Home > United States > Hawaii > Oahu > Honolulu Memorial > Surnames L

Honolulu Memorial
Honolulu, Oahu, Hawaii
Surnames L

GPS: 21.313701, -157.847564

2177 Puowaina Drive
Honolulu, HI 96813

Published: Jun 5, 2016

Names and records published here were acquired from the American Battle Monuments Commission on June 5, 2016.


L'Estrange, Roger W., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 5-Aug-1945
La Bar, John W., Private, 36th Bomber Squadron, 28th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 4-Jun-1942
La Barge, Donald Earl, Private First Class, C CO 1 BN 5 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 26-Mar-1953
La Barr, Norman F., Machinist's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 28-Mar-1946
La Berge, Lawrence L., First Lieutenant, 21st Bomber Squadron, 30th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: North Dakota, d. 30-Mar-1943
La Breck, Edmond Peter, Corporal, A CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
La Brie, Clarence Ronald, Private First Class, C CO 1 BN 5 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
La Bua, Anthony, Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 12-Apr-1945
La Conte, Vincent, Fireman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 6-Apr-1945
La Coste, Raymond Henry, Corporal, B CO 35 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 25-Nov-1950
La Crosse, Raymond P., Aviation Machinist's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 25-Nov-1944
La Dieu, Howard Donald, Master Sergeant, HQ CO 3 BN 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Dec-1950
La Due, Frederick M., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 20-Jun-1944
La Fex, Francis John, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: New York, d. 20-Feb-1946
La Flamme, Edward P., Yeoman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: District of Columbia, d. 17-Aug-1945
La Flamme, Herbert A., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Vermont, d. 21-Feb-1945
La Fond, Paul Emile, Private First Class, M CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Dec-1950
La Forest, Marvin C., Photographer's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 19-Mar-1945
La France, Frederick, Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: New York, d. 20-Nov-1943
La Gree, Myles J., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 7-Nov-1944
La Grow, Merle D., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Washington, d. 14-May-1945
La Londe, Phillipp A., Sergeant, 187 ABN INF REGT, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 23-May-1951
La Plante, Wilfred A., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Hampshire, d. 19-Mar-1945
La Rocca, Salvatore Thomas, First Lieutenant, F CO 17 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 8-Jul-1953
La Rose, Alfred F., First Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 21-Feb-1945
La Rossa, Anthony Robert, Private First Class, L CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 13-Feb-1951
La Rue, George W., Gunner's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Nebraska, d. 7-Dec-1941
La Salvia, Pasquale M., Sergeant, 819th Bomber Squadron, 30th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 25-Feb-1946
La Vallee, Lawrence E., Aviation Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 19-Dec-1944
Labadie, Paul R., Corporal, 770th Bomber Squadron, 462nd Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 14-May-1945
Labadie, Richard M., First Lieutenant, 16th Bomber Squadron, 16th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 13-Jul-1945
LaBohn, Garry Russell, Staff Sergeant, 5th Special Forces Group, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Michigan, d. 30-Nov-1968
Labonte, Arthur Raymond, Private First Class, E CO 2 BN 1 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 27-Dec-1952
Lacey, Richard Joseph, Staff Sergeant, 1st Signal Brigade, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Pennsylvania, d. 31-Jan-1968
Lacey, Robert Oliver, Second Lieutenant, 25 FTR INTCP SQ 51 FRT INTCP GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 29-Aug-1951
Lacey, Tom P., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 25-Nov-1944
Lachmann, Arnold H., Technician Fourth Grade, 306th Infantry Regiment, 77th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 13-May-1945
Lachnit, Ivan Marcian, Captain, HQ SQ 452 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 21-Feb-1951
Lackey, Eldon Lee, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 4-May-1945
Lackey, Grady, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Texas, d. 23-Jul-1944
Lacsamana, Maximiano Tubig, Sergeant, I CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 3-Dec-1950
Lacy, Harold D., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 14-Jun-1944
Lacy, Patrick C., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 19-Mar-1945
Lacy, Robert C., Private First Class, 24 RCN CO 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Nov-1950
Ladd, Bernard T., Sergeant, 99th Bomber Squadron, 9th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 10-Mar-1945
Ladd, Paul R., First Lieutenant, 819th Bomber Squadron, 30th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 20-Nov-1943
Lade, Charles G., Lieutenant Commander, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 9-Jan-1945
Ladell, Simon, Private First Class, C CO 24 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Apr-1951
Laderach, Robert Paul, Fire Controlman's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: West Virginia, d. 7-Dec-1941
Ladewig, Melvin Earl, Captain, 497th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Colorado, d. 24-Aug-1968
Ladner, Gene C., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Mississippi, d. 6-Apr-1945
Laessig, Kenneth Francis, Private First Class, I CO 21 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 22-Nov-1950
Lafayette, John Wayne, Major, Headquarters, Military Assistance Command, Vietnam, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Vermont, d. 6-Apr-1966
Lafferty, Thomas C., First Lieutenant, 39 FTR INTCP SQ 35 FTR INTCP GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 31-Jan-1952
Lafferty, William F., Motor Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 29-Dec-1945
LaForest, Donald Maurice, Sergeant, L CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Lafrance, William R., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 7-Dec-1941
Lagasse, Robert M., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Maine, d. 11-May-1945
Lagerblade, Edwin J., Staff Sergeant, 77th Bomber Squadron, 28th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 30-Dec-1944
Lagerwall, Harry Roy, Major, 16th Special Operations Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: New York, d. 21-Dec-1972
Lagoni, Ditlef Joseph, Master Sergeant, A BTRY 26 AAA AW BN 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 10-Aug-1950
LaGrand, William John, Chief Warrant Officer Second Class, 197th Aviation Company, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Colorado, d. 5-Sep-1965
LaHaye, James D., Commander, Fighter Squadron 111, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Wisconsin, d. 8-May-1965
Lahey, Walter J., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 1-Apr-1945
Lahman, Frank R., Second Lieutenant, 3rd Photographic Squadron, 311th Reconnaissance Wing, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 9-Dec-1944
Lahn, Clifford H., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 18-Jul-1945
Lahner, Beryl L., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 18-Jun-1946
Lahrmer, Jack B., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 27-May-1945
Laier, Robert Holmes, Captain, 336 FTR INTCP SQ 4 FTR INTCP GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 19-Jun-1951
Laine, Waino, Technical Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 7-Jun-1946
Laing, William B., Aviation Pilot First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 29-Sep-1943
Lainson, Leslie G., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 19-Mar-1945
Laird, Charles L., Machinist's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 12-Apr-1945
Laird, Harold Lloyd, Corporal, B CO 34 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 20-Jul-1950
Laird, Wayne Willis, Captain, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: California, d. 1-May-1944
Laiveling, John Joseph, Private First Class, WPNS CO 2 BN 5 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 6-Dec-1950
Lajeunesse, Arsene L., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 6-Apr-1945
Lake, Glenn, Staff Sergeant, 98th Bomber Squadron, 11th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 10-Sep-1945
Lake, John E., Acting Pay Clerk, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Dec-1941
Lake, Marquis D., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 19-Mar-1945
Laker, Carl John, Specialist 4, 75th Infantry Regiment, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Florida, d. 17-Jun-1970
Lakey, Harold J., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 9-Aug-1945
Lakin, John Grover, Sergeant, I CO 23 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 18-May-1951
Lallathin, Laverne A., First Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 23-Apr-1945
Lally, Francis P., Storekeeper Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Hampshire, d. 25-Nov-1944
Lally, John F., Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Maine, d. 20-Nov-1943
Lam, Francis Paul, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Texas, d. 25-Nov-1943
Laman, Harold D., Motor Machinist's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 15-Dec-1945
Lamar, Ralph B., Fire Controlman's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Dec-1941
Lamb, Columbus B., Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 21-Feb-1945
Lamb, Donald Earl, Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Florida, d. 1-Nov-1943
Lamb, Farrell D., Fireman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 25-Nov-1944
Lamb, George Samuel, Chief Shipfitter, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Dec-1941
Lamb, Raymond, Technical Sergeant, I CO 3 BN 5 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Lamberson, William L., Lieutenant Commander, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 22-Jan-1945
Lambert, Alvin G., Private, 307th Infantry Regiment, 77th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, World War II, State: California, d. 16-May-1945
Lambert, Armand B., Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Maine, d. 21-Jul-1944
Lambert, Charles Arnold, Staff Sergeant, 90 BOMB SQ 3 BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 1-Apr-1953
Lambert, Gordon K., Lieutenant, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 23-Jan-1945
Lambert, Homer, Cook First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 25-Nov-1944
Lambert, James O., First Lieutenant, E CO 23 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Oct-1952
Lambert, John W., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Utah, d. 25-Nov-1945
Lambert, Lester L., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Arizona, d. 25-Nov-1944
Lambert, Mitchell F., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Vermont, d. 25-Mar-1944
Lambert, Richard E., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 2-Apr-1945
Lambert, Rudolph J., Sergeant First Class, HQ CO 3 BN 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-May-1951
Lambert, Virgil O., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 19-Mar-1945
Lambert, William F., Second Lieutenant, 40th Fighter Squadron, 35th Fighter Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Texas, d. 27-Jul-1945
Lambie, Robert, Technician Fourth Grade, Headquarters Company, 6th Army, U.S. Army, World War II, State: New York, d. 7-Feb-1943
Lambrecht, Peter Donald, Colonel, 513 MAR FTR SQ 33 MAR AIR GP, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 15-Aug-1952
Lambton, Bennie Richard, Chief Photographic Intelligenceman, Heavy Photographic Squadron 61, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Indiana, d. 13-Jun-1966
Lamitie, George Henry, Master Sergeant, A BTRY 57 FA BN 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 6-Dec-1950
Lamkin, John Kathe, Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 21-Feb-1945
Lammers, Omer W., Technical Sergeant, 398th Bomber Squadron, 504th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 15-Feb-1945
Lamont, Joseph T., Second Lieutenant, 549th Night Fighter Squadron, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Rhode Island, d. 17-Jul-1945
Lamoreaux, Clark D., Aviation Radio Technician First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 11-May-1945
Lamothe, Joseph N., Coxswain, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Connecticut, d. 15-Jul-1946
Lamp, Arnold William, Captain, 16th Tactical Reconnaissance Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Ohio, d. 12-Apr-1969
Lampe, Edward G., Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 11-May-1945
Lampen, Lester, Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 6-May-1945
Lampley, Fred, Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 6-May-1945
Lampman, Herald G., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 2-Jan-1946
Lampson, Harold L., Sergeant, HQ BTRY 38 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-May-1951
Lampton, Alvin L., Torpedoman's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 25-Nov-1944
Lamson, Howard J., First Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 18-Jun-1944
Lancaster, Benjamin Sams, First Lieutenant, B CO 70 TANK BN 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 10-Oct-1951
Lancaster, Carl R., First Lieutenant, 2nd Bomber Squadron, 22nd Bomber Group, Medium, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 1-Apr-1942
Lancaster, Dwight J., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 19-Mar-1945
Lancaster, James M., Aviation Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 18-Jun-1945
Lancaster, John N., Second Lieutenant, 715th Amphibious Tank Battalion, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 15-Jun-1944
Lancaster, Kenneth Ray, Staff Sergeant, 50th Infantry Regiment, 9th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Maryland, d. 3-Jan-1968
Lancaster, Nelson M., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Maryland, d. 8-May-1945
Lancaster, William E., Ship's Cook Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: South Carolina, d. 25-May-1945
Lanchett, Harry E., Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 21-Nov-1943
Land, Basil I., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 25-Nov-1944
Land, Garland V., Sergeant, 871st Bomber Squadron, 497th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 18-Dec-1944
Land, Harold Clifford, Seaman Apprentice, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 7-Jun-1943
Land, James E., Aviation Radioman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 21-Feb-1945
Land, Wiliam C., Machinist's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 4-May-1945
Landau, Vincent L., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 9-Aug-1945
Lander, Lawrence Edward, Sergeant, HQ CO 3 BN 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Jan-1951
Landes, Charlie O., Electrician's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 6-Dec-1945
Landes, Joseph P., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 27-Sep-1944
Landis, Robert Elmer, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 5-Mar-1945
Landman, Henry, Aviation Machinist's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 7-Dec-1941
Landon, Newbold R., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Maryland, d. 19-Jan-1946
Landry, Howard Julius, First Lieutenant, 36 FTR BOMB SQ 8 FTR BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 17-Mar-1951
Landry, James J., Baker Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 7-Dec-1941
Landry, Marselus H., Shipfitter Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 21-Feb-1945
Landsberg, John J., Second Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: New York, d. 29-Jun-1945
Landy, Theodore, Corporal, A BTRY 503 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 20-Jun-1951
Lane, Charles, Captain, 555th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: South Dakota, d. 23-Aug-1967
Lane, Clarence E., Private First Class, C CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Lane, Edward Wallace, Coxswain, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Wyoming, d. 7-Dec-1941
Lane, Elijah G., Sergeant, 881st Bomber Squadron, 500th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: South Carolina, d. 10-Feb-1945
Lane, Glen Oliver, Master Sergeant, 5th Special Forces Group, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Texas, d. 23-May-1968
Lane, Gordon Bernard, Fireman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 21-May-1943
Lane, Horace, Sergeant, B BTRY 82 AAA AW BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Dec-1950
Lane, Howard Lee, Sergeant First Class, G CO 809 ENGR AVN CONSTR BN, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 13-Dec-1952
