Home > United States > Hawaii > Oahu > Honolulu Memorial > Surnames W

Honolulu Memorial
Honolulu, Oahu, Hawaii
Surnames W

GPS: 21.313701, -157.847564

2177 Puowaina Drive
Honolulu, HI 96813

Published: Jun 5, 2016

Names and records published here were acquired from the American Battle Monuments Commission on June 5, 2016.


Wach, Ludwig J., Coxswain, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 7-Jan-1946
Wachel, Cleo F., Corporal, D CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Nov-1950
Wachter, Charles O., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Maryland, d. 11-May-1945
Wade, Barton Scott, Commander, Attack Squadron 75, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Indiana, d. 21-Dec-1972
Wade, Charles Clifton, Staff Sergeant, 371 BOMB SQ 307 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 8-Sep-1950
Wade, Dan C., Radioman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 16-Apr-1945
Wade, Durrell, Aviation Machinist's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Mississippi, d. 7-Dec-1941
Wade, Everett Heber, Corporal, HQ CO 1 BN 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Wade, George F., Staff Sergeant, 431st Bomber Squadron, 11th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: California, d. 28-Jun-1943
Wade, Lawrence R., Machinist's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 9-Jan-1946
Wade, Willie Lovell, Mess Attendant First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 16-Sep-1943
Wadford, Eddie Glenwood, Sergeant First Class, G CO 21 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 4-Sep-1950
Wadick, Robert H., Storekeeper Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 3-May-1945
Wadman, La Grant Leslie, Corporal, L CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 14-Oct-1952
Wadosky, Andrew A., Aviation Radioman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 2-Oct-1944
Wadowski, Alex, Second Lieutenant, 63rd Bomber Squadron, 43rd Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 28-Jul-1945
Wadsworth, Alexander S., Lieutenant Commander, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: District of Columbia, d. 18-Jan-1946
Wadsworth, Dean Amick, Captain, 1st Air Commando Squadron, Pleiku, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Texas, d. 8-Oct-1963
Wadsworth, John W., Corporal, L CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 17-Dec-1950
Wadsworth, Robert M., Second Lieutenant, 870th Bomber Squadron, 497th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 15-Jan-1946
Waford, Everett W., Private First Class, A CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Wagendorf, Lloyd E., Aviation Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 25-Nov-1944
Wagener, David Raymond, Captain, 14th Air Commando Wing, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Michigan, d. 20-Oct-1966
Wagers, Joseph P., Master Sergeant, L CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Dec-1950
Wages, James A., Staff Sergeant, 396th Bomber Squadron, 41st Bomber Group, Medium, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 2-Feb-1944
Waggoner, Frank J., Fireman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 19-Mar-1945
Waggoner, James S., Chief Electrician's Mate, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 1-Apr-1946
Wagner, Allen W., Second Lieutenant, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 1-Aug-1945
Wagner, Anthony C., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 11-Dec-1943
Wagner, Arnold J., Torpedoman's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 30-Jan-1946
Wagner, Arthur D., Soundman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 13-Sep-1944
Wagner, Benjamin A., Corporal, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 13-Mar-1945
Wagner, Bernard E., Technical Sergeant, 17th Infantry Regiment, 7th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, World War II, State: California, d. 8-Apr-1945
Wagner, Burton Ales, Sergeant First Class, A CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Wagner, Charles N., Second Lieutenant, 77th Bomber Squadron, 28th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Delaware, d. 15-Nov-1944
Wagner, Clarence E., Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 15-Apr-1944
Wagner, Edgar L., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 3-May-1945
Wagner, Gene Lewis, Corporal, A CO 19 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Oct-1950
Wagner, Jean E., Torpedoman's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 4-Jan-1946
Wagner, Mearl James, Ship's Cook Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Dec-1941
Wagner, Oscar Wesley, Private First Class, HQ CO 1 BN 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Wagner, Ralph B., First Lieutenant, 16th Bomber Squadron, 16th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 13-Jul-1945
Wagner, Raymond Anthony, Airman First Class, 40th Air Rescue and Recovery Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Indiana, d. 27-Mar-1972
Wagner, Rex E., Corporal, L CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Wagner, Richard H., Sergeant, B BTRY 15 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-May-1951
Wagner, Robert Anthoney, First Lieutenant, HQ BTRY 99 FA BN 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Wagner, Robert E., Aviation Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 23-May-1944
Wagner, Sam P., First Lieutenant, 870th Bomber Squadron, 497th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 24-Nov-1944
Wagner, William Edward, Corporal, A CO 1 BN 7 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 4-Dec-1950
Wagner, William J., Sergeant, 394th Bomber Squadron, 5th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 7-Jun-1942
Wagoner, George E., Fire Controlman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 17-Jan-1946
Wagoner, James Clarence, Corporal, C CO 34 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 17-Dec-1950
Wagoner, Lewis Lowell, Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 7-Dec-1941
Wagoner, Martin F., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 6-Sep-1942
Wah, Gong W., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: District of Columbia, d. 19-Mar-1945
Wahlgren, Edward Charles, Captain, 370 BOMB SQ 307 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 23-Oct-1951
Wainwright, Carl E., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Maryland, d. 29-Apr-1945
Wainwright, Harry E., Corporal, 1503rd Air Force Base Unit, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Virginia, d. 3-Nov-1945
Wainwright, James A., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 23-Dec-1943
Wainwright, Philip N., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 11-May-1945
Wainwright, Robert Ernest, Ensign, USS MAGPIE, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 2-Oct-1951
Wainwright, Silas A., Pharmacist's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 7-Dec-1941
Waisner, Charles, Radarman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 5-May-1946
Wait, Wayland Lemoyne, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 7-Dec-1941
Waite, Ralph S., Staff Sergeant, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 24-Nov-1943
Waits, Charles Edwin, Sergeant, C CO 140 TANK BN 40 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 13-Jun-1952
Waiwaiole, Louis Edmond, Corporal, HQ CO 7 MED BN 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 29-Nov-1950
Wake, Nathaniel R., Fire Controlman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Idaho, d. 25-Nov-1944
Wakefield, Blair M., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 5-Feb-1946
Wakefield, Joseph William, Private, SERV BTRY 77 FA BN 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 25-Jul-1950
Wakefield, Robert E., Aviation Radioman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 19-Mar-1945
Walbeck, Ralph J., Technical Sergeant, 42nd Bomber Squadron, 11th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Utah, d. 20-Jan-1946
Walby, Harlon Wilburn, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 12-Aug-1944
Walch, Richard H., Private First Class, 511th Parachute Infantry Regt, 11th Airborne Division, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 10-Sep-1945
Walcott, Vincent H., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Texas, d. 7-Jul-1944
Walczak, Casimir Felix, Private First Class, B CO 5 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 17-Aug-1950
Walczewski, Edmund R., Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 20-Nov-1943
Wald, Gunther Herbert, Sergeant First Class, 5th Special Forces Group, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: New Jersey, d. 3-Nov-1969
Walden, John G., Aviation Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Georgia, d. 19-Oct-1944
Waldenville, Arthur B., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 20-Nov-1943
Waldman, Melvin, Second Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 10-May-1946
Waldman, Robert Earl, Corporal, E CO 23 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 18-May-1951
Waldman, Robert S., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 25-Nov-1944
Waldo, Robert, Private, 77th Bomber Squadron, 28th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 11-Sep-1943
Waldron, Clifton Wesley, Sergeant, B CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Waldron, John C., Lieutenant Commander, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: South Dakota, d. 5-Jun-1943
Waldron, Thomas A., Sergeant, 873rd Bomber Squadron, 498th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 28-Jan-1946
Waldron, Wilbur E., Radioman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 7-Jan-1946
Waldrop, Alton, Seaman, 561 LST, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 2-Mar-1952
Waldrop, Henry G., Fireman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Mississippi, d. 11-May-1945
Waldrup, Jack Norman, Private First Class, HQ BTRY 57 FA BN 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 6-Dec-1950
Wales, George G., Sergeant, 406th Bomber Squadron, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Idaho, d. 11-Sep-1943
Walford, Earl R., Aviation Metalsmith Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 16-Sep-1943
Walgren, Richard L., First Lieutenant, 431st Bomber Squadron, 11th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 28-Jun-1943
Walic, John J., Machinist's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 29-Jul-1945
Waliszewski, Stanley J., Ship's Cook First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 12-Jan-1946
Walker, Albert B., Private, 184th Infantry Regiment, 7th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 1-Jun-1945
Walker, Ale, Private, 855th Engineer Battalion, Aviation, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 11-Nov-1943
Walker, Archie, Corporal, I CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 11-Aug-1950
Walker, Bill, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 7-Dec-1941
Walker, Bruce Charles, Captain, 20th Tactical Air Support Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Colorado, d. 7-Apr-1972
Walker, Carl A., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 16-Sep-1943
Walker, Carmen D., Motor Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Connecticut, d. 17-Jan-1946
Walker, Carroll F., Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 21-Nov-1943
Walker, Charles D., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: West Virginia, d. 20-Nov-1943
Walker, Clarence J., Aviation Radioman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 17-Jun-1944
Walker, Clifford H., Electrician's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 11-May-1945
Walker, Clyde, Steward's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 21-Feb-1945
Walker, Cyrus H., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Virginia, d. 29-Jul-1946
Walker, David, Steward's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Virginia, d. 7-Dec-1941
Walker, Donald G., Second Lieutenant, 36th Bomber Squadron, 28th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: California, d. 15-Apr-1943
Walker, Donald Morris, Private First Class, SPT CO 1 SERV BN 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 7-Dec-1950
Walker, Donald R., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 26-Mar-1945
Walker, Emile Alan, Second Lieutenant, HQ BTRY 11 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 9-Sep-1952
Walker, Ernest J., Signalman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 14-Jan-1946
Walker, Floyd B., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 3-May-1945
Walker, Frank McNally, First Lieutenant, A CO 19 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 22-Apr-1951
Walker, George W., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 21-Feb-1946
Walker, Gilbert H., Sergeant, 878th Bomber Squadron, 499th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: West Virginia, d. 14-Jan-1945
Walker, Guy E., Electrician's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 19-Mar-1945
Walker, Guy Jacob, Corporal, K CO 5 INF REGT CMBT TEAM, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 24-Feb-1951
Walker, Harold Thomas, Lieutenant Junior Grade, 114 FITRON, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 7-Apr-1951
Walker, Harry Earnest, Storekeeper First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Dec-1941
Walker, Henry Lee, Sergeant First Class, HQ CO 3 BN 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Dec-1950
Walker, Jack Harold, Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 15-Jun-1944
Walker, Jack Leo, Corporal, HQ CO 2 BN 29 REGT CMBT TEAM, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Jul-1950
Walker, James Charles, Aviation Ordnanceman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Delaware, d. 9-Jun-1943
Walker, James Douglas, Private First Class, F CO 2 BN 7 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 9-Jul-1953
Walker, James G., Staff Sergeant, 396th Bomber Squadron, 41st Bomber Group, Medium, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: West Virginia, d. 2-Feb-1944
Walker, James H., Aviation Machinist's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 26-Aug-1944
Walker, James Young, Corporal, G CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 17-May-1951
Walker, Joel M., Radioman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 15-Jan-1946
Walker, Kenneth Earl, Captain, 1st Air Commando Squadron, Pleiku, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Michigan, d. 2-Oct-1964
Walker, Kenneth Earl, Sergeant, C CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Walker, Kenneth W., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Georgia, d. 20-Nov-1943
Walker, Leo, Private First Class, 9th Infantry Regiment, 2nd Infantry Division, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Walker, Leroy Manly, Master Sergeant, HQ CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Feb-1951
Walker, Lester Ray, Sergeant First Class, B BTRY 82 AAA AW BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 3-Sep-1950
Walker, Lloyd Francis, Major, 12th Fighter Commando Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Oregon, d. 31-Jan-1967
Walker, Louis, Staff Sergeant, 855th Engineer Battalion, Aviation, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 11-Nov-1943
Walker, Lynn R., Second Lieutenant, 371st Bomber Squadron, 307th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 13-Jul-1943
Walker, Michael Stephen, Captain, 389th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Louisiana, d. 15-Jul-1969
Walker, Norman R. S., Aviation Radioman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 18-Jan-1945
Walker, Orien Judson, Major, Headquarters, Military Assistance Command, Vietnam, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Massachusetts, d. 23-May-1965
Walker, Paul, Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 25-May-1943
Walker, Raymond L., Signalman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 13-Sep-1944
Walker, Richard R., Technical Sergeant, 823th Bomber Squadron, 38th Bomber Group, Medium, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 26-Jul-1945
Walker, Robert F., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 11-Apr-1945
Walker, Samuel Franklin, Command Master Sergeant, 606th Special Operations Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Pennsylvania, d. 13-Dec-1968
Walker, Theodore T., Lieutenant, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 13-Dec-1945
Walker, Thomas Taylor, Captain, 8th Bomber Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Oregon, d. 7-Apr-1966
Walker, Thomas W., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Mississippi, d. 28-May-1945
Walker, Walter Allen, Corporal, A BTRY 38 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Feb-1951
Walker, Walter D., Corporal, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: California, d. 8-Apr-1945
Walker, Willard F., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 18-May-1945
Walker, William A., Second Lieutenant, 424th Bomber Squadron, 307th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 7-Dec-1943
Walker, William H., Major, Headquarters, 73rd Bomber Wing, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Utah, d. 30-Aug-1945
Walker, William John, Major, Headquarters and Maintenance Squadron 16, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 20-Apr-1968
Walker, William L., Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 11-Apr-1945
Walkowiak, Robert N., Fireman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 7-Dec-1941
Wall, Harry R., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 19-Mar-1945
Wall, Jack E., Aviation Radio Technician First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Arizona, d. 8-May-1945
Wall, Jerry Mack, Airman First Class, 310th Air Comando Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Texas, d. 18-May-1966
Wall, Wentworth G., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 11-Apr-1945
Wall, William J., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Arizona, d. 11-Apr-1945
Wall, Willie Jasper, First Lieutenant, 80 FTR BOMB SQ 8 FTR BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 21-Mar-1951
Wallace, Alvin Leroy, Private First Class, F CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Dec-1950
Wallace, Arnold Briam, Private, 47th Infantry Regiment, 9th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 25-Jan-1967
Wallace, Charles E., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 22-Nov-1943
Wallace, Charles Emra, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 28-Nov-1943
Wallace, Charles Franklin, Major, Marine Attack Squadron 121, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: Mississippi, d. 28-Aug-1967
Wallace, Donald Earl, Corporal, K CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Wallace, Earl, Corporal, C CO 24 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 15-May-1951
Wallace, Floyd C., Corporal, 882nd Bomber Squadron, 500th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 24-May-1945
Wallace, Francis H., Signalman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 16-Jan-1944
Wallace, Franklyn C., Second Lieutenant, 43rd Bomber Squadron, 29th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 14-Apr-1945
Wallace, Fred Clay, Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: West Virginia, d. 20-Nov-1943
Wallace, Frederick L., Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: New York, d. 21-Nov-1943
Wallace, Henry Knox, Ensign, 22 FITRON, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 23-Jul-1953
Wallace, Hobart McKinley, Lieutenant Colonel, Marine All Weather Attack Squadron 533, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: West Virginia, d. 19-Jan-1968
Wallace, Houston O., Water Tender First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 7-Dec-1941
Wallace, James Frank, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 7-Dec-1941
Wallace, Michael John, Sergeant First Class, 228th Aviation Battalion, 1st Cavalry Division, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Michigan, d. 19-Apr-1968
Wallace, Michael Walter, Lieutenant Commander, Light Photographic Reconnaissance Squadron 63, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Utah, d. 28-Mar-1968
Wallace, Mitchell Allen, Sergeant, C BTRY 503 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Feb-1951
Wallace, Pendleton W., Private First Class, C CO 24 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Feb-1951
Wallace, Ralph Leroy, Fireman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 7-Dec-1941
Wallace, Robert Jack, First Lieutenant, G CO 7 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 3-Dec-1950
Wallach, Arthur F., Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 2-Aug-1945
Wallach, Joseph C., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 29-Jul-1945
Wallack, Jack, Aviation Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 2-Mar-1945
Wallack, Joseph Creighton, First Lieutenant, 13 BOMB SQ 3 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 6-Jan-1952
Wallan, Kenneth P., Staff Sergeant, 325 BOMB SQ 92 BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 13-Jul-1950
Wallen, Edward F., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 16-Apr-1945
Wallen, James Alex, Corporal, D CO 5 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 25-Jul-1950
Wallen, Richard Earl, Corporal, SPT CO SUP BN CMBT SERV GP SERV CMD, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 13-Aug-1952
Wallenberg, Ellis A., Second Lieutenant, 73rd Fighter Squadron, 318th Fighter Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 15-Jul-1945
Wallenstien, Richard H., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 7-Dec-1941
Waller, Freemon Charles, Private First Class, K CO 15 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Jul-1951
Waller, Haywood, Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 30-Nov-1945
Waller, Joe T., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 21-Jun-1944
Waller, Joel A., Yeoman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Montana, d. 19-Mar-1945
Waller, Therman Morris, Command Master Sergeant, 310th Air Commando Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Arkansas, d. 3-Feb-1966
Waller, William J., Corporal, K CO 24 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 8-Oct-1950
Wallet, Leroy L., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 17-Apr-1945
Wallick, George A., Electrician's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 21-Feb-1945
Wallick, Russel A., Torpedoman's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 1-Apr-1946
Walling, Charles Milton, Major, 557th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Arizona, d. 8-Aug-1966
Walling, Floyd S., Torpedoman's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Nebraska, d. 1-Apr-1946
Walling, Granville H., First Lieutenant, 871st Bomber Squadron, 497th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 18-Dec-1944
Walling, Richard X., Sergeant, 93rd Bomber Sqdn, 19th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 16-Apr-1945
Walling, Thurman, Staff Sergeant, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 6-Jun-1945
Wallis, Robert Conrad, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Utah, d. 21-Jul-1944
Wallman, Joseph Robert, Corporal, 21 TRP CARR SQ 374 TRP CARR WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 15-Oct-1951
Walls, Gordon Stewart, Second Lieutenant, 7 FTR BOMB SQ 49 FTR BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 3-Mar-1952
Walls, Max Edward, Corporal, M CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Walmsley, Bernard P., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 28-Apr-1943
