Home > United States > Hawaii > Oahu > Honolulu Memorial > Surnames Sa-Sk

Honolulu Memorial
Honolulu, Oahu, Hawaii
Surnames Sa-Sk

GPS: 21.313701, -157.847564

2177 Puowaina Drive
Honolulu, HI 96813

Published: Jun 5, 2016

Names and records published here were acquired from the American Battle Monuments Commission on June 5, 2016.


Saarm, Andrey H., Motor Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 17-Jan-1946
Saas, Robert H., Corporal, 42nd Bomber Squadron, 11th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 12-Sep-1944
Saastad, Harold Lief, First Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 20-Apr-1946
Saavedra, Robert, Commander, Fighter Squadron 144, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Arizona, d. 28-Apr-1968
Sabando, Agapito, Sergeant, MED CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Dec-1950
Sabbatelli, Francis P., Staff Sergeant, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 11-Oct-1945
Sabierski, Arthur E., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 29-Jun-1943
Sabino, Jerry, Private First Class, K CO 35 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Sablan, Vincente S., Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Guam, d. 10-Dec-1941
Sabo, Emery Joseph, Private First Class, B CO 35 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 25-Nov-1950
Sabo, Michael, Private First Class, 105th Infantry Regiment, 27th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 10-Jul-1944
Sabol, Robert J., Staff Sergeant, 62nd Bomber Squadron, 39th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 24-May-1945
Saccoccio, Vincent J., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Rhode Island, d. 11-Nov-1944
Sachs, Benjamin, Chief Yeoman, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 25-Nov-1944
Sadd, Curtis W., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 21-Feb-1945
Sadewasser, William Richard, Corporal, HQ CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Sadler, Hammond D., Second Lieutenant, 61st Bomber Squadron, 39th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: California, d. 3-Oct-1945
Sadler, John I., Painter Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 19-Mar-1945
Sadler, Mitchell Olen, Major, 469th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 30-Jun-1970
Sadler, Richard E., Water Tender First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 21-Feb-1945
Sadler, Robert M., Sergeant, 883rd Bomber Squadron, 500th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Arizona, d. 4-Jan-1946
Sadler, Walter R., Lieutenant, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 18-Jan-1946
Sadlowski, Roman W., Electrician's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 7-Dec-1941
Saegaert, Donald Russell, Warrant Officer First Class, 118th Aviation Company, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Connecticut, d. 10-Jun-1965
Saetes, Frank N., Private First Class, 105th Infantry Regiment, 27th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 18-Jul-1944
Safford, Joseph H., Corporal, A BTRY 15 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 13-Feb-1951
Safford, Rober F., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 25-Nov-1944
Sagan, Rudolph E., Staff Sergeant, 770th Bomber Squadron, 462nd Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 4-Sep-1945
Sage, Leland Charles Cooke, Lieutenant, Fighter Squadron 144, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Illinois, d. 23-Jun-1969
Sager, Howard Lee, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 21-May-1944
Sageser, Ralph J., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 4-Dec-1945
Sagisi, Elpidio Maloy, Sergeant First Class, D CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Sahloff, Joseph G., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 16-Aug-1946
Saine, Charles F., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Georgia, d. 15-Aug-1945
Saini, John, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: California, d. 20-Nov-1943
Sajovic, Jack Clyde, Coxswain, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 20-Nov-1943
Sajtlava, Joseph C., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 9-Aug-1945
Saks, Hans Paul, Private First Class, H CO 3 BN 7 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 7-Oct-1952
Saks, William E., Second Lieutenant, 457th Fighter Squadron, 506th Fighter Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 1-Jun-1945
Salada, Kenneth L., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 19-Mar-1945
Salava, Frank, Fire Controlman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 19-Nov-1943
Salaz, Clyde B., Staff Sergeant, 882nd Bomber Squadron, 500th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: California, d. 24-May-1945
Salazar, Fidel Garcia, Steward Second Class, Carrier Tactical Electronic Warfare Squadron 133, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Panama, d. 2-Oct-1969
Salazar, Frank Ralph, First Lieutenant, 45 TAC RCN SQ 67 TAC RCN WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 31-Dec-1952
Salazar, Sastines, Sergeant, HQ CO 3 BN 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Nov-1950
Sale, Harold Reeves, Major, 11th Tactical Reconnaissance Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: South Carolina, d. 7-Jun-1967
Sale, Ray E., Aviation Radioman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 11-May-1945
Saleeby, Richard H., First Lieutenant, 30th Bomber Squadron, 19th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Maine, d. 1-Jul-1945
Salerno, George A., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 19-Mar-1945
Salerno, Joseph J., Electrician's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 4-Jul-1944
Salerno, Michael Leo, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 20-Nov-1943
Sales, Charles D., Private First Class, 321st Engineer Combat Battalion, 96th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, World War II, State: California, d. 31-May-1945
Salgado-Torres, Angel, Private First Class, K CO 65 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 8-Jan-1952
Salinas, Luz R., Ship's Cook Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Mexico, d. 16-Sep-1945
Salinas, Mercedes Perez, Staff Sergeant, 309th Air Commando Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Texas, d. 11-Dec-1965
Salk, Paul W., Technical Sergeant, 678th Bomber Squadron, 444th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 1-Jun-1945
Sallee, Raymond, Private First Class, E CO 19 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 16-Jul-1950
Salley, James, Master Sergeant, Advisory Team 22, Military Assistance Command, Vietnam, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: South Carolina, d. 31-Mar-1971
Salmon, Carroll Lee, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 18-Jun-1944
Salmon, Donald W., Private First Class, MORTAR CO 21 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 22-Oct-1950
Salmon, Robert D., Corporal, 873rd Bomber Squadron, 498th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 27-Dec-1944
Salmonson, Albert T., Second Lieutenant, 31st Bomber Squadron, 5th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 27-Jul-1943
Salonek, Theodore R., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 7-Jul-1944
Salony, Joseph Steve, Sergeant, B CO 62 ENGR CONSTR BN, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 9-Aug-1951
Salpietro, Matthew E., Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 20-Nov-1943
Salter, Alfred Lee, Private, I CO 15 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 18-Dec-1950
Salvaggio, Anthony, Staff Sergeant, 424th Bomber Squadron, 307th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Rhode Island, d. 7-Dec-1943
Salvato, Candeloro O., Private, 77th Bomber Squadron, 28th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 6-Nov-1944
Salvie, Robert James, Corporal, L CO 34 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 20-Oct-1950
Salzarulo, Raymond P., Major, Headquarters, VII Bomber Command, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 7-Jun-1942
Salzarulo, Raymond Paul, Captain, 557th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: West Virginia, d. 4-Sep-1966
Salzman, Melvin F., Private, 131st Field Artillery Regiment, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Texas, d. 24-Jun-1944
Salzmann, Julius A., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 25-Jul-1944
Samaras, Thomas D., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 25-Jul-1945
Samarel, Isaac, Second Lieutenant, 882nd Bomber Squadron, 500th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Mexico, d. 5-Apr-1946
Sambol, Paul, Corporal, B BTRY 57 FA BN 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 19-Apr-1951
Samed, Ernest D., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 13-Feb-1944
Sammons, Langham N., Private First Class, 2nd Bomber Squadron, 22nd Bomber Group, Medium, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 1-Apr-1942
Samms, Jack Clinton, Corporal, G CO 19 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 13-Nov-1950
Samora, Jose Maria, Corporal, I CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Feb-1951
Sample, William B., Private First Class, L CO 15 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Nov-1950
Samples, Ezra E., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: West Virginia, d. 21-Feb-1945
Sampsell, George H., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Maryland, d. 26-Jan-1945
Sampson, George L., Corporal, A BTRY 15 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 13-Feb-1951
Sampson, James Walter, Sergeant First Class, MED CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Feb-1951
Sampson, John Rolfe, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 12-Apr-1945
Sampson, Kenneth H., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 7-Dec-1941
Sampson, Leo L., Yeoman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 11-Apr-1945
Sampson, Leslie Verne, Staff Sergeant, 314th Air Division, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Montana, d. 23-Mar-1961
Sampson, Orie D. W., Corporal, A CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 14-Oct-1952
Sampson, Richard D., Lieutenant Commander, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 5-Apr-1946
Sampson, Richard, Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 25-Nov-1944
Sampson, Sherley R., Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 7-Dec-1941
Sams, William Robert, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 20-Nov-1943
Samsel, Denzil Gene, Corporal, C CO 19 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Feb-1951
Samson, James Lyon, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: New York, d. 15-Jun-1944
Samuels, William T., Private, 29th Chemical Decontamination Company, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 21-May-1944
Samuelson, Albert W., Staff Sergeant, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 25-Sep-1943
Samuelson, Joseph D., Storekeeper First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Connecticut, d. 11-May-1945
Samuelson, Stanley N., Corporal, 874th Bomber Squadron, 498th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 4-Dec-1945
San Kitts, Santo, Private First Class, C CO 65 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 21-Sep-1952
Sanabria, Angel S., Corporal, B CO 65 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Jan-1952
Sanabria, Enrique, Private First Class, G CO 65 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 23-Dec-1951
Sanborn, Carl H., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 4-Feb-1946
Sanborn, James Everett, Sergeant, E CO 17 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 8-Jul-1953
Sanchez, Arthur E., Aviation Radioman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 11-May-1945
Sanchez, Felipe, Private First Class, 382nd Infantry Regiment, 96th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 25-Apr-1945
Sanchez, Gilberto L., Sergeant, MED CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Sanchez, Jose Ramon, Private First Class, 1st Battalion, 4th Marines, 3rd Marine Division, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: New York, d. 6-Jun-1968
Sanchez, Julius C., Fire Controlman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 6-Apr-1945
Sanchez, Kenneth Lee, Private First Class, L CO 29 REGT CMBT TEAM, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Jul-1950
Sanchez, Luis, Private First Class, 382nd Infantry Regiment, 96th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Texas, d. 4-Apr-1945
Sanchez, Thomas L., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 25-Nov-1944
Sanchez-Lopez, Rafael, Corporal, B CO 65 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 18-Sep-1952
Sanchez-Mendez, Juan, Private, A CO 65 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 23-Dec-1950
Sanchez-Torres, Pablo, Private First Class, C CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 14-Oct-1952
Sand, Hans Rassmussen, Corporal, D BTRY 82 AAA AW BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Dec-1950
Sandall, Merrill K., Shipfitter Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 7-Dec-1941
Sandberg, Loraine A., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 7-Jun-1945
Sandburg, Clyde W., Aviation Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 18-Feb-1946
Sandburg, George M., First Lieutenant, 106th Field Artillery Battalion, 27th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Florida, d. 2-Jul-1944
Sandefur, James Benjamin, Private First Class, F CO 5 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 25-Jul-1950
Sander, Merle E., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 9-May-1945
Sanderbeck, George W., Private First Class, C CO 7 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 9-Sep-1950
Sanderbeck, James W., Fire Controlman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 19-May-1945
Sanderlin, William Dale, Staff Sergeant, 129th Aviation Company, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Texas, d. 2-Dec-1969
Sanders, Charles O., Corporal, C CO 24 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Sanders, Christopher C., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 19-Mar-1945
Sanders, David Leon, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 27-Nov-1942
Sanders, Dean Stanley, Chief Machinist's Mate, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Dec-1941
Sanders, Eugene T., Ensign, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Dec-1941
Sanders, Gene Austin, Private, C CO 34 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Nov-1950
Sanders, George Leroy, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 15-Jun-1944
Sanders, Howard A., Motor Machinist's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Connecticut, d. 2-Aug-1943
Sanders, James Clark, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 21-Nov-1943
Sanders, James D., Quartermaster Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: South Dakota, d. 2-Jan-1946
Sanders, James D., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 25-Nov-1944
Sanders, John H., Private First Class, 165th Infantry Regiment, 27th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 17-Jun-1944
Sanders, John L., Steward's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 8-Apr-1945
Sanders, Robert H., Yeoman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 11-May-1945
Sanders, Robert Lee, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 20-Nov-1943
Sanders, Weldon, Sergeant, C BTRY 503 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Sanders, William G., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 31-Mar-1945
Sanders, William Lum, Sergeant, MORTAR CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Sanders, William Stephen, Captain, 23rd Tactical Air Support Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Maine, d. 30-Jun-1970
Sanderson, Gerald Ray, Corporal, HQ CO 2 BN 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Dec-1950
Sanderson, James H., Musician Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Dec-1941
Sanderson, John P., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 22-Jul-1944
Sanderson, Robert W., Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 21-Jun-1945
Sandford, Darrell L., Aviation Radioman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 21-Aug-1944
Sandidge, Louie E., Aviation Machinist's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Mississippi, d. 14-Jan-1946
Sandidge, William H. C., First Lieutenant, 68th Fighter Squadron, 347th Fighter Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 8-May-1943
Sandlin, Harry Till, Captain, 80 FTR BOMB SQ 51 FRT INTCP GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 25-Nov-1950
Sandner, Robert Louis, Captain, 1st Air Commando Squadron, Pleiku, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Florida, d. 7-Jun-1966
Sando, Frank J., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 17-May-1945
Sandobal, Albino, Private First Class, I CO 3 BN 7 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Sandoval, Antonio Ramos, Private First Class, 2nd Battalion, 9th Marines, 3rd Marine Division, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: Texas, d. 15-May-1975
Sandoval, Frank Luna, Corporal, A BTRY 15 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 7-Jul-1951
Sandoval, Isaac, Sergeant, I CO 14 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 6-Oct-1951
Sandoval, Leopold, Corporal, C BTRY 37 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Sandoval, Paul Leo, Private First Class, H&S CO 1 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 10-Dec-1950
Sandoval, William B., Second Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: California, d. 5-Jun-1943
Sands, Richard Eugene, Corporal, 46th Infantry Regiment 23rd Infantry Division, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Illinois, d. 12-May-1968
Sandy, Walter Andrew, Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Texas, d. 19-Mar-1945
Sanford, DeAlton Harrison, Sergeant, I CO 180 INF 45 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 14-Jun-1952
