Infantry, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Hawaii, d. 28-Jan-1942
Yamasaki, Harold Satoshi, Corporal, G CO 27 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 4-Jan-1951
Yancey, Gilbert B., Radarman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 16-Apr-1945
Yancey, Jerry Monroe, Sergeant, B CO 24 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 7-Sep-1950
Yancy, Arnold C., Private First Class, 855th Engineer Battalion, Aviation, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 11-Nov-1943
Yanez, Felix M., Private, HQ CO 19 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 16-Jul-1950
Yanik, Edward Walter, Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 11-May-1945
Yanish, Lawrence A., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Dakota, d. 13-Apr-1946
Yankowitz, Herbert, Electrician's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 27-Mar-1945
Yannuzzi, Thomas C., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 11-Feb-1945
Yano, Albert H., Private, US Infantry, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Hawaii, d. 28-Jan-1942
Yant, Donald H., Second Lieutenant, 52nd Bomber Squadron, 29th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 11-May-1945
Yarashes, Vincent, Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 10-Jul-1944
Yarboro, Ernest M., Coxswain, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 12-Apr-1945
Yarbray, Paul K., Lieutenant Junior Grade, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Georgia, d. 8-Oct-1944
Yarbrough, Byron C., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 17-Feb-1945
Yarbrough, Douglas F., Carpenter's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 21-Feb-1945
Yarbrough, James B., Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Mississippi, d. 20-Nov-1943
Yarbrough, Mason O., Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 17-Aug-1942
Yarbrough, William P., Commander, Attack Squadron 85, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Texas, d. 19-Jan-1967
Yarewick, William, Staff Sergeant, 99th Bomber Squadron, 9th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 23-May-1945
Yargar, Nelson W., Sergeant First Class, HQ CO 2 ENGR CMBT BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Yarling, George A., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 13-May-1945
Yarmish, William R., Torpedoman's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 5-May-1946
Yarosh, Ralph Frederick, Captain, 731 BOMB SQ 3 BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 27-Apr-1951
Yarosz, Thomas, Gunner's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 19-Aug-1944
Yarrish, Gerald V., Private First Class, HQ CO 2 ENGR CMBT BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Mar-1951
Yasko, Donald Thomas, Private First Class, I CO 23 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Oct-1952
Yasunaka, Gary K., Private First Class, I CO 19 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 25-Apr-1951
Yates, Clyde Edward, Staff Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 20-Apr-1944
Yates, Dan P., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 6-Nov-1945
Yates, Donald Jesse, Private First Class, H CO 3 BN 7 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 7-Oct-1952
Yates, Elmer Elias, Ship's Cook Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Dec-1941
Yates, Freeman W., Coxswain, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 6-Apr-1945
Yates, Jackie Clyde, Sergeant First Class, M CO 35 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 7-Sep-1951
Yates, John Crooke, Corporal, G CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 25-Jun-1951
Yates, Lee C., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 17-Feb-1945
Yates, Ronald, Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 25-Nov-1944
Yates, William R., Yeoman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 23-Mar-1945
Yawney, William, Private, 105th Infantry Regiment, 27th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 7-Jul-1944
Ybarra, Mike J., Sergeant First Class, G CO 23 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 25-Nov-1950
Yde, Erik Faddersboll, Captain, HQ BTRY 503 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Jun-1951
Yeager, Bernard Leroy, Water Tender Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 7-Oct-1943
Yeager, Frank Earl, Corporal, B CO 1 BN 7 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Yeager, John Daniel, Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 23-Apr-1945
Yeakley, Robin Ray, Specialist 4, Troop F, 8th Cavalry Regiment, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Indiana, d. 11-Jun-1972
Yearout, Robert W., Electrician, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: West Virginia, d. 10-Mar-1945
Yearsley, James R., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 22-Mar-1946
Yeater, Corbett, Sergeant, A CO 5 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Jul-1950
Yeats, Charles, Coxswain, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 7-Dec-1941
Yeatts, Wesley Grove, Electrician's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 16-Sep-1943
Yecke, Donald L., Baker First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 6-Apr-1945
Yeend, Richard Carolinus, Captain, 37th Air Rescue and Recovery Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Alabama, d. 9-Jun-1968
Yeilding, Howard G., First Lieutenant, 875th Bomber Squadron, 498th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 10-Feb-1945
Yeley, James Hershel, Corporal, HQ BTRY 82 AAA AW BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Feb-1951