Walmsley, John Springer, Captain, 8 BOMB SQ 3 BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 14-Sep-1951
Walsh, Charles W., Private, 42nd Bomber Squadron, 11th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 13-Nov-1943
Walsh, Francis Anthony, Major, 497th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Connecticut, d. 21-Dec-1972
Walsh, James Joseph, Sergeant First Class, L CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Walsh, John Joseph, Major, HQ SQ 49 FTR BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 8-May-1952
Walsh, John R., Electrician's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 17-Jan-1946
Walsh, Joseph Patrick, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 15-Jun-1944
Walsh, Michael J., Corporal, 42nd Bomber Squadron, 11th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 27-May-1943
Walsh, Philip M., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 19-Mar-1945
Walsh, Richard Ambrose, Colonel, 602nd Special Operations Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Minnesota, d. 15-Feb-1969
Walsh, Richard J., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Arizona, d. 7-Apr-1945
Walsh, William I., Aviation Machinist's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 14-Jan-1946
Walsleben, Robert H., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 6-Feb-1946
Walstrom, Paul W., Private First Class, US Infantry, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 18-Apr-1946
Waltemyer, Nelson B., Private First Class, 773rd Amphibious Tank Battalion, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 24-Jul-1944
Walter, Arlen A., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Montana, d. 10-Jul-1944
Walter, Carl W., Sergeant, 306th Infantry Regiment, 77th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 13-May-1945
Walter, John George, Corporal, A BTRY 57 FA BN 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Feb-1951
Walter, Melvin H., Fireman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 2-Aug-1943
Walter, William J., First Lieutenant, 72nd Fighter Squadron, 318th Fighter Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 19-Apr-1943
Walters, Bennie D., Hospital Apprentice First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 19-Feb-1945
Walters, Bethel E., Fireman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 7-Dec-1941
Walters, Billy, Corporal, A CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Walters, Charles E., Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 7-Dec-1941
Walters, Clarence A., Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Dec-1941
Walters, Clifford R., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 14-May-1943
Walters, Dale E., Corporal, I CO 7 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 24-Sep-1952
Walters, Donovan Keith, Captain, 325th Bomber Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Nebraska, d. 21-Dec-1972
Walters, Elmer M., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 21-Feb-1945
Walters, George William, Corporal, L CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Walters, Henry S., Fireman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Mississippi, d. 19-Mar-1945
Walters, Howard L., First Lieutenant, 769th Bomber Squadron, 462nd Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 27-May-1946
Walters, Kenneth E., Private First Class, A BTRY 57 FA BN 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 6-Dec-1950
Walters, Kenneth Jack, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 18-Jun-1944
Walters, Leland Ralph, Corporal, F CO 27 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Jul-1951
Walters, Marvin Odell, Sergeant, L CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Dec-1950
Walters, Roy W., Sergeant, 408th Bomber Squadron, 22nd Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 4-Jun-1942
Walters, Rufus L., Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Georgia, d. 21-May-1944
Walters, Tim Leroy, Staff Sergeant, Headquarters, Military Assistance Command, Vietnam, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Indiana, d. 9-Mar-1969
Walters, William, Private First Class, 41st Engineer Company, 20th Engineer Brigade, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Pennsylvania, d. 10-May-1969
Walther, Edward A., Fire Controlman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 7-Dec-1941
Waltman, Eugene, Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Mississippi, d. 9-Oct-1945
Walton, Alva Dowding, Yeoman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Utah, d. 7-Dec-1941
Walton, Charles Orin, Aviation Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 17-Aug-1943
Walton, Donald L., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 25-May-1945
Walton, Frederic F., Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 17-Feb-1945
Walton, Jesse L. R., Second Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Georgia, d. 25-Jan-1945
Walton, Lewis Clark, Sergeant First Class, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Rhode Island, d. 10-May-1971
Walton, Lloyd Ric, Corporal, A BTRY 38 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Dec-1950
Walton, Lucius Prewett, First Lieutenant, 3 BOMB SQ 3 BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 3-Oct-1950
Walton, Orson Lamoyne, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Washington, d. 20-Nov-1943
Walton, Stanley R., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 19-Mar-1945
Walton, Willie J., Steward's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Virginia, d. 16-Sep-1943
Waltz, Elmer Edward, Corporal, M CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Waltz, Royal Lawrence, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: California, d. 21-Nov-1944
Walukones, Alvin V., Second Lieutenant, 877th Bomber Squadron, 499th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 23-Dec-1945
Walz, Raymond R., Motor Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 18-Jan-1946
Walz, Reynolds Guy, Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 23-May-1943
Wamblade, Basil K., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: New York, d. 20-May-1946
Wampack, Jack G., Second Lieutenant, 60th Bomber Squadron, 39th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 16-Apr-1945
Wampler, Joe E., Chief Machinist's Mate, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 16-Apr-1945
Wamsley, John H., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 11-Aug-1945
Wancoski, Frank P., Corporal, I CO 21 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Jan-1951
Wands, John Anderson, First Lieutenant, 731 BOMB SQ 3 BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 12-Feb-1951
Wanee, Donald Victor, Lieutenant Junior Grade, USS MAGPIE, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 2-Oct-1951
Wanick, William J., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 3-May-1945
Wanless, Arlo H., Baker Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 29-Apr-1945
Wann, Donald Lynn, Chief Warrant Officer Second Class, 158th Battalion, 101 Airborne Division, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Oklahoma, d. 1-Jun-1971
Wannowsky, Max W., Radio Technician First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 4-May-1945
Wantland, Norman E., Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 12-Mar-1945
Wanzel, Charles Joseph, Captain, 16th Special Operations Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: New York, d. 29-Mar-1972
Waranch, Rubin N., Private, Medical Department, U.S. Army, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 18-Feb-1944
Warburton, Robert L., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 15-Dec-1945
Ward, Albert Lewis, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 7-Dec-1941
Ward, Alfred Joseph, First Lieutenant, 212 MAR ATK SQ 12 MAR AIR GP, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 19-Jan-1951
Ward, Allen L., Motor Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 6-Dec-1945
Ward, Alvin L., Private, 466th Anti-Aircraft Arty (Automatic Weapons) Battalion, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 12-Dec-1943
Ward, Arthur C., Chief Radioman, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Montana, d. 25-Nov-1944
Ward, Arthur J., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 4-Feb-1946
Ward, Charles Herbert, Private First Class, B CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Ward, David M., Second Lieutenant, 404th Bomber Squadron, 28th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 6-Dec-1944
Ward, Delmer Ray, Private First Class, HQ CO 1 BN 19 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 16-Nov-1950
Ward, Donald J., Corporal, B BTRY 15 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 13-Feb-1951
Ward, Donald Kenneth, Private First Class, K CO 29 REGT CMBT TEAM, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Jul-1950
Ward, Earl W., Aviation Radioman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 7-Apr-1945
Ward, Gene Charles, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 21-Nov-1943
Ward, Glen S., Technician Fifth Grade, US Infantry, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 21-Jan-1944
Ward, Glenn L., Second Lieutenant, 873rd Bomber Squadron, 498th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Montana, d. 28-Jan-1946
Ward, Harold Burton, First Lieutenant, 9 FTR BOMB SQ 49 FTR BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 3-Aug-1951
Ward, Herbert, Private First Class, G CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 26-Nov-1950
Ward, James F., Private First Class, C CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 6-Feb-1951
Ward, James Harry, Corporal, M BTRY 4 BN 11 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 1-Dec-1950
Ward, James Richard, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 7-Dec-1941
Ward, James Robert, Fireman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 16-Sep-1943
Ward, James W., Signalman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 6-Nov-1944
Ward, John E., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 18-Jun-1944
Ward, John Lawrence, Private First Class, H&S CO 2 BN 7 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 6-Nov-1950
Ward, John Robert, Machinist's Mate First Class, USS WALKE, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 12-Jun-1951
Ward, Johnnie Thomas, Private First Class, K CO 19 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Jul-1951
Ward, Kenneth Carl, Corporal, D CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Nov-1950
Ward, Kennie Dwight, Second Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 30-Jul-1945
Ward, Leroy, Steward's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 25-Nov-1944
Ward, Marron J., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 19-Mar-1945
Ward, Maurice Andrew, Second Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 5-Jun-1943
Ward, Neal Clinton, Captain, 602nd Special Operations Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Texas, d. 13-Jun-1969
Ward, Otis Edward, Master Sergeant, 9th Infantry Regiment, 2nd Infantry Division, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Aug-1952
Ward, Peter H., Second Lieutenant, 878th Bomber Squadron, 499th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 13-Dec-1944
Ward, Ronald Jack, Colonel, 430th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Oklahoma, d. 18-Dec-1972
Ward, Walter M., First Lieutenant, 392nd Bomber Squadron, 30th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Nebraska, d. 20-Dec-1943
Ward, Wilfred F., Private First Class, 855th Engineer Battalion, Aviation, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Virginia, d. 11-Nov-1943
Ward, William Dallas, Private First Class, F CO 2 BN 5 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 28-Mar-1953
Ward, William E., Coxswain, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 7-Dec-1941
Wardwell, Virgil E., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 15-Jun-1944
Ware, Charles R., Lieutenant, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 5-Jun-1943
Ware, Fred E., Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 19-Aug-1944
Ware, George William, Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 4-Mar-1946
Ware, Granville W., Staff Sergeant, 823th Bomber Squadron, 38th Bomber Group, Medium, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Texas, d. 27-Jul-1945
Ware, John Alan, Staff Sergeant, 281st Aviation Company, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Oregon, d. 4-Nov-1969
Ware, Leonard R., Lieutenant Junior Grade, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 26-Apr-1943
Ware, Norman C., Chief Electrician's Mate, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Florida, d. 7-Jan-1946
Ware, Raymond Oliver, Private First Class, A BTRY 503 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Feb-1951
Ware, William DuBois, First Lieutenant, I CO 24 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Jul-1950
Warfield, David, First Lieutenant, 35 FTR BOMB SQ 8 FTR BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 29-Oct-1951
Warfield, Edward F., Private First Class, E CO 23 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 7-Nov-1952
Warford, Clarence O., Aviation Ordnanceman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 30-Jan-1945
Warmbrodt, Jacob Harold, Master Sergeant, G CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 20-Oct-1952
Warmouth, Alfred E., Private First Class, B CO 5 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 4-Nov-1950
Warner, Howard J., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 19-Mar-1945
Warner, James Kendis, Captain, HQ CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Warner, Paul G., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 17-Sep-1945
Warner, William C., Second Lieutenant, 58th Bomber Squadron, 5th Bomber Group, Light, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 29-Sep-1941
Warnes, Paul D., Aviation Metalsmith Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Florida, d. 25-Jul-1945
Warnke, Harry, Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 15-Jun-1944
Warnke, Walter W., Corporal, K CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 9-Nov-1950
Warnock, Donald D., Aviation Radioman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 11-May-1945
Warren, Arthur Leonard, Lieutenant Colonel, 20th Tactical Reconnaissance Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Ohio, d. 5-Dec-1966
Warren, Bryan Little, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 12-Dec-1941
Warren, Donald P., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 25-Nov-1944
Warren, Edgar Odell, Private First Class, A CO 19 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 10-Sep-1950
Warren, Ervin, Command Master Sergeant, 4th Air Commando Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Pennsylvania, d. 3-Jun-1966
Warren, Everett, Corporal, HQ CO 19 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 26-Oct-1950
Warren, Frederick B., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Texas, d. 20-Feb-1946
Warren, George A., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Virginia, d. 30-Sep-1944
Warren, George Allen, Corporal, E CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Warren, Gray Dawson, Captain, 435th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Iowa, d. 26-Oct-1969
Warren, Jack William, Master Sergeant, A CO 23 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Warren, Martin William, Master Sergeant, G CO 35 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Warren, Oliver J., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 28-May-1945
Warren, Ralph P., First Lieutenant, 770th Bomber Squadron, 462nd Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 5-Sep-1945
Warren, Raymond, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 20-Nov-1943
Warren, Samuel, Sergeant, C BTRY 503 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Jan-1951
Warren, Stanley L., Second Lieutenant, 19thFighter Squadron, 318th Fighter Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 15-Nov-1943
Warren, T. P., Sergeant First Class, B CO 2 CML MORTAR BN, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Warren, Thomas J., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 1-Jun-1944
Warrick, Calvin D., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 7-Oct-1943
Warrick, John Edward, Sergeant, C CO 19 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Dec-1950
Warrington, William R., Aviation Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 28-May-1946
Warthan, Dillon Edward, Corporal, SERV BTRY 38 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Jan-1951
Wartzack, Herbert J., Aviation Radioman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Maryland, d. 9-Aug-1946
Warwick, Michael J., Electrician's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 4-Jan-1946
Washburg, Robert W., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 9-Apr-1945
Washburn, Carl Leodis, Captain, 36 FTR BOMB SQ 8 FTR BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 1-Jun-1952
Washburn, Frank J., First Lieutenant, 98th Bomber Squadron, 11th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Maine, d. 24-Jan-1946
Washburn, Larry Eugene, Airman Second Class, 51st Field Maintenance Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Texas, d. 17-Jun-1966
Washburn, Leonard J., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 26-Mar-1945
Washburn, Robert L., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 2-Jan-1946
Washburn, Robert W., Coxswain, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 25-May-1945
Washington, Harold O., Master Sergeant, 398th Bomber Squadron, 504th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 18-Mar-1946
Washington, Herbert, Steward's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Maryland, d. 19-Mar-1945
Washington, John Morrison, Private First Class, A BTRY 503 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Mar-1951
Washington, Lee, Steward's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 28-May-1945
Washington, Nathaniel, Private First Class, 29th Chemical Decontamination Company, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 21-May-1944
Wasiak, Richard L., Corporal, C CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Wasieliwski, Edward, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 7-Dec-1941
Wasinger, Richard Celestine, Corporal, A CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 7-Nov-1950
Waskowitz, Frank T., First Lieutenant, 98th Bomber Squadron, 11th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 29-Sep-1942
Wasley, Richard, Second Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 24-Mar-1945
Waszkiewicz, Lawrence J., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Georgia, d. 17-Jun-1944
Waterbury, Carl W., Master Sergeant, B CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Waterbury, William H., Electrician's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Connecticut, d. 29-May-1945
Waterman, Craig Houston, First Lieutenant, Marine Medium Helicopter Squadron 164, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: Massachusetts, d. 30-Jul-1967
Waterman, Francis E., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: New York, d. 20-Nov-1943
Waters, David, Steward's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 2-Jul-1945
Waters, Earl E., Pharmacist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 19-Apr-1945
Waters, Harold A., Motor Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 15-Jan-1946
Waters, Harold L., Private First Class, K CO 29 REGT CMBT TEAM, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Jul-1950
Waters, Hoyett A., Machinist, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 4-May-1945
Waters, Luther N., First Lieutenant, C BTRY 503 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Apr-1951
Waters, Raymond Lee, Sergeant, HQ CO 1 BN 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-May-1951
Waters, Thomas J., Corporal, 875th Bomber Squadron, 498th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 10-Feb-1945
Waters, Willie, Sergeant, I CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 11-Aug-1950
Watford, Billy S., Sergeant, MED CO 27 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Nov-1950
Watkins, Albert E., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 3-Jul-1945
Watkins, Benjamin Frank, Private First Class, H CO 3 BN 7 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 7-Oct-1952
Watkins, Fred A., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 23-Jul-1945
Watkins, George R., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 19-Mar-1945
Watkins, James Edward, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Maryland, d. 20-Nov-1943
Watkins, Lenvil Leo, Fireman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 7-Dec-1941
Watkins, Lewis George, Staff Sergeant, I CO 3 BN 7 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 7-Oct-1952
Watkins, Marvin C., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 21-Feb-1945
Watkins, Norman Edward, Captain, 728 BOMB SQ 452 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 20-Dec-1950
Watkins, Orthella E., Corporal, 855th Engineer Battalion, Aviation, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 11-Nov-1943
Watkins, Ralph A., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 6-Aug-1945
Watkins, Robert James, Chief Warrant Officer Second Class, 158th Battalion, 101 Airborne Division, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Maryland, d. 8-Oct-1969
Watkins, Rodney W., Aviation Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Mexico, d. 25-Nov-1944
Watkins, Samuel Kelly, Private First Class, 2 RCN CO 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 14-Feb-1951
Watkins, Thomas J., Electrician's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 18-Feb-1945
Watkins, Vernon, Second Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: West Virginia, d. 9-Apr-1945
Watkins, Wilfred P., Second Lieutenant, 548th Night Fighter Squadron, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 20-Apr-1945
Watlington, John W., Master Sergeant, HQ CO 3 BN 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 29-Nov-1950
Watson, Albert J., Aviation Machinist's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 17-Apr-1945
Watson, Albert R., Aviation Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 25-Nov-1944
Watson, Billie Boyd, First Lieutenant, 182 FTR BOMB SQ 136 FTR BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 22-Jul-1951
Watson, Billy J., Ship's Cook Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 21-Apr-1946
Watson, Clarence E., Sergeant, HQ CO 5 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Mar-1951
Watson, Clifton Nathaniel, Airman Second Class, 1818 AACS GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 15-Nov-1952
Watson, Edward E., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 1-Jun-1945
Watson, Frank L., Motor Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 17-Sep-1945
Watson, Frank Peter, Captain, 441st Bomber Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Oklahoma, d. 18-Jun-1965
Watson, George Junior, Electrician's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 15-Jan-1946
Watson, Harvey G., Private, 761st Military Police Battalion, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 9-Feb-1944
Watson, James C., Captain, 871st Bomber Squadron, 497th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: South Dakota, d. 25-Feb-1945
Watson, James Dale, Sergeant, MORTAR CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Watson, Jimmy Lee, Chief Warrant Officer Third Class, 9th Cavalry Regiment, 1st Cavalry Division, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: North Carolina, d. 13-Mar-1968