Sanford, Homer D., Chief Radioman, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 19-Mar-1945
Sanford, Royal Wilber, Private First Class, A CO 24 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 11-Nov-1950
Sanford, Thomas S., Fireman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 7-Dec-1941
Sanford, William Henry, Corporal, H CO 35 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Sangsland, Donald Allen, Sergeant, B CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Feb-1951
Sangster, Caswell Livingston, Corporal, C BTRY 503 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-May-1951
Sankey, William Charles, First Lieutenant, 67 FTR BOMB SQ 18 FTR BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 27-Apr-1952
Sanko, Joseph Daniel, Lieutenant, 653 FITRON, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 13-May-1952
Sansom, Jack R., First Lieutenant, 877th Bomber Squadron, 499th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 25-Apr-1946
Sansone, Dominick, Sergeant First Class, 1st Special Forces Group, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: New York, d. 10-Dec-1964
Sansone, James Joseph, Seaman, USS NEWPORT NEWS (CA-184), U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Massachusetts, d. 10-Aug-1972
Santa Ky George, J., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 21-Feb-1945
Santacruz, Rudy Joseph, Private First Class, L CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Santaniello, Vincent S., Electrician's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 11-May-1945
Santee, Richard C., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 11-May-1945
Santesse, Ernest Salvadore, Private First Class, C BTRY 674 ABN FA BN 187 ABN INF REGT, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 23-Jun-1953
Santiago, Angel Luis, Private First Class, E CO 65 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 3-Jun-1951
Santiago, Gabriel L., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 19-Mar-1945
Santiago-Ortiz, Jose Elias, Corporal, C CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 14-Oct-1952
Santiago-Rosario, Ramon, Sergeant First Class, G CO 65 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 6-Feb-1952
Santillo, Nicholas A., Staff Sergeant, 307th Infantry Regiment, 77th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Rhode Island, d. 15-May-1945
Santora, Gabriel E., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 25-Jul-1945
Santorsa, Leonard J., Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 13-Apr-1946
Santos, Filomeno, Cook Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Dec-1941
Santos-Rivera, Norberto, Sergeant, H CO 65 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 4-Jun-1951
Santos-Rosario, Nicolas, Corporal, E CO 65 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 11-Dec-1951
Santus, Frank B., Staff Sergeant, 435th Bomber Squadron, 333rd Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 7-Oct-1945
Sapia, Elroy Raymond, Corporal, L CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Dec-1950
Sapp, Warren E., Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 25-Nov-1944
Sappington, Jewel B., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 7-Sep-1943
Sarabia, Philip, Private First Class, C CO 2 ENGR CMBT BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Nov-1950
Sargent, Claud Cecil, Corporal, HQ BTRY 38 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Jan-1951
Sargent, James Ray, Lance Corporal, 2nd Battalion, 13th Marines, 1st Marine Division, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: West Virginia, d. 10-May-1968
Sargent, John J., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 11-May-1945
Sargent, Perley W., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Georgia, d. 20-Nov-1943
Sargent, William L., Aviation Radioman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 27-Feb-1945
Sarkilahti, Melvin Edwin, Technical Sergeant, 34 TRP CARR SQ 315 TRP CARR WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 16-Oct-1952
Sarno, John Edwin, Corporal, HQ BTRY 15 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 13-Feb-1951
Sartalamachia, Charles A., Aviation Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 15-Feb-1945
Sartin, Roy C., Private First Class, Headquarters Squadron, 81st Air Service Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 17-Oct-1945
Sasaki, Takeshi, Private First Class, F CO 7 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Aug-1952
Sassaman, David N., Yeoman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 16-Sep-1943
Sasway, Andrew J., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 26-Mar-1945
Sather, Richard Christian, Lieutenant Junior Grade, Attack Squadron 145, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 5-Aug-1964
Sather, William Ford, Pattern Maker First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 7-Dec-1941
Satterfield, Karl B., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 5-Dec-1943
Satterlee, Freeman D., Corporal, C CO 179 INF 45 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 14-May-1952
Satterly, Ernest W., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 6-Apr-1945
Saucier, Octave J. B., Coxswain, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 26-Mar-1945
Sauer, Frank Arthur, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 7-Oct-1943
Sauers, Myrl Melvin, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: California, d. 20-Nov-1943
Saul, Leo R., Corporal, C CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Sauncy, William P., Sergeant, 875th Bomber Squadron, 498th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 10-Feb-1945
Saunders, Charles L., Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 7-Dec-1941
Saunders, Edward, Sergeant, K CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Aug-1951
Saunders, Frederick A., Private First Class, G CO 24 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Jun-1951
Saunders, Jack J., First Lieutenant, B BTRY 15 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Apr-1951
Saunders, Joseph F., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 19-Mar-1945
Saunders, Louis Alexander, Corporal, D BTRY 82 AAA AW BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-May-1951
Saunders, Norbert Blaine, Corporal, G CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Jun-1951
Saunders, Theodore L., Master Sergeant, B BTRY 57 FA BN 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Dec-1950
Saunders, Virgil A., Water Tender Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Florida, d. 6-Apr-1945
Sause, Bernard Jacob, Airman, Helicopter Support Squadron 1, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Maryland, d. 27-Feb-1967
Savage, Francis E., Major, Headquarters Company, US Air Force, Pacific, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Texas, d. 26-Feb-1945
Savage, George E., Gunner's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Delaware, d. 26-Mar-1945
Savage, Jack E., Chief Motor Machinist's Mate, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Dakota, d. 8-Apr-1945
Savage, James A., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 11-May-1945
Savage, John H., Torpedoman's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Utah, d. 6-Dec-1945
Savage, Lyal Jackson, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 7-Dec-1941
Savage, Merle Lenois Z., Private First Class, E CO 27 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Nov-1950
Savage, Rudoplh G., Aviation Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 11-May-1945
Savage, Walters S., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 7-Dec-1941
Savard, Leo Paul Telesphore, Private, MED CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 24-Oct-1952
Savidge, John Edwin, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 7-Dec-1941
Saville, Irwin George, Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: New York, d. 21-Jul-1944
Savin, Tom, Radioman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Nebraska, d. 7-Dec-1941
Savinski, Michael, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 7-Dec-1941
Savitz, Charles W., Aviation Metalsmith Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 25-Nov-1944
Savoren, John Joseph, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 20-Apr-1944
Savoy, M. J., Airman, Air Transport Evacuation Squadron 7, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Missouri, d. 17-Jun-1966
Sawdye, Robert R., Corporal, 28th Bomber Squadron, 19th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 27-Jul-1945
Sawers, Charles, Lieutenant Commander, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 25-Jul-1946
Sawhill, William F., Aviation Radioman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 5-Jun-1943
Sawtell, Kenneth J., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 25-Apr-1942
Sawyer, Donald Clair, Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Maine, d. 4-May-1945
Sawyer, Foster L., Gunner, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Virginia, d. 16-Sep-1943
Sawyer, Fred, Private, 855th Engineer Battalion, Aviation, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 11-Nov-1943
Sawyer, George James, Private First Class, C CO 2 ENGR CMBT BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Sawyer, Leo James, Sergeant, B CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Sawyer, Thomas J., Private, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 18-Jan-1943
Sawyers, Robert Eugene, Boatswain's Mate Third Class, USS UNION, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 26-Mar-1952
Sax, Paul Jesseph, First Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Washington, d. 5-Oct-1943
Saxe, William G., Technical Sergeant, Headquarters Squadron, 346th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: California, d. 28-Mar-1943
Sayce, George H., Coxswain, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 9-Aug-1945
Sayers, William J., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 2-Feb-1944
Saylor, Clemon Edward, Technical Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 16-Sep-1944
Saylor, Galen E., Aviation Radioman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 11-May-1945
Saylor, Harry W., Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 24-Jul-1944
Saylor, Herman, Sergeant, L CO 23 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Saylor, Paul Edd, Fireman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 7-Dec-1941
Saylor, William, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 24-Aug-1945
Sayre, Fred Beecher, Private First Class, E CO 21 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Jun-1951
Sayre, Glenn William, Second Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: California, d. 15-Jun-1944
Sayre, Herbert Gilmon, Sergeant, B CO 2 ENGR CMBT BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 10-Feb-1951
Sayre, Leslie Berkley, First Lieutenant, 221st Aviation Company, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Ohio, d. 20-Mar-1968
Sayre, Robert L., Aviation Radioman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: West Virginia, d. 28-Jul-1945
Scaffidi, Anthony J., Staff Sergeant, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 16-Apr-1945
Scaggs, Orville E., Machinist's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 4-May-1945
Scagliarini, Amerigo, Carpenter's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Connecticut, d. 2-Nov-1943
Scaife, Kenneth Doyle, Seaman Apprentice, USS WILLIAM G. LAWE (DD-763), U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Pennsylvania, d. 3-Jan-1973
Scales, Fred Carr, First Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Mississippi, d. 24-Jun-1943
Scales, Roy C., Private, 307th Infantry Regiment, 77th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Georgia, d. 19-May-1945
Scalzi, John J., Coxswain, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Connecticut, d. 24-Oct-1945
Scandrett, Harvey J., Lieutenant Colonel, Headquarters, 506th Fighter Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: California, d. 1-Jun-1945
Scanlon, Francis, Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 7-Jun-1943
Scanlon, Robert Harold, Corporal, C CO 34 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 9-Aug-1950
Scarborough, Burtis M., Aviation Electrician's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 11-Dec-1943
Scarbrough, Darrell W., Corporal, D CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Scarchilli, Joseph, Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: New York, d. 21-Feb-1945
Scarisbrick, Richard J., Second Lieutenant, 39th Bomber Squadron, 6th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 12-Feb-1945
Scarpinato, Jack A., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 25-Nov-1944
Scarsellone, William Chester, Private First Class, H&S CO 1 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 9-Dec-1950
Scarsheim, Hugo Vernor, Ensign, 193 FITRON, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 24-Dec-1950
Schaab, Don C., Second Lieutenant, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 15-Jul-1944
Schacht, Herbert L., Aviation Radioman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Connecticut, d. 19-Jan-1946
Schachten, Elwood A., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 21-Feb-1945
Schad, Paul Elmer, Sergeant, G CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 26-Nov-1950
Schadl, Frank George, Aviation Machinist's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 4-Jun-1942
Schaede, Roland E., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 20-Nov-1943
Schaefer, Frederick H., Second Lieutenant, 3rd Photographic Squadron, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 9-Dec-1944
Schaefer, Joseph Arthur, Sergeant, C CO 1 BN 5 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 26-Mar-1953
Schaefer, Paul Laverne, Lieutenant Junior Grade, 114 FITRON, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 20-Jun-1951
Schaefer, Robert Earl, Private First Class, A BTRY 26 AAA AW BN 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 8-Aug-1950
Schaefer, Thomas G., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 29-Jul-1946
Schaeffer, Harold I., Staff Sergeant, 16th Bomber Squadron, 16th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 12-Jul-1945
Schaeffer, Max W., Lieutenant Colonel, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 29-Jan-1945
Schaeffer, Richard T., Lieutenant Commander, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 30-Jul-1945
Schafer, Fred T., Second Lieutenant, 98th Bomber Squadron, 11th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 13-Feb-1946
Schafer, Warren A., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 25-Nov-1944
Schaffer, Gaylord Leo, Corporal, L BTRY 4 BN 11 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Schaffer, Raymond Phillip, Sergeant, G CO 7 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 3-Dec-1950
Schaffle, Albert C., First Lieutenant, 19thFighter Squadron, 318th Fighter Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 2-Jul-1944
Schanck, David L., Gunner's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 4-May-1945
Schanck, Russell Darwin, Corporal, K CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 26-Oct-1952
Schaneberg, Leroy Clyde, Captain, 40th Air Rescue and Recovery Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Illinois, d. 30-Jun-1970
Schannep, Dwight B., Colonel, Headquarters Squadron, Fifth Air Force, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 25-Jul-1946
Scharf, Charles Joseph, Colonel, 47th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 1-Oct-1965
Scharrer, William M., Gunner's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Maryland, d. 2-Apr-1945
Schatz, Charles Edward, Corporal, D CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Feb-1951
Schatz, Emanuel, Carpenter's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Dakota, d. 26-Apr-1944
Schatzer, William W., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 18-Jan-1946
Schaub, Earnest L., Gunner's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 21-Feb-1945
Schauer, Gilbert Jack, Captain, 90 BOMB SQ 3 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 7-Apr-1952
Schauman, Edwin A., Second Lieutenant, 45th Fighter Squadron, 15th Fighter Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 14-Jun-1944
Schdowski, Joseph, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Dakota, d. 7-Dec-1941
Schechtman, Laurence J., Aviation Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 31-Mar-1945
Scheck, George Frank, Water Tender First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 2-Sep-1943
Scheel, Leroy, Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 25-Nov-1944
Scheele, William F., Staff Sergeant, 877th Bomber Squadron, 499th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 21-Jul-1946
Scheer, William N., First Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 3-Jun-1945
Scheffer, Richard H., Corporal, C CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Dec-1950
Scheid, George D., Staff Sergeant, 394th Bomber Squadron, 5th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Utah, d. 7-Jun-1942
Scheidegger, Carl H., Quartermaster Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: South Dakota, d. 21-Apr-1946
Schell, Richard John, Major, 4th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Minnesota, d. 24-Aug-1967
Schelle, Arthur E., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 19-Mar-1945
Schellinger, George K., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 12-Jan-1946
Schemm, George J., Quartermaster Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 1-Apr-1946
Schenavar, Maximum D., Motor Machinist's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 1-Apr-1946
Schenck, Clarence E., Motor Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 21-Apr-1946
Schenk, Everett Dean, Corporal, E CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 9-Jul-1953
Schenk, Henry Alexander, First Lieutenant, K CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 15-Aug-1952
Schenk, Paul, Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Utah, d. 28-May-1946