Yelle, Leo Bernard, Sergeant First Class, B CO 2 CML MORTAR BN, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Yelsky, Bernard, Sergeant, HQ BTRY 987 ARMD FA BN 40 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Jun-1953
Yelton, Thomas Wray, Private, G CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Aug-1951
Yenger, Dale, Sergeant First Class, A BTRY 57 FA BN 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 6-Dec-1950
Yenney, Leon P., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 11-May-1945
Yentoch, Loren W., Technical Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Florida, d. 3-Sep-1942
Yeomans, Charles A., Chief Radio Technician, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 26-Mar-1945
Yerdon, Ray Nicholas, Private First Class, I CO 3 BN 7 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 19-Jul-1953
Yernaux, Richard A., Sergeant, M CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Yerxa, Douglas J., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Connecticut, d. 20-Mar-1946
Yerxa, Thomas F., Aviation Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 25-Nov-1944
Yetter, Harry V., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 16-Apr-1945
Yglesias, Bernard R., Sergeant, 28th Bomber Squadron, 19th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 29-May-1945
Yianopoulos, Peter P., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 2-Apr-1945
Yirrell, Frederick W., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 25-Mar-1945
Ylimainen, Uno E., Sergeant, 26th Bomber Squadron, 11th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 3-Feb-1944
Yoakum, Donaphon A., Aviation Ordnanceman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 17-Jun-1944
Yoakum, Milton, Technician Fourth Grade, 855th Engineer Battalion, Aviation, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 11-Nov-1943
Yockey, Walter Ernest, Private, A CO 23 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Aug-1952
Yocom, William C., Aircraft Survival Equipmentman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 19-Mar-1945
Yocum, Omer, Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 19-Mar-1945
Yoho, Jud F., Commander, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 2-Jan-1946
Yokom, Elmore Frank, Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 20-Nov-1943
Yomine, Frank Peter, Fireman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 7-Dec-1941
Yonan, Kenneth Joseph, Captain, Advisory Team 22, Military Assistance Command, Vietnam, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Illinois, d. 24-Apr-1972
Yonemura, Yonezo, Private, US Infantry, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Hawaii, d. 28-Jan-1942
Yonge, Lyle Firman, Sergeant, HQ CO 2 ENGR CMBT BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Dec-1950
Yonts, Robert B., Sergeant First Class, MED CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Mar-1951
York, Arthur Arnold, Corporal, C CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 26-Nov-1950
York, Clebron M., Sergeant, I CO 27 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 29-Oct-1951
York, Grady A., Aviation Ordnanceman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Florida, d. 23-Feb-1945
York, Holden E., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 11-May-1945
York, James E., Steward's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 1-May-1945
York, Max E., Second Lieutenant, 404th Bomber Squadron, 28th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 26-Apr-1944
York, Ray Arnold, Corporal, A CO 5 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 20-Oct-1950
York, Ray E., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 28-May-1945
York, Walter Keith, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Utah, d. 16-Jun-1944
York, Warren Monroe, Captain, 214 MAR FTR SQ 12 MAR AIR GP, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 29-Oct-1951
York, William L., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 19-Mar-1945
Yoshida, Kanji, Corporal, 38th Inf. 2nd Inf. Div., U.S. Army, Korean War, State: Hawaii, d. 18-Feb-1954
Yoshihara, Elmer Jire, Private First Class, HQ CO 27 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 25-Aug-1950
Yost, Edward Frederick, Corporal, A CO 19 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Yost, Eugene William, Sergeant, E CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 6-Sep-1950
Yost, Melvin S., Second Lieutenant, Headquarters, VII Fighter Command, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Washington, d. 12-Sep-1944
Yost, Oscar C., Private First Class, G CO 7 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 15-Dec-1950
Young, Adrian C., Private, 307th Infantry Regiment, 77th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Texas, d. 17-May-1945
Young, Barclay Bingham, Major, 16th Special Operations Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Florida, d. 29-Mar-1972
Young, Bobby Eugene, Private First Class, D CO 2 BN 5 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 6-Dec-1950
Young, Carlton H., Private First Class, B CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Young, Charles Henry, Sergeant, L CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 14-Feb-1951
Young, Charles Luther, Staff Sergeant, 27th Infantry Regiment, 25th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: New York, d. 17-May-1968
Young, Charles Robert, Aviation Radioman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 5-Jun-1943
Young, David R., Chief Boatswain's Mate, U.S. Coast Guard, World War II, State: Washington, d. 16-Dec-1943
Young, David Ray, Corporal, HQ CO 34 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 20-Jul-1950
Young, Dean Calvin, Staff Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Florida, d. 19-Mar-1945
