Home > United States > Hawaii > Oahu > Honolulu Memorial > Surnames Sl-Sz

Honolulu Memorial
Honolulu, Oahu, Hawaii
Surnames Sl-Sz

GPS: 21.313701, -157.847564

2177 Puowaina Drive
Honolulu, HI 96813

Published: Jun 5, 2016

Names and records published here were acquired from the American Battle Monuments Commission on June 5, 2016.


Slack, Albert T., Private, US Infantry, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 10-Jul-1944
Slack, Clarence Virgil, Captain, 36 FTR BOMB SQ 8 FTR BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 14-Mar-1951
Slack, John S., Major, 768th Bomber Squadron, 462nd Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 6-Jan-1945
Slade, Franklin B., Aviation Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 9-May-1945
Slade, William Bonner, First Lieutenant, 35 FTR BOMB SQ 8 FTR BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 12-May-1952
Slager, Edward P., Corporal, 873rd Bomber Squadron, 498th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 27-Dec-1944
Slagle, Kenneth E., Private First Class, D CO 7 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 6-Nov-1951
Slagle, Leonard P., Sergeant First Class, C CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 26-Apr-1951
Slagle, William R., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 9-Jan-1946
Slanga, Stanley R., Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 22-Feb-1945
Slapikas, Edward F., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 7-Dec-1941
Slaten, Waymon, Corporal, B CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Sep-1950
Slater, Clifford F., Chief Motor Machinist's Mate, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Connecticut, d. 30-Jan-1946
Slater, Edward E., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 5-May-1946
Slater, James A., Corporal, G CO 19 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 16-Jul-1950
Slater, John C., Aviation Ordnanceman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 9-May-1945
Slater, Robert E., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 15-Jul-1946
Slater, Roy H., Corporal, 873rd Bomber Squadron, 498th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 27-Dec-1944
Slater, William R., Second Lieutenant, Headquarters, Pacific Wing Air Transport Command, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 20-Mar-1944
Slaton, Ira N., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 24-Jul-1944
Slattery, Joseph L., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Georgia, d. 2-Mar-1943
Slattery, Robert Thomas, Radarman Second Class, USS SARSI, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 27-Aug-1952
Slaughter, Orvan S., First Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: California, d. 22-Nov-1943
Slavich, Rudolph A., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 5-Jun-1945
Slawsky, John, Technical Sergeant, 42nd Bomber Squadron, 11th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 22-Jan-1945
Slayton, Robert W., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 19-Mar-1945
Slease, Jack H., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 30-Mar-1946
Sleboda, Richard Stanislaw, Private First Class, WPNS CO 3 BN 7 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Sledge, William, Private First Class, K CO 17 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 9-Jul-1953
Sleppy, Marvin Elwood, Master Sergeant, 93 BOMB SQ 19 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 31-Oct-1952
Sletto, Earl Clifton, Machinist's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 7-Dec-1941
Slevin, Joseph A., Sergeant, 7th Army Air Force Camera Unit, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 8-May-1945
Slight, Wallace Leroy, Sergeant First Class, M CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Slinden, Irvin G., Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 4-Jan-1946
Slingerland, Obed F., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 24-May-1945
Slippy, George C., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 4-May-1945
Sliva, Leonard Robert, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 23-Jul-1945
Sloan, Bernard Donald, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 17-Jun-1944
Sloan, David K., Lieutenant Commander, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 9-Jan-1946
Sloan, Godrey H., Staff Sergeant, 398th Bomber Squadron, 504th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 10-Feb-1945
Sloan, Harold, Sergeant, HQ CO 2 ENGR CMBT BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Jun-1951
Sloan, James H., Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Rhode Island, d. 15-Dec-1945
Sloan, James J., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 19-Aug-1944
Sloan, Samuel W., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Arizona, d. 17-Sep-1945
Sloane, Richard J., Sergeant, 62nd Bomber Squadron, 39th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 27-Apr-1945
Sloat, Richard Francis, Private First Class, MORTAR CO 34 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Sep-1950
Slobodnik, Andrew L., Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 21-Nov-1943
Slocum, John, Aviation Radioman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 2-Jul-1945
Slocum, Lyle A., First Lieutenant, 36th Bomber Squadron, 28th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: North Dakota, d. 4-Jun-1942
Sluder, David Paul, Master Sergeant, B BTRY 63 FA BN 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 14-Jul-1950
Slumska, Glenn, Staff Sergeant, 26th Bomber Squadron, 11th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 15-Feb-1946
Sluss, William Ray, Corporal, SERV BTRY 38 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Apr-1951
Slusser, George C., Second Lieutenant, 19thFighter Squadron, 318th Fighter Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 27-Jun-1945
Sly, Willie W., Corporal, D CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Smack, Fred Gordon, Private First Class, F CO 35 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 22-Jul-1950
Small, Burt Chauncey, Staff Sergeant, 5th Special Forces Group, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Georgia, d. 6-Mar-1967
Small, Warren, Aviation Radioman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 30-Jul-1942
Smallen, Robert L., Aviation Machinist's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 10-May-1943
Smalley, Everett F., First Lieutenant, C CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Smalley, Howard J., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 21-Feb-1945
Smalley, Robert E., Private First Class, L CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Nov-1950
Smallwood, John Jackie, Captain, 336th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Georgia, d. 16-Jun-1973
Smallwood, Leonard F., Lieutenant, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 19-Aug-1945
Smart, Donald H., Fire Controlman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 26-Mar-1945
Smart, George David, Coxswain, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Montana, d. 7-Dec-1941
Smart, James L., Second Lieutenant, 77th Bomber Squadron, 28th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 4-Jun-1942
Smart, James, Private First Class, C CO 24 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Nov-1950
Smart, John A., Second Lieutenant, 464th Fighter Squadron, 507th Fighter Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 24-Apr-1946
Smartt, Richard Franklin, Private First Class, WPNS CO 1 BN 7 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 8-Dec-1950
Smay, Thomas F., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 22-Feb-1944
Smead, Walter Alvin, Corporal, A BTRY 57 FA BN 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 6-Dec-1950
Smedley, Edward Eugene, Private First Class, 1 SIG BN 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 20-Sep-1950
Smeltzer, David C., Captain, Headquarters Squadron, Seventh Air Force, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 25-Jul-1946
Smestad, Halge Hojem, Radioman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 7-Dec-1941
Smiley, James R., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Maryland, d. 16-Jul-1944
Smiley, Paul Arthur, Staff Sergeant, 13 BOMB SQ 3 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 11-Feb-1951
Smiley, Stanley Kutz, Lieutenant, Attack Squadron 23, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Nebraska, d. 20-Jul-1969
Smiley, William K., Gunner's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 17-Jan-1946
Smit, Andrew G., Sergeant, Signal Corps, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 30-Nov-1945
Smith, Addison F., Chief Quartermaster, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 11-Apr-1945
Smith, Albert J., Chief Radio Technician, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Virginia, d. 7-Dec-1941
Smith, Albert L., Second Lieutenant, 877th Bomber Squadron, 499th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Arizona, d. 21-Jul-1946
Smith, Albert T., Staff Sergeant, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Texas, d. 3-Feb-1944
Smith, Allen Willard, Corporal, K CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-May-1951
Smith, Andrew, Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 27-Sep-1945
Smith, Arthur E., Torpedoman's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: South Dakota, d. 15-Dec-1945
Smith, Arthur L., Chief Motor Machinist's Mate, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Maryland, d. 14-Jan-1946
Smith, Arthur W., Aviation Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 11-May-1945
Smith, Billy Earl, Private First Class, I CO 21 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 14-Nov-1950
Smith, Billy G., Sergeant, G CO 27 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Smith, Billy Ray, Corporal, MED CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 14-Mar-1951
Smith, Bonneville, First Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 31-May-1945
Smith, Boyd F., Chief Electrician's Mate, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 9-Jan-1946
Smith, Calvin B., Quartermaster Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 2-Apr-1945
Smith, Carl Arthur, Lance Corporal, Support Battalion, 1st Marine Division, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: New York, d. 1-May-1967
Smith, Carol D., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 25-Nov-1944
Smith, Carthel H., Lieutenant Commander, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 12-Jan-1946
Smith, Chadwick Boyd, First Lieutenant, 12 FTR BOMB SQ 18 FTR BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 15-Jun-1953
Smith, Charles Blaine, Corporal, G CO 24 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Smith, Charles D., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 21-Jun-1945
Smith, Charles E., Aviation Ordnanceman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Maryland, d. 29-Jul-1946
Smith, Charles E., Private First Class, B CO 29 REGT CMBT TEAM, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Jul-1950
Smith, Charles G., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 15-Dec-1945
Smith, Charles Gordon, Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 21-Jul-1944
Smith, Charles Herbert, Second Lieutenant, A BTRY 58 FA BN 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 18-Sep-1952
Smith, Charles J., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 4-Aug-1945
Smith, Charles Lloyd, Corporal, L CO 23 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Aug-1951
Smith, Charles W., Aviation Radioman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Florida, d. 11-May-1945
Smith, Charles W., Electrician's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Connecticut, d. 15-Dec-1945
Smith, Charles Wilson, Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 18-May-1945
Smith, Charlie, Aviation Machinist's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 25-Nov-1944
Smith, Clarence Denis, Master Sergeant, B BTRY 99 FA BN 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Smith, Clarence L., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 8-Apr-1945
Smith, Claudine Elmer, Master Sergeant, A CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Nov-1950
Smith, Cletus, Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Texas, d. 19-Aug-1943
Smith, Clifford F., Technical Sergeant, Headquarters, 28th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: California, d. 11-Sep-1943
Smith, Clifford H., Private First Class, A CO 19 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 16-Jul-1950
Smith, Clifton C., Private First Class, 29th Chemical Decontamination Company, U.S. Army, World War II, State: New York, d. 21-May-1944
Smith, Curtis Latham, Ensign, 112 FITRON, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 20-Aug-1950
Smith, David Barr, Master Sergeant, HQ CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Smith, David H., Storekeeper Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 25-Nov-1944
Smith, David Roscoe, Captain, 210th Aviation Battalion, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Ohio, d. 16-Mar-1969
Smith, David W., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Virginia, d. 16-Feb-1944
Smith, Dayle Leroy, Corporal, B CO 35 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Aug-1951
Smith, Dean, Lieutenant Junior Grade, Fighter Squadron 124, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Georgia, d. 15-Mar-1967
Smith, Delbert Wayne, Sergeant First Class, HQ CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 16-Dec-1950
Smith, Dewitt R., Captain, HQ BTRY 503 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Feb-1951
Smith, Donald Allen, Ensign, 6 PATRON, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 6-Nov-1951
Smith, Donald B., Radioman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 18-Jan-1944
Smith, Donald F., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 25-Nov-1944
Smith, Donald L., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 21-Apr-1946
Smith, Donald Lee, Corporal, I CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Smith, Donald M., Private First Class, I CO 24 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Smith, Donald N., Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: New York, d. 13-May-1945
Smith, Donald O., Boatswain's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Nebraska, d. 7-Jan-1946
Smith, Donald P., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 25-Nov-1944
Smith, Donald R., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 16-Jun-1945
Smith, Donald Ray, Corporal, B CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Smith, Donald Ray, Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: California, d. 27-Feb-1945
Smith, Douglas Marshall, First Lieutenant, 35 FTR BOMB SQ 8 FTR BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 16-Mar-1953
Smith, Doyle Lee, Corporal, A BTRY 57 FA BN 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 6-Dec-1950
Smith, Drew M., First Lieutenant, 3rd Photographic Squadron, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Nevada, d. 11-Jun-1946
Smith, Earl Kenneth, Sergeant First Class, D CO 35 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Nov-1950
Smith, Earl W., Motor Machinist's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 6-Dec-1945
Smith, Earl, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 7-Dec-1941
Smith, Edgar F., Private First Class, I CO 17 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 26-Nov-1951
Smith, Edward DeWilton, Senior Master Sergeant, 16th Special Operations Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: New York, d. 29-Mar-1972
Smith, Edward Herbert, Aviation Radioman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 5-Dec-1943
Smith, Edward Joseph, Corporal, B CO 23 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Aug-1950
Smith, Edward Oliver, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 5-Jun-1943
Smith, Edward R., Pharmacist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 21-May-1944
Smith, Edward S., Second Lieutenant, Quartermaster Corps, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 12-Apr-1946
Smith, Edward Walter, Corporal, MED CO 24 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Jul-1951
Smith, Edward, Gunner's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 7-Dec-1941
Smith, Edwin K., Second Lieutenant, 392nd Bomber Squadron, 30th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 20-Dec-1943
Smith, Elmer J., Baker Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Nebraska, d. 18-May-1945
Smith, Ernest Edward, Sergeant First Class, I CO 187 ABN INF REGT, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 21-Oct-1950
Smith, Eugene, Private First Class, I CO 15 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Nov-1950
Smith, Francis B., Second Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Texas, d. 23-Jun-1946
Smith, Francis Keith, Corporal, K CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Smith, Frank H., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 20-Mar-1945
Smith, Frank Herbert, Corporal, E CO 5 INF REGT CMBT TEAM, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 25-Jul-1951
Smith, Frank L., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Georgia, d. 20-Mar-1945
Smith, Frank S., Ship's Cook Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 4-Jul-1944
Smith, Franklin, Lieutenant Junior Grade, 63 FITRON, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 19-Sep-1950
Smith, Fred M., Captain, 21st Bomber Squadron, 30th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: California, d. 30-Mar-1943
Smith, Fred R., Fireman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 6-Apr-1945
Smith, Gene Albert, Commander, Attack Squadron 155, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Utah, d. 27-Jun-1966
Smith, Gene E., Parachute Rigger First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 19-Mar-1945
Smith, George Clayton, Corporal, K CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Nov-1950
Smith, George Craig, Major, 615th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Missouri, d. 3-Apr-1965
Smith, George F., Chief Signalman, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 15-Dec-1945
Smith, George F., Private First Class, 106th Infantry Regiment, 27th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, World War II, State: District of Columbia, d. 20-Apr-1945
Smith, George H., Aviation Radioman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 28-May-1946
Smith, George Hoyle, Boatswain's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 1-Feb-1942
Smith, George Ray, Corporal, L CO 21 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Dec-1950
Smith, George Ullman, Lieutenant Colonel, 513 MAR FTR SQ 12 MAR AIR GP, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 29-Jun-1951
Smith, George W., First Lieutenant, 42nd Bomber Squadron, 11th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 7-Feb-1946
Smith, George, Technician Fifth Grade, 855th Engineer Battalion, Aviation, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Maryland, d. 11-Nov-1943
Smith, Gerald George, Engineman Fireman, USS PIRATE, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 12-Oct-1950
Smith, Gerald Jay, Private First Class, F CO 2 BN 7 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 6-Dec-1950
Smith, Gerald Lorian, Private First Class, H CO 3 BN 7 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 27-Nov-1950
Smith, Gerald Owen, Storekeeper First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 7-Dec-1941
Smith, Gerald S., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 12-Jun-1943
Smith, Gilbert Ray, Private First Class, G CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 7-Jan-1951
Smith, Glen Bradley, Second Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: District of Columbia, d. 6-Aug-1944
