Home > United States > Hawaii > Oahu > Honolulu Memorial > Surnames G

Honolulu Memorial
Honolulu, Oahu, Hawaii
Surnames G

GPS: 21.313701, -157.847564

2177 Puowaina Drive
Honolulu, HI 96813

Published: Jun 5, 2016

Names and records published here were acquired from the American Battle Monuments Commission on June 5, 2016.


Gabat, Victor, Radioman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Philippines, d. 13-Dec-1941
Gabel, George F., Electrician's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 9-Jan-1946
Gaberdiel, Harold R., Corporal, L CO 179 INF 45 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 29-Jun-1952
Gablehouse, James S., Private First Class, E CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Gabriele, Angelo M., Fireman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 7-Dec-1941
Gabrunas, Philip J., Chief Motor Machinist's Mate, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 19-Nov-1943
Gacobelli, Rudolph Valentino, Private First Class, A CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Feb-1951
Gaddess, John B., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Georgia, d. 18-Jun-1945
Gaddis, Paul E., Electrician's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 28-Apr-1945
Gaddy, Alford C., Aviation Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 19-Mar-1945
Gaddy, Buddy R., Flight Officer, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: California, d. 8-Apr-1945
Gadrow, Victor M., Lieutenant, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Rhode Island, d. 22-Dec-1941
Gaetano, Nicholas, Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 10-Aug-1945
Gaffney, George A., Signalman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 4-Jan-1946
Gaffney, John J., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 13-May-1945
Gafner, John F., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 18-Jun-1945
Gage, John W., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 16-Sep-1945
Gage, Kenneth Leroy, Airman Second Class, 6132 TAC CONTROL SQ, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 31-Mar-1951
Gage, Robert Hugh, Staff Sergeant, 1st Battalion, 1st Marines, 1st Marine Division, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: Ohio, d. 3-Jul-1966
Gager, Roy Arthur, Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 7-Dec-1941
Gagliardi, Frank A., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Connecticut, d. 16-Jun-1945
Gagnon, Arnold Gene, Corporal, K CO 15 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 14-Aug-1952
Gagnon, Donald R., Fireman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 17-Jan-1946
Gahan, John William, Airman First Class, 6132 TAC CONTROL SQ, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Gaich, Bernard Robert, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 27-Feb-1945
Gaido, Bruno Peter, Aviation Machinist's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 15-Jun-1942
Gailey, Robert George, Sergeant, B BTRY 63 FA BN 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Feb-1951
Gaines, Jack Dee, Sergeant, G CO 3 BN 7 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 27-Nov-1950
Gaines, Lawrence W., Corporal, A BTRY 503 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Feb-1951
Gainey, Ernest W., Soundman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: South Carolina, d. 5-Apr-1945
Gainous, Hansel David, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Georgia, d. 24-Jul-1944
Gaitan, Jimmie Jimenez, Private First Class, CLEAR CO 2 MED BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 24-May-1951
Galajdik, Michael, Fireman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 7-Dec-1941
Galarneau, Edwin Leroy, Corporal, HQ BTRY 57 FA BN 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 20-Dec-1950
Galaszewski, Stanley C., Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 7-Dec-1941
Galberth, Thomas Pierce, Private First Class, B CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Nov-1951
Galbo, Michael J., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 19-Mar-1945
Galbraith, Russell D., Major, 11th Tactical Reconnaissance Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Ohio, d. 11-Dec-1968
Galbraith, Sidney L., Machinist's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Delaware, d. 30-May-1944
Galbreath, George M., Sergeant, 877th Bomber Squadron, 499th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Texas, d. 23-Dec-1945
Gale, Roger A., Musician Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 21-Feb-1945
Gales, George Monroe, Private First Class, K CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Feb-1951
Gall, Thomas Leroy, Radioman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 23-Jan-1942
Gallagher, Bernard A., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 9-Aug-1946
Gallagher, Bernard E., Aviation Radioman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 17-Feb-1946
Gallagher, Donald Louis, Chief Aviation Ordnanceman, Patrol Squadron 26, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Wisconsin, d. 6-Feb-1968
Gallagher, John Theodore, Sergeant First Class, 5th Special Forces Group, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Connecticut, d. 5-Jan-1968
Gallagher, Lawrence William, First Lieutenant, 8 BOMB SQ 3 BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 30-Sep-1950
Gallagher, Robert J., Corporal, A CO 34 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 20-Jul-1950
Gallagher, William A., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: California, d. 17-Aug-1942
Gallagher, William, Second Lieutenant, 404th Bomber Squadron, 28th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 26-Apr-1944
Galland, Mervin D., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 22-Nov-1943
Gallant, Henry Joseph, Master Sergeant, 5th Special Forces Group, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Florida, d. 13-Jul-1965
Gallant, James Alvin, Airman First Class, 371 BOMB SQ 307 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 23-Oct-1951
Gallegos, Frank R., Sergeant, HQ CO 2 BN 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 13-Jan-1951
Gallegos, Rufino E. A., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: New Mexico, d. 21-Jul-1944
Gallerani, Victor Irving, Sergeant, K CO 35 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Galles, Slyvester L., Electrician's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 19-Mar-1945
Galley, Emery A., Signalman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 30-Jan-1946
Galley, Kenneth Eugene, Engineman Fireman, USS PLEDGE, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 12-Oct-1950
Galli, Walter O., Torpedoman's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 7-Jan-1946
Galligan, Lawrence, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: New York, d. 21-May-1944
Galligani, Orlando J., Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 2-Jan-1946
Gallihugh, Harold E., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 18-May-1945
Gallos, Charles G., Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 19-Mar-1945
Galloway, Arthur J., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 3-May-1946
Galloway, Donald R., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 16-Jun-1944
Galloway, Edward J., Electrician's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 4-Jan-1946
Galloway, Robert L., First Lieutenant, 820th Bomber Squadron, 41st Bomber Group, Medium, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 12-Feb-1944
Galloway, Wallace, Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Utah, d. 19-Mar-1945
Gallup, Cyril Arthur, Corporal, C CO 34 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 6-Aug-1950
Gallus, Justus Paul, Corporal, D BTRY 82 AAA AW BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 13-Feb-1951
Galt, Robert Lynn, Corporal, D CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Jun-1951
Galvan, Basilio, Steward First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Philippines, d. 2-Jan-1946
Galvan, Osvaldo Rio, Private First Class, L CO 34 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 20-Jul-1950
Galvan, Willie Valdez, Sergeant, MED CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Dec-1950
Galvin, George A., Sergeant, 873rd Bomber Squadron, 498th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: California, d. 27-Dec-1944
Galvin, Gerard J., First Lieutenant, 820th Bomber Squadron, 41st Bomber Group, Medium, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 2-Jan-1944
Galvin, Ronald Edmond, Chief Aviation Electronics Technician, Heavy Attack Squadron 4, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Illinois, d. 8-Mar-1967
Gambell, Le Roy Louis, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: California, d. 15-Jun-1944
Gamber, William E., Aviation Radioman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 7-Sep-1945
Gambill, James Lee, Corporal, C CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 26-Nov-1950
Gamble, Calvin Dean, Private First Class, E CO 19 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Jul-1951
Gamble, James L., Private First Class, 105th Infantry Regiment, 27th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, World War II, State: New York, d. 23-Jun-1944
Gambrel, Harry P. H., Private First Class, G CO 7 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 25-Jan-1951
Gambrell, Dee E., Quartermaster Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 30-Jan-1946
Gambrill, William P., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Maryland, d. 17-Sep-1943
Gamel, John W., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 15-Dec-1945
Gammage, Harry Clinton, Airman Second Class, 34 TRP CARR SQ 315 TRP CARR WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 16-Oct-1952
Gammans, George H., First Lieutenant, 42nd Bomber Squadron, 11th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Rhode Island, d. 11-Jan-1946
Gammon, Robert D., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 18-Jun-1945
Gamsey, Arnold M., Second Lieutenant, 820th Bomber Squadron, 41st Bomber Group, Medium, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Virginia, d. 10-Jul-1945
Gan, Leonardo Medina, Chief Yeoman, USS WALKE (DD-723), U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Panama, d. 2-Oct-1969
Gandara, Humbert W., Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: California, d. 20-Nov-1943
Gander, David E., Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 15-Dec-1945
Gandre, Melvyn A., Quartermaster First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Utah, d. 7-Dec-1941
Ganem, Frank J., Chief Machinist's Mate, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 28-May-1945
Gang, Victor, Lieutenant Commander, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 3-Sep-1945
Gange, Charles, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 4-Dec-1943
Ganious, Sherman, Steward's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 4-Jan-1946
Ganley, Richard Owen, Lieutenant Colonel, 41st Tactical Airlift Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: New Hampshire, d. 24-Nov-1969
Gannaway, John L., Technical Sergeant, 404th Bomber Squadron, 28th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 11-Sep-1943
Gannon, Bernard A., Torpedoman's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 28-May-1945
Ganoe, Berman, Staff Sergeant, 170th Aviation Company, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Florida, d. 24-Mar-1970
Ganstine, Virgil A., Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 16-Sep-1943
Gant, John W., Motor Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 13-Dec-1945
Gant, Leonard V., Private, 369th Coast Artillery Regiment, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 15-Apr-1943
Gantt, Joseph Enoch, Sergeant First Class, C BTRY 503 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Mar-1951
Gapa, Thomas Aquinas, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 9-Nov-1943
Gara, Martin Anthony, Fireman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Mexico, d. 7-Dec-1941
Garabadian, John G., Aviation Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 23-Apr-1945
Garafalo, Vito, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: New York, d. 2-Jun-1945
Garavel, George R., Sergeant, 870th Bomber Squadron, 497th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Connecticut, d. 3-Dec-1944
Garber, Charles A., Aviation Ordnanceman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 19-Mar-1945
Garbett, Jimmy Ray, Sergeant, 12th Infantry Regiment, 199 Infantry Brigade, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Florida, d. 9-Oct-1969
Garcia, Andres, Lance Corporal, 2nd Battalion, 9th Marines, 3rd Marine Division, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: New Mexico, d. 15-May-1975
Garcia, Bennie, Corporal, C BTRY 503 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 6-Jan-1951
Garcia, Carlos, Private First Class, MED CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Garcia, Charles Morales, Sergeant, HQ BTRY 82 AAA AW BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Feb-1951
Garcia, Claude Ralph, Shipfitter Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Dec-1941
Garcia, Claudio N., Private, 102nd Engineer Combat Battalion, 27th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Jul-1944
Garcia, Cresenciano, Sergeant, HQ CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Feb-1951
Garcia, Fernando Luis, Private First Class, I CO 3 BN 5 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 5-Sep-1952
Garcia, Francisco M., Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Guam, d. 2-Aug-1944
Garcia, Guadalupe, Corporal, L CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Dec-1950
Garcia, Ismael, Corporal, D CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Garcia, Jesus C., Private First Class, 761st Military Police Battalion, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Texas, d. 10-Jul-1944
Garcia, Jesus F., Mess Attendant Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Guam, d. 7-Dec-1941
Garcia, John Joseph, Sergeant First Class, HQ CO 1 BN 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Dec-1950
Garcia, Joseph George, Sergeant, HQ CO 19 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 16-Jul-1950
Garcia, Juan M., Technician Fifth Grade, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Texas, d. 6-Feb-1944
Garcia, Leonard Paul, Corporal, L CO 29 REGT CMBT TEAM, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Jul-1950
Garcia, Leonard, Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 1-Nov-1943
Garcia, Nick F., Sergeant, 873rd Bomber Squadron, 498th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New Mexico, d. 8-Nov-1944
Garcia, Ricardo Martinez, Staff Sergeant, 48th Aviation Company, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Texas, d. 19-Mar-1971
Garcia, Robert S., Storekeeper Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 7-Dec-1941
Garcia, Roberto, Sergeant, B CO 23 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Garcia, Roger Barraza, Corporal, MORTAR CO 34 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 20-Mar-1951
Garcia, Victor I., Corporal, M CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Dec-1950
Garcia-Clara, Ismael, Private First Class, B CO 65 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 18-Sep-1952
Garcia-Marrero, Jose, Corporal, B CO 65 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 18-Sep-1952
Gard, Marvin W., Aviation Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 6-Aug-1945
Gard, Maurice W., Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 1-Mar-1945
Garde, Sebastian B., Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Arizona, d. 20-Nov-1943
Gardiner, Curtis Clifton, Corporal, MORTAR CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Dec-1950
Gardiner, Joseph William, Ensign, 46 PATRON, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 5-Nov-1950
Gardner, Andrew J., Lieutenant, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 11-Oct-1942
Gardner, Channing, Lieutenant Junior Grade, 653 FITRON, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 29-May-1952
Gardner, Earl W., Quartermaster Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 4-Jul-1944
Gardner, Everett K., Boatswain's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Maryland, d. 12-Dec-1943
Gardner, Frederick F., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: New York, d. 27-Jun-1944
Gardner, George H., Aviation Chief Machinist's Mate, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 21-Feb-1945
Gardner, Glenn Virgil, Private, 12th Infantry Regiment, 199 Infantry Brigade, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 25-Nov-1966
Gardner, Jack C., Sergeant, 3rd Photographic Squadron, 311th Reconnaissance Wing, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 11-Jun-1946
Gardner, Jack Raymond, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 16-Jun-1944
Gardner, John Garrett, Major, Marine Medium Helicopter Squadron 165, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: North Carolina, d. 3-Jun-1967
Gardner, Maurice P., Corporal, B BTRY 38 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Jan-1951
Gardner, Nial Ira, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: New York, d. 26-Jul-1944
Gardner, Robert E., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Mississippi, d. 19-Mar-1946
Gardner, Robert R., Aviation Radioman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 25-Nov-1944
Gardner, Roger L., Chief Motor Machinist's Mate, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 2-Jan-1946
Gardner, William, Sergeant, C BTRY 503 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Mar-1951
Gareffa, Bruno J., Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 4-May-1945
Gargaro, Ernest R., Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Utah, d. 7-Dec-1941
Gargiulo, Joseph James, Private First Class, I CO 14 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 11-Dec-1952
Garland, Bernard J., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 19-Mar-1945
Garland, Fletcher R., Corporal, I CO 17 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 26-Nov-1951
Garland, James Logan, Corporal, B BTRY 503 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Dec-1950