Lane, James C., Captain, 482nd Bomber Squadron, 505th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Texas, d. 16-Aug-1945
Lane, John Francis, Captain, 336 FTR INTCP SQ 4 FTR INTCP GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 20-May-1952
Lane, John Michael, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Maryland, d. 27-Mar-1945
Lane, John Udell, Radioman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 5-Jun-1943
Lane, John, Corporal, HQ CO 3 BN 19 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Jul-1950
Lane, Lambert, Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Mississippi, d. 20-Nov-1943
Lane, Mancel Curtis, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 7-Dec-1941
Lane, Melvin, Private, 32nd Infantry Regiment, 7th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 5-Apr-1945
Lane, Mitchell Sim, Captain, 188th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: New Mexico, d. 4-Jan-1969
Lane, Richard S., First Lieutenant, 498th Bomber Squadron, 345th Bomber Group, Medium, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 15-Aug-1945
Lane, Thomas Woodrow, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 6-May-1945
Lane, Vernon E., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 30-Mar-1945
Lane, Warren, Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 7-Jan-1946
Lane, William A., Private First Class, 29th Chemical Decontamination Company, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 21-May-1944
Laney, Arch M., Pharmacist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 2-Mar-1945
Laney, Billy Ray, Master Sergeant, 5th Special Forces Group, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Florida, d. 3-Jun-1967
Laney, Guy Floyd, Captain, 8 BOMB SQ 3 BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 29-Jun-1951
Laney, William Robert, First Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Texas, d. 3-May-1945
Lang, Bobie, Fireman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Canada, d. 6-Apr-1945
Lang, Earl Willard, Radioman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 8-Dec-1941
Lang, Irving, Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 26-Mar-1945
Lang, Walter E., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 13-Dec-1945
Langan, John P., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 22-Nov-1943
Langdale, Leonard A., Ship's Cook Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Georgia, d. 15-Jan-1946
Langdon, Charles N., Torpedoman's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 6-Dec-1945
Langdon, Gordon L., Private First Class, 992nd Material Squadron, 577th Air Service Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 12-Oct-1945
Lange, Floyde R., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 4-May-1945
Lange, Richard C., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Dec-1941
Langenberg, Lyle J., Second Lieutenant, 398th Bomber Squadron, 504th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 15-Feb-1945
Langenwalter, Orville J., Storekeeper Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 7-Dec-1941
Langer, George R., Sergeant, 484th Bomber Squadron, 505th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Idaho, d. 10-Oct-1945
Langer, George, Staff Sergeant, 498th Bomber Squadron, 345th Bomber Group, Medium, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 12-Aug-1945
Langham, Frederick D., Sergeant, 60th Bomber Squadron, 39th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 15-Apr-1945
Langley, James O., Staff Sergeant, 6th Radar Calibration Detachment, U.S. Army, World War II, State: New York, d. 16-Aug-1944
Langley, Ralph M., Steward's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 19-Jun-1945
Langlie, Ernest M., Aviation Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Dakota, d. 15-Mar-1945
Langrell, O. B., Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 25-Nov-1944
Langston, Jack Clarence, Captain, 182 FTR BOMB SQ 136 FTR BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 10-Mar-1952
Langston, Robert L., Steward's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Virginia, d. 22-Feb-1944
Langton, Raymond, Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 18-Jan-1946
Langtry, Charles Sumter, Technical Sergeant, 6 MAR OBS SQ, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 3-Jul-1952
Langwell, Robert Warren, Ensign, USS MAGPIE, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 1-Oct-1950
Langwiser, George, Corporal, E CO 17 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 7-Jul-1953
Lanier, Claude, Sergeant, B BTRY 503 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-May-1951
Lanier, Henry T., Staff Sergeant, 396th Bomber Squadron, 41st Bomber Group, Medium, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Texas, d. 11-Feb-1944
Lankford, Thomas, Storekeeper Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Delaware, d. 14-May-1944
Lanning, James R., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 29-Apr-1945
Lannon, Richard Clive, Lieutenant, Attack Squadron 35, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Tennessee, d. 1-Mar-1968
Lanouette, Henry John, Coxswain, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Connecticut, d. 7-Dec-1941
Lansdell, Charles Lee, Private First Class, HQ CO 1 BN 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 15-Apr-1951
Lantron, Conrad A., Aviation Radioman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 20-Jun-1944
Lantz, John Robert, Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 22-Nov-1943
Lantz, Vincent J., Corporal, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 12-Oct-1945
Lapacek, William A., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Utah, d. 19-Feb-1945
Lape, Arthur D., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 7-Jan-1946
Lapham, Robert Granthan, Major, 14th Air Commando Wing, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Michigan, d. 8-Feb-1968
Lapierre, Earl E., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 11-May-1945
Lapinski, Frank M., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Connecticut, d. 6-Apr-1945
LaPlant, Kurt Elton, Lance Corporal, 1st Battalion, 4th Marines, 3rd Marine Division, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: Kansas, d. 6-Jun-1968
Lapointe, James M., Coxswain, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: South Dakota, d. 16-Apr-1945
Lapointe, John Norman, Corporal, C BTRY 99 FA BN 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Laporte, Michael Louis, Chief Hospital Corpsman, 1st Reconnaissance Battalion, 1st Marine Division, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 5-Sep-1967
Laporte, Nelson J., First Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 26-Jun-1944
Lapp, Raymond C., Chief Commissary Steward, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 9-Jan-1945
Laracy, John J., Electrician's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 15-Jul-1946
Laramee, Romeo A., Motor Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Vermont, d. 5-Mar-1944
Larason, John A., Gunner's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 3-May-1945
Larche, Beverly Judge, First Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 3-Jun-1946
Lareau, Edward H., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 12-Apr-1945
Lariviere, Raymond E., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 12-Jan-1946
Larkin, Hugh Francis, Captain, HQ SQ 136 FTR BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 5-Dec-1951
Larkin, James Nolan, Corporal, C CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Apr-1951
Larkins, Floyd O., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 25-Nov-1944
Larkins, Ralph William, Private First Class, WPNS CO 3 BN 5 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 26-Mar-1953
Larkins, William A., Sergeant, A BTRY 503 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Jan-1951
Larocca, Marino A., Electrician's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 11-May-1945
Larsen, Albert J., First Lieutenant, 676th Bomber Squadron, 444th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 29-May-1945
Larsen, Charles T., Lieutenant, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Idaho, d. 11-May-1945
Larsen, Elliott Deen, Musician First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Utah, d. 7-Dec-1941
Larsen, James Maynard T., Private First Class, H CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 29-Nov-1950
Larsen, Lawrence Oliver, Airman, 46 PATRON, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 5-Nov-1950
Larsen, Leonard G., First Lieutenant, 77th Bomber Squadron, 28th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Texas, d. 10-May-1945
Larsen, Wilfred W., Second Lieutenant, 404th Bomber Squadron, 28th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Montana, d. 26-Apr-1944
Larson, Berkeley G., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 18-May-1945
Larson, Carl R., Sergeant, 60th Bomber Squadron, 39th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 15-Apr-1945
Larson, Carlyle Oscar, Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 19-Aug-1943
Larson, Everett R., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 21-May-1943
Larson, Gerald Ray, Private First Class, L CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 19-Dec-1950
Larson, Harland L., Aviation Ordnanceman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 25-Nov-1944
Larson, Leonard Carl, Fireman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 7-Dec-1941
Larson, Paul O., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 19-Mar-1945
Larson, Raymond V., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 11-May-1945
Larson, Vernon Alvin, Machinist's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 2-Nov-1943
Larson, William L., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 17-Jun-1944
Larson, William L., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 21-Feb-1945
Larson, William R., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Dakota, d. 27-Dec-1943
Lasalle, Willard Dale, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 7-Dec-1941
Laselva, Vincent, Water Tender Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 6-Apr-1945
Lashok, Edward R., Private First Class, E CO 23 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 26-Nov-1950
Lasiter, Jack L., Motor Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 1-Apr-1946
Lasiuk, John, Private First Class, B CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Lasky, Peter, Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 19-Mar-1945
Lasley, Clifford, Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 15-Jun-1944
Lass, John H., Torpedoman's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 6-Apr-1945
Lassalle, Charles J., Fireman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 25-Nov-1944
Lassan, Paul Albert, Private First Class, L CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Lassauze, Maurice V., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 19-Mar-1945
Lassiter, Donald Thomas, Private First Class, HQ CO 34 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 20-Nov-1950
Lassiter, John H., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 4-Jan-1946
Last, Donald K., Coxswain, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 19-Mar-1946
Latham, Billy Joe, Corporal, I CO 187 ABN INF REGT, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 21-Oct-1950
Latham, Charles L., Boilermaker Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 16-Apr-1945
Latham, Clarence B., Chief Pharmacist's Mate, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 23-Nov-1943
Latham, Fred, Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 7-Apr-1945
Latham, Leslie B., Private First Class, 34 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 29-Jul-1950
Lathan, Beondred K., Private First Class, G CO 24 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Nov-1950
Lathon, Willie D., Technician Fourth Grade, 466th Anti-Aircraft Arty (Automatic Weapons) Battalion, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Texas, d. 12-Dec-1943
Lathrop, Richard D., Corporal, 17th Air Base Squadron, 118th Air Service Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 22-Jul-1943
Latimer, Clarence Albert, Staff Sergeant, 12th Infantry Regiment, 4th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: South Carolina, d. 30-Mar-1969
Latimore, Thomas C., Commander, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 19-Jul-1942
Latin, Joseph Andrew, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 21-Nov-1943
Lattin, Bleecker, Radioman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 7-Dec-1941
Lattin, George Gerald, Private First Class, I CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 16-Oct-1952
Lattman, James F., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: New York, d. 31-Jul-1944
Laub, Nicholas J., Sergeant, 819th Bomber Squadron, 30th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 25-Feb-1946
Lauderdale, Hollis O., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 30-Jan-1946
Lauderdale, L. G., Steward's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 28-May-1945
Lauer, Harold W., Second Lieutenant, 431st Bomber Squadron, 11th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 2-Jan-1944
Lauesen, Christian F., First Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 26-Jan-1945
Laufer, De Forrest August V., Captain, 3 SUP SQ 3 BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 25-Feb-1951
Laughlin, Dale J., First Lieutenant, 73rd Fighter Squadron, 318th Fighter Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 25-Oct-1943
Laughlin, William R., Corporal, D CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Laugier, Jaime, Sergeant, L CO 65 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 16-Feb-1952
Laureano-Lopez, Ismael, Specialist 4, 503rd Infantry Regiment, 173rd Airborne Brigade, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: New York, d. 20-Feb-1968
Laurence, Harry Joseph, Sergeant, L CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Dec-1950
Laurence, Wilfred E., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 4-May-1945
Laurent, Ernest, Boatswain's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 11-May-1945
Lauricella, Carmelo A., Staff Sergeant, 19th Troop Carrier Squadron, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 20-Oct-1943
Laurie, Johnnie C., Mess Attendant First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 7-Dec-1941
Lausberg, John William, Master Sergeant, 731 BOMB SQ 3 BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 27-Apr-1951
Lauterbach, Bob Alfred, First Lieutenant, 35 FTR BOMB SQ 8 FTR BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 26-Jun-1951
Lauterio, Manuel Alonzo, Staff Sergeant, 62nd Aviation Company, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 8-Jan-1973
Lautzenheiser, Michael, Specialist 5, 68th Aviation Company, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Indiana, d. 26-Oct-1971
Lauver, Melvin W., Technician Fifth Grade, 410th Ordnance Maintenance Company, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 20-Aug-1943
Laux, Eugene G., Electrician's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 4-Jan-1946
Lavasseur, Louis J., Corporal, L CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Mar-1951
Lavell, Geoffrey, Major, HQ BTRY 503 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 8-Feb-1951
Lavelle, John G., Private First Class, B CO 2 ENGR CMBT BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 20-Jun-1951
Lavelle, John Thomas, Corporal, F CO 2 BN 5 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 22-Oct-1952
Lavelle, Lawrence E., Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: West Virginia, d. 6-Jun-1945
Lavenson, Charles R., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 11-Jan-1946
Laventhal, Sol, Aviation Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 25-Nov-1944
Lavin, Martin T., Aviation Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 30-Jan-1944
Lavine, Joseph D., Quartermaster Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 18-May-1945
Lavoie, George Albert, First Lieutenant, 343 BOMB SQ 98 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 19-Sep-1951
LaVoo, John Allen, Captain, Marine Attack Fighter Squadron 542, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: Colorado, d. 19-Sep-1968
Law, Asa Lawrence, Staff Sergeant, 93 BOMB SQ 19 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 23-Jan-1952
Law, John Allen, Private First Class, C CO 1 BN 5 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 26-Mar-1953
Law, Robert H., Radarman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 29-Apr-1945
Law, Tommy K., Sergeant, L CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Dec-1950
Law, Wayne E., Corporal, C CO 19 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 9-Oct-1951
Lawall, George H., Private, E CO 7 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 15-Dec-1950
Lawe, William Clare, Aviation Metalsmith Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 5-Jun-1943