Young, Donald J., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 14-May-1945
Young, Edward J., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 2-Apr-1945
Young, Eric R., Ensign, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Nevada, d. 7-Dec-1941
Young, George A., Radarman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 19-Mar-1945
Young, George L., Aviation Radioman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Rhode Island, d. 6-Mar-1944
Young, Gerald Hugh, Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 7-Mar-1945
Young, Gerald Ray, Sergeant, A BTRY 82 AAA AW BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 9-Mar-1951
Young, Glendale Rex, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 7-Dec-1941
Young, Gordon M., Second Lieutenant, 78th Fighter Squadron, 15th Fighter Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 16-Nov-1943
Young, Harry Thomas, Boatswain's Mate Third Class, USS UNION, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 26-Mar-1952
Young, Hook Yuen, Private, US Infantry, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Hawaii, d. 28-Jan-1942
Young, Howard Wilson, Master Sergeant, HQ BTRY 38 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Mar-1951
Young, J. Z., Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 8-Dec-1943
Young, James E., Sergeant, C BTRY 503 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Dec-1950
Young, Jay Wesley, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Utah, d. 7-Dec-1941
Young, Jeffrey Jerome, Private First Class, 61st Infantry Regiment, 5th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Indiana, d. 4-Apr-1970
Young, John R., Private First Class, D CO 5 INF REGT CMBT TEAM, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Jun-1953
Young, John R., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 27-Jan-1944
Young, Jules Edwin, Major, 84 BOMB SQ, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 4-Dec-1950
Young, Julius Raymond, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 23-Jan-1942
Young, Kenneth E., Second Lieutenant, 404th Bomber Squadron, 28th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: California, d. 23-Jan-1945
Young, Kenneth, Private First Class, A CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Jan-1951
Young, Laurence D., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 20-Nov-1943
Young, Lawrence H., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 26-Aug-1944
Young, Leland L., First Lieutenant, 883rd Bomber Squadron, 500th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Texas, d. 10-Jan-1946
Young, Leroy, Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 17-Feb-1945
Young, Louis Herbert, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 4-Mar-1945
Young, Lyle L., Aviation Ordnanceman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 20-Jun-1944
Young, Martin Daymond, Fireman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 7-Dec-1941
Young, Morton F., Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 11-May-1945
Young, Nelson Edward, Private First Class, MORTAR CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Feb-1951
Young, Norman L., Sergeant, 883rd Bomber Squadron, 500th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 4-Jan-1946
Young, Paul Hogan, Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 20-Jun-1944
Young, Raymond Cyril, Private First Class, K CO 7 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 8-Jul-1951
Young, Raymond L., Aviation Machinist's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 4-Dec-1945
Young, Raynold B., Aviation Machinist's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 6-May-1944
Young, Richard W., Private First Class, E CO 24 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 26-Nov-1950
Young, Robert John, Private First Class, C CO 1 BN 7 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 27-Feb-1951
Young, Robert L., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 11-Feb-1945
Young, Robert Milton, Captain, 34th Armored Battalion, 25th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Pennsylvania, d. 2-May-1970
Young, Robert Verdun, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Nebraska, d. 7-Dec-1941
Young, Rogers B., Fireman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 14-Apr-1945
Young, Roy M., First Lieutenant, 793rd Bomber Squadron, 468th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Texas, d. 15-Aug-1945
Young, Russell Van, Private First Class, B CO 29 REGT CMBT TEAM, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Jul-1950
Young, Samuel Adam, Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 22-Feb-1944
Young, Thomas, Sergeant First Class, M CO 24 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Nov-1950
Young, Thurman Lee, Fireman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 16-Sep-1943
Young, Vivan Louis, Water Tender First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Dec-1941
Young, Walter R., Captain, 869th Bomber Squadron, 497th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 10-Jan-1946
Young, Walter Ralph, Corporal, A BTRY 15 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 18-Mar-1951
Young, William P., Aviation Radioman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 26-Aug-1944
Young, William R., Motor Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Hampshire, d. 11-Mar-1945
Young, William Tim Chong, Sergeant, K CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 18-Oct-1952
Youngchild, Robert P., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 19-Jun-1944
Younge, Henry L., Sergeant, 30th Bomber Squadron, 19th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 26-May-1945