Watson, Joe Charles, Aviation Machinist's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 10-Aug-1943
Watson, John M., Fire Controlman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Florida, d. 6-Apr-1945
Watson, Julius E., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 19-Mar-1945
Watson, Leonard S., Sergeant, L CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Jul-1951
Watson, Leroy, Staff Sergeant, 855th Engineer Battalion, Aviation, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 11-Nov-1943
Watson, Michael Richard, Sergeant First Class, B CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Nov-1950
Watson, Richard Leon, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 7-Dec-1941
Watson, Robert B., Aviation Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 7-Aug-1945
Watson, Robert B., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Maine, d. 7-Jul-1945
Watson, Robert Bruce, Sergeant, 20 SIG AIR-GND LSN CO, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Aug-1951
Watson, Robert E., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 5-Jan-1946
Watson, Ronald Leonard, Captain, 5th Special Forces Group, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Texas, d. 18-Feb-1971
Watson, Samuel E., Sergeant First Class, L CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Dec-1950
Watson, Theodore H., Lieutenant Colonel, 792nd Bomber Squadron, 468th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: California, d. 3-Jul-1945
Watson, Thomas Henry, Corporal, HQ BTRY 15 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Jun-1951
Watson, Walter Conrad, Staff Sergeant, H CO 3 BN 7 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 27-Nov-1950
Watson, Walter John, Sergeant, G CO 24 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 8-Mar-1951
Watson, William John, Airman Second Class, 13 BOMB SQ 3 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 4-Jul-1951
Watson, William L., Fireman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Florida, d. 7-Dec-1941
Watson, William R., Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 20-Nov-1943
Watson, William R., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 7-Jun-1945
Watson, William S., First Lieutenant, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 4-Jun-1942
Watson, William W., Captain, 6th Bomber Squadron, 29th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 16-Apr-1945
Watt, Clarence G., Aviation Machinist's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: South Carolina, d. 1-Mar-1945
Watt, George Wesley, Sergeant, HQ BTRY 555 FA BN 5 INF REGT CMBT TEAM, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Aug-1950
Watt, James R., Lieutenant Colonel, Headquarters, 343rd Fighter Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 23-May-1943
Watt, Lawrence John, Private First Class, A CO 5 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Jul-1950
Watt, Leslie, Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 11-Jan-1946
Watt, Wesley L., Motor Machinist's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Nebraska, d. 2-Jan-1946
Watters, Cecil Howard, Sergeant First Class, K CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 29-Nov-1950
Watts, Bigelow, Captain, 323 MAR ATK SQ 12 MAR AIR GP, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 17-Jun-1951
Watts, George Frederick, Sergeant, MORTAR CO 35 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Watts, Hugh, Private First Class, A BTRY 38 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 9-Feb-1951
Watts, James Edgar, Sergeant, HQ CO 1 BN 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Watts, James W., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 3-Jun-1945
Watts, Roy H., Private First Class, A CO 180 INF 45 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 25-Oct-1952
Watts, Sherman M., Hospital Apprentice First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 7-Dec-1941
Watts, Victor Ed, Gunner's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 7-Dec-1941
Watts, Willie, Private First Class, L CO 15 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Nov-1950
Wauer, Ray Otto, Corporal, C CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 25-Mar-1953
Waugh, Cecil C., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 21-Feb-1945
Wax, David J., First Lieutenant, 345th Troop Carrier Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Massachusetts, d. 20-Dec-1965
Wax, Jerome Hyman, Sergeant First Class, HQ CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Wax, Robert Issac, Corporal, HQ BTRY 555 FA BN 5 INF REGT CMBT TEAM, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 11-Aug-1950
Way, Herman Leland, Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: California, d. 20-Nov-1943
Way, Kenneth K., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Wyoming, d. 17-Jan-1946
Waybright, Howard L., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Virginia, d. 16-Apr-1945
Waycaster, Hugh L., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Georgia, d. 28-May-1945
Wayland, Wallace K., Second Lieutenant, 78th Fighter Squadron, 15th Fighter Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Utah, d. 26-Apr-1945
Waytaszik, Edward J., Electrician's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Connecticut, d. 6-Dec-1945
Wead, Joseph S., Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 19-Mar-1945
Weaks, Melvin Lee, Private First Class, Troop F, 17th Cavalry Regiment, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: North Carolina, d. 18-Aug-1971
Wear, Clinton E., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Nebraska, d. 10-Aug-1945
Wear, Elmer Clyde, Sergeant, HQ BTRY 82 AAA AW BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 24-Jan-1951
Wears, William Henry, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 15-Jun-1944
Weary, N. D., Sergeant First Class, C CO 24 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Apr-1951
Weatherby, Jack Wilton, Captain, 45th Tactical Reconnaissance Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Texas, d. 29-Jul-1965
Weatherford, Fred G., Lieutenant, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Georgia, d. 18-Mar-1945
Weatherford, Glen W., Aviation Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 26-Jul-1946
Weatherford, Sydney William, Lieutenant Colonel, 311 FTR BOMB SQ 58 FTR BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 11-Aug-1952
Weatherman, William Raymond, Private First Class, F CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 7-Jul-1953
Weathers, Logan Christopher, First Lieutenant, HQ CO 55 QM DEPOT, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Aug-1950
Weaver, Allen Louis, Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Texas, d. 11-May-1945
Weaver, Arthur Joe, Corporal, G CO 65 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 14-Jun-1953
Weaver, Barnum, Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Connecticut, d. 16-Jun-1945
Weaver, Charles D., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 23-Mar-1945
Weaver, Charlie T., Cook First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Florida, d. 2-Apr-1945
Weaver, Edward Paul, Corporal, HQ BTRY 82 AAA AW BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Mar-1951
Weaver, Eugene N., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Mississippi, d. 21-Feb-1945
Weaver, George Robert, Engineman Second Class, Mine Squadron 11, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Pennsylvania, d. 1-Nov-1966
Weaver, Harold Morton, Platoon Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 4-May-1945
Weaver, James Monroe, Private First Class, B CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Weaver, Jeff L., Private First Class, WPNS CO 3 BN 7 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 8-Dec-1950
Weaver, Richard W., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Nevada, d. 7-Dec-1941
Weaver, Robert S., Sergeant, C CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 25-Mar-1953
Weaver, Roger John, Sergeant, L CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Weaver, William R., Yeoman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 16-Sep-1943
Webb, Albert D., Electrician's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 16-Apr-1945
Webb, Claude Michael, Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 23-Jul-1944
Webb, Delno Vernon, Private First Class, L CO 179 INF 45 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Jun-1952
Webb, Donald Kaye, Corporal, E CO 21 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Apr-1952
Webb, Earl E., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Georgia, d. 19-Mar-1945
Webb, Edward Arvil, Airman First Class, 370 BOMB SQ 307 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 23-Oct-1951
Webb, Gerold Richard, Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 15-Jun-1944
Webb, Henry Lee, Private First Class, A BTRY 503 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Feb-1951
Webb, Herbert Leon, Coxswain, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 20-Nov-1943
Webb, Hester Scott, Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 21-Nov-1943
Webb, Jack Keeley, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: California, d. 22-Jun-1944
Webb, James Cecil, Fireman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 7-Dec-1941
Webb, James H., Radarman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 21-Feb-1945
Webb, James Halford, Staff Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: California, d. 15-Jun-1944
Webb, Jerald Clayton, Corporal, D CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Webb, Keith A., Signalman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 19-Mar-1945
Webb, Kenneth Arnold, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 16-Jun-1944
Webb, Murrel H., Printer First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: West Virginia, d. 19-Mar-1945
Webb, Robert E., Second Lieutenant, 340th Fighter Squadron, 348th Fighter Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 25-Sep-1945
Webb, St. Clair, Captain, HQ CO 2 ENGR CMBT BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Feb-1951
Webb, Uel J., Corporal, US Infantry, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Idaho, d. 27-Nov-1943
Webb, William F., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 26-Apr-1944
Weber, Frederick T., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 4-Jun-1942
Weber, Gene J., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 9-Oct-1945
Weber, Harold E., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Maryland, d. 12-Apr-1945
Weber, John A. W., Machinist's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 5-Jun-1943
Weber, Leon R., Corporal, 777th Bomber Squadron, 444th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 25-May-1945
Weber, Theodore, Second Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 7-Mar-1945
Weber, Warren C., Staff Sergeant, 877th Bomber Squadron, 499th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 29-Apr-1946
Weber, William G., First Lieutenant, 398th Bomber Squadron, 504th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Washington, d. 24-Mar-1945
Webster, Daniel H., Fire Controlman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 9-May-1945
Webster, Earle A., Fireman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: District of Columbia, d. 15-Jan-1946
Webster, Edward R., Aviation Radioman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Rhode Island, d. 19-Jan-1946
Webster, Floyd Dale, Corporal, B CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 8-Mar-1954
Webster, George J., Sergeant, 165th Infantry Regiment, 27th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Montana, d. 26-Apr-1945
Webster, Harold D., Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 7-Dec-1941
Webster, Jacob, Sergeant, G CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 17-Oct-1952
Webster, John J., Major, 2nd Provisional Air Service Squadron, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Utah, d. 24-Feb-1944
Webster, Joseph Otis, Sergeant First Class, B BTRY 57 FA BN 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 6-Dec-1950
Webster, Lewis Frazer, Lieutenant Colonel, 35 FTR BOMB SQ 8 FTR BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 8-Jan-1952
Webster, Raymond E., Electrician's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 2-Aug-1943
Webster, Willie, Private, 466th Anti-Aircraft Arty (Automatic Weapons) Battalion, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 12-Dec-1943
Wedberg, Runar T., Boilermaker Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 26-May-1945
Weeden, Carl A., Ensign, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 7-Dec-1941
Weehunt, J. D., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 2-Apr-1945
Week, Rodney E., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 23-Jun-1946
Weekley, Berl Devon, Corporal, D CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Weekley, James E., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: West Virginia, d. 26-Mar-1945
Weeks, Billy B., Steward's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 21-May-1944
Weeks, Charles P., Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 12-Apr-1945
Weeks, Grady Marvin, Staff Sergeant, 13 BOMB SQ 3 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 8-Aug-1952
Weeks, John R., Chief Torpedoman's Mate, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 21-Apr-1946
Weeks, John S., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 16-Jul-1946
Weeks, Robert H., Corporal, 31st Infantry Regiment, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 25-Aug-1944
Weeks, Wesley G., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 18-May-1945
Weeks, William M., Aviation Radioman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 19-Mar-1945
Weems, Randall Mallory, Corporal, E CO 21 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-May-1951
Weems, Robert R., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 1-Mar-1945
Weems, Vincent E., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 16-Jun-1945
Weese, Hayward R., Torpedoman's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: West Virginia, d. 25-Nov-1944
Weese, Henry Douglas, First Lieutenant, 581 AIR RESUPPLY SQ, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 13-Jan-1953
Weesner, Glenn E., Sergeant, 93rd Bomber Sqdn, 19th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 16-Apr-1945
Weger, John, Captain, 9th Tactical Reconnaissance Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 22-Oct-1965
Wegner, Herman A., Electrician's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 21-May-1944
Wegner, Richard Lee, Corporal, ANGL CO 1 SIG BN 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 1-Mar-1951
Wegrzyn, Chester J., Private First Class, D CO 34 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 25-Oct-1950
Wehmann, William Jose, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 21-Feb-1945
Weichman, Bernard Edward, Corporal, HQ BTRY 82 AAA AW BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Mar-1951
Weickhardt, Charles E., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: District of Columbia, d. 29-Mar-1945
Weidell, William P., Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 7-Dec-1941
Weidenbacher, George F., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 19-Mar-1945
Weidner, Albert G., Shipfitter Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 14-Jun-1944
Weigel, Bruce H., Chief Electrician's Mate, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 11-Apr-1945
Weigl, Joseph E., Aviation Machinist's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 25-Nov-1944
Weil, Frank R., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 26-Mar-1945
Weilage, Norman S., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 11-May-1945
Weill, George B., First Lieutenant, 473rd Amphibious Truck Company, U.S. Army, World War II, State: New York, d. 22-Feb-1945
Weimorts, Robert Franklin, Lieutenant Commander, Attack Squadron 85, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Alabama, d. 22-Apr-1966
Weiner, Harry D., Aviation Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 23-Mar-1945
Weingarth, Howard R., Sergeant First Class, B BTRY 38 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 26-Jan-1951
Weinkauf, Quentin G., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: New York, d. 19-Mar-1945
Weinstein, Norman, Private, 63rd Squadron, 403rd Troop Carrier Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 4-Feb-1944
Weinzapfel, R. J. H., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 9-Dec-1941
Weippert, William, Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 2-Oct-1944
Weir, John T., Captain, 483rd Bomber Squadron, 505th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Texas, d. 5-Jan-1945
Weis, Calvin J., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 8-Mar-1946
Weis, Walter J., Motor Machinist's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 4-Jul-1944
Weisberg, Meyer, Aviation Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 11-May-1945
Weisenfluh, Elmer, Electrician's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 13-Dec-1945
Weisner, Franklin Lee, Captain, 219th Aviation Company, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Georgia, d. 10-Oct-1969
Weiss, Harry J., Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: South Dakota, d. 25-Nov-1944
Weiss, John Joseph, Radarman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 30-Jan-1944
Weiss, Joseph A., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 22-Jan-1945
Weissmueller, Courtney Edward, Lieutenant Colonel, 306th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Florida, d. 12-Feb-1967
Weit, George G., Second Lieutenant, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: California, d. 8-Apr-1945
Weitkanp, Edgar Wilken, Warrant Officer First Class, American Embassy, Laos, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Pennsylvania, d. 23-Mar-1961
Weitz, Monek, Private, 1st Battalion, 12th Marines, 3rd Marine Division, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: Massachusetts, d. 25-May-1969
Welbaum, Quentin R., Aviation Ordnanceman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Florida, d. 2-Feb-1944
Welch, Burl W., Motor Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 9-Oct-1945
Welch, Charles A., Motor Machinist's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 21-Apr-1946
Welch, Donald Francis, Fire Controlman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 2-Aug-1943
Welch, Donald Keith, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Idaho, d. 22-Jul-1944
Welch, Everett O., Radioman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 2-Jan-1946
Welch, Herman A., Second Lieutenant, 404th Bomber Squadron, 28th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 23-Jan-1945
Welch, James D., Electrician's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 13-Dec-1945
Welch, James Lowell, Sergeant First Class, G CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Welch, Leo F., First Lieutenant, 431st Bomber Squadron, 11th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 29-May-1944
Welch, Lester H., Gunner's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 17-Feb-1945
Welch, Robert Hiram, Aviation Machinist's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 10-May-1943
Welch, Robert John, Lieutenant Colonel, 11th Tactical Reconnaissance Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Michigan, d. 16-Jan-1967
Welch, Thomas M., Motor Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 26-May-1945
Welch, William E., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 7-Dec-1941
Welcome, George M., Machinist's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 19-Mar-1945
Weld, William H., Fire Controlman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 18-May-1945
Welden, Harold Douglas, Private First Class, C CO 19 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 16-Feb-1951
Weldon, Elbert, Corporal, MED CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Weldy, Newell B., Aviation Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 25-Nov-1944
Wellbrock, Raymond Bernard, Sergeant, M CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Dec-1950
Weller, Ludwig F., Chief Storekeeper, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Dec-1941
Wellman, Donald W., Aviation Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 5-Dec-1943
Wellman, Robert H., Second Lieutenant, 346th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Nebraska, d. 28-Mar-1943
Wellons, Phillip Rogerson, Major, 4th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: North Carolina, d. 17-Aug-1970
Wellons, Worth, Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 28-May-1945
Wells, Alfred Floyd, Machinist's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Dec-1941
Wells, Curtis James, Corporal, C CO 65 ENGR CMBT BN 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Nov-1950
Wells, Dalton D., Staff Sergeant, 482nd Bomber Squadron, 505th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 8-Aug-1945
Wells, Edward, Private First Class, 17th Air Base Squadron, 118th Air Service Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 22-Apr-1943
Wells, Floyd Arthur, Radioman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Dakota, d. 7-Dec-1941
Wells, George Thomas, First Lieutenant, 8 BOMB SQ 3 BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 5-Apr-1951
Wells, Harold E., Coxswain, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 12-Feb-1944
Wells, Herbert S., Technical Sergeant, 77th Bomber Squadron, 28th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 30-Dec-1944
Wells, James D., Water Tender First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 12-Apr-1945
Wells, James E., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 19-Mar-1945
Wells, John Harrison, Torpedoman's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Connecticut, d. 2-Aug-1943
Wells, Norman W., Sergeant, 93rd Bomber Sqdn, 19th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 16-Apr-1945
Wells, Ray Edward, Lieutenant Colonel, 13 BOMB SQ 3 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 31-May-1952
Wells, Raymond V., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 7-Dec-1941
Wells, Robert James, Private First Class, 14th Infantry Regiment, 25th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Pennsylvania, d. 22-Jul-1966
Wells, Thomas Franklin, First Lieutenant, 9 FTR BOMB SQ 49 FTR BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 9-Dec-1951
Wells, William B., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 7-Dec-1941
Wells, Winston, Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 21-Nov-1943
Welsh, Clyde S., Aviation Metalsmith Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 25-Nov-1944
Welsh, John A., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 21-Feb-1945
Welsh, Larry Don, Staff Sergeant, 22nd Infantry Regiment, 25th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Kansas, d. 7-Jan-1969
Welsh, William E., Second Lieutenant, 398th Bomber Squadron, 504th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 10-Feb-1945
Welshan, John Thomas, Major, 604th Air Commando Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Tennessee, d. 3-Mar-1968
Welte, Edwin J., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 20-Nov-1943
Welton, Stanley C., Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: New York, d. 18-Jun-1944
Wenaas, Gordan James, Lieutenant Colonel, 314th Tactical Airlift Wing, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: North Dakota, d. 29-Dec-1967
Wende, Arthur Erwin, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 22-Nov-1943