Lawhead, Ralph W., Boatswain's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 25-May-1945
Lawhon, George Frank, Aviation Chief Machinist's Mate, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Florida, d. 16-Jan-1942
Lawhon, Joseph B., Flight Officer, 464th Fighter Squadron, 507th Fighter Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Texas, d. 9-Jul-1945
Lawicki, Leonard C., Flight Officer, 28th Bomber Squadron, 19th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 29-May-1945
Lawler, Charles H., Lieutenant Commander, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Virginia, d. 14-May-1944
Lawler, Charles Stanley, Corporal, M CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Lawler, Norman R., Second Lieutenant, 402nd Bomber Squadron, 502nd Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 9-Jul-1945
Lawless, Nathan H., First Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 8-Jul-1946
Lawrence, Bruce Edward, Major, 557th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: New Jersey, d. 5-Jul-1968
Lawrence, Elmer P., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 7-Dec-1941
Lawrence, Gregory Paul, Sergeant, 37th Air Rescue and Recovery Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Alabama, d. 5-Oct-1968
Lawrence, Hugh A., Aviation Chief Metalsmith, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 25-Nov-1944
Lawrence, Ira D., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 25-Nov-1944
Lawrence, Irving George, Private First Class, G CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 24-Oct-1950
Lawrence, Jack Lee, Sergeant, M CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Jun-1951
Lawrence, James F., First Lieutenant, 459th Bomber Squadron, 330th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: California, d. 12-Apr-1945
Lawrence, James V., Technician Fourth Grade, 321st Engineer Combat Battalion, 96th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, World War II, State: California, d. 31-May-1945
Lawrence, John R., Private First Class, C CO 34 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Oct-1950
Lawrence, Kenneth E., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 19-Jan-1946
Laws, Charles, Steward's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Maryland, d. 2-Jan-1946
Laws, Delmer Lee, Sergeant First Class, 5th Special Forces Group, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Missouri, d. 29-Jul-1966
Laws, Richard Lee, Lieutenant, Fighter Squadron 24, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 3-Apr-1966
Laws, William H., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 20-Mar-1946
Lawson, Aaron Augustus, Corporal, K CO 35 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Apr-1952
Lawson, Alvis Donald, Sergeant, B CO 3 ENGR CMBT BN 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 11-Aug-1950
Lawson, Fred A., Sergeant, C CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Lawson, John W., First Lieutenant, 871st Bomber Squadron, 497th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Virginia, d. 4-Jan-1946
Lawson, Karl Wade, Specialist 4, 5th Special Forces Group, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Indiana, d. 9-Apr-1969
Lawson, Milton Eugene, Private First Class, B CO 1 BN 7 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 5-Dec-1950
Lawson, Peter Roy, Captain, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: New York, d. 19-Aug-1942
Lawson, Thomas L., Private First Class, 131st Field Artillery Regiment, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Texas, d. 24-Jun-1944
Lawson, Venson, Corporal, A BTRY 3 AAA AW BN 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 17-Dec-1950
Lawson, Willard Irvin, Fireman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 7-Dec-1941
Lawson, William C., Aviation Machinist's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 6-Jun-1945
Lawton, Clifford J., Fireman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 19-Nov-1943
Lawton, John C., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 10-May-1945
Lawty, Malcolm, Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 4-Jun-1944
Lawyer, James Woodrow, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 15-Jun-1944
Laxton, John, Private First Class, 382nd Infantry Regiment, 96th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 8-Apr-1945
Lay, Ben O., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 26-Mar-1945
Lay, Lawrence Paul, Aviation Ordnanceman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Virginia, d. 16-Sep-1943
Lay, Ralph, Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: West Virginia, d. 7-Mar-1945
Lay, Winston J., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 19-Mar-1945
Laycock, Esidro Anselmo, Private First Class, C CO 1 BN 5 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 26-Mar-1953
Laycock, Morris B., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: District of Columbia, d. 20-Nov-1943
Laymon, Charles J., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 21-Feb-1945
Layne, Thomas Len, Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 27-May-1945
Layton, Laurence Coe, First Lieutenant, 335 FTR INTCP SQ 4 FTR INTCP GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 2-Sep-1951
Layton, Robert Hollace, Captain, 28 BOMB SQ 19 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 31-May-1951
Layton, Robert Van, Master Sergeant, A CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Lazalde, John Cobos, Sergeant, B CO 35 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Apr-1951
Lazzaro, Guy J., Aviation Metalsmith Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 19-Mar-1945
Le Baron, James Robert, Sergeant, 371 BOMB SQ 307 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 13-Sep-1952
Le Blanc, Felicien, Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 25-Nov-1944
Le Blanc, Gilbert J., Radioman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 2-Apr-1945
Le Blanc, Rawford E., Corporal, H CO 19 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 20-Jul-1950
Le Blanc, Roland L., Private, B CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Le Boutillier, John, Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 4-Feb-1946
Le Fevre, Theodore E., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 21-Feb-1945
Le Leux, Frank A., Private, Transportation Corps, U.S. Army, World War II, State: California, d. 24-May-1943
Le Matty, Donald Gene, Corporal, A BTRY 63 FA BN 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Nov-1950
Le Meilleur, James D., Second Lieutenant, 531st Bomber Squadron, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Texas, d. 5-Sep-1943
Le Pere, Louis, Staff Sergeant, 26th Bomber Squadron, 11th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 15-Feb-1946
Le Van, Francis Burns, Machinist's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 23-Jan-1942
Lea, Frank, Coxswain, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Mississippi, d. 25-Nov-1944
Leach, Edward Thomas, First Lieutenant, 3 RCN CO 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Nov-1951
Leach, Elden Earl, First Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 23-Nov-1943
Leach, Jesse M., First Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Mississippi, d. 18-Jan-1946
Leach, Millard D., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 6-Apr-1945
Leach, Robert G., Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 25-Nov-1944
Leach, Vernon L., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 19-Mar-1945
Leader, Richard T., Lieutenant Junior Grade, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 20-Nov-1943
Leaf, Leslie H., Motor Machinist's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 12-Jan-1946
Leahigh, Stanley A., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 9-Jan-1945
Leahy, Edward L., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Rhode Island, d. 17-Jan-1946
Leaist, Blake W., Fireman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Canada, d. 19-Mar-1945
Leake, Philip R., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Virginia, d. 19-Mar-1945
Leanza, Anthony S., Fireman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 19-Mar-1945
Lear, Leslie Wayne, Captain, 3 AIR RESCUE SQ, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 25-Jun-1952
Lear, Russell Jackson, Lieutenant Junior Grade, 154 FITRON, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 28-Apr-1953
Leary, Charles E., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 2-Jan-1946
Leary, James S., First Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 6-Jul-1944
Leary, Robert B., Corporal, M CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Lease, Gene Henry, Private First Class, D CO 2 BN 7 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 26-Sep-1950
Leathers, Richard M., Second Lieutenant, 372nd Bomber Squadron, 307th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: California, d. 28-Mar-1943
Leaver, John Murray, Commander, Commander Cruiser-Destroyer Flotilla 11, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Massachusetts, d. 8-May-1972
Leavitt, Bernard Sheridan, First Lieutenant, 8 BOMB SQ 3 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 25-Mar-1951
Leavitt, Robert I., Aviation Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 22-Mar-1946
Leavy, Bernard J., Ship's Cook Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 19-Mar-1945
Lebert, Harry, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 16-Jun-1944
Lebiedz, Joseph, Sergeant, HQ CO 19 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 3-Nov-1950
Lebioda, Richard S., Corporal, A CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Leblanc, Sterling J., Ship's Cook Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 14-Apr-1945
Lebo, Bodie P., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 28-May-1945
Lebo, Claudie McCoy, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Mississippi, d. 19-Jun-1944
Leboeuf, Lawrence J., Corporal, G CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Nov-1950
Lebow, Claude H., Aviation Radioman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 9-Apr-1945
Lebsock, Robert E., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 29-Dec-1945
Lecce, Antonio A., Aviation Radioman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 19-Aug-1945
Lechert, Kenneth F., Second Lieutenant, 404th Bomber Squadron, 28th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 26-Apr-1944
Lechner, William M., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 9-Aug-1945
Lecrone, Wayne, Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 1-Mar-1945
Ledbetter, Garland B., First Lieutenant, 878th Bomber Squadron, 499th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Texas, d. 13-Dec-1944
Ledbetter, George M., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 5-May-1946
Ledbetter, Stafford L., Corporal, B BTRY 57 FA BN 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 6-Dec-1950
Ledbetter, Thomas Issac, Captain, 5th Special Forces Group, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Florida, d. 19-Jun-1964
Ledbetter, Tilbert R., Chief Boatswain's Mate, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Florida, d. 19-Mar-1945
Ledesma, Alberto, Private First Class, C CO 7 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Dec-1951
Ledford, Aubrey, Sergeant First Class, D BTRY 82 AAA AW BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Jan-1951
Ledford, Moore J., Yeoman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 2-Aug-1943
Ledford, Thomas Franklin, Ensign, 151 FITRON, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 26-Jul-1953
Ledger, Ernest Walter, Corporal, A CO 23 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Mar-1951
Ledoux, Theodore W., Sergeant First Class, C CO 2 ENGR CMBT BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Lee, Albert Eugene, Aviation Structural Mechanic First Class, USS CORAL SEA (CV-43), U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Ohio, d. 16-Feb-1972
Lee, Arthur, Master Sergeant, L CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 25-Nov-1950
Lee, Arthur, Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 11-Apr-1945
Lee, Carroll V., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 7-Dec-1941
Lee, Charles Edward, Corporal, K CO 34 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 20-Jul-1950
Lee, Charles Richard, Lieutenant Commander, Attack Squadron 146, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 9-Jul-1967
Lee, Charles Sung Auk, Private First Class, K CO 34 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 6-Jan-1951
Lee, Darvin R., Seaman Apprentice, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 11-Apr-1945
Lee, Don, Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 19-Aug-1944
Lee, Donald Ernest, Radioman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Florida, d. 13-Oct-1941
Lee, Emil Elmo, Corporal, A CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Nov-1950
Lee, Eugene R., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 29-Dec-1944
Lee, Glenn Hung Nin, Captain, 480th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Hawaii, d. 27-May-1970
Lee, Harold W., Private First Class, 165th Infantry Regiment, 27th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 27-Apr-1946
Lee, Harry S., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 21-Feb-1945
Lee, Henry A., Corporal, HQ CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Lee, Henry Lloyd, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: South Carolina, d. 7-Dec-1941
Lee, Henry O., First Lieutenant, 44th Bomber Squadron, 40th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 26-May-1945
Lee, Hubert Jack, Technical Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: California, d. 20-Mar-1946
Lee, Jack L., Sergeant, 58 CTR FIRE PLAT 7 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 6-Sep-1951
Lee, Jack, Aviation Radioman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 8-Aug-1945
Lee, James A., Private, 29th Chemical Decontamination Company, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Maryland, d. 21-May-1944
Lee, James F., Second Lieutenant, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 4-Jun-1942
Lee, James Franklyn, Lieutenant, 11 FITRON, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 30-Dec-1952
Lee, James J., Aviation Ordnanceman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 23-May-1944
Lee, James W., Gunner's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 19-Mar-1945
Lee, Jesse B., Quartermaster Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Mississippi, d. 25-Nov-1944
Lee, Lawrence Jerimiah, Private First Class, F CO 2 BN 5 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 17-Aug-1952
Lee, Lawrence L., Staff Sergeant, 869th Bomber Squadron, 497th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: North Dakota, d. 10-Jan-1946
Lee, Lendell, Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Nevada, d. 20-Nov-1943
Lee, Leonard Murray, Captain, Fighter Squadron 114, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Virginia, d. 27-Dec-1967
Lee, Ray P., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 28-Jul-1943
Lee, Raymond Burrell, Aviation Radioman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 2-Sep-1943
Lee, Raymond Nathan, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 21-Nov-1943
Lee, Richard Joseph, Corporal, A CO 5 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 16-Oct-1951
Lee, Robert E., Aviation Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 10-Aug-1945
Lee, Robert E., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 19-Mar-1945
Lee, Robert J., Boatswain's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 25-May-1945
Lee, Robert P., Sergeant, C CO 24 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Lee, Roy L., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 13-Aug-1945
Lee, Sunnie Say Mun, Sergeant, HQ CO 5 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-May-1951
Lee, Thurman D., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 5-May-1946
Lee, Vain, Private, 855th Engineer Battalion, Aviation, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: South Carolina, d. 11-Nov-1943
Lee, Wallace Gardner, Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 20-Nov-1943
Lee, William H., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 21-Feb-1945
Lee, William M., Private First Class, 855th Engineer Battalion, Aviation, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 11-Nov-1943
Lee, William Wesley, Aviation Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Nebraska, d. 27-Jan-1943
Lee, Willie, Corporal, E CO 24 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 4-Aug-1951
Lee, Wilson Raymond, Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 20-Nov-1943
Leeds, Sidney, Second Lieutenant, Headquarters Squadron, VII Bomber Command, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 27-Apr-1944
Leedy, David Alonzo, Fire Controlman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 7-Dec-1941
Leeper, Charles A., Torpedoman's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 9-Aug-1945