Scherdin, Robert Francis, Staff Sergeant, 5th Special Forces Group, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: New Jersey, d. 29-Dec-1968
Scherenzel, Arthur, Aviation Radio Technician First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 22-Nov-1944
Scherer, Joseph, Private First Class, 105th Infantry Regiment, 27th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, World War II, State: New York, d. 13-Jul-1944
Scherer, Seymour, Corporal, C CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Scherer, Walter George, Private First Class, A CO 1 BN 7 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 27-Oct-1952
Scherman, Francis, Private, I CO 3 BN 7 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 29-Dec-1952
Scheuerlein, George A., Gunner's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 7-Dec-1941
Scheurich, Thomas Edwin, Captain, Attack Squadron 35, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Nebraska, d. 1-Mar-1968
Schevon, Theodore, Aviation Radioman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 7-Mar-1945
Schick, Paul Gerhardt, Sergeant, H CO 3 BN 1 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 21-Mar-1953
Schieffer, Arthur J., Private First Class, 204th General Hospital, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Nebraska, d. 17-Dec-1945
Schieffer, Vernon G., First Lieutenant, K CO 17 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 9-Jul-1953
Schiele, James F., Staff Sergeant, 12th Infantry Regiment, 4th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Utah, d. 12-Jul-1967
Schifano, Robert J., Corporal, MORTAR CO 5 INF REGT CMBT TEAM, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 25-Apr-1951
Schiff, Anthony, Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 25-May-1945
Schildt, Robert Dean, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Washington, d. 21-May-1945
Schiller, Ernest, Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 7-Dec-1941
Schiller, John F., Ship's Serviceman Laundry Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 16-Jun-1945
Schiller, Robert G., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 15-Jul-1946
Schillig, Philip J., Corporal, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 15-Jul-1944
Schilling, Henry M., Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 25-Nov-1944
Schimberg, James Philip, Specialist 4, 20th Aviation Detachent, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Iowa, d. 9-Jan-1966
Schimel, Harold D., Second Lieutenant, 873rd Bomber Squadron, 498th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 10-Feb-1945
Schimmels, Eddie Ray, Aviation Ordnanceman First Class, Heavy Attack Squadron 10, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 18-Feb-1969
Schindler, Richard C., Seaman Apprentice, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 23-Jan-1942
Schinkal, Harvey T., Sergeant First Class, C BTRY 37 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Feb-1951
Schipani, George Robert, Sergeant, K CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Mar-1951
Schipper, William A., Fire Controlman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 19-Aug-1944
Schipplock, Robert C., Second Lieutenant, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 25-Sep-1943
Schladensky, Paul, Electrician's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 9-Jan-1946
Schlamberg, Philip, First Lieutenant, 78th Fighter Squadron, 15th Fighter Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 14-Aug-1945
Schlayer, Charles R., First Lieutenant, 877th Bomber Squadron, 499th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 23-Dec-1945
Schlecht, Eric, First Lieutenant, 875th Bomber Squadron, 498th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 24-May-1945
Schlegel, Charles Bennie, Sergeant, A BTRY 15 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 8-Aug-1951
Schlegel, Donald L., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 25-Nov-1944
Schlegel, Lee Geoffrey, Captain, 16 FTR INTCP SQ 51 FTR INTCP GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 23-Apr-1951
Schleicher, Theodore N., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 15-Jun-1944
Schleiter, Walter Fay, Fireman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 7-Dec-1941
Schlemm, Harry R., Technical Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: New York, d. 20-Mar-1946
Schlemmer, Arvale E., Motor Machinist's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 18-Jan-1946
Schlesinger, Alexander, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 31-Jan-1944
Schless, Leon L., Electrician's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 9-Jan-1946
Schliebe, Marvin H. F., Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: South Dakota, d. 14-Jan-1946
Schlimgen, Joe T., Corporal, 36th Bomber Squadron, 28th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 5-Jul-1942
Schlobohm, Louis D., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 16-Jun-1945
Schlosser, Vernon J., Second Lieutenant, 72nd Fighter Squadron, 21st Fighter Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 1-Jun-1945
Schlossman, Carl S., Corporal, A CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Schlotfeldt, Kenneth Arthur, Private, A CO 23 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Aug-1952
Schlotterer, Richard J., Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 9-Nov-1943
Schlueter, Allen Francis, Damage Controlman Third Class, U.S. Navy, Korean War, State: Texas, d. 6-Oct-1951
Schlund, Elmer P., Machinist's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Nebraska, d. 7-Dec-1941
Schmaltz, Frank L., Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 26-Jun-1944
Schmid, Edward H., Machinist's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 6-Apr-1945
Schmid, Erich, Fireman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 11-May-1945
Schmid, John Robert, Aviation Electronics Technician Second Class, 35 COMPRON, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 28-Jan-1953
Schmid, Robert R., Captain, 40th Bomber Squadron, 6th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Arizona, d. 10-Jul-1945
Schmidling, Charles J., Fire Controlman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 15-Jul-1946
Schmidt, Albert C., Chief Commissary Steward, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 11-May-1945
Schmidt, Andrew J., Electrician's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 19-Mar-1945
Schmidt, Charles A., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 17-Jan-1946
Schmidt, Darwin A., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: South Dakota, d. 21-Feb-1945
Schmidt, Duane C., Corporal, MED CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Dec-1950
Schmidt, Edward F., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 11-Mar-1944
Schmidt, Herman, Gunner's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Wyoming, d. 7-Dec-1941
Schmidt, Louis, Technical Sergeant, 33rd Bomber Squadron, 22nd Bomber Group, Medium, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Texas, d. 25-Mar-1943
Schmidt, Peter Alden, Specialist 4, 71st Aviation Company, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Wisconsin, d. 15-Aug-1970
Schmidt, Raymond Franklin, Private First Class, G CO 3 BN 7 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 6-Oct-1952
Schmidt, Robert F., First Lieutenant, 372nd Bomber Squadron, 307th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 20-Mar-1944
Schmidt, Thomas A., Aviation Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 21-Feb-1945
Schmidt, Vernon J., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 7-Dec-1941
Schmidt, Vernon John, Radioman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 23-Dec-1941
Schmidt, Walter Roy, Captain, Marine Attack Squadron 121, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: New York, d. 9-Jun-1968
Schmidt, William C., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 25-Nov-1944
Schmieder, Gordon Louis, Private First Class, C CO 1 BN 5 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Schmisseur, Walter J., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 20-Feb-1946
Schmitt, Aloysius H., Lieutenant Junior Grade, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 7-Dec-1941
Schmitt, Herbert Harry, Corporal, L CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Dec-1950
Schmitt, John Gilbert, Corporal, L CO 17 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 8-Aug-1952
Schmitt, Robert Gerard, First Lieutenant, M CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Dec-1950
Schmitt, Warren Wendolem, Airman Second Class, 370 BOMB SQ 307 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 8-Nov-1952
Schmittou, Eureka Lavern, Aircrew Survival Equipmentman First Class, Helicopter Anti-Submarine Squadron 2, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Texas, d. 23-May-1967
Schmitz, Andrew James, Fireman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Virginia, d. 7-Dec-1941
Schmitz, Edwin P., First Lieutenant, 882nd Bomber Squadron, 500th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 13-Dec-1944
Schmitz, Norman J., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 12-Feb-1945
Schmoll, Kenneth H., Radioman Third Class, U.S. Coast Guard, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 1-Nov-1945
Schmollinger, James E., Corporal, I CO 21 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 5-Nov-1950
Schmuecker, Roman E., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 25-Nov-1944
Schnaars, David J., Second Lieutenant, 870th Bomber Squadron, 497th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 24-Nov-1944
Schnabel, Gerald M., Motor Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 18-Feb-1945
Schnaus, Oscar H., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 7-Apr-1945
Schnecker, Clayton A., Staff Sergeant, 869th Bomber Squadron, 497th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 1-Jun-1945
Schneider, Andrew, Sergeant, G CO 17 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 8-Jul-1953
Schneider, Anthony J., Staff Sergeant, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Connecticut, d. 26-May-1943
Schneider, Clifford L., Aviation Metalsmith Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 21-Feb-1945
Schneider, Edward Charles, Private First Class, D CO 2 BN 7 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Schneider, Ernest T., Chief Fire Controlman, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 12-Apr-1945
Schneider, Eugene, Radarman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Utah, d. 27-May-1945
Schneider, Frederick M., Second Lieutenant, 27th Bomber Squadron, 30th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New Mexico, d. 1-Oct-1944
Schneider, James R., Staff Sergeant, 98th Bomber Squadron, 11th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 13-Feb-1946
Schneider, John Edmund, Corporal, E CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Sep-1950
Schneider, Leon, Second Lieutenant, 25th Bomber Squadron, 40th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 14-May-1945
Schneider, Leonard, Captain, 312 MAR ATK SQ 12 MAR AIR GP, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 25-Oct-1951
Schneider, Lester P., Torpedoman's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 19-Aug-1944
Schneider, Norman E., Fire Controlman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 5-May-1946
Schneider, Otho H., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 15-Jun-1942
Schneider, Robert A., Flight Officer, 459th Bomber Squadron, 330th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 12-Apr-1945
Schneider, William F., Aviation Ordnanceman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Nevada, d. 5-Feb-1946
Schneider, William J., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 7-Dec-1941
Schneidt, Norman William, Captain, 370 BOMB SQ 307 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 8-Nov-1952
Schnell, Albert F., Lieutenant Junior Grade, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 16-Sep-1943
Schnell, Elmer V., Torpedoman's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Nebraska, d. 19-Nov-1943
Schnepper, Paul Watson, Corporal, B CO 35 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 29-May-1953
Schnittker, Fredrick, Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 20-Feb-1945
Schnoor, Vernon W., Gunner's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 17-Sep-1945
Schoder, George R., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 19-Mar-1945
Schoderer, Eric John, Aviation Antisubmarine Warfare Technician Third Class, Carrier Anti-Submarine Squadron 21, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: New Jersey, d. 10-Nov-1966
Schoeck, Robert J., First Lieutenant, 70th Bomber Squadron, 42nd Bomber Group, Medium, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 20-Mar-1944
Schoel, Robert Harry, Corporal, I CO 17 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 26-Nov-1951
Schoenadel, Edward J., Sergeant, 3rd Photographic Squadron, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Maryland, d. 11-Jun-1946
Schoening, Robert George, Corporal, C CO 65 ENGR CMBT BN 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Nov-1950
Schoenleben, Howard W., Gunner's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 17-Feb-1945
Schoenmann, Glenn Shely, Private First Class, M CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 29-Dec-1950
Schoeppner, Leonard John, Lieutenant, Fighter Squadron 21, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Ohio, d. 9-Mar-1970
Schofield, Richard M., Second Lieutenant, 877th Bomber Squadron, 499th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: California, d. 23-Dec-1945
Scholes, John Dave, Corporal, L CO 35 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 7-Sep-1951
Scholl, Raymond Earl, Aviation Metalsmith First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 30-Jan-1942
Scholten, Donald E., Sergeant, L CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Apr-1951
Scholz, Klaus Dieter, Sergeant First Class, 5th Special Forces Group, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Texas, d. 30-Nov-1968
Schomer, Edward G., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: South Dakota, d. 25-Nov-1944
Schon, Robert Louis, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 27-Jul-1944
Schonborg, Harold C., Radioman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 26-Nov-1945
Schonder, William D., Private First Class, L CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 13-Feb-1951
Schonnover, John H., Pharmacist's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Dec-1941
Schooley, Ralph H., Master Sergeant, C CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Schoolfield, Saint E., Private First Class, F CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 10-Oct-1951
Schoonmaker, John R., Staff Sergeant, 1st Bomber Squadron, 9th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Texas, d. 25-Mar-1945
Schoonover, Charles David, Lieutenant Commander, Reconnaissance Heavy Attack Squadron 9, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Indiana, d. 16-Jan-1966
Schoonover, Dan Dwain, Corporal, A CO 13 ENGR CMBT BN 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 10-Jul-1953
Schoper, Gregory C., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Idaho, d. 19-Mar-1945
Schopf, Harry E., Aviation Chief Radioman, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 6-Oct-1944
Schott, Leo S., Shipfitter First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 11-May-1945
Schott, Richard Simpson, Lieutenant Colonel, Advisory Team 70, Military Assistance Command, Vietnam, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: U.S. Virgin Islands, d. 7-Apr-1972
Schottler, George H., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Maryland, d. 2-Jan-1946
Schoulthies, George L., Private First Class, K CO 21 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Schouten, Arend, Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Nevada, d. 25-Nov-1944
Schowengerdt, Delmar L., Corporal, E CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 22-Mar-1953
Schram, Louis J., Ensign, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 16-Sep-1943
Schramm, Ernest F., Motor Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 18-Jan-1946
Schramm, Harold F., Captain, 870th Bomber Squadron, 497th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 15-Jan-1946
Schrank, Ernest E., Aviation Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 25-Nov-1944
Schrank, Harold A., Baker First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 7-Dec-1941
Schrecengost, Paul Monroe, Private First Class, A BTRY 26 AAA AW BN 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 4-Nov-1950
Schreck, James J., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 8-Jun-1944
Schreckengost, Fred Thomas, Staff Sergeant, Marine Air Base Squadron 16, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: Ohio, d. 7-Jun-1964
Schreffler, David A., Sergeant First Class, MED CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Feb-1951
Schreiber, Alfred J., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 11-May-1945
Schreifels, Melvin H., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 19-Mar-1945
Schrenk, Edwin Dennis, Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 3-Dec-1942
Schrey, Richard V., Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 6-Jan-1946
Schrieber, Earle C., Motor Machinist's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 4-Jul-1944
Schroder, Urban J., Second Lieutenant, 881st Bomber Squadron, 500th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 10-Feb-1945
Schroeder, Alfred L., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 30-Mar-1946
Schroeder, Delbert E., Yeoman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 19-Nov-1943
Schroeder, Emil A., First Lieutenant, 47th Fighter Squadron, 15th Fighter Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 1-Jun-1945
Schroeder, Floyd M., Master Sergeant, K CO 279 INF 45 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 11-Jun-1952