Garland, John S., Sergeant, 873rd Bomber Squadron, 498th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 13-Dec-1944
Garland, Laurence J., Captain, 549th Night Fighter Squadron, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 31-Jul-1945
Garleff, Henry, Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 25-Nov-1944
Garlington, Raymond W., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 7-Dec-1941
Garlitz, Harvey M., Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 25-Feb-1945
Garlock, John Leonard, Second Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 8-Apr-1946
Garlock, Robert N., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 19-Sep-1943
Garman, Cyrus R., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 20-Jun-1945
Garman, Donald Eugene, Private First Class, E CO 2 BN 7 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 27-Nov-1950
Garmany, William Knox, Captain, 513 MAR FTR SQ 12 MAR AIR GP, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 13-Jul-1951
Garmon, Cecil E., Motor Machinist's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Georgia, d. 7-Jan-1946
Garner, Alva L., Electrician's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 10-Aug-1945
Garner, Elno W., Private First Class, 18th Engineer Regiment, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Idaho, d. 23-Nov-1944
Garner, John Henry, Hospital Corpsman Third Class, Headquarters and Service Company 1st Battalion 1st Mar Div, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: South Carolina, d. 29-May-1967
Garner, Lawrence E., Aviation Radioman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: District of Columbia, d. 19-Jul-1946
Garner, William F., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 19-Mar-1946
Garon, Edgar P., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Maine, d. 19-Mar-1945
Garone, Eugene J., Second Lieutenant, 404th Bomber Squadron, 28th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 26-Mar-1944
Garrard, Vincent B., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Georgia, d. 10-May-1945
Garratt, David W., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Maryland, d. 26-Mar-1945
Garraty, John F., Private First Class, 708th Amphibious Tank Battalion, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 15-Jun-1944
Garrell, Louis Paul, Captain, 28 BOMB SQ 19 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 10-Jun-1952
Garrett, Alfred E., Second Lieutenant, 873rd Bomber Squadron, 498th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: California, d. 29-Apr-1945
Garrett, Gardner J., Shipfitter First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 10-Sep-1945
Garrett, George C., Motor Machinist's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Jan-1946
Garrett, Howard O., Electrician's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 15-Jan-1946
Garrett, Maurice Edwin, Captain, 17th Cavalry Regiment, 101st AirborneDivision, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Pennsylvania, d. 22-Oct-1971
Garrett, Narron D., Staff Sergeant, 26th Bomber Squadron, 11th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 28-Jul-1943
Garrett, Orville W., Shipfitter Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 7-Dec-1941
Garrett, Woodrow T., Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: West Virginia, d. 17-Jun-1944
Garrido, Enrique B., Cook First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Guam, d. 5-Apr-1945
Garrido, John D., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Florida, d. 25-May-1945
Garrigus, Charles, Sergeant, HQ CO 1 BN 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Dec-1950
Garrison, Charles, Lieutenant, 114 FITRON, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 24-May-1954
Garrison, Dale R., Corporal, E CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Dec-1950
Garrison, Fred Herren, Captain, 370 BOMB SQ 307 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 8-Nov-1952
Garrison, Homer P., Aviation Ordnanceman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 8-Mar-1946
Garrison, Jackson L., Sergeant, 63rd Bomber Squadron, 43rd Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 28-Jul-1945
Garrison, James Louis, Captain, 323 MAR ATK SQ 12 MAR AIR GP, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 14-Feb-1953
Garrison, Jerry Mack, Corporal, HQ CO 1 BN 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Garrison, Lawrence E., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 20-Nov-1943
Garrison, Paul R., Second Lieutenant, 869th Bomber Squadron, 497th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 10-Jan-1946
Garrison, Paul T., Aviation Radioman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: South Carolina, d. 15-Jan-1946
Garrison, Robert L., Torpedoman's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 14-Jan-1946
Garrity, Paul Richard, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 20-Nov-1943
Garrow, Leslie Lee, First Lieutenant, 8 FTR BOMB SQ 49 FTR BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 8-Apr-1953
Garside, Frederick Thomas, Staff Sergeant, 314th Air Division, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Massachusetts, d. 23-Mar-1961
Garth, Arthur A., Private First Class, 1868th Engineer Battalion, Aviation, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 13-Jan-1946
Gartin, Gerald Ernest, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Dec-1941
Gartland, James L., Aviation Ordnanceman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 28-Apr-1945
Garver, Charles E., Corporal, D CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Feb-1951
Garver, Richard Eugene, Lieutenant, 35 COMPRON, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 8-Jun-1952
Garver, Richard M., Second Lieutenant, 54th Fighter Squadron, 343rd Fighter Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Arizona, d. 3-Apr-1944
Garvey, Joseph A., Private First Class, 42nd Bomber Squadron, 11th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 11-Jan-1946
Garvin, Murrel, Private First Class, K CO 24 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Garvin, Wesley M., Staff Sergeant, 69th Bomber Squadron, 42nd Bomber Group, Medium, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Connecticut, d. 16-Sep-1943
Garwood, Clarence R., Aviation Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 22-Oct-1944
Gary, Thomas Jones, Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 7-Dec-1941
Garza, Alberto Barrera, Sergeant First Class, B BTRY 82 AAA AW BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 6-Jan-1951
Garza, Eleazar, Motor Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 30-Jan-1946
Garza, Gilberto Reyna, Corporal, MORTAR CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Garza, Humberto, Private, K CO 27 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 29-Nov-1950
Garza, Jesus D., Motor Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 4-Jul-1944
Garza, Nicolas C., Private First Class, C CO 21 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 20-Dec-1950
Garza, Ricardo, Private First Class, L CO 21 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 11-Jul-1950
Garza, Vicente, Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 20-Nov-1943
Gash, Frank T., Major, 404th Bomber Squadron, 28th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: California, d. 11-Sep-1943
Gaskell, Harold H., Second Lieutenant, 398th Bomber Squadron, 504th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: California, d. 18-Mar-1945
Gaskey, J. W., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Texas, d. 15-Jun-1944
Gaspord, Bert John, Private First Class, F CO 2 BN 1 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 27-Dec-1952
Gasquet, Andrew John, Corporal, G CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 26-Nov-1950
Gassman, Fred Allen, Sergeant, 5th Special Forces Group, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Florida, d. 5-Oct-1970
Gastelo, Henry Acedo, Sergeant, A BTRY 38 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Dec-1950
Gastineau, Everett R., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: California, d. 20-Mar-1946
Gaston, Daniel Albert, Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Texas, d. 17-Aug-1942
Gaston, Wilburn K., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 15-Jun-1944
Gately, Donald William, Corporal, A BTRY 15 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-May-1951
Gates, Albert Henry, Captain, Marine Medium Helicopter Squadron 263, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: New York, d. 7-Mar-1970
Gates, Billy V., Lieutenant Commander, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 23-Apr-1946
Gates, Donald H., First Lieutenant, 3rd Photographic Squadron, 311th Reconnaissance Wing, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 15-Feb-1946
Gates, James Wayne, Lieutenant Colonel, 20th Aviation Detachment, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Louisiana, d. 6-Apr-1966
Gates, Joseph L., Private First Class, 311th Troop Carrier Squadron, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Texas, d. 12-Oct-1945
Gates, Joseph T., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 11-Oct-1945
Gates, Robert J., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 16-Jun-1945
Gates, Robert R., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 26-Mar-1945
Gatewood, Charles Hue, Staff Sergeant, 1st Battalion, 1st Marines, 1st Marine Division, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: Illinois, d. 31-May-1968
Gatewood, James C., Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 12-Apr-1945
Gathers, Eugene, Private First Class, C CO 24 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Gatlin, James D., Fireman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 18-Jun-1944
Gatti, Daniel H., Second Lieutenant, 873rd Bomber Squadron, 498th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: California, d. 13-Dec-1944
Gatto, James A., Private First Class, 369th Station Hospital, U.S. Army, World War II, State: New York, d. 9-Apr-1945
Gatto, Joseph J., Staff Sergeant, 869th Bomber Squadron, 497th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 10-Jan-1946
Gatton, William L., Sergeant, 73rd Fighter Squadron, 318th Fighter Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Hawaii, d. 12-Oct-1945
Gattuso, Joseph A., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 11-May-1945
Gatwood, Robin Frederick, Captain, 42nd Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: North Carolina, d. 2-Apr-1972
Gaude, Robert Phillip, First Lieutenant, 430 FTR BOMB SQ 474 FTR BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 10-Jul-1953
Gaudette, George Aloysius, Lieutenant, 125 ATKRON, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 15-Nov-1952
Gaudette, William F., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 7-Dec-1941
Gaughan, Edward C., Motor Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 15-Jan-1946
Gaughan, Roger Conrad, Corporal, 3rd Battalion, 5th Marines, 1st Marine Division, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: Massachusetts, d. 1-May-1967
Gaul, Charles A., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 16-Jun-1945
Gauldin, Curtis Clifton, Corporal, K CO 17 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 20-Oct-1952
Gauldin, Gilbert F., Aviation Electrician's Mate Third Class, US NAVY, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 9-Nov-1952
Gauley, James Paul, Captain, 34th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Oklahoma, d. 10-Jan-1967
Gault, Leroy S., Radarman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 21-Feb-1945
Gault, Robert H., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 12-Sep-1945
Gault, William D., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 9-Oct-1945
Gaumer, Charles Edward, Corporal, B CO 35 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Nov-1950
Gause, Bernard, Hospital Corpsman First Class, Headquarters and Service Company, 2nd Battalion 9th Marines, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Alabama, d. 15-May-1975
Gausnell, James Dodson, Sergeant, HQ CO 3 BN 35 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 24-Oct-1950
Gauthier, Dennis Lee, Staff Sergeant, 12th Infantry Regiment, 4th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Michigan, d. 31-Oct-1969
Gauthier, Russell F., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 25-Nov-1944
Gaver, Harry H., Second Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Dec-1941
Gavlak, Charles B., Fire Controlman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 12-Jan-1946
Gavrin, Bernard, Private First Class, 105th Infantry Regiment, 27th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, World War II, State: New York, d. 7-Jul-1944
Gay, John Sullivan, Corporal, MED CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 20-Sep-1952
Gay, William Mundell, First Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Texas, d. 8-Nov-1943
Gaydos, Michael, Second Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 21-Jun-1946
Gaydzik, John, Sergeant, 819th Bomber Squadron, 30th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 14-Aug-1944
Gayhart, James Dana, Corporal, K CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Dec-1950
Gayhart, William Lavern, Private First Class, H CO 3 BN 5 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 26-Mar-1953
Gayles, Alvin, Corporal, A BTRY 503 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-May-1951
Gaylord, William H., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 14-Jan-1946
Gaynier, Oswald J., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 5-Jun-1943
Gazda, Joseph John, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 4-Mar-1945
Gazecki, Philip R., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 7-Dec-1941
Geannopulos, Peter Louis, Sergeant, HQ CO 3 BN 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Gearhart, Joseph Lee, Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Connecticut, d. 27-Feb-1945
Gearhart, William R., Private First Class, M CO 21 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 3-Jan-1951
Gearon, Roy T., Technical Sergeant, 42nd Bomber Squadron, 11th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 7-Feb-1946
Geary, Sterling, Private First Class, B CO 35 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Mar-1951
Geater, Edgar Norman, Private First Class, I CO 17 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 19-Oct-1952
Gebaur, Arthur William, Lieutenant Colonel, 7 FTR BOMB SQ 49 FTR BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 29-Aug-1952
Gebhardt, Kenneth E., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Dakota, d. 7-Dec-1941
Gebou, William Samuel, Corporal, D CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Dec-1950
Gebser, Paul Heino, Machinist's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Dec-1941
Geczy, Joseph E., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 20-Nov-1943
Geddes, Dale Robert, Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 20-Nov-1943
Gedney, Kendall Courtney, Lieutenant Junior Grade, 51 FITRON, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 9-Mar-1953
Gedney, Robert Earl, Private First Class, A CO 34 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 9-Dec-1950
Gee, Paul Stuart, Captain, Marine Composite Squadron 1, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: Wisconsin, d. 16-Jan-1968
Geer, Kenneth Floyd, Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Dec-1941
Gehr, Gerald W., Technician Fifth Grade, 32nd Infantry Regiment, 7th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Nebraska, d. 10-Jun-1945
Gehrig, James Monroe, Major, 441st Bomber Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Pennsylvania, d. 18-Jun-1965
Geidl, Richard Edward, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 19-Mar-1945
Geiger, Albert C., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 19-Mar-1945
Geiger, Frank D., Aviation Pilot First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 29-Sep-1943
Geis, George H., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 21-Feb-1945
Geise, Marvin F., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 7-Dec-1941
Geisler, Donald Bruce, Sergeant, M CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Jan-1951
Geissler, Richard J., Sergeant, TANK CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 14-Jan-1951
Geist, Stephen Jonathan, Staff Sergeant, 5th Special Forces Group, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Maryland, d. 26-Sep-1967
Geist, Steve, Technical Sergeant, Headquarters Squadron, Far East Army Air Force, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 26-Feb-1945
Geivett, Willard F., Private, I CO 35 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 13-Sep-1950
Geller, Herbert, Pharmacist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 19-Mar-1945
Geller, Leonard R., Fireman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 7-Dec-1941
Gemienhardt, Samuel H., Machinist's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 7-Dec-1941
Genaust, William H., Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 4-Mar-1945
Gendelman, Irwin, Second Lieutenant, 882nd Bomber Squadron, 500th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 5-Apr-1946
Gendilo, James Francis, Corporal, I CO 21 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 4-Nov-1950
General, Harry S., Second Lieutenant, 404th Bomber Squadron, 28th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 11-Sep-1943
Genereux, Robert Maurice, Sergeant, L CO 35 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Gennett, John P., Chief Electrician's Mate, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 13-Dec-1945
Genoa, James V., Pharmacist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 21-Feb-1945
Genovese, Anthony, Private First Class, C CO 1 BN 5 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 26-Mar-1953
Gentile, Nicholas A., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 30-Mar-1945
Gentry, Charles N., Corporal, 39th Bomber Squadron, 6th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Florida, d. 12-Feb-1945
Gentry, Edwin, Sergeant, L CO 15 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Nov-1950