Smith, Glen F., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 25-Jul-1945
Smith, Gordon J., Second Lieutenant, 823th Bomber Squadron, 38th Bomber Group, Medium, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Washington, d. 26-Jul-1945
Smith, Gordon Ronald, Private, G CO 7 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 20-Sep-1950
Smith, Graham, Captain, 12 FTR BOMB SQ 18 FTR BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 30-Apr-1951
Smith, Grant A., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 10-May-1946
Smith, Hallie William, Major, 16th Tactical Reconnaissance Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Oregon, d. 8-Jan-1968
Smith, Harding Eugene, Colonel, 4th Air Commando Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 3-Jun-1966
Smith, Harold L., Aviation Radioman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 19-Mar-1945
Smith, Harold M., Chief Commissary Steward, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Hampshire, d. 29-Jul-1945
Smith, Harold Victor, Colonel, 469th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Illinois, d. 7-Mar-1966
Smith, Harry S., Electrician's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 27-May-1945
Smith, Harry Sparrow, Sergeant First Class, B CO 2 CML MORTAR BN, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Smith, Harry Winfield, Captain, 34th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Louisiana, d. 12-Nov-1969
Smith, Harry, Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Dec-1941
Smith, Hasting J., Steward Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 19-Jun-1944
Smith, Henry E., Ship's Cook First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 19-Mar-1945
Smith, Henry F., Chief Water Tender, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 21-Feb-1945
Smith, Herbert Austin, Musician First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 16-Sep-1943
Smith, Herbert David, Captain, 323 MAR ATK SQ 12 MAR AIR GP, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 21-Dec-1951
Smith, Herbert Eugene, Command Master Sergeant, 388th Combat Support Group, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Florida, d. 29-Jul-1966
Smith, Howard Frank, Sergeant, E CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Jan-1951
Smith, Howard Horton, Colonel, 333rd Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Oklahoma, d. 30-Sep-1968
Smith, Hoyt, Aviation Machinist's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 25-Nov-1944
Smith, Hubert D., Corporal, 36th Bomber Squadron, 28th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 17-Jul-1942
Smith, Hubert R., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 17-Sep-1945
Smith, Hughlin H., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 19-Mar-1945
Smith, Ivan D., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 14-May-1945
Smith, Jack M., Aviation Ordnanceman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 23-May-1945
Smith, Jack W., Sergeant, 62nd Bomber Squadron, 39th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 27-Apr-1945
Smith, Jack, Fireman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 6-Jun-1942
Smith, James A., Coxswain, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Florida, d. 21-Feb-1945
Smith, James D., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 9-Jan-1946
Smith, James David, Private, 210th Infantry Regiment, U.S. Army, World War II, State: California, d. 27-Aug-1944
Smith, James Dela, First Lieutenant, 730 BOMB SQ 452 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 25-Nov-1951
Smith, James Ernest, Sergeant, HQ CO 23 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Jan-1951
Smith, James H., Technical Sergeant, 63rd Bomber Squadron, 43rd Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: West Virginia, d. 28-Jul-1945
Smith, James Harold, Private First Class, A BTRY 61 FA BN 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 26-Nov-1950
Smith, James Marshall, Sergeant, D CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Apr-1951
Smith, James Marvin, First Lieutenant, 154 FTR BOMB SQ 136 FTR BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 17-May-1952
Smith, James Monroe, Aviation Machinist's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 21-Jul-1942
Smith, James Monroe, Private First Class, K CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Feb-1951
Smith, James Orell, Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Maine, d. 7-Mar-1945
Smith, James R., Aviation Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 11-Jun-1945
Smith, James Samuel, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 21-Nov-1944
Smith, James, Private First Class, 632nd Ordnance Ammunition Company, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 10-Jul-1945
Smith, Jay S., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Utah, d. 16-Apr-1945
Smith, Jesse Christopher, Master Sergeant, HQ BTRY 503 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Feb-1951
Smith, Jimmy Dale, Private First Class, MED CO 7 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Jul-1950
Smith, John A., Shipfitter Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 7-Dec-1941
Smith, John B., Motor Machinist's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 4-May-1945
Smith, John Burgess, Second Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Texas, d. 3-Apr-1946
Smith, John C. H., Lieutenant, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 15-Sep-1943
Smith, John C., Aviation Machinist's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 23-Jan-1945
Smith, John D., Master Sergeant, L CO 34 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 11-Jan-1951
Smith, John Douglas, Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 3-Mar-1945
Smith, John Edward, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Dec-1941
Smith, John F., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Mexico, d. 1-Mar-1945
Smith, John L., Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 2-Apr-1945
Smith, John Morris, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 15-Jul-1946
Smith, John S., Private, I CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Smith, John W., Coxswain, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 4-May-1945
Smith, Jonathan W., Seaman First Class, U.S. Coast Guard, World War II, State: Maryland, d. 29-May-1945
Smith, Joseph Lawrence, Corporal, E CO 19 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 10-Aug-1950
Smith, Joseph Paul, Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 28-Feb-1945
Smith, Joseph Stanley, Captain, 612nd Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Illinois, d. 4-Apr-1971
Smith, Joseph William, First Lieutenant, B CO 35 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Aug-1951
Smith, Julian G., Cook Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Georgia, d. 26-Mar-1945
Smith, Kenneth A., Water Tender Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 21-Feb-1945
Smith, Kenneth L., Quartermaster First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 9-Oct-1945
Smith, Laroy H., Electrician's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 19-Nov-1943
Smith, Lawrence A., Corporal, C CO 34 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 6-Aug-1950
Smith, Lawrence James, Sergeant First Class, A CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Feb-1951
Smith, Lawrence L., First Lieutenant, 70th Bomber Squadron, 42nd Bomber Group, Medium, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 20-Mar-1944
Smith, Lawrence S., Captain, 462nd Fighter Squadron, 506th Fighter Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 1-Jun-1945
Smith, Le Roy W., Technician Fourth Grade, 209th Field Artillery Battalion, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 23-Oct-1943
Smith, Leland Ford, Corporal, K CO 35 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Feb-1951
Smith, Leonard F., Metalsmith First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 7-Dec-1941
Smith, Leonard Jefferson, Sergeant, HQ CO 7 MED BN 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 3-Feb-1951
Smith, Leonard L., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 5-Jun-1943
Smith, Lewis Benedict, Sergeant, A CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 24-Mar-1953
Smith, Lewis Philip, Major, 29th Tactical Airlift Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Pennsylvania, d. 30-May-1968
Smith, Linton Carlton, Chief Aviation Electronics Technician, 4 COMPRON, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 2-Jul-1953
Smith, Logan C., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 15-Jul-1946
Smith, Loren Avis, Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 21-Nov-1944
Smith, Loren Dickerson, Lieutenant Junior Grade, 35 COMPRON, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 26-Aug-1951
Smith, Louis Leroy, Sergeant, F CO 35 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Nov-1950
Smith, Lowell H., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 25-Nov-1944
Smith, Luis, Master Sergeant, F CO 5 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Smith, Luther Kent, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 7-Dec-1941
Smith, Mack Lawrence, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 7-Dec-1941
Smith, Malcolm George, Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 1-Mar-1945
Smith, Marcel Albert, Damage Controlman Third Class, USS PLEDGE, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 12-Oct-1950
Smith, Marvin Ray, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 7-Dec-1941
Smith, Maurice S., Lieutenant, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Aug-1943
Smith, Max E., First Lieutenant, 98th Bomber Squadron, 11th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Washington, d. 15-Dec-1945
Smith, Melzer R., Boatswain's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Maine, d. 6-Apr-1945
Smith, Merle Andrew, Electrician's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 7-Dec-1941
Smith, Michael L., Staff Sergeant, 431st Bomber Squadron, 11th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 2-Jan-1944
Smith, Milton E., Second Lieutenant, 871st Bomber Squadron, 497th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 25-Feb-1945
Smith, Myron James, Corporal, 1 ANGLCO FMF PAC, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Smith, Nathaniel J., Private First Class, 814th Amphibious Truck Company, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 1-Apr-1945
Smith, Norman Donald, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 23-Jul-1944
Smith, Orien J., Boatswain's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 26-Mar-1945
Smith, Orvil, Private First Class, C CO 1 BN 7 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Smith, Orville S., Ensign, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 7-Dec-1941
Smith, Oscar W., Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 5-May-1946
Smith, Other Forrest, First Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 25-Jul-1943
Smith, Paul A., Corporal, 873rd Bomber Squadron, 498th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 10-Feb-1945
Smith, Paul T., Private First Class, B CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Smith, Paul W., Machinist's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: South Carolina, d. 16-Apr-1945
Smith, Peter M., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 9-Oct-1945
Smith, Ralph Arthur, Lieutenant, 35 COMPRON, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 14-Jul-1953
Smith, Ralph M., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Arizona, d. 21-Feb-1945
Smith, Ralph V., Pharmacist's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: South Carolina, d. 19-Mar-1945
Smith, Raymond Andrew, Private First Class, A CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Smith, Raymond Curtis, Aviation Metalsmith Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 26-Apr-1943
Smith, Reber Humbert, Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Texas, d. 20-Apr-1944
Smith, Reuben M., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 10-Aug-1943
Smith, Richard C., Fireman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 23-Jan-1942
Smith, Richard Dean, Lieutenant Colonel, 8th Bomber Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Kansas, d. 11-Mar-1965
Smith, Richard Elbert, Sergeant, I CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Aug-1951
Smith, Richard Wayne, Sergeant First Class, G CO 23 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Sep-1951
Smith, Robert Arthur, Aviation Radioman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 15-Jun-1943
Smith, Robert C., Boatswain's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 21-Feb-1945
Smith, Robert Calvin, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 21-Nov-1944
Smith, Robert Daniel, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 7-Dec-1941
Smith, Robert E., Second Lieutenant, 6th Night Fighter Squadron, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Washington, d. 8-Jan-1944
Smith, Robert F., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 4-May-1945
Smith, Robert G., Pharmacist's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 20-Nov-1943
Smith, Robert George, First Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 27-Feb-1944
Smith, Robert L., Fire Controlman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 5-May-1946
Smith, Robert L., Staff Sergeant, 77th Bomber Squadron, 28th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 11-Sep-1943
Smith, Robert Leslie, First Lieutenant, 39 FTR INTCP SQ 18 FTR BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 14-Dec-1951
Smith, Robert M., Ship's Cook Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 4-May-1945
Smith, Robert Newell, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 22-Nov-1943
Smith, Robert Norman, Colonel, Headquarters and Maintenance Squadron 11, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: Pennsylvania, d. 19-Aug-1969
Smith, Robert V., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 11-May-1945
Smith, Robert W., Aviation Machinist's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 25-Nov-1944
Smith, Robert W., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 2-May-1945
Smith, Robert, Corporal, 25 MP CO 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Oct-1951
Smith, Roger Lee, Specialist 4, 117th Aviation Company, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Ohio, d. 3-Oct-1968
Smith, Ronald Eugene, Sergeant First Class, 5th Special Forces Group, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Indiana, d. 28-Nov-1970
Smith, Rowland H., Musician First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Dec-1941
Smith, Royal E., Steward's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Virginia, d. 5-May-1946
Smith, Rufus A., Corporal, MED CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Smith, Russell H., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 16-Jun-1945
Smith, Sam A., Staff Sergeant, 47th Bomber Squadron, 41st Bomber Group, Medium, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Georgia, d. 22-Jan-1944
Smith, Samuel W., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: South Carolina, d. 25-Nov-1944
Smith, Shadrach B., Sergeant, B CO 2 CML MORTAR BN, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Smith, Stanley S., Pharmacist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Idaho, d. 20-Nov-1943
Smith, Steve, Sergeant, K CO 65 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 6-Jul-1953
Smith, Strayer T., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: District of Columbia, d. 21-Mar-1945
Smith, Theodore James, Corporal, C CO 23 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Sep-1950
Smith, Thomas A., Private First Class, A CO 3 ENGR CMBT BN 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Aug-1950
Smith, Thomas Gibson, Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 19-Mar-1945
Smith, Thomas H., Chief Carpenter's Mate, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 21-Feb-1945
Smith, Tillman N., Chief Water Tender, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: South Carolina, d. 16-Apr-1945
Smith, Tommy Henry, Private First Class, 7 SIG CO 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 19-Jul-1953
Smith, Verdie E., Second Lieutenant, 404th Bomber Squadron, 28th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: North Dakota, d. 23-Jan-1945
Smith, Vernon Dean, Sergeant, G CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Feb-1951
Smith, Vernon L., Private, 855th Engineer Battalion, Aviation, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 11-Nov-1943
Smith, Vernon Thomas, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 10-Jul-1944
Smith, Victor Arlon, Captain, 390th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Maryland, d. 17-Jan-1969
Smith, Walter Lee, Sergeant, 57th Field Artillery Bn, 7th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Dec-1953
Smith, Walter Leroy, Private First Class, 7 SIG CO 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 19-Jul-1953
Smith, Walter R., Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 24-May-1943
Smith, Walter Tharnel, Mess Attendant First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 7-Dec-1941
Smith, Warren Parker, Lieutenant Colonel, 23rd Tactical Air Support Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Texas, d. 22-Jun-1966
Smith, Wayne O., Commander, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 20-Jun-1944
Smith, Wendall Charles, Master Sergeant, B BTRY 503 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Dec-1950
Smith, William Arthur, Chief Warrant Officer Third Class, 9th Aviation Battalion, 9th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Michigan, d. 27-Sep-1968
Smith, William C., Motor Machinist's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 16-Apr-1943
Smith, William Dean, Corporal, HQ CO 3 ENGR CMBT BN 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 14-Feb-1951
Smith, William Harry, Corporal, F CO 35 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Smith, William James, Captain, A CO 2 ENGR CMBT BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Smith, William L., Corporal, I CO 21 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 20-Feb-1951
Smith, William M., Chief Boatswain's Mate, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 20-Feb-1945
Smith, William Marion, Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Montana, d. 19-Mar-1945
Smith, William Mark, Sergeant, 8th Infantry Regiment, 4th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Massachusetts, d. 3-Mar-1969
Smith, William S., Aviation Machinist's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Hawaii, d. 15-Sep-1943
Smith, William Silas, Corporal, E CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Sep-1950
Smith, William Sproat, Second Lieutenant, 8 FTR BOMB SQ 49 FTR BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 28-Mar-1952
Smith, William Stewart, Sergeant, HQ CO 23 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Nov-1950
Smith, William Ward, Captain, 505th Tactical Air Continuity Group, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Arkansas, d. 23-Jul-1966
Smith, William, Private, 855th Engineer Battalion, Aviation, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 11-Nov-1943
Smith, Willie Mack, Corporal, A CO 23 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Aug-1952
Smith, Willie, Sergeant, B BTRY 38 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Smith, Willis Preston, Captain, 8 BOMB SQ 3 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 25-Mar-1951
Smith, Winford Dale, Sergeant First Class, L CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 22-Apr-1951
Smitherman, Harry E., Electrician's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 29-Jul-1945
Smithers, Ferman Thomas, Corporal, C BTRY 15 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Jun-1951