Schroeder, Frank C., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 29-Jul-1945
Schroeder, Frederick G., Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 1-Mar-1945
Schroeder, Gordon Thomas, Private First Class, G CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 3-Sep-1950
Schroeder, Henry, Boatswain's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 7-Dec-1941
Schroeder, James R., Sergeant, HQ CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Schroeder, John B., First Lieutenant, 871st Bomber Squadron, 497th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Nebraska, d. 10-Jan-1946
Schroeder, Joseph W., Aviation Machinist's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 9-Mar-1945
Schroeder, Paul G., Lieutenant, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 11-May-1945
Schroeder, Robert J., Yeoman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 25-Nov-1944
Schroeder, Walter H., First Lieutenant, 484th Bomber Squadron, 505th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 11-Feb-1946
Schroeffel, Thomas Anthony, Lieutenant Junior Grade, Attack Squadron 85, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Pennsylvania, d. 18-Feb-1966
Schroen, Fredrick E., Corporal, A BTRY 15 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 13-Feb-1951
Schroeppel, Richard H., First Lieutenant, 78th Fighter Squadron, 15th Fighter Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 3-Jul-1945
Schrom, Christ A., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 25-Nov-1944
Schubert, Fred E., Second Lieutenant, 873rd Bomber Squadron, 498th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 28-Jan-1946
Schubring, Rodney R., Sergeant, 404th Bomber Squadron, 28th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 23-Jan-1945
Schueler, Richard, Private, 514th Air Service Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 10-Sep-1946
Schuerhoff, Elmer C., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 15-Feb-1942
Schuerman, James H., Motor Machinist's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 18-Jun-1945
Schug, Albert P., Flight Officer, 404th Bomber Squadron, 28th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 26-Mar-1944
Schug, Ivan C., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 25-Jun-1944
Schuh, Clarence F., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 9-Oct-1945
Schuldt, Gale M., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 9-Jan-1946
Schuler, Eugene, Master Sergeant, L CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 25-Nov-1950
Schuler, Robert Harry, Major, 36th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: New York, d. 16-Oct-1965
Schullery, Joseph E., Staff Sergeant, 1532nd Army Air Force Base Unit, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 11-Jul-1945
Schulman, William, Flight Officer, 881st Bomber Squadron, 500th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: California, d. 10-Feb-1945
Schulte, Robert T., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 21-Feb-1945
Schultz, Arthur W., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 19-Mar-1945
Schultz, Clifford D., Aviation Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 6-Aug-1943
Schultz, Daniel J., Corporal, B CO 2 CML MORTAR BN, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Schultz, Emil, Private First Class, G CO 3 BN 7 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 1-Feb-1953
Schultz, Floyd, Private, E CO 7 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 20-Aug-1950
Schultz, Leo Lester, Fireman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 12-Jan-1943
Schultz, Leon E., Water Tender Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 19-Mar-1945
Schultz, Raymond A., Staff Sergeant, 396th Bomber Squadron, 41st Bomber Group, Medium, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 5-Jan-1945
Schultz, Richard Joseph, Corporal, K CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Mar-1951
Schultz, Robert Edwin, Private First Class, HQ CO 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 26-Mar-1953
Schultz, Ronald James, Staff Sergeant, 506th Infantry Regiment, 101st Airborne Division, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Kansas, d. 21-Jul-1970
Schultz, Sheldon Duane, Chief Warrant Officer Second Class, 176th Aviation Company, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Pennsylvania, d. 5-Jan-1968
Schultz, Thomas W., First Lieutenant, 548th Night Fighter Squadron, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 9-Sep-1945
Schultz, Walter K., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Hampshire, d. 18-May-1945
Schultz, William D., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 24-Aug-1945
Schulz, Erwin L., Second Lieutenant, 11th Fighter Squadron, 343rd Fighter Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Texas, d. 8-Feb-1943
Schulz, Walter K., Torpedoman's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 9-Jan-1946
Schulze, Hermann J., First Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Arizona, d. 7-May-1943
Schulze, Paul Eugene, Corporal, F CO 23 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 17-Jul-1952
Schumacher, Gilbert W., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 24-Mar-1945
Schumacher, Julius L., Private First Class, 106th Infantry Regiment, 27th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 24-May-1945
Schumacher, Paul F., Electrician's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 1-Apr-1946
Schuman, Arthur Henry, Master Sergeant, 372 BOMB SQ 307 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 31-Jan-1952
Schuman, Herman L., Storekeeper First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Dec-1941
Schuman, John Henry, Sergeant, C CO 3 ENGR CMBT BN 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Mar-1951
Schuman, John P., Second Lieutenant, 69th Bomber Squadron, 38th Bomber Group, Medium, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 4-Jun-1942
Schumann, Elmer T., Chief Quartermaster, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 2-Aug-1943
Schumann, John Robert, Major, Headquarters, Military Assistance Command, Vietnam, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Minnesota, d. 16-Jun-1965
Schumann, Wesley A., Warrant Officer Junior Grade, 250th Coast Artillery Regiment, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 25-Aug-1942
Schuon, Richard M., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 7-Dec-1941
Schur, Frank, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 3-Feb-1944
Schuring, Gerald Gene, Corporal, I CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Schurr, John, Electrician's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 7-Dec-1941
Schwab, Edward Anthony, Airman First Class, 28 BOMB SQ 19 BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 29-Jan-1953
Schwallie, Bernard E., Sergeant, 3rd Photographic Squadron, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 21-Nov-1944
Schwam, Lester G., Staff Sergeant, 27th Bomber Squadron, 30th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 17-Dec-1943
Schwantes, Parley B., Motor Machinist's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 25-Nov-1944
Schwartz, Donald Arthur, Second Lieutenant, 8 FTR BOMB SQ 49 FTR BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 7-Jul-1950
Schwartz, Dwain Erven Henry, Corporal, C BTRY 555 FA BN 5 INF REGT CMBT TEAM, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 14-Jul-1953
Schwartz, Edward Jerome, Second Lieutenant, L CO 35 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Schwartz, Howard F., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 19-Mar-1945
Schwartz, Joseph J., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 27-Jul-1944
Schwartz, Lon, Sergeant, 3 RCN CO 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-May-1951
Schwartz, Raymond A., Aviation Machinist's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 24-Aug-1945
Schwartzkopff, Herman, Corporal, E CO 7 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 6-Sep-1950
Schwarz, Jean J., Corporal, 5th Bomber Squadron, 9th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 26-May-1945
Schwarzenau, Carl, Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 22-Jul-1944
Schwed, Francis E., Staff Sergeant, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 6-Oct-1945
Schwed, John, Private First Class, A CO 5 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Dec-1951
Schweitzer, Frank A., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 15-Jun-1944
Schweitzer, William P., Radarman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 19-Mar-1945
Schwendener, Karl D., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 30-Jan-1946
Schwerer, Henry J., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 18-May-1945
Schwerer, Raymond Paul, Aviation Electronics Mate Airman, 46 PATRON, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 5-Nov-1950
Schweyer, Roy G., Radio Technician Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 15-Jul-1946
Schwieger, Raymond E., Private, 871st Bomber Squadron, 497th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 25-Feb-1945
Schwindler, Damon C., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 19-Jun-1944
Schwingle, Rasmus R., Staff Sergeant, 77th Bomber Squadron, 28th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 15-Nov-1944
Schworer, Ronald Paul, Specialist 4, 47th Infantry Regiment, 9th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Nevada, d. 9-Apr-1967
Scilley, Harold Hugh, Shipfitter Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Montana, d. 7-Dec-1941
Scimeca, Roy R., Corporal, 98th Bomber Squadron, 11th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 8-May-1945
Scocchera, Dominic N., Sergeant, A CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Scofield, James O., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 11-May-1945
Scofield, Lowell Dean, Corporal, H CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Aug-1951
Scoggan, Randolph Taylor, Ensign, 121 FITRON, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 20-Apr-1953
Scoggin, Archie L., First Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Texas, d. 28-May-1943
Scopelitis, Andrew, Ensign, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Connecticut, d. 8-Jun-1944
Scott, A. J., Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 7-Dec-1941
Scott, A. V., Corporal, A BTRY 503 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Apr-1951
Scott, Benjamin White, Corporal, M CO 21 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Jul-1950
Scott, Benjiman A., Aviation Ordnanceman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 25-Nov-1944
Scott, Charles L., Sergeant, C CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Scott, Conrad William, Private First Class, F CO 2 BN 5 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 25-Feb-1953
Scott, Crawford E., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 7-Dec-1941
Scott, Dain Vanderlin, Lieutenant Commander, Attack Squadron 196, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Pennsylvania, d. 21-Aug-1967
Scott, Darrell Hines, Sergeant First Class, C CO 77 ENGR CMBT BN 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 29-Nov-1950
Scott, David Lee, Specialist 4, 7th Cavalry Regiment, 1st Cavalry Division, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Illinois, d. 25-Apr-1968
Scott, Edward, Corporal, B BTRY 503 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Dec-1950
Scott, Floyd Cleveland, Corporal, H CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 26-Sep-1950
Scott, Floyd Edward, Private First Class, A CO 19 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 15-Nov-1950
Scott, Frank B., Radio Technician First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 4-Jan-1946
Scott, George H., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Washington, d. 7-Dec-1941
Scott, Gerald D., First Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 30-Mar-1945
Scott, Gerald Francis, Sergeant First Class, K CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 13-May-1951
Scott, Grattin, Private First Class, K CO 24 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Scott, Henry A., Radio Electrician, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 17-Aug-1943
Scott, James Corbet, Corporal, A CO 562 ENGR BOAT MAINT BN, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 15-Nov-1950
Scott, James Robert, Sergeant, 343 BOMB SQ 98 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 19-Sep-1951
Scott, James V., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: District of Columbia, d. 19-Mar-1945
Scott, Jeff, Private First Class, 612th Squadron, 71st Air Service Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 8-Oct-1944
Scott, Jens Jensen, Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 11-May-1945
Scott, Jessie Lee, Private First Class, MORTAR CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Mar-1951
Scott, Jimmie, Sergeant, L CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Mar-1951
Scott, John A., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 25-Nov-1944
Scott, Joseph N., Boatswain's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 25-Nov-1944
Scott, Julian R., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Georgia, d. 17-Feb-1945
Scott, Kenneth I., Motor Machinist's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Montana, d. 14-Jan-1946
Scott, Leonard, Corporal, SERV BTRY 503 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Dec-1950
Scott, Marle Duane, Private First Class, B BTRY 57 FA BN 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 29-Nov-1950
Scott, Martin Ronald, Colonel, 8th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Oklahoma, d. 15-Mar-1966
Scott, Marvin, Torpedoman's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 6-Apr-1945
Scott, Mike John, Master Sergeant, 5th Special Forces Group, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: New Jersey, d. 13-May-1969
Scott, Neil Roger, Private First Class, MED CO 21 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 5-Jan-1951
Scott, Norman E., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Connecticut, d. 6-Apr-1945
Scott, Peter W., Sergeant, 1043rd Radar Evaluation Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: New Jersey, d. 25-Dec-1967
Scott, Ralph Edard, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 7-Dec-1941
Scott, Richard Dale, Boatswain's Mate First Class, USS MAGPIE, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 2-Oct-1951
Scott, Richard Logue, Second Lieutenant, 6149 TAC CONTROL SQ, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 26-Nov-1950
Scott, Robert D., Second Lieutenant, 484th Bomber Squadron, 505th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 7-Sep-1945
Scott, Robert Ralph, Major, 513 MAR FTR SQ 33 MAR AIR GP, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 15-Jun-1952
Scott, Robert W., Corporal, MORTAR CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Dec-1950
Scott, Vincent Calvin, Captain, 480th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Virginia, d. 22-Apr-1969
Scott, Weston L., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 27-Mar-1945
Scott, Wilbur M., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 17-Feb-1945
Scott, William S., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Maine, d. 14-Oct-1945
Scoville, William A., Aviation Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 11-May-1945
Scrafford, Bert, Aviation Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 25-Jan-1944
Scramuzza, Herbert D., Second Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 16-Feb-1945
Scranton, Jack V., Yeoman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 4-May-1945
Screeton, James Clark, Radioman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 23-Dec-1941
Scribner, Harry C., Radioman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 22-Aug-1943
Scrivener, Stephen Russell, First Lieutenant, 19th Tactical Air Support Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Florida, d. 17-Mar-1971
Scull, Gary Bernard, Captain, Advisory Team 3, Military Assistance Command, Vietnam, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Iowa, d. 12-Mar-1970
Sculley, Patrick J., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Texas, d. 19-Mar-1945
Scullion, Edward Bray, Captain, A CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Scungio, Vincent Anthony, Major, 13th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Pennsylvania, d. 4-Nov-1966
Scurlock, Lee Delton, Sergeant First Class, 5th Special Forces Group, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Ohio, d. 21-Dec-1967
Scurlock, Thomas L., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Texas, d. 20-Nov-1943
Seabaugh, R. T., Signalman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 2-Jan-1946
Seablom, Earl Francis, Private First Class, 34th Engineer Construction Battalion, 20th Engineer Brigade, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Michigan, d. 18-Jul-1968
Seadore, Richard John, Corporal, D CO 5 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 18-Apr-1951
Seagle, Altie F., Corporal, D CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Seago, William F., Private, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Mississippi, d. 3-Jun-1945
Seagoe, Richard David, Master Sergeant, 343 BOMB SQ 98 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 1-Jun-1951
Seagraves, Melvin Douglas, Seaman, USS TRIPOLI (LPH-10), U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Texas, d. 30-Apr-1972
Seal, Enoch H., Torpedoman's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 7-Jan-1946
Seale, William E., Gunner's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 18-May-1945
Sealey, Lawrence O., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 25-Nov-1944
Sealy, Hoyt Leguin, First Lieutenant, F CO 7 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 3-Dec-1950
Seaman, Russell Otto, Fireman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 7-Dec-1941
Searfus, William Henry, Commander, Attack Squadron 155, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 25-Nov-1967
