Home > United States > Hawaii > Oahu > Honolulu Memorial > Surnames N-O

Honolulu Memorial
Honolulu, Oahu, Hawaii
Surnames N-O

GPS: 21.313701, -157.847564

2177 Puowaina Drive
Honolulu, HI 96813

Published: Jun 5, 2016

Names and records published here were acquired from the American Battle Monuments Commission on June 5, 2016.


Naasz, Erwin H., Shipfitter Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 7-Dec-1941
Nadasan, Leo, Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 5-May-1946
Nadel, Alexander J., Musician Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 7-Dec-1941
Nadelhoffer, John Daniel, Captain, 212 MAR ATK SQ 12 MAR AIR GP, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 26-Jan-1952
Nader, Fadallah N. G., Corporal, K CO 29 REGT CMBT TEAM, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Jul-1950
Nadir, Edward, Sergeant, C CO 23 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Sep-1950
Naegle, George Eugene, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 7-Dec-1941
Naffe, Joseph John, Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 20-Nov-1943
Nagle, Ashley C., Second Lieutenant, 549th Night Fighter Squadron, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Hawaii, d. 1-Apr-1946
Nagle, Dale Braley, Corporal, I CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Nagle, Leroy R., Aviation Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 21-Feb-1945
Nagle, Paul F., Lieutenant Commander, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 12-Oct-1945
Nagle, Richard C., Second Lieutenant, 77th Bomber Squadron, 28th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 23-Nov-1943
Nagy, Bertram F., First Lieutenant, 43rd Bomber Squadron, 29th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 15-Jun-1945
Nagy, Frank T., Gunner's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Wyoming, d. 20-Apr-1945
Nagy, Michael H., Aviation Ordnanceman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 31-Jul-1946
Nahan, John Benedict, Lance Corporal, 3rd Reconnaissance Battalion, 3rd Marine Division, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: Michigan, d. 3-Aug-1967
Nail, Elmer Denton, Fireman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 7-Dec-1941
Nail, Jesse Ellinwood, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 24-Nov-1943
Nail, Owen D., Corporal, 794th Bomber Squadron, 468th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 1-Jun-1945
Naitons, William A., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 15-Jun-1944
Naive, Robert L., Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 25-Nov-1944
Nakamura, Iwao, Private, US Infantry, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Hawaii, d. 28-Jan-1942
Nakasato, Yeichi, Private, K CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 11-Dec-1950
Nalazek, Edward A., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 21-Nov-1943
Nalbone, James C., Gunner's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 7-Apr-1945
Namiotkiewicz, Vincent S., Water Tender Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 12-Apr-1945
Nance, Paul Richard, Corporal, I CO 35 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 8-Sep-1951
Nance, Robert Calvin, Corporal, D BTRY 82 AAA AW BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 26-May-1951
Nannery, Lawrence W., Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 2-Apr-1945
Nanney, Charles E., Gunner's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 9-Aug-1945
Nantz, Louis E., Captain, Luzon Force, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Philippines, d. 28-Nov-1942
Napier, Charles W., Second Lieutenant, 3rd Photographic Squadron, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 15-Feb-1946
Napier, Edgar, Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 20-Apr-1945
Napiwocki, Rihcard V., Aviation Machinist's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 19-Mar-1945
Napoleon-Escudero, Jose Antonio, Private First Class, B CO 65 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 18-Sep-1952
Napoli, Anthony, Shipfitter First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 4-May-1945
Nardi, Lawrence, Coxswain, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 21-Feb-1945
Nardiello, Alexander, Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 19-Jun-1944
Nasby, Kenneth A., Private First Class, 233rd General Hospital, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 19-Feb-1945
Nash, Benjamin M., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 15-Dec-1945
Nash, Douglas T., Second Lieutenant, Headquarters, XXI Bomber Command, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 21-Nov-1944
Nash, James N., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Connecticut, d. 11-May-1945
Nash, James Terrell, Corporal, D CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-May-1951
Nash, John Michael, Captain, 20th Aviation Detachment, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Indiana, d. 15-Mar-1966
Nash, Johnnie Clayton, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 2-Feb-1943
Nash, Paul Andrews, Fire Controlman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 7-Dec-1941
Nasner, John P., Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 4-May-1945
Nassi, Antonio D., Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 20-Feb-1946
Nasworthy, George B., Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Georgia, d. 15-Apr-1945
Nations, James G., Fire Controlman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: South Carolina, d. 7-Dec-1941
Natividad, Mack Q., Cook Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 27-Apr-1943
Natysyn, John, Aviation Ordnanceman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 19-Mar-1945
Natzke, Leonard Frank, Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 7-Jun-1943
Naudack, Richard J., Torpedoman's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 13-Dec-1945
Naue, Earl C. W., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 15-Jun-1944
Nauman, Alfred Edward, Lieutenant, 871 FITRON, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 18-Oct-1952
Nauman, Robert J., Aviation Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 12-Oct-1945
Nauta, Pedro Q., Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Guam, d. 11-Jul-1944
Nava, Adolphus, Chief Warrant Officer, B BTRY 38 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-May-1951
Navarra, Peter G., Sergeant, 60th Bomber Squadron, 39th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 16-Apr-1945
Navarro, Julio Q., Corporal, B CO 65 ENGR CMBT BN 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 19-Jul-1950
Navarro, Roberto, Corporal, F CO 27 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 26-Nov-1950
Nave, Frank Thomas, Motor Machinist's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Virginia, d. 2-Aug-1943
Nave, Joseph D., Second Lieutenant, 431st Bomber Squadron, 11th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 4-Jun-1942
Nave, Robert L., First Lieutenant, 794th Bomber Squadron, 468th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 1-Jun-1945
Naylor, J. D., Signalman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 7-Dec-1941
Naymick, Andy, Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 16-Jun-1945
Nazelrod, Earl Clifford, Private First Class, L CO 34 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 14-Apr-1951
Nead, Robert H., Sergeant, 881st Bomber Squadron, 500th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 26-May-1945
Neal, Ardell Nation, Corporal, G CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Nov-1950
Neal, Barney G., Aviation Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 11-May-1945
Neal, Dennis Paul, Captain, 5th Special Forces Group, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Florida, d. 31-Jul-1969
Neal, Frank Alan, Private First Class, 25 RCN CO 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Jul-1950
Neal, James E., Sergeant, 404th Bomber Squadron, 28th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 23-Jan-1945
Neal, John Edwin, Corporal, C CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Neal, Otis S., Staff Sergeant, 311th Troop Carrier Squadron, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Florida, d. 12-Oct-1945
Neal, Raymond D., First Lieutenant, 877th Bomber Squadron, 499th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Texas, d. 29-Apr-1946
Neal, Richard Welvin, Steward's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Maryland, d. 5-Feb-1946
Neal, Robert G., First Lieutenant, 498th Bomber Squadron, 345th Bomber Group, Medium, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 15-Aug-1945
Neal, Scott H., First Lieutenant, 38th Bomber Squadron, 30th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Texas, d. 22-Jul-1942
Neal, Tom Dick, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 7-Dec-1941
Neale, Dixie Thompson, Turret Captain First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 20-Nov-1943
Nearhood, John M., First Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 8-Oct-1944
Nearhood, John W., Sergeant, C CO 34 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 8-Aug-1950
Nearman, Kenneth E., Radioman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Montana, d. 14-Jan-1946
Neary, Charles E., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 20-Mar-1945
Neary, Edward B., Corporal, 459th Bomber Squadron, 330th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 24-Apr-1945
Neary, George P., Aviation Ordnanceman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 9-Aug-1946
Neary, Richard A., Corporal, B BTRY 38 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Mar-1951
Neaterlin, Ralph W., Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Arizona, d. 25-Nov-1944
Neaves, Wilmer C., Second Lieutenant, Pacific Wing, Air Transport Command, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Virginia, d. 20-Mar-1944
Nebus, Robert K., Chief Machinist's Mate, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 11-May-1945
Necessary, Charles R., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 7-Dec-1941
Nedbalec, Jerry, Platoon Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Texas, d. 22-Nov-1943
Neddersen, Gordon F., Second Lieutenant, 870th Bomber Squadron, 497th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 4-Mar-1945
Nedeau, Raymond E., Technical Sergeant, 431st Bomber Squadron, 11th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New Hampshire, d. 29-May-1944
Neden, Joseph B., Second Lieutenant, 60th Bomber Squadron, 39th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 29-May-1945
Nedik, Tony Alphonse, Staff Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Maine, d. 25-Jan-1946
Nedrebo, Leonard B., Aviation Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Dakota, d. 14-Jan-1946
Needle, Francis H., Lieutenant Commander, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 27-Jul-1945
Needles, James H., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 25-Nov-1944
Neel, Percy, Torpedoman's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Idaho, d. 7-Jan-1946
Neel, Robert W., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Georgia, d. 14-Jan-1946
Neel, Walter Philip, Lieutenant Commander, 65 ATKRON, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 18-Apr-1952
Neeld, Bobby Gene, Colonel, 188th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: New Mexico, d. 4-Jan-1969
Neely, Charles A., Coxswain, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Georgia, d. 16-Sep-1943
Neely, Robert, Private First Class, C CO 24 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Mar-1951
Nees, Ronald Eugene, Private First Class, I CO 3 BN 1 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 25-Sep-1950
Neff, Harry F., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 23-Mar-1945
Neff, Kenneth E., Sergeant First Class, HQ BTRY 15 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Apr-1951
Neff, Robert Edward, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 2-Mar-1945
Neff, Robert J., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 11-May-1945
Negron, Manuel, Private First Class, United States Air Forces Western Pacific, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 13-Jan-1946
Negron-Martinez, Jorge, Corporal, B CO 65 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 18-Sep-1952
Negron-Ortiz, Jose Antonio, Sergeant, B CO 65 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 18-Sep-1952
Neher, Don Ocle, Electrician's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 7-Dec-1941
Neifer, Earl Kenneth, Chief Aviation Ordnanceman, USS ESSEX, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 16-Sep-1951
Neighbors, Richard L., Private, F CO 223 INF 40 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 14-Jun-1952
Neighbors, Robert Otis, Major, 13 BOMB SQ 3 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 8-Aug-1952
Neiheisel, Norman Leroy, Private First Class, L CO 35 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 21-Jul-1951
Neill, Douglas H., Captain, 457th Bomber Squadron, 330th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Vermont, d. 24-May-1945