Gentry, John Samuel, Private First Class, D CO 2 BN 7 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Genz, Victor L., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 19-Feb-1945
Genzale, Henry P., Aviation Metalsmith Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 21-Feb-1945
George, Carl Berton, Sergeant, A CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Feb-1951
George, Edward, Private First Class, L CO 34 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 22-Nov-1950
George, Frank, Machinist's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 15-Dec-1945
George, Fred, Sergeant, 105th Infantry Regiment, 27th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 20-Apr-1945
George, George T., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 7-Dec-1941
George, Gregory V., Storekeeper Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 16-Jun-1945
George, Howard R., Flight Officer, 777th Bomber Squadron, 444th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 25-May-1945
George, James A., Private, 1452nd Army Air Force Base Unit, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 18-Sep-1944
George, James Edward, Staff Sergeant, 129th Maintenance Company, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Texas, d. 8-Feb-1968
George, Marshall L., Motor Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 12-Jan-1946
George, Thomas W., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 27-Mar-1945
George, William I., Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Virginia, d. 29-May-1945
George, Winifred Robert, Master Sergeant, 8 BOMB SQ 3 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 28-Dec-1950
Geraghty, Bernard J., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 30-Jan-1946
Gerald, William D., Master Sergeant, D CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Gerard, Donald, Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 19-Mar-1945
Gerbensky, Carl H., Motor Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 4-Jul-1944
Gerber, Donald Conrad, Private First Class, C CO 179 INF 45 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Jan-1952
Gerber, Edward J., Aviation Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 19-Feb-1946
Gerdon, Cecil S., Chief Commissary Steward, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 12-Dec-1943
Gerdts, Ernest J., Corporal, 193rd Tank Battalion, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 19-Apr-1945
Gergen, Francis Gene, Lieutenant Junior Grade, 53 FITRON, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 21-Feb-1952
Gerhardt, David R., Second Lieutenant, 881st Bomber Squadron, 500th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 26-May-1945
Gericke, Herbert J., Aviation Ordnanceman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 23-Jun-1946
Gerlacher, Wesley L., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 7-Jan-1946
Germann, Leroy L., Motor Machinist's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 18-Jan-1946
Gerou, John F., Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 1-Feb-1944
Gerriets, Louis E., Ship's Cook First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Arizona, d. 6-Apr-1945
Gerringer, Leroy R., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 23-Nov-1943
Gerrity, Daniel William, Private First Class, HQ BTRY DIV ARTY 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Jun-1951
Gerstel, Donald Arthur, Commander, Attack Squadron 93, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Illinois, d. 8-Sep-1972
Gerstmar, Louis H., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 16-Jun-1945
Gerstner, John H., Corporal, HQ CO 7 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Gervais, Donald Peter, Sergeant First Class, 9th Cavalry Regiment, 1st Cavalry Division, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Tennessee, d. 1-May-1968
Gervasoni, Nicola G., Technical Sergeant, 820th Bomber Squadron, 41st Bomber Group, Medium, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Connecticut, d. 15-Jan-1945
Gesell, Walter Alfred, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 6-Jun-1942
Gesensway, Arnold S., Machinist's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 12-Apr-1945
Geswein, Richard A., Radioman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: West Virginia, d. 25-Nov-1944
Getchell, Paul Everett, Lieutenant Colonel, 8th Tactical Bomber Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Maine, d. 13-Jan-1969
Getson, Matthew, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 20-Nov-1943
Getter, George A., Private First Class, 1869th Engineer Battalion, Aviation, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Georgia, d. 11-Dec-1945
Getz, William, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 27-Mar-1945
Geuder, Roland Ernest, Aviation Radioman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 3-Jun-1942
Geurin, M. C., Corporal, HQ BTRY 82 AAA AW BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 15-Aug-1951
Geuther, Gordon R., Aviation Ordnanceman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 10-May-1945
Geveden, John T., Shipfitter First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 5-Apr-1945
Gevelinger, Paul A., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 20-Jul-1944
Gharst, Leon J., Aviation Machinist's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 11-Jul-1945
Gheesling, Harvey L., Aviation Ordnanceman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Georgia, d. 23-Jan-1945
Ghent, Charles C., Motor Machinist's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 9-Jan-1946
Gherardi, Jerry S., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 30-Sep-1945
Ghinazzi, Mario R., Corporal, I CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Apr-1951
Gholston, Roscoe, Yeoman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 7-Dec-1941
Giaimo, Anthony, Chief Torpedoman's Mate, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 2-Jun-1945
Giammarino, Vincent Frank, Staff Sergeant, 22nd Infantry Regiment, 4th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: New York, d. 27-Jun-1968
Giandonato, Anthony V., Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 22-Jun-1944
Giannangeli, Anthony Rober, Colonel, 42nd Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Pennsylvania, d. 2-Apr-1972
Giardina, Leon A., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 17-Feb-1945
Giasson, Adelard C., Radarman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Maine, d. 12-Apr-1945
Gibb, Robert Duncan, Captain, 8 FTR BOMB SQ 49 FTR BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 16-Dec-1951
Gibbany, Clinton C., Aviation Machinist's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 8-Mar-1946
Gibbons, Carl Rex, Private First Class, 58 ENGR BRIDGE CO, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Aug-1951
Gibbons, Daniel N., Aviation Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: South Carolina, d. 8-Mar-1946
Gibbons, Richard Paul, Private First Class, A CO 7 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 7-Aug-1951
Gibbons, William H., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 18-May-1945
Gibbs, George A., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: District of Columbia, d. 5-May-1946
Gibbs, John J., Boatswain's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Virginia, d. 21-Jul-1944
Gibbs, Maurice R., Technician Fifth Grade, 31st Special Service Company, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 18-Sep-1944
Gibbs, Ralph R., Aviation Radioman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 14-Mar-1945
Gibbs, Walter H., Private First Class, L CO 179 INF 45 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Jun-1952
Gibeau, Wilfrid J., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 19-Mar-1945
Giblin, John T., Seaman First Class, U.S. Coast Guard, World War II, State: California, d. 5-Dec-1944
Gibo, John, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: New York, d. 27-Nov-1943
Gibson, Aubrey Lee, Corporal, A BTRY 555 FA BN 5 INF REGT CMBT TEAM, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Aug-1950
Gibson, Billy Edwin, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 7-Dec-1941
Gibson, Bruce, Steward's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Delaware, d. 29-Jul-1945
Gibson, Charles Graham, Captain, C BTRY 48 FA BN 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 11-Dec-1950
Gibson, Charles V., Corporal, I CO 21 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 14-Nov-1950
Gibson, Clifton Eugene, Private First Class, F CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 15-Oct-1952
Gibson, Coley B., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: South Carolina, d. 29-Sep-1945
Gibson, Dewey M., Private, 250th Coast Artillery Regiment, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 16-Oct-1942
Gibson, Edward Bruce, Sergeant, HQ CO 23 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 26-Nov-1950
Gibson, Edward F., Lieutenant Commander, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 29-Jul-1946
Gibson, Edward J., Aviation Ordnanceman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 19-Mar-1945
Gibson, Edwin Rudolph, Field Cook, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Utah, d. 2-Aug-1944
Gibson, George David, Corporal, A BTRY 503 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Feb-1951
Gibson, George Harvey, Electrician's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Dec-1941
Gibson, George Oliver, Private First Class, K CO 180 INF 45 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 15-Jul-1953
Gibson, Hal Thomas, First Lieutenant, K CO 24 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Feb-1951
Gibson, Henry Edward, Private First Class, A CO 14 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 14-Oct-1952
Gibson, John O., Master Sergeant, HQ CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Gibson, Karl Hudnell, Sergeant First Class, MED CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 10-Dec-1950
Gibson, Maxie Leverne, Sergeant, G CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 26-Nov-1950
Gibson, Rex Delane, Private First Class, H CO 3 BN 5 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 26-Mar-1953
Gibson, Robert D., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 11-May-1945
Gibson, Rupert G., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: West Virginia, d. 5-Jun-1943
Gibson, Thomas Eugene, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 19-Jun-1944
Gibson, Willard Matthew, Sergeant, E CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 21-Jun-1951
Gibson, William H., Ship's Cook First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 13-Dec-1945
Giddens, John R., Second Lieutenant, 36th Bomber Squadron, 28th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 17-Jul-1942
Gideon, Robert A., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 13-Apr-1946
Gier, Scott George, Major, 212 MAR ATK SQ 12 MAR AIR GP, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 21-Mar-1951
Gierak, George Gregory, Lieutenant Junior Grade, Heavy Photographic Squadron 61, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: New York, d. 13-Jun-1966
Gierhahn, Martin J., Master Sergeant, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 1-Jun-1946
Giesa, George Edward, Fireman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 7-Dec-1941
Giese, Lawrence E., Pharmacist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 20-Feb-1945
Gieseke, Wilbert H., First Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 9-Mar-1946
Giesen, Karl Anthony, Yeoman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 7-Dec-1941
Giffen, Robert G., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 19-Mar-1945
Gifford, Clyde Marvin, Seaman, USS PARTRIDGE, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 2-Feb-1951
Gifford, Joseph, Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Arizona, d. 18-Aug-1942
Gifford, Quentin John, Radioman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 7-Dec-1941
Gift, Kenneth Mace, Boatswain's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 7-Dec-1941
Gil, Blas A., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 16-Apr-1945
Gilardi, Robert Wesley, Major, 312 MAR ATK SQ 12 MAR AIR GP, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 6-Jan-1952
Gilbert, Dennis Allen, Corporal, I CO 187 ABN INF REGT, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 21-Oct-1950
Gilbert, Dwight K., Second Lieutenant, 3362nd Signal Battalion, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 16-Nov-1946
Gilbert, Francis, Corporal, H CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Gilbert, Frederick D., Chief Machinist's Mate, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 21-Feb-1945
Gilbert, George H., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Arizona, d. 7-Dec-1941
Gilbert, George, Fire Controlman's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 7-Dec-1941
Gilbert, Glaucson H., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: South Carolina, d. 7-Apr-1945
Gilbert, James Harold, Private, I CO 23 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Gilbert, Nathan, Sergeant, Headquarters Company, X Corps, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 29-Nov-1950
Gilbert, Paul Faris, Captain, 16th Special Operations Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Texas, d. 18-Jun-1972
Gilbert, Raymond Banker, First Lieutenant, B BTRY 503 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Jan-1951
Gilbert, Robert G., Private First Class, I CO 23 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1951
Gilbert, Robert J., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Utah, d. 25-Apr-1943
Gilbert, William Earl, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: California, d. 21-Nov-1943
Gilboe, Howard J., Pharmacist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 4-May-1945
Gilchrist, Arthur J., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 20-Nov-1943
Gilchrist, Colie B., Steward's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: South Carolina, d. 17-Sep-1945
Gilchrist, James Clark, Private First Class, F CO 2 BN 1 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 25-Jul-1953
Gilchrist, Robert Michael, Major, 431st Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Colorado, d. 7-Oct-1966
Gildea, John T., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 11-May-1945
Gildo, Bernardino, Steward First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Philippines, d. 12-Jan-1946
Giles, Fred B., Aviation Ordnanceman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 4-May-1945
Giles, Frederick, Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 15-Dec-1945
Giles, Harold, Gunner's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 21-Feb-1945
Giles, Ralph Regis, Seaman, USS HYMAN, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 29-Nov-1951
Giles, Thomas Robert, Electrician's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 7-Dec-1941
Giletta, Rino, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: New York, d. 22-Feb-1945
Gilfillan, Howard M., Motor Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 30-Jan-1946
Gilfillan, William R., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 19-Mar-1945
Gilford, Robert J., Corporal, C CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Feb-1951
Gilhuly, James F., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 1-Dec-1943
Gilkeson, John F., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 13-Dec-1945
Gill, Athel L., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 18-Sep-1944
Gill, Edward F. T., Sergeant, 63rd Bomber Squadron, 43rd Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 28-Jul-1945
Gill, Fletcher L., Sergeant, Headquarters Squadron, VII Bomber Command, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 15-Mar-1944
Gill, Harles, Corporal, B CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Gill, Herbert T., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 12-Jan-1946
Gill, James R., Storekeeper Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 26-Mar-1945
Gill, John William, Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 20-Nov-1943
Gill, Leo George, Sergeant First Class, MED CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Dec-1953
Gill, Martin T., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 30-Jul-1945
Gill, Monroe, Private First Class, Corps of Engineers, U.S. Army, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 1-Dec-1942
Gill, Ray A., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 19-Mar-1945
Gill, Richard Eugene, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Nevada, d. 7-Dec-1941
Gill, Richard V., Second Lieutenant, 69th Bomber Squadron, 42nd Bomber Group, Medium, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 16-Sep-1943
Gill, Wayne Barton, Corporal, D CO 29 REGT CMBT TEAM, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Jul-1950
Gillam, Charles W., Aviation Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 18-Jan-1945
Gillam, Joseph A., Chief Specialist, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 11-May-1945
Gillan, Dale O., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 11-Feb-1944
Gillen, Frederick E., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 15-Dec-1942
Gillen, John Eddy, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 22-Nov-1943
Gillen, John Laurence, Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 20-Nov-1943
Gillen, Thomas Eldon, Colonel, 8th Tactical Fighter Wing, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Kansas, d. 18-Feb-1970
Gillenberg, Erle J., Electrician's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: South Dakota, d. 19-Mar-1945
Gillenwater, Clarence E., Sergeant, 877th Bomber Squadron, 499th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Virginia, d. 23-Dec-1945
Gilles, John Harold, Second Lieutenant, E CO 24 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 26-Nov-1950
Gillespie, Milton B., Staff Sergeant, 549th Night Fighter Squadron, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 31-Jul-1945
Gillespie, Robert Wheeler, First Lieutenant, 26 FTR INTCP SQ, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 12-May-1951