Youngman, Ralph Junior, Fireman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 2-Aug-1943
Yount, Louis R., Aviation Radioman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 11-May-1945
Youtsey, Charles E., Chief Water Tender, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 6-Apr-1945
Yparraguirre, Fermin Martin, Private, L CO 35 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Oct-1951
Yuhasz, Tony Fred, Corporal, HQ CO 19 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Yuill, Thomas D., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 25-Nov-1944
Yuknewicz, William, Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Hampshire, d. 19-Mar-1945
Yung, Herbert M., Shipfitter Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 12-May-1944
Yurek, Louis E., Aviation Radioman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 25-Nov-1945
Yzquierdo, Lucio L., Fireman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 31-Mar-1943
Zabka, Joseph W., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 11-May-1945
Zabriskie, David, Commander, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 17-Jan-1946
Zabriskie, Lester J., Corporal, SERV CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Zacharias, Charles H., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 10-Aug-1946
Zachman, George W., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 23-Apr-1946
Zack, Benjamin, Fireman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 6-Apr-1945
Zackery, Obidee, Corporal, C BTRY 503 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Zadrozny, Anthony C., Radarman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 29-Apr-1945
Zahn, Edward A., Aviation Radioman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 27-Apr-1945
Zakalyk, Arthur J., Private First Class, D CO 7 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 11-Oct-1951
Zalek, Anthony Michael, Corporal, SIG CO 1 SIG BN 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Zalesky, Roy F., Second Lieutenant, 45th Fighter Squadron, 15th Fighter Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 8-May-1945
Zaletel, Louis F., Corporal, 708th Amphibious Tank Battalion, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 15-Jun-1944
Zalner, Albert Anthony, Sergeant, C CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 9-Jun-1951
Zalopa, Raymond L., Aviation Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 25-Nov-1944
Zambonini, Reno D., Second Lieutenant, 77th Bomber Squadron, 28th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Arizona, d. 10-May-1945
Zamora, Anselmo Flores, Private First Class, B CO 21 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 24-Feb-1951
Zamora, Louis Edwardo, Corporal, C CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Zampatti, Roger W., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 24-May-1943
Zampier, Alphonse, Private First Class, K CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Feb-1951
Zancker, Robert J., Corporal, 28th Bomber Squadron, 19th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Washington, d. 27-Jul-1945
Zander, John W., Aviation Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 25-Nov-1944
Zander, Orville E., Electrician's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 25-Nov-1944
Zanon, William L., Aviation Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 22-Jul-1944
Zanoni, Alfred L., First Lieutenant, 70th Bomber Squadron, 42nd Bomber Group, Medium, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 20-Mar-1944
Zanotti, Anthony P., Aviation Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 6-Oct-1943
Zaragoza, Manuel Garcia, Sergeant First Class, K CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Zarek, Patrick O., Gunner's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 2-Apr-1945
Zarin, Rupert, Sergeant, HQ CO 1 BN 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Zarlengo, Dominic G., Machinist's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 13-Oct-1946
Zarzetski, Albert V., Private, C CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Aug-1951
Zassman, Harry, Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 19-Mar-1945
Zastera, Adolph C., First Lieutenant, 875th Bomber Squadron, 498th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: California, d. 24-May-1945
Zavala, Freddie, Corporal, I CO 14 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 6-Oct-1951
Zavocky, James John, Lieutenant Junior Grade, Heavy Photographic Squadron 62, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Ohio, d. 25-Aug-1967
Zawacki, Frank John, Sergeant, G CO 5 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 16-Aug-1950
Zawtocki, Joseph Stanley, Staff Sergeant, Combat Air Group III, Marine Air Force, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: New York, d. 8-Feb-1968
Zayas, Miguel Angel, Corporal, G CO 65 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 6-Feb-1952
Zazzetti, Joseph T., Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 20-Nov-1943
Zbella, William Edward, Master Sergeant, 6 MAR OBS SQ, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 6-Aug-1952
Zbinden, Robert L., Radio Technician First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 11-May-1945
Zdybel, John Joseph, Private First Class, C CO 1 BN 5 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 26-Mar-1953
Zearfoss, Jacob S., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 21-Feb-1945
Zebrowski, John W., Corporal, HQ CO 2 ENGR CMBT BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 13-Feb-1951
Zecchini, Ralph Evan, Private First Class, G CO 23 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 15-Feb-1951