Smithson, David T., Lieutenant Commander, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 3-May-1945
Smithson, Donald L., Sergeant, I CO 21 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 22-Nov-1950
Smithson, Porter Joe, Corporal, F CO 2 BN 1 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 27-Dec-1952
Smolenski, Edward J., Aviation Electrician's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 30-Nov-1945
Smolinsky, Frank S., Corporal, I CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Mar-1951
Smoot, Charles R., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: West Virginia, d. 28-May-1945
Smoot, Curtis Richard, Staff Sergeant, 9th Cavalry Regiment, 1st Cavalry Division, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Louisiana, d. 10-Mar-1971
Smoot, Henry L., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 21-Feb-1945
Smoter, Walter J., Electrician's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 2-Jan-1946
Smothermon, Clarence Oliver, Sergeant First Class, HQ CO 3 BN 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Smyth, Hugh B., Second Lieutenant, 333rd Fighter Squadron, 318th Fighter Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 8-Jul-1945
Snapp, George A., Staff Sergeant, 770th Bomber Squadron, 462nd Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 5-Sep-1945
Snapp, Raymond Clark, Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: California, d. 20-Nov-1943
Snay, Elmer Louis, Private First Class, K CO 34 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 20-Jul-1950
Snead, Ellsworth F., Technician Fifth Grade, 855th Engineer Battalion, Aviation, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Virginia, d. 11-Nov-1943
Snead, Lawrence Leander, Corporal, A BTRY 503 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Feb-1951
Snedden, Lawrence A., Corporal, M CO 34 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 20-Jul-1950
Sneed, William C., Private First Class, G CO 7 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 3-Dec-1950
Snell, George W., Second Lieutenant, 44th Fighter Squadron, 18th Fighter Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 17-Jan-1944
Snellbacker, Harvey K., Second Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 16-Jul-1945
Snellenberger, Joseph R., Electrician's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 18-Feb-1945
Snider, Carl G., Corporal, A CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Feb-1951
Snider, Carl R., Electrician's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 12-Apr-1945
Snider, Clinton E., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: South Carolina, d. 17-Feb-1945
Snider, Glenn Arthur, Master Sergeant, C CO 2 ENGR CMBT BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Mar-1951
Snider, Hughie Franklin, Specialist 4, 77th Armored Battalion, 5th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: West Virginia, d. 28-Apr-1970
Snider, John Robert, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 7-Sep-1943
Sniezek, Harry, Second Lieutenant, 392nd Bomber Squadron, 30th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 21-Oct-1944
Sniff, Jack B., Field Music Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 7-Dec-1941
Snipe, John, Sergeant First Class, A BTRY 503 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Snipes, Floyd Walter, Corporal, L CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 14-Feb-1951
Snively, Charles M., Staff Sergeant, 404th Bomber Squadron, 28th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 6-Dec-1944
Snoble, Anthony W., Torpedoman's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 27-Mar-1945
Snock, Joseph M., Sergeant, MORTAR CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Dec-1950
Snodgrass, Eugene L., Technical Sergeant, 42nd Bomber Squadron, 11th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Florida, d. 20-Jan-1946
Snodgrass, Francis A., Aviation Machinist's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 19-Mar-1945
Snodgrass, Robert C., Corporal, M CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Feb-1951
Snodgrass, Roger L., Yeoman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 15-Jul-1946
Snook, John E., Private First Class, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 24-Nov-1943
Snow, John R., Aviation Radioman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 5-Aug-1944
Snow, Ronald L., Corporal, A CO 5 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Snowden, Isaac J., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 19-Jan-1946
Snuffer, Benjamin E., Aviation Radioman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 11-Jan-1946
Snyder, Charles T., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 17-Feb-1945
Snyder, Clifford W., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 16-Jun-1945
Snyder, David L., Corporal, C CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Snyder, Frederick E., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 28-May-1945
Snyder, Gene B., First Lieutenant, 372nd Bomber Squadron, 307th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Washington, d. 20-Mar-1944
Snyder, James I., Electrician's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 1-Apr-1946
Snyder, James R., Sergeant, 43rd Bomber Squadron, 29th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: West Virginia, d. 14-Apr-1945
Snyder, John W., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 19-Mar-1945
Snyder, Joseph H., First Lieutenant, 24th Bomber Squadron, 6th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: California, d. 24-May-1945
Snyder, Robert E., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 19-Mar-1945
Snyder, Roland W., Electrician's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 9-Oct-1945
Snyder, Russell, First Lieutenant, 24th Bomber Squadron, 6th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Washington, d. 24-May-1945
Soares, Henry George, Boatswain's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 24-May-1943
Soares, Victor F., Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: California, d. 26-Jul-1944
Sobek, Bela, Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 20-Nov-1943
Sober, Larry D. C., Fireman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 17-Sep-1945
Sobey, Robert Leroy, Lieutenant, 653 FITRON, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 22-Dec-1951
Sobke, Arthur, Aviation Radioman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 18-Dec-1943
Sobotka, Edward I., Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 26-Feb-1945
Socha, Ernest T., Corporal, L CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Mar-1951
Sockaci, John E., Corporal, 233rd Army Air Force Base Unit, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 11-Mar-1946
Socko, Frank, Carpenter's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 27-May-1945
Sodergreen, John P., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Nevada, d. 1-Jul-1943
Sodergren, Roy A., Fire Controlman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Connecticut, d. 25-Nov-1944
Soderlund, Palmer O., Chief Machinist's Mate, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 29-Jul-1945
Soderstrom, Marvin W., Private First Class, E CO 35 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 9-Sep-1951
Soeby, Henry A., Coxswain, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 26-Mar-1945
Soehl, John W., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 29-Jul-1945
Soelberg, Aage L., Torpedoman's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Nebraska, d. 5-May-1946
Soffes, Mike, Motor Machinist's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 30-Jan-1946
Sohorec, John C., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 20-Mar-1945
Soja, Thaddeus, Aviation Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 4-Feb-1946
Soken, Yeishun A., Private, US Infantry, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Hawaii, d. 28-Jan-1942
Sokolowski, Raymond H., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 19-Mar-1945
Sokulski, Richard A., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 5-Apr-1945
Solberg, Milnor Levern, Sergeant First Class, MED CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Solberg, Raymond Curtis, Private First Class, E CO 2 BN 7 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 27-Nov-1950
Solem, Joseph John, Master Sergeant, HQ BTRY 82 AAA AW BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 15-Aug-1951
Solem, Norris Albert, Airman Second Class, 729 BOMB SQ 452 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 29-Sep-1951
Solis, Adelaido M., Private First Class, B CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Apr-1951
Solis, Ricardo F., Private First Class, HQ CO 3 BN 223 INF 40 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 6-Feb-1952
Solle, Richard Alvin, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Washington, d. 15-May-1944
Sollie, Walter Henry, Water Tender First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 7-Dec-1941
Solomon, James C., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 7-Dec-1941
Solomon, Leslie H., Sergeant First Class, D BTRY 15 AAA AW BN 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Solomon, Morris, Aviation Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Apr-1945
Solomon, Ralph P., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 13-Apr-1946
Solomon, Richard Waldamar, Sergeant, HQ BTRY 82 AAA AW BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Feb-1951
Solomon, Robert, Private First Class, G CO 3 BN 7 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 6-Oct-1952
Solomon, Sidney, Electrician's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 12-Jan-1946
Solon, Clifford S., Aviation Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 22-Oct-1944
Solovicos, Demetreos C., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 19-Mar-1945
Soltau, Wilbur Eugene, Aviation Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 27-Nov-1943
Soltis, John E., Corporal, 874th Bomber Squadron, 498th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 15-Jan-1946
Soltys, Bruno J., Coxswain, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 21-Feb-1945
Solway, Edward Joseph, Corporal, D CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 18-May-1951
Somers, Charles L., Sergeant, B CO 10 ENGR CMBT BN 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 21-Nov-1950
Somers, William K., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 6-Jul-1945
Sommer, Hugh N., Private, E CO 5 INF REGT CMBT TEAM, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 22-Apr-1951
Sommer, Paul H., Sergeant, A CO 7 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Oct-1951
Sommerfield, Edward Gustav, Sergeant, B BTRY 57 FA BN 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 6-Dec-1950
Sommers, William H., Corporal, C BTRY 57 FA BN 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 6-Dec-1950
Son, Pren L., Coxswain, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 4-May-1945
Sonderman, Lawrence F., Technical Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 11-May-1945
Songer, Oscar W., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: West Virginia, d. 19-Mar-1945
Sonnenberg, Eugene H., Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 16-May-1945
Sonner, Irl V., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 22-Mar-1945
Sonnier, Odrey J., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 25-Nov-1944
Sooter, James F., Radioman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 7-Dec-1941
Sopko, Clarence T., Technical Sergeant, 42nd Bomber Squadron, 11th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 7-Feb-1946
Soreide, Carl Edward, Major, 212 MAR ATK SQ 12 MAR AIR GP, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 23-Jul-1952
Sorem, Lennard L., Aviation Metalsmith First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Dakota, d. 17-Jun-1944
Sorensen, Carl C., Yeoman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 11-May-1945
Sorensen, Mainerd Atwell, Captain, HQ CO HQ BN 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 7-Dec-1950
Sorin, Grigori J., Corporal, F CO 27 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 8-Jan-1952
Sorrentino, Anthony Thomas, Corporal, C CO 19 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 16-Jul-1950
Sosnoski, Chester P., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 25-Jul-1945
Sosnowski, Vincent T., Machinist's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 16-Apr-1945
Sotirakis, Pete, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: West Virginia, d. 21-Jun-1944
Soto, Antonio Molina, Corporal, C CO 23 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Sep-1950
Soto, George Jimmie, Staff Sergeant, 728 BOMB SQ 452 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 1-Jul-1951
Soto, Samuel, Flight Officer, 405th Bomber Squadron, 38th Bomber Group, Medium, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: California, d. 15-May-1946
Sottile, Joseph, Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 21-Feb-1945
Soucy, Gilbert J., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Maine, d. 19-Mar-1945
Soucy, Ronald Philip, Aviation Machinist's Mate (Jet) First Class, Helicopter Anti-Submarine Squadron 2, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Indiana, d. 23-May-1967
Soukup, Harold C., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 23-Nov-1943
Soukup, Robert J., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 19-Mar-1945
Soulier, Duwayne, Private First Class, 7th Communication Battalion, 1st Marine Division, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: Wisconsin, d. 1-May-1967
Sousley, Joseph B., Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 7-Dec-1941
South, Charles B., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 7-Dec-1941
Southall, William J., First Lieutenant, 60th Bomber Squadron, 39th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 15-Apr-1945
Southard, Rawlings A., Aviation Metalsmith Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 6-Aug-1943
Southerland, John Edward, First Lieutenant, 35 FTR BOMB SQ 8 FTR BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 6-Jun-1953
Southerland, Theodore D., Electrician's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 25-Nov-1944
Southern, August H., Torpedoman's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Maryland, d. 12-Jan-1946
Southern, Billy E., Machinist's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 4-May-1945
Southern, Perry E., Chief Machinist's Mate, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: West Virginia, d. 16-Jun-1945
Souza, Lawrence, Private, E CO 65 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 14-Jun-1953
Sowell, John S., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: South Carolina, d. 27-Mar-1945
Sowell, Richard G., Sergeant, 295th Joint Assault Signal Company, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Florida, d. 7-Jul-1944
Sowles, Lewis William, Sergeant First Class, MED CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Sox, Anthony D., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 14-Apr-1945
Soyak, Joseph M., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: New York, d. 22-Nov-1943
Soyland, David Pecor, Chief Warrant Officer Second Class, 158th Battalion, 101 Airborne Division, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: South Dakota, d. 17-May-1971
Spack, Harry, Technical Sergeant, 44th Bomber Squadron, 40th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 26-May-1945
Spadoni, Francis J., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 14-May-1945
Spadoni, Marino E., Second Lieutenant, 47th Fighter Squadron, 15th Fighter Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 20-Jun-1944
Spagnola, Ernest A., Aviation Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 22-Mar-1945
Spain, Francis E., Corporal, A CO 2 CML MORTAR BN, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Dec-1950
Spain, Roy N., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 19-Mar-1945
Spalding, Donald K., Staff Sergeant, 482nd Bomber Squadron, 505th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 8-Aug-1945
Spalding, Robert, Aviation Radioman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 11-Jan-1946
Spalluto, Peter J., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 19-Mar-1945
Spangenberg, George L., Private First Class, E CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Spangler, Donald E., Private First Class, B CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Spangler, Edward F., Technical Sergeant, 678th Bomber Squadron, 444th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: California, d. 1-Jun-1945
Spangler, Edwin L., Aviation Radioman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 27-Dec-1943
Spangler, Maurice V., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 7-Dec-1941
Sparboe, Jerome H., Lieutenant Commander, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 17-Aug-1943
Sparenberg, Bernard John, Sergeant First Class, USS NAVASOTA (AO-106), U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Maryland, d. 5-Feb-1966
Sparkman, Leon S., Sergeant, 131st Field Artillery Regiment, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Texas, d. 24-Jun-1944
Sparks, David Edward, Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Texas, d. 12-Apr-1945
Sparks, Dolph J., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 25-Nov-1944
Sparks, Donald David, Sergeant, A BTRY 52 FA BN 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 4-Nov-1950
Sparks, Donald Lee, Staff Sergeant, 21st Infantry Regiment, 23rd Infantry Division, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Iowa, d. 17-Jun-1969
Sparks, Harold, Sergeant, L CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Apr-1951
Sparks, James R., Sergeant, HQ CO 2 ENGR CMBT BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Mar-1951
Sparks, John E., Electrician's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Mississippi, d. 23-Feb-1945
Sparks, John T., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 19-Mar-1945
Sparks, Jon Michael, Chief Warrant Officer Second Class, 48th Aviation Company, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Idaho, d. 19-Mar-1971
Sparks, Neal Richard, Aviation Radioman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 4-Jun-1942
Sparks, Ronald Morh, Corporal, D CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 26-May-1951
Sparks, William, Steward's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 21-Mar-1945
Sparrow, Arthur H., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 4-Feb-1946
Spars, Elmer G., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 3-May-1945
Spart, Gust, Serviceman, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: California, d. 20-Feb-1945
Spath, Charles Ray, Captain, 335 FTR INTCP SQ 4 FTR INTCP GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 3-Feb-1952
Spatz, Donald, First Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 15-Apr-1945
Spatz, Stanley S., First Lieutenant, 875th Bomber Squadron, 498th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 5-May-1945
Spaugh, Gerald E., Boatswain's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 18-Jun-1945
Spaur, Wendall O., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 27-Jun-1945
Spayd, Donald Samuel, Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: California, d. 20-Nov-1943
Speaks, Louis R., Aviation Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 19-Jan-1946
Spear, Ernest M., Second Lieutenant, 873rd Bomber Squadron, 498th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 8-Nov-1944
Spearman, Norman R., Second Lieutenant, 424th Bomber Squadron, 307th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 7-Dec-1943
Spears, Horace E., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 30-Apr-1944