Neill, Peter A., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 20-Jun-1945
Neill, Wiley Bryan, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Mississippi, d. 14-Mar-1945
Neillands, Richard G., First Lieutenant, 39 FTR INTCP SQ 18 FTR BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 7-Sep-1951
Neipp, Paul, Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Dec-1941
Neis, Ralph Andrew, First Lieutenant, 95 BOMB SQ 17 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 14-Nov-1952
Neish, Calvin Glenn, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: District of Columbia, d. 28-Feb-1945
Neislar, David Phillip, Lieutenant, Fighter Squadron 21, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Oklahoma, d. 20-Feb-1969
Neiswinger, Thomas William, Corporal, F CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 6-Sep-1950
Neisz, Mike Elden, Corporal, MED CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Dec-1950
Nejman, John Joseph, Master Sergeant, G CO 23 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 25-Nov-1950
Nellans, William Lee, Major, 12th Tactical Reconnaissance Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Indiana, d. 17-Sep-1967
Nelle, Raymond Eugene, Corporal, A CO 5 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Nellor, Robert H., Aviation Ordnanceman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 25-Nov-1944
Nelms, Charles E., Aviation Machinist's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 4-May-1945
Nelms, James, Sergeant, L CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Dec-1950
Nelms, Tendell R., Corporal, HQ CO 2 BN 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 13-Feb-1951
Nelon, Ray, Technician Fifth Grade, 855th Engineer Battalion, Aviation, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 11-Nov-1943
Nelsen, Charles W., Sergeant, E CO 19 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Jul-1950
Nelson, Arhtur K., Private First Class, 381st Infantry Regiment, 96th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, World War II, State: South Dakota, d. 20-May-1945
Nelson, Carl Thomas, Private First Class, B CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Jul-1951
Nelson, Charles T., Sergeant, I CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 3-Dec-1950
Nelson, Charles W., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 20-Jun-1944
Nelson, Clayton E., Lieutenant, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Connecticut, d. 4-Jul-1944
Nelson, Clifford V., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Hampshire, d. 19-Mar-1945
Nelson, David E., Second Lieutenant, 3rd Reconnaissance Squadron, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: South Dakota, d. 11-Jun-1946
Nelson, David Lindford, Captain, 158th Aviation Battalion, 101st Airborne Division, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Washington, d. 5-Mar-1971
Nelson, Donald E., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 19-Mar-1945
Nelson, Edwin George, Major, 212 MAR ATK SQ 12 MAR AIR GP, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 18-Dec-1952
Nelson, Edwin H., Staff Sergeant, 1504th Army Air Force Base Unit, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Maryland, d. 31-May-1946
Nelson, Einar, Sergeant, 873rd Bomber Squadron, 498th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: North Dakota, d. 28-Jan-1946
Nelson, Eli Malachi, Private First Class, I CO 180 INF 45 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 14-Jun-1952
Nelson, Forest Archie, Captain, 212 MAR ATK SQ 12 MAR AIR GP, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 6-Aug-1952
Nelson, George A., Aviation Metalsmith Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 9-Oct-1945
Nelson, George N., Gunner's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 27-Mar-1946
Nelson, Glenn W., Sergeant, 676th Bomber Squadron, 444th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 26-May-1945
Nelson, Gordon O., Staff Sergeant, 93rd Bomber Sqdn, 19th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: California, d. 22-Jun-1945
Nelson, Harl Coplin, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 7-Dec-1941
Nelson, Harold J., Second Lieutenant, 5th Bomber Squadron, 9th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 26-May-1945
Nelson, Harold, Electrician's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 11-May-1945
Nelson, Harry W., Aviation Radioman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Utah, d. 5-Jun-1943
Nelson, Henry C., Boatswain's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 7-Dec-1941
Nelson, Herbert Curtis, Corporal, A CO 35 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Nelson, Herbert S., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 25-Nov-1944
Nelson, Howard D., Fire Controlman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 12-Apr-1945
Nelson, Jack O., First Lieutenant, 78th Fighter Squadron, 15th Fighter Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 1-Jun-1945
Nelson, James Hillary, Private First Class, C CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 26-Apr-1951
Nelson, James Raymond, Staff Sergeant, 227th Aviation Battalion, 1st Cavalry Division, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Michigan, d. 11-Jun-1967
Nelson, James Walter, Major, 513 MAR FTR SQ 12 MAR AIR GP, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 2-Mar-1951
Nelson, James, Private First Class, 466th Anti-Aircraft Arty (Automatic Weapons) Battalion, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Texas, d. 12-Dec-1943
Nelson, Jan Houston, First Lieutenant, Marine Attack Squadron 311, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: Florida, d. 11-Apr-1970
Nelson, Jenner C., First Lieutenant, 404th Bomber Squadron, 28th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: North Dakota, d. 6-Dec-1944
Nelson, John P., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 21-Feb-1945
Nelson, Lawrence A., Chief Turret Captain, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Dec-1941
Nelson, Lawrence Archie, First Lieutenant, 344 BOMB SQ 98 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 28-Feb-1952
Nelson, Louis W., Captain, 28th Bomber Squadron, 19th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 15-Aug-1945
Nelson, Mauritz H., Aviation Radioman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 27-Dec-1943
Nelson, Norman W., Sergeant, 870th Bomber Squadron, 497th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 22-Dec-1944
Nelson, Richard Crawford, Lieutenant Commander, Attack Squadron 75, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Pennsylvania, d. 6-Mar-1968
Nelson, Richard E., Fireman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Dakota, d. 7-Dec-1941
Nelson, Richard Paul, Sergeant, A CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Dec-1950
Nelson, Richard, Private First Class, 855th Engineer Battalion, Aviation, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New Mexico, d. 11-Nov-1943
Nelson, Robert G., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Florida, d. 12-Sep-1945
Nelson, Robert John, Electrician's Mate Fireman, USS PIRATE, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 12-Oct-1950
Nelson, Robert R., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Nebraska, d. 19-Mar-1945
Nelson, Robert W., Aviation Chief Ordnanceman, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: South Dakota, d. 12-Jan-1946
Nelson, Sam, Private First Class, HQ CO 2 BN 23 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Oct-1951
Nelson, Thomas Edward, Private First Class, C CO 17 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 9-Jul-1953
Nelson, Vernon Keith, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 25-Jul-1944
Nelson, Walter, First Lieutenant, 819th Bomber Squadron, 30th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 17-Jan-1945
Nelson, Warren Gordon, Field Musician First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 20-Nov-1943
Nelson, William Frederick, First Lieutenant, B CO 65 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 18-Sep-1952
Nelson, William Humphrey, Colonel, 355th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Michigan, d. 20-Jul-1966
Nelson, Wilson S., Technician Fifth Grade, 855th Engineer Battalion, Aviation, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: District of Columbia, d. 11-Nov-1943
Nelson, Woodrow Wilson, Corporal, L CO 21 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 19-Oct-1950
Nemchick, John, Technical Sergeant, 98th Bomber Squadron, 11th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 15-Dec-1945
Nemec, Stephen P., Corporal, A CO 5 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Nemesh, Mike, Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 17-Feb-1945
Nemeth, Edward W., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 21-Jul-1944
Nemetz, William S., Aviation Radio Technician First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Connecticut, d. 11-May-1945
Nendel, Robert H., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 19-Aug-1944
Nenne, William R., Technical Sergeant, 392nd Bomber Squadron, 30th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 20-Dec-1943
Nesbitt, Harvey L., Electrician's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 9-Jan-1946
Nesh, Donimic J., Torpedoman's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 2-Jan-1946
Nesmith, David C., Master Sergeant, 1st Bomber Squadron, 9th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: South Carolina, d. 25-Mar-1945
Ness, Patrick Lawrence, Ensign, Fighter Squadron 142, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Minnesota, d. 23-Aug-1967
Ness, William Harold, Captain, 323 MAR ATK SQ 12 MAR AIR GP, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 3-Apr-1952
Ness, William L., Gunner's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 19-Mar-1945
Nester, Sidney A., Electrician's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Virginia, d. 15-Jul-1946
Nestler, Paul M., Major, HQ BTRY 57 FA BN 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 6-Dec-1950
Neth, Fred Albert, Lieutenant Commander, Fighter Squadron 24, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Kansas, d. 16-Jan-1966
Netherland, Roger Morton, Captain, Attack Squadron 94, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Pennsylvania, d. 10-May-1967
Netry, Rudy Ted, Corporal, L CO 35 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 21-Jul-1951
Nettles, Oscar Howard, Private First Class, A CO 24 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 26-Nov-1950
Neu, Richard P., Second Lieutenant, 381st Infantry Regiment, 96th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Nebraska, d. 26-Apr-1945
Neudeck, James T., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 13-Aug-1946
Neudorf, Norbert J., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 19-Mar-1945
Neuenschwander, Arthur C., Gunner's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Dakota, d. 7-Dec-1941
Neukam, Henry J., Aviation Chief Ordnanceman, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 19-Mar-1945
Neumann, Joseph John, Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: New York, d. 11-Mar-1945
Neuweiler, Arthur, First Lieutenant, 29th Chemical Decontamination Company, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 1-May-1943
Nevarez, Encarnacion, Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 13-Dec-1945
Nevill, Sam Douglas, Yeoman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 7-Dec-1941
Neville, Eugene F., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 22-Feb-1945
Neville, Lawrence H., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 1-Feb-1944
Neville, William Edward, Technical Sergeant, 441st Bomber Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 18-Jun-1965
Nevin, Thomas V., Second Lieutenant, 878th Bomber Squadron, 499th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 18-Dec-1944
Nevins, Guy Holder, First Lieutenant, 310 FTR BOMB SQ 58 FTR BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 14-Oct-1952
Newa, Wesley Albertus, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 14-Mar-1945
Newberry, James Roy, Private First Class, F CO 223 INF 40 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 8-Dec-1952
Newberry, John Alfred, Electrician's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Maryland, d. 5-Jun-1943
Newberry, Joseph R., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Florida, d. 15-Jul-1946
Newberry, Wayne Ellsworth, Captain, 6th Special Operations Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Illinois, d. 29-Sep-1968
Newbert, Frank W., Machinist Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 11-May-1945
Newbolt, Elisha J., Private First Class, 9th Squadron, 6th Ferry Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 3-May-1943
Newburn, Larry Stephen, Corporal, 39th Infantry Regiment, 9th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Indiana, d. 29-Aug-1967
Newcomb, Arthur G., Radioman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 2-Aug-1943
Newcomb, William D., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Maryland, d. 20-Nov-1944
Newell, Archie W., Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 20-Nov-1943