Leeper, Wallace Wilson, Chief Warrant Officer Third Class, 48th Aviation Company, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Colorado, d. 2-Dec-1967
Leeser, Leonard Charles, Captain, 40th Air Rescue and Recovery Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: New York, d. 28-Jan-1970
Leet, David Leverett, Captain, Marine Composite Squadron 1, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: Wisconsin, d. 13-Apr-1972
Leetun, Darel Dean, Lieutenant Colonel, 13th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: North Dakota, d. 17-Sep-1966
LeFever, Douglas Paul, Captain, 497th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Ohio, d. 5-Nov-1969
Leffell, Hylbert, Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: West Virginia, d. 25-Nov-1943
Lefferts, George W., Motor Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 15-Jan-1946
Leffew, Herman R., Staff Sergeant, 98th Bomber Squadron, 11th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 15-Dec-1945
Leffler, Everett Wayne, Corporal, C BTRY 38 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Leffler, George W., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 6-Apr-1945
Leffler, Harris P., Motor Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: District of Columbia, d. 10-Feb-1945
Lefler, Harry E., Corporal, G CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Lefors, Kenneth L., Staff Sergeant, 47th Bomber Squadron, 41st Bomber Group, Medium, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 22-Jan-1944
Legatos, Sabe, Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 17-Feb-1946
Legette, John Huger, Private, E CO 27 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 23-Sep-1950
Leggett, John Goldie, Boatswain's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 7-Dec-1941
Leggett, Raymond, Private First Class, I CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 11-Aug-1950
Legrant, Charles C., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 6-Jun-1942
Legris, Albert J., Aviation Radioman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 30-Jan-1945
Legros, Joseph Mcneil, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 7-Dec-1941
Lehman, Gerald George, Fireman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 7-Dec-1941
Lehman, Gilbert M., Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Texas, d. 27-Feb-1945
Lehman, Meredith L., Sergeant, B BTRY 57 FA BN 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 6-Dec-1950
Lehman, Myron Kenneth, Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: South Dakota, d. 7-Dec-1941
Lehman, Woodrow W., Electrician's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 2-Aug-1943
Lehmbecker, Leroy B., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 13-Feb-1944
Lehnhoff, Edward W., Lieutenant Colonel, Tactical Air Warfare Center, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Kansas, d. 18-Nov-1967
Lehnhoff, Russell H., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 19-Mar-1945
Lehr, Carl A., Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 25-Nov-1944
Lehrke, Stanley Lawrence, Staff Sergeant, 16th Special Operations Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 18-Jun-1972
Lehtonen, Frank W., Gunner's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Maryland, d. 16-Apr-1945
Leibrand, George S., Sergeant First Class, MED CO 5 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Leiby, Dewey, Private First Class, A CO 17 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 6-Jul-1953
Leidel, Hugh Davidson, First Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 22-Nov-1943
Leifer, Irvin, Sergeant, 53rd Bomber Squadron, 29th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 11-May-1945
Leight, James Webster, Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Dec-1941
Leighton, John A., Second Lieutenant, 54th Fighter Squadron, 343rd Fighter Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 30-Dec-1942
Leinen, Albert C., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 24-Feb-1945
Leintz, Donald, Flight Officer, 28th Bomber Squadron, 19th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: North Dakota, d. 29-May-1945
Leinwand, Leo R., Electrician's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 18-Jan-1946
Leischner, Glenn D., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 13-Apr-1946
Leisure, Jesse L., Corporal, A CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Feb-1951
Leitch, Eugene Leroy, Private First Class, HQ CO 19 ENGR CMBT GP, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 29-Nov-1950
Leitzke, Ardell D., Aviation Radioman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 19-Mar-1945
Leiviska, Arthur W., Private First Class, L CO 17 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 20-Apr-1951
Lejeune, Kermit Joseph, Sergeant, K CO 35 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Mar-1951
Leland, James Graydon, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 20-Nov-1943
Leland, Richard V., Corporal, 39th Bomber Squadron, 6th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: California, d. 12-Feb-1945
Leland, Warren F., Technical Sergeant, 38th Bomber Squadron, 30th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 11-Sep-1944
Lemarr, Lloyd O., Private First Class, G CO 5 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 3-Oct-1951
Lemaster, James E., Sergeant, HQ CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Dec-1950
LeMay, Ernest Lionel, Corporal, C CO 34 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Dec-1950
Lemay, Sylvio, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 21-Nov-1943
Lemcke, David E, Sergeant, 1st Battalion, 40th Artillery Regiment, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: New York, d. 21-May-1968
Lemire, Wilfred H., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 12-May-1945
Lemke, Marvin H., Ship's Cook Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 28-May-1945
Lemke, William J., Ship's Cook Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 10-Aug-1945
Lemley, Ernest E., Painter Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 25-Nov-1944
Lemly, Foster Lee, First Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Texas, d. 8-Sep-1943
Lemmon, Rolla S., Lieutenant Commander, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 19-Jan-1946
Lemmons, William Ellsworth, Major, Headquarters, 196th Infantry Brigade, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Idaho, d. 18-Jun-1967
Lemon, Edward Moorer, Private First Class, C CO 1 BN 5 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 26-Mar-1953
Lemon, Jeffrey Charles, Captain, 421st Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Illinois, d. 25-Apr-1971
Lemons, Bennie Zack, Master Sergeant, I CO 15 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 22-Dec-1950
Lenderink, James P., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 29-Apr-1945
Lendt, Dennis A., Machinist's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 25-Nov-1944
Leneve, Edward Cozed, Private First Class, B CO 1 BN 7 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Lengeling, Irwin B., Pharmacist's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 28-May-1945
Lenihan, Joseph P., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 6-Apr-1945
Lennox, Richard Neal, Corporal, C CO 7 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Leno, John Joseph, Private First Class, L CO 29 REGT CMBT TEAM, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Jul-1950
Lenoir, Edward Archie, Hospital Corpsman Third Class, E CO 2 BN 1 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 2-Mar-1951
Lenon, Guss Ronald, Private First Class, E CO 2 BN 7 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 27-Nov-1950
Lenon, Raymond E., Electrician's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 30-Oct-1944
Lenord, Benjamin T., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: California, d. 20-Nov-1943
Lense, Leonard N., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 9-Jan-1946
Lent, Richard W., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 5-May-1946
Lentz, August W., Commander, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 16-Sep-1943
Lentz, Gerald Lee, Corporal, C CO 17 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 3-Jul-1952
Lentz, William E., Fire Controlman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: District of Columbia, d. 4-May-1945
Lenz, Robert George, Corporal, C CO 19 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 25-Dec-1950
Leonard, Benny C., Corporal, 3rd Squadron, 311th Reconnaissance Wing, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Virginia, d. 11-Jun-1946
Leonard, Cecil B., Motor Machinist's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 18-Jan-1946
Leonard, George D., Radarman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 17-Feb-1945
Leonard, James G., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 13-Jun-1945
Leonard, James J., Private First Class, E CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 25-Jul-1950
Leonard, Jospeh B., Aviation Ordnanceman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 6-Apr-1943
Leonard, Marvin Maurice, Chief Warrant Officer Second Class, 159th Battalion, 101 Airborne Division, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Michigan, d. 15-Feb-1971
Leonard, Myrle, Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Hampshire, d. 19-Mar-1945
Leonard, Robert Bruce, Fire Control Technician Second Class, USS CONSTELLATION (CV-64), U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Iowa, d. 2-Oct-1969
Leonard, Russell J., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Virginia, d. 11-Apr-1945
Leonard, Vincent, Second Lieutenant, 17th Air Base Squadron, 118th Air Service Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 20-Oct-1943
Leonard, Wesley L., Steward's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 4-Jan-1946
Leonberger, Karl, Major, SERV BTRY 38 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Jan-1951
Leonforte, Charles, Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 6-Apr-1945
Leonor, Leonardo Capistrano, Major, 523rd Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: New York, d. 10-Oct-1972
Leopard, David P., Gunner's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: South Carolina, d. 21-Feb-1944
Leopold, Robert L., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 7-Dec-1941
Lepoma, Clarence M., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Mississippi, d. 27-May-1945
Lepp, John James, Sergeant, F CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 15-Oct-1952
Lerch, Harold M., Sergeant, 381st Infantry Regiment, 96th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 23-May-1945
Lerner, Irwin Stuart, Major, 346th Bomber Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Connecticut, d. 20-Dec-1972
Lescault, Lionel W., Buglemaster Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 7-Dec-1941
Lesky, Mardie, Water Tender First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 3-May-1945
Lesmeister, Steve L., Electrician's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Dakota, d. 7-Dec-1941
Lesniewski, Frank, Corporal, C CO 17 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 9-Jul-1953
Lessmeier, Frank A., Pharmacist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 14-Mar-1945
Lesso, Michael, Staff Sergeant, 98th Bomber Squadron, 11th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 7-Aug-1942
Lester, Clarence A., Private, I CO 15 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Mar-1952
Lester, Melton, Sergeant, C BTRY 503 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Dec-1950
Lester, Roderick Barnum, Lieutenant, Attack Squadron 52, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Washington, d. 20-Aug-1972
Leszczynski, Casimir A., Ship's Cook Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 21-Jul-1944
Letchworth, Edward Norman, Lieutenant Junior Grade, Helicopter Support Squadron 1, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Montana, d. 27-Feb-1967
Levan, Alvin Lee, Gunner's Mate Third Class, Pacific Coast Force 87 (Swiftboat), U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Pennsylvania, d. 25-Oct-1966
Levar, Frank, Chief Water Tender, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 7-Dec-1941
Leverentz, Frederick R., Sergeant, 482nd Bomber Squadron, 505th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 16-Aug-1945
Leveridge, Seldon, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Utah, d. 22-Nov-1943
Levesque, Norman R., Corporal, C BTRY 15 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 11-Aug-1950
Levesque, Normand R., Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: New Hampshire, d. 21-May-1944
Levin, David, Staff Sergeant, 47th Bomber Squadron, 41st Bomber Group, Medium, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 17-Jan-1946
Levin, Samuel Edward, Storekeeper First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 16-Sep-1943
Levine, Barnard, Staff Sergeant, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 26-Mar-1943
Levine, Gerald H., Second Lieutenant, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 7-Feb-1943
Levine, Paul H., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 19-Mar-1945
Levine, Rubin, Private First Class, SERV BTRY 63 FA BN 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 20-Jul-1950
Levinson, Gerald M., Second Lieutenant, 62nd Bomber Squadron, 39th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 24-May-1945
Levis, Charles Allen, Colonel, 42nd Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Texas, d. 2-Apr-1972
Levis, Leadean, Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 22-May-1946
Levitski, Walter John, Private First Class, B CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Feb-1951
Levy, Floyd G., First Lieutenant, Headquarters Squadron, Far East Army Air Force, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: California, d. 11-Dec-1945
Levy, Harold, Corporal, 57th Field Artillery Bn, 7th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 6-Dec-1950
Levy, Jules, Second Lieutenant, 869th Bomber Squadron, 497th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 2-Apr-1945
Levy, Leo, Private First Class, E CO 5 INF REGT CMBT TEAM, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 22-Apr-1951
Lewallen, Donald G., Aviation Metalsmith Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 16-Jan-1946
Lewandowski, Henry, Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: New York, d. 26-Feb-1943
Lewandowski, Leonard John, Staff Sergeant, 1st Battalion, 4th Marines, 3rd Marine Division, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: Illinois, d. 19-Oct-1966
Lewellen, Walter Edward, Sergeant, 507th Transportation Detachment, 101st Airborne Division, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Indiana, d. 18-Feb-1971
Lewellyn, Charles W., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: West Virginia, d. 11-May-1945
Lewellyn, William T., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: West Virginia, d. 11-May-1945
Lewis, Albert S., Steward's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Virginia, d. 14-Jan-1946
Lewis, Blair, Sergeant, G CO 19 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Jul-1950
Lewis, Charles L., Private First Class, I CO 180 INF 45 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 13-Jun-1952
Lewis, Charlie Gray, Sergeant First Class, 16th Armored Battalion, 173rd Airborne Brigade, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: North Carolina, d. 17-May-1967
Lewis, Chesla A., Aviation Ordnanceman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 24-Jul-1945
Lewis, Chester R., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 19-Mar-1945
Lewis, Curtis E., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 11-May-1945
Lewis, David Walter, Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 21-Jul-1944
Lewis, Davis, Sergeant, K CO 24 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 23-Jan-1951
Lewis, Edgar A., Water Tender Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 6-Apr-1945
Lewis, Elmer M., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Georgia, d. 28-May-1945
Lewis, Eugene A., Second Lieutenant, 877th Bomber Squadron, 499th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 10-Jan-1946
Lewis, Evan M., Yeoman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 19-Mar-1945
Lewis, Floyd E., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 26-Mar-1945
Lewis, Floyd S., Captain, 17th Air Base Squadron, 118th Air Service Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Washington, d. 20-Oct-1943
Lewis, Frederick H., Staff Sergeant, 394th Bomber Squadron, 5th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 23-Jul-1942
Lewis, George A., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 11-Jul-1945
Lewis, George J., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 18-Jan-1946
Lewis, Guy William, Ship's Cook Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 23-Jan-1942
Lewis, Guy, Corporal, F CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 25-Nov-1950
Lewis, Harold W., Master Sergeant, K CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Nov-1950