Spears, Ollie O., Carpenter's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 19-Mar-1945
Spears, Woodroe Wilson, Corporal, 7 RCN CO 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 19-Dec-1950
Speas, Ray R., Sergeant, 43rd Bomber Squadron, 29th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Virginia, d. 14-Apr-1945
Specht, Wilfred George, Sergeant, A CO 21 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 4-Dec-1950
Speck, Shelby, Storekeeper Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 19-Mar-1945
Speckmann, Robert J., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 25-Jul-1946
Speer, Kenneth R., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 27-Dec-1943
Speer, Verl Wilson, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 20-Feb-1946
Spegal, Robert W., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 20-Sep-1945
Spegal, Russell L., Sergeant, C CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Speicher, Chester F., Private First Class, 24th Quartermaster Company, 24th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 20-Jul-1950
Speizio, Alfonso, Boatswain's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 25-Jun-1943
Spekhart, Stephen J., Sergeant, 305th Infantry Regiment, 77th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 17-Apr-1945
Spell, Aaron Earl, Gunner's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Mississippi, d. 1-Nov-1943
Spellman, John C., Corporal, C BTRY 99 FA BN 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Spence, Carl Madison, Technical Sergeant, 30 WEATHER SQ, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 22-Feb-1952
Spence, John Silas, Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 20-Nov-1943
Spence, Marvin James, Major, 325 BOMB SQ 92 BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 31-Mar-1954
Spence, Merle Joe, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 7-Dec-1941
Spence, Richard L., Corporal, C BTRY 15 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-May-1951
Spencer, Charles H., Staff Sergeant, Headquarters Squadron, Eleventh Air Force, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: West Virginia, d. 7-Sep-1943
Spencer, Dean Calvin, Specialist 4, 12th Cavalry Regiment, 1st Cavalry Division, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: West Virginia, d. 7-Jun-1968
Spencer, Frank H., Electrician's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 30-Jan-1946
Spencer, Harold Gene, Corporal, C CO 15 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 11-Jun-1953
Spencer, Howard G., Private First Class, 70th Bomber Squadron, 38th Bomber Group, Medium, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 13-Oct-1942
Spencer, Isaiah, Cook First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 19-Mar-1945
Spencer, Jack, Private First Class, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Virginia, d. 29-Oct-1945
Spencer, John K., Captain, L CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 25-Nov-1950
Spencer, Paul C., Lieutenant Junior Grade, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 24-May-1943
Spencer, Warren Richard, Major, 744th Bomber Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 20-Dec-1972
Spencer, William R., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 27-Mar-1945
Spenger, John G., Aviation Machinist's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 30-Nov-1945
Spengler, Henry Mershon, Captain, 79th Artillery Battalion, 1st Cavalry Division, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Virginia, d. 5-Apr-1972
Spennato, Nicholas G., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 28-May-1945
Spicer, Duane S., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 25-Nov-1944
Spicer, Fred J., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 22-Feb-1944
Spicer, Orville Kenneth, Corporal, G CO 23 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 25-Nov-1950
Spicer, William M., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 31-May-1944
Spiegel, Earl, Machinist's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Virginia, d. 19-Aug-1944
Spiess, Kenneth, Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 15-Jun-1944
Spikes, Russell H., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 1-Apr-1946
Spillane, Michael P., Staff Sergeant, 77th Bomber Squadron, 28th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Wyoming, d. 30-Dec-1944
Spiller, Elmo M., Private First Class, I CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Spiller, William R., Sergeant, B CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Feb-1951
Spilman, Dyke Augustus, Major, 16th Tactical Reconnaissance Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: New Jersey, d. 27-Sep-1966
Spindler, Frederick G., Private First Class, I CO 19 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 22-Apr-1951
Spindler, John Gates, Second Lieutenant, 2nd Battalion, 3rd Marines, 3rd Marine Division, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: Missouri, d. 21-Apr-1968
Spinelli, Domenick Anthony, Seaman, Attack Squadron 196, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Washington, d. 30-Sep-1968
Spinetti, Oswald A., Technical Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 11-May-1945
Spinks, Willie F., Sergeant, G CO 24 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 15-Feb-1951
Spinler, Darrell John, Captain, 1st Air Commando Squadron, Pleiku, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Minnesota, d. 21-Jun-1967
Spitz, George Ross, Captain, 361th Tactical Electronic Warfare Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Hawaii, d. 5-Feb-1973
Spitzer, Everett W., Corporal, HQ CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Mar-1951
Spitzer, James R., Private First Class, M CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Nov-1950
Spitzkopf, Albert B., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 19-Mar-1945
Spivey, James, Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 19-Jan-1946
Spivey, Lowell B., Private First Class, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 6-Jun-1945
Splender, Thomas, Staff Sergeant, 3rd Photographic Squadron, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: California, d. 15-Feb-1946
Splittstoesser, Bernard L., Corporal, B BTRY 555 FA BN 5 INF REGT CMBT TEAM, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 14-Jul-1953
Spoerke, George W. C., Second Lieutenant, 27th Bomber Squadron, 30th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 1-Oct-1944
Sponheimer, William H., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 15-Jan-1946
Spooner, Terry Heath, Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 23-Jan-1942
Spotts, John H., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 19-Mar-1945
Spotz, Maurice Edwin, Fireman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 7-Dec-1941
Spradley, James W., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 4-Jul-1944
Spradling, Paul C., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: West Virginia, d. 3-May-1945
Spradling, Paul K., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Idaho, d. 17-Feb-1946
Spradling, Wilbur Rodney, First Lieutenant, 35 FTR BOMB SQ 8 FTR BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 22-Jul-1952
Sprague, Chester R., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 19-Mar-1945
Sprague, Lloyd C., Electrician's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 6-Apr-1945
Sprague, Oscar L., Corporal, H CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 3-Sep-1950
Sprague, Stanley George, Major, 14th Air Commando Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: South Dakota, d. 12-Sep-1966
Spraitzar, Pete M., Carpenter's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 16-Apr-1945
Spratt, Joe L., Motor Machinist's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 13-Dec-1945
Sprecher, Emanuel M., Sergeant, 7th Weather Squadron, 17th Air Base Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 27-Apr-1944
Sprick, Doyle Robert, Major, Marine Attack Fighter Squadron 314, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: Nebraska, d. 24-Jan-1966
Spriggs, Hayward G., Private First Class, 29th Chemical Decontamination Company, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Maryland, d. 21-May-1944
Springborn, Robert W., Corporal, L CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Mar-1951
Springer, Charles H., Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Dec-1941
Springer, Maurice D., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 16-Jul-1946
Springer, William, Corporal, I CO 29 REGT CMBT TEAM, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Jul-1950
Springman, Norbert H., Staff Sergeant, 875th Bomber Squadron, 498th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 24-May-1945
Springsteadah, Donald Kenneth, Technical Sergeant, 1043rd Radar Evaluation Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: New Jersey, d. 11-Mar-1968
Springston, Theodore, Colonel, 13th Bomber Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 3-Jun-1967
Sprock, Alvin, Private First Class, G CO 7 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 3-Dec-1950
Sprott, Arthur Roy, Major, 6th Special Operations Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Florida, d. 10-Jan-1969
Sprouse, Elderidge L., Pharmacist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 9-Jun-1945
Sprouse, Jesse M., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Virginia, d. 6-Dec-1945
Sprowl, Ernest C., Aviation Ordnanceman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 19-Mar-1945
Spruell, John Albert, Corporal, B BTRY 57 FA BN 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 6-Dec-1950
Spuhler, George W., Flight Officer, 77th Bomber Squadron, 28th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 11-Sep-1943
Spurlock, Jake, Cook Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 4-Jul-1944
Spurlock, Stuart Lee, Second Lieutenant, 323 MAR ATK SQ 12 MAR AIR GP, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 21-Nov-1952
Squibb, Benjamin J., Second Lieutenant, 819th Bomber Squadron, 30th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: California, d. 27-Dec-1944
Squier, John Marcus, Sergeant First Class, C BTRY 38 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Squire, Boyd Edwin, Lieutenant Colonel, 606th Air Commando Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 12-Jul-1967
Squire, Julius A., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 9-May-1945
Squires, Wayne P., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Wyoming, d. 1-Oct-1944
Srebroski, Joseph Leonard, Private First Class, E CO 2 BN 7 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 6-Dec-1951
Srogoncik, George J., Corporal, L CO 21 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 8-Jan-1951
Sronce, Johnnie A., Corporal, MED CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Dec-1950
Srsen, Rudolph J., Yeoman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 25-Nov-1944
Srstka, Steven John, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: California, d. 15-Jun-1944
St Clair, George C., Signalman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Virginia, d. 25-Mar-1945
St Clair, George J., Electrician's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Virginia, d. 16-Sep-1943
St Clair, Harold W., Motor Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 13-Dec-1945
St Denis, Richard J., Second Lieutenant, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 26-May-1943
St John, James G., Electrician's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 16-Sep-1943
St John, James Wesley, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Wyoming, d. 9-Sep-1943
St Laurent, Charles J., Technical Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 19-Mar-1945
St Martin, Richard W., Sergeant, 24th Bomber Squadron, 6th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 24-May-1945
St Onge, Robert F., Private First Class, Harbor Craft Detachment, Alaska Department, U.S. Army, World War II, State: California, d. 9-Sep-1943
St. Mary, Robert Ronald, Airman First Class, 37 BOMB SQ 17 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 23-Feb-1953
St. Onge, Narcisse David, Master Sergeant, B CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Sep-1950
St. Pierre, Dean Paul, Captain, 433rd Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Illinois, d. 22-May-1968
Staab, Alvin, Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 11-Jun-1945
Staats, Raymond Adam, Sergeant, MED CO 19 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Dec-1950
Stabenow, Glenn C., Electrician's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Nebraska, d. 29-Apr-1945
Stach, Delbert E., Chief Machinist's Mate, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 4-Mar-1945
Stack, Edward D., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 2-Feb-1944
Stack, Leonard, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: New York, d. 25-Nov-1945
Stacks, Raymond Clark, Captain, 5th Special Forces Group, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Tennessee, d. 30-Nov-1968
Stacy, Clyde T., Sergeant, D BTRY 82 AAA AW BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Mar-1951
Stacy, Paskel C., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 28-May-1945
Stadelmaier, Robert G., Aviation Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 24-Feb-1945
Stadler, Kenneth R., Sergeant, C CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Staebell, Robert, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: New York, d. 22-Jun-1944
Staehli, Bruce Wayne, Staff Sergeant, 3rd Battalion, 9th Marines, 3rd Marine Division, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: Indiana, d. 30-Apr-1968
Staerk, Melvin C., Staff Sergeant, 72nd Bomber Squadron, 5th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 5-Jun-1942
Staffan, Waylon B., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 26-Nov-1943
Stafford, Clyde, Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 21-Feb-1945
Stafford, Dale Hayden, Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 16-Jun-1944
Stafford, Dayton J., Corporal, L CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 14-Oct-1952
Stafford, Dorin Samuel, Hospital Corpsman, B CO 1 BN 1 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 27-Oct-1950
Stafford, Earl W., Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Georgia, d. 19-Feb-1945
Stafford, Lee L., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Nevada, d. 25-Nov-1944
Stafford, Ronald Dean, Captain, 430th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Nebraska, d. 21-Nov-1972
Stagg, Roy Joseph, Ship's Cook Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Jun-1943
Stagg, Thomas Clark, Private First Class, K CO 187 ABN INF REGT, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 29-Nov-1950
Stagg, Westervelt Charles, Airman First Class, 30 BOMB SQ 19 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 10-Jun-1952
Stahl, Edward L., Second Lieutenant, 873rd Bomber Squadron, 498th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 27-Dec-1944
Stahl, Harry G., Aviation Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 3-Apr-1945
Stahl, John H., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 25-Nov-1944
Stahl, Marvin F., Captain, 927th Quartermaster Boar Company, Aviation, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 20-Oct-1943
Stai, Melvin Ruben, Captain, HQ CO 23 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 22-Apr-1951
Stainbrook, Theodore Arthur, Sergeant, HQ CO 2 BN 5 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Stairs, George K., Corporal, Headquarters Company, X Corps, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 6-Nov-1950
Stakich, Daniel R., Motor Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 21-Apr-1946
Stalcup, Fred L., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 19-Mar-1945
Stalkfleet, Clifford Eugene, Private First Class, MED CO 179 INF 45 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-May-1952
Stallcup, Vance W., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 31-Jan-1943
Stallings, Gordon A., First Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Florida, d. 19-Jun-1944
Stallings, Harry F., Second Lieutenant, 60th Bomber Squadron, 39th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 16-Apr-1945
Stallings, Kermit B., Fireman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 7-Dec-1941
Stallings, Pete, Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 19-Mar-1945
Stallings, Vernon Damon, Private, B CO 21 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Stallings, William J., Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 28-May-1945
Stalter, Herman G., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 28-May-1945
Stambaugh, George, Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 5-Mar-1945
Stambaugh, Harold E., Second Lieutenant, 869th Bomber Squadron, 497th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 2-Apr-1945
Stambaugh, Jack R., Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Texas, d. 22-Nov-1943
Stambaugh, William H., Aviation Radioman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 5-Jun-1943
Stamer, Francis H., Master Sergeant, M CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Stamey, Jack, Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 20-Nov-1943
Stamm, Harold Charles, Sergeant, G CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Nov-1950
Stamm, Raymond S., Ship's Cook First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 15-Jul-1946
Stammerjohn, Carl W., First Lieutenant, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 6-Jun-1945
Stamper, Earl R., Private, 124th Field Artillery Battalion, 33rd Infantry Division, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 28-Dec-1945
Stamper, Mack, Sergeant First Class, G CO 7 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 26-Jul-1952
Stampfel, Albert William, Private First Class, F CO 2 BN 5 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 6-Dec-1950
Stampley, Jimmie, Corporal, E CO 24 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 26-Nov-1950
Stancil, Kenneth Leon, Chief Warrant Officer Second Class, 7th Special Forces Group, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Tennessee, d. 28-Dec-1965
Stanczyk, Raymond L., Flight Officer, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 15-Jul-1944
Standerwick, Robert Lauren, Colonel, 25th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Kansas, d. 3-Feb-1971
Standiford, Quinton D., First Lieutenant, 77th Bomber Squadron, 28th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Washington, d. 11-Sep-1943
Standridge, Malvin J., Technical Sergeant, 371st Bomber Squadron, 307th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 13-Jul-1943
Stanfield, Henry A., Electrician's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 1-Feb-1944
Stanford, Archie W., Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 17-Apr-1945
Stanford, Arthur G., Lieutenant Commander, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 24-Jun-1945
Stanford, Lee C., Chief Motor Machinist's Mate, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 12-Jan-1946
Stanford, William W., Chief Motor Machinist's Mate, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 14-Jan-1946
Stange, Raymond F., Aviation Chief Machinist's Mate, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 4-Dec-1945
Stangl, William E.ugene, Private First Class, I CO 17 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 16-Nov-1951
Stangle, Joe W., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: South Dakota, d. 28-May-1945
Stankey, Robert O., Ensign, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 6-Apr-1945
Stankiewicz, John P., Shipfitter Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 29-Jul-1945
Stanks, Theodore, Private First Class, C BTRY 99 FA BN 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Stankus, Frank Krisin, Private First Class, I CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 13-Mar-1951