Searle, Delbert G., Corporal, HQ BTRY 57 FA BN 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 6-Dec-1950
Searle, Francis A., First Lieutenant, 7th Fighter Squadron, 49th Fighter Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 13-May-1945
Sears, Carl N., Chief Machinist, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Virginia, d. 2-Nov-1943
Sears, Edgar J., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 25-May-1945
Sears, George D., Radioman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 4-May-1945
Sears, Hiram, Private First Class, 3rd Engineer Combat Battalion, 24th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 12-Jun-1943
Sears, Horace Thomas, Chief Electrician's Mate, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 5-Jun-1943
Seaton, Arthur Leo, Corporal, A BTRY 503 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Apr-1951
Seaton, Chester E., Fireman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 7-Dec-1941
Seaton, Frederick W., Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 26-Jun-1944
Sebastian, Brown, Captain, MED CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Dec-1950
Sebastian, Logan, Corporal, HQ CO 34 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 20-Jul-1950
Sebastian, Philipp P., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 29-Apr-1945
Sebring, Samuel R., Torpedoman's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 14-Jan-1946
Sechman, Donald R., Corporal, I CO 34 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 20-Jul-1950
Secord, David Duane, Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 5-Jun-1943
Sedell, Nimrod Walter, Second Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 23-Feb-1945
Sederstrand, Clifford E., Chief Electrician's Mate, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 18-Jan-1946
Sederstrom, Verdi D., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 7-Dec-1941
Sedgwick, Joseph C., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 20-Nov-1943
Sedillo, James Chavez, Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: California, d. 28-Feb-1945
Sedlow, Donald G., Corporal, MED CO 19 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Mar-1951
Sedlow, Raphael J., Staff Sergeant, 63rd Bomber Squadron, 43rd Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 28-Jul-1945
See, Harry L., Chief Machinist's Mate, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 12-Apr-1945
See, Herbert M., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 27-Mar-1946
See, William D., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 23-Apr-1946
Seegert, Raymond Wilton, Sergeant, L CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Jan-1952
Seel, William M., Sergeant, 871st Bomber Squadron, 497th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 25-Feb-1945
Seeley, Douglas Milton, Captain, 23rd Tactical Air Support Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Ohio, d. 17-Mar-1971
Seeley, William E., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Connecticut, d. 7-Dec-1941
Seeman, Melvin H., Ship's Cook Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 25-Nov-1944
Seery, Lawrence C., Technical Sergeant, 459th Bomber Squadron, 330th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Mississippi, d. 24-Apr-1945
Seese, Robert Lester, Technical Sergeant, 21 TRP CARR SQ 374 TRP CARR WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 30-Apr-1951
Seesengood, Herman J., Corporal, I CO 3 BN 7 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 19-Jul-1953
Seever, Dale L., Captain, C CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Seferian, Price, Aviation Machinist's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 27-Mar-1945
Sefried, Clifford R., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 19-Mar-1945
Sefton, Hubert R., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: California, d. 23-Feb-1945
Segall, Joseph I., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 21-Jul-1942
Seggie, William R., Private First Class, A CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Feb-1951
Seguin, Richard James, First Lieutenant, 39 FTR INTCP SQ 35 FTR INTCP GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 23-May-1951
Segura, George Peter, Private, B CO 29 REGT CMBT TEAM, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 20-Oct-1950
Sehl, Eugene D., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 4-May-1945
Sehr, Herbert W., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 13-May-1945
Seid, Daniel, Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 1-Feb-1942
Seidler, Richard L., Aviation Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 19-Mar-1945
Seifert, Chester J., Private First Class, A CO 17 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 6-Jul-1953
Seigfried, Earl E., Sergeant, 6th Bomber Squadron, 29th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 16-Apr-1945
Seiler, Edwin N., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 22-Jan-1945
Seiler, George Donald, Sergeant, E CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Feb-1951
Seiler, Manuel O., Fireman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Mexico, d. 21-Feb-1945
Seipp, Charles H., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 21-Feb-1945
Seitz, Bernard C., Corporal, 69th Bomber Squadron, 38th Bomber Group, Medium, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 4-Jun-1942
Seitz, Frederick J., Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: New York, d. 6-Aug-1945
Seitz, Jacob, Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Dakota, d. 7-Apr-1945
Seitzinger, Bernard Karl, Major, 7 FTR BOMB SQ 49 FTR BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 27-Nov-1951
Selan, Leo P., Gunner's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 25-Mar-1945
Selby, Charles Austin, Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 17-Aug-1942
Selby, Donald Harold, Private First Class, K CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 15-Apr-1951
Selby, Ray Dell, Sergeant First Class, MED CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Feb-1951
Selby, William R., First Lieutenant, 875th Bomber Squadron, 498th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: District of Columbia, d. 10-Feb-1945
Seldon, Arthur William, Private First Class, E CO 279 INF 45 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 10-Jun-1952
Self, Albert Arthur, Master Sergeant, D CO 19 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Feb-1951
Self, George Luther, Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Virginia, d. 7-Jun-1943
Seligman, Leroy J., Flight Officer, 463rd Fighter Squadron, 507th Fighter Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 5-Sep-1945
Seligman, Richard H., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 2-Jan-1946
Selk, Richard F., Radarman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 5-May-1946
Sell, Larry Eugene, Sergeant First Class, MED CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Dec-1950
Sell, Leroy, Aviation Radioman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Nebraska, d. 11-May-1945
Selle, Harry G. M., Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: South Dakota, d. 5-Jun-1943
Sellers, James H., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 11-Apr-1945
Sellers, John D., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: South Carolina, d. 28-Mar-1946
Sellers, Leroy M., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Maryland, d. 28-Apr-1945
Sellers, Regis Aloysivs, First Lieutenant, 36 FTR BOMB SQ 8 FTR BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 18-Dec-1951
Sellers, Thomas Milford, Major, 115 MAR FTR SQ 33 MAR AIR GP, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 20-Jul-1953
Selles, Leo J., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 5-May-1946
Selley, George C., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 2-Jan-1946
Sellman, Harry A., Aviation Machinist's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 25-Nov-1944
Sellon, William L., Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Montana, d. 7-Dec-1941
Sells, Charles Harvey, Ensign, 94 FITRON, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 25-Jul-1953
Sells, Gail Frederick, Corporal, M CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Dec-1950
Selman, Clifford Gene, First Lieutenant, 13 BOMB SQ 3 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 17-May-1953
Seloover, Richard, Corporal, MORTAR CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 6-Sep-1950
Selsted, John H., Second Lieutenant, 396th Bomber Squadron, 41st Bomber Group, Medium, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: California, d. 18-Jan-1946
Seltz, Stephen S., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 12-Jan-1943
Seltzer, George S., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 16-Jun-1945
Selvester, Joseph J., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 5-May-1946
Selvester, Vernon Lowell, Private First Class, K CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Selvey, Charles B., Second Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: West Virginia, d. 4-Feb-1945
Semenyok, Alfred C., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 21-Jul-1944
Semetges, George John, Corporal, K CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 26-Oct-1952
Seminara, Vincent Carmine, Corporal, K CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Feb-1951
Semmer, William H., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 16-Apr-1945
Senay, John Francis, Corporal, D CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Feb-1951
Senedak, Mike, Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 18-Feb-1945
Senior, George Albert, First Lieutenant, 13 BOMB SQ 3 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 4-Jul-1951
Senne, Harvey John, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 12-Jan-1943
Sennett, Robert Russell, Senior Chief Aviation Machinist's Mate, Carrier Anti-Submarine Squadron 35, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 22-Jan-1966
Sennewald, William J., Motor Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 15-Jan-1946
Senterfitt, Cecil S., Chief Boatswain's Mate, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Florida, d. 13-Sep-1944
Senz, Charles H., Corporal, B CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Seplesky, William E., Fireman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 5-May-1946
Serback, Joseph, Corporal, F CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Nov-1950
Serbantes, Santos, Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 25-Nov-1944
Serbascewicz, Custer, Sergeant First Class, K CO 19 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 23-Apr-1951
Serby, Clinton H., Staff Sergeant, 27th Bomber Squadron, 30th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 1-Oct-1944
Sereni, Julio, Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: California, d. 16-Jun-1944
Serex, Henry Muir, Lieutenant Colonel, 42nd Tactical Electronic Warfare Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Louisiana, d. 2-Apr-1972
Seright, Elwyn Harold, First Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Texas, d. 13-Jan-1945
Serna, Perdro M., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 25-Nov-1944
Serpe, Joseph I., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 19-Mar-1945
Serrano, Daniel V., Private First Class, L CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 19-May-1951
Serratore, Patrick J., Staff Sergeant, 27th Bomber Squadron, 30th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Connecticut, d. 27-Dec-1943
Serrenho, James, Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 5-May-1946
Serwise, Luther Dean, Sergeant First Class, A CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Feb-1951
Sesler, Philip K., Corporal, C CO 3 ENGR CMBT BN 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 15-Nov-1950
Sessions, Jack R., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Idaho, d. 19-Mar-1946
Sessler, Edward F., Torpedoman's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 12-Jan-1946
Sestack, Albert J., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 4-Jun-1942
Sethman, John E., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 21-Feb-1945
Setliff, Edward B., First Lieutenant, 93rd Bomber Sqdn, 19th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 18-Jun-1945
Setser, Beverly L., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 2-Feb-1944
Setterquist, Francis Leslie, Captain, 14th Tactical Reconnaissance Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Minnesota, d. 23-Aug-1968
Settle, Alain Leroy, First Lieutenant, L CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Jan-1951
Settles, Charles W., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 7-Apr-1945
Settles, Earl H., Signalman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: West Virginia, d. 4-Apr-1945
Seuell, John Wayne, Captain, 523rd Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Missouri, d. 6-Jun-1972
Severance, Leland E., Aviation Machinist's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Vermont, d. 7-Apr-1945
Sevier, Charles C., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Dec-1941
Seward, William Henry, Major, Marine Medium Helicopter Squadron 165, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: Georgia, d. 6-Mar-1968
Sewell, David Charles, Sergeant, M CO 35 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Sewell, Earl M., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 21-Feb-1945
Sewell, Harold T., Private, 131st Field Artillery Regiment, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Texas, d. 24-Jun-1944
Sewell, Lonnie I., Sergeant, 36th Bomber Squadron, 28th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Texas, d. 15-Apr-1943
Sewell, Milton A., Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 15-Jan-1946
Sewell, Nathul, Sergeant, K CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Mar-1951
Sewell, Robert, Major, 882nd Bomber Squadron, 500th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 5-Apr-1946
Sexton, David Mason, Sergeant, 4th Artillery Battalion, 5th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Ohio, d. 15-Mar-1971
Sexton, Douglas B., Private First Class, 394th Bomber Squadron, 5th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: California, d. 2-Oct-1942
Sexton, Stanley D., Motor Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 9-Oct-1945
Sexton, Talmage J., Corporal, I CO 21 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 5-Nov-1950
Seydel, Karle Frederick, First Lieutenant, D CO 2 BN 5 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 7-Dec-1950
Seyfferle, William J., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 22-Jun-1945
Seymour, Charles N., Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 19-Mar-1945
Seymour, John Gilbert, Musician First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 5-Jun-1943
Seymour, Kenneth H., Sergeant, 16th Bomber Squadron, 16th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 13-Jul-1945
Seymour, Leo Earl, Sergeant First Class, 5th Special Forces Group, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Pennsylvania, d. 3-Jul-1967
Sganga, Joseph J., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 5-May-1946
Shaban, Alfred F., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Vermont, d. 16-Jun-1944
Shackelford, Howard John, Corporal, B CO 24 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Shackleford, Reginald Franklin, Corporal, C CO 19 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Jan-1951
Shaddick, John Phillip, First Lieutenant, 28 BOMB SQ 19 BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 29-Jan-1953
Shaddox, Marvin A., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 25-Nov-1944
Shade, Glen L., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 12-Apr-1945
Shade, Norman L., Sergeant, 482nd Bomber Squadron, 505th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 8-Aug-1945
Shadid, Romus, Sergeant, 38th Field Artillery Battalion, 2nd Infantry Division, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Dec-1950
Shadwick, Joseph B., Hospital Apprentice Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 5-Nov-1943
Shady, Max Eugene, Aviation Ordnanceman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 2-Sep-1943
Shafer, Ned I., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 25-Nov-1944
Shafer, Paul N., Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 27-Feb-1945
Shafer, Philip Raymond, Specialist 6, 478th Aviation Company, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Colorado, d. 19-Apr-1968
Shafer, William K., Fireman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Dec-1941
Shaffer, Carl M., Staff Sergeant, 819th Bomber Squadron, 30th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 21-Jan-1944
Shaffer, George W., Major, 398th Bomber Squadron, 504th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 18-Mar-1946
Shaffer, Wade C., Lieutenant Commander, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 10-Aug-1945
Shaffer, Walter L., Lieutenant Commander, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 6-Dec-1945
Shaffer, William Alfred, Private First Class, H CO 5 INF REGT CMBT TEAM, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 23-Apr-1951
Shaffron, Paul, Private, I CO 29 REGT CMBT TEAM, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 5-Nov-1950
Shafranski, Felix F., Chief Machinist's Mate, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 25-Nov-1944
Shallcross, James W., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 16-Jun-1945
Shallow, Arthur J., Water Tender Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 21-Feb-1945
Shambach, George H., Water Tender First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 25-Nov-1944
Shamburg, Raymond R., Chief Signalman, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 2-Apr-1945
Shanahan, Jeremiah David, Captain, 214 MAR FTR SQ 12 MAR AIR GP, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 27-Jul-1951
Shanahan, William J., Signalman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 7-Dec-1941