Zecco, Ralph, Private First Class, L CO 17 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 18-Oct-1952
Zeccola, Peter F., Coxswain, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 7-Apr-1945
Zech, Daniel Myron, Aviation Machinist's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 13-Dec-1942
Zeedik, John, Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 19-Mar-1945
Zehetner, Robert L., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Florida, d. 20-Nov-1943
Zehler, Laverne J., Corporal, 93rd Bomber Sqdn, 19th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 26-May-1945
Zehner, Robert Henry, First Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Texas, d. 27-Jun-1944
Zeigler, Joseph Patrick, First Lieutenant, 8 FTR BOMB SQ 49 FTR BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 23-Apr-1953
Zeigler, Travis E., Electrician's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 28-Mar-1945
Zeiher, George T., Staff Sergeant, 8 BOMB SQ 3 BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 2-Sep-1950
Zeiler, John Virgel, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 7-Dec-1941
Zeim, George A., Private First Class, 105th Infantry Regiment, 27th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 27-Jun-1944
Zeinert, Donald Jack, Private First Class, K CO 27 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 26-Jul-1951
Zeisner, Herbert L., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 4-May-1945
Zekonis, Anthony J., Baker Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 11-May-1945
Zekucia, Bernard M., Corporal, G CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Aug-1951
Zelinski, Andrew J., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 19-Mar-1945
Zellweger, Arthur, Second Lieutenant, 72nd Fighter Squadron, 21st Fighter Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 2-Jun-1945
Zelmer, John James, Second Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 6-Aug-1945
Zemovich, Frank, Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 15-Jun-1944
Zempel, Marvin H., Private First Class, A CO 5 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Zempel, Ronald Lee, Aircrew Survival Equipmentman, Helicopter Combat Support Squadron 1, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Minnesota, d. 27-Feb-1967
Zeock, Joseph R., Second Lieutenant, 871st Bomber Squadron, 497th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 28-Jan-1946
Zepht, Eugene W., Aviation Machinist's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Maryland, d. 4-Feb-1946
Zepp, Charles E., Sergeant, F CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Jan-1953
Zerbe, Michael R., Lieutenant Junior Grade, Helicopter Combat Support Squadron 1, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 15-Apr-1966
Zerbian, Richard George, Sergeant, H CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 26-Nov-1950
Zern, Robert N., Aviation Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 11-Jul-1946
Zerrenner, Harold M., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 21-Feb-1945
Zganjar, Ludvick W., Aviation Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 31-Jan-1945
Zich, Larry Alfred, Chief Warrant Officer Second Class, 37th Signal Battalion, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Nebraska, d. 3-Apr-1972
Zidan, Jerome Joseph, Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 22-Jul-1944
Zidelski, William F., Corporal, L CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 3-May-1951
Zidzik, John J., First Lieutenant, 19th Troop Carrier Squadron, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: West Virginia, d. 20-Oct-1943
Ziegler, Alfred Otto, Corporal, 343 BOMB SQ 98 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 19-Sep-1951
Ziegler, Bernard M., Staff Sergeant, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 27-Jul-1944
Ziegler, Elmer R., Second Lieutenant, 40th Fighter Squadron, 35th Fighter Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 10-Jul-1945
Ziegler, Robert L., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 26-Mar-1945
Ziehlke, Clarence H., Aviation Machinist's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 15-Jan-1946
Zielen, Henry J., Sergeant, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 1-Aug-1945
Zielinski, Robert, Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 22-Feb-1944
Ziembicki, Steve A., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 7-Dec-1941
Ziemer, Jack Romaine, Private First Class, G CO 19 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Jul-1950
Zienkiewicz, Henry G., Fireman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 4-May-1945
Zierenberg, Henry C., Private, 305th Infantry Regiment, 77th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 7-Aug-1944
Ziesemer, Lonnie H., Aviation Ordnanceman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 12-Jan-1946
Zillis, John A., Aviation Machinist's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Maryland, d. 12-Jan-1946
Zimerman, Jerl D., Chaplain - Captain, U.S. Army, World War II, State: South Dakota, d. 26-May-1943
Zimmer, Earl George, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 21-Jul-1944
Zimmer, Jerry Allen, Captain, Marine Attack Fighter Squadron 542, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: New York, d. 29-Aug-1969
Zimmer, Thomas Edward, Sergeant, A BTRY 57 FA BN 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 6-Dec-1950
Zimmerle, Edward W., Gunner's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 4-Jun-1942
Zimmerlee, John Henry, Captain, 730 BOMB SQ 452 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 22-Mar-1952