Wendell, Raymond Dale, Private First Class, G CO 5 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Wendler, William, Staff Sergeant, 870th Bomber Squadron, 497th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Texas, d. 24-Nov-1944
Wendling, Ernest Arthur, Private First Class, I CO 21 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 4-Nov-1950
Wendling, George Vincent, Major, HQ SQ 51 FTR INTCP WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 13-Apr-1952
Wendt, Charles E., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 22-Jan-1945
Wendt, William J. B., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 27-Mar-1945
Wene, Carl L., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 31-Jan-1943
Weniger, John E., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Maryland, d. 19-Mar-1945
Wenner, Bernard J., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 9-Oct-1945
Wentko, Chester, Corporal, I CO 5 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Wentworth, Mark A., Private, I CO 17 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 19-Oct-1952
Wentz, Harry Phillip, Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: South Carolina, d. 23-Jul-1943
Wentzel, William E., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 31-Aug-1945
Wenzel, Frank John, Corporal, I CO 19 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 22-Nov-1950
Wepfer, William J., First Lieutenant, 531st Bomber Squadron, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 15-Feb-1944
Werdehoff, Michael Ray, Sergeant First Class, 478th Aviation Company, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Ohio, d. 19-Apr-1968
Werner, John F., Aviation Radioman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 27-Dec-1943
Werst, John W., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 13-Apr-1946
Wert, Charles R., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Florida, d. 5-Jun-1943
Wert, Walter M., Aviation Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 25-Nov-1944
Werts, Gordon Helsing, First Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 19-Jul-1945
Wertz, Francis Eugene, Corporal, L CO 23 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Wesche, Delmar E., Staff Sergeant, 484th Bomber Squadron, 505th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 7-Sep-1945
Wescott, Harold J., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 11-Feb-1945
Wesley, John H., Boatswain's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 18-Jan-1946
Wesley, Walter Howard, Sergeant, B BTRY 503 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Jan-1951
West, Broadus F., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: South Carolina, d. 7-Dec-1941
West, Carl Amos, Private First Class, WPNS CO 1 BN 7 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 10-Dec-1950
West, Carl Emmons, Airman First Class, 370 BOMB SQ 307 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 23-Oct-1951
West, Carl, Sergeant First Class, M CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Dec-1950
West, Charles Edgar, Corporal, HQ CO 2 BN 17 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 20-Dec-1950
West, Clarence Edward, Ensign, 63 FITRON, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 24-Apr-1951
West, Cleveland, Corporal, H CO 5 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 25-Oct-1951
West, E. George, First Lieutenant, C CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 8-Nov-1952
West, Ernest L., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 7-Apr-1945
West, Ernest Ray, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 7-Dec-1941
West, George Willis, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 7-Jun-1943
West, Howard Junior, Private First Class, B CO 29 REGT CMBT TEAM, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Jul-1950
West, Jack M., First Lieutenant, 86th Combat Mapping Squadron, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 26-Feb-1945
West, John J., Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 8-Dec-1943
West, John Thomas, Captain, 25th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Maryland, d. 2-Jan-1970
West, John William, Sergeant, MED CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
West, Joseph D., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 28-May-1945
West, Kenneth Leslie, First Lieutenant, 7 FTR BOMB SQ 49 FTR BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 25-Apr-1951
West, Marshall C., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: California, d. 12-Apr-1945
West, Milton Morris, Private First Class, F CO 2 BN 5 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 17-Aug-1952
West, Paul Russell, Sergeant First Class, F CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Nov-1950
West, Richard A., Motor Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 13-Dec-1945
West, Richard Thomas, Sergeant, D CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
West, Samuel E., Aviation Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 19-Mar-1945
West, Webster Paul, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 7-Dec-1941
West, William P., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 20-May-1942
West, Willis Nelce, Master Sergeant, G CO 5 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Westbrook, Donald Elliot, Colonel, 602nd Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Texas, d. 13-Mar-1968
Westbrook, Murray L., Shipfitter Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 6-Apr-1945
Westbrook, Robert L., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 4-Apr-1946
Westbrook, William Herman, Staff Sergeant, 513 MAR FTR SQ 33 MAR AIR GP, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 4-Jul-1953
Westby, Kenneth L., Aviation Radio Technician First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 19-Mar-1945
Westcott, Gary Patrick, Specialist 5, 8th Army Security Agency Field Station, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 30-Mar-1972
Westcott, John Cullen, First Lieutenant, C CO 13 ENGR CMBT BN 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Westcott, William P., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 7-Dec-1941
Wester, Albert Dwayne, Major, 37th Air Rescue and Recovery Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Texas, d. 5-Oct-1968
Wester, George S., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Mexico, d. 15-Dec-1945
Wester, Melvin Peter, Sergeant, C CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 14-Oct-1952
Westerfield, Ivan A., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Dec-1941
Westerlind, George C., First Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Maryland, d. 4-Jun-1943
Westerman, Delmar W., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Nebraska, d. 22-Feb-1945
Westerman, James Royce, Corporal, SPT CO SUP BN CMBT SERV GP SERV CMD, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 21-Sep-1952
Westerman, Paul A., Pharmacist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 10-Dec-1945
Westerman, Samuel Vern, First Lieutenant, A BTRY 38 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Westervelt, Howard Wilson, Lieutenant Junior Grade, 192 FITRON, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 12-Sep-1952
Westervelt, Norman V., First Lieutenant, 870th Bomber Squadron, 497th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Idaho, d. 4-Mar-1945
Westfall, Charles P., Private First Class, 201st Infantry Regiment, U.S. Army, World War II, State: West Virginia, d. 18-Sep-1942
Westfall, Jack Harold, Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 1-Apr-1945
Westfall, James E., Chief Commissary Steward, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 30-Nov-1945
Westfall, John C., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 21-Nov-1943
Westfall, John Francis, Sergeant First Class, MED CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Jun-1951
Westin, Donald Vern, Fireman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 7-Dec-1941
Westlund, Fred Edwin, Boatswain's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 7-Dec-1941
Westlund, Virgil Earl, Corporal, L CO 35 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 7-Sep-1951
Westmoreland, Roy R., Sergeant, F CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Nov-1950
Weston, Oscar Branch, Captain, 314th Air Division, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Virginia, d. 23-Mar-1961
Westphal, Walter R., Staff Sergeant, 398th Bomber Squadron, 504th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 26-Jun-1945
Westphall, Jonnie Junior, Sergeant, MED CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 10-Jun-1951
Westphall, Joseph A., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 1-Apr-1946
Westwood, Norman Philip, Lieutenant, Fighter Squadron 161, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Connecticut, d. 17-May-1970
Wetherbee, Leo D., Ship's Cook Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 6-Apr-1945
Wetherington, Brewster, Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Georgia, d. 25-Nov-1944
Wetherington, Woodrow W., Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Florida, d. 20-Nov-1943
Wetrich, Vernard Oren, Fire Controlman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 7-Dec-1941
Wetternach, Laurence K., Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 20-Nov-1943
Wetzel, Gerald G., Aviation Metalsmith First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Nebraska, d. 21-Feb-1945
Wetzel, Robert V., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 23-Feb-1945
Wetzel, William P., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 7-Apr-1945
Wetzell, Franklin W., Corporal, HQ CO 2 BN 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Dec-1950
Wetzig, Joseph, Corporal, C CO 279 INF 45 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 24-Jan-1952
Wewiorski, Mitchel W., Fireman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 29-Apr-1945
Weyandt, Elwood E., Private, 32nd Inf. 7th Inf. Div., U.S. Army, Korean War, State: Pennsylvania, d. 26-Apr-1951
Weyerman, Clifton A., Corporal, B BTRY 57 FA BN 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 6-Dec-1950
Whalen, Daniel Thomas, Private First Class, I CO 3 BN 7 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 19-Jul-1953
Whalen, Delbert James, Sergeant, E CO 17 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 8-Jul-1953
Whalen, Frederick W., Corporal, B CO 2 CML MORTAR BN, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Whalen, Robert E., Aviation Machinist's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 18-Jan-1946
Whaley, Elwin Irving, Major, 8202 ARMY UNIT KMAG, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 7-May-1951
Whaley, Francis L., Gunner's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 4-May-1945
Wharton, Robert Henry, Gunnery Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Texas, d. 20-Nov-1943
Whately, Robert Laverne, Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 23-Nov-1943
Whatley, Ithiel E., Private First Class, M CO 21 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Jul-1950
Wheat, Alpheus A., Lieutenant Junior Grade, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Florida, d. 18-Jan-1946
Wheatley, Howard C., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 19-Mar-1945
Wheatly, John C., Gunner's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 4-Apr-1945
Wheeler, Eugene Lacy, Lieutenant Colonel, Marine Observation Squadron 2, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: Ohio, d. 21-Apr-1970
Wheeler, Hubert D., Sergeant, 870th Bomber Squadron, 497th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Texas, d. 24-Nov-1944
Wheeler, James Atlee, Captain, 1st Air Commando Squadron, Pleiku, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Arizona, d. 18-Apr-1965
Wheeler, John Dennis, Fireman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 7-Dec-1941
Wheeler, John Henry, Corporal, M CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Wheeler, John N., Sergeant First Class, E CO 23 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Aug-1951
Wheeler, Lanois M., Aviation Radioman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 14-Jan-1944
Wheeler, Robert E., Chief Radioman, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 19-Mar-1945
Wheeler, Robert J., Pharmacist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 21-Jul-1944
Wheeler, Wilfrid, Lieutenant, 3 COMPRON, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 24-May-1953
Wheeler, William Arlo, Private, H CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Sep-1950
Wheeler, Wilmon P., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Florida, d. 19-Mar-1945
Wheelock, Carl R., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 2-Feb-1945
Wheelwright, Charles Watson, Airman First Class, 13 BOMB SQ 3 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 31-May-1952
Whetstine, Ralph J., Private First Class, M CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Whidden, Francis Joseph, Private, I CO 3 BN 7 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 20-Jul-1953
Whipp, Kenneth L., Machinist's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 7-Jan-1946
Whipple, Eugene Edwin, Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Nebraska, d. 29-Sep-1943
Whipps, Nelson, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: California, d. 25-Jul-1944
Whirl, Joseph K., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 11-May-1945
Whirledge, Edward, Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 16-Dec-1945
Whitacre, Hugh Douglas, Master Sergeant, C CO 2 CML MORTAR BN, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 26-Nov-1950
Whitaker, Bernard E., Sergeant, 869th Bomber Squadron, 497th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 23-Jan-1945
Whitaker, Channing R., Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 22-Nov-1943
Whitaker, Charles Ray, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Arizona, d. 15-May-1943
Whitaker, Clyde Eudean, Sergeant First Class, B CO 35 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Nov-1950
Whitaker, David D., Aviation Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 12-Oct-1945
Whitaker, Harvey F., Aviation Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 25-Nov-1944
Whitaker, Lewis A., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Idaho, d. 14-Jul-1945
Whitaker, Thomas H., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 22-Mar-1945
Whitbeck, George W., Water Tender Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Connecticut, d. 12-Apr-1945
Whitcomb, Cecil E., Electrician's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 7-Dec-1941
White, Arnold, Radioman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 27-Mar-1945
White, Billy Joe, Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 3-Dec-1942
White, Billy Ray, Private First Class, L CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Jun-1951
White, Charles A., Corporal, G CO 7 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-May-1951
White, Charles Edward, Sergeant Major, 5th Special Forces Group, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Alabama, d. 29-Jan-1968
White, Charles L., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 18-May-1945
White, Charles Ray, First Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Georgia, d. 25-May-1946
White, Charles W., Musician Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Utah, d. 7-Dec-1941
White, Charles, Private, 29th Chemical Decontamination Company, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 21-May-1944
White, Claude Vincett, First Lieutenant, 371 BOMB SQ 307 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 7-Apr-1951
White, Claude, Chief Water Tender, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 7-Dec-1941
White, Dalton Joy, Private First Class, G CO 3 BN 7 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 19-Jul-1953
White, Danforth Ellithorne, Commander, Reconnaissance Heavy Attack Squadron 6, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Pennsylvania, d. 31-Mar-1969
White, David W., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: District of Columbia, d. 4-Jan-1946
White, Delbert Lloyd, Corporal, D CO 2 ENGR CMBT BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 18-Mar-1951
White, Donald C., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Nebraska, d. 26-Mar-1945
White, Donald Clayton, Corporal, I CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Dec-1950
White, Donald Henry, Master Sergeant, 5 ABN RANGER CO, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 14-May-1951
White, Donald O., First Lieutenant, 47th Fighter Squadron, 15th Fighter Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: California, d. 1-Jun-1945
White, Edward Francis, Corporal, K CO 187 ABN INF REGT, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 29-Nov-1950
White, Edward J., Steward's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 27-May-1945
White, Elvin E., Radio Technician First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 2-Jan-1946
White, Ernest, Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 23-Jan-1942
White, Franklin Harold, Corporal, MORTAR CO 24 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Feb-1951
White, Fred W., First Lieutenant, 78th Fighter Squadron, 15th Fighter Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Washington, d. 12-Apr-1945
White, Glen Albert, Fireman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 7-Dec-1941
White, Glenn Franklin, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 22-Nov-1943
White, Henry Sedric, Captain, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 21-Jul-1943
White, Herbert Claire, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Georgia, d. 26-Jul-1944
White, Irby Lousin, Aviation Pilot First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 13-Dec-1942
White, Jack Dewey, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 7-Dec-1941
White, James A., Private, 382nd Infantry Regiment, 96th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 23-Apr-1945
White, James Blair, Major, 357th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Florida, d. 24-Nov-1969
White, James Clifton, Fireman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 7-Dec-1941
White, James W., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 17-Feb-1945
White, James, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Texas, d. 21-May-1945
White, John C., Ship's Cook Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 11-May-1945
White, John Herschel, Sergeant, H CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
White, John Patrick, Private First Class, A CO 1 BN 7 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 24-Sep-1952
White, Joseph Andrews, Captain, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Texas, d. 5-Aug-1945
White, Joseph H., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: West Virginia, d. 11-May-1945
White, Joseph J., Sergeant, 404th Bomber Squadron, 28th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 26-Apr-1944
White, Joseph S., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: West Virginia, d. 18-Jan-1946
White, Kemble, Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: West Virginia, d. 23-May-1944
White, Kenneth R., Corporal, B BTRY 57 FA BN 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 6-Dec-1950
White, Leo Joseph, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: New York, d. 17-Jun-1944
White, Merle Edwin, Staff Sergeant, 93 BOMB SQ 19 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 29-Mar-1951
White, Nicholas A., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Utah, d. 22-Jul-1944
White, Noel Edwin, Private, F CO 7 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Sep-1950
White, Norman E., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Rhode Island, d. 11-Jan-1946
White, Olin H., Yeoman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 28-May-1945
White, Ralph R., Water Tender Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 25-May-1945
White, Richard C., Sergeant, F CO 5 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
White, Robert Arthur, Second Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 4-Oct-1945
White, Robert E., Second Lieutenant, 38th Bomber Squadron, 30th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Washington, d. 15-Jan-1946
White, Robert H., Captain, 513 MAR FTR SQ 12 MAR AIR GP, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 29-Jul-1951
White, Robert Lee, Corporal, A BTRY 38 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 4-Apr-1951
White, Robert Louis, Sergeant, HQ CO 1 BN 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
White, Robert P., Corporal, 871st Bomber Squadron, 497th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 25-Feb-1945
White, Roy, Corporal, I CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 10-Jul-1953
White, Thomas J., Fire Controlman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 15-Jan-1946
White, Vernon A., Private, 855th Engineer Battalion, Aviation, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Maryland, d. 11-Nov-1943
White, Veron Russell, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: South Carolina, d. 7-Dec-1941
White, Volmer Dowin, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Mississippi, d. 7-Dec-1941
White, Waddell, Private First Class, F CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 4-Jan-1951
White, Walton Raymond, Corporal, C BTRY 15 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 11-Aug-1950
White, Wayne M., Second Lieutenant, 873rd Bomber Squadron, 498th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 28-Jan-1946
White, William Frederick, Corporal, B CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Oct-1951
White, William G., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 3-Sep-1945
White, William T., Yeoman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 7-Jan-1946
Whited, James Lafayette, Major, 223rd Aviation Company, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Oklahoma, d. 19-Nov-1966
Whitehead, Allen D., Chief Boatswain's Mate, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 14-Jan-1946
Whitehead, Joseph Clark, Major, HQ BTRY 82 AAA AW BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 10-Jan-1951
Whitehead, Jospeh S., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 16-Apr-1945
Whitehead, Marvin L., Corporal, M CO 29 REGT CMBT TEAM, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Jul-1950
Whitehead, Ulmont I, Ensign, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Connecticut, d. 7-Dec-1941
Whitehurst, James O., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 20-Nov-1943
Whitehurst, Raymond J., Staff Sergeant, 93rd Bomber Sqdn, 19th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Georgia, d. 18-Jun-1945
Whitelow, Jospeh, Motor Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 15-Jan-1946
Whitely, Wayne A., Second Lieutenant, 28th Bomber Squadron, 19th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Idaho, d. 27-Jul-1945
Whiteman, Clayton V., Aviation Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 7-Apr-1945
Whitemore, William Francis, Sergeant, HQ CO 2 ENGR CMBT BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Whitesel, Robert E., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 11-May-1945
Whiteside, John A., Lieutenant Commander, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 23-Mar-1945
Whitesides, Richard Lebrou, Captain, 19th Tactical Air Support Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 26-Mar-1964
Whitfield, Carl D., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 21-Feb-1945