Newell, Harold L., Sergeant, 874th Bomber Squadron, 498th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 13-Mar-1945
Newell, Hugh Franklin, Technical Sergeant, 323 MAR ATK SQ 12 MAR AIR GP, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 7-Dec-1950
Newell, James Carl, Airman Second Class, 335 FTR INTCP SQ 4 FTR INTCP GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 15-Nov-1952
Newell, Michael Thomas, Lieutenant, Fighter Squadron 194, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: New York, d. 14-Dec-1966
Newell, William E., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 29-Apr-1945
Newhall, Donald L., Corporal, 25th Bomber Squadron, 40th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 14-May-1945
Newhouser, Warren L., Aviation Radioman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 11-May-1945
Newland, Bobby Ray, Private, D CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Newlin, John S., Second Lieutenant, 38th Bomber Squadron, 30th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Texas, d. 15-Jan-1946
Newman, Edgar T., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 20-Mar-1944
Newman, Edward, Private First Class, 17th Infantry Regiment, 7th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 10-Jun-1945
Newman, Gayle W., First Lieutenant, 40th Bomber Squadron, 6th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 28-Mar-1945
Newman, Harry E., Radioman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 19-Mar-1945
Newman, James Alton, Sergeant First Class, A CO 7 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Oct-1951
Newman, James Clifford, Aviation Machinist's Mate (Reciprocating) First Class, Patrol Squadron 26, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Tennessee, d. 6-Feb-1968
Newman, Lamar Eugene, Private First Class, B CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Nov-1950
Newman, Larry Jerome, Technical Sergeant, 16th Special Operations Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Nebraska, d. 18-Jun-1972
Newman, Ralph W., Radarman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Hampshire, d. 6-Apr-1945
Newman, Robert Lee, Aviation Electrician's Mate Third Class, 47 PATRON, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 26-Dec-1952
Newmes, Andrew J., Yeoman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 27-Sep-1945
Newsom, Anthony H., Technical Sergeant, 77th Bomber Squadron, 28th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Texas, d. 11-Sep-1943
Newswanger, Quentin L., Technical Sergeant, 371 BOMB SQ 307 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 23-Oct-1951
Newton, Archie V., Motor Machinist's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 1-Apr-1946
Newton, Carl A., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 21-Jul-1944
Newton, Charles P., Coxswain, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 19-Mar-1945
Newton, Charles Vernon, Sergeant First Class, 5th Special Forces Group, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Texas, d. 17-Apr-1969
Newton, Donald Stephen, Sergeant First Class, 327th Infantry Regiment, 101st Airborne Division, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 26-Feb-1966
Newton, Eugene P., Chief Motor Machinist's Mate, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 19-Mar-1945
Newton, John Hyde, Second Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 17-Feb-1946
Newton, Joseph R., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Montana, d. 10-Aug-1945
Newton, Paul Eugene, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 7-Dec-1941
Newton, Robert Roy, Major, 13 BOMB SQ 3 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 31-Mar-1952
Newton, Warren Emery, Staff Sergeant, 7th Squadron, 17th Cavalry Regiment, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Oregon, d. 9-Jan-1968
Newton, Wayne Edward, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 7-Dec-1941
Newton, Wilbur F., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 7-Dec-1941
Newton, William A., Corporal, HQ CO 2 ENGR CMBT BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 7-Feb-1951
Newton, William J., Storekeeper Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 21-Feb-1945
Neyer, Kenneth T., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 25-Jul-1946
Nezbeda, Martin J., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 10-Aug-1946
Nibert, Charles L., Sergeant First Class, F CO 17 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 19-Dec-1950
Nicaise, Leo John, First Lieutenant, 80 FTR BOMB SQ 8 FTR BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 8-Jan-1952
Nicar, William R., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 20-Nov-1943
Nicholas, Harry W., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 19-Mar-1945
Nicholas, Leo A., Gunner's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 11-May-1945
Nicholas, Peter H., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Connecticut, d. 19-Mar-1945
Nicholas, Robert Lee, Private First Class, F CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Sep-1950
Nicholas, Robert O., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 27-Jul-1945
Nichols, Alfred Rose, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 7-Dec-1941
Nichols, Bethel Allan, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 7-Dec-1941
Nichols, Carl, Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: West Virginia, d. 7-Dec-1941
Nichols, Clifford L., Turret Captain First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Dec-1941
Nichols, Darwin O., Corporal, 98th Bomber Squadron, 11th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 8-May-1945
Nichols, Everet Clair, Sergeant, I CO 29 REGT CMBT TEAM, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Jul-1950
Nichols, Grady V., Coxswain, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 14-Aug-1945
Nichols, Harry Ernest, Storekeeper Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 7-Dec-1941
Nichols, Henry H., Private, 132nd Infantry Regiment, Americal Division, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 19-Dec-1945
Nichols, Hubert Campbell, Colonel, 14th Air Commando Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Florida, d. 1-Sep-1966
Nichols, Jack L., Second Lieutenant, 482nd Bomber Squadron, 505th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 10-Feb-1945
Nichols, James Lorence, Airman First Class, 345 BOMB SQ 98 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 19-Nov-1952
Nichols, Louis Duffie, Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 7-Dec-1941
Nichols, Norman B., Electrician's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 11-May-1945
Nichols, Robert Allen, Corporal, L CO 21 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 3-Jan-1951
Nichols, Robert James, Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 23-Nov-1943
Nichols, Solomon T., Staff Sergeant, 792nd Bomber Squadron, 468th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Georgia, d. 3-Jul-1945
Nichols, Thomas H., Coxswain, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 6-Apr-1945
Nicholson, Chester R., Staff Sergeant, 3rd Photographic Squadron, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 15-Feb-1946
Nicholson, Donald G., Corporal, G CO 24 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Nov-1950
Nicholson, Glen Eldon, Electrician's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Dakota, d. 7-Dec-1941
Nicholson, Hancel G., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 7-Dec-1941
Nicholson, Leonard W., Aviation Ordnanceman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Dakota, d. 14-Jan-1946
Nicholson, Melvin L., Shipfitter First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Dakota, d. 29-Apr-1945
Nicholson, Richard A., Second Lieutenant, 26th Bomber Squadron, 11th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Idaho, d. 3-Feb-1944
Nicholson, Richard L., Corporal, E CO 7 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 6-Sep-1950
Nicholson, Robert E., Staff Sergeant, 404th Bomber Squadron, 28th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 26-Mar-1944
Nicholson, William G., Chief Motor Machinist's Mate, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 12-Jan-1946
Nicholson, William Howard, Sergeant, Headquarters Company, X Corps, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 29-Nov-1950
Nickel, Donald Edward, Corporal, HQ BTRY 57 FA BN 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 6-Dec-1950
Nickel, Harry C., Motor Machinist's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 15-Jan-1946
Nickerson, William Brewster, Lieutenant Junior Grade, Attack Squadron 85, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Connecticut, d. 22-Apr-1966
Nickey, Robert Allen, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 20-Nov-1943
Nickol, Robert Allen, Specialist 5, 7th Squadron, 17th Cavalry Regiment, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Pennsylvania, d. 26-Oct-1971
Nickols, John, Staff Sergeant, 875th Bomber Squadron, 498th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Delaware, d. 10-Feb-1945
Nicks, Milton Eugene, Corporal, HQ CO 1 BN 5 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 19-Nov-1950
Nickson, Robert Lee, Private, 92 ARMD FA BN IX CORPS, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 14-Jul-1953
Nicol, Kenneth D., Second Lieutenant, 404th Bomber Squadron, 28th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 18-Nov-1943
Nicol, Malcolm A., Technical Sergeant, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: California, d. 11-Oct-1945
Nicoles, Frank Edward, Fireman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 7-Dec-1941
Nicora, Robert Jelio, Sergeant, F CO 2 BN 7 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 17-Aug-1952
Nicowski, Anthony J., Sergeant, HQ CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 13-Feb-1951
Nidds, Daniel Russell, Staff Sergeant, 3rd Battalion, 16th Artillery Regiment, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: New York, d. 21-Apr-1967
Nides, Thomas James, Electrician's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Dec-1941
Niebruegge, Vernon E. H., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 12-Jan-1946
Niebuhr, Ralph W., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 25-Nov-1944
Niece, Oscar L., Sergeant, 871st Bomber Squadron, 497th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 3-Jan-1945
Niedecken, William Clinton, Lieutenant Junior Grade, Attack Squadron 105, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Texas, d. 15-Feb-1969
Niedwrski, Jacob, Machinist's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 2-Jan-1946
Nielsen, Arild Christian, Captain, 68 FTR INTCP SQ 6160 AIR BASE WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 26-May-1951
Nielsen, Arnold M., Boatswain's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Dec-1941
Nielsen, David Leon, Captain, 13 BOMB SQ 3 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 11-Feb-1951
Nielsen, Donald L., Aviation Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: South Dakota, d. 13-Dec-1942
Nielsen, Earl D., Staff Sergeant, 42nd Bomber Squadron, 11th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Idaho, d. 7-Feb-1946
Nielsen, Floyd T., Carpenter's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Utah, d. 7-Dec-1941
Nielsen, Henry B., Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 7-Feb-1943
Nielsen, Howard C., Private First Class, HQ CO 2 BN 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Nov-1950
Nielsen, Paul Elvin, Lieutenant, 50 PATRON, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 10-Nov-1953
Nielson, Eugene C., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 6-Apr-1945
Nielson, Roger Kieth, Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 20-Nov-1943
Nieman, Millard R., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 15-Feb-1944
Niemann, Robert C., First Lieutenant, C CO 21 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Aug-1950
Niemann, Robert Frank, First Lieutenant, 334 FTR INTCP SQ 4 FTR INTCP GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 12-Apr-1953
Niemeyer, Harold L., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 19-Aug-1944
Niese, Robert S., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 18-Jun-1944
Nieves-Larry, Arcadio, Sergeant, L CO 65 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 24-Sep-1952
Nieves-Lopez, Carlos Manuel, Private First Class, L CO 65 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 24-Sep-1952
Nieves-Morales, Daniel, Private First Class, L CO 65 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 24-Sep-1952
Nigerville, Martin Lewis, Corporal, HQ CO 3 BN 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Nigg, Laverne Alious, Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 7-Dec-1941
Nightenhelser, Edward H., Aviation Radio Technician First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 11-May-1945
Nightingale, Joe R., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 7-Dec-1941
Nightingale, Randall John, Aviation Antisubmarine Warfare Technician Second Class, Air Antisubmarine Squadron 23, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Illinois, d. 17-Mar-1968