Stanley, Charles Irvin, Chief Warrant Officer Second Class, 282nd Aviation Company, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Ohio, d. 6-Feb-1969
Stanley, Colen M., Machinist's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Florida, d. 23-Jan-1942
Stanley, Dayton O., Ship's Cook Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 23-Jan-1942
Stanley, Harold N., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 4-May-1945
Stanley, James H., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Florida, d. 29-Sep-1945
Stanley, James O., First Lieutenant, 676th Bomber Squadron, 444th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Georgia, d. 1-Jun-1945
Stanley, John, Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 28-Jul-1944
Stanley, Lee Roy, Captain, 8 FTR BOMB SQ 49 FTR BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 30-Aug-1951
Stanley, Otha Paul, Staff Sergeant, 371 BOMB SQ 307 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 8-Sep-1950
Stanley, Pat M., Corporal, B CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Stanley, Robert William, Captain, 557th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Oregon, d. 1-Apr-1967
Stanley, Vernon Ivan, Master Sergeant, MAINT PLAT 1 SERV BN 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 7-Dec-1950
Stanley, William, Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 28-Jul-1945
Stanly, Clealand D., Aviation Ordnanceman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 11-Oct-1942
Stansbury, William Henry, Corporal, L CO 34 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Stanton, Arthur L., Chief Motor Machinist's Mate, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Florida, d. 13-Dec-1945
Stanton, Edward C., Second Lieutenant, 45th Fighter Squadron, 15th Fighter Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 10-Apr-1943
Stanton, Hartswell, Private First Class, H CO 7 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 25-Apr-1951
Stanton, James O., Sergeant, D CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Stanton, Mervin L., Staff Sergeant, 61st Bomber Squadron, 39th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Washington, d. 15-May-1945
Stanton, Robert W., Machinist's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Hampshire, d. 10-Aug-1945
Stanton, Ronald V., Staff Sergeant, 243rd Aviation Company, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Ohio, d. 20-Oct-1968
Stanton, William O., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Florida, d. 10-Jan-1946
Stapler, Charles Ramsay, Commander, 35 COMPRON, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 9-Jun-1951
Staples, Jack, Aviation Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 10-May-1945
Stapleton, James Roy, Master Sergeant, F CO 7 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 26-Jul-1952
Stapleton, Kirby Roy, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 7-Dec-1941
Stapley, James N., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Arizona, d. 25-Nov-1944
Stapper, Monroe James, Gunner's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 1-Jun-1943
Starace, Robert J., Electrician's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 13-Dec-1945
Starba, Stanley J., Aviation Electrician's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 7-Apr-1945
Starbuck, Jack D., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 17-Feb-1945
Starcher, Charles L., Corporal, A CO 2 ENGR CMBT BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Nov-1950
Starck, John Shirley, First Lieutenant, 9 FTR BOMB SQ 49 FTR BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 18-Jul-1951
Stark, Albert K., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 21-Nov-1943
Stark, Lawrence C., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 20-Mar-1946
Stark, Marshall Wolcott, Major, F CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Stark, Wesley E., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 8-Apr-1945
Stark, Willie Ernest, Sergeant Major, 5th Special Forces Group, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Nebraska, d. 2-Dec-1966
Starkovich, Charles, Electrician's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 7-Dec-1941
Starkovich, Joseph, Fireman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 7-Dec-1941
Starks, Henry Irvin, Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 5-Jun-1943
Starling, Robert Carl, Corporal, A BTRY 38 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Feb-1951
Starmann, John W., Second Lieutenant, 72nd Fighter Squadron, 318th Fighter Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Florida, d. 19-Dec-1943
Starr, Jacob G., Motor Machinist's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: West Virginia, d. 1-Apr-1946
Stash, Raymond Earl, Private, I CO 17 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 19-Oct-1952
Staten, Warren L., Private, 855th Engineer Battalion, Aviation, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 11-Nov-1943
Statia, James Francis, Ensign, USS SAINT PAUL, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 11-Mar-1951
Staton, Charles E., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 26-Mar-1945
Staton, Loren, Private, G CO 3 BN 7 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 7-Oct-1952
Staton, Robert Milton, Specialist 4, 173rd Engineer Airborne Company, 173rd Airborne Brigade, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: North Carolina, d. 11-Nov-1967
Statton, Wally G., Motor Machinist's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 30-Jan-1946
Staub, Stanley Harry, Aviation Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 30-Nov-1942
Staudt, Alfred Parker, Fireman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Dec-1941
Stauffer, Bill James, Second Lieutenant, 336 FTR INTCP SQ 4 FTR INTCP GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 26-Jan-1953
Stauffer, Boyd W., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 17-Sep-1945
Stauffer, John Walter, Supply Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Texas, d. 15-Jun-1944
Stead, Harold C., Motor Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 18-May-1945
Steadman, Alan W., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 6-Apr-1945
Steadman, James Eugene, Captain, 497th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Colorado, d. 26-Nov-1971
Stearns, Frederick A., Corporal, 28th Bomber Squadron, 19th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New Hampshire, d. 15-Aug-1945
Stearns, Howard J., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 2-Oct-1944
Stearns, Robert L., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 24-Jun-1945
Stearns, Roger Horace, Captain, 390th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Colorado, d. 11-Sep-1969
Stebbins, Alvin Lowell, Corporal, A CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Stebner, William F., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 25-Nov-1943
Steckel, Richard Edmund, Major, 67 FTR BOMB SQ 18 FTR BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 15-May-1952
Stedman, Gerald Francis, Sergeant First Class, A BTRY 15 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 25-Jul-1951
Stedman, Theodore J., Aviation Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 6-Feb-1946
Steel, Paul A., First Lieutenant, 40th Bomber Squadron, 6th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 28-Mar-1945
Steele, Alexander L., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 19-Mar-1945
Steele, Charles G., Lieutenant Commander, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois
Steele, Clyde D., Corporal, 24 RCN CO 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 10-Dec-1951
Steele, Dean A., Sergeant, C CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Jul-1951
Steele, Garland W., Private First Class, 340th Engineer Construction Battalion, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 12-Mar-1944
Steele, Harold Matthew, Corporal, HQ CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Feb-1951
Steele, Harry J., Aviation Radioman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Connecticut, d. 11-Oct-1945
Steele, James A., Sergeant, HQ CO 2 BN 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 19-Oct-1952
Steele, James M., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 19-Mar-1945
Steele, Mack Eugene, Baker Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 23-Jan-1942
Steele, Robert Coultas, Captain, 8 BOMB SQ 3 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 6-Mar-1952
Steele, Truman, Aviation Ordnanceman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 14-Jan-1946
Steelman, W. H., Water Tender First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 6-Apr-1945
Steely, Ulis Claud, Machinist's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 7-Dec-1941
Steen, Martin William, Major, 469th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: North Dakota, d. 31-May-1966
Steenhoek, Russell L., Gunner's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 4-May-1945
Stefanik, Edwin, Carpenter's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 11-May-1945
Stefas, Frank, Staff Sergeant, 729 BOMB SQ 452 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 17-Sep-1951
Steffan, Joseph P., Boatswain's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 7-Dec-1941
Steffen, Earl J., Aviation Ordnanceman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 4-Feb-1946
Steffen, Rex A., Shipfitter First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Nebraska, d. 20-Mar-1945
Steffens, Richard J., Aviation Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 22-Mar-1946
Steger, Herbert Joseph, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 30-Jun-1944
Steger, Paul, First Lieutenant, 11th Army Air Force Combat Camera Unit, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 29-Nov-1944
Steger, William Raymond, Corporal, K CO 29 REGT CMBT TEAM, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Jul-1950
Stegman, Stanley G., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 11-May-1945
Stegman, Thomas, Lieutenant Commander, Attack Squadron 35, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Maryland, d. 28-Feb-1968
Stegmann, Eugene M., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 28-Jul-1945
Steigerwalt, Edwin Clarence, Corporal, MORTAR CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Steigleder, Lester L., Coxswain, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 7-Dec-1941
Steimer, Thomas Jack, Lieutenant Junior Grade, Fighter Squadron 114, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 8-May-1967
Stein, Monroe, First Lieutenant, 25th Bomber Squadron, 40th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 14-May-1945
Stein, Richard James, Private First Class, 7 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Stein, Robert Anthony, Master Sergeant, HQ BTRY 57 FA BN 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 4-Dec-1950
Stein, Walter Claud, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Wyoming, d. 7-Dec-1941
Steinbeck, William D., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 3-May-1945
Steinberg, David, First Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 22-Feb-1946
Steinberg, Joseph D., Sergeant First Class, C BTRY 15 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Apr-1951
Steinbrink, Earl Z., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Wyoming, d. 6-Dec-1945
Steiner, Morris E., Motor Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 6-Apr-1945
Steiner, Robert J., Aviation Radioman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 5-Feb-1945
Steiner, Samuel Cyrus, Fireman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 7-Dec-1941
Steinfeldt, Charles H., Staff Sergeant, 877th Bomber Squadron, 499th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 25-Apr-1946
Steinhilber, Clyde W., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 3-May-1945
Steinhoff, Lloyd D., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Dec-1941
Steinle, Robert Eugene, Corporal, HQ BTRY 82 AAA AW BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 16-Mar-1951
Steinman, John W., Torpedoman's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 6-Dec-1945
Steinman, William B., Aviation Chief Machinist's Mate, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 25-Nov-1944
Steinson, John E., Sergeant, G CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Stelleman, Henry J., Staff Sergeant, 93rd Bomber Sqdn, 19th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 18-Jun-1945
Stelling, Dave G., First Lieutenant, 47th Fighter Squadron, 15th Fighter Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Montana, d. 22-Apr-1945
Stelmer, Frank J., Pharmacist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 11-May-1945
Stenman, Everett G., Second Lieutenant, 482nd Bomber Squadron, 505th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 10-Feb-1945
Stenman, La Verne P., Seaman Apprentice, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 23-Jan-1942
Stenson, Owen P., Aviation Ordnanceman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 30-Jul-1944
Stenson, Robert T., Sergeant, H CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Stepahin, Walter, Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 1-Feb-1945
Stepan, Joe, Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 22-Jul-1945
Stepanek, Frank A., Yeoman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 19-Mar-1945
Stepanek, Gordon F., Aviation Radioman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 14-Jan-1946
Stephen, James William, Sergeant, H CO 3 BN 7 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 7-Oct-1952
Stephen, Louis, First Lieutenant, 882nd Bomber Squadron, 500th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Rhode Island, d. 5-Apr-1946
Stephens, Benjamin R., Water Tender First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 5-Jun-1943
Stephens, Charlie, Private, 130th Quartermaster Bakery Company, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 20-Jun-1945
Stephens, Delmar R., Private, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 9-Sep-1944
Stephens, Don Richard, Ensign, 55 ATKRON, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 22-Jul-1950
Stephens, Elwyn E., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Florida, d. 19-Mar-1945
Stephens, George R., Corporal, K CO 160 INF 40 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 5-Feb-1952
Stephens, James G., Fireman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 14-Jun-1944
Stephens, James L., Coxswain, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 13-Apr-1946
Stephens, James Milton, Corporal, G CO 27 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 29-Nov-1950
Stephens, James W., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 25-Nov-1944
Stephens, John R., Radioman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Idaho, d. 12-Dec-1945
Stephens, Leon B., Corporal, C CO 24 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Jan-1951
Stephens, Paul P., Second Lieutenant, 26th Bomber Squadron, 11th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: California, d. 15-Feb-1946
Stephens, Paul R., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 29-Jul-1946
Stephens, Ralph, Private First Class, SERV CO 34 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 20-Jul-1950
Stephens, Rayford A., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 21-Feb-1945
Stephens, Raymond Glennis, Corporal, K CO 35 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Stephens, Robert D., Private First Class, A BTRY 52 FA BN 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 14-Jan-1951
Stephens, Robert O., Sergeant, 42nd Bomber Squadron, 11th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: California, d. 24-Jul-1943
Stephens, William M., Master Sergeant, F CO 27 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Nov-1950
Stephens, Woodrow W., Electrician's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 7-Dec-1941
Stephensen, Mark Lanes, Colonel, 11th Tactical Reconnaissance Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Utah, d. 29-Apr-1967
Stephenson, Charles P., Technical Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 19-Mar-1945
Stephenson, Ellis L., Private First Class, 1903rd Ordnance Ammunition Company, Aviation, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: South Carolina, d. 9-Oct-1945
Stephenson, Floyd Albert, Second Lieutenant, 523 FTR ESCORT SQ 27 FTR ESCORT GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 13-Dec-1950
Stephenson, Howard David, Lieutenant Colonel, 16th Special Operations Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Massachusetts, d. 29-Mar-1972
Stephenson, Hugh D., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 7-Dec-1941
Stephenson, James T., Lieutenant, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 15-Dec-1945
Stephenson, John H., Electrician's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 13-Dec-1945
Stephenson, Richard Charlie, Lieutenant, Attack Squadron 93, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Ohio, d. 5-Feb-1970
Stephenson, Wilton S., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 21-Feb-1945
Stepina, George, Master Sergeant, TANK CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Jun-1951
Stepkovitch, Edward M., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 19-Mar-1945
Stepp, David Cline, Second Lieutenant, 73 TANK BN 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 19-May-1951
Stepp, Gordon T., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Florida, d. 11-May-1945
Stepp, Mermon J., Private First Class, F CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Apr-1951
Steppach, Dave H., Photographer's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 19-Mar-1945
Sterling, George, Steward Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 18-Jan-1946
Sterling, Gordon H., Second Lieutenant, 46th Pursuit Squadron, 15th Pursuit Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Connecticut, d. 7-Dec-1941
Sterling, Harry A., Boatswain's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 17-Sep-1945
Sterling, Robert E., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 21-Jun-1945
Sterling, Theodore W., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 9-Jul-1944
Stern, Charles M., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 7-Dec-1941
Stern, John E., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 27-May-1945
Stern, Robert C., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 19-Mar-1945
Stern, William, Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 17-Jan-1946
Sternad, John T., Corporal, L CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 14-Feb-1951
Sternberger, Robert G., Yeoman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 12-Apr-1945
Sterner, Lee R., Technical Sergeant, 42nd Bomber Squadron, 11th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 24-Jul-1943
Sterner, Walter Willis, Private First Class, B CO 35 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Nov-1950
Stetler, Charles J., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 9-Aug-1945
Stetson, Robert S., Water Tender First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 11-May-1945
Steurnagel, Raymond W., Yeoman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 27-May-1945
Steven, Wilbur C., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 2-Jan-1945
Stevens, Abram W., Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 28-Jul-1946
Stevens, Bruce L., Machinist's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Connecticut, d. 25-Nov-1944
Stevens, Claud N., Corporal, C CO 2 ENGR CMBT BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Stevens, Claude, Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Utah, d. 11-Jul-1943
Stevens, George V., Motor Machinist's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 7-Jan-1946