Whitfield, Horace R., Coxswain, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 28-May-1945
Whitford, Lawrence William, Colonel, 355th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Iowa, d. 2-Nov-1969
Whitis, Ellis E., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 13-May-1945
Whitledge, Miles H., Sergeant, 424th Bomber Squadron, 307th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 28-Dec-1942
Whitler, Charles P., Sergeant, L CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Whitlock, Damon L., Chief Electrician's Mate, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 19-Aug-1944
Whitlock, Paul Morgan, Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 7-Dec-1941
Whitlowe, William P., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 21-Feb-1945
Whitman, Charles H., Electrician's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 8-Aug-1945
Whitman, Lankford Lee, Corporal, HQ CO 1 BN 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Aug-1951
Whitman, Robert S., Lieutenant Junior Grade, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 4-Jun-1942
Whitman, Walter M., Corporal, A BTRY 61 FA BN 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 25-Nov-1950
Whitman, Walter S., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Florida, d. 16-Jan-1946
Whitman, William Henry, Staff Sergeant, 345 BOMB SQ 98 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 19-Nov-1952
Whitmarsh, Donald A., Motor Machinist's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 13-Feb-1944
Whitmire, Warren Taylor, Chief Warrant Officer Third Class, 9th Cavalry Regiment, 1st Cavalry Division, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Virginia, d. 1-May-1968
Whitmore, Darrell D., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 12-Jan-1946
Whitney, Clyde O., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 19-Aug-1944
Whitney, Ernest E., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 18-Jan-1946
Whitney, George H., Private First Class, 16 RCN SQ 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 29-Jul-1950
Whitright, Willard, Torpedoman's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 15-Jul-1946
Whitson, Alfred, Sergeant First Class, F CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 26-Nov-1950
Whitson, Alton Walter, Electrician's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 7-Dec-1941
Whitson, Ernest H., Musician Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 7-Dec-1941
Whitt, James Edward, Major, 25th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Illinois, d. 23-Mar-1972
Whitt, William Byron, Gunner's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 7-Dec-1941
Whitted, Walter T., Motor Machinist's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 4-Jul-1944
Whitteker, Richard Lee, Captain, 480th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Pennsylvania, d. 27-Mar-1968
Whittemore, Andrew T., Steward's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 7-Dec-1941
Whittemore, Frederick Herb, Commander, Attack Squadron 212, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Nevada, d. 11-Apr-1968
Whittemore, James David Sutton, Private First Class, I CO 3 BN 7 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 20-Jul-1953
Whitten, Joe Earl, Private, I CO 3 BN 7 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 19-Jul-1953
Whittington, Arthur B., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: California, d. 5-Jun-1943
Whittington, Arthur W., First Lieutenant, 499th Bomber Squadron, 345th Bomber Group, Medium, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 12-Aug-1945
Whittington, Leonard H., Second Lieutenant, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Texas, d. 4-Jun-1942
Whittle, Junior Lee, Specialist 4, 630th Ordnance Company, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Indiana, d. 24-Sep-1966
Whittredge, Norman F., Second Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 28-Mar-1946
Whitworth, James Alan, Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Texas, d. 20-Nov-1943
Whitworth, Worthaw, Private First Class, C CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 14-Oct-1952
Wible, Austin L., Second Lieutenant, 60th Bomber Squadron, 39th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 29-May-1945
Wick, Everett Morris, Fire Controlman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 7-Dec-1941
Wick, Harvey C., Aviation Machinist's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 25-Jan-1944
Wick, Johnnie E., Aviation Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 23-Feb-1945
Wickens, John R., Machinist's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 4-May-1945
Wicker, Eugene W., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 7-Dec-1941
Wickersham, Donald L., Second Lieutenant, 44th Fighter Squadron, 18th Fighter Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: California, d. 5-Jan-1943
Wickham, David Wallace, Lieutenant, Attack Squadron 113, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: West Virginia, d. 16-Dec-1965
Wickham, Maynard F., Chief Motor Machinist's Mate, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 6-Dec-1945
Wicklund, John J., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 7-Dec-1941
Wickstrom, William, First Lieutenant, 768th Bomber Squadron, 462nd Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 6-Jan-1945
Widdekind, Franklin H., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Maryland, d. 21-Apr-1946
Widdis, James Wesley, Major, 609th Special Operations Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: New Jersey, d. 23-Mar-1969
Widdison, Imlay Scott, Corporal, 1st Infantry Regiment, 23rd Infantry Division, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Utah, d. 12-May-1968
Widel, Leigh Wilber, Corporal, C BTRY 38 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 11-Feb-1951
Widener, James Edward, Private First Class, 3rd Reconnaissance Battalion, 3rd Marine Division, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: New York, d. 11-Jun-1967
Widner, Danny Lee, Staff Sergeant, 1st Infantry Regiment, 23rd Infantry Division, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Texas, d. 12-May-1968
Widon, Kenneth Harry, Photographer's Mate Second Class, Observation Squadron 67, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Michigan, d. 11-Jan-1968
Wiechert, Robert Charles, Major, 615th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Utah, d. 16-Nov-1968
Wiechert, Robert W., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 25-Nov-1944
Wieczorek, Edward, Aviation Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 12-Jan-1945
Wiedenbenner, Edward J., Technical Sergeant, 54th Pursuit Squadron 55th Pursuit Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 5-Jul-1942
Wiegand, Lloyd Paul, Musician Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Nebraska, d. 7-Dec-1941
Wiehr, Richard Daniel, Aviation Electronics Technician Second Class, Tactical Electronic War Squadron 130, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Minnesota, d. 21-Jan-1973
Wieman, Robert Walter, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 18-Feb-1944
Wiemken, Thomas Duane, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 15-May-1944
Wiencek, John S., Aviation Ordnanceman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 11-May-1945
Wier, Chester J., Second Lieutenant, 871st Bomber Squadron, 497th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 19-Feb-1945
Wier, Frank A., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 18-Mar-1945
Wier, Gene Carroll, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 18-May-1945
Wiers, Arthur A., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 4-May-1945
Wierzbicki, Chester William, Private First Class, L CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 13-Feb-1951
Wiese, Robert Richard, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 1-Apr-1945
Wiesehan, Louis, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 21-Nov-1943
Wiesemann, Frank J., Fireman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 16-Apr-1945
Wigand, Eldridge, Seaman Apprentice, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 23-Jan-1942
Wigert, Ralph Andrew, Aviation Electronics Man Second Class, 6 PATRON, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 6-Nov-1951
Wiggin, Alexander K., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 16-Feb-1944
Wiggins, Frederick H., Private First Class, G CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Wiggins, Harold A., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: New York, d. 15-Jun-1944
Wiggins, Jesse, Technician Fifth Grade, Coast Artillery Corps, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 3-May-1944
Wiggins, Wallace Luttrell, Captain, 509th Fighter Interceptor Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 3-Feb-1968
Wiggins, William F., Sergeant, 193rd Tank Battalion, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 19-Apr-1945
Wigginton, Owen A., Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 22-Jun-1944
Wightman, James R., Second Lieutenant, 78th Fighter Squadron, 15th Fighter Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 15-Apr-1945
Wigley, Roy C., Lieutenant Colonel, 531st Bomber Squadron, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Arizona, d. 18-Jan-1944
Wikstrand, Robert C., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Rhode Island, d. 14-Jul-1945
Wilbern, Paul H., Sergeant, 421st Bomber Squadron, 504th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Virginia, d. 26-Jun-1945
Wilbourn, Joseph B., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 5-May-1946
Wilbrecht, Kurt Michael, First Lieutenant, Marine Attack Fighter Squadron 122, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: Minnesota, d. 7-Jun-1970
Wilbur, Gustave A., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Nebraska, d. 30-Apr-1944
Wilburn, John Edward, Specialist 4, 7th Cavalry Regiment, 1st Cavalry Division, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Oklahoma, d. 19-Apr-1968
Wilburn, Woodrow Hoover, Colonel, 41st Tactical Reconnaissance Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Texas, d. 4-Feb-1967
Wilcher, Charlie, Private First Class, A CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Wilcosky, Thomas R., Private First Class, HQ CO 1 BN 19 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 16-Jul-1950
Wilcox, Arnold Alfred, Quartermaster Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 7-Dec-1941
Wilcox, Curtis J., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 25-Nov-1944
Wilcox, George J., Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 7-Dec-1941
Wilcox, Harland N., Corporal, L CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Dec-1950
Wilcox, Harry E., Radarman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 27-May-1945
Wilcox, Millard, Aviation Radioman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 19-Mar-1945
Wilcox, Robert Bruce, Sergeant First Class, A CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 22-May-1951
Wilcox, Stanton Granville, First Lieutenant, 319 FTR INTCP SQ, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 3-May-1953
Wilcox, Walter A., Radarman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 16-Apr-1945
Wilcoxson, Kenneth H., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 25-Nov-1944
Wilde, Leander G., Second Lieutenant, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 11-May-1943
Wilder, Harold D., Private First Class, L CO 21 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Feb-1951
Wilder, Raymond L., Ship's Cook Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 6-Apr-1945
Wilder, Robert A., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 16-Jun-1944
Wilder, Robert Dewitt, Corporal, G CO 3 BN 7 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 6-Oct-1952
Wildey, Jack T., Gunner's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 21-Apr-1946
Wildhack, George A., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 19-Jan-1946
Wiles, Adrian C., Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 29-Sep-1944
Wiles, Marvin Benjamin Christopher, Lieutenant Commander, Attack Squadron 22, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 6-May-1972
Wiley, Burl T., Second Lieutenant, 28th Bomber Squadron, 19th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Texas, d. 3-May-1945
Wiley, Ivan V., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 4-May-1945
Wiley, Kenneth Dale, Airman First Class, HQ SQ 3 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 25-Jul-1952
Wiley, Raymond F., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 11-May-1945
Wiley, Richard Dennis, Specialist 4, Troop F, 8th Cavalry Regiment, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Illinois, d. 11-Jun-1972
Wiley, Robert, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 21-Nov-1943
Wilfong, Arville Earnest, Corporal, A CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Apr-1951
Wilfong, Howard R., Fire Controlman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: West Virginia, d. 10-Aug-1946
Wilhelm, Charles C., Private, MED CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Wilhelm, Clarence Eugene, Corporal, B CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Feb-1951
Wilhelm, Maurice Eldon, Captain, B CO 2 CML MORTAR BN, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Wilhelm, Richard L., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Montana, d. 21-Feb-1945
Wilhide, Robert M., First Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 17-May-1945
Wilhide, Wilfred W., Second Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 11-Jun-1945
Wili, Albert T., Carpenter, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 17-Jun-1944
Wilk, Raymond Conrad, First Lieutenant, 8 BOMB SQ 3 BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 19-Feb-1952
Wilkans, Max F., Corporal, 1st Fighter Control Squadron, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 11-Nov-1943
Wilke, Jack W., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 5-Jun-1943
Wilke, Robert Frederick, Colonel, 602nd Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Wisconsin, d. 17-Jan-1968
Wilkening, Ervin A., Private First Class, 69th Bomber Squadron, 38th Bomber Group, Medium, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Nebraska, d. 18-Sep-1942
Wilkens, Donald L., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 21-Apr-1946
Wilkerson, Dennis C., Pharmacist's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 19-Mar-1945
Wilkerson, Eddie Wayne, Private First Class, I CO 3 BN 7 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 7-Oct-1952
Wilkerson, James M., Captain, 43rd Bomber Squadron, 29th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Mississippi, d. 14-Apr-1945
Wilkerson, Nelson Howe, Captain, 8 BOMB SQ 3 BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 8-Jan-1951
Wilkes, Charles William, Private First Class, A CO 23 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 11-Aug-1952
Wilkes, David Calvin, Private First Class, D CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Wilkes, Floyd W., First Lieutenant, 402nd Bomber Squadron, 502nd Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 9-Jul-1945
Wilkie, John C., Captain, 60th Bomber Squadron, 39th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 29-May-1945
Wilkie, Russell W., Storekeeper Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 25-Nov-1944
Wilkins, Calvin Wayne, Lance Corporal, 3rd Battalion, 3rd Marines, 3rd Marine Division, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: Texas, d. 8-Feb-1969
Wilkins, Donald R., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Nebraska, d. 11-May-1945
Wilkins, George Henry, Commander, Attack Squadron 153, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: North Carolina, d. 11-Jul-1966
Wilkins, Lenard W., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 21-Apr-1946
Wilkins, Paul W., Corporal, B CO 21 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 11-Jul-1950
Wilkinson, Clyde David, Captain, 17th Cavalry Regiment, 101st AirborneDivision, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Texas, d. 12-Feb-1971
Wilkinson, David A., Aviation Radio Technician Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 19-Mar-1945
Wilkinson, Dennis Edward, Captain, 13th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Florida, d. 10-May-1972
Wilkinson, Francis L., Second Lieutenant, 18thFighter Squadron, 343rd Fighter Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 27-Oct-1945
Wilkinson, James L., Sergeant First Class, G CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 8-Sep-1950
Wilkinson, Porter V., Aviation Ordnanceman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Florida, d. 16-Sep-1943
Wilkinson, Thomas H., Lieutenant, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Montana, d. 6-Dec-1945
Wilkinson, Thomas W., Gunner's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 21-Jul-1944
Wilkowski, John B., Signalman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 14-Jan-1946
Wilkowski, Louis V., Sergeant, MED CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 25-Nov-1950
Will, Elmer L., Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 19-Nov-1943
Will, Joseph William, Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 7-Dec-1941
Will, Percy Lee, First Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Texas, d. 24-Jan-1946
Willans, Wesley J., Motor Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 13-Dec-1945
Willard, Robert F., Hospital Apprentice First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 24-Feb-1945
Willbanks, Herman D., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 18-Feb-1945
Willcutt, Boyd B., Machinist's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 15-Jun-1944
Willerton, Robert P., Yeoman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 24-Jun-1944
Willett, Edward G., Gunner's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Vermont, d. 7-Jun-1943
Willett, Louis A., Aircraft Survival Equipmentman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 19-Mar-1945
Willett, Robert Louis, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Washington, d. 22-Jul-1944
Willett, Robert Vincent, Captain, 309th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Montana, d. 17-Apr-1969
Willette, Omer Thomas, Master Sergeant, A CO 14 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 14-Oct-1952
William, Donald Noonan, Ensign, U.S. Navy, Korean War, State: Missouri, d. 27-Nov-1950
Williams, Adrian D., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 7-Dec-1941
Williams, Albert L., Musician Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 7-Dec-1941
Williams, Albert, Corporal, 560 AMBULANCE CO, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Nov-1950
Williams, Basil A., Corporal, F CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 26-Nov-1950
Williams, Benjamin F., Soundman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 2-Apr-1945
Williams, Bernard E., Motor Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 9-Jan-1946
Williams, Billie Joe, Lieutenant Colonel, 14th Tactical Reconnaissance Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Missouri, d. 9-Dec-1972
Williams, Billy Joe, Corporal, B CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Williams, Billy Joe, Sergeant, 2 RCN CO 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Apr-1951
Williams, Carl, Private First Class, B CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Williams, Cassius Allen, Lieutenant Junior Grade, 46 PATRON, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 11-May-1951
Williams, Charles A., Chief Motor Machinist's Mate, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 21-Apr-1946
Williams, Charles A., Corporal, A CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Nov-1950
Williams, Charles James, Corporal, D BTRY 3 AAA AW BN 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 22-Dec-1950
Williams, Charles Othern, Corporal, D CO 2 ENGR CMBT BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 22-Feb-1951
Williams, Charles T., Aviation Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 8-Apr-1946
Williams, Chester Lawrence, Sergeant, B BTRY 57 FA BN 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Dec-1950
Williams, Chester R., Signalman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 25-Nov-1944
Williams, Clair T., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 29-Jul-1946
Williams, Clarence, Private First Class, WPNS CO 3 BN 7 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 7-Oct-1952
Williams, Clark R., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 15-Jan-1946
Williams, Clifford A., Sergeant, 398th Bomber Squadron, 504th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 15-Feb-1945
Williams, Clinton A., Technical Sergeant, 38th Bomber Squadron, 30th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Montana, d. 15-Jan-1946
Williams, Clyde H., Shipfitter Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 19-Mar-1945
Williams, Clyde R., Musician Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 7-Dec-1941
Williams, Clyde Ross, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 22-Nov-1943
Williams, Clyde, Steward's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Mississippi, d. 25-Nov-1944
Williams, Daniel T., Staff Sergeant, 77th Bomber Squadron, 28th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Mississippi, d. 11-Sep-1943
Williams, David Beryl, Major, Marine All Weather Attack Squadron 224, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: Louisiana, d. 3-May-1972
Williams, David Richard, Colonel, 606th Air Commando Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Tennessee, d. 1-Apr-1967
Williams, Delmont, Private First Class, C BTRY 674 ABN FA BN 187 ABN INF REGT, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 23-Jun-1953
Williams, Dennis E., Private First Class, 855th Engineer Battalion, Aviation, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 11-Nov-1943
Williams, Donald R., Corporal, C BTRY 15 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 11-Aug-1950
Williams, Earl E., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 16-Apr-1945
Williams, Earnest D., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 9-Dec-1944
Williams, Eddie Lee, Sergeant Major, 5th Special Forces Group, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Florida, d. 3-Oct-1966
Williams, Edward Julius, Captain, 40 FTR INTCP SQ 35 FTR INTCP GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 30-Mar-1951
Williams, Edward Wayne, Staff Sergeant, 37th Signal Battalion, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Florida, d. 3-Apr-1972
Williams, Eligie P., Aviation Radioman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 6-Dec-1943
Williams, Ezra, Sergeant, B BTRY 503 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Jan-1951
Williams, Franklin Louis, Private First Class, F CO 2 BN 7 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 12-Sep-1952
Williams, George V., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 25-Nov-1944
Williams, George W., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Virginia, d. 7-Dec-1941
Williams, Glendle D., Ensign, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 18-Mar-1944
Williams, Glenn E., Steward's Mate Second Class, U.S. Coast Guard, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 6-Dec-1945
Williams, Grover Lois, Corporal, E CO 2 BN 7 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Williams, Hardy Lee, Sergeant First Class, D CO 24 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 26-Nov-1950
Williams, Harold E., Second Lieutenant, 70th Fighter Squadron, 347th Fighter Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 17-Dec-1942