Lewis, Herman E., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 19-Mar-1945
Lewis, Ivor James, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 23-Nov-1943
Lewis, Jack W., Corporal, G CO 7 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 3-Dec-1950
Lewis, Jack, Captain, 8 BOMB SQ 3 BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 21-May-1951
Lewis, James G., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 28-May-1945
Lewis, James Mark, Private First Class, C CO 1 BN 5 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 26-Mar-1953
Lewis, James Wimgerley, Lieutenant Colonel, 8th Bomber Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Texas, d. 7-Apr-1965
Lewis, John B., Second Lieutenant, 2nd Bomber Squadron, 22nd Bomber Group, Medium, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 1-Apr-1942
Lewis, John L., Electrician's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 13-Sep-1944
Lewis, Johnnie L., Corporal, H CO 5 INF REGT CMBT TEAM, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 4-Nov-1950
Lewis, Joseph N., Private First Class, C CO 1 BN 5 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 26-Mar-1953
Lewis, Joseph R., Captain, 99th Bomber Squadron, 9th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Texas, d. 23-May-1945
Lewis, Kirby R., Lieutenant Junior Grade, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Georgia, d. 28-May-1945
Lewis, Larry Gene, Lieutenant, Fighter Squadron 21, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: North Carolina, d. 27-Feb-1971
Lewis, Lyman Eugene, Corporal, C BTRY 503 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Mar-1951
Lewis, Marion A., Chief Gunner's Mate, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 15-Jul-1946
Lewis, Merrill Raymond, Lieutenant Colonel, 34th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Iowa, d. 20-Jul-1966
Lewis, Peter H., Corporal, L CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Dec-1950
Lewis, Raymond B., Second Lieutenant, 77th Bomber Squadron, 28th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 29-May-1945
Lewis, Richard E., Soundman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Connecticut, d. 17-Sep-1945
Lewis, Robert Bryan, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Washington, d. 15-Jun-1944
Lewis, Robert T., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 25-May-1945
Lewis, Rodney J., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 15-Jan-1945
Lewis, Vaughn E., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 11-May-1945
Lewis, Victor A., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 5-Jun-1943
Lewis, Warren E., Torpedoman's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 17-Jan-1946
Lewis, Warren Gunn, First Lieutenant, M CO 21 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 6-Dec-1950
Lewis, Wayne Alman, Carpenter's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: South Carolina, d. 7-Dec-1941
Lewis, Wayne Edwin, Airman First Class, 730 BOMB SQ 452 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 22-Mar-1952
Lewis, Wilbur Eugene, First Lieutenant, 30 BOMB SQ 19 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 10-Jun-1952
Lewis, William A., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 25-Nov-1944
Lewis, William Thurstin, Private First Class, C CO 1 BN 5 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 26-Mar-1953
Lewis, Willis Encil, Fireman, 561 LST, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 2-Mar-1952
Lewis, Willis O., Steward's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 17-Sep-1945
Lewison, Neil Stanley, Fire Controlman's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 7-Dec-1941
Lewter, Freddie Reid, First Lieutenant, 311 FTR BOMB SQ 58 FTR BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 27-Sep-1952
Lewton, Glen W., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 9-Aug-1946
Lexow, William E., Aviation Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 19-Oct-1944
Ley, Frederick Adrian, Corporal, D CO 2 BN 7 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 29-Nov-1950
Libolt, Lester H., Corporal, 50th Reconnaissance Sqdn, 44th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Nebraska, d. 7-Dec-1941
Licata, Rosario J., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 16-Jun-1945
Liddell, Fred A., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 19-Mar-1945
Liddell, Howard F., Second Lieutenant, 47th Fighter Squadron, 15th Fighter Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: California, d. 14-Jun-1945
Liddie, William G., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 21-Feb-1945
Liddle, Harry H., Private First Class, F CO 179 INF 45 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 11-Jun-1952
Liebeg, Robert W., Corporal, H CO 19 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Mar-1951
Lieber, Edward Donald, Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 9-Aug-1944
Lieber, Frederick E., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 24-Mar-1945
Liedel, Clyde V., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 11-May-1945
Liertz, Robert Eugene, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 20-Nov-1943
Lies, Cletus R., Corporal, MED CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Lieth, Martin George, Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Nebraska, d. 5-Feb-1943
Lietsch, Billy E., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Nebraska, d. 17-Sep-1945
Lietzau, Robert E., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 21-Feb-1945
Liford, Charles Edward, Corporal, G CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 24-Oct-1952
Lifset, Leonard C., Aviation Radioman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 15-Jun-1944
Lige, Amos, Sergeant, C BTRY 503 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Mar-1951
Liggett, Charles, Ship's Cook First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 2-Jan-1946
Liggett, James M., Corporal, A BTRY 38 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Jan-1951
Light, James E., Private First Class, B BTRY 57 FA BN 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 6-Dec-1950
Light, Joseph Theron, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Georgia, d. 27-Nov-1943
Light, Oscar I., Aviation Radioman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 19-Mar-1945
Lightner, Jack Arthur, First Lieutenant, 67 FTR BOMB SQ 18 FTR BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 7-Sep-1950
Ligon, Carrol B., Fire Controlman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 29-Mar-1945
Like, Orvelle, Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 19-May-1945
Likens, Kenneth W., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 22-Nov-1943
Likevich, Steve, Pharmacist's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 4-Jul-1944
Liles, Charles E., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 21-Feb-1945
Liles, James Joseph, Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 4-Dec-1943
Liles, Robert Leonel, Major, 16th Special Operations Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Louisiana, d. 21-Dec-1972
Lilienthal, Albert F., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 17-Feb-1944
Lillard, Ralph Gammill, Master Sergeant, H CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Nov-1950
Lillard, Zack F., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 23-Nov-1945
Lilledahl, Ronald David, Private First Class, C CO 1 BN 7 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Lilley, Jack E., Private First Class, HQ CO 34 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 20-Jul-1950
Lilley, Meritt Truman M., Sergeant First Class, B BTRY 57 FA BN 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 7-Dec-1950
Lillund, William Allan, Major, 13th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 4-Oct-1967
Lilly, Carroll Baxter, Major, 1st Special Operations Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: West Virginia, d. 9-Apr-1971
Lilly, Edmund Jones, Second Lieutenant, C CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 3-Sep-1950
Lilly, Lawrence Eugene, First Lieutenant, 9th Cavalry Regiment, 1st Cavalry Division, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 17-Mar-1971
Lilly, Philip A., Aviation Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 15-Jun-1944
Lilly, Ray Kirby, Corporal, L CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Feb-1951
Lim, Ernest Chong Kurn, Corporal, F CO 19 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 3-Jan-1951
Limburg, Clyde P., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 5-May-1946
Limburg, William H., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 21-Nov-1943
Limehouse, Benjamin P., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 2-Mar-1946
Limpach, Cleatis U., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 20-Nov-1943
Linbo, Gordon E., Gunner's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 7-Dec-1941
Lincoln, Charles N., Chief Commissary Steward, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 21-Feb-1945
Lincoln, Dodge Audrey, Aviation Pilot First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 24-May-1943
Lincoln, John William, Fireman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 7-Dec-1941
Lincoln, Willis C., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 4-Dec-1945
Lind, George Herbert, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 24-Nov-1943
Lindahl, John Carl, Lieutenant, Attack Squadron 56, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Kansas, d. 6-Jan-1973
Lindahl, Raymond E., Aviation Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 7-Apr-1945
Lindbeck, John R., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: West Virginia, d. 13-Jun-1945
Lindberg, Arland Duane, Corporal, C CO 1 BN 1 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 17-Aug-1952
Lindberg, Carl W. F., Aviation Cadet, Headquarters Squadron, VII Bomber Command, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 28-Mar-1943
Lindberg, Walter Edward, Captain, 332 MAR ATK SQ 12 MAR AIR GP, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 9-Jul-1953
Lindbloom, Charles David, Photographer's Mate First Class, Heavy Photographic Squadron 62, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Georgia, d. 20-Aug-1968
Lindemann, Clarence A., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 7-Sep-1942
Lindenstruth, Elmer C., Sergeant, 870th Bomber Squadron, 497th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Maryland, d. 24-Nov-1944
Linder, Asby C., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 22-Feb-1944
Linder, Wallace R., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 19-Jun-1944
Lindewald, Charles Wesley, Master Sergeant, 5th Special Forces Group, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Indiana, d. 7-Feb-1968
Lindfors, Victor E., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 19-Mar-1945
Lindgram, Lawrence E., Sergeant, 883rd Bomber Squadron, 500th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 29-Nov-1944
Lindgren, Arthur R., Radioman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 5-Jun-1943
Lindgren, Frederick E., Second Lieutenant, 404th Bomber Squadron, 28th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 26-Mar-1944
Lindgren, Victor B., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 25-May-1945
Lindland, Donald Frederick, Commander, Attack Squadron 75, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Oregon, d. 6-Sep-1972
Lindley, Alfred Baker, Sergeant, K CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Feb-1951
Lindley, James Murray, Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Georgia, d. 20-Mar-1946
Lindner, Fred L., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 17-Sep-1945
Lindner, Robert H., Lieutenant Commander, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 24-Feb-1946
Lindquist, Carl Ellsworth, First Lieutenant, H CO 3 BN 1 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 25-Jul-1953
Lindquist, Carl H., Master Sergeant, H CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 29-Nov-1950
Lindquist, Martin O., Sergeant, 877th Bomber Squadron, 499th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Georgia, d. 29-Apr-1946
Lindsay, Douglas C., Motor Machinist's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Connecticut, d. 30-Jan-1946
Lindsay, Ellwood Q., Second Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Idaho, d. 5-Jun-1943
Lindsay, Francis E., Sergeant, B CO 70 TANK BN 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Lindsay, James M., Shipfitter Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 7-Dec-1941
Lindsay, Johnnie, Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 19-Mar-1945
Lindsay, Joseph C., Electrician's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 10-Aug-1945
Lindsay, Max A., Private First Class, SERV BTRY 63 FA BN 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 20-Jul-1950
Lindsay, Sherman T., Aviation Machinist's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 25-Nov-1944
Lindsey, Arthur R., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 21-Feb-1945
Lindsey, Eugene E., Lieutenant Commander, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 5-Jun-1943
Lindsey, Freeman, Corporal, A BTRY 57 FA BN 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Feb-1951
Lindsey, Harold W., Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Dec-1941
Lindsey, John R., Private, 60th Coast Artillery Regiment, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 5-Feb-1945
Lindsey, Marvin Nelson, Colonel, 20th Tactical Reconnaissance Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Louisiana, d. 29-Jun-1965
Lindsey, Ray Edward, Staff Sergeant, 8 BOMB SQ 3 BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 13-Jun-1951
Lindsey, Thomas B., Radarman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 21-Feb-1945
Lindsley, Edgar J., Chief Pharmacist's Mate, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 6-Apr-1945
Lindsley, John H., Fireman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 7-Dec-1941
Lindstrom, Ronnie George, Captain, 25th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Minnesota, d. 2-Jan-1970
Line, Harold R., Technical Sergeant, 392nd Bomber Squadron, 30th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 21-Oct-1944
Lineaweaver, Wilson C., Aviation Chief Radioman, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 11-May-1945
Linebarger, Henry F., Coxswain, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 19-Mar-1945
Linebaugh, Orvill F., Private First Class, B CO 29 REGT CMBT TEAM, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Jul-1950
Lineberger, Harold Benton, Lieutenant Colonel, 23rd Tactical Air Support Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Texas, d. 29-Jan-1971
Lines, William F., Captain, Headquarters 773rd Amphibious Tractor Battalion, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Maryland, d. 21-May-1944
Lingle, Keith Levelle, Sergeant, HQ BTRY 63 FA BN 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Jan-1951
Lingle, William John, Sergeant, A BTRY 38 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 18-Jun-1951
Lininger, Edgar M., Sergeant, I CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 13-Nov-1952
Link, Leonard A., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 30-Jan-1944
Link, Norbert, Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 13-Apr-1945
Link, Raymond F., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 21-Jul-1944
Link, Robert Charles, Chief Warrant Officer Third Class, 17th Aviation Company, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: District of Columbia, d. 21-Apr-1968
Linkinogger, Basil C., Corporal, G CO 7 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 15-Dec-1950
Linkowski, John Gerhard, Master Sergeant, M CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Linn, Eugene M., Staff Sergeant, 864th Bomber Squadron, 494th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 25-Jul-1945
Linn, Frank Milton, Sergeant First Class, D CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-May-1951
Linn, John A., Radioman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 27-Mar-1945
Linnartz, Harold M., Fireman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 25-Nov-1944
Linneman, Harry, Corporal, M CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Dec-1950
Linsley, Thomas H., Electrician's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 2-Oct-1945
Linson, John A., Aviation Radioman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 12-Jan-1946
Lint, Donald Michael, Master Sergeant, 16th Special Operations Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Iowa, d. 22-Apr-1970
Linton, George Edward, Fireman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Wyoming, d. 7-Dec-1941
Linton, Robert James, Private First Class, C CO 1 BN 5 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 26-Mar-1953
Linton, Thomas H., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: South Dakota, d. 21-Feb-1945
Lipariti, Frank A., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 6-Apr-1945