Stevens, Jack Hazelip, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 7-Dec-1941
Stevens, James J., Lieutenant, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 19-Mar-1946
Stevens, John D., Aviation Radioman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 4-Feb-1946
Stevens, Kenneth R., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 11-May-1945
Stevens, Larry James, Lieutenant Commander, Attack Squadron 216, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 14-Feb-1969
Stevens, Parker A., Machinist's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 19-Aug-1944
Stevens, Philip Paul, Lieutenant, Observation Squadron 67, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Michigan, d. 11-Jan-1968
Stevens, Rex M., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Idaho, d. 2-Jan-1946
Stevens, Simon J., Major, D BTRY 82 AAA AW BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 9-Sep-1951
Stevens, Theadore R., Aviation Machinist's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Idaho, d. 7-Dec-1941
Stevens, Timothy D., Technician Fourth Grade, 177th Engineer General Service Regiment, U.S. Army, World War II, State: New York, d. 18-Sep-1944
Stevens, William A., First Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 1-Mar-1945
Stevens, William A., Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 10-Aug-1945
Stevens, William W., Aviation Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 11-Jan-1946
Stevens, William, First Lieutenant, 870th Bomber Squadron, 497th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: California, d. 26-May-1945
Stevens, Willis Grant, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: California, d. 22-Nov-1943
Stevenson, Burt M., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 12-Jun-1943
Stevenson, Carl Cecil, Chief Aviation Machinist Mate, 46 PATRON, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 5-Nov-1950
Stevenson, Frank James, Airman Third Class, 28 BOMB SQ 19 BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 29-Jan-1953
Stevenson, James Andrew, Captain, 312 MAR ATK SQ 12 MAR AIR GP, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 14-Sep-1951
Stevenson, John K., First Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: California, d. 29-Jun-1945
Stevenson, Robert Edward, Private First Class, G CO 19 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 16-Jul-1950
Stevenson, William R., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 27-Mar-1945
Steward, Billy D., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 14-Jan-1946
Stewart, Artchie D., Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 27-Feb-1945
Stewart, Clarence M., Carpenter's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 31-Oct-1945
Stewart, Clifford H., Aviation Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 26-Apr-1946
Stewart, David H., Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 22-Nov-1944
Stewart, Donald David, Staff Sergeant, 309th Air Commando Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: North Carolina, d. 11-Dec-1965
Stewart, Donald Roy, Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Washington, d. 20-Nov-1943
Stewart, Edward H., Radio Technician Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 6-Apr-1945
Stewart, Ernest W., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 25-Nov-1944
Stewart, Essex N., Private, 855th Engineer Battalion, Aviation, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: District of Columbia, d. 11-Nov-1943
Stewart, Everett R., Machinist's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Dec-1941
Stewart, Fred, Steward's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 25-Nov-1944
Stewart, George H., Aviation Ordnanceman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 2-Aug-1944
Stewart, Harry K., Corporal, 873rd Bomber Squadron, 498th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 10-Feb-1945
Stewart, Henry Oscar, Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: South Carolina, d. 19-Dec-1942
Stewart, Howard, Sergeant, MED CO 21 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Jan-1951
Stewart, Jack Thomas, Major, 5th Special Forces Group, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: District of Columbia, d. 24-Mar-1967
Stewart, James B., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 28-May-1945
Stewart, James B., Technician Third Grade, 855th Engineer Battalion, Aviation, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Maryland, d. 11-Nov-1943
Stewart, James C., Aviation Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Virginia, d. 9-Aug-1946
Stewart, James R., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 19-Mar-1945
Stewart, James Walter, Private First Class, K CO 35 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Jan-1951
Stewart, Jesse H., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 12-Jan-1946
Stewart, John N., Electrician's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 21-Apr-1946
Stewart, Julian E., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Georgia, d. 25-Nov-1944
Stewart, Morris Edwin, Gunner's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Idaho, d. 20-Nov-1943
Stewart, Orestus Marion, Corporal, MED CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 11-Aug-1950
Stewart, Orval Lee, Electrician's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 13-Dec-1941
Stewart, Paul Clark, Chief Warrant Officer Second Class, 158th Battalion, 101 Airborne Division, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 8-Feb-1971
Stewart, Peter Joseph, Colonel, 8th Tactical Fighter Wing, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Florida, d. 15-Mar-1966
Stewart, Ralph W., Pharmacist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 5-Jun-1943
Stewart, Raymond Arthur, First Lieutenant, 12 FTR BOMB SQ 18 FTR BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 25-Aug-1951
Stewart, Raymond G., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 16-Jun-1944
Stewart, Richard M., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: California, d. 20-Nov-1943
Stewart, Robert Allan, Lieutenant Colonel, 34th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: District of Columbia, d. 12-May-1967
Stewart, Robert E., Gunner's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Hampshire, d. 4-May-1945
Stewart, Robert Edwin, Corporal, L CO 21 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 26-Dec-1950
Stewart, Roy, Corporal, A CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 14-Mar-1951
Stewart, Rudolph, Private First Class, L CO 17 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 4-Jun-1953
Stewart, Thomas L., Ship's Cook Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 7-Dec-1941
Stewart, Victor W., Corporal, H CO 7 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 13-Oct-1951
Stewart, Virgil Grant, Captain, 433rd Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Louisiana, d. 17-May-1969
Stewart, Walter Lee, Corporal, F CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Jun-1952
Stewart, William K., Major, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: South Carolina, d. 26-Feb-1945
Stewart, William S., Corporal, C BTRY 503 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Jan-1951
Stewart, William Troy, Corporal, M CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Stewart, Wilson W., Corporal, A BTRY 503 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Apr-1951
Steyer, Richard C., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 24-Jul-1944
Stickel, Charles R., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: New York, d. 24-Jun-1944
Stickley, Paul E., Private, 382nd Infantry Regiment, 96th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Virginia, d. 31-Aug-1945
Stickney, Clarence F., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 13-Apr-1946
Stickney, Phillip Joseph, Senior Master Sergeant, 61st Troop Carrier Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: New Hampshire, d. 31-May-1966
Stidham, Lloyd Dale, Corporal, C CO 65 ENGR CMBT BN 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Nov-1950
Stiefel, Ernest J., Private First Class, 31st Infantry Regiment, 7th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 22-Aug-1952
Stieglitz, Frederick R., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 29-Jun-1945
Stiles, Earl C., Sergeant, 2 ENGR CMBT BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 15-May-1951
Stiles, Hoyt, Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 18-Feb-1945
Stiles, Richard W., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 5-May-1946
Stillings, Gerald Fay, Fireman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 7-Dec-1941
Stillman, Roland G., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 19-Mar-1945
Stiltner, Elster L., Sergeant, 875th Bomber Squadron, 498th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Virginia, d. 10-Feb-1945
Stilts, Stuart Delos, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 18-Jun-1944
Stim, Robert James, Sergeant, G CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Nov-1950
Stimson, William H., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: South Dakota, d. 12-Oct-1945
Stine, Joseph Millard, Colonel, 16th Tactical Reconnaissance Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Pennsylvania, d. 27-Sep-1966
Stine, Percy E., Corporal, A BTRY 987 ARMD FA BN 40 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Jun-1953
Stiner, Darmon R., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 28-May-1945
Stiner, Harry R., Corporal, 26th Bomber Squadron, 11th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 28-Jun-1943
Stinger, Allen K., Aviation Ordnanceman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 5-Feb-1946
Stinnett, Clem Lee, Airman Second Class, 372 BOMB SQ 307 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 31-Jan-1952
Stinnett, George T., Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 4-May-1945
Stinson, Adron S., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 13-Oct-1945
Stinson, Arthur W., Fireman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 6-Apr-1944
Stinson, Francis J., Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 20-Mar-1946
Stinson, Robert W., Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 18-Nov-1943
Stinson, William Sherril, Staff Sergeant, 62nd Aviation Company, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Alabama, d. 8-Jan-1973
Stipanovich, Clifford J., Radioman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 29-Apr-1945
Stith, George C., Sergeant, HQ CO 24 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Nov-1950
Stitt, Clarence J., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 4-May-1945
Stock, Marvin N., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 21-Apr-1946
Stockard, Luther B., First Lieutenant, 54th Fighter Squadron, 343rd Fighter Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 14-Oct-1942
Stockdale, Lewis S., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Dec-1941
Stocker, Merrill S., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 21-Sep-1944
Stockert, Benny George, Private First Class, G CO 3 BN 7 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 3-Jul-1952
Stocking, David A., First Lieutenant, 768th Bomber Squadron, 462nd Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: California, d. 5-Sep-1945
Stockinger, Gilbert C., Sergeant, 28th Bomber Squadron, 19th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 26-May-1945
Stockman, Harold W., Fire Controlman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Idaho, d. 7-Dec-1941
Stockman, Richard Wayne, Private First Class, M CO 29 REGT CMBT TEAM, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 29-Jul-1950
Stockman, Robert E., Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 12-Jan-1946
Stockstill, Eugene W., Lieutenant Junior Grade, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 5-Jun-1943
Stockton, Eldridge C., Motor Machinist's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 10-Aug-1945
Stockton, Louis Alton, Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Dec-1941
Stoddard, Clarence William, Commander, Attack Squadron 25, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Texas, d. 14-Sep-1966
Stoddard, Donald D., Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 22-Nov-1943
Stoddard, Edward I., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 21-Feb-1945
Stoddard, Harold W., Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 19-Feb-1945
Stoddard, Horace W., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 18-Jun-1944
Stoddard, William E., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 7-Dec-1941
Stoddard, William H., Baker Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 25-Nov-1944
Stodolsky, Walter, Sergeant, HQ CO 2 ENGR CMBT BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Dec-1950
Stoeber, Walter Theodore, Corporal, C CO 19 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Jan-1951
Stoecker, Herbert O., Sergeant, 877th Bomber Squadron, 499th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 10-Jan-1946
Stoehrer, Alfred W., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 21-Feb-1945
Stoen, Carol A., Fire Controlman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 21-Feb-1945
Stoering, Edward S., Technician Fifth Grade, 206th Infantry Battalion, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 18-Sep-1944
Stoffel, Jerome Henry, Sergeant First Class, B CO 179 INF 45 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 9-Jul-1952
Stoffels, Lambertus, Aviation Ordnanceman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 20-Feb-1946
Stokes, Claude L., Private First Class, I CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 11-Jul-1953
Stokes, Earle Vincent, Private, L CO 17 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 20-Oct-1952
Stokes, Isaac, Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 15-Jul-1946
Stokum, Richard W., Corporal, B CO 3 ENGR CMBT BN 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 11-Aug-1950
Stoland, Lawrence I., Second Lieutenant, 54th Fighter Squadron, 55th Fighter Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 22-Jul-1942
Stolbach, Emanuel J., Second Lieutenant, 392nd Bomber Squadron, 30th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 20-Dec-1943
Stoll, Edward Joseph, Staff Sergeant, 345 BOMB SQ 98 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 7-May-1951
Stoll, Raymond M., Corporal, 60th Bomber Squadron, 39th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 16-Apr-1945
Stoll, Robert E., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 21-Feb-1945
Stoll, Robert H., Second Lieutenant, 44th Fighter Squadron, 18th Fighter Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 6-Jan-1944
Stolle, Robert C., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 28-Mar-1945
Stolpe, Robert V., Lieutenant Commander, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 25-Nov-1944
Stolz, Lawrence Gene, Captain, 433rd Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Indiana, d. 26-Dec-1971
Stolz, Vernon Henry, Aviation Machinist's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 7-Aug-1943
Stolzer, Karl V., Aviation Radioman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 19-Sep-1943
Stone, Alfred C., Aviation Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 11-May-1945
Stone, Arthur R., Chief Motor Machinist's Mate, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 18-Jan-1946
Stone, Billie Eugene, Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Texas, d. 26-Feb-1945
Stone, Charlie C., Corporal, C CO 23 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Sep-1950
Stone, Chester V., Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 25-Nov-1944
Stone, Edgar L., Sergeant, 26th Bomber Squadron, 11th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 14-Sep-1942
Stone, Edward Junior, Corporal, C CO 65 ENGR CMBT BN 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Jul-1951
Stone, Harold A., Torpedoman's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 30-Jan-1946
Stone, Harold L., Aviation Ordnanceman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 19-Mar-1945
Stone, Herbert F., Radarman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Mississippi, d. 17-Feb-1945
Stone, Hymen, Private First Class, Cavalry, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 28-Oct-1946
Stone, James H., Aviation Radioman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 13-Jun-1945
Stone, James Marvin, First Lieutenant, 12th Cavalry Regiment, 1st Cavalry Division, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Florida, d. 7-Jan-1968
Stone, Lewis F., Boatswain's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 25-Nov-1944
Stone, Neil Roger, Corporal, A CO 179 INF 45 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Jun-1953
Stone, Odis, Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Texas, d. 22-Feb-1945
Stone, Robert G., Electrician's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Maryland, d. 4-May-1945
Stone, Robert Nathan, Machinist's Mate Third Class, USS WALKE, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 12-Jun-1951
Stone, Winston Homer, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Georgia, d. 15-May-1944
Stonebraker, Kenneth Arnold, Lieutenant Colonel, 11th Tactical Reconnaissance Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Indiana, d. 28-Oct-1968
Stoneking, Robert R., Ship's Cook Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 17-Jan-1946
Stoner, Donald O., Master Sergeant, 457th Bomber Squadron, 330th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Texas, d. 24-May-1945
Stoner, Everette D., Second Lieutenant, Headquarters, 380th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 26-May-1943
Stoner, Morris A., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 11-May-1945
Stoner, Robert F., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 30-Jul-1944
Stonestreet, Vance D., Aviation Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 6-May-1945
Stookey, Byron E., Machinist's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 19-Jun-1944
Stopa, Dewey, First Lieutenant, 28 BOMB SQ 19 BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 29-Jan-1953
Stopyra, Julian John, Radioman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 7-Dec-1941
Storm, Francis J., Aviation Radioman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 27-Dec-1943
Storm, John Victor, Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Jun-1943
Storm, Laun Lee, Yeoman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 7-Dec-1941
Storms, Harvey H., Major, HQ CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Dec-1950
Story, Argus W., Aviation Ordnanceman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 19-Oct-1944
Story, George S., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 11-May-1945
Story, Glen Frederick, Airman Third Class, 13 BOMB SQ 3 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 14-Jul-1953
Story, James Clellon, Private, 512nd Transportation Company, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Illinois, d. 13-Jun-1969
Story, Luther H., Corporal, A CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Sep-1950
Stotsenburg, William E., Staff Sergeant, 27th Bomber Squadron, 30th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 11-Feb-1946
Stott, Donald Alfred, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 7-Dec-1941
Stotz, James E., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 13-Apr-1945
Stout, Don Harold, First Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 8-Jul-1945
Stout, George, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: West Virginia, d. 15-Jun-1944
Stout, Johnnie Oval, Corporal, F CO 19 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 10-Nov-1950
Stout, Joseph Lane, First Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 19-Mar-1945
Stout, Robert Thomas, Fire Controlman's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 7-Dec-1941