Nightingale, Wendal M., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Maine, d. 18-Jun-1944
Nihei, Lawrence Yukio, Corporal, HQ CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 3-Dec-1950
Nihoff, Steve, Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 18-May-1945
Nii, Yoshito, Private, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Hawaii, d. 28-Jan-1942
Nikles, Rudolph, Airman First Class, 28 BOMB SQ 19 BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 30-Dec-1952
Niles, Frank L., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 21-Apr-1946
Nilsson, Jack A., Captain, 875th Bomber Squadron, 498th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: California, d. 24-May-1945
Nimmo, Raymond H., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 19-Jun-1944
Nims, Bruce Kelly, Captain, 30 WEATHER SQ, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 21-Oct-1951
Ninos, John S., Radarman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 19-Mar-1945
Nipper, David, Lance Corporal, 3rd Reconnaissance Battalion, 3rd Marine Division, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: Georgia, d. 21-Nov-1964
Niquette, Gerald W., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: California, d. 22-Jul-1944
Nisenbaum, Aaron, Radio Technician Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 16-Apr-1945
Nishihara, Warren T., Master Sergeant, Headquarters Company, X Corps, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 20-Jun-1951
Nisi, Alberto C., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 4-Feb-1946
Nissley, Robert L., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 21-Feb-1945
Nitchman, Louis O., Aviation Radioman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 20-Jul-1944
Nitkiewicz, Frederick A., Boatswain, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 29-Dec-1945
Nitta, Frederick Motohisa, Corporal, K CO 35 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 8-Sep-1951
Nitz, Donald Gustave, Sergeant First Class, B BTRY 57 FA BN 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Niwinski, Henry W., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 3-May-1945
Nix, Charles Edward, Signalman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 7-Dec-1941
Nix, Harry E., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 19-Mar-1945
Nix, John Douglas, Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Washington, d. 17-Jun-1944
Nix, William, Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: South Carolina, d. 6-Apr-1945
Nixon, Junior Joseph, Technical Sergeant, D CO 2 BN 5 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 7-Aug-1952
Nixon, William Herald, Sergeant, K CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Jul-1951
Noall, Robert W., Aviation Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 3-Sep-1946
Nobal, Nicholas, Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 16-Sep-1943
Nobert, Craig Roland, Major, 41st Tactical Reconnaissance Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Connecticut, d. 20-Jul-1966
Noble, Amosy E., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 21-Feb-1945
Noble, Donald A., Corporal, F CO 14 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 10-Jun-1953
Noble, Jay A., Lieutenant Junior Grade, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 17-Aug-1943
Noble, Robert C., Flight Officer, 6th Radar Calibration Detachment, U.S. Army, World War II, State: New York, d. 16-Aug-1944
Nobles, John Wesley, Motor Machinist's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Georgia, d. 2-Aug-1943
Nockeman, Ernest W., Private First Class, HQ CO 1 BN 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Nodland, Franklin M., Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 17-Aug-1942
Noe, Merle J., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Montana, d. 17-Jan-1944
Noehren, Donald Dean, Sergeant, HQ CO 2 ENGR CMBT BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 22-Jan-1951
Noel, Robert Leo, Corporal, F CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 16-Apr-1953
Noelle, Arthur F., Master Sergeant, 792nd Bomber Squadron, 468th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 27-May-1946
Nogales, Roberto V., Private First Class, E CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 5-Mar-1953
Noiva, Armand F., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Connecticut, d. 28-May-1945
Nolan, Brian Lawrence, Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 12-May-1946
Nolan, John Matthew, First Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 24-Jun-1944
Nolan, Joseph Paul, Captain, 101st Aviation Battalion, 101st Airborne Division, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Illinois, d. 16-May-1971
Nolan, Lawrence Thomas, Sergeant First Class, L CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 17-Nov-1950
Nolan, Raymond T., Technical Sergeant, 371st Bomber Squadron, 307th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Connecticut, d. 13-Jul-1943
Nolan, William D., Private First Class, K CO 180 INF 45 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 15-Jul-1953
Noland, Howard W., Yeoman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 16-Apr-1945
Noland, James B., Second Lieutenant, 96th Squadron, 63rd Air Service Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Texas, d. 7-Oct-1945
Noland, Walther K., Quartermaster Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 25-Nov-1944
Nolatubby, Henry E., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 7-Dec-1941
Nold, Gerald L., Yeoman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 19-Mar-1945
Nolgo, Benedict C., Staff Sergeant, 165th Infantry Regiment, 27th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, World War II, State: New York, d. 22-Apr-1946
Nomick, Alex, Sergeant, 28th Bomber Squadron, 19th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Maryland, d. 3-May-1945
Nonamaker, George J., Aviation Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: District of Columbia, d. 12-Oct-1945
Noonan, Edward J., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 1-Feb-1945
Noonan, James L., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 25-Nov-1944
Noonan, John, Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 25-Nov-1944
Noonan, Robert Harold, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 7-Dec-1941
Nopp, Robert Graham, Lieutenant Colonel, 131st Aviation Company, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Oregon, d. 14-Jul-1966
Norby, Clarence J., Aviation Machinist's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 4-Jun-1942
Norby, Robert A., Private First Class, 77th Bomber Squadron, 28th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: North Dakota, d. 2-Sep-1942
Nord, Carl A., Water Tender Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 12-Apr-1945
Nord, John R., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 29-Dec-1945
Nordahl, Lee Edward, Lieutenant Commander, Reconnaissance Heavy Attack Squadron 13, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Montana, d. 20-Dec-1965
Nordell, Robert Ives, Captain, 311 MAR FTR SQ 33 MAR AIR GP, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 17-Jul-1953
Nordin, David Thomas, Corporal, K CO 35 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 22-Jan-1951
Nordyke, Elwyn Dean, Sergeant, 7th Medical Battalion, 7th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 6-Jul-1951
Norek, Thomas G., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 11-Oct-1945
Norelli, Vincent E., Second Lieutenant, 871st Bomber Squadron, 497th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 4-Jan-1946
Norgren, Willard E., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 6-Apr-1946
Norling, Milton W., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 7-Jan-1944
Norman, Basil, Platoon Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: California, d. 20-Nov-1943
Norman, Benjamin, Aviation Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 30-Nov-1945
Norman, Clyde L., Corporal, C CO 17 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 9-Jul-1953
Norman, Donald C., Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 7-Dec-1941
Norman, Harley, Corporal, B CO 2 ENGR CMBT BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Norman, Joe E., Hospital Apprentice First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Georgia, d. 19-Mar-1945
Norman, John C., First Lieutenant, 54th Troop Carrier Squadron, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 9-Sep-1944
Norman, Orris Nate, Fireman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 7-Dec-1941
Normand, John H., Machinist's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 29-Jul-1945
Normandin, Alfred P., Aviation Ordnanceman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 19-Jan-1946
Norquist, John M., Staff Sergeant, 21st Bomber Squadron, 30th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Idaho, d. 22-Jul-1942
Norris, Adin C., Corporal, K CO 34 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 20-Jul-1950
Norris, Benjamin W., Major, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: New York, d. 5-Jun-1943
Norris, Calvin Andrew, Staff Sergeant, 329th Transportation Company, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Tennessee, d. 3-Nov-1970
Norris, Joseph Charles, Corporal, D BTRY 15 AAA AW BN 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Norris, Joseph Maylon, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 23-Nov-1943
Norris, Malcolm P., Electrician's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 15-Jan-1946
Norris, Owen M., Private First Class, 29th Chemical Decontamination Company, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Maryland, d. 21-May-1944
Norris, Raymond L., Private First Class, 404th Bomber Squadron, 28th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Washington, d. 26-Apr-1944
Norris, Vernon L., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 27-Mar-1945
North, Robert W., Aviation Ordnanceman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 19-Mar-1945
Northam, Harold B., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 13-May-1945
Northam, J. T., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 14-Jan-1946
Northam, James T., Electrician's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Mexico, d. 12-Jan-1946
Northam, Joseph H., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Mississippi, d. 13-Dec-1945
Northcutt, Charles, Corporal, C CO 3 ENGR CMBT BN 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 20-Jul-1950
Northcutt, William F., Second Lieutenant, 883rd Bomber Squadron, 500th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Texas, d. 10-Jan-1946
Northey, Wesley G., Boatswain's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 6-Apr-1945
Northington, Oscar E., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 17-Jul-1945
Northrop, Douglas C., Lieutenant Colonel, 877th Bomber Squadron, 499th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Connecticut, d. 27-Apr-1945
Northup, Theodore D., Sergeant, 870th Bomber Squadron, 497th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 28-Jan-1946
Northway, Harlan I., Staff Sergeant, 775th Army Air Force Base Unit, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 25-Aug-1946
Norton, Larry Eugene, Aviation Ordnanceman Third Class, 50 PATRON, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 10-Nov-1953
Norton, Michael Robert, Staff Sergeant, 5th Battalion, 27th Artillery Regiment, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: West Virginia, d. 2-Nov-1969
Norton, Robert David, Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 20-Feb-1946
Norton, Robert Donald, Private First Class, HQ CO 2 BN 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 26-Nov-1950
Norton, Thomas Joseph, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: New York, d. 20-Nov-1943
Norton, Walter Robert, Second Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 20-Jan-1945
Norwood, Horace J., Yeoman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: District of Columbia, d. 19-Mar-1945
Nosk, Kenneth Leroy, Second Lieutenant, 93 BOMB SQ 19 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 29-Mar-1951
Nothstein, Marvin Eugene, Private First Class, E CO 2 BN 1 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 27-Dec-1952
Notle, William F., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 21-Jun-1944
Nottage, Owen, Gunner's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 4-Jul-1944
Nottingham, Carl R., Sergeant, 56th Squadron, 375th Troop Carrier Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 10-Jun-1945
Novak, Hugo M., Ship's Cook First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 18-Feb-1945
Novak, Joseph F., Aviation Chief Machinist's Mate, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 21-Feb-1945
Novak, Raymond J., Aviation Ordnanceman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 25-Nov-1944
Novogrodsky, Nicholas P., Sergeant, 26th Bomber Squadron, 11th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 14-Sep-1942
Novosel, John F., Gunner's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 29-Jul-1945
Nowak, Alvin Anthony, Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 7-Feb-1943