Lipchansky, Nathan, Second Lieutenant, 873rd Bomber Squadron, 498th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 8-Nov-1944
Lipe, Billy Dean, Sergeant, MED CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Apr-1951
Lipe, Herman J. D., Fireman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 25-May-1945
Lipe, Robert E., Staff Sergeant, 42nd Bomber Squadron, 11th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 20-Jan-1946
Lipes, Richard Ray, Corporal, A CO 19 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 23-Dec-1950
Lipinski, Leon S., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 16-Jun-1944
Lipke, Clarence W., Fireman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 7-Dec-1941
Lippincott, Henry H., Electrician's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 11-May-1945
Lipple, John Anthony, Shipfitter First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 7-Dec-1941
Lippold, Norman L., Technical Sergeant, 678th Bomber Squadron, 444th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: California, d. 1-Jun-1945
Lippsett, Donald M., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 19-Mar-1945
Lipscomb, Charles Dean, Corporal, L CO 17 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 8-Aug-1952
Lipscomb, Gerald C., Captain, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 18-Jun-1945
Lipscomb, Harold, Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 2-Sep-1944
Lipscomb, Orville Jack, First Lieutenant, 212 MAR ATK SQ 12 MAR AIR GP, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 25-Apr-1951
Lipscomb, William, Sergeant, C BTRY 503 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Apr-1951
Lipscombe, William W., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: South Carolina, d. 19-Mar-1945
Lipshitz, Jacob K., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 7-Apr-1945
Lipshitz, Kenneth C., Sergeant, MED CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Dec-1950
Liptrap, Leo B., Chief Water Tender, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 25-Nov-1944
Lisbon, Alvy E., Yeoman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 19-Mar-1945
Lischeid, Walter Ernest, Lieutenant Colonel, 214 MAR FTR SQ 12 MAR AIR GP, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 25-Sep-1950
Lisenby, Daniel E., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 7-Dec-1941
Lisenby, Johnnie Burl, Corporal, A CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Lister, Almer D., Flight Officer, 46th Fighter Squadron, 21st Fighter Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 5-Aug-1945
Litchfield, Billie G., Sergeant First Class, A CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Litchfield, Robert E., Signalman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 10-Aug-1945
Litka, Raymond W., Pharmacist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 15-Jun-1944
Litke, Robert G., Painter Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 25-Nov-1944
Litman, William J., Corporal, A BTRY 57 FA BN 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 6-Dec-1950
Littell, Charles C., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 16-Sep-1943
Littell, Thomas Eugene, Corporal, L CO 5 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 15-Feb-1951
Littig, John C., Lieutenant Commander, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Philippines, d. 23-Dec-1944
Little Bear, Melvin James, Private First Class, A BTRY 15 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 21-Jul-1951
Little, Danny Leonard, Staff Sergeant, 5th Special Forces Group, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Texas, d. 23-Apr-1970
Little, Dock, Aviation Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 19-Mar-1945
Little, Foy, Aviation Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Georgia, d. 11-May-1945
Little, Jack A., Electrician's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 13-Dec-1945
Little, John G., Lieutenant, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 7-Dec-1941
Little, John R., Lieutenant Commander, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 27-Dec-1943
Little, John R., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 19-Mar-1945
Little, Oscar Lee, Corporal, L CO 24 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 24-Apr-1951
Little, Roosevelt, Private First Class, 855th Engineer Battalion, Aviation, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 11-Nov-1943
Little, Thomas V., Master Gunnery Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 16-Nov-1944
Little, William A., Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: California, d. 17-Jun-1944
Little, Willie T., Staff Sergeant, 42nd Bomber Squadron, 11th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Florida, d. 20-Jan-1946
Littledave, John B., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 10-Aug-1945
Littlefield, Harold F., Aviation Radioman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Vermont, d. 5-Jun-1943
Littlejohn, James M., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 28-May-1945
Littlejohn, Robert O., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 12-Jan-1946
Littleton, I. Lindy, Sergeant, HQ CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Sep-1950
Litz, Andrew J., Second Lieutenant, 458th Bomber Squadron, 330th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Nebraska, d. 26-May-1945
Litzenburger, Frank, Gunner's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 1-Apr-1946
Livak, John, Sergeant, 877th Bomber Squadron, 499th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Vermont, d. 29-Apr-1946
Lively, Charles C., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 27-May-1945
Lively, Jack D., Aviation Machinist's Mate Third Class, 6 PATRON, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 6-Nov-1951
Livermore, Joseph R., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: California, d. 22-Nov-1943
Livers, Raymond E., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Mexico, d. 7-Dec-1941
Livers, Wayne N., Fireman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Mexico, d. 7-Dec-1941
Livesay, Carl C., First Lieutenant, 43rd Bomber Squadron, 29th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Virginia, d. 15-Jun-1945
Livesay, James O., Private First Class, B CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Livesay, John W., Second Lieutenant, 54th Fighter Squadron, 343rd Fighter Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Texas, d. 15-Mar-1943
Livingston, Alfred E., Fireman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 7-Dec-1941
Livingston, Jimmie Brown, Private First Class, C CO 1 BN 5 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 26-Mar-1953
Livingston, Karl A., Electrician's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 21-Apr-1946
Livingston, Lloyd L., Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 20-Nov-1943
Livingston, Raymond, Captain, 77th Bomber Squadron, 28th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: California, d. 12-Jul-1945
Livingston, Richard Allen, Lieutenant, Fleet Tactical Support Squadron 50, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Washington, d. 2-Oct-1969
Livingston, Richard P., Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 7-Apr-1945
Livingston, Vaughn, Private, Field Artillery, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 26-Apr-1944
Llamas, Manuel J., Hospital Apprentice First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 21-Feb-1945
Llewellyn, Lorian A., Technical Sergeant, 98th Bomber Squadron, 11th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 24-Jan-1946
Lloyd, Allen Richard, Sergeant, 5th Special Forces Group, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Minnesota, d. 18-Feb-1971
Lloyd, Bruce Bowen, Lieutenant Junior Grade, 23 FITRON, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 28-Jul-1951
Lloyd, Carl Hubert, Private First Class, C CO 1 BN 7 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Lloyd, Demarest, Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: District of Columbia, d. 12-Jun-1944
Lloyd, Garland L., Boatswain's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 17-Jun-1944
Lloyd, Robert D., Torpedoman's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 9-Jan-1946
Loche, Solomon D., Private First Class, 466th Anti-Aircraft Arty (Automatic Weapons) Battalion, U.S. Army, World War II, State: California, d. 12-Dec-1943
Lochner, Alvin R., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 19-Mar-1945
Lock, Douglas A., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 7-Dec-1941
Lock, Kenneth James, Aviation Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 15-Nov-1943
Locke, Lloyd Marvin, Sergeant First Class, L CO 35 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 7-Sep-1951
Locke, William Howard, Aviation Radioman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 25-Apr-1942
Locker, James Douglas, Sergeant, 37th Air Rescue and Recovery Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Ohio, d. 9-Jun-1968
Locker, Robert B., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 14-Sep-1943
Lockett, Eddie, Private First Class, E CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Mar-1951
Lockett, Isaac W., Corporal, C BTRY 503 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 9-Mar-1951
Lockett, Lindsey C., Corporal, 503 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-May-1951
Lockey, Joseph S., Second Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 28-Mar-1943
Lockhart, Carson, Technical Sergeant, 98th Bomber Squadron, 11th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Virginia, d. 7-Aug-1942
Lockhart, George Barry, Captain, 340th Bomber Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Virginia, d. 21-Dec-1972
Lockhart, Robert R., Electrician's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 21-Feb-1945
Locklar, James L., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Texas, d. 13-Aug-1944
Lockwood, Clarence M., Water Tender Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 7-Dec-1941
Lockwood, Glen G., Motor Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 18-Jan-1946
Lockwood, Harold W., Second Lieutenant, 60th Bomber Squadron, 39th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 15-Apr-1945
Lockwood, John Baptist, Private First Class, K CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Nov-1950
Lockwood, Thomas G., Photographer's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 15-Jul-1946
Lockyer, Douglas H. N., Torpedoman's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 12-Jan-1946
Loder, Robert B., First Lieutenant, 98th Bomber Squadron, 11th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Aug-1942
Lodge, Robert Alfred, Major, 432nd Tactical Reconnaissance Wing, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: New York, d. 10-May-1972
Lodriguss, Josue H., Staff Sergeant, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 12-Oct-1945
Lodzinski, Edward S., Aviation Radioman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 21-Feb-1945
Loe, Robert E., Second Lieutenant, 45th Fighter Squadron, 15th Fighter Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 12-Jul-1944
Loe, Sidney Arthur, Motor Machinist's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Dakota, d. 2-Aug-1943
Loebach, Adolph John, Fire Controlman's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 7-Dec-1941
Loeber, Robert W., Quartermaster Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 13-Sep-1944
Loeffel, Thomas H., Radio Technician First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 26-Mar-1945
Loeffler, Donald Arlin, Corporal, E CO 35 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 29-Jul-1951
Loenthal, Albert D., Aviation Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Maryland, d. 4-Feb-1946
Loesch, Ray, Private, 420th Coast Artillery Battalion, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Montana, d. 6-May-1943
Loftin, J. A., Coxswain, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 18-May-1945
Loftis, James Orman, Chief Gunner's Mate, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 7-Oct-1943
Loftis, Rex H., Motor Machinist's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 17-Jan-1946
Loftus, George R., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 19-Mar-1945
Logan, Claude R., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 5-May-1946
Logan, Hardy V., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Mexico, d. 18-Jan-1946
Logan, Jacob Drummond, Lieutenant Junior Grade, Fighter Squadron 114, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Washington, d. 2-Dec-1965
Logan, John, Private First Class, D CO 24 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 26-Nov-1950
Logan, Samuel Porter, Major, 325 BOMB SQ 92 BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 9-Sep-1950
Loggan, Darrell E., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 19-Feb-1945
Logsdon, Earl, Baker First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 1-Apr-1946
Logston, Edward Royce, Airman Second Class, 620 ACFT WING SQ, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 4-Nov-1950
Logue, John R., Coxswain, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Maryland, d. 19-Mar-1945
Logue, Joseph E., Staff Sergeant, 392nd Bomber Squadron, 30th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 20-Dec-1943
Logue, Lloyd A., Corporal, A BTRY 15 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 13-Feb-1951
Logue, Robert B., Fire Controlman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 7-Jan-1946
Logwood, Silvester, Corporal, I CO 17 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 9-Jul-1953
Loheed, Hubert Bradford, Captain, Attack Squadron 146, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Massachusetts, d. 1-Feb-1966
Lohman, Earl Wynne, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 7-Dec-1941
Lohr, Robert F., Corporal, M CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 3-Dec-1950
Loiacono, Salvatore T., Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 7-Oct-1943
Loiacono, Sam, Machinist's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Maryland, d. 16-Apr-1945
Loken, Wallace E., Motor Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 9-Jan-1946
Lokotzke, Jack R., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 5-May-1946
Loll, Raymond C., Second Lieutenant, 43rd Bomber Squadron, 29th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 14-Apr-1945
Lomax, Frank S., Ensign, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Nebraska, d. 7-Dec-1941
Lomax, Melvin E., Staff Sergeant, 878th Bomber Squadron, 499th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 13-Dec-1944
Lomax, Richard Eugene, Specialist 4, 7th Infantry Regiment, 199th Infantry Brigade, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Ohio, d. 26-Mar-1968
Lombard, Francis A., Aviation Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 28-Feb-1945
Lombard, Hillard J., First Lieutenant, 233rd Army Air Force Base Unit, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 11-Mar-1946
Lombardo, Frank P., Electrician's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Connecticut, d. 25-Mar-1945
Lombardo, Vincent Francis, First Lieutenant, 311 FTR BOMB SQ 58 FTR BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 16-Jun-1953
Lomibao, Marciano, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Philippines, d. 7-Dec-1941
Lomurno, Luca J., Corporal, C CO 2 ENGR CMBT BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Nov-1950
Loncasesion, Cecil, Private First Class, D CO 15 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 29-Nov-1950
Londergan, Joseph E., Water Tender First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 23-Jan-1942
Londino, Salvatore, Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 21-Feb-1945
London, Donald Earl, Lieutenant, 653 FITRON, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 9-Dec-1951
Loney, Ashton Nathaniel, Lance Corporal, 2nd Battalion, 9th Marines, 3rd Marine Division, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: New York, d. 15-May-1975
Long, Aubrey C., Sergeant, MED CO 179 INF 45 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 14-May-1952
Long, August J., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 9-May-1945
Long, Benjamin F., Chief Yeoman, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 7-Dec-1941
Long, Carl D., Water Tender Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 25-May-1945
Long, Carl Edwin, Captain, 1st Air-Naval Gunfire Liaison Company, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: Texas, d. 20-Dec-1969
Long, Charles Harvey, Private First Class, I CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 23-Mar-1953
Long, Charles Maurice, Sergeant, D CO 2 ENGR CMBT BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 17-Feb-1951
Long, Charles R., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 19-Mar-1945
Long, Donald D., Corporal, 4th Rescue Squadron, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 1-Jun-1946
Long, Emmett Napoleon, Captain, 25 FTR INTCP SQ 51 FRT INTCP GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 20-Aug-1951