Gillette, Robert Lee, Private First Class, HQ CO 34 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 11-Jan-1951
Gillette, Warren Clayton, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 7-Dec-1941
Gilley, Homer Browning, Sergeant, HQ CO 1 BN 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Gilliam, Volney Hicks, Sergeant, HQ CO 3 BN 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 15-Sep-1951
Gilliard, Buford Clifford, Corporal, L CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Feb-1951
Gilliatt, Dean W., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 19-Jun-1944
Gillich, Joseph F., Electrician's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 11-May-1945
Gilliland, Charles Leon, Corporal, I CO 7 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 25-Apr-1951
Gilliland, Don J., First Lieutenant, 36th Bomber Squadron, 28th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Texas, d. 15-Apr-1943
Gilliland, James C., Captain, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Texas, d. 11-Jul-1945
Gillis, Basil Joseph, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 21-Nov-1943
Gillis, Clothz, Aviation Ordnanceman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Florida, d. 19-Mar-1945
Gillis, Joseph E., Aviation Ordnanceman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Connecticut, d. 22-Jul-1945
Gilman, Paul D., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 20-Nov-1943
Gilman, Richard A., Sergeant, 1st Bomber Squadron, 9th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Maine, d. 25-Mar-1945
Gilmartin, William H., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 19-Aug-1944
Gilmore, John J., Private First Class, 165th Infantry Regiment, 27th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 29-May-1945
Gilmore, John Robert, Sergeant, C BTRY 503 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Gilmore, Leslie O., Staff Sergeant, 490th Squadron, 386th Air Service Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 17-Oct-1945
Gilmore, Melvin G., Sergeant, 2 RCN CO 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 14-Feb-1951
Gilmore, Raymond P., Pharmacist's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 22-Nov-1943
Gilmore, William F., Aviation Chief Machinist's Mate, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 19-Mar-1945
Gilroy, Bernard J., Corporal, MED CO 187 ABN INF REGT, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 21-Oct-1950
Gilstad, Clifford T., Private First Class, MED CO 7 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 10-Nov-1951
Gilstrap, Lorenza D., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 19-Mar-1945
Gindi, Jacob, Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 19-Mar-1945
Gindlesperger, Fred D., Technician Fifth Grade, 534th Amphibious Tank Battalion, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 16-Jun-1944
Ginn, David Landrell, Sergeant, 329th Transportation Company, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: South Carolina, d. 3-Nov-1970
Ginsburg, Jack, Second Lieutenant, 307th Infantry Regiment, 77th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, World War II, State: New York, d. 24-Apr-1945
Gionet, Robert C., Motor Machinist's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 14-Jan-1946
Giorgetti, Leo, Aviation Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 14-Apr-1945
Giovanniello, William Vito, Private First Class, F CO 35 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 25-Apr-1951
Giovenazzo, Michael J., Water Tender Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 7-Dec-1941
Gipson, Dallas Lee, Private First Class, C CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Gipson, Jim, Sergeant First Class, L CO 34 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Oct-1950
Gipson, Veldean, Torpedoman's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 4-Jan-1946
Girard, Kenneth D., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 21-Feb-1945
Gisburne, Edward A., Staff Sergeant, 44th Bomber Squadron, 40th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 26-May-1945
Gish, Henry Gerald, Staff Sergeant, 1043rd Radar Evaluation Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Pennsylvania, d. 11-Mar-1968
Gisler, Jacob A., Second Lieutenant, 30th Bomber Squadron, 19th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: California, d. 10-Jun-1945
Gist, James L., Captain, 398th Bomber Squadron, 504th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 10-Feb-1945
Gist, Tommy Emerson, Major, 14th Tactical Reconnaissance Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Oklahoma, d. 18-May-1968
Gitelson, Seymour B., Aviation Ordnanceman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 8-Jul-1944
Givens, Harold Reuben, Yeoman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 7-Dec-1941
Givens, Samuel O., Lieutenant Commander, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 12-Feb-1945
Gjerulff, Robert B., Chief Yeoman, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Maryland, d. 25-Nov-1944
Glade, Roland J., Private First Class, 306th Infantry Regiment, 77th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 13-May-1945
Gladney, Louis Alfert, Private First Class, C CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 25-Mar-1953
Glandon, Gary Alven, First Lieutenant, 390th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Tennessee, d. 26-May-1966
Glanville, John Turner, Lieutenant Commander, Heavy Photographic Squadron 61, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: New Jersey, d. 13-Jun-1966
Glanzer, Donald V., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: South Dakota, d. 29-Jul-1945
Glascott, John F., Water Tender Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 6-Apr-1945
Glase, Charles R., Boatswain's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 20-Nov-1943
Glaser, Christopher J., Soundman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 2-Apr-1945
Glaser, Edward J., Aviation Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 22-Jul-1944
Glaser, Edwin E., Corporal, 311th Troop Carrier Squadron, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 12-Oct-1945
Glasgow, Donald E., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 28-Apr-1945
Glasgow, Frank Edmond, Private First Class, G CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 4-Sep-1950
Glasgow, James Edward, Corporal, B CO 1 TANK BN 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 31-May-1951
Glass, Cecil Robert, Private First Class, A CO 34 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Mar-1951
Glass, Earl C., Sergeant, 19th Airdrome Squadron, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: West Virginia, d. 16-Nov-1946
Glass, Guy D., Sergeant, 24th Squadron, 23rd Air Base Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Texas, d. 1-Jun-1942
Glass, Heath Thurman, First Lieutenant, 36 FTR BOMB SQ 8 FTR BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 3-Jan-1953
Glass, Lewis Robert, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 21-Feb-1945
Glasser, Gerald William, Sergeant, B CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Mar-1954
Glassman, Frank, Staff Sergeant, 42nd Bomber Squadron, 11th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 27-May-1943
Glassman, William, Private First Class, 242nd Engineer Combat Battalion, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Rhode Island, d. 2-Apr-1945
Glasson, William Albert, Commander, Attack Squadron 4, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 12-Apr-1966
Glatzert, Paul A., Private, 131st Field Artillery Battalion, 36th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Texas, d. 24-Jun-1944
Gleason, Clarence O., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 19-Mar-1945
Gleason, Grant L., Staff Sergeant, 306th Infantry Regiment, 77th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, World War II, State: California, d. 20-May-1945
Gleason, Howard R., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 21-Apr-1946
Gleason, James J., Major, Headquarters, Sixth Army, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Nebraska, d. 7-Feb-1943
Gleason, James J., Private First Class, 18th Squadron, 17th Air Base Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 7-Dec-1941
Gleaves, James Albert, Second Lieutenant, 323 MAR ATK SQ 12 MAR AIR GP, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 14-Apr-1951
Gledhill, Ralph B., Machinist's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 4-May-1945
Gleeson, Desmond Paul, Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: New York, d. 8-Sep-1944
Glenn, Arthur, Machinist's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 7-Dec-1941
Glenn, Curtis, Cook Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 15-Dec-1945
Glenn, Edgar L., Second Lieutenant, 819th Bomber Squadron, 30th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 25-Feb-1946
Glenn, Wilburn F., Aviation Radioman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 5-Jun-1943
Glennon, Patrick Robert, Corporal, G CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Nov-1950
Glessner, Billy F., Private First Class, A CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 3-Feb-1951
Glessner, Milton Fagen, Colonel, HQ SQ 18 FTR BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 2-Feb-1951
Glew, Raymond, Aviation Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 21-Sep-1944
Glick, Harvey M., Second Lieutenant, 5th Bomber Squadron, 9th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 26-May-1945
Glick, Norman D., Radarman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 26-Mar-1945
Glisson, Charles Olan, Lieutenant, 141 FITRON, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 1-Nov-1952
Globokar, Raymond, Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 22-Aug-1945
Glodowski, Chester F., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 6-Dec-1945
Glover, Calvin Charles, Command Master Sergeant, 41st Tactical Airlift Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Ohio, d. 22-May-1968
Glover, Carnese, Private First Class, L CO 15 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Nov-1950
Glover, Douglas John, Sergeant First Class, 5th Special Forces Group, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: New York, d. 19-Feb-1968
Glover, Jessie L., Corporal, 440th Port Company, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 16-Nov-1946
Glover, Joe Mortimer, Second Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Texas, d. 9-Jun-1944
Glover, Lewis, Radarman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 18-Apr-1945
Glover, Paul R., Sergeant First Class, C CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Glover, Thomas, Corporal, I CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Jul-1951
Glover, William John, Aviation Radioman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 29-Sep-1943
Glowacki, Isadore, Private, 184th Infantry Regiment, 7th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 1-May-1945
Glowacz, Stanley S., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 20-Nov-1943
Glowski, Marion M., Machinist's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Connecticut, d. 2-Jan-1946
Glunt, Floyd U., Private First Class, Harbor Craft Detachment, Alaska Department, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 27-Aug-1943
Glunz, William Joseph, Captain, HQ CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 26-Nov-1950
Gluski, Hubert E., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 2-Jan-1946
Glynn, John F., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 1-Apr-1946
Goad, Eual, Private First Class, L CO 29 REGT CMBT TEAM, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Jul-1950
Goad, John B., Chief Radio Technician, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 27-Mar-1945
Goats, Samuel Howard, Sergeant, HQ CO 3 BN 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Gobble, Pryor, Corporal, L CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Dec-1950
Gober, Arvle G., Private First Class, B CO 23 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 23-Sep-1951
Goble, Alan F., Aviation Electrician's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 19-Mar-1945
Gocella, Joseph A., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 6-Apr-1945
Godbout, Ralph Joseph, Sergeant, HQ CO 1 BN 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Goddard, Berlyn H., Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Maryland, d. 19-Mar-1945
Goddard, Brenton E., Chief Torpedoman's Mate, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 6-Apr-1945
Goddard, Leslie E., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 7-Jul-1944
Goddu, Joseph W., Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 12-Apr-1945
Godek, Stanley Edmond, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 20-Mar-1946
Godfrey, Albert D., Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 19-Aug-1944
Godfrey, Edward W., Motor Machinist's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 15-Dec-1945
Godfrey, Johnny Howard, Captain, 1131st Special Activities Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Arizona, d. 11-Jan-1966
Godfrey, Spurgeon L., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: South Carolina, d. 25-Nov-1945
Godleski, Anthony C., Water Tender Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 19-Mar-1945
Godwin, Aubrey, Corporal, D CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 20-Dec-1950
Godwin, Charles Wayne, Corporal, B BTRY 15 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 22-Apr-1951
Godwin, Howard, Corporal, A CO 34 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 20-Jul-1950
Godwin, Robert Earl, Sergeant, 7 RCN CO 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 3-Jan-1951
Godwin, Solomon Hughey, Chief Warrant Officer Third Class, Headquarters Battalion, 1st Marine Division, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: Arkansas, d. 5-Feb-1968
Goe, Clyde, Master Sergeant, I CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Goebel, Albert M., Aviation Pilot Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 4-Dec-1945
Goeden, Gene William, Lieutenant Junior Grade, Attack Squadron 115, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Oregon, d. 17-Mar-1967
Goeglein, John Winfred, Major, 40th Air Rescue and Recovery Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Missouri, d. 30-Jun-1970
Goehrig, Frederick W., Electrician's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 6-Apr-1945
Goeke, Kenneth C. J., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 3-Mar-1945
Goeppinger, Robert C., Aviation Ordnanceman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 25-Nov-1944
Goering, Carl George, Lieutenant Colonel, 8668 ARMY UNIT KMAG, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 10-Jan-1951
Goertz, Conrad T. M., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Hampshire, d. 12-Dec-1944
Goery, John Baptist, First Lieutenant, 312 MAR ATK SQ 12 MAR AIR GP, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 27-Dec-1952
Goetsch, Thomas August, Airman Apprentice, USS KITTY HAWK (CV-63), U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Tennessee, d. 17-Sep-1972
Goettler, Albert Otto, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 14-Jun-1944
Goetz, George Richard, Master Sergeant, E CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 8-Nov-1950
Goetz, Herbert C., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 18-Jan-1946
Goetz, Jack T., Fire Controlman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 19-Mar-1945
Goff, Kenneth Bradford, Major, 4th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Rhode Island, d. 24-Aug-1967
Goff, Kenneth Wilbur, Airman, U.S. Navy, Korean War, State: Maine, d. 10-Nov-1953
Goff, Robert Lewis, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 25-Feb-1945
Goff, Wiley Coy, Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 7-Dec-1941
Goff, William L., Sergeant, 873rd Bomber Squadron, 498th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 13-Dec-1944
Goff, William T., First Lieutenant, 333rd Fighter Squadron, 318th Fighter Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 21-May-1945
Goffery, Thomas M., Sergeant, 881st Bomber Squadron, 500th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 11-Feb-1945
Goforth, Richard L., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 19-Jun-1944
Goggin, Daryl H., Machinist, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 7-Dec-1941
Gohagan, Joseph L., Aviation Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: South Carolina, d. 25-Nov-1944
Goheen, John R., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 26-Apr-1944
Gohl, Lavern Paul, Private First Class, G CO 19 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 21-Oct-1950
Goik, Ronald Wayne, Sergeant, C CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Goin, Harry, Private, 874th Bomber Squadron, 498th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 4-Dec-1945
Goins, Martin Luther, Corporal, C CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 5-Jan-1951
Goins, Marvin Francis, Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Texas, d. 22-Nov-1943
Goins, Raymond L., Sergeant, 27th Bomber Squadron, 30th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 9-Jul-1945
Goins, Robert L., Technician Fifth Grade, 440th Port Company, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 16-Nov-1946
Goins, William R., Private First Class, M CO 24 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Dec-1950
Golash, Edward, Private, US Infantry, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 24-Aug-1944
Golberg, Lawrence Herbert, Colonel, 555th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Minnesota, d. 8-Aug-1966
Gold, Alfred, Private First Class, A CO 17 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 6-Jul-1953
Gold, Edward Frank, Commander, Attack Squadron 85, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 22-Dec-1965
Gold, Eli, Sergeant, 98th Bomber Squadron, 11th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Arizona, d. 15-Dec-1945
Goldberg, Irwin Louis, First Lieutenant, 319 FTR INTCP SQ, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 3-May-1953
Goldberg, Robert A., First Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 28-May-1946