Nowak, Edwin, Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: South Carolina, d. 13-Dec-1944
Nowak, John Frank, Sergeant, M CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Nowara, Anthony D., Private First Class, 105th Infantry Regiment, 27th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 20-Apr-1945
Nowell, Dexter D., Sergeant, 30th Bomber Squadron, 19th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Mississippi, d. 10-Jun-1945
Nowicki, Henry Leon, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 15-May-1944
Nowicki, Kasmir E., Corporal, A BTRY 38 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 6-Mar-1951
Nowlin, Alfred B., Sergeant, 777th Bomber Squadron, 444th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 25-May-1945
Nowlin, Arnie H., Aviation Radioman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: West Virginia, d. 30-Jan-1945
Nowlin, Ernest Glenn, Corporal, 8 ABN RANGER CO, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 26-Nov-1950
Nowosacki, Theodore L., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 7-Dec-1941
Nowviock, Thomas W., Electrician's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 10-Aug-1945
Nullmeyer, Donald Ray, Private First Class, A CO 5 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 5-Nov-1951
Numair, Solomon J., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 18-Jan-1946
Nummi, Emil A., First Lieutenant, 98th Bomber Squadron, 11th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 9-Feb-1946
Nunes, Thomas Francis, Sergeant, HQ CO 70 TANK BN 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Nunez, Manuel, Shipfitter Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 8-May-1945
Nunez-Juarez, Ramon, Private First Class, E CO 2 BN 1 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 9-Aug-1952
Nunn, Bertram Lavant, Baker Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 23-Jan-1942
Nunnally, Jessie D., Carpenter's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 21-Feb-1945
Nusbaum, Laverne, Second Lieutenant, 98th Bomber Squadron, 11th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Texas, d. 13-Feb-1946
Nussbaumer, Erwin Robert, Corporal, H CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 18-May-1951
Nusser, Raymond A., Gunner's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 7-Dec-1941
Nutick, William R., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 19-Mar-1945
Nutt, Harold Lester, Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 4-Jun-1942
Nutter, Lewis Nelson, Sergeant First Class, MED CO 7 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 15-Dec-1950
Nutting, John M., Captain, 371 BOMB SQ 307 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 23-Oct-1951
Nuutinen, William E., Staff Sergeant, 392nd Bomber Squadron, 30th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 20-Dec-1943
Nuxoll, Louis George, Private First Class, B CO 64 TANK BN 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 19-Jul-1953
Nye, Frank Erskine, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Dec-1941
Nye, Glenn Carlyle, Colonel, 34 BOMB SQ 17 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 7-Oct-1952
Nye, Walter Daniel, Aviation Machinist's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 16-Sep-1943
Nygard, Donald, Coxswain, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 17-Feb-1945
Nyhof, Richard E., Technical Sergeant, 16th Special Operations Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 18-Jun-1972
Nyholm, Ernest E., Sergeant, 60th Bomber Squadron, 39th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 4-May-1945
Nyhuis, John Henry, Ensign, FITRON 51, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 12-Aug-1950
Nykvist, Robert, Corporal, I CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 3-Dec-1950
Nyman, Lawrence Frederick, Lieutenant Junior Grade, Fighter Squadron 151, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Washington, d. 23-Jun-1966
Nysteen, Norman A., First Lieutenant, 73rd Bomber Squadron, 28th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 4-Jun-1942
Nystrom, Bruce August, Captain, Attack Squadron 172, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Ohio, d. 2-Dec-1966
Nystrom, Frank R., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 13-Dec-1945
Nystrom, John W., First Lieutenant, 8202 ARMY UNIT KMAG, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 18-May-1951
Nystrom, Paul Richard, Gunner's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 8-Nov-1943
Nystul, William Craig, Captain, Marine Medium Helicopter Squadron 164, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 29-Apr-1975
O'Briant, Eric Franklin, First Lieutenant, 12 FTR BOMB SQ 18 FTR BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 30-Jul-1951
O'Brien, Daniel C., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Maryland, d. 18-May-1945
O'Brien, Donald P., Private First Class, HQ CO 34 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 20-Jul-1950
O'Brien, Edward F., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 10-Aug-1946
O'Brien, Edward James, Sergeant, F CO 35 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
O'Brien, Forest L., Electrician's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 7-Jan-1946
O'Brien, James F., Staff Sergeant, 21st Bomber Squadron, 30th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 30-Mar-1943
O'Brien, John Lawrence, Major, 1st Air Commando Squadron, Pleiku, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Pennsylvania, d. 10-Nov-1966
O'Brien, John P., Quartermaster First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 1-Mar-1945
O'Brien, John W., Staff Sergeant, 404th Bomber Squadron, 28th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 18-Nov-1943
O'Brien, Joseph A., Chief Boatswain's Mate, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 1-Apr-1946
O'Brien, Joseph B., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 7-Dec-1941
O'Brien, Kelvin, Captain, 2nd Battalion, 94th Artillery Regiment, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: New York, d. 9-Jan-1969
O'Brien, Larrie Dennis, Private, K CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Oct-1952
O'Brien, Mark E., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 25-Nov-1944
O'Brien, Martin W., Corporal, 28th Bomber Squadron, 19th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Connecticut, d. 27-Jul-1945
O'Brien, Paul, Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 1-Mar-1943
O'Brien, Raymond Joseph, Corporal, HQ CO 34 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 10-Oct-1950
O'Brien, Richard F., Flight Officer, 93rd Bomber Sqdn, 19th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 7-Jun-1945
O'Brien, Robert J., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 13-Dec-1945
O'Brien, Robert James, Corporal, HQ CO 2 ENGR CMBT BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
O'Brien, Roland J., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Maine, d. 19-Jun-1944
O'Brien, Stephen W., Aviation Radioman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 28-Jun-1946
O'Brien, Thomas F., Fire Controlman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 7-Jun-1943
O'Brien, Thomas Joseph, Sergeant, HQ BTRY 90 FA BN 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 26-Oct-1950
O'Brien, Warren Edward, Captain, 9 FTR BOMB SQ 49 FTR BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 9-Sep-1952
O'Brien, William N., Quartermaster First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 27-May-1945
O'Bryan, George David, Fire Controlman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 7-Dec-1941
O'Bryan, Joseph B., Fire Controlman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 7-Dec-1941
O'Bryan, Nelson T., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 15-Jan-1946
O'Callaghan, John J., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 16-Jun-1945
O'Callahan, Robert E., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 21-Nov-1944
O'Connell, Bernard J., Fireman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 4-Jan-1946
O'Connell, Francis X., Aviation Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 12-Dec-1944
O'Connell, John C., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Maryland, d. 9-May-1945
O'Connell, John E., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 6-Apr-1945
O'Connell, John R., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 19-Mar-1945
O'Connell, Joseph D., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 1-Mar-1945
O'Connell, Paul Harold, Sergeant First Class, HQ CO 2 BN 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 21-Apr-1953
O'Connell, Richard Paul, Private First Class, I CO 3 BN 7 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 19-Jul-1953
O'Connell, William D., Chief Storekeeper, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 7-Jun-1943
O'Connor, Charles F., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 9-Aug-1945
O'Connor, Edward J., Second Lieutenant, 43rd Bomber Squadron, 29th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 10-Mar-1945
O'Connor, Edward, Aviation Radioman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 8-Jun-1945
O'Connor, Mark A., Electrician's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 1-Apr-1946
O'Connor, Merrill J., Sergeant, 484th Bomber Squadron, 505th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 10-Feb-1945
O'Connor, Patrick Frank, Sergeant, H&S CO 1 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 10-Dec-1950
O'Connor, Robert M., First Lieutenant, 873rd Bomber Squadron, 498th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Nebraska, d. 1-Apr-1945
O'Connor, Thomas, First Lieutenant, 70th Bomber Squadron, 38th Bomber Group, Medium, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Georgia, d. 13-Oct-1942
O'Day, John R., Gunner's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 28-May-1945
O'Day, Walter George, Corporal, A CO 1 BN 7 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 26-Nov-1950
O'Dea, Laurence, Corporal, B CO 2 ENGR CMBT BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Dec-1950
O'Dell, Howard Elliott, Captain, 36 FTR BOMB SQ 8 FTR BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 19-Jul-1950
O'Dell, Jimmie Leon, Private First Class, G CO 3 BN 7 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 6-Oct-1952
O'Dell, Leon Melvin, Storekeeper Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 13-Jun-1943
O'Dell, Robert L., Aviation Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 27-Mar-1945
O'Donnell, Edward Fran, Private First Class, HQ CO 2 BN 7 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 3-Dec-1950
O'Donnell, Eugene T., Electrician's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 29-Dec-1944
O'Donnell, Joseph Steven, Staff Sergeant, F CO 2 BN 1 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 13-Jan-1952
O'Donnell, Michael Davis, Captain, 170th Aviation Company, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Illinois, d. 24-Mar-1970
O'Donnell, Richard B., Aviation Machinist's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 29-May-1943
O'Donnell, Robert T., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 28-Mar-1943
O'Donnell, Samuel, Captain, 433rd Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Pennsylvania, d. 12-Jul-1972
O'Donnell, Thomas Joseph, Private First Class, F CO 2 BN 7 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 2-May-1953
O'Donovan, John J., Second Lieutenant, 874th Bomber Squadron, 498th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: California, d. 4-Dec-1945
O'Farrell, William H., Radioman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 4-Jun-1942
O'Flaherty, Frank W., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Nevada, d. 5-Jun-1943
O'Grady, Camillus M., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 7-Dec-1941
O'Grady, John Francis, Colonel, 357th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: New York, d. 10-Apr-1967
O'Grady, Joseph R., First Lieutenant, 877th Bomber Squadron, 499th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 10-Jan-1946
O'Grady, Thomas M., Chief Commissary Steward, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 9-Oct-1945
O'Hair, Robert W., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 20-Nov-1943
O'Hara, Edwin R., First Lieutenant, 882nd Bomber Squadron, 500th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 24-May-1945
O'Hara, Olin M., Gunner's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 30-Jul-1944
O'Hara, Peter, Ship's Cook First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 16-Jun-1945
O'Hara, Robert Charles, Specialist 6, 282nd Aviation Company, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Iowa, d. 6-Feb-1969
O'Hara, William J., Shipfitter Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 19-Mar-1945
O'Hara, William Thomas, Corporal, D CO 19 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 21-Nov-1950
O'Hare, Edward H., Lieutenant Commander, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 27-Nov-1944
O'Howell, Harry J., Chief Motor Machinist's Mate, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Maine, d. 17-Jan-1946