Williams, Harry L., Aviation Machinist's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 11-Dec-1943
Williams, Harvey Dean, First Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 21-Feb-1945
Williams, Henry E., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 19-Mar-1945
Williams, Henry L., Private First Class, K CO 17 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 9-Jul-1953
Williams, Herbert R., First Lieutenant, 459th Bomber Squadron, 330th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Wyoming, d. 24-Apr-1945
Williams, Howard Keith, Lieutenant Colonel, 416th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Ohio, d. 18-Mar-1968
Williams, Hubert T., Corporal, F CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 26-Nov-1950
Williams, Jack Herman, Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: South Carolina, d. 7-Dec-1941
Williams, Jack J., Private, 471st Amphibious Truck Company, U.S. Army, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 25-Oct-1944
Williams, Jack O., Water Tender First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Arizona, d. 25-Nov-1944
Williams, James A., Second Lieutenant, 24th Bomber Squadron, 6th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 24-May-1945
Williams, James C., Private First Class, MED CO 34 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 20-Jul-1950
Williams, James C., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 7-Dec-1941
Williams, James Ellis, Command Master Sergeant, 4th Air Commando Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Mississippi, d. 15-May-1966
Williams, James H., First Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 10-Apr-1946
Williams, James Isiah, Private First Class, E CO 279 INF 45 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 9-Jun-1952
Williams, James J., Sergeant First Class, D CO 89 TANK BN 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Williams, James Otis, Corporal, HQ CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Dec-1950
Williams, James Randall, Senior Master Sergeant, 314th Tactical Airlift Wing, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: North Carolina, d. 29-Dec-1967
Williams, Jay J., Motor Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Idaho, d. 15-Jul-1946
Williams, Jerome Francis, Private, H CO 3 BN 7 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 7-Oct-1952
Williams, Jerry T., Aviation Radioman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Florida, d. 14-Jun-1945
Williams, John D., Aviation Machinist's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 8-May-1945
Williams, John E., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: South Carolina, d. 19-Mar-1945
Williams, John H., Steward's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 21-Feb-1945
Williams, John J., Aviation Radioman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Delaware, d. 29-Mar-1945
Williams, John Jacob, Corporal, F CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 3-Sep-1950
Williams, John L., Gunner's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 12-Apr-1945
Williams, John L., Steward's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Georgia, d. 25-Nov-1944
Williams, John R., Fire Controlman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 15-Jul-1946
Williams, John, Private, 31st Infantry Regiment, 7th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 14-Oct-1952
Williams, Johnnie, Private, C CO 7 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 8-Aug-1953
Williams, Joseph N., Steward's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: South Carolina, d. 16-Sep-1943
Williams, Joseph T., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Georgia, d. 26-Jul-1946
Williams, Kenneth Byron, Private First Class, MORTAR CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Jan-1951
Williams, Kenneth Paul, Private First Class, HQ BTRY 57 FA BN 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 6-Dec-1950
Williams, Laurence A., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 7-Dec-1941
Williams, Lawrence Harold, Private First Class, A CO 728 MP BN, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 16-Aug-1951
Williams, Leo F., Staff Sergeant, 869th Bomber Squadron, 497th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 2-Apr-1945
Williams, Leonard J., Private First Class, L CO 21 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 7-Dec-1950
Williams, Leroy Christopher, Private First Class, 1st Battalion, 3rd Marines, 3rd Marine Division, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: Florida, d. 25-May-1969
Williams, Leslie A., Aviation Machinist's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 19-Mar-1945
Williams, Lewis D., Sergeant, C CO 24 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 3-Oct-1950
Williams, Libert C., Gunner's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: West Virginia, d. 19-Mar-1945
Williams, Lincoln S., Aviation Machinist's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 20-Mar-1945
Williams, Lindsay H., Technician Fifth Grade, 376th Port Battalion, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Georgia, d. 4-Oct-1944
Williams, Lovelace, Staff Sergeant, 855th Engineer Battalion, Aviation, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 11-Nov-1943
Williams, Luther, Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 5-Apr-1945
Williams, Maurice, Steward's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 16-Sep-1943
Williams, McKinley, Private First Class, A CO 17 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 6-Jul-1953
Williams, Merlyn Keith, Airman First Class, 372 BOMB SQ 307 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 31-Jan-1952
Williams, Milton Lee, Corporal, L CO 27 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 29-Nov-1950
Williams, Morris, Private First Class, K CO 24 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Williams, Myron D., Sergeant, 60th Bomber Squadron, 39th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 29-May-1945
Williams, Nathaniel, Sergeant, C CO 24 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 26-Nov-1950
Williams, Norman, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 20-Nov-1943
Williams, Odie E., Aviation Machinist's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Florida, d. 22-Oct-1944
Williams, Olen Barry, Master Sergeant, K CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Dec-1950
Williams, Oscar, Private First Class, I CO 3 BN 7 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 19-Jul-1953
Williams, Owen Foch, Lieutenant, 193 FITRON, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 17-Sep-1952
Williams, Paul Ervin, Private, H CO 3 BN 7 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 7-Oct-1952
Williams, Peter G., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 11-May-1945
Williams, Richard E., Aviation Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 19-Mar-1945
Williams, Richard Frank, First Sergeant, 21st Infantry Regiment, 196th Infantry Brigade, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 8-Jan-1968
Williams, Richard L., Technical Sergeant, 38th Bomber Squadron, 30th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 3-Sep-1944
Williams, Robert Allen, First Lieutenant, 429 FTR BOMB SQ 474 FTR BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 1-Oct-1952
Williams, Robert B., Corporal, 6th Bomber Squadron, 29th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 2-Jun-1945
Williams, Robert Cyril, Major, 14th Air Commando Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Illinois, d. 1-Jul-1966
Williams, Robert D., Ensign, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 18-May-1945
Williams, Robert H., Sergeant First Class, L CO 24 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Dec-1950
Williams, Robert John, Captain, 299th Aviation Battalion, 1st Cavalry Division, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Alabama, d. 11-May-1972
Williams, Robert Joseph, First Lieutenant, 728 BOMB SQ 452 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 28-Feb-1952
Williams, Robert N., First Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Vermont, d. 9-Mar-1945
Williams, Robert R., First Lieutenant, 36 FTR BOMB SQ 8 FTR BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 9-Dec-1950
Williams, Robert, Cook Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: South Carolina, d. 16-Sep-1943
Williams, Robert, Sergeant, B BTRY 503 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Dec-1950
Williams, Roman J., Sergeant, L CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 25-Nov-1950
Williams, Ronald Duane, Private First Class, H CO 3 BN 7 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 3-Dec-1950
Williams, Roosevelt, Private First Class, C CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 14-Oct-1952
Williams, Roy Charles, Staff Sergeant, 1st Infantry Regiment, 23rd Infantry Division, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Texas, d. 12-May-1968
Williams, Roy E., Electrician's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 18-Jan-1946
Williams, Russell, Technician Fifth Grade, 855th Engineer Battalion, Aviation, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 11-Nov-1943
Williams, Thaddeus Edward, Captain, 20th Aviation Detachment, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Alabama, d. 9-Jan-1966
Williams, Thomas J., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 5-May-1946
Williams, Thurman A., Torpedoman's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 30-Jan-1946
Williams, Tom F., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 15-Jul-1946
Williams, Varden A., Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 20-Nov-1943
Williams, Warren B., Sergeant, 40th Bomber Squadron, 6th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Connecticut, d. 20-Mar-1945
Williams, Wilbur S., Steward Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 7-Dec-1941
Williams, Willard Frank, Sergeant, E CO 35 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Williams, William E., Radarman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 19-Mar-1945
Williams, William H., Lieutenant, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 9-Jul-1946
Williams, Willie Vernon, Private First Class, A CO 17 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 6-Jul-1953
Williams, Willie, Private First Class, G CO 24 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Aug-1950
Williams, Willie, Steward's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 12-Dec-1943
Williams, Windell H., Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Texas, d. 19-Mar-1945
Williams, Woodrow W., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 13-Dec-1942
Williamson, Archie M., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 25-Nov-1944
Williamson, Bennie M., Sergeant, SERV BTRY 38 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 20-Apr-1951
Williamson, Claud H., Private First Class, I CO 21 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 14-Nov-1950
Williamson, Don Ira, Colonel, 12th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Kentucky, d. 7-Jul-1965
Williamson, Frank E., Boatswain's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 21-Feb-1945
Williamson, George Harrison, Private First Class, A CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Williamson, James Daniel, Staff Sergeant, 176th Aviation Company, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Washington, d. 5-Jan-1968
Williamson, James Harvey, Master Sergeant, C CO 24 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Nov-1950
Williamson, John, Sergeant, D CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Feb-1951
Williamson, Kenneth Eugene, Technical Sergeant, 325 BOMB SQ 92 BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 31-Mar-1954
Williamson, Melvin D., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 5-Jun-1943
Williamson, Randolph, Steward's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 7-Dec-1941
Williamson, William D., Radioman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Dec-1941
Willing, Edward Arlo, Staff Sergeant, 2nd Battalion, 13th Marines, 1st Marine Division, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: Delaware, d. 21-Jul-1968
Willinsky, Joseph F., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 2-Jan-1946
Willis, Carlyle, Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: South Carolina, d. 19-May-1946
Willis, Cecil McCauley, Sergeant, C CO 8 ENGR CMBT BN 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Willis, Charles A., Corporal, HQ CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Mar-1951
Willis, Charles D., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 5-May-1946
Willis, Doyle Dean, Private, F CO 5 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 20-Oct-1950
Willis, Fleet F., Boatswain's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 22-Feb-1944
Willis, James S., Commander, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: West Virginia, d. 6-Apr-1945
Willis, Joseph R., Sergeant, 25th Bomber Squadron, 40th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 14-May-1945
Willis, Kenneth L., Aviation Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 24-Feb-1945
Willis, Louis Ruppert, Corporal, C CO 7 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 6-Nov-1951
Willis, Richard C., First Lieutenant, 24th Bomber Squadron, 6th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 24-May-1945
Willis, Robert K., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 7-Dec-1941
Willis, Robert, Sergeant, F CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Aug-1951
Willis, Walter M., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 7-Dec-1941
Willis, William B., Steward's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 18-May-1945
Willison, James Earl, Corporal, C CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Willmott, William R., Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 26-Jul-1944
Willocks, William L., Aviation Machinist's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 6-Aug-1946
Willows, Ronald G., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 30-Sep-1944
Wills, Eugene Earl, Corporal, G CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 26-Nov-1950
Wills, Francis Desales, Private First Class, 327th Infantry Regiment, 101st Airborne Division, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Maryland, d. 26-Feb-1966
Wills, George L., Sergeant, 870th Bomber Squadron, 497th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Georgia, d. 3-Dec-1944
Wills, James Washington, Captain, HQ SQ 49 FTR BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 12-Apr-1953
Wills, John William, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 21-Nov-1943
Wilmoth, Frederick L., Staff Sergeant, 881st Bomber Squadron, 500th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 26-May-1945
Wilmott, Leslie A., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Vermont, d. 13-Dec-1945
Wilner, Charles P., Aviation Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Maine, d. 22-Jul-1945
Wilner, William H., Corporal, I CO 21 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Jun-1951
Wilsey, Albert J., First Lieutenant, 36th Bomber Squadron, 28th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 28-Aug-1942
Wilson, Benny L., Storekeeper Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 5-May-1946
Wilson, Bernard M., Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 7-Dec-1941
Wilson, Bobby Ray, Aviation Electrician's Mate Second Class, US NAVY, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 16-Oct-1952
Wilson, Charles Earl, Private First Class, E CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Wilson, Charles H., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 29-Apr-1945
Wilson, Charles Lee (Leo), Sergeant, H CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Nov-1950
Wilson, Charles R., Quartermaster Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 21-Feb-1945
Wilson, Charles W., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 6-Apr-1946
Wilson, Charlie A., Chief Motor Machinist's Mate, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 4-Jan-1946
Wilson, Claude David, Lieutenant Commander, Attack Squadron 72, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 14-Dec-1966
Wilson, Cyrus D., Staff Sergeant, 431st Bomber Squadron, 11th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 2-Jan-1944
Wilson, David H., Private First Class, L CO 21 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 26-Nov-1950
Wilson, Donald Harold, Airman Second Class, 93 BOMB SQ 19 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 31-Oct-1952
Wilson, Douglas Charles, First Lieutenant, H CO 15 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 18-Dec-1950
Wilson, Earnest G., Sergeant, L CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 25-Nov-1950
Wilson, Edward D., Aviation Ordnanceman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 12-Oct-1945
Wilson, Elmer T., Corporal, L CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 7-Apr-1951
Wilson, Emmette L., Machinist's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 12-Apr-1945
Wilson, Frederick Y., Water Tender Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Connecticut, d. 19-Mar-1945
Wilson, Gary Richard, Private First Class, K CO 19 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 23-Apr-1951
Wilson, General John, Master Sergeant, C CO 65 ENGR CMBT BN 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Nov-1950
Wilson, Gerald Newton, Corporal, F CO 5 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 25-Jul-1950
Wilson, Gordon B., Private First Class, Headquarters Squadron, VII Bomber Command, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 27-Apr-1944
Wilson, Gordon Scott, Major, 480th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Indiana, d. 22-Nov-1966
Wilson, Gordon W., Torpedoman's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 1-Apr-1946
Wilson, Hallie William, Corporal, K CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 13-Dec-1952
Wilson, Harold Daniel, Master Sergeant, L CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 19-Dec-1950
Wilson, Harold E., Second Lieutenant, 819th Bomber Squadron, 30th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 20-Nov-1943
Wilson, Harry Truman, Sergeant, Marine Medium Helicopter Squadron 262, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: Texas, d. 4-Jun-1970
Wilson, Henry J., Aviation Chief Ordnanceman, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 24-Nov-1944
Wilson, Herbert A., Chief Boatswain's Mate, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 16-Jun-1945
Wilson, Homer F., Captain, Weather Testing Detachment, Air Transport Command, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 18-Feb-1944
Wilson, Howard Algernon, Captain, 25 FTR INTCP SQ 51 FRT INTCP GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 30-Oct-1951
Wilson, Howard Dorus, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 25-Nov-1943
Wilson, Howard R., Torpedoman's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 17-Jan-1946
Wilson, Hurschel W., Fireman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 7-Dec-1941
Wilson, James Arlie, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Texas, d. 11-Mar-1945
Wilson, James L., Boatswain, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 17-Feb-1944
Wilson, James Martin, Private, I CO 3 BN 7 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 2-Oct-1952
Wilson, James R., Corporal, C CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Wilson, James Swayne, Captain, 93 BOMB SQ 19 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 12-Apr-1951
Wilson, James, Sergeant, B BTRY 503 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Dec-1950
Wilson, Jesse, Sergeant, I CO 24 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Wilson, Joe D., Sergeant, 60th Bomber Squadron, 39th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 15-Apr-1945
Wilson, John Albert, Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: California, d. 20-Nov-1943
Wilson, John D., Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 19-Aug-1944
Wilson, John Edgar, Ship's Cook Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 2-Aug-1943
Wilson, John F., Second Lieutenant, 873rd Bomber Squadron, 498th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: California, d. 10-Feb-1945
Wilson, John James, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Dec-1941
Wilson, John W., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Utah, d. 20-Feb-1942
Wilson, Joseph R., Fireman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 15-Jul-1946
Wilson, K., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 27-Mar-1945
Wilson, Kenneth L., Cook First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 16-Jun-1945
Wilson, Kenneth R., Corporal, HQ CO 34 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 20-Jul-1950
Wilson, Knox, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 24-Feb-1945
Wilson, Linwood F. D., Private First Class, B CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Wilson, Lorenza, Private First Class, 855th Engineer Battalion, Aviation, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 11-Nov-1943
Wilson, Major, Steward's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 16-Apr-1945
Wilson, Marion Earl, Private First Class, 23rd Infantry Regiment, 25 Infantry Division, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Ohio, d. 3-Feb-1968
Wilson, Matt V., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 21-Feb-1945
Wilson, Merble Eugene, Private First Class, L CO 5 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 15-Feb-1951
Wilson, Mickey Allen, Chief Warrant Officer Second Class, 62nd Aviation Company, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 8-Jan-1973
Wilson, Neil M., Chief Machinist, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 7-Dec-1941
Wilson, Nunnery, Second Lieutenant, 21st Bomber Squadron, 30th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 18-Jan-1943
Wilson, Paul J., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 20-Jun-1944
Wilson, Peter Joe, Sergeant First Class, 5th Special Forces Group, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: New York, d. 19-Oct-1970
Wilson, Ray Milo, Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 7-Dec-1941
Wilson, Raymond Paul, Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: New York, d. 20-Nov-1943
Wilson, Richard C., Fireman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 2-Nov-1943
Wilson, Richard Louis, Sergeant, MED CO 29 REGT CMBT TEAM, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Jul-1950
Wilson, Richard R., Corporal, MED CO 7 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 15-Dec-1950
Wilson, Richard, Private First Class, 523rd Transportation Company, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Arkansas, d. 14-Jun-1971
Wilson, Robert Allan, Captain, 16th Special Operations Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Michigan, d. 18-Jun-1972
Wilson, Robert D., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: South Carolina, d. 16-Sep-1943
Wilson, Robert H., Pharmacist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Mississippi, d. 13-May-1945
Wilson, Roger Eugene, Captain, Marine All Weather Attack Squadron 224, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: Virginia, d. 11-Jun-1972
Wilson, Rowland S., First Lieutenant, 457th Bomber Squadron, 330th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 24-May-1945
Wilson, Samuel A., Corporal, F CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 7-Jan-1951