Goldberg, Solomon A., Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: New York, d. 22-Feb-1945
Golden, Alphonce, Master Sergeant, HQ CO 3 BN 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Feb-1951
Golden, Audley M., Gunner's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Florida, d. 15-Jun-1944
Golden, Glen Tiery, Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 23-Jan-1942
Golden, Louis, Technician Fourth Grade, 483rd Anti-Aircraft Arty (Automatic Weapons) Battalion, U.S. Army, World War II, State: New York, d. 26-Feb-1945
Golden, Mitchell A., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 19-Mar-1945
Golden, Morton H., Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 2-Jan-1946
Golden, Newman Camay, First Lieutenant, 67 FTR BOMB SQ 18 FTR BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 17-Oct-1951
Golden, Peter Travis, First Lieutenant, B BTRY 503 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Dec-1950
Golding, Joseph T., Captain, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: California, d. 16-Jun-1944
Goldman, Lawrence H., Flight Officer, 63rd Bomber Squadron, 43rd Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 28-Jul-1945
Goldner, Richard, Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 19-May-1946
Goldsberry, Don F., Sergeant, 879th Bomber Squadron, 499th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 11-Mar-1945
Goldsborough, Paul C., Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Maryland, d. 18-Feb-1945
Goldsborough, Paul D., Corporal, MED CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Feb-1951
Goldsmith, Elias J., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 19-Mar-1945
Goldstein, Edward R., Staff Sergeant, 870th Bomber Squadron, 497th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Maine, d. 22-Dec-1944
Goldstein, Henry, Flight Officer, 680th Bomber Squadron, 504th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: California, d. 28-Jul-1945
Goldstein, Lew, Sergeant, Headquarters Squadron, Eleventh Air Force, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: California, d. 30-Dec-1942
Goldstein, Milton, Fireman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: District of Columbia, d. 22-Feb-1946
Goldstein, Simon E., Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: New York, d. 9-Jun-1943
Goldtrap, Claire E., Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 20-Nov-1943
Goldwater, Jack R., Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Dec-1941
Goldy, Albert Elijah, Private First Class, G CO 3 BN 7 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 6-Oct-1952
Gollahon, Gene Raymond, Lieutenant, Fighter Squadron 111, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Ohio, d. 13-Aug-1965
Gollner, Joseph Henry, Lieutenant Junior Grade, 54 FITRON, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 11-Jan-1952
Golnik, Paul, Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Virginia, d. 9-Aug-1946
Golz, John Bryan, Lieutenant Junior Grade, Attack Squadron 172, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Illinois, d. 22-Apr-1970
Gombos, Nicholas Nick, Captain, F CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Gomez, Charles C., Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 7-Dec-1941
Gomez, Edward, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 7-Dec-1941
Gomez, Gustavo Kin, Private First Class, B CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Gomez, Robert Arthur, Captain, 497th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Florida, d. 23-Apr-1970
Gomez, Ruben James, Corporal, A CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Gomez, William R., Sergeant, D BTRY 15 AAA AW BN 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Goncalves, John, Radioman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 25-Nov-1944
Gongaware, Clair G., Aviation Ordnanceman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 30-Jan-1945
Gonteski, John Stanley, Airman First Class, 371 BOMB SQ 307 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 7-Apr-1951
Gonyer, Alvin L., Signalman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 14-Jan-1946
Gonzales, Alfred, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 21-Feb-1945
Gonzales, Andrew L., Corporal, MED CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Feb-1951
Gonzales, David, Sergeant, Marine Light Helicopter Squadron 167, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 21-Mar-1970
Gonzales, Joe, Private First Class, C CO 3 ENGR CMBT BN 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 29-Dec-1950
Gonzales, Manuel P., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 21-Feb-1945
Gonzales, Pedro, Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Mexico, d. 25-May-1945
Gonzales, Robert G., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 21-Feb-1945
Gonzales, Roger, Private First Class, F CO 2 BN 7 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 29-Nov-1950
Gonzales, Roy J., Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 23-Jan-1942
Gonzalez, Dominick S., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 18-Feb-1945
Gonzalez, Jesus Armando, Staff Sergeant, 228th Aviation Battalion, 1st Cavalry Division, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Texas, d. 19-Apr-1968
Gonzalez, Jose Jesus, Lance Corporal, Marine Medium Helicopter Squadron 265, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: Texas, d. 11-Jun-1967
Gonzalez, Manuel, Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Dec-1941
Gonzalez, Santos, Private First Class, B CO 65 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 18-Sep-1952
Gonzalez-Bernard, Manuel, Private First Class, B CO 65 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 18-Sep-1952
Gonzalez-Encarnacion, Pablo, Private, I CO 7 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 23-May-1951
Gonzalez-Martinez, Leonides, Private, B CO 65 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 18-Sep-1952
Gonzalez-Nazario, Israel, Private First Class, F CO 23 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 17-Jul-1952
Gonzalez-Ortiz, Juan Evangeline, Private First Class, B CO 65 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 18-Sep-1952
Gonzalez-Osorio, Eusebio, Private First Class, TANK CO 65 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 19-Dec-1950
Gonzalez-Renta, Porfirio, Private First Class, B CO 65 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 18-Sep-1952
Gonzalez-Rosario, Angel, Private First Class, B CO 65 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 18-Sep-1952
Gonzalez-Saez, Israel, Private First Class, B CO 65 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 18-Sep-1952
Goo, Richard T. K., Private, 105th Infantry Regiment, 27th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Hawaii, d. 7-Jul-1944
Gooch, George Merton, Electrician's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 7-Dec-1941
Gooch, Roger A., Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 19-Mar-1945
Gooch, Wilson Coleman, Fireman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 16-Sep-1943
Good, Leland, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 7-Dec-1941
Good, Rae G., Fire Controlman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 3-May-1945
Good, Robert Dalton, Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Texas, d. 16-Jun-1944
Goodall, Robert, Private First Class, K CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Mar-1951
Goodall, William Roberts, Master Sergeant, 513 MAR FTR SQ 33 MAR AIR GP, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 12-Jun-1952
Goode, Allen Roland, Corporal, B CO 65 ENGR CMBT BN 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 26-Sep-1950
Gooden, David Theodore, Captain, 6 MAR OBS SQ, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 7-Feb-1952
Gooderham, Eugene Roy, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 17-Jun-1944
Goodian, Francis C., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 9-Aug-1946
Goodin, Bruce, Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 17-Feb-1945
Goodin, Lowell J., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 10-Aug-1945
Goodin, Tommie L., Fireman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 15-Dec-1945
Goodloe, Wyman T., Steward's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 9-May-1945
Goodman, George Morris, First Lieutenant, 343 BOMB SQ 98 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 1-Jun-1951
Goodman, Harrold L., Private First Class, 105th Infantry Regiment, 27th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 28-Jun-1944
Goodman, Miles F., First Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 10-Jul-1944
Goodman, Paul F., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 26-Aug-1944
Goodman, Robert D., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Dakota, d. 25-Nov-1944
Goodman, Russell Clemensen, Major, 4520th Administration Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Utah, d. 20-Feb-1967
Goodrich, Edwin R., Lieutenant Colonel, 11th Tactical Reconnaissance Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: New York, d. 12-Mar-1967
Goodrich, Robert E., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 4-May-1945
Goodrum, William Earl, Corporal, D CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Mar-1951
Goodwin, Bobbie Alfred, First Lieutenant, 93 BOMB SQ 19 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 12-Apr-1951
Goodwin, Charles Benard, Lieutenant Commander, Light Photographic Squadron 63, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Texas, d. 8-Sep-1965
Goodwin, Claude Reginald, Aircrew Survival Equipmentman, 892 AIR ANTI-SUB SQ, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 29-Aug-1951
Goodwin, Clifford G., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 7-Dec-1941
Goodwin, Donald T., Second Lieutenant, 24th Bomber Squadron, 6th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 8-Apr-1945
Goodwin, Elmore B., Sergeant First Class, G CO 24 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Nov-1950
Goodwin, Frank, Private First Class, L CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Jan-1952
Goodwin, Herbert J., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 19-Mar-1945
Goodwin, Lawrence M., First Lieutenant, 333rd Fighter Squadron, 318th Fighter Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New Hampshire, d. 22-Dec-1944
Goodwin, Oliver H., Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 27-Jul-1944
Goodwin, Robert L., Radioman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 2-Apr-1945
Goodwin, Robert, Ship's Cook Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 7-Dec-1941
Goodwin, Warren A., Aviation Ordnanceman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 12-Feb-1946
Goodwin, William A., Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 7-Dec-1941
Goodwin, William V., Coxswain, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 21-Feb-1945
Goorabian, George, Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 19-Nov-1943
Goosby, Connie, Corporal, B BTRY 503 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 10-Apr-1951
Gopp, Thomas Alan, Corporal, Marine Medium Helicopter Squadron 164, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: Ohio, d. 3-Aug-1967
Goraj, Edwin Stanley, Private, MED CO 7 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Oct-1951
Goranson, Ruben I., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 8-Feb-1945
Gordon, Clarence James, Sergeant, HQ BTRY 503 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 7-Apr-1951
Gordon, Duff, Chief Machinist, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Dec-1941
Gordon, Herbert W., Aviation Chief Machinist's Mate, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 21-Feb-1945
Gordon, Homer, First Lieutenant, 768th Bomber Squadron, 462nd Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 6-Jan-1945
Gordon, Joe L., Second Lieutenant, 68th Pursuit Squadron, 58th Pursuit Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 27-May-1942
Gordon, John R., Private, 4th Infantry Regiment, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 31-Jul-1943
Gordon, Keith W., Aviation Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: South Dakota, d. 18-Jun-1945
Gordon, Paul E., Shipfitter First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 18-Feb-1945
Gordon, Paul M., Sergeant, H CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Jun-1951
Gordon, Peter C., Fireman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 7-Dec-1941
Gordon, Robert Henry, Sergeant, A CO 5 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Jul-1950
Gordon, William Clark, First Lieutenant, 311 FTR BOMB SQ 58 FTR BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 19-Jul-1953
Gordon, William N., Motor Machinist's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 2-Jan-1946
Gore, Ben Hadden, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 25-Nov-1943
Gore, James R., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 21-Feb-1945
Gore, Paul Edwin, Machinist's Mate First Class, USS CONSTELLATION (CV-64), U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: North Carolina, d. 2-Oct-1969
Gorenc, Joseph A., Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 20-Nov-1943
Gorges, Gerald F., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 16-Apr-1945
Gorgone, Joseph, Electrician's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 9-Oct-1945
Gorham, Eldon Keith, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 16-Aug-1945
Gorman, Arthur Charles, Sergeant, HQ CO 5 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Aug-1950
Gorman, Clement E., Private First Class, 44th Bomber Squadron, 40th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Rhode Island, d. 26-May-1945
Gorman, Frank G., Sergeant, MORTAR CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Gorman, Johnnie I., Steward's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Florida, d. 25-Nov-1944
Gorman, Thomas J., Chief Yeoman, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 11-May-1945
Gormley, George L., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 18-Jan-1946
Goroeoff, Jack O., Staff Sergeant, 877th Bomber Squadron, 499th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: California, d. 10-Jan-1946
Gorsuch, William Dale, Aviation Boatswain's Mate Third Class, USS CONSTELLATION (CV-64), U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Wisconsin, d. 2-Oct-1969
Gorton, Thomas Frederick, Captain, 1st Air Commando Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Ohio, d. 6-Dec-1963
Gorzalski, Leonard J., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 22-Jul-1944
Gosbee, Fred G., Private, Medical Department, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 10-May-1944
Gosen, Lawrence Dean, Lieutenant Commander, Attack Squadron 23, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Minnesota, d. 23-Jul-1968
Gosnell, Albert Aaron, Private First Class, MORTAR CO 19 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 16-Jul-1950
Goss, Bernard Joseph, Colonel, 421st Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: New York, d. 23-Apr-1966
Goss, Floyd N., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 24-Jul-1945
Goss, Patrick James, Private First Class, B CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Jan-1951
Goss, Richard P., Motor Machinist's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Hampshire, d. 7-Jan-1946
Goss, Stanley R., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Maine, d. 18-Sep-1945
Gossage, Robert Bruce, Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 20-Nov-1943
Gossar, Edward, Private First Class, D CO 29 REGT CMBT TEAM, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Oct-1950
Gossard, Harry Earl, First Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 22-Jul-1944
Gosselin, Edward W., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 7-Dec-1941
Gosselin, Joseph A. A., Radioman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 7-Dec-1941
Gosselin, Richard Charles, Corporal, B CO 23 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Sep-1951
Gossett, Lewell W., Ensign, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 16-Sep-1943
Gothie, John W., First Lieutenant, 28th Bomber Squadron, 19th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 27-Jul-1945
Gothier, Ervin P., Sergeant, L CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Gothreau, Eugene E., Signalman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Hampshire, d. 11-Apr-1945
Gott, John W., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 11-May-1945
Gottdiner, Carl C., Radarman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 18-May-1945
Gottlick, Paul E., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 19-Mar-1945
Gottlieb, Jerome, Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 26-May-1945
Goudlock, David Joseph, Sergeant, B BTRY 503 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Apr-1951
Gough, Robert E., Second Lieutenant, 344th Fighter Squadron, 343rd Fighter Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 5-Sep-1943
Gould, Edwin, Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 4-May-1945
Gould, Frank Alton, Lieutenant Colonel, 2nd Bomber Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: New York
Gould, Gene Wilton, Captain, 13 BOMB SQ 3 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 31-Mar-1952
Gould, Harry Lee, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 7-Dec-1941
Gouldman, Alfred V., Sergeant First Class, G CO 7 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 13-Oct-1950
Goulet, Robert W., Staff Sergeant, 498th Bomber Squadron, 345th Bomber Group, Medium, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 15-Aug-1945
Gourley, Frederick W., Corporal, 580th Signal Air Warning Battalion, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 1-Apr-1946
Gourley, Laurent Lee, Captain, 416th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Iowa, d. 9-Aug-1969
Gourley, Maurice F., Second Lieutenant, 47th Fighter Squadron, 15th Fighter Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 12-Apr-1945
Govan, Robert Allen, Colonel, 606th Air Commando Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: District of Columbia, d. 1-Apr-1967