Shanahan, William M., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Montana, d. 26-Aug-1944
Shanaway, Jesse J., Staff Sergeant, 870th Bomber Squadron, 497th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 15-Jan-1946
Shandley, John W., Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 15-Jun-1944
Shaner, David J., Corporal, 43rd Bomber Squadron, 29th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 10-Mar-1945
Shank, Aaron D., Sergeant, 31st Bomber Squadron, 5th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Maryland, d. 7-Jun-1942
Shank, Gary Leslie, Lieutenant, Attack Squadron 56, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Kansas, d. 23-Jul-1972
Shank, George Jacob, Sergeant First Class, G CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Nov-1950
Shank, William E., Corporal, 870th Bomber Squadron, 497th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: West Virginia, d. 26-Feb-1945
Shanklin, Joel, Private First Class, K CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Feb-1951
Shanklin, Roy E., First Lieutenant, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Virginia, d. 6-Jun-1945
Shanks, James Lee, Major, 12th Fighter Commando Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: New York, d. 24-May-1968
Shanks, Robert D., Sergeant, MED CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Dec-1950
Shanks, Robert W., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 5-May-1946
Shanley, Michael Henry, Staff Sergeant, 129th Aviation Company, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 2-Dec-1969
Shannon, Clay D., Second Lieutenant, 881st Bomber Squadron, 500th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 28-Nov-1944
Shannon, Eugene R., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 21-Feb-1945
Shannon, Patrick Lee, Technical Sergeant, 1043rd Radar Evaluation Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Oklahoma, d. 11-Mar-1968
Shannon, Robert E., Sergeant, HQ BTRY 57 FA BN 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 6-Dec-1950
Shannon, William A., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Idaho, d. 7-Dec-1941
Shapiro, Sidney, Sergeant, 26th Bomber Squadron, 11th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 15-Feb-1946
Sharar, Thomas B., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 16-Jun-1945
Sharbono, Herbert W., Chief Boatswain's Mate, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 6-Apr-1945
Shark, Earl Eric, Staff Sergeant, 28th Infantry Regiment, 1st Infantry Division, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 12-Sep-1968
Sharkey, James H., Sergeant, 42nd Troop Carrier Squadron, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 5-Jul-1942
Sharkey, Willard C., First Lieutenant, 26th Bomber Squadron, 11th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Nebraska, d. 29-Jan-1944
Sharland, Henry Charles, Corporal, L CO 23 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 3-Nov-1950
Sharman, Harry L., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 25-Nov-1944
Sharon, Lewis Purdie, Machinist's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Dec-1941
Sharp, Arvil Ray, Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 20-Nov-1943
Sharp, Carlton L., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Georgia, d. 3-Apr-1946
Sharp, Estars S., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 25-Nov-1944
Sharp, James Walter, Sergeant, B BTRY 57 FA BN 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 6-Dec-1950
Sharp, John Thomas, Private First Class, C CO 24 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Feb-1951
Sharp, Raleigh Thomas, Corporal, HQ BTRY 63 FA BN 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 5-Dec-1950
Sharp, Ray W., First Lieutenant, Weather Testing Detachment, Air Transport Command, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 18-Feb-1944
Sharp, Samuel Arthur, Lance Corporal, 3rd Reconnaissance Battalion, 3rd Marine Division, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 10-May-1967
Sharp, Thomas F., Commander, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 10-Aug-1945
Sharp, Willard C., Second Lieutenant, 98th Bomber Squadron, 11th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Texas, d. 10-Sep-1945
Sharp, William James, Private First Class, C CO 27 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 24-Jul-1950
Sharp, William Ward, Private First Class, A CO 17 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 6-Jul-1953
Sharpe, Alin Lee, Corporal, HQ CO 24 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Sharpe, Robert Vincent, Private First Class, H&S CO 7 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Sharpton, Leo R., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 25-Nov-1944
Sharrow, Richard M., Sergeant, F CO 5 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 25-Jul-1950
Shasteen, Willard S., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 15-Apr-1945
Shattuck, Robert L., Soundman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 4-May-1945
Shaul, Horace L., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 30-Jul-1945
Shaul, Lyle Leonard, Sergeant First Class, D CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 26-Nov-1950
Shaum, Donald Robert, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 7-Dec-1941
Shaver, Richard H., Pay Clerk, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 26-Mar-1945
Shaw, Albert H., Second Lieutenant, 3rd Photographic Squadron, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 21-Nov-1944
Shaw, Alcide L., Second Lieutenant, 398th Bomber Squadron, 504th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Maryland, d. 26-Jun-1945
Shaw, Charles A., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 4-Oct-1944
Shaw, Charles Wade, Corporal, B BTRY 57 FA BN 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 6-Dec-1950
Shaw, Clifton Chester, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 22-Feb-1945
Shaw, Clyde Donald, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 7-Dec-1941
Shaw, Edward Brendan, Lieutenant Junior Grade, Attack Squadron 165, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Rhode Island, d. 5-Sep-1965
Shaw, Gary Francis, Private First Class, 319th Artillery Company, 173rd Airborbe Brigade, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Ohio, d. 11-Nov-1967
Shaw, George W., Staff Sergeant, 870th Bomber Squadron, 497th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 26-May-1945
Shaw, Harrison D., Torpedoman's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 29-Sep-1945
Shaw, Jack E., Lieutenant Junior Grade, U.S. Coast Guard, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 18-May-1944
Shaw, Jack W., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 18-May-1945
Shaw, James P., Private First Class, G CO 7 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 23-Jun-1951
Shaw, John T., Aviation Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 19-Mar-1945
Shaw, Kenneth H., Photographer's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: West Virginia, d. 2-Feb-1944
Shaw, Ralph Lee, Sergeant, L CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Dec-1951
Shaw, Ralph T., Chief Torpedoman's Mate, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 12-Jan-1946
Shaw, Robert W., Aviation Ordnanceman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Georgia, d. 9-Aug-1946
Shaw, Robert, Chief Electrician's Mate, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 8-Nov-1944
Shaw, Russell E., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 28-May-1945
Shaw, Stanley V., Second Lieutenant, 43rd Bomber Squadron, 29th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 15-Jun-1945
Shaw, William R., Ship's Cook Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Georgia, d. 19-Mar-1945
Shaw, Willie C., Private First Class, A CO 5 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 5-Nov-1951
Shawn, Franklin S., Major, Headquarters, 347th Fighter Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Texas, d. 15-Oct-1943
Shay, Charles, Corporal, C CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 21-Jan-1953
Shay, Donald Emerson, Captain, 14th Tactical Reconnaissance Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Maryland, d. 8-Oct-1970
Shay, John B. S., Corporal, L CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 19-May-1951
Shea, Daniel J., Staff Sergeant, 869th Bomber Squadron, 497th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 18-Apr-1945
Shea, Gerald A., Aviation Radio Technician Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 19-Mar-1945
Shea, James L., Motor Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 5-May-1946
Shea, James Patrick, Lieutenant Junior Grade, Attack Squadron 215, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 20-Apr-1965
Shea, John J., Commander, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 16-Sep-1943
Shea, John M., Signalman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Connecticut, d. 25-May-1945
Shea, Michael John, First Lieutenant, Marine Medium Helicopter Squadron 165, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: Texas, d. 29-Apr-1975
Shea, Michael V., Aviation Ordnanceman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 21-Jun-1945
Shea, Robert A., Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 6-Apr-1945
Sheaffer, William H., Sergeant, Headquarters Squadron, 505th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 8-Aug-1945
Shealy, Bernard Elmer, Warrant Officer, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: California, d. 20-Nov-1943
Shealy, James M., Electrician's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: South Carolina, d. 19-Mar-1945
Shealy, Roy H., Second Lieutenant, 820th Bomber Squadron, 41st Bomber Group, Medium, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: South Carolina, d. 12-Feb-1944
Shean, Harry O., Technical Sergeant, 98th Bomber Squadron, 11th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 9-Feb-1946
Shebloski, Leon G., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 19-Mar-1945
Shecklen, George Gene, Hospital Corpsman Third Class, H&S CO 3 BN 7 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 19-Jul-1953
Shedloski, Joseph N., Fireman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 4-Jan-1946
Sheed, Robert Lee, Corporal, B BTRY 300 FA BN 40 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 14-Jul-1953
Sheehan, James J., Coxswain, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 19-Mar-1945
Sheehan, Robert Emmett, Captain, 154 FTR BOMB SQ 136 FTR BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 23-Jan-1952
Sheehy, David E., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 19-Mar-1946
Sheerin, Andrew J., First Lieutenant, 98th Bomber Squadron, 11th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 13-Feb-1946
Sheets, Jerome B., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 16-Apr-1945
Sheets, John Edward, Private, G CO 27 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 22-Sep-1952
Sheffer, George R., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 7-Dec-1941
Sheffer, Stanley P., Electrician's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 26-Mar-1945
Shefloe, Allyn C., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 25-Jul-1946
Shelburn, Earl Rodney, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 21-Feb-1945
Shelby, Leroy, Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 4-May-1945
Shelden, Edward J., Fire Controlman's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 7-Dec-1941
Shelemba, John Albert, Private First Class, L CO 34 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 20-Jul-1950
Shelgren, Fred Potter, Private First Class, E CO 17 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 8-Jul-1953
Shell, Earl Herbert, Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: New York, d. 21-Feb-1945
Shell, Glenn Edward, Corporal, E CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 16-Apr-1953
Shell, James W., Staff Sergeant, 819th Bomber Squadron, 30th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Georgia, d. 21-Jan-1944
Shell, Joseph W., Aviation Ordnanceman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Virginia, d. 14-Apr-1944
Shellabarger, Vernon P., Second Lieutenant, 77th Bomber Squadron, 28th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 11-Sep-1943
Shelmerdine, Albert N., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 2-Apr-1945
Shelton, Albert G., Pharmacist's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 2-Jan-1946
Shelton, Charles Ervin, Colonel, 15th Tactical Reconnaissance Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Kentucky, d. 29-Apr-1965
Shelton, Charlie, Private First Class, L CO 179 INF 45 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Jun-1952
Shelton, Donald Leroy, Fireman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 23-Jan-1942
Shelton, Edward, Corporal, 855th Engineer Battalion, Aviation, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 11-Nov-1943
Shelton, Erol J., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 25-Nov-1944
Shelton, James A., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Montana, d. 5-Jun-1943
Shelton, Jim C., Sergeant, 184th Infantry Regiment, 7th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, World War II, State: California, d. 22-Apr-1945
Shelton, Leslie Taylor, First Lieutenant, F CO 2 BN 1 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 27-Dec-1952
Shelton, Philip D., Corporal, A BTRY 503 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Feb-1951
Shelton, Vaughn, Motor Machinist's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 17-Sep-1945
Shelton, Wayne, Motor Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Arizona, d. 15-Feb-1945
Shelton, William B., Sergeant, B CO 35 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Mar-1951
Shemwell, Thomas Elmer, Sergeant First Class, HQ CO 3 BN 34 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 23-Oct-1952
Sheneman, Ralph, Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 4-May-1945
Sheneman, Warren J., Second Lieutenant, 73rd Fighter Squadron, 318th Fighter Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 5-Jan-1945
Shepard, Harold Randolph, Private, B CO 29 REGT CMBT TEAM, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 20-Oct-1950
Shepard, Ollie E., Sergeant, I CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 3-Dec-1950
Shepard, Robert Alvin, Sergeant, F CO 35 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Shepherd, Claude M., Ship's Cook Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Idaho, d. 25-Nov-1944
Shepherd, Jerome M., Second Lieutenant, 873rd Bomber Squadron, 498th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 28-Jan-1946
Shepherd, John E., Lieutenant Commander, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Virginia, d. 21-Apr-1946
Shepler, Gerald Ivan, Corporal, K CO 187 ABN INF REGT, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 29-Nov-1950
Sheppard, Claude L., Private First Class, MED CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Sheppard, Curtis E., Aviation Chief Machinist's Mate, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 25-Jan-1944
Sheppard, Grady W., Aviation Chief Metalsmith, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Florida, d. 19-Mar-1945
Sheppard, James W., Sergeant First Class, C BTRY 503 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 9-Feb-1951
Sheppard, John W., Second Lieutenant, 36th Bomber Squadron, 28th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Texas, d. 28-Aug-1942
Sheppard, Roy Leon, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 21-Nov-1943
Sheraden, Carl E., Sergeant, A CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Nov-1950
Sherburn, Quinton L., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 7-Jun-1945
Sheriff, Louis Frederick, Private First Class, C CO 17 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Apr-1951
Sheriff, Roland, Second Lieutenant, 871st Bomber Squadron, 497th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 25-Feb-1945
Sherlock, Warren F., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 18-Jun-1944
Sherman, Albert, Private, MED CO 15 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 10-Jun-1953
Sherman, Earl B., Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Mississippi, d. 4-May-1945
Sherman, Earl William, Master Sergeant, I CO 34 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 20-Jul-1950
Sherman, Edward, Aviation Radio Technician Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 18-Mar-1945
Sherman, John Brooks, First Lieutenant, Marine All Weather Fighter Squadron 235, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: Connecticut, d. 25-Mar-1966
Sherman, Peter Woodbury, Captain, Attack Squadron 56, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Ohio, d. 10-Jun-1967
Sherman, Robert Carl, Sergeant, 7th Communication Battalion, 1st Marine Division, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: Illinois, d. 24-Jun-1967
Sherman, Robert H., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 4-May-1945
Sherman, Thomas Moore, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 11-Dec-1945
Sherman, William N., First Lieutenant, 28th Bomber Squadron, 19th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 11-Mar-1946
Sherren, Albert W., Captain, 45th Fighter Squadron, 15th Fighter Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 8-Jul-1945
Sherrill, Homer, Chief Torpedoman's Mate, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Virginia, d. 16-Apr-1945
Sherrin, L. C., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: South Carolina, d. 18-Apr-1945
Sherry, Allen, Private First Class, B CO 29 REGT CMBT TEAM, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Jul-1950
Sherry, James R., Motor Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 26-Mar-1945
Sherry, Nathan B., Radarman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 22-Oct-1946
Sherry, Robert C. B., Second Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Washington, d. 20-Feb-1946
Sherry, Vernon Wilber, Private First Class, B CO 29 REGT CMBT TEAM, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Jul-1950