Long, George Wendell, Airman First Class, 774th Tactical Airlift Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Kansas, d. 12-May-1968
Long, Harry W., Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 6-Apr-1945
Long, Harvey Irvin, Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: California, d. 20-Nov-1943
Long, Horace J., Ship's Cook Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 18-Feb-1945
Long, Jack Bobbie, Aviation Machinist's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 26-Apr-1943
Long, James D., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Florida, d. 21-Feb-1945
Long, John Henry Sothoron, Captain, 37th Air Rescue and Recovery Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Pennsylvania, d. 18-Oct-1966
Long, Joseph Sheldon, Major, 90 BOMB SQ 3 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 7-Apr-1952
Long, Kenneth J., Private First Class, L CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Dec-1950
Long, Laurence A., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 25-Nov-1944
Long, Luther J., Gunner's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 3-May-1945
Long, Lynn S., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 17-Jun-1944
Long, Marshall D., Sergeant, 99th Bomber Squadron, 9th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Nebraska, d. 10-Mar-1945
Long, Martie Denson, Private First Class, I CO 3 BN 5 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 5-Sep-1952
Long, Marvin H., Corporal, 61st Bomber Squadron, 39th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 28-Apr-1945
Long, Melvin J., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 8-Aug-1945
Long, Thomas D., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 27-May-1945
Long, Thomas E., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 15-Feb-1945
Long, Wilbur R., Staff Sergeant, 26th Bomber Squadron, 11th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Maryland, d. 14-Sep-1942
Long, William Carlton, Sergeant, MED CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Dec-1950
Long, William E., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 28-May-1945
Longanecker, Ronald Lee, Lance Corporal, 3rd Reconnaissance Battalion, 3rd Marine Division, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: Oregon, d. 8-Jul-1966
Longbottom, Willard V., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 19-Mar-1945
Longcor, George, Chief Machinist's Mate, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 5-May-1946
Longmire, Charles E., Fire Controlman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 26-Mar-1945
Longshore, Lamar Brindley, First Lieutenant, 39 FTR INTCP SQ 35 FTR INTCP GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 19-Oct-1950
Lonner, Henry, Private First Class, 32nd Infantry Regiment, 7th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Washington, d. 25-Apr-1945
Lono, Luther Albert, Lieutenant Colonel, Marine All Weather Attack Squadron 242, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: Washington, d. 29-Sep-1969
Loomer, Richard Charles, Ensign, 24 FITRON, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 19-Mar-1951
Loomis, Charles W., Private, I CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 3-Dec-1950
Loomis, Gale L., Captain, 462nd Fighter Squadron, 506th Fighter Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 1-Jun-1945
Loomis, Malcolm L., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 4-Feb-1946
Loomis, Otis Wayne, Sergeant First Class, C CO 19 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 25-Dec-1950
Loomis, Richard C., Private, 147th General Hospital, U.S. Army, World War II, State: New York, d. 13-Aug-1944
Loomis, Thomas Henry, Private First Class, H CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 8-Dec-1950
Looney, Frank A., Private First Class, 131st Field Artillery Regiment, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Texas, d. 24-Jun-1944
Looney, Gerald A., Chief Yeoman, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 30-Jan-1946
Looney, Hollis B., Aviation Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 9-Aug-1946
Looney, Major R., Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Texas, d. 21-Jul-1944
Looney, Partick J., Aviation Radioman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 21-Feb-1945
Loos, Lawrence Elmer, Major, HQ BTRY IX CORPS ARTY, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 19-Feb-1952
Loose, Alvin L., Lieutenant Commander, U.S. Coast Guard, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 29-Apr-1944
Lopa, Anthony John, Private First Class, A BTRY 82 AAA AW BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Aug-1950
Lopes, Alfred, Corporal, HQ BTRY 15 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 13-Feb-1951
Lopes, Ernest B., Second Lieutenant, 870th Bomber Squadron, 497th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Hawaii, d. 24-Nov-1944
Lopes, Frank Morris, First Lieutenant, 16 FTR INTCP SQ 51 FTR INTCP GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 15-Oct-1951
Lopez, Alfonso Edwards, Private First Class, C CO 1 BN 5 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 26-Mar-1953
Lopez, Fernado Lopez, Private First Class, HQ CO 2 BN 19 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Jul-1950
Lopez, Joseph Benito, Private First Class, K CO 21 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 11-Jul-1950
Lopez, Richard E., Corporal, E CO 27 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 16-Apr-1951
Lopez, Robert Charles, Lieutenant Colonel, 5th Special Forces Group, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Washington, d. 6-Mar-1968
Lopez, Robert Charles, Private First Class, 2nd Battalion, 13th Marines, 1st Marine Division, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: New Mexico, d. 10-May-1968
Lopez, Robert H., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 25-Nov-1944
Lopez, Santiago A., Aviation Radioman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 12-Jan-1946
Lopez-Oronoz, Luis Alberto, Private First Class, B CO 65 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 18-Sep-1952
Lopresti, Russell, Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 30-Jan-1946
Lorang, Robert H., Second Lieutenant, 405th Bomber Squadron, 38th Bomber Group, Medium, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Idaho, d. 15-May-1946
Loranger, Leopold I., Pharmacist's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Maine, d. 27-Apr-1946
Lorber, George J., Radarman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 29-Apr-1945
Lord, Arthur James, Major, 478th Aviation Company, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Georgia, d. 19-Apr-1968
Lord, Charles Henry, Private First Class, B CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 22-Jul-1951
Lord, Roy Byron, Private First Class, SERV CO 1 TANK BN 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 6-Oct-1952
Lorentzen, Arne W., Aviation Radioman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 19-Mar-1945
Lorenz, Allen John, Machinist's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 5-Jun-1943
Lorenz, George B., Electrician's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 11-May-1945
Lorenz, Leo J., Aviation Ordnanceman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 25-Nov-1944
Lorenz, Robert Edward, Private First Class, SERV BTRY 63 FA BN 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Oct-1950
Lorenz, Robert, Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 4-Jan-1946
Lorenz, William Henry Newell, First Lieutenant, 428 FTR BOMB SQ 474 FTR BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 19-Oct-1952
Lorenzen, Robert N., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 21-Feb-1945
Lorenzo, Joseph J., Aviation Machinist's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 11-May-1945
Loring, Brent K., Torpedoman's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 21-Feb-1945
Loring, Charles Joseph, Major, 80 FTR BOMB SQ 8 FTR BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 22-Nov-1952
Loring, David, Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 2-Apr-1945
Lorne, Frederick B., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 10-Aug-1943
Lortie, Laurence J., First Lieutenant, 45th Fighter Squadron, 15th Fighter Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Washington, d. 1-Jun-1945
Lotrecchiano, Daniel Vito, Corporal, H CO 3 BN 7 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 7-Oct-1952
Lott, Archie D., Staff Sergeant, 531st Bomber Squadron, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Texas, d. 5-Feb-1946
Lott, Garland, Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Mississippi, d. 5-Jun-1943
Lottman, Harley J., Private First Class, B CO 7 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 5-Nov-1951
Louden, Ernest Hayes, Private, I CO 180 INF 45 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 14-Jun-1952
Loudermilk, Arnold E., Private First Class, B CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 24-Mar-1953
Loudermilk, Jack W., Aviation Chief Machinist's Mate, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 21-Feb-1945
Loudon, Donald H., Master Sergeant, C CO 2 ENGR CMBT BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Dec-1950
Lougee, Francis G., Second Lieutenant, 878th Bomber Squadron, 499th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Connecticut, d. 18-Dec-1944
Lough, Crummett E., Technician Fifth Grade, 165th Infantry Regiment, 27th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, World War II, State: West Virginia, d. 17-Jun-1944
Lough, John C., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 5-Jun-1943
Loughborough, George R., Second Lieutenant, 43rd Bomber Squadron, 29th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 10-Mar-1945
Loughery, Frank Thomas, First Lieutenant, 34 BOMB SQ 17 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 23-Jul-1952
Loughridge, James R., Aviation Machinist's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 27-Apr-1945
Lounsbury, Ralph E., Lieutenant Commander, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 2-Apr-1945
Lounsbury, Thomas W., Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 7-Dec-1941
Louquet, Eugene, Torpedoman's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 28-May-1945
Loustanau, Charles B., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 7-Dec-1941
Loutzenheiser, Joe L., Brigadier General, Headquarters Squadron, Eighth Air Force, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 7-Oct-1945
Loutzenhiser, Jack E., Corporal, C CO 89 TANK BN 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Nov-1950
Louviere, Ray Vincent, Sergeant, HQ BTRY 15 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 13-Feb-1951
Lovdal, Sigurd, Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Connecticut, d. 4-Jun-1946
Love, Arthur, Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 13-Apr-1946
Love, Benjaman Cody, Field Cook, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 17-Jun-1944
Love, Gordon A., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 14-Jul-1944
Love, John W., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 21-Feb-1945
Love, Loren E., First Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Washington, d. 16-Jun-1944
Love, Ralph F., Colonel, Headquarters, Sixth Army, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 7-Feb-1943
Love, Robert James, Private First Class, HQ CO 2 BN 21 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 14-Nov-1950
Love, Wiley H., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Georgia, d. 19-Mar-1945
Love, William W., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Mississippi, d. 2-Apr-1945
Lovedahl, John O., Second Lieutenant, 75th Bomber Squadron, 42nd Bomber Group, Medium, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 22-Apr-1943
Loveday, Vaun A., Private, A CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 25-Nov-1950
Lovegren, David Eugene, Corporal, 20th Infantry Regiment, 23 Infantry Division, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Oregon, d. 1-Mar-1969
Lovelace, Clare A., Master Sergeant, 62nd Bomber Squadron, 39th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 29-May-1945
Lovelace, Donald A., Lieutenant Commander, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 2-Jun-1942
Lovelady, Wallace Ray, Sergeant, HQ CO 2 ENGR CMBT BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Jan-1951
Loveland, Frank Crook, Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Idaho, d. 7-Dec-1941
Loveless, Larry, Private First Class, C CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 11-Aug-1950
Lovell, John Raymond, Colonel, Headquarters, Fifth Air Force, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 10-Dec-1950
Lovell, Thomas D., Corporal, F CO 7 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 3-Dec-1950
Lovelock, George R., Sergeant, 52nd Bomber Squadron, 29th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 11-May-1945
Lovering, William B., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 6-Jun-1942
Lovett, Charles Earnest, Corporal, HQ CO 3 BN 34 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 19-Jul-1950
Lovett, John Mercer, Corporal, B CO 35 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Jul-1951
Loving, William Nelson, Corporal, HQ BTRY 15 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 7-May-1951
Lovitt, William F., Aviation Ordnanceman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 19-Mar-1945
Lovshin, William J., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 7-Dec-1941
Lowder, James E., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Virginia, d. 9-May-1945
Lowder, Raymond O., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 15-Feb-1945
Lowe, Clarence D., Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 23-Nov-1943
Lowe, Jack C., First Lieutenant, 159 FA BN 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Oct-1952
Lowe, James Alfred, Captain, 371 BOMB SQ 307 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 13-Sep-1952
Lowe, John K., First Lieutenant, 98th Bomber Squadron, 11th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Washington, d. 8-May-1945
Lowe, Johnson, Private First Class, K CO 180 INF 45 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 15-Jul-1953
Lowe, William J., Aviation Radioman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Georgia, d. 21-Jun-1944
Lower, William D., Staff Sergeant, 874th Bomber Squadron, 498th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Utah, d. 5-Jun-1945
Lowery, Billie B., Motor Machinist's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Georgia, d. 1-Apr-1946
Lowery, Charles R., Pharmacist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Florida, d. 23-Feb-1945
Lowery, Curtis V., Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Mississippi, d. 22-Nov-1943
Lowery, Ellis Edward, Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 11-May-1945
Lowery, Paul Arthur, Corporal, H&S CO 2 BN 1 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 13-Jun-1952
Lowery, Robert L., Sergeant, 38th Infantry Regiment, 2nd Infantry Division, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 26-Nov-1950
Lowery, Theodore E., Sergeant First Class, HQ CO 2 BN 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Lowery, Thomas W., Radioman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 29-Sep-1943
Lowery, Vernice, Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 13-Jun-1945
Lowman, Reed R., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 2-Dec-1944
Lowman, Roy Glen, Private First Class, 32nd Infantry Regiment, 7th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 7-Jul-1953
Lowman, Widner S., Water Tender First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 19-Aug-1944
Lowndes, Andrew J., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Maryland, d. 12-Jan-1943
Lowney, Robert J., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 5-May-1946
Lowrimore, Orval D., Aviation Machinist's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 15-Jun-1944
Lowry, Elmer J., Aviation Ordnanceman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 19-Mar-1945
Lowry, James L., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Virginia, d. 19-Mar-1945
Lowry, John E., Second Lieutenant, 42nd Bomber Squadron, 11th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Georgia, d. 7-Feb-1946
Lowry, Otis F., First Lieutenant, 484th Bomber Squadron, 505th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Texas, d. 10-Feb-1945
Lowry, Raymond M., Torpedoman's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 10-Aug-1946
Lowry, Tyrrell Gordon, Captain, 441st Bomber Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Oregon, d. 18-Jun-1965
Loyall, Lawrence Loft, Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 21-Nov-1943
Loyd, Roy, Private First Class, H CO 3 BN 5 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 26-Mar-1953
Loyd, Warren H., Aviation Radioman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 15-Apr-1945
Lubas, Samuel R., Private, 184th Infantry Regiment, 7th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 3-Dec-1943