Gove, Rupert Clair, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Dec-1941
Gowdy, Robert S., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 23-Feb-1946
Gower, Sterling C., Corporal, SERV CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Dec-1950
Gowey, Claude Olliver, Fireman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 7-Dec-1941
Goyer, Arthur A., Radioman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 7-Apr-1945
Grabau, Westley A., Coxswain, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 16-Jun-1945
Grabill, Ernest D., Pharmacist's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 17-Jun-1944
Grablewski, Alfred E., Corporal, HQ BTRY 57 FA BN 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Grabosky, John Eugene, Technical Sergeant, 13 BOMB SQ 3 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 19-Dec-1951
Grace, Edward T., Lieutenant Commander, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Maryland, d. 26-Mar-1945
Grace, James William, Major, 497th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Louisiana, d. 14-Jun-1969
Grace, Luther, Master Sergeant, MORTAR CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Grace, Robert L., Second Lieutenant, 878th Bomber Squadron, 499th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: California, d. 27-Jan-1945
Gracey, Burton Andrew, Sergeant First Class, SERV BTRY 38 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 11-Mar-1951
Gracey, John R., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 13-Apr-1946
Graeflin, John F., Motor Machinist's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 4-Jan-1946
Graf, Albert Stephen, First Lieutenant, Marine Attack Fighter Squadron 542, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: New Jersey, d. 29-Aug-1969
Graf, Alton Elmer, Private, E CO 279 INF 45 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 18-Aug-1952
Graf, John George, Commander, Naval Advisory Group, Vietnam, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 15-Nov-1969
Graf, John V., Motor Machinist's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 30-Jan-1946
Graff, George N., Water Tender Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 4-May-1945
Graff, Herman Louis, Corporal, C CO 34 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 17-Nov-1950
Graff, Herman R., Motor Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 9-Oct-1945
Graff, Lyle E., Private, 215th Station Hospital, U.S. Army, World War II, State: South Dakota, d. 10-Jul-1944
Graffe, Paul Leroy, Captain, 225th Aviation Company, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Washington, d. 3-Oct-1969
Grafton, Thomas N., Aviation Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Maryland, d. 12-Feb-1945
Gragg, Leslie Orlo, First Lieutenant, A BTRY 15 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Graham, Alan Upton, Captain, 429th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Alabama, d. 17-Oct-1972
Graham, David Leroy, Sergeant, B CO 2 ENGR CMBT BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Jan-1951
Graham, Dennis Lee, Captain, 428th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Kansas, d. 28-Mar-1968
Graham, Floyd Eugene, Corporal, B CO 7 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 15-Dec-1950
Graham, George P., Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 30-Jan-1946
Graham, Gilbert James, Seaman, River Sector 51, Commander River Squadron 5, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 28-Sep-1967
Graham, Harry F., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 21-Feb-1945
Graham, Henry F., Lieutenant Commander, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Hawaii, d. 11-Apr-1945
Graham, Herbert R., Steward's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Georgia, d. 25-Nov-1944
Graham, James Joseph, Private First Class, C CO 34 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Aug-1951
Graham, James L., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 19-Mar-1945
Graham, James Scott, Lieutenant Commander, Attack Squadron 113, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Pennsylvania, d. 4-May-1967
Graham, John E., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 20-Feb-1944
Graham, John J., Staff Sergeant, 31st Bomber Squadron, 5th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 27-Jul-1943
Graham, Johnny Calvin, Corporal, C CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Graham, Louis Raymond, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 23-Mar-1945
Graham, Merritt D., Chief Torpedoman's Mate, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 2-Aug-1943
Graham, Noel H., Coxswain, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 13-Mar-1944
Graham, Paul J., Aviation Ordnanceman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 15-Jan-1946
Graham, Robert B., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Virginia, d. 31-Mar-1945
Graham, Robert L., Private, B CO 187 ABN INF REGT, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 24-Nov-1950
Graham, Robert N., Torpedoman's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 6-Dec-1945
Graham, Robert P., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 22-Feb-1944
Graham, Robert Perry, Corporal, A CO 13 ENGR CMBT BN 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-May-1951
Graham, Wesley Ernest, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 7-Dec-1941
Graham, William R., Yeoman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 16-Sep-1943
Grahl, Hans Walter, Private First Class, MP CO HQ BN 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 13-Jan-1954
Grainger, Ernest William, Master Sergeant, K CO 21 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 11-Jul-1950
Gramberg, Bernard M., First Lieutenant, E CO 27 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Feb-1951
Grammer, Wilbert William, Second Lieutenant, 16 FTR INTCP SQ 51 FTR INTCP GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 30-Sep-1951
Grams, Ronald Richard, Private First Class, H CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 23-Feb-1953
Grana, Mario M., Ship's Cook Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 19-Mar-1945
Granaman, Louis R., Staff Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 19-Mar-1945
Granato, Victor W., Private First Class, 184th Infantry Regiment, 7th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Texas, d. 7-May-1945
Granberg, Kenneth Joseph, Captain, 9 FTR BOMB SQ 49 FTR BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 30-Mar-1951
Granberry, Carl Junior, Private First Class, HQ CO 3 BN 34 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 19-Jul-1950
Grandy, Truman Ames, Master Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 20-Mar-1945
Grandy, William P., Steward's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 30-Jan-1946
Granger, Ellis B., Sergeant, 883rd Bomber Squadron, 500th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 8-Mar-1945
Granger, Raymond E., Fireman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 7-Dec-1941
Graniela, Jose Antonio, Private First Class, 327th Infantry Regiment, 101st Airborne Division, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: New York, d. 16-Aug-1968
Granillo, Martin Leon, Corporal, HQ BTRY 82 AAA AW BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 20-Feb-1951
Grant, Charles L., Private, Ship's Complement SFPE, U.S. Army, World War II, State: California, d. 12-Dec-1944
Grant, Charles Ray, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 21-Nov-1943
Grant, Clark H., Lieutenant Junior Grade, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 28-May-1945
Grant, George, Private, 466th Anti-Aircraft Arty (Automatic Weapons) Battalion, U.S. Army, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 12-Dec-1943
Grant, Harold Loran, Staff Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Maine, d. 3-May-1946
Grant, Jack Jerome, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Texas, d. 23-Mar-1944
Grant, John L., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 11-Jan-1946
Grant, Josiah W., Private, 855th Engineer Battalion, Aviation, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 11-Nov-1943
Grant, Lawrence E., Yeoman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 7-Dec-1941
Grant, Reuben N., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 29-Jul-1945
Grant, Richard W., First Lieutenant, 593rd Joint Assault Signal Company, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 5-Apr-1945
Grant, Robert J., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Connecticut, d. 26-Mar-1945
Grant, Robert Lee, Corporal, M CO 24 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Grant, Thomas Francis, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 22-Jun-1944
Grant, Wallace B., Aviation Ordnanceman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Maine, d. 22-Jun-1945
Grantham, Robert Eugene, Sergeant, 17th Cavalry Regiment, 101st AirborneDivision, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 8-Mar-1971
Graper, Victor Bernard, Captain, 34 TRP CARR SQ 315 TRP CARR WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 16-Oct-1952
Graphia, Anthony J., Ship's Cook Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 6-Dec-1945
Grata, Paul, Aviation Ordnanceman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 19-Mar-1945
Gratzek, Thomas John, Second Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 5-Jun-1943
Gratzer, Charles B., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 21-Feb-1945
Grauert, Hans Herbert, Lieutenant Junior Grade, Heavy Attack Squadron 8, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: New York, d. 3-Nov-1967
Grauman, Richard E. "Jake", Sergeant, F CO 7 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 3-Dec-1950
Grauman, William Karl, Corporal, B CO 1 BN 7 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Graustein, Robert Stewart, Lieutenant Commander, Attack Squadron 75, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Maine, d. 21-Dec-1972
Graves, Ben Henry, Sergeant, HQ CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Feb-1951
Graves, Ellis H., Water Tender Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 29-Jul-1945
Graves, George E., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 21-Feb-1945
Graves, James M., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Mississippi, d. 19-Mar-1945
Graves, Richard Campbell, Ensign, Attack Squadron 215, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Massachusetts, d. 25-May-1967
Graves, Riley W., Private, HQ CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Dec-1950
Graves, Robert Edwin, Sergeant, HQ CO 5 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 26-Feb-1951
Graves, Thomas W., Technical Sergeant, 19th Troop Carrier Squadron, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 20-Oct-1943
Graves, William F., Sergeant, 63rd Bomber Squadron, 43rd Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Maryland, d. 28-Jul-1945
Graves, Willie Ray, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Mississippi, d. 20-Nov-1943
Gravina, Lorenzo L., Sergeant, E CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Mar-1953
Gravitte, Connie Mack, Captain, 390th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: North Carolina, d. 17-Jun-1966
Gray, Albert James, Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 7-Dec-1941
Gray, Dennis, Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Montana, d. 11-Apr-1946
Gray, Don, Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 3-May-1945
Gray, Edgar B., First Lieutenant, 36 FTR BOMB SQ 8 FTR BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 14-Dec-1951
Gray, Ellis R., Technician Fourth Grade, 90th Ordnance Maintenance Battalion, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 25-Nov-1945
Gray, Elmer E., Corporal, 726th Amphibious Tank Battalion, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 4-Aug-1944
Gray, Fred H., Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 17-Feb-1945
Gray, George Elbert, Captain, 12 FTR BOMB SQ 18 FTR BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 5-Apr-1951
Gray, George M., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 11-May-1945
Gray, Harold Edwin, Lieutenant Commander, Attack Squadron 25, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: New York, d. 7-Aug-1965
Gray, Jack G., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 24-May-1943
Gray, James E., Chief Water Tender, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: District of Columbia, d. 28-May-1945
Gray, James H., Aviation Ordnanceman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 27-Oct-1944
Gray, Jessie J., Staff Sergeant, 382nd Infantry Regiment, 96th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Alaska, d. 6-Apr-1945
Gray, John F., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 30-May-1946
Gray, John H., Motor Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 12-Jan-1946
Gray, John P., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 5-Jun-1943
Gray, Kenneth B., Aviation Ordnanceman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 19-Mar-1945
Gray, Lawrence Charles, Master Sergeant, B BTRY 503 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Gray, Lawrence Moore, Fireman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 7-Dec-1941
Gray, Lowell K., Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 4-Jan-1946
Gray, Marion Duncan, Corporal, A CO 7 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 25-Apr-1951
Gray, Oscar G., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 19-Mar-1945
Gray, Robert A., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 12-Apr-1945
Gray, Robert H., Aviation Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 10-May-1945
Gray, Walter, Private First Class, 855th Engineer Battalion, Aviation, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 11-Nov-1943
Gray, William H., Sergeant, 869th Bomber Squadron, 497th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: California, d. 2-Apr-1945
Gray, William J., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Dec-1941
Grayard, William P., Aviation Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Arizona, d. 22-Jan-1944
Graybill, Charles L., Corporal, 873rd Bomber Squadron, 498th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 28-Jan-1946
Grayson, William Ronald, Commander, Heavy Attack Squadron 4, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 1-Apr-1966
Graziosi, Francis George, Staff Sergeant, 176th Aviation Company, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: New York, d. 10-Jan-1970
Greany, Paul V., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 11-Aug-1945
Greathouse, Melvin, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Florida, d. 20-Feb-1945
Greathouse, Thomas J., Coxswain, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 4-May-1945
Greaver, Robert E. Lee, Corporal, A CO 223 INF 40 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 8-Dec-1952
Grech, Frank J., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 21-Feb-1945
Greco, Joseph J., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 19-Mar-1945
Greco, Joseph Paul, Sergeant, C CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 3-Dec-1950
Greelish, Coleman D., Private, 60th Coast Artillery Regiment, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Florida, d. 1-Apr-1943
Green, Albert J., Aviation Machinist's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 19-Mar-1945
Green, Arthur, Private, 869th Engineer Battalion, Aviation, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: South Carolina, d. 26-Mar-1944
Green, Carrol, Private, 855th Engineer Battalion, Aviation, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Virginia, d. 11-Nov-1943
Green, Cecil Johnson, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 23-Jan-1942
Green, Charles Daniel, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 22-Jul-1944
Green, Charles E., Steward's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 11-Apr-1945
Green, Charles R., Pharmacist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 29-Jul-1945
Green, Charlie J., Coxswain, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 11-May-1945
Green, Delbert L., Chief Radioman, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 9-Jan-1946
Green, Donald George, Captain, 469th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 16-Nov-1965
Green, Edward J., Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 14-May-1945
Green, Elwood, Master Sergeant, E CO 5 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 18-Feb-1951
Green, Frank Clifford, Commander, Attack Squadron 212, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Texas, d. 10-Jul-1972
Green, George Curtis, Sergeant, 5th Special Forces Group, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Indiana, d. 4-Dec-1970
Green, Gerald, Lieutenant Junior Grade, Fighter Squadron 191, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Colorado, d. 12-Sep-1965
Green, Glen Hubert, Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Mississippi, d. 7-Dec-1941
Green, Harle Herman, Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 20-Nov-1943
Green, Harold Leroy, Captain, 513 MAR FTR SQ 33 MAR AIR GP, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 16-May-1952
Green, Herbert R., Staff Sergeant, Headquarters Squadron, 346th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 28-Mar-1943
Green, Herschel Dave, Private, L CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 18-Oct-1951
Green, Ike, Private, 29th Chemical Decontamination Company, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 21-May-1944
Green, James Arvil, Private First Class, 7th Cavalry Regiment, 1st Cavalry Division, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Oklahoma, d. 18-Jun-1970
Green, James LaVerne, Private First Class, E CO 2 BN 1 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 9-Aug-1952
Green, Kenneth Lee, Sergeant First Class, G CO 23 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 17-Jan-1951
Green, Larry Edward, Corporal, Marine Medium Helicopter Squadron 363, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: Michigan, d. 26-Mar-1968
Green, Lonzo J., Fireman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 15-Dec-1945