Stovall, John H., Ship's Serviceman Laundry Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Georgia, d. 21-Feb-1945
Stovall, John R., Private First Class, K CO 34 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 7-Jul-1950
Stover, Benny Raymond, Sergeant First Class, B CO 15 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 23-Nov-1950
Stover, Ralph, Private First Class, A CO 116 ENGR CMBT BN, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 5-May-1953
Stoves, Merritt, Private First Class, 503rd Infantry Regiment, 173rd Airborne Brigade, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Alabama, d. 10-Jan-1967
Stow, Lilburn Ray, Major, 772nd Tactical Airlift Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Oklahoma, d. 26-Apr-1968
Stowe, I. L., Staff Sergeant, 98th Bomber Squadron, 11th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Texas, d. 3-Feb-1944
Stowe, Lawrence L., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 4-May-1945
Stowell, Harold Dale, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Maine, d. 3-Jan-1946
Stowers, Aubrey Eugene, Major, 390th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Oklahoma, d. 21-Mar-1968
Strack, John J., Corporal, D BTRY 15 AAA AW BN 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Stradley, Price R., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Maryland, d. 11-May-1945
Strahley, Charles Glasgow, Lieutenant Junior Grade, 52 FITRON, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 21-Mar-1952
Straight, Robert Blaine, Major, B CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Strait, Douglas Frank, Specialist 6, 9th Cavalry Regiment, 1st Cavalry Division, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Washington, d. 18-Oct-1970
Straley, John Leroy, Private First Class, 68th Aviation Company, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Pennsylvania, d. 18-Jan-1964
Strand, Richard J., Technical Sergeant, 874th Bomber Squadron, 498th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Georgia, d. 25-May-1946
Strand, Robert D., Corporal, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 8-Apr-1945
Strandberg, Paul F., Ship's Cook Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 27-May-1945
Strange, Albert, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 20-Nov-1943
Strange, Charles O., Fireman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 7-Dec-1941
Strange, Floyd Wayne, Chief Warrant Officer Third Class, 48th Aviation Company, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 2-Dec-1967
Stransky, George E., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 16-Jun-1945
Strattan, Maurice C., Yeoman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 13-Dec-1945
Stratton, Aubrey C., Private First Class, Coast Artillery Corps, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Texas, d. 4-Mar-1944
Stratton, Charles Wayne, Lieutenant Colonel, 34th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Texas, d. 3-Jan-1971
Stratton, Franklyn H., Captain, 312 MAR ATK SQ 12 MAR AIR GP, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 16-Jun-1951
Stratton, Haldon M., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 27-May-1945
Stratton, John R., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 7-Dec-1941
Stratton, Robert T., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 21-Feb-1945
Stratton, Royal A., First Lieutenant, 4th Rescue Squadron, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 29-May-1945
Straub, Theodore A., Aviation Ordnanceman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 19-Mar-1945
Strawn, Franklin T., Technical Sergeant, 501st Bomber Squadron, 345th Bomber Group, Medium, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 31-Jul-1945
Strawn, John Thomas, Specialist 6, 138th Aviation Company, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Oregon, d. 4-Mar-1971
Strawser, Paul P., Corporal, A CO 34 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 22-Nov-1950
Streck, John F., Yeoman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 19-Mar-1945
Street, Clifford, Private First Class, 855th Engineer Battalion, Aviation, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 11-Nov-1943
Street, Johnnie, Private First Class, G CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 4-Jun-1953
Streeter, James W., Aviation Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 25-Nov-1944
Streeter, Karl J., Sergeant First Class, D CO 2 ENGR CMBT BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 14-Mar-1951
Streeter, Thomas E., Coxswain, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 11-Jan-1946
Streetman, James Silas, Sergeant First Class, B CO 19 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 14-Aug-1950
Strehlow, Walter G., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 19-Mar-1945
Streissguth, William E., Sergeant, 398th Bomber Squadron, 504th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Washington, d. 10-Feb-1945
Stricker, John F., Machinist's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 6-May-1945
Strickland, Joe Floyd, Corporal, L CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 14-Feb-1951
Strickland, Marvin Blake, Corporal, C CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Strickland, Pete, Corporal, L CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 19-May-1951
Strickland, Williams Winton, Corporal, B CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 7-May-1951
Strickland, Woolard F., Master Sergeant, C CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 26-Nov-1950
Strickler, Donald W., Corporal, HQ BTRY 57 FA BN 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 6-Dec-1950
Stride, James Daniel, Staff Sergeant, 5th Special Forces Group, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Texas, d. 5-Oct-1968
Strieff, Leon Charles, Staff Sergeant, 371 BOMB SQ 307 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 8-Sep-1950
Stringer, Harry C., Sergeant, H CO 7 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 6-Sep-1950
Stringer, John Curtis, Captain, 11th Infantry Regiment, 5th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Kentucky, d. 30-Nov-1970
Stringer, Richard J., Corporal, C CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 14-Oct-1952
Stringer, Walter D., Aviation Radioman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 15-Sep-1943
Stringer, William S., Aviation Ordnanceman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Florida, d. 30-Nov-1945
Stringham, William Sterlin, Aviation Machinist's Mate (Reciprocating) Third Class, Carrier Early Warning Squadron 115, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 3-Feb-1973
Strinz, Gerlad Victor, Fireman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Dec-1941
Stripling, James L., Corporal, 874th Bomber Squadron, 498th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Georgia, d. 15-Jan-1946
Stritch, John Thomas, Private First Class, F CO 2 BN 7 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 27-Nov-1950
Strobridge, Rodney Lynn, Captain, 79th Artillery Battalion, 1st Cavalry Division, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 11-May-1972
Strohlein, Madison Alexander, Staff Sergeant, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Pennsylvania, d. 22-Jun-1971
Strohm, Frederick W., Private First Class, D CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Aug-1951
Strohmeyer, Paul Daniel, Hospital Corpsman Third Class, 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 31-Aug-1954
Strom, Burton James, Aviation Radioman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 4-Jun-1942
Strom, Clark S., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 7-Apr-1945
Strom, John O., Corporal, D CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Strommen, Ronald Duane, Private First Class, H&S CO 1 BN 7 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Stromsoe, Harold A., Chief Torpedoman's Mate, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 15-Dec-1945
Strong, Cornelius, Sergeant, I CO 24 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Strong, Harry M., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 18-Jul-1945
Strong, Henry Hooker, Captain, Attack Squadron 212, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Pennsylvania, d. 25-May-1972
Strong, James O., First Lieutenant, 43rd Bomber Squadron, 29th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 15-Jun-1945
Strong, William Augusta, Private First Class, E CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Feb-1951
Strope, Eugene Edward, First Lieutenant, 729 BOMB SQ 452 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 29-Sep-1951
Strope, James W., Staff Sergeant, 42nd Bomber Squadron, 11th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 24-Jul-1943
Stroud, Herschel E., Fireman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 17-Jul-1943
Stroup, James R., Corporal, M CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Feb-1951
Strout, John C., Electrician's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Hampshire, d. 18-Jan-1946
Stroven, William Harry, Captain, 11th Tactical Reconnaissance Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Michigan, d. 28-Oct-1968
Strozier, Albert, Steward's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Georgia, d. 16-Jun-1945
Strube, William E., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 29-Apr-1945
Struble, Britton R., Master Sergeant, A BTRY 38 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Jan-1951
Struck, Henry J., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: South Dakota, d. 9-May-1945
Strunk, William E., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 4-Feb-1946
Stryker, James N., Sergeant, L CO 23 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 18-May-1951
Strylowski, Edward C., Master Sergeant, C BTRY 99 FA BN 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Strzelecki, Lee W., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 23-Nov-1943
Stuart, Champ Terry, Aviation Radioman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 19-Aug-1942
Stuart, Clifton A., Private First Class, 549th Night Fighter Squadron, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: California, d. 5-Oct-1945
Stuart, James F., Corporal, HQ CO 7 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Stuart, John Franklin, Lieutenant Colonel, 346th Bomber Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Indiana, d. 20-Dec-1972
Stuart, Kendall F., Staff Sergeant, 32nd Infantry Regiment, 7th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Idaho, d. 6-Feb-1944
Stuart, Tolbert, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 13-Apr-1946
Stubberfield, Robert Austin, Lieutenant Colonel, 45th Tactical Reconnaissance Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: North Carolina, d. 6-May-1965
Stubblefield, Billy Otis, Master Sergeant, G CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Stubbs, William Wentworth, Staff Sergeant, 5th Special Forces Group, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Washington, d. 20-Oct-1969
Stuck, Kenneth R., Corporal, L CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 4-Nov-1950
Stuck, Richard Laverne, Sergeant, 7th Medical Battalion, 7th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 24-Nov-1950
Stuckey, Frederick, Private, I CO 15 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 19-Dec-1950
Stuckey, John Steiner, Private First Class, 503rd Infantry Regiment, 173rd Airborne Brigade, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Indiana, d. 11-Nov-1967
Stuckey, John W., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 17-Feb-1945
Studeny, George C., Aviation Radio Technician Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 19-Mar-1945
Studer, Michael J., Boatswain's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Wyoming, d. 4-May-1945
Studer, Robert J., Second Lieutenant, 98th Bomber Squadron, 11th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 15-Aug-1945
Studstill, Charles W., Aviation Radioman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Florida, d. 20-Feb-1946
Stufano, Michael F., Hospital Apprentice First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 1-Apr-1945
Stufflebeam, Stanwood, Private First Class, L CO 29 REGT CMBT TEAM, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Jul-1950
Stuhldreier, John R., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 21-Nov-1943
Stuifbergen, Gene Paul, Staff Sergeant, 20th Special Operations Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Michigan, d. 27-Nov-1968
Stukey, Bertie M., Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 7-Jun-1943
Stull, Henry T., Technical Sergeant, 27th Bomber Squadron, 30th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 27-Dec-1943
Stull, Lee E., Aviation Ordnanceman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 16-Apr-1945
Stull, William G., Motor Machinist's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 18-Jan-1946
Stuller, John Charles, Staff Sergeant, 1st Infantry Regiment, 23rd Infantry Division, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Virginia, d. 12-May-1968
Stump, Donald Paul, Sergeant, G CO 23 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 22-Jul-1952
Stumpf, Charles W., Motor Machinist's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 2-Jan-1946
Stumpf, Frederick E., Sergeant, 16th Bomber Squadron, 16th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 13-Jul-1945
Stumpf, George L., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 25-Jun-1944
Stumpf, John Louis, Master Sergeant, MED CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 8-Jan-1951
Stumpf, Marion Frank, Corporal, HQ CO 3 BN 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Dec-1950
Stupi, Michael J., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 13-Apr-1946
Sturdivan, Jess E., Torpedoman's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 18-Jan-1946
Sturdivant, Charles, Private First Class, I CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Feb-1951
Sturdivant, Gerald W., Sergeant, 871st Bomber Squadron, 497th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Texas, d. 18-Dec-1944
Sturgeon, Gene Alfred, Corporal, B CO 1 BN 1 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Sturgeon, Ivan L., Coxswain, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 4-May-1945
Sturgeon, Kenneth R., Boatswain, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 29-Apr-1945
Sturgill, Elmo R., Technician Fourth Grade, US Infantry, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 14-Dec-1943
Sturgill, Nelson J., Staff Sergeant, 32nd Infantry Regiment, 7th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 16-Jun-1945
Sturgill, Ralph C., Private First Class, A BTRY 8 FA BN 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 5-Aug-1950
Sturm, Donald Richard, Sergeant First Class, C CO 19 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Apr-1951
Sturmer, Herman F., Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Washington, d. 20-Nov-1943
Stutlien, Francis Edsyl, Corporal, K CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 24-Apr-1951
Stutts, Joe Dempsey, Sergeant, L CO 35 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Stutzenberger, Paul E., Machinist's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 19-Mar-1945
Styles, Daniel W., Pharmacist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 3-May-1945
Styslinger, Robert C., First Lieutenant, B BTRY 57 FA BN 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 29-Nov-1950
Suber, Randolph Bothwell, Staff Sergeant, 5th Special Forces Group, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Missouri, d. 13-Nov-1969
Sublett, Asher Brown, Corporal, I CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Nov-1950
Succetti, Joe J., Aviation Radioman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 4-Sep-1945
Suchan, Frederick, Fire Controlman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 25-Nov-1944
Sudduth, Robert B., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Mississippi, d. 25-Nov-1944
Suel, James T., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 19-Nov-1943
Suesens, Richard W., Lieutenant Junior Grade, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 5-Jun-1943
Suffern, William Henry, Second Lieutenant, 69 FTR BOMB SQ 58 FTR BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 9-Sep-1952
Suggs, John P., Sergeant First Class, I CO 34 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 20-Jul-1950
Suggs, William Alfred, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Florida, d. 7-Dec-1941
Sukley, Peter P., Corporal, K CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Suko, Roland M., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Dakota, d. 6-Apr-1945
Sulander, Daniel Arthur, Warrant Officer First Class, 281st Aviation Company, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Minnesota, d. 2-Dec-1966
Suliman, Frank Julius, Sergeant, HQ CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 15-Mar-1951
Sulkowski, Michael J., Staff Sergeant, 38th Bomber Squadron, 30th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Connecticut, d. 15-Jan-1946
Sullivan, Andrew, Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 8-May-1945
Sullivan, Bernard, Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 23-Dec-1943
Sullivan, Charles Patrick, Private First Class, C CO 17 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 5-Jul-1954
Sullivan, Dave Paul, First Lieutenant, 13 BOMB SQ 3 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 21-Feb-1952
Sullivan, Donald J., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 11-May-1945
Sullivan, Emmett B., Ship's Cook First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 19-Mar-1945
Sullivan, Farrall Junior, Colonel, 523rd Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Texas, d. 27-Jun-1972
Sullivan, Frederick F., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 19-May-1945
Sullivan, Gerald James, Ensign, 191 FITRON, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 6-May-1951
Sullivan, Harold J., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 24-Nov-1943
Sullivan, James Edward, Lieutenant Commander, Attack Squadron 86, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Massachusetts, d. 29-Oct-1972
Sullivan, John Bernard, Major, 34th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Pennsylvania, d. 21-Jun-1966
Sullivan, John Lawrence, Private First Class, A CO 15 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Dec-1950
Sullivan, Joseph D., Staff Sergeant, 3rd Photographic Squadron, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 21-Nov-1944
Sullivan, Joseph W., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 11-May-1945
Sullivan, Martin Joseph, Lieutenant Commander, Fighter Squadron 96, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Massachusetts, d. 12-Feb-1967
Sullivan, Owen J., Motor Machinist's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 15-Jan-1946
Sullivan, Paul P., Pharmacist's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 2-Aug-1943
Sullivan, Robert Joseph, Master Sergeant, 5th Special Forces Group, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: New Hampshire, d. 12-Jul-1967
Sullivan, Roland J., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Mississippi, d. 25-Nov-1944
Sullivan, Roy H., Aircraft Survival Equipmentman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 25-Nov-1944
Sullivan, Thomas D., Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 28-May-1945
Sullivan, Walter W., Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 21-Feb-1945
Sullivan, William P., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 26-Aug-1944
Sulser, Frederick F., Gunner's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 7-Dec-1941
Sulser, James E., Private First Class, I CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Sultzer, Joseph C., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Maryland, d. 23-Jul-1944