O'Keefe, Vincent W., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 18-Jan-1945
O'Leary, Gerard J., Captain, 28th Bomber Squadron, 19th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 29-May-1945
O'Leary, James Paul, Sergeant, HQ CO 3 BN 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 13-Jun-1951
O'Leary, Max, First Lieutenant, 70th Bomber Squadron, 42nd Bomber Group, Medium, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 20-Mar-1944
O'Leary, Steve J., Motor Machinist's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 6-Apr-1945
O'Malia, Edward R., Fireman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 23-Jan-1942
O'Malley, Francis K., Aviation Machinist's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 6-Mar-1944
O'Malley, Theodore, Master Sergeant, G CO 5 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
O'Malley, William T., Sergeant, HQ CO 2 BN 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
O'Meara, James Joseph, Airman Second Class, 28 BOMB SQ 19 BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 29-Jan-1953
O'Meara, Thomas F., Torpedoman's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 12-Jan-1946
O'Meara, William A., Fire Controlman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 2-Jan-1946
O'Melia, Dennis William, Chief Warrant Officer Second Class, 61st Aviation Company, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: North Carolina, d. 3-Jan-1971
O'Neal, Henry Roland, Corporal, HQ CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Jun-1951
O'Neal, Julius Elliott, Lieutenant Colonel, 370 BOMB SQ 307 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 23-Oct-1951
O'Neal, Raymond Gordon, Corporal, I CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 25-Dec-1950
O'Neal, Roy J., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 4-Feb-1946
O'Neal, Roy L., Electrician's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Jan-1946
O'Neall, Rex Eugene, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 7-Dec-1941
O'Neil, Albert S., Gunnery Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: California, d. 21-Feb-1945
O'Neil, James J., Sergeant, 1st Bomber Squadron, 9th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 15-Apr-1945
O'Neil, James W., First Lieutenant, 249th Field Artillery Battalion, 27th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 30-Jun-1944
O'Neil, William A., Water Tender Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 4-May-1945
O'Neill, Douglas Lee, Chief Warrant Officer Second Class, 37th Signal Battalion, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: New Jersey, d. 3-Apr-1972
O'Neill, Fred Curtis, Private First Class, SERV BTRY 38 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 19-Feb-1951
O'Neill, James Henry, Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 6-May-1945
O'Neill, William Thomas, Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Connecticut, d. 7-Dec-1941
O'Rear, William E., Staff Sergeant, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 24-Jun-1944
O'Reilly, John D., First Lieutenant, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: California, d. 16-Apr-1945
O'Riley, John Jones, Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Texas, d. 26-Feb-1945
O'Riley, Ralph D., Second Lieutenant, 73rd Bomber Squadron, 28th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 15-Oct-1942
O'Shea, Alfred Joseph, Private First Class, C CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 14-Aug-1952
O'Sullivan, Arthur P., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 14-Jan-1946
O'Sullivan, Daniel L., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 28-Mar-1943
O'Sullivan, Donald F., Captain, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: New York, d. 12-Jan-1944
O'Sullivan, Eugene E., Sergeant, 30th Bomber Squadron, 19th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: California, d. 10-Jun-1945
O'Toole, Damian Fidelis, Airman First Class, 28 BOMB SQ 19 BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 30-Dec-1952
O'Toole, William P., Electrician's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 14-Jul-1945
Oakden, George, Baker Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Utah, d. 25-Nov-1943
Oakes, Clarence W., Steward's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 17-Feb-1945
Oakley, Delbert Winifred, Sergeant, L CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Dec-1950
Oakley, Linus Labin, Sergeant, 6100th Field Maintenance Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Arkansas, d. 29-Oct-1971
Oakley, Ronald Robert, Sergeant, I CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 3-Dec-1950
Oaks, Joseph Stephen, Corporal, L CO 34 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Sep-1950
Obee, Melvin Dale, Soundman Second Class, USS ERNEST G. SMALL, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 7-Oct-1951
Obenshain, James G., Major, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Virginia, d. 22-Jun-1943
Oberdorf, Charles Abraham, Corporal, F CO 35 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Nov-1950
Oberg, Eugene V., Private, Harbor Craft Detachment, Alaska Department, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 6-Feb-1944
Oberholtzer, Clair E., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 19-Mar-1945
Oberlin, Joseph W., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 17-Jun-1944
Obert, Anton, First Lieutenant, 484th Bomber Squadron, 505th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 19-Mar-1945
Ocasio, Angel M., Sergeant, 40th Bomber Squadron, 6th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 28-Mar-1945
Ochab, Robert, Captain, 390th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: New York, d. 7-Jan-1970
Ochoski, Henry F., Gunner's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 7-Dec-1941
Ochrymowicz, Leon J., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 29-Apr-1945
Ocumpaugh, Edmound, Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Connecticut, d. 9-Jan-1946
Odegaard, Arnt G., Boatswain's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 27-May-1945
Oden, Odell K., Sergeant, 871st Bomber Squadron, 497th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 4-Jan-1946
Odenbaugh, Thomas Donald, First Lieutenant, HQ SQ 33 MAR AIR GP, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 29-Sep-1950
Odette, Howard James, Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 2-Nov-1944
Odgaard, Edwin Nelson, Electrician's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 7-Dec-1941
Odgers, Walter R., Sergeant, 5th Bomber Squadron, 9th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 15-Apr-1945
Odom, Lester, Fireman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 17-Jan-1946
Odom, Lloyd Benjamin, Corporal, A CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Jan-1951
Odom, Millard, Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: California, d. 20-Nov-1943
Oehler, Victor W., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Nevada, d. 7-Jun-1943
Oelschig, Carl Henry, Captain, 36 FTR BOMB SQ 8 FTR BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 14-May-1951
Oetjen, Charles E., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 20-Nov-1943
Oetjen, John Henry, Corporal, A CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Off, Virgil Simon, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 7-Dec-1941
Offman, David William, Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 20-Mar-1946
Offutt, Gary Phelps, First Lieutenant, 429th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Missouri, d. 1-Oct-1965
Ofner, Arthur, Private First Class, Headquarters Company, US Air Force, Pacific, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 26-Feb-1945
Oftedahl, Willis O., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 15-Jun-1944
Ogata, Suetoshi, Private First Class, L CO 23 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 19-Sep-1951
Ogden, Edward L., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 3-Apr-1945
Ogden, Howard, Lance Corporal, 2nd Battalion, 7th Marines, 1st Marine Division, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: Nebraska, d. 18-Oct-1967
Ogden, Norman G., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 19-Mar-1945
Ogden, Robert A., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 14-Jun-1945
Ogden, Samuel I., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 6-Mar-1944
Ogden, William S., Machinist's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Virginia, d. 5-Jun-1943
Ogle, Carl A., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 21-Feb-1945
Ogle, Charles Ralph, Fireman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 7-Dec-1941
Ogle, Leroy, Private First Class, B CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Ogle, Victor Willard, Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 7-Dec-1941
Oglesby, Alfred Derr, Corporal, B CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Oglesby, Leo Dale, Corporal, B CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 20-Apr-1951
Oglesby, Lonnie H., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Mississippi, d. 7-Dec-1941
Ogrodnik, Edwin Peter, Private First Class, MP CO HQ BN 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 1-Apr-1951
Ogrodnik, Francis J., Water Tender Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 6-Apr-1945
Ohlsson, Stanley C., Staff Sergeant, 98th Bomber Squadron, 11th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Washington, d. 15-Dec-1945
Oiler, William Robert, Sergeant, I CO 5 INF REGT CMBT TEAM, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Ojeda, Charlie, Pharmacist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 19-Feb-1945
Okerlund, Thomas Richard, Chief Warrant Officer Second Class, 61st Aviation Company, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Washington, d. 3-Jan-1971
Okeson, Eugene Carl, Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 28-Feb-1945
Okido, Shoji, Private, US Infantry, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Hawaii, d. 28-Jan-1942
Okra, Edward, Private First Class, 466th Anti-Aircraft Arty (Automatic Weapons) Battalion, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 12-Dec-1943
Oktavec, Jan L., Aviation Radioman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 14-Apr-1944
Oku, Muneo L., Private, US Infantry, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Hawaii, d. 28-Jan-1942
Olachia, Esequiel Alveraz, Sergeant, HQ BTRY 15 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 13-Feb-1951
Olaguera, Francisco, Steward Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Philippines, d. 10-Aug-1945
Olbert, Richard N., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 19-Aug-1943
Olbrych, Adolph, Gunner's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 13-Apr-1946
Olcott, John William, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 16-Jun-1944
Olcott, Ray William, First Lieutenant, 13 BOMB SQ 3 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 15-Oct-1951
Olcott, Richard Lee, First Lieutenant, 39 FTR INTCP SQ 35 FTR INTCP GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 6-Oct-1951
Oldacre, Chester Ald, Mess Attendant First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 16-Sep-1943
Oldford, Wallace L., Technical Sergeant, 93rd Bomber Sqdn, 19th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 16-Apr-1945
Oldham, Herschel T., Chief Machinist's Mate, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 15-Jun-1944
Oldham, John Sanders, Major, Marine Medium Helicopter Squadron 265, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: New Mexico, d. 11-Jun-1967
Olds, Ernest Arthur, Lieutenant Colonel, 480th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Maryland, d. 11-Mar-1968
Olds, Robert H., Aviation Radioman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 14-Jan-1946
Olds, Virgil, Major, 874th Bomber Squadron, 498th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Wyoming, d. 25-May-1946
Olearchik, Peter, Private First Class, L CO 34 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Oleksiuk, Stephen J., Chief Warrant Officer, B CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Olen, James N., Electrician's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 11-Apr-1945
Oler, Isadore, Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: District of Columbia, d. 16-Jun-1945
Oles, Peter, Private First Class, C CO 19 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 8-Dec-1950
Olesen, Charles V., Aviation Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 3-Feb-1944
Olesnevich, Rudolph S., Private, 36th Bomber Squadron, 28th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 28-Aug-1942
Olewnik, Joseph P., Coxswain, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 30-Mar-1946
Olinzock, Eugene, Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 23-Oct-1943
Oliphant, Ernest Cornelius, First Lieutenant, 13 BOMB SQ 3 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 2-Sep-1951
Oliphant, Robert E., Captain, 881st Bomber Squadron, 500th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 26-May-1945