Lublinski, George S., Corporal, 1 ABN RANGER CO, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-May-1951
Luby, William E., Aviation Radioman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Connecticut, d. 27-Dec-1943
Lucarini, Daniel J., Sergeant, 40th Bomber Squadron, 6th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 28-Mar-1945
Lucas, Gerald J., Private First Class, 184th Infantry Regiment, 7th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Jun-1945
Lucas, Jimmy, Corporal, H CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Lucas, John Dewitt, Second Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: California, d. 5-Jun-1943
Lucas, Larry Francis, Captain, 131st Aviation Company, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: West Virginia, d. 20-Dec-1966
Lucas, Richard Alan, Private First Class, B CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 26-Nov-1950
Lucas, Richard Fred, Second Lieutenant, K CO 17 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 9-Jul-1953
Lucas, Richard L., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 19-Mar-1945
Lucas, Richard P., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 4-Mar-1946
Lucas, Robert James, First Lieutenant, 12 FTR BOMB SQ 18 FTR BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 17-Nov-1951
Lucas, Santos D., Steward Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 19-Mar-1945
Lucas, Steven, Corporal, MORTAR CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Lucas, William F., Captain, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 8-Nov-1943
Lucas, William Guy, Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 1-May-1944
Luce, Howard J., Corporal, H CO 19 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 20-Jul-1950
Lucero, Henry P., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Mexico, d. 25-Nov-1944
Lucey, Neil J., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 7-Dec-1941
Luchik, John, Chief Storekeeper, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 19-Mar-1945
Luchka, Michael F., Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 25-Nov-1944
Lucid, Edward, Private First Class, MORTAR CO 34 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 6-Aug-1950
Lucik, Paul, Private First Class, M CO 34 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 20-Jul-1950
Lucker, Charles E., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Maryland, d. 16-Apr-1945
Luckett, Andrew James, Corporal, A CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Luckett, Robert H., Private First Class, 855th Engineer Battalion, Aviation, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Mississippi, d. 11-Nov-1943
Lucki, Albin Earl, Captain, 497th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Utah, d. 23-Apr-1970
Lucy, Herbert Roddy, Water Tender First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 23-Jan-1942
Ludlow, Lester H., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 15-Jul-1943
Lueck, Robert L., Aviation Radio Technician Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 19-Mar-1945
Luers, Ralph D., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Wyoming, d. 21-Feb-1945
Luft, Walter L., Corporal, MED CO 35 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Nov-1950
Lugar, Truman Lavern, Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 15-Jun-1944
Lugo, Inez Garza, Corporal, L CO 19 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 23-Apr-1951
Lugo, Rafael, Private First Class, H&S CO 1 BN 7 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 10-Dec-1950
Luhrs, Paul Vincent, Private First Class, H&S CO 5 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 15-Dec-1950
Lujan, Blas W. A., Sergeant, C CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 26-Nov-1950
Lujan, Eutiquio J., Master Sergeant, A CO 5 INF REGT CMBT TEAM, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 29-Aug-1952
Lukasek, Frank T., Master Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 20-Mar-1946
Luke, Robert L., Sergeant, 404th Bomber Squadron, 28th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 26-Apr-1944
Luke, Vernon Thomas, Machinist's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Dec-1941
Lukenbach, Max Duane, Commander, Reconnaissance Heavy Attack Squadron 13, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Arizona, d. 22-Dec-1965
Lukens, Joseph H., Aviation Ordnanceman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 11-May-1945
Luker, Royle Bradford, Fireman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 7-Dec-1941
Luker, Russell Burt, Staff Sergeant, Marine Aerial Refueler Transport Squadron 152, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: Ohio, d. 1-Feb-1966
Lukie, Joe, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: West Virginia, d. 20-Nov-1943
Lukins, James F., Aviation Ordnanceman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 17-Feb-1946
Lukitsch, John Joseph, Corporal, C CO 19 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Feb-1951
Lukoski, Edward F., Aviation Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 19-Mar-1945
Lull, Howard Bursette, Master Sergeant, Advisory Team 70, Military Assistance Command, Vietnam, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Texas, d. 7-Apr-1972
Lum, David Anthony, First Lieutenant, 497th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Hawaii, d. 29-Dec-1966
Luman, Robert D., Major, 881st Bomber Squadron, 500th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 26-May-1945
Lumis, Elmer Francis, Electrician's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 28-Aug-1943
Luna, Carter Purvis, Colonel, 435th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Mississippi, d. 10-Mar-1969
Luna, Donald Alfred, Lieutenant Colonel, 23rd Tactical Air Support Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Texas, d. 1-Feb-1969
Luna, James Edward, Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 7-Dec-1941
Luna, Librado, Corporal, 8 ABN RANGER CO, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 26-Nov-1950
Lund, Dennis, Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 26-Mar-1945
Lund, Edwin P., Private First Class, 458th Bomber Squadron, 330th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Washington, d. 26-May-1945
Lund, Ernest Laverne, Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 21-May-1944
Lund, Leland R., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Maine, d. 11-May-1945
Lundberg, Kenneth, Sergeant, F CO 19 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Jul-1950
Lundberg, Warren Arthur, Corporal, E CO 2 BN 7 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Lundblade, Arthur W., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Idaho, d. 19-Feb-1946
Lundgren, George H., Aviation Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 19-Mar-1945
Lundin, Clarence H., Private First Class, Transportation Corps, U.S. Army, World War II, State: California, d. 9-Oct-1943
Lundquist, William E., Sergeant, D CO 2 ENGR CMBT BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Mar-1951
Lundy, Albro Lynn, Major, 1st Special Operations Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 24-Dec-1970
Lundy, Harold C., Aviation Radioman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Nebraska, d. 5-Jun-1943
Lungershausen, John F., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 11-Nov-1944
Lunn, Richard Maxwell, Private First Class, G CO 7 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 25-Apr-1951
Lunsford, George S., Staff Sergeant, 27th Bomber Squadron, 30th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Nebraska, d. 10-Nov-1945
Lunsford, Harold E., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 17-Sep-1945
Lunsford, Herbert Lamar, Colonel, 390th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Mississippi, d. 25-Jul-1967
Lunsford, Robert W., Private First Class, 14th Gun Crew, Coast Artillery Corps, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 21-Feb-1942
Lunsford, Samuel, Electrician's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Virginia, d. 2-Aug-1943
Luoma, Allan Eugene, Sergeant, HQ BTRY 38 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 10-Jan-1951
Lupacchini, Attilio Michele, Private First Class, B CO 1 BN 7 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 9-Dec-1950
Lupton, James F., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Philippines, d. 31-Aug-1945
Lupton, Robert H., Sergeant, 877th Bomber Squadron, 499th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: California, d. 10-Jan-1946
Lurcott, Howard T., First Lieutenant, 819th Bomber Squadron, 30th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 21-Jan-1944
Lurie, Donald M., First Lieutenant, 792nd Bomber Squadron, 468th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 27-May-1946
Lurix, Joseph W., Second Lieutenant, 498th Bomber Squadron, 345th Bomber Group, Medium, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Connecticut, d. 12-Aug-1945
Lusche, Carroll G., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 20-Nov-1943
Luscombe, Francis R., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 16-Feb-1945
Lush, John Stockwell, First Lieutenant, 182 FTR BOMB SQ 136 FTR BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 6-Jan-1952
Lusha, Clarence V., Sergeant, 19th Transport Squadron, 17th Air Base Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 16-Jun-1942
Lusk, Wallace R., Sergeant, E CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Sep-1950
Lussier, Remi George, Corporal, 31st Infantry Regiment, 7th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Dec-1950
Lutch, Joseph L., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 16-Jun-1945
Luther, Emmett Paul, Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 22-Jul-1945
Luti, Anthony, Private First Class, A CO 5 INF REGT CMBT TEAM, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 23-Apr-1951
Lutterloh, Samuel Ayer, First Lieutenant, K CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Sep-1952
Luttrell, Allen C., Staff Sergeant, 311th Troop Carrier Squadron, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 12-Oct-1945
Luttrell, James Martin, Sergeant First Class, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: North Carolina, d. 10-May-1971
Luttrell, Otha, Sergeant, 16th Bomber Squadron, 16th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 13-Jul-1945
Lutts, Earnest R., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 19-Jun-1944
Luty, Edward J., Sergeant First Class, G CO 5 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 16-Aug-1950
Lutz, Arthur C., Pharmacist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 15-May-1944
Lutz, Charles W., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 16-Apr-1945
Lutz, Frank, Corporal, C CO 7 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Oct-1951
Lutz, John W., Corporal, A CO 1 ABN RANGER CO, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Jul-1951
Lutz, William H., Aviation Ordnanceman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 11-May-1945
Lutzow, Henry, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 20-Nov-1943
Luzier, Ernest Burton, Machinist's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Dec-1941
Luzzani, Lloyd A., Construction Mechanic, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 25-Nov-1944
Lycan, John Smith, Corporal, C CO 21 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 5-Dec-1950
Lyczko, Charles S., Sergeant, 40th Bomber Squadron, 6th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 28-Mar-1945
Lyda, Kermit L., Aviation Ordnanceman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 21-Feb-1945
Lyden, Paul N., Corporal, 36th Bomber Squadron, 28th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 28-Aug-1942
Lyden, William Robert, First Lieutenant, 728 BOMB SQ 452 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 7-Sep-1951
Lyell, Richard, Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 19-Mar-1945
Lykes, Dick M., Ensign, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 14-Apr-1945
Lykins, Earl Paul, Corporal, D CO 34 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Oct-1950
Lyles, John T., Captain, 463rd Fighter Squadron, 507th Fighter Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: South Carolina, d. 20-May-1945
Lyman, Arthur Rodney, Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 21-Feb-1945
Lynch, Daniel Gregory, Sergeant First Class, C BTRY 38 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Lynch, Emmett Isaac, Musician Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 7-Dec-1941
Lynch, Fredrick Charles, Aviation Ordnanceman Airman, 47 PATRON, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 26-Dec-1952
Lynch, Harry J., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 11-May-1945
Lynch, James Harold, Sergeant, MED CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 8-Jan-1951
Lynch, James R., Gunner's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 7-Dec-1941
Lynch, James T., Pharmacist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 17-Jun-1944
Lynch, Joseph F., Torpedoman's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 15-Jul-1946
Lynch, Joseph P., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 11-May-1945
Lynch, Kenneth Lee, Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 7-Dec-1941
Lynch, Paul Joseph, Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 16-Sep-1943
Lynch, Robert E., Aviation Radioman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 11-May-1945
Lynch, Robert E., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 25-May-1945
Lynch, Robert E., Sergeant, 16th Bomber Squadron, 16th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 12-Jul-1945
Lynch, Thomas J., Corporal, B BTRY 57 FA BN 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 6-Dec-1950
Lynch, Thomas L., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 4-May-1945
Lynch, Walter L., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 7-Jan-1946
Lynch, William Conrad, Private First Class, HQ CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 13-Feb-1951
Lynch, William J., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 7-Dec-1941
Lynch, Wlliam D., Coxswain, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 21-Feb-1945
Lynds, Temple J., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Maine, d. 6-Apr-1945
Lynn, Charles W., Motor Machinist's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 1-Apr-1946
Lynn, Clifford W., Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 6-Dec-1945
Lynn, Doyle Wilmer, Commander, Fighter Squadron 111, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Pennsylvania, d. 27-May-1965
Lynn, Edward W., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 5-Jul-1944
Lynn, Paul D., Flight Officer, 463rd Fighter Squadron, 507th Fighter Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Florida, d. 8-Aug-1945
Lynn, Robert Ray, Major, 325th Bomber Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Illinois, d. 21-Dec-1972
Lynn, Wilbur Joseph, Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: California, d. 2-Mar-1944
Lyon, Arnold Eugene, Gunner's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 7-Dec-1941
Lyon, Clifford A., Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 20-Nov-1943
Lyon, Donavan L., Lieutenant Colonel, 557th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 22-Mar-1968
Lyon, Douglas M., Corporal, 25th Bomber Squadron, 40th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 14-May-1945
Lyon, Jack H., Second Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Montana, d. 26-Jul-1942
Lyon, James Michael, Captain, 2nd Brigade, 101st Airborne Division, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Indiana, d. 5-Feb-1970
Lyon, James Wallace, Fireman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Maryland, d. 2-Aug-1943
Lyon, Thomas Frank, Fireman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 6-Jun-1942
Lyons, Bernard B., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 8-Apr-1945
Lyons, Gordon F., Aviation Chief Machinist's Mate, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Florida, d. 19-Mar-1945
Lyons, Jarlath J., Lieutenant Commander, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 11-Jul-1945
Lyons, Joseph F., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 5-May-1946
Lyons, Randolph J., Steward's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 5-Jun-1943
Lyons, Thomas J., Machinist, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 11-May-1945
Lyons, Wayne Le Roy, Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: California, d. 14-Jun-1945
Lythgoe, Jay J., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Utah, d. 25-Nov-1944
Lytle, Horace P., Torpedoman's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 18-Jan-1946
Lytle, Jack Wayne, Sergeant First Class, HQ BTRY 82 AAA AW BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 4-Mar-1951

Hawaii Death Records

cemetery records

A free online library of cemetery records from thousands of cemeteries across the world, for historical and genealogy research.

Clear Digital Media, Inc.

follow us

Visit Our Sister Websites