Zimmerman, Charles A., Gunner's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 15-Jan-1946
Zimmerman, Dale E., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 19-Mar-1945
Zimmerman, Fred, Coxswain, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Dakota, d. 7-Dec-1941
Zimmerman, Kenneth J., Corporal, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 7-Jun-1945
Zimmerman, Loyd M., Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 7-Dec-1941
Zimmerman, Myles Walter, Sergeant, B BTRY 235 FA OBSN BN, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 13-Jul-1953
Zimmerman, Robert O., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 24-Jul-1945
Zimmerman, Sherman G., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 20-Nov-1943
Ziner, Sidney, Fireman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 5-May-1946
Zingarella, Anthony, Corporal, G CO 19 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 16-Jul-1950
Zink, William N., Fireman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 5-May-1946
Zipp, George F., Ship's Cook Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 2-Jan-1946
Zirbel, Ronald Max, Corporal, E CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Jul-1950
Ziskind, Samuel J., Private, 8th Signal Service Company, U.S. Army, World War II, State: New York, d. 7-Dec-1941
Zissu, Andrew Gilbert, Lieutenant Junior Grade, Early Warning Squadron 111, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: New York, d. 8-Oct-1967
Zmeskal, Charles Lad, Captain, D CO 2 ENGR CMBT BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Jan-1951
Zoellick, William M., Corporal, B CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Feb-1951
Zolkowski, Felix J., Sergeant, B CO 7 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 15-Dec-1950
Zoller, Jack Raymond, Private First Class, A BTRY 38 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Apr-1951
Zollicoffer, Franklin, Specialist 4, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Mississippi, d. 24-Apr-1972
Zollinger, Henry T., Aviation Radioman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 27-Nov-1944
Zolzer, Henry J., Ship's Cook First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 17-Sep-1945
Zondlo, Henry, Sergeant, 877th Bomber Squadron, 499th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 24-Apr-1945
Zonta, Ralph, Sergeant, B CO 64 TANK BN 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 19-Jul-1953
Zook, David Hartzler, Colonel, 5th Air Commando Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Ohio, d. 4-Oct-1967
Zook, Harold Jacob, Major, 61st Troop Carrier Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Pennsylvania, d. 31-May-1966
Zorn, Thomas O'Neal, Captain, 388th Tactical Fighter Wing, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Georgia, d. 17-Sep-1972
Zrolke, George, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 20-Nov-1943
Zubke, Deland Dwight, Staff Sergeant, 7th Battalion, 15 Artillery Regiment, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: North Dakota, d. 1-Mar-1971
Zubricki, Walter J., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 2-Apr-1945
Zuccala, Michael A., Aviation Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 7-Apr-1945
Zuckerman, Abraham, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: New York, d. 4-Jun-1942
Zuehlke, Arthur H., Sergeant, 77th Bomber Squadron, 28th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 15-Nov-1944
Zugecic, William M., Chief Pharmacist's Mate, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 21-Apr-1946
Zuk, Raymond John, Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 23-Jan-1942
Zukowski, Robert John, Captain, 34th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Illinois, d. 11-Feb-1969
Zullo, Anthony Patrick, Private First Class, G CO 3 BN 7 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 6-Oct-1952
Zumwalt, Gladney G., Technical Sergeant, Headquarters Squadron, 346th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New Mexico, d. 28-Mar-1943
Zunk, Roger Emery, Corporal, A CO 19 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 16-Jul-1950
Zupke, Harry R., Sergeant, SERV CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 6-Dec-1950
Zupke, James L., Signalman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 4-Nov-1945
Zurawski, Henry J., Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 19-Nov-1942
Zurn, Vernie A., Sergeant, E CO 65 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 14-Jun-1953
Zuschlag, Walter J., Staff Sergeant, 23rd Materiel Squadron, 17th Air Base Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 7-Dec-1941
Zutterman, Joseph A., Sergeant, Marine Observation Squadron 2, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: Kansas, d. 20-Apr-1968
Zuver, Jack Clifford, Sergeant, K CO 35 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Zuver, Robert L., Private, K CO 21 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 15-Dec-1950
Zvansky, Thomas, Chief Signalman, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Dec-1941
Zwick, Paul J., Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 4-May-1945
Zwilling, Louis J., Corporal, HQ CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Apr-1951
Zylla, Frank L., First Lieutenant, 871st Bomber Squadron, 497th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 28-Jan-1946
Zysk, Stuart D., Private First Class, 381st Infantry Regiment, 96th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 6-Jun-1945

Hawaii Death Records

cemetery records

A free online library of cemetery records from thousands of cemeteries across the world, for historical and genealogy research.

Clear Digital Media, Inc.

follow us

Visit Our Sister Websites