Wilson, Sherwood L., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: West Virginia, d. 8-Aug-1944
Wilson, Silas Wafray, Master Sergeant, M CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 6-Nov-1950
Wilson, Thomas A., Private First Class, 131st Field Artillery Regiment, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Texas, d. 24-Jun-1944
Wilson, Wallace G., Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: New York, d. 11-Jun-1943
Wilson, Wayne Vaster, Staff Sergeant, 1st Battalion, 9th Marines, 3rd Marine Division, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: North Carolina, d. 2-Jul-1967
Wilson, William Dean, Sergeant, H&S CO 1 BN 1 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 7-Dec-1953
Wilson, William Henry, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 20-Nov-1943
Wilson, Winston G., Corporal, G CO 7 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 15-Dec-1950
Wilson, Woodrow, Private, 855th Engineer Battalion, Aviation, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 11-Nov-1943
Wiltgen, Robert G., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 16-Jun-1945
Wilton, Roy, Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 11-Dec-1945
Wiltrout, Albert J., Corporal, C CO 2 ENGR CMBT BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Wiltsie, Irving D., Captain, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 25-Nov-1944
Wilty, Edwin O., Aviation Machinist's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 11-May-1945
Wimberley, Jesse G., Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Texas, d. 21-Apr-1944
Wimberley, Paul E., Gunner's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 7-Dec-1941
Wimbish, Clarence C., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Virginia, d. 28-May-1945
Wimbish, William Hurt, Airman First Class, 67 MED GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 16-Oct-1952
Wimbley, John William, Private First Class, L CO 35 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 7-Sep-1951
Wimbrow, Nutter Jerome, Major, 716th Bomber Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Maryland, d. 26-Dec-1972
Wimmer, Bernard R., Fire Controlman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: West Virginia, d. 7-Dec-1941
Winchester, John E., Aviation Machinist's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 4-Dec-1945
Winchester, William J., Private First Class, D CO 24 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Feb-1951
Windeler, Charles Carl, Chief Warrant Officer Second Class, 79th Artillery Battalion, 1st Cavalry Division, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Georgia, d. 5-Apr-1972
Winder, Charles C., Second Lieutenant, 6th Bomber Squadron, 29th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Utah, d. 5-May-1945
Windham, Willie Edward, Sergeant First Class, SERV BTRY 555 FA BN 5 INF REGT CMBT TEAM, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Aug-1950
Windish, Robert James, Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 7-Dec-1941
Windle, Everett G., Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 7-Dec-1941
Windle, Robert E., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 7-Dec-1941
Windnagle, Robert I., Electrician's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 4-May-1945
Windom, Johnny L., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 25-Nov-1944
Windrosse, Max R., Fire Controlman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 12-Dec-1943
Windsor, Paul E., Fire Controlman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Maryland, d. 7-Apr-1945
Windus, William Plumer, Major, 34 TRP CARR SQ 315 TRP CARR WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 15-Nov-1952
Winegar, Clarence D., Torpedoman's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Utah, d. 15-Jul-1946
Winfield, David M., Private First Class, 855th Engineer Battalion, Aviation, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Virginia, d. 11-Nov-1943
Winfield, Gene T., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Virginia, d. 28-May-1945
Winfield, Starring B., Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Dec-1941
Winfrey, Lonzie B., Private First Class, 855th Engineer Battalion, Aviation, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 11-Nov-1943
Wing, Elmer V., Corporal, L CO 5 INF REGT CMBT TEAM, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 5-Oct-1952
Wing, Richard F., Boatswain's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 25-Nov-1944
Wing, Richard L., Corporal, H CO 5 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 3-May-1951
Wingard, Lewis M., Private First Class, D CO 5 INF REGT CMBT TEAM, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-May-1951
Wingfield, Henry W., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Virginia, d. 16-Jul-1944
Wingfield, Horace, Sergeant First Class, M CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Dec-1950
Winiecki, Louis J., First Lieutenant, 498th Bomber Squadron, 345th Bomber Group, Medium, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 15-Aug-1945
Wininger, Rondal Earl, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 20-Nov-1943
Winkle, Walter J., Torpedoman's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 18-Jan-1946
Winkler, Clifford A., Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 20-Nov-1943
Winkler, Donald O., Staff Sergeant, 40th Bomber Squadron, 6th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 10-Jul-1945
Winkler, John Anthony, Seaman Apprentice, USS BON HOMME RICHARD (CVA-31), U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Virginia, d. 22-Nov-1965
Winkler, John L., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 20-Mar-1945
Winkler, Marvin James, Private, D CO 29 REGT CMBT TEAM, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 20-Oct-1950
Winkley, Manley F., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 20-Nov-1943
Winn, Easton Carl, Machinist's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 5-Jun-1943
Winn, Harry, Corporal, I CO 3 BN 7 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 20-Jul-1953
Winn, Iley D., Aviation Radio Technician First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 19-Oct-1944
Winn, Tom, Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 7-Feb-1945
Winn, William H., Aviation Radioman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 29-Jul-1946
Winn, William R., Fireman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Dakota, d. 6-Apr-1945
Winnemucca, Stanley, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: California, d. 22-Nov-1943
Winnett, Lester J., Corporal, 372th Squadron, 81st Air Service Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 17-Oct-1945
Winningham, John Quitman, Senior Master Sergeant, 16th Special Operations Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 21-Dec-1972
Winrader, Howard William, Corporal, K CO 23 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Jan-1951
Winstanley, James, Aviation Metalsmith Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 25-Nov-1944
Winston, Charles C., Major, 16th Tactical Reconnaissance Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: New York, d. 1-Aug-1967
Winston, Edward R., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 28-May-1945
Winston, Francis L., Lieutenant Commander, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 19-Mar-1945
Winter, August H., Chief Electrician's Mate, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 27-Mar-1945
Winter, Edward, Machinist, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 7-Dec-1941
Winter, Edwin R., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 10-May-1943
Winter, Gerald Alvin, Corporal, A CO 19 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 3-Nov-1950
Winter, Paul A., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 4-May-1945
Winter, Peter Paul, Private First Class, H CO 3 BN 7 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 7-Oct-1952
Winter, William A., Quartermaster First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 14-Jan-1946
Winters, Arthur M., Boatswain's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Georgia, d. 5-May-1946
Winters, Darryl Gordon, Airman First Class, 600th Photographic Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 19-Jul-1966
Winters, David Marshall, Staff Sergeant, 31st Infantry Regiment, 196th Infantry Brigade, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 21-Apr-1967
Winters, Donald E., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 27-Dec-1943
Winters, Melvin Percy, Captain, 93 BOMB SQ 19 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 12-Apr-1951
Winters, Robert C., Lieutenant Commander, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 6-May-1942
Winters, Robert C., Storekeeper Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 21-Feb-1945
Winters, William W., First Lieutenant, A BTRY 955 FA BN, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Jan-1952
Wire, Oliver P., Gunner's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 4-May-1945
Wirostek, Robert H., Second Lieutenant, 98th Bomber Squadron, 11th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 3-Feb-1944
Wirrick, Samuel, Corporal, H CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Nov-1950
Wirschinger, Clarence Jack, Corporal, B CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Sep-1951
Wirtjes, Andrew J., Torpedoman's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 25-Nov-1944
Wirtz, Charles L., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 3-May-1945
Wirtz, Harold Dean, Private, F CO 35 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Oct-1950
Wisdom, Warren Bacon, First Lieutenant, 13 BOMB SQ 3 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 21-Feb-1952
Wise, Arthur F., Private First Class, C CO 3 ENGR CMBT BN 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 22-Nov-1950
Wise, Charles Louis, Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Mississippi, d. 20-Nov-1943
Wise, Clarence Alvin, Fireman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 7-Dec-1941
Wise, Earl Vincent, Sergeant First Class, HQ CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 17-Jan-1951
Wise, James Donald, Corporal, B CO 5 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 4-Nov-1950
Wise, Luther Walker, Master Sergeant, L CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Wise, Philip Gordon, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 20-Nov-1943
Wise, Rex Elwood, Fireman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 7-Dec-1941
Wise, Robert Etherton, Serviceman, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 22-Jul-1945
Wise, Victor W., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 19-Mar-1945
Wise, Walter J., Gunner's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 19-Mar-1945
Wise, William F., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 29-Sep-1945
Wise, William L., Master Sergeant, L CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-May-1951
Wiseman, Bain Wendell, Warrant Officer First Class, 18th Aviation Company, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: New Mexico, d. 23-Dec-1970
Wiseman, Joseph L., Staff Sergeant, 73rd Bomber Squadron, 28th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 4-Jun-1942
Wiseman, Milton Lane, First Lieutenant, 25 FTR INTCP SQ 51 FRT INTCP GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 10-Jun-1951
Wiseman, Osborne B., Lieutenant Junior Grade, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 5-Jun-1943
Wishart, Harry C., Private, 184th Infantry Regiment, 7th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Idaho, d. 9-Apr-1945
Wishon, David J., Corporal, MED CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Dec-1950
Wismann, Edward, Private, 131st Field Artillery Regiment, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Florida, d. 24-Jun-1944
Wisniewski, Adolph Daniel, Private First Class, WPNS CO 3 BN 5 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 3-Dec-1950
Wisniewski, Felix John, Private First Class, M CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Dec-1950
Wissner, Morton A., Aviation Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 22-Mar-1945
Wistrand, Robert Carl, Colonel, 563rd Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: New York, d. 9-May-1965
Wiswell, Albert V., Private, H CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 3-Sep-1950
With, Cleland Davis, Captain, 9 FTR BOMB SQ 49 FTR BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 28-Jul-1951
Witherell, Francis Kenneth, Corporal, K CO 34 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 20-Oct-1950
Witherspoon, Gordon, Sergeant First Class, M CO 24 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Dec-1950
Witherspoon, Walter C., First Lieutenant, 23rd Bomber Squadron, 5th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: California, d. 27-Jul-1943
Witka, Bert A., Staff Sergeant, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 12-Oct-1945
Witkowski, Joseph W., Chief Fire Controlman, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Connecticut, d. 29-Apr-1945
Witkowski, Stanley J., Corporal, C BTRY 15 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 13-Feb-1951
Witkowski, William, Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 19-Mar-1945
Witt, Elbert Jackson, Private First Class, I CO 3 BN 7 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 2-Oct-1952
Witt, Leonard C., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 20-Dec-1944
Witt, Ralph Everette, Electrician's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 8-Dec-1943
Witt, Richard L., Aviation Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Virginia, d. 11-May-1945
Witt, Robert Virgil, Corporal, A CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Jan-1951
Witters, Keynon L., Aviation Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 21-Feb-1945
Wittig, Russell H., Quartermaster First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 12-Aug-1945
Witting, Roy L., Machinist's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 7-Jan-1946
Witucki, John J., Second Lieutenant, 870th Bomber Squadron, 497th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 3-Dec-1944
Witzig, Clarence G., Signalman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 29-Apr-1945
Witzke, John P., Aviation Machinist's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Maryland, d. 13-Jun-1945
Wixson, Joseph Wesley, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Utah, d. 20-Mar-1946
Woch, Stanley J., Staff Sergeant, 873rd Bomber Squadron, 498th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 28-Jan-1946
Woehrman, Elmer H., Private, 804th Engineer Battalion, Aviation, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 12-Jul-1944
Woellhof, Lloyd R., Aviation Radioman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 5-Aug-1944
Woerman, William Bernard, Lieutenant, 92 FITRON, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 7-Apr-1953
Wofford, Lawrence Raymone, Sergeant First Class, 9th Infantry Regiment, 2nd Infantry Division, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Jan-1951
Wogan, William Michael, Staff Sergeant, 506th Infantry Regiment, 101st Airborne Division, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: New York, d. 16-Feb-1969
Woitkielevicz, Adam, Seaman Apprentice, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 23-Jan-1942
Wojciak, William R., Private, Harbor Craft Detachment, Alaska Department, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 27-Aug-1943
Wojcicki, Clemens B., Technical Sergeant, 435th Bomber Squadron, 333rd Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 7-Oct-1945
Wojciechowski, Raymond L., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 6-Feb-1946
Wojciechowski, Walter, Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 28-May-1945
Wojnowiak, Frank P., Corporal, K CO 5 INF REGT CMBT TEAM, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 17-Oct-1952
Wojtkiewicz, Frank P., Chief Machinist's Mate, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 7-Dec-1941
Wolber, Henry W., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: New York, d. 23-Feb-1945
Wolf, Alexander W., Radioman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 4-Jul-1944
Wolf, Alfred C., Water Tender First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 16-Apr-1945
Wolf, Edward F., Gunner's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 5-May-1946
Wolf, George A., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 7-Dec-1941
Wolf, Karl H., Corporal, 404th Bomber Squadron, 28th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Texas, d. 16-Jun-1945
Wolf, Leland Henry, First Lieutenant, 67 FTR BOMB SQ 18 FTR BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 13-Sep-1951
Wolf, Manny, Coxswain, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 10-Oct-1945
Wolf, Nathaniel C., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 9-Aug-1945
Wolf, Thomas J., Aviation Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 1-Feb-1944
Wolf, Walter E., Electrician's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 5-May-1946
Wolfe, Alfred D., Machinist's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 22-Aug-1944
Wolfe, Donald Findling, Lieutenant Junior Grade, Early Warning Squadron 111, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Montana, d. 8-Oct-1967
Wolfe, Edward, Corporal, G CO 19 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Jul-1950
Wolfe, Glenn Lawrence, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 17-Jun-1944
Wolfe, Jerry D., Ensign, 115 ATKRON, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 7-Feb-1952
Wolfe, Lawrence Ervin, First Lieutenant, 12 FTR BOMB SQ 18 FTR BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 26-Apr-1952
Wolfe, Lynn E., Torpedoman's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 15-Jul-1946
Wolfe, Melvin Eugene, Sergeant, K CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Dec-1950
Wolfe, Ralph E., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: District of Columbia, d. 9-Aug-1946
Wolfe, Robert L., Aviation Ordnanceman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Florida, d. 20-Jun-1944
Wolfe, Thomas Francis, Sergeant, A CO 2 CML MORTAR BN, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Jan-1951
Wolfe, Thomas Hubert, Captain, 630th Combat Support Group, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Missouri, d. 28-Jun-1966
Wolfe, Walter G., Technical Sergeant, 819th Bomber Squadron, 30th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: South Carolina, d. 17-Jan-1945
Wolfenbarger, Theodore, Chief Boatswain's Mate, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 4-May-1945
Wolfgram, Russell Jack, First Lieutenant, 6166 AIR WEATHER RCN SQ 67 TAC RCN WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 22-Feb-1952
Wolfkeil, Wayne Benjamin, Colonel, 6th Special Operations Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Pennsylvania, d. 9-Aug-1968
Woliung, John George, Captain, 12 FTR BOMB SQ 18 FTR BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 5-Nov-1952
Woll, David, Staff Sergeant, 43rd Bomber Squadron, 29th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 10-Mar-1945
Wollenberg, Frederick R., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 4-Dec-1945
Wollert, Derril C., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 19-Sep-1943
Wolman, William D., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 16-Apr-1945
Woloszyk, Donald Joseph, Lieutenant Commander, Attack Squadron 55, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Michigan, d. 1-Mar-1966
Wolpe, Jack, Lance Corporal, 3rd Reconnaissance Battalion, 3rd Marine Division, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: New York, d. 3-Aug-1967
Wolshock, Jerome J., Fireman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 12-Jan-1943
Wolterding, Daniel R., First Lieutenant, 339th Fighter Squadron, 347th Fighter Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 14-Jul-1943
Wolters, Leo B., Corporal, 549th Night Fighter Squadron, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 17-Jul-1945
Wolverton, Emerald E., Second Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 11-Aug-1944
Womack, Jerrel D., Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 16-Jun-1945
Womack, Marion Marvin, Corporal, MORTAR CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Womack, William Francis, First Lieutenant, 13 BOMB SQ 3 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 9-Dec-1952
Womack, William J., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 25-Nov-1944
Wong, Edward C., Machinist's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Hampshire, d. 19-Jun-1944
Wong, Edward Puck Kow, Staff Sergeant, 57th Aviation Company, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 27-Mar-1972
Wong, Fan Y., Cook Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 21-Feb-1945
Wong, Gordon W., Staff Sergeant, 881st Bomber Squadron, 500th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Idaho, d. 26-May-1945
Wonn, James Charles, Ensign, Observation Squadron 67, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Pennsylvania, d. 17-Feb-1968
Wonn, Miller C., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 21-Feb-1945
Wood, Albert Marvin, Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 23-May-1945
Wood, Charles C., Second Lieutenant, 69th Bomber Squadron, 42nd Bomber Group, Medium, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 16-Sep-1943
Wood, Charles F., Water Tender First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 12-Jan-1943
Wood, Clark Junior, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 18-Jun-1944
Wood, Clyde L., Second Lieutenant, 459th Bomber Squadron, 330th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 12-Apr-1945
Wood, David R., Radioman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Florida, d. 13-Dec-1945
Wood, Don Charles, Colonel, 354th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Utah, d. 16-Jan-1966
Wood, Edward B., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Mississippi, d. 11-May-1945
Wood, Eldon E., Motor Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 25-May-1945
Wood, Ernest W., Lieutenant Commander, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 20-Jun-1945
Wood, Erwin E., Chief Electrician's Mate, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Connecticut, d. 9-Jan-1946
Wood, Eugene B., Sergeant, 882nd Bomber Squadron, 500th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Texas, d. 23-Jan-1945
Wood, Frank, Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 7-Dec-1941
Wood, Franklin, Second Lieutenant, 26th Bomber Squadron, 11th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: West Virginia, d. 15-Feb-1946
Wood, Glen D., Lieutenant Junior Grade, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 16-Sep-1943
Wood, Glen E., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 6-Apr-1945
Wood, Harold Baker, Boatswain's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 7-Dec-1941
Wood, Harvey John, Sergeant, MORTAR CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Wood, Horace V., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 7-Dec-1941
Wood, James E., Corporal, 72nd Bomber Squadron, 5th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Texas, d. 5-Jun-1942
Wood, James E., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 9-Aug-1946
Wood, James L., Sergeant First Class, D CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Aug-1951
Wood, John C., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 15-Dec-1945
Wood, Kenneth Edward, Sergeant First Class, A BTRY 15 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 10-Apr-1951