Sherven, Richard S., Electrician's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Dakota, d. 7-Dec-1941
Sherwood, Karl E., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 17-Jan-1946
Sherwood, Nial, Second Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: New York, d. 1-Dec-1942
Shetik, Paul, Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 13-Apr-1946
Shever, Merlin M., Private First Class, 763rd Tank Battalion, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 5-Apr-1945
Shewmake, John Daniel, Staff Sergeant, 329th Transportation Company, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Arkansas, d. 3-Nov-1970
Shewmaker, John William, Captain, 111 FTR BOMB SQ 136 FTR BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 23-Oct-1951
Shibao, Hiroshi, Corporal, H CO 19 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 20-Jul-1950
Shibble, John J., Radio Technician Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 2-Apr-1945
Shick, Hilton G., Corporal, F CO 5 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Shiel, Edward F., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 6-Feb-1946
Shields, Everett Lee, First Lieutenant, 428 FTR BOMB SQ 474 FTR BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 19-Jul-1953
Shields, James H., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 9-May-1945
Shields, James H., Staff Sergeant, 396th Bomber Squadron, 41st Bomber Group, Medium, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 8-Feb-1946
Shields, John R., Flight Officer, 819th Bomber Squadron, 30th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 14-Aug-1944
Shields, John W., Hospital Apprentice First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 20-Nov-1943
Shields, Thomas Lester, Captain, 370 BOMB SQ 307 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 23-Oct-1951
Shiffer, Donald A., Motor Machinist's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 10-Aug-1945
Shiffman, Harold Ely, Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 7-Dec-1941
Shifler, William, Aviation Radioman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 16-Feb-1944
Shiigi, Shinichi, Private, US Infantry, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Hawaii, d. 28-Jan-1942
Shiley, Paul Eugene, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 7-Dec-1941
Shimanek, E., Second Lieutenant, 877th Bomber Squadron, 499th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Idaho, d. 10-Jan-1946
Shimer, Melvin Irvin, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 7-Dec-1941
Shimerk, Samuel Dale, Specialist 4, 7th Cavalry Regiment, 1st Cavalry Division, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Pennsylvania, d. 9-Dec-1968
Shinabarger, Dale Dwayne, Sergeant, D CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Shinabery, Willard E., Fireman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 12-Jan-1943
Shine, Anthony Cameron, Major, 355th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: New York, d. 2-Dec-1972
Shingledecker, Armon D., Captain, 61st Troop Carrier Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Ohio, d. 31-May-1966
Shinko, Rudolph Emil, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 26-Oct-1942
Shinn, Ralph Curtis, Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 16-May-1945
Shinn, William Charles, Staff Sergeant, 40th Air Rescue and Recovery Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 28-Jan-1970
Shipcott, Harry H., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 5-May-1946
Shipley, Raymond W., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 16-Sep-1943
Shipman, Frederick James, Corporal, I CO 3 BN 7 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 19-Jul-1953
Shipman, William A., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 23-Aug-1944
Shiposki, Albert E., Technical Sergeant, 864th Bomber Squadron, 494th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 25-Jul-1945
Shipp, Willard H., Master Sergeant, A CO 17 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 11-Nov-1950
Shippee, Frederick W., Second Lieutenant, 883rd Bomber Squadron, 500th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 4-Jan-1946
Shippen, Charles Henry, Corporal, E CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Mar-1951
Shirakawa, Raymond H., Private, US Infantry, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Hawaii, d. 28-Jan-1942
Shireman, Christian G., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 19-Mar-1945
Shirer, Judson K., Second Lieutenant, 21st Bomber Squadron, 30th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 18-Jan-1943
Shirk, Harold E., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 25-Nov-1944
Shirley, Dowdy B., Signalman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 19-Nov-1943
Shirley, Gerald Ray, Master Sergeant, B BTRY 235 FA OBSN BN, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 13-Jul-1953
Shirley, James G., Aviation Radioman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 23-Aug-1945
Shirley, John G., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 14-Jul-1945
Shirtz, Alton Leanard, Sergeant First Class, A BTRY 38 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Jan-1951
Shisler, Robert R., Second Lieutenant, Ship's Complement, San Francisco Port of Embark, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Utah, d. 30-Oct-1944
Shive, Malcolm Holman, Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Dec-1941
Shively, Benjamin F., Fireman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 7-Dec-1941
Shobbrook, Thomas H., Captain, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 28-Mar-1943
Shockey, Warren Ray, Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 20-Nov-1943
Shockley, Hoyt M., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Georgia, d. 26-Oct-1945
Shoell, Cecil C., Corporal, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Utah, d. 13-Mar-1945
Shoemaker, Francis Edward, Sergeant First Class, HQ CO 23 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Shoemaker, Richard E., Corporal, 871st Bomber Squadron, 497th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: District of Columbia, d. 25-Feb-1945
Shoenthal, Philip, Chief Radioman, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 13-Dec-1945
Sholes, Ervin S., Corporal, I CO 29 REGT CMBT TEAM, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Jul-1950
Shoneck, John Reginald, Senior Master Sergeant, 38th Air Rescue and Recovery Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Connecticut, d. 18-Oct-1966
Shonk, Herbert B., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 25-Mar-1943
Shook, Charles E., Corporal, 874th Bomber Squadron, 498th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Maryland, d. 15-Jan-1946
Shook, John William, Lieutenant Junior Grade, 114 FITRON, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 30-Sep-1952
Shoop, Henry G., Sergeant, A CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 15-Oct-1952
Shope, Paul M., Staff Sergeant, 484th Bomber Squadron, 505th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 7-Sep-1945
Shope, William A., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Texas, d. 15-Jun-1944
Shorack, Theodore James, Major, 14th Air Commando Wing, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Oregon, d. 9-Jun-1966
Shore, Simon W., Gunner's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 26-Mar-1945
Short, Donald Lester, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 7-Feb-1944
Short, James J., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 19-Mar-1945
Short, Marvin E., Private First Class, F CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 3-Sep-1950
Short, R. V. Leo, Corporal, G CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Mar-1951
Shortell, James R., Sergeant, G CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 24-Oct-1952
Shorter, James William, Corporal, HQ BTRY 63 FA BN 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Oct-1950
Shortino, Raymond A., Sergeant, C CO 7 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Oct-1951
Shorts, Mark L., Second Lieutenant, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Nebraska, d. 27-Jul-1944
Shoulder, James V., Second Lieutenant, 47th Fighter Squadron, 15th Fighter Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 26-Apr-1944
Shouse, Dale Eugene, Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 11-Oct-1942
Shouse, Henson Taylor, Fireman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 7-Dec-1941
Showell, George W., Technician Fourth Grade, 855th Engineer Battalion, Aviation, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 11-Nov-1943
Shreck, Morris L., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 4-May-1945
Shreiner, Leroy A., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 14-Jan-1946
Shreve, Harold R., Sergeant, C CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Shreve, James N., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 19-Mar-1945
Shreves, Jim Chester, Private First Class, L CO 187 ABN INF REGT, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 21-Oct-1950
Shrider, Harold D., Lieutenant Junior Grade, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Nebraska, d. 23-Dec-1941
Shriver, Jerry Michael, Master Sergeant, 5th Special Forces Group, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 24-Apr-1969
Shrock, Monroe, Technician Fourth Grade, 353rd Quartermaster Company, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 11-Apr-1943
Shropshire, Herschel C., Technical Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 19-Mar-1946
Shropshire, William B., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 28-Jun-1943
Shrum, Rufus C., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 21-Feb-1945
Shryock, Thomas D., Storekeeper First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: South Dakota, d. 25-Nov-1944
Shryock, Thomas J., Captain, 877th Bomber Squadron, 499th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 10-Jan-1946
Shuck, Herbert David, Sergeant, HQ CO 3 BN 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Dec-1950
Shue, Donald Monroe, Staff Sergeant, 5th Special Forces Group, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: North Carolina, d. 3-Nov-1969
Shugart, Edward D., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 17-Feb-1945
Shugart, Marvin John, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 7-Dec-1941
Shuler, John R., First Lieutenant, 47th Fighter Squadron, 15th Fighter Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 26-Mar-1945
Shulman, Herbert L., Second Lieutenant, 484th Bomber Squadron, 505th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 11-Feb-1946
Shulman, Irving, Private, K CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 11-Jul-1953
Shulman, Lester M., Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 12-Apr-1945
Shults, Lucian D., Private First Class, 131st Field Artillery Regiment, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Texas, d. 24-Jun-1944
Shults, Lynwood, Motor Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Arizona, d. 15-Jan-1946
Shults, Rembert D., Private First Class, K CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 15-May-1951
Shultz, George Andrew, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 21-Feb-1946
Shultz, Homer Hoover, Corporal, L CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 13-Feb-1951
Shumaker, Robert, Second Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 23-Mar-1944
Shumate, Robert W., Quartermaster Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 19-Aug-1944
Shumway, Geofrey Raymond, Lieutenant Commander, Attack Squadron 22, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: New York, d. 25-Jun-1972
Shunney, James Patrick, Sergeant First Class, I CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Shupe, Glen Lamar, Private First Class, I CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Shupp, Howard M., Master Sergeant, G CO 7 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 13-Oct-1950
Shurbet, Wayne C., Sergeant First Class, A BTRY 38 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Shurtz, Hubert Woodrow, Lieutenant Colonel, HQ BTRY 38 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Dec-1950
Shust, Nicholas M., Electrician's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 18-Feb-1945
Shvonski, Richard Joseph, Private First Class, C CO 1 BN 5 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 7-Jul-1952
Shy, Henry Hiram, Corporal, I CO 35 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 8-Sep-1951
Shyne, Eugene F., Corporal, HQ CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 18-Jul-1951
Sibley, Delmar Dale, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 7-Dec-1941
Siddall, Laurence S., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 20-Feb-1946
Sidders, Russell L., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 7-Dec-1941
Sidell, John Henry, Gunner's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 7-Dec-1941
Sides, Jimmy Carter, Airman First Class, 93 BOMB SQ 19 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 31-Oct-1952
Sidito, Salvatore, Corporal, Headquarters Squadron, Pacific Wing Air Trans Command, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 20-Mar-1944
Sidlo, Vencil Frank, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Nebraska, d. 23-Jan-1942
Sidney, Alfred Harry, Sergeant, H CO 23 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Jul-1951
Sidorka, Peter M., Private First Class, C CO 2 ENGR CMBT BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Sidoti, Carmelo R., Ship's Cook Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 24-Jul-1944
Sieben, Charles W., First Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Montana, d. 6-Aug-1945
Sieber, Werner Franklin, Captain, 80 FTR BOMB SQ 8 FTR BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 4-Sep-1950
Siebert, Francis J., Second Lieutenant, 38th Bomber Squadron, 30th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 15-Jan-1946
Siebert, Gilbert T., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 28-May-1945
Siebert, Niles R., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 20-Jul-1944
Sieck, Leonard B., Second Lieutenant, 402nd Bomber Squadron, 502nd Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: California, d. 9-Jul-1945
Siedler, Edwin P., Captain, MED CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 24-Jan-1951
Siegel, Bernard, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: New York, d. 15-Jun-1944
Siegel, Clifford, Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: New York, d. 20-Nov-1943
Siegel, Walter Joseph, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 6-Jan-1945
Siegmund, Earl Victor, Sergeant, MORTAR CO 21 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 3-Nov-1950
Siegmund, Joseph K., Signalman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 25-Nov-1944
Siegrist, George E., Aviation Radioman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 2-Aug-1944
Siegwarth, Donald Edwin, Lieutenant Junior Grade, Air Transport Evacuation Squadron 7, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: New Jersey, d. 17-Jun-1966
Siek, Walter J., Motor Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 20-Jul-1945
Sienkaniec, Zigmund J., Platoon Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 1-Feb-1944
Sieracki, Eugene F., Torpedoman's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 18-Jan-1946
Sifling, Thomas Edward, First Lieutenant, HQ BTRY 955 FA BN, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1951
Sigafoos, Walter Harrison, Captain, 421st Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Pennsylvania, d. 25-Apr-1971
Sigers, Harvey Benson, Corporal, HQ CO 34 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 19-Jul-1950
Sigfrit, Charles E., Radarman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 17-Sep-1945
Sigg, Richard George, Lieutenant Junior Grade, 561 LST, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 2-Mar-1952
Sigman, Warren O., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Florida, d. 19-Mar-1946
Signore, John A., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 2-Apr-1945
Sihrer, Marvin Mathias, Sergeant, F CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Nov-1950
Sikes, William Lee, Fireman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Georgia, d. 7-Jun-1943
Siki, Chester S., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 8-Sep-1944
Sikora, Michael, Sergeant, H CO 3 BN 7 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 27-Nov-1950
Silakowski, William J., Signalman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 28-May-1945
Silcock, Richard, Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 26-Mar-1945
Siler, Burdette B., Aviation Machinist's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 25-Nov-1945
Silfies, Lester Paul, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: New York, d. 30-Nov-1943
Silhavy, Joseph J., Lieutenant Junior Grade, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 29-Apr-1945
Silkiner, Maurice G., Fire Controlman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 28-May-1945
Sill, Charles H., Aviation Machinist's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 2-Feb-1944
Sillitoe, Frank B., Staff Sergeant, 3rd Photographic Squadron, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Utah, d. 9-Dec-1944
Sills, William, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 1-Mar-1945
Siltmann, Milton H., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 26-Mar-1945
Silva, Claude Arnold, Major, 354th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Colorado, d. 29-Jan-1967
Silva, Enfre, Corporal, SERV CO 34 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 20-Jul-1950
Silva, William Arthur, Assistant Cook, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 27-Mar-1945
Silvain, Douglas C., Aviation Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 12-Jan-1945
Silveira, Isauro V., Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 12-Jan-1946