Olivas, Raul M., Private First Class, 102nd Engineer Combat Battalion, 27th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, World War II, State: California, d. 14-Jul-1944
Olive, Tom, Private, 855th Engineer Battalion, Aviation, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 11-Nov-1943
Oliveira, John Anthon, Sergeant, F CO 23 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 17-Jul-1952
Oliver, Charles G., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 15-Jul-1945
Oliver, Edmond L., Baker Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 5-May-1946
Oliver, Eugene L., Electrician's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 28-May-1945
Oliver, Henry S., Second Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Arizona, d. 22-Jul-1944
Oliver, James Colin, Corporal, I CO 14 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 6-Oct-1951
Oliver, Kenneth E., Private First Class, C BTRY 38 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 24-Jan-1951
Oliver, Orivlle K., Aviation Chief Machinist's Mate, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 19-Mar-1945
Oliver, Paul C., Torpedoman's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 9-Jan-1946
Oliver, Raymond Brown, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Dec-1941
Oliver, Samuel Rolland, Private First Class, I CO 3 BN 7 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 20-Nov-1952
Olko, Eugene M., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 16-Jun-1945
Oller, Lester Ray, Machinist's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 16-Sep-1943
Ollero, Luciano F., Corporal, C CO 19 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 23-May-1951
Ollom, Charles Leroy, Private First Class, L CO 35 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 7-Sep-1951
Olman, Edward Charles, Private First Class, F CO 7 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Apr-1951
Olmstead, Frank H., Second Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Washington, d. 31-May-1944
Olmstead, Stanley Edward, Commander, Fighter Squadron 84, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Oklahoma, d. 17-Oct-1965
Olnagan, Augustin I., Corporal, K CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Dec-1950
Olphie, Richard, Aviation Radioman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 25-Nov-1944
Olsen, Arthur Robert, First Lieutenant, 28 BOMB SQ 19 BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 29-Jan-1953
Olsen, Clyde H., Aviation Machinist's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Utah, d. 21-Feb-1945
Olsen, Edward K., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 7-Dec-1941
Olsen, Eli, Storekeeper Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 7-Dec-1941
Olsen, Eugene Page, Private First Class, SERV BTRY 3 BN 11 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 7-Dec-1950
Olsen, Floyd Warren, Major, 17th Aviation Company, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Illinois, d. 21-Apr-1968
Olsen, George W., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 16-Jun-1945
Olsen, Leclaire E., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 2-Dec-1944
Olsen, Wilford J., Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 21-Feb-1945
Olson, Allan James, First Lieutenant, 35 FTR BOMB SQ 8 FTR BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 9-Sep-1952
Olson, Allen E., Machinist's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Idaho, d. 29-Apr-1945
Olson, Andrew J., Soundman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 13-Apr-1946
Olson, Barry Allen, Staff Sergeant, 8th Infantry Regiment, 4th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Minnesota, d. 26-Sep-1968
Olson, Bernard L., Second Lieutenant, 45th Fighter Squadron, 15th Fighter Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 8-Jan-1945
Olson, Delbert Austin, Commander, Observation Squadron 67, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: North Dakota, d. 11-Jan-1968
Olson, Donald L., Aviation Radioman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 12-Jan-1946
Olson, Donald T., Yeoman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 21-Apr-1946
Olson, Douglas H., Motor Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 15-Jul-1946
Olson, Gerald Everett, Major, 4th Air Commando Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Florida, d. 13-Mar-1966
Olson, Glen Martin, Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 7-Dec-1941
Olson, Harold B., Corporal, D CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-May-1951
Olson, Harold B., Private, 184th Infantry Regiment, 7th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, World War II, State: California, d. 10-Apr-1945
Olson, John C., Fireman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 21-Feb-1945
Olson, Kenneth Le Roy, Assistant Cook, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Nebraska, d. 20-Feb-1945
Olson, Kenneth Lyle, Corporal, L CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Jan-1952
Olson, Maurice Arthur, Technical Sergeant, 8 BOMB SQ 3 BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 29-Jun-1950
Olson, Norman Ellsworth, Master Sergeant, B CO 19 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 23-Jun-1951
Olson, Ole N., Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 21-Feb-1945
Olson, Oscar La Verne, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: California, d. 22-Nov-1943
Olson, Sigurd Carl, Private First Class, C CO 21 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 5-Feb-1951
Olson, Vaughn R., Staff Sergeant, 871st Bomber Squadron, 497th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Maine, d. 4-Jan-1946
Olson, Walter Jules, Second Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: California, d. 21-Nov-1943
Olszeski, Joseph, Gunner's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 26-Mar-1945
Oltman, Charles R. L., Private First Class, HQ BTRY 63 FA BN 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Jan-1951
Olvis, Leonard K., Captain, D BTRY 82 AAA AW BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 25-Jan-1951
Omans, Marvin Eugene, Corporal, I CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 3-Dec-1950
Omo, Harold F., Aviation Ordnanceman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 26-Nov-1945
Omstead, Stanley R., Second Lieutenant, 13th Bomber Squadron, 3rd Bomber Group, Light, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: California, d. 6-Sep-1945
Ondracek, Jack H., Torpedoman's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 16-Apr-1945
Onion, Vernon James, Corporal, HQ CO 34 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 25-Dec-1950
Onomura, Milton T., Private First Class, I CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 25-Jun-1952
Onstott, Howard L., Sergeant, A CO 5 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 25-Jul-1950
Ooghe, Thomas W., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 12-Jul-1944
Opasik, Barney G., Sergeant, 1571st Army Air Force Base Unit, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 3-Nov-1945
Opdencamp, William, Fire Controlman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 7-Jun-1943
Opeldopel, Joseph R., Fireman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 26-Mar-1945
Opheim, James L., Aviation Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 8-Apr-1946
Oppenheimer, Vergil L., Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 29-Jul-1945
Opperman, Stanley L., Second Lieutenant, 26th Bomber Squadron, 11th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 15-Feb-1946
Oppert, Bascomb M., Sergeant, C CO 7 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Oct-1951
Oquist, Robert P., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 25-Nov-1944
Orcutt, John R., Motor Machinist's Mate First Class, U.S. Coast Guard, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 18-May-1944
Ordoquihandy, Felix F., Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: California, d. 17-Jul-1945
Ore, Roger Hull, Private First Class, F CO 2 BN 1 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 26-Aug-1952
Orell, Quinlan Roberts, Captain, Attack Squadron 52, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Ohio, d. 13-Oct-1968
Orendorff, Chester O., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 19-Mar-1945
Orfila, Harry F., Quartermaster Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 15-Jan-1946
Orgeron, Alvin C., Ship's Cook Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 24-Jan-1945
Orgeron, Lyonal J., Aviation Ordnanceman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 5-Jun-1943
Orionchek, Alexander, First Lieutenant, 61st Bomber Squadron, 39th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Connecticut, d. 28-Apr-1945
Orlandi, Anthony G., Corporal, L CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Jan-1952
Orlowski, Howard J., Second Lieutenant, 3rd Photographic Squadron, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 21-Nov-1944
Ormesher, John R., Staff Sergeant, 27th Bomber Squadron, 30th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 16-Dec-1943
Ormond, Robert John, Major, HQ CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 10-Nov-1950
Orourke, Earl D., Aviation Radioman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 20-Feb-1944
Orr, Dwight Jerome, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Dec-1941
Orr, Edward J., Pharmacist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: District of Columbia, d. 1-Apr-1945
Orr, Ernest Lavanoer, Corporal, C CO 24 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Orr, Joseph, Private First Class, 307th Infantry Regiment, 77th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, World War II, State: New York, d. 23-Apr-1945
Orr, Lester F., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 14-Sep-1944
Orr, Mark L., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 14-Apr-1946
Orr, Warren Robert, Captain, 5th Special Forces Group, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Illinois, d. 12-May-1968
Orr, Willard C., Private First Class, Headquarters Squadron, 17th Air Base Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Maine, d. 7-Dec-1941
Orszulak, Joseph A., Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 15-Mar-1944
Ortego, Bernard J., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 18-Sep-1944
Ortego, Edward Joseph, Corporal, A CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 14-Oct-1952
Ortenzi, Carlo Joseph, First Lieutenant, A CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Ortiz, Abalardo, Private First Class, H CO 3 BN 5 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 26-Mar-1953
Ortiz, Edmund Eugene, Corporal, HQ CO 89 TANK BN 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 13-Dec-1951
Ortiz, Eriverto, Corporal, E CO 27 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 22-Sep-1950
Ortiz, Manuel, Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 16-Jun-1945
Ortiz, Mike L., Aviation Ordnanceman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 16-Apr-1945
Ortiz, Ralph P., First Lieutenant, 42nd Bomber Squadron, 11th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New Mexico, d. 7-Feb-1946
Ortiz, Ysabel Arrendondo, Corporal, D BTRY 15 AAA AW BN 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Ortiz-Duran, Ramon, Private First Class, G CO 65 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 6-Feb-1952
Orton, Thomas D., Storekeeper First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 6-Apr-1945
Ory, Franklyn G., Aviation Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 19-Mar-1945
Orzech, Stanislaus J., Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Connecticut, d. 7-Dec-1941
Orzel, Stanley S., Fire Controlman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 5-May-1946
Osato, Reginald M., Private, US Infantry, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Hawaii, d. 28-Jan-1942
Osberg, Carl A., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Hampshire, d. 5-Jun-1943
Osborn, Albert Muir, Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 13-Jul-1942
Osborn, Arthur R., Radioman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 5-Jun-1943
Osborn, Beryl G., Ship's Cook Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Idaho, d. 10-Aug-1945
Osborn, Charles W., Corporal, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 15-Jul-1944
Osborn, Geoffrey Holmes, Lieutenant Junior Grade, Fighter Squadron 194, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Florida, d. 24-Sep-1965
Osborn, James Walter, Sergeant, G CO 7 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 15-Dec-1950
Osborn, Lynn Hughes, Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Utah, d. 21-Nov-1943
Osborne, Dick Eugene, Corporal, L CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Osborne, Edwin Nelms, Lieutenant Colonel, 314th Tactical Airlift Wing, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Florida, d. 29-Dec-1967
Osborne, Francis S., Baker Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Georgia, d. 28-May-1945
Osborne, Ivan M., First Lieutenant, 430th Signal Construction Company, Aviation, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: California, d. 4-Feb-1946