Green, Marvin S., Sergeant, 878th Bomber Squadron, 499th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 18-Dec-1944
Green, Michael, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 20-Nov-1943
Green, Nolan Aldaine, Major, 212 MAR ATK SQ 12 MAR AIR GP, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 8-May-1951
Green, Norman M., Colonel, 497th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: District of Columbia, d. 9-Jan-1968
Green, Norvin, Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 19-Feb-1945
Green, Robert A., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 16-Jun-1945
Green, Robert Bailey, Staff Sergeant, 432nd Armaments and Electronics Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Texas, d. 25-Oct-1966
Green, Robert Berkley, Sergeant, C BTRY 503 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Dec-1950
Green, Robert E., First Lieutenant, 78th Fighter Squadron, 15th Fighter Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 1-Apr-1944
Green, Robert Lee, Captain, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Florida, d. 10-Apr-1946
Green, Roy E., Lieutenant, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 21-Jul-1942
Green, Theodore, Aviation Radioman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 18-Jan-1946
Green, Thomas Frederick, Private First Class, 68th Aviation Company, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 26-Oct-1971
Green, Walter William, Private First Class, E CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Jun-1951
Green, Ward Montgomery, Corporal, K CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 20-Jun-1951
Green, Wilba, Boiler Technician Second Class, USS WALKE, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 12-Jun-1951
Green, William A., Motor Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 17-Sep-1945
Green, William S., Sergeant First Class, L CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Jan-1952
Green, Worth S., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 18-Jan-1944
Greenamyer, Lloyd K., Commander, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 15-May-1944
Greenawalt, Samuel F., Private First Class, 106th Infantry Regiment, 27th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 28-Apr-1945
Greenbaum, Harry, Electrician's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 25-Nov-1944
Greenberg, Albert, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: New York, d. 16-Jun-1944
Greenberg, Allan, Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 11-May-1945
Greenberg, Marvin, Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 23-Oct-1944
Greenberg, Paul, Private First Class, AMB CO 3 MED BN 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Nov-1950
Greenberg, Stanley B., Motor Machinist's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 6-Apr-1945
Greene, Carl K., Soundman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 5-May-1946
Greene, Claud, Private First Class, I CO 187 ABN INF REGT, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 21-Oct-1950
Greene, Eugene A., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 5-Jun-1943
Greene, Hiram M., Lieutenant, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 7-Jan-1946
Greene, James Max, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 21-Feb-1945
Greene, John V., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 4-Nov-1943
Greene, Joseph P., Private First Class, 2 RCN CO 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 14-Feb-1951
Greene, Russell G., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 19-Jan-1946
Greene, William E., Private First Class, C CO 24 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Greene, William James, Major, 67 FTR BOMB SQ 18 FTR BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 14-Aug-1951
Greenfield, Carroll G., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 7-Dec-1941
Greenfield, James T., Aviation Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 22-Jun-1945
Greenfield, Larry Ory, Corporal, I CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 8-Mar-1951
Greenhagen, David F., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 24-Oct-1944
Greenhalgh, Joseph F., Torpedoman's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 18-Jan-1946
Greenlaw, Delwyn F., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Maine, d. 19-Mar-1945
Greenleaf, James E., Private First Class, F CO 23 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 18-Jul-1952
Greenleaf, Joseph Gales, Lieutenant, Fighter Squadron 114, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Massachusetts, d. 14-Apr-1972
Greenley, Jon Alfred, First Lieutenant, 774th Troop Carrier Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: North Dakota, d. 7-Jan-1966
Greenshield, Charles W., Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 25-Nov-1944
Greenside, Robert Warren, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Washington, d. 28-Feb-1945
Greensite, Martin, Private, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 14-Jul-1944
Greenstein, Jack, Private, 77th Bomber Squadron, 28th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 30-Dec-1944
Greenwald, John, Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 19-Aug-1944
Greenwalt, Ralph E., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 18-Sep-1945
Greenway, Edward M., Steward Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Maryland, d. 23-Jul-1945
Greenway, Swift C., Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Georgia, d. 29-Apr-1945
Greenwell, George Griffin, First Lieutenant, 12 TAC RCN SQ 67 TAC RCN WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 15-May-1952
Greenwell, Robert H., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Mexico, d. 21-Apr-1946
Greenwood, Carroll D., Sergeant, A CO 72 TANK BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Feb-1951
Greenwood, Donald Ray, Corporal, C CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 15-Feb-1951
Greenwood, Robert Roy, Major, 421st Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Virginia, d. 2-Sep-1972
Greenwood, Russell S., Captain, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: California, d. 23-Oct-1944
Greer, Donal J., Signalman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 25-Nov-1944
Greer, George T., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Virginia, d. 27-May-1945
Greer, Leslie F., Corporal, HQ CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Sep-1950
Greer, Robert Lamar, Captain, 68 FTR INTCP SQ 6160 AIR BASE WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 27-Jan-1951
Greer, Robert Lee, Staff Sergeant, Marine Air Base Squadron 16, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 7-Jun-1964
Greer, Thomas William, First Lieutenant, I CO 7 INF 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 11-Sep-1951
Greer, Tracy M., Chief Electrician's Mate, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Mississippi, d. 11-May-1945
Greer, Walter M., Sergeant, M CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 5-Sep-1950
Gregerson, Henry R., Gunnery Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 22-Nov-1943
Gregg, Ira N., Chief Electrician's Mate, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 2-Jan-1946
Gregg, John K., Gunner's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 30-Jun-1945
Gregg, Levern, Sergeant, K CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Feb-1951
Gregg, Robert A., Storekeeper First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 19-Mar-1945
Gregg, Robert M., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: West Virginia, d. 6-Oct-1943
Gregoire, Charles N., Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 7-Dec-1941
Gregori, Joseph, Corporal, C BTRY 99 FA BN 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Gregory, Charles William, Sergeant First Class, D CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Apr-1951
Gregory, James L., Torpedoman's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 17-Jan-1946
Gregory, John L., Aviation Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 9-Aug-1946
Gregory, Paul Anthony, Lieutenant, Fighter Squadron 92, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Virginia, d. 25-Jul-1970
Gregory, Robert Raymond, Lieutenant Colonel, 11th Tactical Reconnaissance Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Missouri, d. 2-Dec-1966
Gregory, Robert Snead, Sergeant, HQ CO 3 BN 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Dec-1950
Greiling, David Scott, Commander, Attack Squadron 82, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Michigan, d. 24-Jul-1968
Greis, Raymond Charles, Major, 8202 ARMY UNIT KMAG, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 23-Apr-1951
Greisen, Robert H., Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 26-Feb-1945
Greisiger, William R., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 10-Aug-1945
Greiss, William A., Private, 184th Infantry Regiment, 7th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Idaho, d. 24-Apr-1945
Greitner, Henry G., Water Tender Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 19-Mar-1945
Grella, Donald Carroll, Specialist 5, 7th Special Forces Group, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Nebraska, d. 28-Dec-1965
Grella, Vincent A., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 16-Jun-1945
Grenat, Charles T., Aviation Radioman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 5-Jun-1943
Grencik, Steve J., Technical Sergeant, 404th Bomber Squadron, 28th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 26-Mar-1944
Grenier, Donald Theodore, Private First Class, L CO 29 REGT CMBT TEAM, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Jul-1950
Grenier, Eugene Henry, Corporal, B CO 32 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Grenzebach, Earl Wilfred, Colonel, 357th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: New York, d. 12-May-1967
Greschner, Frank G., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 21-Jul-1944
Gresens, Rosslyn E., Sergeant, B CO 3 ENGR CMBT BN 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 11-Aug-1950
Gresham, Hugh P., Pharmacist's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Virginia, d. 21-Jul-1944
Gresk, Patrick J., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 20-Nov-1943
Gressens, Norman John, Sergeant, L CO 34 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 9-Sep-1950
Gresser, Arnold G., Corporal, MED CO 5 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 25-Jul-1950
Gresser, Arthur A., Fireman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 21-Feb-1945
Gresswell, John, Motor Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 4-Jul-1944
Grewell, Larry Irwin, Senior Master Sergeant, 41st Tactical Airlift Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Washington, d. 24-Nov-1969
Grey, Donald Gordon, First Lieutenant, 7 FTR BOMB SQ 49 FTR BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 6-Jan-1952
Grey, William T., Ship's Cook Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 25-Nov-1944
Grice, Charles W., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 14-May-1945
Grider, Jesse B., Storekeeper First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 11-May-1945
Griebel, Willard H., Aviation Machinist's Mate First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 13-Aug-1945
Grieco, Louis J., Baker Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Rhode Island, d. 11-May-1945
Griego, Simon, Sergeant First Class, C CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 26-Jul-1951
Grier, Alonzo, Sergeant First Class, D CO 24 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 21-Mar-1951
Grier, Henry L., Private First Class, 466th Anti-Aircraft Arty (Automatic Weapons) Battalion, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Georgia, d. 12-Dec-1943
Grier, James C., Sergeant, 875th Bomber Squadron, 498th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 5-May-1945
Grierson, Leroy A., Aviation Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 25-Nov-1944
Grieshaber, George P., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 11-Apr-1945
Grieve, David E., Staff Sergeant, 31st Bomber Squadron, 5th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 27-Jul-1943
Grife, Lee Lincoln, Private First Class, SERV CO 34 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 20-Jul-1950
Griffeth, Harry B., Technician Fourth Grade, Harbor Craft Detachment, Alaska Department, U.S. Army, World War II, State: California, d. 6-Feb-1944
Griffey, Terrence Hastings, First Lieutenant, 390th Tactical Fighter Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Iowa, d. 26-May-1966
Griffin, Burt O., First Lieutenant, 31st Engineer Battalion, 31st Philippine Division, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Texas, d. 26-Dec-1942
Griffin, Francis J., Second Lieutenant, 27th Bomber Squadron, 30th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: California, d. 27-Dec-1943
Griffin, Herbert, Steward's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Georgia, d. 25-Nov-1944
Griffin, James F., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Georgia, d. 25-Nov-1944
Griffin, Lawrence J., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 7-Dec-1941
Griffin, Meryland, Steward Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 16-Sep-1943
Griffin, Raymond, Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 19-Mar-1945
Griffin, Reese Olin, Electrician's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 7-Dec-1941
Griffin, Robert J., Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 20-Nov-1943
Griffin, Rodney Lynn, Sergeant, 34th Armored Battalion, 25th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Missouri, d. 2-May-1970
Griffin, William E., Quartermaster Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 17-Feb-1945
Griffin, William J., Private First Class, C CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 4-Jan-1951
Griffin, William J., Staff Sergeant, 820th Bomber Squadron, 41st Bomber Group, Medium, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 24-Jan-1944
Griffis, Alfred W., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Nebraska, d. 21-Feb-1945
Griffith, Bobby Edsel, Corporal, HQ CO 1 BN 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Griffith, Delbert H., Private, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 15-Jun-1944
Griffith, Fleming P., First Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 12-Jan-1944
Griffith, Harold W., Corporal, MORTAR CO 5 INF REGT CMBT TEAM, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Aug-1951
Griffith, Jack Walter, Lieutenant, 24 FITRON, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 4-Jul-1952
Griffith, Jackson, Private, 105th Infantry Regiment, 27th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Jul-1944
Griffith, John Gary, Lieutenant Commander, Attack Squadron 35, U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: Missouri, d. 12-Mar-1968
Griffith, Melvin L., Staff Sergeant, 869th Bomber Squadron, 497th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 14-Jan-1945
Griffith, Robert H., Second Lieutenant, 457th Fighter Squadron, 506th Fighter Group, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 1-Jun-1945
Griffith, Robert Smith, Staff Sergeant, 57th Aviation Company, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Georgia, d. 19-Feb-1968
Griffith, Samuel C., Private First Class, G CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Jan-1951
Griffith, Thomas E., Radioman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 7-Dec-1941
Griffith, William G., Corporal, HQ CO 3 BN 34 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Nov-1950
Griffiths, Jack David, Major, HQ CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Aug-1951
Griffiths, Robert A., Electrician's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Dec-1941
Griffiths, Thomas G., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 15-Jun-1944
Griffon, Joseph, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 20-Nov-1943
Grifford, George Paul, Corporal, SERV BTRY 37 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 6-Feb-1951
Griggs, Benjamin W., Private First Class, B CO 9 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Griggs, Clifford B., Corporal, 377 TRANS TRUCK CO, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 29-Nov-1950
Grigsby, John E., Hospital Apprentice First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 22-Jul-1944
Grimaldi, Patsy J., Sergeant, 794th Bomber Squadron, 468th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 1-Jun-1945
Grimes, George Thomas, Corporal, A CO 34 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 20-Jul-1950
Grimes, James H., Aviation Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 2-Apr-1945
Grimes, Paul Keith, Corporal, HQ CO 3 BN 34 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Grimes, Vincent E., Corporal, 402nd Bomber Squadron, 502nd Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Maryland, d. 9-Jul-1945
Grimm, Elden William, Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 25-Nov-1943
Grimm, Frederick Lee, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 19-Mar-1945
Grimm, Norman A., Sergeant First Class, 1 ABN RANGER CO, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 15-Aug-1951
Grimm, William Dean, Corporal, MORTAR CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Grimm, Willis Francis, Corporal, HQ CO 23 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 26-Nov-1950
Grimmeissen, Carl A., Staff Sergeant, 27th Bomber Squadron, 30th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 1-Oct-1944
Grimone, Samuel A., Radarman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 16-Jun-1945
Grimsley, Robert Lee, Corporal, HQ CO 1 BN 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Feb-1951
Grimsman, Robert H., Aviation Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 14-Jan-1946
Gripman, Clare E., Aviation Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 25-Nov-1944
Gripp, Edward A., Second Lieutenant, 30th Bomber Squadron, 19th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Texas, d. 10-Jun-1945
Grise, Charles G., Captain, 882nd Bomber Squadron, 500th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Texas, d. 13-Dec-1944