Wood, Leonard B., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: South Dakota, d. 20-Jul-1945
Wood, Lyle E., Aviation Ordnanceman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: South Dakota, d. 25-Nov-1944
Wood, Lyle Edward, Sergeant, G CO 5 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 20-Oct-1950
Wood, Patrick Hardy, Colonel, 38th Air Rescue and Recovery Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Missouri, d. 6-Feb-1967
Wood, Rex Stewart, Lieutenant Commander, Fighter Squadron 24, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Iowa, d. 2-Jun-1967
Wood, Richard H., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Rhode Island, d. 19-Oct-1944
Wood, Robert O., Second Lieutenant, 392nd Bomber Squadron, 30th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 20-Dec-1943
Wood, Ronald Carlton, Master Sergeant, M CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Wood, Roy Eugene, Fireman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 7-Dec-1941
Wood, Thomas J., Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 28-May-1945
Wood, Thomas W., First Lieutenant, 6th Radar Calibration Detachment, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 16-Aug-1944
Wood, Tom Junior, Private First Class, C CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Feb-1951
Wood, Wallace Norman, Captain, 323 MAR ATK SQ 12 MAR AIR GP, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 7-Jan-1952
Wood, Walter Sutton, Lieutenant Commander, Attack Squadron 55, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: North Carolina, d. 2-May-1966
Wood, William Andrew C., Staff Sergeant, ORD MAINT CO 1 ORD BN 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 8-Dec-1950
Wood, William Commodore, Major, 421st Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Tennessee, d. 2-Sep-1972
Wood, William E., Corporal, C CO 8 ENGR CMBT BN 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Wood, William George, Corporal, C CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Wood, William L., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Florida, d. 10-Jul-1945
Wood, William L., Sergeant, 61st Bomber Squadron, 39th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 28-Apr-1945
Woodard, Howard D., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 19-Mar-1945
Woodard, Roger Clinton, Major, 9 FTR BOMB SQ 49 FTR BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 18-Dec-1950
Woodburn, James Hale, First Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 23-Feb-1945
Woodcock, Francis J., Second Lieutenant, 873rd Bomber Squadron, 498th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Rhode Island, d. 29-Apr-1945
Wooden, Earl L., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 9-Oct-1945
Woodhall, William R., Corporal, E CO 19 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 6-Feb-1951
Woodhouse, Lloyd F., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 19-Jan-1946
Woodhurst, Harry K., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: South Carolina, d. 6-Apr-1945
Woodring, Floy A., Sergeant, HQ CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 29-Nov-1950
Woodring, Floyd A., Second Lieutenant, 398th Bomber Squadron, 504th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 18-Mar-1946
Woodring, Raymond L., Corporal, I CO 21 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Woodruff, David, Private First Class, K CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Feb-1951
Woodruff, James G., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Rhode Island, d. 7-Jun-1943
Woodruff, William C., Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 16-Jun-1944
Woods, Benjamin F., Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: California, d. 16-Jun-1944
Woods, David Walter, Sergeant, 329th Transportation Company, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Ohio, d. 3-Nov-1970
Woods, George, Master Sergeant, A BTRY 503 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Dec-1950
Woods, Gerald Ernest, Warrant Officer First Class, 101st Aviation Battalion, 101st Airborne Division, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Oregon, d. 18-Feb-1971
Woods, Henry C., Steward Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 5-May-1946
Woods, James Ernest, Corporal, A BTRY 57 FA BN 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 6-Dec-1950
Woods, Joseph Henry, Corporal, C CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 6-Feb-1951
Woods, Lawrence E., Fireman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 7-Dec-1941
Woods, Lawrence, Staff Sergeant, 5th Special Forces Group, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Tennessee, d. 24-Oct-1964
Woods, Luther James, Corporal, E CO 5 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Woods, Odell S., Captain, 30th Bomber Squadron, 19th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 10-Jun-1945
Woods, Robert D., Machinist's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 16-Apr-1945
Woods, Robert Francis, Major, 20th Tactical Air Support Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Utah, d. 26-Jun-1968
Woods, Roger Lee, Private First Class, I CO 34 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 29-Jul-1950
Woods, Vernon Wesley, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 7-Dec-1941
Woods, William A., Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 7-Dec-1941
Woods, Wilmar Lloyd, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Texas, d. 27-Feb-1945
Woodside, Darrel D., Aviation Machinist's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 5-Jun-1943
Woodside, Kenneth M., Staff Sergeant, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: California, d. 12-Oct-1945
Woodson, Jeff D., Lieutenant Junior Grade, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 5-Jun-1943
Woodward, Ardenne A., Machinist's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Virginia, d. 7-Dec-1941
Woodward, Carlton, Private, 362nd Engineer General Service Regiment, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 18-Mar-1943
Woodward, Galen I., Radio Technician Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 1-Apr-1946
Woodward, Richard H., Private First Class, F CO 27 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Nov-1950
Woodworth, Harry E., Lieutenant Commander, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 14-Jan-1946
Woodworth, Richard Arthur, Master Sergeant, B BTRY 15 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-May-1951
Woodworth, Samuel Alexander, Captain, 563rd Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Oklahoma, d. 17-Apr-1965
Woody, Frank A., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Georgia, d. 15-Jun-1944
Woody, Harlan Fred, Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Dec-1941
Woodyard, Charles S., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 25-Nov-1944
Woolam, Charles W., Captain, 13 BOMB SQ 3 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 21-Feb-1951
Woolard, Lonnie H., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: District of Columbia, d. 19-Mar-1945
Wooldridge, Robert M., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 22-Jun-1944
Woolever, Loren Willis, Captain, 6 MAR OBS SQ, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 3-Jul-1952
Woolever, Robert E., Machinist's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 21-Feb-1945
Woolf, Norman Bragg, Chief Water Tender, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 7-Dec-1941
Woolford, William Lyon, Sergeant, 8202 ARMY UNIT KMAG, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Aug-1951
Wooster, Audrey Hamilton, Sergeant First Class, B BTRY 15 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 13-Feb-1951
Wooten, Arthur Junior, Sergeant First Class, L CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Dec-1950
Wooten, Edwin Earl, Corporal, E CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Wootten, James Lucien, Platoon Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: New York, d. 19-Mar-1945
Worcester, John Bowers, Lieutenant Commander, Attack Squadron 195, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Michigan, d. 19-Oct-1965
Worden, Dow Frank, Corporal, A CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 29-Sep-1951
Worden, Harry Raymond, Private First Class, B CO 1 BN 1 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 27-Oct-1950
Worden, La Roy A., Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 25-Nov-1944
Worhach, Walter, Sergeant, D BTRY 82 AAA AW BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Dec-1950
Workman, Carl M., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 25-Nov-1944
Workman, Creighton H., Fireman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 7-Dec-1941
Worley, Don Franklin, Staff Sergeant, 1043rd Radar Evaluation Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Arkansas, d. 11-Mar-1968
Worley, Donald Briston, Corporal, MORTAR CO 34 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 20-Jul-1950
Worley, Forest Edward, Private First Class, HQ CO 7 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 20-Dec-1950
Worley, Frank, Private First Class, A BTRY 503 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Feb-1951
Worley, Harry W., Lieutenant, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Apr-1945
Worley, Jack E., Private First Class, 9th Inf. 2nd Inf. Div., U.S. Army, Korean War, State: Indiana, d. 27-Aug-1951
Worley, James Q., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 12-Oct-1945
Worline, Clark E., Corporal, C CO 2 CML MORTAR BN, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 26-Nov-1950
Worm, Philip Walter, Sergeant First Class, HQ BTRY 57 FA BN 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 6-Dec-1950
Wormack, Thelbert Bernard, First Lieutenant, 40 FTR INTCP SQ 35 FTR INTCP GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 14-Aug-1950
Wormann, Roswell J., Radarman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 2-Apr-1945
Wormwood, Richard Carlton, Corporal, L CO 23 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 18-May-1951
Worrell, Paul Laurance, Lieutenant Commander, Attack Squadron 172, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Pennsylvania, d. 2-Dec-1966
Worrells, Charles M., Motor Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 21-Apr-1946
Worst, Karl Edward, Captain, 2nd Air Division, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Arkansas, d. 2-Mar-1966
Worster, Harold T., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 4-Sep-1945
Worster, Richard Nealon, Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 4-Jun-1942
Worth, George Warren, Staff Sergeant, 6132 TAC CONTROL SQ, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 31-Mar-1954
Worth, James F., Staff Sergeant, 1st Air-Naval Gunfire Liaison Company, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: Maryland, d. 1-Apr-1972
Wortham, John Layman, Gunner's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 7-Dec-1941
Wortham, Murray Lamar, Major, 480th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Texas, d. 30-Dec-1967
Worthington, Edward H., Lieutenant, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Maryland, d. 1-Feb-1943
Worthington, James W., Steward's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: West Virginia, d. 16-Sep-1943
Worthington, Ralph E., First Lieutenant, 398th Bomber Squadron, 504th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 24-Mar-1945
Worthington, Richard Charles, Chief Warrant Officer Second Class, 158th Battalion, 101 Airborne Division, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Washington, d. 6-May-1970
Worthington, Wesley W., Electrician's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 15-Jan-1946
Worton, Robert A., First Lieutenant, 47th Fighter Squadron, 15th Fighter Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 27-Jul-1945
Wotring, Gerald Edwin, Sergeant, M CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 26-Nov-1950
Wozniak, Frederick Joseph, Major, 11th Tactical Reconnaissance Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Michigan, d. 17-Jan-1967
Wray, John P., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 19-Mar-1946
Wray, Robert D., Second Lieutenant, 45th Fighter Squadron, 15th Fighter Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Washington, d. 26-Apr-1945
Wreath, William A., Sergeant, 404th Bomber Squadron, 28th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 11-Sep-1943
Wren, David Clark, Aviation Machinist's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 10-Aug-1943
Wren, Joseph E., Electrician's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 30-Jan-1946
Wright, Allen, Private First Class, A CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Wright, Alonzo C., Chief Quartermaster, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Nebraska, d. 2-Jan-1946
Wright, Arthur L., Second Lieutenant, 40th Bomber Squadron, 6th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 10-Jul-1945
Wright, Arthur, Specialist 4, 1st Battalion, 44th Artillery Regiment, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Michigan, d. 21-Feb-1967
Wright, Benjamin F., Private, 29th Chemical Decontamination Company, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Hawaii, d. 21-May-1944
Wright, Benjamin Haywood, Sergeant, A CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Feb-1951
Wright, Burrel B., Technical Sergeant, 676th Bomber Squadron, 444th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 29-May-1945
Wright, C. W., Corporal, L CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Jun-1951
Wright, Carroll G., Storekeeper Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 19-Mar-1945
Wright, Charles Francis, Captain, 729 BOMB SQ 452 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 17-Sep-1951
Wright, Charles Peter, Chief Machinist's Mate, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Oct-1943
Wright, Chester A., Corporal, L CO 21 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 13-Jan-1951
Wright, Dale W., Corporal, C CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Wright, Daniel W., Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 20-Mar-1946
Wright, Darrel R., Corporal, 873rd Bomber Squadron, 498th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: California, d. 8-Nov-1944
Wright, David Irvin, Major, 14th Tactical Reconnaissance Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Maryland, d. 13-Nov-1970
Wright, Donald E., Second Lieutenant, 27th Bomber Squadron, 30th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 10-Nov-1945
Wright, Donald Lee, Command Master Sergeant, 41st Tactical Airlift Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Maryland, d. 24-Nov-1969
Wright, Edward Clarence, Sergeant, A CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Feb-1951
Wright, Edward Henry, Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 7-Dec-1941
Wright, Edward, Technician Fifth Grade, 29th Chemical Decontamination Company, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Maryland, d. 21-May-1944
Wright, Floyd E., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 22-Feb-1944
Wright, Frederick Williston, Commander, Carrier Air Wing 3, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: New Jersey, d. 10-Nov-1972
Wright, Gary Gene, Colonel, 11th Tactical Reconnaissance Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 17-Jan-1967
Wright, George W., Pharmacist's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 15-Jul-1946
Wright, Harold L., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 25-Nov-1944
Wright, Harold L., Warrant Officer Junior Grade, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Texas, d. 12-Oct-1945
Wright, Homer D., Ship's Cook First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 18-Jan-1946
Wright, Hull Leroy, Lieutenant, 653 FITRON, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 11-Mar-1952
Wright, Jack W., Aviation Ordnanceman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 11-May-1945
Wright, James Boatner, Sergeant, G CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 23-Oct-1952
Wright, James Carl, Steward's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 16-Sep-1943
Wright, James Joseph, Lieutenant Commander, Attack Squadron 196, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 2-Nov-1967
Wright, Jerdy Albert, Colonel, 15th Tactical Reconnaissance Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Texas, d. 7-Mar-1966
Wright, John B., Private First Class, G CO 5 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Wright, John Franklin, Private, G CO 35 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 26-Apr-1951
Wright, John Harris, Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 12-Jan-1943
Wright, John P., Second Lieutenant, 27th Bomber Squadron, 30th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Georgia, d. 22-Jul-1942
Wright, John W., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: West Virginia, d. 15-Jul-1946
Wright, Lee W., Second Lieutenant, 77th Bomber Squadron, 28th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 2-Sep-1942
Wright, Malcolm C., Chief Machinist's Mate, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 6-Jun-1942
Wright, Martin Joseph, Aviation Ordnanceman First Class, 35 COMPRON, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 5-Jul-1953
Wright, Murel F., Sergeant, 870th Bomber Squadron, 497th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 3-Dec-1944
Wright, Paul Leonard, Corporal, H CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 26-Nov-1950
Wright, Paul Raymond, Chief Water Tender, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Arizona, d. 7-Dec-1941
Wright, Phillip E., First Lieutenant, Headquarters, I Philippine Corps, U.S. Army, World War II, State: California, d. 29-Nov-1942
Wright, Raymond, Private First Class, B CO 7 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 5-Nov-1951
Wright, Rector S., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: West Virginia, d. 11-Jan-1944
Wright, Richard G., Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 20-Nov-1943
Wright, Robert A., Private First Class, C CO 19 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 16-Jul-1950
Wright, Robert F., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 14-Apr-1945
Wright, Robert H., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 19-Jan-1946
Wright, Robert Johnston, Private First Class, G CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 18-Mar-1951
Wright, Robert Lee, Corporal, HQ BTRY 82 AAA AW BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 4-Jun-1951
Wright, Rosier B., Electrician's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: District of Columbia, d. 16-Apr-1945
Wright, Stephen D., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 14-Jan-1946
Wright, Theodore, Sergeant, C BTRY 503 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 24-Jan-1951
Wright, Thomas M., Private, 36th Bomber Squadron, 28th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 21-Jan-1943
Wright, Thomas Thawson, Lieutenant Colonel, 14th Tactical Reconnaissance Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Indiana, d. 27-Feb-1968
Wright, Truman S., Water Tender First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 21-Feb-1945
Wright, Warren K., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Georgia, d. 4-Feb-1946
Wright, Warren Miller, Captain, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Virginia, d. 24-Feb-1945
Wright, William D., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 30-Mar-1946
Wright, William E., Corporal, 402nd Bomber Squadron, 502nd Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Mississippi, d. 9-Jul-1945
Wright, William Henry, Sergeant, G CO 27 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Wrightsman, John T., Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 9-Aug-1943
Wrigley, Joseph, Storekeeper Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 2-Apr-1945
Wrobleski, Walter Francis, Chief Warrant Officer Third Class, 218th Aviation Company, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: New Jersey, d. 21-May-1967
Wroblewski, William J., Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 15-Jun-1944
Wroe, James Edward, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 2-Jul-1944
Wrye, Blair Charlton, Colonel, Headquarters, 7th Air Force, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Massachusetts, d. 12-Aug-1966
Wuertele, Elmer C., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 17-Jan-1946
Wuller, Thomas John, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 7-Mar-1945
Wunderly, John F., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 25-Nov-1944
Wunrow, Robert F., Serviceman, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 20-Mar-1946
Wurtz, Clyde Arthur, Corporal, MED CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 25-Nov-1950
Wurtz, Kenneth A., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 4-Jul-1944
Wussow, Allan G., Lieutenant Commander, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 4-Dec-1945
Wustrack, David Herman, Sergeant First Class, A CO 13 ENGR CMBT BN 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 13-Feb-1951
Wyatt, Herbert Glenn, Private First Class, 7th Infantry Regiment, 3rd Infantry Division, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 26-Sep-1952
Wyatt, John C., Gunner's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: West Virginia, d. 12-Jan-1946
Wyatt, Porter J., Private First Class, 855th Engineer Battalion, Aviation, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 11-Nov-1943
Wyatt, Richard S., Sergeant, C CO 15 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 9-Dec-1952
Wyatt, Roger H., Sergeant, 873rd Bomber Squadron, 498th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New Hampshire, d. 1-Apr-1945
Wyckoff, Robert L., Fireman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 7-Dec-1941
Wyda, John P., Corporal, MED CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Mar-1951
Wyke, Andrew, Torpedoman's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 28-Aug-1943
Wykes, James J., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 18-Jan-1946
Wykoff, Robert H., Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 25-Nov-1944
Wyland, Jerry D., Aviation Machinist's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 11-May-1945
Wylie, Curtis L., Technical Sergeant, 38th Bomber Squadron, 30th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 15-Jan-1946
Wyllie, William H., Fireman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 16-Apr-1945
Wyman, Eldon P., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 7-Dec-1941
Wyman, Eugene M., Staff Sergeant, 98th Bomber Squadron, 11th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 22-Aug-1943
Wyman, Kenneth Lamont, Private First Class, I CO 3 BN 5 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Wymond, John E., Lieutenant Commander, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 16-Sep-1943
Wynn, James W., Lieutenant Junior Grade, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 12-Apr-1945
Wynn, Merritt Leroy, Master Sergeant, K CO 24 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 26-Nov-1950
Wynn, Robert P., Aviation Radioman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 13-Jun-1945
Wynne, Oliver, Corporal, I CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 11-Jul-1953
Wythes, Keith W., First Lieutenant, 67th Fighter Squadron, 347th Fighter Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 9-Dec-1945

Hawaii Death Records

cemetery records

A free online library of cemetery records from thousands of cemeteries across the world, for historical and genealogy research.

Clear Digital Media, Inc.

follow us

Visit Our Sister Websites