Summer, Charles E., Sergeant, 873rd Bomber Squadron, 498th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 28-Jan-1946
Summeries, Robert Preston, Private First Class, G CO 3 BN 7 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 6-Oct-1952
Summers, Arthur B., Gunnery Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Washington, d. 23-Nov-1943
Summers, Eddie C., Sergeant First Class, HQ CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Summers, George Irvin, Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Utah, d. 2-Mar-1945
Summers, Glen Allen, Yeoman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Dec-1941
Summers, Harold Edgar, Signalman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 7-Dec-1941
Summy, William J., Second Lieutenant, 1st Bomber Squadron, 9th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Texas, d. 28-Apr-1945
Sumner, Oren, Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Mexico, d. 7-Dec-1941
Sumner, Wallace C., Aviation Radio Technician Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Florida, d. 9-Aug-1946
Sumner, William Green, Sergeant, D CO 21 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Dec-1950
Sumners, Roy E., Torpedoman's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Hawaii, d. 9-Jan-1946
Sumpter, Bill Swanson, Sergeant, C CO 19 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 17-Nov-1950
Sumpter, Frank W., Motor Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 17-Feb-1945
Sund, James Norman, Corporal, K CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 4-Apr-1951
Sundberg, Leonard E., Private First Class, F CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 8-Jul-1953
Sundquist, Robert J., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 4-Jun-1946
Sunsdahl, Roy Lloyd, Private First Class, C CO 19 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 5-Dec-1950
Sunshine, Stanley, Aviation Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 7-Jul-1945
Sunyog, Oliver Gerald, Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 15-Jun-1944
Suojanen, Arthur W., First Lieutenant, 98th Bomber Squadron, 11th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Connecticut, d. 9-Feb-1946
Supinski, Edward A., Second Lieutenant, 77th Bomber Squadron, 28th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 30-Dec-1942
Sur, Ernest Keaculi, Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Hawaii, d. 1-Nov-1943
Surber, George E., Hospital Apprentice First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Nebraska, d. 6-May-1945
Surber, Harold Paul, Corporal, C CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Jul-1951
Surber, Merle Duane, Seaman Apprentice, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 23-Jan-1942
Surber, Ralph Edmonds, Staff Sergeant, H CO 3 BN 7 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 7-Oct-1952
Surber, Robert M., Electrician's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 15-Jul-1946
Sureson, James A., First Lieutenant, 6th Fighter Squadron, 18th Fighter Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Wyoming, d. 4-Oct-1942
Surofchek, Steven, Ship's Cook First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: South Carolina, d. 2-Aug-1943
Surprenant, Robert J., Private First Class, C CO 23 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Oct-1952
Surratt, Milton Reece, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: South Carolina, d. 7-Dec-1941
Suther, Foil E., Technician Fourth Grade, 253rd Ordnance Maintenance Company, U.S. Army, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 11-Nov-1943
Sutherby, William A., Shipfitter First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 19-Mar-1945
Sutherland, Clayton C., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: West Virginia, d. 18-Jun-1944
Sutherland, Emil H., Motor Machinist's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 18-Jan-1946
Sutherland, Frank C., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: California, d. 20-Nov-1943
Sutherland, James A., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 17-Jan-1946
Sutherland, Paul W., Coxswain, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 25-Nov-1944
Sutherland, Theodore N., Corporal, 356th Bomber Squadron, 331st Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Washington, d. 30-Sep-1945
Sutherland, Tom S., Lieutenant Commander, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 6-Dec-1945
Sutherland, Walter V., Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Washington, d. 20-Nov-1943
Sutherland, William W., Sergeant, 878th Bomber Squadron, 499th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Texas, d. 26-May-1945
Sutphin, Conard E., Private, M CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Sutter, Frederick John, Captain, 497th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Kansas, d. 31-Dec-1971
Sutton, Bernard F., Sergeant, 871st Bomber Squadron, 497th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Nebraska, d. 28-Jan-1946
Sutton, Clyde Westly, Chief Commissary Steward, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Dec-1941
Sutton, Daniel Hausen, Sergeant First Class, HQ CO 2 BN 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Dec-1950
Sutton, Eugene F., Aviation Radioman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 27-Dec-1943
Sutton, George W., Storekeeper First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 7-Dec-1941
Sutton, Gordon, Water Tender Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 18-Feb-1945
Sutton, Harry Cornelius, Master Sergeant, A BTRY 57 FA BN 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Dec-1950
Sutton, Leslie Royal, Corporal, C BTRY 99 FA BN 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Sutton, Rowland R., Technician Fifth Grade, 855th Engineer Battalion, Aviation, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Florida, d. 11-Nov-1943
Sutton, S. L., Steward's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Mississippi, d. 11-May-1945
Sutton, Walter Edward, Corporal, A CO 21 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Dec-1951
Sutton, William Carl, Master Sergeant, 37th Air Rescue and Recovery Group, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: North Carolina, d. 28-Jan-1970
Suydam, James Lawrence, Sergeant, 12th Infantry Regiment, 199 Infantry Brigade, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: New Jersey, d. 9-Oct-1969
Svarstad, Albert E., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: South Dakota, d. 21-Jun-1945
Svehla, Charles J., Sergeant, 30th Bomber Squadron, 19th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 10-Jun-1945
Svehla, Henry, Private First Class, F CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Jun-1952
Svehla, John L., Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Maryland, d. 25-Nov-1944
Svetic, Victor R., Corporal, 145th Airways and Communication Service Squadron, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 5-Apr-1945
Swager, Vincent, Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 4-Jul-1944
Swaggerty, Robert Lee, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 21-Jul-1944
Swaim, Hulbert J., Staff Sergeant, 431st Bomber Squadron, 11th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 4-Feb-1946
Swaim, Joyce E., Aviation Radioman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 3-Jul-1944
Swainbank, James Edward, Sergeant, B CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 29-Nov-1950
Swake, Robert D., Sergeant, 877th Bomber Squadron, 499th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 24-Apr-1945
Swallow, Calvin A., First Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: California, d. 28-Jul-1946
Swan, George W., Fireman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 7-Jun-1943
Swan, Luther Lawron, Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 14-May-1943
Swank, Francis Delno, Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 11-Jun-1943
Swann, William G., Machinist's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: South Carolina, d. 19-Aug-1944
Swansberger, Walter W., Second Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: California, d. 5-Jun-1943
Swanson, Charles H., Machinist's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Dec-1941
Swanson, Donald W., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 19-Mar-1943
Swanson, Ernest Clarence, Captain, 90 BOMB SQ 3 BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 27-Dec-1952
Swanson, Frederick A., Yeoman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Connecticut, d. 17-Jan-1946
Swanson, Harold, Gunnery Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: California, d. 20-Nov-1943
Swanson, Herbert J., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 25-Nov-1944
Swanson, John Andrew, First Lieutenant, 12 FTR BOMB SQ 18 FTR BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 13-Dec-1951
Swanson, John Willard, Major, 34th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Illinois, d. 16-Jun-1967
Swanson, Jon Edward, Captain, 9th Cavalry Regiment, 1st Cavalry Division, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Colorado, d. 26-Feb-1971
Swanson, Kenneth W., Sergeant, 878th Bomber Squadron, 499th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 18-Dec-1944
Swanson, Leonard E., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 11-Jan-1946
Swanson, Lloyd Ross, Staff Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 11-May-1945
Swanson, Max J., Technical Sergeant, 883rd Bomber Squadron, 500th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Nebraska, d. 10-Jan-1946
Swanson, Richard P., Private First Class, B CO 34 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Feb-1951
Swanson, Robert E., Aviation Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Nebraska, d. 25-Nov-1944
Swanson, Robert E., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 21-Jul-1944
Swanson, Roger Wesley, Staff Sergeant, 2nd Infantry Regiment, 1st Infantry Division, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Minnesota, d. 31-Oct-1968
Swanson, Vernon L., Torpedoman's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 4-Jan-1946
Swanson, William B., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 25-Nov-1944
Swanson, William Edward, Lieutenant, Attack Squadron 95, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Minnesota, d. 11-Apr-1965
Swartwood, David N., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 2-Aug-1943
Swartz, Lawrence L., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 20-Nov-1943
Swartz, Paul Rudolph, Radioman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: District of Columbia, d. 2-Jan-1943
Swartz, Robert Lee, Corporal, A CO 2 ENGR CMBT BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Nov-1950
Swartz, Robert W., Second Lieutenant, 62nd Bomber Squadron, 39th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Washington, d. 27-Apr-1945
Swartzback, Woodrow W., Yeoman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Maryland, d. 18-Jan-1946
Swavely, Kermit George, Corporal, A CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Swearingen, Austin B., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 19-Mar-1945
Swearingen, Edward T., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 17-Sep-1945
Sweat, David, Private, Field Artillery, U.S. Army, World War II, State: South Carolina, d. 27-Mar-1945
Sweat, Lester Keith, First Lieutenant, 522 FTR ESCORT SQ 27 FTR ESCORT GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 1-Jun-1951
Sweat, Quinton B., Corporal, B BTRY 57 FA BN 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 6-Dec-1950
Sweatt, Robert B., Gunner's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 2-Jan-1946
Sweatt, Walter Marvin, Corporal, K CO 187 ABN INF REGT, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 29-Nov-1950
Sweeney, Edward A., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 28-May-1946
Sweeney, Frank Thomas, Second Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 23-Jan-1946
Sweeney, John Roger, Corporal, A BTRY 15 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 13-Feb-1951
Sweeney, Kenneth F., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 6-Apr-1945
Sweeney, Raymond L., Radio Technician Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 25-Nov-1944
Sweeney, Robert J., Ship's Cook Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 28-May-1945
Sweeney, Wilfred P., Ship's Cook Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 4-May-1945
Sweeney, Willis H., Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 29-Sep-1943
Sweet, Mead B., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 9-Oct-1945
Sweet, Orville Lewis, Electrician's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 16-Sep-1943
Sweet, Randall Richard, Corporal, A CO 21 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Dec-1951
Sweet, Richard Leroy, Corporal, C CO 19 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 19-Dec-1950
Sweetland, Rose R., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 13-May-1945
Sweitzer, Clifford E., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 6-Apr-1945
Sweitzer, William C., Private First Class, K CO 34 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 11-Nov-1950
Sweney, Bruce Andrew, First Lieutenant, 15 TAC RCN SQ 67 TAC RCN WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 2-Oct-1951
Swensen, Sheldon C., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 17-Apr-1945
Swenson, Benjamin, Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 16-Jun-1945
Swenson, Franklin R., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 13-Jun-1945
Swenson, Harvey L., First Lieutenant, 870th Bomber Squadron, 497th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: South Dakota, d. 26-May-1945
Swenson, Robert W., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 16-Jun-1945
Swenson, William R., First Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Utah, d. 11-May-1946
Swensson, Emil, Acting Pay Clerk, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 1-Mar-1945
Swentzel, Lawrence M., Fireman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 14-Jan-1946
Swerdlow, Seymour A., Aviation Machinist's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, d. 29-Dec-1944
Swetland, Frank S., Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 24-Jul-1944
Swetland, Harold A., Sergeant, 36th Bomber Squadron, 28th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 15-Apr-1943
Swick, Charles O., Radio Technician Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 6-Dec-1945
Swift, John B., Electrician's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 19-Nov-1943
Swigart, Paul Eugene, Lieutenant Junior Grade, Fighter Squadron 24, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 5-Feb-1969
Swiger, Chauncey William, Corporal, B CO 23 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 18-Jul-1952
Swiger, Jerome E., Private First Class, 1391st Military Police Company, Aviation, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 12-Oct-1945
Swigert, Robert, Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 20-Nov-1943
Swihart, Ralph W., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 25-Nov-1944
Swiler, Lloyd K., Second Lieutenant, 870th Bomber Squadron, 497th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 3-Dec-1944
Swindell, Thurman R., Aviation Ordnanceman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 5-Jun-1943
Swiney, Clarence W., Sergeant, G CO 7 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 15-Dec-1950
Swiney, David B., Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 28-May-1945
Swinford, Duane Adelbert, Captain, 513 MAR FTR SQ 33 MAR AIR GP, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 15-Jul-1952
Swink, William E., Sergeant, 874th Bomber Squadron, 498th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 4-Dec-1945
Swinson, Paul W., Steward's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: District of Columbia, d. 15-Jan-1946
Swiontek, Stanley S., Field Cook, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 7-Dec-1941
Swis, Elmer J., Electrician's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 9-Oct-1945
Swisher, Forrest Dean, Ensign, 191 FITRON, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 27-Jul-1952
Swiski, Leo S., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Connecticut, d. 19-Mar-1945
Switala, Paul, Corporal, 873rd Bomber Squadron, 498th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 10-Feb-1945
Switzer, Contee L., Corporal, L CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 14-Feb-1951
Switzer, George, Private, 3rd Photographic Squadron, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Connecticut, d. 11-Jun-1946
Switzer, Jerrold Allen, Private First Class, 1st Combat Air Group, 3rd Marine Anphibious Force, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: Illinois, d. 18-Mar-1968
Swope, Virgil E., Aviation Radio Technician Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 11-May-1945
Swords, Smith, Colonel, 480th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 30-Dec-1967
Swornog, Adam, Corporal, C CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 25-Mar-1953
Swortfiguer, Arthur F., Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 23-Jan-1942
Sybrant, Donald L., Sergeant First Class, HQ CO 2 ENGR CMBT BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Sydlowski, Stanley T., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 11-May-1945
Sydnor, Robert Austin, Major, 90 BOMB SQ 3 BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 1-Jul-1953
Sykes, Derri, Staff Sergeant, 21st Infantry Regiment, 196th Infantry Brigade, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Illinois, d. 9-Jan-1968
Sykes, John Donald, Technical Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 3-Apr-1945
Sykes, Walter J., First Lieutenant, 35th Fighter Squadron, 8th Fighter Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Washington, d. 12-Aug-1945
Sylar, Harry L., Second Lieutenant, 19th Transport Squadron, 17th Air Base Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 16-Jun-1942
Sylvia, Leo J., Baker Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 11-May-1945
Sylvia, Manuel, Coxswain, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Connecticut, d. 13-Apr-1946
Symonds, Alfred G., Lieutenant Commander, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Connecticut, d. 25-Jul-1946
Symonette, Henry, Cook First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Dec-1941
Symosko, Stephen, Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 21-Feb-1945
Syrek, Frank E., Aviation Ordnanceman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 19-Mar-1945
Syroka, Henry John, Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 15-Jun-1944
Szalay, Andrew, Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 1-Dec-1943
Szatmary, John, Private, US Infantry, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 28-Aug-1945
Szczech, Edward J., Electrician's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 6-Apr-1945
Szczepanski, Anthony Andrew, Corporal, L CO 21 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 4-Nov-1950
Szczepanski, Thaddeus, Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: New York, d. 20-Feb-1946
Szeyller, Edward Philip, Lieutenant, Fighter Squadron 92, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Pennsylvania, d. 4-Apr-1967
Szwed, Leonard J., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 6-Apr-1945
Szweda, Thaddeus T., Sergeant, A BTRY 38 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 3-Feb-1951
Szych, Chester, Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 18-Feb-1945

Hawaii Death Records

cemetery records

A free online library of cemetery records from thousands of cemeteries across the world, for historical and genealogy research.

Clear Digital Media, Inc.

follow us

Visit Our Sister Websites