Osborne, Jess Alex, Airman Second Class, 371 BOMB SQ 307 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 23-Oct-1951
Osborne, Mervin E., Fireman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 7-Dec-1941
Osborne, Owen Hanford, Corporal, MORTAR CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Osborne, Richard Arlen, Private First Class, D CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Osborne, Rodney Dee, Specialist 5, 138th Aviation Company, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Washington, d. 4-Mar-1971
Osborne, Samuel William, Private First Class, 1st Battalion, 3rd Marines, 9th Marine Amphibious Brigade, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: South Carolina, d. 27-Apr-1967
Osborne, William H., Aviation Machinist's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Virginia, d. 7-Aug-1943
Osburn, Randall W., Electrician's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Mexico, d. 9-Jan-1946
Osburn, William E., Second Lieutenant, 36th Bomber Squadron, 28th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 21-Jan-1943
Osby, Robert, Private First Class, K CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 29-May-1951
Osebold, Joseph E., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 30-Nov-1945
Osenkarski, Anthony J., Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 11-Jul-1944
Osler, Wesley Booth, Corporal, A BTRY 38 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Jan-1951
Osman, Henry C., Private First Class, 4th Infantry Regiment, U.S. Army, World War II, State: South Dakota, d. 1-Oct-1940
Osmers, John Herman, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Montana, d. 20-Nov-1943
Osmus, Wesley F., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 5-Jun-1943
Ososki, Edmund James, Corporal, K CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Jun-1951
Osseck, Joseph C., Water Tender Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 6-Apr-1945
Ostberg, Frank K., Sergeant, 40th Bomber Squadron, 6th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 28-Mar-1945
Ostendorf, Robert H., Private First Class, E CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Aug-1951
Oster, Harold L., First Lieutenant, 8th Fighter Squadron, 49th Fighter Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 31-Jan-1946
Oster, Laddie, Ship's Cook First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 21-Apr-1946
Osterberg, Neil Roger, Corporal, A CO 1 BN 5 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Ostergard, Harold E., Aviation Radioman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 29-Mar-1943
Osterman, Budd Austin, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 20-Nov-1943
Ostermeyer, William Henry, Captain, 435th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Florida, d. 12-May-1972
Ostlund, William C., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 15-Jan-1946
Ostrander, Charles M., Sergeant, HQ CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Dec-1950
Ostrander, Edwin E., Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Jan-1946
Ostrander, Leland G., Pharmacist's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 7-Dec-1941
Ostrom, Charles H., Commander, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 25-Nov-1944
Ostrowski, Chester, Private First Class, M CO 21 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 20-Nov-1950
Ostrowski, Theodore, Private First Class, D CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Aug-1951
Osty, Anthony J., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 5-May-1946
Oswald, Richard Bruce, Corporal, B CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Jan-1951
Otis, Richard T., First Lieutenant, 70th Bomber Squadron, 38th Bomber Group, Medium, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Vermont, d. 13-Oct-1942
Otott, James E., Staff Sergeant, 819th Bomber Squadron, 30th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Mississippi, d. 20-Nov-1943
Ott, Edward Louis, Aviation Machinist's Mate (Jet) First Class, Helicopter Attack Squadron 3, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Connecticut, d. 1-Sep-1967
Ott, Eugene E. O., Electrician's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 11-May-1945
Ott, Herbert J., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 19-Mar-1945
Ott, Patrick Lewis, Captain, Marine All Weather Fighter Squadron 235, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 2-Oct-1967
Ott, Peter Dean, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 7-Dec-1941
Ott, Robert Thomas, Sergeant, A CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Ott, William August, Major, 14th Tactical Reconnaissance Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 8-Oct-1970
Otte, Wilbert H., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 4-May-1945
Ottenbacher, Samuel E., Aviation Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 27-Nov-1943
Otterson, Gerome E., Private First Class, B CO 29 REGT CMBT TEAM, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Jul-1950
Ottesen, Eugene Leonard, Sergeant, G CO 23 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 15-Feb-1951
Ottinger, George M., Commander, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 24-Mar-1945
Otto, James Dimitri, Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: California, d. 21-Nov-1944
Otto, Warren P., Radarman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 6-Apr-1945
Otulak, Joseph J., Private First Class, US Infantry, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Connecticut, d. 3-Mar-1944
Otwell, Byron M., Sergeant, K CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 29-Nov-1950
Otwell, Wendell H., Corporal, C BTRY 57 FA BN 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 6-Dec-1950
Ouderkirk, Daryl M., Motor Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 4-Jul-1944
Ouellette, Fernand L., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Maine, d. 20-Nov-1943
Ouellette, Joseph G., Corporal, 3 AMB CO 3 MED BN, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Nov-1950
Ouellette, William K., First Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 30-Apr-1945
Ousley, James Albert, Sergeant, F CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Ousley, Warren H., Electrician's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 19-May-1945
Outland, Jarvis G., Fireman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Virginia, d. 7-Dec-1941
Overbee, Clayton, Private First Class, C CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Nov-1950
Overend, James Edward, Master Sergeant, A CO 2 ENGR CMBT BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 7-Feb-1951
Overfelt, Earl W., Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Montana, d. 16-Jun-1944
Overgard, Elwood E., Sergeant, D BTRY 82 AAA AW BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 13-Feb-1951
Overley, Lawrence J., Fire Controlman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Dec-1941
Overlin, Donald E., Fireman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 19-Mar-1945
Overlock, John Francis, Lieutenant Colonel, 309th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Massachusetts, d. 16-Aug-1968
Overman, William Rudolph, Seaman, 561 LST, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 2-Mar-1952
Overmier, Robert E., Lieutenant Junior Grade, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 28-Oct-1944
Overstreet, James Richard, Captain, 154 FTR BOMB SQ 136 FTR BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 29-Jul-1951
Overstreet, Richard M., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Florida, d. 6-Apr-1945
Overton, Donald Raymond, Corporal, 4.2 MORTAR CO 7 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 7-Dec-1950
Overton, Donald Wesley, Airman First Class, 730 BOMB SQ 452 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Overton, Wilson E., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 25-Nov-1944
Overturf, Hoyt J., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 5-Nov-1944
Ovial, Spirito C., Second Lieutenant, 770th Bomber Squadron, 462nd Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 21-Nov-1944
Owen, Albert E., Sergeant, 69th Bomber Squadron, 38th Bomber Group, Medium, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Nebraska, d. 4-Jun-1942
Owen, Billy Alvin, Corporal, C CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Owen, Clyde Chilton, Aviation Machinist's Mate (Jet) Third Class, Fleet Tactical Support Squadron 50, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Missouri, d. 15-Dec-1970
Owen, Donald Cook, Captain, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: California, d. 26-May-1945
Owen, Elwin A., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 19-Mar-1945
Owen, Frederick Halden, Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 7-Dec-1941
Owen, Glenn H., Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 28-Jul-1946
Owen, Harris K., Ship's Cook Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 26-Aug-1944
Owen, Jay S., Ship's Cook First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 4-Jan-1946
Owen, Robert Duval, Sergeant First Class, 5th Special Forces Group, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Virginia, d. 23-May-1968
Owen, Temple H., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 5-May-1946
Owen, Thomas M., Water Tender First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: South Carolina, d. 25-May-1945
Owen, Timothy S., Staff Sergeant, 503rd Infantry Regiment, 173rd Airborne Brigade, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: New York, d. 29-Jun-1968
Owens, Buster J., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 19-Jun-1945
Owens, Darrell D., Staff Sergeant, 792nd Bomber Squadron, 468th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 3-Jul-1945
Owens, Edison F., Private First Class, C CO 24 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Mar-1951
Owens, Erwin Patrick, Private First Class, A BTRY 8 FA BN 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 5-Aug-1950
Owens, Eugene Riley, Fireman, USS WALKE, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 12-Jun-1951
Owens, Franklin Auvil, Corporal, MED CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 29-Nov-1950
Owens, Fred Monroe, Sergeant First Class, Headquarters, Military Assistance Command, Vietnam, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Oklahoma, d. 10-Jun-1965
Owens, Glenn Franklin, Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 6-Jun-1942
Owens, Harold Vivian, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Idaho, d. 3-Mar-1945
Owens, Hugh W., Captain, 26th Bomber Squadron, 11th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 14-Sep-1942
Owens, Jack M., Electrician's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 21-Feb-1945
Owens, James C., Lieutenant, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 5-Jun-1943
Owens, Jasper Newton, Captain, 9 FTR BOMB SQ 49 FTR BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 16-Mar-1952
Owens, John Richard, Private First Class, MED CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Dec-1950
Owens, Joy Leonard, Colonel, 11th Tactical Reconnaissance Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Washington, d. 7-Jun-1967
Owens, Lawrence L, Corporal, I CO 29 REGT CMBT TEAM, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Jul-1950
Owens, Leonard Grady, Airman First Class, 372 BOMB SQ 307 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 31-Jan-1952
Owens, Paul Junior, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 27-Mar-1945
Owens, Ralph, Gunner's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Virginia, d. 17-Feb-1945
Owens, Richard Allen, Storekeeper Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 7-Dec-1941
Owens, Richard W., Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 25-Nov-1944
Owens, Robert Allen, Major, H&S CO 7 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 4-Oct-1952
Owens, Robert L., Corporal, G CO 7 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 3-Dec-1950
Owens, Ruey S., Sergeant, 870th Bomber Squadron, 497th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Virginia, d. 22-Dec-1944
Owens, Talley B., Steward's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 21-Feb-1945
Owens, William Thomas, Aviation Radioman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 8-Jun-1943
Owsley, Alphard S., Electrician's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 7-Dec-1941
Owsley, Ollie, Water Tender Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 6-Apr-1945
Owsley, Thomas Lea, Ship's Cook Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Idaho, d. 7-Dec-1941
Oxley, Irad Blair, Lieutenant Commander, 172 FITRON, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 16-Oct-1951
Oyler, Ernest Renwick, Captain, 325 BOMB SQ 92 BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 31-Mar-1954
Ozbolt, Tony A., Aviation Chief Machinist's Mate, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 19-Mar-1945

Hawaii Death Records

cemetery records

A free online library of cemetery records from thousands of cemeteries across the world, for historical and genealogy research.

Clear Digital Media, Inc.

follow us

Visit Our Sister Websites