Silveira, Joaquin V., Machinist, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 24-May-1943
Silver, Edward Dean, Lieutenant Colonel, 390th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Oregon, d. 5-Jul-1968
Silver, John Lloyd, Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: New York, d. 16-Aug-1943
Silver, Victor Harold, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 20-Nov-1943
Silverman, Bernard, Aviation Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 21-Jun-1945
Silverman, Martin C., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 11-May-1945
Silvers, J. S., Private First Class, A CO 17 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 6-Jul-1953
Silvey, Jesse, Machinist's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 7-Dec-1941
Silvey, Warren Edward, Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Virginia, d. 28-Feb-1945
Silvia, Joseph Francis, Corporal, B BTRY 49 FA BN 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-May-1951
Simak, Emil, Aviation Chief Machinist's Mate, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 21-Feb-1945
Simandl, Robert A., Torpedoman's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 18-Jan-1946
Simard, Paul E., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 19-Mar-1945
Simard, Raymond G., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Hampshire, d. 8-Jul-1945
Simensen, Donald R., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 14-Jan-1946
Simeone, Rudolph Charles, Private, G CO 15 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Jul-1952
Simer, Robert H., Second Lieutenant, 823th Bomber Squadron, 38th Bomber Group, Medium, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 27-Jul-1945
Simkins, Lester Cyril, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 7-Feb-1943
Simkulet, George, Second Lieutenant, Headquarters, VII Bomber Command, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 27-Apr-1944
Simmonds, Clyde E., Second Lieutenant, 878th Bomber Squadron, 499th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 18-Dec-1944
Simmons, Albert Eugene, Sergeant, B CO 23 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 26-Sep-1950
Simmons, Alva A., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Mexico, d. 4-Apr-1943
Simmons, D. E., Aviation Machinist's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 23-May-1945
Simmons, Herschel T., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 11-May-1945
Simmons, Homer R., Sergeant, 404th Bomber Squadron, 28th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 11-Sep-1943
Simmons, Hubert, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 24-Jun-1944
Simmons, James Robert, Private First Class, B BTRY 57 FA BN 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 29-Nov-1950
Simmons, Leon F., Sergeant, C BTRY 503 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 26-May-1951
Simmons, Lewis Earl, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 27-Feb-1945
Simmons, Louis D., Private, Quartermaster Corps, U.S. Army, World War II, State: South Carolina, d. 18-Sep-1944
Simmons, Paul Eugene, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 15-Jun-1944
Simmons, Robert Eugene, Master Sergeant, 16th Special Operations Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: New York, d. 29-Mar-1972
Simmons, Tceollyar, Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 7-Dec-1941
Simmons, Thomas, Sergeant, A CO 461 INF BN, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 15-Jun-1953
Simmons, Wallace, Master Sergeant, HQ BTRY 57 FA BN 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 6-Dec-1950
Simmons, William J., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 21-Feb-1945
Simmons, William R., Private First Class, C BTRY 176 ARMD FA BN 40 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 15-Jun-1953
Simms, John J., Lieutenant Junior Grade, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 19-Jan-1946
Simms, Omer D., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 19-Mar-1945
Simms, Wilbert, Sergeant, L CO 15 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Nov-1950
Simon, Frank P., Sergeant, I CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 29-Nov-1950
Simon, Oakley A., Staff Sergeant, 870th Bomber Squadron, 497th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Washington, d. 26-May-1945
Simon, Peter William, Sergeant First Class, G CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 3-Sep-1950
Simon, Robert P., Torpedoman's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 15-Jan-1944
Simon, Walter H., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 7-Dec-1941
Simon, Warren B., Aviation Machinist's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 5-Feb-1946
Simoncik, Steve E., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 11-Mar-1944
Simonds, Bruce Thomas, Commander, 145 ATKRON, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 16-Oct-1952
Simonetti, Alfred R., Signalman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 7-Jan-1946
Simons, James B., Private First Class, 307th Infantry Regiment, 77th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Georgia, d. 31-May-1945
Simonson, Marshall Edwin, First Lieutenant, 311 MAR FTR SQ 33 MAR AIR GP, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 2-Jan-1951
Simpkins, Herman I., Sergeant First Class, A BTRY 503 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Feb-1951
Simpson, Albert E., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 7-Dec-1941
Simpson, Charles L., Corporal, I CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Dec-1950
Simpson, Charles W., Fireman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 4-Aug-1943
Simpson, Donald E., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 19-Mar-1945
Simpson, Edward, Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 26-Apr-1943
Simpson, Ernest Gene, Steward's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 16-Sep-1943
Simpson, James C., Corporal, L CO 24 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 7-Jan-1951
Simpson, Jess E., Shipfitter First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 21-Feb-1945
Simpson, Joseph Louis, Staff Sergeant, 1st Infantry Regiment, 23rd Infantry Division, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Colorado, d. 12-May-1968
Simpson, Joseph, Torpedoman's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 8-Dec-1945
Simpson, Lewis, Sergeant First Class, A CO 2 CML MORTAR BN, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Simpson, Max Coleman, Private First Class, 155th Transportation Company, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: New Mexico, d. 24-Jan-1967
Simpson, Oliver H., Chief Pharmacist's Mate, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 1-Apr-1946
Simpson, Oliver M., Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 23-Jul-1944
Simpson, Pinkney M., Painter Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 22-Feb-1946
Simpson, Richard Harold, Captain, 93 BOMB SQ 19 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 12-Apr-1951
Simpson, Robert E., Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 21-Feb-1946
Simpson, Robert E., Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: California, d. 20-Nov-1943
Simpson, Robert Lewis, Captain, 6th Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Panama, d. 28-Aug-1962
Simpson, Samuel R., Captain, HQ CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Simpson, Thomas H., Private First Class, 2nd Bomber Squadron, 22nd Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Virginia, d. 6-Sep-1946
Simpson, Walter Stephen, Staff Sergeant, 3rd Squadron, 11th Armored Cavalry Regiment, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: New Jersey, d. 21-May-1967
Simpson, William E., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Maryland, d. 21-May-1944
Simpson, William Wayne, Sergeant First Class, 15th Field Artillery Battalion, 2nd Infantry Division, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 13-Feb-1951
Simrell, Carroll Jack, Corporal, MORTAR CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Sims, Frank, Master Sergeant, A BTRY 503 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Dec-1950
Sims, Holly B., Private First Class, HQ CO 21 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Feb-1951
Sims, Hubert Leroy, Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 19-Mar-1945
Sims, Jack, Coxswain, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 14-May-1945
Sims, James A., Steward's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 25-Nov-1944
Sims, Laurence, Aviation Radioman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 12-Jun-1943
Sims, William Trabue, Aviation Chief Metalsmith, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Virginia, d. 5-Dec-1943
Simunaci, Francis W., Motor Machinist's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Nebraska, d. 9-Jan-1946
Sinard, Eugene E., Corporal, 873rd Bomber Squadron, 498th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 10-Feb-1945
Sinatra, Andrea, Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 2-Apr-1945
Sincavich, John W., Lieutenant, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 21-Apr-1946
Sinclair, James A., Second Lieutenant, 73rd Fighter Squadron, 318th Fighter Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Maryland, d. 10-Jul-1945
Sinclair, Robert L., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 21-Jul-1944
Sindel, Edwin C., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 10-May-1943
Singer, Donald Maurice, Colonel, 354th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Pennsylvania, d. 17-Aug-1966
Singer, William P., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Utah, d. 16-Apr-1945
Singletary, Douglas K., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 28-Jul-1944
Singleton, Daniel Everett, Captain, 469th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Ohio, d. 26-Jan-1969
Singleton, William Edward, Private First Class, F CO 19 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 26-Jul-1951
Singleton, William H., Assistant Cook, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Texas, d. 28-Jun-1944
Singley, Therman A., Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: California, d. 3-Feb-1944
Sinner, Morris W., Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Texas, d. 20-Nov-1943
Siow, Gale Robert, Aviation Electronics Radio Technician Third Class, Observation Squadron 67, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 11-Jan-1968
Sipes, James S., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Virginia, d. 5-Feb-1945
Sipes, Ralph E., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 28-May-1945
Sipes, Robert J., Private, L CO 7 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Dec-1950
Sires, Howard E., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 6-Feb-1946
Sirkin, Leon, Pharmacist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 21-May-1944
Sirman, Donald Stainthorpe, Captain, 35 FTR BOMB SQ 8 FTR BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 14-Jun-1951
Sirna, Sam Larry, Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 21-May-1944
Sisak, Anthony Walter, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 22-Jul-1944
Siscoe, Levi, Aviation Ordnanceman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 8-Mar-1946
Sisk, George M., Ship's Cook Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 13-Dec-1945
Sisk, Homer L., Corporal, D CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Siskaninetz, William, Coxswain, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 30-Jan-1944
Sisko, Martin, Technical Sergeant, 38th Bomber Squadron, 30th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 11-Sep-1944
Sisneros, Bennie, Seaman, USS PARTRIDGE, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 2-Feb-1951
Sisneros, Gilbert J., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Utah, d. 13-Apr-1946
Sisney, James Austin, Technical Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: California, d. 23-Apr-1945
Sisson, Winfield Wade, Lieutenant Colonel, Headquarters Battalion, Military Assistance Command, Vietnam, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 18-Oct-1965
Sistrunk, Frank, Lieutenant, 54 FITRON, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 3-Sep-1951
Sitek, Thomas Walter, Lieutenant Commander, Fighter Squadron 142, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: New York, d. 23-Aug-1967
Sitko, Clarence F., Fire Controlman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 12-Apr-1945
Sittner, Ronald Nicholis, Major, 557th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Ohio, d. 23-Aug-1967
Siwak, Eugene, Platoon Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 20-Nov-1943
Sixkiller, Willliam F., Second Lieutenant, 165th Infantry Regiment, 27th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 13-Jul-1944
Sizemore, Bill Thomas, Sergeant, L CO 35 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 7-Sep-1951
Sizemore, Charles Edward, Corporal, 8th Infantry Regiment, 1st Cavalry Division, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Sizemore, James Elmo, Major, 609th Special Operations Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 8-Jul-1969
Skaalure, John C., Aviation Ordnanceman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Montana, d. 4-May-1945
Skaggs, Eugene M., Signalman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: West Virginia, d. 7-Dec-1941
Skare, Carter Morrison, Captain, 731 BOMB SQ 3 BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 12-Feb-1951
Skarman, Orval Harry, Staff Sergeant, 3rd Battalion, 3rd Marines, 3rd Marine Division, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: Minnesota, d. 15-Jan-1968
Skates, Clarence R., Corporal, HQ CO 1 BN 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Skaug, John Ole, Private First Class, I CO 17 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 9-Jul-1953
Skawski, Tom J., Aviation Ordnanceman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 10-Aug-1945
Skebba, Robert Leroy, Staff Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 27-Nov-1943
Skeen, Harvey Leroy, Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Arizona, d. 7-Dec-1941
Skeen, Richard Robert, Commander, Tactical Electronic Warfare Squadron 135, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 16-May-1970
Skeens, Irvin Kelly, Private, L CO 34 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 20-Mar-1951
Skeens, Lonald Darrell, Corporal, E CO 27 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 3-Sep-1950
Skeldon, James A., Quartermaster Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 30-Jan-1944
Skelton, Herbert G., Storekeeper First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Nebraska, d. 19-Jun-1944
Skelton, Howard D., Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: District of Columbia, d. 19-May-1945
Skelton, John Clifton, Corporal, B CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 26-Aug-1951
Skelton, Kenneth Dale, Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 16-Jun-1944
Skelton, William S., Gunner's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 3-May-1945
Skero, Charles Michael, Private First Class, B CO 34 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 22-Jun-1951
Skibbe, David William, Second Lieutenant, 1st Reconnaissance Battalion, 1st Marine Division, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: Illinois, d. 2-Mar-1970
Skidmore, Melvin D., Sergeant, TANK CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Dec-1950
Skiles, Charley J., Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 7-Dec-1941
Skiles, Eugene, Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 7-Dec-1941
Skiles, Thomas William, Warrant Officer First Class, 2nd Squadron, 11th Armored Cavalry Regiment, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Wyoming, d. 19-Dec-1971
Skillin, David H., Second Lieutenant, 459th Bomber Squadron, 330th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 24-Apr-1945
Skillman, Robert E., Radarman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Maryland, d. 27-Mar-1946
Skinner, Alfred A., Second Lieutenant, 27th Bomber Squadron, 30th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Washington, d. 1-Oct-1944
Skinner, Boyd F., Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Utah, d. 10-Mar-1945
Skinner, James B., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 31-Aug-1944
Skinner, Kenneth Leroy, Private First Class, A CO 34 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 9-Jan-1951
Skinner, Owen George, Colonel, 23rd Tactical Air Support Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Ohio, d. 12-Dec-1970
Skinner, Preston, First Lieutenant, 30 BOMB SQ 19 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 10-Jun-1952
Skipper, James G., Corporal, 29th Chemical Decontamination Company, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Virginia, d. 21-May-1944
Skipper, Jens, Motor Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 2-Nov-1943
Skivington, William Edward, Staff Sergeant, 1st Infantry Regiment, 23rd Infantry Division, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Nevada, d. 12-May-1968
Skjonsby, Verne L., Commander, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Dakota, d. 7-Jan-1946
Skody, Wlater J., Storekeeper Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 25-Nov-1944
Skoskie, Stanley J., Fireman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 19-Jun-1944
Skowran, Andrew, Warrant Officer, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 20-Feb-1945
Skrederstu, Fred Gene, Second Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Montana, d. 7-May-1946
Skutt, Clarence B., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 4-May-1945
Skwierawski, Joseph John, Sergeant, K CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Apr-1951
Skyrm, William E., Ensign, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 29-Dec-1944

Hawaii Death Records

cemetery records

A free online library of cemetery records from thousands of cemeteries across the world, for historical and genealogy research.

Clear Digital Media, Inc.

follow us

Visit Our Sister Websites