Grishaber, Daniel J., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 25-Nov-1944
Grisham, David Howard, Captain, 20 WEATHER SQ 18 FTR BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 3-Sep-1950
Grisham, Sidney E., Chief Torpedoman's Mate, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Texas, d. 9-Jan-1946
Grissett, Edwin Russell, Sergeant, 3rd Reconnaissance Battalion, 3rd Marine Division, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: Texas, d. 22-Jan-1966
Grissinger, Robert B., Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 7-Dec-1941
Grissom, Delmer Ray, Corporal, K CO 35 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Apr-1951
Grisson, Walter E., Aviation Machinist's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Alabama, d. 17-Jan-1944
Grist, James R., First Lieutenant, MORTAR CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 30-Nov-1950
Griswold, Don T., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 6-Jun-1942
Griswold, Fred J., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 1-Apr-1946
Griswold, James R., Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 19-Mar-1945
Grizzle, Carl, Gunner's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kentucky, d. 27-Mar-1946
Grobarick, Robert J., Aviation Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 19-Mar-1945
Groft, Oscar C., First Lieutenant, 93rd Bomber Sqdn, 19th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 16-Apr-1945
Grogg, David Franklin, Aviation Machinist's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 1-Feb-1942
Groleau, Robert George, Corporal, B BTRY 15 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 15-Apr-1951
Groll, Abraham, Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 19-Mar-1945
Groll, David A., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 14-Jan-1945
Groom, Juey, Cook Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 16-Sep-1943
Grosche, William G., Corporal, VII Bomber Command, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 13-Mar-1945
Grose, Charles E., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: West Virginia, d. 16-Apr-1945
Grose, Darryl A., Radioman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Indiana, d. 19-Mar-1945
Groshens, Charles G., Electrician's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 17-Jan-1946
Grosnickle, Warren W., Electrician's Mate Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 7-Dec-1941
Gross, Charles A., Second Lieutenant, 820th Bomber Squadron, 41st Bomber Group, Medium, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Maryland, d. 15-Jan-1944
Gross, Edgar David, Water Tender Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Dec-1941
Gross, Lawrence Leo, Sergeant, E CO 2 BN 7 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 27-Nov-1950
Gross, Mathias, Torpedoman's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 5-May-1946
Gross, Milton Henry, Chief Storekeeper, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Dec-1941
Gross, Myron Earl, Private First Class, B CO 21 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 14-Jan-1951
Gross, Robert C., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 1-Feb-1944
Gross, Robert Franklin, Master Sergeant, 21 TRP CARR SQ 374 TRP CARR WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 30-Apr-1951
Gross, Robert R., Electrician's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 4-Jan-1946
Gross, Roy Edward, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 21-Jul-1944
Gross, Walter Francis, Private First Class, C CO 19 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Jul-1951
Grosse, Christopher Andrew, Staff Sergeant, 7th Cavalry Regiment, 1st Cavalry Division, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Texas, d. 28-Mar-1968
Grossman, Donald E., Staff Sergeant, 877th Bomber Squadron, 499th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: New York, d. 23-Dec-1945
Grossman, John Frank, Captain, 39 FTR INTCP SQ 35 FTR INTCP GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 14-Aug-1951
Grosso, Raymond, Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 13-Apr-1946
Groszyk, Harry S., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 12-Oct-1945
Grote, Clifford H., Radioman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 17-Jan-1946
Groth, Wade Lawrence, Staff Sergeant, 50th Medical Detachment, 44 Medical Brigade, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Michigan, d. 12-Feb-1968
Grothaus, Arend, Lieutenant, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 12-Mar-1944
Grothe, Beauford J., Aviation Ordnanceman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Minnesota, d. 9-Mar-1945
Grout, Kenneth W., Aviation Radioman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 25-Jul-1946
Grover, Edward Louis, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 22-Nov-1943
Grover, Lyman H., First Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 23-Nov-1943
Groves, Alva Clifford, Corporal, D CO 38 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 14-Apr-1951
Groves, Stephen W., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Maine, d. 5-Jun-1943
Groves, William M., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 26-Jul-1945
Grow, Lynn N., First Lieutenant, 882nd Bomber Squadron, 500th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 24-May-1945
Grow, Vernon Neslie, Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Dec-1941
Grows, Peter, Technician Fifth Grade, 855th Engineer Battalion, Aviation, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 11-Nov-1943
Grubb, Charles Henry, Corporal, M CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Dec-1950
Grubb, Charles L., Water Tender Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 1-Mar-1945
Grubb, Frank Clark, Sonarman, USS ERNEST G. SMALL, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 7-Oct-1951
Grubb, Gerald I., Technical Sergeant, 21st Bomber Squadron, 30th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 30-Mar-1943
Grubb, Peter Arthur, Captain, 12th Tactical Reconnaissance Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: New York, d. 17-Sep-1967
Grubbs, Isiah, Technician Fourth Grade, 855th Engineer Battalion, Aviation, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Delaware, d. 11-Nov-1943
Gruber, Kenneth D., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 28-May-1945
Gruber, Wilfred T., Torpedoman's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 21-Feb-1945
Gruebbeling, Walter Herman, Sergeant First Class, I CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 3-Dec-1950
Gruetzner, Brock Douglas, Sergeant, MED DET 2 ENGR CMBT BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 27-Nov-1950
Grula, Albert S., Corporal, 873rd Bomber Squadron, 498th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 8-Nov-1944
Grumet, Stanley E., Motor Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 18-Jan-1946
Grundstrom, Richard G., Seaman Second Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Dec-1941
Grunwald, Albert P., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 10-May-1945
Grych, Roman F., Private First Class, Air Corps, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 14-Dec-1945
Guajardo, Hilario H., Private First Class, 1st Battalion, 5th Marines, 1st Marine Division, U.S. Marine Corps, Vietnam War, State: Texas, d. 1-May-1967
Gualtiere, Daniel P., Private First Class, 8668 ARMY UNIT KMAG, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 24-Mar-1951
Guariglia, Robert J., Aviation Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 18-Jun-1945
Gubser, Norvell R., Aviation Ordnanceman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Nebraska, d. 14-May-1945
Gude, Edward Allen, Corporal, M CO 23 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 19-Nov-1950
Gudger, Joseph Dewitte, Sergeant, A BTRY 503 FA BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Mar-1951
Gudjohnsen, Walter O., Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 11-Jul-1945
Guerino, Joseph A., Aviation Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 25-Nov-1944
Guerra, Armand A., Pharmacist's Mate, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 17-Jan-1946
Guerra, Raul Antonio, Journalist Third Class, USS ORISKANY (CV-34), U.S. Navy, Vietnam War, State: California, d. 8-Oct-1967
Guerra, Roberto, Sergeant, H CO 35 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Nov-1950
Guerriero, Anthony G., Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 21-Nov-1943
Guess, Hyram P., Chief Torpedoman's Mate, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 4-Jan-1946
Guess, Ray Milton, Corporal, D CO 2 ENGR CMBT BN 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 28-Feb-1951
Guest, Howard Emerson, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Mississippi, d. 16-Jun-1944
Guest, Oliver C., Motor Machinist's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Florida, d. 18-Jan-1946
Guglielmi, Angelo, Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 6-Apr-1945
Guice, Paul, Private First Class, 105th Infantry Regiment, 27th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Arkansas, d. 19-Apr-1945
Guidera, William J., Aviation Ordnanceman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 12-Jan-1946
Guidroz, Fernand J., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 19-Mar-1945
Guidry, Clifford, Aviation Radioman Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 17-Jan-1944
Guidry, Joseph W., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 21-Feb-1945
Guidry, Joseph, Sergeant, I CO 21 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 3-Jul-1951
Guidry, Wilfred C., Technical Sergeant, 874th Bomber Squadron, 498th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 15-Jan-1946
Guilds, Lewis Adlebert, Sergeant First Class, D CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Guilfoyle, Cornelius Patrick, Captain, 90 BOMB SQ 3 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 7-Apr-1952
Guill, John C., Coxswain, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 15-Jun-1944
Guill, Leslie, Sergeant, HQ CO 13 ENGR CMBT BN 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 10-Dec-1950
Guillermin, Louis Fulda, Major, 609th Air Commando Squadron, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Pennsylvania, d. 30-Apr-1968
Guillet, Andre Roland, Senior Master Sergeant, 1st Air Commando Wing, U.S. Air Force, Vietnam War, State: Connecticut, d. 18-May-1966
Guillory, Edward Joseph, Sergeant Major, 3rd Battalion, 16th Artillery Regiment, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Louisiana, d. 18-Jun-1967
Guillory, Hubia Jude, Private First Class, 7th Cavalry Regiment, 1st Cavalry Division, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Louisiana, d. 25-Apr-1968
Guillot, Alexander B., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 19-Nov-1943
Guimond, Ray J., Sergeant, 311th Troop Carrier Squadron, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 12-Oct-1945
Guiney, Wesley, Staff Sergeant, 77th Bomber Squadron, 28th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 15-Nov-1944
Guinta, Anthony, Private First Class, B BTRY 58 FA BN 3 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 12-Dec-1951
Guinther, Harry James, Corporal, C CO 23 INF 2 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 1-Sep-1950
Guion, Wych Eugene, Second Lieutenant, 121 MAR ATK SQ 12 MAR AIR GP, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 8-Oct-1952
Guisinger, Daniel L., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 7-Dec-1941
Gulizia, Fred F., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 25-Nov-1944
Gulliford, William E., Technician Fifth Grade, 19th Infantry Regiment, 24th Infantry Division, U.S. Army, World War II, State: Washington, d. 12-Aug-1943
Gumbert, Robert William, Private First Class, 21st Infantry Regiment, 23rd Infantry Division, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Ohio, d. 22-Jun-1970
Gunderson, Leslie E., Seaman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 29-Apr-1945
Gunderson, Raymond Bernard, Corporal, G CO 7 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 17-Dec-1950
Gunn, Alan Wendell, Chief Warrant Officer Third Class, 50th Medical Detachment, 44 Medical Brigade, U.S. Army, Vietnam War, State: Texas, d. 12-Feb-1968
Gunn, John Thomas, Corporal, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Massachusetts, d. 20-Apr-1944
Gunn, Roger W., Aviation Metalsmith First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 23-Aug-1945
Gunnerson, Harley L., Captain, 77th Bomber Squadron, 28th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 12-Jul-1945
Gunst, Charles F., Fireman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 21-Feb-1945
Gunter, Elbert K., Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Louisiana, d. 22-Nov-1943
Gunther, Charles William, Captain, 35 FTR BOMB SQ 8 FTR BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 19-Jun-1953
Gunther, Wilbert M., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 14-Apr-1945
Gunzenhauser, Ivan John, Staff Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Idaho, d. 16-Feb-1944
Gunzinger, Joseph H., Radio Technician First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New York, d. 1-Apr-1946
Gupton, Willard H., Private First Class, C CO 24 INF 25 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Mar-1951
Gura, Matthew F., Sergeant First Class, E CO 19 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Jul-1950
Gurganus, William I., Chief Electrician's Mate, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 7-Dec-1941
Gurley, Henry L., Second Lieutenant, 418th Night Fighter Squadron, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 4-Aug-1945
Gurley, Jesse Herbert, Storekeeper Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 7-Dec-1941
Gurley, Walter E., Second Lieutenant, 31st Bomber Squadron, 5th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 7-Jun-1942
Gurney, Hubert R., Chief Yeoman, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: New Jersey, d. 14-Jan-1946
Gurvis, Milton, Ensign, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 8-Oct-1944
Gurzenda, Eugene J., Technical Sergeant, 98th Bomber Squadron, 11th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 24-Jan-1946
Guseman, James Carter, Gunnery Sergeant, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 19-Jun-1944
Gusie, William Fred, Fire Controlman Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Illinois, d. 7-Dec-1941
Guskey, Robert H., First Lieutenant, 370th Bomber Squadron, 307th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: California, d. 27-Oct-1942
Gussenhoven, William C., Sergeant, 878th Bomber Squadron, 499th Bomber Group, Very Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Colorado, d. 13-Dec-1944
Gust, Charles F., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Kansas, d. 4-Dec-1944
Gustafson, Burton A., Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 31-May-1944
Gustafson, Edward W., Shipfitter Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 19-Jun-1944
Gustafson, Guy, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Wisconsin, d. 20-Jun-1944
Gustafson, Harold Walter, Private First Class, A CO 34 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 21-Dec-1950
Gustafson, Henry Leo, Private First Class, B BTRY 57 FA BN 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 31-Dec-1951
Gustason, John Q., Aviation Radioman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Iowa, d. 11-Jul-1945
Gustin, George A., Lieutenant Junior Grade, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 24-Jul-1945
Gustin, Harley Bruce, Private First Class, U.S. Marine Corps, World War II, State: Oregon, d. 3-Jan-1946
Gute, Dewayne R., Aviation Radioman First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 6-May-1944
Guth, Robert E., Aviation Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 11-Aug-1945
Guthrie, Edward Sheldon, First Lieutenant, 95 BOMB SQ 17 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 14-Nov-1952
Guthrie, Johnie D., Gunner's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: North Carolina, d. 27-Mar-1945
Guthrie, Marvin Lee, Staff Sergeant, 8 BOMB SQ 3 BOMB WING, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 28-Dec-1950
Gutierrez, Jose R., Private First Class, L CO 31 INF 7 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950
Gutterman, Bernard, Torpedoman's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Ohio, d. 11-Apr-1945
Guy, Melvin A., Machinist's Mate Third Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Michigan, d. 29-Jul-1945
Guy, Virgel, Sergeant First Class, K CO 8 REGT 1 CAV DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Nov-1950
Guyn, Thomas Edward, Aviation Machinist's Mate Airman, 35 COMPRON, U.S. Navy, Korean War, d. 14-Jul-1953
Guynn, John Edwin, Corporal, MORTAR CO 19 INF 24 DIV, U.S. Army, Korean War, d. 2-Mar-1951
Gwaltney, William E., Aviation Machinist's Mate First Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Pennsylvania, d. 11-Jan-1946
Gwarjanski, Philip W., Aviation Machinist's Mate Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Maine, d. 19-Mar-1945
Gwin, Boyd Bernard, First Lieutenant, HQ SQ 49 FTR BOMB GP, U.S. Air Force, Korean War, d. 6-Jan-1953
Gwin, Floyd H., Sergeant, 404th Bomber Squadron, 28th Bomber Group, Heavy, U.S. Army Air Forces, World War II, State: Oklahoma, d. 30-Mar-1943
Gwin, William J., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Tennessee, d. 19-Mar-1945
Gwinn, Elmer E., Electrician's Mate Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Missouri, d. 1-Apr-1946
Gwynn, Callis C., Seaman Second Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Wyoming, d. 14-Apr-1945
Gwynn, Richard P., Seaman First Class, United States Naval Reserve, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: California, d. 14-Jan-1946
Gyorfi, Albert John, Aviation Pilot Third Class, U.S. Navy, World War II, State: Washington, d. 15-Jun-1943
Gzik, Richard Stanley, Private First Class, M BTRY 4 BN 11 MAR 1 MAR DIV, U.S. Marine Corps, Korean War, d. 2-Dec-1950

Hawaii Death Records

cemetery records

A free online library of cemetery records from thousands of cemeteries across the world, for historical and genealogy research.

Clear Digital Media, Inc.

follow us

Visit Our Sister Websites